Queens Ends Third Night With Another NCAA Relay Record

Photo Courtesy: Kyle Staggs

Women’s 800 Free Relay

Wingate improved from the 3rd place finish at last year’s meet to the top of the podium this year, with the team of Hanna Van Horen (1:49.61), Abby Kosic (1:49.11), Maria Madsen (1:49.75), and Alexis Divelbiss (1:47.90) coming together to touch in 7:16.37. Queens was 2nd in 7:18.75, while Nova Southeastern was 3rd in 7:22.72.

Wingate and Queens touched only .02 apart heading into the last leg, but Divelbiss’ anchor leg got them out to a lead at the 650 mark and didn’t let up. With that event win Queens will head into the final day of the meet with a 45 point lead over Drury, who finished 9th in the event.

 Event 30  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  Division II: R 7:14.69  3/13/2015 Queens (NC)
                          Castro Ortega, Gordy, Stevens, Arakelian
    School                                 Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Wingate                             7:19.50    7:16.37   40  
     1) Hanna Van Horen SO            2) r:0.22 Abby Kosic FR         
     3) r:0.14 Maria Madsen SO        4) r:0.21 Alexis Divelbiss JR   
             25.65        53.36 (53.36)
      1:21.58 (1:21.58)   1:49.61 (1:49.61)
        2:14.74 (25.13)     2:42.22 (52.61)
      3:10.20 (1:20.59)   3:38.72 (1:49.11)
        4:03.03 (24.31)     4:30.55 (51.83)
      4:59.42 (1:20.70)   5:28.47 (1:49.75)
        5:52.23 (23.76)     6:19.11 (50.64)
      6:47.41 (1:18.94)   7:16.37 (1:47.90)
  2 Queens (NC)                         7:19.90    7:18.75   34  
     1) Mckenzie Stevens JR           2) r:0.35 Josephina Lorda SO    
     3) r:0.51 Georgia DaCruz FR      4) r:0.42 Linda Baron JR        
             25.56        53.24 (53.24)
      1:21.54 (1:21.54)   1:49.28 (1:49.28)
        2:14.54 (25.26)     2:41.98 (52.70)
      3:09.46 (1:20.18)   3:37.12 (1:47.84)
        4:02.66 (25.54)     4:30.72 (53.60)
      4:59.60 (1:22.48)   5:28.45 (1:51.33)
        5:53.86 (25.41)     6:21.26 (52.81)
      6:49.80 (1:21.35)   7:18.75 (1:50.30)
  3 Nova S'eastern                      7:23.13    7:22.72   32  
     1) Brooke Munion SR              2) r:0.55 Georgina Allin SR     
     3) r:0.36 Malin Westman JR       4) r:0.20 Emma Wahlstrom SR     
             25.96        54.26 (54.26)
      1:22.99 (1:22.99)   1:51.46 (1:51.46)
        2:17.29 (25.83)     2:45.62 (54.16)
      3:14.83 (1:23.37)   3:43.19 (1:51.73)
        4:09.08 (25.89)     4:37.40 (54.21)
      5:06.13 (1:22.94)   5:34.91 (1:51.72)
        5:59.76 (24.85)     6:27.18 (52.27)
      6:54.75 (1:19.84)   7:22.72 (1:47.81)
  4 Bridgeport                          7:25.73    7:24.59   30  
     1) Annagrazia Bonsanti JR        2) r:0.42 Oksana Marchuk FR     
     3) r:0.45 Nina Stegu SO          4) r:0.42 Rebeka Repman JR      
             26.44        54.59 (54.59)
      1:23.25 (1:23.25)   1:51.97 (1:51.97)
        2:16.46 (24.49)     2:43.76 (51.79)
      3:12.90 (1:20.93)   3:41.59 (1:49.62)
        4:07.00 (25.41)     4:35.43 (53.84)
      5:04.47 (1:22.88)   5:33.46 (1:51.87)
        5:58.93 (25.47)     6:27.09 (53.63)
      6:56.05 (1:22.59)   7:24.59 (1:51.13)
  5 Grand Valley                        7:21.39    7:24.75   28  
     1) Samantha Postmus JR           2) r:0.17 Melina Goebel FR      
     3) r:0.37 Megan Shaughnessy SO   4) r:0.40 Leonie Van Noort SR   
             25.69        53.88 (53.88)
      1:23.51 (1:23.51)   1:52.71 (1:52.71)
        2:18.05 (25.34)     2:45.95 (53.24)
      3:14.84 (1:22.13)   3:43.60 (1:50.89)
        4:09.31 (25.71)     4:37.91 (54.31)
      5:07.28 (1:23.68)   5:36.39 (1:52.79)
        6:01.39 (25.00)     6:29.06 (52.67)
      6:57.24 (1:20.85)   7:24.75 (1:48.36)
  6 Delta State                         7:22.70    7:24.97   26  
     1) Caroline Jouisse SO           2) r:0.35 Chloe Bennett SR      
     3) r:0.51 Melanie Tombers SR     4) r:0.38 Maria Santis FR       
             25.91        54.19 (54.19)
      1:23.35 (1:23.35)   1:51.75 (1:51.75)
        2:16.97 (25.22)     2:45.45 (53.70)
      3:14.38 (1:22.63)   3:42.82 (1:51.07)
        4:09.10 (26.28)     4:37.57 (54.75)
      5:06.17 (1:23.35)   5:34.25 (1:51.43)
        5:59.30 (25.05)     6:27.78 (53.53)
      6:56.76 (1:22.51)   7:24.97 (1:50.72)
  7 Lindenwood                          7:23.03    7:25.11   24  
     1) Morgan Fischer SO             2) r:0.42 Simone de Rijcke SO   
     3) r:0.40 Bethany Steffes SR     4) r:0.16 Kamila Kunka FR       
             26.03        54.14 (54.14)
      1:22.31 (1:22.31)   1:50.82 (1:50.82)
        2:16.08 (25.26)     2:43.84 (53.02)
      3:12.56 (1:21.74)   3:41.08 (1:50.26)
        4:06.48 (25.40)     4:35.12 (54.04)
      5:03.83 (1:22.75)   5:32.34 (1:51.26)
        5:59.02 (26.68)     6:26.90 (54.56)
      6:56.15 (1:23.81)   7:25.11 (1:52.77)
  8 UCSD                                7:28.72    7:25.67   22  
     1) Haley Murphy JR               2) r:0.32 Reagan Eickert SO     
     3) r:0.37 Julia Toronczak JR     4) r:0.45 Natalie Tang SR       
             25.56        53.38 (53.38)
      1:22.14 (1:22.14)   1:51.43 (1:51.43)
        2:17.36 (25.93)     2:45.81 (54.38)
      3:15.06 (1:23.63)   3:43.98 (1:52.55)
        4:09.36 (25.38)     4:37.73 (53.75)
      5:06.64 (1:22.66)   5:35.20 (1:51.22)
        6:00.41 (25.21)     6:28.52 (53.32)
      6:57.18 (1:21.98)   7:25.67 (1:50.47)
  9 Drury                               7:28.65    7:27.23   18  
     1) Zuzanna Chwadeczko JR         2) r:0.29 Erica Dahlgren FR     
     3) r:0.47 Chrysoula Karamanou FR 4) r:0.34 Ella Bryan FR         
             25.72        53.73 (53.73)
      1:22.47 (1:22.47)   1:51.05 (1:51.05)
        2:16.74 (25.69)     2:44.67 (53.62)
      3:13.42 (1:22.37)   3:42.18 (1:51.13)
        4:08.04 (25.86)     4:36.30 (54.12)
      5:05.53 (1:23.35)   5:35.10 (1:52.92)
        6:00.51 (25.41)     6:28.57 (53.47)
      6:57.99 (1:22.89)   7:27.23 (1:52.13)
 10 West Chester                        7:27.03    7:28.00   14  
     1) Theresa Hayward SR            2) r:0.50 Sydney Wareham SO     
     3) r:0.14 Meghan Keithly FR      4) r:0.38 Georgia Wright FR     
             25.78        54.16 (54.16)
      1:23.19 (1:23.19)   1:51.68 (1:51.68)
        2:17.22 (25.54)     2:45.04 (53.36)
      3:13.89 (1:22.21)   3:43.09 (1:51.41)
        4:08.39 (25.30)     4:36.90 (53.81)
      5:05.78 (1:22.69)   5:33.67 (1:50.58)
        5:59.95 (26.28)     6:29.09 (55.42)
      6:58.69 (1:25.02)   7:28.00 (1:54.33)
 11 Cal Baptist                         7:29.13    7:28.43   12  
     1) Alexandra Wolf JR             2) r:0.33 Mackenzie Mergel FR   
     3) r:0.25 Grace Oeser SO         4) r:0.31 Christina Halverson JR
             26.69        54.94 (54.94)
      1:23.14 (1:23.14)   1:51.36 (1:51.36)
        2:17.34 (25.98)     2:45.44 (54.08)
      3:14.69 (1:23.33)   3:43.80 (1:52.44)
        4:09.52 (25.72)     4:38.00 (54.20)
      5:07.25 (1:23.45)   5:37.01 (1:53.21)
        6:02.52 (25.51)     6:30.50 (53.49)
      6:59.30 (1:22.29)   7:28.43 (1:51.42)
 12 Carson-Newman                       7:29.18    7:28.78   10  
     1) Maggie Melhorn JR             2) r:0.36 Nancy Claire Smith SR 
     3) r:0.27 Lexy Raybon JR         4) r:0.16 Margaret Stansberry JR
             26.51        55.25 (55.25)
      1:24.36 (1:24.36)   1:53.27 (1:53.27)
        2:18.95 (25.68)     2:47.06 (53.79)
      3:16.33 (1:23.06)   3:46.97 (1:53.70)
        4:12.47 (25.50)     4:40.82 (53.85)
      5:09.73 (1:22.76)   5:38.84 (1:51.87)
        6:03.92 (25.08)     6:31.96 (53.12)
      7:00.61 (1:21.77)   7:28.78 (1:49.94)
 13 Cal State East B                    7:33.56    7:28.89    8  
     1) Morgan McClure JR             2) r:0.33 Madison Gail-Haaino SR
     3) r:0.27 Vivy Hua SO            4) r:0.45 Shelby Parker JR      
             26.31        55.51 (55.51)
      1:23.13 (1:23.13)   1:51.18 (1:51.18)
        2:16.13 (24.95)     2:43.92 (52.74)
      3:12.97 (1:21.79)   3:42.17 (1:50.99)
        4:07.54 (25.37)     4:35.84 (53.67)
      5:04.96 (1:22.79)   5:34.53 (1:52.36)
        6:00.19 (25.66)     6:28.56 (54.03)
      6:58.21 (1:23.68)   7:28.89 (1:54.36)
 14 Florida Southern                    7:35.47    7:31.46    6  
     1) Peyton Breault JR             2) r:0.43 Jacinda Whittenburg JR
     3) r:0.32 Krystal Karas SO       4) r:0.37 Rebeka Dics SO        
             26.19        54.43 (54.43)
      1:23.32 (1:23.32)   1:52.65 (1:52.65)
        2:18.56 (25.91)     2:46.81 (54.16)
      3:16.00 (1:23.35)   3:45.29 (1:52.64)
        4:11.40 (26.11)     4:39.72 (54.43)
      5:08.42 (1:23.13)   5:37.60 (1:52.31)
        6:03.03 (25.43)     6:31.44 (53.84)
      7:01.13 (1:23.53)   7:31.46 (1:53.86)
 15 Henderson St.                       7:33.41    7:32.65    4  
     1) Lindsey Butler SO             2) r:0.20 Eleonora Unanova SO   
     3) r:0.26 Jordan Adkins SO       4) r:0.28 Anastasiia Manakova FR
             26.23        55.27 (55.27)
      1:24.36 (1:24.36)   1:53.02 (1:53.02)
        2:18.89 (25.87)     2:47.94 (54.92)
      3:17.93 (1:24.91)   3:47.95 (1:54.93)
        4:14.79 (26.84)     4:44.24 (56.29)
      5:14.29 (1:26.34)   5:43.97 (1:56.02)
        6:08.81 (24.84)     6:36.72 (52.75)
      7:05.25 (1:21.28)   7:32.65 (1:48.68)
 16 Truman State                        7:30.23    7:33.19    2  
     1) Nicole Sisson JR              2) r:+0.38 Jamie Fitzpatrick JR 
     3) r:+0.46 Kortney Betz JR       4) r:+0.00 Emma Barnett SO      
             26.56        55.27 (55.27)
      1:23.86 (1:23.86)   1:51.98 (1:51.98)
        2:18.25 (26.27)     2:47.20 (55.22)
      3:16.05 (1:24.07)   3:45.18 (1:53.20)
        4:11.47 (26.29)     4:40.20 (55.02)
      5:09.85 (1:24.67)   5:39.81 (1:54.63)
        6:05.70 (25.89)     6:34.37 (54.56)
      7:03.98 (1:24.17)   7:33.19 (1:53.38)

Men’s 800 Free Relay

The team from Queens University of Charlotte ended the night by demolishing the NCAA record in the 800 free relay, taking 5 seconds off of the team’s 2016 record. The foursome of Dion Dreesens (1:33.62), Paul Pijulet (1:35.36), Marius Kusch (1:34.15), and Nick Arakelian (1:35.33) finished in 6:18.46, blasting through the record and finishing more than 10 seconds ahead of the field. Drury was second in 6:29.81 while Nova Southeastern was 3rd in 6:30.30.

Notably, Dion Dreesens lead-off leg was faster than his time in winning the individual event. All four members of that relay have already won an individual NCAA title at this meet.

 Event 31  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  Division II: R 6:23.62  3/11/2016 Queens (NC)
                          Dreesens, Taylor, Arakelian, Cook-Weeks
    School                                 Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Queens (NC)                         6:25.36    6:18.46R  40  
     1) Dion Dreesens SR              2) r:0.42 Paul Pijulet JR       
     3) r:0.48 Marius Kusch SO        4) r:0.25 Nicholas Arakelian JR 
             21.81        45.65 (45.65)
      1:09.50 (1:09.50)   1:33.62 (1:33.62)
        1:55.35 (21.73)     2:19.59 (45.97)
      2:44.52 (1:10.90)   3:08.98 (1:35.36)
        3:30.26 (21.28)     3:53.77 (44.79)
      4:18.10 (1:09.12)   4:43.13 (1:34.15)
        5:04.61 (21.48)     5:28.93 (45.80)
      5:53.55 (1:10.42)   6:18.46 (1:35.33)
  2 Drury                               6:33.91    6:29.81   34  
     1) Joan Casanovas FR             2) r:0.41 Konrad Stepien FR     
     3) r:0.23 Alexandre Reinbecht JR 4) r:0.36 Daniel Rzadkowski SR  
             21.91        46.36 (46.36)
      1:11.47 (1:11.47)   1:35.76 (1:35.76)
        1:58.02 (22.26)     2:22.71 (46.95)
      2:47.53 (1:11.77)   3:12.48 (1:36.72)
        3:35.36 (22.88)     3:59.80 (47.32)
      4:25.55 (1:13.07)   4:51.86 (1:39.38)
        5:12.92 (21.06)     5:37.03 (45.17)
      6:02.96 (1:11.10)   6:29.81 (1:37.95)
  3 Nova S'eastern                      6:30.97    6:30.30   32  
     1) Marco Aldabe SR               2) r:+0.41 Thiago Sickert SR    
     3) r:+0.23 Victor Tarin SR       4) r:+0.23 Franco Lupoli JR     
             23.00        47.52 (47.52)
      1:12.70 (1:12.70)   1:38.25 (1:38.25)
        2:00.01 (21.76)     2:24.26 (46.01)
      2:49.05 (1:10.80)   3:14.23 (1:35.98)
        3:35.70 (21.47)     4:00.17 (45.94)
      4:25.78 (1:11.55)   4:52.29 (1:38.06)
        5:14.51 (22.22)     5:39.55 (47.26)
      6:05.01 (1:12.72)   6:30.30 (1:38.01)
  4 Wingate                             6:33.22    6:30.45   30  
     1) Lennart Queiss SO             2) r:0.18 Niklas Martin SO      
     3) r:0.27 Ben Evans FR           4) r:0.26 Leif-Henning Klever SR
             22.07        46.54 (46.54)
      1:11.37 (1:11.37)   1:36.53 (1:36.53)
        1:58.75 (22.22)     2:23.71 (47.18)
      2:49.50 (1:12.97)   3:15.49 (1:38.96)
        3:38.25 (22.76)     4:03.59 (48.10)
      4:29.76 (1:14.27)   4:55.56 (1:40.07)
        5:16.67 (21.11)     5:40.27 (44.71)
      6:05.08 (1:09.52)   6:30.45 (1:34.89)
  5 Simon Fraser                        6:35.99    6:30.81   27  
     1) Adrian VanderHelm JR          2) r:0.68 Rolando Hernandez FR  
     3) r:0.36 Mackenzie Hamill SO    4) r:0.41 Gabriel Lee JR        
             22.51        46.73 (46.73)
      1:11.44 (1:11.44)   1:36.20 (1:36.20)
        1:57.89 (21.69)     2:22.45 (46.25)
      2:48.99 (1:12.79)   3:15.51 (1:39.31)
        3:37.89 (22.38)     4:02.64 (47.13)
      4:28.06 (1:12.55)   4:53.00 (1:37.49)
        5:15.73 (22.73)     5:40.51 (47.51)
      6:05.76 (1:12.76)   6:30.81 (1:37.81)
  5 Missouri S & T                      6:31.38    6:30.81   27  
     1) Kevin McPherson SO            2) r:0.47 Eirik Nielsen JR      
     3) r:0.43 Morgan Meyer FR        4) r:0.31 Jonathan Glaser SR    
             23.06        48.21 (48.21)
      1:13.51 (1:13.51)   1:38.93 (1:38.93)
        2:01.52 (22.59)     2:26.61 (47.68)
      2:51.82 (1:12.89)   3:17.09 (1:38.16)
        3:39.65 (22.56)     4:04.59 (47.50)
      4:29.91 (1:12.82)   4:55.16 (1:38.07)
        5:16.45 (21.29)     5:40.81 (45.65)
      6:05.96 (1:10.80)   6:30.81 (1:35.65)
  7 Indy                                6:36.29    6:33.85   23  
     1) Guilherme Zavaneli SO         2) r:0.45 Vitor Botana SO       
     3) r:0.28 Romano Hoffman SR      4) r:0.20 Rodrigo Codo Berti SO 
             22.09        46.60 (46.60)
      1:11.54 (1:11.54)   1:36.45 (1:36.45)
        1:59.24 (22.79)     2:23.55 (47.10)
      2:49.15 (1:12.70)   3:15.16 (1:38.71)
        3:37.35 (22.19)     4:02.19 (47.03)
      4:28.45 (1:13.29)   4:55.68 (1:40.52)
        5:17.62 (21.94)     5:42.44 (46.76)
      6:07.81 (1:12.13)   6:33.85 (1:38.17)
  7 Florida Southern                    6:33.55    6:33.85   23  
     1) Luka Matacin JR               2) r:0.48 Nico Campbell SO      
     3) r:0.34 Matthew Holmes SO      4) r:0.75 Luka Planinc SO       
             22.43        47.08 (47.08)
      1:12.41 (1:12.41)   1:38.39 (1:38.39)
        2:01.42 (23.03)     2:26.67 (48.28)
      2:51.91 (1:13.52)   3:17.17 (1:38.78)
        3:40.66 (23.49)     4:05.73 (48.56)
      4:30.66 (1:13.49)   4:56.20 (1:39.03)
        5:18.61 (22.41)     5:43.36 (47.16)
      6:08.52 (1:12.32)   6:33.85 (1:37.65)
  9 Cal Baptist                         6:32.00    6:35.52   18  
     1) Alexis Ohmar JR               2) r:0.41 Bernardo Valentim JR  
     3) r:0.22 Adrien Deloffre JR     4) r:-0.65 Justin Quiroga SO    
             22.76        47.23 (47.23)
      1:12.55 (1:12.55)   1:38.43 (1:38.43)
        2:00.79 (22.36)     2:25.69 (47.26)
      2:51.38 (1:12.95)   3:17.59 (1:39.16)
        3:39.78 (22.19)     4:04.32 (46.73)
      4:30.18 (1:12.59)   4:56.63 (1:39.04)
        5:18.65 (22.02)     5:43.76 (47.13)
      6:09.50 (1:12.87)   6:35.52 (1:38.89)
 10 Bridgeport                          6:38.45    6:36.52   14  
     1) Erik Hren FR                  2) r:0.40 Wilmar Du Plessis SO  
     3) r:0.47 Ivan Sangines SR       4) r:0.24 Didac Matsuyama SR    
             23.32        48.31 (48.31)
      1:13.86 (1:13.86)   1:38.92 (1:38.92)
        2:01.87 (22.95)     2:26.97 (48.05)
      2:52.61 (1:13.69)   3:18.29 (1:39.37)
        3:41.23 (22.94)     4:06.50 (48.21)
      4:32.09 (1:13.80)   4:57.76 (1:39.47)
        5:20.04 (22.28)     5:45.18 (47.42)
      6:11.16 (1:13.40)   6:36.52 (1:38.76)
 11 Colorado Mesa                       6:32.44    6:36.77   12  
     1) Samuel Bryant JR              2) r:0.32 Ryan Gifford SR       
     3) r:0.33 Jerry Veneris FR       4) r:0.41 Joshua Bedford JR     
             22.73        47.81 (47.81)
      1:13.55 (1:13.55)   1:38.76 (1:38.76)
        2:01.33 (22.57)     2:26.46 (47.70)
      2:52.06 (1:13.30)   3:17.60 (1:38.84)
        3:40.57 (22.97)     4:05.63 (48.03)
      4:31.45 (1:13.85)   4:58.11 (1:40.51)
        5:20.55 (22.44)     5:45.14 (47.03)
      6:10.66 (1:12.55)   6:36.77 (1:38.66)
 12 Florida Tech                        6:35.87    6:37.14   10  
     1) Emanuele Rossi SO             2) r:0.29 Harry Sale SO         
     3) r:0.42 Victor Rocha Futado SO 4) r:0.27 Thomas Steenberg JR   
             23.04        48.32 (48.32)
      1:14.28 (1:14.28)   1:40.19 (1:40.19)
        2:02.20 (22.01)     2:27.15 (46.96)
      2:52.89 (1:12.70)   3:19.12 (1:38.93)
        3:41.26 (22.14)     4:06.12 (47.00)
      4:32.13 (1:13.01)   4:58.70 (1:39.58)
        5:20.61 (21.91)     5:45.22 (46.52)
      6:10.91 (1:12.21)   6:37.14 (1:38.44)
 13 Lindenwood                          6:40.49    6:37.48    8  
     1) Haoning Chen SO               2) r:0.26 Felix Eigel SR        
     3) r:0.33 Cristian Vasquez SO    4) r:0.49 Gustavo Silva Santa SR
             23.07        48.31 (48.31)
      1:14.35 (1:14.35)   1:40.35 (1:40.35)
        2:02.87 (22.52)     2:28.35 (48.00)
      2:54.07 (1:13.72)   3:19.22 (1:38.87)
        3:42.14 (22.92)     4:07.07 (47.85)
      4:32.24 (1:13.02)   4:57.88 (1:38.66)
        5:20.91 (23.03)     5:46.00 (48.12)
      6:11.62 (1:13.74)   6:37.48 (1:39.60)
 14 NMU                                 6:40.12    6:38.76    6  
     1) Ryan Leonard SO               2) r:0.17 Jonas Reinhold FR     
     3) r:0.13 Janne Roovers SO       4) r:0.23 Lajos Budai FR        
             23.22        48.87 (48.87)
      1:14.64 (1:14.64)   1:40.30 (1:40.30)
        2:02.65 (22.35)     2:28.07 (47.77)
      2:54.45 (1:14.15)   3:20.29 (1:39.99)
        3:43.77 (23.48)     4:10.10 (49.81)
      4:36.14 (1:15.85)   5:01.55 (1:41.26)
        5:23.37 (21.82)     5:48.23 (46.68)
      6:12.95 (1:11.40)   6:38.76 (1:37.21)
 15 McKendree                           6:45.57    6:39.85    4  
     1) Luca Simonetti FR             2) r:0.37 Cole Morgan FR        
     3) r:0.20 Daniel Buijs SO        4) r:0.52 Matija Pucarevic FR   
             23.32        48.51 (48.51)
      1:14.06 (1:14.06)   1:38.78 (1:38.78)
        2:02.85 (24.07)     2:28.74 (49.96)
      2:55.17 (1:16.39)   3:20.80 (1:42.02)
        3:43.37 (22.57)     4:09.36 (48.56)
      4:36.23 (1:15.43)   5:02.20 (1:41.40)
        5:24.46 (22.26)     5:49.08 (46.88)
      6:14.62 (1:12.42)   6:39.85 (1:37.65)
 16 Limestone                           6:43.09    6:39.92    2  
     1) Alan Parsons SR               2) r:0.24 Homayoun Haghigadid JR
     3) r:0.24 Matey Rezashki FR      4) r:0.20 Emil Moller JR        
             23.19        48.31 (48.31)
      1:13.44 (1:13.44)   1:39.34 (1:39.34)
        2:02.67 (23.33)     2:28.73 (49.39)
      2:54.92 (1:15.58)   3:21.30 (1:41.96)
        3:44.24 (22.94)     4:10.14 (48.84)
      4:36.25 (1:14.95)   5:02.03 (1:40.73)
        5:24.54 (22.51)     5:49.29 (47.26)
      6:14.49 (1:12.46)   6:39.92 (1:37.89)
1 Comment

1 comment

Author: James Sica

avatar
James Sica is the Men and Women's Assistant Coach at Massachusetts Institute of Technology. He has been an assistant coach at CMU in Pittsburgh, PA (2015-2017), a volunteer assistant coach with the Harvard women’s program (2014-2015) and an assistant with the Ithaca College men's program (2012-2014).

Current Swimming World Issue


Trouble Viewing on Smart Phones, Tablets or iPads? Click Here