USA High School National Records

USA High School National Records - Short Course Yards as of March 11, 2020

 NameSchoolTimeDate
50 FREE
Boys IndDavid CurtissPennington School, NJ19.4202-14-20
Boys PublicMatt BrownsteadState College Area H.S., PA19.2403-11-20
Girls IndGretchen WalshHarpeth Hall, TN21.5902-07-20
Girls PublicAbbey WeitzeilSaugus H.S., CA21.6405-16-15
100 FREE
Boys IndJack CongerGood Counsel, MD42.81r02-09-13
Boys PublicDavid NolanHershey H.S., PA42.34r03-19-11
Girls IndGretchen WalshHarpeth Hall, TN46.9802-08-20
Girls PublicAbbey WeitzeilSaugas H.S., CA47.09r05-16-15
200 FREE
Boys IndTrey FreemanBaylor School, TN1:33.0602-09-18
Boys PublicCarson FosterSycamore HS, OH1:32.9902-23-19
Girls IndKatie LedeckyStone Ridge H.S., MD1:41.5502-07-15
Girls PublicDagny KnutsonMinot H.S., ND1:42.8111-14-08
500 FREE
Boys IndGrant ShoultsSt. Margarita H.S., CA4:12.8705-14-16
Boys PublicJake MitchellCarmel H.S., IN4:14.6802-29-20
Girls IndKatie LedeckyStone Ridge H.S., MD4:26.58p02-06-15
Girls PublicDagny KnutsonMinot H.S., ND4:34.7811-14-08
100 BACK
Boys IndRyan MurphyBolles School, FL 45.34p11-10-12
Boys PublicDavid NolanHershey H.S., PA45.4903-19-11
Girls IndPhoebe BaconStone Ridge H.S., MD50.8902-08-20
Girls PublicOlivia SmoligaGlenbrook South H.S., IL51.4311-17-12
100 BREAST
Boys IndReece WhitleyWilliam Penn Charter H.S., PA51.1602-18-18
Boys PublicMax McHughSturgeon Bay H.S., WI51.6202-16-18
Girls IndAlex WalshHarpeth Hall, TN58.8802-10-18
Girls PublicKaitlyn DoblerAloha H.S., OR58.3502-22-20
100 FLY
Boys IndJoseph SchoolingBolles School, FL 45.5211-08-13
Boys PublicGianluca UrlandoCK McClatchy HS, CA45.8805-03-19
Girls IndClaire CurzanCardinal Gibbons H.S., NC50.3502-07-20
Girls PublicTorri HuskeYorktown H.S., VA50.6902-22-20
200 IM
Boys IndReece WhitleyWilliam Penn Charter H.S., PA1:43.5502-17-18
Boys PublicDavid NolanHershey H.S., PA1:41.3903-18-11
Girls IndElla EastinCrean Lutheran H.S., CA1:53.9005-16-15
Girls PublicDagny KnutsonMinot H.S., ND1:53.82p11-13-09
200 MEDLEY RELAY
Boys IndLuke Kaliszak (21.81)Baylor School, TN1:27.7402-14-14
Dustin Tynes (24.83)
Sam McHugh (21.02)
Christian Selby (20.08)
Boys PublicWyatt Davis (22.39)Carmel H.S., IN1:28.0002-23-18
Stefano Batista (24.83)
Drew Kibler (20.64)
Andrew Couchon (20.14)
Girls IndAlex Walsh (24.37)Harpeth Hall, TN1:38.7702-09-18
Ella Nelson (28.27)
Alex Massey (24.49)
Gretchen Walsh (21.64)
Girls PublicBayley Stewart (25.40)Fossil Ridge, CO1:38.1302-10-18
Zoe Bartel (27.43)
Coleen Gillilan (23.43)
Kylee Alons (21.87)
200 FREE RELAY
Boys IndRyan Murphy (19.54)Bolles School, FL 1:19.2711-10-12
Joseph Schooling (19.73)
Emiro Goossen (20.54)
Santo Condorelli (19.46)
Boys PublicJack Wright (20.24)North Allegheny H.S., PA1:19.6003-15-18
Joel Songer (20.40)
Rick Mihm (19.57)
Mason Gonzalez (19.39)
Girls IndKristen Vredeveld (22.27)Baylor School, TN1:31.1802-11-12
Ashley Yearwood (23.11)
Kimberlee John-Williams (22.85)
Bria Deveaux (22.95)
Girls PublicVeronica Burchill (22.29)Carmel H.S., IN1:30.7202-14-15
Claire Adams (22.53)
Kendall Smith (22.77)
Trude Rothrock (23.13)
400 FREE RELAY
Boys IndRyan Murphy (42.95)Bolles School, FL 2:54.4311-10-12
Santo Condorelli (43.11)
Josh Booth (44.67)
Joseph Schooling (43.70)
Boys PublicMason Gonzalez (43.27)North Allegheny H.S., PA2:53.8103-15-18
Andrew Zhang (44.24)
Jack Wright (43.22)
Rick Mihm (43.08)
Girls IndSamantha Shelton (49.83)Santa Margarita, CA3:18.2605-13-17
Mackenzie Degn (50.08)
Anicka Delgado (49.64)
Ella Ristic (48.71)
Girls PublicVeronica Burchill (48.48)Carmel H.S., IN3:15.3802-14-15
Claire Adams (48.68)
Kendall Smith (50.52)
Amy Bilquist (47.70)