Katie Ledecky’s 200 Free Meet Record Highlights Saturday Morning of Arena Pro Swim Santa Clara

2017-Mesa-Grand-Prix-Day2-0279
Photo Courtesy: Joe Johnson

Editorial content for the 2017 Arena Pro Swim Series Santa Clara is sponsored by Arena. Visit ArenaUSA.com for more information on our sponsor. For full Swimming World coverage, check out our event coverage page. CLICK HERE FOR LIVE RESULTS

Katie Ledecky’s meet record in the 200 free highlighted Saturday morning at the Arena Pro Swim Santa Clara. Ledecky swam .01 faster than her time in Atlanta to keep her at fourth in the world for 2017 in the event. Saturday’s finals will also feature seven other events with Olympians in every single A-final. Veterans Conor Dwyer and Elizabeth Beisel made their returns to competition this morning and international medalists Kylie Masse and Vladimir Morozov will also be making appearances. Young newcomers Kieran and Regan Smith (no relation) will also be making appearances in finals to try and challenge the veterans in their events.

Full Prelim Results

Women’s 200 Free

Olympic gold medalist Katie Ledecky posted the top time in the 200 free prelims with a relatively smooth 1:56.25. Her time was .01 faster than her time at the Arena Pro Swim Series at Atlanta. The time also breaks Femke Heemskerk’s meet record of 1:56.25 from 2015. Ledecky finished ahead of Siobhan Haughey (1:59.96) and Cal’s Katie McLaughlin (2:00.21).

Katie Drabot (2:00.23), Isabel Ivey (2:00.80), Ella Eastin (2:01.13), Cierra Runge (2:01.35), Mackenzie Paddington (2:01.83) and Amy Bilquist (2:01.96) will also swim in the A-Final tonight.

Event 13  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World:  1:52.98  7/29/2009   Federica Pellegrini, ITA                   
    American:  1:53.61  7/31/2012   Allison Schmitt                        
   U.S. Open:  1:54.40  6/28/2012   Allison Schmitt, North Baltimore             
        Meet:  1:56.68  6/19/2015   Femke Heemskerk, Netherlands           
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Ledecky, Katie G       20 Un-Stanford-PC-   1:53.73    1:56.25  
                 27.89        57.12 (29.23)
        1:26.89 (29.77)     1:56.25 (29.36)
  2 Haughey, Siobhan       19 Hong Kong-        1:56.91    1:59.96  
                 27.87        58.12 (30.25)
        1:28.98 (30.86)     1:59.96 (30.98)
  3 McLaughlin, Katie A    19 Cal-PC-           1:57.55    2:00.21  
                 28.75        58.91 (30.16)
        1:29.52 (30.61)     2:00.21 (30.69)
  4 Drabot, Katie G        19 Un-Stanford-PC-   1:58.58    2:00.23  
                 28.69        59.57 (30.88)
        1:30.08 (30.51)     2:00.23 (30.15)
  5 Ivey, Isabel C         16 Gator Swim Club-  1:58.94    2:00.80  
                 28.12        58.35 (30.23)
        1:29.43 (31.08)     2:00.80 (31.37)
  6 Eastin, Ella F         20 Un-Stanford-PC-   1:59.68    2:01.13  
                 29.13        59.48 (30.35)
        1:30.25 (30.77)     2:01.13 (30.88)
  7 Runge, Cierra E        21 Wisconsin Aquati  1:57.16    2:01.35  
                 28.61        59.50 (30.89)
        1:30.71 (31.21)     2:01.35 (30.64)
  8 Padington, Mackenzie   18 Island Swimming-  1:58.39    2:01.83  
                 28.18        59.05 (30.87)
        1:30.85 (31.80)     2:01.83 (30.98)
  9 Bilquist, Amy M        19 Cal-PC-           2:01.58    2:01.96  
                 27.95        58.69 (30.74)
        1:30.33 (31.64)     2:01.96 (31.63)

Men’s 200 Free

Conor Dwyer made his return to competition this weekend with the top 200 free time of the morning. Dwyer swam a 1:49.47 to lead a tight group behind him. There were four other swimmers behind Dwyer that swam 1:49’s so the final should be a tight race between the nine finalists. Long Gutierrez (1:49.62) and Dion Dreesens (1:49.67) followed Dwyer in the prelims.

The US 4×200 free relay will look a little different this summer without veterans Michael Phelps and Ryan Lochte, but the US looks to be in good hands with the likes of Dwyer leading the way.

Jay Litherland (1:49.76), Gunnar Bentz (1:49.96), Jorge Iga (1:50.32), Michael Weiss (1:50.32), Chase Kalisz (1:50.47) and Jack Conger (1:50.54) will also swim in the A-final tonight.

Event 14  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World:  1:42.00  7/26/2009   Paul Biedermann, GER                       
    American:  1:42.96  8/12/2008   Michael Phelps, USA                        
   U.S. Open:  1:44.10  7/1/2008    Michael Phelps, Club Wolverine             
        Meet:  1:45.92  6/18/2011   Taehwan Park, KOR                          
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
                     === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Dwyer, Conor J         28 Trojan Swim Club  1:45.23    1:49.47  
                 25.43        52.84 (27.41)
        1:20.69 (27.85)     1:49.47 (28.78)
  2 Gutierrez, Long M      22 Cal-PC-           1:48.87    1:49.62  
                 25.75        53.47 (27.72)
        1:21.52 (28.05)     1:49.62 (28.10)
  3 Dreesens, Dion         24 Una MAC-NC-       1:46.93    1:49.67  
                 25.31        52.53 (27.22)
        1:20.74 (28.21)     1:49.67 (28.93)
  4 Litherland, Jay Y      21 Dynamo Swim Club  1:48.41    1:49.76  
                 25.96        54.04 (28.08)
        1:21.46 (27.42)     1:49.76 (28.30)
  5 Bentz, Gunnar G        21 Georgia-GA-       1:47.33    1:49.96  
                 26.18        54.33 (28.15)
        1:22.46 (28.13)     1:49.96 (27.50)
  6 Iga, Jorge A           20 Mexico-           1:49.87    1:50.32  
                 26.11        53.75 (27.64)
        1:21.90 (28.15)     1:50.32 (28.42)
  6 Weiss, Michael T       26 Wisconsin Aquati  1:47.63    1:50.32  
                 26.09        53.90 (27.81)
        1:21.91 (28.01)     1:50.32 (28.41)
  8 Kalisz, Chase T        23 North Baltimore-  1:49.98    1:50.47  
                 25.88        53.95 (28.07)
        1:22.57 (28.62)     1:50.47 (27.90)
  9 Conger, Jack P         22 Una Ncap-PV-      1:45.77    1:50.54  
                 26.02        54.29 (28.27)
        1:22.77 (28.48)     1:50.54 (27.77)

Women’s 200 Back

Canadian Olympian Kylie Masse swam the fastest 200 back of the morning with a 2:09.89 to be the only swimmer under 2:10. Masse has the second fastest time of the year already with a 2:07 she did in April at Canadian Nationals. Masse leads NCAA Champion Kathleen Baker (2:10.79) and 15-year-old Regan Smith (2:10.85). The US has been relatively weak in the 200 back after the retirement of Maya Dirado and with Missy Franklin taking the year off, but its 200 back future looks promising with Baker and Smith.

Canadian Olympian Hilary Caldwell (2:10.96) will also be in the A-final tonight as she won the bronze medal in Rio last summer and has the fourth fastest time in the world this year. Erin Voss (2:12.18), Allie Szekely (2:12.54), Ally Howe (2:12.97), Janet Hu (2:13.32) and Claudia Lau (2:13.65) will also swim in the A-final tonight.

Event 15  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       World:  2:04.06  8/3/2012    Missy Franklin, USA                
    American:  2:04.06  8/3/2012    Missy Franklin, USA                          
   U.S. Open:  2:05.68  6/26/2013   Missy Franklin, Colorado Stars                     
        Meet:  2:06.99  6/14/2009   Kirsty Coventry, Longhorn Aquatic          
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Masse, Kylie           21 Windsor-Essex-US  2:07.23    2:09.89  
                 30.00      1:02.97 (32.97)
        1:36.13 (33.16)     2:09.89 (33.76)
  2 Baker, Kathleen S      20 Una MAC-NC-       2:09.36    2:10.79  
                 30.06      1:02.53 (32.47)
        1:36.45 (33.92)     2:10.79 (34.34)
  3 Smith, Regan E         15 Riptide Swim Tea  2:09.79    2:10.85  
                 30.58      1:03.19 (32.61)
        1:36.61 (33.42)     2:10.85 (34.24)
  4 Caldwell, Hilary A     26 Island Swimming-  2:07.17    2:10.96  
                 30.77      1:03.90 (33.13)
        1:37.32 (33.42)     2:10.96 (33.64)
  5 Voss, Erin E           18 Un-Stanford-PC-   2:09.81    2:12.18  
                 31.88      1:05.34 (33.46)
        1:38.87 (33.53)     2:12.18 (33.31)
  6 Szekely, Allie E       19 Un-Stanford-PC-   2:13.69    2:12.54  
                 31.40      1:04.40 (33.00)
        1:38.53 (34.13)     2:12.54 (34.01)
  7 Howe, Ally J           21 Un-Stanford-PC-   2:11.65    2:12.97  
                 31.26      1:05.23 (33.97)
        1:39.19 (33.96)     2:12.97 (33.78)
  8 Hu, Janet Y            21 Un-Stanford-PC-   2:11.11    2:13.32  
                 31.33      1:04.60 (33.27)
        1:38.76 (34.16)     2:13.32 (34.56)
  9 Lau, Claudia C         24 Hong Kong-        2:09.33    2:13.65  
                 32.00      1:06.21 (34.21)
        1:40.02 (33.81)     2:13.65 (33.63)

Men’s 200 Back

Cal teammates Jacob Pebley and Ryan Murphy swam easy 200 backs this morning as Pebley took the top seed at 2:00.72 ahead of Murphy’s 2:01.04. Both swimmers swam in the final in Rio last summer, with Murphy taking the gold and Pebley fifth. Grigory Tarasevich was third this morning at 2:01.05.

Alexander Gliese (2:01.42), Corey Main (2:02.02), Abrahm DeVine (2:02.74), Andy Song (2:03.49), Richard Bohus (2:03.52) and Maxime Rooney (2:03.54) will join them in the A-final tonight. Arkady Vyatchanin’s meet record of 1:55.81 from 2008 could be in danger of falling tonight.

Event 16  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       World:  1:51.92  7/31/2009   Aaron Peirsol, USA                     
    American:  1:51.92  7/31/2009   Aaron Peirsol, USA                         
   U.S. Open:  1:53.08  7/11/2009   Aaron Peirsol, Longhorn Aquatics                  
        Meet:  1:55.30  6/19/2014   Arkady Vyatchanin, New York Athletic Club            
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Pebley, Jacob M        23 Cal-PC-           1:54.77    2:00.72  
                 28.66        58.82 (30.16)
        1:30.31 (31.49)     2:00.72 (30.41)
  2 Murphy, Ryan F         21 Cal-PC-           1:53.62    2:01.04  
                 28.41        59.38 (30.97)
        1:30.55 (31.17)     2:01.04 (30.49)
  3 Tarasevich, Grigory A  21 Cardinal Aquatic  1:57.63    2:01.05  
                 28.78        59.37 (30.59)
        1:30.71 (31.34)     2:01.05 (30.34)
  4 Gliese, Alexander      19 Retriever Aquati  2:02.85    2:01.42  
                 28.87        59.90 (31.03)
        1:31.16 (31.26)     2:01.42 (30.26)
  5 Main, Corey C          22 Gator Swim Club-  1:57.51    2:02.02  
                 28.48        59.06 (30.58)
        1:30.13 (31.07)     2:02.02 (31.89)
  6 DeVine, Abrahm D       20 Un-Stanford-PC-   2:01.69    2:02.74  
                 28.69        59.47 (30.78)
        1:31.32 (31.85)     2:02.74 (31.42)
  7 Song, Andy X           18 Cal-PC-           2:02.20    2:03.49  
                 28.55        59.34 (30.79)
        1:30.83 (31.49)     2:03.49 (32.66)
  8 Bohus, Richard         24 Un-Arizona State  2:01.01    2:03.52  
                 29.35      1:00.78 (31.43)
        1:32.36 (31.58)     2:03.52 (31.16)
  9 Rooney, Maxime P       19 Pleasanton Seaha  2:05.48    2:03.54  
                 28.94      1:00.17 (31.23)
        1:31.74 (31.57)     2:03.54 (31.80)

Women’s 50 Free

With Simone Manuel drawing a no-show, Stanford teammate Lia Neal took the top seed in the 50 free with a 25.43 this morning in Santa Clara. Cal’s Abbey Weitzeil (25.47) and Farida Osman (25.63) finished behind her. Neal has not been known in the past as a 50 freestyler, but she drew the number one seed this morning so she could have a potential of swimming that event internationally in the future. Also in the final are two swimmers that could challenge for national team spots in the future in North Carolina’s Caroline Baldwin and Texas’ Rebecca Millard.

Kelsi Worrell (25.70), Amy Bilquist (25.77), Baldwin (25.81), Millard (25.92), Katrina Konopka (25.94) and Marta Ciesla (26.05) will also swim in the A-final tonight.

Event 17  Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World:    23.73  8/23/2014   Britta Steffen, GER                        
    American:    24.07  8/17/2008   Dara Torres                         
   U.S. Open:    24.13  5/18/2008   Cate Campbell, Australia            
        Meet:    24.13  5/18/2008   Cate Campbell, Australia                 
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Neal, Lia M            22 Un-Stanford-PC-     24.85      25.43  
  2 Weitzeil, Abbey R      20 Cal-PC-             24.28      25.47  
  3 Osman, Farida H        22 Cal-PC-             24.91      25.63  
  4 Worrell, Kelsi E       22 Cardinal Aquatic    24.98      25.70  
  5 Bilquist, Amy M        19 Cal-PC-             25.03      25.77  
  6 Baldwin, Caroline G    21 North Carolina A    25.71      25.81  
  7 Millard, Rebecca A     22 Una Txla-ST-        25.39      25.92  
  8 Konopka, Katrina M     20 Tucson Ford Deal    24.68      25.94  
  9 Ciesla, Marta K        18 1968-FG-            25.07      26.05

Men’s 50 Free

Another NCAA champion in Caeleb Dressel drew a no show in the 50 this morning as the top seed was taken by Indiana’s Ali Khalafalla (22.36). Khalafalla leads Trojan’s Vladimir Morozov (22.37) and Auburn’s Marcelo Chierighini (22.52). Khalafalla leads a loaded field that also includes Olympic bronze medalist Nathan Adrian. The Olympic gold medalist from 2016 Anthony Ervin missed the final after placing 18th this morning (23.38).

Dillon Virva (22.66), Michael Andrew (22.68), Adrian (22.71), Kyle Decoursey (22.90), Michael Jensen (22.93) and Paul Powers (22.95) will also swim in the A-Final tonight.

Event 18  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       World:  20.91  12/18/2009  Cesar Cielo, BRA                             
    American:  21.37  8/7/2015    Nathan Adrian                            
   U.S. Open:  21.14  7/9/2009    Cesar Cielo, BRA                             
        Meet:  21.76  6/1/2013    Nathan Adrian, Cal Aquatics                 
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
                     === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Khalafalla, Ali A      21 Una IU-IN-          22.25      22.36  
  2 Morozov, Vladimir V    24 Trojan Swim Club    21.44      22.37  
  3 Chierighini, Marcelo   26 Unattached-SE-      22.17      22.52  
  4 Virva, Dillon R        23 King Aquatic Clu    22.06      22.66  
  5 Andrew, Michael C      18 Race Pace Club-M    22.22      22.68  
  6 Adrian, Nathan G       28 Cal-PC-             21.37      22.71  
  7 Decoursey, Kyle E      20 Unattached-SE-      22.64      22.90  
  8 Jensen, Michael A      19 Cal-PC-             22.66      22.93  
  9 Powers, Paul Q         21 Un Michigan-MI-     22.17      22.95

Women’s 400 IM

Allie Szekely swam the fastest 400 IM of the morning with a 4:43.72 to lead three-time Olympian Elizabeth Beisel in her first meet since the Olympics. Beisel was second at 4:44.77 ahead of South Carolina’s Emma Barksdale (4:45.21). Szekely was a promising junior swimmer when she swam a 2:26 before her freshman year of high school in the 200 LCM breaststroke, but hasn’t quite lived up to that potential. Now with Szekely at Stanford, she could tap into that potential under Greg Meehan. Beisel is also a name that has been around the world swimming scene since 2006 and put up a solid time this morning and who knows if she could make another World Championship team.

Madisyn Cox (4:46.00), Brooke Zeiger (4:46.25), Savanna Faulconer (4:48.79), Sarah Darcel (4:49.50), Leah Stevens (4:49.80) and Kelly Fertel (4:50.20) will also swim in the A-final tonight.

Event 11  Women 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       World:  4:26.36  8/6/2016    Katinka Hosszu, HUN                        
    American:  4:31.12  6/29/2008   Katie Hoff, North Baltimore                
   U.S. Open:  4:31.07  6/19/2015   Katinka Hosszu, Hungary                
        Meet:  4:31.07  6/19/2015   Katinka Hosszu, Hungary          
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
                     === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Szekely, Allie E       19 Un-Stanford-PC-   4:51.31    4:43.72  
                 31.07      1:06.15 (35.08)
        1:42.40 (36.25)     2:17.85 (35.45)
        2:57.83 (39.98)     3:38.34 (40.51)
        4:11.60 (33.26)     4:43.72 (32.12)
  2 Beisel, Elizabeth L    24 Bluefish Swim Cl  4:33.55    4:44.77  
                 31.07      1:05.75 (34.68)
        1:42.52 (36.77)     2:18.79 (36.27)
        2:58.94 (40.15)     3:39.80 (40.86)
        4:12.71 (32.91)     4:44.77 (32.06)
  3 Barksdale, Emma A      19 Gamecock Aquatic  4:44.80    4:45.21  
                 30.09      1:04.29 (34.20)
        1:41.48 (37.19)     2:18.07 (36.59)
        2:58.22 (40.15)     3:38.99 (40.77)
        4:12.83 (33.84)     4:45.21 (32.38)
  4 Cox, Madisyn L         22 Longhorn Aquatic  4:38.85    4:46.00  
                 30.00      1:04.86 (34.86)
        1:41.99 (37.13)     2:18.99 (37.00)
        2:59.12 (40.13)     3:40.69 (41.57)
        4:13.47 (32.78)     4:46.00 (32.53)
  5 Zeiger, Brooke V       21 Univ Minnesota-M  4:42.45    4:46.25  
                 30.54      1:05.12 (34.58)
        1:42.18 (37.06)     2:17.95 (35.77)
        2:58.85 (40.90)     3:41.05 (42.20)
        4:14.23 (33.18)     4:46.25 (32.02)
  6 Faulconer, Savanna J   18 Una Gsc-FL-       4:47.01    4:48.79  
                 30.94      1:06.34 (35.40)
        1:44.41 (38.07)     2:21.24 (36.83)
        3:02.26 (41.02)     3:43.51 (41.25)
        4:17.10 (33.59)     4:48.79 (31.69)
  7 Darcel, Sarah          18 Island Swimming-  4:39.29    4:49.50  
                 30.08      1:04.61 (34.53)
        1:41.13 (36.52)     2:17.71 (36.58)
        2:59.94 (42.23)     3:42.48 (42.54)
        4:16.50 (34.02)     4:49.50 (33.00)
  8 Stevens, Leah C        20 Un-Stanford-PC-   4:51.61    4:49.80  
                 32.21      1:06.96 (34.75)
        1:44.91 (37.95)     2:21.49 (36.58)
        3:03.34 (41.85)     3:45.34 (42.00)
        4:18.27 (32.93)     4:49.80 (31.53)
  9 Fertel, Kelly A        19 Gulliver Swim Cl  4:50.10    4:50.20  
                 31.12      1:05.90 (34.78)
        1:44.31 (38.41)     2:21.46 (37.15)
        3:03.26 (41.80)     3:45.10 (41.84)
        4:18.99 (33.89)     4:50.20 (31.21)

Men’s 400 IM

Georgia’s Gunnar Bentz swam the fastest time of the morning with a 4:22.74 ahead of 17-year-old Kieran Smith (4:22.90) and Hector Ruvalcaba Cruz (4:24.59). Bentz will be joined in the final by his Georgia teammates in all three Litherland triplets. Bentz will be looking for a much faster time tonight to be able to compete with other Georgia teammate Chase Kalisz, who has the fastest time in the world this year with a 4:09.43.

Jay Litherland (4:25.69), Abrahm DeVine (4:25.72), Carlos Claverie (4:27.21), Kevin Litherland (4:27.70), Mikey Calvillo (4:28.28) and Mick Litherland (4:28.90) will also swim in the A-final tonight.

Event 12  Men 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       World:  4:03.84  8/10/2008   Michael Phelps, USA                        
    American:  4:03.84  8/10/2008   Michael Phelps, USA                         
   U.S. Open:  4:05.25  6/29/2008   Michael Phelps, North Baltimore            
        Meet:  4:11.36  6/1/2013    Ryan Lochte, Daytona Beach            
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Bentz, Gunnar G        21 Georgia-GA-       4:13.67    4:22.74  
                 28.59      1:00.82 (32.23)
        1:36.46 (35.64)     2:10.94 (34.48)
        2:47.30 (36.36)     3:23.41 (36.11)
        3:54.04 (30.63)     4:22.74 (28.70)
  2 Smith, Kieran S        17 Ridgefield Aquat  4:23.25    4:22.90  
                 28.42      1:00.87 (32.45)
        1:34.91 (34.04)     2:07.80 (32.89)
        2:45.33 (37.53)     3:23.51 (38.18)
        3:53.99 (30.48)     4:22.90 (28.91)
  3 Ruvalcaba Cruz, Hecto  19 Unattached-ST-    4:28.27    4:24.59  
                 27.88        59.27 (31.39)
        1:32.89 (33.62)     2:05.65 (32.76)
        2:43.92 (38.27)     3:23.21 (39.29)
        3:54.61 (31.40)     4:24.59 (29.98)
  4 Litherland, Jay Y      21 Dynamo Swim Club  4:11.02    4:25.69  
                 27.82        59.90 (32.08)
        1:33.79 (33.89)     2:07.00 (33.21)
        2:46.48 (39.48)     3:25.07 (38.59)
        3:56.09 (31.02)     4:25.69 (29.60)
  5 DeVine, Abrahm D       20 Un-Stanford-PC-   4:14.98    4:25.72  
                 27.17        59.49 (32.32)
        1:35.44 (35.95)     2:09.10 (33.66)
        2:46.42 (37.32)     3:24.11 (37.69)
        3:56.42 (32.31)     4:25.72 (29.30)
  6 Claverie, Carlos E     20 Cardinal Aquatic  4:24.74    4:27.21  
                 28.60      1:01.23 (32.63)
        1:36.60 (35.37)     2:11.56 (34.96)
        2:47.54 (35.98)     3:24.65 (37.11)
        3:56.10 (31.45)     4:27.21 (31.11)
  7 Litherland, Kevin R    21 Dynamo Swim Club  4:28.21    4:27.70  
                 28.32      1:00.44 (32.12)
        1:34.28 (33.84)     2:07.55 (33.27)
        2:47.41 (39.86)     3:27.74 (40.33)
        3:58.54 (30.80)     4:27.70 (29.16)
  8 Calvillo, Mikey J      16 Alamo Area Aquat  4:26.26    4:28.28  
                 28.61      1:00.58 (31.97)
        1:35.44 (34.86)     2:08.51 (33.07)
        2:48.36 (39.85)     3:27.78 (39.42)
        3:59.03 (31.25)     4:28.28 (29.25)
  9 Litherland, Mick S     21 Dynamo Swim Club  4:22.34    4:28.90  
                 27.60        59.67 (32.07)
        1:35.95 (36.28)     2:10.98 (35.03)
        2:50.39 (39.41)     3:30.27 (39.88)
        4:00.66 (30.39)     4:28.90 (28.24)

1 comment