SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

Arena Pro Swim Series: Santa Clara Day 1 Finals - Meet Results


6/1/2017 - 6/4/2017  
Event 1  Women 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ledecky, Katie G       20 Un-Stanford-PC-  15:25.48   15:35.65  
  2 Kobrich, Kristel       31 Chile-US-        16:01.63   16:12.89  
  3 Padington, Mackenzie   18 Island Swimming-  8:31.68   16:31.33  
  4 Stevens, Leah C        20 Un-Stanford-PC-  15:52.36Y  16:36.13  
  5 Byrnes, Megan E        18 Un-Stanford-PC-  15:47.62Y  16:36.31  
  6 Devine, Chenoa W       18 Davis Aquadarts- 16:55.25   16:38.30  
  7 Macias Alba, Ayumi A   20 Mexico-US-       16:50.28   16:51.14  
  8 Finnon, Meg H          19 Georgia-GA-      16:45.91   17:13.11  
  9 Aguilar Ortega, Marth  17 Mexico-US-       16:53.10   17:13.92  
 10 Sandoval Ayala, Marth  18 Mexico-US-       17:10.38   17:15.21  
 11 Spitser, Riley E       22 De Anza Cupertin 16:22.79Y  17:18.87  
 12 Heckman, Miranda D     16 Pleasanton Seaha 16:57.01   17:19.47  
 13 Ho, Nam Wai            15 Hong Kong-US-    17:14.29   17:21.31  
 14 Hawkins, Daniella D    16 Pleasanton Seaha 16:53.34   17:22.28  
 15 Wickham, Kat L         21 Unattached-UT-   16:37.38Y  17:40.15  
 -- Dawson, Kendall K      20 Un-Arizona State  8:48.53         NS  

Event 2  Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Koski, Matias M        23 Dynamo Swim Club  7:56.44    8:00.29  
  2 Acosta, Marcelo        20 Cardinal Aquatic  8:00.14    8:01.28  
  3 Sweetser, True T       19 Un-Stanford-PC-   7:53.32    8:01.44  
  4 Vargas Jacobo, Ricard  19 Mexico-US-        8:01.60    8:01.50  
  5 Naidich, Martin        26 Argentina-US-     7:57.72    8:01.88  
  6 Nakaya, Shingo         20 Japan-US-         8:02.15    8:03.67  
  7 Egan, Liam C           21 Un-Stanford-PC-   8:01.48    8:05.10  
  8 Burns, Aidan T         19 Santa Clara Swim  8:16.23    8:07.32  
  9 Takeda, Shogo          22 Japan-US-         7:56.86    8:07.37  
 10 Lawless, Ben W         20 PEAK-MD-          8:06.71    8:09.35  
 11 Tani, Taketomo         21 Japan-US-         8:03.88    8:09.64  
 12 Yamamoto, Kohei        25 Japan-US-         7:57.84    8:09.94  
 13 Bagshaw, Jeremy S      25 Island Swimming-  8:16.74    8:10.40  
 14 Norman, Nick C         20 Cal-PC-           8:06.89    8:14.75  
 15 Zakala, Josh           19 Island Swimming-  8:12.42    8:14.86  
 16 Miller, Kevin T        19 Georgia-GA-       9:12.13Y   8:17.79  
 17 Driscoll, Brendan R    16 Tampa Bay  Aquat  8:16.20    8:20.77  
 18 Messner, Michael E     20 Santa Clara Swim  8:18.82    8:21.11  
 19 Murphy, James F        19 Un-Stanford-PC-   9:12.64Y   8:21.84  
 20 Takahashi, Ken         20 Cal-PC-           9:17.47Y   8:23.89  
 21 Barao, Will S          16 Bluefish Swim Cl 16:07.82    8:24.89  
 22 David, Calvin C        15 Pleasanton Seaha  8:37.80    8:26.39  
 23 Cardenas Reyes, Oscar  18 Carril4tro-US-    8:22.29    8:26.99  
 24 Kao, Ryan J            21 Cal-PC-           9:13.57Y   8:30.49  
 25 Forker, Shane W        19 Cal-PC-           8:20.50    8:32.30  
 26 Gyenis, Daniel L       16 Machine Aquatics  9:14.08Y   8:34.89  
 27 Blake, Daniel J        16 Santa Clara Swim  8:31.89    8:35.58  
 28 McGee, Gavin J         17 Santa Clara Swim  8:33.37    8:48.13  
 -- El Kamash, Marwan M    23 Una IU-IN-        7:59.54        DFS  
 -- Maczka, Blake H        20 UN-UM-MI-         8:19.44         NS  
 

Results Link Embed HTML: