SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

2017 arena Pro Swim Series Santa Clara, Day 4 Prelims - Meet Results


6/1/2017 - 6/4/2017  
Event 19  Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Worrell, Kelsi E       22 Cardinal Aquatic  2:08.61    2:09.37  
                 28.97      1:02.10 (33.13)
        1:35.62 (33.52)     2:09.37 (33.75)
  2 McLaughlin, Katie A    19 Cal-PC-           2:06.95    2:12.21  
                 28.80      1:01.93 (33.13)
        1:36.32 (34.39)     2:12.21 (35.89)
  3 Case, Lauren E         18 Longhorn Aquatic  2:10.36    2:12.83  
                 29.90      1:04.21 (34.31)
        1:38.59 (34.38)     2:12.83 (34.24)
  4 Paez, Isabella M       21 Venezuela-        2:10.27    2:13.61  
                 30.35      1:04.71 (34.36)
        1:38.73 (34.02)     2:13.61 (34.88)
  5 Rule, Remedy A         20 Longhorn Aquatic  2:13.23    2:14.02  
                 30.33      1:04.26 (33.93)
        1:38.93 (34.67)     2:14.02 (35.09)
  6 Mata Coco, Maria Jose  23 Mexico-           2:12.11    2:14.05  
                 30.20      1:03.71 (33.51)
        1:38.50 (34.79)     2:14.05 (35.55)
  7 Roman Mantilla, Maria  16 Tiburones Tolima  2:14.57    2:14.27  
                 30.72      1:04.50 (33.78)
        1:38.84 (34.34)     2:14.27 (35.43)
  8 Luna Sanchez, Diana    26 Mexico-           2:12.49    2:14.28  
                 30.29      1:03.88 (33.59)
        1:39.07 (35.19)     2:14.28 (35.21)
  9 Casazza, Caitlin N     20 Georgia-GA-       2:15.34    2:15.23  
                 30.26      1:04.37 (34.11)
        1:39.12 (34.75)     2:15.23 (36.11)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Kwan, Victoria         16 Canada-Junior-    2:13.58    2:15.29  
                 30.85      1:05.12 (34.27)
        1:40.05 (34.93)     2:15.29 (35.24)
 11 Cefal, Michelle Z      21 Unattached-SE-    2:13.69    2:15.84  
                 30.40      1:04.15 (33.75)
        1:39.47 (35.32)     2:15.84 (36.37)
 12 MacNeil, Maggie        17 Canada-Junior-    2:14.56    2:16.18  
                 30.25      1:04.37 (34.12)
        1:39.59 (35.22)     2:16.18 (36.59)
 13 Finnon, Meg H          19 Georgia-GA-       2:14.21    2:17.61  
                 30.89      1:05.63 (34.74)
        1:41.30 (35.67)     2:17.61 (36.31)
 14 Oglesby, Grace A       18 Cardinal Aquatic  2:14.72    2:17.72  
                 30.62      1:04.52 (33.90)
        1:40.54 (36.02)     2:17.72 (37.18)
 15 Delisle, Marie-Pierre  20 Un UCLA-CA-       2:16.97    2:18.57  
                 31.72      1:06.43 (34.71)
        1:42.34 (35.91)     2:18.57 (36.23)
 16 Anderson, Jordan C     19 Unattached-UT-    1:58.16Y   2:19.49  
                 30.50      1:05.41 (34.91)
        1:41.76 (36.35)     2:19.49 (37.73)
 17 Bardach, Virginia      25 Argentina-        2:11.04    2:19.51  
                 30.42      1:05.26 (34.84)
        1:42.22 (36.96)     2:19.51 (37.29)
 18 Henig, Isabelle M      16 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:59.71Y   2:19.64  
                 31.28      1:06.96 (35.68)
        1:43.60 (36.64)     2:19.64 (36.04)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Engel, Lindsey E       20 Un-Stanford-PC-   1:54.13Y   2:20.30  
                 30.92      1:06.48 (35.56)
        1:43.14 (36.66)     2:20.30 (37.16)
 20 Navarro, Victoria      17 Mexico-           2:20.13    2:20.49  
                 31.83      1:06.98 (35.15)
        1:43.48 (36.50)     2:20.49 (37.01)
 21 Sargent, Kay N         18 Victor Swim Club  2:15.75    2:20.54  
                 32.05      1:06.75 (34.70)
        1:43.37 (36.62)     2:20.54 (37.17)
 22 Nava, Jessica L        17 1968-FG-          1:58.24Y   2:20.87  
                 30.48      1:05.77 (35.29)
        1:43.00 (37.23)     2:20.87 (37.87)
 23 Fackenthal, Amalie K   17 Davis Aquadarts-  1:59.70Y   2:20.93  
                 31.11      1:06.99 (35.88)
        1:43.82 (36.83)     2:20.93 (37.11)
 24 Chan, Kin Lok          23 Hong Kong-        2:14.56    2:21.23  
                 30.75      1:05.76 (35.01)
        1:43.32 (37.56)     2:21.23 (37.91)
 25 Faulconer, Savanna J   18 Una Gsc-FL-       2:20.27    2:21.46  
                 31.35      1:06.75 (35.40)
        1:43.88 (37.13)     2:21.46 (37.58)
 26 Bates, Talia B         16 Gator Swim Club-  2:27.60    2:22.06  
                 30.92      1:07.31 (36.39)
        1:44.63 (37.32)     2:22.06 (37.43)
 27 Paoletti, Olivia M     17 Deleware Swim-MA  2:20.15    2:22.11  
                 31.35      1:07.34 (35.99)
        1:43.91 (36.57)     2:22.11 (38.20)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 28 Kearns, Isabella M     21 Unattached-UT-    2:16.12    2:22.13  
                 31.89      1:06.82 (34.93)
        1:43.72 (36.90)     2:22.13 (38.41)
 29 Teng, Cathy            16 Santa Clara Swim  2:21.17    2:22.23  
                 32.11      1:07.15 (35.04)
        1:44.55 (37.40)     2:22.23 (37.68)
 30 Schaffer, Brooke M     15 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:25.11    2:22.62  
                 31.27      1:07.30 (36.03)
        1:44.76 (37.46)     2:22.62 (37.86)
 31 Ma, Jenny G            18 Santa Clara Swim  2:09.60Y   2:22.99  
                 32.48      1:08.80 (36.32)
        1:45.86 (37.06)     2:22.99 (37.13)
 32 Liu, Karen             17 Hong Kong-        2:17.39    2:24.26  
                 32.32      1:08.68 (36.36)
        1:46.99 (38.31)     2:24.26 (37.27)
 33 Bouraoui, Nadia D      14 Santa Clara Swim  2:30.37    2:26.13  
                 32.56      1:08.92 (36.36)
        1:47.44 (38.52)     2:26.13 (38.69)
 34 Ma, Ashley C           15 Santa Clara Swim  2:35.98    2:33.65  
                 33.56      1:11.16 (37.60)
        1:52.62 (41.46)     2:33.65 (41.03)
 -- Dubroff, Lily B        20 Trojan Swim Club  1:59.34Y       DFS  
 -- Maynard, Paige L       19 Davis Aquadarts-  2:15.66        DFS  
 -- Green, Lauren K        18 Quicksilver Swim  2:17.22         NS  
 -- Howe, Ally J           21 Un-Stanford-PC-   2:12.97         NS  

Event 20  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Shields, Tom A         25 Cal-PC-           1:55.75    1:58.90  
                 25.99        55.75 (29.76)
        1:26.63 (30.88)     1:58.90 (32.27)
  2 Kalisz, Chase T        23 North Baltimore-  1:55.82    1:59.08  
                 26.77        57.09 (30.32)
        1:27.68 (30.59)     1:59.08 (31.40)
  3 Clark, Pace T          22 Georgia-GA-       1:56.27    1:59.09  
                 26.86        57.82 (30.96)
        1:28.25 (30.43)     1:59.09 (30.84)
  4 Bentz, Gunnar G        21 Georgia-GA-       1:56.46    1:59.74  
                 27.34        58.08 (30.74)
        1:29.49 (31.41)     1:59.74 (30.25)
  5 Litherland, Mick S     21 Dynamo Swim Club  1:57.72    1:59.79  
                 27.00        57.71 (30.71)
        1:28.69 (30.98)     1:59.79 (31.10)
  6 Thomas, Mike R         19 Cal-PC-           1:57.61    2:00.14  
                 26.50        57.19 (30.69)
        1:28.52 (31.33)     2:00.14 (31.62)
  7 Conger, Jack P         22 Una Ncap-PV-      1:54.54    2:00.78  
                 26.62        57.67 (31.05)
        1:29.40 (31.73)     2:00.78 (31.38)
  8 Lavado, Marcos A       25 Venezuela-        1:57.94    2:01.09  
                 27.03        57.96 (30.93)
        1:29.32 (31.36)     2:01.09 (31.77)
  9 Ruvalcaba Cruz, Hecto  19 Unattached-ST-    2:03.22    2:01.66  
                 27.18        57.86 (30.68)
        1:29.99 (32.13)     2:01.66 (31.67)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Ramirez Juarez, Ramir  26 Mexico-           2:00.67    2:01.68  
                 27.03        57.66 (30.63)
        1:29.27 (31.61)     2:01.68 (32.41)
 11 De Ferrari, Nicolas    19 Argentina-        2:01.18    2:01.89  
                 26.92        57.67 (30.75)
        1:29.48 (31.81)     2:01.89 (32.41)
 12 Liang, Alex W          17 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:01.07    2:02.32  
                 27.36        58.21 (30.85)
        1:29.86 (31.65)     2:02.32 (32.46)
 13 Arias Gonzales, David  21 Colombia-         1:59.75    2:02.55  
                 27.56        59.20 (31.64)
        1:30.64 (31.44)     2:02.55 (31.91)
 14 Oh, Micah Y            18 King Aquatic Clu  1:47.68Y   2:03.58  
                 27.92        59.25 (31.33)
        1:30.83 (31.58)     2:03.58 (32.75)
 15 Litherland, Kevin R    21 Dynamo Swim Club  2:03.97    2:03.72  
                 28.59      1:00.14 (31.55)
        1:32.25 (32.11)     2:03.72 (31.47)
 16 Tyler, Lucas           17 SwimBC-           2:02.38    2:04.19  
                 27.22        58.10 (30.88)
        1:30.43 (32.33)     2:04.19 (33.76)
 17 Macmillan, Will D      19 Un-Stanford-PC-   1:59.76    2:04.78  
                 26.96        58.46 (31.50)
        1:31.65 (33.19)     2:04.78 (33.13)
 18 Levreault-Lopez, Alar  20 Unattached-LA-    2:01.27    2:05.49  
                 28.21      1:00.01 (31.80)
        1:32.74 (32.73)     2:05.49 (32.75)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Cancel, Miguel         17 Gulliver Swim Cl  2:02.88    2:05.59  
                 28.93        59.72 (30.79)
        1:33.82 (34.10)     2:05.59 (31.77)
 20 Hatch, Jarod J         18 Santa Clara Swim  2:02.42    2:05.83  
                 27.93        59.75 (31.82)
        1:32.52 (32.77)     2:05.83 (33.31)
 21 Wahby, Ahmed I         21 Retriever Aquati  1:48.59Y   2:06.17  
                 27.98        59.80 (31.82)
        1:32.53 (32.73)     2:06.17 (33.64)
 22 Rogers, Nathan J       20 Brigham Young Un  2:05.52    2:06.18  
                 28.98      1:01.30 (32.32)
        1:33.92 (32.62)     2:06.18 (32.26)
 23 Xie, Jack              20 Cal-PC-           1:43.04Y   2:08.02  
                 28.26        59.83 (31.57)
        1:33.45 (33.62)     2:08.02 (34.57)
 24 Homans, Harry A        17 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:05.90    2:08.17  
                 28.40      1:01.19 (32.79)
        1:34.46 (33.27)     2:08.17 (33.71)
 25 Atmore, Blake B        20 SwimAtlanta-GA-   2:01.70    2:08.29  
                 28.26      1:00.10 (31.84)
        1:33.77 (33.67)     2:08.29 (34.52)
 26 Kao, Ryan J            21 Cal-PC-           2:06.77    2:08.54  
                 29.03      1:01.65 (32.62)
        1:35.57 (33.92)     2:08.54 (32.97)
 27 Blaskovich, Alexander  18 SwimBC-           2:04.12    2:08.68  
                 28.99      1:01.38 (32.39)
        1:34.67 (33.29)     2:08.68 (34.01)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 28 Taner, Brooks E        15 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:16.98    2:09.38  
                 28.03      1:00.92 (32.89)
        1:35.27 (34.35)     2:09.38 (34.11)
 29 Matsuda, Daichi C      19 Una Pasa-PC-      2:03.60    2:09.80  
                 28.75      1:00.16 (31.41)
        1:34.08 (33.92)     2:09.80 (35.72)
 30 Bresette, Liam K       17 Empire KC Swim C  2:07.54    2:11.01  
                 28.58      1:01.06 (32.48)
        1:35.11 (34.05)     2:11.01 (35.90)
 31 Johnson, Terry K       19 Sierra Marlins S  2:05.52    2:11.02  
                 28.12      1:00.34 (32.22)
        1:34.71 (34.37)     2:11.02 (36.31)
 32 Claesson, Henry A      17 Lyons Swim Club-  2:17.03    2:13.39  
                 27.95      1:00.82 (32.87)
        1:35.44 (34.62)     2:13.39 (37.95)
 33 Marsalek, Wyatt D      16 Santa Maria Swim  2:20.70    2:18.57  
                 30.17      1:04.05 (33.88)
        1:40.36 (36.31)     2:18.57 (38.21)
 -- Johnson, Jake C        17 Deleware Swim-MA  2:02.13         DQ  
                 27.22        58.37 (31.15)
        1:31.47 (33.10)          DQ (33.75)
 -- Mullis, Billy D        21 Un-UCSB-CA-       2:05.98         DQ  
                 28.44        59.68 (31.24)
        1:32.56 (32.88)          DQ (31.60)
 -- Wright, River S        16 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:05.27        DFS  
 -- Smith, Clark P         22 Longhorn Aquatic  1:57.59        DFS  
 -- Shoults, Grant M       19 Un-Stanford-PC-   1:59.15        DFS  
 -- Pokutta, Maximilian J  17 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:16.50        DFS  
 -- Messner, Michael E     20 Santa Clara Swim  2:04.46        DFS  
 -- Takahashi, Ken         20 Cal-PC-           2:03.36         NS  

Event 21  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Garcia Urzainqui, Mar  22 Cal-PC-           1:07.70    1:09.24  
                 32.56      1:09.24 (36.68)
  2 Ceballos, Macarena     22 Argentina-        1:08.03    1:09.58  
                 32.56      1:09.58 (37.02)
  3 Escobedo, Emily R      21 Un-Rac-MD-        1:10.71    1:10.15  
                 33.37      1:10.15 (36.78)
  4 Scott, Riley O         19 Marin Pirates-PC  1:09.24    1:10.33  
                 33.28      1:10.33 (37.05)
  5 Carlson, Maria M       21 Wisconsin Aquati  1:09.70    1:10.70  
                 32.84      1:10.70 (37.86)
  5 Rodriguez, Melissa M   22 Mexico-           1:09.16    1:10.70  
                 32.92      1:10.70 (37.78)
  7 Rajic, Ema             17 Unattached-IL-    1:10.19    1:11.02  
                 33.71      1:11.02 (37.31)
  8 Yeung, Jamie Zhen M    19 Hong Kong-        1:11.34    1:11.07  
                 34.28      1:11.07 (36.79)
  9 Williams, Kim M        20 Un-Stanford-PC-   1:10.36    1:11.10  
                 33.62      1:11.10 (37.48)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Kong, Yvette M         24 Hong Kong-        1:07.69    1:11.42  
                 33.86      1:11.42 (37.56)
 11 Bartel, Zoe E          16 Fort Collins Are  1:07.82    1:11.52  
                 33.11      1:11.52 (38.41)
 12 Anderson, Olivia L     20 Una Txla-ST-      1:08.00    1:11.62  
                 33.42      1:11.62 (38.20)
 13 Knelson, Faith         15 Canada-Junior-    1:08.80    1:11.69  
                 33.25      1:11.69 (38.44)
 14 Rodriguez, Brooke A    23 Clovis Swim Club  1:12.74    1:11.85  
                 33.67      1:11.85 (38.18)
 15 Hartman, Zoie E        16 Crow Canyon Coun  1:11.56    1:11.87  
                 33.78      1:11.87 (38.09)
 16 Toledo, Mercedes       28 Venezuela-        1:10.40    1:12.04  
                 34.11      1:12.04 (37.93)
 17 Morris, Halle M        18 North Bay Aquati  1:10.29    1:12.09  
                 34.22      1:12.09 (37.87)
 18 Roses, Maija D         21 Cal-PC-           1:10.72    1:12.45  
                 34.92      1:12.45 (37.53)
 18 Carrillo Avilez, Dani  23 Mexico-           1:09.91    1:12.45  
                 33.57      1:12.45 (38.88)
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 20 Zhao, Grace            17 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:10.51    1:12.54  
                 34.31      1:12.54 (38.23)
 21 Dellatorre, Danielle   17 Georgia-GA-       1:11.33    1:12.59  
                 34.60      1:12.59 (37.99)
 22 Gonzalez Medina, Esth  21 Mexico-           1:10.54    1:12.71  
                 34.88      1:12.71 (37.83)
 23 Berg, Marissa K        20 Wisconsin Aquati  1:12.06    1:13.10  
                 33.65      1:13.10 (39.45)
 24 Darcel, Sarah          18 Island Swimming-  1:10.59    1:13.29  
                 34.47      1:13.29 (38.82)
 25 Yeo, Samantha L        20 Unattached-MI-    1:10.91    1:13.43  
                 35.07      1:13.43 (38.36)
 26 Blovad, Keaton M       18 Cal-PC-           1:11.67    1:13.64  
                 34.17      1:13.64 (39.47)
 26 Paoletti, Olivia M     17 Deleware Swim-MA  1:10.94    1:13.64  
                 36.02      1:13.64 (37.62)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 28 Keating, Anna E        14 Machine Aquatics  1:12.05    1:13.99  
                 35.30      1:13.99 (38.69)
 29 Wang, Vivian           16 Peak Swimming-PC  1:01.61Y   1:14.05  
                 34.81      1:14.05 (39.24)
 30 Kaunitz, Sarah L       20 Un UCLA-CA-       1:11.79    1:14.24  
                 34.73      1:14.24 (39.51)
 31 Dobler, Kaitlyn M      15 The Dolphins Por  1:11.97    1:14.35  
                 35.05      1:14.35 (39.30)
 32 Perez, Annalisa H      19 Club Wolverine-M  1:12.77    1:14.56  
                 34.35      1:14.56 (40.21)
 33 Ward, Madison W        18 Walnut Creek Aqu  1:11.99    1:14.77  
                 35.11      1:14.77 (39.66)
 34 Kinsey, Hallie M       17 Davis Aquadarts-  1:12.26    1:14.92  
                 35.67      1:14.92 (39.25)
 35 Ma, Jenny G            18 Santa Clara Swim  1:11.52    1:15.12  
                 36.03      1:15.12 (39.09)
 36 Pitto, Gianni N        16 California Gold-  1:13.11    1:15.17  
                 35.88      1:15.17 (39.29)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 37 Casazza, Caitlin N     20 Georgia-GA-       1:13.37    1:15.29  
                 34.85      1:15.29 (40.44)
 38 Johnson, Evelyn N      17 King Aquatic Clu  1:13.62    1:15.35  
                 35.89      1:15.35 (39.46)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 39 Womer, Hannah C        17 Quicksilver Swim  1:02.63Y   1:15.40  
                 35.28      1:15.40 (40.12)
 40 Straw, Brittney N      19 Un-UCSB-CA-       1:02.79Y   1:15.51  
                 36.00      1:15.51 (39.51)
 41 Philapil, Kaya R       19 Una Crow-PC-      1:12.13    1:15.99  
                 35.58      1:15.99 (40.41)
 42 Spradley, Summer C     19 Sierra Marlins S  1:12.87    1:16.27  
                 35.39      1:16.27 (40.88)
 43 Pfaff, Rabea K         16 Deleware Swim-MA  1:02.79Y   1:16.37  
                 36.27      1:16.37 (40.10)
 44 Walker, Semaj A        17 Santa Clara Swim  1:02.12Y   1:16.41  
                 35.52      1:16.41 (40.89)
 45 Bouraoui, Nadia D      14 Santa Clara Swim  1:14.50    1:16.48  
                 36.70      1:16.48 (39.78)
 46 Lynch, Meghan E        13 Greenwich Ywca D  1:03.07Y   1:16.52  
                 36.46      1:16.52 (40.06)
 47 Schultz, Avalon P      18 Santa Clara Swim  1:11.96    1:16.53  
                 36.00      1:16.53 (40.53)
 48 Whetstone, Cayla N     14 Piranha Swimming  1:13.11    1:16.64  
                 35.17      1:16.64 (41.47)
 49 Virgin, Hannah E       16 1968-FG-          1:13.26    1:16.71  
                 36.29      1:16.71 (40.42)
 50 Lawson, Maile A        15 Kona Aquatics-HI  1:12.54    1:16.90  
                 36.58      1:16.90 (40.32)
 51 Smethurst, Emma B      17 Walnut Creek Aqu  1:12.83    1:17.62  
                 36.18      1:17.62 (41.44)
 52 Dusky, Emily L         15 Napa Valley Swim  1:12.60    1:17.74  
                 35.89      1:17.74 (41.85)
 -- Barksdale, Emma A      19 Gamecock Aquatic  1:13.18         NS  

Event 22  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Cordes, Kevin W        23 Unattached-SE-      58.94    1:01.08  
                 28.46      1:01.08 (32.62)
  2 Claverie, Carlos E     20 Cardinal Aquatic  1:00.82    1:01.57  
                 28.94      1:01.57 (32.63)
  3 De Lara Ojeda, Miguel  22 Mexico-           1:00.99    1:01.67  
                 28.64      1:01.67 (33.03)
  4 Andrew, Michael C      18 Race Pace Club-M    59.82    1:01.80  
                 28.94      1:01.80 (32.86)
  5 Fink, Nicolas K        23 Georgia-GA-         59.52    1:01.89  
                 29.03      1:01.89 (32.86)
  6 Licon, Will A          22 Longhorn Aquatic  1:00.30    1:02.22  
                 29.18      1:02.22 (33.04)
  7 Hoppe, Connor L        21 Cal-PC-           1:00.89    1:02.87  
                 29.57      1:02.87 (33.30)
  8 Poppe, Hank H          18 Un-Stanford-PC-   1:03.50    1:03.19  
                 29.76      1:03.19 (33.43)
  9 Roy, Daniel J          17 King Aquatic Clu  1:02.11    1:03.24  
                 29.85      1:03.24 (33.39)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Al-Barazi, Azad        29 Trojan Swim Club  1:01.15    1:03.39  
                 29.45      1:03.39 (33.94)
 11 Reveles, Said          24 Mexico-           1:03.40    1:03.95  
                 29.71      1:03.95 (34.24)
 12 Sequera, Juan C        23 Venezuela-        1:03.11    1:04.12  
                 30.87      1:04.12 (33.25)
 13 El Kamash, Youssef     21 Grand Canyon Aqu  1:01.31    1:04.14  
                 29.92      1:04.14 (34.22)
 14 Sand, Carson J         19 Cal-PC-           1:02.57    1:04.30  
                 30.18      1:04.30 (34.12)
 15 Whittle, Matt D        21 Cal-PC-           1:04.22    1:04.37  
                 30.85      1:04.37 (33.52)
 16 Litherland, Jay Y      21 Dynamo Swim Club  1:06.21    1:04.40  
                 30.69      1:04.40 (33.71)
 17 Dang, Ethan V          15 King Aquatic Clu  1:03.62    1:04.54  
                 30.14      1:04.54 (34.40)
 18 Alexandrov, Mike P     32 New York Athleti  1:01.66    1:04.56  
                 30.02      1:04.56 (34.54)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Anderson, Matt J       20 Un-Stanford-PC-   1:02.71    1:04.60  
                 30.25      1:04.60 (34.35)
 20 Orr, Basil M           21 Dynamo Swim Club  1:04.98    1:04.87  
                 30.74      1:04.87 (34.13)
 21 Telford, Ryan          18 Ajax Aquatic Clu  1:02.55    1:04.99  
                 30.60      1:04.99 (34.39)
 22 Comforti, Danny A      20 Un-Arizona State  1:04.13    1:05.23  
                 30.67      1:05.23 (34.56)
 23 Trajkovic, Nikola      22 Retriever Aquati  1:04.65    1:05.24  
                 30.17      1:05.24 (35.07)
 24 Yang, Hin Ho B         18 Hong Kong-        1:05.30    1:05.37  
                 31.34      1:05.37 (34.03)
 25 Jasso, Luis A          21 Mexico-           1:03.03    1:05.40  
                 31.31      1:05.40 (34.09)
 26 Lewis, Brody A         19 Unattached-UT-    1:04.71    1:05.45  
                 30.76      1:05.45 (34.69)
 27 Babinet, Jeremy M      19 Club Wolverine-M  1:02.95    1:05.59  
                 31.33      1:05.59 (34.26)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 28 Lacore, Patrick K      16 Old Dominion Aqu  1:04.94    1:05.60  
                 30.49      1:05.60 (35.11)
 29 LeFranc, Jaren E       17 Canada-Junior-    1:03.81    1:05.66  
                 31.08      1:05.66 (34.58)
 30 Kamminga, Frederik     18 Team Alberta-     1:04.17    1:05.73  
                 31.21      1:05.73 (34.52)
 31 Zhang, Lyon            17 Pleasanton Seaha  1:05.48    1:05.96  
                 30.96      1:05.96 (35.00)
 32 Arvidsson, Karl V      18 Cal-PC-           1:04.11    1:05.97  
                 31.01      1:05.97 (34.96)
 33 Yang, Calvin           17 Crimson Aquatics  1:04.41    1:06.05  
                 31.21      1:06.05 (34.84)
 34 Huang, Owen            16 Canada-Junior-    1:04.15    1:06.13  
                 31.08      1:06.13 (35.05)
 34 Bornstein, AJ J        17 Ridgefield Aquat  1:03.47    1:06.13  
                 31.48      1:06.13 (34.65)
 36 Silverthorn, Nick A    21 Cal-PC-           1:03.23    1:06.66  
                 30.95      1:06.66 (35.71)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 37 Vance, Jared A         21 Retriever Aquati    55.46Y   1:06.73  
                 30.89      1:06.73 (35.84)
 38 Huffman, Andy A        17 Empire KC Swim C  1:07.31    1:06.80  
                 32.36      1:06.80 (34.44)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 39 Tolman, Scott S        18 Unattached-SN-    1:03.76    1:06.81  
                 31.14      1:06.81 (35.67)
 40 Holmes, Matthew D      19 Unattached-FL-    1:08.33    1:06.82  
                 31.17      1:06.82 (35.65)
 41 Stevens, Zach T        21 Cal-PC-           1:03.67    1:06.87  
                 31.11      1:06.87 (35.76)
 42 Chan Chin Wah, Darren  21 De Anza Cupertin  1:04.13    1:06.93  
                 31.50      1:06.93 (35.43)
 43 Koenigsperger, Mario   20 Trojan Swim Club  1:01.80    1:07.20  
                 31.11      1:07.20 (36.09)
 44 Ganley, Connor B       20 Retriever Aquati  1:04.62    1:07.36  
                 31.81      1:07.36 (35.55)
 45 Nussbaum, Tyler J      20 Unattached-MA-    1:05.45    1:07.69  
                 31.02      1:07.69 (36.67)
 46 Chao, Kai Kai          19 Orinda Aquatics-  1:04.98    1:07.74  
                 32.08      1:07.74 (35.66)
 47 Pokutta, Maximilian J  17 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:05.70    1:08.24  
                 31.65      1:08.24 (36.59)
 48 Luk, Arnold B          20 Laguardia Aquati  1:04.52    1:08.40  
                 31.21      1:08.40 (37.19)
 49 Reznick, Cole T        16 Tri Valley Aquat    55.93Y   1:08.79  
                 32.30      1:08.79 (36.49)
 50 Powers, Ty R           19 Unattached-SE-      54.74Y   1:11.28  
                 33.14      1:11.28 (38.14)
 51 Ball, Alex             18 SwimBC-           1:15.81    1:13.78  
                 32.51      1:13.78 (41.27)
 -- Franz, Noah C          21 Lakeland Area Sw    56.06Y       DFS  
 -- Dressel, Caeleb R      20 Bolles-FL-        1:02.26        DFS  
 -- Brown, Christian S     23 Un-Pc-PC-         1:02.44         NS  
 -- Prenot, Josh C         23 Cal-PC-             59.60         NS  

Event 23  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Masse, Kylie           21 Windsor-Essex-      58.21    1:00.12  
                 29.10      1:00.12 (31.02)
  2 Smith, Regan E         15 Riptide Swim Tea    59.74    1:01.14  
                 29.67      1:01.14 (31.47)
  3 Bilquist, Amy M        19 Cal-PC-             59.37    1:01.61  
                 29.99      1:01.61 (31.62)
  4 Caldwell, Hilary A     26 Island Swimming-  1:00.21    1:01.86  
                 30.08      1:01.86 (31.78)
  5 Moffitt, Hellen S      22 North Carolina A  1:01.68    1:01.90  
                 30.31      1:01.90 (31.59)
  6 Hanus, Danielle        19 Island Swimming-  1:00.44    1:02.20  
                 30.32      1:02.20 (31.88)
  7 Gonzalez, Fernanda F   27 Mexico-           1:01.06    1:02.27  
                 30.14      1:02.27 (32.13)
  8 Baldwin, Caroline G    21 North Carolina A  1:01.53    1:02.43  
                 30.33      1:02.43 (32.10)
  9 Voss, Erin E           18 Un-Stanford-PC-   1:01.63    1:02.45  
                 30.46      1:02.45 (31.99)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Berrino, Andrea        23 Argentina-        1:00.45    1:02.47  
                 30.00      1:02.47 (32.47)
 11 Blovad, Keaton M       18 Cal-PC-           1:01.94    1:02.61  
                 30.84      1:02.61 (31.77)
 12 Hannah, Jade           15 Canada-Junior-    1:01.45    1:02.71  
                 30.41      1:02.71 (32.30)
 12 Ivey, Isabel C         16 Gator Swim Club-  1:02.90    1:02.71  
                 30.49      1:02.71 (32.22)
 14 Lau, Claudia C         24 Hong Kong-        1:01.27    1:03.20  
                 30.72      1:03.20 (32.48)
 15 Szekely, Allie E       19 Un-Stanford-PC-   1:02.24    1:03.26  
                 30.82      1:03.26 (32.44)
 16 Mazutatityte, Ugne     19 Fresno State Bul  1:02.66    1:03.42  
                 30.86      1:03.42 (32.56)
 17 Lathrop, Jennifer R    18 Sierra Marlins S  1:03.74    1:03.72  
                 30.85      1:03.72 (32.87)
 18 Unicomb, Jess          20 Wisconsin Aquati  1:02.25    1:03.92  
                 31.17      1:03.92 (32.75)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mack, Linnea K         21 Un UCLA-CA-       1:01.52    1:03.93  
                 30.69      1:03.93 (33.24)
 20 Au, Stephanie S        25 Hong Kong-        1:00.48    1:04.11  
                 30.43      1:04.11 (33.68)
 21 Alons, Kylee J         17 Fort Collins Are  1:02.98    1:04.27  
                 30.77      1:04.27 (33.50)
 22 Konopka, Katrina M     20 Tucson Ford Deal  1:02.09    1:04.29  
                 31.01      1:04.29 (33.28)
 23 Broad, Madison         16 Canada-Junior-    1:01.97    1:04.47  
                 30.68      1:04.47 (33.79)
 24 McCann, Meryn K        18 Georgia-GA-       1:02.47    1:04.49  
                 32.06      1:04.49 (32.43)
 25 Light, Aislinn J       18 Cal-PC-           1:03.48    1:04.57  
                 30.93      1:04.57 (33.64)
 26 Mykkanen, Courtney     19 Irvine Novaquati  1:02.55    1:04.70  
                 31.14      1:04.70 (33.56)
 26 McCoy, Taylor E        17 Gold Medal Swim-  1:04.02    1:04.70  
                 31.59      1:04.70 (33.11)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 28 Wong, Kwan To          17 Hong Kong-        1:01.92    1:04.90  
                 31.37      1:04.90 (33.53)
 29 Goodwin, Darby E       20 Unattached-MA-    1:03.53    1:04.99  
                 31.99      1:04.99 (33.00)
 29 Tang, Amy Y            14 Pacific Dragons-  1:04.30    1:04.99  
                 31.72      1:04.99 (33.27)
 31 Dressel, Sherridon L   18 Bolles-FL-        1:03.41    1:05.24  
                 32.23      1:05.24 (33.01)
 32 Carter, Danielle N     16 Palo Alto Stanfo    54.53Y   1:05.34  
                 31.43      1:05.34 (33.91)
 33 Jonsdottir, Ingibjorg  23 Un-Arizona State  1:04.46    1:05.37  
                 31.16      1:05.37 (34.21)
 34 Cosgrove, Zoe          16 Davis Aquadarts-  1:03.19    1:05.81  
                 31.84      1:05.81 (33.97)
 35 Gonzalez, Carla        19 Venezuela-        1:02.93    1:05.98  
                 31.63      1:05.98 (34.35)
 36 Dirkzwager, Astrid M   15 Wichita Swim Clu  1:04.37    1:06.06  
                 31.58      1:06.06 (34.48)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 37 Isleta, Chloe Kennedy  19 Un-Arizona State  1:04.11    1:06.08  
                 32.24      1:06.08 (33.84)
 38 Fackenthal, Amalie K   17 Davis Aquadarts-  1:05.97    1:06.14  
                 32.15      1:06.14 (33.99)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 39 Dahlke, Miki S         19 North Bay Aquati  1:04.84    1:06.17  
                 31.91      1:06.17 (34.26)
 40 Helak, Alyssa N        17 Victor Swim Club  1:04.65    1:06.20  
                 31.97      1:06.20 (34.23)
 41 Stone, Jamie M         18 Mount Hood Aquat  1:05.22    1:06.26  
                 31.83      1:06.26 (34.43)
 42 Carrozza, Quinn A      20 Longhorn Aquatic  1:03.64    1:06.68  
                 32.51      1:06.68 (34.17)
 43 Phillips, Kyndal N     21 King Aquatic Clu    54.09Y   1:06.86  
                 32.53      1:06.86 (34.33)
 44 Bates, Talia B         16 Gator Swim Club-  1:03.64    1:07.02  
                 32.89      1:07.02 (34.13)
 45 Delisle, Marie-Pierre  20 Un UCLA-CA-       1:06.23    1:07.43  
                 32.72      1:07.43 (34.71)
 46 Pinto, Jeserik A       27 Venezuela-        1:03.99    1:07.57  
                 32.02      1:07.57 (35.55)
 47 Dambacher, Kelsey N    19 QSTS-VA-          1:06.07    1:08.16  
                 32.24      1:08.16 (35.92)
 48 Nava, Jessica L        17 1968-FG-            54.20Y   1:08.84  
                 33.75      1:08.84 (35.09)
 -- Beisel, Elizabeth L    24 Bluefish Swim Cl  1:02.25        DFS  
 -- Maynard, Paige L       19 Davis Aquadarts-  1:04.83        DFS  
 -- Hu, Janet Y            21 Un-Stanford-PC-   1:01.12         NS  
 -- Howe, Ally J           21 Un-Stanford-PC-   1:00.73         NS  

Event 24  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Tarasevich, Grigory A  21 Cardinal Aquatic    53.03      54.71  
                 26.68        54.71 (28.03)
  2 Murphy, Ryan F         21 Cal-PC-             51.85      55.01  
                 27.60        55.01 (27.41)
  3 Pebley, Jacob M        23 Cal-PC-             52.95      55.19  
                 26.91        55.19 (28.28)
  4 Grevers, Matt C        32 Tucson Ford Deal    52.54      55.59  
                 27.25        55.59 (28.34)
  5 Glover, Bob S          22 Una IU-IN-          54.54      55.78  
                 27.41        55.78 (28.37)
  6 Acevedo, Javier C      19 Ajax Aquatic Clu    53.64      55.81  
                 27.72        55.81 (28.09)
  7 Main, Corey C          22 Gator Swim Club-    53.99      56.23  
                 27.35        56.23 (28.88)
  8 Bohus, Richard         24 Un-Arizona State    54.40      56.66  
                 27.84        56.66 (28.82)
  9 Dolan, Jack C          16 Rockwood Swim Cl    56.81      56.87  
                 27.88        56.87 (28.99)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Gliese, Alexander      19 Retriever Aquati    56.90      57.01  
                 27.36        57.01 (29.65)
 11 Song, Andy X           18 Cal-PC-             57.00      57.18  
                 27.61        57.18 (29.57)
 12 Mefford, Bryce A       18 Sierra Marlins S    55.70      57.23  
                 27.63        57.23 (29.60)
 13 Molina, Robinson       20 Venezuela-          56.17      57.48  
                 27.72        57.48 (29.76)
 14 Briseno Ramirez, Horu  24 Mexico-             58.02      57.59  
                 27.98        57.59 (29.61)
 15 Perry, Barkley G       23 Un-Arizona State    57.93      57.64  
                 28.06        57.64 (29.58)
 16 Rooney, Maxime P       19 Pleasanton Seaha    57.02      57.83  
                 28.28        57.83 (29.55)
 17 Mullis, Billy D        21 Un-UCSB-CA-         57.88      58.03  
                 28.34        58.03 (29.69)
 18 Ho, Benjamin D         19 Un-Stanford-PC-     56.62      58.09  
                 28.14        58.09 (29.95)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Anderson, Thomas P     19 King Aquatic Clu    56.30      58.17  
                 28.03        58.17 (30.14)
 20 Cespedes, David E      23 Colombia-           57.14      58.30  
                 28.80        58.30 (29.50)
 21 Cooper, Jonah L        17 Pleasanton Seaha    57.47      58.31  
                 28.71        58.31 (29.60)
 22 James, Brandon N       20 Walnut Creek Aqu    56.47      58.38  
                 28.67        58.38 (29.71)
 23 Cogswell, Cole A       20 Un-Stanford-PC-     56.73      58.39  
                 28.08        58.39 (30.31)
 24 Lopez, Jesus           22 Venezuela-          57.81      58.43  
                 28.22        58.43 (30.21)
 25 Johnson, Jake C        17 Deleware Swim-MA    58.28      58.65  
                 28.80        58.65 (29.85)
 26 Molinari, Joe A        19 Palo Alto Stanfo    57.60      58.80  
                 28.79        58.80 (30.01)
 27 Wlochowski, Garrett R  18 Un-Rac-MD-          49.52Y     58.97  
                 28.75        58.97 (30.22)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 28 Elliott, Reid M        22 Un-Arizona State    57.69      59.01  
                 28.25        59.01 (30.76)
 29 Stevens, Cole P        19 Una Oapb-PC-        48.90Y     59.04  
                 29.18        59.04 (29.86)
 30 Cucchi, Justin M       18 Unattached-MA-    1:01.33      59.24  
                 28.73        59.24 (30.51)
 31 Duskinas, Tadas        23 Un-Arizona State    50.15Y     59.26  
                 28.59        59.26 (30.67)
 32 Kelley, Andrew R       19 Unattached-MA-      57.88      59.33  
                 28.71        59.33 (30.62)
 33 Assouab, Adil          24 Trojan Swim Club    58.36      59.34  
                 28.76        59.34 (30.58)
 34 Wahby, Ahmed I         21 Retriever Aquati    58.36      59.43  
                 28.85        59.43 (30.58)
 35 Oland, Remington R     18 Frederick County    58.85      59.54  
                 28.82        59.54 (30.72)
 36 Wright, River S        16 Bluefish Swim Cl    58.69      59.55  
                 28.73        59.55 (30.82)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 37 Patton, Ben H          17 Wichita Swim Clu    57.70      59.58  
                 28.59        59.58 (30.99)
 38 Young, Ethan H         19 Una Cal-PC-         55.80      59.67  
                 28.66        59.67 (31.01)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 39 Molina Macias, Ariel   18 Acuatico Centena    58.51      59.77  
                 28.87        59.77 (30.90)
 40 Beesley, Forrest T     21 Team Rebel Aquat    58.37      59.90  
                 28.88        59.90 (31.02)
 41 Alexy, Jack C          14 Somerset Hills Y    49.85Y     59.93  
                 29.01        59.93 (30.92)
 42 Blinkman, Shane D      16 St Croix Swim Cl    58.38    1:00.10  
                 29.24      1:00.10 (30.86)
 43 Griffin, Jolen M       18 Orinda Aquatics-    48.64Y   1:00.12  
                 29.13      1:00.12 (30.99)
 43 Yates, Nathan B        17 Palo Alto Stanfo    49.06Y   1:00.12  
                 28.81      1:00.12 (31.31)
 45 Wall, Tyler            15 SwimBC-             58.31    1:00.47  
                 29.71      1:00.47 (30.76)
 46 Mauldin, Caleb A       17 Old Dominion Aqu    58.67    1:00.68  
                 29.05      1:00.68 (31.63)
 47 Somerset, Sebastian    16 Canada-Junior-      57.52    1:00.82  
                 29.19      1:00.82 (31.63)
 48 Kotikovski, Elvis E    15 1968-FG-            58.74    1:01.01  
                 29.32      1:01.01 (31.69)
 49 Choate, Michael C      20 Bluefish Swim Cl    59.89    1:02.46  
                 30.44      1:02.46 (32.02)
 50 Lincoln, Michael T     18 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:06.52    1:02.66  
                 30.22      1:02.66 (32.44)
 50 King, Cameron M        17 King Aquatic Clu    49.77Y   1:02.66  
                 29.62      1:02.66 (33.04)
 52 Gyenis, Daniel L       16 Machine Aquatics  1:02.51    1:03.07  
                 29.71      1:03.07 (33.36)
 53 Rawls, Corban W        18 Una Pasa-PC-        53.23Y   1:03.79  
                 30.16      1:03.79 (33.63)
 -- Conaton, Patrick A     21 Un-Stanford-PC-     56.08        DFS  
 -- Clark, Pace T          22 Georgia-GA-         57.67        DFS  
 -- Powers, Paul Q         21 Un Michigan-MI-     58.42        DFS  
 -- De Ferrari, Nicolas    19 Argentina-          57.90        DFS  
 -- Omana, Carlos T        24 Venezuela-          57.21         NS  
 -- Kisil, Yuri            21 Ubc Dolphins-       55.98         NS  

Event 26  Men 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Andrew, Michael C      18 Race Pace Club-M  1:59.12    2:01.75  
                 25.14        56.38 (31.24)
        1:31.23 (34.85)     2:01.75 (30.52)
  2 DeVine, Abrahm D       20 Un-Stanford-PC-   1:59.43    2:01.90  
                 26.17        56.98 (30.81)
        1:33.27 (36.29)     2:01.90 (28.63)
  3 Hussein, Mohamed       25 Retriever Aquati  2:00.22    2:03.16  
                 27.28        59.33 (32.05)
        1:34.75 (35.42)     2:03.16 (28.41)
  4 Fink, Nicolas K        23 Georgia-GA-       2:04.87    2:03.17  
                 27.27      1:00.30 (33.03)
        1:34.60 (34.30)     2:03.17 (28.57)
  5 Litherland, Jay Y      21 Dynamo Swim Club  1:59.53    2:03.19  
                 26.59        57.59 (31.00)
        1:33.74 (36.15)     2:03.19 (29.45)
  6 Licon, Will A          22 Longhorn Aquatic  1:58.43    2:03.94  
                 27.09        59.22 (32.13)
        1:34.62 (35.40)     2:03.94 (29.32)
  7 Josa, Matthew A        22 Cal-PC-           2:00.94    2:03.95  
                 25.16        56.49 (31.33)
        1:33.68 (37.19)     2:03.95 (30.27)
  8 Sequera, Juan C        23 Venezuela-        2:04.51    2:04.43  
                 26.57        59.30 (32.73)
        1:34.89 (35.59)     2:04.43 (29.54)
  9 Smith, Kieran S        17 Ridgefield Aquat  2:04.58    2:04.54  
                 28.06        58.88 (30.82)
        1:35.80 (36.92)     2:04.54 (28.74)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Weiss, Michael T       26 Wisconsin Aquati  1:58.97    2:04.57  
                 26.61        58.50 (31.89)
        1:34.79 (36.29)     2:04.57 (29.78)
 11 Bentz, Gunnar G        21 Georgia-GA-       1:59.36    2:04.63  
                 27.52      1:01.14 (33.62)
        1:36.31 (35.17)     2:04.63 (28.32)
 12 Claverie, Carlos E     20 Cardinal Aquatic  2:03.04    2:04.92  
                 27.17      1:00.05 (32.88)
        1:34.03 (33.98)     2:04.92 (30.89)
 13 Acevedo, Javier C      19 Ajax Aquatic Clu  2:01.91    2:05.57  
                 27.11      1:00.21 (33.10)
        1:36.13 (35.92)     2:05.57 (29.44)
 14 Pinfold, Brett D       22 Wisconsin Aquati  2:03.28    2:05.60  
                 27.00        59.56 (32.56)
        1:37.07 (37.51)     2:05.60 (28.53)
 15 Zakala, Josh           19 Island Swimming-  2:04.54    2:06.56  
                 27.55        59.33 (31.78)
        1:37.19 (37.86)     2:06.56 (29.37)
 16 Hernandez, Rolando     19 Mexico-           2:06.02    2:07.04  
                 26.92        59.08 (32.16)
        1:37.14 (38.06)     2:07.04 (29.90)
 17 Ruvalcaba Cruz, Hecto  19 Unattached-ST-    2:05.60    2:07.14  
                 27.35      1:00.03 (32.68)
        1:37.03 (37.00)     2:07.14 (30.11)
 18 Kamminga, Frederik     18 Team Alberta-     2:06.33    2:07.57  
                 27.74      1:00.09 (32.35)
        1:35.96 (35.87)     2:07.57 (31.61)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Zhang, Lyon            17 Pleasanton Seaha  2:06.79    2:07.82  
                 28.53      1:01.96 (33.43)
        1:37.53 (35.57)     2:07.82 (30.29)
 20 Jhong, Christopher A   17 Pleasanton Seaha  2:06.18    2:08.04  
                 27.77        59.82 (32.05)
        1:38.48 (38.66)     2:08.04 (29.56)
 21 Walsh, Jack T          20 Un-Stanford-PC-   2:07.82    2:08.05  
                 26.79        59.59 (32.80)
        1:37.79 (38.20)     2:08.05 (30.26)
 22 Comforti, Danny A      20 Un-Arizona State  2:06.01    2:08.22  
                 27.21      1:01.72 (34.51)
        1:38.33 (36.61)     2:08.22 (29.89)
 23 Roy, Daniel J          17 King Aquatic Clu  2:07.75    2:08.30  
                 27.82      1:01.64 (33.82)
        1:37.45 (35.81)     2:08.30 (30.85)
 24 Huang, Owen            16 Canada-Junior-    2:09.28    2:08.77  
                 27.80      1:01.86 (34.06)
        1:38.64 (36.78)     2:08.77 (30.13)
 25 Holmes, Matthew D      19 Unattached-FL-    2:07.83    2:08.97  
                 27.20      1:00.45 (33.25)
        1:38.16 (37.71)     2:08.97 (30.81)
 26 Cancel, Miguel         17 Gulliver Swim Cl  2:06.99    2:09.02  
                 27.79      1:01.18 (33.39)
        1:39.54 (38.36)     2:09.02 (29.48)
 27 Trajkovic, Nikola      22 Retriever Aquati  2:06.00    2:09.04  
                 27.56      1:00.44 (32.88)
        1:38.39 (37.95)     2:09.04 (30.65)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 28 Hatch, Jarod J         18 Santa Clara Swim  2:10.08    2:09.18  
                 27.01        59.94 (32.93)
        1:38.77 (38.83)     2:09.18 (30.41)
 29 Johnson, Jake C        17 Deleware Swim-MA  2:08.16    2:09.48  
                 26.88        58.82 (31.94)
        1:39.07 (40.25)     2:09.48 (30.41)
 30 Del Pino Salas, Juan   24 Mexico-           2:09.36    2:09.56  
                 27.96      1:01.07 (33.11)
        1:38.13 (37.06)     2:09.56 (31.43)
 31 Roso, Jesus            19 Venezuela-        2:06.99    2:09.59  
                 27.07      1:00.45 (33.38)
        1:39.38 (38.93)     2:09.59 (30.21)
 32 Homans, Harry A        17 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:08.04    2:09.79  
                 27.48      1:00.25 (32.77)
        1:39.20 (38.95)     2:09.79 (30.59)
 33 Liao, Xian Hao J       18 Hong Kong-        2:08.69    2:09.88  
                 27.32      1:02.05 (34.73)
        1:40.78 (38.73)     2:09.88 (29.10)
 34 Bresette, Liam K       17 Empire KC Swim C  1:48.88Y   2:10.07  
                 27.40      1:00.51 (33.11)
        1:40.17 (39.66)     2:10.07 (29.90)
 35 Calvillo, Mikey J      16 Alamo Area Aquat  2:09.59    2:10.12  
                 27.79      1:00.28 (32.49)
        1:39.22 (38.94)     2:10.12 (30.90)
 36 Telford, Ryan          18 Ajax Aquatic Clu  2:06.05    2:10.14  
                 28.18      1:02.28 (34.10)
        1:38.89 (36.61)     2:10.14 (31.25)
 36 Campos Alpizar, Luis   22 Carril4tro-       2:12.20    2:10.14  
                 26.71      1:00.01 (33.30)
        1:39.77 (39.76)     2:10.14 (30.37)
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 38 Messner, Michael E     20 Santa Clara Swim  2:07.30    2:10.38  
                 28.87      1:01.59 (32.72)
        1:40.31 (38.72)     2:10.38 (30.07)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 39 Burns, Aidan T         19 Santa Clara Swim  2:05.46    2:10.93  
                 27.31      1:01.94 (34.63)
        1:39.11 (37.17)     2:10.93 (31.82)
 40 Molinari, Joe A        19 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:07.61    2:10.95  
                 28.96      1:02.79 (33.83)
        1:41.49 (38.70)     2:10.95 (29.46)
 41 Ganley, Connor B       20 Retriever Aquati  1:48.82Y   2:11.45  
                 28.26      1:02.63 (34.37)
        1:39.65 (37.02)     2:11.45 (31.80)
 42 Smith, Edward F        18 Pleasanton Seaha  2:08.66    2:11.46  
                 29.31      1:04.19 (34.88)
        1:42.02 (37.83)     2:11.46 (29.44)
 43 Takahashi, Ken         20 Cal-PC-           2:05.28    2:11.47  
                 27.60      1:01.21 (33.61)
        1:40.57 (39.36)     2:11.47 (30.90)
 44 Mefford, Bryce A       18 Sierra Marlins S  2:06.01    2:11.76  
                 27.02        58.19 (31.17)
        1:40.04 (41.85)     2:11.76 (31.72)
 45 Patton, Ben H          17 Wichita Swim Clu  2:10.69    2:11.82  
                 27.62      1:00.77 (33.15)
        1:38.73 (37.96)     2:11.82 (33.09)
 46 Hoin, Jake K           21 Unattached-MA-    2:09.89    2:11.89  
                 26.87      1:00.52 (33.65)
        1:41.19 (40.67)     2:11.89 (30.70)
 47 Keblish, Bryce P       20 Westport Water R  1:45.46Y   2:11.98  
                 26.76      1:02.64 (35.88)
        1:41.36 (38.72)     2:11.98 (30.62)
 48 Dang, Ethan V          15 King Aquatic Clu  2:09.82    2:12.03  
                 28.88      1:04.97 (36.09)
        1:41.25 (36.28)     2:12.03 (30.78)
 49 Rooney, Maxime P       19 Pleasanton Seaha  2:06.18    2:12.26  
                 26.49      1:00.08 (33.59)
        1:41.85 (41.77)     2:12.26 (30.41)
 50 Wlochowski, Garrett R  18 Un-Rac-MD-        2:12.27    2:12.48  
                 28.05      1:01.36 (33.31)
        1:41.05 (39.69)     2:12.48 (31.43)
 51 O'Haimhirgin, Liam R   18 Sierra Marlins S  2:12.61    2:12.57  
                 26.22      1:00.13 (33.91)
        1:41.72 (41.59)     2:12.57 (30.85)
 52 Lincoln, Michael T     18 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:12.24    2:12.60  
                 28.60      1:03.84 (35.24)
        1:43.16 (39.32)     2:12.60 (29.44)
 53 Cucchi, Justin M       18 Unattached-MA-    2:12.79    2:12.82  
                 28.29      1:01.09 (32.80)
        1:41.85 (40.76)     2:12.82 (30.97)
 54 Huffman, Andy A        17 Empire KC Swim C  2:15.74    2:12.89  
                 28.82      1:04.80 (35.98)
        1:41.41 (36.61)     2:12.89 (31.48)
 55 Schuster, Brandon L    19 Swim Club of Rid  1:47.75Y   2:12.97  
                 28.47      1:03.75 (35.28)
        1:41.89 (38.14)     2:12.97 (31.08)
 56 Schnippenkoetterpena,  18 Carril4tro-       2:09.60    2:12.98  
                 27.20      1:01.39 (34.19)
        1:41.41 (40.02)     2:12.98 (31.57)
 57 Stevens, Cole P        19 Una Oapb-PC-      2:08.45    2:13.20  
                 29.86      1:04.22 (34.36)
        1:43.65 (39.43)     2:13.20 (29.55)
 58 Oland, Remington R     18 Frederick County  2:10.82    2:13.34  
                 28.38      1:01.38 (33.00)
        1:41.89 (40.51)     2:13.34 (31.45)
 59 Barao, Will S          16 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:11.43    2:13.65  
                 28.54      1:02.51 (33.97)
        1:43.83 (41.32)     2:13.65 (29.82)
 60 Wright, River S        16 Bluefish Swim Cl  2:08.05    2:13.82  
                 27.68      1:00.41 (32.73)
        1:41.10 (40.69)     2:13.82 (32.72)
 61 Babinet, Jeremy M      19 Club Wolverine-M  1:47.87Y   2:13.83  
                 28.72      1:04.39 (35.67)
        1:42.30 (37.91)     2:13.83 (31.53)
 62 Lacore, Patrick K      16 Old Dominion Aqu  2:11.27    2:14.01  
                 28.79      1:04.94 (36.15)
        1:43.08 (38.14)     2:14.01 (30.93)
 63 LeFranc, Jaren E       17 Canada-Junior-    2:10.83    2:14.09  
                 28.88      1:05.97 (37.09)
        1:43.66 (37.69)     2:14.09 (30.43)
 64 Hawk, Dylan W          14 Santa Clara Swim  1:52.39Y   2:14.12  
                 28.57      1:02.76 (34.19)
        1:43.17 (40.41)     2:14.12 (30.95)
 65 Reznick, Cole T        16 Tri Valley Aquat  2:10.26    2:14.37  
                 28.02      1:01.54 (33.52)
        1:41.71 (40.17)     2:14.37 (32.66)
 66 Blinkman, Shane D      16 St Croix Swim Cl  2:07.09    2:14.66  
                 28.78      1:03.31 (34.53)
        1:42.63 (39.32)     2:14.66 (32.03)
 67 Matsuda, Daichi C      19 Una Pasa-PC-      1:50.98Y   2:14.84  
                 28.17      1:01.77 (33.60)
        1:42.55 (40.78)     2:14.84 (32.29)
 68 Wall, Tyler            15 SwimBC-           2:11.45    2:15.13  
                 28.20      1:03.48 (35.28)
        1:44.07 (40.59)     2:15.13 (31.06)
 69 Mak, Raymond R         24 Hong Kong-        2:05.81    2:15.26  
                 27.13        59.77 (32.64)
        1:39.67 (39.90)     2:15.26 (35.59)
 70 Kelley, Andrew R       19 Unattached-MA-    2:13.14    2:15.29  
                 28.73      1:01.93 (33.20)
        1:43.41 (41.48)     2:15.29 (31.88)
 71 Yang, Calvin           17 Crimson Aquatics  2:12.27    2:15.43  
                 29.05      1:04.17 (35.12)
        1:43.21 (39.04)     2:15.43 (32.22)
 72 Tolman, Scott S        18 Unattached-SN-    1:48.66Y   2:16.11  
                 28.32      1:05.50 (37.18)
        1:42.74 (37.24)     2:16.11 (33.37)
 73 Sarier, Karl K         19 Unattached-NJ-    2:09.36    2:16.62  
                 28.81      1:04.73 (35.92)
        1:44.72 (39.99)     2:16.62 (31.90)
 74 Molina Macias, Ariel   18 Acuatico Centena  2:10.60    2:18.54  
                 29.49      1:03.58 (34.09)
        1:43.66 (40.08)     2:18.54 (34.88)
 75 Mauldin, Caleb A       17 Old Dominion Aqu  2:23.85    2:20.31  
                 27.60      1:01.39 (33.79)
        1:47.75 (46.36)     2:20.31 (32.56)
 -- Liang, Alex W          17 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:04.81         DQ  
                 28.18        59.48 (31.30)
        1:38.75 (39.27)          DQ (29.67)
 -- Yang, Hin Ho B         18 Hong Kong-        2:08.69         DQ  
                 28.69      1:05.62 (36.93)
        1:41.29 (35.67)          DQ (30.45)
 -- Ogren, Curtis E        21 Un-Stanford-PC-   2:02.21        DFS  
 -- De Ferrari, Nicolas    19 Argentina-        2:07.07        DFS  
 -- Kalisz, Chase T        23 North Baltimore-  1:57.21        DFS  
 -- Dressel, Caeleb R      20 Bolles-FL-        2:04.60        DFS  
 -- Xie, Jack              20 Cal-PC-           2:06.27        DFS  
 -- Macmillan, Will D      19 Un-Stanford-PC-   2:05.45        DFS  
 -- Alexandrov, Mike P     32 New York Athleti  2:08.15         NS  
 -- Kurakin, Ivan          17 North Bay Aquati  2:11.62         NS  
 -- Prenot, Josh C         23 Cal-PC-           1:58.38         NS  
 -- Dwyer, Conor J         28 Trojan Swim Club  1:57.96         NS  
 -- Thomas, Mike R         19 Cal-PC-           2:05.24         NS  
 -- Chao, Kai Kai          19 Orinda Aquatics-  2:15.27         NS  
 -- Hu, Ethan              15 Peak Swimming-PC  2:13.45         NS  
 -- Omana, Carlos T        24 Venezuela-        2:02.73         NS  

Results Link Embed HTML: