Cate Campbell, Emily Seebohm Cruise To Top Seeds At Australian Pan Pac Trials

Photo Courtesy: Delly Carr/Swimming Australia Ltd.

The second morning at the 2018 Australian Pan Pac Trials from Sydney featured six able bodied events and six para events as veterans Cate CampbellEmily Seebohm and Mitch Larkin posted the top times in the heats going forward to the finals on Monday night.

Women’s 100 Free

26-year-old veteran Cate Campbell cruised to a 53.38 in the 100 free heats as she is ahead of Emma McKeon (54.07) and Shayna Jack (54.32) going into finals tonight. Notably absent was 2015 World Champion Bronte Campbell who is not at the meet.

The final will feature ten swimmers as they will utilize all the lanes at the 2000 Olympic Pool for the finals. Some big names in Australian swimming qualified in the top ten including Madison Wilson (55.32) and Emily Seebohm (55.45).

Event 16  Women 100 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
        World:   51.71  23/07/2017Sarah Sjostrom, SWE
 Commonwealth:   52.06  2/07/2016 Cate Campbell, AUS
   Australian:   52.06  2/07/2016 Cate Campbell, Commercial
   All Comers:   52.06  2/07/2016 Cate Campbell, AUS
         PPQT: P 53.20
 Meet Qualifying:  58.23
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 CAMPBELL, CATE   26 CHANDLER            52.37      53.38   927  
    r:+0.82  25.76        53.38 (27.62)
  2 MCKEON, EMMA     24 GRIFFITH UNI        53.12      54.07   892  
    r:+0.71  25.91        54.07 (28.16)
  3 JACK, SHAYNA     19 CHANDLER            53.40      54.32   880  
    r:+0.73  26.14        54.32 (28.18)
  4 THROSSELL, BRIA  22 WEST COAST SWIM     54.19      55.12   842  
    r:+0.68  26.38        55.12 (28.74)
  5 WILSON, MADISON  24 MARI                54.29      55.32   833  
    r:+0.76  26.65        55.32 (28.67)
  6 SEEBOHM, EMILY   26 BRISBANE GRAMMAR    54.39      55.45   827  
    r:+0.73  26.65        55.45 (28.80)
  7 NGAWATI, KOTUKU  24 MVC                 54.44      55.92   806  
    r:+0.65  27.09        55.92 (28.83)
  8 GILLETT, CHELSE  21 ALEXANDRA HLDS      56.41      56.07   800  
    r:+0.66  26.90        56.07 (29.17)
  8 SHERIDAN, MIKKA  23 USC SPARTANS        55.47      56.07   800  
    r:+0.74  26.69        56.07 (29.38)
 10 COONEY, GEMMA    18 BRISBANE GRAMMAR    55.54      56.10   799  
    r:+0.75  27.09        56.10 (29.01)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------

Men’s 100 Free

19-year-old Jack Cartwright was the only swimmer to break 49 seconds in the heats of the 100 free as he is ahead of 27-year-old veteran James Roberts (49.21) and Alexander Graham (49.25).

The reigning Olympic champion Kyle Chalmers barely made the final, placing ninth in a 50.20, well off his 48.15 to get silver at the 2018 Commonwealth Games in April.

Notably absent in the race is defending Pan Pac champion Cameron McEvoy and veteran James Magnussen, who announced earlier they wouldn’t be swimming in this meet. Australia’s 4×100 free relay would need some work to catch the Americans if this is all they have going forward for Japan in less than six weeks.

 Event 17  Men 100 LC Metre Freestyle
==================================================================
        World:   46.91  30/07/2009Cesar Cielo, BRA
 Commonwealth:   47.04  11/04/2016Cameron McEvoy, AUS
   Australian:   47.04  11/04/2016Cameron McEvoy, Bond
   All Comers:   47.04  11/04/2016Cameron McEvoy, AUS
         PPQT: P 48.31
 Meet Qualifying:  52.37
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 CARTWRIGHT, JAC  19 STPET               47.97      48.56   901  
    r:+0.72  23.47        48.56 (25.09)
  2 ROBERTS, JAMES   27 SOMERSET GC         48.82      49.21   866  
    r:+0.69  23.57        49.21 (25.64)
  3 GRAHAM, ALEXAND  23 BOND                49.19      49.25   864  
    r:+0.74  23.83        49.25 (25.42)
  4 SMITH, DANIEL    27 GRIFFITH UNI        49.42      49.40   856  
    r:+0.67  23.85        49.40 (25.55)
  5 TOWNSEND, LOUIS  20 RACKLEY             48.99      49.49   851  
    r:+0.60  23.79        49.49 (25.70)
  6 JONES, BLAKE     22 SOMERSET GC         50.06      49.91   830  
    r:+0.65  23.93        49.91 (25.98)
  7 CARLETON, MAX    20 STPET               50.39      50.00   825  
    r:+0.64  24.15        50.00 (25.85)
  8 MAHONEY, TRAVIS  27 MARI                50.84      50.06   822  
    r:+0.68  23.92        50.06 (26.14)
  9 CHALMERS, KYLE   20 MARI                48.15      50.20   815  
    r:+0.76  24.04        50.20 (26.16)
 10 WINNINGTON, ELI  18 BOND                50.01      50.23   814  
    r:+0.68  24.22        50.23 (26.01)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------

Women’s 200 Fly

South Korea’s An Sehyeon is the top seed in the 200 fly with a 2:11.10. An trains in Australia and has competed at Australian Nationals before, but will obviously not be competing for Team Australia at Pan Pacs in Japan in less than six weeks. An is eligible to compete for Korea at Pan Pacs but may elect to skip the meet in favor of the Asian Games in Indonesia which start ten days after Pan Pacs.

The top seeded Australian is Laura Taylor (2:13.92) who is ahead of Tianni Gilmour (2:14.18) and Alice Stuart (2:14.75). Notably absent here is the Olympic silver medalist Madeline Groves, who also pulled out of the meet.

 Event 18  Women 200 LC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
        World:   2:01.81  21/10/2009Liu Zige, CHN
 Commonwealth:   2:03.41  30/07/2009Jessicah Schipper, AUS
   Australian:   2:03.41  30/07/2009Jessicah Schipper, Commercial
   All Comers:   2:05.41  7/04/2015 Madeline Groves, AUS
         PPQT: P 2:07.82
 Meet Qualifying:  2:20.46
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 AN, (V), SEHYEO  22 KOR               2:06.67    2:11.10   802  
    r:+0.68  29.21      1:02.95 (33.74)
        1:37.07 (34.12)     2:11.10 (34.03)
  2 TAYLOR, LAURA    18 TSS AQUATICS      2:06.80    2:13.92   752  
    r:+0.70  29.53      1:03.42 (33.89)
        1:38.19 (34.77)     2:13.92 (35.73)
  3 GILMOUR, TIANNI  22 USC SPARTANS      2:11.82    2:14.18   748  
    r:+0.71  29.74      1:03.57 (33.83)
        1:39.10 (35.53)     2:14.18 (35.08)
  4 STUART, ALICE    20 TSS AQUATICS      2:11.15    2:14.75   738  
    r:+0.66  29.57      1:04.12 (34.55)
        1:39.09 (34.97)     2:14.75 (35.66)
  5 RYAN, MICHAELA   16 STPET             2:10.51    2:14.95   735  
    r:+0.74  29.56      1:04.13 (34.57)
        1:39.51 (35.38)     2:14.95 (35.44)
  6 WHITE, JORDAN    24 SLCA              2:14.43    2:15.66   723  
    r:+0.71  30.14      1:04.01 (33.87)
        1:39.30 (35.29)     2:15.66 (36.36)
  7 COSTA, KAYLA     16 NUN               2:14.36    2:16.60   709  
    r:+0.69  29.67      1:04.29 (34.62)
        1:39.19 (34.90)     2:16.60 (37.41)
  8 FITZHENRY, FRAN  18 TRGR              2:15.66    2:20.56   650  
    r:+0.69  30.34      1:05.54 (35.20)
        1:42.58 (37.04)     2:20.56 (37.98)
  9 CROSS, BEC       18 GIND              2:18.61    2:22.71   621  
    r:+0.82  30.98      1:07.33 (36.35)
        1:44.79 (37.46)     2:22.71 (37.92)
 10 WOOD, RACHEL     19 AUBN              2:19.53    2:23.76   608  
    r:+0.70  31.50      1:07.78 (36.28)
        1:45.53 (37.75)     2:23.76 (38.23)

Men’s 200 Fly

22-year-old Nicholas Brown is the top seed in the 200 fly heats with a 1:58.50 as he is ahead of Thomas Benehoutsos (1:58.72) and Olympian David Morgan (1:59.29). The 200 fly has been a weak event for the Australians who have not had a medalist at a major meet in the event since Justin Norris won bronze in 2000 in Sydney. Morgan has been a steady riser in the World rankings but he did not reach the final last summer in Budapest.

 Event 19  Men 200 LC Metre Butterfly
==================================================================
        World:   1:51.51  29/07/2009Michael Phelps, USA
 Commonwealth:   1:52.96  31/07/2012Chad le Clos, RSA
   Australian:   1:54.46  17/03/2009Nick D'Arcy, Maroochydore
   All Comers:   1:52.09  28/03/2007Michael Phelps, USA
         PPQT: P 1:55.58
 Meet Qualifying:  2:07.33
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 BROWN, NICHOLAS  22 WEST COAST SWIM   1:58.04    1:58.50   833  
    r:+0.71  26.59        57.22 (30.63)
        1:27.71 (30.49)     1:58.50 (30.79)
  2 BENEHOUTSOS, TH  20 MVC               1:57.83    1:58.72   828  
    r:+0.75  26.35        56.52 (30.17)
        1:27.35 (30.83)     1:58.72 (31.37)
  3 MORGAN, DAVID    24 TSS AQUATICS      1:55.70    1:59.29   816  
    r:+0.68  25.93        56.32 (30.39)
        1:27.75 (31.43)     1:59.29 (31.54)
  4 COOK, BRODIE     22 HELENSVALE        1:58.49    1:59.37   815  
    r:+0.75  26.26        56.57 (30.31)
        1:27.91 (31.34)     1:59.37 (31.46)
  5 GOUGH, BOWEN     20 NUN               1:58.03    1:59.99   802  
    r:+0.72  26.48        57.14 (30.66)
        1:28.21 (31.07)     1:59.99 (31.78)
  6 LEWIS, CLYDE     20 STPET             2:03.18    2:00.20   798  
    r:+0.70  26.57        57.36 (30.79)
        1:28.17 (30.81)     2:00.20 (32.03)
  7 QAIUM, KEIRAN    25 SYDU              2:01.46    2:01.16   779  
    r:+0.65  26.74        57.51 (30.77)
        1:29.07 (31.56)     2:01.16 (32.09)
  8 HANSFORD, JACOB  22 STPET             2:00.73    2:01.62   770  
    r:+0.71  27.26        58.40 (31.14)
        1:29.81 (31.41)     2:01.62 (31.81)
  9 SINCLAIR, JOSEP  19 NUN               2:04.04    2:04.63   716  
    r:+0.64  27.08        59.10 (32.02)
        1:31.70 (32.60)     2:04.63 (32.93)
 10 POON, BRYAN      19 KAWANA WATERS     2:03.65    2:05.29   705  
    r:+0.60  27.72      1:00.04 (32.32)
        1:32.64 (32.60)     2:05.29 (32.65)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------

Women’s 100 Back

26-year-old Emily Seebohm is still consistent as ever in the 100 back as she cruised to a 1:00.54 in the heats as she is just ahead of teenagers Minna Atherton (1:00.63) and Kaylee McKeown (1:00.93).

This is a pretty stacked field with 2017 World University Games gold medalist Sian Whittaker (1:01.44) and 2015 World Championship silver medalist Madison Wilson (1:01.96) making tonight’s final.

 Event 22  Women 100 LC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
        World:   58.10  25/07/2017Kylie Masse, CAN
 Commonwealth:   58.10  25/07/2017Kylie Masse, CAN
   Australian:   58.23  28/07/2012Emily Seebohm, Brothers
   All Comers:   58.63  7/04/2018 Kylie Masse, CAN
         PPQT: P 59.82
 Meet Qualifying:  1:05.68
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 SEEBOHM, EMILY   26 BRISBANE GRAMMAR    58.59    1:00.54   884  
    r:+0.77  29.41      1:00.54 (31.13)
  2 ATHERTON, MINNA  18 BRISBANE GRAMMAR  1:00.35    1:00.63   880  
    r:+0.58  29.60      1:00.63 (31.03)
  3 MCKEOWN, KAYLEE  16 USC SPARTANS        59.67    1:00.93   867  
    r:+0.59  29.34      1:00.93 (31.59)
  4 BAKER, HAYLEY    23 CBRA                59.95    1:01.35   850  
    r:+0.52  29.72      1:01.35 (31.63)
  5 WHITTAKER, SIAN  20 MVC               1:00.14    1:01.44   846  
    r:+0.61  29.91      1:01.44 (31.53)
  6 WILSON, MADISON  24 MARI                59.97    1:01.96   825  
    r:+0.61  29.76      1:01.96 (32.20)
  7 UNICOMB, JESSIC  21 ALL SAINTS        1:02.02    1:01.98   824  
    r:+0.59  29.78      1:01.98 (32.20)
  8 BARRATT, HOLLY   30 ROC                 59.66    1:02.00   823  
    r:+0.56  29.98      1:02.00 (32.02)
  9 O'CALLAGHAN, MO  14 WATERWORX         1:03.21    1:03.04   783  
    r:+0.63  30.58      1:03.04 (32.46)
 10 OLDSEN, ELLYSIA  22 MARI              1:02.87    1:03.08   782  
    r:+0.65  30.43      1:03.08 (32.65)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------

Men’s 100 Back

Mitch Larkin also cruised to the top seed in the 100 back heats with a 53.84. The 2018 Commonwealth Games gold medalist is looking to get back to his form that he was in when he won the 100 back at the 2015 Worlds. Larkin failed to medal last summer at the Worlds in Budapest and was only a 53.18 to win the gold at the Commonwealth Games this year.

Bradley Woodward (54.13) and Tristan Hollard (54.51) are the second and third seeds going in to tonight.

 Event 23  Men 100 LC Metre Backstroke
==================================================================
        World:   51.85  13/08/2016Ryan Murphy, USA
 Commonwealth:   52.11  6/11/2015 Mitch Larkin, AUS
   Australian:   52.11  6/11/2015 Mitch Larkin, SPW
   All Comers:   52.48  8/04/2016 Mitch Larkin, AUS
         PPQT: P 53.76
 Meet Qualifying:  58.73
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 LARKIN, MITCH    24 STPET               53.15      53.84   893  
    r:+0.62  26.01        53.84 (27.83)
  2 WOODWARD, BRADL  19 MING                53.95      54.13   878  
    r:+0.65  26.31        54.13 (27.82)
  3 HOLLARD, TRISTA  21 SOUTHPORT           54.80      54.51   860  
    r:+0.62  26.67        54.51 (27.84)
  4 MILLS, PETER     21 BRISBANE GRAMMAR    55.69      55.08   834  
    r:+0.60  26.82        55.08 (28.26)
  5 YANG, WILLIAM    19 KNXP                55.30      55.22   827  
    r:+0.60  27.01        55.22 (28.21)
  6 GRAHAM, ALEXAND  23 BOND                56.38      55.42   818  
    r:+0.73  27.47        55.42 (27.95)
  7 MERRILEES, JORD  23 MVC                 56.76      55.92   797  
    r:+0.64  27.62        55.92 (28.30)
  8 SELMAN, JACK     23 USC SPARTANS        55.83      56.16   786  
    r:+0.62  26.86        56.16 (29.30)
  9 TRAIFOROS, JAME  21 TRGR                56.02      56.27   782  
    r:+0.61  27.34        56.27 (28.93)
 10 LUDLOW, TRISTAN  20 RACKLEY             55.98      56.37   778  
    r:+0.59  27.27        56.37 (29.10)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------

The multi-class events are not ranked by time but how each swimmer fares compared to the world record in their class. So some swimmers may not have made it to the final despite swimming faster times than those that did make it.

Women’s 50 Free Multi-Class

 Event 14  Women 12 & Over 50 LC Metre Freestyle Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  MCPS       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 PATTERSON, LAKE  19 LAWNTON             30.14      31.53   838  
         r:+0.77                       
  2 LEONHARDT, PAIG  17 YERONGA PARK        28.69      29.18   825  
         r:+0.62                       
  3 STEPHENS, KEIRA  15 FRASER COAST        29.09      29.25   819  
         r:+0.77                       
  4 DEDEKIND, KATJA  16 USC SPARTANS        28.81      28.82   802  
         r:+0.77                       
  5 WATSON, RACHAEL  26 CHANDLER            37.87      40.85   797  
  6 GREENWOOD, JASM  13 BBASC               29.08      29.64   787  
         r:+0.75                       
  7 JONES, JENNA S1  17 SOSC                28.89      29.10   779  
         r:+0.72                       
  8 DOWNIE, KATHERI  22 PERC                29.94      29.97   762  
         r:+0.72                       
  9 STORM, RUBY S14  14 TRL                 29.50      29.12   714  
         r:+0.72                       
 10 JONES, ELLA S8   17 SPRW                33.22      33.37   707  
         r:+0.79                       
 -----------------------------------------------------------------

Men’s 50 Free Multi-Class

 Event 15  Men 12 & Over 50 LC Metre Freestyle Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  MCPS       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 DISKEN, TIMOTHY  21 PLC                 25.78      25.78   926  
         r:+0.71                       
  2 CROTHERS, ROWAN  20 YERONGA PARK        23.94      24.15   882  
         r:+0.76                       
  3 FOX, DANIEL S14  27 USC SPARTANS        24.76      24.99   813  
         r:+0.77                       
  4 JASON, BRAEDAN   20 USC SPARTANS        24.64      25.04   795  
         r:+0.70                       
  5 KILDUFF, MITCHE  22 SLCA                25.41      25.21   792  
         r:+0.79                       
  6 LEVY, MATTHEW S  31 NSYD                28.60      29.67   783  
         r:+0.80                       
  7 STUBBS, OSCAR S  17 SOSC                25.26      25.33   768  
         r:+0.68                       
  8 TEMPLETON, JACO  23 USC SPARTANS        25.77      25.67   738  
         r:+0.67                       
  9 HARRISON-MURRAY  21 WESTSIDE            25.43      25.82   722  
         r:+0.68                       
  9 ALFORD, JOSHUA   23 TNGV                25.52      25.99   722  
         r:+0.79                       
 -----------------------------------------------------------------

Women’s 100 Breast Multi-Class

 Event 20  Women 12 & Over 100 LC Metre Breaststroke Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  MCPS       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 LEONHARDT, PAIG  17 YERONGA PARK      1:18.67    1:22.33   719  
    r:+0.65  38.47      1:22.33 (43.86)
  2 STEPHENS, KEIRA  15 FRASER COAST      1:20.81    1:22.39   718  
    r:+0.81  38.33      1:22.39 (44.06)
  3 HUEBNER, TANYA   39 MH2O              1:46.06    1:46.13   716  
    r:+0.74  49.79      1:46.13 (56.34)
  4 SCOTT, MADELEIN  25 NUN               1:18.59    1:23.71   684  
    r:+0.70  38.59      1:23.71 (45.12)
  5 THOMAS-KANE, TI  16 LCOV              1:34.25    1:40.51   674  
    r:+0.60  48.56      1:40.51 (51.95)
  6 GREENWOOD, JASM  13 BBASC             1:20.15    1:24.45   667  
    r:+0.76  39.12      1:24.45 (45.33)
  7 STORM, RUBY SB1  14 TRL               1:21.74    1:24.58   633  
    r:+0.73  39.55      1:24.58 (45.03)
  8 VAN-RIJSWIJK, A  17 TUMT              1:26.86    1:25.33   616  
    r:+0.79  40.52      1:25.33 (44.81)
  9 JONES, JENNA SB  17 SOSC              1:28.31    1:25.35   612  
    r:+0.71  38.90      1:25.35 (46.45)
 10 SIGANTO, MERCED  12 WATERWORX         1:34.73    1:31.67   521  
    r:+0.73  41.23      1:31.67 (50.44)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------

Men’s 100 Breast

 Event 21  Men 12 & Over 100 LC Metre Breaststroke Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  MCPS       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 MICHEL, JAKE SB  20 CJ'S              1:10.09    1:08.89   893  
    r:+0.73  33.47      1:08.89 (35.42)
  2 GILSON, DARCY S  17 SNGL              1:12.11    1:11.72   791  
    r:+0.76  33.52      1:11.72 (38.20)
  3 KELLY, AHMED SB  26 MVC               1:50.91    1:53.55   778  
    r:+0.81  53.57      1:53.55 (59.98)
  4 DISKEN, TIMOTHY  21 PLC               1:12.39    1:13.19   767  
    r:+0.71  34.23      1:13.19 (38.96)
  5 PENDLETON, RICK  33 GENESIS           1:09.62    1:11.04   732  
    r:+0.65  33.77      1:11.04 (37.27)
  6 COCHRANE, BLAKE  27 USC SPARTANS      1:17.37    1:21.73   698  
    r:+0.73  38.54      1:21.73 (43.19)
  7 PATTERSON, GRAN  29 CENCA             2:18.09    2:19.39   686  
           1:07.62    2:19.39 (1:11.77)
  8 SCHLUTER, LIAM   19 KAWANA WATERS     1:15.92    1:15.71   672  
    r:+0.73  35.04      1:15.71 (40.67)
  9 BEKRIC, LIAM SB  17 NWD               1:09.22    1:12.84   665  
    r:+0.65  33.74      1:12.84 (39.10)
 10 AUNGLES, JESSE   23 MARI              1:24.48    1:23.39   657  
    r:+0.67  38.93      1:23.39 (44.46)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------

Men’s 100 Back Multi-Class

 Event 24  Men 12 & Over 100 LC Metre Backstroke Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  MCPS       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 HODGE, TIMOTHY   17 AUBN              1:04.52    1:04.07   895  
    r:+0.68  31.20      1:04.07 (32.87)
  2 POWELL, LOGAN S  19 USC SPARTANS      1:05.28    1:05.83   825  
    r:+0.69  32.34      1:05.83 (33.49)
  3 FOX, DANIEL S14  27 USC SPARTANS      1:03.94    1:03.98   795  
    r:+0.72  31.10      1:03.98 (32.88)
  4 MCCLURE, JEREMY  31 STSH              1:16.01    1:13.36   750  
    r:+0.55  36.00      1:13.36 (37.36)
  5 BETAR, RICKY S1  14 AUBN              1:03.61    1:05.34   746  
    r:+0.53  31.14      1:05.34 (34.20)
  6 SCHLUTER, LIAM   19 KAWANA WATERS     1:04.09    1:05.60   737  
    r:+0.73  31.66      1:05.60 (33.94)
  7 GILSON, DARCY S  17 SNGL              1:06.81    1:06.54   706  
    r:+0.67  32.07      1:06.54 (34.47)
  8 ALFORD, JOSHUA   23 TNGV              1:05.55    1:06.57   705  
    r:+0.79  32.28      1:06.57 (34.29)
  9 AUNGLES, JESSE   23 MARI              1:11.51    1:11.80   672  
    r:+0.72  36.06      1:11.80 (35.74)
 10 HALL, BRENDEN S  25 LAWNTON           1:04.73    1:10.93   660  
    r:+0.71  34.42      1:10.93 (36.51)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------

Women’s 100 Back Multi-Class

 Event 25  Women 12 & Over 100 LC Metre Backstroke Multi-Class
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  MCPS       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 COLE, ELLIE S9   26 USC SPARTANS      1:10.51    1:12.05   828  
    r:+0.75  34.91      1:12.05 (37.14)
  2 DEDEKIND, KATJA  16 USC SPARTANS      1:10.89    1:12.19   794  
    r:+0.78  34.49      1:12.19 (37.70)
  3 CORRY, TAYLOR S  23 TRLM              1:10.77    1:11.63   715  
    r:+0.68  33.74      1:11.63 (37.89)
  4 DOWNIE, KATHERI  22 PERC              1:12.31    1:13.70   714  
    r:+0.69  36.20      1:13.70 (37.50)
  5 MCTERNAN, MADEL  17 TSS AQUATICS      1:11.90    1:13.03   675  
    r:+0.70  34.71      1:13.03 (38.32)
  6 MCCONNELL, ASHL  22 MVC               1:16.12    1:17.26   672  
    r:+0.67  37.63      1:17.26 (39.63)
  6 PATTERSON, LAKE  19 LAWNTON           1:19.25    1:23.29   672  
    r:+0.85  40.94      1:23.29 (42.35)
  8 GETSON, JAIME-L  19 MTOR              1:13.53    1:13.17   671  
    r:+0.75  35.52      1:13.17 (37.65)
  9 MURPHY, MONIQUE  24 LAWNTON           1:13.95    1:15.28   670  
    r:+0.80  36.32      1:15.28 (38.96)
 10 STEPHENS, KEIRA  15 FRASER COAST      1:16.40    1:17.53   613  
    r:+0.74  37.20      1:17.53 (40.33)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Comment

1 comment

Author: Andy Ross

avatar
Andy Ross is the new man on board at Swimming World. He is based out of Fort Lauderdale, Florida at the International Swimming Hall of Fame. He is a 2017 graduate of Southern Illinois University where he graduated cum laude.

Current Swimming World Issue


Trouble Viewing on Smart Phones, Tablets or iPads? Click Here