SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

2018 Australian Pan Pacific Championship Trials - Meet Results


7/1/2018 - 7/1/2018  
{\rtf1\ansi\ansicpg1252\cocoartf1347\cocoasubrtf570
{\fonttbl\f0\fmodern\fcharset0 Courier;\f1\fmodern\fcharset0 Courier-Bold;}
{\colortbl;\red255\green255\blue255;\red0\green0\blue0;}
\margl1440\margr1440\vieww7840\viewh10940\viewkind0
\deftab720
\pard\pardeftab720

\f0\fs24 \cf2 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \strokec2 SA Aquatic & Leisure Centre - Site License      1/07/2018 - 6:42 PM\
           2018 Pan Pacs Trials - 30/06/2018 to 4/07/2018           \
 \
\pard\pardeftab720

\f1\b \cf2 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0  Event 1  Men 12 & Over 400 LC Metre Freestyle Multi-Class
\f0\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \
==================================================================\
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  MCPS       \
==================================================================\

\f1\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0                           === Finals ===                          
\f0\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \
 \
  1 LEVY, MATTHEW S  31 NSYD              4:51.06    4:51.25   880  \
    r:+0.89  32.41      1:08.16 (35.75)\
        1:44.97 (36.81)     2:21.81 (36.84)\
        2:59.50 (37.69)     3:36.61 (37.11)\
        4:14.44 (37.83)     4:51.25 (36.81)\
  2 CROTHERS, ROWAN  20 YERONGA PARK      4:12.55    4:09.73   862  \
    r:+0.80  28.09        59.72 (31.63)\
        1:31.77 (32.05)     2:03.90 (32.13)\
        2:35.63 (31.73)     3:07.45 (31.82)\
        3:39.01 (31.56)     4:09.73 (30.72)\
  2 HALL, BRENDEN S  25 LAWNTON           4:24.63    4:22.62   862  \
    r:+0.99  29.97      1:02.18 (32.21)\
        1:35.30 (33.12)     2:08.53 (33.23)\
        2:42.00 (33.47)     3:15.91 (33.91)\
        3:49.56 (33.65)     4:22.62 (33.06)\
  4 POWELL, LOGAN S  19 USC SPARTANS      4:26.77    4:26.33   826  \
    r:+0.82  31.04      1:04.26 (33.22)\
        1:37.24 (32.98)     2:10.87 (33.63)\
        2:44.49 (33.62)     3:18.62 (34.13)\
        3:52.77 (34.15)     4:26.33 (33.56)\
  5 TEMPLETON, JACO  23 USC SPARTANS      4:13.16    4:13.37   804  \
    r:+0.68  28.45      1:00.49 (32.04)\
        1:32.39 (31.90)     2:04.97 (32.58)\
        2:37.27 (32.30)     3:10.04 (32.77)\
        3:42.29 (32.25)     4:13.37 (31.08)\
  6 HARRISON-MURRAY  21 WESTSIDE          4:19.17    4:16.08   800  \
    r:+0.71  28.97      1:01.27 (32.30)\
        1:33.18 (31.91)     2:05.64 (32.46)\
        2:37.32 (31.68)     3:10.40 (33.08)\
        3:43.22 (32.82)     4:16.08 (32.86)\
  7 AUNGLES, JESSE   23 MARI              4:48.55    4:43.89   766  \
    r:+0.72  33.40      1:08.59 (35.19)\
        1:44.88 (36.29)     2:21.34 (36.46)\
        2:57.51 (36.17)     3:33.37 (35.86)\
        4:09.72 (36.35)     4:43.89 (34.17)\
  8 POPHAM, BEN S8   17 ARE               4:49.94    4:45.49   753  \
    r:+0.81  32.61      1:08.21 (35.60)\
        1:44.34 (36.13)     2:21.26 (36.92)\
        2:57.48 (36.22)     3:34.15 (36.67)\
        4:10.45 (36.30)     4:45.49 (35.04)\
  9 PEARSE, COL S10  14 MH2O              4:36.08    4:36.50   635  \
    r:+0.74  30.09      1:04.99 (34.90)\
        1:40.55 (35.56)     2:15.93 (35.38)\
        2:50.99 (35.06)     3:26.46 (35.47)\
        4:01.73 (35.27)     4:36.50 (34.77)\
 10 JASON, NATHAN S  15 USC SPARTANS      4:35.07    4:32.69   629  \
    r:+0.60  29.82      1:03.50 (33.68)\
        1:38.00 (34.50)     2:12.82 (34.82)\
        2:47.75 (34.93)     3:23.09 (35.34)\
        3:58.28 (35.19)     4:32.69 (34.41)\
\
\

\f1\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 Event 2  Women 12 & Over 400 LC Metre Freestyle Multi-Class
\f0\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \
==================================================================\
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  MCPS       \
==================================================================\

\f1\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0                           === Finals ===                          
\f0\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \
 \
  1 PATTERSON, LAKE  19 LAWNTON           4:47.23    4:41.33   989  \
    r:+0.80  32.39      1:07.87 (35.48)\
        1:43.21 (35.34)     2:19.47 (36.26)\
        2:55.13 (35.66)     3:30.81 (35.68)\
        4:06.47 (35.66)     4:41.33 (34.86)\
  2 MURPHY, MONIQUE  24 LAWNTON           4:39.16    4:34.15   955  \
    r:+0.88  31.50      1:05.44 (33.94)\
        1:39.79 (34.35)     2:14.77 (34.98)\
        2:49.90 (35.13)     3:25.21 (35.31)\
        3:59.99 (34.78)     4:34.15 (34.16)\
  3 GREENWOOD, JASM  13 BBASC             4:50.62    4:46.76   834  \
    r:+0.75  31.68      1:07.39 (35.71)\
        1:43.75 (36.36)     2:20.17 (36.42)\
        2:56.95 (36.78)     3:34.11 (37.16)\
        4:10.97 (36.86)     4:46.76 (35.79)\
  4 COLE, ELLIE S9   26 USC SPARTANS      4:52.11    4:46.83   778  \
    r:+0.83  32.83      1:08.59 (35.76)\
        1:45.47 (36.88)     2:22.25 (36.78)\
        2:58.44 (36.19)     3:34.91 (36.47)\
        4:11.48 (36.57)     4:46.83 (35.35)\
  5 DEDEKIND, KATJA  16 USC SPARTANS      4:49.94    4:50.61   713  \
    r:+0.80  32.39      1:08.12 (35.73)\
        1:44.34 (36.22)     2:21.95 (37.61)\
        2:59.60 (37.65)     3:37.37 (37.77)\
        4:14.57 (37.20)     4:50.61 (36.04)\
  6 JONES, ELLA S8   17 SPRW              5:25.87    5:23.49   651  \
    r:+0.83  36.63      1:15.31 (38.68)\
        1:56.43 (41.12)     2:38.34 (41.91)\
        3:20.57 (42.23)     4:02.19 (41.62)\
        4:43.91 (41.72)     5:23.49 (39.58)\
  7 VAN-RIJSWIJK, A  17 TUMT              5:32.67    5:34.61   436  \
    r:+0.75  35.92      1:16.43 (40.51)\
        1:58.55 (42.12)     2:41.50 (42.95)\
        3:25.19 (43.69)     4:08.92 (43.73)\
        4:53.01 (44.09)     5:34.61 (41.60)\
  8 STEVENS, CASEY   19 SLCA              5:56.62    5:49.59   382  \
    r:+0.78  38.55      1:21.27 (42.72)\
        2:05.42 (44.15)     2:50.57 (45.15)\
        3:35.37 (44.80)     4:21.14 (45.77)\
        5:05.98 (44.84)     5:49.59 (43.61)\
  9 HINDS, MADDISON  13 AQBL              6:03.34    5:54.79   366  \
    r:+0.82  36.72      1:22.89 (46.17)\
        2:08.18 (45.29)     2:54.02 (45.84)\
        3:39.51 (45.49)     4:26.79 (47.28)\
        5:11.54 (44.75)     5:54.79 (43.25)\
\

\f1\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0  Event 3  Women 100 LC Metre Breaststroke
\f0\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \
==================================================================\
        World:   1:04.13  25/07/2017Lilly King, USA\
 Commonwealth:   1:05.09  20/03/2006Leisel Jones, AUS\
   Australian:   1:05.09  20/03/2006Leisel Jones, Commercial\
   All Comers:   1:05.09  20/03/2006Leisel Jones, AUS\
         PPQT: P 1:06.81\
 Meet Qualifying:  1:14.49\
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       \
==================================================================\

\f1\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0                           === Finals ===                          
\f0\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \
 \
  1 HANSEN, JESSICA  23 NUN               1:07.32    1:06.74P  896  \
    r:+0.67  31.27      1:06.74 (35.47)\
  2 PICKETT, LEISTO  26 SOUTHPORT         1:07.75    1:07.09   882  \
    r:+0.71  31.68      1:07.09 (35.41)\
  3 BOHL, GEORGIA    21 GRIFFITH UNI      1:07.54    1:07.48   867  \
    r:+0.69  31.30      1:07.48 (36.18)\
  4 STRAUCH, JENNA   21 BOND              1:08.73    1:08.28   837  \
    r:+0.76  32.40      1:08.28 (35.88)\
  5 WALLACE, TESSA   24 PELICAN WTRS      1:11.02    1:08.89   815  \
    r:+0.66  32.26      1:08.89 (36.63)\
  6 MCKEOWN, TAYLOR  23 USC SPARTANS      1:09.09    1:09.00   811  \
    r:+0.73  32.67      1:09.00 (36.33)\
  7 HARKIN, ABBEY    20 STPET             1:11.05    1:10.06   774  \
    r:+0.68  33.06      1:10.06 (37.00)\
  8 SEEBOHM, EMILY   26 BRISBANE GRAMMAR  1:11.71    1:11.32   734  \
    r:+0.77  33.09      1:11.32 (38.23)\
  9 HAWKINS, MORGEN  21 SE                1:11.30    1:11.47   729  \
    r:+0.74  33.61      1:11.47 (37.86)\
 10 SMITH, MIKAYLA   19 NUN               1:11.75    1:12.37   703  \
    r:+0.63  33.58      1:12.37 (38.79)\
\

\f1\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 Event 4  Men 100 LC Metre Breaststroke
\f0\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \
==================================================================\
        World:   57.13  7/08/2016 Adam Peaty, GBR\
 Commonwealth:   57.13  7/08/2016 Adam Peaty, GBR\
   Australian:   58.58  27/07/2009Brenton Rickard, Brothers\
   All Comers:   58.84  7/04/2018 Adam Peaty, ENG\
         PPQT: P 59.24\
 Meet Qualifying:  1:06.32\
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       \
==================================================================\

\f1\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0                         === A - Final ===                         
\f0\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \
 \
  1 PACKARD, JAKE    24 USC SPARTANS        59.72      59.63   879  \
    r:+0.65  27.87        59.63 (31.76)\
  2 WILSON, MATTHEW  19 SOSC              1:00.90    1:00.08   859  \
    r:+0.64  28.11      1:00.08 (31.97)\
  3 STUBBLETY-COOK,  19 WEST BRISBANE     1:01.11    1:00.49   842  \
    r:+0.70  28.96      1:00.49 (31.53)\
  4 SUCIPTO, TOMMY   23 ROC               1:01.16    1:00.59   838  \
    r:+0.59  28.32      1:00.59 (32.27)\
  5 CAVE, DANIEL     19 MVC               1:01.09    1:00.63   836  \
    r:+0.66  28.76      1:00.63 (31.87)\
  6 MOON, (V), JAEK  20 KOR               1:01.72    1:00.85   827  \
    r:+0.64  28.31      1:00.85 (32.54)\
  7 MILLIGAN, ALEX   20 WEST COAST SWIM   1:01.52    1:01.32   808  \
    r:+0.65  28.75      1:01.32 (32.57)\
  8 BELL, GRAYSON    21 TSS AQUATICS      1:01.47    1:01.34   807  \
    r:+0.69  28.53      1:01.34 (32.81)\
  9 WILLIAMSON, SAM  20 FAS               1:01.64    1:01.38   806  \
    r:+0.66  28.86      1:01.38 (32.52)\
 10 HARLEY, GEORGE   19 BRW               1:01.75    1:02.51   763  \
    r:+0.66  29.73      1:02.51 (32.78)\
 \

\f1\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0                         === B - Final ===                         
\f0\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \
 \
 11 HUNTER, LIAM     21 CHANDLER          1:01.95    1:01.15   815  \
    r:+0.66  29.14      1:01.15 (32.01)\
 12 MCKECHNIE, JAME  23 STP               1:02.13    1:02.04   780  \
    r:+0.78  28.87      1:02.04 (33.17)\
 13 MACLEOD, HEATH   18 GRIFFITH UNI      1:02.50    1:02.44   765  \
    r:+0.69  29.61      1:02.44 (32.83)\
 14 BENNETT, EWAN    24 MLC               1:02.88    1:02.46   765  \
    r:+0.65  29.26      1:02.46 (33.20)\
 15 GOLDSWORTHY, JA  18 ACACIA BAYSIDE    1:03.94    1:03.63   723  \
    r:+0.73  29.45      1:03.63 (34.18)\
 16 SIMAT, JOSHUA    20 TRGR              1:04.41    1:04.75   686  \
    r:+0.71  29.97      1:04.75 (34.78)\
 16 SCHLICHT, DAVID  18 MLC               1:05.06    1:04.75   686  \
    r:+0.69  30.38      1:04.75 (34.37)\
 18 TIERNEY, JOSHUA  23 TSS AQUATICS      1:04.21    1:04.94   680  \
    r:+0.69  30.79      1:04.94 (34.15)\
 19 ZHU, NATHAN      18 TRGR              1:05.96    1:04.95   680  \
    r:+0.74  30.51      1:04.95 (34.44)\
 -- NG, MICHAEL      19 STPET             1:04.71         DQ        \
    r:+0.69  30.55                     \
\

\f1\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 Event 5  Women 200 LC Metre Freestyle
\f0\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \
==================================================================\
        World:   1:52.98  29/07/2009Federica Pellegrini, ITA\
 Commonwealth:   1:54.81  4/05/2018 Taylor Ruck, CAN\
   Australian:   1:54.83  4/10/2016 Emma McKeon, SPW\
   All Comers:   1:54.81  5/04/2018 Taylor Ruck, CAN\
         PPQT: P 1:56.34\
 Meet Qualifying:  2:06.31\
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       \
==================================================================\

\f1\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0                         === A - Final ===                         
\f0\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \
 \
  1 THROSSELL, BRIA  22 WEST COAST SWIM   1:59.90    1:58.09   875  \
    r:+0.68  27.76        57.92 (30.16)\
        1:28.51 (30.59)     1:58.09 (29.58)\
  2 SHERIDAN, MIKKA  23 USC SPARTANS      1:58.93    1:58.33   870  \
    r:+0.72  27.62        57.69 (30.07)\
        1:27.98 (30.29)     1:58.33 (30.35)\
  3 MCKEON, EMMA     24 GRIFFITH UNI      1:58.39    1:58.61   864  \
    r:+0.75  27.38        57.67 (30.29)\
        1:28.76 (31.09)     1:58.61 (29.85)\
  4 COONEY, GEMMA    18 BRISBANE GRAMMAR  2:00.04    1:58.80   860  \
    r:+0.73  27.77        58.01 (30.24)\
        1:28.31 (30.30)     1:58.80 (30.49)\
  5 MELVERTON, KIAH  21 TSS AQUATICS      2:00.87    1:59.14   852  \
    r:+0.67  28.70        58.55 (29.85)\
        1:29.22 (30.67)     1:59.14 (29.92)\
  6 WILSON, MADISON  24 MARI              1:59.49    1:59.65   841  \
    r:+0.76  27.80        57.60 (29.80)\
        1:28.44 (30.84)     1:59.65 (31.21)\
  7 BUCHANAN, CARLA  22 ACACIA BAYSIDE    1:59.76    1:59.72   840  \
    r:+0.71  27.88        58.07 (30.19)\
        1:28.74 (30.67)     1:59.72 (30.98)\
  8 RYAN, MICHAELA   16 STPET             2:01.16    2:00.40   826  \
    r:+0.73  28.01        58.33 (30.32)\
        1:29.66 (31.33)     2:00.40 (30.74)\
  9 TAYLOR, LAURA    18 TSS AQUATICS      2:00.88    2:00.44   825  \
    r:+0.65  28.37        58.70 (30.33)\
        1:29.69 (30.99)     2:00.44 (30.75)\
 10 NEALE, LEAH      22 USC SPARTANS      2:01.03    2:03.30   769  \
    r:+0.72  28.80        59.97 (31.17)\
        1:31.48 (31.51)     2:03.30 (31.82)\
 \

\f1\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0                         === B - Final ===                         
\f0\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \
 \
 11 PALLISTER, LANI  16 ALEXANDRA HLDS    2:01.26    1:59.58   843  \
    r:+0.72  28.02        58.51 (30.49)\
        1:29.36 (30.85)     1:59.58 (30.22)\
 12 NGAWATI, KOTUKU  24 MVC               2:02.09    1:59.73   840  \
    r:+0.69  27.66        57.74 (30.08)\
        1:28.50 (30.76)     1:59.73 (31.23)\
 13 GOUGH, MADELEIN  19 TSS AQUATICS      2:02.38    2:01.74   799  \
    r:+0.76  28.92        59.54 (30.62)\
        1:30.85 (31.31)     2:01.74 (30.89)\
 14 MOUNFIELD, BETH  17 MARI              2:03.33    2:01.76   798  \
    r:+0.69  28.23        59.25 (31.02)\
        1:30.31 (31.06)     2:01.76 (31.45)\
 15 WOODS, ELYSE     19 MVC               2:02.61    2:02.97   775  \
    r:+0.68  28.77        59.83 (31.06)\
        1:31.91 (32.08)     2:02.97 (31.06)\
 16 FORRESTER, JENN  15 STPET             2:02.57    2:03.40   767  \
    r:+0.75  28.45        59.43 (30.98)\
        1:31.25 (31.82)     2:03.40 (32.15)\
 17 ADAMS, OLIVIA    19 RAVN              2:03.82    2:03.84   759  \
    r:+0.74  28.62      1:00.03 (31.41)\
        1:31.77 (31.74)     2:03.84 (32.07)\
 18 WRIGHT, TORI     16 MARI              2:03.96    2:03.93   757  \
    r:+0.80  29.01      1:00.53 (31.52)\
        1:32.24 (31.71)     2:03.93 (31.69)\
 19 WHITE, JORDAN    24 SLCA              2:03.80    2:04.28   751  \
    r:+0.62  28.76        59.65 (30.89)\
        1:31.38 (31.73)     2:04.28 (32.90)\
\
\pard\pardeftab720

\f1\b\fs26 \cf0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0  Event 6  Men 200 LC Metre Freestyle
\f0\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\
==================================================================\
        World:   1:42.00  28/07/2009Paul Biedermann, GER\
 Commonwealth:   1:44.06  25/07/2001Ian Thorpe, AUS\
   Australian:   1:44.06  25/07/2001Ian Thorpe, SLC Aquadot\
   All Comers:   1:43.86  27/03/2007Michael Phelps, USA\
         PPQT: P 1:46.28\
 Meet Qualifying:  1:54.97\
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       \
==================================================================\

\f1\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
                        === A - Final ===                         
\f0\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\
 \
  1 WINNINGTON, ELI  18 BOND              1:47.43    1:47.01   866  \
    r:+0.67  25.01        52.24 (27.23)\
        1:19.64 (27.40)     1:47.01 (27.37)\
  2 CHALMERS, KYLE   20 MARI              1:47.38    1:47.04   865  \
    r:+0.73  25.51        53.30 (27.79)\
        1:20.59 (27.29)     1:47.04 (26.45)\
  3 GRAHAM, ALEXAND  23 BOND              1:49.40    1:47.18   861  \
    r:+0.77  24.87        52.09 (27.22)\
        1:19.64 (27.55)     1:47.18 (27.54)\
  4 SMITH, DANIEL    27 GRIFFITH UNI      1:47.73    1:47.64   850  \
    r:+0.69  25.26        52.74 (27.48)\
        1:20.40 (27.66)     1:47.64 (27.24)\
  5 FRASER-HOLMES,   26 GRIFFITH UNI      1:49.21    1:48.06   841  \
    r:+0.66  24.96        52.51 (27.55)\
        1:20.24 (27.73)     1:48.06 (27.82)\
  6 TOWNSEND, LOUIS  20 RACKLEY           1:48.10    1:48.61   828  \
    r:+0.61  24.84        52.50 (27.66)\
        1:20.56 (28.06)     1:48.61 (28.05)\
  7 LEWIS, CLYDE     20 STPET             1:49.44    1:48.68   826  \
    r:+0.66  25.22        52.79 (27.57)\
        1:20.87 (28.08)     1:48.68 (27.81)\
  8 CARLETON, MAX    20 STPET             1:48.91    1:48.77   824  \
    r:+0.64  25.21        52.49 (27.28)\
        1:20.87 (28.38)     1:48.77 (27.90)\
  9 HERTZ, JOSHUA    22 SOSC              1:49.48    1:49.32   812  \
    r:+0.71  25.56        53.36 (27.80)\
        1:21.18 (27.82)     1:49.32 (28.14)\
 10 HORTON, MACK     22 MVC               1:49.48    1:52.67   741  \
    r:+0.73  25.88        54.36 (28.48)\
        1:23.27 (28.91)     1:52.67 (29.40)\
 \

\f1\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
                        === B - Final ===                         
\f0\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\
 \
 11 MCLOUGHLIN, JAC  23 CHANDLER          1:49.75    1:49.16   815  \
    r:+0.69  25.60        53.36 (27.76)\
        1:21.13 (27.77)     1:49.16 (28.03)\
 12 ATTARD, ZACHARY  19 CARL              1:50.48    1:49.46   809  \
    r:+0.74  25.85        54.10 (28.25)\
        1:22.00 (27.90)     1:49.46 (27.46)\
 13 PARKER, JAMIE    20 SOSC              1:51.65    1:51.02   775  \
    r:+0.64  26.04        54.51 (28.47)\
        1:23.07 (28.56)     1:51.02 (27.95)\
 14 BRINKWORTH, ASH  18 WEST COAST SWIM   1:51.11    1:51.54   764  \
    r:+0.70  26.03        54.76 (28.73)\
        1:23.22 (28.46)     1:51.54 (28.32)\
 15 HANSFORD, JACOB  22 STPET             1:50.90    1:51.68   761  \
    r:+0.67  26.19        54.36 (28.17)\
        1:23.11 (28.75)     1:51.68 (28.57)\
 16 GILL, CAIDEN     20 NUN               1:52.78    1:52.74   740  \
    r:+0.61  25.80        54.17 (28.37)\
        1:23.14 (28.97)     1:52.74 (29.60)\
 17 YOUNG, SAMUEL    20 BOND              1:51.81    1:53.71   721  \
    r:+0.72  26.24        55.28 (29.04)\
        1:24.49 (29.21)     1:53.71 (29.22)\
 18 GOVERS, JACKSON  20 SHILD             1:52.95    1:53.96   717  \
    r:+0.73  26.24        55.15 (28.91)\
        1:24.52 (29.37)     1:53.96 (29.44)\
 19 TRAIFOROS, JAME  21 TRGR              1:52.84    1:54.44   708  \
    r:+0.66  26.92        55.88 (28.96)\
        1:26.01 (30.13)     1:54.44 (28.43)\
 20 HARRIS, SILAS    16 NTC               1:53.32    1:54.64   704  \
    r:+0.75  26.88        56.08 (29.20)\
        1:25.94 (29.86)     1:54.64 (28.70)\
\

\f1\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
Event 7  Men 12 & Over 200 LC Metre Freestyle Multi-Class
\f0\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\
==================================================================\
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  MCPS       \
==================================================================\

\f1\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
                          === Finals ===                          
\f0\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\
 \
  1 SCHLUTER, LIAM   19 KAWANA WATERS     1:59.45    1:56.99   979  \
    r:+0.73  27.40        57.22 (29.82)\
        1:27.69 (30.47)     1:56.99 (29.30)\
  2 FOX, DANIEL S14  27 USC SPARTANS      1:57.95    1:58.54   941  \
    r:+0.78  27.42        58.27 (30.85)\
        1:29.22 (30.95)     1:58.54 (29.32)\
  3 KILDUFF, MITCHE  22 SLCA              1:59.33    1:58.95   932  \
    r:+0.78  27.11        58.24 (31.13)\
        1:28.60 (30.36)     1:58.95 (30.35)\
  4 IRELAND, JACK S  18 UQ                1:59.78    1:59.42   921  \
    r:+0.79  27.33        58.12 (30.79)\
        1:29.05 (30.93)     1:59.42 (30.37)\
  5 ALFORD, JOSHUA   23 TNGV              2:02.76    2:02.32   857  \
    r:+0.74  27.75        58.30 (30.55)\
        1:30.37 (32.07)     2:02.32 (31.95)\
  6 STEWART, BAILEY  17 UQ                2:09.00    2:10.11   712  \
    r:+0.77  29.79      1:04.13 (34.34)\
        1:37.73 (33.60)     2:10.11 (32.38)\
  7 PATTERSON, GRAN  29 CENCA             3:57.28    3:59.29   493  \
             57.50    1:57.60 (1:00.10)\
      2:58.41 (1:00.81)   3:59.29 (1:00.88)\
\
\pard\pardeftab720

\f1\b\fs24 \cf2 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \strokec2 Event 8  Women 12 & Over 200 LC Metre Freestyle Multi-Class
\f0\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \
==================================================================\
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  MCPS       \
==================================================================\

\f1\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0                           === Finals ===                          
\f0\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \
 \
  1 STORM, RUBY S14  14 TRL               2:19.54    2:15.39   733  \
    r:+0.71  30.64      1:04.47 (33.83)\
        1:38.94 (34.47)     2:15.39 (36.45)\
  2 LUCY, JADE S14   21 SLCA              2:18.88    2:19.14   676  \
    r:+0.86  31.50      1:06.33 (34.83)\
        1:42.96 (36.63)     2:19.14 (36.18)\
  3 CORRY, TAYLOR S  23 TRLM              2:21.12    2:19.70   667  \
    r:+0.81  31.31      1:06.39 (35.08)\
        1:42.87 (36.48)     2:19.70 (36.83)\
  4 LEONHARDT, PAIG  17 YERONGA PARK      2:20.31    2:23.28   655  \
    r:+0.63  31.02      1:07.07 (36.05)\
        1:45.41 (38.34)     2:23.28 (37.87)\
  5 MCTERNAN, MADEL  17 TSS AQUATICS      2:20.64    2:20.99   649  \
    r:+0.86  31.19      1:06.46 (35.27)\
        1:43.30 (36.84)     2:20.99 (37.69)\
  6 COOK, AMY S14    19 SLCA              2:24.72    2:21.68   640  \
    r:+0.78  31.05      1:06.86 (35.81)\
        1:44.50 (37.64)     2:21.68 (37.18)\
  7 WATSON, RACHAEL  26 CHANDLER          3:29.40    3:25.26   559  \
             42.61      1:32.19 (49.58)\
        2:27.08 (54.89)     3:25.26 (58.18)\
\pard\pardeftab720
\cf2 \
\pard\pardeftab720

\f1\b \cf2 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 Event 9  Women 400 LC Metre IM
\f0\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \
==================================================================\
        World:   4:26.36  6/08/2016 Katinka Hosszu, HUN\
 Commonwealth:   4:29.45  10/08/2008Stephanie Rice, AUS\
   Australian:   4:29.45  10/08/2008Stephanie Rice, SPW\
   All Comers:   4:31.46  22/03/2008Stephanie Rice, AUS\
         PPQT: P 4:37.14\
 Meet Qualifying:  5:03.24\
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       \
==================================================================\

\f1\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0                           === Finals ===                          
\f0\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \
 \
  1 EVANS, BLAIR     27 WEST COAST SWIM   4:48.47    4:37.65   882  \
    r:+0.70  29.84      1:04.22 (34.38)\
        1:40.26 (36.04)     2:15.50 (35.24)\
        2:54.51 (39.01)     3:34.79 (40.28)\
        4:06.73 (31.94)     4:37.65 (30.92)\
  2 MCKEOWN, KAYLEE  16 USC SPARTANS      4:51.06    4:42.38   839  \
    r:+0.69  29.79      1:04.64 (34.85)\
        1:39.93 (35.29)     2:14.63 (34.70)\
        2:55.14 (40.51)     3:36.48 (41.34)\
        4:09.79 (33.31)     4:42.38 (32.59)\
  3 GILMOUR, TIANNI  22 USC SPARTANS      4:51.99    4:46.04   807  \
    r:+0.72  29.47      1:03.58 (34.11)\
        1:40.28 (36.70)     2:16.34 (36.06)\
        2:58.09 (41.75)     3:40.00 (41.91)\
        4:13.47 (33.47)     4:46.04 (32.57)\
  4 TITMUS, ARIARNE  17 STPET             4:52.24    4:46.61   802  \
    r:+0.78  30.55      1:05.27 (34.72)\
        1:44.36 (39.09)     2:22.11 (37.75)\
        3:04.41 (42.30)     3:46.84 (42.43)\
        4:17.39 (30.55)     4:46.61 (29.22)\
  5 FITZHENRY, FRAN  18 TRGR              4:56.00    4:51.46   763  \
    r:+0.68  29.81      1:04.39 (34.58)\
        1:41.96 (37.57)     2:18.81 (36.85)\
        3:00.83 (42.02)     3:43.25 (42.42)\
        4:17.64 (34.39)     4:51.46 (33.82)\
  6 MUIR, EMILIE     15 NWD               4:56.87    4:53.74   745  \
             30.89      1:06.22 (35.33)\
        1:43.73 (37.51)     2:20.39 (36.66)\
        3:03.06 (42.67)     3:46.31 (43.25)\
        4:20.90 (34.59)     4:53.74 (32.84)\
  7 ADAMS, JESSICA   19 DVE               4:58.51    4:54.11   742  \
    r:+0.67  30.88      1:06.70 (35.82)\
        1:43.76 (37.06)     2:20.52 (36.76)\
        3:02.99 (42.47)     3:46.32 (43.33)\
        4:20.15 (33.83)     4:54.11 (33.96)\
  8 CROSS, BEC       18 GIND              4:56.75    4:57.60   716  \
    r:+0.82  30.45      1:06.85 (36.40)\
        1:45.00 (38.15)     2:23.22 (38.22)\
        3:06.20 (42.98)     3:49.99 (43.79)\
        4:24.32 (34.33)     4:57.60 (33.28)\
  9 WOOD, RACHEL     19 AUBN              5:04.54    5:05.25   664  \
    r:+0.69  31.62      1:08.60 (36.98)\
        1:47.92 (39.32)     2:26.35 (38.43)\
        3:11.24 (44.89)     3:57.07 (45.83)\
        4:31.66 (34.59)     5:05.25 (33.59)\
\pard\pardeftab720
\cf2 \
\pard\pardeftab720

\f1\b \cf2 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 Event 10  Men 400 LC Metre IM
\f0\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \
==================================================================\
        World:   4:03.84  10/08/2008Michael Phelps, USA\
 Commonwealth:   4:09.62  30/07/2017Max Litchfield, GBR\
   Australian:   4:10.14  3/05/2013 Thomas Fraser-Holmes, Miami\
   All Comers:   4:06.22  1/04/2007 Michael Phelps, USA\
         PPQT: P 4:15.69\
 Meet Qualifying:  4:38.46\
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       \
==================================================================\

\f1\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0                           === Finals ===                          
\f0\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \
 \
  1 LARKIN, MITCH    24 STPET             4:33.15    4:16.70   857  \
    r:+0.72  26.84        57.70 (30.86)\
        1:30.16 (32.46)     2:01.97 (31.81)\
        2:38.98 (37.01)     3:16.51 (37.53)\
        3:46.91 (30.40)     4:16.70 (29.79)\
  2 GILLILAND, JARE  23 BRISBANE GRAMMAR  4:30.07    4:19.14   833  \
    r:+0.67  26.46        57.52 (31.06)\
        1:30.74 (33.22)     2:04.45 (33.71)\
        2:40.64 (36.19)     3:18.18 (37.54)\
        3:49.52 (31.34)     4:19.14 (29.62)\
  3 ELLIOTT, TOMAS   23 SOSC              4:29.26    4:21.17   813  \
    r:+0.69  27.34        58.49 (31.15)\
        1:31.98 (33.49)     2:05.85 (33.87)\
        2:41.53 (35.68)     3:18.32 (36.79)\
        3:50.00 (31.68)     4:21.17 (31.17)\
  4 SMITH, BRENDON   17 NUN               4:31.98    4:25.30   776  \
    r:+0.71  27.49        58.58 (31.09)\
        1:32.69 (34.11)     2:06.57 (33.88)\
        2:46.02 (39.45)     3:25.21 (39.19)\
        3:56.62 (31.41)     4:25.30 (28.68)\
  5 COOK, BRODIE     22 HELENSVALE        4:32.51    4:26.44   766  \
    r:+0.71  26.39        56.80 (30.41)\
        1:32.77 (35.97)     2:07.41 (34.64)\
        2:47.02 (39.61)     3:27.06 (40.04)\
        3:57.53 (30.47)     4:26.44 (28.91)\
  6 LEE, SE-BOM      17 CARL              4:31.11    4:30.07   736  \
    r:+0.67  28.05      1:00.15 (32.10)\
        1:34.61 (34.46)     2:08.34 (33.73)\
        2:46.69 (38.35)     3:25.68 (38.99)\
        3:58.48 (32.80)     4:30.07 (31.59)\
  7 HARRIS, SILAS    16 NTC               4:37.08    4:36.81   683  \
    r:+0.77  28.82      1:03.36 (34.54)\
        1:40.89 (37.53)     2:16.88 (35.99)\
        2:55.97 (39.09)     3:35.80 (39.83)\
        4:07.05 (31.25)     4:36.81 (29.76)\
  8 GALEA, MATTHEW   16 BLKC              4:44.92    4:39.22   666  \
    r:+0.77  28.29      1:01.78 (33.49)\
        1:38.65 (36.87)     2:14.19 (35.54)\
        2:54.70 (40.51)     3:36.11 (41.41)\
        4:08.51 (32.40)     4:39.22 (30.71)\
  9 LIGHTFOOT, THOM  15 MARI              4:39.74    4:39.81   661  \
    r:+0.76  29.65      1:03.72 (34.07)\
        1:40.23 (36.51)     2:15.33 (35.10)\
        2:53.84 (38.51)     3:33.36 (39.52)\
        4:07.40 (34.04)     4:39.81 (32.41)\
\pard\pardeftab720
\cf2 \
\pard\pardeftab720

\f1\b \cf2 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0  Event 11  Men 12 & Over 50 LC Metre Butterfly Multi-Class
\f0\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \
==================================================================\
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  MCPS       \
==================================================================\

\f1\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0                           === Finals ===                          
\f0\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \
 \
  1 BETAR, RICKY S1  14 AUBN                27.59      27.66   789  \
         r:+0.62                       \
  2 HODGE, TIMOTHY   17 AUBN                28.66      28.57   734  \
         r:+0.68                       \
  3 GETSON, PATRICK  19 MTOR                30.11      29.15   674  \
         r:+0.76                       \
  4 BRIGHT, ROHAN S  20 BAQU                33.44      33.05   635  \
         r:+0.64                       \
  5 DYER, JARROD S1  17 WGNG                29.70      29.78   632  \
         r:+0.88                       \
  6 STUBBS, OSCAR S  17 SOSC                29.49      28.97   520  \
         r:+0.67                       \
  7 WONG(V), JAMES   23 MAS                 33.35      33.25   494  \
         r:+0.59                       \
  8 HEALD, LOGAN S1  17 VAQC                36.06      33.89   432  \
         r:+0.86                       \
\pard\pardeftab720
\cf2 \
\
\pard\pardeftab720

\f1\b \cf2 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 Event 12  Women 12 & Over 50 LC Metre Butterfly Multi-Class
\f0\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \
==================================================================\
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  MCPS       \
==================================================================\

\f1\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0                           === Finals ===                          
\f0\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \
 \
  1 SCOTT, MADELEIN  25 NUN                 31.27      31.65   802  \
         r:+0.74                       \
  2 BEECROFT, EMILY  18 TRL                 32.15      32.44   745  \
         r:+0.66                       \
  3 LEONHARDT, PAIG  17 YERONGA PARK        30.58      30.47   693  \
         r:+0.61                       \
  4 THOMAS-KANE, TI  16 LCOV                38.88      38.90   657  \
         r:+0.60                       \
  5 GETSON, JAIME-L  19 MTOR                33.88      33.42   630  \
         r:+0.81                       \
  6 VAN-RIJSWIJK, A  17 TUMT                34.93      35.09   544  \
         r:+0.83                       \
  7 LUCY, JADE S14   21 SLCA                36.04      35.68   518  \
  8 MCTERNAN, MADEL  17 TSS AQUATICS        35.47      36.38   488  \
         r:+0.81                       \
\pard\pardeftab720
\cf2 \
\
\pard\pardeftab720
\cf2 \
}

Results Link Embed HTML: