SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

2018 Australian Pan Pacific Championship Trials Day 4 Finals - Meet Results


7/3/2018 - 7/3/2018  
{\rtf1\ansi\ansicpg1252\cocoartf1347\cocoasubrtf570
{\fonttbl\f0\fmodern\fcharset0 Courier-Bold;\f1\fmodern\fcharset0 Courier;}
{\colortbl;\red255\green255\blue255;}
\margl1440\margr1440\vieww11560\viewh11340\viewkind0
\deftab720
\pard\pardeftab720

\f0\b\fs24 \cf0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
Event 29  Men 12 & Over 200 LC Metre IM Multi-Class
\f1\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\
==================================================================\
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  MCPS       \
==================================================================\

\f0\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
                          === Finals ===                          
\f1\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\
 \
  1 HODGE, TIMOTHY   17 AUBN              2:20.55    2:18.65   895  \
    r:+0.73  29.31      1:04.41 (35.10)\
        1:46.59 (42.18)     2:18.65 (32.06)\
  2 LEVY, MATTHEW S  31 NSYD              2:37.08    2:36.66   891  \
    r:+0.75  32.92      1:14.44 (41.52)\
        2:00.79 (46.35)     2:36.66 (35.87)\
  3 DISKEN, TIMOTHY  21 PLC               2:19.35    2:18.90   890  \
    r:+0.70  30.13      1:07.95 (37.82)\
        1:46.69 (38.74)     2:18.90 (32.21)\
  4 SCHLUTER, LIAM   19 KAWANA WATERS     2:17.74    2:14.63   879  \
    r:+0.73  28.57      1:04.23 (35.66)\
        1:44.24 (40.01)     2:14.63 (30.39)\
  5 BETAR, RICKY SM  14 AUBN              2:21.84    2:16.92   836  \
    r:+0.63  28.64      1:03.13 (34.49)\
        1:45.56 (42.43)     2:16.92 (31.36)\
  6 AUNGLES, JESSE   23 MARI              2:29.68    2:29.47   822  \
    r:+0.68  32.03      1:09.36 (37.33)\
        1:54.12 (44.76)     2:29.47 (35.35)\
  7 GILSON, DARCY S  17 SNGL              2:20.73    2:18.09   815  \
    r:+0.78  29.54      1:05.87 (36.33)\
        1:45.35 (39.48)     2:18.09 (32.74)\
  8 BRIGHT, ROHAN S  20 BAQU              2:44.64    2:42.31   801  \
    r:+0.64  34.28      1:19.93 (45.65)\
        2:05.20 (45.27)     2:42.31 (37.11)\
  9 IRELAND, JACK S  18 UQ                2:19.87    2:18.99   799  \
    r:+0.81  29.11      1:04.69 (35.58)\
        1:47.61 (42.92)     2:18.99 (31.38)\
 10 ALFORD, JOSHUA   23 TNGV              2:22.36    2:20.90   767  \
    r:+0.74  28.62      1:04.05 (35.43)\
        1:48.35 (44.30)     2:20.90 (32.55)\
\

\f0\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
 Event 30  Women 12 & Over 200 LC Metre IM Multi-Class
\f1\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\
==================================================================\
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  MCPS       \
==================================================================\

\f0\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
                          === Finals ===                          
\f1\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\
 \
  1 PATTERSON, LAKE  19 LAWNTON           2:47.17    2:44.59   851  \
    r:+0.76  36.24      1:19.61 (43.37)\
        2:09.30 (49.69)     2:44.59 (35.29)\
  2 DOWNIE, KATHERI  22 PERC              2:35.82    2:35.46   810  \
    r:+0.73  32.69      1:11.34 (38.65)\
        1:59.58 (48.24)     2:35.46 (35.88)\
  3 LEONHARDT, PAIG  17 YERONGA PARK      2:39.77    2:35.68   806  \
    r:+0.69  31.86      1:13.45 (41.59)\
        1:59.07 (45.62)     2:35.68 (36.61)\
  4 GREENWOOD, JASM  13 BBASC             2:36.65    2:36.52   793  \
    r:+0.79  31.47      1:14.53 (43.06)\
        2:00.07 (45.54)     2:36.52 (36.45)\
  5 DEDEKIND, KATJA  16 USC SPARTANS      2:42.75    2:39.57   729  \
    r:+0.80  33.58      1:15.42 (41.84)\
        2:05.33 (49.91)     2:39.57 (34.24)\
  6 JONES, JENNA SM  17 SOSC              2:45.73    2:42.69   688  \
    r:+0.70  33.69      1:16.98 (43.29)\
        2:05.00 (48.02)     2:42.69 (37.69)\
  7 CORRY, TAYLOR S  23 TRLM              2:40.99    2:37.94   672  \
    r:+0.83  31.76      1:11.45 (39.69)\
        2:01.01 (49.56)     2:37.94 (36.93)\
  8 STORM, RUBY SM1  14 TRL               2:45.22    2:41.16   633  \
    r:+0.73  32.75      1:15.28 (42.53)\
        2:03.64 (48.36)     2:41.16 (37.52)\
  9 GETSON, JAIME-L  19 MTOR              2:47.32    2:41.50   629  \
    r:+0.86  34.67      1:15.88 (41.21)\
        2:02.89 (47.01)     2:41.50 (38.61)\
 10 THOMAS-KANE, TI  16 LCOV              3:17.59    3:17.10   624  \
    r:+0.61  42.37      1:36.81 (54.44)\
        2:33.48 (56.67)     3:17.10 (43.62)\
\

\f0\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
 Event 31  Women 400 LC Metre Freestyle
\f1\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\
==================================================================\
        World:   3:56.46  12/08/2016Katie Ledecky, USA\
 Commonwealth:   4:00.60  26/07/2009Joanne Jackson, GBR\
   Australian:   4:00.93  5/04/2018 Ariarne Titmus, SPW\
   All Comers:   3:58.37  23/08/2014Katie Ledecky, USA\
         PPQT: P 4:06.48\
 Meet Qualifying:  4:27.39\
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       \
==================================================================\

\f0\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
                          === Finals ===                          
\f1\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\
 \
  1 TITMUS, ARIARNE  17 STPET             4:09.17    4:01.73P  936  \
    r:+0.76  27.93        58.01 (30.08)\
        1:28.33 (30.32)     1:59.00 (30.67)\
        2:29.55 (30.55)     3:00.37 (30.82)\
        3:31.22 (30.85)     4:01.73 (30.51)\
  2 MELVERTON, KIAH  21 TSS AQUATICS      4:11.25    4:06.25P  885  \
    r:+0.71  28.31        58.98 (30.67)\
        1:29.70 (30.72)     2:01.03 (31.33)\
        2:32.25 (31.22)     3:04.02 (31.77)\
        3:35.51 (31.49)     4:06.25 (30.74)\
  3 SHERIDAN, MIKKA  23 USC SPARTANS      4:12.22    4:09.36   852  \
    r:+0.71  28.39        59.73 (31.34)\
        1:31.77 (32.04)     2:04.00 (32.23)\
        2:35.27 (31.27)     3:07.40 (32.13)\
        3:38.49 (31.09)     4:09.36 (30.87)\
  4 GOUGH, MADELEIN  19 TSS AQUATICS      4:12.61    4:09.42   852  \
    r:+0.76  28.92        59.90 (30.98)\
        1:31.03 (31.13)     2:02.77 (31.74)\
        2:34.25 (31.48)     3:06.26 (32.01)\
        3:38.01 (31.75)     4:09.42 (31.41)\
  5 PALLISTER, LANI  16 ALEXANDRA HLDS    4:13.16    4:10.61   839  \
    r:+0.70  28.48        59.80 (31.32)\
        1:31.46 (31.66)     2:03.75 (32.29)\
        2:35.67 (31.92)     3:07.79 (32.12)\
        3:39.69 (31.90)     4:10.61 (30.92)\
  6 MESSER, MIKAYLA  18 CHANDLER          4:14.98    4:13.44   812  \
    r:+0.69  29.97      1:01.91 (31.94)\
        1:33.90 (31.99)     2:06.04 (32.14)\
        2:37.71 (31.67)     3:09.71 (32.00)\
        3:41.49 (31.78)     4:13.44 (31.95)\
  7 BUCHANAN, CARLA  22 ACACIA BAYSIDE    4:19.17    4:15.02   797  \
    r:+0.73  29.43      1:02.05 (32.62)\
        1:34.12 (32.07)     2:06.96 (32.84)\
        2:38.36 (31.40)     3:10.90 (32.54)\
        3:42.64 (31.74)     4:15.02 (32.38)\
  8 ASHWOOD, JESSIC  25 CHANDLER          4:17.91    4:15.55   792  \
    r:+0.75  29.33      1:00.79 (31.46)\
        1:32.64 (31.85)     2:05.11 (32.47)\
        2:37.36 (32.25)     3:10.25 (32.89)\
        3:43.21 (32.96)     4:15.55 (32.34)\
  9 WHITE, JORDAN    24 SLCA              4:17.52    4:19.76   754  \
    r:+0.67  29.39      1:01.23 (31.84)\
        1:33.71 (32.48)     2:06.48 (32.77)\
        2:39.42 (32.94)     3:13.04 (33.62)\
        3:46.74 (33.70)     4:19.76 (33.02)\
 10 JOHNSON, MOESHA  20 COOPERS BURLEIGH  4:19.61    4:20.35   749  \
    r:+0.76  29.55      1:01.17 (31.62)\
        1:33.78 (32.61)     2:06.64 (32.86)\
        2:40.03 (33.39)     3:13.57 (33.54)\
        3:47.46 (33.89)     4:20.35 (32.89)\
\

\f0\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
Event 33  Women 100 LC Metre Butterfly
\f1\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\
==================================================================\
        World:   55.48  7/08/2016 Sarah Sjostrom, SWE\
 Commonwealth:   56.18  24/07/2017Emma McKeon, AUS\
   Australian:   56.18  24/07/2017Emma McKeon, SPW\
   All Comers:   56.61  17/09/2000Inge de Bruijn, NED\
         PPQT: P 57.64\
 Meet Qualifying:  1:03.86\
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       \
==================================================================\

\f0\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
                          === Finals ===                          
\f1\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\
 \
  1 MCKEON, EMMA     24 GRIFFITH UNI        57.98      56.61P  941  \
    r:+0.70  26.49        56.61 (30.12)\
  2 AN, (V), SEHYEO  22 KOR                 59.24      57.91   879  \
    r:+0.65  26.96        57.91 (30.95)\
  3 COONEY, GEMMA    18 BRISBANE GRAMMAR  1:00.83      59.15   825  \
    r:+0.74  27.65        59.15 (31.50)\
  4 RYAN, MICHAELA   16 STPET             1:00.54      59.84   796  \
    r:+0.76  27.98        59.84 (31.86)\
  5 TAYLOR, LAURA    18 TSS AQUATICS      1:00.77      59.85   796  \
    r:+0.67  28.06        59.85 (31.79)\
  6 THROSSELL, BRIA  22 UWSC                59.90    1:00.00   790  \
    r:+0.67  27.59      1:00.00 (32.41)\
  7 COSTA, KAYLA     16 NUN               1:01.08    1:00.69   763  \
    r:+0.68  28.02      1:00.69 (32.67)\
  8 OLDSEN, ELLYSIA  22 MARI              1:01.61    1:01.32   740  \
    r:+0.71  28.02      1:01.32 (33.30)\
  9 STUART, ALICE    20 TSS AQUATICS      1:01.54    1:01.70   727  \
    r:+0.65  28.61      1:01.70 (33.09)\
 10 TONNER, JORDANA  20 SHILD             1:02.62    1:02.46   700  \
    r:+0.65  28.87      1:02.46 (33.59)\
\
\

\f0\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
 Event 34  Men 100 LC Metre Butterfly
\f1\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\
==================================================================\
        World:   49.82  1/08/2009 Michael Phelps, USA\
 Commonwealth:   50.39  12/08/2016Joseph Schooling, SIN\
   Australian:   50.85  1/08/2009 Andrew Lauterstein, SOPAC\
   All Comers:   50.65  4/09/2018 Chad le Clos, RSA\
         PPQT: P 51.31\
 Meet Qualifying:  56.66\
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       \
==================================================================\

\f0\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
                          === Finals ===                          
\f1\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\
 \
  1 IRVINE, GRANT    27 GRIFFITH UNI        52.55      51.59   900  \
    r:+0.66  24.17        51.59 (27.42)\
  2 MORGAN, DAVID    24 TSS AQUATICS        52.86      51.93   882  \
    r:+0.65  24.56        51.93 (27.37)\
  3 BENEHOUTSOS, TH  20 MVC                 52.98      53.05   828  \
    r:+0.70  24.90        53.05 (28.15)\
  4 MARKS, EDWARD    22 CARL                53.55      53.50   807  \
    r:+0.65  24.85        53.50 (28.65)\
  5 LEWIS, CLYDE     20 STPET               53.74      53.57   804  \
    r:+0.68  25.03        53.57 (28.54)\
  6 GOUGH, BOWEN     20 NUN                 53.60      53.62   802  \
    r:+0.68  25.25        53.62 (28.37)\
  7 RAVEN, CHRISTOP  25 USC SPARTANS        53.55      53.71   798  \
    r:+0.72  25.02        53.71 (28.69)\
  8 GOVERS, JACKSON  20 SHILD               55.00      54.86   748  \
    r:+0.71  25.81        54.86 (29.05)\
  9 QAIUM, KEIRAN    25 SYDU                54.96      55.01   742  \
    r:+0.64  25.68        55.01 (29.33)\
 10 HANSFORD, JACOB  22 STPET               54.82      55.09   739  \
    r:+0.70  25.79        55.09 (29.30)\
\
\

\f0\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
Event 35  Men 12 & Over 50 LC Metre Breaststroke Multi-Class
\f1\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\
==================================================================\
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  MCPS       \
==================================================================\

\f0\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
                          === Finals ===                          
\f1\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\
 \
  1 MICHEL, JAKE SB  20 CJ'S                31.19      30.59   833  \
         r:+0.68                       \
  2 BEKRIC, LIAM SB  17 NWD                 32.37      31.62   725  \
         r:+0.63                       \
  3 KELLY, AHMED SB  26 MVC                 52.81      53.11   717  \
         r:+0.84                       \
  4 GILSON, DARCY S  17 SNGL                33.77      33.29   646  \
         r:+0.77                       \
  5 WARD, MATTHEW S  22 MVC                 32.51      32.31   630  \
         r:+0.69                       \
  6 STUBBS, OSCAR S  17 SOSC                35.46      35.29   522  \
         r:+0.70                       \
  7 PATTERSON, GRAN  29 CENCA             1:04.65    1:02.99   520  \
  8 DYER, JARROD SB  17 WGNG                37.41      36.15   505  \
         r:+0.84                       \
  9 BRIGHT, ROHAN S  20 BAQU                40.84      40.04   498  \
         r:+0.66                       \
 10 HANRATTY, LACHL  14 REVW                37.79      38.14   430  \
         r:+0.72                       \
\

\f0\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
 Event 36  Women 12 & Over 50 LC Metre Breaststroke Multi-Class
\f1\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\
==================================================================\
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  MCPS       \
==================================================================\

\f0\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
                          === Finals ===                          
\f1\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\
 \
  1 LEONHARDT, PAIG  17 YERONGA PARK        37.66      37.05   661  \
         r:+0.66                       \
  2 STEPHENS, KEIRA  15 FRASER COAST        37.97      37.85   620  \
         r:+0.75                       \
  3 VAN-RIJSWIJK, A  17 TUMT                39.66      37.71   577  \
         r:+0.80                       \
  4 THOMAS-KANE, TI  16 LCOV                47.45      46.57   576  \
         r:+0.63                       \
  5 SIGANTO, MERCED  12 WATERWORX           40.56      40.10   521  \
         r:+0.75                       \
  6 LUCY, JADE SB14  21 SLCA                44.57      44.44   353  \
         r:+0.90                       \
  7 HINDS, MADDISON  13 AQBL                47.03      46.13   315  \
         r:+0.78                       \
\

\f0\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
 Event 37  Women 200 LC Metre IM
\f1\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\
==================================================================\
        World:   2:06.12  3/08/2015 Katinka Hosszu, HUN\
 Commonwealth:   2:06.88  9/08/2016 Siobhan-Marie O'Connor, GBR\
   Australian:   2:07.03  27/07/2009Stephanie Rice, SPW\
   All Comers:   2:08.63  27/04/2013Alicia Coutts, QLD\
         PPQT: P 2:10.45\
 Meet Qualifying:  2:23.22\
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       \
==================================================================\

\f0\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
                          === Finals ===                          
\f1\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\
 \
  1 EVANS, BLAIR     27 UWSC              2:17.56    2:13.78   837  \
    r:+0.70  29.58      1:04.03 (34.45)\
        1:42.75 (38.72)     2:13.78 (31.03)\
  2 BAKER, HAYLEY    23 CBRA              2:17.92    2:14.21   829  \
    r:+0.71  29.39      1:03.15 (33.76)\
        1:43.28 (40.13)     2:14.21 (30.93)\
  3 NGAWATI, KOTUKU  24 MVC               2:18.70    2:14.24   829  \
    r:+0.63  28.83      1:03.22 (34.39)\
        1:42.82 (39.60)     2:14.24 (31.42)\
  4 HARKIN, ABBEY    20 STPET             2:16.54    2:14.61   822  \
    r:+0.72  28.94      1:04.09 (35.15)\
        1:42.66 (38.57)     2:14.61 (31.95)\
  5 MCKEOWN, TAYLOR  23 USC SPARTANS      2:17.37    2:14.91   816  \
    r:+0.74  29.12      1:04.08 (34.96)\
        1:42.12 (38.04)     2:14.91 (32.79)\
  6 GILMOUR, TIANNI  22 USC SPARTANS      2:18.49    2:16.88   782  \
    r:+0.67  29.05      1:04.74 (35.69)\
        1:44.48 (39.74)     2:16.88 (32.40)\
  7 WILDIN-SNEDDEN,  20 STPET             2:17.89    2:18.38   757  \
    r:+0.78  29.36      1:05.23 (35.87)\
        1:45.21 (39.98)     2:18.38 (33.17)\
  8 ADAMS, JESSICA   19 DVE               2:19.28    2:18.77   750  \
    r:+0.67  29.35      1:03.72 (34.37)\
        1:44.90 (41.18)     2:18.77 (33.87)\
  9 FITZHENRY, FRAN  18 TRGR              2:19.52    2:20.45   724  \
    r:+0.69  29.49      1:05.61 (36.12)\
        1:47.02 (41.41)     2:20.45 (33.43)\
 10 CROSS, BEC       18 GIND              2:19.84    2:20.61   721  \
    r:+0.76  29.89      1:05.57 (35.68)\
        1:48.15 (42.58)     2:20.61 (32.46)\
\
\

\f0\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
Event 38  Men 200 LC Metre IM
\f1\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\
==================================================================\
        World:   1:54.00  28/07/2011Ryan Lochte, USA\
 Commonwealth:   1:56.64  26/07/2017Max Litchfield, GBR\
   Australian:   1:56.69  30/07/2009Leith Brodie, Albany Creek\
   All Comers:   1:54.98  29/03/2007Michael Phelps, USA\
         PPQT: P 1:57.81\
 Meet Qualifying:  2:09.21\
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       \
==================================================================\

\f0\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
                          === Finals ===                          
\f1\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\
 \
  1 LARKIN, MITCH    24 STPET             2:03.07    1:58.42   892  \
    r:+0.70  25.72        55.62 (29.90)\
        1:30.49 (34.87)     1:58.42 (27.93)\
  2 LEWIS, CLYDE     20 STPET             2:01.25    1:59.21   874  \
    r:+0.69  26.21        56.89 (30.68)\
        1:31.14 (34.25)     1:59.21 (28.07)\
  3 MAHONEY, TRAVIS  27 MARI              2:01.50    1:59.43   869  \
    r:+0.68  25.75        55.51 (29.76)\
        1:30.02 (34.51)     1:59.43 (29.41)\
  4 FRASER-HOLMES,   26 GRIFFITH UNI      2:02.05    2:00.16   853  \
    r:+0.66  25.93        55.99 (30.06)\
        1:31.29 (35.30)     2:00.16 (28.87)\
  5 TRAIFOROS, JAME  21 TRGR              2:02.51    2:01.28   830  \
    r:+0.69  26.92        57.24 (30.32)\
        1:32.03 (34.79)     2:01.28 (29.25)\
  5 GILLILAND, JARE  23 BRISBANE GRAMMAR  2:03.03    2:01.28   830  \
    r:+0.63  26.06        56.88 (30.82)\
        1:32.06 (35.18)     2:01.28 (29.22)\
  7 HUNTER, LIAM     21 CHANDLER          2:02.59    2:01.47   826  \
    r:+0.62  26.17        58.80 (32.63)\
        1:32.21 (33.41)     2:01.47 (29.26)\
  8 ELLIOTT, TOMAS   23 SOSC              2:04.58    2:01.67   822  \
    r:+0.66  26.17        56.85 (30.68)\
        1:31.19 (34.34)     2:01.67 (30.48)\
  9 MCKECHNIE, JAME  23 STP               2:04.76    2:05.13   756  \
    r:+0.75  26.75        59.35 (32.60)\
        1:33.72 (34.37)     2:05.13 (31.41)\
 10 SCHLICHT, DAVID  18 MLC               2:05.49    2:06.37   734  \
    r:+0.66  27.12      1:00.16 (33.04)\
        1:36.43 (36.27)     2:06.37 (29.94)\
\

\f0\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
Event 39  Men 12 & Over 50 LC Metre Backstroke Multi-Class
\f1\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\
==================================================================\
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  MCPS       \
==================================================================\

\f0\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
                          === Finals ===                          
\f1\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\
 \
  1 BETAR, RICKY S1  14 AUBN                30.54      29.47   881  \
         r:+0.52                       \
  2 HODGE, TIMOTHY   17 AUBN                30.37      30.34   812  \
         r:+0.66                       \
  3 STUBBS, OSCAR S  17 SOSC                30.99      30.72   610  \
         r:+0.62                       \
  4 GILSON, DARCY S  17 SNGL                31.20      30.92   763  \
         r:+0.70                       \
  5 DYER, JARROD S1  17 WGNG                33.54      32.57   653  \
         r:+0.74                       \
  6 GETSON, PATRICK  19 MTOR                34.57      33.24   614  \
         r:+0.71                       \
  7 MCCLURE, JEREMY  31 STSH                34.06      33.43   734  \
         r:+0.56                       \
  8 SMITH, LIAM S9   24 UWSC                34.45      34.47   554  \
         r:+0.62                       \
  9 HANRATTY, LACHL  14 REVW                38.02      38.43   397  \
         r:+0.78                       \
 10 PATTERSON, GRAN  29 CENCA             1:00.59      59.83   351  \
         r:+0.65                       \
\
\

\f0\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
Event 40  Women 12 & Over 50 LC Metre Backstroke Multi-Class
\f1\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\
==================================================================\
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  MCPS       \
==================================================================\

\f0\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
                          === Finals ===                          
\f1\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\
 \
  1 CORRY, TAYLOR S  23 TRLM                33.10      31.95   833  \
         r:+0.70                       \
  2 MCTERNAN, MADEL  17 TSS AQUATICS        34.22      33.16   745  \
         r:+0.65                       \
  3 STEPHENS, KEIRA  15 FRASER COAST        35.03      34.68   653  \
         r:+0.71                       \
  4 GETSON, JAIME-L  19 MTOR                34.55      35.29   618  \
         r:+0.72                       \
  5 JONES, ELLA S8   17 SPRW                40.48      40.50   572  \
         r:+0.67                       \
  6 SLACK, ELIZABET  21 LCOV                36.84      36.94   540  \
         r:+0.68                       \
  7 PONTIFEX, SOPHI  15 NWD                 49.80      47.69   445  \
         r:+0.87                       \
  8 HINDS, MADDISON  13 AQBL                42.16      41.76   373  \
         r:+0.87                       \
 -- STEVENS, CASEY   19 SLCA                41.23         DQ        \
         r:+0.78                       \
\

\f0\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
Event 41  Women 4x100 LC Metre Freestyle Relay
\f1\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\
====================================================================\
        World:   3:30.05  5/04/2018 Australia\
                          S. Jack, B. Campbell, E. McKeon, C. Campbell\
 Commonwealth:   3:30.05  5/04/2018 Australia\
                          S. Jack, B. Campbell, E. McKeon, C. Campbell\
   Australian:   3:30.05  5/04/2018 Australia\
                          S. Jack, B. Campbell, E. McKeon, C. Campbell\
   All Comers:   3:30.05  5/04/2018 Australia\
                          S. Jack, B. Campbell, E. McKeon, C. Campbell\
     Aus Club:   3:42.38  13/12/2015St Peters Western\
                          M. Wilson, B. Barratt, M. Groves, E. McKeon\
 Meet Qualifying:  4:05.00\
    Team                             Seed     Finals  FINA       \
====================================================================\
  1 STPET  'A'                    3:43.34    3:43.77   834  \
     1) TITMUS, ARIARNE 17            2) r:0.50 RYAN, MICHAELA 16     \
     3) r:0.47 FORRESTER, JENNA 15    4) r:0.30 HARKIN, ABBEY 20      \
    r:+0.78  27.18        55.37 (55.37)\
        1:22.35 (26.98)     1:50.89 (55.52)\
        2:18.51 (27.62)     2:48.17 (57.28)\
        3:15.04 (26.87)     3:43.77 (55.60)\
  2 MARI  'A'                     3:46.96    3:43.97   831  \
     1) MOUNFIELD, BETHAN 17          2) r:0.34 OLDSEN, ELLYSIA 22    \
     3) r:0.33 ELMSLIE, BRITTANY 24   4) r:0.08 WILSON, MADISON 24    \
    r:+0.70  27.02        56.44 (56.44)\
        1:23.21 (26.77)     1:53.07 (56.63)\
        2:19.87 (26.80)     2:49.74 (56.67)\
        3:15.69 (25.95)     3:43.97 (54.23)\
\
\

\f0\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
Event 42  Men 4x100 LC Metre Freestyle Relay
\f1\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\
====================================================================\
        World:   3:08.24  11/08/2008USA\
                          M Pehlps, G Weber-Gale, C Jones, J Lezak\
 Commonwealth:   3:09.91  11/08/2008Australia\
                          E. Sullivan, A. Lauterstein, A. Callus, M. Targett\
   Australian:   3:09.91  11/08/2008Australia\
                          E. Sullivan, A. Lauterstein, A. Callus, M. Targett\
   All Comers:   3:12.26  14/04/2016Australia\
                          J. Roberts, K. Chalmers, J. Magnussen, C. McEvoy\
     Aus Club:   3:17.92  14/12/2013SOPAC\
                          D. Arnamnart, J. Hadler, J. Magnussen, D. Tranter\
 Meet Qualifying:  3:35.00\
    Team                             Seed     Finals  FINA       \
====================================================================\
  1 STPET  'A'                    3:17.78    3:16.53   878  \
     1) CARTWRIGHT, JACK 19           2) r:0.29 LEWIS, CLYDE 20       \
     3) r:0.23 CARLETON, MAX 20       4) r:0.30 LARKIN, MITCH 24      \
    r:+0.68  23.11        48.05 (48.05)\
        1:12.02 (23.97)     1:37.64 (49.59)\
        2:01.29 (23.65)     2:27.12 (49.48)\
        2:50.64 (23.52)     3:16.53 (49.41)\
\
}

Results Link Embed HTML: