SwimmingWorld.com - Online home of the International Swimming Hall of Fame JOIN ISHOF!

2018 Australian Pan Pacific Championship Trials Day 3 - Meet Results


7/2/2018 - 7/2/2018  
{\rtf1\ansi\ansicpg1252\cocoartf1347\cocoasubrtf570
{\fonttbl\f0\fmodern\fcharset0 Courier;\f1\fmodern\fcharset0 Courier-Bold;}
{\colortbl;\red255\green255\blue255;\red0\green0\blue0;}
\margl1440\margr1440\vieww11560\viewh11340\viewkind0
\deftab720
\pard\pardeftab720

\f0\fs24 \cf2 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \strokec2 SA Aquatic & Leisure Centre - Site License      2/07/2018 - 6:33 PM\
           2018 Pan Pacs Trials - 30/06/2018 to 4/07/2018           \
                        Last Completed Event                        \
 \
\pard\pardeftab720

\f1\b \cf2 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0  Event 14  Women 12 & Over 50 LC Metre Freestyle Multi-Class
\f0\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \
==================================================================\
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  MCPS       \
==================================================================\

\f1\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0                           === Finals ===                          
\f0\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \
 \
  1 PATTERSON, LAKE  19 LAWNTON             31.53      30.87   893  \
         r:+0.80                       \
  2 WATSON, RACHAEL  26 CHANDLER            40.85      40.05   845  \
  3 STEPHENS, KEIRA  15 FRASER COAST        29.25      29.02   839  \
         r:+0.75                       \
  4 DEDEKIND, KATJA  16 USC SPARTANS        28.82      28.51   829  \
         r:+0.78                       \
  5 LEONHARDT, PAIG  17 YERONGA PARK        29.18      29.16   827  \
         r:+0.68                       \
  6 GREENWOOD, JASM  13 BBASC               29.64      29.36   810  \
         r:+0.74                       \
  7 JONES, JENNA S1  17 SOSC                29.10      29.11   779  \
         r:+0.74                       \
  8 COOK, AMY S14    19 SLCA                29.38      28.79   739  \
         r:+0.74                       \
  9 STORM, RUBY S14  14 TRL                 29.12      28.92   729  \
         r:+0.72                       \
 10 JONES, ELLA S8   17 SPRW                33.37      33.37   707  \
         r:+0.59                       \
\
\

\f1\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 Event 15  Men 12 & Over 50 LC Metre Freestyle Multi-Class
\f0\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \
==================================================================\
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  MCPS       \
==================================================================\

\f1\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0                         === A - Final ===                         
\f0\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \
 \
  1 DISKEN, TIMOTHY  21 PLC                 25.78      25.90   913  \
         r:+0.68                       \
  2 CROTHERS, ROWAN  20 YERONGA PARK        24.15      23.92   908  \
         r:+0.74                       \
  3 FOX, DANIEL S14  27 USC SPARTANS        24.99      24.75   836  \
         r:+0.73                       \
  4 LEVY, MATTHEW S  31 NSYD                29.67      29.18   823  \
         r:+0.69                       \
  5 JASON, BRAEDAN   20 USC SPARTANS        25.04      24.78   821  \
         r:+0.65                       \
  6 KILDUFF, MITCHE  22 SLCA                25.21      25.20   792  \
         r:+0.72                       \
  7 STUBBS, OSCAR S  17 SOSC                25.33      25.26   775  \
         r:+0.69                       \
  8 HARRISON-MURRAY  21 WESTSIDE            25.82      25.47   752  \
         r:+0.69                       \
 10 TEMPLETON, JACO  23 USC SPARTANS        25.67      25.74   732  \
         r:+0.65                       \
 11 ALFORD, JOSHUA   23 TNGV                25.99      25.97   724  \
         r:+0.73                       \
 \

\f1\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0                         === B - Final ===                         
\f0\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \
 \
  9 BETAR, RICKY S1  14 AUBN                26.02      25.75   743  \
         r:+0.62                       \
 12 BRIGHT, ROHAN S  20 BAQU                31.30      30.77   702  \
 13 SMITH, LIAM S9   24 UWSC                28.98      28.72   670  \
         r:+0.78                       \
 14 POPHAM, BEN S8   17 ARE                 28.47      28.04   631  \
         r:+0.78                       \
 15 DYER, JARROD S1  17 WGNG                27.38      27.59   604  \
         r:+0.87                       \
 16 PEARSE, COL S10  14 MH2O                27.38      27.47   599  \
         r:+0.72                       \
 17 TUCKFIELD, ALEX  13 SLCA                30.51      30.89   538  \
         r:+0.74                       \
 18 JASON, NATHAN S  15 USC SPARTANS        27.20      26.98   530  \
         r:+0.60                       \
 19 HEALD, LOGAN S1  17 VAQC                30.83      30.46   501  \
         r:+0.86    \
\

\f1\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0  Event 16  Women 100 LC Metre Freestyle
\f0\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \
==================================================================\
        World:   51.71  23/07/2017Sarah Sjostrom, SWE\
 Commonwealth:   52.06  2/07/2016 Cate Campbell, AUS\
   Australian:   52.06  2/07/2016 Cate Campbell, Commercial\
   All Comers:   52.06  2/07/2016 Cate Campbell, AUS\
         PPQT: P 53.20\
 Meet Qualifying:  58.23\
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       \
==================================================================\

\f1\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0                         === A - Final ===                         
\f0\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \
 \
  1 CAMPBELL, CATE   26 CHANDLER            53.38      52.61P  968  \
    r:+0.82  25.19        52.61 (27.42)\
  2 MCKEON, EMMA     24 GRIFFITH UNI        54.07      53.25   934  \
    r:+0.70  25.70        53.25 (27.55)\
  3 JACK, SHAYNA     19 CHANDLER            54.32      54.20   886  \
    r:+0.71  25.95        54.20 (28.25)\
  4 THROSSELL, BRIA  22 UWSC                55.12      54.69   862  \
    r:+0.68  26.25        54.69 (28.44)\
  5 WILSON, MADISON  24 MARI                55.32      55.09   843  \
    r:+0.74  26.77        55.09 (28.32)\
  6 SHERIDAN, MIKKA  23 USC SPARTANS        56.07      55.61   820  \
    r:+0.69  27.06        55.61 (28.55)\
  7 NGAWATI, KOTUKU  24 MVC                 55.92      55.63   819  \
    r:+0.66  27.10        55.63 (28.53)\
  8 GILLETT, CHELSE  21 ALEXANDRA HLDS      56.07      55.92   806  \
    r:+0.62  27.04        55.92 (28.88)\
  9 COONEY, GEMMA    18 BRISBANE GRAMMAR    56.10      55.96   805  \
    r:+0.74  26.88        55.96 (29.08)\
 10 WOODS, ELYSE     19 MVC                 56.15      56.30   790  \
    r:+0.67  27.19        56.30 (29.11)\
 \

\f1\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0                         === B - Final ===                         
\f0\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \
 \
 11 ELMSLIE, BRITTA  24 MARI                56.50      56.62   777  \
    r:+0.72  27.09        56.62 (29.53)\
 12 HAWKINS, JULIA   18 NUN                 56.78      56.78   770  \
    r:+0.67  27.28        56.78 (29.50)\
 13 KUKLA, YOLANE    22 PALM BEACH          56.61      56.89   766  \
    r:+0.65  27.10        56.89 (29.79)\
 14 HORWOOD, JEMIMA  16 UWSC                56.23      57.02   761  \
    r:+0.78  27.33        57.02 (29.69)\
 15 WRIGHT, TORI     16 MARI                58.31      57.13   756  \
    r:+0.78  27.90        57.13 (29.23)\
 16 LINDSAY, HADLEY  19 UWSC                57.02      57.18   754  \
    r:+0.72  27.61        57.18 (29.57)\
 17 ADAMS, OLIVIA    19 RAVN                58.11      58.11   719  \
    r:+0.73  28.21        58.11 (29.90)\
 18 FORRESTER, JENN  15 STPET               58.09      58.24   714  \
    r:+0.76  28.44        58.24 (29.80)\
 19 KEMP, SARAH      18 CARL                58.32      58.39   708  \
    r:+0.71  28.33        58.39 (30.06)\
\
                   \

\f1\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 Event 17  Men 100 LC Metre Freestyle
\f0\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \
==================================================================\
        World:   46.91  30/07/2009Cesar Cielo, BRA\
 Commonwealth:   47.04  11/04/2016Cameron McEvoy, AUS\
   Australian:   47.04  11/04/2016Cameron McEvoy, Bond\
   All Comers:   47.04  11/04/2016Cameron McEvoy, AUS\
         PPQT: P 48.31\
 Meet Qualifying:  52.37\
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       \
==================================================================\

\f1\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0                         === A - Final ===                         
\f0\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \
 \
  1 CARTWRIGHT, JAC  19 STPET               48.56      48.33   914  \
    r:+0.70  23.34        48.33 (24.99)\
  2 GRAHAM, ALEXAND  23 BOND                49.25      49.05   874  \
    r:+0.74  23.80        49.05 (25.25)\
  3 ROBERTS, JAMES   27 SOMERSET GC         49.21      49.21   866  \
    r:+0.70  23.52        49.21 (25.69)\
  4 CHALMERS, KYLE   20 MARI                50.20      49.46   853  \
    r:+0.74  23.88        49.46 (25.58)\
  5 TOWNSEND, LOUIS  20 RACKLEY             49.49      49.64   843  \
    r:+0.61  23.97        49.64 (25.67)\
  6 SMITH, DANIEL    27 GRIFFITH UNI        49.40      49.69   841  \
    r:+0.71  23.88        49.69 (25.81)\
  7 CARLETON, MAX    20 STPET               50.00      49.81   835  \
    r:+0.64  24.02        49.81 (25.79)\
  8 JONES, BLAKE     22 SOMERSET GC         49.91      49.83   834  \
    r:+0.62  23.95        49.83 (25.88)\
  9 MAHONEY, TRAVIS  27 MARI                50.06      50.11   820  \
    r:+0.65  24.06        50.11 (26.05)\
 10 WINNINGTON, ELI  18 BOND                50.23      50.24   814  \
    r:+0.67  24.43        50.24 (25.81)\
 \

\f1\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0                         === B - Final ===                         
\f0\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \
 \
 11 DAVIS, MATTHEW   22 PALM BEACH          50.32      49.79   836  \
    r:+0.71  23.85        49.79 (25.94)\
 12 STOCKWELL, WILL  22 RACKLEY             50.25      50.23   814  \
    r:+0.66  23.74        50.23 (26.49)\
 13 BRINKWORTH, ASH  18 UWSC                50.57      50.42   805  \
    r:+0.70  24.41        50.42 (26.01)\
 14 GOVERS, JACKSON  20 SHILD               50.91      50.73   790  \
    r:+0.70  24.58        50.73 (26.15)\
 15 ATTARD, ZACHARY  19 CARL                51.46      51.37   761  \
    r:+0.77  24.94        51.37 (26.43)\
 15 COOKE, BRENDAN   20 BRISBANE GRAMMAR    51.13      51.37   761  \
    r:+0.67  24.82        51.37 (26.55)\
 17 RICE, ANDREW     20 NUN                 51.24      51.52   754  \
    r:+0.60  24.66        51.52 (26.86)\
 18 GILL, CAIDEN     20 NUN                 51.31      51.57   752  \
    r:+0.59  24.69        51.57 (26.88)\
 19 DEJAGER, JASPER  19 GRIFFITH UNI        50.94      51.62   750  \
    r:+0.69  25.08        51.62 (26.54)\
 20 PERCY, LUKE      23 SOMERSET GC         51.23      52.19   726  \
    r:+0.69  24.83        52.19 (27.36)\
\

\f1\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 Event 18  Women 200 LC Metre Butterfly
\f0\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \
==================================================================\
        World:   2:01.81  21/10/2009Liu Zige, CHN\
 Commonwealth:   2:03.41  30/07/2009Jessicah Schipper, AUS\
   Australian:   2:03.41  30/07/2009Jessicah Schipper, Commercial\
   All Comers:   2:05.41  7/04/2015 Madeline Groves, AUS\
         PPQT: P 2:07.82\
 Meet Qualifying:  2:20.46\
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       \
==================================================================\

\f1\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0                           === Finals ===                          
\f0\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \
 \
  1 AN, (V), SEHYEO  22 KOR               2:11.10    2:09.85   825  \
    r:+0.70  29.24      1:02.17 (32.93)\
        1:36.34 (34.17)     2:09.85 (33.51)\
  2 TAYLOR, LAURA    18 TSS AQUATICS      2:13.92    2:10.05   821  \
    r:+0.70  29.06      1:02.09 (33.03)\
        1:35.89 (33.80)     2:10.05 (34.16)\
  3 RYAN, MICHAELA   16 STPET             2:14.95    2:12.50   776  \
    r:+0.74  28.70      1:02.93 (34.23)\
        1:37.36 (34.43)     2:12.50 (35.14)\
  4 STUART, ALICE    20 TSS AQUATICS      2:14.75    2:12.65   774  \
    r:+0.67  29.42      1:03.13 (33.71)\
        1:37.71 (34.58)     2:12.65 (34.94)\
  5 GILMOUR, TIANNI  22 USC SPARTANS      2:14.18    2:13.70   756  \
    r:+0.71  29.38      1:03.17 (33.79)\
        1:37.97 (34.80)     2:13.70 (35.73)\
  6 WHITE, JORDAN    24 SLCA              2:15.66    2:14.15   748  \
    r:+0.70  29.84      1:03.40 (33.56)\
        1:38.08 (34.68)     2:14.15 (36.07)\
  7 COSTA, KAYLA     16 NUN               2:16.60    2:16.06   717  \
    r:+0.65  29.42      1:03.97 (34.55)\
        1:38.80 (34.83)     2:16.06 (37.26)\
  8 FITZHENRY, FRAN  18 TRGR              2:20.56    2:16.95   703  \
    r:+0.66  29.88      1:04.08 (34.20)\
        1:40.09 (36.01)     2:16.95 (36.86)\
  9 WOOD, RACHEL     19 AUBN              2:23.76    2:21.08   643  \
    r:+0.72  31.39      1:06.62 (35.23)\
        1:43.73 (37.11)     2:21.08 (37.35)\
 10 CROSS, BEC       18 GIND              2:22.71    2:21.25   641  \
    r:+0.81  30.27      1:06.48 (36.21)\
        1:42.87 (36.39)     2:21.25 (38.38)\
\

\f1\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 Event 19  Men 200 LC Metre Butterfly
\f0\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \
==================================================================\
        World:   1:51.51  29/07/2009Michael Phelps, USA\
 Commonwealth:   1:52.96  31/07/2012Chad le Clos, RSA\
   Australian:   1:54.46  17/03/2009Nick D'Arcy, Maroochydore\
   All Comers:   1:52.09  28/03/2007Michael Phelps, USA\
         PPQT: P 1:55.58\
 Meet Qualifying:  2:07.33\
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       \
==================================================================\

\f1\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0                           === Finals ===                          
\f0\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \
 \
  1 MORGAN, DAVID    24 TSS AQUATICS      1:59.29    1:56.98   866  \
    r:+0.65  25.68        55.35 (29.67)\
        1:26.17 (30.82)     1:56.98 (30.81)\
  2 BROWN, NICHOLAS  22 UWSC              1:58.50    1:57.71   850  \
    r:+0.69  26.29        56.05 (29.76)\
        1:26.56 (30.51)     1:57.71 (31.15)\
  3 BENEHOUTSOS, TH  20 MVC               1:58.72    1:58.40   835  \
    r:+0.76  26.44        56.36 (29.92)\
        1:27.21 (30.85)     1:58.40 (31.19)\
  4 GOUGH, BOWEN     20 NUN               1:59.99    1:58.51   833  \
    r:+0.69  26.19        55.75 (29.56)\
        1:26.33 (30.58)     1:58.51 (32.18)\
  5 COOK, BRODIE     22 HELENSVALE        1:59.37    1:59.20   818  \
    r:+0.73  26.39        56.68 (30.29)\
        1:27.72 (31.04)     1:59.20 (31.48)\
  6 HANSFORD, JACOB  22 STPET             2:01.62    1:59.96   803  \
    r:+0.69  26.81        57.33 (30.52)\
        1:28.30 (30.97)     1:59.96 (31.66)\
  7 LEWIS, CLYDE     20 STPET             2:00.20    2:00.24   797  \
    r:+0.69  26.40        56.96 (30.56)\
        1:28.41 (31.45)     2:00.24 (31.83)\
  8 QAIUM, KEIRAN    25 SYDU              2:01.16    2:00.30   796  \
    r:+0.65  26.50        57.24 (30.74)\
        1:28.61 (31.37)     2:00.30 (31.69)\
  9 POON, BRYAN      19 KAWANA WATERS     2:05.29    2:05.76   697  \
    r:+0.61  27.73        59.62 (31.89)\
        1:32.54 (32.92)     2:05.76 (33.22)\
 10 SINCLAIR, JOSEP  19 NUN               2:04.63    2:06.56   683  \
    r:+0.65  27.11        59.40 (32.29)\
        1:32.50 (33.10)     2:06.56 (34.06)\
\

\f1\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 Event 20  Women 12 & Over 100 LC Metre Breaststroke Multi-Class
\f0\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \
==================================================================\
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  MCPS       \
==================================================================\

\f1\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0                           === Finals ===                          
\f0\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \
 \
  1 LEONHARDT, PAIG  17 YERONGA PARK      1:22.33    1:21.00   755  \
    r:+0.66  38.19      1:21.00 (42.81)\
  2 STEPHENS, KEIRA  15 FRASER COAST      1:22.39    1:22.46   716  \
    r:+0.76  38.66      1:22.46 (43.80)\
  3 HUEBNER, TANYA   39 MH2O              1:46.13    1:46.73   704  \
    r:+0.74  50.24      1:46.73 (56.49)\
  4 THOMAS-KANE, TI  16 LCOV              1:40.51    1:39.65   692  \
    r:+0.60  46.33      1:39.65 (53.32)\
  5 STORM, RUBY SB1  14 TRL               1:24.58    1:23.19   665  \
    r:+0.75  38.78      1:23.19 (44.41)\
  6 GREENWOOD, JASM  13 BBASC             1:24.45    1:25.01   653  \
    r:+0.76  40.09      1:25.01 (44.92)\
  7 JONES, JENNA SB  17 SOSC              1:25.35    1:24.17   638  \
    r:+0.73  39.08      1:24.17 (45.09)\
  8 VAN-RIJSWIJK, A  17 TUMT              1:25.33    1:26.12   599  \
    r:+0.84  40.50      1:26.12 (45.62)\
  9 SIGANTO, MERCED  12 WATERWORX         1:31.67    1:31.23   529  \
    r:+0.70  41.31      1:31.23 (49.92)\
 10 CORRY, TAYLOR S  23 TRLM              1:30.67    1:31.77   495  \
    r:+0.84  42.02      1:31.77 (49.75)\
\
\
\

\f1\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0  Event 21  Men 12 & Over 100 LC Metre Breaststroke Multi-Class
\f0\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \
==================================================================\
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  MCPS       \
==================================================================\

\f1\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0                           === Finals ===                          
\f0\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \
 \
  1 MICHEL, JAKE SB  20 CJ'S              1:08.89    1:07.83   935  \
    r:+0.70  32.75      1:07.83 (35.08)\
  2 COCHRANE, BLAKE  27 USC SPARTANS      1:21.73    1:18.52   787  \
    r:+0.73  36.98      1:18.52 (41.54)\
  3 GILSON, DARCY S  17 SNGL              1:11.72    1:11.97   783  \
    r:+0.77  34.16      1:11.97 (37.81)\
  4 PENDLETON, RICK  33 GENESIS           1:11.04    1:09.84   770  \
    r:+0.65  32.94      1:09.84 (36.90)\
  5 BEKRIC, LIAM SB  17 NWD               1:12.84    1:11.26   710  \
    r:+0.65  33.01      1:11.26 (38.25)\
  6 WARD, MATTHEW S  22 MVC               1:13.90    1:11.93   705  \
    r:+0.71  32.94      1:11.93 (38.99)\
  7 PATTERSON, GRAN  29 CENCA             2:19.39    2:19.63   682  \
           1:06.55    2:19.63 (1:13.08)\
  8 BRIGHT, ROHAN S  20 BAQU              1:24.45    1:24.59   630  \
    r:+0.72  39.93      1:24.59 (44.66)\
  9 STARK, MATTHEW   18 GENESIS           1:15.69    1:15.15   618  \
    r:+0.74  35.49      1:15.15 (39.66)\
 10 JASON, NATHAN S  15 USC SPARTANS      1:18.50    1:18.64   541  \
    r:+0.62  36.16      1:18.64 (42.48)\
\

\f1\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0  Event 22  Women 100 LC Metre Backstroke
\f0\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \
==================================================================\
        World:   58.10  25/07/2017Kylie Masse, CAN\
 Commonwealth:   58.10  25/07/2017Kylie Masse, CAN\
   Australian:   58.23  28/07/2012Emily Seebohm, Brothers\
   All Comers:   58.63  7/04/2018 Kylie Masse, CAN\
         PPQT: P 59.82\
 Meet Qualifying:  1:05.68\
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       \
==================================================================\

\f1\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0                         === A - Final ===                         
\f0\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \
 \
  1 MCKEOWN, KAYLEE  16 USC SPARTANS      1:00.93      59.62P  926  \
    r:+0.58  29.17        59.62 (30.45)\
  2 ATHERTON, MINNA  18 BRISBANE GRAMMAR  1:00.63    1:00.43   889  \
    r:+0.62  29.42      1:00.43 (31.01)\
  3 BARRATT, HOLLY   30 ROC               1:02.00    1:00.81   873  \
    r:+0.56  29.28      1:00.81 (31.53)\
  4 BAKER, HAYLEY    23 CBRA              1:01.35    1:00.91   868  \
    r:+0.54  29.68      1:00.91 (31.23)\
  5 WHITTAKER, SIAN  20 MVC               1:01.44    1:01.32   851  \
    r:+0.61  30.25      1:01.32 (31.07)\
  6 WILSON, MADISON  24 MARI              1:01.96    1:01.35   850  \
    r:+0.61  29.95      1:01.35 (31.40)\
  7 UNICOMB, JESSIC  21 ALL SAINTS        1:01.98    1:01.83   830  \
    r:+0.63  29.93      1:01.83 (31.90)\
  8 OLDSEN, ELLYSIA  22 MARI              1:03.08    1:03.55   764  \
    r:+0.64  30.67      1:03.55 (32.88)\
  9 WILLIAMS, ZOE    23 MARI              1:03.55    1:03.98   749  \
    r:+0.69  31.33      1:03.98 (32.65)\
 10 O'CALLAGHAN, MO  14 WATERWORX         1:03.04    1:04.14   744  \
    r:+0.64  30.88      1:04.14 (33.26)\
 \

\f1\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0                         === B - Final ===                         
\f0\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \
 \
 11 MCLACHLAN, ISAB  15 NWD               1:04.48    1:03.92   751  \
    r:+0.61  31.18      1:03.92 (32.74)\
 12 MUIR, EMILIE     15 NWD               1:05.06    1:04.17   742  \
    r:+0.67  31.25      1:04.17 (32.92)\
 13 HEALY, SOPHIE    13 NWD               1:05.06    1:05.18   708  \
    r:+0.69  31.67      1:05.18 (33.51)\
 14 LAMMERT, RYLEIG  19 BRISBANE GRAMMAR  1:05.30    1:05.21   708  \
    r:+0.64  31.44      1:05.21 (33.77)\
 15 GARMENT, GEORGI  16 BAQU              1:04.87    1:05.24   707  \
    r:+0.66  31.89      1:05.24 (33.35)\
 16 SEPP, (V), SIGR  19 EST               1:04.48    1:05.41   701  \
    r:+0.72  31.10      1:05.41 (34.31)\
 17 HAWKINS, JULIA   18 NUN               1:04.91    1:05.44   700  \
    r:+0.63  31.87      1:05.44 (33.57)\
 18 WEILL, ASHLEY    16 NTC               1:04.96    1:05.47   699  \
    r:+0.69  31.79      1:05.47 (33.68)\
 19 LINDSAY, HADLEY  19 UWSC              1:05.06    1:07.06   651  \
    r:+0.63  32.47      1:07.06 (34.59)\
\
\

\f1\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 Event 23  Men 100 LC Metre Backstroke
\f0\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \
==================================================================\
        World:   51.85  13/08/2016Ryan Murphy, USA\
 Commonwealth:   52.11  6/11/2015 Mitch Larkin, AUS\
   Australian:   52.11  6/11/2015 Mitch Larkin, SPW\
   All Comers:   52.48  8/04/2016 Mitch Larkin, AUS\
         PPQT: P 53.76\
 Meet Qualifying:  58.73\
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       \
==================================================================\

\f1\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0                           === Finals ===                          
\f0\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \
 \
  1 LARKIN, MITCH    24 STPET               53.84      53.66P  902  \
    r:+0.60  25.99        53.66 (27.67)\
  2 WOODWARD, BRADL  19 MING                54.13      53.89   890  \
    r:+0.63  26.32        53.89 (27.57)\
  3 HOLLARD, TRISTA  21 SOUTHPORT           54.51      53.98   886  \
    r:+0.60  26.74        53.98 (27.24)\
  4 GRAHAM, ALEXAND  23 BOND                55.42      54.37   867  \
    r:+0.70  26.50        54.37 (27.87)\
  5 YANG, WILLIAM    19 KNXP                55.22      55.09   833  \
    r:+0.59  26.55        55.09 (28.54)\
  6 MILLS, PETER     21 BRISBANE GRAMMAR    55.08      55.12   832  \
    r:+0.61  26.98        55.12 (28.14)\
  7 SELMAN, JACK     23 USC SPARTANS        56.16      56.07   790  \
    r:+0.64  27.22        56.07 (28.85)\
  8 MERRILEES, JORD  23 MVC                 55.92      56.15   787  \
    r:+0.63  27.04        56.15 (29.11)\
  9 LUDLOW, TRISTAN  20 RACKLEY             56.37      56.59   769  \
    r:+0.64  27.14        56.59 (29.45)\
 10 RICE, ANDREW     20 NUN                 56.98      56.85   758  \
    r:+0.55  27.36        56.85 (29.49)\
\
\

\f1\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 Event 24  Men 12 & Over 100 LC Metre Backstroke Multi-Class
\f0\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \
==================================================================\
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  MCPS       \
==================================================================\

\f1\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0                           === Finals ===                          
\f0\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \
 \
  1 HODGE, TIMOTHY   17 AUBN              1:04.07    1:03.88   903  \
    r:+0.65  30.85      1:03.88 (33.03)\
  2 POWELL, LOGAN S  19 USC SPARTANS      1:05.83    1:05.70   830  \
    r:+0.68  32.20      1:05.70 (33.50)\
  3 BETAR, RICKY S1  14 AUBN              1:05.34    1:03.13   827  \
    r:+0.51  30.29      1:03.13 (32.84)\
  4 FOX, DANIEL S14  27 USC SPARTANS      1:03.98    1:04.13   789  \
    r:+0.72  31.50      1:04.13 (32.63)\
  5 MCCLURE, JEREMY  31 STSH              1:13.36    1:13.19   756  \
    r:+0.60  35.08      1:13.19 (38.11)\
  6 IRELAND, JACK S  18 UQ                1:04.46    1:05.25   749  \
    r:+0.71  31.54      1:05.25 (33.71)\
  7 SCHLUTER, LIAM   19 KAWANA WATERS     1:05.60    1:06.06   722  \
    r:+0.75  32.18      1:06.06 (33.88)\
  8 AUNGLES, JESSE   23 MARI              1:11.80    1:10.72   704  \
    r:+0.72  34.47      1:10.72 (36.25)\
  9 GILSON, DARCY S  17 SNGL              1:06.54    1:06.83   697  \
    r:+0.64  32.80      1:06.83 (34.03)\
 10 ALFORD, JOSHUA   23 TNGV              1:06.57    1:07.94   664  \
    r:+0.73  33.21      1:07.94 (34.73)\
\

\f1\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0  Event 25  Women 12 & Over 100 LC Metre Backstroke Multi-Class
\f0\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \
==================================================================\
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  MCPS       \
==================================================================\

\f1\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0                           === Finals ===                          
\f0\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \
 \
  1 COLE, ELLIE S9   26 USC SPARTANS      1:12.05    1:11.77   838  \
    r:+0.75  34.64      1:11.77 (37.13)\
  2 DEDEKIND, KATJA  16 USC SPARTANS      1:12.19    1:11.56   815  \
    r:+0.77  34.94      1:11.56 (36.62)\
  3 DOWNIE, KATHERI  22 PERC              1:13.70    1:12.82   740  \
    r:+0.70  35.42      1:12.82 (37.40)\
  4 CORRY, TAYLOR S  23 TRLM              1:11.63    1:11.30   725  \
    r:+0.74  33.94      1:11.30 (37.36)\
  5 PATTERSON, LAKE  19 LAWNTON           1:23.29    1:22.02   703  \
    r:+0.78  40.62      1:22.02 (41.40)\
  6 MCTERNAN, MADEL  17 TSS AQUATICS      1:13.03    1:12.20   698  \
    r:+0.69  34.51      1:12.20 (37.69)\
  7 MCCONNELL, ASHL  22 MVC               1:17.26    1:16.91   681  \
    r:+0.69  36.39      1:16.91 (40.52)\
  8 MURPHY, MONIQUE  24 LAWNTON           1:15.28    1:14.98   678  \
    r:+0.78  36.58      1:14.98 (38.40)\
  9 GETSON, JAIME-L  19 MTOR              1:13.17    1:13.10   673  \
    r:+0.80  35.48      1:13.10 (37.62)\
 10 SLACK, ELIZABET  21 LCOV              1:17.79    1:16.95   627  \
    r:+0.77  37.45      1:16.95 (39.50)\
\

\f1\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0  Event 26  Mixed 12 & Over 150 LC Metre IM Multi-Class
\f0\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \
==================================================================\
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  MCPS       \
==================================================================\
  1 PATTERSON, GRAN  29 CENCA             3:12.24    3:10.36   596  \
             58.81    2:08.74 (1:09.93)\
      3:10.36 (1:01.62)                    \
  2 KELLY, AHMED SM  26 MVC               3:19.01    2:57.68   523  \
             59.57      1:58.61 (59.04)\
        2:57.68 (59.07)                    \
\

\f1\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0  Event 27  Women 4x200 LC Metre Freestyle Relay
\f0\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \
====================================================================\
        World:   7:42.08  30/07/2009China\
                          Y. Yang, Q. Zhu, J. Lui, J. Pang\
 Commonwealth:   7:44.31  14/08/2008Australia\
                          S. Rice, B. Barratt, K. Palmer, L Mackenzie\
   Australian:   7:44.31  14/08/2008Australia\
                          S. Rice, B. Barratt, K. Palmer, L. Mackenzie\
   All Comers:   7:46.90  22/08/2014USA\
                          S. Vreeland, M. Franklin, L. Smith, K. Ledecky\
     Aus Club:   7:58.53  2/07/2018 St Peters Western, STPET\
                          A Titmus, M Ryan, J Forrester, A Harkin\
 Meet Qualifying:  8:40.00\
    Team                             Seed     Finals  FINA       \
====================================================================\
  1 STPET  'A'                    7:55.06    7:58.53   900  \
     1) TITMUS, ARIARNE 17            2) r:0.62 RYAN, MICHAELA 16     \
     3) r:0.55 FORRESTER, JENNA 15    4) r:0.31 HARKIN, ABBEY 20      \
    r:+0.79  27.33        56.73 (56.73)\
      1:26.56 (1:26.56)   1:56.02 (1:56.02)\
        2:23.75 (27.73)     2:53.74 (57.72)\
      3:25.11 (1:29.09)   3:56.10 (2:00.08)\
        4:24.33 (28.23)     4:55.03 (58.93)\
      5:26.66 (1:30.56)   5:58.02 (2:01.92)\
        6:25.16 (27.14)     6:55.37 (57.35)\
      7:26.65 (1:28.63)   7:58.53 (2:00.51)\
\
\

\f1\b \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 Event 28  Men 4x200 LC Metre Freestyle Relay
\f0\b0 \expnd0\expndtw0\kerning0
\outl0\strokewidth0 \
====================================================================\
        World:   6:58.55  31/07/2009USA\
                          M. Phelps, R. Berens, D. Walters, R. Lochte\
 Commonwealth:   7:01.65  31/07/2009Australia\
                          K. Monk, R. Hurley, T. D'Orsogna, P. Murphy\
   Australian:   7:01.65  31/07/2009Australia\
                          K. Monk, R. Hurley, T. D'Orsogna, P. Murphy\
   All Comers:   7:03.24  30/03/2007USA\
                          M. Phelps, R. Lochte, K. Keller, P. Vanderkaay\
     Aus Club:   7:10.24  8/04/2015 Miami\
                          D Smith, T Fraser-Holmes, J Harrison, G Hackett\
 Meet Qualifying:  7:55.00\
    Team                             Seed     Finals  FINA       \
====================================================================\
  1 STPET  'A'                    7:13.29    7:16.94   878  \
     1) CARTWRIGHT, JACK 19           2) r:0.34 LEWIS, CLYDE 20       \
     3) r:0.28 CARLETON, MAX 20       4) r:0.36 HANSFORD, JACOB 22    \
    r:+0.69  24.53        51.38 (51.38)\
      1:19.39 (1:19.39)   1:47.21 (1:47.21)\
        2:12.36 (25.15)     2:39.98 (52.77)\
      3:08.22 (1:21.01)   3:35.72 (1:48.51)\
        4:00.40 (24.68)     4:27.65 (51.93)\
      4:56.36 (1:20.64)   5:25.82 (1:50.10)\
        5:51.41 (25.59)     6:19.52 (53.70)\
      6:48.48 (1:22.66)   7:16.94 (1:51.12)\
  2 GRIFFITH UNI  'A'             7:28.50    7:23.28   841  \
     1) FRASER-HOLMES, THOMAS 26      2) r:0.11 SMITH, DANIEL 27      \
     3) r:0.53 SPOOR, ANDREW 21       4) r:0.54 DEJAGER, JASPER 19    \
    r:+0.67  24.75        51.89 (51.89)\
      1:19.59 (1:19.59)   1:47.87 (1:47.87)\
        2:12.36 (24.49)     2:39.80 (51.93)\
      3:07.47 (1:19.60)   3:34.99 (1:47.12)\
        4:00.76 (25.77)     4:29.22 (54.23)\
      4:58.71 (1:23.72)   5:28.20 (1:53.21)\
        5:54.07 (25.87)     6:22.91 (54.71)\
      6:53.59 (1:25.39)   7:23.28 (1:55.08)\
\
\
}

Results Link Embed HTML: