CSCAA Names Record 997 Individual Athletes to Scholar All-America Team

Photo Courtesy: Peter H. Bick

The College Swimming & Diving Coaches Association of America (CSCAA) has selected a record 997 swimmers and divers for its Scholar All-America team. The selections recognize students that have achieved a grade point average of 3.50 or higher and have participated in their respective NCAA/NAIA/NJCAA Swimming and Diving Championships.

This year’s award winners come on the heels of the College Sports Information Directors of America (CoSIDA) selecting forty-six swimmers and divers to its 2017 Academic All-America® At-Large teams.  Of those, four – Meg Stanley of Illinois Wesleyan, Andrew Wilson of Emory, Anton McKee of Alabama and Texas A&M’s Sarah Gibson – were named CoSIDA’s At-Large Academic All-American of the Year.

The selections were drawn from 273 colleges and universities across all Divisions including two – Wright State and Buffalo – that have announced plans to eliminate swimming and diving.  “Between the athletic and academic components required to receive the award, these really are some of the best of the best,” CSCAA Executive Director Joel Shinofield explained.  “It really shows that excellence in the classroom and the pool can be achieved at any program – not just pockets here or there.”

Stanford University led the way with twenty-four first-team selections.  Stanford led all Division I men’s teams with twelve selections while Louisville’s fourteen selections led Division I women.  Lindenwood University’s women and the University of Indianapolis’ men led Division II programs with twelve and nine selections respectively.  Among Division III teams, MIT’s men (13) and Connecticut College’s women (10) topped the selections.  SCAD-Savannah and Indian River State College led both men’s and women’s selections among NAIA and NJCAA institutions.

In addition to the 997 first-team selections, 954 students were named as Honorable Mentioned selections.  These students have similarly achieved a GPA of 3.50 and achieved a “B” time standard or competed at a regional or zone qualifying meet.

About the CSCAA

Founded in 1922, the College Swimming and Diving Coaches Association of America (CSCAA) – the oldest organization of college coaches in America -is a professional organization of college swimming and diving coaches dedicated to serving and providing leadership for the advancement of the sport of swimming & diving at the collegiate level.


NCAA DIVISION I

Air Force
Genevieve MillerAkron
Rachel Aepelbacher (HM)
Ragen Engel
Paige Kelkenberg
Jackie Pash (HM)
Laura Savariau (HM)
Victoria Shaffer (HM)
Morgan Waggoner (HM)Alabama
Katie Coughlin
Kara Fredlock (HM)
Caroline Korst (HM)
Justine Macfarlane (HM)
Emma Murray
Mia Nonnenberg
Alexis Preski (HM)
Bailey Scott
Lexi Souther (HM)
Temarie Tomley (HM)
Marian Yurchshin (HM)Arizona
Taylor Garcia
Daniela Georges (HM)
Samantha Getzen (HM)
Sally Hackett (HM)
Kirsten Jacobsen
Katrina Konopka
Mallory Korenwinder (HM)
Laura Kurki (HM)
Karolyn Loftus (HM)
Kennedy Lohman
Cameron McHugh
Taylor Nations (HM)
Annie Ochitwa
Tjasa Oder
Mikayla Ranslem (HM)
Mackenzie Rumrill
Sarah Shimomura (HM)
Ashley Sutherland (HM)

Arizona State
Alysha Bush (HM)
Kendall Dawson
Emily Glinecke (HM)
Bentley Hulshof (HM)
Chloe Isleta
Ingibjorg Jonsdottir
Silja Kansakoski
Katarina Simonovic

Arkansas
Sydney Angell (HM)
Nicole Gillis
Ayumi Macias
Mary Margaret Soderberg
Madison Strathman (HM)
Chelsea Tatlow
Caroline Welch (HM)

Auburn
Caroline Baddock (HM)
Ashton Ellzey
Jacqueline Hippi (HM)
Natasha Lloyd
Alison Maillard
Madison Martin (HM)
Jessica Merritt
Ashley Neidigh
Allyx Purcell
Breanna Roman
Zoe Thatcher

Ball State
Rachel Bertram (HM)
Rachel Smallwood (HM)

Boise St
Brittany Aoyama
Felicity Cann
Emma Chard
Alyson Kleinsorgen
Karli Kriewall (HM)
Katelyn Martin
Kacee Olsen (HM)
Abbey Sorenson

Bowling Green
Kristin Filby (HM)
Victoria Griffin (HM)
Talisa Lemke (HM)
Elodie Schreiber (HM)
Maya Skorupski (HM)
Claire Stam (HM)

Brigham Young
Anna Dahl (HM)
Morgan Mellow (HM)

Brown
Sarah Cronin (HM)
Ally Donahue (HM)
Maddie Salesky (HM)

Bucknell
Julie Byrne (HM)

California
Amy Bilquist
Jenna Campbell (HM)
Valerie Hull
Anina Lund (HM)
Courtney Mykkanen (HM)
Maija Roses (HM)
Hayden Tavoda (HM)
Noemie Thomas
Kristen Vredeveld

Cincinnati
Sara Wanasek (HM)
Samantha Wheatley (HM)

Clemson
Sarah Braun (HM)
Allison Brophy (HM)
Caylin Hirapara (HM)

Cleveland State
Molly McNamara (HM)

Colorado St.
Emily Williams (HM)

Columbia
Jessica Antiles (HM)
Mary Ashby (HM)
Helen Wojdylo (HM)

Connecticut
Alexandra Butera
Amanda Craig (HM)
Michelle Kalupski (HM)
Monica Marcello (HM)

Cornell
Currie Murch Elliot (HM)
Cari Stankaitis (HM)

Dartmouth
Allison Green (HM)

Davidson
Elise Lankiewicz
Clay Resweber (HM)
Kathryn Williams (HM)

Denver
Bailey Andison
Heidi Bradley
Lauren Moden (HM)
Madeline Myers
Amanda Sanders
Annelyse Tullier (HM)
Josiane Valette (HM)

Drexel
Alicia Diaz (HM)
Alexa Kutch (HM)

Duke
Verity Abel (HM)
Lexy Aitchison
Lizzie Devitt (HM)
Brittany Friese (HM)
Leah Goldman
Jaimee Gundry (HM)
Alyssa Marsh
Anna Quinn (HM)
Kirby Quinn (HM)
Madeline Rusch
Ashleigh Shanley
Jessica Sutherland (HM)

Duquesne
Lexi Santer (HM)
Abby Stauffer (HM)

East Carolina
Marion Abert (HM)
Tori Angermeier (HM)
Julie Lajoie (HM)
Vendela Norrman
Alicia Roueche (HM)

Eastern Mich
Delaney Duncan
Casey Gavigan (HM)
Brielle Johnston (HM)
Michelle Liberman (HM)
Gabrielle Mace (HM)
Mollie Miller (HM)
Alexis Mitcheltree
Alexandra Shereda (HM)
Nicole Swartz (HM)
Mary Van Allen (HM)
Sierra Wagner (HM)

Evansville
Courtney Coverdale (HM)

Florida
Hannah Burns
Georgia Darwent (HM)
Sherridon Dressel
Savanna Faulconer
Brianna Felegi (HM)
Kelly Fertel
Autumn Finke
Isabella Garofalo (HM)
Morgan Kaisrlik (HM)
Amelia Maughan
Kay Sargent
Alyssa Yambor-Maul

Florida Gulf Coast
Hannah Burdge
Barbara Caraballo Burgos (HM)
Doris Eichhorn (HM)
Christina Kaas Elmgreen
Cassidy Fry (HM)
Sommer Harris (HM)
Katie Latham
Fanny Teijonsalo
Ashley Wright (HM)

Florida Int’l
Letizia Bertelli
Jennifer Deist
Rebecca Quesnel

Florida State
Ayla Bonniwell
Molly Carlson

Fordham
Megan Polaha (HM)

Fresno State
Shelbie Holden (HM)

George Washington
Miranda Simon (HM)
Emily Zhang (HM)

Georgetown
Molly Fitzpatrick (HM)

Georgia
Katherine Aikins (HM)
Emily Cameron
Caitlin Casazza
Madison Duvall (HM)
Allison Greene (HM)
Megan Kingsley
Stephanie Peters
Meaghan Raab
Jordan Stout (HM)
Kelly Thatcher (HM)
Chantal Van Landeghem
Rachel Zilinskas

Georgia Southern
Anna Moers (HM)

Grand Canyon
Alyssa Christianson (HM)
Estela Davis Ortiz (HM)

Harvard
Marissa Cominelli (HM)
Miki Dahlke
Geordie Enoch (HM)
Daniela Johnson (HM)
Jing Leung (HM)
Jerrica Li (HM)
Kristina Li (HM)
Meagan Popp (HM)
Brittany Usinger (HM)
Sonia Wang (HM)
Willa Wang (HM)

Hawaii
Phoebe Hines (HM)
Madison Sthamann
Franziska Weidner

Houston
Katelyn Abernathy (HM)
Cameron Balkom (HM)
Micaela Bouter (HM)
Zarena Brown (HM)
Lauren Burrell (HM)
Caitlin Horner (HM)
Peyton Kondis (HM)
Laura Laderoute (HM)
Victoria Roubique (HM)

Illinois
Ashley Aegerter (HM)
Gabrielle Stecker (HM)

Illinois State
Rachel Root (HM)

Indiana
Mackenzie Atencio (HM)
Olivia Barker (HM)
Delaney Barnard
Michal Bower
Marie Chamberlain (HM)
Shelly Drozda (HM)
Christie Jensen (HM)
Sam Lisy (HM)
Stephanie Marchuk
Laura Morley (HM)
Ali Rockett

Iowa
Meghan Lavelle (HM)
Kelly McNamara (HM)
Jacintha Thomas (HM)

Iowa State
Danica Delaquis (HM)
Julie Dickinson (HM)
Kasey Roberts (HM)
Keely Soellner (HM)

James Madison
Olivia Lehman
Carlyn McNeely (HM)

Kansas
Haley Bishop (HM)
Haley Downey (HM)
Nadia Khechfe (HM)
Jenny Nusbaum (HM)
Pia Pavlic (HM)

Kentucky
Bridgette Alexander
Kendal Casey
Kendra Crew
Geena Freriks
Ali Galyer
Danielle Galyer
Rebecca Hamperian
Asia Seidt
Madison Winstead

Liberty
Alicia Finnigan
Rachel Hoeve (HM)
Victoria Tschoke (HM)
Brittany Weiss (HM)

Louisiana State
Catherine Lowengrub (HM)
Sophie Weber (HM)
Makenna Wilson (HM)
Katherine Zimmer (HM)

Louisville
Andrea Acquista (HM)
Rachael Bradford-Feldman
Avery Braunecker
Sophie Cattermole
Mallory Comerford
Andrea Cottrell
Casey Fanz
Molly Fears
Nastja Govejsek
Silvia Guerra (HM)
Abbie Houck
Maggie Jahns (HM)
Lauren James (HM)
Alina Kendzior
Gracie Long (HM)
Hannah Magnuson (HM)
Emily Moser (HM)
Grace Oglesby
Marah Pugh (HM)
Alex Sellers
Michaela Sliney (HM)
Sofie Underdahl (HM)
Lainey Visscher
Hannah Whiteley (HM)

Miami (FL)
Angela Algee
Wallace Layland
Marcela Maric
Julia Schippert (HM)
Roxanne Yu (HM)

Miami (Ohio)
Elise Campbell (HM)
Brittany Dudzinski (HM)
Isabel Herb (HM)
Holly Schuster (HM)

Michigan
Rose Bi
Emily Eastin (HM)
Julia Fiks Salem (HM)
Siobhan Haughey (HM)
Madison Horton (HM)
Celia Keany (HM)
Millie Macdonald (HM)
Keegan McCaffrey (HM)
Carolyn McCann
Annalisa Perez (HM)
G Ryan
Jacqueline Schafer (HM)
Clara Smiddy

Michigan State
Cathryn Armstrong (HM)
Racheal Bukowski (HM)
Julia Oppedisano (HM)
Elizabeth Roche (HM)
Madeline Sewell
Ana Sortland (HM)
Heidi Surdyk (HM)

Minnesota
Danielle Bergeson (HM)
Rae Bullinger (HM)
Tara Chapman (HM)
Erin Emery (HM)
Katelyn Holmquist (HM)
Lindsey Horejsi
Morgan Justus (HM)
Mariam Khamis (HM)
Rachel Munson (HM)
Chantal Nack
YU Zhou

Missouri
Sharli Brady
Kylie Dahlgren (HM)
Courtney Evensen (HM)
Rachel Hayden
Aurore Jacolin (HM)
Kendra Kieser (HM)
Jennifer King
Nadine Laemmler
Lauren Reedy
Katharine Ross
Hannah Stevens
Ellie Suek
Victoria Trost
Samantha Wilts (HM)
Kira Zubar

Missouri State
Sarah Allegri (HM)
Lauren Pavel (HM)
Sydney Zupan (HM)

Navy
Elyse MacIsaac (HM)
Charlotte Meyer (HM)
Kaitlyn O’Reilly (HM)
Allison Warnimont (HM)

NC State
Vasiliki Baka (HM)
Kayla Brumbaum
Mackenzie Glover
Lydia Jones (HM)
Hannah Moore
Lindsay Morrow (HM)
Alexia Zevnik

Nebraska
Cassandra Brassard (HM)
Anna Filipcic
Samantha Hedrick (HM)
Lindsey Helferich (HM)
Jacqueline Jeschke (HM)
Abigail Knapton
Anna McDonald (HM)
Erin Oeltjen (HM)
Katrina Voge (HM)

Northern Arizona
Urte Kazakeviciute (HM)
Alina Staffeldt (HM)

Northwestern
Nicole Aarts (HM)
Peyton Greenberg (HM)
Lacey Locke (HM)
Georgia Pettibone (HM)
Olivia Rosendahl
Ellen Stello (HM)
Annika Winsnes (HM)

Notre Dame
Abigail Dolan
Meaghan O’Donnell
Erin Sheehan
Alice Treuth

Oakland
Patricia Aschan (HM)
Takara Martin (HM)
Rachel Waite (HM)

Ohio
Olivia Dillon (HM)
Corrin Van Lanen (HM)
Emily Zimcosky (HM)

Old Dominion
Colleen Vande Poel (HM)

Oregon State
Corrine Shigeta (HM)
Andrea Young (HM)

Penn
Virginia Burns (HM)
Ellie Grimes (HM)
Maria Jardeleza (HM)

Pittsburgh
Rachel Brown (HM)
Kinga Cichowska
Valerie Daigneault (HM)
Katherine Fernander (HM)
Emily Murphy (HM)
Meredith Sharp

Purdue
Danielle Auckley (HM)
Alexandra Clarke (HM)
Jinq En Phee (HM)
Hanna House (HM)
Meagan Lim (HM)
Emily Meckstroth (HM)

Rice
Kiley Beall (HM)
Kate Nezelek (HM)
Jaecey Parham (HM)
Shelbi Ragsdale (HM)
Lauren Rhodes (HM)
Marie Claire Schillinger

Richmond
Erin Barry (HM)

Rutgers
Clare Lawlor (HM)
Larissa Neilan (HM)
Francesca Stoppa
Addison Walkowiak

San Jose State
Brenna Bushey (HM)
Kylie Fonseca (HM)
Colleen Humel (HM)
Carolle Reiswig (HM)
Taylor Solorio (HM)

Seattle
Madison Lydig (HM)
Blaise Wittenauer-Lee

South Carolina
Emma Barksdale
Megan Carlson (HM)
Emily Cornell (HM)
Marissa DelGado (HM)
Kersten Dirrane
Albury Higgs (HM)
Christina Lappin (HM)
Edith LIngmann (HM)
Mikaela Lujan
Heather Merritt (HM)
Allyson Nied
Marissa Roth (HM)
Sarah Smith (HM)
Julia Vincent

South Dakota
Greysen Hertting (HM)

Southern California
Anika Apostalon
Riley Hayward
Hanni Leach
Rebecca Mann
Catherine Sanchez
Carly Souza (HM)
Elizabeth Stinson (HM)
Tatum Wade
Hannah Weiss

Southern Illinois
Bryn Handley (HM)
Samantha Parsons (HM)

Southern Methodist
Anna Cheesbrough (HM)
Victoria Cunningham (HM)
Marne Erasmus
Hannah Rogers (HM)
Matea Samardzic
Erin Trahan (HM)

Stanford
Megan Byrnes
Kassidy Cook
Katie Drabot
Ella Eastin
Lindsey Engel
Ally Howe
Katie Ledecky
Simone Manuel
Alex Meyers (HM)
Heidi Poppe (HM)
Nicole Stafford
Allie Szekely
Erin Voss
Kimberly Williams

SUNY Buffalo
Sarah Baxter (HM)
Julia Box (HM)
Megan Burns
Hannah Miller (HM)
Kelly Moran (HM)
Mackenzie Moss (HM)
Brittney Walters (HM)

Tennessee
Emily Allen (HM)
Colleen Callahan
Michelle Cefal
Alex Cleveland
Morgan Dickson (HM)
Sean Meyers (HM)
Emily Pelletier (HM)
Meg Wiggins (HM)

Texas
Claire Adams
Olivia Anderson
Quinn Carrozza (HM)
Lauren Case
Madisyn Cox
Anelise Diener
Margaret D’Innocenzo (HM)
Alison Gibson
Brooke Hansen (HM)
Tasija Karosas
Remedy Rule
Jordan Surhoff (HM)
Brooke Wong (HM)

Texas A&M
Lisa Bratton
Jorie Caneta
Raena Eldridge
Bethany Galat
Sarah Gibson
Monika Gonzalez Hermosillo
Alexandra Lupton (HM)
Ashley McGregor
Sycerika McMahon (HM)
Sara Metzsch (HM)
Amy Miller
Caitlynn Moon (HM)
Kathryn Portz (HM)
Claire Rasmus

Toledo
Jessica Avery (HM)

Towson
Jacy Icard (HM)
Kelsey Jehl (HM)
Emily Wilson (HM)

Tulane
Olivia Johnson (HM)
Jordan Morling (HM)
Eleanor Sills (HM)

UC Santa Barbara
Emily Boggess (HM)
Tara Middleton (HM)
Brittney Straw (HM)

UCLA
Marie-Pierre Delisle (HM)
Katerina Friese (HM)
Isabella Goldsmith
Katie Grover
Lisa Kaunitz (HM)
Annika Lenz
Linnea Mack
Ciara Monahan
Maria Polyakova
Sandra Soe
Madison White
Brigitte Winker (HM)

UMBC
Emily Escobedo

UNLV
Mykayla Fielding (HM)
Kristina Hendrick (HM)
Ida Schutt (HM)

Utah
Mallori Allen (HM)
Shayla Archer (HM)
Dorien Butter (HM)
Amanda Casillas
Stina Colleou
McKenna Gassaway (HM)
Lauren Hall (HM)
Isabella Kearns (HM)
Sarah Lott (HM)
Jenna Marsh (HM)
Christina Pick (HM)
Cassidy Stein (HM)
Darby Wayner (HM)

Vanderbilt
Kara Lucenti (HM)
Breanna Sapienza (HM)

Villanova
Heather Farley (HM)
Darby Goodwin (HM)
Emily Mayo (HM)

Virginia
Sydney Dusel
Audrey Gould (HM)
Kaitlyn Jones
Jennifer Marrkand
Rachel Politi (HM)
Shannon Rauth
Laine Reed (HM)
Dina Rommel
Laura Simon
Vivian Tafuto
Ellen Thomas
Kylie Towbin

Virginia Tech
Ashley Buchter (HM)
Auriane de Premiilhat (HM)
Miranda Eberle (HM)
Kelly Henry
Chloe Hicks
Ashlynn Peters
Leah Piemonte (HM)
Leah Rogers (HM)
Margarita Ryan (HM)
Laura Schwartz (HM)
Madalyn Ulrich (HM)

Washington State
Addisynn Bursch (HM)
Elise Locke (HM)

West Virginia
Amelie Currat (HM)
Emma Skelley (HM)

Wisconsin
Marissa Berg
Dana Grindall
Hazel Hertting (HM)
Abby Jagdfeld
Chase Kinney
Beata Nelson
Ashley Peterson
Cierra Runge
Grace Wold (HM)

Wright State
Kyah Fleckner (HM)
Emily Hayhow (HM)

Wyoming
Danielle Badger (HM)
Keely Bishop (HM)
Samantha Burke (HM)
Karla Contreras
Maria Harutjunjan
Isobel Ryan (HM)
Kelly Anna Sheldon (HM)
Abigail Sullivan (HM)

Yale
Jackie Du (HM)
Sophie Fontaine (HM)
Isabella Hindley (HM)
Sydney Hirschi (HM)
Olivia Jameson (HM)
Cha O’Leary (HM)
Cailley Silbert (HM)
Mckenna Tennant (HM)
Bebe Thompson (HM)
Kina Zhou (HM)
Maddy Zimmerman (HM)

Youngstown State
Bailey Dipman (HM)
Bethany Glick (HM)
Rebecca Stafford (HM)
McKenzie Stelter (HM)

Air Force
Jordan Dahle (HM)
Zachary Nelson (HM)Alabama
Knox Auerbach (HM)
Laurent Bams
Szymmy Day (HM)
Will Freeman (HM)
Robert Howard
Luke Kaliszak
Jacob Kelsoe (HM)
Daniel Kober (HM)
Carl Madden (HM)
Anton McKee
David Morton (HM)
Connor Oslin
Pavel Romanov
Brent Sagert (HM)
Braxton Young (HM)Arizona
Chatham Dobbs
Tyler Fowler (HM)
Matthew Lujan (HM)
Ricky Maestri (HM)
Brendan Meyer (HM)
Mathias Oh (HM)
Matthew Salerno (HM)
Nick ThorneArizona State
Richard Bohus
Thibaut Capitaine (HM)
Reid Elliott (HM)
Juan Garcia Mesa (HM)
Christian Lorenz
Heikki Makikallio (HM)
Andrew Porter
Youssef Selim (HM)Auburn
Thomas Brewer
Petter Fredriksson
Peter Holoda
Russell Noletto (HM)
Joseph Patching
Pete Turnham

Boston College
Taylor Cortens (HM)

Brigham Young
Matthew Denkers (HM)
Kevin Dressen (HM)
Preston Jenkins (HM)
Jordan Tuckfield (HM)
Luis Ventura (HM)

Brown
Daniel Klotz (HM)
Connor Lohman (HM)
William Steele (HM)
Nicholas Sullivan (HM)

Bryant
Tavish Boyle (HM)
Benjamin Schulte (HM)

Bucknell
Christopher Devlin (HM)

California
Matthew Josa
Ryan Murphy
Nick Norman
Carson Sand
Pawel Sendyk
Andy Song (HM)
Zachary Stevens (HM)

Cincinnati
Christopher Bready
Ludovico Corsini (HM)
Justin Crew (HM)
Tyler Jones (HM)
Tyler Roehr (HM)
Din Selmanovic (HM)

Cleveland State
Philipp Sikatzki
Tommi Wolst (HM)

Columbia
Nikita Bondarenko (HM)
Shinya Kondo (HM)
Terry Li (HM)
Nianguo Liu (HM)
Jayden Pantel
Zachary Pear (HM)
Jack Smith
Zachary Thomas (HM)
Michal Zyla (HM)

Cornell
Jack Brenneman (HM)
Lucas Reisch (HM)

Davidson
Taylor Willenbring (HM)

Denver
Scott Bergstrom (HM)
Sidney Farber
Travis Greenwald (HM)
Anton Loncar
Kyle Robrock
Benjamin Severino (HM)
Warren Sexson (HM)
Andrew Torres

Duke
Sheldon Boboff (HM)
Kevin Fraser (HM)
Judson Howard (HM)
Roger Kriegl (HM)
Yusuke Legard (HM)
Michael Miller (HM)
Joshua Owsiany (HM)
Dylan Payne
Sean Tate (HM)

East Carolina
Blaz Demsar (HM)
William Hicks (HM)
Fran Krznaric (HM)
Grega Popovic (HM)

Eastern Mich
Logan Burton (HM)
Parker Saladin (HM)
Matan Segal (HM)

Florida
Taylor Delk (HM)
Dalton Goss (HM)
Benjamin Kennedy (HM)
Benjamin Lawless
Blake Manganiello
Dylan Power (HM)
Maxime Rooney
Mark Szaranek
Viktor Toth (HM)
Stanley Wu (HM)

Florida State
Dylan Grisell (HM)
Jason McCormick
Tyler Roberge (HM)

Fordham
Liam Semple (HM)

Gardner-Webb
Connor Bos (HM)
Jordan Mintz (HM)

George Mason
Paul Helfgott (HM)

George Washington
Andrea Bolognesi
Moritz Fath (HM)
Gustav Hokfelt (HM)

Georgia
Gunnar Bentz
Powell Brooks (HM)
Clayton Forde (HM)
James Guest
Mick Litherland (HM)
John Mattern (HM)

Grand Canyon
Daniil Antipov (HM)
Wiktor Jaszczak (HM)
Mark Nikolaev (HM)

Harvard
Aly Abdel Khalik
Christian Carbone (HM)
Daniel Chang (HM)
Edward Kim
Jack Manchester
Raphael Marcoux (HM)
Shane McNamara
Brennan Novak
Koya Osada (HM)
Robert Ross (HM)
Zachary Snyder (HM)
Gavin Springer (HM)
Steven Tan
Daniel Tran (HM)
Max Yakubovich

Hawaii
Jonas Gutzat (HM)
David Springhetti (HM)

Incarnate Word
HECTOR RUVALCABA CRUZ (HM)
KYRYLO SHVETS (HM)

Indiana
Levi Brock (HM)
Cody Coldren
James Connor
Adam Destrampe (HM)
Robert Glover
Trey Hubbuch (HM)
Max Irwin (HM)
Vini Lanza
Samuel Lorentz
Oliver Patrouch (HM)
Blake Pieroni
Joshua Romany
Joseph Snodderly (HM)
Anze Tavcar

Iowa
Colter Allen (HM)
Brandis Heffner (HM)
Kenneth Mende (HM)
Jerzy Twarowski (HM)

Kentucky
Kyle Higgins
Sebastian Masterton

La Salle
Fabian Bergman (HM)

Louisiana State
Juan Hernandez
Alarii Levreault-Lopez (HM)
Karl Luht
Devin McCaffrey (HM)
Logan Rysemus
Sven Saemundsson (HM)
Thomas Smith (HM)

Louisville
Trevor Carroll
Keegan Foulke (HM)
Zach Harting
Jarrett Jones
Matthias Lindenbauer
Joshua Quallen
Jake Schultz (HM)
Grigory Tarasevich
Jonathan Zoucha (HM)

Miami (Ohio)
Lucas Brock (HM)
Iago Moussalem do Amaral (HM)
John Strauss (HM)

Michigan
Jeremy Babinet (HM)
Jon Burkett (HM)
Tommy Cope (HM)
Colin Eaton (HM)
Blake Maczka (HM)
Alexander Martin (HM)
PJ Ransford
Miles Smachlo
Cameron Stitt (HM)
Evan White

Michigan State
Jonathon Burke (HM)
Tal Hanani (HM)
Adam Henley (HM)
Nicholas Leshok (HM)
Lachlan Mcleish (HM)
Scott Piper (HM)
Payton Woods (HM)

Minnesota
Matt Barnard
Noah Busch (HM)
John Bushman (HM)
Nick Hatanaka (HM)
Alan Leblang
Jakub Maly
Conner McHugh
Michael Messner (HM)
Jeremy Moser (HM)
Tuomas Pokkinen
Logan Redondo (HM)

Missouri
Kyle Goodwin
Carter Griffin
Daniel Hein
Fabian Schwingenschloegl
Micah Slaton (HM)
Nick Staver (HM)
Martin Wallace (HM)

Missouri State
Kacper Cwiek (HM)
Christopher Heye (HM)
Michael Mollak (HM)
Artur Osvath
Uldis Tazans (HM)
Nicholas Theunissen (HM)
Phillip Willett (HM)

Navy
Ryan Bailey (HM)
Marlin Brutkiewicz
Eric Collins (HM)
Zachary Piedt (HM)

NC State
Parker Campbell (HM)
Soeren Dahl
Daniel Erlenmyer (HM)
Daniel Graber (HM)
Anton Ipsen
John McIntyre (HM)
Mason Revis (HM)
Andreas Schiellerup
Patrik Schwarzenbach (HM)
Stewart Spanbauer (HM)
Coleman Stewart
Andreas Vazaios

Northwestern
Charles Cole (HM)
Andrew Cramer (HM)
Bennett Magliato (HM)
Almog Olshtein (HM)
Jordan Wilimovsky

Notre Dame
Tabahn Afrik
Daniel Speers

Oakland
Aleksander Danielewski (HM)
Paul Huch (HM)
Joe Smith (HM)

Ohio State
Andrew Appleby
Nathan Christian (HM)
Daniel Gloude (HM)
Joseph Long
Gregory Nymberg (HM)
Brayden Seal
Brad Shannon (HM)
Ryan Vander Meulen (HM)

Old Dominion
Anton Mikaelsson (HM)
Jacory Moreno (HM)
Filip Svedberg (HM)

Penn
Mark Andrew
Hunter Brakovec (HM)
Emilio DeSomma (HM)
Zachary Fisher (HM)
Alexander Hsing (HM)
Cole Hurwitz (HM)
Jordan Hurwitz (HM)
Kevin Su (HM)
Wes Thomas (HM)
Taylor Uselis (HM)
Michael Wen (HM)

Pittsburgh
Boris Kulizhnikov (HM)
Zachary Lierley (HM)
Brian Lovasik (HM)

Princeton
Cole Buese (HM)
Tyler Lin (HM)

Purdue
Marat Amaltdinov
Christian Bals (HM)
Joshua Brooks (HM)
Hudson Bursch (HM)
Joshua Ehrman (HM)
Kristian Komlenic (HM)
Grant Lewis (HM)
Nicholas McDowell (HM)
William Schrensky (HM)
Jacob Thomas (HM)
Alexander Toetz (HM)
Joseph Young (HM)

Seattle
Blake Atmore (HM)
Tanner Schelling (HM)

South Carolina
Matthew Bekemeyer
Jonathan Boland
Jordan Gotro (HM)
Kevin Liu (HM)
Tomas Peribonio
Caleb Tosh
Nils Wich-Glasen

South Dakota
Isaac Morris (HM)

Southern California
Cash Deloache (HM)
Michael Domagala (HM)
Pawel Furtek (HM)
Henry Fusaro (HM)
Mario Koenigsperger (HM)
William Monjay (HM)
Steven Stumph

Southern Illinois
Andre Luiz Brilhante (HM)
Robert Wood (HM)

Southern Methodist
Ziga Cerkovnic (HM)
Ronen Faur (HM)
Bryce Klein
Bartosz Krzyzaniak (HM)
Stefan Popov (HM)
Lucas Schenke (HM)

Stanford
Tarek Abdelghany (HM)
Matt Anderson
Justin Buck (HM)
Bradley Christensen
Patrick Conaton
Ryan Dudzinski
Tom Kremer
Theodore Miclau
James Murphy (HM)
Samuel Perry
Hank Poppe (HM)
Grant Shoults
True Sweetser
Cameron Thatcher
Maxwell Williamson
Jimmy Yoder

SUNY Buffalo
Hudson Carroll (HM)
Itai De La Vega (HM)
Daniel Roche (HM)

Tennessee
Jared Clance (HM)
Ross Dibblin (HM)
Matthew Garcia (HM)
David Heron
Mark Hinawi
Robert McHugh
Nathan Murray (HM)
Timothy Raab (HM)
Joey Reilman
Samuel Rice (HM)

Texas
Jared Butler (HM)
PJ Dunne
Imri Ganiel (HM)
Sean O’Brien (HM)
John Shebat
Clark Smith
Samuel Stewart
Austin Temple (HM)

Texas A&M
Turker Ayar
Mauro Castillo Luna
Benjamin Walker (HM)

UC Santa Barbara
Andres Castilleja (HM)

UNLV
Kasey Foley (HM)
Tommy Paco-Pedroni (HM)
Francois Van Wynsberghe (HM)

Utah
Cole Avery (HM)
Rahiti DeVos (HM)
Mckay King (HM)
Brody Lewis (HM)
Josiah Purss
Benjamin Scott (HM)
Matteo Sogne (HM)
Daniel Theriault (HM)

Villanova
Jake Hoin (HM)

Virginia
Alex Albracht
Brendan Casey (HM)
John Denning (HM)
Zachary Fong
Luke Georgiadis
Matthew Lockman
Ted Schubert
Kyle Ward (HM)

Virginia Tech
Michael Craddock (HM)
Brandon Fiala
Ian Ho
Adam Stacklin

West Virginia
Ryan Kelly (HM)
James Koval (HM)
Gabriel Swardson (HM)

Wisconsin
Eric Geunes (HM)
Cooper Hodge (HM)
Anthony Lyons (HM)
Sean Maloney (HM)
Todd McCarthy (HM)
Harrison Tran

Wright State
Mitchell Godar (HM)

Wyoming
Scotia Mullin (HM)
Wade Nelson (HM)
Jacob Porter (HM)
Ryan Russi (HM)
Slade Sheaffer (HM)

Yale
Tristan Furnary (HM)
Aaron Greenberg
Kei Hyogo
Benjamin Lerude (HM)
Jonathan Rutter (HM)

NCAA DIVISION II

Ashland
Grace Reichard (HM)Augustana
Emma Miller (HM)Bellarmine
Olivia Hoskins (HM)Bentley
Emily Niemiec (HM)Bridgeport
Annagrazia Bonsanti Feniello
Tatiana Shepel (HM)
Nina Stegu

Cal Baptist
Courtney Chacon
Christina Halverson
Andrea Laliena (HM)
Tessa Joy Olson (HM)
Alena Rumiantceva
Breanne Schlenger
Lauren Skinner
Kristina Tchernyshev

Carson-Newman
Elly Culp
Maggie Melhorn
Mary Northcutt
Lisa Postma
Lexy Raybon
Nancy Claire Smith
Margaret Stansberry

Colorado Mesa
Cassi Blakeman
Marissa Bradley
Brittany Dixon
Eryn Leonard
Madelaine McClain
Samantha White

Concordia-Irvine
Marleigh Aulis (HM)

CSU East Bay
Claire Beaty
Mariam Lowe

Delta State
Celina Batsel
Chloe Bennett
Mackenzie Blomquist (HM)
Abigail Isom
Hailey Leonard (HM)
Kierstin Page
Kirsten Stroven
Melanie Tombers
Madeline Woody (HM)

Drury
Erica Dahlgren
Abbagail Lunzmann
Sophia Nelson
Megan Ouhl

East Stroudsburg
Annie Fagan (HM)

Edinboro
Katelyn Kopacko (HM)
Holly Stein (HM)

Findlay
Lauren Blanchard
Hanna Cederholm
Meri Cizmar
Kathryn Samuelson
Amanda Stiegal

Florida Tech
Valentina Carvajal Martinez (HM)

Fresno Pacific
Sarah Anderson (HM)
Bavindeep Basra
Daria Belova
Kaylee Cooper (HM)
Hannah Freeman (HM)
Olivia Hynes
Madison McGinnis (HM)
Matlyn Morris

Grand Valley
Caroline Brereton (HM)
Kathryn Culver
Meghan Falconer
Emily Gallagher
Mercedes Martinez
Megan Shaughnessy

Henderson State
Lindsey Butler

Indiana (PA)
Bria Otwell (HM)

Indianapolis
Stefanie Haholiades
Agnieska Malecka
Darian Murray
Mary Niklarz
Malvina Shoukri

Lewis
Caitlin Krull (HM)

Lindenwood
Simone de Rijcke
Ewa Dymarek
Morgan Fischer
Erika Garcia (HM)
Ashley Holloway (HM)
Lena Kirchner
Kamila Kunka
Kinga Lesinska
Abigail Maricle
Alecia McGillivray
Bethany Steffes
Erin Sutton
Aleksandra Tomala
Shelby Werkema

LIU Post
Laura Bendfeldt
Karis Fuller
Caitlin Johnstone
Tove Sparrman
Eline Swensen (HM)

Lynn
Catalina Galea Berraud

McKendree
Sydney Rey (HM)

Mines
Katrin Gallup (HM)
Carrie Kralovec
April Wood

Minnesota State-Mankato
Chelsea Calhoon
Kylie Gaeth
Cecilia Hake
Alyica Holwerda
Margaret Knier
Cheyenne Rova

Minnesota-Moorhead
Breah Anderson
Natalie Kampa

Northern Michigan
Emily Bell
Rachel Borchardt (HM)
Hannah Crump
Jamie Kimble (HM)
Angela Probstfeld

Northern State
Josie Gillund
Hannah Kastigar
Edda Skoric
Kayla Sproles

Nova Southeastern
Yelizaveta Buluchevskaya (HM)
Lindsay Craig (HM)
Brooke Munion
Caroline Oster
Alina Schulhofer (HM)
Emma Wahlstrom
Malin Westman

Oklahoma Baptist
Victoria Fonville (HM)

Pace
Jana Ciric (HM)
Madison Kiefer (HM)

Queens (NC)
Linda Baron
Hayley Blaauw (HM)
Hannah Craig (HM)
Kyrie Dobson
Kathryn Johnston
Josephina Lorda
Lara Marshall
Michelle Prayson
Sarah Reamy
Mckenzie Stevens
Daria Talanova
Amanda Tipton (HM)

Rollins
Makenzie Grider (HM)
Grace Hansen
Taylor Wilks

Saginaw Valley State
Alexandra Davis
Wilhelmina Francisco (HM)
Lydia Mattar
Melanie Soenksen

Saint Cloud State
Lonie Anderson (HM)
Andrea Bryson
Chelsea Gehrke
Annie Hart (HM)
Bridget Opdahl
Ashley Wilson

Saint Leo
Natalia Garriock
Matalin Shaver
Maftuna Tuhtasinova
Nicole Weber

San Diego State
McKenna Meyer (HM)
Andrea Vandermey (HM)

Simon Fraser
Kristen Olvet
Miranda Stever

Sioux Falls
Maike Doerr
Allison Eppinga
Ingelin Lima
Kyjana Webber

Southern Connecticut State
Jennifer Belanger (HM)

St. Michael’s
Lindsay McNall

Tampa
Marisa Barton
Brittany Bayes
Catherine Bayes
Allison Chandler (HM)
Victoria Horsman
Courtney Markle (HM)
Mckenzie Street
Megan Waddell

UC San Diego
Brooke Abrantes
Jaimie Bryan
Kaitlyn Ritchey
Alexandra Rodman
Julia Toronczak
Jayna Wittenbrink
Sarah Yao

Urbana
Aerika Wieser (HM)

West Chester
Megan Burns
Theresa Hayward
Emelie Johansson (HM)
Meghan Keithly
Mikaela Lantz
Nadia Mulder
Sydney Wareham

West Florida
Monica Amaral
Danica Burnett
Mariana de Paula
Brooke Ferrara (HM)
Angelina Gallastegui (HM)
Rebecca Halfast
Pia Hulley
Theresa Michalak
Madeline Pitt
Tabitha Read-Cayton
Gabrielle Spangenberg (HM)

William Jewell
Ayleen Burt
Shea Marcinski
Paige Meredith
Carley Wood

Wingate
Vika Arkhipova
Jordan Clark (HM)
Caitlin Coughlin
Alexis Divelbiss
Erika Kaspersson (HM)
Charlotte Knippenberg
Olga Kosheleva
Maria Madsen
Ebba Stillman
Katharina Vos
Jessika Weiss

Bellarmine
Lucas Dobson (HM)Bridgeport
Erik Hren
Ivan SanginesCal Baptist
Christian Britton (HM)
Adrien Deloffre
Alexis Ohmar
Zachary Parry
Andrew Rotundo
Christopher Sands (HM)
Brandon Schuster
Tanner Shore
Bernardo ValentimCarson-Newman
Marcelo Figueiredo (HM)
Seth Hughes
Jonathan Lancaster
Pijus MackeviceiusColorado Mesa
Noah Beaver
Sage D’Ambrosia
Landon Ellis (HM)
Ryan Gifford
Jason Hicks (HM)
Skyler Hirsch
Ethan McNally (HM)
Christopher Radomski
Jerry Veneris

Delta State
William Ashwell
Matteo Fraschi
Michael Maly (HM)
Nicolas Martin (HM)
Elijah Mcbride (HM)
Alexander Peach
Nathan Sawicki
Mattia Schirru
Kyle Weesner
Fabrice Wendel

Drury
Andrea Bazzoli
Daniel Rzadkowski
Kevin Stratton (HM)
Ryan Walker

Emmanuel
Adrian Aleksandrowicz (HM)
Camilo Mendoza (HM)
Stanislas Raczynski (HM)

Florida Tech
Nir Barnea
Adi Davidov
Nathan Hufnagel (HM)
Victor Rocha Furtado
Emanuele Rossi
Ferruccio Rossi (HM)
Harry Sale
Thomas Steenberg
Yagoh Watanabe Kubagawa (HM)

Fresno Pacific
Luka Barisic
Duston Gragg
Austin Hussain
Collin Moore (HM)
Alex Shibata (HM)

Grand Valley
Grant Borregard (HM)
Jared Gregory
Michael Hudson (HM)
Jesus Morales (HM)

Henderson State
Erwan Mahoudo
Caleb Murders

Indiana (PA)
Colter Long (HM)

Indianapolis
Vitor Botana
Rodrigo Codo Berti
Tyler Coonradt
Romano Hoffman
Thomas Leseure
Ante Lucev
George Oancea (HM)
Payton Staman
Marijn van Zundert (HM)
Bartosz Zarzecki
Guilherme Zavaneli

Le Moyne
Timothy Buff (HM)

Lenoir-Rhyne
Noah McRea (HM)
Jacob Queen (HM)

Lewis
Mads Knoblauch
Quinn Poti

Limestone
Tobias Feigl
Jorn Frerichs (HM)
Alan Parsons
Matey Rezashki
Oscar Zedendahl

Lindenwood
Sylwester Borowicz Skoneczny
Haoning Chen
Felix Eigel
Serghei Golban
Blake Logan (HM)
Joao Silveira
Jared Thornton (HM)
Cristian Vasquez

McKendree
Joshua Lamb
Matija Pucarevic
Peyton Shafto
Luca Simonetti

Mines
Brennan Mays
Joshua Schechter

Northern Michigan
Renars Bundzis
Arnoldo Herrera
Jonas Reinhold
Janne Roovers

Nova Southeastern
Julian Coster
David Hudson (HM)
Andrew Pittman (HM)
Victor Tarin
Blake Woodrow
Edward Zacka (HM)

Oklahoma Baptist
Chad Brandon (HM)
Otto Lehtonen (HM)

Queens (NC)
Nicholas Arakelian
Dion Dreesens
Ben Mayes
Paul Pijulet
Hector Tricas

Rollins
Benjamin Gebauer (HM)

Saginaw Valley State
Dalton Pokley (HM)

Saint Cloud State
Triston Ferguson (HM)
Joel Huth (HM)

Saint Leo
Hunter Bains
Milosz Mikicin

Tampa
Mauricio Calderon (HM)
Marc-Oliver Caron
Martin Hammer
Tomas Manso-Fraga (HM)
Victor Philaire (HM)
Richard Reminger
Brett Saunders
Nicholas Stoski

UC San Diego
Michael Cohn
Trevor Jackson (HM)
Alejandro Ortiz (HM)
Austin Takeda (HM)
Zachary Yong

West Chester
Luke kisiel (HM)
Dylan North (HM)
Michael Oliver
Victor Polyakov
Jonas Ricci

William Jewell
Keaton Dir
Corbin Grimes

Wingate
Lucas Cuadros (HM)
Oystein Fjeldberg
Sebastian Holmberg
Leif-Henning Kluever
Niklas Martin
Giacomo Viazzo (HM)
Leo Zabudkin
Mehdi Zeraidi

NCAA DIVISION III

Amherst
Bridgitte Kwong
Geralyn Lam
Jacqueline Palermo (HM)
Jayne VogelzangBabson
Paris Ekman (HM)Bates
Anabel Carter
Sara Daher
Lucy Faust
Janika Ho
Emma Jarczyk (HM)
Hannah Johnson
Logan McGillBirmingham Southern
Rebecca ErwinBowdoin
Linnea Patterson

Calvin
Sarah Bradley
Emily Gunderson
Rachel Mattson
Kendall Murphy
Anna Serino
Abby VanHarn

Carleton
Alex Braiedy (HM)
Maria Wetzel

Carnegie Mellon
Mallory Evanoff (HM)
Victoria Feng (HM)
Kimberly Hochstedler
Machika Kaku
Emma Nicklas-Morris
Emma Shi (HM)
Mary St. John

Chapman
Kellyn Toole (HM)

Chicago
Natalie Demuro (HM)
Hannah Eastman
Abby Erdmann
Anna Girlich (HM)
Agnes Lo
Cara Lopiano
Yifan Mao
Maya Scheidl
Simone Stover (HM)
Alison Wall
Megan Wall (HM)
Daria Wick

Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Claire Bacon-Brenes
Lizzie Carrade
Ivy Chen (HM)
Stephanie Doi
Kelly Ngo
Genny Robertson
Lauren Rosenberger (HM)

Colorado College
Mary Rose Donahue (HM)
Ellen Silk (HM)
Riley Wadehra (HM)

Conn College
Mary Erb
Danielle Fergus
Lily Gribbel
Katie Hammond
Olivia Haskell
Julia Klier
Juliette Lee
Anna Peterson
Alexis Rauth (HM)
Annuschka Sambel (HM)
Valerie Urban
Maeve Wilber

Denison
Campbell Costley
Halli Garza
Erica Hsu
Carolyn Kane
Casey Kirby
KT Kustritz
Sarah Lopez (HM)
Katherine Mesaros
Hannah Rusinko
Natalie Zaravella

Drew
Jennifer Stein (HM)

Emory
Athanasia Beasley
Marissa Bergh
Megan Campbell
Cindy Cheng
Phoebe Edwards (HM)
Shelby Fruge (HM)
Amelia Hartje (HM)
Isabella Issa (HM)
Maria Kyle
Alison Mai (HM)
Katelyn Mitchell (HM)
Mia Morrell (HM)
Marcela Sanchez-Aizcorbe
Megan Taylor
Julia Wawer

Emory & Henry
Michaela Nolte

Franklin
Regina Solik

Grinnell
Summer White (HM)

Grove City
Anne Shirley Dassow
Molly Gallant (HM)
Grace Klimek (HM)

Gustavus
Kennedy Holwerda
Kate Reilly
Linnea Rizzo (HM)
Maggie Webster

Hope
Molly Meyer (HM)
Paula Nolte (HM)
Chloe Palajac (HM)
Sara Plohetsky (HM)

Illinois Wesleyan
Lisa Cheng
Baylee Hoecker
Meg Stanley

Ithaca
Grace Ayer
Nickie Griesemer
Katie Helly
Jackie Pecze
Samantha Reilly
Lindsey Suddaby

Johns Hopkins
Lena Bless
Abigail Brown
Shirley Chan (HM)
Kaitlin Jones
Samantha Kegel (HM)
Sonia Lin
Anna Wisniewski
Sara Wujciak (HM)

Kalamazoo
Tristyn Edsall
Ellen Neveux
Colleen Orwin
Christina Park
Madeline Woods (HM)

Keene St.
Hope Walsh (HM)

Kenyon
Gail Anderson
Eliana Crawford
Laura Duncan
Caitlin Foley
Sarah Lloyd (HM)
Amelia Loydpierson (HM)
Sydney Matteson (HM)
Hannah Orbach-Mandel
Kendall Vanderhoof
Madeline Westover (HM)
Abby Wilson
Julia Wilson

Mary Washington
Anna Corley
Julia Geskey (HM)
Megan Murphy (HM)

Merchant Marine Academy
Kara Korengel (HM)

Messiah
Kaitlin Wingert

Mills
Melissa Berkay (HM)

MIT
Adelaide Chambers
Jessica Chen
Veronika Jedryka
Morgan Matranga
Dolly Payne (HM)
Lilia Staszel
Tammy Tai (HM)
Mary Thielking
Catherine Wu
Nanette Wu
Priscilla Wu

Mount Union
Dana Lautenschleger
Regina Saxon (HM)

Nazareth
Desiree Kline (HM)

NYU
Hannah Bub
Honore Collins
Ashley Corley (HM)
Katie Hollenbeck (HM)
Noel Leung
Kathy Lin
Ashlie Pankonin (HM)
Jaime Robinson
Kelly Ryser (HM)
Daniella Sorgente (HM)
Sarah Stone
Julien Zhu

Oberlin
Madeleine Prangley (HM)

Pacific Lutheran
Danielle Booth (HM)
Erica Muller (HM)

Pomona-Pitzer
Erin Bigus
Eva Gontrum (HM)
Sarah Jin
Madison Kauahi
Sabrina Kwan (HM)
Ellen Wang (HM)

Redlands
Elsa Jaques

Rensselaer
Shanny Lin
Danielle Sauve
Jessica Sauve

Rhodes
Virginia Carr (HM)
Allie Hill

Rochester
Danielle Neu (HM)

Rose-Hulman
Eleanore Hong

Saint Catherine’s (MN)
Jenna Nagy

Saint Olaf
Caitlin Croasdell (HM)
Claire Walters

Smith
Shoshana Werblow (HM)

Springfield
Emily Medeiros
Olivia Paione (HM)
Sierra Skaza (HM)

SUNY Geneseo
Nancy Nasky

Susquehanna
Ashlee Weingarten (HM)

TCNJ
Logan Barnes (HM)
Alexander Skoog

Trinity U
Lindsay Hagmann
Sarah Kate Mrkonich
Mollie Patzke

Tufts
Colleen Doolan
Grace Goetcheus (HM)
Amanda Gottschalk
Kylie Reiman (HM)

Union (NY)
Christina Belforti

Ursinus
Clara Baker

UW-Whitewater
Sarah Arteaga (HM)
Michaela Matthys

Washington & Lee
Laura Bruce
Elle Chancey
Cassidy Fuller
Emily Hageboeck
Elisabeth Holmes
Emily Rollo

Washington (MO)
Lauren Carlos
MariMac Collins
Catherine Kuhn (HM)
Alissa Ling (HM)
Niamh O’Grady
Emily Ramos
Nicole Zanolli

Washington College (MD)
Jennifer Clune (HM)

Wellesley
Madeline Stern (HM)
Maura Sticco-Ivins

Wesleyan
Zoe Kerrich (HM)

Westminster
Megan Douds (HM)

Wheaton (IL)
Erin Bagley
Sarah Oldach
Kayla Roberson

Whitman
Tai Hallstein

Whitworth
Hannah Galbraith (HM)

William Paterson
Vera Blazevska (HM)

William Smith
Caroline Conboy

Williams
Franny Dean (HM)
Madeline Downs
Maia Hare
Olivia Jackson
Ariana Ross
Ellie Sherman (HM)
Delaney Smith
Emma Waddell
Veronica Wolff

York College (PA)
Madeline Mann (HM)

Albion
Derek Bosko
Tyler Kimbrell
Henry SwettAmherst
Joshua Chen (HM)
Connor Haley
Gregory Han (HM)
Craig Smith (HM)
Elijah Spiro
Samuel SpurrellBates
Alexander Ignatov (HM)
Theodore Pender
Daniel WalpoleBowdoin
Cameron Chertavian (HM)
Stephen Pastoriza (HM)
Daniel Williams (HM)Brandeis
Tamir Zitelny (HM)

Caltech
Thomas Gallup

Calvin
Jared Britton
Benjamin Holstege
Elijah Holstege
Michael Moentmann
Brett Stoughton

Carnegie Mellon
Gabriel Bamforth
Winston Chu (HM)
Connor Clayton (HM)
Jack Lance (HM)

Carthage
Sam Gabriel (HM)
Christopher Riordan (HM)
Mitchell Scarski (HM)

Case Western Reserve
Keith Erichsen (HM)
Drew Hamilton
Jonathan Henning

Chicago
Lance Culjat
Aaron Guo
Kevin Ku (HM)
Byrne Litschgi
Aidan Meara
Keenan Novis (HM)
Michael Todd

Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Benjamin Culberson
John Everett (HM)
Nolan Rogers (HM)
Graham Spurzem
Samuel Willett (HM)

Conn College
Michael Fothergill
Trebor Lawton (HM)
Stephen Skaperdas (HM)

Denison
Brian Allen
Ryan Anderson (HM)
James Baker (HM)
Benjamin Burdick
Carson Clear
Tiernan Foster-Smith
Eric Gerlach
Max Levy
Jackson Lindell
Liam Marsden-Readford
Timothy Smith (HM)
Bradley Stevenson
Robert Wang
Jason Wesseling

Emory
Christian Baker
Hayes Burdette-Sapp
Zachary Chen (HM)
Mitchell Cooper
John Copses (HM)
Trey Kolleck
Sage Ono
Matthew Rogers
Oliver Smith
Cooper Tollen
Matthew Varraveto (HM)
Andrew Wilson

Franklin
Artur Schneider

Gettysburg
Adam Dias (HM)
Tyler Dougherty
Joshua Parker (HM)

Grinnell
Ian Dixon-Anderson (HM)

Hartwick
Brendan Quinn (HM)

John Carroll
Matthew Ramsey (HM)

Johns Hopkins
Raphael Bechtold
Erik Bostrom (HM)
Matthew Garza (HM)
Andrew Greenhalgh
Jan Hagemeister
Davis Knox
Emile Kuyl
Peter Lazorchak
Scott Sterrett
Austin Wilson
Mark Wilson

Keene St.
Ryan Boraski

Kenyon
Kieran Allsop
Oscar Anderson (HM)
Benjamin Baturka
Gabriel Bellott-Mcgrath
Carter Brzezinski (HM)
Arthur Conover
Matthew Cooper (HM)
Coire Gavin-Hanner (HM)
Derek Hoare (HM)
Trevor Manz
Brooks McCoy
Austin Pu
Ian Reardon
AJ Reid
Connor Rumpit
Christopher Rutter (HM)
Alexander Swaim (HM)
Tommy Weiss (HM)
Robert Williams

La Verne
Timothy Polman (HM)

Merchant Marine Academy
Adam Fisher (HM)
John Terselic (HM)

MIT
Justin Chiu
Peter Crocker
Bouke Edskes
Jeremy Ellison (HM)
Dane Erickson
Luke Eure (HM)
Elliott Forde (HM)
Douglas Kogut
Tim Kralj
Jeffrey Li (HM)
John Matthews
Brandon McKenzie
David Morejon
Gabriel Schneider
Daniel Smith
Samuel Solomon
Joshua Tomazin

Mount Union
Tyler Moore (HM)

Nazareth
Alexander LaPoint (HM)

NYU
Reid Hensen
Alexander Katz
Timothy Kou
Timothy Kwarcinski (HM)
Doninic Lemieux (HM)
Ian Rainey

Occidental
Austin Lashley (HM)

Pacific Lutheran
Hunter Cosgrove (HM)

Pomona-Pitzer
George Abele
Mark Hallman
Adrian Hui
Theodore Koerner (HM)
Liam O’Shea (HM)
Zachary Senator
Daniel To (HM)
Samuel To

Rochester
Arlen Fan (HM)
Stephen Savchik (HM)

Rowan
Mike Grubb (HM)
Paul Long
Michael Simunek

Saint Olaf
Leif Jorgensen Duus (HM)
John Loepfe
Robert Schultze (HM)

Skidmore
Kevin Brito (HM)

Southwestern
Matthew Sluss (HM)

Springfield
Kent Parsons (HM)
Austin Von Heeringen (HM)

Staten Island
Timothy Sweeney (HM)

SUNY Geneseo
Jeffrey Doser
Matthew Mattera (HM)
Matthew Modelewski
Samuel Randall

Swarthmore
Jeffrey Tse

Trinity (CT)
George Kapanadze (HM)

Trinity U
Russell Hurrell-Zitelman
Isaac Johnson (HM)

Tufts
Aaron Idelson (HM)
Lawrence Lau
Matthew Rohrer
Zachary Wallace

Union (NY)
Matthew Mintz

Ursinus
Jake Menzer (HM)

Wabash
Aaron Embree (HM)

Washington & Lee
Jared Nickodem (HM)

Washington (MO)
Landon Stryker Bennett (HM)
Alex Bird (HM)
Max Cardwell (HM)
Andrew Ellison
Reese Frerichs (HM)
Michael Lagieski
Justin Morrell
Jacob Nason (HM)
Andrew Oh (HM)
Chase Van Patten
Jordan Wheeler (HM)
Peyton Wilson

Westminster
David Peffer (HM)
Mitchell Stahara (HM)

Wheaton (IL)
Christopher Szymczak

Whitman
Sean Terada (HM)
Cole Weinstein

Whitworth
Owen Lempert (HM)

Williams
Alex Bank (HM)
Jack Ferguson (HM)
Curtis Maher
Clayton Morikawa (HM)
Robert Rowledge (HM)

 

NAIA

Asbury
Claire Goodrum
Susanna Hall
Lindsey SauerBiola University
Rebecca Brandt
Samantha Dammann
Sophia Dammann
Victoria Dunbar (HM)
Cecilia Kaijser
Baylee Lenzkes
Rachel Stinchcomb
Lisa Tixier
Jennifer WalkerBrenau University
Sarah Frey
Courtney Hayward
Alisha Hodgetts
Devin Horan
Ella Kleinschmidt
Madison Kosater
Maria Morell QuirogaCumberlands
Falon Bell (HM)
Nicole Ceausu
Christina Klouda
Jessica Pope
Danielle Rehl
Katy Smeltzer

Lindsey Wilson College
Caitlin Freeny (HM)
Sarah Hahn (HM)
Ines Khiyara
Jessica Macdonald
Emily Wood

SCAD-Savannah
Taylor Aseere
Cadie Crow
Julie Henninger
Alle Ragland
Lydia Reinhardt
Emilia Rittenbach
Erika Roller
Emily Rozar
Allison Smith
Anne Weber Callahan

Tabor
Aleya Hill
Mariana Nassuno Alves
Michal Parris
Kelly Smith

Union (KY)
Kellianne Holck
Lara Kaufmann
Elisabeth Kotmark
Eliska Melicharova

Asbury
Keith Jessee
Thomas Otley
Clay BisherBiola University
Andrew Benson
Eric Nimmo (HM)
Michael Severi
Daniel ValeCumberlands
Gustavs Baumanis
Igor Dozortsev
Seth Garner (HM)
Brian Gibbs
Bryce Pierce
Brenden Rodgers
Jacob SmithLindsey Wilson College
Iker Larzabal
Jonas Mueller
Clemens Paetzold
Jose Prado de LimaSCAD-Savannah
Anton Arvidsson
Sam Kim
Roger Kjos
Tim Olbrich
Joel Salomonsson
Ryan Sweat
Joel Thatcher
Styrbjorn Torell
Nick Wargo

Union (KY)
Ivar de Jong
Bailey Harris
Iyas Shivji

Wayland Baptist University
Mihovil Bakovic
Hugo Gallegos
Bjoern Globke
Henri Günther
Lukas Helbing
Josiah Morales
Nico Ruiz-Rojas
Alex Santarriaga

JUNIOR COLLEGE

City College
Sophia Greco
Alika Lew-KogaHerkimer
Jensen VanNostrandIndian River
Sarah Dostie
Chastity Haxton
Morgan Holt
Osianna McReed
Ianthe Van Der Westhuizen
Malin Wallen
Adrianna WarningSouthwestern Oregon
Mya Falk
Presley LeBlanc
Nicole Quirino
Herkimer
Jacob Cardinal
Nicholas LancktonIndian River
Jacob Andrasco
Alexander Berggren
Gavrilo Blijden
Joel Hansson
Jonas Olczyk
Jason Van Der Touw
Andrew WojcikSouthwestern Oregon
Christian Broschat
Caleb Dean
Walter Keeney
Vincent Kelly
Carson Rose
Michael Storm Fields
3 Comments

3 comments

  1. avatar
    Jimmy

    Wow, 4.0 for McKendree University. Amazing! They must have a tremendous leader.

  2. Stephanie Davis

    Lisa Lovasik and Lisa Buese Gani. He looks familiar Tori Trees Smith.

  3. Laura M Wanco

    Wow. How does this stack up with other sports. Bet it’s the best!

Author: Taylor Brien

avatar
Taylor Brien is the Circulation and Operations Manager at Swimming World. A native of Bettendorf, IA and a 2015 graduate of Illinois College, she has covered a variety of events since joining the SW team in 2015, including the NCAA Championships, World Championships, Olympic Trials, and 2016 Rio Olympic Games.

Current Swimming World Issue


Trouble Viewing on Smart Phones, Tablets or iPads? Click Here