CSCAA Awards: Eddie Reese, Matt Scoggin, Jordan Windle, Shaine Casas Earn Top Honors

cscaa-eddie-reese-matt-scoggin-texas
Photo Courtesy: CSCAA

The College Swimming and Diving Coaches Association of America (CSCAA) announced its top NCAA Division I men’s award winners and All-Americans for the 2020-21 season.

Texas sweeps the coaching honors as head coach Eddie Reese and diving coach Matt Scoggin were selected as the Swimming Coach of the Year and Diving Coach of the Year, respectively. Longhorn diver, Jordan Windle is the CSCAA Division I Men’s Diver of the Year. Shaine Casas, of Texas A&M, is the CSCAA Division I Men’s Swimmer of the Year, earning both the coaches and the public vote.

Reese won his 15th national championship last week. He has been at the helm of Texas for 43 years and has led the Longhorns to 41 consecutive top-10 finishes at the NCAA Championships. He has now won a national title in five different decades (1981, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1996, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2010, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018 and 2021).

Scoggin, now in his 25th season, has established Texas as one of the nation’s premier diving programs. Prior to the 2020-21 NCAA championships, divers in his program claimed 20 individual NCAA championships. Collectively, Texas men divers earned 93 team points over the course of the men’s championship.

Texas A&M’s Shaine Casas is the CSCAA men’s Division I Swimmer-of-the-Year. Leading his team to a top ten finish in the NCAA Championship meet, Casas became the fourth swimmer, along with Cal’s Ryan Hoffer, since 2000 to win all three of their individual events at NCAA Championships (200 Individual Medley, 100 Backstroke, 200 Backstroke). He is the first individual NCAA champion for the Aggies.

Jordan Windle, won the individual title on 1-meter and finished runner-up on 3-meter. In the platform event, Windle opened the finals session with a score of 91.20 on his first dive (inward 3 ½ somersault tuck), earning a perfect score of 10 from one of the judges. Windle scored 91.80 on the final dive of his collegiate career, which was good enough for a fourth place finish.

The awards were determined by a nationwide vote of CSCAA-member Division I head swimming coaches and head diving coaches. One additional vote was determined by the public via online polling. The public agreed with coaches in all four awards.

One hundred and twenty-six individuals were named first-team All-Americans by the CSCAA. Among those, three swimmers captured the maximum of seven first-team honor awards. They include Nicolas Albiero of Louisville, Ryan Hoffer of California and Kieran Smith of Florida. Jordan Windle was the only diver to earn first team All-America in all three diving events. An additional ninety-two individuals earned second-team honors. All-Americans were selected on the basis of their performance at the NCAA Championships.

More college news

CSCAA All-Americans

Alabama

  • Berneburg, Jonathan (200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay)

  • Disette, Sam (200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay)

  • King, Matt (200 Free Relay, 100 Freestyle, 400 Free Relay, 200 Med Relay (2nd Team), 400 Med Relay (2nd Team))

  • Maas, Derek (200 Med Relay (2nd Team), 400 Med Relay (2nd Team))

  • Menke, Matthew (100 Backstroke (2nd Team), 200 Med Relay (2nd Team), 400 Med Relay (2nd Team))

  • Stogner, Colton (200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay, 200 Med Relay (2nd Team), 400 Med Relay (2nd Team))

Arizona

  • Combs, Tai (200 Free Relay (2nd Team))

  • Ercegovic, Marin (400 Free Relay (2nd Team), 400 Med Relay (2nd Team), 200 Free Relay (2nd Team))

  • Fail, Brooks (500 Freestyle, 1650 Freestyle, 200 Butterfly, 800 Free Relay (2nd Team))

  • Iida, Sam (400 Med Relay (2nd Team))

  • Ingram, Hunter (800 Free Relay (2nd Team))

  • Maric, Ogi (400 Free Relay (2nd Team), 800 Free Relay (2nd Team), 400 Med Relay (2nd Team), 200 Free Relay (2nd Team))

  • Namir, Daniel (800 Free Relay (2nd Team))

  • Perham, Ryan (400 Free Relay (2nd Team))

  • Reid, Noah (400 Free Relay (2nd Team), 400 Med Relay (2nd Team), 200 Free Relay (2nd Team))

  • Schlicht, David (400 IM, 200 IM)

California

  • Biondi, Nate (200 Free Relay)

  • Carr, Daniel (200 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay, 200 Med Relay, 200 Backstroke, 100 Backstroke (2nd Team), 200 IM (2nd Team))

  • Gonzalez, Hugo (400 Free Relay, 200 IM, 200 Breaststroke, 400 IM)

  • Grieshop, Sean (400 IM, 500 Freestyle, 1650 Freestyle (CSCAA 2nd Team))

  • Hoffer, Ryan (50 Freestyle, 100 Freestyle, 100 Butterfly, 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay, 400 Med Relay, 200 Med Relay)

  • Julian, Trenton (200 Butterfly, 800 Free Relay, 200 Freestyle, 500 Freestyle)

  • Lasco, Destin (400 Free Relay, 200 Backstroke, 800 Free Relay, 400 Med Relay, 100 Backstroke, 200 IM)

  • Mefford, Bryce (800 Free Relay, 200 Backstroke, 100 Backstroke, 200 IM)

  • Mefford, Colby (200 Backstroke (2nd Team))

  • Rose, Dare (200 Butterfly (2nd Team))

  • Seeliger, Bjorn (200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay, 50 Freestyle, 400 Med Relay, 200 Med Relay, 100 Freestyle)

  • Whitley, Reece (200 Breaststroke, 400 Med Relay, 100 Breaststroke, 200 Med Relay, 200 IM (2nd Team))

  • Yeadon, Zach (1650 Freestyle, 500 Freestyle)

Florida

  • Beach, Clark (200 Backstroke)

  • Chaney, Adam (200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay, 200 Med Relay, 50 Freestyle, 400 Med Relay, 100 Backstroke)

  • Davis, Will (200 Free Relay, 200 Med Relay)

  • Finke, Bobby (1650 Freestyle, 400 IM, 800 Free Relay, 500 Freestyle)

  • Freeman, Trey (400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay, 500 Freestyle (2nd Team))

  • Friese, Eric (200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay, 200 Med Relay, 400 Med Relay, 100 Butterfly, 50 Freestyle, 100 Freestyle (2nd Team))

  • Garcia, Leonardo (3 mtr Diving, Platform Diving (2nd Team))

  • Hillis, Dillon (100 Breaststroke, 200 Med Relay, 400 Med Relay, 200 IM (2nd Team))

  • Mestre, Alfonso (800 Free Relay, 500 Freestyle (2nd Team))

  • Smith, Kieran (200 Freestyle, 500 Freestyle, 200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay, 400 Med Relay, 800 Free Relay, 100 Freestyle)

Florida State

  • Bastian, Izaak (400 Med Relay (2nd Team), 200 Med Relay (2nd Team))

  • Herbet, Mason (400 Med Relay (2nd Team), 400 Free Relay (2nd Team), 200 Med Relay (2nd Team), 200 Free Relay (2nd Team))

  • Ksiazek, Kuba (400 Free Relay (2nd Team), 200 Free Relay (2nd Team))

  • McCusker, Max (400 Med Relay (2nd Team), 400 Free Relay (2nd Team), 200 Med Relay (2nd Team), 200 Free Relay (2nd Team))

  • Varjasi, Peter (400 Med Relay (2nd Team), 400 Free Relay (2nd Team), 50 Freestyle (2nd Team), 200 Med Relay (2nd Team), 200 Free Relay (2nd Team))

Georgia

  • Abruzzo, Andrew (400 IM (CSCAA 2nd Team))

  • Acevedo, Javi (200 Free Relay, 100 Backstroke, 200 Med Relay, 200 Backstroke, 200 IM, 400 Med Relay (2nd Team))

  • Camblong, Tomy-Lee (1650 Freestyle (2nd Team))

  • Dalmolin, Jack (400 Med Relay (2nd Team), 200 Breaststroke (2nd Team))

  • Downing, Dillon (50 Freestyle, 200 Free Relay, 200 Med Relay, 100 Freestyle (2nd Team))

  • Dunham, Bradley (800 Free Relay)

  • Grum, Ian (400 IM, 200 Backstroke (2nd Team))

  • Hils, Zach (800 Free Relay)

  • Magahey, Jake (500 Freestyle, 1650 Freestyle, 800 Free Relay, 200 Freestyle (2nd Team))

  • Murphy, Camden (100 Butterfly, 200 Free Relay, 200 Butterfly, 200 Med Relay, 400 Med Relay (2nd Team))

  • Reed, Greg (1650 Freestyle (2nd Team))

  • Urlando, Luca (200 Butterfly, 200 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay, 200 Med Relay, 100 Butterfly, 400 Med Relay (2nd Team))

Georgia Tech

  • Ferraro, Christian (100 Butterfly (2nd Team))

  • Pumputis, Caio (200 IM, 200 Breaststroke)

  • Unlu, Baturalp (200 Freestyle)

Indiana

  • Backes, Zane (400 Med Relay, 100 Breaststroke, 200 Med Relay (2nd Team))

  • Brinegar, Michael (1650 Freestyle (2nd Team))

  • Burns, Brendan (400 Med Relay, 100 Backstroke, 200 Butterfly, 800 Free Relay (2nd Team), 400 Free Relay (2nd Team), 200 Med Relay (2nd Team), 100 Butterfly (2nd Team))

  • Capobianco, Andrew (3 mtr Diving, 1 mtr Diving, Platform Diving (2nd Team))

  • Fantoni, Gabriel (100 Backstroke (2nd Team), 200 Backstroke (2nd Team))

  • Frankel, Tomer (400 Med Relay, 100 Butterfly, 200 Butterfly, 200 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay (2nd Team), 400 Free Relay (2nd Team), 200 Med Relay (2nd Team))

  • Franzman, Jack (400 Med Relay, 200 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay (2nd Team), 400 Free Relay (2nd Team), 200 Med Relay (2nd Team), 50 Freestyle (2nd Team))

  • Hamblin, Brandon (200 Free Relay)

  • Mathias, Van (200 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay (2nd Team), 400 Free Relay (2nd Team))

  • Steele, Jacob (200 Backstroke (2nd Team), 100 Backstroke (2nd Team))

Kentucky

  • Lane, Chase (1 mtr Diving)

  • Wilby, Mason (200 Butterfly (2nd Team))

  • Zhang, Danny (Platform Diving (2nd Team))

Louisiana State

  • Curry, Brooks (200 Freestyle, 100 Freestyle, 50 Freestyle (2nd Team))

  • Hernandez, Juan (1 mtr Diving, 3 mtr Diving, Platform Diving (2nd Team))

Louisville

  • Albiero, Nicolas (200 Butterfly, 200 Med Relay, 100 Butterfly, 400 Free Relay, 400 Med Relay, 100 Backstroke, 800 Free Relay)

  • Cummings, Tanner (200 Free Relay (CSCAA 2nd Team))

  • Deliyiannis, Mihalis (200 Free Relay (2nd Team))

  • Eastman, Michael (400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay, 200 Free Relay (2nd Team))

  • Paulson, Colton (400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay)

  • Sameh, Haridi (200 Med Relay, 400 Free Relay, 400 Med Relay, 200 Free Relay (2nd Team))

  • Somov, Evgenii (200 Med Relay, 100 Breaststroke, 400 Med Relay)

  • Whyte, Mitchell (200 Med Relay, 400 Med Relay, 200 Backstroke)

  • Worrell, Kyle (800 Free Relay)

Miami (FL)

  • Cooper, Zach (Platform Diving)

  • Matthews, Jack (1 mtr Diving (2nd Team), 3 mtr Diving (2nd Team))

  • Scapens, Brodie (3 mtr Diving, 1 mtr Diving)

Michigan

  • Berlitz, Danny (800 Free Relay (2nd Team))

  • Borges, Gus (50 Freestyle, 200 Med Relay, 400 Med Relay, 200 Free Relay (2nd Team))

  • Callan, Patrick (800 Free Relay (2nd Team), 200 Freestyle (2nd Team), 500 Freestyle (2nd Team))

  • Chan, Will (200 Med Relay, 400 Med Relay, 100 Breaststroke (2nd Team))

  • Davis, Wyatt (200 Med Relay, 400 Med Relay, 800 Free Relay (2nd Team))

  • LeBuke, James (200 Free Relay (2nd Team))

  • Mitchell, Jake (800 Free Relay (2nd Team))

  • Peel, Cam (200 Free Relay (2nd Team), 50 Freestyle (2nd Team))

  • Roberts, Will (400 IM (2nd Team))

  • Wright, River (200 Med Relay, 400 Med Relay, 100 Freestyle (2nd Team), 200 Free Relay (2nd Team), 100 Butterfly (2nd Team))

Minnesota

  • McHugh, Max (100 Breaststroke, 200 Breaststroke)

Missouri

  • Dahlgren, Jack (400 Med Relay, 200 Freestyle ( CSCAA 2nd Team), 200 Backstroke (2nd Team), 400 Free Relay (2nd Team), 800 Free Relay (2nd Team))

  • Dubois, Jack (800 Free Relay (2nd Team))

  • Kovac, Danny (100 Butterfly, 200 IM, 400 Med Relay, 200 Butterfly (2nd Team), 400 Free Relay (2nd Team))

  • Leach, Kyle (400 Med Relay)

  • Lopez, Carlo (1 mtr Diving (2nd Team))

  • Patton, Ben (400 Med Relay, 100 Breaststroke (2nd Team), 400 Free Relay (2nd Team))

  • Reed, Grant (400 Free Relay (2nd Team), 800 Free Relay (2nd Team))

  • Rindshoej, Freddie (800 Free Relay (2nd Team))

NC State

  • Dant, Ross (1650 Freestyle, 500 Freestyle)

  • Gezmis, Erge (800 Free Relay)

  • Henderson, Noah (200 Free Relay, 400 Med Relay)

  • Izzo, Giovanni (400 Free Relay, 200 Free Relay, 200 Med Relay (2nd Team), 50 Freestyle (2nd Team))

  • Knowles, Eric (800 Free Relay)

  • Kusto, Rafal (400 Med Relay, 200 Med Relay (2nd Team))

  • Miller, Luke (400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay, 200 Freestyle (2nd Team))

  • Sobolewski, Luke (200 Med Relay (2nd Team))

  • Stokowski, Kacper (100 Backstroke, 400 Free Relay, 200 Free Relay, 400 Med Relay, 200 Med Relay (2nd Team))

  • Tapp, Hunter (400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay, 200 Free Relay, 400 Med Relay)

North Carolina

  • Abaliksta, Valdas (100 Breaststroke (2nd Team))

  • Down-Jenkins, Anton (3 mtr Diving)

  • Hart, Alexander (3 mtr Diving, 1 mtr Diving (2nd Team))

Notre Dame

  • Delong, Alec (800 Free Relay (2nd Team))

  • Hoagland, Jack (1650 Freestyle, 500 Freestyle (2nd Team), 400 IM (2nd Team), 800 Free Relay (2nd Team))

  • McKeen, Sadler (800 Free Relay (2nd Team))

  • Wilburn, Cason (800 Free Relay (2nd Team))

Ohio State

  • Andreis, Sem (200 Med Relay, 400 Free Relay ( CSCAA 2nd Team))

  • Armstrong, Hunter (200 Med Relay, 400 Free Relay (2nd Team), 100 Backstroke (2nd Team), 800 Free Relay (2nd Team))

  • Canova, Joey (1 mtr Diving (2nd Team), 3 mtr Diving (2nd Team))

  • Clark, Charlie (1650 Freestyle)

  • Delakis, Paul (200 Freestyle, 200 IM (2nd Team), 400 Free Relay (2nd Team), 200 Breaststroke (2nd Team), 800 Free Relay (2nd Team))

  • Fielding, Jake (Platform Diving)

  • Fleagle, Justin (200 Med Relay, 400 Free Relay (2nd Team))

  • Mathews, Jason (200 Breaststroke, 100 Breaststroke (2nd Team))

  • McDaniel, Hudson (200 Med Relay, 100 Breaststroke (2nd Team))

  • Satterfield, Shaw (800 Free Relay (2nd Team))

  • Siler, Jacob (Platform Diving, 3 mtr Diving)

  • Watkins, Thomas (800 Free Relay (2nd Team))

  • Yost, Lyle (1 mtr Diving, Platform Diving, 3 mtr Diving (2nd Team))

Penn State

  • Castano, Gabe (200 Free Relay (2nd Team))

  • Daly, Michael (400 IM (2nd Team))

  • Houck, Jake (200 Free Relay (2nd Team))

  • Roberson, Will (200 Free Relay (2nd Team))

  • Sutton, Zane (200 Free Relay (2nd Team))

Pittsburgh

  • Van Der Laan, Cooper (100 Breaststroke)

  • Vera, Blaise (50 Freestyle, 100 Freestyle (2nd Team))

Purdue

  • Acin, Nikola (100 Freestyle, 200 Free Relay (2nd Team), 400 Free Relay (2nd Team))

  • Bramley, Ben (Platform Diving)

  • Duncan, Greg (1 mtr Diving)

  • Hrosik, Ryan (200 Free Relay (2nd Team))

  • Lawrence, Ryan (200 Free Relay (2nd Team), 400 Free Relay (2nd Team))

  • Loschiavo, Brandon (Platform Diving, 3 mtr Diving (2nd Team))

  • Pellini, Trent (100 Breaststroke (2nd Team), 400 Free Relay (2nd Team))

  • Sherman, Nick (200 Free Relay (2nd Team), 400 Free Relay (2nd Team))

Southern California

  • Miljenic, Nikola (100 Butterfly (CSCAA 2nd Team))

  • Sancov, Alexei (200 Freestyle, 200 Butterfly (2nd Team))

Stanford

  • Affeld, Jonny (400 Free Relay)

  • Blinkman, Shane (400 Med Relay (2nd Team))

  • Casey, Conor (1 mtr Diving)

  • Forst, Preston (800 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay, 200 Freestyle (2nd Team))

  • Gonzalez, Mason (800 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay)

  • Hu, Ethan (100 Butterfly (2nd Team), 400 Med Relay (2nd Team))

  • Liang, Alex (400 IM (2nd Team))

  • Maurer, Luke (800 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay, 400 Med Relay (2nd Team))

  • Roy, Daniel (200 Breaststroke, 400 Med Relay (2nd Team))

  • Shoults, Grant (800 Free Relay, 1650 Freestyle (2nd Team), 500 Freestyle (2nd Team))

  • Vigran, Noah (Platform Diving (2nd Team))

Tennessee

  • Chambers, Micah (200 Med Relay (2nd Team))

  • Epitropov, Lyubomir (200 Breaststroke (2nd Team))

  • Hattie, Bryden (Platform Diving, 3 mtr Diving (2nd Team))

  • Houlie, Michael (100 Breaststroke, 200 Med Relay (2nd Team))

  • Mota, Kayky (100 Butterfly (2nd Team), 200 Med Relay (2nd Team))

  • Scanlon, Scott (200 Med Relay (2nd Team))

  • Wade, Matthew (3 mtr Diving, 1 mtr Diving (2nd Team))

Texas

  • Carrozza, Coby (200 Freestyle (2nd Team))

  • Corbeau, Caspar (400 Med Relay, 200 Breaststroke, 200 Med Relay, 100 Breaststroke, 200 IM (2nd Team))

  • Duperre, Noah (1 mtr Diving, 3 mtr Diving (2nd Team))

  • Foster, Carson (800 Free Relay, 400 IM, 200 IM, 200 Backstroke)

  • Foster, Jake (400 IM, 200 Breaststroke (2nd Team), 200 IM (2nd Team))

  • Harness, Andrew (Platform Diving (2nd Team))

  • Jiang, Alvin (400 Med Relay, 100 Backstroke, 100 Butterfly, 200 Med Relay, 200 Free Relay, 200 Butterfly (2nd Team))

  • Johnston, David (1650 Freestyle, 400 IM)

  • Katz, Austin (800 Free Relay, 200 Backstroke, 100 Backstroke (2nd Team))

  • Kibler, Drew (800 Free Relay, 100 Freestyle, 200 Freestyle, 400 Free Relay, 500 Freestyle)

  • Krueger, Daniel (400 Med Relay, 100 Freestyle, 400 Free Relay, 200 Med Relay, 50 Freestyle, 200 Free Relay)

  • Larson, Johnthomas (1650 Freestyle (2nd Team), 500 Freestyle (2nd Team))

  • Larson, Peter (200 Freestyle)

  • McCourt, Brendan (1 mtr Diving (2nd Team))

  • Pomajevich, Sam (200 Butterfly, 100 Butterfly (2nd Team))

  • Sannem, Jake (800 Free Relay, 200 Freestyle, 400 Free Relay, 200 Free Relay)

  • Staka, Chris (400 Med Relay, 400 Free Relay, 200 Med Relay, 200 Free Relay, 100 Backstroke (2nd Team), 100 Freestyle (2nd Team))

  • Vines, Braden (400 IM, 200 Breaststroke (2nd Team), 200 IM (2nd Team))

  • Windle, Jordan (1 mtr Diving, 3 mtr Diving, Platform Diving)

  • Zettle, Alex (1650 Freestyle, 500 Freestyle (2nd Team))

Texas A&M

  • Bobo, Clayton (800 Free Relay)

  • Bratanov, Koko (800 Free Relay, 200 Free Relay, 400 Med Relay (2nd Team), 400 Free Relay (2nd Team))

  • Brown, Jace (200 Med Relay (2nd Team), 400 Med Relay (2nd Team))

  • Casas, Shaine (100 Backstroke, 200 Backstroke, 200 IM, 800 Free Relay, 200 Free Relay, 200 Med Relay (2nd Team), 400 Med Relay (2nd Team))

  • Nelson, Carter (400 Free Relay (2nd Team))

  • Olson, Tanner (200 Free Relay, 200 Med Relay (2nd Team))

  • Puente Bustamante, Andres (400 Med Relay (2nd Team))

  • Sohn, Elijah (400 Free Relay (2nd Team))

  • Theall, Mark (800 Free Relay, 200 Free Relay, 200 Med Relay (2nd Team), 100 Freestyle (2nd Team), 200 Freestyle (2nd Team), 400 Free Relay (2nd Team))

Utah

  • Britton, Andrew (200 Med Relay (CSCAA 2nd Team))

  • Deryk, Cooper (50 Freestyle (2nd Team), 200 Med Relay (2nd Team))

  • McDivitt, Luke (Platform Diving)

  • O’Haimhirgin, Finn (200 Med Relay (2nd Team))

  • Ungur, Andrei (200 Med Relay (2nd Team))

Virginia

  • Barnum, Keefer (100 Breaststroke, 200 Breaststroke, 200 Med Relay)

  • Brownstead, Matt (200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay, 200 Med Relay, 100 Freestyle, 400 Med Relay (2nd Team), 50 Freestyle (2nd Team), 800 Free Relay (2nd Team))

  • Cole, Will (200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay, 400 Med Relay (2nd Team))

  • Edwards, Max (200 Med Relay, 400 Med Relay (2nd Team))

  • Grender, Justin (200 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay (2nd Team), 200 Backstroke (2nd Team))

  • Lamb, August (200 Free Relay, 400 Free Relay, 200 Med Relay)

  • Nichols, Noah (400 Med Relay (2nd Team), 100 Breaststroke (2nd Team))

  • Otto, Matt (200 Breaststroke (2nd Team))

  • Schilling, Sam (800 Free Relay (2nd Team))

  • Storch, Casey (400 IM (2nd Team))

  • Wright, Jack (400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay (2nd Team))

Virginia Tech

  • Coll Marti, Carles (200 Breaststroke, 400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay (2nd Team), 200 Med Relay (2nd Team))

  • Eichberg, Dylan (200 Butterfly (CSCAA 2nd Team))

  • Hallock, Thomas (200 Free Relay (2nd Team), 200 Med Relay (2nd Team))

  • Herbert, David (200 Free Relay (2nd Team))

  • Ivanov, Antani (200 Butterfly, 100 Butterfly, 400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay (2nd Team), 200 Med Relay (2nd Team), 400 Med Relay (2nd Team))

  • Manoff, Blake (400 Free Relay, 800 Free Relay (2nd Team), 200 Free Relay (2nd Team), 400 Med Relay (2nd Team))

  • Pouch, AJ (200 Breaststroke (2nd Team), 400 Med Relay (2nd Team))

  • Ramadan, Youssef (400 Free Relay, 50 Freestyle, 100 Freestyle (2nd Team), 200 Free Relay (2nd Team))

  • Tornqvist, Sam (800 Free Relay (2nd Team), 200 Backstroke (2nd Team))

  • Webb, Forest (200 Med Relay (2nd Team), 400 Med Relay (2nd Team))

West Virginia

  • Dixon, David (200 Butterfly (2nd Team))

Wisconsin

  • Abramowicz, Tazman (1 mtr Diving (2nd Team), Platform Diving (2nd Team), 3 mtr Diving (2nd Team))

  • Aman, Caleb (400 IM (2nd Team))

  • Dannhauser, Joshua (1650 Freestyle (2nd Team))

— The above press release was posted by Swimming World in conjunction with the CSCAA. For press releases and advertising inquiries please contact Advertising@SwimmingWorld.com.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.