2022 NCAA Division III Championships: Crile Hart Lowers Record; Kenyon Women, Emory Men Lead

crile-hart
Crile Hart; Photo Courtesy: Mike Munden

2022 NCAA Division III Championships: Crile Hart Lowers Record; Kenyon Women, Emory Men Lead

Kenyon started the 2022 NCAA Division III Championships in fine form on the women’s side, leading both the competition after the first day at IU Natatorium in Indianapolis. A relay disqualification dented the Kenyon men, who are fifth, with Emory in the lead.

Crile Hart led the way by lowering her record in the 200 individual medley. She also helped the Ladies’ 200 medley relay take down Denison’s record from 2019, rallying past Emory to get the win.

All the results from a busy first day.

2022 NCAA Division III Championships Links

2022 NCAA Division III Championships Team Scores

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 9                      
 
  1. Kenyon                            100   2. Denison                            94
  3. Emory                              91   4. Williams                           59
  5. Mit                                52   5. Pomona-Pitzer                      52
  7. Claremont MS                       41   8. Tufts                              37
  9. Bowdoin                            36  10. Johns Hopkins                      32
 11. St. Kate's                         28  12. Chicago                            22
 13. Wheaton MA                         18  14. Amherst                            16
 15. Bates                              15  16. Hope College                       14
 16. Nazareth                           14  18. Mary Washington                    12
 19. Nyu                                10  20. Middlebury                          8
 21. Colby                               7  22. Ursinus                             6
 23. Albion                              5  24. Wash U MO                           4
 25. Uw-Stevens Point                    2
 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 8                       
 
  1. Emory                             101   2. Denison                            95
  3. Williams                           74   4. Johns Hopkins                      71
  5. Kenyon                           65.5   6. Chicago                            64
  7. Claremont MS                       56   8. Mit                              37.5
  9. Nyu                                33  10. Wash U MO                          29
 11. John Carroll                       28  12. Calvin                             24
 12. Franklin & Marshall                24  14. Carnegie Mellon                    23
 15. Trinity University                 22  16. UW Eau Claire                      21
 16. Pomona-Pitzer                      21  18. Rowan                              20
 19. Bates                              17  20. Westminster                        13
 20. Tufts                              13  22. Coast Guard                        12
 23. Rhodes College                     11  23. Cal Lutheran                       11
 25. Suny Geneseo                        9  26. Whitworth                           8
 27. Birmingham Southern                 6  28. Tcnj                                5
 28. Springfield College                 5  30. Swarthmore                          3
 30. Franklin College                    3  32. Colby                               2
 32. Bowdoin                             2  34. Gustavus                            1

Men’s 500 freestyle

Bryan Fitzgerald jumped form third in the morning session to a clear winner at night, getting the Lords off to a quick start. His time of 4:21.58 was the best in the field by more than two seconds.

NYU grabbed the other two podium places, with Graham Chatoor second and Thomas Pritchard third. The top seed from prelims, Mason Kelber of Washington University, slid to sixth.

 Event 1  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 4:18.35  3/15/2017 Arthur Conover, Kenyon
 Meet Qualify:   4:29.18
  2019 Winner:   4:24.19            Thomas Gordon, Emory
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Fitzgerald, Bryan      JR Kenyon            4:24.88    4:21.58   20  
                 23.66        49.93 (26.27)
        1:16.36 (26.43)     1:42.86 (26.50)
        2:09.81 (26.95)     2:36.45 (26.64)
        3:03.24 (26.79)     3:30.08 (26.84)
        3:56.06 (25.98)     4:21.58 (25.52)
  2 Chatoor, Graham        SR NYU               4:24.47    4:24.00   17  
                 24.14        49.89 (25.75)
        1:16.20 (26.31)     1:43.23 (27.03)
        2:10.37 (27.14)     2:37.32 (26.95)
        3:04.21 (26.89)     3:30.73 (26.52)
        3:57.38 (26.65)     4:24.00 (26.62)
  3 Pritchard, Thomas      JR NYU               4:27.06    4:24.37   16  
                 24.23        50.58 (26.35)
        1:17.12 (26.54)     1:43.91 (26.79)
        2:10.79 (26.88)     2:37.67 (26.88)
        3:04.59 (26.92)     3:31.56 (26.97)
        3:58.43 (26.87)     4:24.37 (25.94)
  4 Pema, Pat              JR Emory             4:25.86    4:24.54   15  
                 23.25        49.12 (25.87)
        1:15.10 (25.98)     1:41.52 (26.42)
        2:08.19 (26.67)     2:35.18 (26.99)
        3:02.29 (27.11)     3:29.47 (27.18)
        3:57.02 (27.55)     4:24.54 (27.52)
  5 Roddy, Kellen          SO Johns Hopkins     4:25.29    4:24.91   14  
                 24.39        50.24 (25.85)
        1:16.63 (26.39)     1:43.55 (26.92)
        2:10.46 (26.91)     2:37.42 (26.96)
        3:04.56 (27.14)     3:31.46 (26.90)
        3:58.48 (27.02)     4:24.91 (26.43)
  6 Kelber, Mason          JR Wash U            4:24.31    4:26.69   13  
                 23.97        49.86 (25.89)
        1:16.48 (26.62)     1:43.41 (26.93)
        2:10.61 (27.20)     2:37.67 (27.06)
        3:04.93 (27.26)     3:32.43 (27.50)
        3:59.91 (27.48)     4:26.69 (26.78)
  7 Twiss, Colin           FR Coast Guard       4:27.41    4:27.52   12  
                 23.63        50.02 (26.39)
        1:17.21 (27.19)     1:44.42 (27.21)
        2:11.75 (27.33)     2:39.07 (27.32)
        3:06.33 (27.26)     3:33.80 (27.47)
        4:00.93 (27.13)     4:27.52 (26.59)
  8 Lovette, Jamie         SR Williams          4:26.41    4:27.93   11  
                 23.81        50.09 (26.28)
        1:16.74 (26.65)     1:43.66 (26.92)
        2:10.88 (27.22)     2:38.23 (27.35)
        3:05.18 (26.95)     3:32.74 (27.56)
        4:00.82 (28.08)     4:27.93 (27.11)

Women’s 500 freestyle

Denison made an early charge with three of the top five finishers, none older than a sophomore. Freshman Taryn Wisner won the race in 4:48.55. Sophomore Tara Witkowski was third with Alix O’Brien, who was second in prelims, sliding to fifth. Kristin Cornish of Johns Hopkins broke the blockade in second in 4:51.00.

Event 2  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 4:43.37  3/23/2011 Kendra Stern, Amherst
 Meet Qualify:   5:00.08
  2019 Winner:   4:48.15            Laura Westphal, Williams
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Wisner, Taryn          FR Denison           4:49.71    4:48.55   20  
                 27.01        55.59 (28.58)
        1:24.42 (28.83)     1:53.51 (29.09)
        2:22.48 (28.97)     2:51.30 (28.82)
        3:20.55 (29.25)     3:50.04 (29.49)
        4:19.57 (29.53)     4:48.55 (28.98)
  2 Cornish, Kristin       FR Johns Hopkins     4:54.63    4:51.00   17  
                 26.04        54.52 (28.48)
        1:23.70 (29.18)     1:53.09 (29.39)
        2:22.78 (29.69)     2:52.45 (29.67)
        3:22.29 (29.84)     3:52.12 (29.83)
        4:22.15 (30.03)     4:51.00 (28.85)
  3 Witkowski, Tara        SO Denison           4:53.81    4:51.69   16  
                 27.11        56.20 (29.09)
        1:25.51 (29.31)     1:55.00 (29.49)
        2:24.56 (29.56)     2:54.25 (29.69)
        3:23.78 (29.53)     3:53.25 (29.47)
        4:22.81 (29.56)     4:51.69 (28.88)
  4 Gordon, Jessica        JR Amherst           4:54.65    4:51.96   15  
                 26.96        56.38 (29.42)
        1:26.05 (29.67)     1:55.61 (29.56)
        2:25.08 (29.47)     2:54.39 (29.31)
        3:24.02 (29.63)     3:53.68 (29.66)
        4:22.89 (29.21)     4:51.96 (29.07)
  5 O'Brien, Alix          FR Denison           4:52.43    4:52.27   14  
                 27.19        55.93 (28.74)
        1:25.04 (29.11)     1:54.20 (29.16)
        2:23.64 (29.44)     2:53.56 (29.92)
        3:23.55 (29.99)     3:53.59 (30.04)
        4:23.46 (29.87)     4:52.27 (28.81)
  6 Brennan, Claire        JR Tufts             4:54.41    4:53.53   13  
                 26.71        55.76 (29.05)
        1:25.34 (29.58)     1:54.98 (29.64)
        2:24.61 (29.63)     2:54.61 (30.00)
        3:24.38 (29.77)     3:54.24 (29.86)
        4:24.07 (29.83)     4:53.53 (29.46)
  7 Dacorte, Lydia         5Y Wheaton MA        4:54.27    4:54.34   12  
                 26.71        55.78 (29.07)
        1:25.17 (29.39)     1:55.00 (29.83)
        2:24.83 (29.83)     2:54.91 (30.08)
        3:24.95 (30.04)     3:54.93 (29.98)
        4:24.75 (29.82)     4:54.34 (29.59)
  8 Menso, Maggie          SR St. Kate's        4:54.70    4:54.89   11  
                 27.49        56.73 (29.24)
        1:26.38 (29.65)     1:56.06 (29.68)
        2:25.91 (29.85)     2:56.03 (30.12)
        3:25.93 (29.90)     3:56.11 (30.18)
        4:26.14 (30.03)     4:54.89 (28.75)

Men’s 200 individual medley

No such surprise happened in the 200 IM, where the top three from prelims were preserved in finals.

Garrett Clasen led the way in both, winning by a clear six tenths in 1:46.19 in the final for the University of Chicago. Johns Hopkins secured the next two spots, Max Chen in second and Kyle Wu in third.

 Event 3  Men 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 1:44.18  3/15/2017 Andrew Wilson, Emory
 Meet Qualify:   1:49.66
  2019 Winner:   1:47.02            Robert Wang, Denison
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Clasen, Garrett        SO Chicago           1:47.48    1:46.19   20  
                 22.75        49.68 (26.93)
        1:19.89 (30.21)     1:46.19 (26.30)
  2 Chen, Max              SR Johns Hopkins     1:48.01    1:46.79   17  
                 23.54        50.24 (26.70)
        1:20.12 (29.88)     1:46.79 (26.67)
  3 Wu, Kyle               JR Johns Hopkins     1:48.10    1:47.47   16  
                 22.94        50.60 (27.66)
        1:21.18 (30.58)     1:47.47 (26.29)
  4 Hao, Kevin             SR Wash U            1:48.29    1:48.43   15  
                 24.12        52.34 (28.22)
        1:22.85 (30.51)     1:48.43 (25.58)
  5 Houskeeper, Noah       SR Denison           1:48.61    1:48.70   14  
                 23.68        51.32 (27.64)
        1:22.90 (31.58)     1:48.70 (25.80)
  6 Bylander, Michael      SR UWEC              1:48.27    1:48.90   13  
                 23.66        50.10 (26.44)
        1:21.71 (31.61)     1:48.90 (27.19)
  7 Grover, Jacob          SO Williams          1:48.14    1:49.02   12  
                 23.43        52.09 (28.66)
        1:22.54 (30.45)     1:49.02 (26.48)
  8 Nybo, AJ               5Y Cal Lutheran      1:48.71    1:49.33   11  
                 23.50        52.08 (28.58)
        1:23.70 (31.62)     1:49.33 (25.63)

Women’s 200 individual medley

Crile Hart already owned the NCAA Division III record, set in February 2020 at 1:58.04 before the first of two consecutive cancellations of the Division III Championships. The Kenyon senior made up for lost time, going 1:59.31 in prelims then surviving a challenge in the final to add the NCAA Championships record at 1:57.76.

It took everything Hart had to hold off the charge of St. Kate’s Jordyn Wentzel, who was second in 1:57.82. Wentzel closed in 27.61, nearly overhauling the 28.43 of Hart. The back-halfer was 2.67 seconds down at the halfway point. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps’ Augusta Lewis made it three seniors on the podium.

Event 4  Women 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 1:58.04  2/13/2020 Crile Hart, Kenyon
  Meet Record: ! 1:58.18  3/19/2019 Honore Collins, NYU
 Meet Qualify:   2:05.86
  2019 Winner:   1:58.18            Honore Collins, NYU
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Hart, Crile            SR Kenyon            1:59.31    1:57.76*  20  
                 25.15        54.26 (29.11)
        1:29.33 (35.07)     1:57.76 (28.43)
  2 Wentzel, Jordyn        SR St. Kate's        2:00.31    1:57.82*  17  
                 26.49        56.93 (30.44)
        1:30.21 (33.28)     1:57.82 (27.61)
  3 Lewis, Augusta         SR CMS               2:02.97    2:01.21   16  
                 26.79        57.48 (30.69)
        1:32.23 (34.75)     2:01.21 (28.98)
  4 Verkleeren, Sophia     FR Williams          2:01.78    2:01.29   15  
                 26.61        55.66 (29.05)
        1:31.71 (36.05)     2:01.29 (29.58)
  5 Craig, Molly           SR Williams          2:02.80    2:01.44   14  
                 26.82        57.58 (30.76)
        1:33.15 (35.57)     2:01.44 (28.29)
  6 Hancock, Clio          SR Emory             2:02.49    2:02.47   13  
                 27.37        56.64 (29.27)
        1:33.37 (36.73)     2:02.47 (29.10)
  7 Brooks, Kinsey         SO Mary Washington   2:02.32    2:02.71   12  
                 26.00        57.60 (31.60)
        1:32.10 (34.50)     2:02.71 (30.61)
  8 Augustyn, Kate         FR MIT               2:02.38    2:03.44   11  
                 26.93        55.98 (29.05)
        1:33.61 (37.63)     2:03.44 (29.83)

Men’s 50 freestyle

It took 20-point to make the final. It took 19.5 to win it.

Rowan’s Kevin Gillooly delivered that, speeding away in the final in 19.50 seconds to get the win. Second was Nicholas Goudie of Emory, with Franklin & Marshall’s Chris Schiavone in third. After six sub-20 swims in the morning, only four swimmers at night, with fourth-place Trey Ike of Denison, got under that mark. The winner of the B final, CMS’s Nick Tekieli in 19.98, also did.

Event 5  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 19.37  3/21/2018 Oliver Smith, Emory
 Meet Qualify:   20.27
  2019 Winner:   19.49            Roger Gu, Tufts
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Gillooly, Kevin        5Y Rowan               19.58      19.50   20  
  2 Goudie, Nicholas       SO Emory               19.79      19.76   17  
  3 Schiavone, Chris       5Y F&M                 19.99      19.96   16  
  4 Ike, Trey              JR Denison             19.94      19.97   15  
  5 Iturbe, Julian         5Y Calvin              19.99      20.02   14  
  6 Berry, Nathan          JR Bates               20.02      20.07   13  
  7 Fitch, David           SR Kenyon              20.05      20.13   11.5
  7 Chen, Kyri             SR MIT                 19.99      20.13   11.5

Women’s 50 freestyle

Taylor Leone grabbed gold for Emory in the 50, winning a crowded final in 22.72 seconds. She was .05 ahead of Emmie Mirus of Kenyon. Third for the Ladies was Alexandra White, who brought the outside smoke to go from eighth in prelims to third.

 Event 6  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 22.48  3/21/2018 Fiona Muir, Emory
 Meet Qualify:   23.55
  2019 Winner:   22.75            Fiona Muir, Emory
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Leone, Taylor          SR Emory               22.71      22.72   20  
  2 Mirus, Emmie           SR Kenyon              22.67      22.77   17  
  3 White, Alexandra       JR Kenyon              23.15      22.92   16  
  4 Maki, Caroline         JR Emory               22.93      22.94   15  
  5 Robey, Taylor          5Y Nazareth            23.04      22.96   14  
  6 Turney, Avery          FR Pomona-Pitzer       23.09      23.00   13  
  7 Riccio, Ella           FR Bowdoin             23.11      23.03   12  
  8 Turvey, Alex           SO Pomona-Pitzer       23.05      23.19   11

Men’ 3-meter diving

The only diving event of the opening night gave Kenyon a boost, with Israel Zavaleta defending his top seed to win with a score of 561.80 points. He just outgained Emory’s Lucas Bumgarner, who earned silver in 557.65. Liam Simmons of Denison and James Kyle of Carnegie Mellon joined them above 500 points.

Event 7  Men 3 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 645.70  2/12/2014 Connor Dignan, Denison
  Meet Record: ! 613.90  3/19/2014 Connor Dignan, Denison
  2019 Winner:   552.65            Jay Lang, MIT
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Zavaleta, Israel       SO Kenyon             534.00     561.80   20  
  2 Bumgarner, Lucas       JR Emory              512.70     557.65   17  
  3 Simmons, Liam          SR Denison            463.25     514.65   16  
  4 Kyle, James            SR Carnegie Mellon    468.80     502.50   15  
  5 Tray, Kobe             JR Williams           490.45     498.65   14  
  6 Holton, Patrick        SR Westminster        486.60     493.35   13  
  7 Sherwin, Logan         JR Chicago            468.90     445.00   12  
  8 Beuerlein, John        SO Rhodes             506.00     428.45   11

Men’s 200 medley relay

The prelims brought plenty of surprises. The second seed, Kenyon, got disqualified for an early take-off. The fourth seed, Johns Hopkins, settled for ninth and the B final. That left Emory to cash in. They were second in prelims but jetted to the win in 1:27.08, in a race where the top seven squads were separated by .94 seconds. Emory’s foursome was Ryan Soh, Jake Meyer, Hwamin Sim and Colin Lafave.

CMS finished second in 1:27.38, roaring up with Nik Tekieli anchoring in 19.47. The top seed from prelims, Williams, slid to sixth.

 Event 8  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 1:26.14  3/15/2017 , Emory
                          Ono, Wilson, Tollen, Smith
 Meet Qualify:   1:29.35
  2019 Winner:   1:27.83            Denison
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 Emory                               1:27.81    1:27.08   40  
     1) Soh, Ryan JR                  2) Meyer, Jake SO               
     3) Sim, Hwamin SR                4) Lafave, Colin JR             
                 22.16        46.24 (24.08)
        1:07.66 (21.42)     1:27.08 (19.42)
  2 CMS                                 1:28.16    1:27.38   34  
     1) Breazeale, Anderson SO        2) Limm, Walter SR              
     3) Conati, Marco SR              4) Tekieli, Nic SO              
                 22.50        47.31 (24.81)
        1:07.91 (20.60)     1:27.38 (19.47)
  3 Chicago                             1:28.24    1:27.51   32  
     1) Chen, Winston JR              2) Starbuck, Jason SO           
     3) Ssengonzi, Jesse SO           4) Tang, Jonathan FR            
                 22.39        46.82 (24.43)
        1:07.73 (20.91)     1:27.51 (19.78)
  4 Denison                             1:28.51    1:27.73   30  
     1) Picozzi, Liam SR              2) Houskeeper, Noah SR          
     3) Kurlich, Richie SR            4) Ike, Trey JR                 
                 22.03        46.73 (24.70)
        1:08.24 (21.51)     1:27.73 (19.49)
  5 John Carroll                        1:28.90    1:27.85   28  
     1) McDonnell, Liam JR            2) Venos, Jonah JR              
     3) Campbell, Forrest SR          4) Lenz, Adam SR                
                 21.45        46.46 (25.01)
        1:07.80 (21.34)     1:27.85 (20.05)
  6 Williams                            1:27.66    1:27.92   26  
     1) Whitcomb, Nick JR             2) Grover, Jacob SO             
     3) Nichol, Ev SO                 4) Stanton, Aaron SR            
                 22.10        46.73 (24.63)
        1:07.85 (21.12)     1:27.92 (20.07)
  7 MIT                                 1:28.18    1:28.02   24  
     1) Janicki, Adam JR              2) Chen, Kyri SR                
     3) Yu, Alan SO                   4) Obochi, Tobe SO              
                 22.32        46.56 (24.24)
        1:08.49 (21.93)     1:28.02 (19.53)
  8 Trinity U.                          1:28.91    1:28.70   22  
     1) Kohl, Michael SO              2) Southwell, Kendal SO         
     3) Manifold, Caleb FR            4) Anthony, Nolan JR            
                 22.75        48.02 (25.27)
        1:09.12 (21.10)     1:28.70 (19.58)

Women’s 200 medley relay

Kenyon was narrowly second to Rowan in prelims but made up the difference in the final, with Crile Hart splitting 23.57 in fly and Emmie Mirus bringing it home in 22.18. Olivier Smith and Jennah Fadely comprised the rest of the squad. Their time of 1:39.56 downed the meet record set in 2019 by Denison.

Emory was also under the old mark in 1:39.89 to secure silver. MIT edged Williams by a tenth for bronze.

Event 9  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
  NCAA Record: * 1:40.11  3/20/2019 , Denison
                          Le, Kustritz, Hopkins, Nutter
 Meet Qualify:   1:44.57
  2019 Winner:   1:40.11            Denison
    School                              Prelims     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 Kenyon                              1:40.85    1:39.59*  40  
     1) Smith, Olivia JR              2) Fadely, Jennah FR            
     3) Hart, Crile SR                4) Mirus, Emmie SR              
                 25.64        53.84 (28.20)
        1:17.41 (23.57)     1:39.59 (22.18)
  2 Emory                               1:40.21    1:39.89*  34  
     1) Jungers, Megan SO             2) Bates, Edie SR               
     3) Leone, Taylor SR              4) Maki, Caroline JR            
                 25.38        53.69 (28.31)
        1:17.40 (23.71)     1:39.89 (22.49)
  3 MIT                                 1:41.40    1:40.81   32  
     1) Augustyn, Kate FR             2) Chen, Edenna JR              
     3) McGrath, Olivia SR            4) Wen, Melody SO               
                 26.04        53.33 (27.29)
        1:17.81 (24.48)     1:40.81 (23.00)
  4 Williams                            1:41.75    1:40.91   30  
     1) Verkleeren, Sophia FR         2) Wager, Amanda SO             
     3) Kilcoyne, Samantha SO         4) Delano, Casey SR             
                 25.80        54.07 (28.27)
        1:18.10 (24.03)     1:40.91 (22.81)
  5 Pomona-Pitzer                       1:42.33    1:41.99   28  
     1) Liao, Abigail SO              2) Gill, Alexandra SR           
     3) Turvey, Alex SO               4) Turney, Avery FR             
                 26.49        54.78 (28.29)
        1:19.53 (24.75)     1:41.99 (22.46)
  6 Denison                             1:42.64    1:42.28   26  
     1) Cheshire, Annalise SR         2) Crane, CC JR                 
     3) Pritchett, Emma FR            4) English, Natalie SO          
                 25.91        54.84 (28.93)
        1:19.26 (24.42)     1:42.28 (23.02)
  7 Bowdoin                             1:42.86    1:42.29   24  
     1) Martin, Ella SO               2) Grand'Pierre, Emilie JR      
     3) Zupnik, Tatum SO              4) Riccio, Ella FR              
                 26.00        54.70 (28.70)
        1:19.53 (24.83)     1:42.29 (22.76)
  8 Chicago                             1:42.73    1:42.83   22  
     1) Mandrell, Tyler SR            2) Lin, Nicole 5Y               
     3) Candy, Catherine SO           4) Schwieters, Grace JR         
                 25.96        54.65 (28.69)
        1:19.53 (24.88)     1:42.83 (23.30)