2020 SEC Swimming and Diving Championships Day One Relays: Brown Anchors 20.5 in 200 Medley, Smith Leads Off 1:30 200 Free (RACE VIDEO)

erika-brown-
Tennessee's Erika Brown anchored in 20.57 to give the Vols the win in the 200 medley relay. Photo Courtesy: Peter H. Bick

SEC Swimming and Diving Championships

Auburn, Alabama 2020

Conference season kicked off from Auburn, Alabama as the SEC Swimming and Diving Championships got underway on Tuesday night with the men’s and women’s 200 medley relay and 800 free relay.

The Tennessee women won both relays as Erika Brown had some incredible splits with a 20.5 on the end of the 200 medley relay and a 1:41 on the 800 free relay. Texas A&M and Florida split the men’s relays with the Aggies claiming their first ever SEC men’s relay title in school history. Florida’s Kieran Smith swam the fastest time in the nation in the 200 free with a 1:30.11 on the front leg of the Gators’ 800 freestyle relay.

Team Scores (Women)

  1. Florida, 166
  2. Texas A&M, 163
  3. Tennessee, 159
  4. Kentucky, 150
  5. Auburn, 144
  6. LSU, 117
  7. Georgia, 111
  8. South Carolina, 104
  9. Alabama, 104
  10. Missouri, 95
  11. Arkansas, 89
  12. Vanderbilt, 60

Team Scores (Men)

  1. Texas A&M, 178
  2. Tennessee, 160
  3. Kentucky, 149
  4. Auburn, 147
  5. Florida, 138
  6. Missouri, 131
  7. LSU, 119
  8. South Carolina, 109
  9. Alabama, 106
  10. Georgia, 101

Women’s 200 Medley Relay

After getting off to a slow start, Tennessee won the 200 medley relay to start off the 2020 SEC Swimming and Diving Championships with a 1:35.38 thanks to senior Erika Brown’s 20.57 anchor leg split. The team of Meghan Small (24.35), Nikol Popov (27.26), Stanzi Moseley (23.20) and Brown (20.57) moved to third in Division I as they finished ahead of Missouri (1:35.61) and Florida (1:36.10).

The Tigers and the Gators looked to nearly pull the upset over the defending national champions in this relay as Haley Hynes (23.74), Molly Winer (27.37), Sarah Thompson (22.90) and Megan Keil (21.60) finished in the runner-up spot for Missouri. Florida’s team of Emma Ball (23.94), Vanessa Pearl (27.20), Sherridon Dressel (22.86) and Isaeblla Garofalo (22.10) actually had the lead through three legs but could not hold on against Tennessee’s Brown’s split.

Brown was just off the fastest split ever at 20.45 set by Simone Manuel and Abbey Weitzeil.

Texas A&M (1:36.52), Alabama (1:36.71), Geogia (1:36.79), Auburn (1:37.00) and Arkansas (1:37.02) rounded out the top eight.

The quickest splits outside the top three came from Alabama’s Rhyan White (23.81), Texas A&M’s Anna Belousova (26.87), Texas A&M’s Emma Carlton (23.35) and Arkansas’ Anna Hopkin (20.82).

 Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
         1:36.40  A
         1:37.05  B
    School                           Seed     Finals              
====================================================================
  1 Tennessee                     1:35.61    1:35.38 A      
     1) Small, Meghan N SR            2) r:0.27 Popov, Nikol JR       
     3) r:0.98 Moseley, Stanzi SR     4) r:0.22 Brown, Erika SR       
    r:+0.67  24.35        51.61 (27.26)
        1:14.81 (23.20)     1:35.38 (20.57)
  2 Missouri                      1:35.69    1:35.61 A      
     1) Hynes, Haley M SR             2) r:0.16 Winer, Molly FR       
     3) r:0.27 Thompson, Sarah JR     4) r:0.09 Keil, Megan SO        
    r:+0.56  23.74        51.11 (27.37)
        1:14.01 (22.90)     1:35.61 (21.60)
  3 FLOR                          1:36.71    1:36.10 A      
     1) Ball, Emma SR                 2) r:0.21 Pearl, Vanessa SO     
     3) r:0.97 Dressel, Sherridon SR  4) r:0.21 Garofalo, Isabella SR 
    r:+0.56  23.94        51.14 (27.20)
        1:14.00 (22.86)     1:36.10 (22.10)
  4 Texas A&M                     1:37.96    1:36.52 B      
     1) Eldridge, Raena L SR          2) r:0.28 Belousova, Anna SR    
     3) r:0.40 Carlton, Emma SO       4) r:0.24 Sapianchai, Golf SR   
    r:+0.50  24.42        51.29 (26.87)
        1:14.58 (23.29)     1:36.52 (21.94)
  5 Alabama                       1:36.50    1:36.71 B      
     1) White, Rhyan E SO             2) r:0.44 Wong, Kaila JR        
     3) r:0.38 Molnar, Flora JR       4) r:0.25 Surrency, Allie SR    
    r:+0.56  23.81        50.87 (27.06)
        1:14.22 (23.35)     1:36.71 (22.49)
  6 Georgia                       1:37.95    1:36.79 B      
     1) Fa'amausili, Gabi A JR        2) r:0.41 Hartman, Zoie FR      
     3) r:0.58 Luther, Dakota SO      4) r:0.72 Burchill, Veronica SR 
    r:+0.55  24.31        51.27 (26.96)
        1:15.00 (23.73)     1:36.79 (21.79)
  7 Auburn                        1:39.14    1:37.00 B      
     1) Harris, Jewels A JR           2) r:0.24 Cummings, Carly JR    
     3) Clevenger, Robyn N SR         4) r:0.13 Kutsch, AJ FR         
    r:+0.62  24.52        34.66 (10.14)
          52.00 (17.34)     1:37.00 (45.00)
  8 Arkansas                      1:37.34    1:37.02 B      
     1) Sansores DeLa Fuente, Andrea  2) r:0.14 Herrmann, Vanessa SO  
     3) r:0.18 Melton, Kobie SO       4) r:0.28 Hopkin, Anna SR       
    r:+0.61  24.52        52.25 (27.73)
        1:16.20 (23.95)     1:37.02 (20.82)

Men’s 200 Medley Relay

Taking advantage of a botched final wall by Alabama’s anchor leg, Texas A&M won the men’s 200 medley relay with a 1:23.49 with the team of Shaine Casas (20.84), Benjamin Walker (23.36), Adam Koster (20.40) and Mike Thibert (18.89). The Aggies moved to second in the national rankings with their swim as that was the first time the A&M men have ever won a relay at SEC’s.

Tennessee finished in second place with a nice back half at 1:24.04. Matthew Garcia (21.46), Michael Houlie (23.32), Braga Verhage (20.25) and Alec Connolly (19.01) swam for the Volunteers, feeding off the momentum started by their women in the first event.

Alabama was leading the field through the 150, but anchor Jonathan Berneburg slipped on his final wall and could not really recover as the Crimson Tide, who won last year’s national & SEC title, finished in fourth at 1:24.65.

Florida’s team of Dakota Mahaffey (21.85), Marco Guarente (23.46), Eric Friese (20.59) and Will Davis (18.61) slipped in for third place at 1:24.51.

The quickest splits outside the top three came from Alabama’s Zane Waddell (20.33, not far off the fastest time ever of 20.20), Kentucky’s Wyatt Amdor (23.40), Auburn’s Santiago Grassi (20.01) and South Carolina’s Lewis Burras (18.75).

Missouri (1:24.90), South Carolina (1:24.93), Auburn (1:25.12) and Georgia (1:25.19) also placed in the top eight.

 Event 3  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
         1:24.30  A
         1:24.97  B
    School                           Seed     Finals              
====================================================================
  1 Texas A&M                     1:24.44    1:23.49 A      
     1) Casas, Shaine M SO            2) r:0.22 Walker, Benjamin SR   
     3) r:0.06 Koster, Adam SR        4) r:0.04 Thibert, Mike SR      
    r:+0.51  20.84        44.20 (23.36)
        1:04.60 (20.40)     1:23.49 (18.89)
  2 Tennessee                     1:24.85    1:24.04 A      
     1) Garcia, Matthew J SR          2) r:0.25 Houlie, Michael SO    
     3) r:0.96 Verhage, Braga SR      4) r:0.20 Connolly, Alec SR     
    r:+0.53  21.46        44.78 (23.32)
        1:05.03 (20.25)     1:24.04 (19.01)
  3 FLOR                          1:26.62    1:24.51 B      
     1) Mahaffey, Dakota W SR         2) r:0.10 Guarente, Marco SR    
     3) r:0.20 Friese, Eric FR        4) r:0.17 Davis, Will SO        
    r:+0.55  21.85        45.31 (23.46)
        1:05.90 (20.59)     1:24.51 (18.61)
  4 Alabama                       1:24.43    1:24.65 B      
     1) Waddell, Zane SR              2) r:0.47 Bell, Liam FR         
     3) r:0.34 Sesvold, Tyler JR      4) r:0.17 Berneburg, Jonathan SO
    r:+0.53  20.33        44.02 (23.69)
        1:04.37 (20.35)     1:24.65 (20.28)
  5 Missouri                      1:24.76    1:24.90 B      
     1) Hein, Daniel W SR             2) r:0.19 Staver, Nick SR       
     3) r:0.32 Slaton, Micah SR       4) r:-0.01 Kovac, Danny SO      
    r:+0.50  21.02        45.24 (24.22)
        1:05.95 (20.71)     1:24.90 (18.95)
  6 South Carolina                1:27.50    1:24.93 B      
     1) Liu, Kevin H SR               2) r:0.27 Goldfaden, Itay SR    
     3) r:0.30 Rose, Justin SR        4) r:0.16 Burras, Lewis SO      
    r:+0.52  21.94        45.49 (23.55)
        1:06.18 (20.69)     1:24.93 (18.75)
  7 Auburn                        1:26.75    1:25.12        
     1) Ginieczki, Christian B JR     2) r:0.26 Rowe, Spencer JR      
     3) r:0.32 Grassi, Santiago SR    4) r:0.28 Yish, Matthew SO      
    r:+0.54  21.46        45.69 (24.23)
        1:05.70 (20.01)     1:25.12 (19.42)
  8 Georgia                       1:26.14    1:25.19        
     1) Grum, Ian P FR                2) r:0.17 Dalmolin, Jack JR     
     3) r:0.30 Murphy, Camden JR      4) r:0.30 Downing, Dillon FR    
    r:+0.59  21.74        45.59 (23.85)
        1:06.26 (20.67)     1:25.19 (18.93)

Women’s 800 Free Relay

Tennessee front-loaded their 800 free relay and never looked back as the Vols won their second relay of the day at 6:53.27, just missing the SEC meet record of 6:52.64. The team of Meghan Small (1:43.21), Erika Brown (1:41.08), Tjasa Pintar (1:44.03) and Tess Cieplucha (1:44.95) swam the number one time in the nation to win the relay by over three seconds.

Kentucky finished with the silver medal at 6:56.66 as they too front-loaded their relay with Ali Galyer (1:43.99) and Asia Seidt (1:43.38) up front. Freshman Beth McNeese (1:45.82) and sophomore Riley Gaines (1:43.47) held on to second as the Wildcats finished with the runner-up and the third fastest time in the nation. Georgia won the bronze in a big fight with Auburn as the Bulldogs got to the wall at 6:59.14. The team of Courtney Harnish (1:44.23), Jordan Stout (1:45.26), Dakota Luther (1:47.40) and Zoie Hartman (1:42.25) swam fo the Bulldogs as they moved to sixth in the nation.

Auburn (6:59.38), Texas A&M (7:02.44), Florida (7:05.58), Alabama (7:08.26) and South Carolina (7:08.34) also placed in the top eight.

The quickest splits outside the top three came from Auburn’s Julie Meynen (1:43.85), Texas A&M’s Karling Hemstreet (1:44.27), Auburn’s Jessica Merritt (1:44.85) and Claire Fisch (1:44.87).

 Event 5  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
         7:00.86  A
         7:05.88  B
    School                           Seed     Finals              
====================================================================
  1 Tennessee                     6:59.52    6:53.27 A      
     1) Small, Meghan N SR            2) r:0.30 Brown, Erika SR       
     3) r:0.39 Pintar, Tjasa JR       4) r:0.41 Cieplucha, Tess SR    
    r:+0.70  24.31        50.50 (50.50)
      1:16.56 (1:16.56)   1:43.21 (1:43.21)
        2:05.59 (22.38)     2:30.78 (47.57)
      2:57.16 (1:13.95)   3:24.29 (1:41.08)
        3:48.06 (23.77)     4:14.37 (50.08)
      4:41.17 (1:16.88)   5:08.32 (1:44.03)
                            5:58.64 (50.32)
      6:25.87 (1:17.55)   6:53.27 (1:44.95)
  2 Kentucky                      7:01.40    6:56.66 A      
     1) Galyer, Ali J SR              2) r:0.25 Seidt, Asia SR        
     3) r:0.27 McNeese, Beth FR       4) r:0.33 Gaines, Riley SO      
    r:+0.67  23.98        50.00 (50.00)
      1:16.70 (1:16.70)   1:43.99 (1:43.99)
        2:07.09 (23.10)     2:32.81 (48.82)
      2:59.59 (1:15.60)   3:27.37 (1:43.38)
        3:51.16 (23.79)     4:17.61 (50.24)
      4:45.16 (1:17.79)   5:13.19 (1:45.82)
        5:36.72 (23.53)     6:02.76 (49.57)
      6:29.44 (1:16.25)   6:56.66 (1:43.47)
  3 Georgia                       7:02.38    6:59.14 A      
     1) Harnish, Courtney N JR        2) r:0.42 Stout, Jordan SR      
     3) r:0.18 Luther, Dakota SO      4) r:0.30 Hartman, Zoie FR      
    r:+0.76  23.91        49.96 (49.96)
      1:16.84 (1:16.84)   1:44.23 (1:44.23)
        2:08.78 (24.55)     2:35.45 (51.22)
      3:02.40 (1:18.17)   3:29.49 (1:45.26)
        3:54.01 (24.52)     4:20.65 (51.16)
      4:48.48 (1:18.99)   5:16.89 (1:47.40)
        5:40.04 (23.15)     6:05.79 (48.90)
      6:32.12 (1:15.23)   6:59.14 (1:42.25)
  4 Auburn                        7:06.13    6:59.38 A      
     1) Fisch, Claire A SR            2) r:0.22 Webb, Abbey FR        
     3) r:0.25 Meynen, Julie SR       4) r:0.27 Merritt, Jessica SR   
    r:+0.69  23.01        48.72 (48.72)
      1:15.94 (1:15.94)   1:44.87 (1:44.87)
        2:08.91 (24.04)     2:35.83 (50.96)
      3:03.47 (1:18.60)   3:30.68 (1:45.81)
        3:54.35 (23.67)     4:20.44 (49.76)
      4:47.31 (1:16.63)   5:14.53 (1:43.85)
        5:38.58 (24.05)     6:04.81 (50.28)
      6:31.64 (1:17.11)   6:59.38 (1:44.85)
  5 Texas A&M                     7:10.55    7:02.44 B      
     1) Portz, Katie A SR             2) r:0.99 Hemstreet, Karling SR 
     3) r:0.98 Sapianchai, Golf SR    4) r:0.99 Quah, Jing JR         
    r:+0.66  25.17        51.75 (51.75)
      1:18.51 (1:18.51)   1:45.30 (1:45.30)
        2:09.61 (24.31)     2:36.38 (51.08)
      3:02.86 (1:17.56)   3:29.57 (1:44.27)
        3:53.42 (23.85)     4:20.32 (50.75)
      4:47.95 (1:18.38)   5:15.78 (1:46.21)
        5:39.35 (23.57)     6:06.14 (50.36)
      6:33.72 (1:17.94)   7:02.44 (1:46.66)
  6 FLOR                          7:08.29    7:05.58 B      
     1) Fertel, Kelly A SR            2) r:0.31 Bindi, Tori SR        
     3) r:0.35 Golding, Kathleen FR   4) r:0.39 Ault, Taylor JR       
    r:+0.70  24.70        51.34 (51.34)
      1:19.42 (1:19.42)   1:47.57 (1:47.57)
        2:03.15 (15.58)     2:38.33 (50.76)
      3:05.31 (1:17.74)   3:32.56 (1:44.99)
        3:57.18 (24.62)     4:24.20 (51.64)
      4:51.59 (1:19.03)   5:19.17 (1:46.61)
        5:43.94 (24.77)     6:10.97 (51.80)
      6:38.43 (1:19.26)   7:05.58 (1:46.41)
  7 Alabama                       7:08.69    7:08.26        
     1) Scott, Morgan E SO            2) r:0.47 McMahon, Kensey SO    
     3) r:0.34 Preski, Alexis SR      4) r:0.33 Jackson, Lydia JR     
    r:+0.68  24.33        51.41 (51.41)
      1:18.90 (1:18.90)   1:46.29 (1:46.29)
        2:10.91 (24.62)     2:37.60 (51.31)
      3:04.64 (1:18.35)   3:31.96 (1:45.67)
        3:57.44 (25.48)     4:24.49 (52.53)
      4:52.07 (1:20.11)   5:18.99 (1:47.03)
        5:43.53 (24.54)     6:11.19 (52.20)
      6:39.65 (1:20.66)   7:08.26 (1:49.27)
  8 South Carolina                7:17.26    7:08.34        
     1) Alexander, Emma K FR          2) r:0.43 Cornell, Emily SR     
     3) r:0.33 Kinsey, Hallie SO      4) r:0.35 Smith, Janie FR       
    r:+0.63  24.35        50.97 (50.97)
      1:18.95 (1:18.95)   1:47.84 (1:47.84)
        2:12.38 (24.54)     2:38.57 (50.73)
      3:05.50 (1:17.66)   3:33.25 (1:45.41)
        3:58.03 (24.78)     4:24.85 (51.60)
      4:52.30 (1:19.05)   5:20.28 (1:47.03)
        5:44.49 (24.21)     6:11.39 (51.11)
      6:39.74 (1:19.46)   7:08.34 (1:48.06)

Men’s 800 Free Relay

Florida’s Kieran Smith unloaded a massive 1:30.11 on the lead-off leg of the 800 freestyle relay on the first night of the 2020 SEC Swimming and Diving Championships. The Gators never looked back as the team of Gerry Quinn (1:32.63), Khader Baqlah (1:32.90) and Clark Beach (1:34.27) won going away with a 6:09.91 to sit second in the nation.

Florida had some pressure from Texas A&M but the Gators prevailed, with the Aggies team of Shaine Casas (1:32.29), Mark Theall (1:31.40), Clayton Bobo (1:33.70) and Coco Bratanov (1:34.48) finished in second at 6:11.87 to sit third in the nation.

Georgia finished in third for the second straight relay as the Bulldog men were a 6:16.64 to hold off the likes of Kentucky (6:18.11) and Missouri (6:19.11). Georgia was comprised of Walker Higgins (1:33.45), Harry Homans (1:34.99), Grant Norgan (1:34.43) and Zach Hils (1:33.77).

The quickest splits outside the top three came from LSU’s Brooks Curry (1:33.08), Auburn’s Christian Sztolcman (1:33.26), Tennessee’s Josh Walsh (1:33.45) and Kentucky’s Glen Brown (1:33.46).

 Event 6  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
         6:17.18  A
         6:21.85  B
    School                           Seed     Finals              
====================================================================
  1 FLOR                          6:25.11    6:09.91 A      
     1) Smith, Kieran S SO            2) r:0.27 Quinn, Gerry JR       
     3) r:0.29 Baqlah, Khader SR      4) r:0.35 Beach, Clark JR       
    r:+0.69  20.85        43.38 (43.38)
      1:06.58 (1:06.58)   1:30.11 (1:30.11)
        1:50.78 (20.67)     2:14.02 (43.91)
      2:38.25 (1:08.14)   3:02.74 (1:32.63)
        3:23.57 (20.83)     3:47.00 (44.26)
      4:11.33 (1:08.59)   4:35.64 (1:32.90)
        4:56.85 (21.21)     5:20.45 (44.81)
      5:44.63 (1:08.99)   6:09.91 (1:34.27)
  2 Texas A&M                     6:15.71    6:11.87 A      
     1) Casas, Shaine M SO            2) r:0.28 Theall, Mark JR       
     3) r:0.24 Bobo, Clayton SO       4) r:0.36 Bratanov, Kaloyan SO  
    r:+0.62  21.26        44.65 (44.65)
      1:08.41 (1:08.41)   1:32.29 (1:32.29)
        1:53.13 (20.84)     2:15.77 (43.48)
      2:39.58 (1:07.29)   3:03.69 (1:31.40)
        3:24.57 (20.88)     3:47.93 (44.24)
      4:12.39 (1:08.70)   4:37.39 (1:33.70)
        4:58.68 (21.29)     5:22.48 (45.09)
      5:46.58 (1:09.19)   6:11.87 (1:34.48)
  3 Georgia                       6:23.90    6:16.64 A      
     1) Higgins, Walker A SR          2) r:0.17 Homans, Harry FR      
     3) r:0.53 Norgan, Grant JR       4) r:0.25 Hils, Zach FR         
    r:+0.65  21.41        44.65 (44.65)
      1:08.87 (1:08.87)   1:33.45 (1:33.45)
        1:54.44 (20.99)     2:18.23 (44.78)
      2:42.87 (1:09.42)   3:08.44 (1:34.99)
        3:29.89 (21.45)     3:53.23 (44.79)
      4:17.78 (1:09.34)   4:42.87 (1:34.43)
        5:04.24 (21.37)     5:27.65 (44.78)
      5:51.74 (1:08.87)   6:16.64 (1:33.77)
  4 Kentucky                      6:26.64    6:18.11 B      
     1) Mitchell, John P SR           2) r:0.35 Head, Jason SR        
     3) r:0.29 Wilby, Mason SO        4) r:0.24 Brown, Glen SR        
    r:+0.63  22.04        46.42 (46.42)
      1:10.95 (1:10.95)   1:35.26 (1:35.26)
        1:56.34 (21.08)     2:19.93 (44.67)
      2:44.56 (1:09.30)   3:09.70 (1:34.44)
        3:31.32 (21.62)     3:55.06 (45.36)
      4:19.32 (1:09.62)   4:44.65 (1:34.95)
        5:05.79 (21.14)     5:29.12 (44.47)
      5:53.38 (1:08.73)   6:18.11 (1:33.46)
  5 Missouri                      6:20.24    6:19.11 B      
     1) Dahlgren, Jack A SO           2) r:0.26 Lima, Giovanny SR     
     3) r:0.34 Leach, Kyle SO         4) r:0.09 Reed, Grant JR        
    r:+0.62  21.67        45.13 (45.13)
      1:08.96 (1:08.96)   1:34.07 (1:34.07)
        1:54.79 (20.72)     2:18.41 (44.34)
      2:43.25 (1:09.18)   3:08.77 (1:34.70)
        3:30.04 (21.27)     3:53.62 (44.85)
      4:18.09 (1:09.32)   4:44.15 (1:35.38)
        5:05.17 (21.02)     5:28.77 (44.62)
      5:53.45 (1:09.30)   6:19.11 (1:34.96)
  6 Auburn                        6:30.09    6:19.57 B      
     1) Sztolcman, Christian M SO     2) r:0.99 Upchurch, Owen SR     
     3) r:0.98 Smith, Lleyton FR      4) r:0.99 Heinzel, Thomas JR    
    r:+0.63  20.97        44.25 (44.25)
      1:08.52 (1:08.52)   1:33.26 (1:33.26)
        1:54.35 (21.09)     2:18.13 (44.87)
      2:43.09 (1:09.83)   3:08.79 (1:35.53)
        3:30.28 (21.49)     3:53.86 (45.07)
      4:18.64 (1:09.85)   4:44.11 (1:35.32)
        5:05.73 (21.62)     5:29.27 (45.16)
      5:53.79 (1:09.68)   6:19.57 (1:35.46)
  7 Tennessee                     6:24.92    6:20.28 B      
     1) Garcia, Matthew J SR          2) r:0.33 Walsh, Josh JR        
     3) r:0.31 Hinawi, Marc SR        4) r:0.29 Bailey, Seth SO       
    r:+0.61  22.21        46.33 (46.33)
      1:11.11 (1:11.11)   1:36.20 (1:36.20)
        1:57.06 (20.86)     2:20.75 (44.55)
      2:45.14 (1:08.94)   3:09.65 (1:33.45)
        3:31.60 (21.95)     3:55.77 (46.12)
      4:20.34 (1:10.69)   4:45.41 (1:35.76)
        5:06.87 (21.46)     5:30.75 (45.34)
      5:55.03 (1:09.62)   6:20.28 (1:34.87)
  8 LSU                           6:33.16    6:20.51 B      
     1) Curry, Brooks V FR            2) r:0.21 Luht, Karl SR         
     3) r:0.31 Clough, Lewis SR       4) r:0.38 Hooper, Ben FR        
    r:+0.62  21.17        45.10 (45.10)
      1:09.50 (1:09.50)   1:33.08 (1:33.08)
        1:54.10 (21.02)     2:18.05 (44.97)
      2:42.40 (1:09.32)   3:07.68 (1:34.60)
        3:29.19 (21.51)     3:53.31 (45.63)
      4:18.03 (1:10.35)   4:43.70 (1:36.02)
        5:05.19 (21.49)     5:28.95 (45.25)
      5:54.12 (1:10.42)   6:20.51 (1:36.81)

Women’s 1m Diving

Men’s 3m Diving

Event 4  Men 3 mtr Diving
==================================================================
          320.00  B
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Mathews, Kurtis  JR Texas A&M          439.55     438.55 B      
  2 Zhang, Mingli    SO Kentucky           395.60     422.10 B      
  3 Wade, Matt T     SO Tennessee          409.35     420.20 B      
  4 Povzner, Victor  FR Texas A&M          389.85     379.60 B      
  5 Pruitt, Conner   SO Auburn             395.40     366.55 B      
  6 Lane, Chase G    JR Kentucky           389.90     364.20 B      
  7 Vazquez Bas, Ma  FR LSU                361.70     345.00 B      
  8 Garcia Varela,   FR Missouri           404.70     342.65 B

3 comments

  1. Malinda Sharp

    Erika Brown!!! Wooooo-Hoooo!!! Thx for sharing this, Myra!!!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.