2020 Atlantic 10 Swimming and Diving Championships Day 2: GW’s Fath, Fordham’s Relay Set Records

Atlantic 10 Day 3

George Washington has won the last three men’s Atlantic 10 Championships. Duquesne has won the last two women’s crowns. But after day two of the 2020 Atlantic 10 Championships at SPIRE Institute in Geneva, Ohio, the team standings point to new champs if things continue.

George Washington leads the women’s competition after two days with Duquesne second. The Colonials are second in the men’s standings behind George Mason.

A recap of the action on a busy Day 2 that yielded a pair of meet records:

Women’s 500 freestyle

Davidson’s Siena Senn claimed the title in 4:49.72. She went out fast and held on down the stretch, leading runner-up Carson Gross of Duquesne by nearly 2.5 seconds at the 400-yard wall. But Gross closed in a 57.9 to the 59.9 of Senn to make it interesting.

Event 6  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    A-10 Conf: R 4:42.74  3/16/2017 Elise Lankiewicz, Davidson
    A-10 Meet: M 4:43.49  2/16/2017 Elise Lankiewicz, Davidson
         Pool: P 4:43.49  2/16/2017 Elise Lankiewicz, Davidson
                 4:35.76  A
                 4:47.20  B
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Senn, Siena      SO Davidson          4:52.95    4:49.72         20  
    r:+0.80  26.83        55.47 (28.64)
        1:24.45 (28.98)     1:53.48 (29.03)
        2:22.67 (29.19)     2:51.74 (29.07)
        3:20.51 (28.77)     3:49.82 (29.31)
        4:19.82 (30.00)     4:49.72 (29.90)
  2 Gross, Carson    SR Duquesne          4:52.74    4:50.07         17  
    r:+0.79  26.84        55.71 (28.87)
        1:24.84 (29.13)     1:54.29 (29.45)
        2:23.63 (29.34)     2:53.20 (29.57)
        3:22.74 (29.54)     3:52.18 (29.44)
        4:21.46 (29.28)     4:50.07 (28.61)
  3 Devorace, Laure  SR Duquesne          4:53.96    4:50.54         16  
    r:+0.72  27.07        55.86 (28.79)
        1:24.90 (29.04)     1:54.07 (29.17)
        2:23.47 (29.40)     2:53.04 (29.57)
        3:22.76 (29.72)     3:52.36 (29.60)
        4:21.74 (29.38)     4:50.54 (28.80)
  4 Moussier, Andre  SO G. Washington     4:54.71    4:54.71         15  
    r:+0.70  27.12        56.42 (29.30)
        1:26.18 (29.76)     1:55.89 (29.71)
        2:25.80 (29.91)     2:55.85 (30.05)
        3:25.90 (30.05)     3:55.89 (29.99)
        4:25.51 (29.62)     4:54.71 (29.20)
  5 Watson, Paulina  SR Fordham           4:55.69    4:54.98         13.5
    r:+0.88  27.41        56.57 (29.16)
        1:26.22 (29.65)     1:55.98 (29.76)
        2:25.71 (29.73)     2:55.44 (29.73)
        3:25.43 (29.99)     3:55.53 (30.10)
        4:25.71 (30.18)     4:54.98 (29.27)
  5 #Culver, Clare   FR Fordham           4:54.65    4:54.98         13.5
    r:+0.80  26.65        55.53 (28.88)
        1:24.86 (29.33)     1:54.85 (29.99)
        2:24.96 (30.11)     2:54.84 (29.88)
        3:25.30 (30.46)     3:55.77 (30.47)
        4:26.12 (30.35)     4:54.98 (28.86)
  7 Malyszka, Kelly  JR Massachusetts     4:56.23    4:55.59         12  
    r:+0.76  27.58        57.10 (29.52)
        1:27.03 (29.93)     1:57.15 (30.12)
        2:26.88 (29.73)     2:56.88 (30.00)
        3:26.90 (30.02)     3:57.20 (30.30)
        4:26.72 (29.52)     4:55.59 (28.87)
  8 Atherley, Gemma  SR G. Washington     4:55.47    4:58.90         11  
    r:+0.71  26.96        56.04 (29.08)
        1:25.87 (29.83)     1:55.98 (30.11)
        2:26.33 (30.35)     2:57.14 (30.81)
        3:28.01 (30.87)     3:58.58 (30.57)
        4:29.14 (30.56)     4:58.90 (29.76)

Men’s 500 freestyle

Moritz Fath showed why he’s the reigning Most Outstanding Swimmer, the GW senior claiming his third 500 free Atlantic 10 Championship in 4:20.62. He came up just shy of his conference/meet/pool record time from last year (4:19.21) but was four seconds quicker than teammate Josh Legge.

Event 7  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    A-10 Conf: R 4:19.21  2/21/2019 Moritz Fath, G. Washington
    A-10 Meet: M 4:19.21  2/21/2019 Moritz Fath, G. Washington
         Pool: P 4:19.21  2/21/2019 Moritz Fath, G. Washington
                 4:11.82  A
                 4:23.34  B
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Fath, Moritz     SR G. Washington     4:23.72    4:20.62 B       20  
    r:+0.68  23.19        48.71 (25.52)
        1:14.72 (26.01)     1:41.06 (26.34)
        2:07.41 (26.35)     2:33.90 (26.49)
        3:00.48 (26.58)     3:27.40 (26.92)
        3:54.38 (26.98)     4:20.62 (26.24)
  2 Legge, Josh      SO G. Washington     4:26.35    4:24.74         17  
    r:+0.75  23.95        50.17 (26.22)
        1:17.10 (26.93)     1:44.17 (27.07)
        2:11.64 (27.47)     2:38.36 (26.72)
        3:05.19 (26.83)     3:32.36 (27.17)
        3:59.00 (26.64)     4:24.74 (25.74)
  3 Kiss, Attila     SR George Mason      4:28.48    4:26.01         16  
    r:+0.71  24.66        51.45 (26.79)
        1:18.62 (27.17)     1:45.70 (27.08)
        2:12.45 (26.75)     2:39.67 (27.22)
        3:06.74 (27.07)     3:33.94 (27.20)
        4:00.33 (26.39)     4:26.01 (25.68)
  4 Hynes, Brian     SR Davidson          4:28.43    4:26.17         15  
    r:+0.74  24.21        50.43 (26.22)
        1:17.29 (26.86)     1:44.41 (27.12)
        2:11.83 (27.42)     2:39.16 (27.33)
        3:06.31 (27.15)     3:33.39 (27.08)
        4:00.42 (27.03)     4:26.17 (25.75)
  5 Cooper, Crossan  SR Davidson          4:27.45    4:27.17         14  
    r:+0.71  24.73        51.04 (26.31)
        1:18.02 (26.98)     1:44.94 (26.92)
        2:12.16 (27.22)     2:39.44 (27.28)
        3:06.77 (27.33)     3:34.14 (27.37)
        4:00.92 (26.78)     4:27.17 (26.25)
  6 Johnson, Daniel  JR La Salle          4:30.26    4:29.06         13  
    r:+0.78  23.97        50.47 (26.50)
        1:17.29 (26.82)     1:44.45 (27.16)
        2:11.95 (27.50)     2:39.38 (27.43)
        3:06.65 (27.27)     3:34.21 (27.56)
        4:02.02 (27.81)     4:29.06 (27.04)
  7 Hwang, Dong Hye  SO G. Washington     4:30.86    4:30.94         12  
    r:+0.68  24.49        50.95 (26.46)
        1:18.16 (27.21)     1:45.90 (27.74)
        2:13.64 (27.74)     2:40.85 (27.21)
        3:08.56 (27.71)     3:36.54 (27.98)
        4:04.22 (27.68)     4:30.94 (26.72)
  8 #Petri, Elias    FR St Bonaventure    4:30.77    4:32.66         11  
    r:+0.74  23.97        50.19 (26.22)
        1:17.07 (26.88)     1:44.49 (27.42)
        2:11.93 (27.44)     2:39.45 (27.52)
        3:07.24 (27.79)     3:35.25 (28.01)
        4:04.23 (28.98)     4:32.66 (28.43)

Women’s 200 individual medley

Davidson authored a 1-2 finish, both in NCAA B cuts, to prevent conference record-holder Emma Brinton from winning a third straight crown. Sarah Shepherd surged to the lead on the breaststroke leg past Brinton, then held her off with a solid final leg to win in 1:58.99 and defend her top seed from prelims. Freshman Shelby Stanley used a torrid 28.03 split in freestyle to claw back a gap of nearly a second and take silver in 1:59.62. Brinton was third in 1:59.78, also a B cut. She went 1:58.90 last year.

Event 8  Women 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
    A-10 Conf: R 1:58.10  3/19/2009 Lauren Beaudreau, Univ of Richmond
    A-10 Meet: M 1:58.90  2/21/2019 Emma Brinton, Duquesne
         Pool: P 1:58.90  2/21/2019 Emma Brinton, Duquesne
                 1:53.66  A
                 1:59.94  B
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Shepherd, Sarah  JR Davidson          1:59.50    1:58.99 B       20  
    r:+0.72  26.78        56.23 (29.45)
        1:30.29 (34.06)     1:58.99 (28.70)
  2 #Stanley, Shelb  FR Davidson          2:02.37    1:59.62 B       17  
    r:+0.76  25.62        56.57 (30.95)
        1:31.59 (35.02)     1:59.62 (28.03)
  3 Brinton, Emma    JR Duquesne          2:00.90    1:59.78 B       16  
    r:+0.73  26.49        55.98 (29.49)
        1:30.73 (34.75)     1:59.78 (29.05)
  4 Torrez, Jackie   SR G. Washington     2:01.52    2:00.15         15  
    r:+0.75  26.72        56.66 (29.94)
        1:31.76 (35.10)     2:00.15 (28.39)
  5 Purcell, Margar  SO Richmond          2:00.92    2:00.42         14  
    r:+0.78  26.54        56.74 (30.20)
        1:31.81 (35.07)     2:00.42 (28.61)
  6 Clabeaux, Jacqu  SO George Mason      2:00.92    2:00.46         13  
    r:+0.67  25.49        56.55 (31.06)
        1:31.32 (34.77)     2:00.46 (29.14)
  7 Manning, Eliza   SR Richmond          2:01.73    2:01.14         12  
    r:+0.75  26.16        56.23 (30.07)
        1:32.36 (36.13)     2:01.14 (28.78)
  8 Steen, Audrey    SO Duquesne          2:02.72    2:03.32         11  
    r:+0.70  26.05        56.55 (30.50)
        1:33.10 (36.55)     2:03.32 (30.22)

Men’s 200 individual medley

Tjaard Krusch set a championship record and grabbed a B cut with his time of 1:45.73, the native of Dorsheim, Germany leading a St. Bonaventure 1-2 finish. Second was George Kalletta, also in a B cut of 1:46.74. The top seed from prelims, George Mason freshman Luke Devore, ended up third in 1:47.57.

Event 9  Men 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
    A-10 Conf: R 1:45.73  2/20/2020 Tjaard Krusch, St Bonaventure
    A-10 Meet: M 1:45.73  2/20/2020 Tjaard Krusch, St Bonaventure
         Pool: P 1:43.96  3/12/2014 Matthew Josa, Queens (NC)
                 1:41.34  A
                 1:46.77  B
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Krusch, Tjaard   JR St Bonaventure    1:47.63    1:45.73RB       20  
    r:+0.67  22.94        49.24 (26.30)
        1:20.49 (31.25)     1:45.73 (25.24)
  2 Kalletta, Georg  SO St Bonaventure    1:48.32    1:46.74 B       17  
    r:+0.78  23.01        49.47 (26.46)
        1:20.83 (31.36)     1:46.74 (25.91)
  3 #Devore, Luke    FR George Mason      1:47.57    1:47.57         16  
    r:+0.69  23.35        50.88 (27.53)
        1:22.20 (31.32)     1:47.57 (25.37)
  4 Wolbert, Zachar  SO La Salle          1:48.19    1:47.77         15  
    r:+0.60  22.99        49.43 (26.44)
        1:21.25 (31.82)     1:47.77 (26.52)
  5 Donnelly, Ryan   SR George Mason      1:48.71    1:48.29         14  
    r:+0.73  23.03        50.04 (27.01)
        1:22.68 (32.64)     1:48.29 (25.61)
  6 Ragab, Youssef   JR G. Washington     1:48.50    1:48.66         13  
    r:+0.76  24.29        52.27 (27.98)
        1:22.95 (30.68)     1:48.66 (25.71)
  7 Collinson, Hylt  SR St Bonaventure    1:49.39    1:48.72         12  
    r:+0.76  23.76        52.20 (28.44)
        1:22.67 (30.47)     1:48.72 (26.05)
  8 O'Brien, Collin  SR Saint Louis       1:48.47    1:48.78         11  
    r:+0.71  23.53        52.25 (28.72)
        1:22.65 (30.40)     1:48.78 (26.13)

Women’s 50 freestyle

Michelle Martin wasn’t quite as dominant as prelims, but she got the job done. The Fordham junior clocked in at 22.95 to claim the Atlantic 10 Championship, the only swimmer under 23 seconds in the morning or night. She went 22.67 in the morning, winning prelims by a half-second. Second was George Washington’s Meghan Burton. Fordham put three in the A final, with Theresa Mullen third and Hannah McGee in a three-way tie for fifth.

Event 10  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    A-10 Conf: R 22.51  2/16/2017 Sydney Fisher, George Mason
    A-10 Meet: M 22.51  2/16/2017 Sydney Fisher, George Mason
         Pool: P 22.51  2/16/2017 Sydney Fisher, George Mason
                 21.66  A
                 22.76  B
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Martin, Michell  JR Fordham             22.67      22.95         20  
    r:+0.65  10.99        22.95 (11.96)
  2 Burton, Meghan   JR G. Washington       23.29      23.15         17  
    r:+0.62  11.12        23.15 (12.03)
  3 Mullen, Theresa  SR Fordham             23.42      23.28         16  
    r:+0.75  11.30        23.28 (11.98)
  4 Olivardia, Grac  SO G. Washington       23.40      23.29         15  
    r:+0.69  11.42        23.29 (11.87)
  5 Everhart, Hanna  SO Duquesne            23.53      23.44         13  
    r:+0.71  11.27        23.44 (12.17)
  5 McGee, Hannah    JR Fordham             23.50      23.44         13  
    r:+0.66  11.16        23.44 (12.28)
  5 #Francis, Abby   FR Davidson            23.44      23.44         13  
    r:+0.75  11.57        23.44 (11.87)
  8 #Medlin, Lauren  FR Richmond            23.51      23.52         11  
    r:+0.76  11.52        23.52 (12.00)

Men’s 50 freestyle

Will Rastatter of George Mason sprinted to the win in 20.33 in an exciting final. The silver medal was split between La Salle’s Marcus Forsgren and Bonnies Nick Burdo in 20.40 with fourth-place Nick Ashton of George Mason fourth in 20.45.

Event 11  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    A-10 Conf: R 19.84  2/18/2016 Michael Pilyugin, St Bonaventure
    A-10 Meet: M 19.84  2/18/2016 Michael Pilyugin, St Bonaventure
         Pool: P 19.73  3/12/2014 Oscar Pereiro, U of Bridgeport
                 18.96  A
                 19.96  B
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Rastatter, Will  SO George Mason        20.21      20.33         20  
     r:+0.69  9.75        20.33 (10.58)
  2 Forsgren, Marcu  SR La Salle            20.50      20.40         16.5
    r:+0.60  10.06        20.40 (10.34)
  2 Burdo, Nick      SR St Bonaventure      20.62      20.40         16.5
     r:+0.67  9.98        20.40 (10.42)
  4 Ashton, Nick     SO George Mason        20.54      20.45         15  
     r:+0.67  9.90        20.45 (10.55)
  5 #Fletcher, Josh  FR George Mason        20.63      20.59         14  
     r:+0.66  9.77        20.59 (10.82)
  6 Shakhnazarov, D  SR St Bonaventure      20.46      20.66         13  
     r:+0.73  9.97        20.66 (10.69)
  7 Berry, Kevin     SR Fordham             20.59      20.71         12  
     r:+0.65  9.83        20.71 (10.88)
  8 Pedrick, Ryan    SR Massachusetts       20.58      20.73         11  
    r:+0.69  10.04        20.73 (10.69)

Men’s 1-meter diving

Daniel Valmassei was the only diver to crack 300 points, earning 310.65 to claim the win for Davidson. Gerald Hodges of George Mason was second.

Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
=========================================================================
    A-10 Conf: R 348.45  2/14/2018 Dylan Yurasits, La Salle
    A-10 Meet: M 348.45  2/14/2018 Dylan Yurasits, La Salle
         Pool: P 384.10  3/5/2015  Alexander Chan, Eastern Michigan
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Valmassei, Dani  JR Davidson           298.15     310.65         20  
  2 Hodges, Gerald   SR George Mason       297.90     292.05         17  
  3 #Henninger, Sam  FR La Salle           264.20     285.30         16  
  4 Nachtwey, Peter  JR G. Washington      278.15     279.55         15  
  5 Stastolla, Stev  SO La Salle           263.20     272.75         14  
  6 Amato, Joseph    SR George Mason       259.10     272.15         13  
  7 Katz, Robert     JR Massachusetts      257.30     238.00         12  
  8 Bruno, Michael   JR St Bonaventure     295.15     230.35         11

Women’s 200 freestyle relay

Fordham’s sprint prowess translated into the relay, and historically so, the Rams winning in 1:30.84 to set the conference and meet record. They handily erased the standard set by GW in 2018-19 (1:31.5). Martin led off in 22.94, followed by McGee, Mia Bullock and Mullen. George Washington was also under the old record by .08 seconds thanks to Burton, Becca Brown, Grace Olivardia and Rebecca Smolcic.

Event 13  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    A-10 Conf: R 1:30.84  2/20/2020 Fordham University, Fordham
                          M Martin, H McGee, A Bullock, T Mullen
    A-10 Meet: M 1:30.84  2/20/2020 Fordham University, Fordham
                          M Martin, H McGee, A Bullock, T Mullen
         Pool: P 1:30.77  2/22/2018 Villanova University
                          A Fabbri, D Goodwin, M Routledge, T Wilson
                 1:28.43  A
                 1:29.21  B
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Fordham                       1:32.66    1:30.84R        40  
     1) Martin, Michelle JR           2) r:0.28 McGee, Hannah JR      
     3) r:0.11 Bullock, Mia SR        4) r:0.31 Mullen, Theresa SR    
    r:+0.65  11.08        22.94 (22.94)
          33.81 (10.87)       45.93 (22.99)
          56.45 (10.52)     1:08.10 (22.17)
        1:18.91 (10.81)     1:30.84 (22.74)
  2 G. Washington                 1:33.50    1:31.42         34  
     1) Burton, Meghan JR             2) r:0.27 #Brown, Becca FR      
     3) r:0.32 Olivardia, Grace SO    4) r:0.24 Smolcic, Rebecca SO   
             11.31        23.39 (23.39)
          34.10 (10.71)       46.20 (22.81)
          57.10 (10.90)     1:09.11 (22.91)
        1:19.48 (10.37)     1:31.42 (22.31)
  3 Richmond                      1:35.97    1:33.03         32  
     1) Manning, Eliza SR             2) Gouger, Hannah SR            
     3) Mihm, Kristine SO             4) #Medlin, Lauren FR           
    r:+0.74  11.51        23.56 (23.56)
          34.69 (11.13)       46.86 (23.30)
          57.87 (11.01)     1:09.89 (23.03)
        1:21.01 (11.12)     1:33.03 (23.14)
  4 Davidson                      1:34.28    1:33.20         30  
     1) Goodhead, Julia SO            2) r:0.37 Linzell, Anna JR      
     3) r:0.32 #Francis, Abby FR      4) r:0.35 #Lassell, Marissa FR  
    r:+0.72  11.41        23.48 (23.48)
          34.55 (11.07)       46.89 (23.41)
          57.73 (10.84)     1:09.81 (22.92)
        1:20.97 (11.16)     1:33.20 (23.39)
  5 Massachusetts                 1:35.18    1:33.57         28  
     1) Meiring, Chelsea SR           2) r:0.23 Judge, Stephanie JR   
     3) r:0.31 #Ardis, Kirsten FR     4) r:0.24 Rudiman, Emily SO     
    r:+0.64  11.43        23.55 (23.55)
          34.75 (11.20)       47.05 (23.50)
          58.05 (11.00)     1:10.44 (23.39)
        1:21.55 (11.11)     1:33.57 (23.13)
  6 Duquesne                      1:36.36    1:33.96         26  
     1) Everhart, Hanna SO            2) r:0.39 Gross, Carson SR      
     3) r:0.26 Steen, Audrey SO       4) r:0.29 #Sherman, Syd FR      
             11.52        23.67 (23.67)
          34.79 (11.12)       47.03 (23.36)
          57.94 (10.91)     1:10.37 (23.34)
        1:21.49 (11.12)     1:33.96 (23.59)

Men’s 200 freestyle relay

A pair of sub-20 relay legs gave George Mason the win in 1:19.66, ending a run of three straight championships by George Washington in the event. Rastatter, Nick Ashton (19.67), Josh Fletcher and Ryan Donnelly (19.77) led the Patriots to the win. GW was second (Tyler Kawakami, Fath, Haoning Chen, Youssef Ragab) in 1:20.69.

Event 14  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    A-10 Conf: R 1:18.48  2/20/2014 St. Bonaventure University
                          M Pilyugin, V Shchukin, D Paccapaniccia, J Martin
    A-10 Meet: M 1:18.48  2/20/2014 St. Bonaventure University
                          M Pilyugin, V Shchukin, D Paccapaniccia, J Martin
         Pool: P 1:18.48  2/20/2014 St. Bonaventure University
                          M Pilyugin, V Shchukin, D Paccapaniccia, J Martin
                 1:17.17  A
                 1:17.86  B
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 George Mason                  1:21.44    1:19.66         40  
     1) Rastatter, Will SO            2) r:0.07 Ashton, Nick SO       
     3) r:0.37 #Fletcher, Josh FR     4) r:0.30 Donnelly, Ryan SR     
              9.71        20.20 (20.20)
           29.34 (9.14)       39.87 (19.67)
           49.37 (9.50)       59.89 (20.02)
         1:09.21 (9.32)     1:19.66 (19.77)
  2 G. Washington                 1:23.53    1:20.69         34  
     1) #Kawakami, Tyler FR           2) r:0.17 Fath, Moritz SR       
     3) r:0.31 Chen, Haoning GR       4) r:0.34 Ragab, Youssef JR     
             10.03        20.58 (20.58)
           30.06 (9.48)       40.52 (19.94)
           49.91 (9.39)     1:00.60 (20.08)
         1:10.23 (9.63)     1:20.69 (20.09)
  3 La Salle                      1:23.55    1:21.11         32  
     1) Forsgren, Marcus SR           2) r:0.36 Johnson, Daniel JR    
     3) r:0.21 Gregory, Isaiah JR     4) r:0.39 Gregory, Norman SR    
              9.98        20.50 (20.50)
           29.99 (9.49)       40.52 (20.02)
           49.98 (9.46)     1:00.70 (20.18)
         1:10.37 (9.67)     1:21.11 (20.41)
  4 Fordham                       1:22.20    1:21.14         30  
     1) Berry, Kevin SR               2) r:0.27 Wilson, Patrick JR    
     3) r:0.31 Finlay, Sean SR        4) r:0.20 Bollesen, Bryce JR    
              9.81        20.41 (20.41)
           29.77 (9.36)       40.31 (19.90)
           49.95 (9.64)     1:00.96 (20.65)
         1:10.48 (9.52)     1:21.14 (20.18)
  5 St Bonaventure                1:23.58    1:21.43         28  
     1) Burdo, Nick SR                2) r:0.56 Shakhnazarov, David SR
     3) r:0.29 Lowe, William SO       4) r:0.40 Swartfager, Marcus JR 
             10.01        20.61 (20.61)
           30.35 (9.74)       40.89 (20.28)
           50.49 (9.60)     1:00.86 (19.97)
        1:10.88 (10.02)     1:21.43 (20.57)
  6 Davidson                      1:23.70    1:21.81         26  
     1) Strasser, Alex SR             2) r:0.29 Andrews, Kevin JR     
     3) r:0.22 Hynes, Brian SR        4) r:0.26 Quinn, Kilian JR      
    r:+0.70  10.11        21.02 (21.02)
           30.59 (9.57)       41.36 (20.34)
           50.93 (9.57)     1:01.88 (20.52)
         1:11.05 (9.17)     1:21.81 (19.93)

Team Scoring

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 13                     
 
  1. George Washington University      251   2. Duquesne University               199
  3. Fordham University                194   4. Davidson College                  172
  5. University of Richmond            156   6. University of Massachusetts       117
  7. St Bonaventure University          98   8. George Mason University            79
  9. La Salle University                67  10. Saint Louis University             62
 11. University of Rhode Island         41
 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                      
 
  1. George Mason University           262   2. George Washington University    220.5
  3. St Bonaventure University       201.5   4. La Salle University             169.5
  5. Davidson College                153.5   6. University of Massachusetts     134.5
  7. Saint Louis University             94   8. Fordham University               92.5

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.