2019 Speedo Sectional Cary Day 1: Ashley Twichell Opens With Win

Editorial Content for Speedo Sectional Series is sponsored by Speedo. Visit Speedo Today

The 2019 Speedo Sectional in Cary, North Carolina, opened on Thursday.

The meet at the Triangle Aquatic Center, started with the 1000 free events and the 800 free relays.

Ashley Twichell started the meet off with a win in the 1000 free.

Women’s 1000 Free

Tac Titans swimmer Ashley Twichell cruised to an easy victory in the 1000 free to open the meet. She clocked a 9:21.41 to set the sectional record. She broke the mark of 9:33.70 set by Rachel Komisarz in 2004.

SwamMAC’s Summer Eaker took the second spot in 9:57.33, followed by Marlins of Raleigh’s Adrianna Cera (10:02.90).

Event 1  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Sectional: # 9:33.70  3/4/2004  Rachel Komisarz, LAK-KY
                 9:33.39  SCM Short Course Meter
                 9:38.09  LCM Long Course Meter
                 9:56.79  JNAT Junior National
                10:48.89  SCY Short Course Yard
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Twichell, Ashle  29 Tac Titans-NC     9:27.53    9:21.41#        20  
                 26.60        54.59 (27.99)
        1:22.76 (28.17)     1:51.07 (28.31)
        2:19.47 (28.40)     2:47.79 (28.32)
        3:16.03 (28.24)     3:44.33 (28.30)
        4:12.67 (28.34)     4:40.94 (28.27)
        5:08.98 (28.04)     5:36.98 (28.00)
        6:05.13 (28.15)     6:33.31 (28.18)
        7:01.39 (28.08)     7:29.49 (28.10)
        7:57.56 (28.07)     8:25.81 (28.25)
        8:53.89 (28.08)     9:21.41 (27.52)
  2 Eaker, Summer E  15 SwimMAC Carolina 10:24.47    9:57.33         17  
                 26.80        55.76 (28.96)
        1:25.16 (29.40)     1:54.66 (29.50)
        2:24.48 (29.82)     2:54.42 (29.94)
        3:24.63 (30.21)     3:55.18 (30.55)
        4:25.62 (30.44)     4:56.11 (30.49)
        5:26.09 (29.98)     5:56.45 (30.36)
        6:26.99 (30.54)     6:57.60 (30.61)
        7:28.11 (30.51)     7:58.59 (30.48)
        8:28.77 (30.18)     8:59.07 (30.30)
        9:28.90 (29.83)     9:57.33 (28.43)
  3 Cera, Adrianna   17 Marlins of Ralei 10:03.18   10:02.90         16  
                 26.94        56.49 (29.55)
        1:26.08 (29.59)     1:56.19 (30.11)
        2:26.14 (29.95)     2:56.40 (30.26)
        3:26.48 (30.08)     3:56.71 (30.23)
        4:26.83 (30.12)     4:56.70 (29.87)
        5:27.02 (30.32)     5:57.32 (30.30)
        6:28.18 (30.86)     6:59.36 (31.18)
        7:30.37 (31.01)     8:01.13 (30.76)
        8:31.80 (30.67)     9:02.69 (30.89)
        9:33.10 (30.41)    10:02.90 (29.80)
  4 Jahns, Sarah G   18 Gwinnett Aquatic 10:18.98   10:05.91         15  
                 27.80        57.38 (29.58)
        1:27.53 (30.15)     1:57.82 (30.29)
        2:28.14 (30.32)     2:58.25 (30.11)
        3:28.56 (30.31)     3:59.40 (30.84)
        4:29.67 (30.27)     4:59.99 (30.32)
        5:30.50 (30.51)     6:01.44 (30.94)
        6:32.56 (31.12)     7:03.32 (30.76)
        7:34.18 (30.86)     8:04.72 (30.54)
        8:35.31 (30.59)     9:06.02 (30.71)
        9:36.66 (30.64)    10:05.91 (29.25)
  5 Knorr, Emily S   15 Mecklenburg Swim 10:10.17   10:05.95         14  
                 27.08        56.67 (29.59)
        1:26.53 (29.86)     1:56.70 (30.17)
        2:26.94 (30.24)     2:57.59 (30.65)
        3:28.03 (30.44)     3:58.55 (30.52)
        4:29.09 (30.54)     4:59.58 (30.49)
        5:30.14 (30.56)     6:00.91 (30.77)
        6:31.61 (30.70)     7:02.28 (30.67)
        7:32.96 (30.68)     8:03.80 (30.84)
        8:34.71 (30.91)     9:05.71 (31.00)
        9:36.42 (30.71)    10:05.95 (29.53)
  6 Randall, Kather  15 Riptide-MN       10:22.04   10:07.31         13  
                 27.60        57.15 (29.55)
        1:26.98 (29.83)     1:57.20 (30.22)
        2:27.28 (30.08)     2:57.73 (30.45)
        3:28.04 (30.31)     3:58.45 (30.41)
        4:29.13 (30.68)     4:59.71 (30.58)
        5:30.59 (30.88)     6:01.36 (30.77)
        6:32.22 (30.86)     7:03.17 (30.95)
        7:34.03 (30.86)     8:04.91 (30.88)
        8:35.67 (30.76)     9:06.58 (30.91)
        9:37.26 (30.68)    10:07.31 (30.05)
  7 Zettel, Brooke   15 Tac Titans-NC    10:01.65   10:07.94         12  
                 26.93        56.17 (29.24)
        1:25.69 (29.52)     1:55.70 (30.01)
        2:25.65 (29.95)     2:55.68 (30.03)
        3:26.02 (30.34)     3:56.34 (30.32)
        4:26.94 (30.60)     4:57.75 (30.81)
        5:28.59 (30.84)     5:59.65 (31.06)
        6:30.82 (31.17)     7:02.39 (31.57)
        7:34.02 (31.63)     8:05.40 (31.38)
        8:36.78 (31.38)     9:07.32 (30.54)
        9:37.95 (30.63)    10:07.94 (29.99)
  8 Soudakova, Yeka  16 Riptide-MN       10:07.26   10:10.58         11  
                 27.41        57.13 (29.72)
        1:27.14 (30.01)     1:57.35 (30.21)
        2:27.96 (30.61)     2:58.25 (30.29)
        3:28.60 (30.35)     3:59.08 (30.48)
        4:29.78 (30.70)     5:00.38 (30.60)
        5:31.22 (30.84)     6:01.92 (30.70)
        6:32.84 (30.92)     7:03.97 (31.13)
        7:34.99 (31.02)     8:06.14 (31.15)
        8:37.00 (30.86)     9:08.32 (31.32)
        9:39.75 (31.43)    10:10.58 (30.83)

Men’s 100 Free

Braeden Haughey of the Tac Titans won the men’s 1000 free, though the race was not as completely one-sided as the women’s event.

North Carolina’s Kenneth Lloyd finished second in 9:19.84, followed by teammate Pete Bretzmann (9:21.21).

Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Sectional: # 8:55.87  3/5/2009  Will Freeman, SA-GA
                 9:03.19  SCM Short Course Meter
                 9:04.79  LCM Long Course Meter
                 9:13.19  JNAT Junior National
                10:14.29  SCY Short Course Yard
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Haughey, Braede  15 Tac Titans-NC     9:31.70    9:15.41         20  
                 25.27        52.80 (27.53)
        1:21.01 (28.21)     1:48.95 (27.94)
        2:17.04 (28.09)     2:45.36 (28.32)
        3:13.23 (27.87)     3:41.22 (27.99)
        4:09.44 (28.22)     4:37.69 (28.25)
        5:06.14 (28.45)     5:34.69 (28.55)
        6:02.60 (27.91)     6:30.92 (28.32)
        6:59.40 (28.48)     7:28.06 (28.66)
        7:56.44 (28.38)     8:23.92 (27.48)
        8:50.86 (26.94)     9:15.41 (24.55)
  2 Lloyd, Kenneth   17 North Carolina A  9:27.87    9:19.84         17  
                 25.03        52.49 (27.46)
        1:20.52 (28.03)     1:48.51 (27.99)
        2:16.59 (28.08)     2:44.65 (28.06)
        3:12.70 (28.05)     3:40.91 (28.21)
        4:09.26 (28.35)     4:37.54 (28.28)
        5:05.94 (28.40)     5:34.41 (28.47)
        6:02.80 (28.39)     6:31.27 (28.47)
        6:59.79 (28.52)     7:28.34 (28.55)
        7:56.77 (28.43)     8:25.26 (28.49)
        8:53.26 (28.00)     9:19.84 (26.58)
  3 Bretzmann, Pete  16 North Carolina A  9:38.83    9:21.21         16  
                 25.43        53.30 (27.87)
        1:21.71 (28.41)     1:50.27 (28.56)
        2:18.48 (28.21)     2:46.86 (28.38)
        3:14.98 (28.12)     3:43.17 (28.19)
        4:11.57 (28.40)     4:40.03 (28.46)
        5:08.12 (28.09)     5:36.00 (27.88)
        6:04.14 (28.14)     6:32.75 (28.61)
        7:00.98 (28.23)     7:29.40 (28.42)
        7:57.68 (28.28)     8:25.75 (28.07)
        8:54.04 (28.29)     9:21.21 (27.17)
  4 Moore, Michael   16 Marlins of Ralei  9:34.07    9:22.13         15  
                 25.68        53.46 (27.78)
        1:22.01 (28.55)     1:50.64 (28.63)
        2:18.74 (28.10)     2:47.10 (28.36)
        3:15.45 (28.35)     3:43.85 (28.40)
        4:12.27 (28.42)     4:40.86 (28.59)
        5:09.35 (28.49)     5:37.76 (28.41)
        6:05.92 (28.16)     6:34.10 (28.18)
        7:02.37 (28.27)     7:30.68 (28.31)
        7:58.86 (28.18)     8:27.19 (28.33)
        8:55.34 (28.15)     9:22.13 (26.79)
  5 Cotter, Michael  15 Tac Titans-NC     9:36.37    9:26.32         14  
                 25.41        52.80 (27.39)
        1:20.78 (27.98)     1:48.90 (28.12)
        2:16.93 (28.03)     2:45.02 (28.09)
        3:12.94 (27.92)     3:41.04 (28.10)
        4:09.12 (28.08)     4:37.57 (28.45)
        5:05.70 (28.13)     5:33.78 (28.08)
        6:02.10 (28.32)     6:30.76 (28.66)
        6:59.60 (28.84)     7:28.39 (28.79)
        7:57.58 (29.19)     8:27.59 (30.01)
        8:57.95 (30.36)     9:26.32 (28.37)
  6 Soleo, William   16 Tac Titans-NC     9:34.40    9:26.81         13  
                 26.19        54.42 (28.23)
        1:22.76 (28.34)     1:51.35 (28.59)
        2:20.02 (28.67)     2:48.52 (28.50)
        3:17.10 (28.58)     3:45.42 (28.32)
        4:13.89 (28.47)     4:42.56 (28.67)
        5:10.96 (28.40)     5:39.54 (28.58)
        6:08.16 (28.62)     6:36.94 (28.78)
        7:05.71 (28.77)     7:34.43 (28.72)
        8:02.97 (28.54)     8:31.90 (28.93)
        9:00.28 (28.38)     9:26.81 (26.53)
  7 Hughes, Connor   16 Tac Titans-NC     9:29.66    9:27.50         12  
                 25.45        52.79 (27.34)
        1:20.87 (28.08)     1:48.88 (28.01)
        2:17.00 (28.12)     2:45.18 (28.18)
        3:13.39 (28.21)     3:41.75 (28.36)
        4:10.37 (28.62)     4:38.90 (28.53)
        5:07.28 (28.38)     5:35.94 (28.66)
        6:04.57 (28.63)     6:33.37 (28.80)
        7:02.44 (29.07)     7:31.47 (29.03)
        8:00.73 (29.26)     8:29.96 (29.23)
        8:59.16 (29.20)     9:27.50 (28.34)
  8 Pritchard, Thom  17 Carolina Aquatic  9:40.51    9:29.78         11  
                 25.22        52.77 (27.55)
        1:21.01 (28.24)     1:49.35 (28.34)
        2:18.07 (28.72)     2:46.65 (28.58)
        3:15.57 (28.92)     3:44.39 (28.82)
        4:13.17 (28.78)     4:41.99 (28.82)
        5:10.92 (28.93)     5:39.84 (28.92)
        6:08.73 (28.89)     6:37.72 (28.99)
        7:06.67 (28.95)     7:35.33 (28.66)
        8:04.21 (28.88)     8:33.07 (28.86)
        9:01.98 (28.91)     9:29.78 (27.80)

Women’s 800 Free Relay

The Tac Titans cruised to the 800 free relay title as Charlotte Hook, Claire Curzan, Brooke Zettel and Ashley Twichell clocked a 7:11.21.

Riptide’s Regan Smith, Yekaterina Soudakova, Claudia Dougan and Nicole Burg took second (7:21.31), followed by Marlins (7:26.83).

 

Event 3  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    Sectional: # 7:07.82  3/13/2014 SwimMAC Carolina, MAC-NC
                          K Baker, R Postoll, H Merritt, L Rhodes
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Tac Titans-NC  'A'            7:10.70    7:11.21         40  
     1) Hook, Charlotte H 15          2) Curzan, Claire M 14          
     3) Zettel, Brooke E 15           4) Twichell, Ashley G 29        
                 24.74        51.89 (51.89)
      1:19.42 (1:19.42)   1:46.85 (1:46.85)
        2:12.31 (25.46)     2:40.15 (53.30)
      3:08.14 (1:21.29)   3:36.11 (1:49.26)
        4:00.45 (24.34)     4:27.66 (51.55)
      4:54.69 (1:18.58)   5:22.69 (1:46.58)
        5:36.99 (14.30)     6:15.50 (52.81)
      6:43.54 (1:20.85)   7:11.21 (1:48.52)
  2 Riptide-MN  'A'               7:21.16    7:21.31         34  
     1) Smith, Regan E 17             2) Soudakova, Yekaterina D 16   
     3) Dougan, Claudia R 17          4) Burg, Nicole M 17            
                 23.83        50.03 (50.03)
      1:16.86 (1:16.86)   1:44.13 (1:44.13)
        2:09.69 (25.56)     2:37.92 (53.79)
      3:06.49 (1:22.36)   3:34.75 (1:50.62)
        3:59.47 (24.72)     4:27.44 (52.69)
      4:56.29 (1:21.54)   5:25.93 (1:51.18)
        5:51.71 (25.78)     6:20.81 (54.88)
      6:50.78 (1:24.85)   7:21.31 (1:55.38)
  3 Marlins of Ralei-NC  'A'      7:22.12    7:26.83         32  
     1) Arens, Abigail L 16           2) Duracinsky, Madison R 17     
     3) Crouse, Caroline H 17         4) Cera, Adrianna E 17          
                 24.96        52.35 (52.35)
      1:20.06 (1:20.06)   1:47.94 (1:47.94)
        2:14.33 (26.39)     2:42.50 (54.56)
      3:11.51 (1:23.57)   3:39.90 (1:51.96)
        4:05.01 (25.11)     4:33.78 (53.88)
      5:03.61 (1:23.71)   5:33.95 (1:54.05)
        5:58.83 (24.88)     6:27.18 (53.23)
      6:57.03 (1:23.08)   7:26.83 (1:52.88)
  4 Tac Titans-NC  'B'            7:29.43    7:30.28         30  
     1) Cotter, Keelan A 13           2) Morgan, Brooke C 17          
     3) Morgan, Sydney A 16           4) Pilecki, Sarah M 17          
                 25.72        54.26 (54.26)
      1:23.92 (1:23.92)   1:53.48 (1:53.48)
        2:18.46 (24.98)     2:47.67 (54.19)
      3:16.62 (1:23.14)   3:44.69 (1:51.21)
        4:10.10 (25.41)     4:38.50 (53.81)
      5:08.00 (1:23.31)   5:37.63 (1:52.94)
        6:03.57 (25.94)     6:32.15 (54.52)
      7:01.36 (1:23.73)   7:30.28 (1:52.65)
  5 Athens Bulldog S-GA  'A'      8:04.08    7:35.75         28  
     1) Riley, Sarah E 17             2) Zhao, Karen X 15             
     3) Freeman, Gabriella I 14       4) Yeomans, Lucy J 16           
                 26.55        55.47 (55.47)
      1:24.49 (1:24.49)   1:54.21 (1:54.21)
        2:19.75 (25.54)     2:48.61 (54.40)
      3:18.11 (1:23.90)   3:46.93 (1:52.72)
        4:12.69 (25.76)     4:42.04 (55.11)
      5:12.12 (1:25.19)   5:41.70 (1:54.77)
        6:07.98 (26.28)     6:37.33 (55.63)
      7:06.55 (1:24.85)   7:35.75 (1:54.05)
  6 Marlins of Ralei-NC  'B'      7:32.96    7:35.86         26  
     1) McCauley, Ashley E 18         2) Gasper, Ashton K 18          
     3) Taylor, Jacqueline G 17       4) Boulware, Sophie B 16        
                 25.45        53.64 (53.64)
      1:23.12 (1:23.12)   1:52.90 (1:52.90)
        2:19.09 (26.19)     2:48.09 (55.19)
      3:17.67 (1:24.77)   3:47.03 (1:54.13)
        4:12.58 (25.55)     4:41.10 (54.07)
      5:10.75 (1:23.72)   5:41.56 (1:54.53)
        6:07.32 (25.76)     6:36.61 (55.05)
      7:06.56 (1:25.00)   7:35.86 (1:54.30)
  7 Mecklenburg Swim-NC  'A'      7:51.06    7:36.49         24  
     1) Daly, Rachel K 16             2) Losey, Erica M 17            
     3) Knorr, Emily S 15             4) Lassell, Marissa T 17        
                 26.30        54.58 (54.58)
      1:24.00 (1:24.00)   1:54.02 (1:54.02)
        2:20.47 (26.45)     2:49.42 (55.40)
      3:19.20 (1:25.18)   3:49.09 (1:55.07)
        4:15.80 (26.71)     4:45.28 (56.19)
      5:15.38 (1:26.29)   5:44.72 (1:55.63)
        6:10.20 (25.48)     6:37.96 (53.24)
      7:06.80 (1:22.08)   7:36.49 (1:51.77)
  8 Riptide-MN  'B'               7:42.64    7:38.14         22  
     1) Craig, Winter G 17            2) Randall, Katherine E 15      
     3) Bonneville, Elizabeth G 16    4) Hutchins, Megan J 13         
                 26.77        55.84 (55.84)
      1:25.34 (1:25.34)   1:54.78 (1:54.78)
        2:20.52 (25.74)     2:49.08 (54.30)
      3:17.78 (1:23.00)   3:46.35 (1:51.57)
        4:12.76 (26.41)     4:42.18 (55.83)
      5:12.23 (1:25.88)   5:41.84 (1:55.49)
        6:08.07 (26.23)     6:38.04 (56.20)
      7:08.81 (1:26.97)   7:38.14 (1:56.30)

Men’s 800 Free Relay

North Carolina’s Samuel Hoover, Brian Hollis, Kenneth Lloyd and Peter Bretzmann won in 6:44..52.

Athens Bulldogs took second in 6:45.32.

Event 4  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    Sectional: # 6:34.84  3/5/2009  SwimMAC Carolina, MAC-NC
                          T Santoli, B Correll, JT Stilley, M Montgomery
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 North Carolina A-NC  'A'      6:50.19    6:44.52         40  
     1) Hoover, Samuel E 15           2) Hollis, Brian W 17           
     3) Lloyd, Kenneth O 17           4) Bretzmann, Peter R 16        
                 22.75        47.90 (47.90)
      1:12.86 (1:12.86)   1:37.84 (1:37.84)
        2:01.74 (23.90)     2:27.66 (49.82)
      2:53.97 (1:16.13)   3:19.99 (1:42.15)
        3:43.24 (23.25)     4:08.85 (48.86)
      4:35.41 (1:15.42)   5:01.45 (1:41.46)
        5:25.11 (23.66)     5:51.31 (49.86)
      6:18.25 (1:16.80)   6:44.52 (1:43.07)
  2 Athens Bulldog S-GA  'A'      6:49.74    6:45.32         34  
     1) Logan, Charles R 17           2) Harvin, Jackson B 17         
     3) Wylie, Ryan G 16              4) Jones, Gavin S 15            
                 23.74        49.08 (49.08)
      1:14.58 (1:14.58)   1:40.08 (1:40.08)
        2:03.02 (22.94)     2:28.00 (47.92)
      2:53.75 (1:13.67)   3:19.65 (1:39.57)
        3:42.54 (22.89)     4:08.06 (48.41)
      4:34.10 (1:14.45)   5:00.64 (1:40.99)
        5:24.39 (23.75)     5:50.31 (49.67)
      6:17.84 (1:17.20)   6:45.32 (1:44.68)
  3 Tac Titans-NC  'A'            6:46.61    6:49.93         32  
     1) Cotter, Michael M 15          2) Young, Hunter M 17           
     3) Haughey, Braeden M 15         4) Stroud, Mitchell T 16        
                 23.48        49.38 (49.38)
      1:16.17 (1:16.17)   1:43.46 (1:43.46)
        2:06.16 (22.70)     2:31.93 (48.47)
      2:58.61 (1:15.15)   3:25.16 (1:41.70)
        3:47.97 (22.81)     4:13.92 (48.76)
      4:40.87 (1:15.71)   5:07.78 (1:42.62)
        5:30.36 (22.58)     5:55.63 (47.85)
      6:22.80 (1:15.02)   6:49.93 (1:42.15)
  4 Marlins of Ralei-NC  'A'      6:50.93    6:50.27         30  
     1) Langston, Mitchell B 18       2) Moore, Michael R 16          
     3) Kring, Jaden S 18             4) Diacumakos, Noah R 17        
                 25.02        51.88 (51.88)
      1:18.24 (1:18.24)   1:44.10 (1:44.10)
        2:07.66 (23.56)     2:33.67 (49.57)
      2:59.92 (1:15.82)   3:25.65 (1:41.55)
        3:49.63 (23.98)     4:16.11 (50.46)
      4:42.47 (1:16.82)   5:09.11 (1:43.46)
        5:31.57 (22.46)     5:57.42 (48.31)
      6:23.62 (1:14.51)   6:50.27 (1:41.16)
  5 Raleigh Swimming-NC  'A'      6:56.20    6:57.49         28  
     1) Ockert, Jacob A 16            2) Wombacher, Rio 17            
     3) Drake, Patrick J 15           4) Ivy, Michael J 17            
                 24.68        51.38 (51.38)
      1:19.02 (1:19.02)   1:45.53 (1:45.53)
        2:09.38 (23.85)     2:36.06 (50.53)
      3:03.04 (1:17.51)   3:29.98 (1:44.45)
        3:54.11 (24.13)     4:20.97 (50.99)
      4:48.37 (1:18.39)   5:15.83 (1:45.85)
        5:38.81 (22.98)     6:05.12 (49.29)
      6:31.52 (1:15.69)   6:57.49 (1:41.66)
  6 Tac Titans-NC  'B'            6:53.75    7:00.80         26  
     1) Benton, Jack N 16             2) Riley, Nicholas A 15         
     3) Bunger, Joseph M 15           4) Dyke, Thor L 15              
                 23.98        50.37 (50.37)
      1:16.64 (1:16.64)   1:43.61 (1:43.61)
        2:07.37 (23.76)     2:34.95 (51.34)
      3:03.36 (1:19.75)   3:30.99 (1:47.38)
        3:54.57 (23.58)     4:20.78 (49.79)
      4:48.45 (1:17.46)   5:16.84 (1:45.85)
        5:39.57 (22.73)     6:05.50 (48.66)
      6:32.90 (1:16.06)   7:00.80 (1:43.96)
  7 Mecklenburg Swim-NC  'A'      7:26.41    7:00.97         24  
     1) Lee, Ji Ho 18                 2) Stablein, Joshua E 17        
     3) Teague, Sean J 18             4) Bradshaw, Lane M 13          
                 24.03        50.41 (50.41)
      1:17.37 (1:17.37)   1:44.84 (1:44.84)
        2:09.05 (24.21)     2:34.99 (50.15)
      3:02.31 (1:17.47)   3:29.77 (1:44.93)
        3:53.32 (23.55)     4:19.43 (49.66)
      4:46.63 (1:16.86)   5:13.04 (1:43.27)
        5:37.59 (24.55)     6:04.48 (51.44)
      6:32.62 (1:19.58)   7:00.97 (1:47.93)
  8 Coastal Aquatic-SC  'A'       7:05.87    7:01.76         22  
     1) Morgan, Ian P 16              2) Crosby, John G 18            
     3) Eldred, Ryan A 16             4) Mitchell, Casey A 18         
                 24.21        51.09 (51.09)
      1:19.08 (1:19.08)   1:46.56 (1:46.56)
        2:10.04 (23.48)     2:36.62 (50.06)
      3:04.28 (1:17.72)   3:32.66 (1:46.10)
        3:47.95 (15.29)     4:22.61 (49.95)
      4:50.17 (1:17.51)   5:17.73 (1:45.07)
        5:41.75 (24.02)     6:08.51 (50.78)
      6:35.75 (1:18.02)   7:01.76 (1:44.03)