2019 NAIA Championships Day 3 Finals: Keiser, SCAD Still Soaring

scad-joel-ax

The third day of the 2019 NAIA Championships kicked off with a full sate of events on Thursday in Columbus, Georgia.

Friday morning’s events included the 200 medley relay, 400 IM, 100 fly, 200 free, 100 breast and 100 back. Savannah College of Art and Design (SCAD) leads the women’s meet and Keiser leads the men’s after two days — narrowly over SCAD.

Here is a look at Friday’s lineup.

Order of events

Women’s 200 Medley Relay
Men’s 200 Medley Relay
Women’s 400 IM
Men’s 400 IM
Women’s 100 Fly
Men’s 100 Fly
Women’s 200 Free
Men’s 200 Free
Women’s 100 Breast
Men’s 100 Breast
Women’s 100 Back
Men’s 100 Back

Women’s 200 Medley Relay

Keiser started the night off with a strong swim in the 200 medley relay. Meagan Abad, Ori Freibach, Anna Herbst and Emma Sofie Augustsson won in 1:43.86, bettering their top seed time of 1:45.81.

It was again more than a second ahead of the field.

SCAD finished second in 1:45.40, while Cumberlands was third in 1:46.22.

Event 17  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 Keiser                              1:45.81    1:43.86  
     1) Abad, Meagan JR               2) Freibach, Ori FR             
     3) Herbst, Anna FR               4) Augustsson, Emma Sofie FR    
  2 SCAD                                1:50.13    1:45.40  
     1) Rassenfoss, Allie FR          2) Lacusky, Sara SR             
     3) Hou, Kaylen FR                4) McGinty, Anna Kate FR        
  3 Cumberlands                         1:47.13    1:46.22  
     1) Klouda, Christina SR          2) Hnidenko, Julia SO           
     3) De Rooi, Mendy SO             4) Smeltzer, Katy SR            
  4 C of I                              1:47.90    1:46.50  
     1) Kelly, Madison                2) Yannelli, Caroline           
     3) Watkins, Reina                4) Murphy, Maya                 
  5 ACU                                 1:49.60    1:48.18  
     1) Thomas, Emily                 2) Labanauskaite, Vikte         
     3) Newell, Julia                 4) Stevens, Emma FR             
  6 IWU                                 1:49.16    1:48.84  
     1) Darnell, Sydney FR            2) Holmgren, Linnea SO          
     3) Eicher, Whitley FR            4) Travis, Emma SO              
  7 Brenau                              1:49.96    1:49.11  
     1) Dowling, Lindsay SR           2) Steinbach, Ashlyn SO         
     3) Bartoletta, Haley FR          4) Toussaint, Yanne JR          
  8 LUB                                 1:50.22    1:49.61  
     1) Merfol, Chelsea FR            2) Martens, Anna FR             
     3) Geck, Alina FR                4) Essmann, Amelie FR           
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 LWC                                 1:51.35    1:50.51  
     1) Seitz, Bailey SR              2) Smith, Sloane FR             
     3) Macdonald, Jessica JR         4) Taylor, Carlene FR           
 10 Loyola Swim Team                    1:51.84    1:51.02  
     1) Gearhart, Madison FR          2) Szum, Katie SO               
     3) Skinner, Elizabeth SO         4) Simon, Cameryn JR            
 11 Asbury                              1:53.71    1:51.69  
     1) Sauer, Kristin SO             2) Bewley, Kristen JR           
     3) Goodrum, Claire SR            4) Clark, Hope SO               
 12 MILL                                1:51.93    1:51.76  
     1) Halloran, Maggie SO           2) Grow, Lindsey SO             
     3) Clark, Jordan SO              4) Farmer, Sara SR              
 13 Midland                             1:52.59    1:52.09  
     1) Wagner, Nerissa FR            2) Skidmore, Paige SR           
     3) Kircher, Kadisyn FR           4) Bruck, Abby FR               
 14 LIFEU                               1:53.34    1:52.19  
     1) Acosta, Victoria FR           2) Coetzee, Kirsten SR          
     3) Gonzalez, Greta FR            4) Colon, Carla SO              
 15 TU                                  1:54.31    1:53.87  
     1) Tophia, Chardonay             2) Molina, Kiana                
     3) Mary Lou, Kalaitzi            4) Haught, Jamie FR             
 16 Morningside                         1:56.24    1:54.34  
     1) Baehr, Lauryn SO              2) Huff, Jessy JR               
     3) Ukena, Megan SO               4) Masid, Samantha FR

Men’s 200 Medley Relay

Keiser dropped two more seconds from its prelims time to cruise to victory in the 200 medley relay.

Marcel Nagy, Joel Hansson, Lukas Macek and Andrei Stukov won the event 1:29.11.

SCAD finished second in 1:31.76, while Midland was third in 1:32.35.

 Event 18  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
    School                              Prelims     Finals        
====================================================================
                         === A - Final ===                          
 
  1 Keiser                              1:31.44    1:29.11  
     1) Nagy, Marcel JR               2) Hansson, Joel SR             
     3) Macek, Lukas JR               4) Stukov, Andrei SR            
  2 SCAD                                1:33.49    1:31.76  
     1) Bunner, Brogan SR             2) Rieffenstahl, Maik FR        
     3) Zachar, Gergo SO              4) Hoost, Irvin FR              
  3 Midland                             1:32.66    1:32.35  
     1) McKelvey, Collin FR           2) Penney, Tyler SO             
     3) Martinez, Gabe FR             4) Cain, Scott FR               
  4 Cumberlands                         1:33.65    1:32.57  
     1) Sundeen, Daric SO             2) Smith, Jacob SR              
     3) Lyson, Viktor SO              4) Pierce, Bryce SR             
  5 Union                               1:33.27    1:32.58  
     1) Smith, Andrew SO              2) Saraceni, Henrique SO        
     3) Perkowski, Wiktor SO          4) Shivji, Iyas SR              
  6 LWC                                 1:33.84    1:33.57  
     1) Paetzold, Clemens SR          2) Rice, Bryce FR               
     3) Terra, Pedro FR               4) Olejnik, Olek SO             
  7 Asbury                              1:34.56    1:33.75  
     1) Bisher, Clay JR               2) Passman, Ronan SO            
     3) Wu, Alex FR                   4) Jessee, Keith SR             
  8 LUB                                 1:33.90    1:33.87  
     1) Baro, Santiago FR             2) Markovic, Mateja FR          
     3) Le Pays du Teilleul, Martin F 4) Benassila, Badr JR           
 
                         === B - Final ===                          
 
  9 Loyola Swim Team                    1:35.68    1:34.15  
     1) James, Trey JR                2) Massimini, Warren JR         
     3) Jackson, Jack SO              4) Bell, Chett FR               
 10 WV Tech                             1:35.11    1:34.85  
     1) Josefina, Carolus SO          2) Dias Ignacio Jr, Paulo JR    
     3) Kawamukai Rios, Vinicius SR   4) Ruiz, Felipe JR              
 11 C of I                              1:35.13    1:34.98  
     1) Hawley, Mitch                 2) Krause, Hayden               
     3) Osborne, Dylan                4) Clifford, Andrew             
 12 SAMBR                               1:35.43    1:35.11  
     1) Walker, Quincy                2) Krupitzer, Kevin             
     3) Patti, Carmelo                4) Powell, Reece                
 13 Morningside                         1:36.97    1:35.88  
     1) Kohorst, Jake JR              2) Weiss, Jack SR               
     3) Salber, Billy JR              4) Dewsbury, Gage FR            
 14 LIFEU                               1:39.21    1:37.29  
     1) Chechel, Pavlo SO             2) Lucas, Gustav SO             
     3) Dungey, Trent FR              4) Kuzemko, Anatolii SO         
 14 TU                                  1:36.48    1:37.29  
     1) Keating, Zac JR               2) Bohr, Kevin JR               
     3) Ayric, Sah                    4) Dos Santos, Victor           
 16 Olivet Nazarene                     1:38.85    1:38.94  
     1) Marshall, Austen SR           2) Evreinoff, Alejandro         
     3) Lanzino, Gianfranco SO        4) Firganek, Erik FR

Women’s 400 IM

Olivet Nazarene sophomore Karla Islas dropped a stunning five seconds from her prelims time to win the 400 IM in 4:26.46.

Islas dominated the field by more than four seconds.

Loyola junior Paige Carter also dropped about four seconds from her prelims time to finish second in 4:30.08.

Keiser junior Annamaria Zombai took third after a six-second drop to finish in 4:31.22.

Cumberland senior Christina Klouda took fourth in 4:31.48, followed by Thomas University’s Kiana Molina (4:36.20), SCAD freshmen Kaylen Hou (4:36.45) and Abigail Tankersley (4:38.33) and Brenau sophomore Nikoletta Alvanou (4:38.75).

Event 19  Women 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Islas, Karla           SO Olivet Nazarene   4:31.82    4:26.46  
  2 Carter, Paige          JR Loyola Swim Team  4:34.11    4:30.08  
  3 Zombai, Annamaria      JR Keiser            4:37.69    4:31.22  
  4 Klouda, Christina      SR Cumberlands       4:33.97    4:31.48  
  5 Molina, Kiana             TU                4:35.84    4:36.20  
  6 Hou, Kaylen            FR SCAD              4:36.01    4:36.45  
  7 Tankersley, Abigail    FR SCAD              4:37.80    4:38.33  
  8 Alvanou, Nikoletta     SO Brenau            4:37.71    4:38.75  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Kristan, Gaja          FR Keiser            4:38.00    4:35.70  
 10 Geck, Alina            FR LUB               4:41.55    4:38.11  
 11 Lofton, Anna           SO Keiser            4:38.67    4:39.99  
 12 Acosta, Victoria       FR LIFEU             4:43.56    4:40.71  
 13 Walin, Casey           JR Cumberlands       4:44.63    4:42.82  
 14 Holmgren, Linnea       SO IWU               4:44.09    4:43.06  
 15 Overly, Sara           FR Cumberlands       4:46.93    4:43.59  
 16 Roller, Erika          JR SCAD              4:41.09    4:47.84

Men’s 400 IM

Keiser freshman Pol Roch dropped seven seconds to crush the field and win the men’s 400 IM to kick off the individual men’s event for the session.

Rich finished in 3:53.47 to finish three seconds ahead of runner-up George Harsanyi (3:56.62), who saw his own six-second drop.

Lindenwood’s Martin Le Pays du Teilleul finished third in 3:59.41, followed by teammate Niels Engeln (4:01.12).

SCAD freshman Maik Rieffenstahl took fifth (4:01.59), followed by Olivet Nazarene junior Seth Cripe (4:02.40), Life’s Gustav Lucas (4:02.95) and Lindenwood’s Thomas Granet (4:06.53).

 Event 20  Men 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Roch, Pol              FR Keiser            4:00.77    3:53.47  
  2 Harsanyi, George       SO SCAD              4:02.21    3:56.62  
  3 Le Pays du Teilleul,   FR LUB               4:01.35    3:59.41  
  4 Engeln, Niels          SO LUB               4:01.85    4:01.12  
  5 Rieffenstahl, Maik     FR SCAD              4:02.10    4:01.59  
  6 Cripe, Seth            JR Olivet Nazarene   4:04.93    4:02.40  
  7 Lucas, Gustav          SO LIFEU             4:02.63    4:02.95  
  8 Granet, Thomas         FR LUB               4:05.69    4:06.53  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Vekony, Csaba          SO Keiser            4:07.92    4:03.95  
 10 Clark, Spence          FR SCAD              4:07.34    4:04.49  
 11 Jessee, Keith          SR Asbury            4:05.82    4:04.88  
 12 Bordes Adell, Xavier   JR Olivet Nazarene   4:10.30    4:06.20  
 13 Klassen, Jacob            C of I            4:08.19    4:06.54  
 14 Kuszynski, Nathan         SAMBR             4:10.15    4:08.59  
 15 Janssen, Senne         FR LUB               4:11.42    4:13.26  
 16 Wolfart, Ron           FR LWC               4:09.53    4:19.33

Women’s 100 Fly

Cumberland sophomore Mendy De Rooi dropped two seconds from prelims to win the 100 fly in 54.41.

Keiser freshman Anna Herbst was second (56.21), followed by Indiana Wesleyan freshman Sydney Darnell (56.35).

Idaho’s Madison Kelly took fourth in 56.67, followed by SCAD junior Lydia Reinhardt (57.20), Keiser junior Kamryn Gallowich (57.44), Asbury senior Claire Goodrum (58.00) and Cumberlands senior Katy Smeltzer (58.08).

Event 21  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 De Rooi, Mendy         SO Cumberlands         56.42      54.41  
  2 Herbst, Anna           FR Keiser              57.08      56.21  
  3 Darnell, Sydney        FR IWU                 56.69      56.35  
  4 Kelly, Madison            C of I              56.90      56.67  
  5 Reinhardt, Lydia       JR SCAD                57.45      57.20  
  6 Gallowich, Kamryn      JR Keiser              58.20      57.44  
  7 Goodrum, Claire        SR Asbury              58.30      58.00  
  8 Smeltzer, Katy         SR Cumberlands         58.10      58.08  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 McGinty, Anna Kate     FR SCAD                58.83      58.57  
 10 Jacobson, Emily        FR CSM                 59.20      58.69  
 11 Essmann, Amelie        FR LUB                 58.45      59.00  
 12 Stromberg, Amanda      FR Keiser              59.23      59.12  
 13 Davis, Maggie          SO TU                  59.50      59.25  
 14 Gary, Rosie            SO Asbury              59.87      59.37  
 15 Norman, Makenzie       SO Wildcats            59.50      59.71  
 16 Vanwanzeele, Kamryn    SO IWU                 59.33    1:00.16  

Men’s 100 Fly

Keiser junior Marcel Nagy won the 100 fly in 48.04 to hold off Asbury freshman Alex Wu (48.88).

Cumberlands sophomore Viktor Lyson took third in 48.93, followed by Loyola sophomore Jack Jackson (49.94), SCAD sophomore Miles Kredich (50.04), Union sophomore Wiktor Perkowski (50.13), SCAD senior Brogan Bunner (50.76) and SCAD freshman Irvin Hoost (50.91).

 Event 22  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Nagy, Marcel           JR Keiser              48.47      48.04  
  2 Wu, Alex               FR Asbury              49.74      48.88  
  3 Lyson, Viktor          SO Cumberlands         49.22      48.93  
  4 Jackson, Jack          SO Loyola Swim Team    50.58      49.94  
  5 Kredich, Miles         SO SCAD                49.97      50.04  
  6 Perkowski, Wiktor      SO Union               49.73      50.13  
  7 Bunner, Brogan         SR SCAD                50.56      50.76  
  8 Hoost, Irvin           FR SCAD                51.12      50.91  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Mourao, Lucas          SO Union               51.26      50.75  
 10 Sweat, Ryan            SR SCAD                51.26      50.84  
 11 Jorgensen, Lasse       SO Keiser              51.64      51.04  
 12 Mashburn, Alex         FR Cumberlands         51.81      51.19  
 13 Salber, Billy          JR Morningside         51.36      51.47  
 14 Locke, Ian                C of I              51.70      51.52  
 15 Osborne, Dylan            C of I              51.12      51.57  
 16 Salvador da Silva, Pe  FR LUB                 51.78      52.24  

Women’s 200 Free

SCAD freshman Spencer Sheridan dropped more than two seconds from her prelims time to win the 200 free in 1:50.85, holding on for a victory by two hundredths.

Union sophomore Jessica Axford took second just behind in 1:50.87.

Lindsay Wilson’s Jessica MacDonald took third (1:52.96), followed by a trio of SCAD seniors — Shayna Salzman (1:54.00), Julie Henninger (1:54.06) and Sarah Dostie (1:54.56).

Asbury sophomore Hope Clark took seventh (1:55.24) and Loyola freshman Ulrike Tovilla was eighth (1:55.27).

Event 23  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Sheridan, Spencer      FR SCAD              1:53.23    1:50.85  
  2 Axford, Jessica        SO Union             1:53.58    1:50.87  
  3 Macdonald, Jessica     JR LWC               1:53.79    1:52.96  
  4 Salzman, Shayna        SR SCAD              1:54.17    1:54.00  
  5 Henninger, Julie       SR SCAD              1:53.87    1:54.06  
  6 Dostie, Sarah          SR SCAD              1:55.08    1:54.56  
  7 Clark, Hope            SO Asbury            1:56.05    1:55.24  
  8 Tovilla, Ulrike        FR Loyola Swim Team  1:56.56    1:55.27  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Sofouli, Stefania      FR Keiser            1:57.53    1:55.68  
 10 Hui, Chloe             SO SCAD              1:57.53    1:56.18  
 11 Thomas, Leah           FR Cumberlands       1:57.48    1:56.33  
 12 Freibach, Ori          FR Keiser            1:56.78    1:56.79  
 13 Taylor, Carlene        FR LWC               1:59.00    1:56.92  
 14 Wickholm, Madison      SO IWU               1:57.48    1:57.92  
 15 O'Gorman, April        SO SCAD              1:58.28    1:59.40  
 16 Haught, Jamie          FR TU                1:58.21    1:59.79

Men’s 200 Free

Lindenwood freshman Ante Dany surged to the title in the 200 free, dropping more than two seconds off of his prelim time and becoming the only one in the field to break 1:40.

He finished in 1:39.85 to hold off SCAD sophomore Zoltan Monori (1:40.28).

Keiser senior Konstantin Byshnev finished fourth (1:41.36), followed by Thomas University freshman Dorian Taylor (1:41.47), West Virginia Tech junior Manuel Laguna Gomez (1:42.71), Loyola junior Warren Massimini (1:45.11) and Loyola sophomore Sam Vasquez (1:47.95).

Event 24  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Dany, Ante             FR LUB               1:42.36    1:39.85  
  2 Monori, Zoltan         SO SCAD              1:41.45    1:40.28  
  3 Clifford, Andrew          C of I            1:40.81    1:40.38  
  4 Byshnev, Konstantin    SR Keiser            1:41.82    1:41.36  
  5 Taylor, Dorian         FR TU                1:42.28    1:41.47  
  6 Laguna Gomez, Manuel   JR WV Tech           1:43.20    1:42.71  
  7 Massimini, Warren      JR Loyola Swim Team  1:42.34    1:45.11  
  8 Vasquez, Sam           SO Loyola Swim Team  1:42.25    1:47.95  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Nowacki, DJ            SO SCAD              1:43.58    1:42.41  
 10 Lahrichi, Ismail       SO Keiser            1:43.24    1:43.11  
 11 Cain, Scott            FR Midland           1:43.93    1:43.66  
 12 Ruiz, Felipe           JR WV Tech           1:43.34    1:43.74  
 13 Torrents, Alex         FR Keiser            1:43.82    1:43.90  
 14 McDonald, John Morgan  FR Cumberlands       1:43.76    1:44.04  
 15 Canessa, Franco        FR Keiser            1:44.01    1:44.15  
 16 Rogne, Carl            SR Cumberlands       1:44.46    1:44.79

Women’s 100 Breast

Olivet Nazarene senior Andrea Vega won the 100 breast in 1:03.25, holding off another senior, SCAD’s Sara Lacusky, who finished in 1:04.34.

Cumberlands sophomore Julia Hnidenko took third (1:04.68), followed by Idaho’s Caroline Yannelli (1:05.11), Arizona Christian’s Vikte Labanauskaite (1:05.24), Lindenwood’s Anna Martens (1:05.37), Life’s Kirsten Coetzee (1:05.37) and Brenau’s Yanne Toussaint (1:06.89).

 Event 25  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Vega, Andrea           SR Olivet Nazarene   1:03.82    1:03.25  
  2 Lacusky, Sara          SR SCAD              1:05.04    1:04.34  
  3 Hnidenko, Julia        SO Cumberlands       1:06.26    1:04.68  
  4 Yannelli, Caroline        C of I            1:05.73    1:05.11  
  5 Labanauskaite, Vikte      ACU               1:05.66    1:05.24  
  6 Martens, Anna          FR LUB               1:06.80    1:05.37  
  6 Coetzee, Kirsten       SR LIFEU             1:05.93    1:05.37  
  8 Toussaint, Yanne       JR Brenau            1:06.55    1:06.89  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Latocha, Leanne        JR Olivet Nazarene   1:08.33    1:06.82  
 10 Hou, Kaylen            FR SCAD              1:06.86    1:07.20  
 11 DeZur, Payton          FR Olivet Nazarene   1:07.55    1:07.91  
 12 Scargill, Sarah        FR SCAD              1:07.77    1:08.00  
 13 Steinbach, Ashlyn      SO Brenau            1:07.65    1:08.02  
 14 Klimczak, Cameron      SO Cumberlands       1:07.88    1:08.26  
 15 Knebelkamp, Chiara     JR St. Andrews       1:08.60    1:08.45  
 16 Adams, Cassie          SR Koalas            1:08.25    1:08.75

Men’s 100 Breast

Keiser’s Lukas Macek won the 100 breast in 54.57, holing off teammate Joel Hansson in 55.38.

West Virginia Tech’s Paul Dias Ignacio Jr. was third 55.51.

Event 26  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Macek, Lukas           JR Keiser              55.91      54.57  
  2 Hansson, Joel          SR Keiser              55.55      55.38  
  3 Dias Ignacio Jr, Paul  JR WV Tech             56.04      55.51  
  4 Saraceni, Henrique     SO Union               55.89      56.03  
  5 Olejnik, Olek          SO LWC                 57.52      56.10  
  6 Lazzerini, Matias      SO Keiser              57.31      56.68  
  7 Penney, Tyler          SO Midland             57.49      57.51  
  8 Passman, Ronan         SO Asbury              57.54      57.90  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Stukov, Andrei         SR Keiser              57.74      56.64  
 10 Krupitzer, Kevin          SAMBR               58.12      57.15  
 11 Markovic, Mateja       FR LUB                 58.22      57.53  
 12 Wolfart, Ron           FR LWC                 57.60      57.83  
 13 Madden IV, Jay         FR Loyola Swim Team    57.92      58.01  
 14 Eaton, Hunter          SO Cumberlands         58.06      58.24  
 15 Smith, Jacob           SR Cumberlands         57.60      58.37  
 16 Rice, Bryce            FR LWC                 58.39      58.59 

Women’s 100 Back

Keiser went 1-2 for the second straight event as Anna Herbst won the 100 back in 57.07 to hold off teammate Meagan Abad (57.28).

Brenau’s Lindsay Dowling was third (57.35).

Event 27  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                 Year School            Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Herbst, Anna           FR Keiser              57.99      57.07  
  2 Abad, Meagan           JR Keiser              58.14      57.28  
  3 Dowling, Lindsay       SR Brenau              57.69      57.35  
  4 Rassenfoss, Allie      FR SCAD                57.29      57.42  
  5 Gallowich, Kamryn      JR Keiser              58.45      57.65  
  6 Halloran, Maggie       SO MILL                58.42      58.14  
  7 Henninger, Julie       SR SCAD                58.71      58.98  
  8 Farmer, Sara           SR MILL                59.10      59.39  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Augustsson, Emma Sofi  FR Keiser              59.48      58.23  
 10 Thomas, Emily             ACU                 59.59      59.68  
 11 Wagner, Nerissa        FR Midland             59.93    1:00.05  
 12 Merfol, Chelsea        FR LUB               1:00.63    1:00.64  
 13 Kircher, Kadisyn       FR Midland           1:01.27    1:00.77  
 14 Weber-Callahan, Anne   SR SCAD              1:00.98    1:01.47  
 15 Spivey, Bailee         SR Point Swim        1:01.19    1:01.53  
 16 Enders, Jordan         SO Olivet Nazarene   1:00.74    1:01.68

Men’s 100 Back

SCAD’s Gergo Zachary won the 100 back in 48.86 ahead of Keiser’s Jan Suchan (49.75).

SCAD’s Brogan Bunner took third (49.95).