2016 Canadian Trials: Day 4 Prelims Live Recap

flagsA12Z2641
Photo Courtesy: Vaughn Ridley/Swimming Canada

Everything you need to follow along with prelims of day four of the 2016 Canadian Olympic and Paralympic Swimming Trials. Hit refresh for the latest coverage.

Women’s 50 fly PARA

Tammy Cunnington leads way in prelims with a 53.10 in the S4 division. That swim crushed her own world record in the event of 56.14 set in 2015.

Sarah Mehain topped the S7 division in 38.41 with Tara D’Souza posting a 58.43 in the S6 division.

Valerie Drapeau paced the S5 division with a 1:21.26.

                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 %CunningtonS4SB  75 RedDeer Catalina    56.14      53.10 q1309  
  2 %Mehain S7b7m7,  95 CNHR                36.98      38.41  q885  
         r:+0.75                       
  3 %Newkirk S7sb7s  96 Para Storm          42.08      42.30  q692  
         r:+0.85                       
  4 %Langills7sb6sm  93 Ducks               47.43      46.93  q484  
  5 %SolimanS7SB7SM  99 NPP                 52.32      53.78  q211  
  6 %D'Souzas6sb6sm  98 MSSAC               54.54      58.43  q209  
  7 %Tinney S6 Sb5   00 Flames            1:03.08    1:04.79    q2  
         r:+0.99                       
  8 %ToviziS7SB6SM7  00 NYAC              1:05.02    1:02.50   q--  
  9 %DrapeauS5SB5SM  85 NPP               1:21.50    1:21.26   q--  
 10 %Sayeau S7sb6sm  98 Y Penguins        1:11.12    1:14.90   q--  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 %MacLellanS5Sb5  99 Bluephins         1:51.87    1:58.84   q--

Men’s 50 fly PARA

Jean-Mic Lavalliere topped the morning with a 33.84 in the S7 division.

Nathan Clement posted a 34.70 to lead the S6 division, while Danial Murphy clocked a 49.88 to pace the S5 division.

Riley McLean scored a Canadian record in the S4 division with a 1:02.59.

                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 %LavallièreS7SB  90 Neptune/PSITPQ      33.79      33.84  q841  
         r:+0.88                       
  2 %ClementS6SB6SM  94 WVOSC               34.21      34.70  q756  
         r:+0.98                       
  3 %McMahon S7sb7s  91 SKSC                37.52      39.14  q550  
  4 %MurphyS5SB5SM5  89 SWAT                48.42      49.88  q481  
  5 %McLeanS4SB3SM4  00 KISU              1:06.58    1:02.59  q439  
         r:+0.82                       
  6 %Tolgyesi S6sb6  95 Y Penguins          43.72      43.87  q287  
         r:+0.94                       
  7 %SharpeS7SB7SM7  01 NCSA                48.21      46.56  q202  
         r:+0.98                       
  8 %Cooke S5sb4sm5  91 KISU                56.01    1:01.31   q69

Women’s 100 fly PARA

Samantha Ryan earned the top time of the morning with a 1:10.78 in the S10 division.  Katarina Roxon posted a 1:15.33 to lead the S9 division.

Danielle Dorris clocked a 1:22.25 in the S8 division, while Sarah Schmick had the top S14 division swim with a 1:57.36.

                    === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 %RyanS10SB9SM10  99 GOLD              1:11.03    1:10.78  q960  
    r:+0.89  33.21      1:10.78 (37.57)
  2 %Roxon S9 Sb8 S  93 Aces              1:14.57    1:15.33  q881  
    r:+0.72  34.77      1:15.33 (40.56)
  3 %DorrisS8SB8SM8  02 CNBO              1:24.38    1:22.25  q774  
    r:+0.86  36.88      1:22.25 (45.37)
  4 %Bird S8sb8sm8,  93 CASC              1:20.24    1:24.06  q731  
    r:+0.76  37.07      1:24.06 (46.99)
  5 %BairdS9SB8SM9,  00 GMAC              1:39.85    1:28.19  q566  
    r:+0.94  38.81      1:28.19 (49.38)
  6 %Sherwin S8 Sb8  00 Flames            1:46.74    1:47.09  q246  
    r:+0.87  49.62      1:47.09 (57.47)
  7 %ManningS9SB8SM  00 Selkirks          1:51.58    1:51.24  q101  
    r:+0.94  49.69    1:51.24 (1:01.55)
  8 %Sliva S9sb8sm9  99 Para Storm        1:53.37    1:56.87    q2  
    r:+0.95  50.12    1:56.87 (1:06.75)
 -- %MarinaS14SB14S  99 BRANT             1:15.38   X1:16.35        
    r:+0.85  34.30      1:16.35 (42.05)
 -- %MorrierS14, Ju  97 CNHR              1:22.27   X1:16.36        
    r:+0.75  34.97      1:16.36 (41.39)
 -- %*fanaras10sb9s  90 R2P               1:18.11   X1:19.97        
    r:+0.74  35.65      1:19.97 (44.32)
 -- %SchmickS14SB14  95 Cbac              1:58.68        XDQ

Men’s 100 fly PARA

Alexander Elliot tracked down the top time with a 57.95 in the S10 division.  Philippe Vachon earned the top S9 swim with a 1:08.45.

Zach Zona led the way in the S8 division with a 1:12.03, while Tyler Mrak claimed a 1:12.46 in the S13 division.

                     === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 %Elliots10sb9sm  96 ROW                 58.86      57.95  q998  
    r:+0.75  26.97        57.95 (30.98)
  2 %VachonS9SB8SM9  95 Neptune           1:10.28    1:08.45  q749  
    r:+0.81  31.58      1:08.45 (36.87)
  3 %Zona S8sb7sm8,  98 NHAC              1:10.36    1:12.03  q696  
    r:+0.69  32.80      1:12.03 (39.23)
  4 %McAllisters8sb  93 LASC              1:14.37    1:12.91  q672  
    r:+0.69  31.65      1:12.91 (41.26)
  5 %Mrak S13sb13sm  98 SKSC              1:13.24    1:12.46  q543  
    r:+0.77  32.49      1:12.46 (39.97)
  6 %ElliotS10SB9SM  99 ROW               1:19.07    1:13.36  q526  
    r:+0.75  33.00      1:13.36 (40.36)
  7 %McCuaigS9SB9SM  00 ROW               1:19.80    1:16.90  q516  
    r:+0.96  36.33      1:16.90 (40.57)
  8 %PlamondonS9SB9  98 CNQ               1:15.85    1:17.06  q512  
    r:+0.73  34.55      1:17.06 (42.51)
 -- %RahierS14sb14s  88 SKSC              1:05.31   X1:05.27        
    r:+0.85  29.10      1:05.27 (36.17)
 -- %RousselleS14,   93 CNHR              1:04.37   X1:06.38        
    r:+0.75  30.10      1:06.38 (36.28)
 -- %PereiraS14B14S  98 WAVE              1:18.54   X1:17.03        
    r:+0.86  34.91      1:17.03 (42.12)
 -- %CanneyS14SB14S  96 FAST              1:26.96   X1:22.27        
             34.74      1:22.27 (47.53)
 -- %DesrosiersS14S  88 Requins de Drumm  1:25.66   X1:29.75        
    r:+0.91  40.30      1:29.75 (49.45)

Women’s 200 fly

Audrey Lacroix paced prelims with a time of 2:11.07, while Katerine Savard was a distant second in a time of 2:13.10.

Jacomie Strydom (2:14.96) and Sophie Marois (2:15.56) qualified third and fourth.

Hannah Genich (2:16.35), Danielle D’Aoust (2:16.42), Alexandra Buscher (2:16.59), Elizabeth Brown (2:17.04), Grace Sommerville (2:17.36) and Victoria Kwan (2:17.47) made up the rest of the top 10.

                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Lacroix, Audrey  83 ANM/HPCONT        2:07.63    2:11.07  q802  
    r:+0.68  28.84      1:01.60 (32.76)
        1:36.11 (34.51)     2:11.07 (34.96)
  2 Savard, Katerin  93 Camo              2:11.89    2:13.10  q766  
    r:+0.80  28.95      1:02.75 (33.80)
        1:37.44 (34.69)     2:13.10 (35.66)
  3 Strydom, Jacomi  96 OSC               2:12.06    2:14.96  q735  
    r:+0.71  30.04      1:04.48 (34.44)
        1:38.77 (34.29)     2:14.96 (36.19)
  4 Marois, Sophie   95 Neptune           2:13.93    2:15.56  q725  
    r:+0.71  29.96      1:03.91 (33.95)
        1:39.30 (35.39)     2:15.56 (36.26)
  5 Genich, Hannah   98 SCAR/OSA          2:15.20    2:16.35  q712  
    r:+0.69  29.69      1:04.17 (34.48)
        1:39.55 (35.38)     2:16.35 (36.80)
  6 D'Aoust, Daniel  97 GMAC/UofC         2:18.45    2:16.42  q711  
    r:+0.86  30.54      1:05.05 (34.51)
        1:39.86 (34.81)     2:16.42 (36.56)
  7 Buscher, Alexan  97 UNCAN             2:16.85    2:16.59  q709  
    r:+0.72  30.75      1:04.84 (34.09)
        1:39.36 (34.52)     2:16.59 (37.23)
  8 *Brown, Elizabe  93 NZL               2:16.62    2:17.05  q702  
    r:+0.75  30.78      1:05.07 (34.29)
        1:40.75 (35.68)     2:17.05 (36.30)
  9 *Sommerville, G  96 NZL               2:18.27    2:17.36  q697  
    r:+0.81  30.94      1:05.81 (34.87)
        1:41.29 (35.48)     2:17.36 (36.07)
 10 Kwan, Victoria   00 MAC               2:17.82    2:17.47  q695  
    r:+0.77  30.80      1:04.93 (34.13)
        1:40.80 (35.87)     2:17.47 (36.67)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Rendall, Kate    00 UCSC              2:19.16    2:17.69  q692  
    r:+0.68  30.92      1:05.90 (34.98)
        1:41.57 (35.67)     2:17.69 (36.12)
 12 Swistak, Lauren  95 Simon Fraser Aqu  2:20.28    2:17.88  q689  
    r:+0.78  30.53      1:04.57 (34.04)
        1:40.39 (35.82)     2:17.88 (37.49)
 13 Hillis, Paige    99 MSSAC             2:18.28    2:18.05  q686  
    r:+0.78  30.40      1:05.16 (34.76)
        1:41.18 (36.02)     2:18.05 (36.87)
 14 McNaughton, Jen  94 HAC               2:15.30    2:18.66  q677  
    r:+0.70  30.26      1:04.81 (34.55)
        1:40.68 (35.87)     2:18.66 (37.98)
 15 Gibson, Jessie   98 SPART             2:15.52    2:18.69  q677  
    r:+0.72  30.17      1:04.24 (34.07)
        1:40.35 (36.11)     2:18.69 (38.34)
 15 Desnoyers, Emil  97 Keyano            2:21.56    2:18.69  q677  
    r:+0.69  30.52      1:05.22 (34.70)
        1:41.54 (36.32)     2:18.69 (37.15)
 17 MacNeil, Maggie  00 LAC               2:16.82    2:18.86  q675  
    r:+0.71  30.96      1:05.99 (35.03)
        1:42.16 (36.17)     2:18.86 (36.70)
 18 Berdusco, Ellie  96 TSC               2:20.65    2:19.45  q666  
    r:+0.73  31.10      1:05.99 (34.89)
        1:41.99 (36.00)     2:19.45 (37.46)
 19 Bottrill, Mia    97 HYACK             2:17.60    2:19.49  q665  
    r:+0.73  30.86      1:05.65 (34.79)
        1:42.18 (36.53)     2:19.49 (37.31)
 20 Roitenberg, Nic  99 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:19.65    2:19.67  q663  
    r:+0.66  31.26      1:06.59 (35.33)
        1:42.89 (36.30)     2:19.67 (36.78)

Men’s 100 free

Santo Condorelli blasted his way to a 48.09 this morning, moving himself up to seventh in the world rankings as the top seed.

Yuri Kisil raced his way to second with a time of 48.58, while Simonas Bilis qualified third overall in 48.64. Bilis, who swims for Lithuania, officially earned his spot in the Olympics in the event with his FINA A cut time.

Samuel Perry (49.51), Dylan Carter (49.55), Karl Krug (49.56), Markus Thormeyer (49.60), Ryan Murphy (49.86), Tom Shields (49.89) and Tom Kremer (49.92) comprised the rest of the top 10.

                     === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Condorelli, San  95 UNCAN               47.98      48.09q q928  
    r:+0.79  22.95        48.09 (25.14)
  2 Kisil, Yuri      95 UBCDS/HPCVAN        49.07      48.58q q900  
    r:+0.80  23.00        48.58 (25.58)
  3 *Bilis, Simonas  93 NC State-NC         49.23      48.64  q897  
    r:+0.64  23.52        48.64 (25.12)
  4 *Perry, Samuel   95 NZL                 50.22      49.51  q850  
    r:+0.56  23.54        49.51 (25.97)
  5 *Carter, Dylan   96 Trojan-CA           49.81      49.55  q848  
    r:+0.67  23.37        49.55 (26.18)
  6 Krug, Karl       89 Camo                49.96      49.56  q848  
    r:+0.66  23.33        49.56 (26.23)
  7 Thormeyer, Mark  97 UBCDS/HPCVAN        49.95      49.60  q845  
    r:+0.77  23.75        49.60 (25.85)
  8 *Murphy, Ryan F  95 CAL-PC              50.44      49.86  q832  
    r:+0.63  24.15        49.86 (25.71)
  9 *Shields, Tom A  91 CAL-PC              49.88      49.89  q831  
    r:+0.75  24.27        49.89 (25.62)
 10 *Kremer, Tom     94 North Baltimore-    49.95      49.92  q829  
    r:+0.69  24.28        49.92 (25.64)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Van Moerkerke,   93 GMAC/UofG           49.94      49.94  q828  
    r:+0.72  23.90        49.94 (26.04)
 12 *Main, Corey C   95 UNA-FL              50.00      49.99  q826  
    r:+0.61  23.81        49.99 (26.18)
 13 Jarry, Mirando   95 Camo                50.06      50.09  q821  
    r:+0.81  24.01        50.09 (26.08)
 14 Acevedo, Javier  98 MAC                 49.85      50.19  q816  
    r:+0.69  24.12        50.19 (26.07)
 15 Milosevic, Stef  95 UBCDS/HPCVAN        50.01      50.29  q811  
    r:+0.67  24.35        50.29 (25.94)
 16 *Schneider, Jos  88 NYAC!-MR            48.76      50.33  q809  
    r:+0.83  23.35        50.33 (26.98)
 17 *Toomey, Derek   91 Badger-MR           49.68      50.35  q808  
    r:+0.66  23.62        50.35 (26.73)
 18 Peddie, Luke     93 UBCDS               50.18      50.41  q805  
    r:+0.63  23.97        50.41 (26.44)
 19 Massie-Martel,   90 Rouge et Or         49.95      50.50  q801  
    r:+0.63  23.82        50.50 (26.68)
 20 White, Evan      96 OAK                 51.11      50.55  q799  
    r:+0.67  24.42        50.55 (26.13)

Women’s 200 IM

Sydney Pickrem checked in with a 2:14.11 for the top swim of the morning.  Erika Seltenreich-Hodgson also cleared 2:15 with a 2:14.33 to qualify second overall.

Kylie Massie (2:15.11), Elizabeth Beisel (2:15.16), Sarah-Lee Hevey (2:15.60), Sarah Darcel (2:16.00), Alexia Zevnik (2:16.14), Marni Oldershaw (2:16.37), Bailey Andison (2:16.86) and Katie Mann (2:16.88) made up the rest of the top 10 finishers.

 
  1 Pickrem, Sydney  97 Island Swimming   2:10.08    2:14.11q q832  
    r:+0.74  29.23      1:03.15 (33.92)
        1:42.08 (38.93)     2:14.11 (32.03)
  2 Seltenreich-Hod  95 GO/HPCVAN         2:12.85    2:14.33  q828  
    r:+0.72  29.34      1:03.25 (33.91)
        1:42.24 (38.99)     2:14.33 (32.09)
  3 Masse, Kylie     96 WEST/UT           2:13.22    2:15.11  q813  
    r:+0.69  28.50      1:01.78 (33.28)
        1:42.48 (40.70)     2:15.11 (32.63)
  4 *Beisel, Elizab  92 ABF-NE            2:12.43    2:15.16  q813  
    r:+0.92  29.55      1:03.53 (33.98)
        1:44.00 (40.47)     2:15.16 (31.16)
  5 Hevey, Sarah-Le  89 Camo              2:15.66    2:15.60  q805  
    r:+0.71  29.07      1:04.10 (35.03)
        1:42.67 (38.57)     2:15.60 (32.93)
  6 Darcel, Sarah    99 Island Swimming   2:15.34    2:16.00  q798  
    r:+0.62  28.76      1:02.76 (34.00)
        1:43.21 (40.45)     2:16.00 (32.79)
  7 Zevnik, Alexia   94 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:20.81    2:16.14  q795  
    r:+0.77  29.54      1:03.32 (33.78)
        1:44.97 (41.65)     2:16.14 (31.17)
  8 Oldershaw, Marn  94 OAK               2:16.39    2:16.37  q791  
    r:+0.75  29.01      1:03.81 (34.80)
        1:43.39 (39.58)     2:16.37 (32.98)
  9 Andison, Bailey  97 PERTH             2:20.13    2:16.86  q783  
    r:+0.66  28.94      1:04.24 (35.30)
        1:44.61 (40.37)     2:16.86 (32.25)
 10 Mann, Katie      93 Keyano            2:17.71    2:16.88  q782  
    r:+0.69  29.15      1:04.05 (34.90)
        1:43.28 (39.23)     2:16.88 (33.60)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Wog, Kelsey      98 UMAN              2:18.12    2:17.14  q778  
    r:+0.67  29.29      1:05.89 (36.60)
        1:44.62 (38.73)     2:17.14 (32.52)
 12 Stratford, Sama  96 GMAC/ILL          2:18.94    2:17.24  q776  
    r:+0.66  29.46      1:06.32 (36.86)
        1:45.54 (39.22)     2:17.24 (31.70)
 13 Hanus, Danielle  98 NEW               2:17.76    2:17.76  q767  
    r:+0.67  29.43      1:03.62 (34.19)
        1:45.13 (41.51)     2:17.76 (32.63)
 14 Harvey, Mary-So  99 Neptune           2:12.37    2:17.77  q767  
    r:+0.82  29.12      1:03.32 (34.20)
        1:45.25 (41.93)     2:17.77 (32.52)
 15 *Gonzalez Hermo  95 Penn State-MA     2:20.16    2:17.95  q764  
    r:+0.76  29.58      1:05.33 (35.75)
        1:45.54 (40.21)     2:17.95 (32.41)
 16 Holman, Hannah   96 UNCAN             2:19.29    2:18.01  q763  
    r:+0.70  29.74      1:05.53 (35.79)
        1:45.03 (39.50)     2:18.01 (32.98)
 17 Stamp, Erin      94 UBCDS             2:16.66    2:18.25  q759  
    r:+0.70  29.56      1:04.95 (35.39)
        1:44.94 (39.99)     2:18.25 (33.31)
 18 Sanchez, Kayla   01 MAC               2:18.67    2:18.74  q751  
    r:+0.74  29.96      1:04.66 (34.70)
        1:45.45 (40.79)     2:18.74 (33.29)
 19 Huizinga, Danik  99 MAC               2:18.83    2:18.89  q749  
    r:+0.71  29.06      1:03.97 (34.91)
        1:45.48 (41.51)     2:18.89 (33.41)
 20 Brathwaite, Kat  99 Pointe-Claire Sw  2:21.85    2:18.93  q748  
    r:+0.74  29.46      1:04.35 (34.89)
        1:44.32 (39.97)     2:18.93 (34.61)

Women’s 800 free

Olivia Anderson put up the top qualifying time in prelims with an 8:41.75, while Brittany MacLean was not far behind with an 8:42.64.  With MacLean firing on all cylinders this week, expect her to put on a show during finals.

Tabitha Baumann (8:45.26), Sophia Saroukian (8:54.74), Jersey Bishop (8:56.28), Claire Lockridge (8:56.84), Tessa Cieplucha (8:58.35), Danica Ludlow (8:58.69), Kaitlin Gervais (9:00.34) and Natalia Jaspeado (9:00.37) claimed the rest of the top 10 spots in prelims.

                   === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Anderson, Olivi  99 ESWIM             8:41.71    8:41.75  q833  
    r:+0.71  29.63      1:01.88 (32.25)
        1:34.53 (32.65)     2:07.26 (32.73)
        2:39.93 (32.67)     3:12.65 (32.72)
        3:45.55 (32.90)     4:18.41 (32.86)
        4:51.49 (33.08)     5:24.72 (33.23)
        5:57.86 (33.14)     6:31.16 (33.30)
        7:04.23 (33.07)     7:37.22 (32.99)
        8:10.09 (32.87)     8:41.75 (31.66)
  2 MacLean, Britta  94 ESWIM             8:32.06    8:42.64  q829  
    r:+0.84  29.94      1:02.09 (32.15)
        1:34.72 (32.63)     2:07.79 (33.07)
        2:40.66 (32.87)     3:13.61 (32.95)
        3:46.84 (33.23)     4:20.29 (33.45)
        4:53.58 (33.29)     5:26.40 (32.82)
        5:59.23 (32.83)     6:31.82 (32.59)
        7:04.54 (32.72)     7:37.71 (33.17)
        8:10.47 (32.76)     8:42.64 (32.17)
  3 Baumann, Tabith  95 UNCAN             8:37.94    8:45.26  q816  
    r:+0.83  30.18      1:02.58 (32.40)
        1:35.76 (33.18)     2:09.18 (33.42)
        2:42.20 (33.02)     3:15.53 (33.33)
        3:48.55 (33.02)     4:21.53 (32.98)
        4:54.37 (32.84)     5:27.20 (32.83)
        5:59.97 (32.77)     6:33.10 (33.13)
        7:06.09 (32.99)     7:39.28 (33.19)
        8:12.24 (32.96)     8:45.26 (33.02)
  4 Saroukian, Soph  98 Keyano            8:46.88    8:54.74  q774  
    r:+0.67  30.31      1:03.68 (33.37)
        1:37.13 (33.45)     2:10.63 (33.50)
        2:44.20 (33.57)     3:18.14 (33.94)
        3:51.84 (33.70)     4:25.53 (33.69)
        4:58.76 (33.23)     5:32.67 (33.91)
        6:06.28 (33.61)     6:40.26 (33.98)
        7:14.09 (33.83)     7:48.04 (33.95)
        8:21.62 (33.58)     8:54.74 (33.12)
  5 Bishop, Jersey   99 MAC               8:56.96    8:56.28  q767  
    r:+0.77  30.36      1:03.47 (33.11)
        1:36.83 (33.36)     2:10.90 (34.07)
        2:44.61 (33.71)     3:18.63 (34.02)
        3:52.38 (33.75)     4:26.91 (34.53)
        5:00.68 (33.77)     5:34.95 (34.27)
        6:08.64 (33.69)     6:42.63 (33.99)
        7:16.33 (33.70)     7:50.15 (33.82)
        8:23.45 (33.30)     8:56.28 (32.83)
  6 Lockridge, Clai  96 NYAC              9:01.95    8:56.84  q765  
    r:+0.70  30.97      1:04.24 (33.27)
        1:37.66 (33.42)     2:11.21 (33.55)
        2:44.81 (33.60)     3:18.70 (33.89)
        3:52.70 (34.00)     4:26.42 (33.72)
        5:00.72 (34.30)     5:34.40 (33.68)
        6:08.78 (34.38)     6:42.36 (33.58)
        7:16.63 (34.27)     7:50.54 (33.91)
        8:24.25 (33.71)     8:56.84 (32.59)
  7 Cieplucha, Tess  98 OAK               8:50.00    8:58.35  q758  
    r:+0.82  31.12      1:04.70 (33.58)
        1:38.43 (33.73)     2:12.31 (33.88)
        2:46.12 (33.81)     3:20.07 (33.95)
        3:53.84 (33.77)     4:27.74 (33.90)
        5:01.72 (33.98)     5:35.94 (34.22)
        6:09.76 (33.82)     6:44.09 (34.33)
        7:18.63 (34.54)     7:52.93 (34.30)
        8:26.01 (33.08)     8:58.35 (32.34)
  8 Ludlow, Danica   96 Island Swimming   8:47.61    8:58.69  q757  
    r:+0.68  30.00      1:02.46 (32.46)
        1:35.37 (32.91)     2:08.77 (33.40)
        2:42.32 (33.55)     3:16.07 (33.75)
        3:49.91 (33.84)     4:24.04 (34.13)
        4:58.35 (34.31)     5:33.18 (34.83)
        6:07.94 (34.76)     6:42.89 (34.95)
        7:17.42 (34.53)     7:51.72 (34.30)
        8:25.52 (33.80)     8:58.69 (33.17)
  9 Gervais, Kaitli  96 Uvic-Pcs          9:04.11    9:00.34  q750  
    r:+0.92  31.39      1:05.14 (33.75)
        1:38.87 (33.73)     2:12.73 (33.86)
        2:46.84 (34.11)     3:21.21 (34.37)
        3:55.45 (34.24)     4:29.51 (34.06)
        5:03.80 (34.29)     5:38.25 (34.45)
        6:12.51 (34.26)     6:47.05 (34.54)
        7:20.98 (33.93)     7:54.75 (33.77)
        8:28.30 (33.55)     9:00.34 (32.04)
 10 *Jaspeado, Nata  98 SAC-AZ            8:41.38    9:00.37  q750  
    r:+0.81  31.17      1:05.09 (33.92)
        1:39.23 (34.14)     2:13.39 (34.16)
        2:47.58 (34.19)     3:21.75 (34.17)
        3:56.04 (34.29)     4:30.22 (34.18)
        5:04.17 (33.95)     5:38.14 (33.97)
        6:12.51 (34.37)     6:46.52 (34.01)
        7:20.82 (34.30)     7:54.79 (33.97)
        8:28.20 (33.41)     9:00.37 (32.17)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Jardin, Barbara  91 Pointe-Claire Sw  8:55.38    9:01.37   746  
    r:+0.82  29.90      1:02.24 (32.34)
        1:35.18 (32.94)     2:08.69 (33.51)
        2:42.38 (33.69)     3:16.19 (33.81)
        3:50.00 (33.81)     4:24.24 (34.24)
        4:57.98 (33.74)     5:32.36 (34.38)
        6:07.31 (34.95)     6:42.34 (35.03)
        7:17.63 (35.29)     7:52.89 (35.26)
        8:28.05 (35.16)     9:01.37 (33.32)
 12 Coley, Bridget   93 HAC/UT            9:04.58    9:01.43   745  
    r:+0.77  30.88      1:04.20 (33.32)
        1:38.06 (33.86)     2:12.07 (34.01)
        2:45.96 (33.89)     3:20.06 (34.10)
        3:54.48 (34.42)     4:29.39 (34.91)
        5:03.78 (34.39)     5:38.47 (34.69)
        6:13.00 (34.53)     6:47.49 (34.49)
        7:21.99 (34.50)     7:56.90 (34.91)
        8:29.89 (32.99)     9:01.43 (31.54)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Hodge, Caitlin   94 Rouge et Or       9:05.52    9:01.47   745  
    r:+0.75  31.79      1:05.45 (33.66)
        1:39.49 (34.04)     2:13.60 (34.11)
        2:47.64 (34.04)     3:21.83 (34.19)
        3:55.87 (34.04)     4:30.43 (34.56)
        5:04.59 (34.16)     5:38.76 (34.17)
        6:13.17 (34.41)     6:47.85 (34.68)
        7:21.91 (34.06)     7:56.27 (34.36)
        8:29.55 (33.28)     9:01.47 (31.92)
 14 Dalke, Megan     98 KCS               8:58.70    9:01.77   744  
    r:+0.73  30.68      1:03.92 (33.24)
        1:37.95 (34.03)     2:12.42 (34.47)
        2:46.79 (34.37)     3:21.74 (34.95)
        3:56.43 (34.69)     4:31.11 (34.68)
        5:05.08 (33.97)     5:39.61 (34.53)
        6:13.91 (34.30)     6:48.31 (34.40)
        7:22.36 (34.05)     7:56.64 (34.28)
        8:30.32 (33.68)     9:01.77 (31.45)
 15 Pulfer, Madison  96 GO                9:06.72    9:04.85   731  
    r:+0.77  31.09      1:04.43 (33.34)
        1:38.25 (33.82)     2:12.36 (34.11)
        2:46.36 (34.00)     3:20.84 (34.48)
        3:55.23 (34.39)     4:29.88 (34.65)
        5:04.40 (34.52)     5:39.10 (34.70)
        6:13.89 (34.79)     6:48.93 (35.04)
        7:23.61 (34.68)     7:58.19 (34.58)
        8:32.56 (34.37)     9:04.85 (32.29)
 16 Radounski, Vict  94 TSC/UT            8:56.46    9:04.96   731  
    r:+0.75  30.31      1:03.41 (33.10)
        1:37.61 (34.20)     2:11.78 (34.17)
        2:46.00 (34.22)     3:20.62 (34.62)
        3:54.99 (34.37)     4:29.66 (34.67)
        5:04.42 (34.76)     5:39.45 (35.03)
        6:14.16 (34.71)     6:48.89 (34.73)
        7:23.42 (34.53)     7:58.27 (34.85)
        8:32.22 (33.95)     9:04.96 (32.74)
 17 Fabugais-Inaba,  98 OAK               9:04.92    9:05.68   728  
    r:+0.76  31.52      1:05.27 (33.75)
        1:39.65 (34.38)     2:13.92 (34.27)
        2:48.50 (34.58)     3:23.26 (34.76)
        3:57.93 (34.67)     4:32.58 (34.65)
        5:07.03 (34.45)     5:41.88 (34.85)
        6:16.63 (34.75)     6:51.50 (34.87)
        7:25.97 (34.47)     8:00.08 (34.11)
        8:33.23 (33.15)     9:05.68 (32.45)
 18 Lalumiere, Laur  97 OAK               9:04.26    9:06.14   726  
    r:+0.71  31.70      1:05.72 (34.02)
        1:40.08 (34.36)     2:14.55 (34.47)
        2:48.89 (34.34)     3:23.39 (34.50)
        3:58.02 (34.63)     4:32.75 (34.73)
        5:07.37 (34.62)     5:42.14 (34.77)
        6:16.68 (34.54)     6:51.23 (34.55)
        7:25.48 (34.25)     7:59.73 (34.25)
        8:33.27 (33.54)     9:06.14 (32.87)
 19 *Harmon, Krissy  96 UNOLY-MI          9:06.57    9:06.95   723  
    r:+0.73  31.87      1:05.61 (33.74)
        1:39.78 (34.17)     2:14.21 (34.43)
        2:48.57 (34.36)     3:22.73 (34.16)
        3:57.20 (34.47)     4:31.70 (34.50)
        5:06.20 (34.50)     5:40.72 (34.52)
        6:15.14 (34.42)     6:49.79 (34.65)
        7:24.40 (34.61)     7:59.23 (34.83)
        8:33.54 (34.31)     9:06.95 (33.41)
 20 Webster, Kat     93 HTAC              9:01.62    9:07.74   720  
    r:+0.77  30.91      1:04.19 (33.28)
        1:38.16 (33.97)     2:12.52 (34.36)
        2:47.01 (34.49)     3:21.81 (34.80)
        3:56.34 (34.53)     4:30.86 (34.52)
        5:05.42 (34.56)     5:40.31 (34.89)
        6:14.92 (34.61)     6:50.34 (35.42)
        7:25.60 (35.26)     8:00.76 (35.16)
        8:34.74 (33.98)     9:07.74 (33.00)

SCHEDULED EVENTS

  • Women’s 50 fly PARA
  • Men’s 50 fly PARA
  • Women’s 100 fly PARA
  • Men’s 100 fly PARA
  • Women’s 200 fly
  • Men’s 100 free
  • Women’s 200 IM
  • Women’s 800 free

2 comments

  1. avatar
    Mike

    “””Tammy Cunnington leads way in prelims with a 53.10 in the S4 division. That’s a Canadian record in the event.”””

    I would note that’s also a world record by 3 seconds.