US Open Saturday Times Report: Bacon, Sullivan, Wilson Attack Top Ten World Rankings

zach-harting-
Photo Courtesy: Peter H. Bick

The 2020 Toyota US Open concluded Saturday from nine different locations as the socially distanced meet saw some of USA’s best swimmers in action. The full times report is below with the top eight times in each event listed.

Full Times Report

Women’s 1500 Free

  1. 16:04.37, Erica Sullivan, Irvine (world rank #8)
  2. 16:18.11, Ashley Twichell, Greensboro
  3. 16:30.40, Ally McHugh, Indianapolis
  4. 16:36.84, Paige Madden, Richmond
  5. 16:38.41, Kensey McMahon, Huntsville
  6. 16:39.54, Abby Dunford, Irvine
  7. 16:41.49, Caroline Pennington, Greensboro
  8. 16:42.15, Paige McKenna, Richmond
  9. 16:42.79, Peyton Palsha, Huntsville
  10. 16:51.90, Madelyn Donohoe, Richmond
  11. 16:51.97, Michaela Mattes, Sarasota
  12. 16:55.90, Alexa Reyna,
  13. 16:58.43, Chase Travis, Greensboro
  14. 17:01.37, Cathryn Salladin, San Antonio
  15. 17:03.19, Yara Hierath, Greensboro
  16. 17:03.93, Rachel Stege, Indianapolis

Men’s 1500 Free

  1. 15:09.14, Bobby Finke, Sarasota (world rank #15)
  2. 15:18.39, John Gallant, Irvine
  3. 15:22.05, Jack Collins, San Antonio
  4. 15:30.38, Jordan Wilimovsky, Irvine
  5. 15:32.66, Connor Hunt, Richmond
  6. 15:34.62, Michael Brinegar, Indianapolis
  7. 15:35.69, Liam Custer, Sarasota
  8. 15:35.76, Daniel Matheson, Irvine
  9. 15:36.65, Brennan Gravley, Sarasota
  10. 15:39.00, David Heron, Irvine
  11. 15:39.56, Fabio Dalu, Des Moines
  12. 15:41.65, Matan Roditi
  13. 15:46.96, Matthew Chai, Indianapolis
  14. 15:48.70, Tanner Nelson
  15. 15:49.24, Dylan Porges, Greensboro
  16. 15:49.55, Simon Lamar, Indianapolis

Women’s 200 Back

  1. 2:09.16, Phoebe Bacon, Des Moines (world rank #6)
  2. 2:10.12, Katharine Berkoff, Greensboro
  3. 2:11.38, Kathleen Baker, Indianapolis
  4. 2:11.74, Regan Smith, Des Moines
  5. 2:12.95, Summer Smith, Richmond
  6. 2:13.18, Alex Walsh, Richmond
  7. 2:13.41, Rye Ulett, Huntsville
  8. 2:13.70, Josephine Ramey, Indianapolis
  9. 2:13.77, Emma Weyant, Sarasota
  10. 2:13.83, Celina Marquez, Sarasota
  11. 2:14.22, Emma Muzzy, Greensboro
  12. 2:14.25, Emma Karam
  13. 2:14.41, Caroline Bentz, Greensboro
  14. 2:14.93, Zoe Dixon, Richmond
  15. 2:15.21, Jordan Agliano,
  16. 2:15.24, Kennedy Noble
  17. 2:15.24, Elyse Heiser, Indianapolis

Men’s 200 Back

  1. 1:59.52, Will Grant, Greensboro (world rank #24)
  2. 2:00.21, Clark Beach, Sarasota
  3. 2:00.30, Wyatt Davis, Indianapolis
  4. 2:00.38, Braeden Haughey, Greensboro
  5. 2:00.45, Nicholas Simons, Beaverton
  6. 2:00.80, Brandon Miller, Greensboro
  7. 2:00.81, Cade Oliver, Indianapolis
  8. 2:01.30, Ziyad Saleem, Des Moines
  9. 2:01.43, Cameron Tysoe, Des Moines
  10. 2:01.68, Yeziel Morales, Sarasota
  11. 2:01.92, Kyle Maas, Indianapolis
  12. 2:01.93, Anthony Rincon, Greensboro
  13. 2:02.04, Zachary Stump
  14. 2:02.17, Nick Alexander
  15. 2:02.29, Andras Tiszai, Indianapolis
  16. 2:02.59, Andy Song, Irvine

Women’s 100 Free

  1. 54.04, Torri Huske, Richmond (world rank #15)
  2. 54.37, Gretchen Walsh, Huntsville
  3. 54.93, Claire Curzan, Greensboro
  4. 55.21, Mallory Comerford, Indianapolis
  5. 55.24, Kate Douglass, Richmond
  6. 55.49, Farida Osman, Indianapolis
  7. 55.85, Sarah Shackelford, Greensboro
  8. 55.97, Micayla Cronk, Sarasota
  9. 55.99, Arabella Sims, Irvine
  10. 56.18, Casey Fanz, Indianapolis
  11. 56.22, Erin Gemmell, Richmond
  12. 56.22, Kristina Paegle, Indianapolis
  13. 56.27, Mykenzie Leehy, San Antonio
  14. 56.40, Kyla Leibel, San Antonio
  15. 56.43, Camille Spink, Richmond
  16. 56.46, Ella Bathurst, Sarasota

Men’s 100 Free

  1. 48.75, Andrej Barna, Indianapolis (world rank #15)
  2. 49.00, Ryan Held, Huntsville
  3. 49.39, Santo Condorelli, Beaverton
  4. 49.47, Grant House, Irvine
  5. 49.71, Samuel Hoover, Greensboro
  6. 49.86, Jorge Iga, Irvine
  7. 49.91, Jan Friese, Sarasota
  8. 49.93, Kieran Smith, Sarasota
  9. 50.08, Alberto Mestre, Irvine
  10. 50.14, Michael Eastman, Indianapolis
  11. 50.17, Daniel Krueger, San Antonio
  12. 50.19, Austin Surhoff
  13. 50.21, Carter Swift, Irvine
  14. 50.21, Matt Bronwstead, Richmond
  15. 50.28, Evan Carlson, Irvine
  16. 50.31, Dean Farris, Greensboro

Women’s 200 Breast

  1. 2:27.55, Madisyn Cox, San Antonio (world rank #30)
  2. 2:28.69, Isabelle Odgers, Irvine
  3. 2:29.38, Anna Keating, Richmond
  4. 2:29.64, Ella Nelson, Richmond
  5. 2:30.03, Micah Sumrall, Greensboro
  6. 2:30.37, Laura Morley, Indianapolis
  7. 2:30.52, Noelle Peplowski, Indianapolis
  8. 2:31.35, Aislyn Barnett
  9. 2:31.35, Rachel Bernhardt, Greensboro
  10. 2:31.64, Ellie Andrews,
  11. 2:32.27, Mackenzie Looze, Indianapolis
  12. 2:32.29, Jaycee Yegher
  13. 2:32.36, Lydia Jacoby, San Antonio
  14. 2:32.38, Mia Sunseri,
  15. 2:32.56, Samantha Tadder
  16. 2:32.85, Gracie Weyant, Sarasota

Men’s 200 Breast

  1. 2:09.83, Andrew Wilson, Greensboro (world rank #7)
  2. 2:10.22, Cody Miller, Indianapolis
  3. 2:13.60, Brandon Fischer, Irvine
  4. 2:14.33, Maxwell Reich, Indianapolis
  5. 2:14.37, Caspar Corbeau, San Antonio
  6. 2:14.92, Jorge Murillo, Greensboro
  7. 2:15.05, Miguel Chavez, Irvine
  8. 2:15.27, AJ Pouch, Greensboro
  9. 2:15.29, Jonathan Rutter
  10. 2:15.49, Nils Wich-Glasen, Greensboro
  11. 2:16.10, Amro Al-Wir, Sarasota
  12. 2:16.26, Josh Matheny, Richmond
  13. 2:16.50, Kevin Vargas, Sarasota
  14. 2:16.69, Mauro Castillo, San Antonio
  15. 2:16.81, Ilya Evdokimov
  16. 2:16.86, Adam Fusti-Molnar, San Antonio

Women’s 200 Fly

  1. 2:08.61, Regan Smith, Des Moines (world rank #11)
  2. 2:10.52, Olivia Carter, Indianapolis
  3. 2:10.90, Charlotte Hook, Greensboro
  4. 2:12.94, Katie Crom, Irvine
  5. 2:13.02, Abigail Harter, Richmond
  6. 2:13.47, Grace Sheble, Richmond
  7. 2:14.03, Torri Huske, Richmond
  8. 2:14.17, Alena Kraus, Indianapolis
  9. 2:14.30, Martina Peroni,
  10. 2:14.57, Mia Abruzzo, Richmond
  11. 2:14.67, Bailey Nero, Greensboro
  12. 2:14.74, Summer Smith
  13. 2:14.91, Caroline Sheble, Richmond
  14. 2:14.99, Tristen Ulett, Indianapolis
  15. 2:15.02, Joy Jiang
  16. 2:15.20, Abby Carr, Richmond

Men’s 200 Fly

  1. 1:57.82, Zach Harting, Indianapolis (world rank #23)
  2. 1:58.41, Matthew Fenlon, Des Moines
  3. 1:58.51, Antani Ivanov, Greensboro
  4. 1:58.51, Miles Smachlo, Indianapolis
  5. 1:58.81, Zachary Brown, Greensboro
  6. 1:59.16, Zheng Quah, Irvine
  7. 1:59.26, Carson Foster, San Antonio
  8. 2:00.10, Landon Gentry, Richmond
  9. 2:00.37, Jay Litherland, Greensboro
  10. 2:00.52, Justin Wright, Greensboro
  11. 2:00.98, Nick Albiero, Indianapolis
  12. 2:01.11, Jose Martinez, San Antonio
  13. 2:01.48, Michael Tenney, Irvine
  14. 2:01.55, Adam Mahler, Greensboro
  15. 2:01.58, Miguel Cancel, Sarasota
  16. 2:01.59, Mason Laur, Sarasota

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.