Dominique Bouchard Puts Stamp on 200 Back in Orlando

Photo Courtesy: Peter H. Bick

Arena Pro Swim Series editorial coverage is proudly sponsored by Arena USA. Visit ArenaUSA.com for more information on our sponsor. For all the latest coverage, check out our event coverage page.

ORLANDO – The last night of swimming at the Arena Pro Swim Series Orlando featured some strong swims, but Ontario’s Dominique Bouchard certainly had one of the best with a sizzling 200 backstroke.

Women’s 800 free

Photo Courtesy: David Farr

Photo Courtesy: David Farr

Venezuela’s Andreina Pinto put on a show down the stretch as she charged home with a win in 8:37.57.  That swim pushed her to ninth in the world rankings so far this year.

Chile’s Kristel Kobrich chased down second-place honors with a time of 8:39.13, while Garioch’s Hannah Miley earned yet another podium paycheck this weekend with an 8:40.83.

York YMCA’s Courtney Harnish, just 15, took fourth in 8:43.66 with Ireland’s Antoinette Neamt taking fifth in 8:50.87.

Swim Florida’s Kendall Brent (8:51.39), SwimAtlanta’s Maria Alvarez (8:52.64) and Barrington’s Kirsten Jacobsen (8:54.00) closed out the top eight in the timed finale.

 1 Pinto, Andreina  23 Venezuela-US      8:25.93    8:37.57 NATS   
                 29.94      1:02.39 (32.45)
        1:35.40 (33.01)     2:08.56 (33.16)
        2:41.60 (33.04)     3:14.19 (32.59)
        3:47.04 (32.85)     4:19.39 (32.35)
        4:52.19 (32.80)     5:24.68 (32.49)
        5:57.45 (32.77)     6:30.14 (32.69)
        7:02.70 (32.56)     7:35.04 (32.34)
        8:07.06 (32.02)     8:37.57 (30.51)
  2 Kobrich, Kriste  29 Chile-US          8:26.75    8:39.13 NATS   
                 31.07      1:03.52 (32.45)
        1:36.23 (32.71)     2:08.86 (32.63)
        2:41.51 (32.65)     3:14.28 (32.77)
        3:46.99 (32.71)     4:19.70 (32.71)
        4:51.98 (32.28)     5:24.52 (32.54)
        5:56.87 (32.35)     6:29.58 (32.71)
        7:02.20 (32.62)     7:34.89 (32.69)
        8:07.26 (32.37)     8:39.13 (31.87)
  3 Miley, Hannah    25 Garioch-US        8:28.15    8:40.83 NATS   
                 30.03      1:02.64 (32.61)
        1:35.83 (33.19)     2:08.61 (32.78)
        2:41.36 (32.75)     3:13.97 (32.61)
        3:46.59 (32.62)     4:19.06 (32.47)
        4:52.04 (32.98)     5:24.85 (32.81)
        5:58.10 (33.25)     6:30.86 (32.76)
        7:04.02 (33.16)     7:36.71 (32.69)
        8:09.22 (32.51)     8:40.83 (31.61)
  4 Harnish, Courtn  15 York YMCA-MA      8:31.88    8:43.66 NATS   
                 31.11      1:04.31 (33.20)
        1:37.43 (33.12)     2:10.28 (32.85)
        2:42.93 (32.65)     3:16.01 (33.08)
        3:48.68 (32.67)     4:21.96 (33.28)
        4:54.67 (32.71)     5:27.54 (32.87)
        6:00.49 (32.95)     6:33.58 (33.09)
        7:06.48 (32.90)     7:39.38 (32.90)
        8:11.68 (32.30)     8:43.66 (31.98)
  5 Neamt, Antoinet  14 Ireland-US        8:46.23    8:50.87 JRS    
                 30.51      1:03.75 (33.24)
        1:37.04 (33.29)     2:10.52 (33.48)
        2:43.64 (33.12)     3:16.83 (33.19)
        3:49.98 (33.15)     4:23.60 (33.62)
        4:57.29 (33.69)     5:31.01 (33.72)
        6:04.49 (33.48)     6:38.27 (33.78)
        7:11.91 (33.64)     7:45.68 (33.77)
        8:18.84 (33.16)     8:50.87 (32.03)
  6 Brent, Kendall   16 Swim Florida-FL   8:43.27    8:51.39 JRS    
                 30.86      1:03.70 (32.84)
        1:36.74 (33.04)     2:09.95 (33.21)
        2:43.20 (33.25)     3:16.69 (33.49)
        3:50.33 (33.64)     4:23.89 (33.56)
        4:57.37 (33.48)     5:30.74 (33.37)
        6:04.35 (33.61)     6:37.97 (33.62)
        7:11.55 (33.58)     7:45.06 (33.51)
        8:18.66 (33.60)     8:51.39 (32.73)
  7 Alvarez, Maria   25 SwimAtlanta-GA    8:59.39    8:52.64 JRS    
                 31.27      1:04.41 (33.14)
        1:37.95 (33.54)     2:11.43 (33.48)
        2:36.35 (24.92)     3:17.82 (41.47)
        3:51.30 (33.48)     4:24.69 (33.39)
        4:57.92 (33.23)     5:31.17 (33.25)
        6:04.54 (33.37)     6:38.14 (33.60)
        7:11.51 (33.37)     7:45.46 (33.95)
        8:19.34 (33.88)     8:52.64 (33.30)
  8 Jacobsen, Kirst  17 Barrington Swim-  8:45.86    8:54.00 JRS    
                 29.86      1:02.85 (32.99)
        1:36.43 (33.58)     2:09.70 (33.27)
        2:43.26 (33.56)     3:16.74 (33.48)
        3:50.54 (33.80)     4:24.56 (34.02)
        4:58.52 (33.96)     5:32.40 (33.88)
        6:06.26 (33.86)     6:39.90 (33.64)
        7:13.61 (33.71)     7:47.42 (33.81)
        8:20.98 (33.56)     8:54.00 (33.02)
  9 Nguyen, Vien     18 Saint Augustine-  8:41.13    8:54.07 JRS    
                 30.70      1:04.44 (33.74)
        1:38.35 (33.91)     2:11.79 (33.44)
        2:45.10 (33.31)     3:18.63 (33.53)
        3:52.03 (33.40)     4:25.29 (33.26)
        4:58.68 (33.39)     5:32.09 (33.41)
        6:05.73 (33.64)     6:39.34 (33.61)
        7:13.07 (33.73)     7:47.47 (34.40)
        8:21.05 (33.58)     8:54.07 (33.02)
 10 Braswell, Leah   14 York YMCA-MA      8:53.43    8:55.32 JRS    
                 31.42      1:04.81 (33.39)
        1:38.60 (33.79)     2:12.29 (33.69)
        2:46.24 (33.95)     3:19.87 (33.63)
        3:53.77 (33.90)     4:27.29 (33.52)
        5:01.38 (34.09)     5:34.92 (33.54)
        6:09.10 (34.18)     6:42.38 (33.28)
        7:16.07 (33.69)     7:49.49 (33.42)
        8:23.03 (33.54)     8:55.32 (32.29)
 11 Macias Alba, Ay  18 Mexico-US         8:41.53    8:57.45 JRS    
                 31.44      1:04.77 (33.33)
        1:37.95 (33.18)     2:11.69 (33.74)
        2:44.81 (33.12)     3:18.31 (33.50)
        3:52.06 (33.75)     4:26.11 (34.05)
        5:00.00 (33.89)     5:34.03 (34.03)
        6:08.13 (34.10)     6:42.12 (33.99)
        7:16.28 (34.16)     7:50.37 (34.09)
        8:24.37 (34.00)     8:57.45 (33.08)
 12 Finke, Summer    18 Saint Petersburg  8:47.62    8:57.53 JRS    
                 31.70      1:05.20 (33.50)
        1:39.01 (33.81)     2:12.86 (33.85)
        2:46.83 (33.97)     3:20.73 (33.90)
        3:54.50 (33.77)     4:28.45 (33.95)
        5:02.27 (33.82)     5:36.13 (33.86)
        6:09.92 (33.79)     6:43.60 (33.68)
        7:17.31 (33.71)     7:51.05 (33.74)
        8:24.77 (33.72)     8:57.53 (32.76)
 13 Cattermole, Sop  17 Sarasota YMCA Sh  8:57.36    8:58.59 JRS    
                 30.88      1:04.57 (33.69)
        1:38.89 (34.32)     2:12.77 (33.88)
        2:46.90 (34.13)     3:21.17 (34.27)
        3:55.17 (34.00)     4:29.38 (34.21)
        5:03.53 (34.15)     5:37.54 (34.01)
        6:11.48 (33.94)     6:45.71 (34.23)
        7:19.95 (34.24)     7:54.14 (34.19)
        8:27.39 (33.25)     8:58.59 (31.20)
 14 Cieplucha, Tess  16 Team Ontario-US   9:02.71    8:59.11 JRS    
                 31.44      1:05.32 (33.88)
        1:39.14 (33.82)     2:13.01 (33.87)
        2:47.11 (34.10)     3:20.94 (33.83)
        3:54.90 (33.96)     4:28.84 (33.94)
        5:03.02 (34.18)     5:37.00 (33.98)
        6:11.07 (34.07)     6:45.15 (34.08)
        7:19.29 (34.14)     7:53.01 (33.72)
        8:26.39 (33.38)     8:59.11 (32.72)
 15 McMahon, Kensey  15 Bolles School Sh  9:02.56    8:59.65 JRS    
                 31.34      1:04.62 (33.28)
        1:38.26 (33.64)     2:12.36 (34.10)
        2:46.41 (34.05)     3:19.89 (33.48)
        3:54.24 (34.35)     4:28.64 (34.40)
        5:02.73 (34.09)     5:37.04 (34.31)
        6:11.53 (34.49)     6:45.55 (34.02)
        7:20.40 (34.85)     7:54.25 (33.85)
        8:27.94 (33.69)     8:59.65 (31.71)
 16 Williams, Kahra  17 Gator Swim Club-  8:48.64    9:00.95 AGP    
                 31.67      1:05.66 (33.99)
        1:39.63 (33.97)     2:13.76 (34.13)
        2:47.67 (33.91)     3:21.50 (33.83)
        3:55.20 (33.70)     4:28.96 (33.76)
        5:02.68 (33.72)     5:36.45 (33.77)
        6:10.28 (33.83)     6:44.25 (33.97)
        7:18.31 (34.06)     7:52.58 (34.27)
        8:27.02 (34.44)     9:00.95 (33.93)
 17 Escobar, Susana  27 Mexico-US         8:42.07    9:01.71 AGP    
                 30.96      1:04.63 (33.67)
        1:38.39 (33.76)     2:12.22 (33.83)
        2:46.40 (34.18)     3:20.64 (34.24)
        3:55.22 (34.58)     4:29.67 (34.45)
        5:04.27 (34.60)     5:38.43 (34.16)
        6:12.82 (34.39)     6:46.98 (34.16)
        7:21.47 (34.49)     7:55.44 (33.97)
        8:29.37 (33.93)     9:01.71 (32.34)
 18 Stout, Jordan    17 Rockwood Swim Cl  9:00.34    9:03.24 AGP    
                 31.38      1:05.58 (34.20)
        1:39.75 (34.17)     2:14.25 (34.50)
        2:48.64 (34.39)     3:23.26 (34.62)
        3:58.14 (34.88)     4:32.73 (34.59)
        5:07.20 (34.47)     5:41.72 (34.52)
        6:16.39 (34.67)     6:50.90 (34.51)
        7:24.89 (33.99)     7:58.23 (33.34)
        8:31.40 (33.17)     9:03.24 (31.84)
 19 Burns, Hannah    18 Gator Swim Club-  8:56.07    9:05.07        
                 30.28      1:03.07 (32.79)
        1:36.91 (33.84)     2:10.55 (33.64)
        2:36.73 (26.18)     3:19.09 (42.36)
        3:53.91 (34.82)     4:28.74 (34.83)
        5:04.03 (35.29)     5:38.99 (34.96)
        6:13.69 (34.70)     6:48.22 (34.53)
        7:23.05 (34.83)     7:57.59 (34.54)
        8:31.95 (34.36)     9:05.07 (33.12)
 20 Duggan, Katie    18 Highlander Aquat  8:49.03    9:05.43        
                 32.11      1:06.41 (34.30)
        1:40.63 (34.22)     2:14.94 (34.31)
        2:48.88 (33.94)     3:23.19 (34.31)
        3:57.47 (34.28)     4:31.88 (34.41)
        5:06.35 (34.47)     5:40.71 (34.36)
        6:15.23 (34.52)     6:49.75 (34.52)
        7:24.40 (34.65)     7:58.75 (34.35)
        8:33.03 (34.28)     9:05.43 (32.40)
 21 Hernandez-Tome,  15 Sarasota YMCA Sh  9:01.43    9:05.60        
                 31.61      1:05.13 (33.52)
        1:39.10 (33.97)     2:13.14 (34.04)
        2:47.46 (34.32)     3:21.17 (33.71)
        3:55.87 (34.70)     4:30.27 (34.40)
        5:04.41 (34.14)     5:38.64 (34.23)
        6:13.60 (34.96)     6:48.10 (34.50)
        7:22.81 (34.71)     7:57.12 (34.31)
        8:32.10 (34.98)     9:05.60 (33.50)
 22 Kilpatrick, Kat  14 Central Florida- 17:12.21    9:06.63        
                 32.64      1:06.98 (34.34)
        1:41.63 (34.65)     2:16.00 (34.37)
        2:50.56 (34.56)     3:24.98 (34.42)
        3:59.18 (34.20)     4:33.12 (33.94)
        5:07.28 (34.16)     5:41.61 (34.33)
        6:16.03 (34.42)     6:50.57 (34.54)
        7:24.96 (34.39)     7:59.30 (34.34)
        8:33.72 (34.42)     9:06.63 (32.91)
 23 Emary, Maggie    15 Barrington Swim-  9:03.34    9:07.32        
                 31.49      1:05.65 (34.16)
        1:40.05 (34.40)     2:14.38 (34.33)
        2:49.01 (34.63)     3:23.39 (34.38)
        3:57.91 (34.52)     4:32.24 (34.33)
        5:06.69 (34.45)     5:41.14 (34.45)
        6:15.87 (34.73)     6:50.46 (34.59)
        7:24.92 (34.46)     7:59.46 (34.54)
        8:34.00 (34.54)     9:07.32 (33.32)
 24 Johnson, Olivia  16 Fishers Area Swi  9:02.92    9:08.14        
                 31.83      1:05.80 (33.97)
        1:40.04 (34.24)     2:14.55 (34.51)
        2:49.09 (34.54)     3:23.50 (34.41)
        3:57.99 (34.49)     4:32.42 (34.43)
        5:06.79 (34.37)     5:41.40 (34.61)
        6:15.98 (34.58)     6:50.62 (34.64)
        7:25.13 (34.51)     7:59.68 (34.55)
        8:34.37 (34.69)     9:08.14 (33.77)
 25 Palsha, Peyton   15 Saint Petersburg  9:10.53    9:08.53        
                 30.76      1:03.55 (32.79)
        1:37.45 (33.90)     2:11.41 (33.96)
        2:45.67 (34.26)     3:19.29 (33.62)
        3:53.71 (34.42)     4:27.61 (33.90)
        5:02.35 (34.74)     5:37.02 (34.67)
        6:11.99 (34.97)     6:47.60 (35.61)
        7:23.19 (35.59)     7:59.17 (35.98)
        8:34.50 (35.33)     9:08.53 (34.03)
 26 Atkins, Spence   17 Sarasota YMCA Sh  8:56.24    9:09.07        
                 30.87      1:04.44 (33.57)
        1:38.62 (34.18)     2:12.92 (34.30)
        2:47.25 (34.33)     3:21.74 (34.49)
        3:56.47 (34.73)     4:31.27 (34.80)
        5:05.93 (34.66)     5:40.84 (34.91)
        6:15.95 (35.11)     6:50.99 (35.04)
        7:26.34 (35.35)     8:01.35 (35.01)
        8:35.89 (34.54)     9:09.07 (33.18)
 27 Berdusco, Ellie  18 Sarasota YMCA Sh  8:55.12    9:09.14        
                 31.67      1:05.53 (33.86)
        1:39.14 (33.61)     2:13.24 (34.10)
        2:46.97 (33.73)     3:21.24 (34.27)
        3:55.78 (34.54)     4:30.79 (35.01)
        5:05.44 (34.65)     5:40.82 (35.38)
        6:15.78 (34.96)     6:50.87 (35.09)
        7:25.71 (34.84)     8:00.78 (35.07)
        8:35.45 (34.67)     9:09.14 (33.69)
 28 Ward, Natalie    16 Berkeley Aquatic 17:17.45    9:09.34        
                 31.63      1:06.26 (34.63)
        1:40.48 (34.22)     2:14.73 (34.25)
        2:48.72 (33.99)     3:23.00 (34.28)
        3:57.31 (34.31)     4:31.89 (34.58)
        5:06.25 (34.36)     5:40.93 (34.68)
        6:15.80 (34.87)     6:50.61 (34.81)
        7:25.57 (34.96)     8:00.62 (35.05)
        8:35.46 (34.84)     9:09.34 (33.88)
 29 Braga, Luisa     16 Una Azfl-FG       9:09.69    9:10.30        
                 31.84      1:05.92 (34.08)
        1:39.93 (34.01)     2:14.54 (34.61)
        2:49.22 (34.68)     3:23.73 (34.51)
        3:58.47 (34.74)     4:33.01 (34.54)
        5:07.77 (34.76)     5:42.37 (34.60)
        6:17.95 (35.58)     6:53.14 (35.19)
        7:28.29 (35.15)     8:03.02 (34.73)
        8:37.28 (34.26)     9:10.30 (33.02)
 30 Ilgenfritz, Emi  17 York YMCA-MA      9:09.63    9:10.32        
                 31.61      1:05.48 (33.87)
        1:39.41 (33.93)     2:13.88 (34.47)
        2:48.54 (34.66)     3:23.25 (34.71)
        3:58.18 (34.93)     4:33.05 (34.87)
        5:08.09 (35.04)     5:43.37 (35.28)
        6:18.59 (35.22)     6:53.66 (35.07)
        7:28.43 (34.77)     8:03.18 (34.75)
        8:37.88 (34.70)     9:10.32 (32.44)
 31 Lalumiere, Laur  17 Team Ontario-US   9:01.66    9:13.56        
                 31.50      1:05.67 (34.17)
        1:40.31 (34.64)     2:15.52 (35.21)
        2:50.68 (35.16)     3:26.09 (35.41)
        4:01.32 (35.23)     4:36.57 (35.25)
        5:11.49 (34.92)     5:46.26 (34.77)
        6:20.85 (34.59)     6:55.81 (34.96)
        7:30.51 (34.70)     8:05.50 (34.99)
        8:40.37 (34.87)     9:13.56 (33.19)
 32 Ferry, Grace     17 Dynamo Swim Club 10:01.91Y   9:21.18        
                 31.72      1:06.14 (34.42)
        1:41.00 (34.86)     2:16.16 (35.16)
        2:51.51 (35.35)     3:27.26 (35.75)
        4:03.05 (35.79)     4:38.77 (35.72)
        5:13.52 (34.75)     5:48.33 (34.81)
        6:23.37 (35.04)     6:59.24 (35.87)
        7:31.94 (32.70)     8:10.72 (38.78)
        8:43.51 (32.79)     9:21.18 (37.67)
 33 Marinheiro, Mel  17 South Florida Aq  8:56.42    9:25.58        
                 32.16      1:06.97 (34.81)
        1:41.83 (34.86)     2:17.21 (35.38)
        2:52.97 (35.76)     3:28.61 (35.64)
        4:04.37 (35.76)     4:39.98 (35.61)
        5:15.76 (35.78)     5:51.84 (36.08)
        6:27.82 (35.98)     7:03.46 (35.64)
        7:39.66 (36.20)     8:15.36 (35.70)
        8:51.27 (35.91)     9:25.58 (34.31)
 34 Villasenor Reye  20 Mexico-US        17:18.73    9:27.08        
                 33.34      1:08.19 (34.85)
        1:43.92 (35.73)     2:18.76 (34.84)
        2:54.59 (35.83)     3:30.10 (35.51)
        4:06.26 (36.16)     4:42.20 (35.94)
        5:18.56 (36.36)     5:53.85 (35.29)
        6:29.51 (35.66)     7:05.06 (35.55)
        7:40.80 (35.74)     8:16.64 (35.84)
        8:52.46 (35.82)     9:27.08 (34.62)
 35 Watson Valero,   17 Bolles School Sh  8:54.03    9:27.20        
                 33.00      1:07.83 (34.83)
        1:43.58 (35.75)     2:19.37 (35.79)
        2:55.57 (36.20)     3:31.67 (36.10)
        4:08.09 (36.42)     4:43.65 (35.56)
        5:19.72 (36.07)     5:55.71 (35.99)
        6:31.67 (35.96)     7:07.25 (35.58)
        7:43.07 (35.82)     8:18.61 (35.54)
        8:53.62 (35.01)     9:27.20 (33.58)

Women’s 200 IM

Photo Courtesy: Griffin Scott

Photo Courtesy: Griffin Scott

California’s Caitlin Leverenz put on a show in the 200-meter IM with a sizzling time of 2:11.40.

That swim moved her from fifth in the world with a 2:11.84 from Austin to third overall behind only Katinka Hosszu (2:10.36) and Siobhan-Marie O’Connor (2:10.84) from the Speedo Flanders Cup.

Leverenz will now get on a plane to train in Australia to avoid any distractions with the University of California team now entering their taper.

Saint Petersburg’s Melanie Margalis nearly tracked down Leverenz from lane eight with a second-place time of 2:11.68.  That pushed her to sixth in the world overall.

Hannah Miley, fresh off a third-place time in the 800 free, gained some more cash with a third-place 2:13.55.

York YMCA’s Meghan Small (2:14.93), Hurricane’s Katie Hoff (2:15.44), Great Britain’s Georgia Coates (2:18.05), Ozaukee’s Katie Drabot (2:18.12) and SwimMAC’s Katie Meili (2:18.70) also competed in the finale.

Gator’s Hilda Luthersdottir touched the wall in 2:15.96 to win the B final tonight. Great Britain’s Abbie Wood placed a distant second in 2:17.99 with Nitro’s Regan Barney grabbing third in 2:18.43.

                      === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Leverenz, Caitl  23 California Aquat  2:15.52    2:11.40 WJR    
                 28.75      1:02.17 (33.42)
        1:40.22 (38.05)     2:11.40 (31.18)
  2 Margalis, Melan  23 Saint Petersburg  2:18.74    2:11.68 WJR    
                 29.46      1:03.09 (33.63)
        1:40.78 (37.69)     2:11.68 (30.90)
  3 Miley, Hannah    25 Garioch-US        2:15.77    2:13.55 NATS   
                 29.79      1:03.98 (34.19)
        1:42.29 (38.31)     2:13.55 (31.26)
  4 Small, Meghan    16 York YMCA-MA      2:15.87    2:14.93 NATS   
                 29.03      1:03.44 (34.41)
        1:43.37 (39.93)     2:14.93 (31.56)
  5 Hoff, Katie      25 Hurricane Aquati  2:16.53    2:15.44 NATS   
                 29.08      1:04.47 (35.39)
        1:43.18 (38.71)     2:15.44 (32.26)
  6 Coates, Georgia  15 Great Britain-US  2:17.69    2:18.05 NATS   
                 30.19      1:06.89 (36.70)
        1:46.25 (39.36)     2:18.05 (31.80)
  7 Drabot, Katie    17 Ozaukee Aquatics  2:18.68    2:18.12 NATS   
                 29.77      1:06.42 (36.65)
        1:46.49 (40.07)     2:18.12 (31.63)
  8 Meili, Katie     23 SwimMAC Carolina  2:18.04    2:18.70 JRS    
                 29.67      1:06.14 (36.47)
        1:46.21 (40.07)     2:18.70 (32.49)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Luthersdottir,   23 Gator Swim Club-  2:19.98    2:15.96 NATS   
                 29.63      1:05.18 (35.55)
        1:43.43 (38.25)     2:15.96 (32.53)
 10 Wood, Abbie      15 Great Britain-US  2:18.80    2:17.99 NATS   
                 29.71      1:06.15 (36.44)
        1:46.73 (40.58)     2:17.99 (31.26)
 11 Barney, Regan    15 Nitro Swimming-S  2:20.91    2:18.43 NATS   
                 30.56      1:04.11 (33.55)
        1:46.32 (42.21)     2:18.43 (32.11)
 12 Bowker, Justine  28 T2 Aquatics-FL    2:18.93    2:18.90 JRS    
                 29.39      1:05.99 (36.60)
        1:45.52 (39.53)     2:18.90 (33.38)
 13 Carson, Bethany  23 Ireland-US        2:20.94    2:19.92 JRS    
                 30.27      1:05.95 (35.68)
        1:47.51 (41.56)     2:19.92 (32.41)
 14 Hanus, Danielle  16 Team Ontario-US   2:19.94    2:20.27 JRS    
                 30.13      1:05.21 (35.08)
        1:47.48 (42.27)     2:20.27 (32.79)
 15 Pasloski, Bronw  22 Badger Swim Club  2:22.67    2:21.86 AGP    
                 30.43      1:07.24 (36.81)
        1:48.03 (40.79)     2:21.86 (33.83)
 16 Huizinga, Danik  15 Ajax Swimming-US  2:22.97    2:22.73        
                 29.33      1:05.38 (36.05)
        1:49.56 (44.18)     2:22.73 (33.17)

Men’s 200 IM

Photo Courtesy: Azaria Basile

Photo Courtesy: Azaria Basile

Shortly after taking part in the Arena Grand PrixView in a fun tag-team race with an age grouper before tonight’s finals session, Ryan Lochte returned with a smooth 2:00.52 to win the 200 IM finale.

That swim was a bit off his second-ranked 1:58.57 from the BHP Super Series, but considering Lochte just arrived after a lengthy stay in Australia, it’s a strong time at this time of the year.

Trojan’s Conor Dwyer, the overall points leader on the series, raced his way to more cash with a second-place 2:01.31, while Badger’s Cody Miller earned third-place honors in 2:02.72.

Club Wolverine’s Kyle Whitaker (2:02.98), Great Britain’s Duncan Scott (2:04.14), SwimMAC’s Mark Blazevski (2:05.50), Gator’s Marcin Cieslak (2:06.12) and Island’s Alec Page (2:06.48) rounded out the top eight.

Seminole’s Pavel Sankovich blitzed the B final with a time of 2:02.88, while Wisconsin’s Michael Weiss took second in 2:05.02.  Mexico’s Jose Martinez earned third in 2:07.96.

                       === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Lochte, Ryan     30 SwimMAC Carolina  2:03.06    2:00.52 OLY    
                 25.56        55.30 (29.74)
        1:31.20 (35.90)     2:00.52 (29.32)
  2 Dwyer, Conor     26 Una Troj-CA       2:04.75    2:01.31 OLY    
                 26.19        57.43 (31.24)
        1:32.66 (35.23)     2:01.31 (28.65)
  3 Miller, Cody     23 Badger Swim Club  2:03.76    2:02.72 OLY    
                 25.85        58.65 (32.80)
        1:32.53 (33.88)     2:02.72 (30.19)
  4 Whitaker, Kyle   23 Club Wolverine-M  2:04.89    2:02.98 OLY    
                 26.76        59.28 (32.52)
        1:33.47 (34.19)     2:02.98 (29.51)
  5 Scott, Duncan    17 Great Britain-US  2:04.63    2:04.14 OLY    
                 26.79        58.87 (32.08)
        1:35.32 (36.45)     2:04.14 (28.82)
  6 Blazevski, Mark  22 SwimMAC Carolina  2:06.08    2:05.50 JRS    
                 27.52        59.80 (32.28)
        1:35.98 (36.18)     2:05.50 (29.52)
  7 Cieslak, Marcin  22 Gator Swim Club-  2:06.41    2:06.12 JRS    
                 26.90        59.76 (32.86)
        1:36.45 (36.69)     2:06.12 (29.67)
  8 Page, Alec       21 Island Swimming-  2:06.52    2:06.48 JRS    
                 27.15        59.66 (32.51)
        1:37.29 (37.63)     2:06.48 (29.19)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Sankovich, Pave  24 Club Seminole-FL  2:06.68    2:02.88 OLY    
                 25.98        57.52 (31.54)
        1:32.83 (35.31)     2:02.88 (30.05)
 10 Weiss, Michael   23 Wisconsin Aquati  2:07.01    2:05.02 OLY    
                 26.82        58.68 (31.86)
        1:35.19 (36.51)     2:05.02 (29.83)
 11 Martinez, Jose   17 Mexico-US         2:09.03    2:07.96 JRS    
                 27.37        59.94 (32.57)
        1:38.50 (38.56)     2:07.96 (29.46)
 12 Ng, Christian    17 Team Ontario-US   2:07.83    2:08.14 JRS    
                 28.00      1:01.93 (33.93)
        1:38.67 (36.74)     2:08.14 (29.47)
 13 Gonzalez, Mateo  18 Azura Florida Aq  2:08.28    2:08.33 JRS    
                 27.52      1:00.41 (32.89)
        1:38.72 (38.31)     2:08.33 (29.61)
 14 Lopez, Matias    19 Una Azfl-FG       2:09.74    2:09.33 AGP    
                 28.10      1:01.71 (33.61)
        1:38.90 (37.19)     2:09.33 (30.43)
 15 Willett, Philli  18 Rockwood Swim Cl  2:09.16    2:09.63 AGP    
                 28.17      1:01.44 (33.27)
        1:38.83 (37.39)     2:09.63 (30.80)
 16 McGovern, Wesle  17 Tampa Bay  Aquat  2:09.38    2:10.84        
                 27.48        59.82 (32.34)
        1:41.14 (41.32)     2:10.84 (29.70)

Women’s 200 back

Photo Courtesy: Swimming Canada

Photo Courtesy: Swimming Canada

Ontario’s Dominique Bouchard lit the pool afire in the 200 back finale with a smoking time of 2:08.99.

That swim pushed the Canadian from third in the world (2:10.02) to second behind only Fu Yuanhui (2:08.84) as she leapfrogged Emily Seebohm (2:09.97) in the rankings this year.

Hilary Caldwell touched a distant second in 2:12.06, while Great Britain’s Charlotte Evans took third overall in 2:41.25.

York YMCA’s Kacey Oberlander (2:15.34), Blue Wave’s Maddie Hess (2:16.63), York YMCA’s Meghan Small (2:17.23), York YMCA’s Courtney Harnish (2:17.86) and Nitro’s Regan Barney (2:18.09) also battled in the A final.

BYAC’s Camryn Forbes put up a 2:16.81 to win the B final tonight, while Suburban Seahawk 14-year-old Alex Sumner placed second in the consolation heat with a 2:17.53.  York YMCA’s Maddy Thomas wound up third in 2:18.79.

                      === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Bouchard, Domin  23 Team Ontario-US   2:12.05    2:08.99 WJR    
                 31.26      1:03.47 (32.21)
        1:36.12 (32.65)     2:08.99 (32.87)
  2 Caldwell, Hilar  23 Pac. Sea Wolves-  2:14.30    2:12.06 NATS   
                 31.69      1:05.00 (33.31)
        1:38.54 (33.54)     2:12.06 (33.52)
  3 Evans, Charlott  17 Great Britain-US  2:16.40    2:14.25 NATS   
                 32.23      1:05.83 (33.60)
        1:39.95 (34.12)     2:14.25 (34.30)
  4 Oberlander, Kac  17 York YMCA-MA      2:18.63    2:15.34 NATS   
                 32.44      1:06.23 (33.79)
        1:41.41 (35.18)     2:15.34 (33.93)
  5 Hess, Maddie     17 Blue Wave Swimmi  2:18.65    2:16.63 JRS    
                 31.89      1:06.53 (34.64)
        1:41.64 (35.11)     2:16.63 (34.99)
  6 Small, Meghan    16 York YMCA-MA      2:18.28    2:17.23 JRS    
                 32.67      1:07.48 (34.81)
        1:42.47 (34.99)     2:17.23 (34.76)
  7 Harnish, Courtn  15 York YMCA-MA      2:18.22    2:17.86 JRS    
                 33.09      1:07.96 (34.87)
        1:43.05 (35.09)     2:17.86 (34.81)
  8 Barney, Regan    15 Nitro Swimming-S  2:19.30    2:18.09 JRS    
                 32.44      1:07.35 (34.91)
        1:43.33 (35.98)     2:18.09 (34.76)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Forbes, Camryn   16 Butler Y Aquatic  2:21.18    2:16.81 JRS    
                 32.18      1:06.98 (34.80)
        1:41.71 (34.73)     2:16.81 (35.10)
 10 Sumner, Alex     14 Suburban Seahawk  2:20.10    2:17.53 JRS    
                 32.59      1:07.79 (35.20)
        1:42.43 (34.64)     2:17.53 (35.10)
 11 Thomas, Maddy    18 York YMCA-MA      2:19.93    2:18.79 AGP    
                 32.87      1:08.23 (35.36)
        1:43.96 (35.73)     2:18.79 (34.83)
 12 Nguyen, Vien     18 Saint Augustine-  2:20.18    2:18.93 AGP    
                 32.68      1:07.95 (35.27)
        1:43.87 (35.92)     2:18.93 (35.06)
 13 Hanus, Danielle  16 Team Ontario-US   2:20.11    2:19.21 AGP    
                 32.94      1:08.36 (35.42)
        1:44.38 (36.02)     2:19.21 (34.83)
 14 Duggan, Katie    18 Highlander Aquat  2:20.69    2:19.98 AGP    
                 33.04      1:08.66 (35.62)
        1:45.11 (36.45)     2:19.98 (34.87)
 15 Daigneault, Val  17 Pointe-Claire-US  2:20.68    2:20.02 AGP    
                 33.15      1:08.46 (35.31)
        1:44.47 (36.01)     2:20.02 (35.55)
 16 Wilder, Abi      15 Bolles School Sh  2:21.98    2:20.69 AGP    
                 33.53      1:09.14 (35.61)
        1:45.52 (36.38)     2:20.69 (35.17)

Men’s 200 back

Photo Courtesy: Azaria Basile

Photo Courtesy: Azaria Basile

Former Russian Olympian Arkady Vyatchanin, who is looking at a move to Serbia, used a monster final wall to hold off Grigory Tarasevich in the 200 back tonight.

Vyatchanin won in 1:58.28 to move to seventh in the world rankings. Tarasevich wound up second in 1:59.57, while Great Britain’s Luke Greenbank snared third in 2:00.89.

Omar Pinzon (2:02.01), Dynamo’s Michael Taylor (2:04.23), Ontario’s Matthew Mac (2:05.75), Horus Briseno Ramirez (2:06.65) and Matias Lopez (2:09.00) also put up times in the finale.

The A final certainly lost some star power to scratches as Matt Grevers, Tyler Clary and Bobby Hurley all scratched the finale after prelims this morning.

Joseph Hulme of Great Britain pocketed the B final win in 2:02.61 with Sarasota’s Austin Katz, 15, taking second in 2:02.88 in what proved to be a close battle. Mexico’s Andy Song An took third in 2:06.47.

                       === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Vyatchanin, Ark  30 New York Athleti  2:02.38    1:58.28 OLY    
                 27.77        57.76 (29.99)
        1:28.55 (30.79)     1:58.28 (29.73)
  2 Tarasevich, Gri  19 Univ Louisville-  2:01.18    1:59.57 OLY    
                 28.01        58.12 (30.11)
        1:28.80 (30.68)     1:59.57 (30.77)
  3 Greenbank, Luke  17 Great Britain-US  2:02.74    2:00.89 OLY    
                 28.37        58.77 (30.40)
        1:29.62 (30.85)     2:00.89 (31.27)
  4 Pinzon, Omar     25 Una Bss-FL        2:02.86    2:02.01 OLY    
                 28.69        59.72 (31.03)
        1:30.96 (31.24)     2:02.01 (31.05)
  5 Taylor, Michael  16 Dynamo Swim Club  2:05.59    2:04.23 JRS    
                 29.04      1:00.04 (31.00)
        1:32.55 (32.51)     2:04.23 (31.68)
  6 Mac, Matthew     17 Team Ontario-US   2:05.92    2:05.75 JRS    
                 29.39      1:01.59 (32.20)
        1:33.92 (32.33)     2:05.75 (31.83)
  7 Briseno Ramirez  22 Aguascalientes-U  2:06.15    2:06.65 JRS    
                 28.82      1:00.84 (32.02)
        1:34.05 (33.21)     2:06.65 (32.60)
  8 Lopez, Matias    19 Una Azfl-FG       2:06.21    2:08.14 AGP    
                 30.13      1:02.01 (31.88)
        1:35.10 (33.09)     2:08.14 (33.04)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Hulme, Joseph    17 Great Britain-US  2:07.31    2:02.61 OLY    
                 28.36        58.79 (30.43)
        1:31.07 (32.28)     2:02.61 (31.54)
 10 Katz, Austin     15 Sarasota YMCA Sh  2:06.40    2:02.88 OLY    
                 29.19      1:00.41 (31.22)
        1:31.83 (31.42)     2:02.88 (31.05)
 11 Song An, Andy    16 Mexico-US/Bolles  2:08.28    2:06.47 JRS    
                 30.16      1:02.14 (31.98)
        1:34.39 (32.25)     2:06.47 (32.08)
 12 Young, Ethan     16 Carpet Capital A  2:07.86    2:07.98 AGP    
                 29.26      1:01.37 (32.11)
        1:34.51 (33.14)     2:07.98 (33.47)
 13 Trujillo Aviles  24 Mexico-US         2:09.23    2:08.29 AGP    
                 29.88      1:02.32 (32.44)
        1:35.32 (33.00)     2:08.29 (32.97)
 14 Gonzalez, Mateo  18 Azura Florida Aq  2:07.04    2:08.74 AGP    
                 29.90      1:01.65 (31.75)
        1:35.11 (33.46)     2:08.74 (33.63)
 15 McGovern, Wesle  17 Tampa Bay  Aquat  2:07.90    2:09.15 AGP    
                 30.31      1:02.72 (32.41)
        1:36.32 (33.60)     2:09.15 (32.83)
 16 Brothers, Peter  18 Island Swimming-  2:08.38    2:09.71        
                 30.53      1:03.52 (32.99)
        1:37.11 (33.59)     2:09.71 (32.60)

Women’s 100 free

Photo Courtesy: Peter H. Bick

Photo Courtesy: Peter H. Bick

SwimMAC’s Arianna Vanderpool-Wallace completed the sprint sweep as she posted a 55.38 to win the 100 free along with her 50 free from earlier in the week.

SwimAtlanta’s Amanda Weir touched second overall in 55.70 with Canada’s Victoria Poon just behind in third with a 55.72.

Great Britain’s Lauren Quigley (55.83), SoFlo’s Alia Atkinson (56.06), Pointe-Claire’s Caroline Lapierre-Lemire (56.31), Hannah Riordan (56.67) and SwimMAC’s Katie Meili (57.22) picked up the rest of the championship finishes.

Great Britain’s Chloe Tutton touched out Ontario’s Penny Oleksiak, 56.61 to 56.75, for the B final win tonight.  Saint Andrew’s Megan Moroney finished third in 56.82 in what proved to be a close 1-2-3.

                       === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Vanderpool-Wall  24 SwimMAC Carolina    56.18      55.38 OLY    
                 26.29        55.38 (29.09)
  2 Weir, Amanda     28 SwimAtlanta-GA      56.60      55.70 OLY    
                 26.94        55.70 (28.76)
  3 Poon, Victoria   30 EN St-Lambert-US    56.07      55.72 OLY    
                 26.77        55.72 (28.95)
  4 Quigley, Lauren  19 Great Britain-US    56.29      55.83 OLY    
                 27.04        55.83 (28.79)
  5 Atkinson, Alia   26 South Florida Aq    56.81      56.06 OLY    
                 27.11        56.06 (28.95)
  6 Lapierre-Lemire  24 Pointe-Claire-US    56.79      56.31 OLY    
                 27.14        56.31 (29.17)
  7 Riordan, Hannah  23 Unattached-SE       56.80      56.67 JRS    
                 27.31        56.67 (29.36)
  8 Meili, Katie     23 SwimMAC Carolina    56.72      57.22 JRS    
                 27.32        57.22 (29.90)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Tutton, Chloe    18 Great Britain-US    57.07      56.61 JRS    
                 27.11        56.61 (29.50)
 10 Oleksiak, Penel  14 Team Ontario-US     57.79      56.75 JRS    
                 27.59        56.75 (29.16)
 11 Moroney, Megan   17 Saint Andrew's S    56.99      56.82 JRS    
                 27.44        56.82 (29.38)
 12 Schorr, Katie    15 Southwest Stars-    57.62      57.18 JRS    
                 27.85        57.18 (29.33)
 13 Lacroix, Audrey  31 EN St-Lambert-US    57.81      57.29 JRS    
                 27.71        57.29 (29.58)
 14 Cheverton, Sam   26 Pointe-Claire-US    57.34      57.36 JRS    
                 28.02        57.36 (29.34)
 15 Drabot, Katie    17 Ozaukee Aquatics    57.63      58.06 AGP    
                 28.14        58.06 (29.92)
 16 Stout, Jordan    17 Rockwood Swim Cl    57.65      58.28 AGP    
                 28.10        58.28 (30.18)

Men’s 100 free

De Lucca,J.

Photo Courtesy: Peter H. Bick

Cardinal’s Joao de Lucca blasted his way to a win in the 100 free as he clocked a 49.34.

That swim vaulted de Lucca to seventh in the world rankings so far this year. Meanwhile, Club Wolverine’s Geoff Cheah took second overall in 49.70 to move into a tie for the top 10 with Matt Grevers.

Auburn’s Marcelo Chierighini finished third overall in 50.27 with Bruno Fratus placing fourth in 50.33.

Club Wolverine’s Junya Koga (50.76), SwimAtlanta’s Karl Krug (50.86), Club Wolverine’s Michael Wynalda (50.90) and Club Wolverine’s Miguel Ortiz (51.25) also vied for the title.

Kyle Robrock took home the B final win in 51.02 with Adam Ritter a close second in 51.16.  Club Wolverine’s Hassaan Abdel Khalik touched third in 51.45.

                       === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 De Lucca, Joao   25 Cardinal Aquatic    50.45      49.34 OLY    
                 23.65        49.34 (25.69)
  2 Cheah, Geoff     24 Club Wolverine-M    50.37      49.70 OLY    
                 23.58        49.70 (26.12)
  3 Chierighini, Ma  24 Auburn Aquatics-    50.51      50.27 OLY    
                 23.99        50.27 (26.28)
  4 Fratus, Bruno    25 Unattached-SE       50.63      50.33 OLY    
                 23.56        50.33 (26.77)
  5 Koga, Junya      27 Club Wolverine-M    50.64      50.76 NATS   
                 24.27        50.76 (26.49)
  6 Krug, Karl       25 SwimAtlanta-GA      50.68      50.86 JRS    
                 24.07        50.86 (26.79)
  7 Wynalda, Michae  22 Club Wolverine-M    50.60      50.90 JRS    
                 24.39        50.90 (26.51)
  8 Ortiz, Miguel L  23 Club Wolverine-M    50.74      51.25 JRS    
                 24.25        51.25 (27.00)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Robrock, Kyle    21 Unattached-CO       51.27      51.02 JRS    
                 24.08        51.02 (26.94)
 10 Ritter, Adam     30 Unattached-FL       51.34      51.16 JRS    
                 24.70        51.16 (26.46)
 11 Abdel Khalik, H  23 Club Wolverine-M    51.13      51.45 JRS    
                 24.70        51.45 (26.75)
 12 Acevedo, Javier  17 Ajax Swimming-US    51.12      51.46 JRS    
                 25.02        51.46 (26.44)
 13 Van Moerkerke,   21 Team Ontario-US     51.44      51.59 JRS    
                 25.25        51.59 (26.34)
 14 Herrera, Carlos  20 Azura Florida Aq    51.80      51.89 JRS    
                 25.55        51.89 (26.34)
 15 Mallet, Greg     30 Una Mac-NC          51.12      52.64 AGP    
                 24.61        52.64 (28.03)
 16 Fletcher, Sean   23 Mason Makos-PV      51.62      52.89 AGP    
                 25.27        52.89 (27.62)

Men’s 1500 free

Photo Courtesy: Griffin Scott

Photo Courtesy: Griffin Scott

Michael McBroom, who already stands third in the world rankings with a 15:13.48 from the BHP Super Series, took home the title with ease tonight in 15:16.82.

Club Wolverine’s Michael Klueh claimed second overall in 15:39.97 with Saint Petersburg 15-year-old Robert Finke placing third in 15:46.39.

Gator’s Alex Gomez (15:48.15), Seminole’s Zane Grothe (15:49.31), Penguin’s Jared Graham (15:49.37), Island’s Eric Hedlin (15:53.49) and Sarasota’s Carter Page (15:58.55) closed out the rest of the top eight in the timed final event.

  1 McBroom, Michae  23 The Woodlands Sw 14:53.95   15:16.82 NATS   
                 29.58      1:01.02 (31.44)
        1:32.14 (31.12)     2:03.36 (31.22)
        2:34.68 (31.32)     3:05.93 (31.25)
        3:37.15 (31.22)     4:08.35 (31.20)
        4:39.64 (31.29)     5:10.80 (31.16)
        5:41.87 (31.07)     6:12.94 (31.07)
        6:44.03 (31.09)     7:15.16 (31.13)
        7:45.78 (30.62)     8:16.08 (30.30)
        8:46.37 (30.29)     9:16.52 (30.15)
        9:46.55 (30.03)    10:16.69 (30.14)
       10:46.50 (29.81)    11:16.62 (30.12)
       11:46.91 (30.29)    12:17.19 (30.28)
       12:47.63 (30.44)    13:18.13 (30.50)
       13:48.32 (30.19)    14:18.56 (30.24)
       14:48.60 (30.04)    15:16.82 (28.22)
  2 Klueh, Michael   27 Club Wolverine-M 15:11.37   15:39.97 NATS   
                 28.53        59.34 (30.81)
        1:30.48 (31.14)     2:01.83 (31.35)
        2:33.35 (31.52)     3:04.96 (31.61)
        3:36.64 (31.68)     4:08.53 (31.89)
        4:40.39 (31.86)     5:12.48 (32.09)
        5:44.19 (31.71)     6:15.79 (31.60)
        6:47.23 (31.44)     7:18.76 (31.53)
        7:50.01 (31.25)     8:21.76 (31.75)
        8:53.22 (31.46)     9:24.82 (31.60)
        9:56.22 (31.40)    10:27.76 (31.54)
       10:59.25 (31.49)    11:30.82 (31.57)
       12:02.54 (31.72)    12:34.23 (31.69)
       13:06.11 (31.88)    13:37.69 (31.58)
       14:09.28 (31.59)    14:40.75 (31.47)
       15:12.13 (31.38)    15:39.97 (27.84)
  3 Finke, Robert    15 Saint Petersburg 15:55.73   15:46.39 NATS   
                 28.93        59.85 (30.92)
        1:31.51 (31.66)     2:03.10 (31.59)
        2:34.95 (31.85)     3:06.51 (31.56)
        3:38.38 (31.87)     4:10.16 (31.78)
        4:41.90 (31.74)     5:13.33 (31.43)
        5:45.38 (32.05)     6:17.00 (31.62)
        6:48.90 (31.90)     7:20.68 (31.78)
        7:52.78 (32.10)     8:24.40 (31.62)
        8:56.27 (31.87)     9:28.08 (31.81)
        9:59.89 (31.81)    10:31.49 (31.60)
       11:02.86 (31.37)    11:34.59 (31.73)
       12:06.49 (31.90)    12:38.46 (31.97)
       13:10.19 (31.73)    13:42.09 (31.90)
       14:13.84 (31.75)    14:45.42 (31.58)
       15:16.96 (31.54)    15:46.39 (29.43)
  4 Gomez, Alex      29 Gator Swim Club- 15:30.28   15:48.15 NATS   
                 29.53      1:01.16 (31.63)
        1:32.95 (31.79)     2:04.75 (31.80)
        2:36.74 (31.99)     3:08.74 (32.00)
        3:40.75 (32.01)     4:12.71 (31.96)
        4:44.75 (32.04)     5:16.64 (31.89)
        5:48.15 (31.51)     6:19.65 (31.50)
        6:51.41 (31.76)     7:22.91 (31.50)
        7:54.61 (31.70)     8:25.96 (31.35)
        8:57.61 (31.65)     9:29.06 (31.45)
       10:00.84 (31.78)    10:32.30 (31.46)
       11:04.11 (31.81)    11:35.62 (31.51)
       12:07.34 (31.72)    12:39.06 (31.72)
       13:11.17 (32.11)    13:42.55 (31.38)
       14:14.57 (32.02)    14:45.97 (31.40)
       15:17.95 (31.98)    15:48.15 (30.20)
  5 Grothe, Zane     22 Club Seminole-FL 15:13.39   15:49.31 NATS   
                 28.66        59.96 (31.30)
        1:31.87 (31.91)     2:03.83 (31.96)
        2:35.49 (31.66)     3:07.35 (31.86)
        3:39.12 (31.77)     4:10.67 (31.55)
        4:42.64 (31.97)     5:14.30 (31.66)
        5:46.06 (31.76)     6:17.78 (31.72)
        6:49.70 (31.92)     7:21.56 (31.86)
        7:53.45 (31.89)     8:25.26 (31.81)
        8:57.57 (32.31)     9:29.65 (32.08)
       10:02.07 (32.42)    10:33.97 (31.90)
       11:06.20 (32.23)    11:38.06 (31.86)
       12:10.12 (32.06)    12:41.83 (31.71)
       13:13.78 (31.95)    13:45.33 (31.55)
       14:17.67 (32.34)    14:48.61 (30.94)
       15:19.30 (30.69)    15:49.31 (30.01)
  6 Graham, Jared    15 Penguin Aquatics 15:47.99   15:49.37 NATS   
                 28.70        59.79 (31.09)
        1:30.98 (31.19)     2:02.75 (31.77)
        2:33.88 (31.13)     3:05.68 (31.80)
        3:37.15 (31.47)     4:08.90 (31.75)
        4:40.44 (31.54)     5:12.28 (31.84)
        5:43.44 (31.16)     6:15.34 (31.90)
        6:46.88 (31.54)     7:18.89 (32.01)
        7:50.46 (31.57)     8:22.53 (32.07)
        8:54.19 (31.66)     9:26.33 (32.14)
        9:57.89 (31.56)    10:30.06 (32.17)
       11:01.96 (31.90)    11:34.27 (32.31)
       12:06.17 (31.90)    12:38.49 (32.32)
       13:10.54 (32.05)    13:43.06 (32.52)
       14:15.13 (32.07)    14:47.28 (32.15)
       15:18.63 (31.35)    15:49.37 (30.74)
  7 Hedlin, Eric     21 Island Swimming- 15:03.64   15:53.49 JRS    
                 29.59      1:02.01 (32.42)
        1:33.83 (31.82)     2:06.16 (32.33)
        2:38.37 (32.21)     3:10.74 (32.37)
        3:42.88 (32.14)     4:15.27 (32.39)
        4:47.41 (32.14)     5:19.56 (32.15)
        5:51.27 (31.71)     6:23.24 (31.97)
        6:54.92 (31.68)     7:26.70 (31.78)
        7:58.46 (31.76)     8:30.30 (31.84)
        9:01.88 (31.58)     9:33.93 (32.05)
       10:05.81 (31.88)    10:38.06 (32.25)
       11:09.52 (31.46)    11:41.28 (31.76)
       12:12.93 (31.65)    12:44.74 (31.81)
       13:16.20 (31.46)    13:47.83 (31.63)
       14:18.99 (31.16)    14:50.84 (31.85)
       15:22.27 (31.43)    15:53.49 (31.22)
  8 Page, Carter     17 Sarasota YMCA Sh 15:44.23   15:58.55 JRS    
                 29.13      1:01.16 (32.03)
        1:33.54 (32.38)     2:05.59 (32.05)
        2:37.90 (32.31)     3:10.18 (32.28)
        3:42.60 (32.42)     4:15.02 (32.42)
        4:47.31 (32.29)     5:19.63 (32.32)
        5:51.91 (32.28)     6:24.03 (32.12)
        6:56.05 (32.02)     7:27.75 (31.70)
        7:59.59 (31.84)     8:31.04 (31.45)
        9:02.75 (31.71)     9:34.42 (31.67)
       10:06.34 (31.92)    10:38.01 (31.67)
       11:09.93 (31.92)    11:41.73 (31.80)
       12:14.07 (32.34)    12:46.20 (32.13)
       13:18.47 (32.27)    13:50.76 (32.29)
       14:23.27 (32.51)    14:55.52 (32.25)
       15:27.76 (32.24)    15:58.55 (30.79)
  9 Morales, Yeziel  19 Puerto Rico-US   15:43.80   15:58.56 JRS    
                 28.85      1:00.41 (31.56)
        1:32.03 (31.62)     2:03.86 (31.83)
        2:35.46 (31.60)     3:07.19 (31.73)
        3:38.98 (31.79)     4:10.90 (31.92)
        4:42.78 (31.88)     5:14.49 (31.71)
        5:35.87 (21.38)     6:18.60 (42.73)
        6:50.76 (32.16)     7:22.92 (32.16)
        7:55.48 (32.56)     8:27.65 (32.17)
        9:00.12 (32.47)     9:32.20 (32.08)
        9:59.46 (27.26)    10:36.63 (37.17)
       11:09.02 (32.39)    11:41.42 (32.40)
       12:14.07 (32.65)    12:46.42 (32.35)
       13:18.98 (32.56)    13:51.57 (32.59)
       14:24.53 (32.96)    14:56.76 (32.23)
       15:23.85 (27.09)    15:58.56 (34.71)
 10 De Angulo, Matt  24 Club Seminole-FL 15:30.59   15:58.67 JRS    
                 29.23      1:00.81 (31.58)
        1:32.70 (31.89)     2:04.62 (31.92)
        2:36.86 (32.24)     3:08.98 (32.12)
        3:41.03 (32.05)     4:13.22 (32.19)
        4:45.23 (32.01)     5:17.04 (31.81)
        5:48.73 (31.69)     6:20.56 (31.83)
        6:52.72 (32.16)     7:24.66 (31.94)
        7:56.56 (31.90)     8:28.45 (31.89)
        9:00.57 (32.12)     9:32.37 (31.80)
       10:04.10 (31.73)    10:36.20 (32.10)
       11:08.43 (32.23)    11:40.64 (32.21)
       12:13.32 (32.68)    12:45.65 (32.33)
       13:18.34 (32.69)    13:50.98 (32.64)
       14:23.66 (32.68)    14:55.94 (32.28)
       15:28.30 (32.36)    15:58.67 (30.37)
 11 Vargas Jacobo,   17 Mexico-US        16:02.65   15:59.81 JRS    
                 29.69      1:01.58 (31.89)
        1:33.70 (32.12)     2:05.76 (32.06)
        2:38.11 (32.35)     3:09.95 (31.84)
        3:42.28 (32.33)     4:13.93 (31.65)
        4:45.88 (31.95)     5:17.50 (31.62)
        5:49.69 (32.19)     6:21.32 (31.63)
        6:53.35 (32.03)     7:25.29 (31.94)
        7:57.37 (32.08)     8:29.34 (31.97)
        9:01.63 (32.29)     9:33.75 (32.12)
       10:06.35 (32.60)    10:38.80 (32.45)
       11:11.47 (32.67)    11:43.61 (32.14)
       12:16.63 (33.02)    12:49.06 (32.43)
       13:21.68 (32.62)    13:53.91 (32.23)
       14:26.11 (32.20)    14:58.13 (32.02)
       15:29.87 (31.74)    15:59.81 (29.94)
 12 Clark, Drew      16 Sarasota YMCA Sh 15:50.82   16:13.11 AGP    
                 29.47      1:01.54 (32.07)
        1:34.05 (32.51)     2:06.46 (32.41)
        2:38.73 (32.27)     3:10.97 (32.24)
        3:43.45 (32.48)     4:15.98 (32.53)
        4:48.51 (32.53)     5:20.90 (32.39)
        5:53.05 (32.15)     6:25.22 (32.17)
        6:57.25 (32.03)     7:29.30 (32.05)
        8:01.44 (32.14)     8:33.60 (32.16)
        9:05.99 (32.39)     9:38.32 (32.33)
       10:11.00 (32.68)    10:43.91 (32.91)
       11:16.75 (32.84)    11:49.74 (32.99)
       12:22.86 (33.12)    12:55.78 (32.92)
       13:28.72 (32.94)    14:01.58 (32.86)
       14:34.79 (33.21)    15:07.78 (32.99)
       15:41.24 (33.46)    16:13.11 (31.87)
 13 Lupoli, Franco   20 Azura Florida Aq 15:41.26Y  16:16.24        
                 28.82      1:01.12 (32.30)
        1:33.42 (32.30)     2:05.53 (32.11)
        2:38.03 (32.50)     3:10.08 (32.05)
        3:42.43 (32.35)     4:14.38 (31.95)
        4:46.63 (32.25)     5:18.47 (31.84)
        5:50.30 (31.83)     6:22.12 (31.82)
        6:54.26 (32.14)     7:26.34 (32.08)
        7:58.72 (32.38)     8:31.72 (33.00)
        9:04.50 (32.78)     9:37.52 (33.02)
       10:10.80 (33.28)    10:44.58 (33.78)
       11:17.90 (33.32)    11:50.91 (33.01)
       12:24.68 (33.77)    12:58.02 (33.34)
       13:32.17 (34.15)    14:05.58 (33.41)
       14:39.75 (34.17)    15:12.81 (33.06)
       15:46.77 (33.96)    16:16.24 (29.47)
 14 Bayo, Christian  23 Una Tac-NC       15:37.89   16:16.40        
                                1:01.18 ( )
        1:33.34 (32.16)     2:05.29 (31.95)
        2:37.52 (32.23)     3:09.33 (31.81)
        3:41.42 (32.09)     4:13.94 (32.52)
        4:46.44 (32.50)     5:18.87 (32.43)
        5:51.15 (32.28)     6:23.69 (32.54)
        6:56.26 (32.57)     7:28.73 (32.47)
        8:01.53 (32.80)     8:34.16 (32.63)
        9:07.16 (33.00)     9:40.19 (33.03)
       10:13.24 (33.05)    10:46.25 (33.01)
       11:19.39 (33.14)    11:52.55 (33.16)
       12:25.93 (33.38)    12:59.29 (33.36)
       13:32.67 (33.38)    14:05.83 (33.16)
       14:38.94 (33.11)    15:11.95 (33.01)
       15:44.66 (32.71)    16:16.40 (31.74)
 15 Erlenmeyer, Dan  17 Sarasota YMCA Sh 15:19.74Y  16:25.81        
                 29.39      1:01.72 (32.33)
        1:33.90 (32.18)     2:05.95 (32.05)
        2:38.50 (32.55)     3:10.72 (32.22)
        3:43.35 (32.63)     4:15.96 (32.61)
        4:49.07 (33.11)     5:22.35 (33.28)
        5:55.78 (33.43)     6:28.78 (33.00)
        7:02.16 (33.38)     7:35.14 (32.98)
        8:08.61 (33.47)     8:41.59 (32.98)
        9:14.90 (33.31)     9:47.81 (32.91)
       10:21.31 (33.50)    10:54.30 (32.99)
       11:27.87 (33.57)    12:00.98 (33.11)
       12:34.43 (33.45)    13:07.59 (33.16)
       13:41.08 (33.49)    14:14.42 (33.34)
       14:47.90 (33.48)    15:20.77 (32.87)
       15:53.96 (33.19)    16:25.81 (31.85)
 16 Abascal Diener,  17 ANV-US           16:18.44   16:27.98        
                 29.44      1:02.15 (32.71)
        1:35.01 (32.86)     2:08.20 (33.19)
        2:41.40 (33.20)     3:14.92 (33.52)
        3:48.34 (33.42)     4:21.97 (33.63)
        4:55.30 (33.33)     5:28.11 (32.81)
        6:01.41 (33.30)     6:34.53 (33.12)
        7:07.66 (33.13)     7:40.75 (33.09)
        8:13.74 (32.99)     8:46.74 (33.00)
        9:19.72 (32.98)     9:52.93 (33.21)
       10:25.92 (32.99)    10:58.80 (32.88)
       11:31.85 (33.05)    12:04.97 (33.12)
       12:37.81 (32.84)    13:11.13 (33.32)
       13:44.25 (33.12)    14:17.55 (33.30)
       14:50.82 (33.27)    15:23.69 (32.87)
       15:53.71 (30.02)    16:27.98 (34.27)
 17 Corredor, Santi  15 Swim Florida-FL  17:54.50   16:31.28        
                 29.70      1:01.96 (32.26)
        1:35.10 (33.14)     2:08.26 (33.16)
        2:42.15 (33.89)     3:15.08 (32.93)
        3:48.47 (33.39)     4:21.82 (33.35)
        4:55.39 (33.57)     5:28.20 (32.81)
        6:01.66 (33.46)     6:34.59 (32.93)
        7:08.01 (33.42)     7:41.10 (33.09)
        8:14.90 (33.80)     8:47.86 (32.96)
        9:21.35 (33.49)     9:54.43 (33.08)
       10:28.17 (33.74)    11:01.76 (33.59)
       11:35.70 (33.94)    12:09.40 (33.70)
       12:43.43 (34.03)    13:17.03 (33.60)
       13:50.67 (33.64)    14:23.67 (33.00)
       14:56.50 (32.83)    15:28.87 (32.37)
       16:00.70 (31.83)    16:31.28 (30.58)
 18 Hamill, Mackenz  17 Team Ontario-US  16:15.81   16:39.84        
                 29.49      1:01.72 (32.23)
        1:34.72 (33.00)     2:08.14 (33.42)
        2:41.51 (33.37)     3:14.73 (33.22)
        3:48.11 (33.38)     4:21.41 (33.30)
        4:54.38 (32.97)     5:27.46 (33.08)
        6:00.35 (32.89)     6:33.53 (33.18)
        7:06.80 (33.27)     7:40.16 (33.36)
        8:14.05 (33.89)     8:47.30 (33.25)
        9:20.76 (33.46)     9:54.00 (33.24)
       10:27.83 (33.83)    11:01.64 (33.81)
       11:35.71 (34.07)    12:10.00 (34.29)
       12:44.22 (34.22)    13:17.69 (33.47)
       13:51.85 (34.16)    14:25.91 (34.06)
       14:59.99 (34.08)    15:33.70 (33.71)
       16:07.51 (33.81)    16:39.84 (32.33)
 19 Revis, Mason     17 Mandell Jewish C 15:36.24Y  16:57.84        
                 29.55      1:02.01 (32.46)
        1:35.11 (33.10)     2:08.39 (33.28)
        2:41.76 (33.37)     3:15.31 (33.55)
        3:48.93 (33.62)     4:22.51 (33.58)
        4:56.28 (33.77)     5:29.80 (33.52)
        6:03.61 (33.81)     6:37.25 (33.64)
        7:11.75 (34.50)     7:45.63 (33.88)
        8:19.91 (34.28)     8:53.94 (34.03)
        9:28.36 (34.42)    10:02.84 (34.48)
       10:37.46 (34.62)    11:11.98 (34.52)
       11:47.22 (35.24)    12:21.34 (34.12)
       12:56.20 (34.86)    13:30.65 (34.45)
       14:06.43 (35.78)    14:40.93 (34.50)
       15:15.90 (34.97)    15:50.42 (34.52)
       16:25.61 (35.19)    16:57.84 (32.23)

2015 Arena Pro Swim Series, Orlando, Day Three – Results

SCHEDULED EVENTS

  • Women’s 800 free
  • Women’s 200 IM
  • Men’s 200 IM
  • Women’s 200 back
  • Men’s 200 back
  • Women’s 100 free
  • Men’s 100 free
  • Men’s 1500 free
  • Women’s 400 medley relay
  • Men’s 400 medley relay

ARENA PRO SWIM SERIES MONEY LIST

PSYCH SHEETS

HEAT SHEETS

LIVE STREAM

LIVE RESULTS

1 comment