2019 Atlantic 10 Championships Day 4: George Washington Men, Duquesne Women win

Duquesne Women A 10s

By Lianne McCluskey, Swimming World Intern.

The George Washington Colonial Men and Duquesne Duke Women declared their championship titles on the final day of the 2019 Atlantic 10 Swimming & Diving Championships. This is the seventh consecutive win for the Colonial Men and the second consecutive win for the Duke women.

Meet Landing Page

Live Results

Complete Results

Individual awards were presented to the following athletes and coaches for their notable achievements over the course of the 4 day meet held at SPIRE Institute in Geneva, Ohio:

Rookie of the Meet

Audrey Steen – Duquesne University

Zachary Wolbert – La Salle University

Diver of the Meet

Katie Polk – University of Massachusetts-Amherst

Peter Nachtwey – George Washington University

Outstanding Performer

Hannah Gouger – Richmond

Moritz Fath – George Washington

Women’s Diving Coach of the Year

Joshua Arndt – University of Mass-Amherst

Men’s Diving Coach of the Year

Zach Hawley – George Mason University

Women’s Swim Coach of the Year

Dave Sheets – Duquesne University

Men’s Swim Coach of the Year

Brian Thomas – George Washington University

 

The following are team results:

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 39                     
 
  1. Duquesne University             580.5   2. George Washington University      562
  3. Fordham University              507.5   4. University of Richmond            505
  5. University of Massachusetts       333   6. George Mason University         256.5
  7. La Salle University             232.5   8. Davidson College                222.5
  9. St Bonaventure University         215  10. Saint Louis University            181
 11. University of Rhode Island       91.5  

 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 40                      
 
  1. George Washington University      782   2. George Mason University           613
  3. St Bonaventure University         429   4. Davidson College                  398
  5. La Salle University               373   6. University of Massachusetts       346
  7. Saint Louis University            344   8. Fordham University                198

 

Women’s 1650 Free

George Washington Freshman Andrea Mouisser finished off her first A10 Championships with a bang, conquering the field in the mile with a time of 16:40.96. George Mason’s Megan Cummins, also a freshman, came in 2nd with a time of 16:49.47. Richmond Senior Nicole Piercy took the bronze for her final individual performance in the conference, popping a 16:51.02.

 Event 28  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    A-10 Conf: R 16:29.13  12/1/2016 Elise Lankiewicz, Davidson
    A-10 Meet: M 16:32.08  1995      Bambi Bowman, Geo Washington
         Pool: P 15:57.21  11/16/2012Leah Smith, JCC Sailfish
                 15:53.50  A
                 16:30.59  B
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 #Moussier, Andr  FR G. Washington    16:47.23   16:40.96         20  
    r:+0.70  27.59        57.65 (30.06)
        1:28.13 (30.48)     1:58.74 (30.61)
        2:28.85 (30.11)     2:58.91 (30.06)
        3:29.05 (30.14)     3:59.15 (30.10)
        4:29.21 (30.06)     4:59.37 (30.16)
        5:29.48 (30.11)     5:59.93 (30.45)
        6:30.24 (30.31)     7:00.37 (30.13)
        7:30.68 (30.31)     8:01.24 (30.56)
        8:31.68 (30.44)     9:02.12 (30.44)
        9:32.78 (30.66)    10:03.11 (30.33)
       10:33.40 (30.29)    11:04.08 (30.68)
       11:34.64 (30.56)    12:05.06 (30.42)
       12:35.89 (30.83)    13:06.56 (30.67)
       13:37.23 (30.67)    14:08.05 (30.82)
       14:38.88 (30.83)    15:09.57 (30.69)
       15:40.14 (30.57)    16:11.10 (30.96)    16:40.96 (29.86)
  2 #Cummins, Megan  FR George Mason     17:03.11   16:49.47         17  
    r:+0.77  28.47        58.50 (30.03)
        1:28.82 (30.32)     1:59.05 (30.23)
        2:29.65 (30.60)     3:00.10 (30.45)
        3:30.61 (30.51)     4:01.28 (30.67)
        4:31.83 (30.55)     5:02.51 (30.68)
        5:32.87 (30.36)     6:03.54 (30.67)
        6:34.11 (30.57)     7:04.64 (30.53)
        7:35.05 (30.41)     8:05.60 (30.55)
        8:36.45 (30.85)     9:07.00 (30.55)
        9:37.83 (30.83)    10:08.53 (30.70)
       10:39.24 (30.71)    11:10.19 (30.95)
       11:41.36 (31.17)    12:12.23 (30.87)
       12:42.96 (30.73)    13:14.08 (31.12)
       13:44.96 (30.88)    14:16.00 (31.04)
       14:47.16 (31.16)    15:18.12 (30.96)
       15:49.00 (30.88)    16:19.83 (30.83)    16:49.47 (29.64)
  3 Piercy, Nicole   SR Richmond         17:31.13   16:51.02         16  
    r:+0.78  28.08        58.53 (30.45)
        1:29.45 (30.92)     2:00.43 (30.98)
        2:31.25 (30.82)     3:02.25 (31.00)
        3:33.09 (30.84)     4:04.19 (31.10)
        4:35.02 (30.83)     5:05.80 (30.78)
        5:36.48 (30.68)     6:07.16 (30.68)
        6:37.78 (30.62)     7:08.41 (30.63)
        7:39.00 (30.59)     8:09.67 (30.67)
        8:40.29 (30.62)     9:10.96 (30.67)
        9:41.61 (30.65)    10:12.26 (30.65)
       10:43.27 (31.01)    11:13.91 (30.64)
       11:44.69 (30.78)    12:15.42 (30.73)
       12:46.19 (30.77)    13:17.06 (30.87)
       13:47.93 (30.87)    14:18.35 (30.42)
       14:49.06 (30.71)    15:19.89 (30.83)
       15:50.79 (30.90)    16:21.70 (30.91)    16:51.02 (29.32)
  4 #McCarthy, Erin  FR G. Washington    17:23.46   16:51.76         15  
    r:+0.81  27.77        57.33 (29.56)
        1:27.64 (30.31)     1:57.99 (30.35)
        2:28.92 (30.93)     2:59.59 (30.67)
        3:30.24 (30.65)     4:00.91 (30.67)
        4:31.44 (30.53)     5:02.04 (30.60)
        5:32.64 (30.60)     6:03.57 (30.93)
        6:34.58 (31.01)     7:05.76 (31.18)
        7:36.66 (30.90)     8:07.49 (30.83)
        8:38.27 (30.78)     9:09.18 (30.91)
        9:40.03 (30.85)    10:10.93 (30.90)
       10:41.87 (30.94)    11:12.74 (30.87)
       11:43.58 (30.84)    12:14.56 (30.98)
       12:45.55 (30.99)    13:16.53 (30.98)
       13:47.59 (31.06)    14:18.67 (31.08)
       14:49.62 (30.95)    15:20.94 (31.32)
       15:51.92 (30.98)    16:22.44 (30.52)    16:51.76 (29.32)
  5 Frierson, Bayle  SO Fordham          17:00.79   16:53.52         14  
    r:+0.78  28.10        57.95 (29.85)
        1:28.15 (30.20)     1:58.79 (30.64)
        2:29.28 (30.49)     2:59.67 (30.39)
        3:30.22 (30.55)     4:00.90 (30.68)
        4:31.44 (30.54)     5:01.92 (30.48)
        5:32.61 (30.69)     6:03.31 (30.70)
        6:34.09 (30.78)     7:04.81 (30.72)
        7:35.49 (30.68)     8:06.04 (30.55)
        8:36.69 (30.65)     9:07.57 (30.88)
        9:38.51 (30.94)    10:09.27 (30.76)
       10:40.08 (30.81)    11:10.93 (30.85)
       11:41.96 (31.03)    12:13.14 (31.18)
       12:44.18 (31.04)    13:15.34 (31.16)
       13:46.75 (31.41)    14:18.04 (31.29)
       14:49.45 (31.41)    15:20.70 (31.25)
       15:52.21 (31.51)    16:23.61 (31.40)    16:53.52 (29.91)
  6 Svitavsky, Summ  JR Duquesne         17:16.37   16:58.70         13  
    r:+0.80  28.54        59.14 (30.60)
        1:30.02 (30.88)     2:00.99 (30.97)
        2:31.91 (30.92)     3:02.48 (30.57)
        3:33.14 (30.66)     4:03.83 (30.69)
        4:34.55 (30.72)     5:05.52 (30.97)
        5:36.19 (30.67)     6:06.97 (30.78)
        6:37.52 (30.55)     7:08.18 (30.66)
        7:38.85 (30.67)     8:09.59 (30.74)
        8:40.50 (30.91)     9:11.50 (31.00)
        9:42.45 (30.95)    10:13.50 (31.05)
       10:44.43 (30.93)    11:15.32 (30.89)
       11:46.51 (31.19)    12:17.47 (30.96)
       12:48.63 (31.16)    13:20.00 (31.37)
       13:51.16 (31.16)    14:22.71 (31.55)
       14:53.91 (31.20)    15:25.33 (31.42)
       15:56.85 (31.52)    16:28.22 (31.37)    16:58.70 (30.48)
  7 #Schaef, Claire  FR St Bonaventure   17:22.04   17:08.83         12  
    r:+0.74  28.73        59.31 (30.58)
        1:30.04 (30.73)     2:00.95 (30.91)
        2:32.14 (31.19)     3:03.14 (31.00)
        3:34.33 (31.19)     4:05.46 (31.13)
        4:36.79 (31.33)     5:08.15 (31.36)
        5:39.64 (31.49)     6:10.99 (31.35)
        6:42.39 (31.40)     7:14.00 (31.61)
        7:45.36 (31.36)     8:16.78 (31.42)
        8:48.21 (31.43)     9:19.73 (31.52)
        9:51.34 (31.61)    10:22.98 (31.64)
       10:54.55 (31.57)    11:25.83 (31.28)
       11:57.16 (31.33)    12:28.49 (31.33)
       12:59.81 (31.32)    13:31.39 (31.58)
       14:02.87 (31.48)    14:34.27 (31.40)
       15:05.29 (31.02)    15:36.29 (31.00)
       16:07.46 (31.17)    16:38.62 (31.16)    17:08.83 (30.21)
  8 Egkorova, Olga   JR Massachusetts    17:22.82   17:10.43         11  
    r:+0.79  27.21        56.75 (29.54)
        1:26.79 (30.04)     1:57.06 (30.27)
        2:27.51 (30.45)     2:58.03 (30.52)
        3:28.67 (30.64)     3:59.34 (30.67)
        4:29.91 (30.57)     5:00.65 (30.74)
        5:31.58 (30.93)     6:02.55 (30.97)
        6:33.74 (31.19)     7:04.76 (31.02)
        7:35.85 (31.09)     8:06.94 (31.09)
        8:38.10 (31.16)     9:09.32 (31.22)
        9:40.82 (31.50)    10:12.79 (31.97)
       10:44.53 (31.74)    11:16.33 (31.80)
       11:48.24 (31.91)    12:20.53 (32.29)
       12:52.67 (32.14)    13:24.98 (32.31)
       13:56.87 (31.89)    14:29.11 (32.24)
       15:01.28 (32.17)    15:33.53 (32.25)
       16:05.80 (32.27)    16:38.33 (32.53)    17:10.43 (32.10)

Men’s 1650 Free

George Washington collected the winning spots in the mile, with distance standout Moritz Fath achieved another NCAA “B” cut on the final night with a time of 15:18.37 to capture the title. Freshman Josh Legge also clocked an NCAA cut time with a 15:23.95 for 2nd, while Freshman Dong Hyeon Hwang took 3rd in 15:34.60.

Event 29  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    A-10 Conf: R 15:13.69  2/21/2015 Alessandro Bomprezzi, Massachusetts
    A-10 Meet: M 15:13.69  2/21/2015 Alessandro Bomprezzi, Massachusetts
         Pool: P 15:06.54  3/7/2015  Miguel Davila, Missouri State
                 14:39.56  A
                 15:26.19  B
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Fath, Moritz     JR G. Washington    15:45.30   15:18.37 B       20  
    r:+0.74  24.64        51.87 (27.23)
        1:19.50 (27.63)     1:47.04 (27.54)
        2:14.93 (27.89)     2:42.61 (27.68)
        3:10.64 (28.03)     3:38.54 (27.90)
        4:06.48 (27.94)     4:34.22 (27.74)
        5:02.05 (27.83)     5:29.99 (27.94)
        5:58.02 (28.03)     6:26.01 (27.99)
        6:53.87 (27.86)     7:22.05 (28.18)
        7:50.09 (28.04)     8:18.47 (28.38)
        8:46.16 (27.69)     9:14.43 (28.27)
        9:42.77 (28.34)    10:11.27 (28.50)
       10:39.51 (28.24)    11:07.65 (28.14)
       11:35.85 (28.20)    12:04.08 (28.23)
       12:32.38 (28.30)    13:00.50 (28.12)
       13:28.51 (28.01)    13:56.66 (28.15)
       14:24.77 (28.11)    14:52.55 (27.78)    15:18.37 (25.82)
  2 #Legge, Josh     FR G. Washington    16:07.92   15:23.95 B       17  
    r:+0.81  25.76        52.88 (27.12)
        1:20.22 (27.34)     1:47.79 (27.57)
        2:15.83 (28.04)     2:43.52 (27.69)
        3:11.47 (27.95)     3:39.54 (28.07)
        4:07.51 (27.97)     4:35.35 (27.84)
        5:03.43 (28.08)     5:31.68 (28.25)
        5:59.75 (28.07)     6:27.72 (27.97)
        6:55.96 (28.24)     7:23.88 (27.92)
        7:52.15 (28.27)     8:20.14 (27.99)
        8:48.55 (28.41)     9:16.59 (28.04)
        9:44.99 (28.40)    10:13.21 (28.22)
       10:41.74 (28.53)    11:09.94 (28.20)
       11:38.33 (28.39)    12:06.58 (28.25)
       12:34.91 (28.33)    13:03.34 (28.43)
       13:31.91 (28.57)    14:00.43 (28.52)
       14:28.79 (28.36)    14:56.79 (28.00)    15:23.95 (27.16)
  3 #Hwang, Dong Hy  FR G. Washington    15:54.36   15:34.60         16  
    r:+0.71  25.02        51.90 (26.88)
        1:19.33 (27.43)     1:47.48 (28.15)
        2:15.72 (28.24)     2:44.07 (28.35)
        3:12.24 (28.17)     3:40.57 (28.33)
        4:09.03 (28.46)     4:37.62 (28.59)
        5:06.27 (28.65)     5:34.89 (28.62)
        6:03.50 (28.61)     6:32.17 (28.67)
        7:00.72 (28.55)     7:29.77 (29.05)
        7:58.33 (28.56)     8:26.80 (28.47)
        8:55.22 (28.42)     9:24.04 (28.82)
        9:52.81 (28.77)    10:21.41 (28.60)
       10:50.28 (28.87)    11:19.04 (28.76)
       11:47.92 (28.88)    12:16.36 (28.44)
       12:45.09 (28.73)    13:14.04 (28.95)
       13:42.48 (28.44)    14:11.40 (28.92)
       14:39.70 (28.30)    15:08.13 (28.43)    15:34.60 (26.47)
  4 #Scannell, Thac  FR Davidson         15:40.80   15:42.84         15  
    r:+0.70  24.72        51.80 (27.08)
        1:19.43 (27.63)     1:47.00 (27.57)
        2:14.97 (27.97)     2:42.77 (27.80)
        3:10.87 (28.10)     3:38.91 (28.04)
        4:07.12 (28.21)     4:35.44 (28.32)
        5:03.71 (28.27)     5:32.25 (28.54)
        6:00.95 (28.70)     6:29.74 (28.79)
        6:58.43 (28.69)     7:27.35 (28.92)
        7:56.53 (29.18)     8:25.77 (29.24)
        8:54.81 (29.04)     9:24.29 (29.48)
        9:53.62 (29.33)    10:23.19 (29.57)
       10:52.86 (29.67)    11:21.63 (28.77)
       11:51.32 (29.69)    12:20.98 (29.66)
       12:51.09 (30.11)    13:20.68 (29.59)
       13:50.33 (29.65)    14:18.53 (28.20)
       14:47.68 (29.15)    15:16.38 (28.70)    15:42.84 (26.46)
  5 Kiss, Attila     JR George Mason     16:07.99   15:42.85         14  
    r:+0.75  25.86        54.08 (28.22)
        1:22.48 (28.40)     1:50.86 (28.38)
        2:18.99 (28.13)     2:47.39 (28.40)
        3:15.93 (28.54)     3:44.57 (28.64)
        4:13.02 (28.45)     4:41.64 (28.62)
        5:10.27 (28.63)     5:39.05 (28.78)
        6:07.78 (28.73)     6:36.64 (28.86)
        7:05.63 (28.99)     7:34.64 (29.01)
        8:03.50 (28.86)     8:32.47 (28.97)
        9:01.69 (29.22)     9:30.83 (29.14)
       10:00.11 (29.28)    10:29.17 (29.06)
       10:58.37 (29.20)    11:27.65 (29.28)
       11:56.65 (29.00)    12:25.45 (28.80)
       12:54.16 (28.71)    13:22.98 (28.82)
       13:51.82 (28.84)    14:20.30 (28.48)
       14:49.02 (28.72)    15:16.92 (27.90)    15:42.85 (25.93)
  6 Lemarie, Shawn   JR G. Washington    16:19.52   15:51.03         13  
    r:+0.77  25.58        53.91 (28.33)
        1:22.57 (28.66)     1:50.78 (28.21)
        2:18.91 (28.13)     2:47.03 (28.12)
        3:15.20 (28.17)     3:43.90 (28.70)
        4:12.84 (28.94)     4:41.46 (28.62)
        5:10.47 (29.01)     5:39.50 (29.03)
        6:08.94 (29.44)     6:38.19 (29.25)
        7:07.00 (28.81)     7:35.86 (28.86)
        8:05.00 (29.14)     8:34.12 (29.12)
        9:03.49 (29.37)     9:32.28 (28.79)
       10:02.08 (29.80)    10:31.21 (29.13)
       11:00.58 (29.37)    11:30.12 (29.54)
       11:59.49 (29.37)    12:28.97 (29.48)
       12:58.15 (29.18)    13:27.09 (28.94)
       13:56.69 (29.60)    14:25.67 (28.98)
       14:54.61 (28.94)    15:23.31 (28.70)    15:51.03 (27.72)
  7 Androulidakis,   JR Massachusetts    16:15.69   15:53.34         12  
    r:+0.75  25.89        54.60 (28.71)
        1:23.12 (28.52)     1:51.86 (28.74)
        2:20.71 (28.85)     2:49.51 (28.80)
        3:18.33 (28.82)     3:47.15 (28.82)
        4:16.02 (28.87)     4:44.75 (28.73)
        5:13.57 (28.82)     5:42.34 (28.77)
        6:11.48 (29.14)     6:40.72 (29.24)
        7:09.69 (28.97)     7:39.04 (29.35)
        8:08.41 (29.37)     8:37.56 (29.15)
        9:06.68 (29.12)     9:35.79 (29.11)
       10:04.97 (29.18)    10:34.05 (29.08)
       11:03.32 (29.27)    11:32.60 (29.28)
       12:01.85 (29.25)    12:31.21 (29.36)
       13:00.53 (29.32)    13:29.68 (29.15)
       13:58.78 (29.10)    14:27.95 (29.17)
       14:57.22 (29.27)    15:26.17 (28.95)    15:53.34 (27.17)
  8 #Kalletta, Geor  FR St Bonaventure         NT   15:54.30         11  
    r:+0.78  25.65        54.18 (28.53)
        1:22.42 (28.24)     1:51.12 (28.70)
        2:20.31 (29.19)     2:49.04 (28.73)
        3:17.42 (28.38)     3:46.26 (28.84)
        4:15.31 (29.05)     4:43.90 (28.59)
        5:13.10 (29.20)     5:42.03 (28.93)
        6:10.66 (28.63)     6:40.12 (29.46)
        7:09.35 (29.23)     7:38.29 (28.94)
        8:07.90 (29.61)     8:37.16 (29.26)
        9:06.02 (28.86)     9:35.15 (29.13)
       10:04.18 (29.03)    10:33.60 (29.42)
       11:02.84 (29.24)    11:32.02 (29.18)
       12:01.42 (29.40)    12:30.81 (29.39)
       13:00.21 (29.40)    13:29.47 (29.26)
       13:59.00 (29.53)    14:28.71 (29.71)
       14:57.93 (29.22)    15:26.80 (28.87)    15:54.30 (27.50)

Women’s 200 Back

Richmond Junior Hannah Gouger blew away the field in the 200 Back with her time of 1:54.36. Duquesne A Emma Brinton too the Silver with a time of 1:57.67, followed by George Washingtons Gemma Atherley in 1:58.93.

 Event 30  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
    A-10 Conf: R 1:54.36  2/23/2019 Hannah Gouger, Richmond
    A-10 Meet: M 1:54.36  2/23/2019 Hannah Gouger, Richmond
         Pool: P 1:54.36  2/23/2019 Hannah Gouger, Richmond
                 1:50.50  A
                 1:57.11  B
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Gouger, Hannah   JR Richmond          1:56.70    1:54.36RB       20  
    r:+0.59  27.03        55.51 (28.48)
        1:24.85 (29.34)     1:54.36 (29.51)
  2 Brinton, Emma    SO Duquesne          1:59.40    1:57.67         17  
    r:+0.58  27.84        57.03 (29.19)
        1:26.95 (29.92)     1:57.67 (30.72)
  3 Atherley, Gemma  JR G. Washington     1:59.99    1:58.93         16  
    r:+0.57  28.20        57.70 (29.50)
        1:28.01 (30.31)     1:58.93 (30.92)
  4 Watson, Paulina  JR Fordham           1:59.85    1:59.45         15  
    r:+0.71  28.94        58.79 (29.85)
        1:29.08 (30.29)     1:59.45 (30.37)
  5 Flanagan, Clare  SO Duquesne          2:01.21    2:00.99         14  
    r:+0.58  28.59        59.63 (31.04)
        1:30.48 (30.85)     2:00.99 (30.51)
  6 Shepherd, Sarah  SO Davidson          2:02.12    2:01.40         13  
             28.86        59.50 (30.64)
        1:30.37 (30.87)     2:01.40 (31.03)
  7 Cotter, Theresa  SR George Mason      2:01.17    2:02.18         12  
    r:+0.71  28.13        58.35 (30.22)
        1:29.57 (31.22)     2:02.18 (32.61)
  8 #Berdecio, Isab  FR G. Washington     2:02.10    2:04.74         11  
    r:+0.65  28.86        59.67 (30.81)
        1:31.71 (32.04)     2:04.74 (33.03)

Men’s 200 Back

The Colonials’ Emils Pone and Andrew Cho brought the heat to the water taking 1-2 spots in the 200 back. George Mason’s Ryan Donnelly touched the wall in 3rd with a time of 1:44.97, .63 behind 2nd. All top three finishers achieved NCAA “B” cut time standards.

Event 31  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
    A-10 Conf: R 1:41.97  2/17/2018 Gustav Hokfelt, G. Washington
    A-10 Meet: M 1:41.97  2/17/2018 Gustav Hokfelt, G. Washington
         Pool: P 1:40.74  3/15/2014 Matthew Josa, Queens (NC)
                 1:39.38  A
                 1:45.04  B
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Pone, Emils      JR G. Washington     1:44.29    1:43.95 B       20  
    r:+0.56  24.07        50.27 (26.20)
        1:17.07 (26.80)     1:43.95 (26.88)
  2 Cho, Andrew      JR G. Washington     1:45.57    1:44.34 B       17  
    r:+0.56  24.61        50.64 (26.03)
        1:17.40 (26.76)     1:44.34 (26.94)
  3 Donnelly, Ryan   JR George Mason      1:45.55    1:44.97 B       16  
    r:+0.65  24.48        51.24 (26.76)
        1:18.37 (27.13)     1:44.97 (26.60)
  4 Krusch, Tjaard   SO St Bonaventure    1:47.12    1:46.63         15  
    r:+0.59  24.74        51.34 (26.60)
        1:19.15 (27.81)     1:46.63 (27.48)
  5 Danilewski, Mac  SO St Bonaventure    1:46.74    1:46.79         14  
    r:+0.65  25.05        52.47 (27.42)
        1:19.82 (27.35)     1:46.79 (26.97)
  6 Trzewik-Quinn,   SO Massachusetts     1:46.67    1:47.21         13  
    r:+0.57  24.63        51.65 (27.02)
        1:19.37 (27.72)     1:47.21 (27.84)
  7 #Corkery, Owen   FR Davidson          1:47.73    1:47.57         12  
    r:+0.70  25.46        52.41 (26.95)
        1:20.19 (27.78)     1:47.57 (27.38)
  8 Eubanks, Logan   JR George Mason      1:46.46    1:49.09         11  
    r:+0.59  24.71        52.36 (27.65)
        1:20.73 (28.37)     1:49.09 (28.36)

Women’s 100 Free

UMass Senior Ansley Baker clocked a 49.45 to capture the title in the 100 free. Fordham’s Tara Brunner was the only other athlete in the final to break 50 seconds with a time of 49.74, with George Washington senior Emily Zhang narrowly missing the same feat with a time of 50.07 for 3rd place.

Event 32  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    A-10 Conf: R 48.62  3/18/2017 Elise Lankiewicz, Davidson
    A-10 Meet: M 49.11  2/18/2017 Elise Lankiewicz, Davidson
         Pool: P 48.50  3/1/2014  Brittney Kuras, Buffalo
                 47.35  A
                 49.51  B
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Baker, Ansley    SR Massachusetts       49.70      49.45 B       20  
    r:+0.78  11.46        23.50 (12.04)
          36.53 (13.03)       49.45 (12.92)
  2 Brunner, Tara    SR Fordham             50.52      49.74         17  
    r:+0.81  11.50        23.78 (12.28)
          36.77 (12.99)       49.74 (12.97)
  3 Zhang, Emily     SR G. Washington       50.56      50.07         16  
    r:+0.69  11.62        23.98 (12.36)
          37.14 (13.16)       50.07 (12.93)
  4 #Everhart, Hann  FR Duquesne            50.83      50.65         15  
         r:+0.72              24.40 ( )
          37.50 (13.10)       50.65 (13.15)
  5 Manning, Eliza   JR Richmond            51.03      50.89         14  
    r:+0.79  11.48        24.25 (12.77)
          37.30 (13.05)       50.89 (13.59)
  6 Gross, Carson    JR Duquesne            50.94      50.93         13  
    r:+0.74  11.67        24.39 (12.72)
          37.65 (13.26)       50.93 (13.28)
  7 Mullen, Theresa  JR Fordham             51.03      51.19         12  
    r:+0.77  11.84        24.63 (12.79)
          37.96 (13.33)       51.19 (13.23)
  8 Farrell, Maggie  SR Davidson            51.24      51.22         11  
    r:+0.78  11.83        24.75 (12.92)
          38.15 (13.40)       51.22 (13.07)

Men’s 100 Free

George Washington collected the top three spots in the men’s 100 free, with Senior Alex Auster capturing the sprint crown with a time of 44.10, followed by Junior Maximilian Forstenhaeusler in at 44.40, and Senior Patrick Lersch with 44.61.

Event 33  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    A-10 Conf: R 43.42  2/22/2014 Viacheslav Shchukin, St. Bonaventure
    A-10 Meet: M 43.42  2/22/2014 Viacheslav Shchukin, St. Bonaventure
         Pool: P 43.40  3/7/2015  Brian Moore, Eastern Michigan
                 41.88  A
                 43.80  B
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Auster, Alex     SR G. Washington       43.91      44.10         20  
    r:+0.73  10.01        20.71 (10.70)
          32.35 (11.64)       44.10 (11.75)
  2 Forstenhaeusler  JR G. Washington       44.77      44.40         17  
    r:+0.68  10.38        21.39 (11.01)
          33.12 (11.73)       44.40 (11.28)
  3 Lersch, Patrick  SR G. Washington       45.32      44.61         16  
    r:+0.64  10.26        21.62 (11.36)
          33.26 (11.64)       44.61 (11.35)
  4 Forsgren, Marcu  JR La Salle            44.93      44.87         15  
    r:+0.63  10.46        21.65 (11.19)
          33.34 (11.69)       44.87 (11.53)
  5 #Miller, Jacob   FR George Mason        45.15      44.89         14  
    r:+0.70  10.14        21.37 (11.23)
          32.91 (11.54)       44.89 (11.98)
  6 Burdo, Nick      JR St Bonaventure      44.86      45.03         13  
    r:+0.68  10.25        21.50 (11.25)
          33.35 (11.85)       45.03 (11.68)
  7 Dauksher, Walt   JR Davidson            45.12      45.21         12  
    r:+0.76  10.53        21.94 (11.41)
          33.51 (11.57)       45.21 (11.70)
  8 Bode, Matt       SR Davidson            45.13      45.37         11  
    r:+0.72  10.58        21.85 (11.27)
          33.75 (11.90)       45.37 (11.62)

Women’s 200 Breast

Duquesne Senior Abby Stauffer crushed the competition with her time of 2:13.57. The time was 4.78 seconds than her time entering the meet. URI Senior finished 2nd Nicole Petta 2:15.69, and 3rd went to St. Bonaventure Freshman Rachel Kimmel 2:15.98.

 Event 34  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    A-10 Conf: R 2:11.43  2/21/2009 Lauren Beaudreau, Univ of Richmond
    A-10 Meet: M 2:11.43  2/21/2009 Lauren Beaudreau, Univ of Richmond
         Pool: P 2:11.45  3/15/2014 Agnieszka Ostrowska, Drury
                 2:06.94  A
                 2:13.97  B
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Stauffer, Abby   SR Duquesne          2:13.62    2:13.57 B       20  
    r:+0.67  30.00      1:03.59 (33.59)
        1:37.57 (33.98)     2:13.57 (36.00)
  2 Petta, Nicole    SR Rhode Island      2:17.25    2:15.69         17  
    r:+0.70  30.51      1:04.72 (34.21)
        1:39.80 (35.08)     2:15.69 (35.89)
  3 #Kimmel, Rachel  FR St Bonaventure    2:16.85    2:15.98         16  
    r:+0.76  30.78      1:04.74 (33.96)
        1:40.53 (35.79)     2:15.98 (35.45)
  4 Kuhn, Erin       JR Duquesne          2:17.73    2:16.19         15  
    r:+0.63  30.94      1:05.50 (34.56)
        1:40.72 (35.22)     2:16.19 (35.47)
  5 Horan, Carrie    JR La Salle          2:17.12    2:16.26         14  
    r:+0.74  30.40      1:04.75 (34.35)
        1:39.87 (35.12)     2:16.26 (36.39)
  6 #Purcell, Maggi  FR Richmond          2:17.63    2:16.29         13  
    r:+0.77  30.93      1:05.29 (34.36)
        1:40.59 (35.30)     2:16.29 (35.70)
  7 #Sicinski, Cour  FR G. Washington     2:17.80    2:17.49         12  
    r:+0.74  30.63      1:05.18 (34.55)
        1:41.09 (35.91)     2:17.49 (36.40)
  8 Kessinger, Coll  SR La Salle          2:20.02    2:20.68         11  
    r:+0.70  31.27      1:06.73 (35.46)
        1:43.15 (36.42)     2:20.68 (37.53)

Men’s 200 Breast

Saint Louis Junior Collin O’ Brien won in a 1:58.73. Hylton Collinson took 2nd in a 1:59.06, only surpassing 3rd place George Mason’s Michael Pettinichi by .05.

 Event 35  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    A-10 Conf: R 1:56.96  3/25/2017 Andrea Bolognesi, G. Washington
    A-10 Meet: M 1:57.12  2/21/2015 Johan Roth, La Salle
         Pool: P 1:54.45  3/15/2014 Nicholas Korth, UC San Diego
                 1:52.94  A
                 1:58.43  B
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 O'Brien, Collin  JR Saint Louis       2:00.25    1:58.73         20  
    r:+0.72  26.61        56.39 (29.78)
        1:27.10 (30.71)     1:58.73 (31.63)
  2 #Collinson, Hyl  JR St Bonaventure    1:59.84    1:59.06         17  
    r:+0.71  26.79        56.85 (30.06)
        1:27.46 (30.61)     1:59.06 (31.60)
  3 Pettinichi, Mic  SR George Mason      2:00.82    1:59.11         16  
    r:+0.73  26.09        55.49 (29.40)
        1:26.52 (31.03)     1:59.11 (32.59)
  4 Wolst, Tommi     SR G. Washington     2:01.55    1:59.55         15  
    r:+0.68  26.31        56.66 (30.35)
        1:28.52 (31.86)     1:59.55 (31.03)
  5 Stanek, Mitchel  SO Davidson          2:00.34    2:00.12         14  
    r:+0.70  27.34        57.63 (30.29)
        1:28.66 (31.03)     2:00.12 (31.46)
  6 Ragab, Youssef   SO G. Washington     2:00.57    2:00.56         13  
    r:+0.79  27.40        58.02 (30.62)
        1:28.84 (30.82)     2:00.56 (31.72)
  7 Mars, Justin     SR Saint Louis       2:02.10    2:00.90         12  
    r:+0.74  26.41        56.84 (30.43)
        1:28.88 (32.04)     2:00.90 (32.02)
  8 Ras, Christoff   JR La Salle          2:00.96    2:02.87         11  
    r:+0.69  26.76        57.21 (30.45)
        1:28.95 (31.74)     2:02.87 (33.92)

Women’s 200 Fly

Jackie Torrez of George Washington won the 200 Fly and broke the 2 minute mark with a time of 1:59.13. In 2nd place was Saint Louis’ Savannah Nichols in 2:00.93, followed by 3rd place finisher Duquesne’s Morgan Smith touching the wall in 2:01.92.

 Event 36  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
    A-10 Conf: R 1:58.37  2/23/2019 Jackie Torrez, G. Washington
    A-10 Meet: M 1:58.37  2/23/2019 Jackie Torrez, G. Washington
         Pool: P 1:58.37  3/1/2014  Jessie Godlewski, Eastern Mich
         Pool: P 1:58.37  2/23/2019 Jackie Torrez, G. Washington
                 1:53.48  A
                 1:59.23  B
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Torrez, Jackie   JR G. Washington     1:58.37    1:59.13 B       20  
    r:+0.75  28.18        57.34 (29.16)
        1:28.23 (30.89)     1:59.13 (30.90)
  2 Nichols, Savann  JR Saint Louis       2:03.48    2:00.93         17  
    r:+0.79  28.00        57.47 (29.47)
        1:28.72 (31.25)     2:00.93 (32.21)
  3 Smith, Morgan    SR Duquesne          2:02.83    2:01.82         16  
    r:+0.67  27.86        58.31 (30.45)
        1:29.46 (31.15)     2:01.82 (32.36)
  4 #Perez, Sophie   FR Duquesne          2:02.89    2:01.92         15  
    r:+0.68  27.24        58.07 (30.83)
        1:29.58 (31.51)     2:01.92 (32.34)
  5 Soulia, Morgan   SR Richmond          2:03.12    2:02.11         14  
    r:+0.66  26.86        57.16 (30.30)
        1:28.83 (31.67)     2:02.11 (33.28)
  6 Cote, Mia        SO St Bonaventure    2:03.02    2:02.40         13  
    r:+0.77  27.53        58.50 (30.97)
        1:30.00 (31.50)     2:02.40 (32.40)
  7 Wolbert, Emily   JR La Salle          2:03.45    2:03.63         12  
    r:+0.77  27.77        59.04 (31.27)
        1:30.84 (31.80)     2:03.63 (32.79)
  8 Dominger, Jacqu  SR Fordham           2:03.43    2:03.92         11  
    r:+0.72  28.19        59.05 (30.86)
        1:30.73 (31.68)     2:03.92 (33.19)

Men’s 200 Fly

La Salle Freshman Zachary Wolbert captured another win for the Explorers with a time of 1:46.86. Junior Grant Streid of St. Louis followed in 147.10, hitting the touchpad in front of George Mason Sophomore Dylan Peck, who touched the wall in 1:47.83. It will be exciting to see the swimmers face off again in 2020.

 Event 37  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
    A-10 Conf: R 1:46.86  2/23/2019 Zachary Wolbert, La Salle
    A-10 Meet: M 1:46.86  2/23/2019 Zachary Wolbert, La Salle
         Pool: P 1:45.78  3/7/2015  Lucas Aquino, So. Illinois
                 1:41.02  A
                 1:46.69  B
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 #Wolbert, Zacha  FR La Salle          1:47.55    1:46.86R        20  
    r:+0.61  24.10        50.41 (26.31)
        1:17.97 (27.56)     1:46.86 (28.89)
  2 Streid, Grant    JR Saint Louis       1:48.61    1:47.10         17  
    r:+0.66  23.45        50.45 (27.00)
        1:18.48 (28.03)     1:47.10 (28.62)
  3 Peck, Dylan      SO George Mason      1:48.91    1:47.83         16  
             24.40        52.14 (27.74)
        1:19.59 (27.45)     1:47.83 (28.24)
  4 Ransford, Casey  SO Massachusetts     1:48.17    1:48.55         15  
    r:+0.64  23.83        51.46 (27.63)
        1:19.39 (27.93)     1:48.55 (29.16)
  5 Alarcon, Andres  SO George Mason      1:49.31    1:48.56         14  
    r:+0.68  24.74        52.37 (27.63)
        1:19.93 (27.56)     1:48.56 (28.63)
  6 Truong, Devin    SO George Mason      1:49.30    1:48.66         13  
    r:+0.72  23.99        51.43 (27.44)
        1:19.21 (27.78)     1:48.66 (29.45)
  7 Donovan, Eddie   SR St Bonaventure    1:49.20    1:49.54         12  
    r:+0.77  24.54        51.86 (27.32)
        1:20.05 (28.19)     1:49.54 (29.49)
  8 #Torrez, James   FR G. Washington     1:48.92    1:49.85         11  
    r:+0.77  24.62        51.65 (27.03)
        1:19.75 (28.10)     1:49.85 (30.10)

Women’s 400 Free Relay

The women’s championship events finished off with a close finish between the top three teams. George Washington took the win (3:21.16), followed by Fordham (3:22.18) and Richmond (3:22.60).

Event 39  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    A-10 Conf: R 3:19.65  2/20/2016 Davidson College
                          K Shannon, M Farrell, E Lankiewicz, A Healy
    A-10 Meet: M 3:19.65  2/20/2016 Davidson College
                          K Shannon, M Farrell, E Lankiewicz, A Healy
         Pool: P 3:19.37  3/1/2014  University at Buffalo
                          S Rodriguez, T Steffl, M Murphy, B Kuras
                 3:14.97  A
                 3:16.82  B
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 G. Washington                 3:24.14    3:21.16         40  
     1) Zhang, Emily SR               2) r:0.19 Racke, Caroline SR    
     3) r:0.59 #Smolcic, Rebecca FR   4) r:0.34 Atherley, Gemma JR    
    r:+0.69  24.23        50.27 (50.27)
        1:14.04 (23.77)     1:40.47 (50.20)
        2:04.35 (23.88)     2:30.91 (50.44)
        2:54.93 (24.02)     3:21.16 (50.25)
  2 Fordham                       3:23.37    3:22.18         34  
     1) Brunner, Tara SR              2) r:0.38 Martin, Michelle SO   
     3) r:0.34 McNary, Caitlin SO     4) r:0.37 Mullen, Theresa JR    
    r:+0.84  23.98        50.11 (50.11)
        1:14.20 (24.09)     1:41.10 (50.99)
        2:05.33 (24.23)     2:31.68 (50.58)
        2:55.36 (23.68)     3:22.18 (50.50)
  3 Richmond                      3:30.33    3:22.60         32  
     1) Manning, Eliza JR             2) r:+0.35 Gouger, Hannah JR    
     3) r:0.14 Soulia, Morgan SR      4) r:0.04 Wallace, Lauren SR    
             24.45        50.62 (50.62)
        1:14.57 (23.95)     1:41.09 (50.47)
        2:05.34 (24.25)     2:32.25 (51.16)
        2:56.16 (23.91)     3:22.60 (50.35)
  4 Massachusetts                 3:29.52    3:24.41         30  
     1) Grant, Rachel SR              2) r:0.30 #Rudiman, Emily FR    
     3) r:0.34 Labib, Mariam SO       4) r:0.50 Baker, Ansley SR      
             25.14        52.13 (52.13)
        1:16.47 (24.34)     1:44.10 (51.97)
        2:07.90 (23.80)     2:35.12 (51.02)
        2:58.69 (23.57)     3:24.41 (49.29)
  5 Davidson                      3:30.38    3:25.85         28  
     1) Resweber, Frances JR          2) r:0.45 Farrell, Maggie SR    
     3) r:0.34 #Senn, Siena FR        4) r:0.23 Shepherd, Sarahelen SO
    r:+0.78  24.99        52.00 (52.00)
        1:16.35 (24.35)     1:42.96 (50.96)
        2:07.73 (24.77)     2:34.88 (51.92)
        2:59.33 (24.45)     3:25.85 (50.97)
  6 Duquesne                      3:28.47    3:26.84         26  
     1) Gross, Carson JR              2) r:0.41 #Everhart, Hanna FR   
     3) r:0.60 Brinton, Emma SO       4) r:0.53 #Steen, Audrey FR     
    r:+0.84  24.71        51.56 (51.56)
        1:15.68 (24.12)     1:43.20 (51.64)
        2:08.26 (25.06)     2:34.93 (51.73)
        2:59.55 (24.62)     3:26.84 (51.91)
  7 La Salle                      3:29.78    3:27.48         24  
     1) #Rizzetto, Sara FR            2) r:0.34 #Moser, Anne FR       
     3) r:0.22 #Wyant, Sarah FR       4) r:0.09 Distefano, Olivia SR  
    r:+0.80  25.11        51.74 (51.74)
        1:16.94 (25.20)     1:44.75 (53.01)
        2:09.39 (24.64)     2:37.02 (52.27)
        3:27.48 (50.46)                    
  8 George Mason                  3:30.89    3:27.71         22  
     1) Albanese, Marla SR            2) r:0.33 Cotter, Theresa SR    
     3) r:0.44 #Hodge, Laura FR       4) r:0.40 Murphy, Brittany SR   
    r:+0.77  24.77        51.84 (51.84)
        1:16.79 (24.95)     1:44.49 (52.65)
        2:09.29 (24.80)     2:36.33 (51.84)
        3:00.42 (24.09)     3:27.71 (51.38)
  9 Saint Louis                   3:31.96    3:28.10         18  
     1) #Smith, Emily FR              2) r:0.32 Daniel, Natalie SO    
     3) r:0.09 First, Mary JR         4) r:0.38 Nichols, Savannah JR  
    r:+0.74  25.37        52.37 (52.37)
        1:17.01 (24.64)     1:43.44 (51.07)
        2:07.56 (24.12)     2:35.19 (51.75)
        3:00.35 (25.16)     3:28.10 (52.91)
 10 St Bonaventure                3:30.23    3:30.01         14  
     1) Wardner, Katrina SO           2) r:0.39 Taylor, Rachel SR     
     3) r:0.08 Cote, Mia SO           4) r:0.31 #Janssen, Ivana FR    
             24.90        51.96 (51.96)
        1:16.99 (25.03)     1:44.68 (52.72)
        2:09.63 (24.95)     2:37.35 (52.67)
        3:01.75 (24.40)     3:30.01 (52.66)
 11 Rhode Island                  3:33.63    3:31.23         12  
     1) Horner, Maddie JR             2) r:0.26 Dunn, MacKenna JR     
     3) r:0.41 Kneller, Grace SR      4) r:0.44 Anderson, Eliza SR    
    r:+0.84  25.58        53.64 (53.64)
        1:18.55 (24.91)     1:46.01 (52.37)
        2:10.96 (24.95)     2:38.74 (52.73)
        3:03.49 (24.75)     3:31.23 (52.49)

Men’s 400 Free Relay

The men’s championship events wrapped up with George Washington capturing the win in a time of 2:56.63. George Mason and La Salle University came in strong for the 2nd and 3rd place spots, finishing in 2:58.05 and 2:59.02. 

Event 40  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    A-10 Conf: R 2:55.48  2/22/2014 St. Bonaventure University
                          M Pilyugin, V Shchukin, R Danner, J Martin
    A-10 Meet: M 2:55.48  2/22/2014 St. Bonaventure University
                          M Pilyugin, V Shchukin, R Danner, J Martin
         Pool: P 2:54.37  3/15/2014 Drury
                          D Rzadkowski, S Olson, A Lloyd, N McCarthy
                 2:51.39  A
                 2:52.72  B
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 G. Washington                 2:59.01    2:56.63         40  
     1) Fath, Moritz JR               2) r:0.31 Auster, Alex SR       
     3) r:0.43 Forstenhaeuslerlian JR 4) r:0.27 Lersch, Patrick SR    
    r:+0.66  21.37        44.29 (44.29)
        1:05.19 (20.90)     1:28.29 (44.00)
        1:49.40 (21.11)     2:12.57 (44.28)
        2:33.33 (20.76)     2:56.63 (44.06)
  2 George Mason                  3:01.99    2:58.05         34  
     1) Moretz, Drake SO              2) r:0.31 Donnelly, Ryan JR     
     3) r:0.41 #Rastatter, Will FR    4) r:0.08 #Miller, Jacob FR     
    r:+0.69  21.77        44.98 (44.98)
        1:06.08 (21.10)     1:29.31 (44.33)
        1:50.30 (20.99)     2:14.25 (44.94)
        2:34.65 (20.40)     2:58.05 (43.80)
  3 La Salle                      3:02.63    2:59.02         32  
     1) Forsgren, Marcus JR           2) r:0.41 Gregory, Norman JR    
     3) r:0.36 Johnson, Daniel SO     4) r:0.27 #Wolbert, Zachary FR  
             21.00        44.21 (44.21)
        1:05.68 (21.47)     1:29.11 (44.90)
        1:49.94 (20.83)     2:13.26 (44.15)
        2:34.68 (21.42)     2:59.02 (45.76)
  4 Davidson                      3:03.73    2:59.79         30  
     1) Dauksher, Walt JR             2) r:0.33 #Scannell, Thacher FR 
     3) r:0.36 Hentenaar, Ian JR      4) r:0.23 Bode, Matt SR         
             21.87        44.98 (44.98)
        1:06.04 (21.06)     1:29.95 (44.97)
        1:51.43 (21.48)     2:15.22 (45.27)
        2:36.25 (21.03)     2:59.79 (44.57)
  5 Saint Louis                   3:03.44    3:01.93         28  
     1) Streid, Grant JR              2) r:0.19 O'Brien, Collin JR    
     3) r:0.17 Mars, Justin SR        4) r:0.31 Williams, Isaiah SR   
             21.48        45.23 (45.23)
        1:06.56 (21.33)     1:30.87 (45.64)
        1:52.22 (21.35)     2:16.40 (45.53)
        2:38.17 (21.77)     3:01.93 (45.53)
  6 St Bonaventure                3:07.71    3:02.36         26  
     1) Shakhnazarov, David JR        2) r:0.32 Swartfager, Marcus SO 
     3) r:0.38 #Ruffolo, Jacob FR     4) r:0.41 Burdo, Nick JR        
             22.15        45.77 (45.77)
        1:07.21 (21.44)     1:31.47 (45.70)
        1:53.20 (21.73)     2:17.36 (45.89)
        2:39.02 (21.66)     3:02.36 (45.00)
  7 Massachusetts                 3:06.27    3:02.60         24  
     1) Stefanides, Kyle SR           2) r:0.15 Pedrick, Ryan JR      
     3) r:0.32 #Konysbayev, Dias FR   4) r:0.20 Trzewik-Quinn, amus SO
    r:+0.67  21.66        45.56 (45.56)
        1:06.64 (21.08)     1:30.78 (45.22)
        1:52.53 (21.75)     2:16.86 (46.08)
        2:38.20 (21.34)     3:02.60 (45.74)
  8 Fordham                       3:05.01    3:03.26         22  
     1) Vizza, Joseph JR              2) r:0.24 Monahan, Travis SR    
     3) r:0.26 #Clarke, Spencer FR    4) r:0.42 #Frakes Jr., Anhony FR
    r:+0.76  22.02        45.33 (45.33)
        1:06.79 (21.46)     1:30.84 (45.51)
        1:52.72 (21.88)     2:17.02 (46.18)
        2:38.95 (21.93)     3:03.26 (46.24)