2016 Italian Nationals: Day 5 Finals Live Recap

italian-flag
Photo Courtesy: Orbilius Magister

Live coverage of day five finals of the 2016 Italian Nationals. Hit refresh for the latest coverage.

Women’s 100 breast

Martina Carraro lowered the Italian record in the women’s 100-meter breast at the 2016 Italian Nationals.

Carraro raced her way to a 1:06.41.  That swim broke the 2009 Italian record of 1:08.86 set by Ilaria Scarcella. Carraro’s time also moved her up to sixth in the world rankings this year.

Scarcella, meanwhile, finished second overall in 1:08.46, missing the FINA A cut of 1:07.85.

Arianna Castiglioni (1:08.69), Lisa Angiolini (1:09.02), Giulia Verona (1:09.37), Michela Guzzetti (1:09.46), Lisa Fissneider (1:10.04) and Francesca Fangio (1:10.20) cranked out the rest of the finishes in the A final.

Finale A
1 4 CARRARO Martina 1993 ITA Nuoto Cl.Azzurra 91 – BO 31.28 35.13 1’06.41 RI
2 3 SCARCELLA Ilaria 1993 ITA Circolo Canottieri Aniene 32.38 36.08 1’08.46
3 7 CASTIGLIONI Arianna 1997 ITA Gr.Nuoto Fiamme Gialle 32.32 36.37 1’08.69
4 5 ANGIOLINI Lisa 1995 ITA Virtus Buonconvento 32.78 36.24 1’09.02
5 6 VERONA Giulia 1999 ITA SMGM Team Nuoto Lombardia 33.09 36.28 1’09.37
6 2 GUZZETTI Michela 1992 ITA Centro Sportivo Esercito 32.30 37.16 1’09.46
7 1 FISSNEIDER Lisa 1994 ITA Gr.Nuoto Fiamme Gialle 32.73 37.31 1’10.04
8 8 FANGIO Francesca 1995 ITA SMGM Team Nuoto Lombardia 33.33 36.87 1’10.20
Finale B
1 5 CELLI Elisa 1990 ITA Centro Sportivo Esercito 33.05 36.79 1’09.84
2 4 MARTINI Sofia 1997 ITA Umbria Nuoto 33.25 37.16 1’10.41
3 3 FERRAGUTI Alessia 1998 ITA Swim Pro SS9 33.03 37.67 1’10.70
4 6 VALENTINI Nicol 1989 ITA Roma Nuoto 33.39 37.59 1’10.98
5 2 GUERRA Silvia 1997 ITA Rari Nantes Torino 33.73 37.73 1’11.46
6 1 FANFONI Emma 2000 ITA Canottieri Baldesio 33.80 38.24 1’12.04
7 7 MOROTTI Sara 1999 ITA SMGM Team Nuoto Lombardia 34.39 37.94 1’12.33
8 8 BINCOLETTO Matilde 1999 ITA UISP Nuoto Cordenons 33.74 39.34 1’13.08

Men’s 200 fly

Giacomo Carini won the men’s 200-meter fly in a time of 1:57.01, just missing the FINA A cut time of 1:56.97.

Matteo Pelizzari finished second overall in 1:57.80 with Francesco Pavone picking up third in 1:58.14.

Federico Bussolini (1:58.87), Filippo Berlincioni (1:59.17), Federico Bracco (2:00.01), Davide Casarin (2:00.19) and Federico Valera (2:00.73) placed fourth through eighth.

Finale A
1 4 CARINI Giacomo 1997 ITA 25.73 55.23 1’25.41 1’57.01 RIC
Gr.Nuoto Fiamme Gialle 29.50 30.18 31.60
2 2 PELIZZARI Matteo 1991 ITA 26.72 56.64 1’26.75 1’57.80
Circolo Canottieri Aniene 29.92 30.11 31.05
3 6 PAVONE Francesco 1991 ITA 26.75 56.49 1’27.10 1’58.14
Centro Sportivo Esercito 29.74 30.61 31.04
4 3 BUSSOLIN Federico 1990 ITA 26.72 57.08 1’27.48 1’58.87
GS Fiamme Azzurre 30.36 30.40 31.39
5 5 BERLINCIONI Filippo 1996 ITA 26.55 57.07 1’28.15 1’59.17
Circolo Canottieri Aniene 30.52 31.08 31.02
6 1 BRACCO Federico 1998 ITA 27.04 57.61 1’28.69 2’00.01
Rari Nantes Torino 30.57 31.08 31.32
7 7 CASARIN Davide 1995 ITA 27.16 57.67 1’28.13 2’00.19
Team Veneto 30.51 30.46 32.06
8 8 VALERA Federico 1995 ITA 26.97 57.41 1’28.95 2’00.73
Rari Nantes Torino 30.44 31.54 31.78
Finale B
1 3 BERTOLDI Matteo 1997 ITA 27.01 58.20 1’29.27 2’00.90
De Akker Team 31.19 31.07 31.63
2 8 PERFETTO Giuseppe 1997 ITA 27.34 58.41 1’30.47 2’01.45
Olimpic Nuoto Napoli 31.07 32.06 30.98
3 7 GODANI Corrado 1996 ITA 27.62 58.52 1’30.23 2’01.87
Rapallo Nuoto 30.90 31.71 31.64
4 4 FERRARO Christian 1997 ITA 26.86 58.14 1’30.33 2’02.87
Veneto Banca Montebelluna 31.28 32.19 32.54
5 5 COSENTINO Michele 1986 ITA 27.43 58.13 1’30.42 2’03.10
Circolo Canottieri Aniene 30.70 32.29 32.68
6 6 FAMIGLIETTI Roberto 1995 ITA 27.19 58.52 1’30.07 2’03.29
Gestisport Coop 31.33 31.55 33.22
7 1 CALAMI Lorenzo 1997 ITA 27.47 59.36 1’32.08 2’04.96
FlorentiaNuotoClub 31.89 32.72 32.88
8 2 MASIERO Matteo 1997 ITA 26.51 58.21 1’32.46 2’10.22
Tecri Nuoto – Cornaredo 31.70 34.25 37.76

Women’s 50 free

Silvia Di Pietro raced her way to a 25.05 to win the women’s 50-meter free in Italy, and clear the FINA A cut of 25.28.

Erika Ferraioli (25.51), Aglaia Pezzato (25.52), Lucrezia Raco (25.67), Giorgia Biondani (25.70), Elena Gemo (25.75), Ilaria Bianchi (25.77) and Gioelemaria Origlia (25.86) also swam in the finale.

No one else managed to clear the FINA A cut other than Di Pietro.

Finale A
1 5 DI PIETRO Silvia 1993 ITA GS Forestale 25.05
2 4 FERRAIOLI Erika 1986 ITA Centro Sportivo Esercito 25.51
3 7 PEZZATO Aglaia 1994 ITA Team Veneto 25.52
4 3 RACO Lucrezia 1991 ITA Circolo Canottieri Aniene 25.67
5 6 BIONDANI Giorgia 1997 ITA Centro Sportivo Esercito 25.70
6 1 GEMO Elena 1987 ITA GS Forestale 25.75
7 2 BIANCHI Ilaria 1990 ITA GS Fiamme Azzurre 25.77
8 8 ORIGLIA Gioelemaria 1996 ITA Futura Club I Cavalieri 25.86
Finale B
1 4 FIORITO Martina 1996 ITA Canottieri Milano 26.05
2 3 BIAGIOLI Paola 1997 ITA FlorentiaNuotoClub 26.07
3 1 SCIMONE Jasmine 1996 ITA SMGM Team Nuoto Lombardia 26.18
4 6 MORRI Eleonora 1999 ITA Unicusano Aurelia Nuoto 26.24
5 5 FRANCONETTI Martina 1999 ITA Stilelibero – Preganziol 26.28
6 7 TRENTIN Eleonora 1999 ITA FlorentiaNuotoClub 26.39
7 2 CASARIN Leyre 1998 ITA Team Veneto 26.43
8 8 GIRARDI Maria Chiara WC1998 ITA Bolzano Nuoto 26.44

Men’s 50 back

Simone Sabbioni picked up the men’s 50-meter back title in a time of 25.09.

Niccolo Bonacchi touched second in 25.28 with Stefano Pizzamiglio and Mirco Di Tora tying for third with matching 25.37s.

Matteo Milli (25.42), Fabio Laugeni (25.59), Nicolas Piermaria Turrini (25.86) and Michele Malerba (25.88) closed out the rest of the top eight.

Finale A
1 3 SABBIONI Simone 1996 ITA Centro Sportivo Esercito 25.09
2 5 BONACCHI Niccolo’ 1994 ITA Centro Sportivo Esercito 25.28
3 4 PIZZAMIGLIO Stefano M. 1991 ITA GS Fiamme Oro Roma 25.37
6 DI TORA Mirco 1986 ITA GS Fiamme Oro Roma 25.37
5 7 MILLI Matteo 1989 ITA Circolo Canottieri Aniene 25.42
6 8 LAUGENI Fabio 1994 ITA Gr.Nuoto Fiamme Gialle 25.59
7 2 TURRINI Nicola Piermaria 1995 ITA Nuotatori Trentini 25.86
8 1 MALERBA Michele 1991 ITA Larus Nuoto 25.88
Finale B
1 4 COFRANI Manuel Franco 1993 ITA SMGM Team Nuoto Lombardia 25.80
2 5 SPINAZZOLA Luca Matthew 1992 ITA Unicusano Aurelia Nuoto 26.18
3 3 MORA Lorenzo 1998 ITA VVFF Modena M.Menegola 26.29
4 8 CECCON Thomas WC2001 ITA Leosport Villafranca 26.35 RIR
5 2 RONCI Giuseppe 1995 ITA CN UISP Bologna 26.42
7 GLESSI Lorenzo 1998 ITA Centro Sportivo Esercito 26.42
7 6 GIORDANO Matteo 1989 ITA GS Forestale 26.44
8 1 HANTJOGLU Cristiano 1998 ITA Hidro Sport 26.58

Women’s 1500 free

Simona Quadarella won the women’s 1500-meter free in a time of 16:15.39.  That stands as second in the world behind Mireia Belmonte’s 16:08.38.  However, not all of the top women’s distance stars are competing in the 1500 free this year as they all focus on the Olympic distance 800 free.

Rachele Bruni took second tonight in 16:27.33 with Giulia Gabbrielleschi earning third in a time of 16:29.46.

Sveva Schiazzano (16:31.40), Aurora Ponsele (16:38.71), Barbara Pozzobon (16:41.81), Alisia Tettamanzi (16:42.69) and Martina Caramignoli (16:43.91) made up the top eight.

Serie 1
1 4 QUADARELLA Simona ITA 30.83 1’03.27 1’35.76 2’08.34 2’40.99 3’13.76 3’46.38 4’19.14 16’15.39
Circolo Canottieri Aniene 1998 32.44 32.49 32.58 32.65 32.77 32.62 32.76
4’51.67 5’24.28 5’56.60 6’29.20 7’01.64 7’34.47 8’07.11 8’39.91
32.53 32.61 32.32 32.60 32.44 32.83 32.64 32.80
9’12.58 9’45.47 10’18.27 10’50.88 11’23.54 11’56.25 12’28.76 13’01.67
32.67 32.89 32.80 32.61 32.66 32.71 32.51 32.91
13’34.30 14’07.19 14’39.82 15’12.52 15’44.31
32.63 32.89 32.63 32.70 31.79 31.08
2 2 BRUNI Rachele ITA 31.51 1’04.26 1’36.74 2’09.51 2’42.40 3’15.44 3’48.39 4’21.34 16’27.33
Centro Sportivo Esercito 1990 32.75 32.48 32.77 32.89 33.04 32.95 32.95
4’54.25 5’27.29 6’00.16 6’33.01 7’05.90 7’38.90 8’11.95 8’44.87
32.91 33.04 32.87 32.85 32.89 33.00 33.05 32.92
9’17.78 9’51.07 10’24.12 10’57.20 11’30.03 12’02.95 12’35.90 13’09.00
32.91 33.29 33.05 33.08 32.83 32.92 32.95 33.10
13’42.08 14’15.40 14’48.43 15’21.69 15’54.83
33.08 33.32 33.03 33.26 33.14 32.50
3 6 GABBRIELLESCHI Giulia ITA 30.61 1’03.04 1’36.25 2’08.99 2’42.10 3’14.99 3’47.96 4’20.81 16’29.46
Nuotatori Pistoiesi 1996 32.43 33.21 32.74 33.11 32.89 32.97 32.85
4’54.28 5’27.36 6’00.55 6’33.46 7’06.46 7’39.76 8’12.99 8’46.20
33.47 33.08 33.19 32.91 33.00 33.30 33.23 33.21
9’19.72 9’52.78 10’26.47 10’59.63 11’33.17 12’06.29 12’39.51 13’12.52
33.52 33.06 33.69 33.16 33.54 33.12 33.22 33.01
13’45.98 14’18.80 14’52.11 15’24.95 15’57.76
33.46 32.82 33.31 32.84 32.81 31.70
4 1 SCHIAZZANO Sveva ITA 30.88 1’04.10 1’37.25 2’10.77 2’44.05 3’17.57 3’50.73 4’24.02 16’31.40
Swimming Sorrento 1999 33.22 33.15 33.52 33.28 33.52 33.16 33.29
4’57.01 5’30.25 6’03.35 6’36.64 7’09.77 7’42.98 8’16.04 8’49.26
32.99 33.24 33.10 33.29 33.13 33.21 33.06 33.22
9’22.39 9’55.64 10’28.72 11’01.97 11’35.01 12’08.36 12’41.33 13’14.58
33.13 33.25 33.08 33.25 33.04 33.35 32.97 33.25
13’47.66 14’20.90 14’54.01 15’27.09 15’59.41
33.08 33.24 33.11 33.08 32.32 31.99
5 3 PONSELE’ Aurora ITA 29.59 1’01.07 1’32.93 2’05.24 2’37.56 3’10.34 3’43.00 4’16.03 16’38.71
GS Fiamme Oro Napoli 1992 31.48 31.86 32.31 32.32 32.78 32.66 33.03
4’48.72 5’21.87 5’54.88 6’28.18 7’01.31 7’34.81 8’08.19 8’41.83
32.69 33.15 33.01 33.30 33.13 33.50 33.38 33.64
9’15.44 9’49.40 10’23.14 10’57.02 11’30.68 12’04.69 12’38.67 13’12.99
33.61 33.96 33.74 33.88 33.66 34.01 33.98 34.32
13’47.21 14’21.50 14’55.71 15’30.00 16’04.61
34.22 34.29 34.21 34.29 34.61 34.10
6 9 POZZOBON Barbara WC ITA 31.57 1’04.70 1’38.35 2’11.84 2’45.47 3’18.95 3’52.51 4’26.02 16’41.81
Hydros – Oderzo 1993 33.13 33.65 33.49 33.63 33.48 33.56 33.51
4’59.45 5’33.06 6’06.47 6’40.00 7’13.48 7’46.99 8’20.48 8’53.84
33.43 33.61 33.41 33.53 33.48 33.51 33.49 33.36
9’27.45 10’00.88 10’34.39 11’07.81 11’41.28 12’14.61 12’48.22 13’21.60
33.61 33.43 33.51 33.42 33.47 33.33 33.61 33.38
13’55.05 14’28.42 15’02.10 15’35.48 16’09.13
33.45 33.37 33.68 33.38 33.65 32.68
7 0 TETTAMANZI Alisia ITA 31.24 1’04.51 1’37.64 2’11.08 2’44.35 3’17.66 3’50.97 4’24.49 16’42.69
Marina Militare CS Nuoto 1997 33.27 33.13 33.44 33.27 33.31 33.31 33.52
4’57.88 5’31.39 6’04.86 6’38.50 7’12.04 7’45.97 8’19.68 8’53.63
33.39 33.51 33.47 33.64 33.54 33.93 33.71 33.95
9’27.35 10’01.19 10’34.85 11’08.73 11’42.10 12’15.68 12’49.40 13’23.08
33.72 33.84 33.66 33.88 33.37 33.58 33.72 33.68
13’56.51 14’29.84 15’03.30 15’36.64 16’10.09
33.43 33.33 33.46 33.34 33.45 32.60
8 5 CARAMIGNOLI Martina Rita ITA 30.87 1’03.30 1’35.89 2’08.42 2’41.02 3’13.81 3’46.50 4’19.37 16’43.91
GS Fiamme Oro Roma 1991 32.43 32.59 32.53 32.60 32.79 32.69 32.87
4’52.71 5’26.38 6’00.11 6’33.89 7’07.20 7’40.32 8’13.45 8’47.12
33.34 33.67 33.73 33.78 33.31 33.12 33.13 33.67
9’21.64 9’55.74 10’30.01 11’04.04 11’38.35 12’12.68 12’46.80 13’20.65
34.52 34.10 34.27 34.03 34.31 34.33 34.12 33.85
13’54.85 14’28.98 15’03.06 15’36.89 16’10.80
34.20 34.13 34.08 33.83 33.91 33.11

Men’s 200 breast

Luca Pizzini (2:10.62) and Flavio Bizzarri (2:11.33) each cleared the FINA A cut time of 2:11.66 in the men’s 200-meter breaststroke.

Edoardo Giorgetti (2:12.990, Claudio Fossi (2:13.32), Giovanni Sorriso (2:14.11), Zaccaria Casna (2:15.46), Riccardo Cervi (2:15.77) and Lorenzo Longhi (2:17.44) comprised the rest of the top eight finishes.

Finale A
1 2 PIZZINI Luca 1989 ITA 29.57 1’02.89 1’36.10 2’10.62
Centro Sp.vo Carabinieri 33.32 33.21 34.52
2 4 BIZZARRI Flavio 1993 ITA 29.45 1’02.85 1’36.50 2’11.33
GS Forestale 33.40 33.65 34.83
3 5 GIORGETTI Edoardo 1989 ITA 30.10 1’03.91 1’38.18 2’12.99
GS Fiamme Oro Roma 33.81 34.27 34.81
4 6 FOSSI Claudio 1989 ITA 30.31 1’04.17 1’38.60 2’13.32
SMGM Team Nuoto Lombardia 33.86 34.43 34.72
5 3 SORRISO Giovanni 1992 ITA 30.50 1’04.34 1’38.73 2’14.11
Circolo Canottieri Aniene 33.84 34.39 35.38
6 7 CASNA Zaccaria 1995 ITA 29.99 1’04.40 1’39.02 2’15.46
Bolzano Nuoto 34.41 34.62 36.44
7 8 CERVI Riccardo 1996 ITA 30.74 1’04.99 1’40.02 2’15.77
Team Veneto 34.25 35.03 35.75
8 1 LONGHI Lorenzo 1996 ITA 30.78 1’05.54 1’40.41 2’17.44
Gestisport Coop 34.76 34.87 37.03
Finale B
1 4 MARTINENGHI Nicolo’ 1999 ITA 29.63 1’03.82 1’38.33 2’13.02
Nuoto Club Brebbia 34.19 34.51 34.69
2 3 CASTELLO Andrea 1998 ITA 30.41 1’05.20 1’41.19 2’17.72
Payton Bari 34.79 35.99 36.53
3 5 CATALANO Alberto 1989 ITA 31.08 1’05.90 1’41.57 2’17.80
GS Fiamme Oro Roma 34.82 35.67 36.23
4 8 PONGA Christian 1999 ITA 30.91 1’06.05 1’41.92 2’17.93
GS Fiamme Oro Roma 35.14 35.87 36.01
5 2 GIORDANI Daniel 1998 ITA 31.98 1’07.37 1’42.80 2’18.28
Brenta Nuoto 35.39 35.43 35.48
6 7 CORRA’ Luca 1984 ITA 32.13 1’07.50 1’43.24 2’19.12
Gymnasium Pordenone 35.37 35.74 35.88
7 6 PIZZOLLA Ivano 1992 ITA 31.53 1’06.44 1’42.50 2’19.38
De Akker Team 34.91 36.06 36.88
8 1 COLORETTI Vittorio 1994 ITA 31.40 1’06.88 1’43.08 2’20.10
CN UISP Bologna 35.48 36.20 37.02

Women’s 200 IM

Ilaria Cusinato (2:12.71) and Luisa Trombetti (2:12.95) each beat the FINA A cut (2:14.26) in the women’s 200-meter IM.

Carlotta Toni (2:13.06), Sara Franceschi (2:14.16), Laura Letrari (2:14.44), Anna Pirovano (2:16.54), Alice Nesti (2:16.56) and Martina Rosa (2:16.97) finished third through eighth.

Finale A
1 5 CUSINATO Ilaria 1999 ITA 28.57 1’02.20 1’40.94 2’12.71 RIC
Team Veneto 33.63 38.74 31.77
2 3 TROMBETTI Luisa 1993 ITA 29.22 1’03.55 1’42.07 2’12.95
GS Fiamme Oro Roma 34.33 38.52 30.88
3 4 TONI Carlotta 1995 ITA 29.32 1’03.10 1’41.43 2’13.06
Rari Nantes Florentia 33.78 38.33 31.63
4 6 FRANCESCHI Sara 1999 ITA 28.86 1’02.26 1’42.21 2’14.16
Nuoto Livorno 33.40 39.95 31.95
5 2 LETRARI Laura 1989 ITA 28.16 1’02.12 1’42.55 2’14.44
Centro Sportivo Esercito 33.96 40.43 31.89
6 7 PIROVANO Anna 2000 ITA 28.93 1’03.98 1’44.07 2’16.54
Vittoria Alata Nuoto 35.05 40.09 32.47
7 1 NESTI Alice 1989 ITA 28.80 1’04.48 1’45.26 2’16.56
Centro Sportivo Esercito 35.68 40.78 31.30
8 8 ROSA Martina 1998 ITA 29.61 1’05.04 1’44.51 2’16.97
Tiro a Volo Nuoto 35.43 39.47 32.46
Finale B
1 5 FRESIA Francesca 2000 ITA 29.57 1’05.05 1’45.22 2’17.74
Andrea Doria 35.48 40.17 32.52
2 7 DI MARZIO Erminia 1998 ITA 29.86 1’05.96 1’46.61 2’19.51
SMGM Team Nuoto Lombardia 36.10 40.65 32.90
3 8 IURASEK Sofia 1998 ITA 30.23 1’05.68 1’46.91 2’20.20
Circolo Canottieri Aniene 35.45 41.23 33.29
4 4 CIRCI Roberta 2002 ITA 30.06 1’05.82 1’47.26 2’20.31
SMGM Team Nuoto Lombardia 35.76 41.44 33.05
5 2 PESCIO Andrea Ambra 1998 ITA 29.90 1’05.72 1’47.56 2’20.54
Andrea Doria 35.82 41.84 32.98
6 3 LUCCHESE Veronica 1997 ITA 29.93 1’05.29 1’47.94 2’20.60
Nottoli Nuoto 74 35.36 42.65 32.66
7 6 PARUSCIO Letizia 1996 ITA 30.43 1’04.80 1’47.82 2’21.63
Circolo Canottieri Aniene 34.37 43.02 33.81
8 1 BARTOLETTI Maria Cecilia 1998 ITA 30.10 1’05.85 1’48.91 2’22.20
Gr.Nuoto Fiamme Gialle 35.75 43.06 33.29

Men’s 200 free

Both Gabriele Detti (1:47.72) and Luca Dotto (1:47.74) both cleared the FINA A cut of 1:47.97 in the men’s 200-meter free.

Mitch D’Arrigo (1:48.36), Filippo Megli (1:48.58), Filippo Magnini (1:48.60), Alex Di Giorgio (1:48.67), Nicolangelo Di Fabio (1:49.41), Jonathan Boffa (1:49.80) and Damiano Lestingi (1:50.10) closed out the rest of the A final.

Finale A
1 6 DETTI Gabriele 1994 ITA 25.67 53.28 1’21.14 1’47.72
Centro Sportivo Esercito 27.61 27.86 26.58
2 7 DOTTO Luca 1990 ITA 24.30 52.04 1’19.97 1’47.74
GS Forestale 27.74 27.93 27.77
3 4 D’ARRIGO Andrea Mitchell 1995 ITA 25.76 53.05 1’20.83 1’48.36
Unicusano Aurelia Nuoto 27.29 27.78 27.53
4 8 MEGLI Filippo 1997 ITA 25.10 52.63 1’20.53 1’48.58
FlorentiaNuotoClub 27.53 27.90 28.05
5 5 MAGNINI Filippo 1982 ITA 25.11 52.75 1’20.84 1’48.60
Circolo Canottieri Aniene 27.64 28.09 27.76
6 3 DI GIORGIO Alex 1990 ITA 25.93 53.64 1’21.43 1’48.67
Circolo Canottieri Aniene 27.71 27.79 27.24
7 2 DI FABIO Nicolangelo 1996 ITA 25.83 53.60 1’21.61 1’49.41
Centro Sportivo Esercito 27.77 28.01 27.80
8 1 BOFFA Jonathan 1992 ITA 25.44 53.02 1’21.05 1’49.80
Circolo Canottieri Aniene 27.58 28.03 28.75
9 0 LESTINGI Damiano 1989 ITA 25.47 52.81 1’21.09 1’50.10
Circolo Canottieri Aniene 27.34 28.28 29.01
Finale B
1 6 ZUIN Mattia 1996 ITA 25.92 54.06 1’23.05 1’50.71
GS Fiamme Oro Roma 28.14 28.99 27.66
2 5 CIAMPI Matteo 1996 ITA 26.12 54.26 1’22.92 1’50.91
Nuoto Livorno 28.14 28.66 27.99
3 4 MAGLIA Gianluca 1988 ITA 25.73 54.08 1’23.02 1’50.97
Gr.Nuoto Fiamme Gialle 28.35 28.94 27.95
4 1 TAROCCHI Lorenzo 1995 ITA 26.16 54.19 1’22.80 1’51.06
SMGM Team Nuoto Lombardia 28.03 28.61 28.26
5 8 MIRESSI Alessandro 1998 ITA 25.92 53.89 1’23.12 1’51.30
Centro Nuoto Torino 27.97 29.23 28.18
6 3 PROIETTI COLONNA Alessio 1998 ITA 26.31 54.60 1’23.10 1’51.60
Unicusano Aurelia Nuoto 28.29 28.50 28.50
7 2 MARCIANO Fabien 1993 ITA 25.93 54.10 1’23.18 1’51.75
CN UISP Bologna 28.17 29.08 28.57
8 7 PERON Francesco 1996 ITA 25.70 53.87 1’23.13 1’52.32
Nuotatori Trentini 28.17 29.26 29.19

SCHEDULED EVENTS

  • Women’s 100 breast
  • Men’s 200 fly
  • Women’s 50 free
  • Men’s 50 back
  • Women’s 1500 free
  • Men’s 200 breast
  • Women’s 200 IM
  • Men’s 200 free