Wildcat Women Triumph in Tri-Meet

TUCSON, Ariz. October 28. THE Arizona women won 10 total events to top Wisconsin 138.5 – 123.5 and the Nittany Lions 152 – 110.

“I wasn’t sure what to expect from this meet,” head swimming coach Frank Busch said.” “We have a lot of new people swimming this year but we did a good job adjusting, I’m proud of the kids.”

Starting things out for the women was the 400 medley relay team of seniors Jenna Gresdal, Erin Sieper, Lisa Pursley and sophomore Lacey Nymeyer who won the race in a time of 3:44.56.

Nymeyer won three individual events including the 50 freestyle (23.39), 500 freestyle (4:54.63) and also the 200 freestyle (1:49.79) while junior Whitney Myers finished second in the 200 freestyle (1:50.42). In the 100 backstroke, Gresdal took first place (55.40) and senior Ryann Hackett came in fourth (57.96).

Sieper also took an individual victory as she won the 100 breaststroke in a time of 1:03.46 and sophomore Jacquelyn Craft finished third (1:04.05). Gresdal finished first in the 100 freestyle (50.89) and freshman Lindsey Kelly made her debut as a Wildcat finishing third in the race (52.52).

Pursley finished first in the 100 butterfly (55.68) while Myers finished third in the 400 IM (4:23.15). For the final event of he evening, the 200 free relay team of Gresdal, Kelly, Pursley and Hackett took first place with a time of 1:33.11.

On the diving side, Tiffany Manning finished first on both springboard events scoring 212.95 points in the 1-meter and 314.80 points in the 3-meter. Junior Megan MacDonald finished fourth in the 1-meter and freshman Allison Scaife finished fourth in the 3-meter.

“Overall I think we did pretty well,” head diving coach Michele Mitchell-Rocha said. “Tiffany did a terrific job today and I’m really pleased with what I saw from the women.”

U of A – Ford Aquatics Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:05 PM 10/28/2005 Page 1
UA vs Wisconsin/Penn State – 10/28/2005
Results
Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 University of Arizona B NT 3:44.56 11
1) Gresdal, Jenna 2) Sieper, Erin 3) Pursley, Lisa 4) Nymeyer, Lacey
2 University of Wisconsin A NT 3:46.51 4
1) Johnson, Susan 2) Siow, Yi Ting 3) Gelden, Jenny 4) Hernandez, Sarah
3 Penn State University A NT 3:47.54 2
1) Haupt, Sarah 2) Hossington, Abby 3) Biedermann, Amberle 4) Crispell, Molly
4 University of Arizona A NT 3:47.77
1) Hackett, Ryann 2) Craft, Jaquelyn 3) Myers, Whitney 4) Baughman, Taylor
5 University of Wisconsin C NT 3:50.29
1) Trinidad, Anna 2) Sarnecki, Amalia 3) Imhoff-Smith, Katie 4) Klanderman, Liz
6 Penn State University B NT 3:52.06
1) Morris, Erin 2) Meehan, Caitlin 3) Haglund, Karie 4) Preyss, Lauren
7 University of Arizona C NT x3:55.40
1) Erickson, Danielle 2) Embick, Jessica 3) Jackson, Lara 4) Elofson, Kathryn
8 University of Wisconsin B NT x4:02.60
1) Wiesner, Andrea 2) Will, Jenny 3) Wanezek, Christine 4) Brager, Kristy
Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 University of Arizona B NT 3:25.07 11
1) Subirats, Albert 2) Barnes, Ivan 3) Ritter, Adam 4) Barnard, Matt
2 University of Arizona A NT 3:25.20 4
1) Burnett, Simon 2) Rollins, Dave 3) DeBerry, Tyler 4) Taylor, Denton
3 University of Wisconsin A NT 3:30.09 2
1) Hopkins, Mike 2) Johnson, Eric 3) Rice, Scott 4) Sorensen, Kyle
4 University of Arizona C NT x3:32.73
1) Rothman, Nate 2) Arreguin, Josh 3) Richardson, Ryan 4) Selts, Brandon
5 University of Wisconsin B NT 3:34.57
1) Bruce, Ben 2) Koerten, Brett 3) Gregory, Tommy 4) Kautz, Teddy
6 University of Wisconsin C NT x3:40.52
1) Fulton, Nick 2) Carlson, Mike 3) Bennett, Nick 4) Rowlands, Dan
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Collins, Nikki Penn State University NT 10:05.05 9
2 Palera, Megan Penn State University NT 10:09.81 4
3 Johansson, Rebecca University of Wisconsin NT 10:10.22 3
4 Murphy, Patty Penn State University NT 10:10.79 2
5 Illescas, Jennifer University of Wisconsin NT 10:13.67 1
6 Keefe, Margy Penn State University NT x10:15.73
7 Thompson, Kathryn University of Arizona NT 10:26.89
8 Jorgensen, Gwen University of Wisconsin NT 10:37.15
9 Strouse, Emily University of Arizona NT 10:41.02
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Biel, Matt University of Arizona NT 9:28.98
2 Pursley, David University of Arizona NT 9:35.35
3 Mathis, Taylor University of Wisconsin NT 9:42.60
4 Swanson, Mike University of Wisconsin NT 9:51.62
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name School Seed Time Finals
Time
Points
1 Nymeyer, Lacey University of Arizona NT 1:49.79
(Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle)
Name School Seed Time Finals
Time
Points
2 Myers, Whitney University of Arizona NT 1:50.42
3 Trinidad, Anna University of Wisconsin NT 1:51.61
Page 1 of 8
10/28/200file://C:\Documents%20and%20Settings\sidcats\Desktop\AZ%20vs.%20Wis%20&%20P… 5
4 Crispell, Molly Penn State University NT 1:51.80
5 Carpenter, Emily University of Wisconsin NT 1:52.33
6 Willis, Katie University of Arizona NT 1:53.25
7 Baker, Sarah Penn State University NT 1:53.49
8 Courtney, Jill University of Wisconsin NT 1:54.83
9 Klanderman, Liz University of Wisconsin NT x1:54.90
10 Kelly, Lindsey University of Arizona NT x1:55.12
11 Keily, Jamie Penn State University NT 1:55.25
12 Brager, Kristy University of Wisconsin NT x1:55.34
13 McClurg, Hannah University of Wisconsin NT x1:55.60
14 Heck, Jill Penn State University NT x1:55.84
15 Johnson, Melissa University of Arizona NT x1:57.91
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
Name School Seed Time Finals
Time
Points
1 Molzahn, Tom University of Wisconsin NT 1:41.31
2 Persson, Jonas University of Arizona NT 1:42.27
3 Hamm, Michael University of Wisconsin NT 1:43.79
4 Ferns, Lyndon University of Arizona NT 1:44.21
5 Desautels, Michael University of Wisconsin NT 1:44.35
6 Subirats, Albert University of Arizona NT 1:46.81
7 Taylor, Denton University of Arizona NT x1:47.53
8 Steninger, Bart University of Arizona NT x1:47.95
9 Kautz, Teddy University of Wisconsin NT x1:51.25
Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Name School Seed Time Finals
Time
Points
1 Gresdal, Jenna University of Arizona NT 55.40
2 Haupt, Sarah Penn State University NT 56.68
3 Johnson, Susan University of Wisconsin NT 57.88
4 Hackett, Ryann University of Arizona NT 57.96
5 Ferguson, Kaitlyn Penn State University NT 58.18
6 Morris, Erin Penn State University NT 58.81
7 Wiesner, Andrea University of Wisconsin NT 59.25
8 Barnes, Jessica Penn State University NT x59.90
9 Erickson, Danielle University of Arizona NT 59.99
10 Vavrek, Jackie University of Wisconsin NT 1:00.15
Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
Name School Seed Time Finals
Time
Points
1 Burnett, Simon University of Arizona NT 49.16
2 Ritter, Adam University of Arizona NT 52.03
3 Rothman, Nate University of Arizona NT 53.47
4 Hopkins, Mike University of Wisconsin NT 53.61
5 Richardson, Ryan University of Arizona NT x54.92
6 Bruce, Ben University of Wisconsin NT 55.06
7 Fulton, Nick University of Wisconsin NT 56.56
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name School Seed Time Finals
Time
Points
1 Sieper, Erin University of Arizona NT 1:03.46
(Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke)
Name School Seed Time Finals
Time
Points
2 Sarnecki, Amalia University of Wisconsin NT 1:03.50
3 Craft, Jaquelyn University of Arizona NT 1:04.05
4 Siow, Yi Ting University of Wisconsin NT 1:04.24
5 Embick, Jessica University of Arizona NT 1:04.45
6 Hossington, Abby Penn State University NT 1:04.62
7 Degolia, Hailey University of Arizona NT x1:05.36
8 Meehan, Caitlin Penn State University NT 1:06.59
Page 2 of 8
10/28/200file://C:\Documents%20and%20Settings\sidcats\Desktop\AZ%20vs.%20Wis%20&%20P… 5
9 O'Brien, Kaitlin Penn State University NT 1:07.24
10 Strouse, Emily University of Arizona NT x1:08.41
11 Will, Jenny University of Wisconsin NT 1:11.13
Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name School Seed Time Finals
Time
Points
1 Barnes, Ivan University of Arizona NT 55.89
2 Rollins, Dave University of Arizona NT 57.70
3 Arreguin, Josh University of Arizona NT 58.40
4 Johnson, Eric University of Wisconsin NT 1:00.13
5 Koerten, Brett University of Wisconsin NT 1:00.59
6 Stinson, Bob University of Arizona NT x1:01.18
7 Carlson, Mike University of Wisconsin NT 1:05.04
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Name School Seed Time Finals
Time
Points
1 Nelson, Kelly Penn State University NT 2:02.47
2 Haglund, Karie Penn State University NT 2:02.55
3 Gelden, Jenny University of Wisconsin NT 2:02.98
4 Illescas, Jennifer University of Wisconsin NT 2:03.39
5 Biedermann, Amberle Penn State University NT 2:03.88
6 Myers, Whitney University of Arizona NT 2:03.90
7 Pursley, Lisa University of Arizona NT 2:05.24
8 Imhoff-Smith, Katie University of Wisconsin NT 2:05.75
9 Smith, Kristin Penn State University NT x2:09.54
10 Wanezek, Christine University of Wisconsin NT x2:10.96
Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
Name School Seed Time Finals
Time
Points
1 Molzahn, Tom University of Wisconsin NT 1:52.75
2 DeBerry, Tyler University of Arizona NT 1:53.87
3 Rice, Scott University of Wisconsin NT 1:54.54
4 Gregory, Tommy University of Wisconsin NT 1:55.13
5 Pursley, David University of Arizona NT 1:55.64
6 Bennett, Nick University of Wisconsin NT x1:55.87
Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Nymeyer, Lacey University of Arizona NT 23.39
2 Hernandez, Sarah University of Wisconsin NT 23.69
3 Kelly, Lindsey University of Arizona NT 23.87
4 Vavrek, Jackie University of Wisconsin NT 24.10
5 Baughman, Taylor University of Arizona NT 24.18
6 Elofson, Kathryn University of Arizona NT x24.26
7 Cheng, Genie Penn State University NT 24.39
8 Preyss, Lauren Penn State University NT 24.52
(Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle)
Name School Seed Time Finals Time Points
9 Jackson, Lara University of Arizona NT x24.57
10 Will, Jenny University of Wisconsin NT 24.58
11 Collins, Brandy University of Arizona NT x24.60
12 McClurg, Hannah University of Wisconsin NT x24.66
13 Ahrenhold, Rachel Penn State University NT 24.85
Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
Name School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Ferns, Lyndon University of Arizona NT 21.01
2 Sorensen, Kyle University of Wisconsin NT 21.45
3 Barnard, Matt University of Arizona NT 21.87
4 Desautels, Michael University of Wisconsin NT 21.91
5 Rowlands, Dan University of Wisconsin NT 22.17
6 Fulton, Nick University of Wisconsin NT x22.43
Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Page 3 of 8
10/28/200file://C:\Documents%20and%20Settings\sidcats\Desktop\AZ%20vs.%20Wis%20&%20P… 5
Name School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Gresdal, Jenna University of Arizona NT 50.89
2 Hernandez, Sarah University of Wisconsin NT 51.58
3 Kelly, Lindsey University of Arizona NT 52.52
4 Preyss, Lauren Penn State University NT 52.71
5 Carpenter, Emily University of Wisconsin NT 52.81
6 Hackett, Ryann University of Arizona NT 52.98
7 Crispell, Molly Penn State University NT 53.06
8 Baughman, Taylor University of Arizona NT x53.30
9 McClurg, Hannah University of Wisconsin NT 53.32
10 Elofson, Kathryn University of Arizona NT x53.41
11 Brager, Kristy University of Wisconsin NT x53.47
12 Collins, Brandy University of Arizona NT x53.75
13 Ahrenhold, Rachel Penn State University NT 53.80
14 Courtney, Jill University of Wisconsin NT x54.03
15 Heck, Jill Penn State University NT x54.06
16 Vavrek, Jackie University of Wisconsin NT x54.48
Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
Name School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Ritter, Adam University of Arizona NT 45.68
2 Subirats, Albert University of Arizona NT 46.80
3 Persson, Jonas University of Arizona NT 46.98
4 Desautels, Michael University of Wisconsin NT 47.12
5 Sorensen, Kyle University of Wisconsin NT 47.19
6 Barnard, Matt University of Arizona NT x47.31
7 Rowlands, Dan University of Wisconsin NT 49.26
8 Swanson, Mike University of Wisconsin NT x49.28
Event 17 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
Name School Seed Time Finals
Time
Points
1 Johnson, Susan University of Wisconsin NT 2:01.30
2 Trinidad, Anna University of Wisconsin NT 2:01.66
3 Wiesner, Andrea University of Wisconsin NT 2:02.32
4 Morris, Erin Penn State University NT 2:02.33
5 Thompson, Kathryn University of Arizona NT 2:04.22
6 Barnes, Jessica Penn State University NT 2:07.48
(Event 17 Women 200 Yard Backstroke)
Name School Seed Time Finals
Time
Points
7 Haupt, Sarah Penn State University NT 2:08.47
8 Erickson, Danielle University of Arizona NT 2:11.10
9 Ferguson, Kaitlyn Penn State University NT x2:12.18
Event 18 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
Name School Seed Time Finals
Time
Points
1 Burnett, Simon University of Arizona NT 1:48.09
2 Hopkins, Mike University of Wisconsin NT 1:54.24
3 Rothman, Nate University of Arizona NT 1:54.30
4 Taylor, Denton University of Arizona NT 1:56.65
5 Bruce, Ben University of Wisconsin NT 1:57.03
6 Richardson, Ryan University of Arizona NT x1:58.96
7 Kautz, Teddy University of Wisconsin NT 2:00.18
8 Fulton, Nick University of Wisconsin NT x2:00.99
Event 19 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name School Seed Time Finals
Time
Points
1 Siow, Yi Ting University of Wisconsin NT 2:13.68
2 Sarnecki, Amalia University of Wisconsin NT 2:17.60
3 Sieper, Erin University of Arizona NT 2:18.27
4 Craft, Jaquelyn University of Arizona NT 2:19.27
5 O'Brien, Kaitlin Penn State University NT 2:19.78
Page 4 of 8
10/28/200file://C:\Documents%20and%20Settings\sidcats\Desktop\AZ%20vs.%20Wis%20&%20P… 5
6 Embick, Jessica University of Arizona NT 2:21.24
7 Degolia, Hailey University of Arizona NT x2:21.39
8 Hossington, Abby Penn State University NT 2:22.10
9 Meehan, Caitlin Penn State University NT 2:22.62
Event 20 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name School Seed Time Finals
Time
Points
1 Barnes, Ivan University of Arizona NT 2:03.94
2 Arreguin, Josh University of Arizona NT 2:09.14
3 Rollins, Dave University of Arizona NT 2:10.85
4 Koerten, Brett University of Wisconsin NT 2:12.68
5 Johnson, Eric University of Wisconsin NT 2:14.26
— Stinson, Bob University of Arizona NT DQ
Event 21 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name School Seed Time Finals
Time
Points
1 Nymeyer, Lacey University of Arizona NT 4:54.63
2 Illescas, Jennifer University of Wisconsin NT 4:56.01
3 Collins, Nikki Penn State University NT 4:56.14
4 Murphy, Patty Penn State University NT 4:59.79
5 Baker, Sarah Penn State University NT 5:00.31
6 Keefe, Margy Penn State University NT x5:00.45
7 Carpenter, Emily University of Wisconsin NT 5:02.28
7 Willis, Katie University of Arizona NT 5:02.28
9 Keily, Jamie Penn State University NT x5:03.36
10 Johansson, Rebecca University of Wisconsin NT 5:05.14
11 Klanderman, Liz University of Wisconsin NT x5:10.89
12 Jorgensen, Gwen University of Wisconsin NT x5:13.27
13 Twitchell, Katie University of Wisconsin NT x5:19.30
14 Johnson, Melissa University of Arizona NT 5:26.66
Event 22 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Name School Seed Time Finals
Time
Points
1 Molzahn, Tom University of Wisconsin NT 4:35.56
2 Biel, Matt University of Arizona NT 4:36.05
3 DeBerry, Tyler University of Arizona NT 4:38.82
4 Ritter, Adam University of Arizona NT 4:41.01
5 Hamm, Michael University of Wisconsin NT 4:44.10
6 Swanson, Mike University of Wisconsin NT 4:45.89
7 Mathis, Taylor University of Wisconsin NT x4:47.73
8 Persson, Jonas University of Arizona NT x5:03.21
Event 23 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Name School Seed Time Finals
Time
Points
1 Pursley, Lisa University of Arizona NT 55.68
2 Johnson, Susan University of Wisconsin NT 56.15
3 Biedermann, Amberle Penn State University NT 56.19
4 Gelden, Jenny University of Wisconsin NT 56.23
5 Haglund, Karie Penn State University NT 56.62
6 Nelson, Kelly Penn State University NT 56.93
7 Imhoff-Smith, Katie University of Wisconsin NT 58.40
8 Cheng, Genie Penn State University NT x58.52
9 Degolia, Hailey University of Arizona NT 58.99
10 Baughman, Taylor University of Arizona NT 59.78
11 Smith, Kristin Penn State University NT x1:00.88
12 Wanezek, Christine University of Wisconsin NT x1:01.13
13 Jackson, Lara University of Arizona NT x1:01.69
Event 24 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
Name School Seed Time Finals
Time
Points
1 Subirats, Albert University of Arizona NT 49.80
Page 5 of 8
10/28/200file://C:\Documents%20and%20Settings\sidcats\Desktop\AZ%20vs.%20Wis%20&%20P… 5
2 Rice, Scott University of Wisconsin NT 50.91
3 Gregory, Tommy University of Wisconsin NT 50.97
4 Ferns, Lyndon University of Arizona NT 51.01
5 Bennett, Nick University of Wisconsin NT 52.64
6 Selts, Brandon University of Arizona NT 55.92
Event 25 Women 400 Yard IM
Name School Seed Time Finals
Time
Points
1 O'Brien, Kaitlin Penn State University NT 4:16.76
2 Siow, Yi Ting University of Wisconsin NT 4:23.09
3 Myers, Whitney University of Arizona NT 4:23.15
4 Wiesner, Andrea University of Wisconsin NT 4:24.88
5 Palera, Megan Penn State University NT 4:28.42
6 Thompson, Kathryn University of Arizona NT 4:29.61
7 Hossington, Abby Penn State University NT 4:31.11
8 Strouse, Emily University of Arizona NT 4:32.51
9 Sieper, Erin University of Arizona NT x4:37.13
10 Ferguson, Kaitlyn Penn State University NT x4:37.95
11 Jorgensen, Gwen University of Wisconsin NT 4:42.25
12 Craft, Jaquelyn University of Arizona NT x4:42.29
13 Johansson, Rebecca University of Wisconsin NT x4:45.96
Event 26 Men 400 Yard IM
Name School Seed Time Finals
Time
Points
1 DeBerry, Tyler University of Arizona NT 4:05.67
2 Koerten, Brett University of Wisconsin NT 4:07.82
3 Pursley, David University of Arizona NT 4:11.57
4 Rothman, Nate University of Arizona NT 4:11.68
5 Bruce, Ben University of Wisconsin NT 4:16.32
6 Steninger, Bart University of Arizona NT x4:20.58
7 Rollins, Dave University of Arizona NT x4:28.15
— Hamm, Michael University of Wisconsin NT DQ
Event 27 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals
Time
Points
1 University of Arizona A NT 1:33.11
1) Gresdal, Jenna 2) Kelly, Lindsey 3) Pursley, Lisa 4) Hackett, Ryann
2 University of Wisconsin A NT 1:34.33
1) Hernandez, Sarah 2) Sarnecki, Amalia 3) Trinidad, Anna 4) Vavrek, Jackie
3 Penn State University A NT 1:36.75
1) Preyss, Lauren 2) Haupt, Sarah 3) Nelson, Kelly 4) Crispell, Molly
4 University of Arizona B NT 1:37.24
1) Jackson, Lara 2) Elofson, Kathryn 3) Johnson, Melissa 4) Willis, Katie
5 University of Wisconsin B NT 1:38.10
1) Gelden, Jenny 2) Carpenter, Emily 3) McClurg, Hannah 4) Klanderman, Liz
6 Penn State University B NT 1:38.99
1) Baker, Sarah 2) Biedermann, Amberle 3) Barnes, Jessica 4) Heck, Jill
7 University of Wisconsin C NT x1:40.38
1) Brager, Kristy 2) Courtney, Jill 3) Twitchell, Katie 4) Will, Jenny
8 Penn State University C NT x1:40.80
1) Keily, Jamie 2) Collins, Nikki 3) Ahrenhold, Rachel 4) Cheng, Genie
Event 28 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Seed Time Finals
Time
Points
1 University of Arizona A NT 1:22.90
1) Burnett, Simon 2) Barnard, Matt 3) Barnes, Ivan 4) Ferns, Lyndon
2 University of Wisconsin A NT 1:24.85
1) Sorensen, Kyle 2) Desautels, Michael 3) Molzahn, Tom 4) Rice, Scott
3 University of Arizona C NT 1:27.23
1) Richardson, Ryan 2) Pursley, David 3) Persson, Jonas 4) Taylor, Denton
4 University of Arizona D NT x1:28.17
Page 6 of 8
10/28/200file://C:\Documents%20and%20Settings\sidcats\Desktop\AZ%20vs.%20Wis%20&%20P… 5
1) Selts, Brandon 2) DeBerry, Tyler 3) Rollins, Dave 4) Rothman, Nate
5 University of Wisconsin B NT 1:28.33
1) Gregory, Tommy 2) Rowlands, Dan 3) Hopkins, Mike 4) Kautz, Teddy
6 University of Wisconsin C NT x1:30.45
1) Johnson, Eric 2) Swanson, Mike 3) Bennett, Nick 4) Carlson, Mike
7 University of Arizona B NT x1:31.27
1) Arreguin, Josh 2) Steninger, Bart 3) Stinson, Bob 4) Biel, Matt
Event 29 Women 1 mtr Diving
Name School Finals
Score
Points
1 Manning, Tiffany University of Arizona NT 212.95
2 Witte, Amanda University of Wisconsin NT 174.90
3 Adlam, Courtney Penn State University NT 164.25
4 MacDonald, Megan University of Arizona NT 154.25
5 Scaife, Allison University of Arizona NT 149.15
6 Peifer, Kimberly Penn State University NT 144.90
(Event 29 Women 1 mtr Diving)
Name School Finals
Score
Points
7 Cline, Kirssa University of Arizona NT x142.65
8 Davidson, Laura University of Wisconsin NT 139.65
9 Cast, Holly University of Arizona NT x137.10
10 Keel, Shayna University of Arizona NT x119.50
11 Morrison, Lauren University of Wisconsin NT 118.20
Event 30 Men 1 mtr Diving
Name School Finals
Score
Points
1 Collier, John University of Arizona NT 334.40
2 Sullivan, Pat University of Arizona NT 253.00
3 Hagedon, Jeff University of Arizona NT 223.45
4 Bonner, Josh University of Wisconsin NT 218.20
5 Bonner, Justin University of Wisconsin NT 202.00
6 Todd, Kelly University of Wisconsin NT 197.95
Event 31 Women 3 mtr Diving
Name School Finals
Score
Points
1 Manning, Tiffany University of Arizona NT 314.80
2 Witte, Amanda University of Wisconsin NT 245.30
3 Adlam, Courtney Penn State University NT 209.70
4 Scaife, Allison University of Arizona NT 203.35
5 Peifer, Kimberly Penn State University NT 203.30
6 Cast, Holly University of Arizona NT 202.45
7 Davidson, Laura University of Wisconsin NT 180.30
8 Morrison, Lauren University of Wisconsin NT 174.75
Event 32 Men 3 mtr Diving
Name School Finals
Score
Points
1 Collier, John University of Arizona NT 257.55
2 Todd, Kelly University of Wisconsin NT 189.75
3 Bonner, Josh University of Wisconsin NT 178.45
4 Sullivan, Pat University of Arizona NT 169.70
5 Hagedon, Jeff University of Arizona NT 161.70
6 Bonner, Justin University of Wisconsin NT 156.25
Women – Team Rankings – Through Event 32
1. Penn State University 17 2.University of Arizona 11
3. University of Wisconsin 8
Men – Team Rankings – Through Event 32
Page 7 of 8
10/28/200file://C:\Documents%20and%20Settings\sidcats\Desktop\AZ%20vs.%20Wis%20&%20P… 5

1. University of Arizona 15 2.University of Wisconsin 2
Page 8 of 8
10/28/200file://C:\Documents%20and%20Settings\sidcats\Desktop\AZ%20vs.%20Wis%20&%20P… 5

Comments Off

Author: Archive Team

Current Swimming World Issue


Trouble Viewing on Smart Phones, Tablets or iPads? Click Here

Morning Swim Show

SwimOutlet.com Tech Talk

Speedo Performance of the Week