USA Nationals, Day 4: Klete Keller Takes the Men’s 400, Sets Another Championship Meet Mark

By Phillip Whitten

IRVINE, Calif., August 6. SWEET Klete
beats his feet,
takes his third gold,
of the meet.

KLETE Keller had already had a fine meet: a PR in winning the 800 free; coming from behind to almost overhaul Michael Phelps in the 200; posting the fastest split in Club Wolverine’s US Open record swim in the 4 x 200 freestyle relay.

Most athletes would be satisfied with that kind of performance. But not Klete. With his grandma and girlfriend looking on, he absolutely devastated the field to set a meet record of 3:46.20 in winning thee 400 free tonight, more than six seconds ahead of Canada’s Andrew Hurd, the runner-up, and more than half a second faster than Michael Phelps’ previous National Championship met mark of 3:46.53 set two years ago.

Keller removed all suspense from this race with his very first stroke. He took a commanding lead on the start and simply extended it with every picture-perfect stroke.

Keller split 54.73 at the 100, 1:51.78 (57.05) at the 200, 2:49.66 (57.88) at the 300, and 3:46.20 (56.54) at the wall.

(Oh, yeah. One more thing. Word is that Keller isn’t really in shape!)

2005 ConocoPhillips National Championships
IRVINE, CA

6 AUG 2005

Men’s 400m Freestyle

FINAL RESULTS

WR 3:40.08 THORPE Ian Manchester (GBR) 30 JUL 2002 AUS
AR 3:44.11 KELLER Klete Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 AUS
US 3:44.19 KELLER Klete Long Beach (USA) 7 JUL 2004 AUS
CR 3:46.73 PHELPS Michael Maryland (USA) 8 AUG 2003 NBA

Rank Name YB Club Result Behind R.T. LN
A-FINAL:
1. KELLER Klete 82 CW-MI 0.82 3:46.20 CR 4
50m: 26.51 100m: 54.73 150m: 1:23.06 200m: 1:51.78 250m: 2:20.62 300m: 2:49.66 350m: 3:18.10 400m: 3:46.20
2. HURD Andrew CAN 0.89 3:52.38 6.18 3
50m: 26.97 100m: 55.79 150m: 1:24.94 200m: 1:54.52 250m: 2:23.99 300m: 2:53.85 350m: 3:23.34 400m: 3:52.38
3. MORTIMER Justin 82 MVN-CA 0.69 3:52.93 6.73 8
50m: 27.27 100m: 56.36 150m: 1:25.88 200m: 1:55.60 250m: 2:25.24 300m: 2:55.02 350m: 3:24.25 400m: 3:52.93
4. MCGINNIS Matthew 85 TXLAST 0.74 3:55.49 9.29 5
50m: 26.72 100m: 55.79 150m: 1:25.09 200m: 1:54.65 250m: 2:24.24 300m: 2:54.23 350m: 3:24.97 400m: 3:55.49
5. KAUFMANN Scott 82 RENOPC 0.64 3:55.69 9.49 6
50m: 27.24 100m: 56.73 150m: 1:26.32 200m: 1:56.38 250m: 2:26.25 300m: 2:56.28 350m: 3:26.64 400m: 3:55.69
6. DEBERRY Tyler 84 FORDAZ 0.72 3:57.33 11.13 7
50m: 26.96 100m: 56.57 150m: 1:25.96 200m: 1:55.80 250m: 2:25.75 300m: 2:56.27 350m: 3:27.16 400m: 3:57.33
7. WARKENTIN Mark 79 SBSCCA 0.73 3:57.43 11.23 2
50m: 26.70 100m: 56.11 150m: 1:26.06 200m: 1:56.21 250m: 2:26.78 300m: 2:57.28 350m: 3:27.98 400m: 3:57.43
8. HOUCHIN Charles 87 YOTANC 0.82 3:57.49 11.29 1
50m: 27.26 100m: 56.84 150m: 1:26.93 200m: 1:57.32 250m: 2:27.24 300m: 2:57.65 350m: 3:27.95 400m: 3:57.49
B-FINAL:
1. JABEN Max 85 UN01MV 0.80 3:54.82 6
50m: 27.41 100m: 56.82 150m: 1:26.51 200m: 1:56.01 250m: 2:25.52 300m: 2:55.46 350m: 3:25.23 400m: 3:54.82
2. STROHMEYER Guillaume FRA 0.69 3:55.17 0.35 4
50m: 27.08 100m: 56.69 150m: 1:26.56 200m: 1:56.69 250m: 2:26.91 300m: 2:57.53 350m: 3:27.66 400m: 3:55.17
3. PHILLIPS Shaun 84 NAC-SE 0.76 3:55.93 1.11 2
50m: 27.40 100m: 57.30 150m: 1:27.14 200m: 1:57.41 250m: 2:27.52 300m: 2:57.60 350m: 3:27.24 400m: 3:55.93
4. CRIPPEN Francis 84 GAACMA 0.80 3:56.42 1.60 5
50m: 26.92 100m: 55.98 150m: 1:25.74 200m: 1:55.76 250m: 2:25.94 300m: 2:56.26 350m: 3:26.56 400m: 3:56.42
5. PETERSON Charles 87 CCS-NC 0.90 3:56.62 1.80 8
50m: 27.98 100m: 57.80 150m: 1:27.51 200m: 1:57.95 250m: 2:28.16 300m: 2:57.97 350m: 3:27.64 400m: 3:56.62
6. WOLFGARTEN Jan 82 UN-1FG 0.80 3:56.95 2.13 1
50m: 27.34 100m: 57.07 150m: 1:27.08 200m: 1:57.42 250m: 2:27.76 300m: 2:58.23 350m: 3:28.29 400m: 3:56.95
7. OWEN Matthew 84 ABSCGA 0.88 3:58.37 3.55 3
50m: 27.05 100m: 56.79 150m: 1:26.72 200m: 1:57.40 250m: 2:27.95 300m: 2:59.09 350m: 3:29.12 400m: 3:58.37
8. PATTON Matthew 87 MAC-NC 0.69 4:01.76 6.94 7
50m: 26.94 100m: 56.51 150m: 1:26.69 200m: 1:57.01 250m: 2:27.37 300m: 2:58.18 350m: 3:30.04 400m: 4:01.76

C-FINAL:
1. DEJONG Christian 84 CW-MI 0.80 3:56.13 8
50m: 26.99 100m: 55.93 150m: 1:25.88 200m: 1:55.70 250m: 2:26.52 300m: 2:56.92 350m: 3:27.69 400m: 3:56.13
2. BIEL Matthew 86 TERAPC 0.67 3:57.40 1.27 3
50m: 27.71 100m: 57.71 150m: 1:28.27 200m: 1:58.66 250m: 2:28.50 300m: 2:58.63 350m: 3:28.63 400m: 3:57.40
2. HIRNIAK Stefan 85 SAC-NJ 0.77 3:57.40 1.27 4
50m: 27.43 100m: 57.25 150m: 1:27.17 200m: 1:57.40 250m: 2:27.76 300m: 2:58.32 350m: 3:28.70 400m: 3:57.40
4. SCHULTZ Andre 88 NCA-SI 0.75 3:57.74 1.61 5
50m: 27.77 100m: 57.80 150m: 1:27.75 200m: 1:58.28 250m: 2:28.25 300m: 2:58.50 350m: 3:28.55 400m: 3:57.74
5. MOLZAHN Thomas 85 WA-WI 0.77 3:59.53 3.40 6
50m: 27.95 100m: 57.82 150m: 1:28.23 200m: 1:58.65 250m: 2:29.05 300m: 2:59.47 350m: 3:29.80 400m: 3:59.53
6. HARTLEY Brian 83 WTSCIN 0.72 4:00.84 4.71 1
50m: 27.61 100m: 58.03 150m: 1:29.27 200m: 1:59.92 250m: 2:30.41 300m: 3:00.98 350m: 3:31.23 400m: 4:00.84
7. VERLATTI Ryan 86 TSC-PN 0.82 4:02.53 6.40 2
50m: 27.58 100m: 57.60 150m: 1:28.54 200m: 1:59.39 250m: 2:29.79 300m: 3:00.91 350m: 3:31.77 400m: 4:02.53
8. SPRANG Christian 86 GCITMA 0.73 4:02.88 6.75 7
50m: 28.01 100m: 58.25 150m: 1:28.94 200m: 1:59.84 250m: 2:30.85 300m: 3:01.85 350m: 3:32.84 400m: 4:02.88

Prelims
KELLER Klete CW−MI 82 3:52.87 1. A 0.80 9 4
50m: 27.33 100m: 56.37 150m: 1:25.58 200m: 1:55.11 250m: 2:24.50 300m: 2:54.17 350m: 3:23.68 400m: 3:52.87
MCGINNIS Matthew TXLAST 85 3:54.08 2. 1.21 A 0.67 5 8
50m: 26.81 100m: 55.39 150m: 1:24.54 200m: 1:53.91 250m: 2:23.68 300m: 2:53.68 350m: 3:24.09 400m: 3:54.08
HURD Andrew CAN 3:54.36 3. 1.49 A 0.88 8 4
50m: 27.30 100m: 57.02 150m: 1:26.75 200m: 1:56.60 250m: 2:25.82 300m: 2:55.44 350m: 3:25.18 400m: 3:54.36
KAUFMANN Scott RENOPC 82 3:54.38 4. 1.51 A 0.72 9 8
50m: 27.86 100m: 57.62 150m: 1:27.27 200m: 1:56.99 250m: 2:26.52 300m: 2:55.98 350m: 3:25.44 400m: 3:54.38
WARKENTIN Mark SBSCCA 79 3:54.92 5. 2.05 A 0.76 9 2
50m: 27.01 100m: 56.29 150m: 1:26.01 200m: 1:55.73 250m: 2:25.82 300m: 2:55.77 350m: 3:25.91 400m: 3:54.92
DEBERRY Tyler FORDAZ 84 3:55.21 6. 2.34 A 0.77 9 3
50m: 27.18 100m: 56.99 150m: 1:26.59 200m: 1:56.25 250m: 2:26.18 300m: 2:56.07 350m: 3:26.05 400m: 3:55.21
HOUCHIN Charles YOTANC 87 3:55.39 7. 2.52 A 0.77 8 2
50m: 27.60 100m: 56.73 150m: 1:26.25 200m: 1:55.99 250m: 2:25.61 300m: 2:55.71 350m: 3:25.79 400m: 3:55.39
MORTIMER Justin MVN−CA 82 3:55.87 8. 3.00 A 0.73 7 4
50m: 27.83 100m: 57.81 150m: 1:28.08 200m: 1:57.88 250m: 2:27.50 300m: 2:57.51 350m: 3:27.69 400m: 3:55.87
STROHMEYER Guillaume FRA 3:55.92 9. 3.05 B 0.71 7 7
50m: 27.40 100m: 57.13 150m: 1:27.14 200m: 1:57.26 250m: 2:27.63 300m: 2:57.85 350m: 3:27.45 400m: 3:55.92
CRIPPEN Francis GAACMA 84 3:55.94 10. 3.07 B 0.75 9 5
50m: 27.13 100m: 56.32 150m: 1:26.19 200m: 1:55.94 250m: 2:26.16 300m: 2:56.44 350m: 3:26.42 400m: 3:55.94
OWEN Matthew ABSCGA 84 3:55.95 11. 3.08 B 0.90 7 6
50m: 27.56 100m: 57.25 150m: 1:27.03 200m: 1:57.23 250m: 2:27.20 300m: 2:57.52 350m: 3:27.27 400m: 3:55.95
JABEN Max UN01MV 85 3:56.13 12. 3.26 B 0.78 7 3
50m: 28.07 100m: 57.89 150m: 1:27.99 200m: 1:57.74 250m: 2:27.64 300m: 2:57.22 350m: 3:27.03 400m: 3:56.13
PHILLIPS Shaun NAC−SE 84 3:56.38 13. 3.51 B 0.77 8 6
50m: 27.56 100m: 57.60 150m: 1:28.15 200m: 1:58.34 250m: 2:28.49 300m: 2:58.26 350m: 3:27.78 400m: 3:56.38
PATTON Matthew MAC−NC 87 3:56.55 14. 3.68 B 0.71 7 5
50m: 28.06 100m: 58.19 150m: 1:28.25 200m: 1:58.24 250m: 2:27.91 300m: 2:57.80 350m: 3:27.49 400m: 3:56.55
WOLFGARTEN Jan UN−1FG 82 3:56.79 15. 3.92 B 0.86 8 7
50m: 27.69 100m: 57.35 150m: 1:27.89 200m: 1:58.28 250m: 2:28.52 300m: 2:58.79 350m: 3:28.47 400m: 3:56.79
PETERSON Charles CCS−NC 87 3:57.49 16. 4.62 B 1.00 9 1
50m: 28.02 100m: 57.91 150m: 1:28.26 200m: 1:57.66 250m: 2:27.80 300m: 2:58.37 350m: 3:28.39 400m: 3:57.49
HIRNIAK Stefan SAC−NJ 85 3:58.80 17. 5.93 C 0.75 7 2
50m: 27.35 100m: 57.03 150m: 1:27.52 200m: 1:58.24 250m: 2:28.55 300m: 2:59.23 350m: 3:29.33 400m: 3:58.80
SCHULTZ Andre NCA−SI 88 3:59.38 18. 6.51 C 0.77 4 3
50m: 27.27 100m: 57.51 150m: 1:27.51 200m: 1:58.09 250m: 2:28.17 300m: 2:58.76 350m: 3:29.15 400m: 3:59.38
BIEL Matthew TERAPC 86 3:59.39 19. 6.52 C 0.69 8 1
50m: 27.87 100m: 57.42 150m: 1:27.50 200m: 1:57.48 250m: 2:27.31 300m: 2:58.01 350m: 3:28.91 400m: 3:59.39
MOLZAHN Thomas WA−WI 85 3:59.90 20. 7.03 C 0.77 3 5
50m: 27.84 100m: 57.58 150m: 1:27.67 200m: 1:58.43 250m: 2:28.71 300m: 2:59.23 350m: 3:29.81 400m: 3:59.90
VERLATTI Ryan TSC−PN 86 4:00.06 21. 7.19 C 0.82 4 5
50m: 27.71 100m: 57.63 150m: 1:28.09 200m: 1:58.94 250m: 2:29.39 300m: 3:00.11 350m: 3:30.31 400m: 4:00.06
SPRANG Christian GCITMA 86 4:00.07 22. 7.20 C 0.74 8 8
50m: 28.10 100m: 58.30 150m: 1:28.87 200m: 1:59.43 250m: 2:29.93 300m: 3:00.18 350m: 3:30.77 400m: 4:00.07
HARTLEY Brian WTSCIN 83 4:00.15 23. 7.28 C 0.70 9 7
50m: 28.11 100m: 58.53 150m: 1:28.83 200m: 1:59.63 250m: 2:29.55 300m: 2:59.70 350m: 3:29.86 400m: 4:00.15
DEJONG Christian CW−MI 84 4:00.48 24. 7.61 C 0.76 8 5
50m: 27.15 100m: 57.66 150m: 1:28.17 200m: 1:58.50 250m: 2:29.63 300m: 3:00.21 350m: 3:31.27 400m: 4:00.48
KOUCHERAVY Thomas SDS−PV 85 4:00.49 25. 7.62 1 0.77 4 7
50m: 27.72 100m: 57.09 150m: 1:27.25 200m: 1:57.58 250m: 2:28.22 300m: 2:59.07 350m: 3:30.09 400m: 4:00.49
WOLLNER Samuel AGUAMR 85 4:00.54 26. 7.67 ? 0.70 3 3
50m: 27.78 100m: 57.52 150m: 1:27.95 200m: 1:58.71 250m: 2:29.47 300m: 3:00.43 350m: 3:31.27 400m: 4:00.54
ROSE Brian SCSCPC 88 4:00.54 26. 7.67 ? 0.66 5 2
50m: 27.73 100m: 57.77 150m: 1:28.40 200m: 1:59.23 250m: 2:29.80 300m: 3:00.31 350m: 3:30.79 400m: 4:00.54
MCLARTY Dustin DBS−FL 86 4:00.67 28. 7.80 0.66 5 5
50m: 27.69 100m: 58.03 150m: 1:28.49 200m: 1:59.69 250m: 2:30.11 300m: 3:00.98 350m: 3:31.33 400m: 4:00.67
BROWNING Harrison ABLYOH 87 4:00.83 29. 7.96 0.80 6 8
50m: 27.26 100m: 56.87 150m: 1:27.08 200m: 1:58.19 250m: 2:28.66 300m: 2:59.59 350m: 3:30.71 400m: 4:00.83
BECKERLE Travis MINNMN 84 4:00.88 30. 8.01 0.88 3 7
50m: 28.24 100m: 58.32 150m: 1:28.73 200m: 1:59.37 250m: 2:30.14 300m: 3:00.74 350m: 3:31.21 400m: 4:00.88
BALLEM Jarred ABQC 79 4:00.95 31. 8.08 0.80 5 6
50m: 28.10 100m: 58.74 150m: 1:29.27 200m: 1:59.59 250m: 2:29.72 300m: 2:59.86 350m: 3:30.72 400m: 4:00.95
SPANSAIL Scott NOVACA 87 4:01.17 32. 8.30 0.72 3 8
50m: 28.16 100m: 57.82 150m: 1:28.07 200m: 1:58.41 250m: 2:28.92 300m: 2:59.61 350m: 3:30.63 400m: 4:01.17
JOHNSON Grant CAT−FL 85 4:01.44 33. 8.57 0.72 2 7
50m: 27.61 100m: 57.52 150m: 1:28.19 200m: 1:59.40 250m: 2:30.41 300m: 3:01.18 350m: 3:31.99 400m: 4:01.44
MILLEN John GA−GA 84 4:01.57 34. 8.70 0.80 9 6
50m: 27.60 100m: 57.58 150m: 1:27.74 200m: 1:57.96 250m: 2:28.35 300m: 2:59.43 350m: 3:30.62 400m: 4:01.57
WALTERS David TPHNVA 87 4:01.83 35. 8.96 0.81 7 1
50m: 27.56 100m: 57.39 150m: 1:27.98 200m: 1:59.07 250m: 2:29.29 300m: 3:00.48 350m: 3:31.54 400m: 4:01.83
KENDRICK John COPSNT 86 4:02.01 36. 9.14 0.80 6 3
50m: 27.88 100m: 58.16 150m: 1:28.59 200m: 1:59.42 250m: 2:29.97 300m: 3:00.68 350m: 3:31.72 400m: 4:02.01
LATOURETTE Chad MVN−CA 88 4:02.02 37. 9.15 0.87 4 8
50m: 28.46 100m: 58.63 150m: 1:29.20 200m: 1:59.86 250m: 2:30.51 300m: 3:01.31 350m: 3:32.14 400m: 4:02.02
WOOD Zachary MINNMN 85 4:02.22 38. 9.35 0.77 1 6
50m: 28.31 100m: 59.01 150m: 1:29.46 200m: 2:00.16 250m: 2:30.93 300m: 3:01.97 350m: 3:32.66 400m: 4:02.22
MCCAFFREY Sean MINNMN 82 4:02.31 39. 9.44 0.70 1 2
50m: 27.89 100m: 58.37 150m: 1:28.99 200m: 1:59.85 250m: 2:30.44 300m: 3:01.41 350m: 3:32.02 400m: 4:02.31
PEDRAZA Yoelvis PCS−FG 87 4:02.39 40. 9.52 0.73 5 1
50m: 27.27 100m: 57.70 150m: 1:28.22 200m: 1:59.20 250m: 2:30.56 300m: 3:01.85 350m: 3:33.21 400m: 4:02.39
NELSON Grant PCS−FG 85 4:02.48 41. 9.61 0.75 6 1
50m: 27.76 100m: 58.16 150m: 1:29.01 200m: 1:59.89 250m: 2:30.79 300m: 3:01.89 350m: 3:32.48 400m: 4:02.48
YOUNG Kyle YTO−FL 86 4:02.71 42. 9.84 0.76 1 7
50m: 27.70 100m: 58.05 150m: 1:29.05 200m: 1:59.91 250m: 2:31.07 300m: 3:02.34 350m: 3:33.05 400m: 4:02.71
VANDERKAAY Alex CW−MI 86 4:02.71 42. 9.84 0.77 3 1
50m: 28.30 100m: 58.56 150m: 1:29.05 200m: 1:59.97 250m: 2:30.99 300m: 3:01.79 350m: 3:32.68 400m: 4:02.71
SAVULICH Robert SAC−NJ 87 4:03.23 44. 10.36 0.68 5 4
50m: 27.53 100m: 57.84 150m: 1:28.42 200m: 1:59.18 250m: 2:30.27 300m: 3:01.77 350m: 3:33.14 400m: 4:03.23
MILLER Robert DYNAGA 85 4:03.37 45. 10.50 0.68 1 8
50m: 27.61 100m: 57.74 150m: 1:28.46 200m: 1:59.22 250m: 2:30.46 300m: 3:01.81 350m: 3:33.01 400m: 4:03.37
SMIT Michael TVSCMR 85 4:03.50 46. 10.63 0.71 2 5
50m: 28.14 100m: 58.75 150m: 1:29.76 200m: 2:01.02 250m: 2:32.29 300m: 3:03.74 350m: 3:34.69 400m: 4:03.50
PATTON Sean MAC−NC 87 4:03.51 47. 10.64 0.75 7 8
50m: 27.84 100m: 58.00 150m: 1:28.77 200m: 1:59.27 250m: 2:30.05 300m: 3:00.95 350m: 3:32.14 400m: 4:03.51
ROOF Steven CCS−LE 84 4:03.81 48. 10.94 0.78 2 4
50m: 28.08 100m: 58.57 150m: 1:29.33 200m: 2:00.43 250m: 2:31.66 300m: 3:03.04 350m: 3:33.81 400m: 4:03.81
BROWN Theodore IA−IN 85 4:03.84 49. 10.97 0.76 2 8
50m: 27.61 100m: 57.70 150m: 1:28.10 200m: 1:59.14 250m: 2:30.20 300m: 3:01.43 350m: 3:33.04 400m: 4:03.84
MCNEILL Ryan FASTCA 85 4:03.85 50. 10.98 0.91 4 4
50m: 28.41 100m: 58.58 150m: 1:29.19 200m: 2:00.11 250m: 2:31.13 300m: 3:02.10 350m: 3:33.36 400m: 4:03.85
DOVE William RSA−NC 87 4:03.97 51. 11.10 0.75 3 4
50m: 28.57 100m: 59.18 150m: 1:30.11 200m: 2:00.76 250m: 2:31.63 300m: 3:02.81 350m: 3:33.84 400m: 4:03.97
KEVORKIAN Aram TXLAST 82 4:04.00 52. 11.13 0.77 6 7
50m: 27.27 100m: 56.77 150m: 1:27.19 200m: 1:58.53 250m: 2:29.65 300m: 3:01.10 350m: 3:32.55 400m: 4:04.00
STORIE Tyler CAT−OR 84 4:04.05 53. 11.18 0.74 5 3
50m: 27.91 100m: 57.87 150m: 1:28.32 200m: 1:58.89 250m: 2:30.23 300m: 3:01.41 350m: 3:32.96 400m: 4:04.05
STOVALL Brooks MTACSE 88 4:04.38 54. 11.51 0.73 8 3
50m: 27.91 100m: 58.37 150m: 1:28.75 200m: 1:59.62 250m: 2:30.53 300m: 3:01.94 350m: 3:33.31 400m: 4:04.38
BLAIR Aaron UBCD 4:04.47 55. 11.60 0.85 4 2
50m: 27.48 100m: 57.26 150m: 1:27.90 200m: 1:59.05 250m: 2:30.56 300m: 3:02.18 350m: 3:33.75 400m: 4:04.47
ANTISDALE William BC−PN 85 4:04.56 56. 11.69 0.78 6 6
50m: 28.68 100m: 59.14 150m: 1:29.80 200m: 2:00.94 250m: 2:31.68 300m: 3:02.64 350m: 3:33.76 400m: 4:04.56
COAN Matthew FLA−FG 85 4:04.89 57. 12.02 0.67 2 6
50m: 28.06 100m: 58.37 150m: 1:29.21 200m: 2:00.52 250m: 2:31.59 300m: 3:03.05 350m: 3:33.81 400m: 4:04.89
OWEN Philip NCACNC 85 4:04.90 58. 12.03 0.80 1 3
50m: 28.15 100m: 58.69 150m: 1:29.55 200m: 2:00.69 250m: 2:31.60 300m: 3:02.95 350m: 3:34.48 400m: 4:04.90
AUSTERMANN John CW−MI 86 4:05.04 59. 12.17 0.78 5 7
50m: 27.64 100m: 57.70 150m: 1:27.63 200m: 1:57.66 250m: 2:28.21 300m: 2:59.50 350m: 3:32.01 400m: 4:05.04
SWANSON Michael WA−WI 86 4:05.11 60. 12.24 0.73 4 1
50m: 27.49 100m: 57.54 150m: 1:28.11 200m: 1:59.54 250m: 2:30.79 300m: 3:02.55 350m: 3:34.21 400m: 4:05.11
COUTURIER Audra ABQC 4:05.33 61. 12.46 0.73 6 5
50m: 27.61 100m: 57.73 150m: 1:28.34 200m: 1:59.50 250m: 2:30.48 300m: 3:02.13 350m: 3:33.75 400m: 4:05.33
LYNCH Eric SCSCPC 87 4:05.85 62. 12.98 1.12 1 1
50m: 28.20 100m: 58.88 150m: 1:29.74 200m: 2:00.91 250m: 2:32.13 300m: 3:03.70 350m: 3:35.08 400m: 4:05.85
MCLEAN Michael SNCOCT 84 4:07.35 63. 14.48 0.91 3 2
50m: 28.48 100m: 59.07 150m: 1:30.06 200m: 2:01.86 250m: 2:33.69 300m: 3:05.51 350m: 3:37.15 400m: 4:07.35
BEAL Daniel SBSCCA 85 4:07.55 64. 14.68 0.69 6 2
50m: 27.65 100m: 58.09 150m: 1:29.00 200m: 2:00.35 250m: 2:31.70 300m: 3:04.23 350m: 3:35.97 400m: 4:07.55
PORTEOUS Garrett WCABPC 84 4:07.61 65. 14.74 0.62 2 1
50m: 28.19 100m: 58.22 150m: 1:29.04 200m: 2:00.49 250m: 2:32.02 300m: 3:04.40 350m: 3:36.76 400m: 4:07.61
HOLMBERG Henry BENDOR 85 4:07.74 66. 14.87 0.73 2 2
50m: 28.02 100m: 58.17 150m: 1:28.68 200m: 2:00.22 250m: 2:31.73 300m: 3:03.97 350m: 3:35.87 400m: 4:07.74
LANGSETT Robert FLA−FG 83 4:08.01 67. 15.14 0.80 6 4
50m: 28.28 100m: 58.48 150m: 1:29.28 200m: 2:00.50 250m: 2:32.29 300m: 3:04.96 350m: 3:36.58 400m: 4:08.01
COPPLE Blake TXLAST 85 4:09.15 68. 16.28 0.72 4 6
50m: 28.14 100m: 58.53 150m: 1:29.81 200m: 2:01.37 250m: 2:33.46 300m: 3:05.52 350m: 3:37.70 400m: 4:09.15
BRUNFELDT Alexander LAW−MV 85 4:09.69 69. 16.82 0.80 2 3
50m: 28.08 100m: 58.60 150m: 1:29.76 200m: 2:01.36 250m: 2:33.41 300m: 3:05.75 350m: 3:37.96 400m: 4:09.69
MCDERMOTT Caleb TXLAST 85 4:11.45 70. 18.58 0.66 1 4
50m: 27.57 100m: 58.03 150m: 1:29.30 200m: 2:01.33 250m: 2:33.64 300m: 3:06.14 350m: 3:39.06 400m: 4:11.45
MORRELL Nolan BENDOR 87 4:12.63 71. 19.76 0.78 3 6
50m: 29.15 100m: 1:00.60 150m: 1:32.21 200m: 2:04.21 250m: 2:36.73 300m: 3:09.12 350m: 3:41.27 400m: 4:12.63
MENGERING Jonathan RMSCPV 84 4:14.69 72. 21.82 0.77 1 5
50m: 28.38 100m: 59.51 150m: 1:31.22 200m: 2:03.50 250m: 2:36.23 300m: 3:09.04 350m: 3:42.11 400m: 4:14.69

Comments Off

Author: Archive Team

Current Swimming World Issue


Trouble Viewing on Smart Phones, Tablets or iPads? Click Here

Morning Swim Show

SwimOutlet.com Tech Talk

Speedo Performance of the Week