Mixed Results as Dutch Nationals Are Under Way

By Oene Rusticus

AMSTERDAM, Netherlands, April 22. THE Dutch Nationals kicked off on Thursday and in the absence of several Olympians, many new swimmers surface. Several nice times appeared on the clock the first two days in the shortest distances, but Dutch swimmers seem to have abandoned the 200 distances and above.

The women’s 50 freestyle had a great final, with short course world champion Marleen Veldhuis winning in 25.01, ahead of Inge Dekker (25.27) and Chantal Groot (25.32), all within the qualifying time for the World Championships in Montreal. Where the country has plenty of good sprinters, the 400 meter swimmers are rare. Only Linda Bank will make the world’s top 100 this year with her 4:19.99.

The heats of the 100 backstroke ended in disaster for Rieneke Schinkel and Hinkelien Schreuder, the top qualifier and the third seed, after being disqualified for having their toes above the surface of the water during their last attempt to qualify for Montreal.

They were permitted to swim in a time trial, where Schreuder set a personal best of 1:02.95, which should be enough to qualify for the backstroke spot in the medley relay. It could potentially be a fantastic relay, with anchor Marleen Veldhuis on the freestyle and the winner of the 100 butterfly, Inge Dekker (58.89), swimming the third leg. The problem is there’s no breaststroker yet.

In the longer events, Rieneke Schinkel did sharpen her pool record in the 200 backstroke to 2:15.82, but she was well off the national record of Jolanda de Rover (2:12.38), the Olympic Champion in 1984.

Thijs van Valkengoed swam a seasonal best in the 200 breaststroke (2:14.93), but that’s not enough for the winner of the 2003 U.S. Open to go to the World Champs. Also, Stefan Aartsen fell short in the 100 butterfly (54.18). Robin van Aggele set his personal best in the 400 IM to 4:20 three weeks ago at the Spanish Open in Cadiz, but instead of gaining two seconds and qualifying in 4:18, he ended up swimming 4:22.36.

So far, only Pieter van den Hoogenband, Marleen Veldhuis and Inge Dekker have qualified for an individual trip to Montreal. Chantal Groot also swam two cuts, but in both the 50 freestyle and the 50 butterfly, Veldhuis and Dekker are faster. Two relays expand the Dutch team with several members, but could that be it? There are two days left for the country that placed fourth in the overall medal standings in swimming in Athens to improve its results.

100m butterfly women A-final
***********************************************************************
Name Team St.nr. Time 50m
1 Inge Dekker De Kempvis 85-00628 0.58.89 0.27.84
2 Marleen Veldhuis XLence Swimteam 79-00894 0.59.78 0.28.01
3 Sandra Temmerman SBC2000(SG) 80-01100 1.02.06 0.29.30
4 Marina Scheepbouwer De Whee 84-02154 1.03.86 0.29.87
5 Mariëlle Janssen RZC 82-00760 1.04.57 0.29.47
6 Hedwig Kikkert TriVia 85-01566 1.05.34 0.30.39
7 Marjon Hollander DZ&PC 84-01004 1.05.58 0.30.80
8 Linda vd Eijnden HGK(SG) 79-00202 1.06.47 0.30.41

100m butterfly men A-final
***********************************************************************
Name Team St.nr. Time 50m
1 Stefan Aartsen De Kempvis 75-00007 0.54.18 0.25.29
2 Bastiaan Tamminga PSV 81-01659 0.55.59 0.25.49
3 Dirkjan de Wit DWK-XCESS 83-02391 0.55.72 0.25.98
4 Alex Schelvis De Kempvis 87-02927 0.57.21 0.26.86
5 Joeri Verlinden RZ 88-03549 0.57.37 0.27.23
6 Kevin Lebis WZ&PC 81-01037 0.57.64 0.26.96
7 Joost Krommenhoek De Dolfijn 84-01293 0.58.56 0.26.99
8 Joost Sprakel TriVia 86-02949 0.59.91 0.27.20

100m butterfly men B-final
***********************************************************************
Name Team St.nr. Time 50m
1 Joran Barends DWK-XCESS 85-00091 0.58.02 0.26.70
2 Remko de Jong De Dolfijn 76-00459 0.58.91 0.27.80
3 Ben Dersigni De Biesboschzw. 74-00157 0.58.99 0.27.67
4 Kai Pardieck De Dolfijn 87-04487 0.59.58 0.27.20
5 Roland Boon NDD 88-00397 0.59.73 0.28.04
6 Eelke Kraak OZ&PC 87-01861 1.01.32 0.29.50
7 Gernand Leusink Deltasteur 88-02173 1.02.08 0.28.02
8 Tarikh Janssen BZV 87-04223 1.03.19 0.28.88

200m backstroke women A-final
***********************************************************************
Name Team St.nr. Time 50m 100m
1 Rieneke Schinkel XLence Swimteam 83-01756 2.15.82 0.32.17 1.06.29
2 Stefanie Luiken PSV 85-01932 2.19.25 0.33.23 1.08.50
3 Mariët Koster Hoogeveen 83-01162 2.19.31 0.32.16 1.06.86
4 Femke Heemskerk De Zijl-LGB 87-05224 2.19.44 0.33.46 1.09.00
5 Wendy vd Zanden PSV 88-05004 2.20.69 0.32.78 1.08.10
6 Rieneke Terink DWK-XCESS 84-02424 2.21.38 0.33.99 1.09.28
7 Eveline Hamstra TriVia 85-01140 2.27.99 0.34.55 1.11.79
8 Joanne Veenvliet De Dolfijn 83-02036 2.30.77 0.35.69 1.14.01

200m backstroke women B-final
***********************************************************************
Name Team St.nr. Time 50m 100m
1 Sabrina Buur MNC Dordrecht 85-00526 2.25.78 0.34.38 1.11.83
2 Miranda de Vos PSV 90-04060 2.29.14 0.35.00 1.12.63
3 Lieke Verouden PSV 90-03948 2.29.47 0.35.63 1.13.42
4 Evy Witlox RZC 88-04946 2.29.71 0.34.76 1.12.20
5 Willemijn Knot Ritola Z&PC 90-02010 2.31.21 0.34.54 1.12.31
6 Daphne ten Brink WZ&PC 85-00454 2.33.61 0.34.98 1.13.29
7 Margot vd Kemp NDD 77-00382 2.35.62 0.36.20 1.15.94
8 Anja vd Hout ZC Ooievaar (SG) 90-01598 2.38.10* 0.35.47 1.14.62

200m backstroke men A-final
***********************************************************************
Name Team St.nr. Time 50m 100m
1 Nick Driebergen LZ 1886 87-00793 2.06.17 0.29.44 1.01.69
2 John Keetman DWK-XCESS 84-01145 2.08.49 0.29.75 1.02.45
3 Jan Kersten De Columbiaan 86-01561 2.12.35 0.30.65 1.03.45
4 Perry Arentsen RZC 88-00073 2.13.39 0.30.74 1.04.00
5 Jeroen de Vos PSV 86-03387 2.14.69 0.31.98 1.05.22
6 Merijn Ellenkamp NDD 85-00691 2.14.91 0.32.08 1.06.39
7 Niels Koster Hoogeveen 87-01851 2.16.61 0.31.51 1.05.54
8 Niek vd Molen EZC 88-02425 2.17.99 0.32.19 1.06.41

200m backstroke men B-final
***********************************************************************
Name Team St.nr. Time 50m 100m
1 Joost Schröder TriVia 88-03073 2.18.33 0.32.21 1.07.06
2 Michael Schilders De Kempvis 88-03011 2.18.71 0.32.72 1.08.91
3 Sjoerd Post De Dolfijn 84-01811 2.19.39 0.32.84 1.08.57
4 Jelmer Waterlander HZ&PC Heerenveen 88-03741 2.22.77 0.33.14 1.09.73
5 Marvin vd Schaaf De Dolfijn 88-02975 2.23.16 0.33.96 1.09.77
6 Michel Heijnen HGK(SG) 87-01267 2.23.81 0.33.85 1.10.08
Frank Boon De Lansingh 88-00391 NO no
Erik Verholt Noord Veluwe 88-03543 NO no

400m IM women A-final
***********************************************************************
Name Team St.nr. Time 100 m
1 Lona Kroese De Dolfijn 87-02382 5.07.80 1.11.16
2 Lotte Wilms DWK-XCESS 84-02770 5.09.98 1.08.86
3 Evelien Sohl Rapido'82 86-03346 5.14.29* 1.10.93
4 Anita Scheper Hoogeveen 88-03862 5.15.30 1.10.74
5 Wilma Scheepers PSV 88-03836 5.15.42 1.12.28
6 Silke Oude Weernink De Dinkel Denekamp 90-02854 5.21.48 1.15.26
7 Chrisje Moes De Dolfijn 85-02080 5.21.61 1.10.04
8 Caroline Stuut Stadskanaal 88-04216 5.24.97 1.08.96

400m IM men A-final
***********************************************************************
Name Team St.nr. Time 100 m
1 Robin van Aggele Midden Nederland(S 84-00017 4.22.36 0.58.91
2 Sander Karssen DWK-XCESS 85-01285 4.33.04 1.02.56
3 Raymond van de Merwe DES 86-02077 4.38.30 1.01.76
4 David uit den Boogaard DWK-XCESS 82-01757 4.38.71 1.02.50
5 Joeri Verlinden RZ 88-03549 4.47.14 1.02.21
6 Bram Janssen Aqua-Novio'94 85-01201 4.50.39 1.05.47
7 Kas Kop Jansen Van Vliet Barracud 85-01423 4.56.11 1.07.10
8 Sander Bouts RZ 85-00331 4.56.92* 1.04.16

800m Freestyle women A-final
***********************************************************************
Name Team St.nr. Time 100m 200m 400m
1 Marjolein Post Aquarijn 89-03370 9.11.43 1.03.94 2.12.52 4.32.28
Marion van den Berg RZC 86-00272 9.11.43 1.02.17 2.10.31 4.29.81
3 Linsy Heister PSV 88-01672 9.13.04 1.05.87 2.15.22 4.34.79
4 Linda Ronda DZ&PC 81-01260 9.13.71 1.04.37 2.13.13 4.33.45
5 Danielle uit den Bogaard
MNC Dordrecht 83-02010 9.15.59 1.05.14 2.15.27 4.36.12
6 Denise de Riet Van Vliet Barracud 84-02040 9.20.67 1.06.51* 2.16.24 4.37.00
7 Sascha de Bruijn MNC Dordrecht 88-00680 9.28.56 1.06.30 2.16.92* 4.40.03h
8 Esther Nijgh LZ 1886 84-01758 9.42.16 1.05.59 2.17.75 4.45.24

800m Freestyle men A-final
***********************************************************************
Name Team St.nr. Time 100m 200m 400m
1 Sebastiaan Verschuren Aquarijn 88-03571 8.25.58 0.58.34 2.01.94 4.11.28
2 Sebastiaan Reijnen Het Y-mere(SG) 86-02533 8.37.64 1.00.93 2.06.92 4.20.12
3 Michel Heijnen HGK(SG) 87-01267 8.44.86 1.00.85 2.06.26 4.19.86
4 Erik Schröder TriVia 84-02025 8.46.94 1.00.67 2.06.95 4.20.18
5 Pelger de Jong Vlaardingen 88-01733 8.57.06 1.01.58 2.08.77 4.26.02
6 Michael van der Linden LZ 1886 86-01921 8.57.96 1.00.93 2.07.16 4.21.62
7 Mathijs Brandhorst OZ&PC 88-00481 9.21.73 1.04.22 2.14.61 4.37.57
8 Misja Langeler De Dolfijn 84-01369 9.25.31 1.02.94 2.11.30 4.34.28

4×200 m.freestyle relay women
***********************************************************************
Team Name St.nr. Time
1 De Dolfijn Jolijn van Valkengoed 81-01516 8.25.11 2.09.10
Lenneke van Schaik 86-03124 4.14.59
Lona Kroese 87-02382 6.22.18
Linda Bank 86-00168

2 DWK-XCESS Rieneke Terink 84-02424 8.38.09 2.05.07
Joyce van Keulen 84-01278 4.14.94
Lotte Wilms 84-02770 6.24.91
Tamar Bakker 84-00080

3 TriVia Eveline Hamstra 85-01140 8.51.92 2.14.22
Elvira Jonkers 79-00420 4.30.35
Hedwig Kikkert 85-01566 6.42.74
Ranomi Kromowidjojo 90-02156

4x200m freestyle relay men
***********************************************************************
Team Name St.nr. Time
1 DWK-XCESS John Keetman 84-01145 7.49.61 1.58.20
David uit den Boogaard 82-01757 3.56.84
Sander Karssen 85-01285 5.52.85
Joran Barends 85-00091

2 WVZ Wouter Smeets 84-02093 7.59.55 1.56.32
Sander Smeets 84-02091 3.57.80
Alex Goeyenbier 87-04509 6.02.74
Martijn Smeets 81-01555

3 De Dolfijn Stefan de Die 86-03905 7.59.76 1.57.54
Joost Krommenhoek 84-01293 3.56.98
Misja Langeler 84-01369 6.01.65
Sander Ganzevles 82-00463

50m freestyle women A-final
***********************************************************************
Name Team St.nr. Time
1 Marleen Veldhuis XLence Swimteam 79-00894 0.25.01
2 Inge Dekker De Kempvis 85-00628 0.25.27
3 Chantal Groot XLence Swimteam 82-00562 0.25.32
4 Hinkelien Schreuder PSV 84-02192 0.25.51
5 Ranomi Kromowidjojo TriVia 90-02156 0.26.39
6 Sandra Temmerman SBC2000(SG) 80-01100 0.26.88
Femke Heemskerk De Zijl-LGB 87-05224 0.26.88
8 Manon van Vulpen PSV 87-04494 0.27.09

50m freestyle women B-final
***********************************************************************
Name Team St.nr. Time
1 Saskia de Jonge 't Tolhekke 86-01826 0.27.17
2 Monique Driessen Aquarijn 78-00218 0.27.19
3 Barbara v. Rhijn DWK-XCESS 81-01238 0.27.24
4 Saskia v.d. Wielen Midden Nederland(S 84-02734 0.27.26
5 Annelies Pol Zignea 89-03334 0.27.27
6 Sophie Veldhuis Heidelberg 88-04428 0.27.67
7 Mariëlle Janssen RZC 82-00760 0.27.69
8 Annemiek Punter ORCA 87-03318 0.28.12*

50m freestyle men A-final
***********************************************************************
Name Team St.nr. Time
1 Johan Kenkhuis XLence Swimteam 80-00755 0.22.67
2 Mark Veens PSV 78-01089 0.22.74
3 Bas van Velthoven XLence Swimteam 85-02695 0.23.28
4 Robert Lijesen MNC Dordrecht 85-01579 0.23.32
5 Patrick Martens PSV 82-01137 0.23.78
6 Stefan Oosting PSV 81-01265 0.23.82
7 Jeroen vd Berkt PSV 81-00115 0.24.14
8 Arjan vd Plaat MNC Dordrecht 86-02403 0.24.26

50m freestyle men B-final
***********************************************************************
Name Team St.nr. Time
1 Kai Pardieck De Dolfijn 87-04487 0.24.31
2 Stefan de Die De Dolfijn 86-03905 0.24.50*
3 Remko de Jong De Dolfijn 76-00459 0.24.60
Joran Barends DWK-XCESS 85-00091 0.24.60
5 Michael van der Linden LZ 1886 86-01921 0.24.67
6 Joost Krommenhoek De Dolfijn 84-01293 0.24.74
7 Ronald Vullings Zeester-Meerval 87-03655 0.24.93
8 Joost Reijns ZV Hoorn-Aurik 87-02725 0.24.94

200m breaststroke women A-final
***********************************************************************
Name Team St.nr. Time 50m 100m
1 Melanie ten Brink XLence Swimteam 81-00232 2.35.46 0.35.05 1.14.98
2 Loes Zanderink De Dinkel Denekamp 88-05006 2.36.25 0.35.18 1.15.71
3 Jolijn van Valkengoed De Dolfijn 81-01516 2.39.08 0.36.28 1.16.19
4 Margriet Zwanenburg DZ&PC 86-04274 2.40.36 0.36.51 1.18.19
5 Lia Dekker DZ&PC 87-00830 2.40.96 0.35.52 1.16.25
6 Nina Ferreira ZC Ooievaar (SG) 89-01196 2.47.61 0.38.48 1.21.54
7 Astrid Koert MNC Dordrecht 80-00612 2.49.89 0.37.95 1.20.55
8 Anouk Elzerman De Dolfijn 90-05914 2.51.13 0.39.65 1.22.41

200m breaststroke women B-final
***********************************************************************
Name Team St.nr. Time 50m 100m
1 Elke Vens De Dolfijn 90-03906 2.45.88 0.37.76 1.20.45
2 Suzan van den Bogaard RZ 89-00450 2.48.58 0.37.44 1.21.17
3 Marleen van Roessel De Columbiaan 90-03128 2.49.93 0.39.43 1.22.10
4 Sharon Teunissen OZ&PC 89-04088 2.50.09 0.39.39 1.22.10
5 Martine v.d. Heide WVZ 80-00416 2.50.77 0.39.04 1.22.38
6 Eveline Rödel De Dinkel Denekamp 90-03238 2.52.36 0.38.53 1.23.12
7 Marcia Gaspersz ZC Ooievaar (SG) 89-01270 2.54.55 0.39.64 1.23.42
8 Anouk Boersen VZC Veenendaal 90-00382 2.57.48 0.39.79 1.23.47

200m breaststroke men A-final
***********************************************************************
Name Team St.nr. Time 50m 100m
1 Thijs van Valkengoed XLence Swimteam 83-02141 2.14.93 0.30.39 1.04.40
2 Robin van Aggele Midden Nederland(S 84-00017 2.16.19 0.30.59 1.05.41
3 Niels vd Hoek MNC Dordrecht 83-00921 2.20.90 0.30.97 1.06.24
4 Mans Broekgaarden DWK-XCESS 85-00385 2.22.28 0.31.70 1.07.98
5 David uit den Boogaard DWK-XCESS 82-01757 2.25.43 0.32.66 1.09.60
6 Tim v.d. Berg De Kempvis 85-00157 2.29.45 0.33.56 1.11.09
7 Sjaak Oude Ophuis De Dinkel Denekamp 87-02495 2.31.87 0.31.84 1.08.74
8 Stephan van Rooden PSV 84-01917 2.32.97 0.32.98 1.11.05

200m breaststroke men B-final
***********************************************************************
Name Team St.nr. Time 50m 100m
1 Jelte Stanic De Lansingh 87-03165 2.28.89* 0.32.29 1.09.55
2 Jaap v/d Vegte DZ&PC 88-03485 2.31.14 0.33.45 1.12.01
3 Rutger Sloof DWK-XCESS 88-03141 2.31.44 0.33.91 1.12.56
4 Bart v/d Hoeven DZ&PC 87-01379 2.32.71 0.35.08 1.14.35
5 Devi Wolthuizen DAW-Finenzo 87-03887 2.33.11 0.35.00 1.15.26
6 Mischa de Gier De Aquaflippers 82-00495 2.33.41 0.33.64 1.12.47
7 Mark Oude Bennink OZ&PC 87-02489 2.34.54 0.34.84 1.13.92
8 Sven Eric Brummer RZ 86-00497 2.36.43 0.35.25 1.16.68

100m backstroke women A-final
***********************************************************************
Name Team St.nr. Time 50m
1 Stefanie Luiken PSV 85-01932 1.04.08 0.30.94
2 Femke Heemskerk De Zijl-LGB 87-05224 1.04.39 0.31.57
3 Mariët Koster Hoogeveen 83-01162 1.04.49 0.31.22
4 Wendy vd Zanden PSV 88-05004 1.06.24 0.32.14
5 Ellen de Goeij Aquarijn 87-01356 1.06.87 0.32.47
Eveline Hamstra TriVia 85-01140 1.06.87 0.32.58
7 Sabrina Buur MNC Dordrecht 85-00526 1.07.07 0.32.67
8 Joyce van Keulen DWK-XCESS 84-01278 1.09.04 0.33.52

100m backstroke women B-final
***********************************************************************
Name Team St.nr. Time 50m
1 Elsa de Groot ORCA 86-01312 1.09.00 0.33.60
2 Willemijn Knot Ritola Z&PC 90-02010 1.09.21 0.33.13*
3 Evy Witlox RZC 88-04946 1.09.30 0.33.45
4 Joanne Veenvliet De Dolfijn 83-02036 1.09.46 0.34.01
5 Daphne ten Brink WZ&PC 85-00454 1.09.66 0.34.04
6 Mariska v.d. Tol LZ 1886 86-03558 1.10.03 0.33.70
7 Anja vd Hout ZC Ooievaar (SG) 90-01598 1.10.61 0.34.49
8 Anniek Heerschop ZVZwartsluis 89-01636 1.10.65 0.34.62

100m backstroke men A-final
***********************************************************************
Name Team St.nr. Time 50m
1 Nick Driebergen LZ 1886 87-00793 0.58.11 0.28.06
2 Dirkjan de Wit DWK-XCESS 83-02391 0.58.40 0.28.46
3 Bastiaan Tamminga PSV 81-01659 0.58.52 0.28.01
4 Sander Ganzevles De Dolfijn 82-00463 0.59.07 0.29.11
5 Merijn Ellenkamp NDD 85-00691 0.59.94 0.29.35
6 Sander Karssen DWK-XCESS 85-01285 1.00.90 0.29.87
7 Jan Kersten De Columbiaan 86-01561 1.01.32 0.29.89
8 Sjoerd Post De Dolfijn 84-01811 1.02.32 0.30.19

100m backstroke men B-final
***********************************************************************
Name Team St.nr. Time 50m
1 Niels Koster Hoogeveen 87-01851 1.02.20 0.30.43
2 Matthijs Boog Van Vliet Barracud 81-00179 1.02.34 0.30.45
3 Perry Arentsen RZC 88-00073 1.02.45 0.30.55
4 Stanley Vleerlaag WZ&PC 85-02813 1.03.32 0.31.39
5 Michael Schilders De Kempvis 88-03011 1.03.99 0.31.94
6 Johan Westerhuis DZ&PC 87-03763 1.04.00 0.31.09
7 Martijn Smeets WVZ 81-01555 1.05.10 0.31.29
8 Paul van Tricht Triton 88-03421 1.06.43 0.32.05

400m freestyle women A-final
***********************************************************************
Name Team St.nr. Time 50m 100m 200m 300m
1 Linda Bank De Dolfijn 86-00168 4.19.99 0.29.38 1.00.78 2.06.01 3.13.13
2 Danielle uit den Bogaard
MNC Dordrecht 83-02010 4.28.77 0.30.45 1.04.24 2.13.38 3.22.69
3 Marion van den Berg RZC 86-00272 4.29.06 0.29.51 1.02.02 2.10.60 3.20.45
4 Marjolein Post Aquarijn 89-03370 4.29.30* 0.30.39 1.03.42* 2.11.40 3.21.08
5 Linsy Heister PSV 88-01672 4.30.20 0.30.97 1.04.56 2.13.02 3.22.84
6 Lotte Wilms DWK-XCESS 84-02770 4.31.47 0.30.33 1.04.39 2.13.70 3.23.46
7 Chrisje Moes De Dolfijn 85-02080 4.34.56 0.30.73 1.04.57 2.14.03 3.24.35
8 Lona Kroese De Dolfijn 87-02382 4.35.30 0.31.37 1.05.43 2.15.59 3.25.15

400m freestyle women B-final
***********************************************************************
Name Team St.nr. Time 50m 100m 200m 300m
1 Marlies Reinders De Dinkel Denekamp 86-02976 4.32.15 0.31.54 1.05.79 2.15.58 3.24.05
2 Denise de Riet Van Vliet Barracud 84-02040 4.35.37 0.31.88 1.05.98 2.15.74 3.26.10
3 Wilma Scheepers PSV 88-03836 4.35.87 0.32.13 1.06.41 2.15.99 3.26.41
4 Sascha de Bruijn MNC Dordrecht 88-00680 4.36.02 0.31.56 1.05.90 2.15.84 3.26.71
5 Evelien Sohl Rapido'82 86-03346 4.40.51 0.32.19 1.06.55 2.17.61 3.29.63
6 Esther Nijgh LZ 1886 84-01758 4.42.40 0.31.70 1.06.54 2.17.63 3.30.73
7 Anita Scheper Hoogeveen 88-03862 4.45.67 0.32.13 1.07.18 2.22.30 3.35.18
8 Maaike Waaijer SGW(SG) 90-04120 4.50.54 0.32.79 1.08.91 2.22.72 3.37.10

400m freestyle men A-final
***********************************************************************
Name Team St.nr. Time 50m 100m 200m 300m
1 Alex Schelvis De Kempvis 87-02927 4.00.22 0.27.48 0.56.87 1.57.69 2.59.62
2 Raymond van de Merwe DES 86-02077 4.08.55 0.28.06 0.58.95 2.02.79 3.07.07
3 Joeri Verlinden RZ 88-03549 4.08.58 0.28.05 0.59.32 2.03.34 3.07.98
4 Michel Heijnen HGK(SG) 87-01267 4.10.66 0.28.38 0.59.02 2.02.61 3.07.35
5 Erik Schröder TriVia 84-02025 4.11.50 0.28.68 0.59.89 2.03.90 3.08.88
6 Michael van der Linden LZ 1886 86-01921 4.21.83 0.28.60 1.00.28 2.09.31 3.19.81
7 Bram Janssen Aqua-Novio'94 85-01201 4.21.90 0.29.10 1.01.61 2.08.27 3.15.74
Thomas Felten PSV 83-00655 NO no

400m freestyle men B-final
***********************************************************************
Name Team St.nr. Time 50m 100m 200m 300m
1 Thomas Wessel De Dinkel Denekamp 83-02333 4.17.87 0.29.04 1.01.13 2.06.95 3.13.29
2 Pelger de Jong Vlaardingen 88-01733 4.18.43 0.29.20 1.01.19 2.06.85 3.13.98
3 Gert van 't Oever OZ&PC 87-02403 4.23.89 0.29.25 1.02.36 2.09.81 3.18.28
4 Kevin Hondsmerk De Schelde 88-01501 4.25.19 0.29.52 1.02.55 2.10.59 3.18.47
5 Joey v. Doesburg Tempo 87-00735 4.25.63 0.30.00 1.03.17 2.11.66 3.19.69
6 Mike vd Zanden PSV 87-03905 4.26.59 0.30.35 1.04.23 2.12.66 3.20.88
7 Bart Beemster WZ&PC 87-00153 4.27.26 0.30.35 1.03.42 2.11.18 3.19.93
8 Joost Schröder TriVia 88-03073 4.27.37 0.30.29 1.04.69 2.13.33 3.21.16

100m backstroke women time trial
***********************************************************************
Name Team St.nr. Time 50m
1 Hinkelien Schreuder PSV 84-02192 1.02.95 0.30.73
2 Rieneke Schinkel XLence Swimteam 83-01756 1.03.78 0.31.01

4x100m freestyle women
***********************************************************************
Team Name St.nr. Time
1 De Dolfijn Jolijn van Valkengoed 81-01516 3.54.82 0.59.52
Lenneke van Schaik 86-03124 1.57.63
Lona Kroese 87-02382 2.57.23
Linda Bank 86-00168

2 DWK-XCESS Rieneke Terink 84-02424 3.56.66 0.58.31
Joyce van Keulen 84-01278 1.58.73
Lotte Wilms 84-02770 2.58.06
Barbara v. Rhijn 81-01238

3 SBC2000(SG) Ineke Goossens 79-00266 4.02.54 1.00.25
Inge Balvers 85-00118 2.03.29
Patricia Brooijmans 79-00118 3.05.47
Sandra Temmerman 80-01100

4x100m freestyle men
***********************************************************************
Team Name St.nr. Time
1 De Dolfijn Kai Pardieck 87-04487 3.32.14 0.52.96
Stefan de Die 86-03905 1.45.58
Remko de Jong 76-00459 2.39.40
Joost Krommenhoek 84-01293

2 DWK-XCESS Joran Barends 85-00091 3.32.49 0.52.99
Sander Karssen 85-01285 1.46.67
John Keetman 84-01145 2.40.34
Dirkjan de Wit 83-02391

3 Zeester-Meerval Roel Jacobs 82-00787 3.35.37 0.54.42
Daan van Boxmeer 81-00221 1.48.16
Stefan Coeymans 82-00299 2.42.24
Nick van der Zandt 83-02423

Comments Off

Author: Archive Team

Current Swimming World Issue


Trouble Viewing on Smart Phones, Tablets or iPads? Click Here

Morning Swim Show

SwimOutlet.com Tech Talk

Speedo Performance of the Week