Kenyon Is Lord of Div. III for the 24th Straight Year

ATLANTA, March 22. THE Kenyon College Lords claimed their record 24th straight NCAA Division III Swimming and Diving Championship Saturday night at Emory University.

The Lords piled up a record 756.5 team points and won the title by 372 points over second-place Johns Hopkins, which finished with 384.5 points. Host Emory was third with 292 points, Carnegie Mellon was fourth with 272 points and Denison University was fifth with 258 points. The previous high mark for points was 726, set by Kenyon in 1998.

Led by junior Marc Courtney-Brooks (Columbus, OH), who was named the Division III Swimmer of the Year for the second consecutive season, and freshman Andrejs Duda (Jelgava, Latvia), Kenyon won 15 of the 20 events contested, including a sweep of all five relay events for the third straight season.

Courtney-Brooks won all seven events he swam in and set NCAA records in the 200-yard freestyle, the 500-yard freestyle and the 400-yard medley relay. He also won the 100-yard freestyle and was a part of the winning 200-yard medley relay, the 800-yard freestyle relay and the 400-yard freestyle relay.

Not to be outdone, Duda claimed individual titles in the 200-yard individual medley, the 100-yard butterfly and the 200-yard butterfly. He also was a part of the winning 200-freestyle relay, the record-setting 400-yard medley relay, the 200-yard medley relay and the 400-yard freestyle relay.

Kenyon senior Read Boon (Durham, NC) added four more relay titles to his name and wrapped up his Kenyon career with five individual titles and 16 relay titles, giving him 21 victories in the 28 NCAA Championship events in which he swam.

Other individual winners for Kenyon included Leandro Monteiro’s (Sao Paulo, Brazil) victory in the 200-yard backstroke, Russell Hunt’s (Columbus, OH) win in the 100-yard backstroke, Daniel Kiepfer’s (Constantia, S. Africa) victory in the 200-yard breaststroke and Elliot Rushton’s (Delta, British Columbia) win in the 1,650-yard freestyle.

More than ever, the Lords’ depth showed up in nearly every event, as the team had a total of 27 top-five finishers, including the relay events. In four separate individual events, the Lords claimed three of the top five spots.

For his team’s powerful performance, Kenyon head coach Jim Steen was awarded with his 14th NCAA Coach of the Year award. Steen now owns a total of 39 national titles, more than any other coach in the history of the NCAA and all of its divisions and all its sports.

Kalamazoo College’s Anthony Holt was named the Diver of the Year and his coach Ron Bramble was named the Diving Coach of the Year.

TOP TEN FINAL TEAM SCORES
1. Kenyon 756.5
2. Johns Hopkins 384.5
3. Emory 292.0
4. Carnegie Mellon 272.0
5. Denison 258.0
6. Wheaton 200.0
7. Whitworth 169.0
8. New Jersey 136.5
9. Amherst 132.5
10. Kalamazoo 124.0

2003 NCAA DIVISION III
MEN'S SWIMMING and DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
EMORY UNIVERSITY, ATLANTA, GA
March 22, 2003

EVENT: 14 MEN's 1650 Yard FREESTYLE

NCAA RECORD 15:20.62 SCOTT ARMSTRONG JOHNS HOPKINS 12/7/02
MEET RECORD 15:25.73 MICHAEL BONOMO KENYON 3/23/02
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT 16:08.29

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM TIME

1) RUSHTON, ELLIOT SO KENYON 15:26.02
:26.24 :54.83 1:24.02 1:53.05 2:21.77 2:50.30
3:19.36 3:48.22 4:16.75 4:45.31 5:13.58 5:41.84
6:10.23 6:38.57 7:07.17 7:35.71 8:04.08 8:32.28
9:00.33 9:28.64 9:56.86 10:24.77 10:52.79 11:20.82
11:48.68 12:16.35 12:43.90 13:11.21 13:38.62 14:05.76
14:32.92 14:59.74 15:26.02
2) ARMSTRONG, SCOTT SR JOHNS HOPKINS 15:28.83
:26.52 :54.91 1:23.63 1:52.44 2:21.30 2:49.99
3:18.74 3:47.38 4:16.05 4:44.59 5:12.79 5:41.17
6:09.41 6:37.93 7:06.46 7:34.84 8:03.21 8:31.47
8:59.64 9:27.91 9:55.97 10:24.17 10:51.85 11:19.97
11:47.96 12:15.54 12:42.84 13:10.50 13:37.91 14:05.67
14:33.26 15:00.89 15:28.83
3) WANG, KEVIN JR WHITWORTH 15:39.58
:26.08 :54.78 1:23.72 1:52.80 2:21.68 2:50.41
3:19.22 3:48.19 4:16.70 4:45.19 5:13.40 5:41.80
6:10.42 6:38.91 7:07.43 7:35.92 8:04.53 8:33.07
9:01.27 9:29.62 9:57.86 10:26.18 10:54.69 11:23.21
11:51.84 12:20.57 12:49.07 13:17.41 13:46.08 14:14.76
14:43.30 15:11.99 15:39.58
4) KINNETT, RICHARD JR EMORY 15:45.86
:26.17 :54.30 1:22.76 1:51.54 2:20.32 2:49.29
3:18.07 3:47.22 4:16.24 4:45.40 5:14.10 5:42.99
6:11.43 6:40.24 7:08.89 7:37.75 8:06.26 8:35.12
9:03.80 9:32.59 10:01.28 10:29.99 10:58.72 11:27.55
11:56.35 12:25.19 12:54.02 13:22.89 13:51.84 14:20.67
14:49.63 15:18.35 15:45.86
5) SCHUTT, JOHN SO DENISON 15:52.27
:26.79 :55.59 1:24.80 1:53.97 2:23.52 2:52.56
3:21.93 3:51.30 4:20.53 4:49.82 5:19.27 5:48.79
6:18.18 6:47.54 7:16.99 7:46.40 8:15.70 8:44.76
9:13.66 9:42.73 10:11.87 10:40.95 11:10.16 11:39.28
12:08.05 12:37.07 13:06.19 13:34.43 14:02.84 14:31.08
14:58.94 15:26.77 15:52.27

6) WEISSMAN, DAN SO EMORY 15:54.63
:25.69 :53.78 1:22.25 1:51.02 2:20.56 2:49.71
3:18.89 3:48.01 4:17.11 4:46.27 5:15.49 5:44.59
6:13.53 6:42.67 7:11.65 7:40.89 8:09.98 8:39.15
9:08.47 9:37.45 10:06.68 10:36.12 11:05.17 11:34.31
12:03.52 12:32.41 13:02.12 13:31.69 14:01.16 14:30.33
14:58.70 15:27.36 15:54.63
7) SHAPIRO, STEVE JR AMHERST 16:01.17
:26.26 :54.61 1:23.35 1:52.32 2:21.55 2:50.58
3:19.85 3:49.05 4:18.06 4:47.25 5:16.69 5:45.72
6:14.76 6:44.12 7:13.37 7:42.43 8:11.85 8:41.12
9:10.31 9:39.63 10:09.13 10:38.37 11:07.53 11:37.09
12:06.27 12:35.77 13:05.38 13:34.93 14:04.40 14:33.84
15:03.79 15:33.18 16:01.17
8) HOFFMAN, ANDY FR DENISON 16:01.19
:26.76 :55.64 1:25.09 1:54.68 2:24.20 2:53.67
3:23.08 3:52.68 4:22.03 4:51.32 5:20.54 5:49.88
6:19.22 6:48.62 7:17.97 7:47.36 8:16.52 8:45.65
9:14.86 9:44.06 10:13.40 10:42.68 11:11.83 11:41.02
12:10.24 12:39.67 13:08.75 13:37.94 14:06.98 14:36.11
15:05.02 15:33.51 16:01.19
9) KLEINMAN, JON SO JOHNS HOPKINS 16:07.03
:26.59 :55.63 1:25.22 1:54.78 2:24.47 2:53.91
3:23.52 3:53.18 4:22.67 4:52.19 5:21.52 5:50.72
6:20.00 6:49.24 7:18.30 7:47.74 8:16.98 8:46.17
9:15.51 9:44.85 10:13.93 10:43.00 11:12.49 11:41.88
12:11.03 12:40.14 13:09.71 13:39.31 14:08.65 14:38.37
15:08.16 15:37.75 16:07.03
10) DUNLEVY, ANDREW FR MERCHANT MARINE 16:07.23
:26.20 :54.79 1:24.01 1:52.91 2:22.43 2:52.08
3:21.28 3:50.58 4:19.83 4:49.26 5:19.02 5:48.57
6:17.31 6:46.71 7:16.33 7:46.07 8:15.61 8:44.88
9:14.59 9:44.16 10:13.86 10:43.72 11:13.24 11:42.96
12:12.91 12:42.57 13:12.41 13:42.16 14:11.96 14:41.25
15:10.82 15:39.53 16:07.23
11) WHITBECK, SCOTT JR KALAMAZOO 16:08.49
:25.89 :54.51 1:23.69 1:52.85 2:22.23 2:51.57
3:20.89 3:50.26 4:19.55 4:49.14 5:18.92 5:48.62
6:18.25 6:47.74 7:17.59 7:47.12 8:16.73 8:46.35
9:16.01 9:45.72 10:15.24 10:44.71 11:14.30 11:43.95
12:13.58 12:43.09 13:12.98 13:42.61 14:12.76 14:41.98
15:11.33 15:40.24 16:08.49
12) PAAVOLA, KEVIN SO CARNEGIE MELLON 16:09.34
:28.05 :57.54 1:26.90 1:56.31 2:26.04 2:55.96
3:25.50 3:55.02 4:24.64 4:54.41 5:23.68 5:53.59
6:22.84 6:52.29 7:22.12 7:51.42 8:20.94 8:50.67
9:20.13 9:49.63 10:18.88 10:48.43 11:18.38 11:47.93
12:17.57 12:47.59 13:16.90 13:46.42 14:15.94 14:45.53
15:14.54 15:43.37 16:09.34

13) GOSSELAR, PETER SO KENYON 16:10.78
:26.64 :55.82 1:25.11 1:54.80 2:24.57 2:54.47
3:24.52 3:54.17 4:23.83 4:53.68 5:23.65 5:53.37
6:23.31 6:53.19 7:23.11 7:52.65 8:22.26 8:51.95
9:21.61 9:51.20 10:20.58 10:50.10 11:19.61 11:49.19
12:18.48 12:47.89 13:17.18 13:46.52 14:15.69 14:44.82
15:13.75 15:42.63 16:10.78
14) REED, TIM FR HAMILTON 16:11.13
:26.75 :55.26 1:24.43 1:53.54 2:22.81 2:52.17
3:21.86 3:51.41 4:20.72 4:50.18 5:19.52 5:48.92
6:18.35 6:47.94 7:17.54 7:47.39 8:17.17 8:46.93
9:16.72 9:46.47 10:16.34 10:46.14 11:16.09 11:46.08
12:15.95 12:45.86 13:15.89 13:45.79 14:15.68 14:45.13
15:14.50 15:43.35 16:11.13
15) CHANA, MATT FR JOHNS HOPKINS 16:11.63
:26.24 :54.86 1:24.24 1:53.81 2:23.57 2:53.34
3:23.23 3:53.25 4:22.97 4:52.78 5:22.56 5:52.47
6:22.08 6:51.52 7:21.11 7:50.61 8:20.01 8:49.49
9:19.14 9:48.78 10:18.31 10:47.67 11:17.14 11:46.65
12:16.35 12:45.94 13:15.24 13:44.84 14:14.33 14:43.99
15:13.64 15:43.04 16:11.63
16) KILGORE, LOREN FR WHITWORTH 16:18.32
:26.77 :55.85 1:25.19 1:54.86 2:24.29 2:54.11
3:23.93 3:53.39 4:22.84 4:52.46 5:22.07 5:51.62
6:21.10 6:50.66 7:20.39 7:50.05 8:19.87 8:49.69
9:19.77 9:49.54 10:19.46 10:49.23 11:19.11 11:49.02
12:19.39 12:49.58 13:19.38 13:49.42 14:19.76 14:49.76
15:20.29 15:50.19 16:18.32

EVENT: 15 MEN's 200 Yard BACKSTROKE

NCAA RECORD 1:47.21 LEANDRO MONTEIRO KENYON 3/23/02
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT 1:53.44

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM PRELIM TIME

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) MONTEIRO, LEANDRO SO KENYON 1:48.91 1:48.51
:25.75 :53.61 1:21.54 1:48.51
2) MCCARTHY, BRIAN JR CARNEGIE MELLON 1:50.13 1:50.00
:25.43 :53.30 1:21.40 1:50.00
3) FREEMAN, RYAN SR WHITWORTH 1:49.81 1:50.50
:25.63 :53.55 1:21.61 1:50.50
4) BURKE, BRANDON FR EMORY 1:50.50 1:50.99
:26.50 :54.46 1:22.97 1:50.99
5) DOBELBOWER, TYLER FR WHEATON 1:50.00 1:51.00
:25.99 :54.11 1:22.64 1:51.00
6) KLUG, JEFF SR EMORY 1:51.26 1:51.29
:26.10 :54.42 1:23.00 1:51.29
7) BALFOUR, JOHN SO JOHNS HOPKINS 1:51.24 1:51.67
:26.02 :54.74 1:23.93 1:51.67
8) CUNNINGHAM, WILL FR WILLIAMS 1:50.62 1:52.96
:25.81 :54.23 1:23.73 1:52.96

CONSOLATION FINAL

9) RODRIGUEZ, FERNANDO JR KENYON 1:51.58 1:50.80
:26.45 :54.76 1:22.68 1:50.80
10) HALSTEAD, CHRIS SO EMORY 1:51.56 1:51.56
:26.37 :54.47 1:22.82 1:51.56
11) ESTACIO, RICK FR AMHERST 1:52.63 1:51.67
:26.53 :54.88 1:23.02 1:51.67
12) BRENNION, TRAVIS FR KENYON 1:52.18 1:51.85
:27.37 :55.36 1:23.70 1:51.85
13) KENNEL, EVAN SO DEPAUW 1:52.23 1:52.50
:25.83 :53.80 1:22.65 1:52.50
14) COBURN, MATTHEW JR TRINITY 1:53.00 1:52.70
:27.12 :55.45 1:23.88 1:52.70
15) WEISSMAN, DAN SO EMORY 1:52.61 1:54.39
:26.97 :55.29 1:24.75 1:54.39
16) LINN, DAVID SO ST. THOMAS 1:54.16 1:56.66
:26.68 :55.62 1:25.79 1:56.66

EVENT: 16 MEN's 100 Yard FREESTYLE

NCAA RECORD :43.65 JAMES BORN KENYON 3/23/85
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT :46.53

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM PRELIM TIME

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) C-BROOKS, MARC JR KENYON :45.26 :44.51
:21.19 :44.51
2) GYORFI, PAUL SR WHEATON :45.08 :44.93
:21.70 :44.93
3) SINGLETON, EDDIS JR MOUNT UNION :45.91 :45.62
:21.35 :45.62
4) SEGUIN, ELLIOT SO UNION :46.09 :45.71
:22.11 :45.71
5) BRANNOCK, JUSTIN SR JOHNS HOPKINS :45.88 :45.83
:22.14 :45.83
6) JOHNSON, MATT SR WASHINGTON UNIV :46.11 :45.94
:22.05 :45.94
7) BROWN, JASON SR CARLETON :46.09 :46.14
:22.20 :46.14
8) ARNOLD, JAMES SR ST. JOHN'S :46.16 :46.31
:22.28 :46.31

CONSOLATION FINAL

9) BOON, READ SR KENYON :46.18 :45.91
:22.15 :45.91
10) WESTON, BEN SR UC SANTA CRUZ :46.23 :46.05
:22.67 :46.05
11) PHILIPSBORN, JON SR KENYON :46.31 :46.16
:22.31 :46.16
12) HAAR, GREG SO DENISON :46.31 :46.31
:22.20 :46.31
13) JUCHA, BRIAN JR CARNEGIE MELLON :46.35 :46.41
:22.21 :46.41
14) ASHBY, THOMAS SO KENYON :46.34 :46.42
:22.31 :46.42
15) SLAGH, BRIAN SR HOPE :46.33 :46.53
:22.43 :46.53
16) DECAPRIA, NATHAN FR LYCOMING :46.24 :47.03
:21.95 :47.03

EVENT: 17 MEN's 200 Yard BREASTSTROKE

NCAA RECORD 1:58.90 JOSHUA BOSS HOPE 3/16/01
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT 2:07.11

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM PRELIM TIME

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) KIEPFER, DANIEL SR KENYON 2:04.27 2:02.07
:27.52 :57.79 1:29.22 2:02.07
2) POHORYLO, MIKE JR AMHERST 2:05.01 2:03.02
:27.87 :58.94 1:30.56 2:03.02
3) PITZ, SCOTT JR JOHNS HOPKINS 2:03.73 2:03.40
:28.10 :59.55 1:31.15 2:03.40
4) MURRY, ALEX FR DENISON 2:05.34 2:04.43
:28.35 :59.75 1:31.72 2:04.43
5) SMITH, MATTHEW SR ROSE HULMAN 2:05.50 2:04.73
:28.02 :59.68 1:31.99 2:04.73
6) SUR, TOM SO MILLIKIN 2:05.65 2:05.39
:28.14 :59.81 1:32.22 2:05.39
7) BERGMAN, CORY SO WHITWORTH 2:04.44 2:05.59
:28.44 :59.39 1:31.85 2:05.59
8) TRIEBE, ERIC FR WASHINGTON UNIV 2:05.21 2:05.79
:28.43 1:00.07 1:32.46 2:05.79

CONSOLATION FINAL

9) SWENSON, STEVE FR COLLEGE OF NJ 2:06.72 2:05.65
:27.99 1:00.21 1:32.60 2:05.65
10) KRVARIC, PETAR JR KENYON 2:06.64 2:05.93
:28.80 1:00.77 1:33.04 2:05.93
11) DOUGLASS, BEN SR DENISON 2:06.15 2:06.16
:28.38 1:00.61 1:33.30 2:06.16
12) HAMILTON, ZANE FR JOHNS HOPKINS 2:07.07 2:06.41
:28.26 1:00.04 1:33.14 2:06.41
13) CHIOU, STEPHEN JR CARNEGIE MELLON 2:07.00 2:06.62
:28.74 1:01.01 1:33.68 2:06.62
14) BLACK, DAVID SO EMORY 2:06.46 2:06.87
:28.95 1:01.29 1:34.18 2:06.87
14) PROKOP, LUKE FR ST. JOHN'S 2:06.69 2:06.87
:28.54 1:00.78 1:33.15 2:06.87
16) WAKEFIELD, WILLIAM SO KENYON 2:06.65 2:06.88
:28.90 1:01.35 1:33.94 2:06.88

EVENT: 18 MEN's 200 Yard BUTTERFLY

NCAA RECORD 1:45.19 PEDRO MONTEIRO KENYON 3/22/97
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT 1:53.71

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM PRELIM TIME

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) DUDA, ANDREJS FR KENYON 1:48.30 1:46.41
:23.72 :50.99 1:18.19 1:46.41
2) VEGA, CARLOS SR KENYON 1:48.83 1:48.18
:24.50 :51.79 1:19.78 1:48.18
3) PEARSON, CHRIS SO CARNEGIE MELLON 1:51.34 1:50.35
:24.97 :52.83 1:21.46 1:50.35
4) RADER, STEVE JR WITTENBERG 1:51.48 1:51.86
:25.26 :53.80 1:22.49 1:51.86
5) CULL, MATTHEW SO NYU 1:52.23 1:52.51
:24.77 :53.13 1:22.80 1:52.51
6) BOUMGARDEN, PETER SO CALVIN 1:52.65 1:52.62
:24.52 :52.68 1:21.94 1:52.62
7) RECTOR, JOEL SO DENISON 1:52.35 1:52.72
:25.11 :53.80 1:23.15 1:52.72
8) RODRIGUES, GABRIEL SO KENYON 1:52.99 1:53.26
:25.54 :54.14 1:23.72 1:53.26

CONSOLATION FINAL

9) VAN DER KAR, RYAN JR TRINITY 1:54.24 1:52.71
:25.96 :54.99 1:23.64 1:52.71
10) SCHAPIRO, ANDREW SO EMORY 1:53.35 1:53.28
:25.19 :54.01 1:23.48 1:53.28
11) SOBEK, JADE JR DENISON 1:54.63 1:53.51
:25.23 :54.90 1:24.12 1:53.51
12) MORAN, DAN FR SPRINGFIELD 1:54.17 1:53.72
:26.54 :55.75 1:24.26 1:53.72
13) PRESS, CHRIS SO EMORY 1:53.71 1:53.80
:24.94 :53.17 1:23.23 1:53.80
14) BUCCICONE, OLIVER JR JOHNS HOPKINS 1:54.04 1:54.47
:26.31 :55.51 1:24.68 1:54.47
15) SNEED, BRIAN FR JOHNS HOPKINS 1:54.23 1:55.04
:26.05 :55.32 1:25.51 1:55.04
16) CONNER, JAMES JR U.S. COAST GUARD 1:54.50 1:55.20
:25.95 :55.33 1:25.28 1:55.20

EVENT: 20 MEN's 400 Yard FREESTYLE RELAY

NCAA RECORD 2:57.98 KENYON 3/21/98
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT 3:07.06

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK PRELIM TIME

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) KENYON 3:01.86 2:58.82
1) DUDA, ANDREJS FR :21.63 3) BOON, READ SR 1:49.54
:44.71 2:13.74
2) C-BROOKS, MARC JR 1:05.18 4) HUNT, RUSSELL SO 2:35.08
1:28.54 2:58.82

2) JOHNS HOPKINS 3:04.59 3:03.19
1) BRANNOCK, JUSTIN SR :22.28 3) ROBINSON, KYLE JR 1:52.81
:46.25 2:17.31
2) LOFTHUS, DAVE SR 1:07.52 4) ARMSTRONG, SCOTT SR 2:39.16
1:31.40 3:03.19

3) WHEATON 3:03.46 3:03.50
1) GLASS, JOHN SR :22.51 3) DENBY, PHILLIP FR 1:55.63
:46.91 2:19.98
2) GYORFI, SAM FR 1:08.55 4) GYORFI, PAUL SR 2:40.32
1:33.59 3:03.50

4) DENISON 3:06.33 3:03.72
1) SOBEK, JADE JR :22.74 3) SMITH, JARED SR 1:54.61
:46.84 2:18.89
2) PFEIF, DUSTIN SR 1:08.27 4) HAAR, GREG SO 2:40.14
1:32.77 3:03.72

5) CARNEGIE MELLON 3:03.74 3:04.79
1) JUCHA, BRIAN JR :22.23 3) MCCARTHY, BRIAN JR 1:55.14
:46.51 2:19.37
2) POWELL, EVAN FR 1:08.26 4) PEARSON, CHRIS SO 2:41.30
1:33.36 3:04.79

6) WASHINGTON UNIV 3:04.98 3:04.96
1) JOHNSON, MATT SR :22.16 3) MARTELL, AARON FR 1:54.49
:45.96 2:18.87
2) SLAVIK, MIKE FR 1:07.97 4) TRIEBE, ERIC FR 2:40.70
1:32.27 3:04.96

7) CALVIN 3:05.80 3:05.02
1) PENNINGA, AJ SR :22.49 3) BOUMGARDEN, PETER SO 1:54.83
:46.53 2:19.55
2) JOHNSON, RYAN SR 1:08.63 4) WHITE, BRAD JR 2:40.95
1:33.05 3:05.02

8) HOPE 3:05.16 3:05.57
1) ORNEE, DAVID FR :22.50 3) HAMSTRA, CHRISTOPHERJR 1:55.58
:47.21 2:19.70
2) HEYDLAUFF, JEFFREY SO 1:08.63 4) SLAGH, BRIAN SR 2:41.43
1:33.55 3:05.57

EVENT: 20 MEN's 400 Yard FREESTYLE RELAY (CONT)

CONSOLATION FINAL

9) HAMILTON 3:06.38 3:06.34
1) THOMPSON, KEVIN JR :22.68 3) FINK, ANDREW SO 1:55.69
:47.17 2:20.48
2) SAUNDERS, ANDREW SO 1:09.06 4) LAWRENCE, ARAN SO 2:41.71
1:33.68 3:06.34

10) UNION 3:07.97 3:06.45
1) SEGUIN, ELLIOT SO :21.73 3) HOGENKAMP, DJ FR 1:56.53
:45.76 2:21.11
2) ACCIANI, MATT FR 1:09.00 4) HARRISON, RIDGELY SR 2:42.76
1:34.90 3:06.45

11) KALAMAZOO 3:06.72 3:06.69
1) CROWLEY, RYAN SR :22.49 3) CALLAM, BEN SR 1:56.06
:47.01 2:20.44
2) STOVER, VICTOR JR 1:08.83 4) SCHNEIDER, JUDSEN SR 2:42.43
1:33.87 3:06.69

12) COLLEGE OF NJ 3:06.60 3:06.72
1) GALLAGHER, BRENDAN SR :22.44 3) NEPOLA, STEVE JR 1:55.30
:46.91 2:20.87
2) GLENN, JEFF FR 1:08.54 4) STEFFANCI, NICK SO 2:42.47
1:33.42 3:06.72

13) EMORY 3:07.28 3:07.05
1) PRESS, CHRIS SO :22.28 3) SILVERFIELD, DANIEL SR 1:55.72
:46.85 2:20.98
2) LOPER, SHEA SR 1:08.76 4) SEYMOUR, BRIAN JR 2:42.58
1:33.76 3:07.05

14) WILLIAMS 3:07.99 3:07.61
1) ORJUELA, ZACK SO :22.67 3) BORLAND, SETH SR 1:56.63
:47.43 2:21.56
2) BRECHER, BRAD FR 1:09.37 4) CUNNINGHAM, WILL FR 2:43.45
1:34.40 3:07.61

15) WHITWORTH 3:07.96 3:09.40
1) FREEMAN, RYAN SR :22.73 3) WANG, KEVIN JR 1:57.09
:47.40 2:22.64
2) BIRKY, RHYS FR 1:09.71 4) BERGMAN, CORY SO 2:44.96
1:34.48 3:09.40

UW LACROSSE 3:08.24 DISQUAL
1) MARTIN, TRAVIS FR :22.53 3) KAERCHER, ETHAN JR 1:56.75
:47.21 2:21.83
2) ROWLANDS, TREVOR JR 1:08.73 4) RYAN, SHANE JR 2:43.49
1:34.16 DISQUAL

Comments Off

Author: Archive Team

Current Swimming World Issue


Trouble Viewing on Smart Phones, Tablets or iPads? Click Here

Morning Swim Show

SwimOutlet.com Tech Talk

Speedo Performance of the Week