Flavia Delaroli Breaks South American Record in 50M Free.

Flavia Delaroli (Brazil) bettered her own South American Record in 50M free (long course) during prelims of Trofeu Brazil. She clocked 25.87, her former record was 25.89.-

Trofeu Brazil is the last meet for Brazilians to qualify for the World Championships to be held in Barcelona this July.

Results and video are avaliable online (note: the website is in Portugese) http://www.cbda.org.br/trofeubrasil2003

APRIL 30TH, 2003 (Long Course Meters)

WOMEN’S 50M FREESTYLE FINALS
RM INGE DE BRUIJN NED 00'24"13 22/09/2000 SYDNEY
RS FLAVIA RENATA DELAROLI PINHEIROS/SP 00'25"70 30/04/2003 RIO DE JANEIRO
RB FLAVIA RENATA DELAROLI PINHEIROS/SP 00'25"70 30/04/2003 RIO DE JANEIRO
RC INGE DE BRUIJN CRF/RJ 00'24"94 05/06/1999 RIO DE JANEIRO
FLAVIA RENATA DELAROLI PINHEIROS/SP 00'25"70 30/04/2003 RIO DE JANEIRO
P/MF INDICE PAN/MUNDIAL BRA 00'26"27 01/01/2003
IOF INDICE OLIMPICO BRA 00'25"64 01/01/2003

COL NOME DO ATLETA NASC. SIGLA TEMPO INDICE
FINAL A
1º FLAVIA RENATA DELAROLI 1983 030176 PINHEIROS/SP 00'25"70 101,38 RS
2º FLAVIA NETO DE JESUS 1982 022404 PINHEIROS/SP 00'26"37 104,02
3º REBECA BRAGA L. GUSMAO 1984 044043 AABB/DF 00'26"40 104,14
4º RENATA DE OLIVEIRA BURGOS 1982 025380 UNAERP/SP 00'26"59 104,89
5º NATALIA FERRO DE GRAVA 1982 036071 UNISANTA/SP 00'26"77 105,60
6º PAULA BUCK 1981 039843 ECUS/SP 00'27"26 107,53
7º AMARA M V DA SILVA 1984 033460 TTC/RJ 00'27"41 108,13
8º FLAVIA MARQUES ALVES SOUSA 1984 040040 UNAERP/SP 00'27"55 108,68
FINAL B
9º JULIANA DA SILVA BERLANGA 1981 049468 PINHEIROS/SP 00'27"20 107,30
10º TATIANA LEMOS DE LIMA 1978 016429 PINHEIROS/SP 00'27"21 107,34
11º PAULA CARVALHO AGUIAR 1974 011585 SAO JOSE/SP 00'27"32 107,77
12º MARIANA DE OLIVEIRA 1983 026646 UCS/RS 00'27"36 107,93
13º TALITA LIMA RIBEIRO 1985 043541 PINHEIROS/SP 00'27"53 108,60
14º NATHALIA SA DOS SANTOS 1986 073033 CORINTHIANS/SP 00'27"58 108,80
15º MICHELLE LENHARDT 1980 021740 GNU/RS 00'27"75 109,47
16º LISNET RODRIGUES ALVES 1986 059523 UNISANTA/SP 00'28"23 111,36

MEN’S 50M FREESTYLE FINALS

RM ALEXANDR POPOV RUS 00'21"64 16/06/2000 MOSCOW
RS FERNANDO SCHERER BRA 00'22"18 31/07/1998 NOVA YORK
RB FERNANDO SCHERER CRF/RJ 00'22"18 31/07/1998 NOVA YORK
RC FERNANDO SCHERER DOZE/SC 00'22"36 28/12/1995 SÃO PAULO
P/MM INDICE PAN/MUNDIAL BRA 00'23"06 01/01/2003
IOM INDICE OLIMPICO BRA 00'22"51 01/01/2003

COL NOME DO ATLETA NASC. SIGLA TEMPO INDICE
FINAL A
1º JOSE MARTINS MEOLANS 1978 060720 PINHEIROS/SP 00'22"75 101,84
2º FERNANDO SCHERER 1974 011653 PMFCBRIDGESTONE/S00'22"78 101,97
3º NICHOLAS A D DOS SANTOS 1980 019438 UNISANTA/SP 00'22"83 102,19
4º RENATO GUIMARAES GUERALDI 1980 013292 PINHEIROS/SP 00'22"88 102,42
5º GUILHERME ROTH DOS SANTOS 1982 021843 GNU/RS 00'22"97 102,82
6º CARLOS ALBERTO BORGES JAYME 1980 020969 PINHEIROS/SP 00'23"09 103,36
7º EDVALDO VALERIO SILVA FILHO 1978 008465 CRF/RJ 00'23"28 104,21
8º JADER DA SILVA SOUZA 1982 024311 EUCLIDES RODRIG/A00'23"29 104,25
FINAL B
9º RICARDO C DORNELAS 1977 022145 CRF/RJ 00'23"57 105,51
ALEXANDRE MASSURA NETO 1975 011779 MINAS TC/MG 00'23"57 105,51
11º JOAO PAULO LIMA DE OLIVEIRA 1980 043429 CORINTHIANS/SP 00'23"59 105,60
12º CESAR AUGUSTO CIELO FILHO 1987 067794 PINHEIROS/SP 00'23"61 105,68
13º RICARDO SILVEIRA CINTRA 1978 032102 UNISANTA/SP 00'23"62 105,73
14º ANDRE OLIVEIRA CORDEIRO 1974 016709 MINAS TC/MG 00'23"74 106,27
15º ROBERTO FARINA PIOVESAN 1977 003742 ECUS/SP 00'23"78 106,45
DQL CHRISTIANO CHAGAS DOS SANTOS 1980 022561 SERC-S. CAETANO/S

WOMEN’S 200M BREASTROKE

RM HUI QUI CHN 02'22"99 13/04/2001 MANGZHOU
RS AGUSTINA GIOVANNI ARG 02'32"93 23/03/2003 JOAO PESSOA
RB PATRICIA COMINI ROMERO BRA 02'33"64 12/04/2000 MAR DEL PLATA
RC KRISZTINA KOVACS CRF 02'32"95 03/06/1999 RIO DE JANEIRO
P/MF INDICE PAN/MUNDIAL BRA 02'36"25 01/01/2003
IOF INDICE OLIMPICO BRA 02'28"21 01/01/2003

COL NOME DO ATLETA NASC. SIGLA TEMPO INDICE
FINAL A
1º JOANNA MARANHAO 1987 043270 NNSESI/PE 02'35"61 105,58
2º PATRICIA COMINI ROMERO 1975 017904 MINAS TC/MG 02'40"02 108,57
3º MARCELLE WASEN LOPES – PMV 1985 042010 MINAS TC/MG 02'41"13 109,32
4º JULIANA MARANGONI MARIN 1983 019477 CRF/RJ 02'42"25 110,08
5º KARINE DE BONI VOLPE 1985 059576 PINHEIROS/SP 02'44"37 111,52
6º ANA PAULA RODRIGUES 1984 054076 ATRIO/GO 02'46"74 113,13
7º MARESSA D'PAULA NOGUEIRA 1981 036019 UNISANTA/SP 02'47"42 113,59
8º RAFAELA C DA SILVA 1982 000989 SAO JOSE/SP 02'47"73 113,80
FINAL B
9º TATIANE MAYUMI SAKEMI 1986 049454 SERC-S. CAETANO/S02'43"93 111,22
10º LORENA MORAES SILVA 1985 029839 MINAS TC/MG 02'46"61 113,04
11º PRISCILA CARVALHO AGUIAR 1978 011588 SAO JOSE/SP 02'46"62 113,05
12º JULIANA TIEMY TANAKA 1981 032823 UNISANTA/SP 02'48"47 114,30
13º MARIANA MACHADO GUIMARAES 1982 053306 PAINEIRAS/SP 02'48"61 114,40
14º LUISA S MEDRADO 1987 045359 FFC/RJ 02'48"80 114,53
15º JULIANA TEREZA DE ALMEIDA 1979 000234 CORINTHIANS/SP 02'49"36 114,91
16º GABRIELLA NEVES 1987 057977 CNRAC/ES 02'50"29 115,54

MEN’S 200M BREASTROKE

RM KOSUKE KITAJIMA JPN 02'09"97 02/10/2002 BUSAN
RS MARCELO AUGUSTO TOMAZINI BRA/BR 02'16"21 17/03/2002 BELÉM
RB MARCELO AUGUSTO TOMAZINI BRA/BR 02'16"21 17/03/2002 BELÉM
RC MARCELO AUGUSTO TOMAZINI MINAS TC/MG 02'16"83 30/04/2003 RIO DE JANEIRO
P/MM INDICE PAN/MUNDIAL BRA 02'17"04 01/01/2003
IOM INDICE OLIMPICO BRA 02'14"20 01/01/2003

COL NOME DO ATLETA NASC. SIGLA TEMPO INDICE
FINAL A
1º MARCELO AUGUSTO TOMAZINI 1978 006668 MINAS TC/MG 02'16"83 102,73 RC
2º ALAN MASSAO NAGAOKA 1984 034063 PINHEIROS/SP 02'18"99 104,35
3º ANTONIO HENRIQUE BARBOSA 1979 016397 SAO JOSE/SP 02'19"14 104,47
4º FERNANDO BIAZZOTO 1981 018688 UNISANTA/SP 02'20"76 105,68
5º HENRIQUE R MARQUES BARBOSA 1984 029761 MINAS TC/MG 02'20"90 105,79
6º LEONARDO HOBI MARTINS 1983 004638 PINHEIROS/SP 02'20"96 105,83
7º FABIO MAURO DA SILVA 1977 019786 PINHEIROS/SP 02'21"24 106,04
8º JOSE BELARMINO DE SOUZA FILHO 1977 011800 ECUS/SP 02'27"24 110,55
FINAL B
9º AUGUSTO CELSO DA SILVA 1980 020917 ECUS/SP 02'24"17 108,24
10º CARLOS DA COSTA NOVAES 1986 058693 PAINEIRAS/SP 02'24"78 108,70
11º FELIPE FERREIRA LIMA 1985 052061 PINHEIROS/SP 02'25"48 109,23
12º FABRICIO RESENDE RIQUETTE 1985 029652 MINAS TC/MG 02'25"73 109,42
13º CRISTIAN MAURO SOLDANO 1976 075266 CORINTHIANS/SP 02'26"59 110,06
14º JOAN GRANDE BARAU 1981 048149 TC CAMPINAS/SP 02'27"37 110,65
15º FELIPE MACHADO TRAVESSO 1986 029822 MINAS TC/MG 02'28"40 111,42
16º RENAN AUGUSTO ROSSIN 1985 043610 UNAERP/SP 02'28"84 111,75

WOMEN’S 800M FREESTYLE
RM JANET EVANS USA 08'16"12 20/08/1989 TOKIO
RS NAYARA LEDOUX RIBEIRO BRA 08'43"53 28/08/2002 YOKOHAMA
RB NAYARA LEDOUX RIBEIRO BRA 08'43"53 28/08/2002 YOKOHAMA
RC NAYARA LEDOUX RIBEIRO ICB/BA 08'46"87 26/05/2001 RIO DE JANEIRO
P/MF INDICE PAN/MUNDIAL BRA 08'48"15 01/01/2003
IOF INDICE OLIMPICO BRA 08'36"94 01/01/2003

COL NOME DO ATLETA NASC. SIGLA TEMPO INDICE
FINAL

1º MONIQUE A FERREIRA 1980 004928 UNISANTA/SP 08'47"20 102,38
2º GEORGINA BARDACH 1983 071984 UNISANTA/SP 08'54"10 103,72
3º POLIANA OKIMOTO 1983 033057 UNISANTA/SP 08'54"55 103,80
4º NAYARA LEDOUX RIBEIRO 1984 000444 ICB/BA 09'05"31 105,89
5º KRISTEL ARIANNE KOBRICH SCHIMP1985 083188 MINAS TC/MG 09'09"76 106,76
6º MONICK AVELINO PEREZ 1986 055440 CORINTHIANS/SP 09'20"56 108,86
7º ANA HELENA OBA FERREIRA PAIVA 1988 049968 MAC/NINA/MA 09'22"78 109,29
8º NATALIA DORES BUSO 1985 048080 PINHEIROS/SP 09'25"76 109,86
9º LARISSA FREITAS CIESLAK 1987 052319 AEEVANGELICA/GO 09'27"33 110,17
10º NATALIA DE MESQUITA BUSSO 1986 055467 PINHEIROS/SP 09'29"28 110,55
11º FABIANA A T CUNHA 1982 013344 CRF/RJ 09'34"95 111,65
12º CATIA MANTINI 1982 027972 MINAS TC/MG 09'44"10 113,43
13º JULIANA KEMPINAS ROMAO 1986 049542 PAINEIRAS/SP 09'46"04 113,80
14º CAMILA L GONCALVES DE SOUZA 1982 030161 MINAS TC/MG 09'47"35 114,06
15º LOUISE BARTKOWIAK OLIVEIRA 1986 040525 MINAS TC/MG 09'56"17 115,77
N/C ANA CAROLINA DE CASTRO MUNIZ 1984 029032 AA-MACE/MS

MEN’S 1500M FREESTYLE

RM GRANT HACKETT AUS 14'34"56 29/07/2001 FUKUOKA
RS RICARDO MONASTERIO VEN 15'15"05 05/04/2003 INDIANAPOLIS
RB LUIZ EDUARDO C S S LIMA BRA 15'17"55 18/01/1998 PERTH
RC LUIZ EDUARDO C S S LIMA CRVG/RJ 15'36"71 05/06/1999 RIO DE JANEIRO
P/MM INDICE PAN/MUNDIAL BRA 15'44"15 01/01/2003
IOM INDICE OLIMPICO BRA 15'14"43 01/01/2003

COL NOME DO ATLETA NASC. SIGLA TEMPO INDICE
FINAL
1º BRUNO BONFIM 1979 014313 PINHEIROS/SP 15'37"71 102,63
2º LUIZ EDUARDO C S S LIMA 1977 013217 CRF/RJ 15'37"74 102,64
3º MATHEUS F RIBEIRO 1984 051178 BFR/RJ 15'45"34 103,47
4º RODRIGO CINTRA 1981 003502 MINAS TC/MG 15'45"98 103,54
5º FELIPE MAY ARAUJO 1984 036293 CC/PR 15'52"21 104,22
6º ARMANDO S NEGREIROS 1985 033408 BFR/RJ 16'00"03 105,08
7º THIAGO TOGNOZZI 1983 043508 UNISANTA/SP 16'01"38 105,22
8º LUCAS BITTENCOURT AZEVEDO 1986 029829 MINAS TC/MG 16'01"67 105,26
9º LEONARDO ALVES DOS SANTOS FIM 1986 049480 UNISANTA/SP 16'03"25 105,43
10º GUSTAVO V TAVEIRA 1985 033426 AEAA/RJ 16'14"12 106,62
11º GLAUCO LUIZ DE OLIVEIRA RANGEL1972 011760 PMFCBRIDGESTONE/S16'27"38 108,07
12º GUILHERME HOSKEN VEIGA 1985 029827 MINAS TC/MG 16'28"93 108,24
13º ANDRE ANTONIAZZI 1984 040053 PINHEIROS/SP 16'29"32 108,28
14º LUIZ ROGERIO ARAPIRACA 1987 042738 AECO/BA 16'33"48 108,74
15º REGIS LEONARDO BENEVENTE 1983 059330 UNISANTA/SP 16'35"86 109,00
16º CARLOS EDUARDO FERNANDES PIRES1985 043515 HEBRAICA/SP 16'37"12 109,14
17º MARCELO C. SILVA 1985 001559 ICB/BA 16'48"11 110,34
18º NICOLAS CESAR OLIVEIRA 1987 054378 MINAS TC/MG 17'25"87 114,47
19º BRUNNO F COLOSIMO 1985 054737 CRF/RJ 17'40"40 116,06
OBS GIANCARLO ZOLEZZI SEOANE 1981 CHI3 CHI/SA 16'37"33 109,16
ROBERTO PEÑAILILLO 1986 CHI14 CHI/SA 17'25"65 114,45

Comments Off

Author: Archive Team

Current Swimming World Issue


Trouble Viewing on Smart Phones, Tablets or iPads? Click Here

Morning Swim Show

SwimOutlet.com Tech Talk

Speedo Performance of the Week