ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT





Psych Sheet for Friday's United States Olympic Swimming Trials: -- July 9, 2004 -- July 9, 2004

Psych Sheet provided by USA Swimming

Event 11 Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
World: 1:56.64 8/3/2002 Franziska van Almsick, GER
American: 1:57.41 7/24/2003 Lindsay Benko, USA
U.S. Open: 1:58.02 7/15/2000 Claudia Poll, CRC
Meet: 1:58.65 3/2/1992 Nicole Haislett, Florida
Name Age Team Seed Time
1 Benko, Lindsay 27 Trojan Swim Club-CA 1:57.41
2 Coughlin, Natalie 21 California Aquatics-PC 1:58.20
3 Jeffrey, Rhi 17 Florida Atlantic Swim Team-FG 1:59.76
4 Hill, Elizabeth 18 Dynamo Swim Club-GA 2:00.54
5 Munz, Diana 22 Lake Erie Silver Dolphins-LE 2:00.55
6 Lanne, Colleen 24 Irvine Novaquatics-CA/Texas 2:00.71
7 Rose, Gabrielle 26 Unattached-CA 2:00.81
8 Williams, Stefanie 24 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 2:00.82
9 Piper, Carly 20 Wisconsin Aquatics-WI 2:01.01
10 Komisarz, Rachel 27 Lakeside Swim Team-KY 2:01.08
11 Kukors, Emily 19 King Aquatic Club-PN 2:01.12
12 Ripple Johnston, Shelly 23 Elmwood Sharks-LA 2:01.20
13 Correia, Maritza 22 Broward Aquatics-FG 2:01.40
14 Keller, Kalyn 19 University of S. California-CA 2:01.42
15 Sandeno, Kaitlin 21 University of S. California-CA 2:01.43
16 Weir, Amanda 18 Swim Atlanta-GA 2:01.45
17 Hoelzer, Margaret 21 Auburn Aquatics-SE/Memphis 2:01.55
18 Nymeyer, Lacey 18 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 2:01.79
19 Hardt, Julie 22 Reno Aquatics-PC/U of Geor 2:01.87
20 Jamison, Tanica 22 Longhorn Aquatics-ST 2:01.93
21 Harm, Tricia 20 Athens Bulldog S-GA/Spirit 2:01.98
22 Chandler, Ashley 20 California Aquat-PC/Sun De 2:02.17
23 Arsenault, Samantha 22 Athens Bulldog S-GA/UGA 2:02.21
24 Joyce, Kara Lynn 18 Club Wolverine-MI/Univ. of 2:02.27
25 Blackman, Candace 18 Dallas Mustangs-NT 2:02.34
26 Kemp, Heather 21 Auburn Aquatics-SE/Redlands ST 2:02.37
27 Mason, Emily 21 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 2:02.42
28 Foschi, Jessica 23 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR 2:02.42
29 Burckle, Caroline 18 Lakeside Swim Team-KY 2:02.45
30 Stowers, Julia 22 Pilot-Knoxville-SE 2:02.45
31 Dyszkiewicz, Magda 22 Capital of Texas-ST/Auburn 2:02.46
32 Vollmer, Dana 16 Fort Worth Area Swim Team-NT 2:02.47
33 Beard, Amanda 22 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 2:02.49
34 Miller, Anna 17 Pilot-Knoxville-SE 2:02.49
35 Harada, Kimberly 23 Team Starbucks A-PN/U of W 2:02.58
36 VanAssen, Jennifer 22 Team Carolina Sw-SC/Univ S 2:02.61
37 Axtell, Andrea 17 Longhorn Aquatics-ST 2:02.64
38 McCullough, Amy 21 Univ. Of Michiga-MI/OLY 2:02.69
39 Koch, Rebecca 22 Villanova University-MA 2:02.69
40 Ziegler, Kate 16 The Fish-PV 2:02.72
41 Durot, Elizabeth 18 Dynamo Swim Club-GA 2:02.74
42 Myers, Whitney 19 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 2:02.81
43 Connealy, Caitlin 19 Arizona Desert Fox-AZ 2:02.84
44 Reilly, Erin 19 California Aquatics-PC/SMST 2:02.92
45 Descenza, Mary 19 Athens Bulldog S-GA/Acad B 2:02.93
46 McLarty, Sara 21 Daytona Beach Sw-FL/U of F 2:02.94
47 Dwelley, Kate 15 Terrapins Swim Team-PC 2:02.96
48 Hayes, Jessica 21 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 2:02.98
49 Medina, Lauren 21 California Aquat-PC/Swim P 2:03.05
50 Stanford, Amanda 24 Sun Devil Aquati-AZ/Arizon 2:03.11
51 Oxford, Kristin 18 Mecklenburg Aquatic Club-NC 2:03.12
52 Bennett, Brooke 24 Broward Aquatics-FG 2:03.13
53 Hansen, Codie 17 Dallas Mustangs-NT 2:03.13
54 Roberts, Kathleen 17 Dallas Mustangs-NT 2:03.16
55 Kiel, Alyssa 17 Lake Erie Silver Dolphins-LE 2:03.16
56 Smit, Julia 16 Three Village Swim Club-MR 2:03.20
57 Smith, Lindsey 19 Univ. Of Michiga-MI/AASC 2:03.20
58 Forelli, Kristine 16 Tacoma Swim Club-PN 2:03.22
59 Kugler, Kassandra 17 Rockville Montgo-PV 2:03.29
60 Ohlgren, Ava 16 Bulldog Aquatic Club-MI 2:03.31
61 Larson, Kimberly 18 Patriot Aquatics-FL 2:03.35
62 Ellis, Jaime 22 The Woodlands Sw-GU/flordi 2:03.37
63 Lunsmann, Leslie 20 Cypress Fairbank-GU/Auburn 2:03.37
64 Phenix, Erin 23 Longhorn Aquatics-ST 2:03.37
65 Gorlesky, Erin 22 Indiana Swim Tea-IN/Fort W 2:03.39
66 Anderson, Stephanie 19 Longhorn Aquatics-ST 2:03.39
USA Swimming-National Meets Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:56 AM 7/2/2004 Page 1

Event 12 Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
World: 1:53.93 7/22/2003 Michael Phelps, USA
American: 1:53.93 7/22/2003 Michael Phelps, USA
U.S. Open: 1:54.86 8/14/2002 Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore
Meet: 1:55.67 8/11/2000 Tom Malchow, Club Wolverine
Name Age Team Seed Time
1 Phelps, Michael 19 North Baltimore-MD 1:53.93
2 Malchow, Tom 27 Club Wolverine-MI 1:55.03
3 Raab, Michael 21 Rockville Montgo-PV/UVA 1:57.33
4 Cruz, Daniel 21 Daytona Beach Sw-FL/U of K 1:58.58
5 Donnelly, Eric 24 Gator Swim Club-FL/UNIV OF 1:58.69
6 Cramer, Jayme 21 Stanford Swimming-PC 1:59.10
7 O'Connor, Kellan 23 Trojan Swim Club-CA 1:59.15
8 Kendrick, Rainer 21 Longhorn Aquatics-ST 1:59.78
9 Abercrombie, John 22 Longhorn Aquatics-ST 1:59.85
10 Tarwater, Davis 20 Univ. Of Michiga-MI/Pilot 1:59.96
11 Creager, Brent 24 Unattached-MA 2:00.36
12 Lawler, James 21 Santa Clara Swim-PC/Harvar 2:00.39
13 Westcott, Dan 23 The Woodlands Sw-GU/stanfo 2:00.49
14 Stovall, Gil 18 Memphis Tiger Swim Club-SE 2:00.67
15 Klueh, Michael 17 Longhorn Aquatics-ST 2:00.82
16 Glasco, Joshua 20 North Carolina A-NC/UNC 2:01.00
17 Haupt, Matthew 24 Big Cat Aquatics-MA 2:01.01
18 Haidinyak, Andrew 23 New Wave Aquatics-GU/AUBURN 2:01.33
19 Montague, Joe 25 Cypress Fairbank-GU/Univ o 2:01.34
20 Erazo, Eddie 18 Pacific Swim-SI 2:01.61
21 Duffy, Robert 23 First Colony Swi-GU 2:01.61
22 Halasz, Scott 21 Indiana Swim Team-IN 2:01.64
23 Ma, Zayd 21 Univ. Of Michigan Swim Team-MI 2:01.71
24 Neligan, Brendan 21 Long Island-MR/MICHIGAN 2:01.92
25 Hirniak, Stefan 19 Scarlet Aquatic Club-NJ 2:02.24
26 Beal, Daniel 18 Santa Barbara Swim Club-CA 2:02.29
27 Ringe, David 22 Trojan Swim Club-CA 2:02.48
28 Tolmachoff, Erik 23 Clovis Swim Club-CC 2:02.49
29 Hamming, Mark 22 Northwestern U.-IL/LFSC 2:02.57
30 Ames, Chad 20 North Carolina A-NC/UNC 2:02.68
31 McCrary, Christopher 22 Rec Plex Swim Team-OZ 2:02.68
32 Cenci, Nicholas 21 Purdue University-IN/BA 2:02.70
33 Vanderkaay, Alex 18 Oakland Live Y'Ers-MI 2:02.78
34 Mills, Matthew 21 San Ramon Vly/Livermore Aq.-PC 2:02.82
35 Shevchik, Daniel 23 Irvine Novaquatics-CA/Harvard 2:02.84
36 Kelley, Wade 20 Longhorn Aquatics-ST 2:02.94
37 Smith, Sean 22 Rutgers Universi-NJ/Kerr-M 2:02.95
38 Mahaney, Aaron 24 Atlantis Aquatic Club-MA 2:02.96
39 Scalise, Erik 26 Reno Aquatic Club-PC 2:03.05
40 Greenwood, Bo 21 Nova of Virginia-VA/UVA 2:03.09
41 Madwed, Daniel 15 Sharks Swim Team, Inc-CT 2:03.10
42 Berens, Richard 16 Mecklenburg Aquatic Club-NC 2:03.18
43 Johnson, Mark 19 LC Phoenix-WI/AUBURN UNIVE 2:03.18
44 O'Neil, Patrick 20 Roseburg Swim Te-OR/CAL Aq 2:03.18

Event 13 Women 200 LC Meter IM
World: 2:09.72 10/17/1997 Yanyan Wu, CHN
American: 2:11.91 7/30/1992 Summer Sanders, USA
U.S. Open: 2:12.64 8/3/1984 Tracy Caulkins, USA
Meet: 2:12.78 6/29/1984 Tracy Caulkins, Holmes
Name Age Team Seed Time
1 Bowen, Maggie 24 Auburn Aquatics-SE/Sunkist 2:11.93
2 Sandeno, Kaitlin 21 University of S. California-CA 2:12.97
3 Beard, Amanda 22 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 2:13.11
4 Rose, Gabrielle 26 Unattached-CA 2:13.78
5 Hoff, Katie 15 North Baltimore-MD 2:15.26
6 Caverly, Kristen 19 Aquazot Swim Clu-CA/Stanfo 2:15.85
7 Clark, Corrie 22 Suburban Swim Center-MA 2:16.02
8 Lunsmann, Leslie 20 Cypress Fairbank-GU/Auburn 2:16.17
9 Kwasny, Michala 23 Irvine Novaquatics-CA/USC 2:16.72
10 Bruce, Caroline 18 Wichita Swim Club-MV 2:16.82
11 Klein, Melissa 19 Dynamo Swim Club-GA/U. of 2:17.02
12 Mason, Emily 21 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 2:17.12
13 Kukors, Ariana 15 King Aquatic Club-PN 2:17.19
14 Ripple Johnston, Shelly 23 Elmwood Sharks-LA 2:17.26
15 Davis, Laura 20 Terrapins Swim Team-PC 2:17.33
16 Ellis, Jaime 22 The Woodlands Sw-GU/flordi 2:17.43
17 Myers, Whitney 19 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 2:17.47
18 Yevak, Katie 21 Athens Bulldog S-GA/UGA 2:17.51
19 Daly, Ashley 20 Palo Alto Stanfo-PC/Dynamo 2:17.51
20 Forster, Jennifer 16 Washington Township Rec Ctr-OH 2:17.52
21 McLarty, Sara 21 Daytona Beach Sw-FL/U of F 2:17.61
22 Kowal, Kristy 25 Athens Bulldog Swim Club-GA 2:17.73
23 Smit, Julia 16 Three Village Swim Club-MR 2:17.84
24 Ransom, Tami 21 Unattached-PC 2:18.01
25 Pendleton, Bethany 22 Wisconsin Aquatics-WI 2:18.10
26 Hanson, Pamela 25 Tennessee Aquatics-SE 2:18.22
27 Galloway, Julie 18 Longhorn Aquatics-ST 2:18.43
28 Jamison, Tanica 22 Longhorn Aquatics-ST 2:18.55
29 Mueller, Justine 17 Southern Michiga-MI 2:18.65
30 Houlton, Molly 16 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 2:18.76
31 Mackey, Nicole 19 Aquazot Swim Clu-CA/U. of 2:18.80
32 Harm, Tricia 20 Athens Bulldog S-GA/Spirit 2:18.81
33 Breeden, Elaine 15 Wildcat Aquatics-KY 2:18.85
34 Carroll, Katie 19 Greater Toledo A-OH/Notre 2:18.90
35 Ng, Amy 20 California Aquatics-PC/SRVLA 2:18.90
36 Steenrod, Anna 17 Mecklenburg Aquatic Club-NC 2:18.96
37 Voyles, Lindsay 18 Longhorn Aquatics-ST 2:19.11
38 Lavell, Elizabeth 22 University Of Maryland-PV 2:19.13
39 Liu, Erica 17 De Anza Cupertino Aquatics-PC 2:19.18
40 Larence, Amanda 20 Longhorn Aquatics-ST 2:19.22
41 Johnson, Brittany 19 Gator Swim Club-FL/UNIV OF 2:19.29
42 Johnson, Sara 22 Univ. Of Michigan Swim Team-MI 2:19.30
43 Reid, Jamie 20 Highlander Aquat-FL/UF-Flo 2:19.37
44 Axtell, Andrea 17 Longhorn Aquatics-ST 2:19.37
45 Houston, Kathryn 16 Reno Aquatic Club-PC 2:19.39
46 Shortt, Caitlyn 18 Mt Hood Swim Team-OR 2:19.39
47 Dwelley, Kate 15 Terrapins Swim Team-PC 2:19.53
48 Duerk, Lauren 20 Auburn Aquatics-SE/Bolles 2:19.53
49 Foschi, Jessica 23 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR 2:19.55
50 McCann, Kathleen 20 Magnus Aquatic G-NE/Univ o 2:19.56
51 Denby, Kara 18 Conejo Simi Aquatics-CA 2:19.62
52 Kilkuts, Courtney 16 Aquazot Swim Club-CA 2:19.64
53 Taflinger, Brooke 22 Indiana Swim Tea-IN/Centra 2:19.76
54 Avilla, Leah 18 Longhorn Aquatics-ST 2:19.77
55 Cassidy, Andrea 21 Unattached-NT 2:19.92
56 Larochelle, Natalie 17 Napa Valley Swim Team-PC 2:19.94
57 Carusone, Ashley 19 Gator Swim Club-FL/UNIV OF 2:19.98
58 Tomes, Megan 18 Unattached-SE 2:19.98
59 Clemens, Alison 15 Asphalt Green Un-MR 2:20.01
60 Wilcox, Kari 20 California Capital Aquatics-SN 2:20.04
61 Monsees, Courtney 15 Santa Clara Swim Club-PC 2:20.14
62 Trinidad, Anna 19 Wisconsin Aquatics-WI 2:20.15
63 Orstein, Kaitlyn 18 Mt Lebanon Aqua Club-AM 2:20.17
64 Crippen, Maddy 23 Germantown Acade-MA 2:20.25
65 Ohlgren, Ava 16 Bulldog Aquatic Club-MI 2:20.29
66 Aemisegger, Alicia 16 Germantown Acade-MA 2:20.32
67 Gordon, Katherine 20 Trinity Prep Aquatics-FL 2:20.43