ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT





Hackett Continues to Shine at Queensland Champs; Huegill, Mills Swim Fast -- January 14, 2003 Grant Hackett interviewed after his 1500 victory.

BY Stephen J. Thomas

BRISBAN, January 14. GRANT Hackett continued on his winning way in the 800-metre freestyle on day two of the Queensland Championships after taking the 400 yesterday.

The Pan Pac champion swam his own race to touch in 7:49.61, another stunning performance at this stage of his preparation and a time that only he had bettered in 2002.

Canada's Kurtis MacGillivary was a distant second in 8:14.16. In the women's event Linda MacKenzie clocked 8:47.34 to beat Commonwealth Games silver medalist Amanda Pascoe (8:50.63).

Aussie fly specialist Geoff Huegill won the 100-metre event in 53.88, hardly flash by his standards, but the easy-going Queenslander was lucky to make the final at all, only scraping into the ten-man field with a 57.96 after a withdrawal.

In the women's event 17-year-old Libby Lenton just failed to break the minute - but only just- touching the pads in 1:00.00. Lenton moved to fourth Aussie all-time performer in beating home Canadian Jennifer Button (1:00.71), the silver medalist in this event at the Commonwealth Games and Rachel Coffee (1:01.03) also a CG finalist. Jessica Schipper, the 16-year-old that clocked 59.95 at the Youth Olympics in Sydney last week finished 5th in 1:01.61.

Canadian Morgan Knabe (28.69) beat Brenton Richard (28.77) to take the 50-100 breaststroke double while Leisel Jones clocked 32.21 in her the one lap race to match him in the women's events.

Alice Mills, the 16-year-old sprint discovery of the Pan Pacs and Commonwealth Games, clocked a fast 55.85 to win her 100 free in her age event.


2003 Queensland Open & Age Championships
Brisbane, QLD, Australia
12-17 January 2003

50 meter pool

Results: Day Two


Event 31 Men Open 100 LC Metre Breaststroke Multi-Disability
===============================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 1:15.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Sewell, James 21 Waterworx 1:28.00 J1:29.33
2 Cross, Paul 23 Southern Crawl 1:24.91 J1:22.72
3 Diehm, Christopher 17 Marlin Coast 2:07.61 J1:57.87
4 Mullineaux, Joseph 15 Fairymead 1:24.58 J1:26.68
5 Baumer, Terry 18 Langlands 1:38.00 J1:36.99
6 Lee, David 15 Gympie 1:31.33 J1:29.94
7 North, Stephen 17 Brothers 1:38.94 J1:39.21
8 Bunyan, Allan 16 Cairns Stingrays 2:46.09 J2:39.95

Event 32 Women Open 100 LC Metre Breaststroke Multi-Disability
===============================================================================
Meet Qualifying: 1:25.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jonkers, Marayke 21 Cooroy Dolphins 2:23.05 J2:20.33
2 Yet Foy, Aleshia 17 RedcliffeLgsLwn 1:25.93 J1:26.98
3 Stockham, Brooke 20 Waterworx 1:34.15 J1:41.17
4 Frizell, Kymberlee 14 Grammar 1:37.38 J1:33.17
5 Burzynski, Clare 16 Chandler 2:54.52 J2:59.13
6 Parker, Sarah 15 Kingaroy 2:04.34 J2:03.28
7 Contoleon, Adrianna 16 Flinders/Buderim 2:37.96 J2:40.35
8 Harrington, Chelsea 15 Lowood & Dist 2:29.49 J2:18.39
9 Davies, Emma 19 Park Ridge 2:30.14 J2:38.80
-- Greer, Simone 17 Highfields 1:35.28 DQ

Event 33 Men Open 100 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
Aust: & 51.81 12/12/1999Michael Klim
Aust Allc: ! 51.81 12/12/1999Michael Klim
Qld: R 51.96 21/09/2000Geoff Huegill
Qld Allc: # 52.15 9/10/1997 Michael Klim
Meet Qualifying: 1:04.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Huegill, Geoff 23 RedcliffeLgsLwn 57.96 53.88
2 Fielding, Shane 21 Waterworx 55.77 55.71
3 Bowe (V), Matt 19 Great Britain 56.33 56.24
4 McIntosh, Scott 21 Waterworx 56.34 56.36
5 Dunne, Leon 27 Yeronga Park 55.77 56.39
6 Dowling, Grant 19 Yeronga Park 57.26 57.05
7 Jeffers(V), Matt 21 Carey AquaticVIC 57.67 57.19
8 Whitehead, Trevor 19 Burleigh Beach 57.05 57.34
9 Lawless, Mitchell 18 Acacia Bayside 57.69 57.36
10 Gan (V), Wei Ming Benjam 19 Singapore 57.71 58.33
Preliminaries
7 Sprenger, Nicholas 17 Commercial 57.43
11 Brodie, Leith 16 Albany Creek 57.73
13 Hughes, Brendon (Ais) 18 Chandler 58.12
14 Rackley, Dylan 20 Burleigh Beach 58.29
15 Austin, Benjamin 17 Chandler 58.60
16 Loof, Kain 18 Redlands 59.00
17 Thomas, Scott 17 RedcliffeLgsLwn 59.06
18 Eagle, Ben 17 RedcliffeLgsLwn 59.12
19 Pearce(V), Ross (Vis) 17 Alice Springs NT 59.24
20 Yong (V), Chun Hui 23 Singapore 59.26
21 Berghuis, Joshua 19 Fairymead 59.39
22 Otto, Daniel 19 Redlands 59.40
23 Driver, Michael 18 Yeronga Park 59.42
24 O'Bryan, Ben 15 Trinity Lutheran 59.64
25 Lee (V), Jian Rong Marcu 15 Singapore 59.65
26 Ng (V), Cheng Xun 16 Singapore 59.66
27 Al-Yousef (V), Mohammed 23 Saudi Arabia 59.68
28 Jory, Cameron 16 Southport Oly 59.70
29 Smith, Ian 18 Townsville Tour 59.74
30 Ousby(V), Trent 17 Kingscliff NSW 59.89
31 Ffrost, Nicholas 16 Mackay 59.90
32 Ryan, Daniel 18 Marist Ashgrove 1:00.14
32 Mewing, Stephen 19 Yeronga Park 1:00.14
34 Verrall, Lee 18 Gardens 1:00.19
35 Holland, Chadd 18 Redlands 1:00.32
36 Brodie, Sam 18 Brothers 1:00.44
37 Wells (V), Ben 21 Papua New Guinea 1:00.45
38 Heagney, William 17 Langlands 1:00.59
39 Seeney, Adam 21 PelicanWtrCal 1:00.79
40 Lowrey, Matthew 17 Commercial 1:00.88
41 Smith, Brendon 17 Commercial 1:00.98
42 Chen (V), Jianwen Kelvin 21 Singapore 1:01.12
43 Board, Brad 19 Yeronga Park 1:01.13
44 Lynch, Neil 19 Ferny Hills 1:01.14
45 Miller (V), Chad 17 Fiji 1:01.16
46 Fenoglio, Aidan 17 Gardens 1:01.17
47 Lee (V), Brian 21 Ireland 1:01.51
48 van Burck, Scott 17 Trinity Lutheran 1:01.65
49 Hult (V), Daniel 20 Sweden 1:01.76
50 White, Roger 17 Twmba Milne Bay 1:01.77
51 Bobir, Nick 15 Albany Creek 1:01.78
52 Reed, John 19 Redlands 1:01.88
53 Scarce, Barney 20 Southport Oly 1:01.92
54 Lindbom (V), Tobias 23 Sweden 1:02.09
55 Oberg, Daniel 15 Miami 1:02.96
56 Tahir, Matthew 16 Mareeba 1:03.69
57 Richardson, Kyle 15 Brothers 1:03.88
58 Scarce, Richard 30 Southport Oly 1:03.94

Event 34 Women Open 100 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
Aust: & 58.05 13/05/2000Petria Thomas
Aust Allc: ! 56.61 17/09/2000Inge De Bruijn
Qld: R 58.71 14/05/2000Susan O'Neill
Qld Allc: # 58.28 1/09/2001 Martina Moravcova
Meet Qualifying: 1:10.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Lenton, Lisbeth 17 Commercial 1:01.23 1:00.00
2 Button (V), Jennifer 25 Canada 1:01.89 1:00.71
3 Coffee(V), Rachel 20 Carey AquaticVIC 1:01.64 1:01.03
4 Corkran, Kate 19 Yeronga Park 1:02.35 1:01.55
5 Schipper, Jessicah 16 RedcliffeLgsLwn 1:02.56 1:01.61
6 Houghton, Melanie 17 Chandler 1:02.76 1:02.03
7 Irving, Nicole (Ais) 20 Kingaroy 1:02.71 1:02.16
8 Webb(V), Jordana 19 Carey AquaticVIC 1:02.63 1:02.31
9 McGuirk, Shelley 21 River City 1:03.59 1:02.67
10 MacKenzie, Linda (Ais) 19 Mackay 1:03.50 1:03.55
Preliminaries
11 Van Welie (V), Liz 23 New Zealand 1:04.20
12 Narcis, Annette 17 RedcliffeLgsLwn 1:05.65
13 Zahnd (V), Nicole 22 Switzerland 1:05.73
14 Saide, Anna 16 Academy 1:05.96
15 Normandeau, Lisa 17 Southport Oly 1:06.39
16 Farquhar, Megan 15 Fairholme 1:06.45
17 Hegestig (V), Erika 17 Sweden 1:07.19
18 Wilkie, Teagan 17 Chandler 1:07.21
19 Jaques, Jamie 17 Mackay 1:07.23
20 Hunt, Cassie 19 Chandler 1:07.64
21 Steele, Josie 17 Park Ridge 1:07.86
22 White, Tanya 17 Ipswich Vikings 1:07.99
22 Pratt, Elise 15 CQ Aquajets 1:07.99
24 Guy, Lauren 18 Ferny Hills 1:08.35
25 Hales, Elisabeth 16 CYMS St Edmunds 1:09.06
26 Roberts, Amanda 18 Flinders/Buderim 1:09.17
27 Biggs, Jessica 15 Redlands 1:09.30
28 Gunther (V), Samantha 16 New Zealand 1:09.60
29 Berghan, Tracee 13 Trinity Lutheran 1:09.67
30 Bourke, Sarah 16 Warwick 1:09.83
31 Villiers, Nicole 17 CQ Aquajets 1:09.96
32 Palis, Krystal 17 Gympie 1:10.40
33 Harbison(V), Beth 16 Casuarina NT 1:10.67
34 Lee (V), Bernardette 14 Singapore 1:10.93
35 Nitis, Sarah 15 Yeronga Park 1:11.13
36 Ong (V), Wan Yi Zoe 15 Singapore 1:11.79
37 Cupitt, Lucy 16 StPeters Western 1:12.33

Event 35 Boys 14 Year Olds 100 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
Aust: & 52.44 13/04/2002Craig McLennan
Aust Allc: ! 52.44 13/04/2002Craig McLennan
Qld: R 52.44 13/04/2002Craig McLennan
Qld Allc: # 53.07 8/01/2002 Craig McLennan
Meet Qualifying: 1:05.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Brunton, Michael 14 Commercial 56.50 55.48
2 Hannant, Ephraim 14 Miami 56.09 55.49
3 Palmer, Luke 14 RedcliffeLgsLwn 56.29 55.75
4 Kubala, Gene 14 Saints 57.03 56.07
5 Barnes(V), Ciaran 14 Kingscliff NSW 56.76 56.33
6 Wright, Tom 14 CYMS St Edmunds 57.07 57.10
7 Roberts, Stace 14 Flinders/Buderim 57.16 57.26
8 Reece, Adam 14 Albany Creek 57.42 57.32
9 Hutchinson, Pearce 14 Ferny Hills 57.10 57.67
10 Elliott, Michael 14 Mackay 57.32 58.39
Preliminaries
11 Kahn, Matthew 14 Miami 57.63
12 Peters, Cameron 14 Commercial 58.10
13 Waters, Christopher 14 Miami 58.11
14 Wong (V), Yin Chun 14 Hong Kong 58.12
15 Ward(V), Lachlan 14 Mullumbimby NSW 58.41
16 Dewhurst, Michael 14 MacGregor SS 58.64
17 Clarke, Calan 14 Brothers 58.79
18 Sheil, Michael 14 Redlands 58.82
19 Liew (V), Callum 14 Fiji 58.84
19 McCallum, Robert 14 Burpengary 58.84
21 Tuton, Joseph 14 River City 58.93
22 Swan, Damian 14 Palm Bch Curr 59.08
23 Egan, Paul 14 Marist Ashgrove 59.15
24 Spiel, Steven 14 RedcliffeLgsLwn 59.34
25 Mewing, Ben 14 Yeronga Park 59.41
26 Townsley, Tim 14 Albany Creek 59.42
27 Piva, Alex 14 Southern Crawl 59.46
28 Hennessy, Tom 14 Yeppoon 59.47
29 O'Sullivan, Matt 14 Cooroy Dolphins 59.53
30 Brown, Martin 14 WesternSubGstone 59.54
31 Poon, Derrick 14 MacGregor SS 59.84
32 Leighton, Christopher 14 Brothers 59.85
33 Crothers, Jon 14 Maroochydore 59.91
34 Chow (V), Sean 14 Fiji 59.97
35 Hamer, Christopher 14 Grammar 1:00.08
36 Murray, Jacob 14 Brothers 1:00.18
36 Howarth, Zac 14 Saints 1:00.18
38 Wright, Chris 14 Saints 1:00.25
39 Beattie, Brenton 14 RedcliffeLgsLwn 1:00.39
40 Holz, Simon 14 CJ'S Carina 1:00.41
41 Brauns, Simon 14 Saints 1:00.47
42 Hutchinson, Ben 14 Brothers 1:00.51
43 McDiarmid, Angus 14 Miami 1:00.62
44 Nicholls, Luke 14 Redlands 1:00.74
45 Clentsmith, Haydn 14 Chandler 1:00.83
45 Evans, Tom 14 River City 1:00.83
45 Eagles, Zac 14 Super Centre Aqu 1:00.83
48 Taylor(V), Troy 14 Alice Springs NT 1:00.84
49 Houghton, Patrick 14 Chandler 1:00.87
50 Hinder, James 14 Mackay 1:00.91
51 Gaskin, Travis 14 CYMS St Edmunds 1:00.96
52 Coker(V), Clancy 14 Mullumbimby NSW 1:00.99
53 Kirkup, Brian 14 Chandler 1:01.10
54 Billiau, Nick 14 Marlin Coast 1:01.11
55 Trenerry, Luke 14 Gracemere/R'ton 1:01.18
56 Sonter, Michael 14 The Glennie 1:01.21
57 Giles, Justin 14 Wondai 1:01.56
58 Young, Cameron 14 Yeronga Park 1:01.57
59 Cronin, Daniel 14 Murrumba Dist 1:01.64
60 Ceslis, Adrian 14 Marist Ashgrove 1:01.67
60 Ryan, Riley 14 Brothers 1:01.67
62 Pope, John 14 Somerset Gld Cst 1:01.68
63 Eisentrager, Chris 14 Brothers 1:01.72
64 Larsen, Myles 14 Palm Bch Curr 1:02.05
65 Byrne, Bradley 14 Maryborough 1:02.14
66 Seebohm, Thomas 14 Brothers 1:02.16
67 Donovan, Chris 14 Southport Oly 1:02.29
68 Cullinan, Ian 14 Pioneer 1:02.41
69 Schick, Nathan 14 Chandler 1:02.59
70 Logan, Timothy 14 Acacia Bayside 1:02.74
71 Smith, Anthony 14 RedcliffeLgsLwn 1:02.91
72 Walter, Matthew 14 Chandler 1:02.92
73 Clark, David 14 Acacia Bayside 1:02.96
74 O'Regan, Dylan 14 Bowen 1:03.08
75 Fellowes, William 14 CYMS St Edmunds 1:03.48
76 Rayfield, Ben 14 Yeppoon 1:03.95
77 Haydon, Dan 14 TownsvilleMarlin 1:04.11
78 Petrou(V), Sean 14 Ballina Indr NSW 1:04.14
79 Stone, Michael 14 The Glennie 1:04.30
80 Kostin, Lewis 14 Townsville Tour 1:04.52
81 Harrison, Mathew 14 Indooroopilly 1:04.65
82 Turnbull, Alexander 14 Clayfield Aqua 1:06.56
83 Lavarack, Bruce 14 Pioneer 1:07.32

Event 36 Girls 14 Year Olds 100 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
Aust: & 56.95 11/06/2002Melissa Mitchell
Aust Allc: ! 55.80 8/01/1988 Livia Copariou
Qld: R 57.28 5/10/1997 Rebecca Creedy
Qld Allc: # 57.14 20/03/2002Melissa Mitchell
Meet Qualifying: 1:09.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Capell, Danielle 14 Commercial 1:00.37 59.11
2 Sze (V), Hang YU 14 Hong Kong 1:00.55 59.66
3 Moore, Jasmine 14 Saints 1:00.63 59.91
4 Keen, Leonie 14 Acacia Bayside 1:00.71 1:00.20
5 Rawlinson, Kathryn 14 Albany Creek 1:01.53 1:00.47
6 MacKay, Fiona 14 Indooroopilly 1:00.60 1:00.60
7 King, Michelle 14 CYMS St Edmunds 1:01.60 1:00.81
8 Cross, Natalie 14 Chandler 1:01.95 1:01.35
9 Busteed, Kimberley 14 WesternSubGstone 1:01.89 1:01.58
10 Leslie(V), Kate 14 Kingscliff NSW 1:01.79 1:01.98
Preliminaries
11 Dwyer, Margaret 14 Commercial 1:02.39
12 Paterson, Mandy 14 Mossman 1:02.47
13 Priest, Lyndsay 14 AJ'S 1:02.70
14 Hendry, Catherine 14 Brothers 1:02.82
15 Rice, Stephanie 14 Brothers 1:03.02
16 Keane, Siobhan 14 Commercial 1:03.17
17 Harris, Jacqueline 14 River City 1:03.36
18 Amerio, Emily 14 Saints 1:03.45
19 Smith, Zoe 14 Miami 1:03.65
20 Khan, Sheereen 14 RedcliffeLgsLwn 1:03.73
21 Faulkner, Jessica 14 Academy 1:04.19
22 McNaught, Alexa 14 Fairholme 1:04.32
23 Murdoch, Renee 14 Acacia Bayside 1:04.36
24 Steen, Lauren 14 Tully 1:04.44
25 Chatfield, Elissa-rae 14 Townsville Tour 1:04.47
26 Fallon, Donna 14 Ross River 1:04.52
27 Rose, Emily 14 Ross River 1:04.55
28 Kervison, Anna 14 Southport Oly 1:04.62
29 Eggleton, Veronica 14 Redlands 1:04.85
30 Weribone, Natasha 14 Fairholme 1:04.90
31 Roberts, Jessica 14 Albany Creek 1:05.14
32 Schmidt, Abbie 14 Cooroy Dolphins 1:05.15
33 Jones, Megan 14 Yeronga Park 1:05.19
34 Walker, Courtney 14 Chandler 1:05.20
35 Levey, Rebecca 14 Miami 1:05.23
36 Gardiner, Bonnie 14 Mackay 1:05.43
37 Black, Lauren 14 Southern Crawl 1:05.57
38 Davis, Michaela 14 Maryborough 1:05.63
39 Milford, Nicola 14 Southern Crawl 1:05.65
40 Hesse, Sarah 14 Somerset Gld Cst 1:05.75
41 Laack, Zoe 14 RedcliffeLgsLwn 1:05.76
42 Hardy, Chantelle 14 Miami 1:05.79
43 Dunn, Kirsty 14 River City 1:05.80
44 Aitken, Mikaela 14 CJ'S Carina 1:05.82
45 Blakiston, Lisa 14 MacGregor SS 1:05.96
46 Wrigley, Casey 14 Gardens 1:06.06
47 Turner, Julia 14 Cooroy Dolphins 1:06.18
48 Booker, Melinda 14 Clayfield Aqua 1:06.19
49 Dean, Nicole 14 RedcliffeLgsLwn 1:06.29
50 Witherspoon, Brittany 14 Moranbah High 1:06.30
51 Cremor, Kirsty 14 MacGregor SS 1:06.63
52 Reid, Kirsten 14 Yeronga Park 1:06.72
53 Montoya, Natalie 14 Surfers Paradise 1:07.06
54 Douglas, Emma 14 Ashgrove SS 1:07.07
55 Judd, Courtney 14 Ferny Hills 1:07.24
56 Scott, Rebeccah 14 Indooroopilly 1:07.30
56 Clarke, Caroline 14 Pine Rivers Comm 1:07.30
58 Waller, Peta 14 Thornlands Torn 1:07.43
59 Morris, Nicolai 14 Graceville 1:07.50
59 Oldenburger, Jenny 14 Ross River 1:07.50
61 Dowsett, Joely 14 Academy 1:07.57
62 Edwards, Emily 14 Yeronga Park 1:07.61
63 Law, Samantha 14 Pine Rivers Comm 1:07.71
64 Anderson, Mel 14 Thornlands Torn 1:07.78
65 Lim, Naomi 14 Jindalee 1:08.07
66 Barnett, Lauren 14 Marist Ashgrove 1:08.56
67 D'Arcy, Kate 14 Academy 1:08.95
68 Clark, Tahnee 14 Kingaroy 1:09.50
69 Jennings(V), Erin 14 Alice Springs NT 1:09.90
70 Taggart, Rebecca 14 Clayfield Aqua 1:09.93
71 Wagstaff, Kylie 14 Tieri 1:11.86
72 Mengel, Hanna 14 Nambour 1:12.02
73 Green, Cassandra 14 GulliversCoomera 1:13.77
74 Chong (V), Wei-En Lisa 14 Singapore 1:24.19
-- Nay, Meagen 14 Southport Oly DQ

Event 37 Boys 16 Year Olds 200 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Aust: & 2:15.36 13/08/1997Simon Cowley
Aust Allc: ! 2:17.11 16/03/1997Simon Cowley
Qld: R 2:19.77 24/03/1999Mark Riley
Qld Allc: # 2:19.30 18/03/1993Ryan Mitchell
Meet Qualifying: 2:50.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Guinane, Marcus 16 Commercial 2:33.53 2:27.17
2 Voysey, Chris 16 Southport Oly 2:33.82 2:29.86
3 Campbell, Jeffrey 16 Brothers 2:35.76 2:31.82
4 Clewett, Walter 16 The Glennie 2:39.31 2:35.80
5 Russell, Robert 16 Commercial 2:38.42 2:35.94
6 Verrall(V), Ian 16 Casuarina NT 2:39.04 2:38.93
7 St George, Benjamin 16 Miami 2:41.16 2:39.46
8 Abood (V), Matthew 16 Kingscliff NSW 2:37.26 2:40.03
9 Dickey, Ayrton 16 Fairholme 2:40.50 2:41.63
10 Gainer, Michael 16 Brothers 2:40.44 2:43.04
Preliminaries
11 Barrett, Marcus 16 Waterworx 2:41.45
12 Gottke, Luke 16 Grammar 2:42.25
13 Fullerton, Laurence 16 Hervey Bay 2:46.90
14 Unitt, Lee 16 Palm Bch Curr 2:48.07
15 Hayes, St Clair 16 Gladstone 2:48.34

Event 38 Girls 16 Year Olds 200 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Aust: & 2:24.76 16/03/1994Rebecca Brown
Aust Allc: ! 2:24.76 16/03/1994Rebecca Brown
Qld: R 2:24.76 16/03/1994Rebecca Brown
Qld Allc: # 2:24.76 16/03/1994Rebecca Brown
Meet Qualifying: 3:00.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Marshall, Jodie 16 Brothers 2:50.45 2:44.17
2 Howard, Sheree 16 River City 2:44.00 2:45.89
3 Williams, Shannon 16 Fairymead 2:46.01 2:47.30
4 Chatfield, Alanna 16 Townsville Tour 2:50.23 2:49.08
5 Moon(V), Lucy 16 Casuarina NT 2:54.14 2:57.51
6 Rae, Nicole 16 Acacia Bayside 2:58.91 2:57.88
7 Hill, Maggie 16 Atherton 2:52.22 2:58.94
8 Fielder, Jamie 16 Mareeba 2:59.21 3:00.87

Event 39 Boys 15 Year Olds 200 LC Metre IM
===============================================================================
Aust: & 2:07.77 9/04/2002 Leith Brodie
Aust Allc: ! 2:04.04 14/01/2001Tobias Oriwol
Qld: R 2:07.77 9/04/2002 Leith Brodie
Qld Allc: # 2:09.34 8/01/2002 Leith Brodie
Meet Qualifying: 2:32.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Elphinstone, Chris 15 Mackay 2:17.66 2:13.38
2 Fyffe, Gregg 15 Trinity Lutheran 2:15.76 2:14.86
3 Lim (V), Zhi Cong 15 Singapore 2:16.85 2:15.20
4 Thomson, Elliott 15 Ross River 2:19.08 2:15.32
5 Nicholson, Michael 15 MacGregor SS 2:18.27 2:16.98
6 Rawlinson, Anthony 15 Albany Creek 2:19.55 2:17.68
7 Domrow, Joel 15 Albany Creek 2:17.91 2:17.99
8 Browne (V), David 15 Netherlands 2:18.33 2:18.58
9 Eiseman, Adam 15 WesternSubGstone 2:20.87 2:20.94
10 Thum (V), Bingming 15 Singapore 2:19.91 2:33.58
Preliminaries
11 Bliss, Teddie 15 The Glennie 2:21.37
12 Shay, Rohan 15 Moranbah High 2:21.49
13 McCauley, Ben 15 Nambour 2:21.53
14 Rugless, Kieran 15 Brothers 2:21.95
15 Morey, Damien 15 StPeters Western 2:22.01
16 Arndt, Michael 15 RedcliffeLgsLwn 2:22.98
17 Chandler, Josh 15 Ipswich Vikings 2:23.10
18 Lewandowski, Marcus 15 Chandler 2:23.67
18 Narcis, Brenton 15 RedcliffeLgsLwn 2:23.67
20 Brauns, Pieter 15 Saints 2:24.54
21 Smith, Joel 15 PelicanWtrCal 2:26.85
22 Farquhar, George 15 Indooroopilly 2:27.15
23 Sprenger, Samuel 15 Commercial 2:27.59
24 David, Rafael 15 Yeronga Park 2:28.08
25 Black, Matthew 15 Kingaroy 2:28.50
26 Cusack, Nathan 15 Jindalee 2:29.25
27 Cuffe, Dale 15 RedcliffeLgsLwn 2:29.59
28 Bell, Cameron 15 Fairholme 2:29.66
29 Stevens, Craig 15 Millmerran 2:31.40
30 Donohoe(V), Jeremy 15 Casuarina NT 2:31.58
-- Oberg, Daniel 15 Miami DQ

Event 40 Girls 15 Year Olds 200 LC Metre IM
===============================================================================
Aust: & 2:16.56 4/01/1996 Emma Johnson
Aust Allc: ! 2:15.01 16/01/1998Yana Klochkova
Qld: R 2:17.13 29/01/1990Hayley Lewis
Qld Allc: # 2:17.15 8/01/1996 Emma Johnson
Meet Qualifying: 2:38.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Coutts, Alicia 15 Redlands 2:25.88 2:21.34
2 Tonks, Zoe 15 Saints 2:26.77 2:22.56
3 Wonka, Astrid 15 RedcliffeLgsLwn 2:29.06 2:26.35
4 North, Rebecca 15 Brothers 2:28.48 2:26.66
5 Pratt, Elise 15 CQ Aquajets 2:29.49 2:27.31
6 McKinnon(V), Hayley 15 Casuarina NT 2:28.85 2:28.18
7 Edgar, Melanie 15 Maroochydore 2:30.12 2:29.38
8 Sabotic, Haylee 15 All Saints 2:29.19 2:29.53
9 Matveyeff, Tenielle 15 CQ Aquajets 2:30.79 2:30.52
10 McCleery, Ashleigh 15 Trinity Lutheran 2:31.33 2:33.42
Preliminaries
11 Clelland(V), Rachel 15 Darwin NT 2:31.94
12 Mylrea, Sara 15 Yeronga Park 2:32.26
13 Villiers, Stacy 15 CQ Aquajets 2:33.09
14 Dendle, Jo-lene 15 Fairholme 2:33.19
15 Moon, Bree 15 RedcliffeLgsLwn 2:33.49
16 Waite, Jessica 15 Yeronga Park 2:33.93
17 Wheldale, Natashya 15 Chandler 2:34.07
18 Cairns, Lauren 15 Mackay 2:34.26
19 Wilson, Rochelle 15 Mackay 2:35.73
20 Stenhouse, Rochelle 15 CQ Aquajets 2:36.15
21 Hewton, Lauren 15 Brothers 2:36.52
22 Pattinson, Michaela 15 Gardens 2:36.65
23 Slater, Holly 15 Kingaroy 2:38.62
24 Quinn, Katie 15 Indooroopilly 2:39.87
25 Karvelis, Stephanie 15 Commercial 2:40.12
26 DE Vries (V), Keshia 15 Singapore 2:42.38

Event 41 Men Open 800 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
Aust: & 7:39.16 24/07/2001Ian Thorpe
Aust Allc: ! 7:41.59 26/03/2001Ian Thorpe
Qld: R 7:40.34 24/07/2001Grant Hackett
Qld Allc: # 7:49.69 17/01/1992Kieren Perkins
Meet Qualifying: 8:50.00
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hackett, Grant 22 Miami 7:49.61#
2 MacGillivary (V), Kurtis 19 Canada 8:14.16
3 Bool, Leigh 20 Ipswich Vikings 8:24.99
4 Skudutis, Brent 17 Mackay 8:26.34
5 Capell, Brendan 18 Commercial 8:26.67
6 Smith, Cameron 16 MacGregor SS 8:31.73
7 Murphy(V), Patrick (Vis) 18 MLC Aquatic VIC 8:39.62
8 Bettridge, Josh 16 Albany Creek 8:39.79
9 Sundquist (V), Johan 20 Sweden 9:07.80

Event 42 Women Open 800 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
Aust: & 8:22.93 25/09/1988Julie McDonald
Aust Allc: ! 8:19.67 22/09/2000Brooke Bennett
Qld: R 8:22.93 24/09/1988Julie McDonald
Qld Allc: # 8:23.18 16/08/1987Julie McDonald
Meet Qualifying: 9:40.00
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 MacKenzie, Linda (Ais) 19 Mackay 8:47.34
2 Pascoe(V), Amanda 18 Campbelltown NSW 8:50.63
3 Gorman, Melissa 17 RedcliffeLgsLwn 8:55.81
4 Berglund (V), Ann 18 Sweden 9:01.64
5 Villiers, Nicole 17 CQ Aquajets 9:05.13
6 Brookes-Peterson (V), Ka 18 New Zealand 9:06.54
7 Willis, Kelly 16 Gardens 9:08.32
8 Murphy, Briody 17 Chandler 9:09.39
9 Park, Kristy 21 Chandler 9:12.12
10 Pedrazzini, Emily 23 Commercial 9:15.83
11 Arndt, Lauren 17 RedcliffeLgsLwn 9:18.35
12 Berglund (V), Eva 18 Sweden 9:20.08
13 Chan (V), U-Nice 15 Singapore 9:22.67
14 Warham(V), Megan 16 Casuarina NT 9:24.89
15 Cherry, Kate 15 RedcliffeLgsLwn 9:26.41
16 Fung (V), Wing Yan 13 Hong Kong 9:31.64
17 Evans, Jessica 15 RedcliffeLgsLwn 9:32.94
18 Grimsey, Bianca 16 Albany Creek 9:43.06
19 Cederquist (V), Sofia 16 Sweden 9:51.79
-- Wheldale, Natashya 15 Chandler DQ

Event 43 Boys 11 & Under 100 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Qld: R 1:19.23 11/01/1987Robert Begg, 11yrs
Qld Allc: # 1:23.25 16/03/1999Joseph Tuton, 10yrs&U
Meet Qualifying: 1:39.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Thomson, Wesley 11 Super Centre Aqu 1:20.81 1:20.87#
2 Hurt(V), Lynton 11 Ballina Indr NSW 1:24.77 1:22.55#
3 Collins, Alex 11 Maroochydore 1:26.16 1:24.06
4 Muscat, Daniel 11 Runcorn SS 1:27.77 1:24.28
5 Tarrant, Ben 11 Chandler 1:26.04 1:25.26
6 Silao, Chanel 11 RedcliffeLgsLwn 1:28.13 1:27.30
7 Lane, Cameron 10 Pine Rivers Comm 1:26.77 1:27.77
8 Mitcherson, Shane 11 Albany Creek 1:30.24 1:29.77
9 Farmer, Luke 11 Woogaroo 1:28.60 1:30.11
10 Smith, Daniel 11 Miami 1:30.51 1:31.06
Preliminaries
11 Marcello, Patrick 11 The Glennie 1:30.60
12 Mitchell, Brendan 11 Wellers Hill SS 1:30.80
13 Kime, Stephen 10 Pioneer 1:32.25
14 Crockett, Matt 11 CJ'S Carina 1:32.26
15 Crawford, Julian 11 Saints 1:32.32
16 Noonan, Kerrod 11 GordonvaleFlyers 1:32.89
17 Tronc, Mitch 10 Mooloolah Valley 1:32.97
18 Hilder, Matthew 11 River City 1:32.99
19 Bretherton, John 11 Miami 1:33.27
20 Ray, James 11 CannonvaleCannon 1:33.33
21 Forbes, Steele 11 Ormiston College 1:33.64
22 Webber, Nick 11 Academy 1:33.95
23 Carlile, Thomas 11 MacGregor SS 1:34.26
24 Edwards, Ben 10 Clayfield Aqua 1:34.44
25 Mulquiney, Shane 10 MacGregor SS 1:34.56
26 Scott, Duncan 10 Albany Creek 1:34.74
27 Henricksen, Daniel 11 Fairymead 1:35.70
28 Eggins, Jesse 11 Dysart Dolphins 1:35.83
29 Jones, Bradley 10 Miami 1:36.10
30 O'Brien, George 11 Indooroopilly 1:36.19
31 Fox, John 9 Academy 1:36.32
32 Skeahan-Heugh, Tamaz 11 Acacia Bayside 1:36.99
33 Junefelt (V), Linus 10 Sweden 1:37.25
34 Perkins, Hank 11 Southport Oly 1:37.80
34 Graham(V), Jarrath 11 Ballina Indr NSW 1:37.80
36 Alderwick, Matthew 10 Super Centre Aqu 1:38.39
37 Morton, Robert 11 Runcorn SS 1:38.84
38 Shinn, Robert 11 Innisfail 1:39.69
39 Korte, Damon 11 Biloela Bluefins 1:40.40
40 Brown, Corey 11 Gladstone 1:42.32
41 Cater, James 11 Trinity Lutheran 1:43.10
-- Cheng, Albert 11 MacGregor SS DQ

Event 44 Girls 11 & Under 100 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Qld: R 1:18.25 13/01/1990Meagan Bullpitt, 11yrs
Qld Allc: # 1:21.27 12/01/1985Julie Tuton, 10yr&U
Meet Qualifying: 1:39.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Loke (V), En Yuan 11 Singapore 1:21.15 1:19.25#
2 Wikaire, Dana 11 Southport Oly 1:22.18 1:20.56#
3 D'Arcy, Emily 11 Academy 1:25.49 1:25.70
4 Hendry, Pamela 11 Brothers 1:25.05 1:26.21
5 Adams, Rebekah 11 CYMS St Edmunds 1:25.97 1:26.62
6 Weber, Christine 11 CJ'S Carina 1:27.16 1:26.89
7 Fullerton, Ellen 10 Flinders/Buderim 1:25.94 1:26.90
8 Fraser, Kelly 11 Miami 1:26.03 1:27.29
9 Levings, Amy 11 Bundaberg ATW 1:27.58 1:27.62
10 Kennedy, Nicola 11 Ferny Hills 1:27.94 1:29.19
Preliminaries
11 Schieber, Katrina 11 Murrumba Dist 1:28.89
12 Greenstock, Sasha 11 Acacia Bayside 1:29.12
13 Hislop, Emma 11 Pine Rivers Comm 1:29.39
14 Meibusch, Clare 11 The Glennie 1:29.42
15 Hardy, Laura 11 Maroochydore 1:29.51
16 Cox, Lauren 11 Surfers Paradise 1:29.73
17 Ivanovski, Chantelle 11 Chandler 1:29.76
18 Bowater, Caitlin 11 Ayr 1:29.92
19 Goddard, Alex 11 Commercial 1:30.23
20 Campbell, Cate 10 Indooroopilly 1:30.31
21 Lynch, Brooke 11 Gracemere/R'ton 1:30.43
22 Read, Kayla 11 River City 1:30.53
23 Clarke, Brooke 11 Redlands 1:30.63
24 Harrison, Natasha 11 Flinders/Buderim 1:30.98
25 Gill, Helen 11 Gardens 1:31.22
25 O'Keeffe, Monique 11 Dalby & Dist 1:31.22
27 Faulkner, Kaitlin 11 Academy 1:31.80
28 Ives, Amber 11 Miami 1:31.83
29 Marquenie, Kelly 11 Southport Oly 1:31.93
30 Bailey, Kirsty 11 Dalby & Dist 1:32.05
31 Ong, Lara 11 GulliversCoomera 1:32.07
32 Pulman, Michaela 11 Maroochydore 1:32.19
33 Moodie, Kathy 11 Jamboree Heights 1:32.30
34 White, Stephanie 11 Jamboree Heights 1:32.71
35 O'Brien, Hannah 11 Brothers 1:32.85
36 Sheppard, Lauren 11 Ipswich Vikings 1:33.13
37 Kaatz, Jasmine 11 CYMS St Edmunds 1:33.28
38 Powell, Jacinta 11 Gardens 1:33.30
39 David, Laura 10 Graceville 1:33.35
40 Harry, Rebecca 10 Chandler 1:33.65
41 Woods, Holly 11 Bellbowrie 1:33.88
42 Goddard, Lydia 11 Fairymead 1:34.06
43 Riehl, Katharina 11 Academy 1:34.18
44 Cox, Caylen 11 Kingaroy 1:34.30
45 Mouritz, Raeissa 11 Academy 1:34.65
46 Osadcuk, Katerina 11 River City 1:34.70
47 McCall, Kaitlyn 9 Pine Rivers Comm 1:34.76
48 Newgrosh, Michelle 11 Super Centre Aqu 1:34.83
49 Mulcahy, Lily 11 Yeronga Park 1:35.62
50 Morrison, Danielle 11 Clayfield Aqua 1:35.66
51 Johns, Deborah 10 Tewantin Noosa 1:35.81
52 Madders, Felicity 11 Caribeae 1:36.13
53 Blake, Kirsten 11 GulliversCoomera 1:36.20
54 Holme, Allison 11 Ormiston College 1:36.37
55 Osadcuk, Anastasia 11 River City 1:37.17
56 Bice, Stephanie 11 Jindalee 1:37.31
57 Johnston, Krystal 11 Nambour 1:37.35
58 Giles, Vanessa 11 Wondai 1:37.56
58 Thompson, Brooke 11 Mackay 1:37.56
60 Whitburn, Emily 11 Jindalee 1:38.27
61 Crotty, Kirsten 11 Waterworx 1:38.42
62 MacKelvie, Kirby 10 Mackay 1:38.61
63 Dwyer, Jamie-Lee 11 Gardens 1:39.14
64 Donker, Emily 11 Acacia Bayside 1:39.38
65 von Berky, Caitlin 11 Grace 1:39.64
66 Penny, Hayley 10 Fairymead 1:40.34
67 McCleery, Beth 10 Trinity Lutheran 1:45.83
-- Nissen, Skye 10 Marlin Coast DQ

Event 45 Boys 14 Year Olds 200 LC Metre IM
===============================================================================
Aust: & 2:06.26 13/08/1997Ian Thorpe
Aust Allc: ! 2:08.22 2/04/1997 Ian Thorpe
Qld: R 2:10.69 11/01/1999Ashley Anderson
Qld Allc: # 2:10.69 11/01/1999Ashley Anderson
Meet Qualifying: 2:36.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Palmer, Luke 14 RedcliffeLgsLwn 2:19.03 2:15.02
2 Hannant, Ephraim 14 Miami 2:20.50 2:17.18
3 Lam (V), Muk Yan 14 Hong Kong 2:22.74 2:17.98
4 Spiel, Steven 14 RedcliffeLgsLwn 2:18.97 2:18.14
5 Evans, Tom 14 River City 2:21.24 2:21.40
6 Swan, Damian 14 Palm Bch Curr 2:25.86 2:23.94
7 Tuton, Joseph 14 River City 2:23.35 2:24.30
8 Wong (V), Yin Chun 14 Hong Kong 2:23.73 2:24.46
9 Kahn, Matthew 14 Miami 2:23.86 2:24.55
10 Wright, Tom 14 CYMS St Edmunds 2:26.64 2:25.68
Preliminaries
11 Taylor(V), Troy 14 Alice Springs NT 2:28.78
12 Leighton, Christopher 14 Brothers 2:28.82
13 Chow (V), Sean 14 Fiji 2:29.14
14 Wright, Chris 14 Saints 2:29.41
15 Waters, Christopher 14 Miami 2:29.47
16 Townsley, Tim 14 Albany Creek 2:29.65
17 Larsen, Myles 14 Palm Bch Curr 2:30.49
18 Beattie, Brenton 14 RedcliffeLgsLwn 2:30.73
19 Hutchinson, Ben 14 Brothers 2:31.70
20 Eisentrager, Chris 14 Brothers 2:31.77
21 Giles, Justin 14 Wondai 2:33.16
22 Rose, Matthew 14 Aspley SS 2:33.25
23 Murray, Jacob 14 Brothers 2:33.58
24 Ward(V), Lachlan 14 Mullumbimby NSW 2:34.37
25 Liew (V), Callum 14 Fiji 2:34.66
26 Stone, Michael 14 The Glennie 2:35.44
27 Billiau, Nick 14 Marlin Coast 2:35.91
28 Cronin, Daniel 14 Murrumba Dist 2:35.99
29 Schick, Nathan 14 Chandler 2:36.36
30 Kostin, Lewis 14 Townsville Tour 2:40.63
-- Howarth, Zac 14 Saints DQ

Event 46 Girls 14 Year Olds 200 LC Metre IM
===============================================================================
Aust: & 2:17.62 25/02/1989Hayley Lewis
Aust Allc: ! 2:17.62 25/02/1989Hayley Lewis
Qld: R 2:17.62 25/02/1989Hayley Lewis
Qld Allc: # 2:18.39 15/08/1987Allison Higson
Meet Qualifying: 2:40.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Hendry, Catherine 14 Brothers 2:29.15 2:21.90
2 Searston, Rachel 14 Miami 2:27.17 2:23.02
3 Sze (V), Hang YU 14 Hong Kong 2:27.49 2:25.40
4 Rice, Stephanie 14 Brothers 2:31.19 2:27.01
5 Smith, Zoe 14 Miami 2:32.16 2:29.22
6 Rawlinson, Kathryn 14 Albany Creek 2:32.31 2:29.24
7 Lee (V), Bernardette 14 Singapore 2:29.27 2:30.74
8 Horne, Kellie 14 The GAP 2:32.93 2:33.04
9 Moore, Jasmine 14 Saints 2:32.17 2:33.45
10 Weribone, Natasha 14 Fairholme 2:32.76 2:34.69
Preliminaries
11 Busteed, Kimberley 14 WesternSubGstone 2:34.27
12 Nay, Meagen 14 Southport Oly 2:34.83
13 Martin, Kahlia 14 Yeronga Park 2:35.18
14 Shahabuddin, Samira 14 Redlands 2:36.83
15 Paterson, Mandy 14 Mossman 2:36.85
16 Jones, Megan 14 Yeronga Park 2:37.13
17 Amerio, Emily 14 Saints 2:37.38
18 Steen, Lauren 14 Tully 2:38.48
19 King, Michelle 14 CYMS St Edmunds 2:39.91
20 Rose, Emily 14 Ross River 2:44.37

Event 47 Men Open 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Aust: & 28.40 23/04/1996Phil Rogers
Aust Allc: ! 28.23 30/03/1995Paul Kent
Qld: R 28.46 3/06/1998 Jade Winter
Qld Allc: # 28.50 29/08/2001Jarrod Marrs
Meet Qualifying: 32.50
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Knabe (V), Morgan 21 Canada 28.97 28.69
2 Rickard, Brenton 19 Brothers 29.61 28.77
3 Smith, Ian 18 Townsville Tour 29.93 29.40
4 Wooldridge, Michael 19 Railway 29.69 29.69
5 Crook(V), Nathan 23 Carey AquaticVIC 29.71 29.88
6 Sprenger, Christian 17 Commercial 29.95 30.02
7 Carey, Shannon 16 Burpengary 30.01 30.15
8 Tuckerman(V), Ben 22 Carey AquaticVIC 30.48 30.41
9 Timmins, Aaron 19 RedcliffeLgsLwn 30.39 30.54
10 O'Regan, Kieran (Ais) 17 Bowen 30.20 30.69
Preliminaries
11 Harrison, Regan (Ais) 24 Yeronga Park 30.69
12 Lim (V), Yao Xiang 20 Singapore 30.85
13 Flouch, Casey 21 Commercial 30.88
14 Brown (V), Jarrad 22 New Zealand 31.15
15 Giroud, Jarrod 17 Flinders/Buderim 31.19
16 Brodie, Sam 18 Brothers 31.27
17 Foo (V), Thye Soon Desmo 19 Singapore 31.29
18 Tan (V), Jin Leonard 17 Singapore 31.32
19 Chin, David 21 River City 31.55
20 Campbell, Jeffrey 16 Brothers 31.75
21 Ryan, Daniel 18 Marist Ashgrove 32.02
22 Chen (V), Jianwen Kelvin 21 Singapore 32.09
23 O'Neill, Patrick 20 CYMS St Edmunds 32.21
24 Spiel, Steven 14 RedcliffeLgsLwn 32.28
25 Hall, Bill 18 Kirwan Kudas 32.29
26 Lowrey, Matthew 17 Commercial 32.36
27 Outhwaite, Andrew 16 Redlands 32.38
28 Gordon, Robert 20 Railway 32.39
29 Seeto, Ashley 15 Trinity Lutheran 33.90
30 Swan, Damian 14 Palm Bch Curr 34.72

Event 48 Women Open 50 LC Metre Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Aust: & 31.66 11/04/2002Leisel Jones
Aust Allc: ! 30.83 28/08/1999Penny Heyns
Qld: R 31.66 12/04/2002Leisel Jones
Qld Allc: # 31.88 7/10/1997 Helen Denman
Meet Qualifying: 37.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Leisel 17 RedcliffeLgsLwn 32.70 32.21
2 Edmistone, Jade 20 Southern Crawl 32.76 32.56
3 Hartmann, Lisa 15 Chandler 32.70 32.96
4 Kasoulis(V), Sarah 18 Carey AquaticVIC 33.13 33.09
5 Regan, Katie 21 Redlands 33.95 33.26
6 Waite, Kelli 17 Yeronga Park 33.89 34.15
7 Fallon, Donna 14 Ross River 34.32 34.18
8 Kan, Angela 20 RedcliffeLgsLwn 34.63 34.85
9 Bigby, Katharine 22 River City 34.58 35.06
10 MO (V), Qiyu Sandy 14 Singapore 35.07 35.79
Preliminaries
11 Mahanga (V), Jordyn 13 New Zealand 35.21
12 Henry, Kate 20 Springwood 35.29
13 North, Rebecca 15 Brothers 35.61
14 Anderton(V), Sue 19 Yarra Plenty VIC 35.64
15 Heng (V), Tze May Rebecc 18 Singapore 35.94
16 Marshall, Jodie 16 Brothers 36.14
17 McKeon, Georgia 12 Eagle Junction 36.20
18 Coutts, Alicia 15 Redlands 36.29
19 Jones, Rebecca 15 Yeronga Park 36.32
20 McCleery, Ashleigh 15 Trinity Lutheran 36.37
21 Saville (V), Lucy 18 New Zealand 36.41
22 Chong (V), Wei-En Lisa 14 Singapore 36.43
23 Pead-Lewis, Rachel 17 Mareeba 36.65
24 Stenhouse, Rochelle 15 CQ Aquajets 36.77
25 Milford, Nicola 14 Southern Crawl 36.78
26 Horne, Kellie 14 The GAP 36.79
27 DE Vries (V), Keshia 15 Singapore 36.90
27 Shahabuddin, Samira 14 Redlands 36.90
29 Downes, Alyson 17 Malanda 36.97
30 Williams, Shannon 16 Fairymead 37.17
31 Johnstone, Nicola 17 StPeters Western 37.37
32 Loke (V), En Yuan 11 Singapore 37.62
33 Renouf, Hayley 19 The Glennie 37.81
34 Purvey, Megan 15 Marist Ashgrove 38.50

Event 49 Boys 16 Year Olds 100 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
Aust: & 49.71 25/08/1999Ian Thorpe
Aust Allc: ! 49.71 25/08/1999Ian Thorpe
Qld: R 50.43 30/05/1988Andrew Baildon
Qld Allc: # 49.98 23/03/1999Ian Thorpe
Meet Qualifying: 1:01.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Brodie, Leith 16 Albany Creek 53.59 52.35
2 Thompson, Andrew 16 Commercial 52.57 52.40
3 Billiau, Luke 16 Marlin Coast 52.93 52.48
4 Lyons, Leif 16 Commercial 53.86 53.16
5 Ffrost, Nicholas 16 Mackay 53.90 53.21
6 Billiau, Daniel 16 Marlin Coast 54.51 54.07
7 Johnston, Dwayne 16 Commercial 54.47 54.55
8 Bruin, Alex 16 Redlands 54.05 54.58
9 Connole, Tom 16 Mackay 54.20 54.68
10 Hillan, Cory 16 Brothers 54.49 54.84
Preliminaries
11 Patterson(V), Mitchell 16 Warringah Aq NSW 54.56
12 McKeown(V), Brett 16 Kingscliff NSW 54.59
13 James, Sam 16 Commercial 54.68
14 Lee (V), Jian You Lionel 16 Singapore 54.81
15 Turnham, James 16 Grammar 55.06
16 Smith, Cameron 16 MacGregor SS 55.07
17 Wright, Zane 16 Grammar 55.25
18 Tahir, Matthew 16 Mareeba 55.64
19 St George, Benjamin 16 Miami 55.96
20 McEwin(V), Michael 16 Casuarina NT 56.09
21 Poole, Simon 16 Marist Ashgrove 56.14
22 Cramb, David 16 Commercial 56.33
23 Klos, Mitchell 16 Ipswich Vikings 56.64
24 Hickey, Paul 16 Maroochydore 56.67
25 Ng (V), Cheng Xun 16 Singapore 56.80
26 Vale, Sammy 16 Caribeae 56.81
27 Leeon, Jason 16 Redlands 57.05
28 Beauchamp, Brett 16 Marist Ashgrove 57.06
29 Smith, Sam 16 River City 57.07
30 Verrall(V), Ian 16 Casuarina NT 57.25
31 Jory, Cameron 16 Southport Oly 57.46
32 Dickey, Ayrton 16 Fairholme 57.47
33 Young, James 16 Yeronga Park 57.53
34 Abood (V), Matthew 16 Kingscliff NSW 57.54
35 Johnson, Jarrah 16 Grammar 57.62
36 Dixon, Ryan 16 Hervey Bay 57.76
37 Keys, Luke 16 Biloela Bluefins 57.88
38 Outhwaite, Andrew 16 Redlands 58.27
39 Bower(V), Kenny 16 Casuarina NT 58.45
40 Payne, Andrew 16 Cooroy Dolphins 58.47
41 Wex, Michael 16 Murgon 58.51
42 Juhasz, James 16 River City 58.54
43 Clewett, Walter 16 The Glennie 58.64
44 Jones, Christopher 16 Burpengary 58.83
45 Young, Scott 16 Yeronga Park 59.22
46 Briscoe, Christopher 16 River City 59.46
47 Sinclair, Tom 16 Centrepoint 59.48
48 Zaranski, Thomas 16 Marist Ashgrove 59.54
49 Howard (V), Mark 16 Fiji 59.87
50 Lucht, Jason 16 Chandler 1:00.05
51 Corrigall, Sam 16 Redlands 1:00.14
52 Skeahan-Heugh, Jere 16 Acacia Bayside 1:00.60
53 Barrett, Marcus 16 Waterworx 1:00.68
54 Miller (V), John 16 Fiji 1:01.06
55 Gottke, Luke 16 Grammar 1:01.20
56 Clentsmith, Myles 16 Chandler 1:01.28
57 Armour, Wayne 16 Yeronga Park 1:01.48
58 Townsend, Kendall 16 Moura 1:04.04

Event 50 Girls 16 Year Olds 100 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
Aust: & 55.53 3/08/2002 Alice Mills
Aust Allc: ! 55.90 27/08/1999Rebecca Creedy
Qld: R 55.53 3/08/2002 Alice Mills
Qld Allc: # 56.12 25/03/1999Rebecca Creedy
Meet Qualifying: 1:05.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Mills, Alice 16 Chandler 56.75 55.85!
2 Loof, Nadine 16 Chandler 59.95 57.59
3 Schlanger, Melanie 16 Maroochydore 59.08 58.38
4 Thras, Holly 16 Southern Crawl 58.92 58.59
5 Rodgers, Amanda 16 Kirwan Kudas 59.40 59.21
6 Mopio-Jane (V), Anna-Liz 16 Papua New Guinea 1:00.74 59.62
7 Somers, Kristy 16 Waterworx 59.93 59.98
8 Illing, Sara 16 Redlands 1:00.60 1:00.41
9 Atkins, Bache 16 Miami 1:00.91 1:00.56
10 Willis, Kelly 16 Gardens 1:00.89 1:01.81
Preliminaries
11 Lim (V), Kim Tor Jacquel 16 Singapore 1:01.29
12 Lawrence(V), Nicci 16 Alstonville NSW 1:01.44
13 Gajda, Renee 16 Miami 1:01.70
14 Kjaer, Jenna 16 Ferny Hills 1:02.23
15 Carr, Lucy 16 Gardens 1:02.76
16 Hales, Elisabeth 16 CYMS St Edmunds 1:02.81
17 Saide, Anna 16 Academy 1:02.82
18 Lambert, Gemma 16 Miami 1:03.02
19 Rae, Nicole 16 Acacia Bayside 1:03.03
20 Chapman, Tahnee 16 PelicanWtrCal 1:03.37
21 Cederquist (V), Sofia 16 Sweden 1:03.60
22 Bourke, Sarah 16 Warwick 1:03.93
23 Alexander, Vicky 16 Hervey Bay 1:04.14
24 Eade, Sara 16 Miami 1:04.60
25 Marshall, Jodie 16 Brothers 1:04.65
26 Mitcherson, Kellie 16 Marist Ashgrove 1:04.70
27 Jordan, Stephanie 16 Southern Crawl 1:04.71
28 Warham(V), Megan 16 Casuarina NT 1:04.79
29 Sporne, Nicole 16 Swim Fact/Flyers 1:05.39
30 Gregory, Danielle 16 Indooroopilly 1:05.98
31 Belcher, Cherie 16 Southern Crawl 1:05.99
32 Cupitt, Lucy 16 StPeters Western 1:06.75
33 Mortimer, Roslyn 16 Kingaroy 1:07.73

Event 51 Boys 12 Year Olds 100 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
Qld: R 56.52 11/01/2000John Walz
Qld Allc: # 56.52 11/01/2000John Walz
Meet Qualifying: 1:11.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Woods, Dean 12 Ross River 1:00.89 59.95
2 Morrison, Chris 12 Commercial 1:00.53 1:00.40
3 Barry, Edward 12 Commercial 1:00.68 1:00.56
4 Gscheidle, Alan 12 Wondai 1:02.17 1:01.36
5 Whittle, Jake 12 RedcliffeLgsLwn 1:01.20 1:01.69
6 White, Trevor 12 CannonvaleCannon 1:03.01 1:01.82
7 Cochran, Gareth 12 Mackay 1:01.49 1:02.08
8 Moore, Sam 12 Indooroopilly 1:02.67 1:02.54
9 Price, Daniel 12 Brothers 1:02.24 1:02.80
10 Bell(V), Haydn 12 Alice Springs NT 1:02.66 1:03.38
Preliminaries
11 Rose, Hamish 12 Ross River 1:03.38
12 Johnston, Nick 12 Fairymead 1:03.59
13 Hardy, Pierce 12 PelicanWtrCal 1:03.81
14 Taylor, Jake 12 Chandler 1:04.15
15 Abood(V), Andrew 12 Kingscliff NSW 1:04.34
16 McAuliffe, Sam 12 Atherton 1:04.43
17 Parsons, Matt 12 Ferny Hills 1:04.55
18 Balderston, Ben 12 CQU Rocky City 1:04.57
19 Napoleon, Ryan 12 Miami 1:04.63
20 Hadler, Linden 12 RedcliffeLgsLwn 1:04.64
21 Newby, Kyle 12 Brisbane Jets 1:04.72
22 McKeon, Scott 12 Miami 1:04.73
23 Kibby, Julian 12 Kingaroy 1:04.78
24 Macarthur, Matthew 12 MacGregor SS 1:04.94
25 Douglas, Adam 12 Ashgrove SS 1:04.97
26 Lester, Daniel 12 Albany Creek 1:05.05
26 Hann, Reid 12 Grace 1:05.05
28 Bell, Alistair 12 Fairholme 1:05.15
29 Wilson, Matthew 12 Albany Creek 1:05.27
30 Jennings(V), Sam 12 Alice Springs NT 1:05.41
31 Limov, Jake 12 RedcliffeLgsLwn 1:05.47
32 Billiau, Ben 12 Marlin Coast 1:06.24
33 White, Clayton 12 Emerald 1:06.33
34 Hardy, Taylor 12 Miami 1:06.46
35 Bryant, Luke 12 Cooroy Dolphins 1:06.51
36 Dewhurst, James 12 MacGregor SS 1:06.55
37 Fallon, James 12 Ross River 1:06.63
38 Stratton, Mark 12 Graceville 1:06.67
39 Murray, Dan 12 Nambour 1:06.77
40 Honeywill, Noah 12 Somerset Hills 1:06.92
41 Dance, Brendan 12 Ipswich Vikings 1:06.97
42 Slattery, Liam 12 Lowood & Dist 1:07.04
43 Achilles, Joshua 12 Fairholme 1:07.12
44 Klos, Jarred 12 Ipswich Vikings 1:07.17
45 McCawley, David 12 Maryborough 1:07.23
46 Hawkin, Phillip 12 Wellers Hill SS 1:07.43
47 Milburn, Corey 12 Caribeae 1:07.47
48 Berry, Ben 12 Weipa Lighting 1:07.65
49 Price, David 12 Somerset Hills 1:07.79
50 Harding, Alex 12 Sandgate 1:07.89
51 O'Sullivan, Ryan 12 Cooroy Dolphins 1:07.95
52 Evans, Aaron 12 RedcliffeLgsLwn 1:07.96
53 Parker, Simon 12 Pioneer 1:08.16
54 Goodall, Samuel 12 Southport Oly 1:08.21
55 Jones, Clint 12 RedcliffeLgsLwn 1:08.22
56 Laverty, Jamie 12 Dalby & Dist 1:08.26
57 Loft, Jack 12 CannonvaleCannon 1:08.41
58 Grimsey, Codie 12 Albany Creek 1:08.64
59 Lynham, Rohan 12 Chandler 1:08.65
60 Gray, Samuel 12 Ferny Hills 1:08.68
61 Veurman, Mitchel 12 Fairymead 1:08.76
62 Wright, Nicholas 12 Miami 1:08.84
63 Ferguson, Lachlan 12 Miami 1:09.09
64 O'Loughlin, Michael 12 Wilston SS 1:09.20
65 Russell, Joel 12 CQ Aquajets 1:09.21
66 Houghton, James 12 River City 1:09.35
67 Bond, Alex 12 Brothers 1:09.51
68 Hearne, Luke 12 Nambour 1:09.80
69 Skudlarski, Alex 12 Woogaroo 1:09.93
70 Bennett, Liam 12 Pioneer 1:10.34
71 Dunphy, Benjamin 12 Marist Ashgrove 1:10.67
72 Harvey(V), Lewis 12 Ballina Indr NSW 1:11.62
73 Carty, Joe 12 Cotton Tree 1:13.09

Event 52 Girls 12 Year Olds 100 LC Metre Freestyle
===============================================================================
Qld: R 59.66 16/01/1991Dionne Bainbridge
Qld Allc: # 59.66 16/01/1991Dionne Bainbridge
Meet Qualifying: 1:11.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Palmer, Kylie 12 RedcliffeLgsLwn 1:00.85 59.70
2 Clements, Megan 12 CQU Rocky City 1:01.95 1:01.30
3 Ho (V), Ruyu Ruth 12 Singapore 1:01.99 1:01.53
4 Marston, Michelle 12 River City 1:04.10 1:02.69
5 Smith, Brigitta 12 River City 1:03.72 1:02.84
6 Johnson(V), Gemma 12 Alstonville NSW 1:02.85 1:02.94
7 Kwong (V), Sin Wing Magn 12 Hong Kong 1:02.87 1:03.15
8 Tonks, Phoebe 12 Saints 1:03.69 1:03.17
9 Evatt-Davey, Amelia 12 Miami 1:04.05 1:03.44
10 Bushnell, Madeleine 12 Grammar 1:04.57 1:04.27
Preliminaries
11 Cullinan, Katie 12 Pioneer 1:04.80
12 McKeon, Georgia 12 Eagle Junction 1:04.89
13 Taylor, Bridgette-Rose 12 Grace 1:04.92
14 Cummings, Lauren 12 Pine Rivers Comm 1:05.69
15 Hogan, Samantha 12 Chandler 1:05.77
16 Barnes, Morgan-Lee 12 Albany Creek 1:05.99
17 Ellsworth (V), Nicole 12 Papua New Guinea 1:06.08
18 De Launey, Danielle 12 RedcliffeLgsLwn 1:06.11
19 Mackay, Kirsty 12 Indooroopilly 1:06.12
20 Duncan, Jordan 12 Gardens 1:06.13
21 Smith, Amy 12 River City 1:06.20
22 Brown, Cara 12 Fairymead 1:06.31
23 Lawson, Hollie 12 Grace 1:06.44
24 Johnson, Nikita 12 Edge Hill 1:06.45
25 Lenarczyk, Anna 12 Waterworx 1:06.49
26 Holmes, Kayla 12 The Glennie 1:06.74
27 Pollock(V), Tyler 12 Kingscliff NSW 1:06.75
28 Lorrimer, Kristen 12 River City 1:06.79
29 McGregor, Elly 12 River City 1:06.81
30 Fletcher, Caitlin 12 Chandler 1:07.05
31 Seeto, Annika 12 Trinity Lutheran 1:07.13
32 Lindenberg, Yasmin 12 Fairholme 1:07.18
33 Vernon, Tara 12 RedcliffeLgsLwn 1:07.22
33 Imrich, Alexandra 12 RedcliffeLgsLwn 1:07.22
35 Sanders, Kaitlyn 12 Gardens 1:07.46
36 Kubala, Renee 12 Innisfail 1:07.53
37 Glossat, Natalie 12 Noosa 1:07.64
38 Dowling, Laura 12 Surfers Paradise 1:07.69
39 Pitarides, Eva 12 CJ'S Carina 1:07.80
40 Masters, Peta 12 Indooroopilly 1:07.85
41 Webb, Kirstie 12 Acacia Bayside 1:07.93
42 Timu, Kowai 12 Pine Rivers Comm 1:08.01
43 Kyle (V), Kelli 12 USA 1:08.11
44 Spencer, Pieta 12 CairnsTrinity Aq 1:08.18
45 Weribone, Tahnee 12 Fairholme 1:08.21
46 Longley, Tina 12 Pine Rivers Comm 1:08.42
47 Kereczko, Anita 12 Acacia Bayside 1:08.57
48 Asmussen, Kirstie 12 GulliversCoomera 1:08.59
49 Tarrant, Emma 12 Chandler 1:08.67
50 Hankins, Samantha 12 CannonvaleCannon 1:08.81
51 Mitchell, Caitlin 12 Waterworx 1:09.02
52 Taylor, Hayley 12 Clayfield Aqua 1:09.10
53 Roberts, Emily 12 Albany Creek 1:09.16
54 Chard, Kimberley 12 RedcliffeLgsLwn 1:09.29
55 Dicker, Sam 12 Trinity Lutheran 1:09.54
56 Donnelly, Brooke 12 Woogaroo 1:09.76
57 Cauley, Emma 12 Academy 1:09.89
58 Oberg, Amanda 12 Miami 1:10.08
59 Harris, Jessica 12 Commercial 1:10.13
60 McKellar, Ashleigh 12 Wilston SS 1:10.57
61 Taber, Daneka 12 Chandler 1:11.07
62 Burrows, Candice 12 CJ'S Carina 1:11.43
63 Tymon(V), Courtney 12 Twin Towns NSW 1:11.64
63 Moody, Jennifer 12 Albany Creek 1:11.64
65 Serg, Isabella 12 Acacia Bayside 1:11.67
66 Irwin, Savannah 12 Swim Fact/Flyers 1:11.76
67 Hannah, Meghan 12 Eagle Junction 1:12.93
68 Keys, Alana 12 Biloela Bluefins 1:17.58
-- Maskell, Amy 12 The Glennie DNF

Event 53 Boys 11 & Under 100 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
Qld: R 1:06.46 12/01/2001Michael Buchanan
Qld Allc: # 1:10.36 15/08/1982Andrew Lobie, 10yrs&U
Meet Qualifying: 1:26.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Crawford, Xavier 11 Miami 1:09.95 1:09.01#
2 Smith, Daniel 11 Miami 1:12.01 1:11.58
3 Searston, Cale 11 Miami 1:12.00 1:12.11
4 Muscat, Daniel 11 Runcorn SS 1:13.58 1:13.47
5 Tarrant, Ben 11 Chandler 1:13.72 1:14.24
6 Hughes, Adam 11 Albany Creek 1:15.30 1:14.69
7 Irvine, Grant 11 Jamboree Heights 1:15.56 1:16.46
8 Cartwright, Sam 11 Biloela Bluefins 1:15.68 1:17.09
9 Hadler, Jayden 9 RedcliffeLgsLwn 1:15.99 1:18.83
10 Ellis, Jackson 11 Albany Creek 1:15.89 1:19.55
Preliminaries
11 Bailey, Jackson 11 Southport Oly 1:16.46
12 Lewis, Callan 11 Miami 1:16.47
13 Barnes (V), Deaglan 11 Kingscliff NSW 1:16.48
14 Hilder, Matthew 11 River City 1:16.75
15 Junefelt (V), Linus 10 Sweden 1:17.13
16 Forster, Ryan 10 Palm Bch Curr 1:17.53
17 Kime, Stephen 10 Pioneer 1:17.80
18 McGahan, William 10 Brisbane Jets 1:18.21
19 Hurt(V), Lynton 11 Ballina Indr NSW 1:18.55
20 Crawford, Julian 11 Saints 1:19.32
21 Richards, Douglas 11 RedcliffeLgsLwn 1:19.70
22 Bates, Michael 11 Jindalee 1:19.82
23 Mitcherson, Shane 11 Albany Creek 1:20.97
24 Brenan, Jacob 11 Southport Oly 1:21.07
25 Shinn, Robert 11 Innisfail 1:22.11
26 Jones, Bradley 10 Miami 1:22.31
27 Barrett, Thomas 11 Acacia Bayside 1:22.97
28 McEvoy, Hayden 11 Miami 1:22.99
29 Donaldson, Joshua 10 Albany Creek 1:23.13
30 Webber, Nick 11 Academy 1:23.61
31 Kosior, Isaac 11 RedcliffeLgsLwn 1:24.52
32 Vassie, Owen 11 Mareeba 1:24.80
33 Perkins, Carl 10 PelicanWtrCal 1:25.22
33 Noonan, Kerrod 11 GordonvaleFlyers 1:25.22
35 Silao, Chanel 11 RedcliffeLgsLwn 1:25.81
36 Donald, Robert 11 Grammar 1:26.22
37 Korte, Damon 11 Biloela Bluefins 1:27.08

Event 54 Girls 11 & Under 100 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
Qld: R 1:06.81 17/01/1986Julie Tuton, 11yrs
Qld Allc: # 1:09.56 7/01/1985 Julie Tuton, 10yr&U
Meet Qualifying: 1:26.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Kelly, Brooke 11 Albany Creek 1:09.25 1:08.63#
2 Holz, Amelia 11 Fairymead 1:11.96 1:11.51
3 Marquenie, Kelly 11 Southport Oly 1:13.57 1:11.97
4 Powell, Jacinta 11 Gardens 1:13.85 1:13.01
5 Connole, Kassie 11 Pioneer 1:14.98 1:14.49
6 Wikaire, Dana 11 Southport Oly 1:15.12 1:14.53
7 Bowater, Caitlin 11 Ayr 1:16.38 1:14.87
8 Leisemann, Carly 11 CYMS St Edmunds 1:16.06 1:15.13
9 Read, Kayla 11 River City 1:15.53 1:15.31
10 Levings, Amy 11 Bundaberg ATW 1:16.57 1:17.96
Preliminaries
11 Austin, Jamie-Leigh 11 RedcliffeLgsLwn 1:16.65
12 Temperton, Thomassina 11 Palm Bch Curr 1:17.16
13 Thomson, Kate 11 Hervey Bay 1:17.76
14 D'Arcy, Emily 11 Academy 1:17.83
15 Mackay, Megan 10 Indooroopilly 1:17.95
16 Whitburn, Emily 11 Jindalee 1:18.51
17 Faulkner, Kaitlin 11 Academy 1:18.65
18 Hamer, Megan 11 Grammar 1:18.98
19 Judd, Hannah 11 Ferny Hills 1:19.00
20 O'Keeffe, Monique 11 Dalby & Dist 1:19.87
21 Fullerton, Ellen 10 Flinders/Buderim 1:20.10
22 Irvine, Claire 11 Jamboree Heights 1:20.89
23 Thomas, Ashleigh 10 Waterworx 1:21.19
24 Burgess, Lauren 11 Grace 1:21.30
25 Sexton, Nariah 11 Edge Hill 1:21.60
26 Raatz, Madeleine 10 Palm Bch Curr 1:21.63
27 Harry, Rebecca 10 Chandler 1:21.86
28 Hendry, Pamela 11 Brothers 1:21.95
29 Hardy, Laura 11 Maroochydore 1:22.21
30 McCormack, Leana 11 Woogaroo 1:22.56
31 Osadcuk, Anastasia 11 River City 1:22.83
32 Ellwood, Nicola 11 Acacia Bayside 1:23.02
33 Riehl, Katharina 11 Academy 1:23.31
34 Wolff, Hayley 11 Academy 1:23.39
35 Rowe, Brent 11 Herbert River 1:23.50
36 Ives, Amber 11 Miami 1:23.91
37 Dwyer, Jamie-Lee 11 Gardens 1:24.83
38 Keating, Alannah 11 Chandler 1:24.98
39 Lynch, Brooke 11 Gracemere/R'ton 1:25.39
40 Gill, Helen 11 Gardens 1:25.74
41 Taylor, Leah 11 Jindalee 1:25.78
42 Thompson, Brooke 11 Mackay 1:28.19
43 Fraser, Kelly 11 Miami 1:28.60
44 Armstrong, Sam 11 CJ'S Carina 1:30.81
45 O'Brien, Hannah 11 Brothers 1:31.80

Event 55 Boys 13 Year Olds 200 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
Aust: & 2:09.19 11/04/2002Nic Donald
Aust Allc: ! 2:07.99 6/01/1988 Osamu Mihara
Qld: R 2:09.86 17/04/1990Sean Turner
Qld Allc: # 2:12.38 13/04/1993Shane Kennedy
Meet Qualifying: 2:42.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Buchanan, Michael 13 Kirwan Kudas 2:25.33 2:15.43
2 Whitburn, Nick 13 Jindalee 2:27.83 2:20.91
3 Donaldson, Ben 13 Albany Creek 2:27.09 2:21.83
4 Bruton, Jack 13 Southport Oly 2:25.98 2:22.12
5 McNeill, Alex 13 Albany Creek 2:28.41 2:25.93
6 Amberger, Joshua 13 Albany Creek 2:30.54 2:26.20
7 Ferszt, Rhys 13 Palm Bch Curr 2:26.46 2:26.35
8 Webber, Russell 13 Caribeae 2:27.18 2:28.65
9 Hoek, Johnathan 13 Isa Heat 2:30.09 2:28.92
10 Dennett, James 13 Miami 2:28.40 2:29.06
Preliminaries
9 Newman, Matthew 13 Grammar 2:28.59
12 Auer, Liam 13 Miami 2:30.69
13 Davey, Matthew 13 RedcliffeLgsLwn 2:33.20
14 Terry, Matthew 13 RedcliffeLgsLwn 2:34.92
15 McMaster, Bryce 13 MacGregor SS 2:36.42
16 Freese, Ben 13 Jindalee 2:41.42
17 Petersen, Benjamin 13 Fairymead 2:41.73
18 Genrich, Nick 13 Millmerran 2:44.57

Event 56 Girls 13 Year Olds 200 LC Metre Butterfly
===============================================================================
Aust: & 2:16.55 28/02/1976Michelle Ford
Aust Allc: ! 2:12.70 11/01/2001Saori Haruguchi
Qld: R 2:16.66 11/01/1988Hayley Lewis
Qld Allc: # 2:16.66 11/01/1988Hayley Lewis
Meet Qualifying: 2:46.00
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Goddard, Emily 13 Fairymead 2:31.40 2:27.73
2 Sellwood, Lorren 13 Lowood & Dist 2:34.50 2:28.70
3 Allison, Siobhan 13 Trinity Lutheran 2:32.35 2:29.08
4 Hughes, Chloe 13 Albany Creek 2:34.87 2:29.97
5 Phillips, Zea 13 Flinders/Buderim 2:31.29 2:30.15
6 Doble, Ashleigh 13 Caribeae 2:34.75 2:32.73
7 Ferguson, Bridget 13 Miami 2:30.69 2:33.03
8 Hardy, Deanna 13 Super Centre Aqu 2:35.28 2:34.73
9 Murtha, Ainsley 13 Brothers 2:35.21 2:35.54
10 Ohlwein, Rebecca 13 Chandler 2:35.90 2:35.61
Preliminaries
11 Gartside, Megan 13 Marlin Coast 2:36.29
12 Bagley, Alexandra 13 Ross River 2:36.49
13 Hoschke-Edwards, Sam 13 Ferny Hills 2:37.37
14 Kosior, Phoebe 13 RedcliffeLgsLwn 2:38.10
15 Cooley, Amy 13 Bundaberg ATW 2:39.32
16 Bice, Natasha 13 Jindalee 2:39.41
17 Hansen, Emma 13 Karalee SS 2:41.24
18 Bosch, Leah 13 Acacia Bayside 2:45.51
19 Dunne, Tara 13 Pine Rivers Comm 2:46.81

Event 59 Men Open 400 LC Metre Medley Regional Relay
===============================================================================
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ipswich Dist Region 'A' 4:30.38

Event 60 Women Open 400 LC Metre Medley Regional Relay
===============================================================================
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ipswich Dist Region 'A' 4:46.11