Zips Invitational Continues In Akron

AKRON, Ohio, December 6. THE University of Akron women's swimming and diving team trails Ball State by 41.5 points heading into the final day of the 2003 Giant Eagle Zips Invitational, held at UA's Ocasek Natatorium. The Cardinals have 971.5 points to UA's 930 with Clarion in third with 829 points. On the men's side, Ball State leads with 1,099 points, followed by St. Bonaventure (984) and Cleveland State (853).

Six meet records were set on the second evening of the competition. Two record fell on the women's side while four marks were set on the men's side.

UA's Andrea Gray (South Euclid, Ohio-Brush) set a school and meet record of 4:29.15 in the 400 yard IM, besting the previous marks of 4:30.35 and 4:31.06 respectively. Clarion's Megan Trimbur clocked in at 1:52.76 in the 200 freestyle to set the standard.
On the men's side, Cleveland State's Warren Vickers set his second individual meet record in as many days, touching in at 4:04.07 in the men's 400 IM. The other men's records were set by Adrian Blaszczak of St. Bonaventure (100 breaststroke – 57.37), Duquesne's Ed Wicker (100 butterfly – 50.72) and Pieter Pelser of Cleveland State (100 backstroke – 50.31).

Earning event wins for UA was Danielle Beland (Ottawa, Ontario-St. Peters) who tied for first in the 100 butterfly, touching in simultaneously with Clarion's Bethany Bankovich (57.21) and the 800 freestyle relay team of Gray, Beland, Megan Walters (Columbus, Ohio-Columbus North) and Katie Finnerty (Mansfield, Ohio-Ashland) who won its race in a time of 7:40.73, missing the meet record by less than a second.

Susan Over (Wadsworth, Ohio-Wadsworth) won the women's 1-meter diving event with a score of 252.90. She was paced in the dive tank by teammate Melissa Holbach (Palatine, Ill.-Palatine) who finished third with 229.50.

Two Zips earned podium finishes, Walters in the 200 freestyle (2nd – 1:52.88) and the 200 medley relay team of Gray, Kristin McCauslin (Kent, Ohio-Kent Roosevelt), Beland and Brenda Norris (Tallmadge, Ohio-Tallmadge) (2nd – 1:48.11)

Female Team Scores
Place School Points
1 Ball State University BSU-IN 971 . 50
2 The University of Akron AKRON 930
3 Clarion University CLAR 829
4 Illinois State Univeristy ISU 688
5 Duquesne Unviersity DUQ 598
6 Tulane TUL 558
7 Ohio University OHIO 546 . 50
8 Xavier University XU 493
9 Cleveland State CSU 231
10 Hiram College HC 111
11 St. Bonaventure Women SBUW 32
Total 5,988.00
Male Team Scores
Place School Points
1 Ball State University BSU-IN 1,099
2 St. Bonaventure Men SBUM 984
3 Cleveland State CSU 853
4 Clarion University CLAR 811 . 50
5 Xavier University XU 652
6 Duquesne Unviersity DUQ 509 . 50
7 Ohio University OHIO 473
8 Hiram College HC 173
Total 5,555.00

Licensed to Ocasek Natatorium – Site License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/5/2003 09:19 PM
2003 Giant Eagle Zips Invitational
Ocasek Natatorium
Results

Event 9 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Meet: # 266.55 Lindsey Power, Akron
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Over, Susan JR AKRON 226.35 252.90
2 Wolfe, Jaime FR CLAR 231.05 241.85
3 Holbach, Melissa FR AKRON 202.50 229.50
4 Theise, Maureen SBUW 213.60 224.00
5 Whisman, Terra ISU 237.55 221.85
6 Pavlovich, Cassandra JR Ball State-IN 197.85 211.85
7 Featherston, Krystal ISU 207.95 206.45
8 Hirt, Emily ISU 198.55 190.40
9 Vernasco, Paige SO Ball State-IN 194.80 194.80
10 Dadlow, Jennifer FR Ball State-IN 194.00 194.00
12 Cooper, Erin JR CLAR 185.15 185.15
13 Boyle, Katie FR Ball State-IN 182.30 182.30
14 Orlov, Jessica 0 OHIO 178.35 178.35
15 Schneider, Kaitlin ISU 176.45 176.45
16 Kouba, Alison ISU 172.80 172.80
17 Johnson, Kate ISU 170.25 170.25
18 Waldman, Jessica SR CLAR 163.00 163.00
20 LaVoie, Emily ISU 155.25 155.25
21 Zaumseil, Kaitlin ISU 139.85 139.85
22 Waldman, Sarah HC 125.35 125.35
23 Harris, Jen FR AKRON 121.95 121.95
24 Morgan, Shannon SO Ball State-IN 121.80 121.80

Event 10 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Meet: # 482.10 Shawn Colten, Clarion
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
1 Thome, Adam 0 OHIO 333.15 419.05
2 Wade, Rick 0 OHIO 327.55 415.35
3 Krichbaum, Robert 0 OHIO 299.50 402.10
4 Kozlowski, Randy 0 Bonnies 290.40 392.45
5 Plantz, Ryan J JR Ball State-IN 261.15 388.55
6 Murray, Ray JR CLAR 279.90 379.35
7 Whitaker, Zach C FR Ball State-IN 249.90 347.05
8 Hill, Fred A SR Ball State-IN 253.70 326.55

Event 13 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: # 1:47.69 Akron, Akron
Thomas, McCauslin, Mathews, Norris
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Illinois State Univeristy 'A' 1:47.88
1) Starck, Stephanie 2) Armstrong, Brittany
3) Cocks, Julie 4) Pullman, Kyle
27.71 30.54 26.18 23.45
2 The University of Akron 'A' 1:48.11
1) Gray, Andrea M JR 2) McCauslin, Kristin A JR
3) Beland, Danielle FR 4) Norris, Brenda D SO
27.73 29.94 26.16 24.28
3 Ball State University-IN 'A' 1:48.34
1) Martin, Kait SR 2) Bailey, Karla JR
3) Aubie, Emily SR 4) Lucas, Nora JR
27.61 30.23 26.06 24.44
4 Duquesne Unviersity 'A' 1:50.02
1) Breisinger, Sarah SO 2) Rupinski, Jillian SO
3) Kephart, Laura JR 4) Rodeheaver, Deidre JR
28.76 31.23 26.25 23.78
5 Clarion University 'A' 1:50.06
1) Kalata, Lauren SO 2) DiLoreto, Jessica SR
3) Starsinic, Abby JR 4) Brutz, Jess SR
28.71 30.98 26.13 24.24
6 Ball State University-IN 'B' 1:50.21
1) Sayler, Brittany FR 2) Zimmer, Tara JR
3) Arnold, Jenna SO 4) King, Sarah JR
28.42 30.97 26.19 24.63
7 The University of Akron 'B' 1:50.43
1) Ripley, Rachel FR 2) Loge, Amelia FR
3) Mathews, Rachel A SO 4) Nagy, Chrisse A JR
28.72 30.95 26.52 24.24
8 Ohio University 'A' 1:50.70
1) Kelly, Shannon 0 2) Stavreska, Irena 0
3) Gould, Courtney 0 4) Pfaller, Samantha 0
28.27 30.82 28.43 23.18
9 Tulane 'A' 1:51.17
1) Williams, Amanda FR 2) McEachrane, Linda FR
3) Emerson, Taylor FR 4) McCoy, Katherine FR
29.06 30.68 26.96 24.47
10 Xavier University 'A' 1:51.55
1) Moeller, Molly 2) Blush, Sarah
3) Heil, Janet 4) Hinrichs, Angie
28.51 31.66 27.16 24.22
11 Duquesne Unviersity 'B' 1:51.99
1) McCracken, Stacie FR 2) Twombly, Lauren JR
3) Yager, Liz FR 4) Brodbeck, Laura FR
29.31 31.69 26.87 24.12
12 Clarion University 'B' 1:52.01
1) Ogden, Stacy FR 2) Ewald, Jess FR
3) Crigler, Liz SO 4) Maus, Vanessa FR
29.33 31.27 26.64 24.77
13 Tulane 'B' 1:53.23
1) Underwood, Meggie FR 2) Jones, Monica FR
3) McGuire, Katie JR 4) Carey, Elizabeth FR
29.69 31.58 27.02 24.94
14 Illinois State Univeristy 'B' 1:53.39
1) Witkowski, Monique 2) Schultz, Julie
3) Hanrahan, Lisa 4) Rosinski, Dana
27.67 33.35 27.15 25.22
15 Cleveland State 'A' 1:54.31
1) Jones, Sam JR 2) McKechnie, Kirsty SO
3) Przykling, Marlene JR 4) Yaross, Lori SR
28.00 33.52 27.68 25.11
16 Xavier University 'B' 1:56.42
1) Ulrich, Kristy 2) Miller, Danielle
3) Morris, Katie 4) Greidanus, Heather
29.46 32.58 27.96 26.42
17 Ohio University 'B' 1:58.20
1) Staley, Morgan 0 2) Rhodes, Jesse 0
3) Volpe, Sarah 0 4) Short, Carrie 0
30.71 31.81 29.05 26.63
18 Hiram College 'A' 1:58.33
1) Yama, Brenda M JR 2) Groselle, Beth D SO
3) Beebe, Peggy A FR 4) Kocka, Julie A FR
30.99 30.70 31.01 25.63
19 Hiram College 'B' 2:13.04
1) Ford, Stefanie L FR 2) Rini, Elizabeth M SR
3) Pytlak, Nicole A SO 4) Gellner, Amy E SO
34.69 36.66 33.75 27.94
— Illinois State Univeristy 'C' X1:54.42
1) Sanders, Chelsea 2) McCool, Breann
3) Groves, Sara 4) McKittrick, Casey
28.60 33.59 26.78 25.45
— Ball State University-IN 'C' X1:54.93
1) Brinkoetter, Mary FR 2) Fortuna, Bethany FR
3) Nance, Jessica SR 4) Humes, Rachel SO
29.01 33.33 26.95 25.64

Event 14 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: # 1:33.45 St. Bonaventure, St. Bonaventure
Kneeland, Cormier, Hagerman, Johnson
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Cleveland State 'A' 1:33.75
1) Pelser, Pieter SO 2) Linton, Gabriel JR
3) Wilkens, Luke JR 4) Wilkens, Jan SR
23.96 26.56 22.72 20.51
2 Clarion University 'A' 1:34.30
1) Bell, Aaron SR 2) McCracken, Kevin SO
3) McConnell, Mike JR 4) Jones, Chris SO
23.54 26.29 23.56 20.91
3 St. Bonaventure Men 'A' 1:34.60
1) Guler, Ceyhan 0 2) Cormier, Matt 0
3) Hagerman, Morgan 0 4) Johnson, Seth 0
24.65 26.40 22.66 20.89
4 Ball State University-IN 'A' 1:35.19
1) Hall, Zach D JR 2) Caudill, Ritchie W SO
3) Goodrich, Erik R SR 4) Sheets, Jeff C JR
24.49 26.70 22.68 21.32
5 Cleveland State 'B' 1:35.67
1) Hostutler, Todd JR 2) Markgraaff, Marco SR
3) Klaus, Ryan JR 4) Wroblewski, Adam SO
23.83 27.64 22.70 21.50
6 Ball State University-IN 'B' 1:36.72
1) Smith, Rod E SR 2) Willer, Josh A JR
3) McIntosh, Ian FR 4) Arnold, Jagen P FR
25.25 26.32 23.86 21.29
7 Xavier University 'A' 1:37.61
1) Janszen, John 2) Milheim, Daniel
3) Reierson, Neil 4) Young, Matt
25.23 26.97 23.54 21.87
8 Duquesne Unviersity 'A' 1:37.81
1) Yeager, Doug SO 2) Spotts, Andrew SR
3) Hoffman, Josh JR 4) Wicker, Ed SO
25.54 27.92 23.08 21.27
9 St. Bonaventure Men 'B' 1:37.83
1) Schnitzer, David 0 2) Blaszczak, Adrian 0
3) Bull, Kyle 0 4) Rankin, James 0
24.84 26.06 24.74 22.19
10 Ohio University 'A' 1:38.13
1) Zawadski, Philip 2) Ivey, Nick 0
3) Shelby, Mike 0 4) Jupp, Donald 0
25.56 28.05 22.90 21.62
11 Clarion University 'B' 1:39.22
1) Kilner, Jeff JR 2) DiVincenzo, Kevin JR
3) Wamelink, Kyle SO 4) Kilgore, Adley FR
26.03 27.83 24.13 21.23
12 Ohio University 'B' 1:39.45
1) Snowden, Kevin 0 2) Williams, Hart 0
3) Bey, Matt 0 4) Wuttig, Jan 0
26.52 27.02 24.20 21.71
13 Xavier University 'B' 1:40.76
1) Thallemer, Mike 2) Clark, Jermey
3) Krieger, John 4) Deller, Scott
25.69 28.45 23.91 22.71
14 Duquesne Unviersity 'B' 1:41.19
1) Nance, Brandon FR 2) Vaz, Alex SR
3) Tomista, Jeremy JR 4) Wischmeyer, Dereck JR
26.39 28.65 23.86 22.29
15 Hiram College 'A' 1:41.32
1) Huggins, Zach D JR 2) Groselle, Jason M SR
3) Wells, John C JR 4) Wilson, buddy D FR
25.74 27.97 25.45 22.16
16 Hiram College 'B' 1:48.86
1) Ruttan, joe E FR 2) Ward, Quintin J SO
3) Factor, Dan C FR 4) Watkins, Brian J SO
27.78 29.15 28.25 23.68

Event 15 Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Meet: # 4:31.06 Emily Aubie, Ball State
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Gray, Andrea M JR AKRON 4:34.59 4:29.15#
28.40 32.11 34.11 33.65 39.33 39.60 31.22 30.73
2 Aubie, Emily SR Ball State-IN 4:38.59 4:32.31
28.76 31.69 34.94 35.20 39.26 39.27 31.01 32.18
3 McKechnie, Kirsty SO Cleveland State 4:38.65 4:36.10
29.47 33.50 36.06 35.59 39.79 39.89 31.10 30.70
4 Braden, Michelle SO Ball State-IN 4:39.09 4:37.03
29.97 33.84 37.36 37.41 38.28 38.91 31.26 30.00
5 Faust, Becky XU 4:38.80 4:37.12
29.92 33.67 36.60 35.91 38.56 38.47 32.82 31.17
6 Heil, Janet XU 4:38.14 4:37.70
29.00 33.06 35.83 35.45 41.07 41.01 31.53 30.75
7 Duncan, Joey SR Ball State-IN 4:39.36 4:37.95
30.30 33.89 37.10 36.22 38.41 1:42.03
8 Kelly, Shannon 0 OHIO 4:37.26 4:40.61
29.19 32.81 34.61 34.06 41.90 42.65 32.89 32.50
B – Final
9 Williams, Amanda FR TU 4:41.09 4:38.47
30.18 33.45 35.94 34.75 41.80 41.09 31.16 30.10
10 Kuntz, Katie FR CLAR 4:39.37 4:39.15
29.40 33.54 36.78 35.51 40.39 40.15 32.41 30.97
11 Boyd, Jenny A JR AKRON 4:42.54 4:40.68
29.19 33.97 37.03 36.32 39.37 39.99 33.10 31.71
12 Klicka, Jenny ISU 4:40.60 4:40.69
30.10 34.31 36.05 34.87 41.11 41.42 31.88 30.95
13 VanNess, Jamie SR Ball State-IN 4:42.64 4:41.26
30.11 33.83 35.16 34.81 40.46 41.17 32.82 32.90
14 Smith, Amanda 0 OHIO 4:42.53 4:43.71
29.65 33.59 36.45 35.58 43.25 43.25 31.26 30.68
15 Norris, Heather ISU 4:44.68 4:45.27
28.72 33.80 36.81 35.58 42.00 43.76 33.06 31.54
16 Gersbach, Amy SO Duquesne 4:41.51 4:45.67
31.06 35.94 36.43 35.86 40.86 41.80 32.64 31.08
C – Final
17 Watkins, Alyssa SO Ball State-IN 4:45.92 4:37.86
29.63 33.52 36.58 36.56 39.03 39.23 31.81 31.50
18 Underwood, Meggie FR TU 4:45.46 4:42.22
30.36 33.48 35.83 34.67 43.82 42.84 31.74 29.48
19 Ryan, Vickie SO AKRON 4:45.34 4:42.43
29.69 33.36 36.75 36.21 41.24 41.83 32.40 30.95
20 Endicott, Darcey L FR AKRON 4:49.05 4:42.60
29.38 33.77 37.03 36.37 40.21 41.87 32.33 31.64
21 Wilkins, Caitlyn FR Duquesne 4:46.84 4:46.38
30.42 34.83 35.74 35.55 41.55 41.64 33.77 32.88
22 Ulrich, Kristy XU 4:47.74 4:47.33
30.56 33.76 36.68 35.97 41.86 42.22 33.69 32.59
23 Zastrow, Ashley FR Ball State-IN 4:49.17 4:48.07
36.72 41.21 42.62 33.12 31.46
24 Humienny, Stacey FR CLAR 4:49.86 4:52.34
31.32 36.71 37.54 36.91 41.89 41.33 34.54 32.10

Event 16 Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Meet: # 4:06.13 Matt Young, Xavier
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Vickers, Warren SR Cleveland State 4:10.44 4:04.07#
24.50 28.67 31.63 32.42 34.82 35.39 28.60 28.04
2 Konopka, Adam A FR Ball State-IN 4:07.90 4:04.44#
25.78 29.88 29.98 30.45 36.27 36.60 28.19 27.29
3 Dean, Clayton FR Duquesne 4:10.08 4:07.86
25.94 30.00 31.17 30.71 36.36 36.49 29.03 28.16
4 Petock, Mike 0 Bonnies 4:11.05 4:09.13
25.82 29.76 32.87 32.98 35.73 35.90 28.66 27.41
5 Young, Matt XU 4:07.81 4:09.35
26.71 30.58 31.67 31.97 35.67 36.51 28.25 27.99
6 McGrane, Niall SR Cleveland State 4:11.09 4:09.56
25.60 29.38 32.56 32.71 35.02 35.44 30.05 28.80
7 Janszen, John XU 4:12.08 4:13.23
26.30 30.45 32.55 31.99 36.99 36.94 29.49 28.52
8 Cadden, Clint C SR Ball State-IN 4:16.32 4:23.67
26.97 30.36 35.29 34.39 35.94 37.21 32.44 31.07
B – Final
9 Bronowski, Steve FR CLAR 4:23.17 4:16.71
26.39 30.37 33.52 31.37 37.59 37.72 30.51 29.24
10 Erse, Hugo SO Duquesne 4:23.39 4:18.28
26.52 30.52 33.44 33.22 37.63 38.48 30.25 28.22
11 Moss, Jordon Duquesne 4:23.35 4:19.27
26.92 31.83 33.94 33.26 37.73 37.60 29.18 28.81
12 Wiehagen, Ryan SR CLAR 4:24.36 4:22.23
27.02 30.69 34.20 34.13 38.80 39.02 29.65 28.72
13 Smith, Byron SR CLAR 4:23.99 4:22.46
27.68 31.74 33.43 33.24 38.49 39.16 30.27 28.45
13 Nance, Brandon FR Duquesne 4:28.71 4:22.46
27.04 31.73 33.23 32.90 1:01.94
15 Bruesch, Adam C SR Ball State-IN 4:26.26 4:24.91
34.20 34.39 38.90 39.50 30.60 29.75
16 Clark, Jermey XU 4:24.76 4:25.71
27.02 30.55 35.35 35.24 37.58 38.06 31.12 30.79
C – Final
17 Bey, Matt 0 OHIO 4:32.40 4:24.50
26.68 31.19 34.08 34.07 38.18 38.42 31.05 30.83
18 Mance, Chris 0 OHIO 4:30.68 4:27.26
26.90 31.11 35.72 34.12 38.96 39.45 31.15 29.85
19 Fraser, Ian 0 OHIO 4:44.77 4:42.43
30.42 35.72 35.98 35.42 40.13 40.40 32.26 32.10
20 Colvin, Arnie SO Cleveland State 5:00.33 5:01.27
29.19 35.05 39.38 37.98 44.29 45.48 35.16 34.74

Event 17 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Meet: # 56.88 Carrie Quinlan, Buffalo
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Beland, Danielle FR AKRON 57.61 57.21
26.96 30.25
1 Bankovich, Bethany SR CLAR 56.91 57.21
26.95 30.26
3 Cocks, Julie ISU 58.24 58.02
27.22 30.80
4 Kephart, Laura JR Duquesne 58.96 58.27
27.56 30.71
5 Jones, Sam JR Cleveland State 58.08 58.41
27.33 31.08
6 Arnold, Jenna SO Ball State-IN 58.98 59.07
27.98 31.09
7 Starsinic, Abby JR CLAR 59.00 59.47
27.99 31.48
8 Gould, Courtney 0 OHIO 58.96 59.57
27.95 31.62
B – Final
9 Johnson, Erin FR Ball State-IN 59.73 58.43
27.56 30.87
10 Aubie, Emily SR Ball State-IN 59.83 58.48
11 Heebner, Brehan SO CLAR 59.40 59.32
28.00 31.32
12 Emerson, Taylor FR TU 59.52 59.36
28.06 31.30
13 Heil, Janet XU 59.72 59.95
28.24 31.71
14 Yager, Liz FR Duquesne 59.83 1:00.09
28.36 31.73
15 Crigler, Liz SO CLAR 59.75 1:00.10
27.87 32.23
16 Arnold, Amber SO Ball State-IN 1:00.23 1:00.34
28.69 31.65
C – Final
17 Wolverton, Dee Dee SR Ball State-IN 1:01.18 58.96
27.42 31.54
18 Mathews, Rachel A SO AKRON 1:00.61 1:00.04
27.85 32.19
18 Norris, Brenda D SO AKRON 1:00.28 1:00.04
27.27 32.77
20 McEvoy, Erin SO Duquesne 1:00.83 1:00.57
28.41 32.16
21 Hanrahan, Lisa ISU 1:01.20 1:00.84
28.06 32.78
22 McGuire, Katie JR TU 1:01.11 1:00.96
28.49 32.47
23 Brown, Sarah XU 1:00.88 1:01.19
28.60 32.59
24 Carlisle, Averi K JR AKRON 1:01.50 1:01.64

Event 18 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Meet: # 50.76 Borut Poje, Cleveland State
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Wicker, Ed SO Duquesne 51.24 50.72#
23.60 27.12
2 Hagerman, Morgan 0 Bonnies 52.53 51.25
23.91 27.34
3 Janszen, David XU 51.69 51.40
23.91 27.49
4 Shelby, Mike 0 OHIO 51.85 51.49
24.22 27.27
5 Goodrich, Erik R SR Ball State-IN 51.61 51.59
24.07 27.52
6 Klaus, Ryan JR Cleveland State 51.78 51.82
23.97 27.85
7 Hoffman, Josh JR Duquesne 52.65 52.53
24.27 28.26
8 McConnell, Mike JR CLAR 52.42 53.52
25.02 28.50
B – Final
9 Pelser, Pieter SO Cleveland State 52.77 52.52
24.60 27.92
10 Johnson, Seth 0 Bonnies 53.02 52.68
24.08 28.60
11 Reierson, Neil XU 52.84 53.02
24.69 28.33
12 Wargo, Dan FR Duquesne 53.70 53.10
24.63 28.47
13 McIntosh, Ian FR Ball State-IN 52.88 53.25
24.71 28.54
14 Wamelink, Kyle SO CLAR 53.42 53.28
24.83 28.45
15 Tomista, Jeremy JR Duquesne 54.12 54.41
24.69 29.72
16 Hostutler, Todd JR Cleveland State 53.75 54.74
24.78 29.96
C – Final
17 Caldwell, Beau SR CLAR 54.59 54.03
25.53 28.50
18 McLaughlin, Aidan SR Cleveland State 54.20 54.29
24.72 29.57
19 Doret, Patrick 0 Bonnies 55.06 54.52
25.40 29.12
20 Howard, Billy 0 Bonnies 54.65 54.72
25.56 29.16
21 McCracken, Kevin SO CLAR 54.81 55.06
25.08 29.98
22 Huggins, Zach D JR HC 55.26 55.24
25.04 30.20
23 Schnitzer, David 0 Bonnies 55.89 55.75
25.44 30.31
24 Kilgore, Adley FR CLAR 56.20 57.32
25.30 32.02

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet: # 1:53.24 Megan Trimbur, Clarion
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Trimbur, Megan SR CLAR 1:54.82 1:52.76#
26.84 28.62 28.46 28.84
2 Walters, Megan E FR AKRON 1:55.22 1:52.88#
26.85 28.28 28.59 29.16
3 Baldassari, Annie SR Duquesne 1:55.02 1:55.07
27.19 28.84 29.63 29.41
4 McGaughey, Becky 0 OHIO 1:56.42 1:55.55
27.58 29.10 29.58 29.29
4 Fisher, Danielle SO Ball State-IN 1:56.89 1:55.55
27.24 29.40 29.30 29.61
6 Besecker, Sarah SO CLAR 1:56.42 1:56.69
27.08 29.58 29.85 30.18
7 Finnerty, Katie A JR AKRON 1:55.63 1:56.92
27.28 29.60 29.32 30.72
8 Arnold, Jenna SO Ball State-IN 1:56.17 1:58.18
27.60 29.40 30.20 30.98
B – Final
9 Hinrichs, Angie XU 1:57.00 1:54.89
27.33 29.34 29.21 29.01
10 McCammon, Ellie JR Ball State-IN 1:57.36 1:56.44
27.40 29.59 29.95 29.50
11 McGee, Lindsey R JR AKRON 1:58.60 1:57.32
27.02 29.58 30.07 30.65
12 Barba, Liz SO Duquesne 1:58.33 1:57.34
27.27 29.38 30.24 30.45
13 Taheri, Nicole FR TU 1:57.43 1:58.30
27.83 30.11 30.59 29.77
14 Arnold, Amber SO Ball State-IN 1:58.60 1:59.15
27.64 29.70 30.63 31.18
15 Allwes, Ali FR AKRON 1:58.62 1:59.51
27.16 30.16 30.88 31.31
16 Smucler, Kathy SR Duquesne 1:57.12 2:00.43
27.57 30.04 31.39 31.43
C – Final
17 Mishler, Brittany FR Ball State-IN 1:58.82 1:57.72
27.67 30.19 30.32 29.54
18 Lindquist, Natalie XU 1:58.85 1:58.00
27.94 30.20 29.84 30.02
19 Hughes, Jessica FR TU 1:59.27 1:58.14
28.21 29.85 30.22 29.86
20 Carey, Elizabeth FR TU 1:59.30 1:58.59
27.92 30.53 30.47 29.67
21 Christian, Leslie FR TU 1:59.55 1:59.41
28.11 30.39 30.92 29.99
22 Pullman, Kyle ISU 1:59.48 1:59.62
27.01 30.23 31.48 30.90
23 Gordon, Jenn FR Duquesne 1:59.30 1:59.65
27.71 30.25 31.01 30.68
24 Arakgi, Michelle JR Ball State-IN 1:59.24 2:01.09
28.21 30.35 31.19 31.34

Event 20 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Meet: # 1:40.42 Warren Vickers, Cleveland State
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Leer, Kurtis A SO Ball State-IN 1:41.81 1:41.85
23.81 25.37 26.53 26.14
2 Ekimoff, Chris 0 Bonnies 1:44.32 1:43.23
24.44 25.75 26.49 26.55
3 Schum, Josh F SO Ball State-IN 1:44.48 1:44.45
23.86 25.66 26.93 28.00
4 Whitaker, Paul J JR Ball State-IN 1:44.25 1:44.63
24.22 25.97 26.81 27.63
5 Normile, Matthew XU 1:44.51 1:44.75
24.73 26.33 26.61 27.08
6 Hawley, Kyle XU 1:44.57 1:44.88
24.41 26.49 26.94 27.04
7 Markgraaff, Marco SR Cleveland State 1:44.78 1:45.29
24.73 26.82 27.08 26.66
8 Flecher, Eric 0 OHIO 1:44.77 1:47.50
24.74 27.64 27.74 27.38
B – Final
9 Thomasson, Daniel SO Cleveland State 1:45.36 1:43.37
23.77 25.62 26.84 27.14
10 Yildizli, John 0 Bonnies 1:46.57 1:44.51
24.49 26.37 27.12 26.53
11 Bull, Kyle 0 Bonnies 1:45.09 1:44.65
24.34 26.69 26.78 26.84
12 Bowman, Ryan S JR Ball State-IN 1:45.13 1:44.77
25.12 27.09 26.76 25.80
13 Chesterfield, Mike SO CLAR 1:46.96 1:46.10
24.72 26.45 27.43 27.50
14 Freeland, Dan 0 Bonnies 1:46.28 1:46.70
24.69 27.08 28.04 26.89
15 Dean, Clayton FR Duquesne 1:46.55 1:46.86
24.98 26.88 27.52 27.48
16 Jones, Chris SO CLAR 1:45.99 1:49.68
25.33 27.80 28.28 28.27
C – Final
17 Cline, Aaron JR CLAR 1:47.29 1:46.02
24.86 27.05 27.17 26.94
18 Darwin, Scott FR Duquesne 1:47.50 1:46.46
25.22 27.70 27.54 26.00
19 Nicholas, Brian JR CLAR 1:48.81 1:46.66
25.67 26.83 54.16
20 Lacey, Ryan 0 Bonnies 1:47.75 1:47.33
24.18 26.79 27.81 28.55
21 Palmer, Jonathan 0 OHIO 1:47.10 1:48.01
25.30 27.45 27.89 27.37
22 Erse, Hugo SO Duquesne 1:48.61 1:48.48
25.00 27.88 28.30 27.30
23 Rizor, John F FR Ball State-IN 1:47.33 1:48.50
25.17 27.42 28.10 27.81
24 Folt, Jason 0 OHIO 1:48.74 1:49.80
24.91 27.31 28.72 28.86

Event 21 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Meet: # 1:04.77 Angela Rawlins, Ill. State
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Kooyman, Krystel XU 1:08.02 1:06.70
31.73 34.97
2 McEachrane, Linda FR TU 1:06.67 1:06.75
31.65 35.10
3 Groselle, Beth D SO HC 1:07.95 1:07.35
30.94 36.41
4 McCauslin, Kristin A JR AKRON 1:07.19 1:07.39
30.93 36.46
5 Armstrong, Brittany ISU 1:07.62 1:07.51
31.58 35.93
6 Ewald, Jessica FR CLAR 1:07.16 1:07.85
31.54 36.31
7 DiLoreto, Jessica SR CLAR 1:07.66 1:07.96
31.94 36.02
— Bailey, Karla JR Ball State-IN 1:07.85 DQ
31.48 35.50
B – Final
9 Blush, Sarah XU 1:08.68 1:07.70
31.87 35.83
10 Zimmer, Tara JR Ball State-IN 1:08.27 1:07.77
32.08 35.69
11 Kretz, Jessica FR CLAR 1:08.65 1:07.95
31.70 36.25
12 Loge, Amelia FR AKRON 1:08.62 1:08.05
31.86 36.19
13 Rupinski, Jillian SO Duquesne 1:08.57 1:08.75
32.40 36.35
14 Jones, Monica FR TU 1:08.95 1:08.84
32.83 36.01
15 Smith, Erin JR CLAR 1:09.03 1:09.85
32.00 37.85
16 Twombly, Lauren JR Duquesne 1:09.21 1:09.89
32.69 37.20
C – Final
17 Molitor, Nicole M SO AKRON 1:09.35 1:08.98
32.39 36.59
18 Stavreska, Irena 0 OHIO 1:09.73 1:09.62
33.09 36.53
19 Berzinis, Jennifer FR TU 1:09.98 1:09.88
33.14 36.74
20 Weis, Aimee JR CLAR 1:09.92 1:09.90
32.75 37.15
21 Quinn, Maureen FR TU 1:10.36 1:09.92
32.92 37.00
22 Miller, Danielle XU 1:09.82 1:10.94
33.77 37.17
23 Humes, Rachel SO Ball State-IN 1:11.85 1:11.63
34.65 36.98
24 Schultz, Julie ISU 1:11.87 1:12.48
34.35 38.13

Event 22 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Meet: # 57.39 Matt Cormier, St. Bonaventure
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Blaszczak, Adrian 0 Bonnies 58.33 57.37#
27.00 30.37
2 Cormier, Matt 0 Bonnies 59.15 58.34
27.53 30.81
3 Willer, Josh A JR Ball State-IN 58.82 58.39
27.33 31.06
4 Caudill, Ritchie W SO Ball State-IN 59.14 58.84
27.85 30.99
5 Linton, Gabriel JR Cleveland State 59.34 59.02
27.76 31.26
6 McCracken, Kevin SO CLAR 1:00.28 1:00.08
28.03 32.05
7 DiVincenzo, Kevin JR CLAR 1:00.44 1:00.38
28.21 32.17
8 Cadden, Clint C SR Ball State-IN 59.65 1:00.46
27.98 32.48
B – Final
9 Moore, Ryan 0 Bonnies 1:01.53 59.72
27.98 31.74
10 Ivey, Nick 0 OHIO 1:00.64 1:00.09
28.52 31.57
11 Seastedt, Pat 0 Bonnies 1:01.35 1:00.18
27.99 32.19
12 Funk, Robert D SO Ball State-IN 1:00.53 1:01.09
28.48 32.61
13 Williams, Hart 0 OHIO 1:01.41 1:01.49
28.53 32.96
14 Milheim, Daniel XU 1:00.48 1:01.54
28.92 32.62
15 Teske, Brian 0 OHIO 1:01.74 1:01.76
28.76 33.00
16 Keller, Josh 0 Bonnies 1:01.81 1:01.83
28.47 33.36
C – Final
17 Spotts, Andrew SR Duquesne 1:01.97 1:00.36
27.89 32.47
18 Conklin, Joe XU 1:02.53 1:02.06
29.10 32.96
19 Strauber, Chris SR CLAR 1:02.70 1:02.50
28.92 33.58
20 Clark, Jermey XU 1:02.01 1:02.68
29.30 33.38
21 Wilson, Scott JR CLAR 1:02.29 1:02.70
29.48 33.22
22 Thibodeau, Dan 0 Bonnies 1:03.42 1:02.82
29.60 33.22
23 Millard, Ryan B FR Ball State-IN 1:02.65 1:02.95
29.63 33.32
24 Groselle, Jason M SR HC 1:03.39 1:03.79
29.60 34.19

Event 23 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Meet: # 57.34 Michelle Thomas, Akron
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Jones, Sam JR Cleveland State 58.73 58.06
28.35 29.71
2 Martin, Kait SR Ball State-IN 58.87 58.62
28.43 30.19
3 Sayler, Brittany FR Ball State-IN 1:00.15 58.81
28.88 29.93
4 Moeller, Molly XU 59.60 58.84
29.07 29.77
5 Finnerty, Katie A JR AKRON 59.13 59.44
28.92 30.52
6 Baldinger, Kristen 0 OHIO 1:00.37 59.53
29.25 30.28
7 Witkowski, Monique ISU 59.79 59.99
28.46 31.53
8 Starck, Stephanie ISU 1:00.03 1:00.05
28.69 31.36
B – Final
9 Johnson, Erin FR Ball State-IN 1:00.54 1:00.05
29.11 30.94
10 Breisinger, Sarah SO Duquesne 1:00.66 1:00.10
29.32 30.78
11 Dunn, Melissa 0 OHIO 1:00.81 1:00.29
29.67 30.62
12 Kalata, Lauren SO CLAR 1:01.40 1:00.62
29.65 30.97
13 Pfaller, Samantha 0 OHIO 1:01.06 1:01.09
29.38 31.71
14 Boucher, Genevieve 0 OHIO 1:01.14 1:01.20
29.82 31.38
15 Sanders, Chelsea ISU 1:01.04 1:01.22
29.48 31.74
16 Ripley, Rachel FR AKRON 1:01.15 1:01.58
29.83 31.75
C – Final
17 Leger, Simone ISU 1:01.44 1:01.19
29.79 31.40
18 Ogden, Stacy FR CLAR 1:01.97 1:01.30
29.68 31.62
19 Brinkoetter, Mary FR Ball State-IN 1:02.59 1:01.61
30.08 31.53
20 Gordon, Jenn FR Duquesne 1:02.43 1:02.07
30.24 31.83
21 Ulrich, Kristy XU 1:02.26 1:02.11
30.20 31.91
22 Carlisle, Averi K JR AKRON 1:02.63 1:02.47
23 Mathews, Rachel A SO AKRON 1:01.51 1:02.69
30.63 32.06
24 Groselle, Beth D SO HC 1:02.00 1:03.97
30.27 33.70

Event 24 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Meet: # 50.93 Aaron Bell, Clarion
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Pelser, Pieter SO Cleveland State 50.47 50.31#
24.33 25.98
2 Bell, Aaron SR CLAR 50.38 50.32#
24.22 26.10
3 Wilkens, Jan SR Cleveland State 51.70 51.44
24.83 26.61
4 Darwin, Scott FR Duquesne 51.78 51.88
25.51 26.37
5 Hall, Zach D JR Ball State-IN 52.37 52.10
25.55 26.55
6 Janszen, David XU 52.83 52.34
25.40 26.94
7 Freeland, Dan 0 Bonnies 52.94 52.51
26.08 26.43
8 Guler, Ceyhan 0 Bonnies 52.82 52.76
25.52 27.24
B – Final
9 Smith, Rod E SR Ball State-IN 53.22 52.69
25.96 26.73
10 Schnitzer, David 0 Bonnies 54.62 53.08
25.82 27.26
11 Janszen, John XU 53.89 53.30
26.00 27.30
12 Thallemer, Mike XU 54.39 54.20
26.10 28.10
13 Yeager, Doug SO Duquesne 53.94 54.23
26.77 27.46
14 Sheets, Jeff C JR Ball State-IN 54.15 54.29
26.28 28.01
15 Kilner, Jeff JR CLAR 55.09 55.05
26.98 28.07
16 McLaughlin, Aidan SR Cleveland State 54.61 55.10
26.86 28.24
C – Final
17 Brosnan, Denis 0 Bonnies 55.28 54.34
26.11 28.23
18 Huggins, Zach D JR HC 56.08 55.37
27.15 28.22
19 Lacey, Ryan 0 Bonnies 55.78 55.65
26.96 28.69
20 Zawadski, Philip OHIO 57.30 55.84
27.42 28.42
21 Badziong, Joe FR Cleveland State 56.79 56.39
27.36 29.03
22 Shelby, Mike 0 OHIO 55.90 56.62
27.62 29.00
23 Deller, Scott XU 57.12 56.83
27.56 29.27
24 Bey, Matt 0 OHIO 57.39 58.06
27.51 30.55

Event 27 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: # 7:39.75 Akron, Akron
Gray, Finnerty, McGee, Walters
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 The University of Akron 'A' 7:40.73
1) Gray, Andrea M JR 2) Beland, Danielle FR
3) Walters, Megan E FR 4) Finnerty, Katie A JR
26.70 55.56 1:25.68 1:56.40 26.14 55.19 1:25.19 1:55.10
25.62 54.03 1:22.95 1:52.60 26.34 55.98 1:26.32 1:56.63
2 Tulane 'A' 7:46.66
1) McEachrane, Linda FR 2) Carey, Elizabeth FR
3) Hughes, Jessica FR 4) Taheri, Nicole FR
26.42 55.29 1:25.48 1:54.79 26.73 56.55 1:27.30 1:57.61
27.32 57.22 1:27.65 1:57.95 26.84 56.24 1:26.59 1:56.31
3 Ball State University-IN 'A' 7:47.59
1) Wolverton, Dee Dee SR 2) McCammon, Ellie JR
3) Mishler, Brittany FR 4) Fisher, Danielle SO
26.97 56.49 1:27.05 1:58.08 26.68 55.87 1:25.72 1:55.90
26.98 56.85 1:27.39 1:58.37 26.12 55.20 1:25.11 1:55.24
4 Illinois State Univeristy 'A' 7:49.68
1) Haseman, Jamie 2) Finan, Katie
3) Klicka, Jenny 4) Witkowski, Monique
27.79 57.65 1:27.74 1:58.07 26.38 56.11 1:26.30 1:56.32
27.55 57.23 1:27.25 1:57.92 25.46 55.22 1:26.22 1:57.37
5 Ohio University 'A' 7:52.68
1) McGaughey, Becky 0 2) Kostival, Courtney 0
3) Gould, Courtney 0 4) Kelly, Shannon 0
27.19 56.92 1:27.26 1:56.52 27.86 58.38 1:29.65 2:01.00
26.51 56.55 1:27.20 1:57.86 26.52 55.69 1:26.29 1:57.30
6 Duquesne Unviersity 'A' 7:52.99
1) Smucler, Kathy SR 2) Yager, Liz FR
3) Barba, Liz SO 4) Baldassari, Annie SR
27.65 58.24 1:29.59 2:00.88 26.41 55.75 1:26.09 1:57.22
27.09 57.06 1:28.23 1:59.23 26.80 56.47 1:26.68 1:55.66
7 Tulane 'B' 7:53.47
1) Underwood, Meggie FR 2) Williams, Amanda FR
3) Emerson, Taylor FR 4) Christian, Leslie FR
27.95 57.82 1:28.24 1:58.44 27.09 56.73 1:27.04 1:57.36
26.61 56.64 1:27.73 1:59.04 26.99 57.09 1:28.33 1:58.63
8 Clarion University 'B' 7:53.60
1) Bankovich, Bethany SR 2) Clarke, Kristy FR
3) Heebner, Brehan SO 4) Smith, Erin JR
27.09 55.63 1:25.50 1:55.98 26.83 57.92 1:28.82 1:59.40
27.32 57.03 1:27.40 1:57.95 27.16 57.27 1:28.47 2:00.27
9 Ball State University-IN 'B' 7:53.85
1) VanNess, Jamie SR 2) Arnold, Amber SO
3) Arnold, Jenna SO 4) Braden, Michelle SO
27.87 57.79 1:28.88 2:00.84 26.53 55.71 1:26.32 1:57.37
26.72 56.09 1:27.27 1:58.85 26.31 56.24 1:26.50 1:56.79
10 Clarion University 'A' 7:54.64
1) Kalata, Lauren SO 2) Turse, Bethany SR
3) Besecker, Sarah SO 4) Trimbur, Megan SR
27.85 57.71 1:28.42 1:58.88 26.70 57.01 1:29.47 2:03.90
26.69 56.37 1:26.89 1:57.29 26.21 55.18 1:24.37 1:54.57
11 The University of Akron 'B' 7:55.31
1) Powell, Ashleigh FR 2) Norris, Brenda D SO
3) Allwes, Ali FR 4) McGee, Lindsey R JR
27.20 57.45 1:29.07 2:00.78 26.42 55.65 1:25.99 1:56.85
19.10 57.54 1:29.35 2:00.59 26.60 56.39 1:26.61 1:57.09
12 Cleveland State 'A' 7:55.41
1) McKechnie, Kirsty SO 2) Peel, Wendy SO
3) Jones, Sam JR 4) Catton, Jen SR
27.10 56.80 1:27.06 1:57.67 27.44 57.13 1:27.96 1:59.11
26.59 56.39 1:27.25 1:57.61 27.99 58.65 1:30.01 2:01.02
13 Xavier University 'A' 7:56.67
1) Kooyman, Krystel 2) Lindquist, Natalie
3) Brown, Sarah 4) Heil, Janet
27.47 57.62 1:28.22 1:58.82 18.69 57.35 1:27.35 1:58.33
27.84 58.03 1:28.60 2:00.02 26.81 56.72 1:28.15 1:59.50
14 Illinois State Univeristy 'B' 8:02.06
1) McKittrick, Casey 2) Norris, Heather
3) Cocks, Julie 4) Hanrahan, Lisa
28.02 59.09 1:30.34 2:01.17 26.91 56.86 1:27.46 1:58.01
27.26 57.50 1:28.67 1:59.59 28.03 58.93 1:31.05 2:03.29
15 Duquesne Unviersity 'B' 8:03.23
1) Rodeheaver, Deidre JR 2) Brodbeck, Laura FR
3) Pollock, Elena SO 4) Gersbach, Amy SO
26.73 56.83 1:27.97 1:58.95 26.48 56.37 1:27.79 2:00.07
28.43 59.48 1:31.47 2:03.57 27.71 58.28 1:29.50 2:00.64
16 Xavier University 'B' 8:10.65
1) Cooke, Jill 2) Kessler, Brittany
3) Vernon, Elizabeth 4) Henry, Veronica
28.10 58.97 1:30.39 2:01.77 27.92 58.91 1:31.46 2:03.65
28.15 59.60 1:31.94 2:03.65 28.23 59.15 1:30.40 2:01.58
17 Ohio University 'B' 8:23.28
1) Bradford, Loren 0 2) Rice, Christa 0
3) Shumaker, Jena 4) Gibb, Elspeth 0
28.44 59.13 1:30.60 2:02.15 29.21 1:01.21 1:34.40 2:08.15
28.26 59.25 1:31.34 2:03.49 28.37 1:01.21 1:35.64 2:09.49
18 Hiram College 'A' 8:24.06
1) Groselle, Beth D SO 2) Yama, Brenda M JR
3) Kantner, Shelly D FR 4) Kocka, Julie A FR
27.48 57.64 1:29.24 2:00.12 28.52 1:00.89 1:34.05 2:07.90
27.86 1:00.22 1:34.81 2:10.62 28.14 59.53 1:32.68 2:05.42
— Clarion University 'C' X8:07.35
1) Starsinic, Abby JR 2) Ostopick, Katelyn FR
3) Humienny, Stacey FR 4) Weis, Aimee JR
28.21 58.96 1:29.59 2:00.27 28.32 59.52 1:30.26 2:01.39
18.93 1:00.68 1:31.83 2:03.20 27.96 58.79 1:30.47 2:02.49
— Illinois State Univeristy 'C' X8:11.79
1) Rosinski, Dana 2) Armstrong, Brittany
3) Leger, Simone 4) Sanders, Chelsea
28.12 58.65 1:30.04 2:01.40 27.55 58.80 1:31.03 2:03.30
28.90 1:00.76 1:33.06 2:04.22 27.28 58.09 1:30.11 2:02.87

Event 28 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Meet: # 6:49.30 Ball State, Ball State
Kleer, Whitaker, Young, Bowman
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Cleveland State 'A' 6:52.01
1) Vickers, Warren SR 2) Thomasson, Daniel SO
3) Markgraaff, Marco SR 4) Wilkens, Luke JR
23.36 49.27 1:15.38 1:41.32 23.95 50.84 1:17.12 1:42.79
24.72 52.22 1:19.29 1:45.92 23.31 49.24 1:15.44 1:41.98
2 Ball State University-IN 'A' 6:54.47
1) Leer, Kurtis A SO 2) Whitaker, Paul J JR
3) Schum, Josh F SO 4) Bowman, Ryan S JR
24.46 49.81 1:15.60 1:41.50 23.93 50.58 1:17.56 1:44.27
24.16 51.21 1:17.92 1:44.26 24.43 50.92 1:17.32 1:44.44
3 Xavier University 'A' 6:58.72
1) Janszen, David 2) Young, Matt
3) Hawley, Kyle 4) Normile, Matthew
24.75 51.49 1:17.88 1:44.31 23.45 49.79 1:17.14 1:45.02
23.93 50.60 1:17.67 1:44.75 24.26 50.45 1:17.38 1:44.64
4 Clarion University 'A' 6:59.89
1) Bell, Aaron SR 2) Chesterfield, Mike SO
3) Nicholas, Brian JR 4) Cline, Aaron JR
23.42 48.32 1:14.14 1:41.01 23.80 50.12 1:17.56 1:45.66
24.29 51.34 1:19.48 1:47.67 24.03 50.94 1:18.40 1:45.55
5 St. Bonaventure Men 'A' 7:01.47
1) Bull, Kyle 0 2) Ekimoff, Chris 0
3) Yildizli, John 0 4) Petock, Mike 0
24.38 51.04 1:18.66 1:46.66 23.81 50.56 1:18.40 1:45.87
24.00 50.23 1:17.34 1:44.47 24.03 50.64 1:17.92 1:44.47
6 Ball State University-IN 'B' 7:05.40
1) Lullo, Jim R SO 2) Bounds, Ryan R SR
3) Konopka, Adam A FR 4) Caudill, Ritchie W SO
24.18 51.26 1:18.72 1:45.87 23.96 50.36 1:18.08 1:46.13
23.99 50.44 1:17.41 1:45.84 24.53 51.71 1:19.64 1:47.56
7 Duquesne Unviersity 'A' 7:10.91
1) Wicker, Ed SO 2) Darwin, Scott FR
3) Hoffman, Josh JR 4) Dean, Clayton FR
24.67 51.30 1:18.74 1:46.10 24.43 50.90 1:18.66 1:46.47
23.62 51.50 1:20.69 1:50.22 24.78 51.98 1:19.83 1:48.12
8 St. Bonaventure Men 'B' 7:11.55
1) Moore, Ryan 0 2) Freeland, Dan 0
3) Lacey, Ryan 0 4) Guler, Ceyhan 0
25.27 52.35 1:19.84 1:47.74 24.15 51.65 1:19.97 1:48.20
24.12 51.18 1:20.11 1:49.01 24.82 52.04 1:19.37 1:46.60
9 Ohio University 'A' 7:14.29
1) Flecher, Eric 0 2) Palmer, Jonathan 0
3) Folt, Jason 0 4) Mance, Chris 0
24.55 51.06 1:18.41 1:45.66 24.36 51.37 1:19.81 1:48.75
24.56 51.92 1:20.31 1:48.56 24.87 52.81 1:22.09 1:51.32
10 Cleveland State 'B' 7:14.77
1) McLaughlin, Aidan SR 2) Wroblewski, Adam SO
3) Hostutler, Todd JR 4) McGrane, Niall SR
25.08 52.91 1:20.66 1:48.48 24.17 51.74 1:20.51 1:48.60
23.60 50.01 1:18.30 1:48.00 24.80 52.83 1:21.52 1:49.69
11 Clarion University 'B' 7:19.04
1) Ryan, Adam SO 2) Bronowski, Steve FR
3) Caldwell, Beau SR 4) Wiehagen, Ryan SR
25.25 52.85 1:21.29 1:49.55 24.98 52.72 1:21.77 1:50.97
24.53 51.93 1:20.25 1:48.34 24.55 51.96 1:20.82 1:50.18
12 Xavier University 'B' 7:20.41
1) Reierson, Neil 2) Clark, Jermey
3) Thallemer, Mike 4) Waymire, Brian
25.37 53.52 1:21.45 1:49.52 25.05 53.21 1:22.82 1:52.61
24.23 51.82 1:20.75 1:50.44 24.88 52.11 1:20.33 1:47.84
13 Duquesne Unviersity 'B' 7:29.20
1) Erse, Hugo SO 2) Yeager, Doug SO
3) Nance, Brandon FR 4) Moss, Jordon
24.42 51.42 1:19.93 1:48.70 18.56 54.60 1:23.60 1:51.90
25.52 55.04 1:25.43 1:55.91 25.03 53.58 1:23.25 1:52.69
14 Hiram College 'A' 7:30.32
1) Trow, Mike P SO 2) Wells, John C JR
3) Groselle, Jason M SR 4) Huggins, Zach D JR
25.57 53.15 1:21.33 1:49.05 25.45 54.76 1:24.80 1:54.61
25.67 54.17 1:24.35 1:53.82 24.74 53.07 1:23.18 1:52.84
15 Ohio University 'B' 7:31.39
1) Wuttig, Jan 0 2) Suter, Jamie 0
3) Sebasovich, Zane 0 4) Jupp, Donald 0
25.80 54.50 1:23.19 1:50.79 25.44 53.87 1:22.83 1:51.49
25.71 54.79 1:25.62 1:56.68 25.48 54.51 1:24.20 1:52.43

Comments Off

Author: Archive Team

Current Swimming World Issue


Trouble Viewing on Smart Phones, Tablets or iPads? Click Here