South Africa Dominates Action at African Junior Championships

MAURITIUS, August 25. THE banner of South African swimming is currently carried by the likes of Roland Schoeman and Ryk Neethling. But, that tandem will not be around forever, which makes the results of last week's African Junior Championships all the more important for the Springboks. When the eighth edition of the competition came to a close, South Africa claimed 98 medals, including 54 of the gold variety.

A pair of male youngsters led the way for South Africa while competing in different age groups. Together, Kristopher Matulovich and Wes Gilchrist accounted for 16 individual victories. That's right, they each won eight events, an obscene number of gold-medal finishes. More, several of their swims arrived in championship-record times.

Competing in the 13-and-14-year-old classification, Matulovich snared meet records in the 50 butterfly (26.27), 100 fly (1:00.81), 100 freestyle (55.20) and the 200 individual medley (2:17.72). Matulovich also delivered wins in the 50 (29.51) and 100 backstrokes (1:04.46) and the 50 (24.94) and 200 freestyles (2:03.04). The only stroke in which he didn't prevail was the breast.

While Matulovich dominated his age group, Wes Gilchrist was the top performer in the 15-and-16-year-old group. Gilchrist went for championship records in the 50 back (28.04), 50 free (24.09) and the 100 butterfly (57.74). He also touched the wall first in the 100 (1:01.08) and 200 backstrokes (2:13.43), the 100 (53.93) and 200 freestyles (1:58.51) and the 200 I.M. (2:12.70).

On the girls' side, Karin Prinsloo had a huge meet in the 15-16 grouping, as she established African Junior records in the 50 back (30.82), 100 back (1:05.14), 200 back (2:26.28) and the 50 free (27.38). For good measure, she added a decision in the 100 free, clocking in at 59.93. Kathryn Meaklim also dazzled in that age group, as she doubled in the 200 I.M. (2:22.30) and 400 I.M. (4:58.65) and the 200 free (2:07.42) and 400 free (4:25.66). She also took top honors in the 200 butterfly (2:18.82).

Keri-Leigh Shaw was the 15-16 winner in the 50 fly (28.56) and the 100 fly (1:02.81) and Moira Fraser bested the field in the 50 free (28.20) and 100 free (1:00.69) among those entered in the 13-14 age group. The 13-14 class also watched Jessica Pengelly set a record in the 200 I.M. of 2:23.26.

While South Africa led the way in the medal count, also gathering 35 silver and nine bronze, Zimbabwe collected 23 medals and Algeria earned 19 medals.

No. 1
8/18/2005 200m Freestyle Women
G 2 15 – 16 years
No time standard

——————————————————————————–

African Record 1:59.87 MULLER HELENE RSA DURBAN

——————————————————————————–

A-Final Yr Code Prelims Final
1. MEAKLIM Kathryn 89 RSA 2:14.24 2:07.42
2. EESON Kim 89 ZIM 2:10.80 2:08.01
3. AUSTIN Shrone 89 SEY 2:10.74 2:09.06
4. ARCHIBALD Claire 89 RSA 2:14.38 2:09.53
5. CHEROUATI Souad Nafissa 89 ALG 2:14.34 2:12.34
6. RICHTER Samantha 89 ZIM 2:12.00 2:14.22
7. MEYER Marike 89 NAM 2:19.78 2:17.17
8. GOMES Ximene 89 MOZ 2:20.16 2:21.09

9. ANDRIAMANJATOARIMANANA Tojohanitra 90 MAD 2:24.16 12. IMRITH NG Kendy 90 MRI 2:37.86
10. OODOOMANSAIB Lucie 89 MRI 2:24.91 13. BANANE Angelique 89 SEY 2:38.82
11. CORY Alex 89 SWZ 2:28.43

TOP

No. 2
8/18/2005 50m Butterfly Men
G 1 13 – 14 years
No time standard

——————————————————————————–

African Record
Record Championship
2003 22.96
28.27 SCHOEMAN ROLAND
TUNE GARTH RSA
RSA MONTREAL
MOROCCO

——————————————————————————–

A-Final Yr Code Prelims Final
1. MATULOVICH Kristopher 91 RSA 27.07 26.27 Record Championship
2. ADRIAANSE Jodi 91 RSA 28.76 28.32
3. DELIE Quinton 92 NAM 30.47 29.78
4. SAINSBURY Richard 91 ZIM 29.86 29.80
5. NAIR Dylen 91 MRI 30.15 29.89
6. JORDAN Zane 91 ZAM 30.15 30.10
7. NABHAN Jameel 91 KEN 31.68 31.86
8. WONG Nicky 92 MRI 32.40 32.42

9. LOUW Abraham 92 NAM 32.77 12. LINDYER Kevin 91 KEN 37.41
10. MULAWIN Joelson 92 ANG 35.69 13. BESTIENNE Fabio 92 SEY 38.25
11. PINA Mauro 91 ANG 36.28

TOP

No. 3
8/18/2005 50m Butterfly Men
G 2 15 – 16 years
No time standard

——————————————————————————–

African Record
Record Championship
2003 22.96
25.60 SCHOEMAN ROLAND
VAN DE MERWE DONOVEN RSA
RSA MONTREAL
MOROCCO

——————————————————————————–

A-Final Yr Code Prelims Final
1. GILCHRIST Wesley 89 RSA 27.28 26.72
2. HALL Luke 89 SWZ 27.10 27.14
3. FERRIS Timothy 90 ZIM 27.71 27.35
4. ALKAMA Anis 89 ALG 27.13 27.37
5. SAINSBURY Michael 89 ZIM 27.88 28.06
6. MAY Stephan 90 RSA 28.44 28.11
7. NANTY Adrian 89 SEY 28.65 28.51
8. GUHRING Joachim 90 NAM 28.97 29.15

9. KONG PAK WING Andy 89 MRI 29.37 15. REBELO Paulo 90 ANG 31.22
10. KHELIFI Samy Wassel 89 ALG 29.56 16. LOUW Leon 90 NAM 32.16
11. NAIR Darren 89 MRI 30.26 17. SHARMA Shalin 89 KEN 32.87
12. RABEHARINDRANTO Sitraka 90 MAD 30.45 18. SANDRALIMISA Zo Aina 89 MAD 32.94
13. CAMAL Chakil 90 MOZ 30.55 19. SAID Yunus 89 KEN 35.35
14. CRUZ Luis 89 ANG 30.71

TOP

No. 4
8/18/2005 100m Backstroke Women
G 2 15 – 16 years
No time standard

——————————————————————————–

Record Championship
African Record 2003 1:06.03
1:00.24 OTTO LISE
COVENTRY KIRSTY RSA
ZIM MOROCCO
MONTREAL

——————————————————————————–

A-Final Yr Code Prelims Final
1. PRINSLOO Karin 89 RSA 1:05.83 1:05.14 Record Championship
2. BERGMAN Jo-Ann 89 RSA 1:09.51 1:09.17
3. BOULAAMANE Imane 89 MAR 1:13.20 1:09.98
4. HADJ AMMAR Fella Rym 90 ALG 1:14.12 1:10.33
5. STERNAGEL Nadja 90 NAM 1:12.24 1:11.96
6. LAPHAM Kirsten 89 ZIM 1:15.46 1:13.45
7. GOMES Ximene 89 MOZ 1:17.94 1:15.34
8. LUMLEY Tanya 90 NAM 1:17.92 1:17.59

9. CHUNG SEE CHEONG Alicia 90 MRI 1:20.64 12. PATEL Shivani 90 KEN 1:24.21
10. FROGET Benedicte 89 MRI 1:20.86 13. BANANE Angelique 89 SEY 1:30.32
11. RASOAMANANA Stephanie 90 MAD 1:21.52

TOP

No. 5
8/18/2005 200m Backstroke Men
G 2 15 – 16 years
No time standard

——————————————————————————–

Record Championship
African Record 2003
2003 2:10.10
2:01.37 JACOBS ROHAN
HUSSEIN AHMED RSA
EGY M0R0CC0
INDIANAPOLIS

——————————————————————————–

A-Final Yr Code Prelims Final
1. GILCHRIST Wesley 89 RSA 2:21.76 2:13.43
2. KLUEVER Rousseau 89 RSA 2:19.86 2:14.84
3. KHELIFI Samy Wassel 89 ALG 2:26.03 2:20.02
4. VENCATACHELLUM Ronny 89 MRI 2:26.73 2:21.69
5. GONZALVES Eduardo 90 MOZ 2:26.28 2:23.26
6. JAMES Nicolas 90 ZIM 2:26.77 2:27.73
7. RAZAFINDRABE Isa 90 MAD 2:39.19 2:38.84
8. RAHARIJAONA Johary 89 MAD 2:38.70 2:40.15

9. WHEAL Patrick 90 NAM 2:40.00
10. CASTELAIN Joel 89 MRI 2:40.04
11. LOUW Leon 90 NAM 2:47.73

TOP

No. 6
8/18/2005 100m Butterfly Women
G 1 13 – 14 years
No time standard

——————————————————————————–

Record Championship
African Record 2003 1:03.82
59.29 VAN WYK CHANELLE
LOOTS AMANDA RSA
RSA MOROCCO
PRETORIA

——————————————————————————–

A-Final Yr Code Prelims Final
1. ALBERTS Melissa 91 RSA 1:04.87 1:05.49
2. PENGELLY Jessica 91 RSA 1:07.23 1:05.71
3. FRASER Moira 91 ZIM 1:09.91 1:08.73
4. KARAKCHOU Lilia 92 MAR 1:11.31 1:10.76
5. KOPECKY Meghann 91 ZIM 1:14.43 1:15.08
6. AH KING Cheryl 91 MRI 1:18.11 1:18.49
7. SANDRALIMISA Henintsoa 91 MAD 1:18.51 1:19.60
8. POO CHEONG Estelle 92 MRI 1:19.39 1:20.16

9. PRESCHEL Ilka 92 NAM 1:21.38 12. PATEL Hanika 92 KEN 1:27.82
10. LABORN Katja 92 NAM 1:23.41 13. DLAMINI Senele 92 SWZ 1:28.55
11. SHAH Rachita 91 KEN 1:24.03

TOP

No. 7
8/18/2005 100m Butterfly Women
G 2 15 – 16 years
No time standard

——————————————————————————–

Record Championship
African Record 1996 1:02.84
59.29 DUPLESSIS RENATE
LOOTS AMANDA RSA
RSA MAURICE
PRETORIA

——————————————————————————–

A-Final Yr Code Prelims Final
1. SHAW Keri-Leigh 89 RSA 1:05.05 1:02.81 Record Championship
2. HADJ ABDERRAHMANE Sarah 90 ALG 1:07.09 1:04.85
MEAKLIM Kathryn 89 RSA 1:06.98 1:04.85
4. RICHTER Samantha 89 ZIM 1:08.03 1:07.58
5. ANDRIAMANJATOARIMANANA Tojohanitra 90 MAD 1:10.02 1:08.88
6. EESON Kim 89 ZIM 1:11.76 1:08.91
7. STERNAGEL Nadja 90 NAM 1:09.96 1:09.45
8. DIOP Binta Zahra 90 SEN 1:08.89 1:10.77

9. CHBIHI Noufissa 90 MAR 1:11.96 12. LAI CHUCK CHOO Terry 90 MRI 1:15.54
10. CORY Alex 89 SWZ 1:14.11 13. RATSIALAINKERY Angela 89 MAD 1:19.54
11. MEYER Marike 89 NAM 1:14.77 14. FROGET Benedicte 89 MRI 1:22.18

TOP

No. 8
8/18/2005 200m Freestyle Men
G1 13 – 14 years
No time standard

——————————————————————————–

Record Championship
African Record 2003 2:02.32
1:46.63 TODD PETER
NEETHLING RYK RSA
RSA MOROCCO
MONTREAL

——————————————————————————–

A-Final Yr Code Prelims Final
1. MATULOVICH Kristopher 91 RSA 2:10.31 2:03.04
2. PIKE Jared 91 RSA 2:11.61 2:05.20
3. DELIE Quinton 92 NAM 2:13.41 2:11.03
4. NAIR Dylen 91 MRI 2:11.45 2:11.21
5. JORDAN Zane 91 ZAM 2:11.41 2:12.83
6. RAWAH Sameer 91 MRI 2:16.61 2:13.63
7. JORDAN Yamine 91 MAR 2:13.56 2:14.12
8. SAINSBURY Richard 91 ZIM 2:18.19 2:16.23

9. SIEDENTOPF Maxmillian 91 NAM 2:29.16
10. BESTIENNE Fabio 92 SEY 2:38.17
11. PAYET Ryan 91 SEY 2:46.63

TOP

No. 9
8/18/2005 100m Freestyle Women
G 1 13 – 14 years
No time standard

——————————————————————————–

Record Championship
African Record 2003 1:00.93
55.19 STRYDOM TANYA
MULLER HELENE RSA
RSA MOROCCO
SYDNEY

——————————————————————————–

A-Final Yr Code Prelims Final
1. FRASER Moira 91 ZIM 1:01.65 1:00.69 Record Championship
2. OLIVER Kerry 91 RSA 1:02.02 1:01.55
3. WARNES Rene 92 RSA 1:02.35 1:02.34
4. DE KLERK Sherilyn 91 ZIM 1:03.24 1:03.00
5. KARAKCHOU Lilia 92 MAR 1:04.43 1:04.68
6. VIEIRA Jessica 91 MOZ 1:05.58 1:04.97
7. WAHL Corinna 92 NAM 1:05.66 1:05.51
8. WONG Lucile 91 MRI 1:06.52 1:06.94

9. ETIENNETTE Beatrice 92 MRI 1:06.75 14. MANGROO Liza 91 SEY 1:13.20
10. ANDRIAMANJATOARIMANANA V. 92 MAD 1:07.63 15. DLAMINI Senele 92 SWZ 1:13.52
11. MARAIS Monique 91 NAM 1:07.64 16. PATEL Hanika 92 KEN 1:13.56
12. SANDRALIMISA Henintsoa 91 MAD 1:10.59 17. BERNARDO Monica 91 MOZ 1:14.47
13. TALLIPAN Nathasha 91 SEY 1:10.84 18. SALYANI Anham 91 KEN 1:16.25

TOP

No. 10
8/18/2005 100m Freestyle Men
G 2 15 – 16 years
No time standard

——————————————————————————–

Record Championship
African Record 2003 52.79
48.17 WIDMER GREGORY
SCHOEMAN ROLAND RSA
RSA MOROCCO
ATHENES

——————————————————————————–

A-Final Yr Code Prelims Final
1. GILCHRIST Wesley 89 RSA 55.09 53.93
2. BENDIB Med Lamine 89 ALG 55.12 55.00
3. BOSHOFF Morne 89 RSA 56.27 55.71
4. BOUDJEBOUR Islem 89 ALG 56.93 56.49
5. HALL Luke 89 SWZ 57.39 57.17
6. NANTY Adrian 89 SEY 57.26 57.76
7. GONZALVES Eduardo 90 MOZ 57.58 58.02
8. FERRIS Timothy 90 ZIM 57.52 58.41

9. SAINSBURY Michael 89 ZIM 57.93 16. CAMAL Chakil 90 MOZ 1:01.48
10. KOO YUN FONG Darry 89 MRI 58.00 17. RATSARAZAKA Manantsoa 89 MAD 1:02.75
11. SAHLI Taha 90 MAR 58.18 18. RAZAFINDRABE Isa 90 MAD 1:02.90
12. GUHRING Joachim 90 NAM 58.89 19. CRUZ Luis 89 ANG 1:03.96
13. ADELINE Claude 89 SEY 59.25 20. REBELO Paulo 90 ANG 1:05.93
14. KONG PAK WING Andy 89 MRI 59.38 21. SHARMA Shalin 89 KEN 1:07.66
15. ROESENER Marius 89 NAM 1:00.83 22. TAIB Taib 89 KEN 1:08.15

TOP

No. 11
8/18/2005 200m Breaststroke Women
G 2 15 – 16 years
No time standard

——————————————————————————–

Record Championship
African Record 2003 2:36.94
2:23.64 VAN BILTON SUZAAN
HEYNS PENELOPE RSA
RSA MOROCCO
SYDNEY

——————————————————————————–

A-Final Yr Code Prelims Final
1. DU PLESSIS Yolana 89 RSA 2:37.11 2:37.48
2. ARCHIBALD Claire 89 RSA 2:37.29 2:37.63
3. AUSTIN Shrone 89 SEY 2:53.07 2:45.93
4. MURPHREE Stephanie 89 ZIM 3:00.98 2:56.39
5. KOUZA Amira 89 ALG 3:00.16 2:57.83
6. MEYER Marike 89 NAM 3:03.41 2:58.47
7. RASOAMANANA Stephanie 90 MAD 3:04.59 3:04.63
DQ LAI CHUCK CHOO Terry 90 MRI 3:07.74

9. GUNGARAM Lujja 90 MRI 3:09.52 11. BANANE Angelique 89 SEY 3:12.93
10. BROCK Tuna 90 NAM 3:10.37 12. PATEL Shivani 90 KEN 3:23.07

TOP

No. 12
8/18/2005 50m Breaststroke Men
G 2 15 – 16 years
No time standard

——————————————————————————–

Record Championship
African Record 2003 30.30
28.05 HICHEM AHMED
PETERSEN BRETT EGY
RSA MOROCCO
JOHANNESBURG

——————————————————————————–

A-Final Yr Code Prelims Final
1. PEFFER Davynn 89 RSA 31.91 31.77
2. FERRIS Timothy 90 ZIM 32.18 32.31
3. COOPER Athisthen 89 RSA 33.15 33.40
4. SAHLI Taha 90 MAR 34.30 33.84
5. CHEUNG HO YAN Kevin 90 MRI 34.34 34.61
6. HALL Luke 89 SWZ 35.13 34.65
7. LAM David 90 MRI 34.33 34.74
8. WHEAL Patrick 90 NAM 36.00 35.10

9. ROESENER Marius 89 NAM 37.36 12. SHAH Mihir 90 KEN 38.19
10. SMITH Julio 89 SEY 37.64 13. SANDRALIMISA Zo Aina 89 MAD 39.90
11. RABEHARINDRANTO Sitraka 90 MAD 37.73 14. OKWARO Robert 90 KEN 42.02

TOP

No. 13
8/18/2005 100m Backstroke Men
G 1 13 – 14 years
No time standard

——————————————————————————–

Record Championship
African Record 2003 1:01.91
55.44 MOORE GRAEME
ZANDBERG GERHARD RSA
RSA MOROCCO
DURBAN

——————————————————————————–

A-Final Yr Code Prelims Final
1. MATULOVICH Kristopher 91 RSA 1:07.22 1:04.46
2. MURRAY Darren 91 RSA 1:07.29 1:05.40
3. WONG Nicky 92 MRI 1:14.83 1:13.54
4. MCDONALD Tristan 92 NAM 1:15.63 1:13.55
5. DHOOMUN Deenraj 91 MRI 1:14.24 1:13.82
6. LOUW Abraham 92 NAM 1:18.12 1:17.04
7. MAZINGO Jofrede 91 ANG 1:21.19 1:20.27
8. BESTIENNE Fabio 92 SEY 1:23.32 1:23.58

9. SHAH Nihal 92 KEN 1:38.61

TOP

No. 14
8/18/2005 100m Backstroke Women
G 1 13 – 14 years
No time standard

——————————————————————————–

Record Championship
African Record 2003 1:07.50
1:00.24 HIGAZY DINA
COVENTRY KIRSTY EGY
ZIM MOROCCO
MONTREAL

——————————————————————————–

A-Final Yr Code Prelims Final
1. BOUFFE Tanya 91 RSA 1:09.83 1:08.47
2. ALBERTS Melissa 91 RSA 1:08.65 1:10.01
3. SMAIL Nour El Houda 91 ALG 1:12.87 1:11.32
4. DE KLERK Sherilyn 91 ZIM 1:15.88 1:14.84
5. VIEIRA Jessica 91 MOZ 1:15.52 1:15.05
6. KOPECKY Meghann 91 ZIM 1:18.16 1:16.35
7. ETIENNETTE Beatrice 92 MRI 1:18.61 1:20.35
8. LOUIS Christelle 92 MRI 1:19.50 1:20.47

9. PRESCHEL Ilka 92 NAM 1:19.68 13. MANGROO Liza 91 SEY 1:30.22
10. MINDERS Christine 92 NAM 1:20.37 14. SALYANI Anham 91 KEN 1:32.17
11. ANDRIAMANJATOARIMANANA V. 92 MAD 1:20.38 15. RAMANANTSOA Safidy 92 SEY 1:41.44
12. SHAH Rachita 91 KEN 1:22.03

TOP

No. 15
8/18/2005 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay Men
G 2 15 – 16 years
No time standard

——————————————————————————–

Record Championship
African Record 2003 8:03.66
7:35.70 SOUTH AFRICA
ALGERIE RSA
ALG MOROCCO
CAIRO

——————————————————————————–

A-Final Code Prelims Final
1. SOUTH AFRICA 1 RSA 8:02.88 8:02.88
Record Championship

THOMSON Jay-Cee
BOSHOFF Morne 90
89 KLUEVER Rousseau
GILCHRIST Wesley 89
89

2. ALGERIA 1 ALG 8:35.13 8:35.13

ALKAMA Anis
KHELIFI Samy Wassel 89
89 BOUDJEBOUR Islem
BENDIB Med Lamine 89
89

3. MAURITIUS 1 MRI 8:40.88 8:40.88

KOO YUN FONG Darry
NAIR Darren 89
89 CASTELAIN Joel
VENCATACHELLUM Ronny 89
89

4. ZIMBABWE 1 ZIM 8:50.24 8:50.24

SAINSBURY Michael
JAMES Nicolas 89
90 SIMPSON Ian
FERRIS Timothy 89
90

5. NAMIBIA 1 NAM 9:23.39 9:23.39

ROESENER Marius
WHEAL Patrick 89
90 GUHRING Joachim
LOUW Leon 90
90

6. KENYA 1 KEN 11:04.32 11:04.32

SHARMA Shalin
SAID Yunus 89
89 SHAH Mihir
TAIB Taib 90
89

TOP

No. 16
8/19/2005 50m Backstroke Women
G 1 13 – 14 years
No time standard

——————————————————————————–

Record Championship
African Record 2003
2002 31.84
29.18 HIGAZY DINA
WITTSTOCK CHARLELE EGY
RSA MOROCCO
MANCHESTER

——————————————————————————–

A-Final Yr Code Prelims Final
1. BOUFFE Tanya 91 RSA 33.44 32.16
2. ALBERTS Melissa 91 RSA 32.27 32.51
3. VIEIRA Jessica 91 MOZ 34.39 33.45
4. SMAIL Nour El Houda 91 ALG 34.01 33.76
5. DE KLERK Sherilyn 91 ZIM 35.13 34.84
6. SHAH Rachita 91 KEN 36.05 35.38
7. PRESCHEL Ilka 92 NAM 36.32 36.25
8. KOPECKY Meghann 91 ZIM 35.74 36.94

9. ANDRIAMANJATOARIMANANA V. 92 MAD 35.65 Scratch

10. ETIENNETTE Beatrice 92 MRI 36.67 14. TALLIPAN Nathasha 91 SEY 41.64
11. MINDERS Christine 92 NAM 37.13 15. SALYANI Anham 91 KEN 42.19
12. LOUIS Christelle 92 MRI 38.75 16. RAMANANTSOA Safidy 92 SEY 45.71
13. DLAMINI Senele 92 SWZ 39.93

TOP

No. 17
8/19/2005 50m Backstroke Women
G 2 15 – 16 years
No time standard

——————————————————————————–

Record Championship
African Record 2003
2002 31.22
29.18 OTTO LISE
WITTSTOCK CHARLENE RSA
RSA MOROCCO
MANCHESTER

——————————————————————————–

A-Final Yr Code Prelims Final
1. PRINSLOO Karin 89 RSA 30.93 30.82 Record Championship
2. BERGMAN Jo-Ann 89 RSA 33.51 32.52
3. HADJ AMMAR Fella Rym 90 ALG 33.16 33.03
4. BOULAAMANE Imane 89 MAR 34.23 33.16
5. STERNAGEL Nadja 90 NAM 34.34 33.57
6. RICHTER Samantha 89 ZIM 34.50 33.88
7. GOMES Ximene 89 MOZ 35.48 35.91
8. LUMLEY Tanya 90 NAM 35.52 36.04

9. CORY Alex 89 SWZ 35.87 13. FROGET Benedicte 89 MRI 38.87
10. LAPHAM Kirsten 89 ZIM 36.29 14. CHUNG SEE CHEONG Alicia 90 MRI 39.50
11. PATEL Shivani 90 KEN 38.71 15. BANANE Angelique 89 SEY 41.72
12. RASOAMANANA Stephanie 90 MAD 38.83 16. DASS Naila 89 KEN 41.88

TOP

No. 18
8/19/2005 50m Backstroke Men
G 1 13 – 14 years
No time standard

——————————————————————————–

Record Championship
Record Championship
African Record 2003
2003 29.33
29.33
25.07 MAGDY MOSTAFA
MOORE GRAEME
ZANDBERG GERHARD 89 EGY
RSA
RSA MOROCCO
MOROCCO
BARCELONE

——————————————————————————–

A-Final Yr Code Prelims Final
1. MATULOVICH Kristopher 91 RSA 30.87 29.51
2. MURRAY Darren 91 RSA 30.78 29.68
3. SAINSBURY Richard 91 ZIM 33.94 33.30
4. MCDONALD Tristan 92 NAM 35.03 34.14
5. LOUW Abraham 92 NAM 34.78 34.29
6. DHOOMUN Deenraj 91 MRI 34.88 34.49
7. WONG Nicky 92 MRI 35.33 35.35
8. MAZINGO Jofrede 91 ANG 35.87 35.65

9. NABHAN Jameel 91 KEN 37.09
10. BESTIENNE Fabio 92 SEY 38.67
11. SHAH Nihal 92 KEN 42.44

TOP

No. 19
8/19/2005 50m Backstroke Men
G 2 15 – 16 years
No time standard

——————————————————————————–

Record Championship
African Record 2003 28.90
25.07 MARCHANT WADE
ZANDBERG GERHARD RSA
RSA MOROCCO
BARCELONE

——————————————————————————–

A-Final Yr Code Prelims Final
1. GILCHRIST Wesley 89 RSA 28.62 28.04 Record Championship
2. KHELIFI Samy Wassel 89 ALG 29.78 29.50
3. VENCATACHELLUM Ronny 89 MRI 30.51 29.93
4. KLUEVER Rousseau 89 RSA 30.56 30.10
5. NANTY Adrian 89 SEY 31.57 30.42
6. FERRIS Timothy 90 ZIM 32.30 31.33
7. JAMES Nicolas 90 ZIM 31.70 31.90
8. HALL Luke 89 SWZ 32.33 32.32

9. RAZAFINDRABE Isa 90 MAD 32.57 14. CRUZ Luis 89 ANG 35.20
10. LOUW Leon 90 NAM 33.03 15. SMITH Julio 89 SEY 36.85
WHEAL Patrick 90 NAM 33.03 16. SHAH Mihir 90 KEN 39.04
12. LOUIS Benoit 89 MRI 33.35 17. SAID Yunus 89 KEN 39.43
13. RAHARIJAONA Johary 89 MAD 33.48

TOP

No. 20
8/19/2005 400m Freestyle Women
G 2 15 – 16 years
No time standard

——————————————————————————–

Record Championship
African Record 1994
2004 4:27.51
4:14.23 VAN HEERDEN KIRSTEN
CORFE MELISSA RSA
RSA CAIRE
CASABLANCA

——————————————————————————–

A-Final Yr Code Prelims Final
1. MEAKLIM Kathryn 89 RSA 4:42.22 4:25.66 Record Championship
2. AUSTIN Shrone 89 SEY 4:45.68 4:25.86
3. EESON Kim 89 ZIM 4:38.75 4:36.57
4. RICHTER Samantha 89 ZIM 4:45.86 4:44.34
5. BOULAAMANE Imane 89 MAR 5:05.59 4:46.58
6. MEYER Marike 89 NAM 4:50.73 4:49.81
7. WAGNER Larelle 89 RSA 4:49.87 4:50.09
8. OODOOMANSAIB Lucie 89 MRI 5:05.28 5:02.78

9. HADJ ABDERRAHMANE Sarah 90 ALG 4:59.36 Scratch
10. GOMES Ximene 89 MOZ 5:01.05 Scratch

11. LUMLEY Tanya 90 NAM 5:13.52
12. GUNGARAM Lujja 90 MRI 5:30.32

TOP

No. 21
8/19/2005 200m Freestyle Men
G 2 15 – 16 years
No time standard

——————————————————————————–

African Record 1:46.63 NEETHLING RYK RSA MONTREAL

——————————————————————————–

A-Final Yr Code Prelims Final
1. GILCHRIST Wesley 89 RSA 2:06.33 1:58.51
2. BOSHOFF Morne 89 RSA 2:04.96 1:59.52
3. BENDIB Med Lamine 89 ALG 2:09.86 2:02.71
4. GONZALVES Eduardo 90 MOZ 2:06.48 2:03.07
5. SAHLI Taha 90 MAR 2:09.55 2:05.69
6. BOUDJEBOUR Islem 89 ALG 2:09.64 2:06.25
7. ADELINE Claude 89 SEY 2:07.48 2:08.10
8. NAIR Darren 89 MRI 2:10.04 2:08.44

9. SAINSBURY Michael 89 ZIM 2:09.73 Scratch

10. SIMPSON Ian 89 ZIM 2:12.62 15. REBELO Paulo 90 ANG 2:22.17
11. CASTELAIN Joel 89 MRI 2:16.77 16. LOUW Leon 90 NAM 2:23.44
12. GUHRING Joachim 90 NAM 2:17.51 17. SMITH Julio 89 SEY 2:26.42
13. RATSARAZAKA Manantsoa 89 MAD 2:20.06 18. SANDRALIMISA Zo Aina 89 MAD 2:32.17
14. CAMAL Chakil 90 MOZ 2:20.71 19. TAIB Taib 89 KEN 2:32.91

TOP

No. 22
8/19/2005 100m Breaststroke Women
G 1 13 – 14 years
No time standard

——————————————————————————–

Record Championship
African Record 1996 1:14.16
1:06.52 POEWE SARAH
HEYNS PENELOPE RSA
RSA MEURICE
SYDNEY

——————————————————————————–

A-Final Yr Code Prelims Final
1. PENGELLY Jessica 91 RSA 1:19.80 1:14.79
2. ALBERTS Melissa 91 RSA 1:21.83 1:17.34
3. HEARD Maxine 91 ZIM 1:21.98 1:21.05
4. BERNARDO Monica 91 MOZ 1:25.89 1:26.17
5. AH CHION Emilie 91 MRI 1:28.87 1:29.90
6. MARAIS Monique 91 NAM 1:30.13 1:30.39
7. LABORN Katja 92 NAM 1:33.10 1:31.89
DQ ANDRIAMANJATOARIMANANA V. 92 MAD 1:20.30

9. AH KING Cheryl 91 MRI 1:34.77
10. MANGROO Liza 91 SEY 1:39.33
11. RAMANANTSOA Safidy 92 SEY 1:42.04

TOP

No. 23
8/19/2005 100m Breaststroke Men
G 1 13 – 14 years
No time standard

——————————————————————————–

Record Championship
African Record 2003 1:10.01
1:01.42 LATEGAN RANALDO
PETERSON BRETT RSA
RSA MOROCCO
SYDNEY

——————————————————————————–

A-Final Yr Code Prelims Final
1. MARAIS David 91 RSA 1:15.40 1:09.71 Record Championship
2. PIKE Jared 91 RSA 1:18.78 1:11.79
3. AH CHING Oliver 91 MRI 1:18.13 1:17.43
4. NAIR Dylen 91 MRI 1:19.08 1:18.01
5. SIEDENTOPF Maxmillian 91 NAM 1:20.73 1:21.69
6. LOUW Abraham 92 NAM 1:26.71 1:24.88
7. PAYET Ryan 91 SEY 1:25.70 1:25.35
8. BERNARDO Marcelo 92 MOZ 1:27.67 1:26.59

9. MULAWIN Joelson 92 ANG 1:27.70 12. SHAH Nihal 92 KEN 1:39.99
10. BESTIENNE Fabio 92 SEY 1:32.93 DQ PINA Mauro 91 ANG
11. LINDYER Kevin 91 KEN 1:36.07

TOP

No. 24
8/19/2005 200m Butterfly Women
G 2 15 – 16 years
No time standard

——————————————————————————–

Record Championship
African Record 1996 2:21.13
2:10.58 DUPLESSIS RANATE
LOOTS AMANDA RSA
RSA MAURICE
SYDNEY

——————————————————————————–

A-Final Yr Code Prelims Final
1. MEAKLIM Kathryn 89 RSA 2:23.92 2:18.82 Record Championship
2. SHAW Keri-Leigh 89 RSA 2:27.38 2:19.05
3. HADJ ABDERRAHMANE Sarah 90 ALG 2:28.89 2:21.62
4. CHBIHI Noufissa 90 MAR 2:28.34 2:27.49
5. CHEROUATI Souad Nafissa 89 ALG 2:31.72 2:27.89
6. AUSTIN Shrone 89 SEY 2:33.22 2:28.30
7. ANDRIAMANJATOARIMANANA Tojohanitra 90 MAD 2:42.59 2:39.61
8. STERNAGEL Nadja 90 NAM 2:33.19 2:40.27

9. LAI CHUCK CHOO Terry 90 MRI 2:58.47
10. IMRITH NG Kendy 90 MRI 3:06.54

TOP

No. 25
8/19/2005 100m Butterfly Men
G 2 15 – 16 years
No time standard

——————————————————————————–

Record Championship
African Record 2003 57.81
52.73 BASSON JEAN
SCHOEMAN ROLAND RSA
RSA MOROCCO
DURBAN

——————————————————————————–

A-Final Yr Code Prelims Final
1. GILCHRIST Wesley 89 RSA 1:01.24 57.74 Record Championship
2. ALKAMA Anis 89 ALG 1:00.86 59.56
3. HALL Luke 89 SWZ 1:02.54 1:00.96
4. SAINSBURY Michael 89 ZIM 1:01.68 1:01.00
5. MAY Stephan 90 RSA 1:03.36 1:03.08
6. FERRIS Timothy 90 ZIM 1:04.94 1:03.40
7. NANTY Adrian 89 SEY 1:04.99 1:03.52
8. KONG PAK WING Andy 89 MRI 1:04.72 1:05.03

9. NAIR Darren 89 MRI 1:06.59 13. CRUZ Luis 89 ANG 1:10.82
10. RABEHARINDRANTO Sitraka 90 MAD 1:08.78 14. WHEAL Patrick 90 NAM 1:12.44
11. GUHRING Joachim 90 NAM 1:09.64 15. SHARMA Shalin 89 KEN 1:23.29
12. REBELO Paulo 90 ANG 1:10.79 16. OKWARO Robert 90 KEN 1:34.91

TOP

No. 26
8/19/2005 200m Individual Medley Women
G 1 13 – 14 years
No time standard

——————————————————————————–

Record Championship
African Record 2003 2:24.86
2:11.13 MEYER BIANCA
COVENTRY KIRSTY RSA
ZIM MOROCCO
MONTREAL

——————————————————————————–

A-Final Yr Code Prelims Final
1. PENGELLY Jessica 91 RSA 2:34.99 2:23.26 Record Championship
2. ALBERTS Melissa 91 RSA 2:33.51 2:25.44
3. FRASER Moira 91 ZIM 2:35.41 2:33.77
4. HEARD Maxine 91 ZIM 2:40.52 2:39.19
5. SMAIL Nour El Houda 91 ALG 2:45.28 2:44.10
6. KARAKCHOU Lilia 92 MAR 2:45.68 2:45.29
7. WAHL Corinna 92 NAM 2:46.38 2:45.40
DQ MARAIS Monique 91 NAM 2:49.45

9. AH KING Cheryl 91 MRI 2:51.48 13. PATEL Hanika 92 KEN 3:08.61
10. ETIENNETTE Beatrice 92 MRI 2:53.96 14. SALYANI Anham 91 KEN 3:10.46
11. SANDRALIMISA Henintsoa 91 MAD 3:01.48 15. TALLIPAN Nathasha 91 SEY 3:12.50
12. MANGROO Liza 91 SEY 3:03.75 16. DLAMINI Senele 92 SWZ 3:14.41

TOP

No. 27
8/19/2005 200m Individual Medley Men
G 1 13 – 14 years
No time standard

——————————————————————————–

African Record
Record Championship
2003 2:01.00
2:17.88 MELLOULI OUSSAMA
TODD PETER TUN
RSA ALMERIE
MOROCCO

——————————————————————————–

A-Final Yr Code Prelims Final
1. MATULOVICH Kristopher 91 RSA 2:25.67 2:17.72 Record Championship
2. MARAIS David 91 RSA 2:24.30 2:22.14
3. DELIE Quinton 92 NAM 2:28.28 2:27.05
4. SAINSBURY Richard 91 ZIM 2:31.84 2:27.86
5. NAIR Dylen 91 MRI 2:31.40 2:30.94
6. JORDAN Yamine 91 MAR 2:35.69 2:32.13
7. WONG Nicky 92 MRI 2:36.49 2:40.10
8. SIEDENTOPF Maxmillian 91 NAM 2:52.51 2:51.67

9. JORDAN Zane 91 ZAM 2:38.77 Scratch

10. NABHAN Jameel 91 KEN 2:54.50 12. PAYET Ryan 91 SEY 3:04.18
11. BESTIENNE Fabio 92 SEY 3:01.75 13. SHAH Nihal 92 KEN 3:38.43

TOP

No. 28
8/19/2005 400m Individual Medley Men
G 2 15 – 16 years
No time standard

——————————————————————————–

Record Championship
African Record 2003 4:43.67
4:13.47 ABDEL AZIZ MOHAMED
MELLOULI OUSSAMA EGY
TUN MOROCCO
MONTREAL

——————————————————————————–

A-Final Yr Code Prelims Final
1. THOMSON Jay-Cee 90 RSA 4:43.89 4:40.79 Record Championship
2. BOSHOFF Morne 89 RSA 4:55.97 4:41.54
3. GONZALVES Eduardo 90 MOZ 5:14.15 5:06.33
4. SAHLI Taha 90 MAR 5:09.10 5:06.62
5. VENCATACHELLUM Ronny 89 MRI 5:12.27 5:10.81
6. KOO YUN FONG Darry 89 MRI 5:29.43 5:27.59
7. WHEAL Patrick 90 NAM 5:33.53 5:27.93
8. ADELINE Claude 89 SEY 5:22.65 5:28.31

9. ALKAMA Anis 89 ALG 5:33.10 Scratch

10. ROESENER Marius 89 NAM 5:40.71

TOP

No. 29
8/19/2005 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay Women
G 2 15 – 16 years
No time standard

——————————————————————————–

Record Championship
African Record 2003 8:45.68
8:28.78 SOUTH AFRICA
TUKS AQUATICS RSA
RSA MOROCCO
DURBAN

——————————————————————————–

A-Final Code Prelims Final
1. SOUTH AFRICA 1 RSA 8:47.24 8:47.24

ARCHIBALD Claire
SHAW Keri-Leigh 89
89 PRINSLOO Karin
MEAKLIM Kathryn 89
89

2. ZIMBABWE 1 ZIM 9:07.27 9:07.27

RICHTER Samantha
LAPHAM Kirsten 89
89 MURPHREE Stephanie
EESON Kim 89
89

3. ALGERIA 1 ALG 9:08.22 9:08.22

CHEROUATI Souad Nafissa
HADJ AMMAR Fella Rym 89
90 KOUZA Amira
HADJ ABDERRAHMANE Sarah 89
90

4. NAMIBIA 1 NAM 9:49.27 9:49.27

STERNAGEL Nadja
MEYER Marike 90
89 BROCK Tuna
LUMLEY Tanya 90
90

5. MAURITIUS 1 MRI 10:05.52 10:05.52

OODOOMANSAIB Lucie
LAI CHUCK CHOO Terry 89
90 IMRITH NG Kendy
FROGET Benedicte 90
89

TOP

No. 30
8/20/2005 200m Individual Medley Women
G 2 15 – 16 years
No time standard

——————————————————————————–

Record Championship
African Record 2003 2:21.42
2:11.13 VAN BILTON SUZAAN
COVENTRY KIRSTY RSA
ZIM MOROCCO
MONTREAL

——————————————————————————–

A-Final Yr Code Prelims Final
1. MEAKLIM Kathryn 89 RSA 2:37.26 2:22.30
2. SHAW Keri-Leigh 89 RSA 2:30.60 2:22.72
3. CHEROUATI Souad Nafissa 89 ALG 2:35.52 2:26.19
4. AUSTIN Shrone 89 SEY 2:38.98 2:29.06
5. STERNAGEL Nadja 90 NAM 2:35.14 2:34.09
6. CHBIHI Noufissa 90 MAR 2:39.37 2:34.25
7. BOULAAMANE Imane 89 MAR 2:39.07 2:34.55
8. MEYER Marike 89 NAM 2:39.37 2:34.63

9. MURPHREE Stephanie 89 ZIM 2:44.77 13. RATSIALAINKERY Angela 89 MAD 2:56.93
10. GOMES Ximene 89 MOZ 2:44.91 14. IMRITH NG Kendy 90 MRI 2:59.54
11. LAPHAM Kirsten 89 ZIM 2:48.15 15. BANANE Angelique 89 SEY 3:03.71
12. LAI CHUCK CHOO Terry 90 MRI 2:48.22

TOP

No. 31
8/20/2005 200m Individual Medley Men
G 2 15 – 16 years
No time standard

——————————————————————————–

Record Championship
African Record 2003 2:11.95
2:01.00 BASSON JEAN
MELLOULI OUSSAMA RSA
TUN MOROCCO
ALMERIA

——————————————————————————–

A-Final Yr Code Prelims Final
1. GILCHRIST Wesley 89 RSA 2:27.14 2:12.70
2. KLUEVER Rousseau 89 RSA 2:28.95 2:17.09
3. VENCATACHELLUM Ronny 89 MRI 2:30.79 2:21.01
4. BOUDJEBOUR Islem 89 ALG 2:28.30 2:22.92
5. SAHLI Taha 90 MAR 2:29.17 2:23.35
6. NANTY Adrian 89 SEY 2:28.20 2:26.18
7. JAMES Nicolas 90 ZIM 2:27.94 2:28.20
8. ADELINE Claude 89 SEY 2:31.08 2:30.55

9. WHEAL Patrick 90 NAM 2:34.71 13. RAHARIJAONA Johary 89 MAD 2:47.26
10. REBELO Paulo 90 ANG 2:37.10 14. SANDRALIMISA Zo Aina 89 MAD 2:50.77
11. CASTELAIN Joel 89 MRI 2:40.02 15. ALKAMA Anis 89 ALG 3:01.95
12. LOUW Leon 90 NAM 2:44.95 16. SAID Yunus 89 KEN 3:11.89

TOP

No. 32
8/20/2005 50m Freestyle Women
G 1 13 – 14 years
No time standard

——————————————————————————–

Record Championship
African Record 2003 27.47
25.87 STRYDOM TANYA
EL WANI RANIA RSA
EGY MOROCCO
SYDNEY

——————————————————————————–

A-Final Yr Code Prelims Final
1. FRASER Moira 91 ZIM 28.57 28.20
2. OLIVER Kerry 91 RSA 28.93 28.81
3. HADEBE Hleziphi 92 RSA 29.35 29.19
4. VIEIRA Jessica 91 MOZ 29.34 29.29
5. DE KLERK Sherilyn 91 ZIM 29.48 29.50
6. WAHL Corinna 92 NAM 29.90 29.75
7. KARAKCHOU Lilia 92 MAR 29.91 29.96
8. PRESCHEL Ilka 92 NAM 30.18 29.98

9. WONG Lucile 91 MRI 30.30 15. BERNARDO Monica 91 MOZ 31.92
10. DLAMINI Senele 92 SWZ 30.50 16. TALLIPAN Nathasha 91 SEY 32.29
11. ANDRIAMANJATOARIMANANA V. 92 MAD 30.95 17. PATEL Hanika 92 KEN 33.47
12. ETIENNETTE Beatrice 92 MRI 31.20 18. MANGROO Liza 91 SEY 34.23
13. SMAIL Nour El Houda 91 ALG 31.27 19. SALYANI Anham 91 KEN 34.57
14. SANDRALIMISA Henintsoa 91 MAD 31.82

TOP

No. 33
8/20/2005 50m Freestyle Men
G 1 13 – 14 years
No time standard

——————————————————————————–

Record Championship
African Record 2003 24.88
21.69 GILCHRIST WESLEY
SCHOEMAN Roland RSA
RSA MOROCCO
Montreal

——————————————————————————–

A-Final Yr Code Prelims Final
1. MATULOVICH Kristopher 91 RSA 25.09 24.94
2. ADRIAANSE Jodi 91 RSA 26.60 26.29
3. NAIR Dylen 91 MRI 27.02 27.01
4. DELIE Quinton 92 NAM 27.30 27.14
5. SAINSBURY Richard 91 ZIM 27.55 28.17
6. LOUW Abraham 92 NAM 28.54 28.25
7. JORDAN Zane 91 ZAM 28.30 28.31
8. NABHAN Jameel 91 KEN 28.55 28.63

9. JORDAN Yamine 91 MAR 28.90 13. LINDYER Kevin 91 KEN 30.86
10. RAWAH Sameer 91 MRI 29.03 14. BERNARDO Marcelo 92 MOZ 31.93
11. MAZINGO Jofrede 91 ANG 29.23 15. BESTIENNE Fabio 92 SEY 31.96
12. MULAWIN Joelson 92 ANG 30.04 16. PAYET Ryan 91 SEY 32.59

TOP

No. 34
8/20/2005 50m Freestyle Women
G 2 15 – 16 years
No time standard

——————————————————————————–

Record Championship
African Record 1998 27.40
25.87 COVENTRY KIRSTY
EL WANI RANIA ZIM
EGY JOHANNESBURG
SYDNEY

——————————————————————————–

A-Final Yr Code Prelims Final
1. PRINSLOO Karin 89 RSA 27.42 27.38 Record Championship
2. RICHTER Samantha 89 ZIM 28.30 28.06
3. VRAAGOM Wilechia 90 RSA 28.82 28.56
4. EESON Kim 89 ZIM 28.68 28.79
5. GOMES Ximene 89 MOZ 28.81 28.84
6. CHEROUATI Souad Nafissa 89 ALG 29.86 29.67
7. CORY Alex 89 SWZ 29.79 29.73
8. ANDRIAMANJATOARIMANANA Tojohanitra 90 MAD 29.25 30.34

9. KOUZA Amira 89 ALG 30.38 13. LUMLEY Tanya 90 NAM 31.85
10. OODOOMANSAIB Lucie 89 MRI 30.43 14. DASS Naila 89 KEN 33.49
11. BROCK Tuna 90 NAM 31.21 15. BANANE Angelique 89 SEY 34.62
12. CHEUNG Donna 89 MRI 31.50

TOP

No. 35
8/20/2005 50m Freestyle Men
G 2 15 – 16 years
No time standard

——————————————————————————–

Record Championship
African Record 2003 24.16
21.69 WODMER GREGORY
SCHOEMAN ROLAND RSA
RSA MOROCCO
MONTREAL

——————————————————————————–

A-Final Yr Code Prelims Final
1. GILCHRIST Wesley 89 RSA 24.25 24.09 Record Championship
2. FERRIS Timothy 90 ZIM 25.93 25.68
3. HALL Luke 89 SWZ 25.89 25.73
4. NANTY Adrian 89 SEY 25.96 25.88
5. PEFFER Davynn 89 RSA 26.17 25.98
6. BOUDJEBOUR Islem 89 ALG 26.51 26.49
7. GUHRING Joachim 90 NAM 26.51 26.51
8. SIMPSON Ian 89 ZIM 26.78 26.97

9. KONG PAK WING Andy 89 MRI 26.79 16. RAZAFINDRABE Isa 90 MAD 28.61
10. CAMAL Chakil 90 MOZ 27.06 17. RATSARAZAKA Manantsoa 89 MAD 28.84
11. GONZALVES Eduardo 90 MOZ 27.49 18. SAHLI Taha 90 MAR 30.22
12. ADELINE Claude 89 SEY 27.55 19. VENCATACHELLUM Ronny 89 MRI 30.38
13. LOUW Leon 90 NAM 28.08 20. TAIB Taib 89 KEN 30.46
14. CRUZ Luis 89 ANG 28.51 DQ BENDIB Med Lamine 89 ALG
15. SHARMA Shalin 89 KEN 28.54

TOP

No. 36
8/20/2005 100m Butterfly Men
G 1 13 – 14 years
No time standard

——————————————————————————–

Record Championship
African Record 2003 1:01.07
52.73 MADKOUR CHERIF
SCHOEMAN ROLAND RSA
RSA MOROCCO
DURBAN

——————————————————————————–

A-Final Yr Code Prelims Final
1. MATULOVICH Kristopher 91 RSA 1:03.06 1:00.81 Record Championship
2. WEBSTER Mikyle 91 RSA 1:03.52 1:02.21
3. SAINSBURY Richard 91 ZIM 1:07.82 1:06.12
4. DELIE Quinton 92 NAM 1:07.43 1:06.27
5. NAIR Dylen 91 MRI 1:07.70 1:06.35
6. JORDAN Zane 91 ZAM 1:10.24 1:09.58
7. WONG Nicky 92 MRI 1:12.36 1:11.60
8. JORDAN Yamine 91 MAR 1:14.63 1:15.62

9. NABHAN Jameel 91 KEN 1:17.19
10. MCDONALD Tristan 92 NAM 1:17.31
11. BESTIENNE Fabio 92 SEY 1:42.41

TOP

No. 37
8/20/2005 50m Butterfly Women
G 2 15 – 16 years
No time standard

——————————————————————————–

Record Championship
African Record 2003 29.39
27.36 MEDDEB MERIEM
RETIEF LIZE-MARI TUN
RSA MOROCCO
PIETERMARITZBURG

——————————————————————————–

A-Final Yr Code Prelims Final
1. SHAW Keri-Leigh 89 RSA 30.44 28.56 Record Championship
2. ARCHIBALD Claire 89 RSA 30.15 29.44
3. RICHTER Samantha 89 ZIM 30.33 29.91
4. DIOP Binta Zahra 90 SEN 30.27 30.08
5. HADJ ABDERRAHMANE Sarah 90 ALG 31.72 30.47
6. ANDRIAMANJATOARIMANANA Tojohanitra 90 MAD 30.83 30.97
7. EESON Kim 89 ZIM 31.87 31.65
8. CHBIHI Noufissa 90 MAR 31.96 32.16

9. AUSTIN Shrone 89 SEY 31.89 Scratch

10. STERNAGEL Nadja 90 NAM 32.49 14. LAI CHUCK CHOO Terry 90 MRI 33.47
11. GOMES Ximene 89 MOZ 32.69 15. MEYER Marike 89 NAM 34.14
12. RATSIALAINKERY Angela 89 MAD 33.16 16. FROGET Benedicte 89 MRI 35.52
13. CORY Alex 89 SWZ 33.24 17. DASS Naila 89 KEN 42.93

TOP

No. 38
8/20/2005 50m Butterfly Women
G 1 13 – 14 years
No time standard

——————————————————————————–

Record Championship
African Record 2003 29.05
27.36 VAN WYK CHANELLE
RETIEF LIZE-MARI RSA
RSA MOROCCO
PITERMARITZBURG

——————————————————————————–

A-Final Yr Code Prelims Final
1. ALBERTS Melissa 91 RSA 30.24 30.04
2. FRASER Moira 91 ZIM 31.90 31.31
3. VIEIRA Jessica 91 MOZ 32.54 32.31
4. KARAKCHOU Lilia 92 MAR 32.90 32.65
5. HADEBE Hleziphi 92 RSA 33.07 32.69
6. KOPECKY Meghann 91 ZIM 33.92 32.99
7. ANDRIAMANJATOARIMANANA V. 92 MAD 32.93 33.10
8. SHAH Rachita 91 KEN 33.70 33.86

9. BERNARDO Monica 91 MOZ 34.07 14. POO CHEONG Estelle 92 MRI 36.22
10. MARAIS Monique 91 NAM 35.16 15. LABORN Katja 92 NAM 37.85
11. DLAMINI Senele 92 SWZ 35.22 16. PATEL Hanika 92 KEN 38.24
12. SANDRALIMISA Henintsoa 91 MAD 35.23 17. MANGROO Liza 91 SEY 40.11
13. WONG Lucile 91 MRI 35.62 18. RAMANANTSOA Safidy 92 SEY 44.26

TOP

No. 39
8/20/2005 200m Butterfly Men
G 2 15 – 16 years
No time standard

——————————————————————————–

Record Championship
African Record 1998 2:10.59
2:00.90 DURAND GEORGE
VERSTER THEO RSA
RSA JOHANNESBURG
SYDNEY

——————————————————————————–

A-Final Yr Code Prelims Final
1. KLUEVER Rousseau 89 RSA 2:16.15 2:13.63
2. ALKAMA Anis 89 ALG 2:22.58 2:15.42
3. MAY Stephan 90 RSA 2:30.06 2:21.77
4. GONZALVES Eduardo 90 MOZ 2:24.13 2:24.07
5. HALL Luke 89 SWZ 2:30.02 2:26.06
6. KONG PAK WING Andy 89 MRI 2:32.64 2:29.22
7. NAIR Darren 89 MRI 2:35.89 2:33.97
8. REBELO Paulo 90 ANG 2:32.55 2:35.18

9. RABEHARINDRANTO Sitraka 90 MAD 2:50.70
10. GUHRING Joachim 90 NAM 2:59.61

TOP

No. 40
8/20/2005 100m Breaststroke Women
G 2 15 – 16 years
No time standard

——————————————————————————–

Record Championship
African Record 2003 1:13.41
1:06.52 VAN BILTON SUZAAN
HEYNS PENELOPE RSA
RSA MOROCCO
SYDNEY

——————————————————————————–

A-Final Yr Code Prelims Final
1. ARCHIBALD Claire 89 RSA 1:15.14 1:14.40
2. DU PLESSIS Yolana 89 RSA 1:15.74 1:14.86
3. AUSTIN Shrone 89 SEY 1:20.24 1:18.21
4. KOUZA Amira 89 ALG 1:20.78 1:18.54
5. MURPHREE Stephanie 89 ZIM 1:24.78 1:22.96
6. MEYER Marike 89 NAM 1:27.76 1:26.24
7. RASOAMANANA Stephanie 90 MAD 1:26.10 1:26.33
8. BANANE Angelique 89 SEY 1:27.06 1:27.26

9. CHEUNG Donna 89 MRI 1:29.55 11. PATEL Shivani 90 KEN 1:33.84
10. BROCK Tuna 90 NAM 1:30.31 12. CAULLYCHURN Sarah 90 MRI 1:36.51

TOP

No. 41
8/20/2005 200m Breaststroke Men
G 2 15 – 16 years
No time standard

——————————————————————————–

Record Championship
African Record 1994 2:27.18
2:12.50 WEED LEON
PARKIN TERENCE RSA
RSA EGYPT
SYDNEY

——————————————————————————–

A-Final Yr Code Prelims Final
1. PEFFER Davynn 89 RSA 2:29.26 2:26.78 Record Championship
2. COOPER Athisthen 89 RSA 2:33.55 2:33.09
3. SAHLI Taha 90 MAR 2:44.13 2:40.14
4. CHEUNG HO YAN Kevin 90 MRI 2:41.40 2:42.39
5. WHEAL Patrick 90 NAM 2:49.43 2:44.32
6. FERRIS Timothy 90 ZIM 2:48.77 2:44.51
7. RATSARAZAKA Manantsoa 89 MAD 2:55.45 2:56.47
DQ SMITH Julio 89 SEY 2:55.68

9. ROESENER Marius 89 NAM 2:56.30 12. SANDRALIMISA Zo Aina 89 MAD 3:11.32
10. CAMAL Chakil 90 MOZ 2:56.88 13. TAIB Taib 89 KEN 3:22.11
11. KOO YUN FONG Darry 89 MRI 2:57.90 14. SHAH Mihir 90 KEN 3:28.21

TOP

No. 44
8/20/2005 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Women
G 2 15 – 16 years
No time standard

——————————————————————————–

Record Championship
African Record 2003 4:01.67
3:49.88 SOUTH AFRICA
SOUTH AFRICA RSA
RSA MOROCCO
SYDNEY

——————————————————————————–

A-Final Code Prelims Final
1. SOUTH AFRICA 1 RSA 4:01.42 4:01.42
Record Championship

ARCHIBALD Claire
VRAAGOM Wilechia 89
90 PRINSLOO Karin
MEAKLIM Kathryn 89
89

2. ZIMBABWE 1 ZIM 4:14.63 4:14.63

RICHTER Samantha
LAPHAM Kirsten 89
89 MURPHREE Stephanie
EESON Kim 89
89

3. ALGERIA 1 ALG 4:17.48 4:17.48

HADJ ABDERRAHMANE Sarah
HADJ AMMAR Fella Rym 90
90 KOUZA Amira
CHEROUATI Souad Nafissa 89
89

4. NAMIBIA 1 NAM 4:29.66 4:29.66

STERNAGEL Nadja
BROCK Tuna 90
90 LUMLEY Tanya
MEYER Marike 90
89

5. MAURITIUS 1 MRI 4:37.14 4:37.14

OODOOMANSAIB Lucie
IMRITH NG Kendy 89
90 GUNGARAM Lujja
LAI CHUCK CHOO Terry 90
90

TOP

No. 45
8/20/2005 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Men
G 2 15 – 16 years
No time standard

——————————————————————————–

Record Championship
African Record 2003 3:36.28
3:13.17 SOUTH AFRICA
SOUTH AFRICA RSA
RSA MOROCCO
ATHENES

——————————————————————————–

A-Final Code Prelims Final
1. SOUTH AFRICA 1 RSA 3:41.35 3:41.35

GILCHRIST Wesley
PEFFER Davynn 89
89 THOMSON Jay-Cee
BOSHOFF Morne 90
89

2. ALGERIA 1 ALG 3:47.10 3:47.10

BENDIB Med Lamine
KHELIFI Samy Wassel 89
89 BOUDJEBOUR Islem
ALKAMA Anis 89
89

3. MAURITIUS 1 MRI 3:52.83 3:52.83

KOO YUN FONG Darry
NAIR Darren 89
89 KONG PAK WING Andy
VENCATACHELLUM Ronny 89
89

4. ZIMBABWE 1 ZIM 3:58.82 3:58.82

SAINSBURY Michael
JAMES Nicolas 89
90 SIMPSON Ian
FERRIS Timothy 89
90

5. NAMIBIA 1 NAM 4:07.64 4:07.64

ROESENER Marius
WHEAL Patrick 89
90 LOUW Leon
GUHRING Joachim 90
90

6. MADAGASCAR 1 MAD 4:19.76 4:19.76

RAZAFINDRABE Isa
RAHARIJAONA Johary 90
89 RABEHARINDRANTO Sitraka
RATSARAZAKA Manantsoa 90
89

7. KENYA 1 KEN 4:35.54 4:35.54

SHARMA Shalin
SAID Yunus 89
89 SHAH Mihir
TAIB Taib 90
89

TOP

No. 46
8/21/2005 400m Individual Medley Women
G 2 15 – 16 years
No time standard

——————————————————————————–

Record Championship
African Record 2003 5:08.30
4:39.72 VAN BILJON SUZAAN
COVENTRY KIRSTY RSA
ZIM MOROCCO
MONTREAL

——————————————————————————–

A-Final Yr Code Prelims Final
1. MEAKLIM Kathryn 89 RSA 5:21.16 4:58.65 Record Championship
2. AUSTIN Shrone 89 SEY 5:35.11 5:04.11
3. SHAW Keri-Leigh 89 RSA 5:16.28 5:04.44
4. CHEROUATI Souad Nafissa 89 ALG 5:29.10 5:11.19
5. MEYER Marike 89 NAM 5:42.07 5:32.52
6. LAI CHUCK CHOO Terry 90 MRI 5:57.57 5:51.26

7. HADJ ABDERRAHMANE Sarah 90 ALG 5:42.25 Scratch
8. LUMLEY Tanya 90 NAM 5:46.92 Scratch

DQ BOULAAMANE Imane 89 MAR

TOP

No. 47
8/21/2005 400m Freestyle Men
G 2 15 – 16 years
No time standard

——————————————————————————–

Record Championship
African Record 2003 4:08.50
3:46.08 BASSON JEAN
MELLOULI OUSSAMA RSA
RSA MOROCCO
MONTREAL

——————————————————————————–

A-Final Yr Code Prelims Final
1. BOSHOFF Morne 89 RSA 4:20.30 4:08.41 Record Championship
2. THOMSON Jay-Cee 90 RSA 4:22.42 4:14.50
3. GONZALVES Eduardo 90 MOZ 4:34.67 4:17.47
4. ALKAMA Anis 89 ALG 4:30.26 4:27.43
5. ADELINE Claude 89 SEY 4:39.28 4:32.00
6. NANTY Adrian 89 SEY 4:38.48 4:35.23
7. HALL Luke 89 SWZ 4:43.55 4:37.34
8. CASTELAIN Joel 89 MRI 4:43.96 4:48.53

9. SAHLI Taha 90 MAR 4:36.21 Scratch

10. NAIR Darren 89 MRI 4:48.65 14. GUHRING Joachim 90 NAM 5:08.10
11. REBELO Paulo 90 ANG 4:57.99 15. RABEHARINDRANTO Sitraka 90 MAD 5:11.70
12. LOUW Leon 90 NAM 5:05.57 16. TAIB Taib 89 KEN 5:24.98
13. RAZAFINDRABE Isa 90 MAD 5:07.08

TOP

No. 48
8/21/2005 100m Freestyle Women
G 2 15 – 16 years
No time standard

——————————————————————————–

Record Championship
African Record 1998 58.94
55.19 COVENTRY KIRSTY
MULLER HELENE 83 RSA
RSA JOHANNESBURG
SYDNEY

——————————————————————————–

A-Final Yr Code Prelims Final
1. PRINSLOO Karin 89 RSA 59.28 59.93
2. EESON Kim 89 ZIM 1:01.14 1:00.51
3. RICHTER Samantha 89 ZIM 1:01.08 1:00.71
4. VRAAGOM Wilechia 90 RSA 1:01.69 1:01.27
5. AUSTIN Shrone 89 SEY 1:03.20 1:03.44
6. GOMES Ximene 89 MOZ 1:03.64 1:03.64
7. OODOOMANSAIB Lucie 89 MRI 1:04.78 1:04.93
8. STERNAGEL Nadja 90 NAM 1:04.26 1:05.84

9. ANDRIAMANJATOARIMANANA Tojohanitra 90 MAD 1:05.55 14. BROCK Tuna 90 NAM 1:10.07
10. DIOP Binta Zahra 90 SEN 1:06.29 15. GUNGARAM Lujja 90 MRI 1:11.93
11. CHBIHI Noufissa 90 MAR 1:06.44 16. BANANE Angelique 89 SEY 1:13.16
12. CORY Alex 89 SWZ 1:07.00 17. DASS Naila 89 KEN 1:16.45
13. CHEROUATI Souad Nafissa 89 ALG 1:07.27

TOP

No. 49
8/21/2005 100m Freestyle Men
G 1 13 – 14 years
No time standard

——————————————————————————–

Record Championship
African Record 2003 55.96
48.17 GILCHRIST WESLEY
SCHOEMAN Roland RSA
RSA MOROCCO
Athenes

——————————————————————————–

A-Final Yr Code Prelims Final
1. MATULOVICH Kristopher 91 RSA 56.69 55.20 Record Championship
2. WEBSTER Mikyle 91 RSA 58.43 57.15
3. DELIE Quinton 92 NAM 1:00.69 59.06
4. NAIR Dylen 91 MRI 1:00.24 59.38
5. SAINSBURY Richard 91 ZIM 1:00.77 1:00.89
6. JORDAN Zane 91 ZAM 1:00.61 1:00.93
7. RAWAH Sameer 91 MRI 1:02.67 1:01.56
JORDAN Yamine 91 MAR 1:01.92 1:01.56

9. NABHAN Jameel 91 KEN 1:06.22 13. BESTIENNE Fabio 92 SEY 1:09.26
10. MAZINGO Jofrede 91 ANG 1:06.24 14. BERNARDO Marcelo 92 MOZ 1:11.75
11. MULAWIN Joelson 92 ANG 1:06.98 15. LINDYER Kevin 91 KEN 1:13.09
12. MCDONALD Tristan 92 NAM 1:07.37 16. PAYET Ryan 91 SEY 1:14.62

TOP

No. 50
8/21/2005 200m Freestyle Women
G 1 13 – 14 years
No time standard

——————————————————————————–

Record Championship
African Record 2003 2:09.99
1:59.87 MEYER BIANCA
MULLER HELENE RSA
RSA MOROCCO
DURBAN

——————————————————————————–

A-Final Yr Code Prelims Final
1. WARNES Rene 92 RSA 2:15.03 2:11.24
2. OLIVER Kerry 91 RSA 2:14.92 2:11.36
3. FRASER Moira 91 ZIM 2:20.32 2:12.15
4. DE KLERK Sherilyn 91 ZIM 2:21.33 2:18.19
5. KARAKCHOU Lilia 92 MAR 2:23.43 2:19.05
6. MARAIS Monique 91 NAM 2:29.84 2:25.97
7. PRESCHEL Ilka 92 NAM 2:25.08 2:26.51
8. ETIENNETTE Beatrice 92 MRI 2:27.28 2:28.39

9. SMAIL Nour El Houda 91 ALG 2:31.02 13. SANDRALIMISA Henintsoa 91 MAD 2:35.86
10. WONG Lucile 91 MRI 2:31.81 14. SHAH Rachita 91 KEN 2:42.31
11. MANGROO Liza 91 SEY 2:35.64 15. DLAMINI Senele 92 SWZ 2:44.85
12. TALLIPAN Nathasha 91 SEY 2:35.77 16. SALYANI Anham 91 KEN 2:46.07

TOP

No. 51
8/21/2005 50m Breaststroke Women
G 2 15 – 16 years
No time standard

——————————————————————————–

Record Championship
African Record 2003 34.75
30.83 VAN BILJON SUZAAN
HEYNS PENELOPE RSA
RSA MOROCCO
SYDNEY

——————————————————————————–

A-Final Yr Code Prelims Final
1. ARCHIBALD Claire 89 RSA 34.73 33.88 Record Championship
2. KOUZA Amira 89 ALG 35.11 34.04
3. VRAAGOM Wilechia 90 RSA 34.86 34.55
4. MURPHREE Stephanie 89 ZIM 40.04 38.93
5. MEYER Marike 89 NAM 39.66 39.50
6. BROCK Tuna 90 NAM 40.74 39.57
7. BANANE Angelique 89 SEY 40.12 39.96
8. RASOAMANANA Stephanie 90 MAD 39.82 40.02

9. RATSIALAINKERY Angela 89 MAD 40.75 11. PATEL Shivani 90 KEN 42.85
10. CHEUNG Donna 89 MRI 42.59 12. CAULLYCHURN Sarah 90 MRI 44.63

TOP

No. 52
8/21/2005 50m Breaststroke Men
G 1 13 – 14 years
No time standard

——————————————————————————–

Record Championship
African Record 2003 31.47
28.05 LATEGAN RENALDO
PETERSON BRETT RSA
RSA MOROCCO
JOHANESBURG

——————————————————————————–

A-Final Yr Code Prelims Final
1. MARAIS David 91 RSA 33.03 32.08
2. PIKE Jared 91 RSA 32.86 32.58
3. AH CHING Oliver 91 MRI 35.31 35.64
4. SAINSBURY Richard 91 ZIM 36.07 35.83
5. LOUW Abraham 92 NAM 37.19 36.91
6. SIEDENTOPF Maxmillian 91 NAM 37.59 37.36
7. HAU Alexandre 92 MRI 37.81 37.66
8. PAYET Ryan 91 SEY 38.65 38.36

9. BERNARDO Marcelo 92 MOZ 39.65 12. LINDYER Kevin 91 KEN 43.64
10. PINA Mauro 91 ANG 39.97 13. BESTIENNE Fabio 92 SEY 43.67
11. SHAH Nihal 92 KEN 40.41

TOP

No. 53
8/21/2005 50m Breaststroke Women
G 1 13 – 14 years
No time standard

——————————————————————————–

Record Championship
African Record 2003 34.56
30.83 ARCHIBALD CLAIRE
HEYNS PENELOPE RSA
RSA MOROCCO
SYDNEY

——————————————————————————–

A-Final Yr Code Prelims Final
1. ALBERTS Melissa 91 RSA 35.36 35.47
2. PENGELLY Jessica 91 RSA 36.24 35.68
3. HEARD Maxine 91 ZIM 36.68 37.34
4. ANDRIAMANJATOARIMANANA V. 92 MAD 38.16 37.59
5. BERNARDO Monica 91 MOZ 38.14 38.34
6. FRASER Moira 91 ZIM 39.75 39.57
7. AH CHION Emilie 91 MRI 41.47 41.30
8. MARAIS Monique 91 NAM 41.11 41.81

9. LABORN Katja 92 NAM 42.50 12. MANGROO Liza 91 SEY 46.12
10. AH KING Cheryl 91 MRI 43.55 13. RAMANANTSOA Safidy 92 SEY 48.81
11. DLAMINI Senele 92 SWZ 45.57 14. PATEL Hanika 92 KEN 49.02

TOP

No. 54
8/21/2005 100m Breaststroke Men
G 2 15 – 16 years
No time standard

——————————————————————————–

Record Championship
African Record 1994 1:08.11
1:01.42 MAHMOUD MOHAMED
PETERSON BRETT 79 EGY
RSA CAIRE
SYDNEY

——————————————————————————–

A-Final Yr Code Prelims Final
1. PEFFER Davynn 89 RSA 1:08.62 1:07.77 Record Championship
2. THOMSON Jay-Cee 90 RSA 1:09.92 1:09.70
3. FERRIS Timothy 90 ZIM 1:15.22 1:12.46
4. SAHLI Taha 90 MAR 1:13.55 1:13.18
5. CHEUNG HO YAN Kevin 90 MRI 1:16.32 1:13.94
6. CAMAL Chakil 90 MOZ 1:18.54 1:17.75
7. WHEAL Patrick 90 NAM 1:18.06 1:18.50
8. REBELO Paulo 90 ANG 1:20.55 1:21.51

9. RATSARAZAKA Manantsoa 89 MAD 1:21.70 13. SHAH Mihir 90 KEN 1:29.58
10. ROESENER Marius 89 NAM 1:22.05 14. TAIB Taib 89 KEN 1:32.87
11. SMITH Julio 89 SEY 1:22.52 DQ LAM David 90 MRI
12. SANDRALIMISA Zo Aina 89 MAD 1:26.70

TOP

No. 55
8/21/2005 200m Backstroke Women
G 2 15 – 16 years
No time standard

——————————————————————————–

Record Championship
African Record 2003 2:26.21
2:08.52 OTTO LISE
COVENTRY KIRSTY RSA
ZIM MOROCCO
MONTREAL

——————————————————————————–

A-Final Yr Code Prelims Final
1. PRINSLOO Karin 89 RSA 2:25.09 2:26.28 Record Championship
2. BOULAAMANE Imane 89 MAR 2:37.32 2:29.19
3. BERGMAN Jo-Ann 89 RSA 2:34.80 2:32.48
4. STERNAGEL Nadja 90 NAM 2:34.75 2:35.94
5. LAPHAM Kirsten 89 ZIM 2:39.06 2:37.36
6. HADJ AMMAR Fella Rym 90 ALG 2:43.85 2:42.88
7. LUMLEY Tanya 90 NAM 2:47.55 2:44.03
8. GOMES Ximene 89 MOZ 2:49.10 2:47.47

9. FROGET Benedicte 89 MRI 2:50.46 11. RASOAMANANA Stephanie 90 MAD 2:56.33
10. CHUNG SEE CHEONG Alicia 90 MRI 2:51.25 12. PATEL Shivani 90 KEN 3:02.32

TOP

No. 56
8/21/2005 100m Backstroke Men
G 2 15 – 16 years
No time standard

——————————————————————————–

Record Championship
African Record 1998 1:00.95
55.44 MC GEE GARETH
ZANDBERG GERHARD RSA
RSA JOHANNESBURG
DURBAN

——————————————————————————–

A-Final Yr Code Prelims Final
1. GILCHRIST Wesley 89 RSA 1:01.06 1:01.08
2. KLUEVER Rousseau 89 RSA 1:05.58 1:02.55
3. KHELIFI Samy Wassel 89 ALG 1:04.86 1:02.80
4. VENCATACHELLUM Ronny 89 MRI 1:07.29 1:04.91
5. JAMES Nicolas 90 ZIM 1:08.90 1:07.70
6. NANTY Adrian 89 SEY 1:10.27 1:08.40
7. SIMPSON Ian 89 ZIM 1:08.71 1:08.90
8. RAZAFINDRABE Isa 90 MAD 1:11.77 1:11.79

9. RAHARIJAONA Johary 89 MAD 1:11.78 13. GUHRING Joachim 90 NAM 1:15.81
10. LOUIS Benoit 89 MRI 1:13.35 14. CRUZ Luis 89 ANG 1:18.27
11. HALL Luke 89 SWZ 1:13.67 15. SAID Yunus 89 KEN 1:30.38
12. LOUW Leon 90 NAM 1:14.11

TOP

No. 59
8/21/2005 4 x 100m Medley Relay Women
G 2 15 – 16 years
No time standard

——————————————————————————–

Record Championship
African Record 2003
2002 4:30.41
4:05.06 SOUTH AFRICA
SOUTH AFRICA RSA
RSA MOROCCO
MANCHESTER

——————————————————————————–

A-Final Code Prelims Final
1. SOUTH AFRICA 1 RSA 4:25.92 4:25.92
Record Championship

PRINSLOO Karin
ARCHIBALD Claire 89
89 SHAW Keri-Leigh
MEAKLIM Kathryn 89
89

2. ALGERIA 1 ALG 4:36.89 4:36.89

HADJ AMMAR Fella Rym
KOUZA Amira 90
89 HADJ ABDERRAHMANE Sarah
CHEROUATI Souad Nafissa 90
89

3. ZIMBABWE 1 ZIM 4:53.11 4:53.11

LAPHAM Kirsten
MURPHREE Stephanie 89
89 RICHTER Samantha
EESON Kim 89
89

4. NAMIBIA 1 NAM 5:03.31 5:03.31

LUMLEY Tanya
MEYER Marike 90
89 STERNAGEL Nadja
BROCK Tuna 90
90

5. MAURITIUS 1 MRI 5:13.29 5:13.29

CHUNG SEE CHEONG Alicia
CHEUNG Donna 90
89 LAI CHUCK CHOO Terry
OODOOMANSAIB Lucie 90
89

TOP

No. 60
8/21/2005 4 x 100m Medley Relay Men
G 2 15 – 16 years
No time standard

——————————————————————————–

Record Championship
African Record 2003
2002 4:05.89
3:39.02 SOUTH AFRICA
SOUTH AFRICA RSA
RSA JOHANNESBURG
MANCHESTER

——————————————————————————–

A-Final Code Prelims Final
1. SOUTH AFRICA 1 RSA 4:04.06 4:04.06
Record Championship

KLUEVER Rousseau
PEFFER Davynn 89
89 GILCHRIST Wesley
BOSHOFF Morne 89
89

2. ALGERIA 1 ALG 4:16.02 4:16.02

KHELIFI Samy Wassel
BOUDJEBOUR Islem 89
89 ALKAMA Anis
BENDIB Med Lamine 89
89

3. MAURITIUS 1 MRI 4:22.84 4:22.84

VENCATACHELLUM Ronny
CHEUNG HO YAN Kevin 89
90 KONG PAK WING Andy
KOO YUN FONG Darry 89
89

4. ZIMBABWE 1 ZIM 4:24.90 4:24.90

JAMES Nicolas
FERRIS Timothy 90
90 SAINSBURY Michael
SIMPSON Ian 89
89

5. NAMIBIA 1 NAM 4:44.62 4:44.62

LOUW Leon
WHEAL Patrick 90
90 GUHRING Joachim
ROESENER Marius 90
89

6. MADAGASCAR 1 MAD 4:46.00 4:46.00

RAHARIJAONA Johary
RATSARAZAKA Manantsoa 89
89 RABEHARINDRANTO Sitraka
RAZAFINDRABE Isa 90
90

7. KENYA 1 KEN 5:31.35 5:31.35

SAID Yunus
OKWARO Robert 89
90 SHARMA Shalin
TAIB Taib 89
89

Comments Off

Author: Archive Team

Current Swimming World Issue


Trouble Viewing on Smart Phones, Tablets or iPads? Click Here

Morning Swim Show

SwimOutlet.com Tech Talk

Speedo Performance of the Week