Revised Girls’ Top High School Times

CARMEL, Ind., Dec. 22. THE revised second list of the top 50 girls' high school times, compiled by Bob Klapthor, was released today. This list includes the times that were omitted from the previous listing due to file transmission problems.

The new list includes the results of girls' high school state championship meets in Alabama, Alaska, Arizona, Connecticut, Florida, Illinois, Iowa, Louisiana, Massachusetts, Michigan, Minnesota, New York, South Carolina, Washington, Wisconsin, and Wyoming. Results from states that have not yet held state championships include Colorado, Indiana, Ohio and Texas.

HIGH SCHOOL SWIM TIMES 2001/2002 TOP NATIONAL TIMES –12/19/2001 GIRLS #2

note: ac=altitude conversion from NISCA chart
**: National high school record; *: National independent school record

HIGH SCHOOL SWIM TIMES

200 YARD FREESTYLE
1 Codie Hansen–9, Arlington Lamar, TX 1:48.10
2 Mary Descenza–12, Aurora Rosary, IL 1:48.44
3 Jackie Goldman–12, New Trier, IL 1:48.57
4 Connie Brown–12, Andover Academy, MA 1:49.21
5 Susan Gilliam–11, Bolles, FL 1:49.24
6 Ashley Chandler–12, Chandler, AZ 1:49.29
7 Dana Kirk–12, Bremerton, WA 1:49.46
8 Kelly Harrigan–12,Bristol Central ,CT 1:49.48
9 Stephanie Margalis–12, Clearwater, FL 1:49.93
10 Vesna Stojanovska–11, Pine Crest, FL 1:49.99
11 Erica Chandler–12, Snohomish, WA 1:50.23
12 Desiree Stahley–11, Lake Highland Prep, FL 1:50.57
13 Rachel Ridgeway–10, Resurection, IL 1:50.75
14 Kiersten Koronowicz–10, Newburgh Free Academy, NY 1:51.24
15 Rikki Covey–11, West Valley Spokane, WA 1:51.28
16 Kristin Gilliam–11, Buchholz, FL 1:51.33
17 Lauren Preyss–11, Chagrin Falls, OH 1:51.34
18 Stephanie Carr–10, Bolles, FL 1:51.42
19 Kalei Walker–11, Pine Crest, FL 1:51.42
20 Christine Anseeuw–11, Plant, FL 1:51.49
21 Ellis Schieman–10, Shaker Heights, OH 1:51.52
22 Kimberly Larson–10, Lake Brantley, FL 1:51.54
23 Natalie Pike–10, Boca Raton, FL 1:51.54
24 Maki Moore-11, Highline, WA 1:51.62
25 Whitney Myers–11, Cincinnati Ursuline Aca., OH 1:51.65
26 Britta Jansson–12, Rockford Guilford, IL 1:51.70
27 Abby Seskevics–12, Grand Haven, MI 1:51.77
28 Jen Antisdale–12, Skyline, WA 1:51.79
29 Atenas Lopez–9, Bolles, FL 1:51.88
30 Susan Hentschel–11, North Central, IN 1:52.03
31 Sarah Daly–11, Garden City, NY 1:52.09
32 Clinique Brundidge–12, Southfield Lathrup, MI 1:52.13
33 Kimi Kelly–11, Ursuline, NY 1:52.16
34 Ellen Johnson–11, Toledo Notre Dame, OH 1:52.32
35 Haley Chura–11, Summerville, SC 1:52.35
36 Katie Bowden–12, Durant, FL 1:52.38
37 Alyssa Kiel–9, Hawken School, OH 1:52.52
38 Kara Lynn Joyce–11, Ann Arbor Pioneer, MI 1:52.54
39 Ann Barton–11, Desert Mountain, AZ 1:52.67
40 Katie Maaske–10, Bolles, FL 1:52.68
41 Ashley Welnhofer–11, New Trier, IL 1:52.80
42 Jennifer Blackman– , Highland Park, TX 1:52.82
43 Bridget O'Connor–10, Scarsdale, NY 1:52.86
44 Jamie Tannhauser–12, Juanita, WA 1:53.07
45 Katy Lieb–12, Brookfield Central, WI 1:53.12
46 Shirlee Manoogian–12, Sachem, NY 1:53.25
47 Katie Wind–12, Trinity, MN 1:53.26
48 Katie Ball–11, Cincinnati St. Ursula, OH 1:53.26
49 Laurie Moreau–11, Osceola, FL 1:53.29
50 Katie Roberts–10, Colleyville Heritage, TX 1:53.29

200 YARD INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1 Megan Rains–10, Rogers, WA 2:02.04
2 Emily Kukors–11, Auburn, WA 2:02.24
3 Ashley Carusone–11, Gainesville, FL 2:02.82
4 Lauren Duerk–12, Bolles, FL 2:03.05
5 Ashley Welnhofer–11, New Trier, IL 2:03.23
6 Katie Willis–12, John F. Kennedy, WA 2:03.24
7 Lindsay Voyles– , Austin Westlake, TX 2:03.30
8 Vanessa Duenas–10, Lady of Lourdes, FL 2:03.53
9 Jeanna Fuccillo–11, Belleville Althoff, IL 2:03.61
10 Katie Paglini–12, Latin School, IL 2:03.76
11 Leah Retrum–11, Columbus North, IN 2:03.95
12 Lauren Gettel–12, Plano, TX 2:04.06
13 Jane Evans–12, Madison Memorial, WI 2:04.22
14 Kammy Miller–12, Grosse Pointe North, MI 2:04.25
15 Katie Gordon–12, Trinity Prep, FL 2:04.33
16 Kelly Hannigan–11, Greenwich, CT 2:04.57
17 Kara Morelli–12, Horizon, AZ 2:04.79
18 Lisa Hamming–10, Lake Forest, IL 2:04.82
19 Ashley Seymour–11, New Trier, IL 2:04.95
20 Kalyn Keller–11, Arcadia, AZ 2:05.13
21 Sally Brown–11, Andover Academy, MA 2:05.21
22 Keleigh Wentworth– , Midland, TX 2:05.59
23 Holly Williams–12, Palmyra-Macedon, NY 2:05.90
24 Victoria Genova–12, St. Thomas Aquinas, FL 2:06.12
25 Katie Carroll–11, Toledo Notre Dame, OH 2:06.16
26 Whitney Ryan–10, Belmont, MA 2:06.19
27 Kerry McFadden–11, Lake Brantley, FL 2:06.34
28 Helen Silver–12, Bainbridge, WA 2:06.57
29 Karen Iverson–12, Cherry Creek, CO 2:06.60ac
30 Susan Gilliam–11, Bolles, FL 2:06.66
31 Julia Smit–8, Mt. Sinai, NY 2:06.70
32 Briana Brotherson– , Colleyville Heritage, TX 2:06.74
33 Erin Sparks–10, Carmel, IN 2:06.75
34 Abby Ruess–12, Edina, MN 2:06.82
35 Elaine Ferritto–11, Upper Arlington, OH 2:06.83
36 Lauren Breunig–11, Sauk Prairie, WI 2:07.03
37 Alissa Hollowell–11, Liberty, WA 2:07.05
38 Sarah Davis–11, Issaquah, WA 2:07.11
39 Melissa Jaeger–11, Ann Arbor Pioneer, MI 2:07.21
40 Katie Ness–12, Thomas Worthington, OH 2:07.51
41 Briana Kurtz–11, Summerville, SC 2:07.52
42 Karly Brooks–9, Scotia-Glenville, NY 2:07.66
43 Katie Lowry– , Arlington Martin, TX 2:07.76
44 Caroline Robertson–9, Ocala Forest, FL 2:07.81
45 Jennifer Merte–11, Ann Arbor Pioneer, MI 2:07.92
46 Emily Rusch–12, Urbana, IL 2:07.96
47 Kara Lynn Joyce–11, Ann Arbor Pioneer, MI 2:08.10
48 Amy Wheatley–12, Trinity Presbyterian, AL 2:08.12
49 Jenni Lewkowitz–10, Phoenix Country Day, AZ 2:08.20
50 Ashley Messmore–11, Countryside, FL 2:08.25

50 YARD FREESTYLE
1 Christina Swindle–11, Gulliver Prep, FL 22.39 **
2 Kara Lynn Joyce–11,Ann Arbor Pioneer, MI 22.73 *
3 Rhiannon Jeffrey–10, Atlantic-Delray, FL 23.01
4 Caitlin Connealy–11, North Canyon, AZ 23.03
5 Lacey Nymeyer–10, Tucson Mountain View, AZ 23.04
6 Laura Hotaling–12, Albany, NY 23.33
7 Roxanne Akradi–10, Eagan, MN 23.41
8 Emily Silver–10, Bainbridge, WA 23.42
9 Lindsey Kelly–9, Lake Forest, IL 23.46
10 Eve Brusie-11, Grand Haven, MI 23.47
11 Susan Hentschel–11, North Central, IN 23.50
12 Leane Darling–11, Westminster Academy, FL 23.54
13 Candace Blackman– , Highland Park, TX 23.63
14 Shannon Hogan–11, Northville, MI 23.67
15 Taylor Baughman–9, Carmel, IN 23.71
16 Lindsey Brown–10, Saginaw Heritage, MI 23.75
17 Ryan Hackett–12, Boca Raton, FL 23.75
18 Jackie Vavrek–10, West Chicago, IL 23.76
19 Holly Williams–12, Palmyra-Macedon, NY 23.83
20 Shirlee Manoogian–12, Sachem, NY 23.87
21 Kammy Miller–12, Grosse Pointe North, MI 23.87
22 Torey Thelin–12, Darien, CT 23.87
23 Sara Petric–12, Homestead, WI 23.87
24 Sarah Kirkwood–10, Plant, FL 23.88
25 Martha Whistler–11, Orchard Park, NY 23.89
26 Meghan DeVinney–12, Westview, AZ 23.89
27 Emily Thompson–11, Tucson, AZ 23.91
28 Sarah Hernandez–12, Pleasant Valley, CA 23.94
29 Mary Descenza–12, Aurora Rosary, IL 23.95
30 Sarah Perrott–12, Northfield, MN 23.97
31 Katrina Kniff–12, East Grand Rapids, MI 23.99
32 Haley Skaggs–12, Northeast, FL 23.99
33 Jill Kripps–11, Roosevelt, WA 23.99
34 Betsy DeJonge–9, Zeeland, MI 24.00
35 Jackie Goldman–12, New Trier, IL 24.02
36 Stephanie Landisch–9, Arrowhead, WI 24.03
37 Brianna Byrnes–12, Boca Raton, FL 24.03
38 Desiree Stahley–11, Lake Highland Prep, FL 24.05
39 Joanie Carpenter–10, Mountain Brook, AL 24.14
40 Katie Welnhofer–10, New Trier, IL 24.15
41 Emily Murphy–9, West Genesee, NY 24.18
42 Kristin Moon–11, St. Joseph's Academy, LA 24.18
43 Katie Carroll–11, Toledo Notre Dame, OH 24.18
44 Jenna Borta–11, Woodstock, IL 24.19
45 Lindsey Gall–11, W.F.West , WA 24.19
46 Kyle Meuer–11, Oak Harbor, WA 24.20
47 Libby Snyder–10, H.F.L , NY 24.21
48 Melissa Jamerino–11, Grosse Pointe North, MI 24.21
49 Samantha Combs–11, Travelers Rest, SC 24.22
50 Lynn Siemert–10, Sterling, IL 24.23
50 Samantha Sawzak–11, Hoover, AL 24.23

100 YARD BUTTERFLY
1 Mary Descenza–12, Aurora Rosary, IL 53.11
2 Dana Kirk–12, Bremerton, WA 53.99
3 Rebecca Sturdy–11, Anacortes, WA 54.72
4 Cait Connealy–11, North Canyon, AZ 54.78
5 Victoria Genova–12, St. Thomas Aquinas, FL 55.13
6 Annie Babicz–11, Sarasota, FL 55.38
7 Meghan Devinney–12, Westview, AZ 55.78
8 Bridget O'Connor–10, Scarsdale, NY 56.03
9 Torey Thelin–12, Darien, CT 56.08
10 Candace Blackman– , Highland Park, TX 56.23
11 Jane Evans–12, Madison Memorial, WI 56.52
12 Vanessa Duenas–10, Lady of Lourdes, FL 56.64
13 Payton Johnson–9, Champaign Centennial, IL 56.70
14 Emily Thompson–11, Tucson, AZ 56.80
15 Wendy Shieh–10, Ann Arbor Huron, MI 56.88
16 Blythe Murray–11, Bellevue, WA 56.91
17 Lindsey Urbatchka–12, Sheridan, WY 56.91
18 Amanda Johnson–11, Bloomfield Hills Lahser, MI 56.92
19 Amy Miteff–12, Wellington, FL 57.04
20 Peg Carter–10, Summerville, SC 57.04
21 Kara O'Reilly–11, Half-Hollow, NY 57.07
22 Kathryn Hallquist–12, King's Academy, FL 57.08
23 Lindsey Gall–11, W.F.West, WA 57.08
24 Mallory Keathley– , Midland, TX 57.13
25 Christy Brunka–12, Barrington, IL 57.22
26 Taylor Baughman–9, Carmel, IN 57.24
27 Caroline Kofol–10, Bronxville, NY 57.29
28 Katie Welnhofer–10, New Trier, IL 57.30
29 Elena Ramirez–9, Champaign St. Thomas, IL 57.34
30 Melissa Jaeger–11, Ann Arbor Pioneer, MI 57.35
31 Holly Williams–12, Palmyra-Macedon, NY 57.36
32 Jessie Waller–12, Evanston, IL 57.38
33 Graciela Breece-Rodriguez–12, Fairview, CO 57.44ac
34 Stephanie Landisch–9, Arrowhead, WI 57.45
35 Doherty Colgin–12, Mountain Brook, AL 57.46
36 Michelle Blair–11, Bishop Moore, FL 57.47
37 Lacey Nymeyer–10, Tucson Mountain View, AZ 57.47
38 Carolyn Bowman–12, Cheshire, CT 57.53
39 Kalyn Keller–11, Arcadia, AZ 57.57
40 Rachel Brookman–10, Rocky Hill, CT 57.60
41 Katie Paglini–12, Latin School, IL 57.62
42 Krista Norkus–11, Aurora Rosary, IL 57.64
43 Caitlin Andrew–10, San Antonio Marshall, TX 57.64
44 Erin Wehrmann– , Fort Worth Southwest, TX 57.64
45 Sida Liu–12, North Canyon, AZ 57.65
46 Lauren LeBrun–11, Lake Orion, MI 57.65
47 Katie Ness–12, Thomas Worthington, OH 57.65
48 Judit Farkas–12, Tahoma, WA 57.69
49 Tawnie Bethune–11, Buckhorn, AL 57.69
50 Katherine Robinson–11, South Dearborn, IN 57.75

100 YARD FREESTYLE
1 Christina Swindle–11, Gulliver Prep, FL 49.39
2 Kara Lynn Joyce–11, Ann Arbor Pioneer, MI 49.63
3 Caitlin Connealy–11, North Canyon, AZ 50.14
4 Rhiannon Jeffrey-10, Atlantic-Delray, FL 50.24
5 Lacey Nymeyer–10, Tucson Mountain View, AZ 50.41
6 Jackie Goldman–12, New Trier, IL 50.48
7 Emily Silver–10, Bainbridge, WA 50.58
8 Mary Descenza–12, Aurora Rosary, IL 50.62
9 Natalie Pike–10, Boca Raton, FL FL 50.67
10 Jaclyn Faulkner–12, St. Mary's Dominican, LA 50.67
11 Desiree Stahley–11, Lake Highland Prep, FL 50.82
12 Emily Kukors–11, Auburn, WA 50.96
13 Leane Darling–11, Westminster Academy, FL 50.99
14 Susan Hentschel–11, North Central, IN 51.06
15 Lindsey Smith–11, Dexter, MI 51.10
16 Ashley Welnhofer–11, New Trier, IL 51.11
17 Lindsey Brown–10, Saginaw Heritage, MI 51.13
18 Christine Anseeuw–11, Plant, FL 51.35
19 Sara Petric–12, Homestead, WI 51.38
20 Connie Brown–12, Andover Academy, MA 51.48
21 Rebecca Sturdy–11, Anacores, WA 51.62
22 Jill Kripps–11, Roosevelt, WA 51.64
23 Abby Seskevics-12, Grand Haven, MI 51.66
24 Ryan Hackett–12, Boca Raton, FL 51.79
25 Jennifer Blackman– , Highland Park, TX 51.80
26 Meghan DeVinney–12, Westview, AZ 51.89
27 Katy Lieb–12, Brookfield Central, WI 51.92
28 Shannon Hogan–11, Northville, MI 51.96
29 Lindsey Kelly–9, Lake Forest, IL 51.98
30 Shirlee Manoogian–12, Sachem, NY 52.03
31 Katherine Robinson–11, South Dearborn, IN 52.12
32 Katrina Kniff–12, East Grand Rapids, MI 52.14
33 Hayley McGregory–10, Lamar, TX 52.15
34 Erica Chandler–12, Snohomish, WA 52.16
35 Susan Gilliam–11, Bolles, FL 52.18
36 Erin O'Neill–10, Lagrange Lyons, IL 52.19
37 Laura Hotaling–12, Albany, NY 52.23
38 Susan Johnson–11, Toledo Notre Dame, OH 52.24
39 Taylor Baughman–9, Carmel, IN 52.25
40 Sabrina Messmer–9, Robbinsdale Armstrong, MN 52.33
41 Liz Jones–12, Laramie, WY 52.34
42 Melissa Johnson–11, Shadow Mountain, AZ 52.35
43 Kyla Meuer–11, Oak Harbor, WA 52.36
44 Lauren Breunig–11, Sauk Prairie, WI 52.38
45 Eve Brusie–11, Grand Haven, MI 52.43
46 Betsy DeJonge–9, Zeeland, MI 52.49
47 Becky Weima–11, Grand Rapids Christian, MI 52.49
48 Amanda Wyman–10, Essexville Garber, MI 52.53
49 Caitlin Friedhoff–11, Thomas Jefferson, WA 52.56
50 Whitney Myers–11, Cincinnati Ursuline Aca., OH 52.56

500 YARD FREESTYLE
1 Ashley Chandler–12, Chandler, AZ 4:45.16
2 Stephanie Carr–10, Bolles, FL 4:46.42
3 Susan Gilliam–11, Bolles, FL 4:48.36
4 Kelly Harrigan–12, Bristol Central, CT 4:49.63
5 Sarah Daly–11, Garden City, NY 4:49.94
6 Lauren Duerk–12, Bolles, FL 4:51.06
7 Kimi Kelly–11, Ursuline, NY 4:51.10
8 Kalyn Keller–11, Arcadia, AZ 4:51.24
9 Stephanie Margalis–12, Clearwater, FL 4:52.67
10 Kierstin Koronowicz–10, Newburgh free Academy, NY 4:52.83
11 Codie Hansen– , Arlington Lamar, TX 4:53.11
12 Alyssa Kiel–9, Hawken School, OH 4:53.55
13 Britta Jansson–12, Rockford Guilford, IL 4:53.56
14 Patricia Villarreal–12, Bolles, FL 4:54.28
15 Ashley Carusone–11, Gainesville, FL 4:54.59
16 Jamie Tannhauser–12, Juanita, WA 4:55.10
17 Katie Ball–11, Cincinnati St. Ursula, OH 4:56.17
18 Vesna Stojanovska–11, Pine Crest, FL 4:56.29
19 Rikki Covey–11, West Valley Spokane, WA 4:56.34
20 Rachel Ridgeway–10, Resurection, IL 4:56.43
21 Kristin Gliiam–11, Buchholz, FL 4:56.50
22 Lindsay Barwegen– , Marcus, TX 4:56.82
23 Kimberly Larson–10, Lake Brantley, FL 4:56.99
24 Amy Mueller–12, Hillsborough, FL 4:57.04
25 Sally Brown–11, Andover Academy, MA 4:57.54
26 Leslie Heinricher–10, Titusville, FL 4:57.72
27 Kalei Walker–11, Pine Crest, FL 4:57.87
28 Katie Carroll–11, Toledo Notre Dame, OH 4:58.07
29 Rebecca Johansson–12 , Bolles, FL 4:58.43
30 Sara Fischer– , Fairview, CO 4:58.57ac
31 Kara Lynn Joyce–11, Ann Arbor Pioneer, MI 4:58.64
32 Margy Keefe–11, Cincinnati Ursuline Aca., OH 4:58.80
33 Katie Lowry– , Arlington Martin, TX 4:59.26
34 Lauren Shue–10, Ft. Myers, FL 4:59.40
35 Katie Bowden–12, Durant, FL 4:59.51
36 Haley Chura–11, Summerville, SC 4:59.64
37 Whitney Sprague–9, Bronxville, NY 4:59.92
38 Jenna Perry–11, Howell, MI 4:59.98
39 Karen Iverson–12, Cherry Creek, CO 5:00.27ac
40 Annie Shinn– , Trinity Prep, FL 5:00.35
41 Kellie Stevens–10, Champaign Centennial, IL 5:00.43
42 Lindsay Warren–10, Hinsdale Central, IL 5:00.50
43 Rory Schmidt–11, Arcadia, AZ 5:00.68
44 Lindsay Voyles– , Austin Westlake, TX 5:01.00
45 Maki Moore-11, Highline, WA 5:01.02
46 Jenni Whitcomb–11, Lake Highland Prep, FL 5:01.11
47 Rachel Curci–11, Dakato, MI 5:01.22
48 Sandy Hong–11, Decatur, WA 5:01.23
49 Elizabeth White–12, Spruce Creek, FL 5:01.34
50 Taylor Bayless–12, New Trier, IL 5:01.43

100 YARD BACKSTROKE
1 Kathryn Hallquist–12, King's Academy, FL 55.78
2 Mary Descenza–12, Aurora Rosary, IL 55.89
3 Hayley McGregory–10, Lamar, TX 56.01
4 Kara Morelli–12, Horizon, AZ 56.09
5 Leila Vaziri–11, Coral Springs, FL 56.21
6 Katie Paglini–12, Latin School, IL 56.27
7 Lauren Gettel–12, Plano, TX 56.27
8 Connie Brown–12, Andover Academy, MA 56.48
9 Roxanne Akradi–10, Eagan, MN 56.61
10 Helen Silver–12, Bainbridge, WA 56.63
11 Megan Rains–10, Rogers, WA 56.73
12 Karly Brooks–9, Scotia-Glenville, NY 56.80
13 Kalyn Keller–11, Arcadia, AZ 56.90
14 Michelle Coombs–11, Newburgh Free Academy, NY 57.05
15 Lindsey Smith–11, Dexter, MI 57.37
16 Ann Barton–11, Desert Mountain, AZ 57.45
17 Caitlin Andrew–10, San Antonio Marshall, TX 57.46
18 Kerry McFadden–11, Lake Brantley, FL 57.47
19 Rebecca Grove–11, Yorktown, NY 57.55
20 Rebecca Sturdy–11, Anacortes, WA 57.55
21 Katie Gordon–12, Trinity Prep, FL 57.55
22 Lauren Evanosky–10, Staples, CT 57.65
23 Jackie Goldman–12, New Trier, IL 57.66
24 Lauren Duerk–12, Bolles, FL 57.69
25 Mary Gamblin–12, Bolles 57.72
26 Susan Johnson–11, Toledo Notre Dame, OH 57.76
27 Terri Schramka–10, Madison Edgewood, WI 57.88
28 Ashley Baer–9, Eden Prairie, MN 57.94
29 Kristen Newlin–11, Riverton, WY 57.95
30 Elaine Ferritto–11, Upper Arlington, OH 57.97
31 Tiffany Cordts–10, New Boston Huron, MI 58.01
32 Breanna Trygg–12, Eastview, MN 58.01
33 Amanda Paulo–12, Hudson, FL 58.03
34 Ketrina Lemmen–12, San Antonio Reagan, TX 58.04
35 Allison Miller–9, Olympia, FL 58.06
36 Julia Smit–8, Mt. Sinai, NY 58.15
37 Randi Vogel– , Mt. Notre Dame, OH 58.18
38 Jamie Weiden–12, Ankeny, IA 58.21
39 Miriam Brown–11, Burnsville, MN 58.23
40 Lisa Hamming–10, Lake Forest, IL 58.23
41 Kitsie Kerner–12, Toledo Notre Dame, OH 58.23
42 Amy Roller–12, Moline, IL 58.28
43 Jacki Gazvoda–11, Madison Memorial, WI 58.28
44 Ashley Kracke–12, Vestavia Hills, AL 58.35
45 Nadia Staubitz–11, Red Mountain, AZ 58.41
46 Cassie Herr–12, Carmel, IN 58.42
47 Judit Farkas–12, Tahoma, WA 58.44
48 Sami Jordon–9, Rockford, MI 58.45
49 Madelaine Stanton– , Kingwood, TX 58.47
50 Graciela Breece-Rodriguez–12, Fairview, CO 58.48ac

100 YARD BREASTSTROKE
1 Annie Babicz–11, Sarasota, FL 1:01.98
2 Kammy Miller–12, Grosse Pointe North, MI 1:03.41
3 Katie Willis–12, John F. Kennedy, WA 1:03.71
4 Lola Woodworth–12, Newport, WA 1:03.89
5 Carlene Ebner–10, Okemos, MI 1:03.91
6 Amy Wheatley–12, Trinity Presbyterian, AL 1:04.31
7 Carolyn Bowman–12, Cheshire, CT 1:04.41
8 Missy McIntyre–9, Oak Harbor, WA 1:04.49
9 Lauren Duerk–12, Bolles, FL 1:04.64
10 Abby Ruess–12, Edina, MN 1:04.72
11 Amalia Sarnecki–12, Dexter, MI 1:04.75
12 Brittany Trimberger–12, Chaparal, AZ 1:04.80
13 Kelly Hannigan–11, Greenwich, CT 1:04.80
14 Katie McGraw–10, Bolles, FL 1:04.85
15 Sabrina Messmer–9, Robbinsdale Armstrong, MN 1:05.03
16 Jeanna Fuccillo–11, Belleville Althoff, IL 1:05.12
17 Meredith Lindgren–12, Lauralton Hall, CT 1:05.14
18 Megan Evo–9, Birmingham Groves, MI 1:05.18
19 Lezah Huff–10, Chaparal, AZ 1:05.20
20 Katherine Marshall–12, Madison Memorial, WI 1:05.20
21 Whitney Ryan–10, Belmont, MA 1:05.37
22 Carissa Thomasson–11, Desert Vista, AZ 1:05.46
23 Caroline Robertson–9, Ocala Forest, FL 1:05.47
24 Ashley Shafer– , Lake Wales, FL 1:05.50
25 Ashley Seymour–11, New Trier, IL 1:05.54
26 Kacy Reams–10, Evanston, IL 1:05.57
27 Ellie Weberg–11, Bloomington Kennedy, MN 1:05.58
28 Sarah Baumert–11, Upper Arlington, OH 1:05.58
29 Alicia Jensen–9, Eden Prairie, MN 1:05.69
30 Sarah Stockwell–9, Kentlake , WA 1:05.76
31 Sarah Davis–11, Issaquah, WA 1:05.86
32 Danielle Hildebrandt–11, Chaparal, AZ 1:05.96
33 Ashley McLaughlin–10, Monroe, MI 1:05.98
34 Stephanie McKaig–12, Fort Wayne Concordia, IN 1:06.03
35 Rachel Schlatter–12, Middleton, WI 1:06.05
36 Lauren Malski–11, Lauralton Hall, CT 1:06.16
37 Katie Proell–12, Hopkins, MN 1:06.19
38 Shannon Daly–12, Bayshore, NY 1:06.24
39 Erica Chandler–12, Snohomish, WA 1:06.25
40 Sarah Mrazek–12, Leon, FL 1:06.29
41 Katie Fitzgerald–11, Capital, WA 1:06.30
42 Robin Lehner–10, Orachard Park, NY 1:06.35
43 Kristin Stepaniak–12, Mounds View, MN 1:06.35
44 Bridget McCoy–12, Henry Sibley, MN 1:06.36
45 Laine Litman–12, Edina, MN 1:06.36
46 Ashley Messmore–11, Countryside, FL 1:06.42
47 Maria Musialczyk–12, Forest Hills Northern, MI 1:06.47
48 Erin Sparks–10, Carmel, IN 1:06.48
49 Meghan Healey– , Needham, MA 1:06.50
50 Julia Quinn–11, Evanston, IL 1:06.51

200 YD MEDLEY RELAY
1 Ann Arbor Pioneer, MI 1:46.13
2 Evanston, IL 1:47.29
3 Madison Memorial, WI 1:47.46
4 Carmel, IN 1:47.49
5 New Trier, IL 1:47.57
6 Bolles, FL 1:47.81
7 Rogers, WA 1:47.99
8 Grand Haven, MI 1:48.05
9 Sarasota, FL 1:48.09
10 Lake Forest, IL 1:48.39
11 Dexter, MI 1:48.54
12 St Charles East, IL 1:48.55
13 Bloomfield Hills Marian,MI 1:48.70
14 Aurora Rosary, IL 1:48.71
15 Capital, WA 1:48.84
16 Burnsville, MN 1:48.86
17 Eau Claire Memorial, WI 1:49.19
18 Edina, MN 1:49.28
19 Farmington Mercy, MI 1:49.30
20 Upper Arlington, OH 1:49.34
21 West Des Moines Valley, IA 1:49.40
22 Austin Westlake, TX 1:49.47
23 Eagan, MN 1:49.60
24 Eden Prairie, MN 1:49.61
25 Plano, TX 1:49.64
26 North Central, IN 1:49.65
27 Maple Grove, MN 1:49.71
28 Rockford, MI 1:49.72
29 Faribault, MN 1:49.80
30 Orchard Park, NY 1:49.95
31 Zeeland, MI 1:49.98
32 Toledo Notre Dame, OH 1:50.00
33 Chelsea, MI 1:50.02
34 Apple Valley, MN 1:50.04
35 Nequa Valley, IL 1:50.05
36 Andover Academy, MA 1:50.14
37 Glenbrook North, IL 1:50.16
38 Fort Wayne Snider, IN 1:50.23
39 Barrington, IL 1:50.25
40 Colleyville Heritage, TX 1:50.33
41 Service, AK 1:50.36
42 Greenwich, CT 1:50.43
43 St. Thomas Aquinas, FL 1:50.50
44 Hinsdale Central, IL 1:50.53
45 Highland Park, TX 1:50.53
46 Arrowhead, WI 1:50.61
47 Lagrange Lyons, IL 1:50.66
48 West Genesee, NY 1:50.73
49 Cheshire, CT 1:50.73
50 Summerville, SC 1:50.81

200 YD FREE RELAY
1 New Trier, IL 1:35.59
2 Grand Haven, MI 1:35.64
3 Lake Forest, IL 1:35.84
4 Boca Raton, FL 1:36.67
5 Hinsdale Central, IL 1:36.79
6 Pine Crest, FL 1:36.97
7 Bolles, FL 1:37.36
8 Madison Memorial, WI 1:37.39
9 Homestead, WI 1:37.42
10 Farmington Mercy, MI 1:37.45
11 East Grand Rapids, MI 1:37.58
12 Ann Arbor Pioneer, MI 1:37.77
13 Carmel, IN 1:37.87
14 Bellevue, WA 1:38.06
15 Toledo Notre Dame, OH 1:38.24
16 Grosse Pointe North,MI 1:38.27
17 West Genesee, NY 1:38.28
18 Orchard Park, NY 1:38.29
19 Edina, MN 1:38.35
20 Aurora Rosary, IL 1:38.37
21 Andover Academy, MA 1:38.51
22 Palos Hills Stagg, IL 1:38.54
23 Lake Central, IN 1:38.56
24 Dexter, MI 1:38.62
25 Evanston, IL 1:38.63
26 Grosse Pointe South,MI 1:38.70
27 St. Thomas Aquinas,FL 1:38.73
28 Tucson, AZ 1:38.73
29 North Central, IN 1:38.75
30 Cincinnati Ursuline Aca., OH 1:38.81
31 Darien, CT 1:38.85
32 St. Charles North, IL 1:38.87
33 Northville, MI 1:38.88
34 Bainbridge, WA 1:38.88
35 St. Mary's Dominican, LA 1:38.93
36 Arrowhead, WI 1:38.97
37 Johnson City, NY 1:39.04
38 Lincolnshire Stevenson,IL 1:39.04
39 Bettendorf, IA 1:39.08
40 Faribault, MN 1:39.17
41 Bloomfield Hills Marian,MI 1:39.25
42 Burnsville, MN 1:39.28
43 Woodstock, IL 1:39.29
44 Chelsea, MI 1:39.30
45 Shadow Mountain, AZ 1:39.35
46 Red Wing, MN 1:39.35
47 Lake Highland Prep, FL 1:39.36
48 West Chicago, IL 1:39.40
49 St. Joseph's Academy, LA 1:39.47
50 Saginaw Heritage, MI 1:39.52

400 YD FREE RELAY
1 New Trier, IL 3:27.25
2 Ann Arbor Pioneer, MI 3:28.47
3 Aurora Rosary, IL 3:29.92
4 Bolles, FL 3:30.22
5 Lake Forest, IL 3:30.41
6 Toledo Notre Dame, OH 3:32.12
7 Pine Crest, FL 3:32.22
8 Carmel, IN 3:32.59
9 Greenwich, CT 3:32.97
10 Hinsdale Central, IL 3:32.99
11 Andover Academy, MA 3:33.10
12 North Canyon, AZ 3:33.14
13 Champaign Centennial,IL 3:33.35
14 St. Charles North, IL 3:33.96
15 Grand Haven, MI 3:34.03
16 Homestead, WI 3:34.06
17 Highland Park, TX 3:34.29
18 Sarasota, FL 3:34.39
19 Darien, CT 3:34.49
20 Lincolnshire Stevenson,IL 3:34.50
21 Newburgh Free Academy, NY 3:34.55
22 Barrington, IL 3:34.62
23 Lake Brantley, FL 3:34.63
24 Orchard Park, NY 3:34.66
25 Farmington Mercy, MI 3:34.71
26 St. Thomas Aquinas,FL 3:35.00
27 Bainbridge, WA 3:35.12
28 Lagrange Lyons, IL 3:35.20
29 Zeeland, MI 3:35.25
30 Capital, WA 3:35.32
31 Colleyville Heritage, TX 3:35.91
32 Madison West, WI 3:35.94
33 Lake Highland Prep, FL 3:36.02
34 Lake Central, IN 3:36.02
35 Evanston, IL 3:36.18
36 Service, AK 3:36.19
37 Dexter, MI 3:36.21
38 Shadow Mountain, AZ 3:36.40
39 Rogers, WA 3:36.40
40 North Central, IN 3:36.53
41 Ft. Myers, FL 3:36.56
42 Eagan, MN 3:36.64
43 Arrowhead, WI 3:36.80
44 Grosse Pointe North,MI 3:36.90
45 Nequa Valley, IL 3:36.90
46 Quincy, IL 3:36.94
47 East Grand Rapids, MI 3:36.96
48 Cincinnati Ursuline Aca., OH 3:37.05
49 Horizon, AZ 3:37.11
50 Edina, MN 3:37.34

Comments Off

Author: Archive Team

Current Swimming World Issue


Trouble Viewing on Smart Phones, Tablets or iPads? Click Here