Prelims: USA Swimming Nationals, March 31, 2001

EVENT: 22 WOMEN's 100 Meter FREESTYLE

World Record: :53.77 INGE de BRUIJN NED 9-20-00
US Open Record: :54.07 JENNY THOMPSON STANFORD 8-14-00
American Record: :54.07 JENNY THOMPSON STANFORD 8-14-00

RESULTS of PRELIMS

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM TIME

1) CORREIA, MARITZA 19 BSTC BLUE WAVE :55.74
:27.02 :55.74
2) SHEALY, COURTNEY 23 ATHENS BULLDOGS :55.81
:27.00 :55.81
3) LANNE, COLLEEN 21 UNIV. OF TEXAS :55.88
:26.62 :55.88
4) BENKO, LINDSAY 24 TROJAN SWIM CLUB :56.10
:27.17 :56.10
5) STONE, TAMMIE 24 TEXAS AQUATICS :56.14
:26.69 :56.14
6) WILLIAMS, STEFANIE 21 GERMANTOWN ACAD. :56.17
:27.22 :56.17
6) RIPPLE, SHELLY 20 STANFORD UNIV. :56.17
:26.91 :56.17
8) PHENIX, ERIN 20 UNIV. OF TEXAS :56.20
:26.86 :56.20
9) JAMISON, TANICA 19 UNIV. OF TEXAS :56.75
:27.69 :56.75
10) SWINDLE, CHRISTINA 16 MIAMI SWIMMING :56.78
:26.87 :56.78
11) COPE, HALEY 21 CALIFORNIA AQUAT :56.86
:27.22 :56.86
12) ROSE, GABRIELLE 23 IRVINE NOVAS :57.03
:27.38 :57.03
13) PARMENTER, JENNIFER 20 USC :57.04
:28.02 :57.04
14) WOODALL, KARI 26 NORTHWESTERN AQ. :57.05
:27.56 :57.05
15) WILLIAMS, MONICA 22 AGGIE SWIM CLUB :57.09
:27.57 :57.09
16) CRISMAN, JENNIFER 21 UNIV. MICHIGAN :57.16
:27.53 :57.16
17) SHORT, BECKY 18 AUBURN UNIV. :57.22
:27.20 :57.22
18) ADAMS, COURTNEE 19 AUBURN UNIV. :57.24
:27.13 :57.24
19) HAYES, JESSICA 18 IRVINE NOVAS :57.27
:27.16 :57.27
20) WEIR, AMANDA 15 SWIM ATLANTA :57.29
:27.06 :57.29
21) BLACKMAN, CANDACE 15 DALLAS MUSTANGS :57.50
:27.55 :57.50
22) RALPH, BECKY 22 UNIV. ARKANSAS :57.52
:27.53 :57.52
22) MARTIN, LAUREN 20 UNIV. OF TEXAS :57.52
:27.25 :57.52
24) CATALANO, SHANNON 19 CLOVIS SWIM CLUB :57.53
:27.81 :57.53
25) CONNEALY, CAITLIN 15 AFOX :57.71
:27.89 :57.71
26) WANEZEK, SARAH 18 ELMBROOK SC :57.76
:27.97 :57.76
27) VANDENBERG,KIMBERLY 17 ORINDA AQUATICS :57.79
:27.66 :57.79
28) BLACK, KIM 22 THE SHARKS :57.92
:28.03 :57.92
29) JEFFREY, RHIANNON 14 AQUA CREST SWIM :58.06
:27.53 :58.06
29) WOESSNER, SUSAN 20 INDIANA UNIV. :58.06
:28.47 :58.06
31) WALLACE, JORDAN 16 TEAM PITTSBURGH :58.07
:27.56 :58.07
32) PIKE, NATALIE 15 PINE CREST :58.10
:28.06 :58.10
33) RANSOM, TAMI 18 CINCINNATI MARLN :58.11
:28.06 :58.11
33) SIMINSKI, KRISTIN 17 PORTAGE COMMUNTY :58.11
:27.95 :58.11
35) BOUTWELL, LACEY 17 NOBLESVILLE SWIM :58.14
:28.12 :58.14
36) HUMPHRIES, KAELA 17 TEAM FOXJET :58.18
:28.48 :58.18
37) LARENCE, AMANDA 17 NASHVILLE AC :58.19
:28.05 :58.19
37) LYMAN, JENNIFER 19 WISCONSIN AQUAT. :58.19
:28.18 :58.19
39) KEMP, HEATHER 18 AUBURN UNIV. :58.28
:28.18 :58.28
40) LAVELL, ELIZABETH 19 NAVAL ACADEMY AC :58.29
:28.00 :58.29
41) KEARNS, PAIGE 18 BREVARD :58.32
:27.88 :58.32
42) SIEGELE, JAIME 22 UNAT-KY :58.64
:28.04 :58.64
43) MYERS, WHITNEY 16 MIAMI VALLEY :58.66
:28.27 :58.66
44) MAXWELL, CASSIDY 19 AUBURN UNIV. :58.69
:27.70 :58.69
45) CHRISTOFERSON, KATY 22 UNIV. MINNESOTA :58.76
:28.41 :58.76
46) OLSEN, REBEKAH 20 UNIV. FLORIDA :58.91
:28.25 :58.91
46) GEOROFF, ANDREA 17 HIGHLANDER AQU. :58.91
:28.20 :58.91
48) GOODWIN, BETHANY 21 UCLA :58.93
:28.18 :58.93
49) MARSHALL, DALLAS 18 SMU :58.99
:28.22 :58.99
50) ECKHOLT, KATIE 17 SWIM OMAHA :59.05
:29.11 :59.05
51) THURMAN, AMY 16 ORINDA AQUATICS :59.15
:28.42 :59.15
52) CAMPBELL, KAREN 23 TROJAN SWIM CLUB :59.23
:28.00 :59.23
53) PEART, MEGHAN 17 GERMANTOWN ACAD. :59.48
:27.67 :59.48
54) OLSON, KRISTEN 22 VILLANOVA UNIV. :59.56
:28.32 :59.56
55) McCULLOUGH, AMY 17 OAKLAND LIVE Y'R :59.57
:28.91 :59.57
56) HENTSCHEL, SUSAN 15 WASHINGTON TWP. :59.63
:28.12 :59.63
57) CARLAW, LYNDSEY 20 COLORADO STATE :59.97
:28.77 :59.97
PLATZER, SARA 18 WASHINGTON AQUAT DISQUAL
:27.09 DISQUAL

EVENT: 23 MEN's 200 Meter BACKSTROKE

World Record: 1:55.87 LENNY KRAYZELBURG USA 8-27-99
US Open Record: 1:56.57 MARTIN ZUBERO ESP/FLORIDA AQUA 11-23-91
American Record: 1:55.87 LENNY KRAYZELBURG USA 8-27-99

RESULTS of PRELIMS

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM TIME

1) PEIRSOL, AARON 17 IRVINE NOVAS 2:00.47
:28.13 :58.41 1:29.54 2:00.47
2) HUNT, BRYCE 18 AUBURN UNIV. 2:01.71
:29.02 :59.23 1:30.30 2:01.71
3) HAMPLEMAN, KIRK 21 AUBURN UNIV. 2:02.06
:28.82 1:00.07 1:31.25 2:02.06
4) LINDSAY, MARC 20 ATHENS BULLDOGS 2:02.14
:29.14 1:00.23 1:31.55 2:02.14
5) WAGNER, LUKE 19 UNIV. VIRGINIA 2:02.45
:28.42 :59.06 1:30.41 2:02.45
6) MARSHALL, PETER 19 STANFORD UNIV. 2:02.64
:28.74 :59.64 1:31.31 2:02.64
7) SHEVCHIK, DANIEL 20 HARVARD-MASS BAY 2:03.07
:29.48 1:00.73 1:32.01 2:03.07
8) O'BRIEN, NATHANIEL 18 BELLEVUE CLUB 2:03.23
:29.16 :59.92 1:31.16 2:03.23
9) WIEBECK, KRISTOPHER 18 TEAM NEW TAMPA 2:03.84
:29.51 1:00.33 1:32.11 2:03.84
10) DEJONG, CHRISTIAN 16 WEST MICHIGAN 2:03.86
:29.20 1:00.43 1:32.56 2:03.86
11) KELLAM, CHRISTOPHER 19 UNIV. FLORIDA 2:04.02
:29.66 1:00.82 1:32.62 2:04.02
12) EARHART, RYAN 20 UNIV. MICHIGAN 2:04.04
:29.26 1:00.53 1:32.79 2:04.04
13) BARTELL, BENJAMIN 21 UNIV. MINNESOTA 2:04.47
:29.33 1:00.85 1:32.92 2:04.47
14) GAFFNEY, COLIN 17 ARIZONA MARLINS 2:04.53
:29.74 1:00.78 1:32.56 2:04.53
15) GREENWOOD,CHRISTOPH 18 NOVA OF VIRGINIA 2:04.69
:30.05 1:01.24 1:33.15 2:04.69
16) LARACY, BRENDAN 20 RUTGERS UNIV. 2:04.76
:29.25 1:01.01 1:33.24 2:04.76
17) STALEY, TRENT 19 USC 2:04.84
:29.50 1:01.01 1:33.08 2:04.84
18) BERNHARDT, WILLIAM 21 INDIANA UNIV. 2:04.88
:29.19 1:00.69 1:32.62 2:04.88
19) GROSS, MICHAEL 20 UNIV. TENNESSE 2:05.46
:29.29 1:00.62 1:33.17 2:05.46
20) SMOLINSKI, TODD 20 UNIV. MINNESOTA 2:05.60
:28.94 1:00.58 1:33.64 2:05.60
21) CREWS, JEFF 21 SPRINGFIELD AQUA 2:05.86
:29.95 1:01.37 1:33.63 2:05.86
22) KARR, JON 20 AUBURN UNIV. 2:06.35
:29.96 1:01.58 1:34.03 2:06.35
23) IM, MICHEAL 21 HARVARD-MASS BAY 2:06.36
:30.82 1:03.25 1:35.31 2:06.36
24) STINSON, JONATHAN 18 LANCASTER AC 2:06.62
:29.50 1:01.53 1:34.17 2:06.62
25) LISCINSKY, WILLIAM 19 ROCKVILLE MONT. 2:07.02
:29.92 1:02.33 1:34.89 2:07.02
26) GIBSON, CHRISTOPHER 17 CURL-BURKE 2:07.14
:29.99 1:01.23 1:34.20 2:07.14
27) PLANK, GREGORY 23 PALATINE PARK 2:07.23
:29.25 1:01.31 1:34.26 2:07.23
28) HADLEY, ERIC 17 TUCSON TIBURONES 2:07.55
:30.27 1:03.05 1:34.77 2:07.55
29) OSBORN, PETER 17 TEAM GREENVILLE 2:07.94
:30.00 1:02.03 1:35.44 2:07.94
30) HILL, JOSHUA 19 TEXAS A & M UNIV 2:08.11
:30.59 1:03.13 1:35.69 2:08.11
31) MOCCARI, CAMERON 17 RALEIGH SWIMMING 2:08.42
:30.09 1:02.13 1:34.55 2:08.42
32) RINGE, DAVID 19 USC 2:08.92
:30.21 1:02.78 1:36.10 2:08.92
33) SILER, STEVEN 22 UNIV. PITTSBURGH 2:08.97
:29.78 1:01.79 1:35.16 2:08.97
34) DAVIDSON, ANDREW 17 EXCEL AQUATICS 2:09.33
:29.80 1:02.27 1:36.05 2:09.33
35) LENYK, SCOTT 20 UNAT-FL4 2:09.56
:30.00 1:02.43 1:35.82 2:09.56
36) LEACH, MATTHEW 20 INDIANA UNIV. 2:09.67
:29.41 1:01.36 1:35.87 2:09.67
37) ROURKE, DAMON 17 LAKESIDE AQUATIC 2:09.88
:30.27 1:03.37 1:36.32 2:09.88
38) WEAVER, SCOTT 19 UNIV. ALABAMA 2:11.57
:30.88 1:03.29 1:37.20 2:11.57
39) KENNEDY, PATRICK 21 TEXAS A & M UNIV 2:12.89
:30.01 1:02.73 1:37.10 2:12.89
40) EGGEN, NICHOLAS 18 ARIZONA MARLINS 2:13.38
:30.42 1:04.09 1:38.68 2:13.38
PLUMMER,CHRISTOPHER 19 UNIV. MINNESOTA DISQUAL
:00.00 :00.00 :00.00 DISQUAL
WHEELER, MATTHEW 19 UCSB GAUCHOS 2:06.63 SCR
:30.28 1:02.50 1:34.65 2:06.63

EVENT: 24 WOMEN's 200 Meter BREASTSTROKE

World Record: 2:23.64 PENNY HEYNS RSA 8-27-99
US Open Record: 2:24.51 PENNY HEYNS RSA 7-17-99
American Record: 2:24.56 KRISTY KOWAL USA 9-21-00

RESULTS of PRELIMS

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM TIME

1) QUANN, MEGAN 17 PUYALLUP AQUATIC 2:28.93
:33.59 1:11.34 1:50.06 2:28.93
2) KOWAL, KRISTY 22 ATHENS BULLDOGS 2:29.55
:34.02 1:11.93 1:50.36 2:29.55
3) BEARD, AMANDA 19 UNAT-AZ 2:30.12
:34.25 1:12.53 1:51.12 2:30.12
4) BALCERZAK, AMY 22 TEAM TYR 2:32.46
:33.91 1:12.49 1:51.65 2:32.46
5) CAVERLY, KRISTEN 16 IRVINE AQUAZOTS 2:32.47
:34.84 1:13.13 1:52.60 2:32.47
6) KIRK, TARA 18 STANFORD UNIV. 2:32.85
:34.60 1:13.67 1:53.33 2:32.85
7) SPANN, ALEXANDRA 14 CIRCLE C SWIM 2:33.31
:35.15 1:13.38 1:53.08 2:33.31
8) SIEPER, ERIN 16 SWM OF PLACENTIA 2:34.37
:35.10 1:13.91 1:53.56 2:34.37
9) McCLELLAND,KATHERIN 24 DALLAS MUSTANGS 2:34.60
:34.31 1:12.88 1:52.81 2:34.60
10) LUNSMANN, LESLIE 16 THE FLEET 2:35.35
:35.72 1:14.61 1:54.71 2:35.35
11) CLARK, CORRIE 18 PENN STATE UNIV. 2:35.88
:35.14 1:14.50 1:55.35 2:35.88
12) WOODRING, KRISTEN 18 PENN STATE UNIV. 2:36.42
:35.02 1:14.13 1:54.76 2:36.42
13) SMALLWOOD, AUBRIE 15 LEAPING LIONFISH 2:36.47
:36.09 1:15.26 1:55.75 2:36.47
14) KLEIN, MELISSA 16 DYNAMO SWIM CLUB 2:36.50
:36.26 1:16.67 1:56.51 2:36.50
15) BOWEN, MAGGIE 20 AUBURN UNIV. 2:37.06
:35.29 1:14.51 1:55.88 2:37.06
15) HEMMERLE, TRACEY 17 SOUDERTON AREA 2:37.06
:35.91 1:15.26 1:55.90 2:37.06
17) AVILLA, LEAH 15 SAN RAMON VALLEY 2:37.12
:36.09 1:15.74 1:55.57 2:37.12
18) RYE, TRICIA 18 USC GAMECOCKS 2:37.18
:36.15 1:15.04 1:55.54 2:37.18
19) VALASCO, TRACI 20 UNIV. MICHIGAN 2:37.34
:35.53 1:16.03 1:56.71 2:37.34
20) SIMMONS, KATIE 19 UNAT-IL 2:37.41
:36.53 1:16.27 1:56.79 2:37.41
21) MATHEWS, KRISTINE 19 TERRAPINS 2:37.55
:36.87 1:16.28 1:56.58 2:37.55
22) WARRINER, MARCY 21 UNIV. ALABAMA 2:38.32
:35.64 1:15.83 1:57.29 2:38.32
23) ORR, ALICE 18 USC 2:38.51
:36.07 1:15.91 1:57.19 2:38.51
24) BRUCE, CAROLINE 14 WICHITA SC 2:38.55
:34.94 1:14.18 1:55.75 2:38.55
25) YEVAK, KATHRYN 18 KC BLAZERS 2:38.74
:35.55 1:15.32 1:56.28 2:38.74
26) ERTTER, LINDSEY 18 CURL-BURKE 2:39.22
:36.76 1:16.78 1:57.73 2:39.22
27) HOLLAR, MEGAN 16 PILOT AC 2:39.73
:37.42 1:17.41 1:58.11 2:39.73
28) CORBY, BROOKE 20 VILLANOVA UNIV. 2:39.85
:36.72 1:16.89 1:58.33 2:39.85
29) FREGA, DESIREE 19 UNIV. FLORIDA 2:39.92
:35.99 1:16.42 1:57.69 2:39.92
30) HILL, LAUREN 17 BELLEVUE CLUB 2:40.01
:36.50 1:17.11 1:58.45 2:40.01
31) STUPP, JULIE 15 ROCKWOOD SC 2:40.03
:36.22 1:16.81 1:57.76 2:40.03
32) McILVAIN, KERRI 13 GERMANTOWN ACAD. 2:40.04
:37.18 1:17.50 1:58.78 2:40.04
33) LIU, ERICA 14 DEANZA CUPERTINO 2:40.41
:36.16 1:16.79 1:58.31 2:40.41
34) CHANG, LEEANN 14 ROCKVILLE MONT. 2:40.61
:36.43 1:16.82 1:57.98 2:40.61
35) PRATHER, LINDSEY 18 RETRIEVER AC 2:40.79
:37.60 1:18.22 1:59.39 2:40.79
36) SHORTT, CAITLYN 15 MT. HOOD 2:40.92
:36.22 1:17.59 1:58.76 2:40.92
37) DALY, SHANNON 17 TEAM SUFFOLK 2:41.01
:36.55 1:17.78 2:00.12 2:41.01
38) CHRISTIANSEN, ANNA 22 UIV. OF ILLINOIS 2:41.13
:36.71 1:16.65 1:58.34 2:41.13
39) BARES, LAURA 17 LAKESIDE AQUATIC 2:41.16
:36.57 1:16.82 1:58.63 2:41.16
40) SCHUKNECHT, ALISA 18 BEND SWIM CLUB 2:41.53
:37.47 1:17.96 1:59.59 2:41.53
41) MONROE, LEAH 17 TERRAPINS 2:41.61
:36.99 1:17.74 1:59.32 2:41.61
42) STEIN, KELLI 19 UNAT-OH 2:41.67
:36.45 1:17.27 1:59.55 2:41.67
43) DALY, ASHLEY 16 DYNAMO SWIM CLUB 2:41.97
:36.01 1:16.21 1:58.80 2:41.97
44) CREEK, CHRISTINE 16 CONEJO SIMI 2:42.44
:36.29 1:16.46 1:58.77 2:42.44
45) CALDER, ERIN 17 INDUSTRY HILLS 2:42.46
:36.19 1:17.42 2:00.17 2:42.46
46) CASSIDY, ANDREA 18 SMU 2:42.49
:36.31 1:17.05 1:59.57 2:42.49
47) SACCO, BRITTANY 14 CITY OF PLANO 2:42.55
:37.43 1:18.18 2:00.14 2:42.55
48) MENG, HEATHER 16 GLOUCESTER CNTY 2:42.67
:35.32 1:15.88 1:58.51 2:42.67
49) PATTERSON,GENEVIEVE 14 THUNDERBOLTS 2:42.68
:36.19 1:17.19 1:59.54 2:42.68
50) JONES, KELLY 18 KETTERING SOUTH 2:43.04
:36.13 1:17.05 1:59.62 2:43.04
51) WILLIS, KATIE 17 KING AQUATIC 2:43.05
:37.21 1:18.34 1:59.73 2:43.05
52) McCALL, SARAH 14 PILOT AC 2:43.08
:36.95 1:19.02 2:01.23 2:43.08
52) MILLER, KAMMY 17 POINTE AQUATICS 2:43.08
:36.77 1:18.01 2:00.73 2:43.08
54) SAVAGE, KELSEY 18 TIDAL WAVE 2:43.36
:37.42 1:18.15 2:00.67 2:43.36
55) RUESS, ABBY 16 TEAM FOXJET 2:43.50
:37.13 1:18.37 2:00.11 2:43.50
56) LARSON, ELIZABETH 17 MULTNOMAH ATH. 2:43.65
:37.50 1:18.59 2:00.48 2:43.65
57) GALLOWAY, JOY 17 THE FLEET 2:44.00
:37.33 1:18.79 2:01.56 2:44.00
58) OSWALD, VALERIE 22 UNAT-ST 2:44.16
:37.07 1:17.96 2:00.75 2:44.16
59) HUMBERSTONE,PRISCIL 19 USC GAMECOCKS 2:44.49
:36.15 1:17.28 2:00.27 2:44.49
60) COLER, CATHERINE 19 UNAT-PC 2:44.54
:37.37 1:18.31 2:00.46 2:44.54
DUNCAN, DANIELLE 16 KC BLAZERS DISQUAL
:34.92 1:15.47 1:57.84 DISQUAL
SCHMIDT, HEIDI 18 DEANZA CUPERTINO DISQUAL
:35.68 1:14.98 1:55.70 DISQUAL
SWANDER, LAURA 19 AUBURN UNIV. DISQUAL
:37.57 1:18.70 2:00.80 DISQUAL
ROBY, ASHLEY 20 ATHENS BULLDOGS 2:37.70 SCR
:34.87 1:14.42 1:55.59 2:37.70
KWASNY, MICHALA 20 USC 2:39.48 SCR
:36.76 1:17.66 1:58.48 2:39.48

EVENT: 25 MEN's 200 Meter INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

World Record: 1:58.16 JANI SIEVINEN FIN 9-11-94
US Open Record: 1:59.91 ATTILA CZENE HUN 7-25-96
American Record: 1:59.77 TOM DOLAN USA 9-21-00

RESULTS of PRELIMS

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM TIME

1) MARGALIS, ROBERT 19 UNAT-SAINT PETE 2:02.28
:27.11 :58.34 1:33.80 2:02.28
2) WILKENS, TOM 25 SANTA CLARA 2:02.47
:26.91 :58.06 1:32.33 2:02.47
3) HANNAN, TOMMY 21 UNIV. OF TEXAS 2:03.45
:26.59 :57.97 1:34.04 2:03.45
4) PHELPS, MICHAEL 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:03.59
:25.82 :56.79 1:34.20 2:03.59
5) MONTAGUE, JOE 22 UNIV. OF TEXAS 2:03.98
:26.51 :58.34 1:34.74 2:03.98
6) KARNAUGH, RON 34 JERSEY GATORS 2:04.01
:27.05 :59.43 1:34.56 2:04.01
7) CLEMENTS, KEVIN 21 AUBURN UNIV. 2:04.55
:27.18 :59.43 1:34.47 2:04.55
8) TRUPIN, DAN 17 CHAMPAIGN COUNTY 2:05.17
:26.99 :59.36 1:35.80 2:05.17
9) GREENWOOD,CHRISTOPH 18 NOVA OF VIRGINIA 2:05.49
:27.52 :58.92 1:35.83 2:05.49
10) SHERRARD, DUNCAN 21 UNIV. FLORIDA 2:06.42
:27.18 :59.24 1:36.19 2:06.42
11) CARLSON, TIM 21 SMU 2:06.49
:27.07 :59.74 1:36.40 2:06.49
12) PLUMMER,CHRISTOPHER 19 UNIV. MINNESOTA 2:06.59
:27.00 :59.51 1:36.04 2:06.59
13) SHANTEAU, ERIC 17 SWIM ATLANTA 2:07.21
:27.96 1:00.32 1:36.66 2:07.21
14) SCALISE, ERIK 23 RENO AQUATIC 2:07.30
:27.55 :59.91 1:36.93 2:07.30
15) KAHN, DAVID 17 TEAM SUFFOLK 2:07.39
:27.42 :59.86 1:37.05 2:07.39
16) SAYCE, EDWARD 20 PURDUE UNIV. 2:07.50
:27.08 :59.90 1:37.47 2:07.50
17) MOSES, GLENN 20 CURL-BURKE 2:08.23
:27.46 1:01.42 1:36.12 2:08.23
18) HAMMING, MARK 18 UNAT-IL 2:08.33
:26.76 :59.26 1:37.36 2:08.33
19) GALLOWAY, JAMES 20 AUBURN UNIV. 2:08.34
:27.82 1:01.74 1:36.91 2:08.34
20) CLARK, JAFFREY 20 PENN STATE UNIV. 2:08.42
:28.08 1:01.02 1:39.25 2:08.42
21) STINSON, JONATHAN 18 LANCASTER AC 2:08.67
:27.96 1:00.61 1:37.49 2:08.67
22) MUELLER, SCOTT 18 TEXAS A & M UNIV 2:08.85
:27.77 1:02.32 1:39.06 2:08.85
23) MIKSIS, JEFF 20 BROWN UNIVERSITY 2:09.46
:27.18 1:01.67 1:39.92 2:09.46
24) DORR, JOHN 17 SAN RAMON VALLEY 2:09.47
:28.30 1:00.92 1:39.16 2:09.47
25) WHEELER, MATTHEW 19 UCSB GAUCHOS 2:09.67
:28.35 1:01.52 1:39.96 2:09.67
26) KENDRICK, RAINER 18 MT. BROOK SWIM 2:10.08
:26.50 :59.03 1:38.29 2:10.08
27) WILSON, ERIC 20 UNIV. MICHIGAN 2:10.73
:28.09 1:02.08 1:40.37 2:10.73
28) LISCINSKY, WILLIAM 19 ROCKVILLE MONT. 2:12.36
:28.01 1:01.95 1:40.23 2:12.36
29) KASCHIK, NICK 22 USC 2:12.62
:26.74 1:00.15 1:41.12 2:12.62
HAMPLEMAN, KIRK 21 AUBURN UNIV. DISQUAL
:00.00 :00.00 :00.00 DISQUAL
LAM, RANDOLPH 18 OAKLAND LIVE Y'R DISQUAL
:00.00 :00.00 :00.00 DISQUAL
BROWN, STEVEN 21 STANFORD UNIV. DISQUAL
:00.00 :00.00 :00.00 DISQUAL
HOWARD, DEVIN 23 TEXAS A & M UNIV DISQUAL
:27.42 1:01.83 1:40.83 DISQUAL
KELLAM, CHRISTOPHER 19 UNIV. FLORIDA DISQUAL
:00.00 :00.00 :00.00 DISQUAL
REEVES, GREGORY 21 UNIV. FLORIDA DISQUAL
:27.36 1:00.23 1:37.09 DISQUAL

EVENT: 26 MEN's 50 Meter FREESTYLE

World Record: :21.64 ALEXANDER POPOV RUS 6-00-00
US Open Record: :21.76 GARY HALL Jr. USA 8-15-00
American Record: :21.76 GARY HALL Jr. USA 8-15-00

RESULTS of PRELIMS

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM TIME

1) LEZAK, JASON 25 IRVINE NOVAS :22.42
2) BUSSE, GREG 22 AUBURN UNIV. :22.63
3) ERVIN, ANTHONY 19 PHOENIX SC :22.72
4) WALKER, NEIL 24 TEXAS AQUATICS :22.78
5) HASBACH, CHRISTIAN 26 UNAT-FL2 :22.99
6) VENCILL, KICKER 22 LITTLE ROCK DOL. :23.09
7) TUCKER, SCOTT 26 IRVINE NOVAS :23.12
7) WEGHORST, MATTHEW 21 SMU :23.12
9) STRATMAN, JOHN 24 ATHENS BULLDOGS :23.13
10) O'BRYAN, BOBBY 19 STANFORD UNIV. :23.19
11) ESWAY, BRIAN 25 CIRCLE C SWIM :23.23
12) SCHROEDER, JAROD 27 TEAM TYR :23.29
13) MALICH, BRIAN 21 OHIO STATE UNIV. :23.37
14) GREENWOOD, SCOTT 23 PHOENIX SC :23.38
15) SMART, MATTHEW 21 TIGER AQUATICS :23.44
16) KOSTOWICZ, JAMES 21 UNIV. FLORIDA :23.48
17) PICOTTE, MICHAEL 28 NORTH COAST :23.49
18) HUSSEY, CHRIS 23 UNIV. TENNESSE :23.52
19) McANALLY, AUSTIN 19 UNAT-ST :23.62
20) ROGERS, DALE 18 WISCONSIN AQUAT. :23.65
21) CAMPBELL, MATT 20 RUTGERS UNIV. :23.66
22) ANDERSON, LUKE 19 UNIV. VIRGINIA :23.67
23) GOLD, DONALD 22 INDIANA UNIV. :23.70
24) SUMMERS, NATHAN 21 UNIV. FLORIDA :23.75
24) WORKMAN, AARON 21 UNAT-KY :23.75
26) CRAWFORD, LEFFIE 20 UNIV. OF TEXAS :23.80
27) BURTON, MIKE 20 UNIV. TENNESSE :23.87
28) AMMONS, NNAMNSE 19 FLORIDA STATE :23.89
29) KEHLENBACH, KEVEN 23 TEXAS A & M UNIV :24.02
29) WILLIAMS, MIKE 25 CRESENT CITY :24.02
31) TIMBERLAKE, MATTHEW 19 UNIV. OF TEXAS :24.08
32) BOYLE, NATE 23 ASHBURN VILLAGE :24.09
32) McNALLY, RYAN 20 THE BEARCATS :24.09
34) MORROW, DAVID 22 TEXAS A & M UNIV :24.13
35) WOODWARD, GABRIEL 21 USC :24.14
36) ACHEY, CHRIS 18 AMERICUS :24.35
37) HOGGATT, JUSTIN 20 UNIV. TENNESSE :25.00
GILLIAM, MICHAEL 22 UNIV. TENNESSE DISQUAL
CROCKER, IAN 18 UNIV. OF TEXAS DISQUAL

Check out our feature Product !!

THINK LIKE A CHAMPION #1 & 2 Combo

—————————————————-
Check out our feature Product !!

Championship Sports Psychology

Comments Off

Author: Archive Team

Current Swimming World Issue


Trouble Viewing on Smart Phones, Tablets or iPads? Click Here

Morning Swim Show

SwimOutlet.com Tech Talk

Speedo Performance of the Week