Peirsol Becomes Second Fastest 200 Backstroker in History

AUSTIN, March 31. SEVENTEEN year-old Aaron Peirsol set a US Open record of 1:56.56 in the 200 meter backstroke on the fifth night of comptition at the US National Swimming Championships in Austin, Texas. In doing so, he became the second fastest man in history.

Only world record-holder and 2000 Olympic champion, Lenny Krayzelburg, has swum faster. Krayzelburg set the world record of 1:55.87 at the 1999 Pan Pacific Championships. Krayzelburg did not compete here, having decided to pass on the World Championships to compete at the Maccabiah Games.

Texas Aquatics' Colleen Lanne, the NCAA champion, won the women's 100 meter freestyle in 55.20. Maritza Correia and Lindsay Benko tied for second in 55.51. In a swim-off for the second spot, and a berth on the US World Championships team, Benko clocked 55.28 to Correia's 55.42.

Lanne, who had never before made the finals at the National championships, was overjoyed with her win.

"I couldn't see the scoreboard clearly after I touched, but I could
see my teammates going nuts. There were three of us in the race, so I knew one of us did really well.

When Lanne called her mom to tell her the news, Cyndi Lanne said: "That's wonderful. This National meet–is it a big meet?" Lanne commented: "My mom always thought I was fast so for her, nothing has changed."

Olympic silver medalist Kristy Kowal won the women's 200 meter breaststroke in 2:26.57. Taking the lead after the first turn, Kowal used her long, smooth stroke to outdistance a strong field. Amanda Beard, the 2000 Olympic bronze medalist, was second.

Kowal, who has been working as a student-teacher and training on her own acknowledged; "I was more scared coming in to this meet than Olympic Trials."

"Now I am really excited to be swimming both the 100 and the 200 meter breaststroke events at World Championships." kowal predicted she would improve on the American record (2;24.56) she set at the Olympic Games in winning silver.

Tom Wilkens, the Olympic bronze medalist in th 200m individual medley, came from behind to win the event in 2:01.58, just out-touching Robert Margalis. 'I'm excited to be on the world Championship teaam again," said Wilkens, "and I'm looking forward to swimming again against the Italian (Massi Rosolino, who won gold in Sydney)."

Olympic gold medalist Anthony Ervin won the 50m freestyle in 22.18, with his Olympic teammate Jason Lezak econd (22.35). Ervin, who also won the 100 meters, commented: "The 50 was a lot less painful."

Using a lightning-fast start, Ervin took the lead at the start and was nver headed. "I've been tapering for eight weeks and this is my third shave," he said. "My stroke wasn't really on, but I'm glad I made the World Championship team.

FREESTYLE

World Record: :53.77 INGE de BRUIJN NED 9-20-00
US Open Record: :54.07 JENNY THOMPSON STANFORD 8-14-00
American Record: :54.07 JENNY THOMPSON STANFORD 8-14-00

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM PRELIM TIME

A FINAL

1) LANNE, COLLEEN 21 UNIV. OF TEXAS :55.88 :55.20
:26.66 :55.20
2) BENKO, LINDSAY 24 TROJAN SWIM CLUB :56.10 :55.51
:27.23 :55.51
3) CORREIA, MARITZA 19 BSTC BLUE WAVE :55.74 :55.51
:26.70 :55.51
4) STONE, TAMMIE 24 TEXAS AQUATICS :56.14 :55.61
:26.80 :55.61
5) SHEALY, COURTNEY 23 ATHENS BULLDOGS :55.81 :55.70
:26.90 :55.70
6) PHENIX, ERIN 20 UNIV. OF TEXAS :56.20 :55.88
:27.03 :55.88
7) WILLIAMS, STEFANIE 21 GERMANTOWN ACAD. :56.17 :56.10
:27.01 :56.10
8) RIPPLE, SHELLY 20 STANFORD UNIV. :56.17 :56.70
:27.01 :56.70

B FINAL

9) SWINDLE, CHRISTINA 16 MIAMI SWIMMING :56.78 :56.52
:26.94 :56.52
10) COPE, HALEY 21 CALIFORNIA AQUAT :56.86 :56.54
:27.26 :56.54
11) WILLIAMS, MONICA 22 AGGIE SWIM CLUB :57.09 :56.56
:27.76 :56.56
12) ROSE, GABRIELLE 23 IRVINE NOVAS :57.03 :56.84
:27.35 :56.84
12) CRISMAN, JENNIFER 21 UNIV. MICHIGAN :57.16 :56.84
:27.51 :56.84
14) JAMISON, TANICA 19 UNIV. OF TEXAS :56.75 :56.88
:27.24 :56.88
15) WOODALL, KARI 26 NORTHWESTERN AQ. :57.05 :57.05
:27.59 :57.05
16) PARMENTER, JENNIFER 20 USC :57.04 :57.08
:27.80 :57.08

C FINAL

17) BLACKMAN, CANDACE 15 DALLAS MUSTANGS :57.50 :56.92
:27.48 :56.92
18) SHORT, BECKY 18 AUBURN UNIV. :57.22 :57.15
:27.37 :57.15
19) MARTIN, LAUREN 20 UNIV. OF TEXAS :57.52 :57.23
:27.29 :57.23
20) WEIR, AMANDA 15 SWIM ATLANTA :57.29 :57.30
:27.21 :57.30
21) HAYES, JESSICA 18 IRVINE NOVAS :57.27 :57.45
:27.29 :57.45
22) CATALANO, SHANNON 19 CLOVIS SWIM CLUB :57.53 :57.55
:27.91 :57.55
23) RALPH, BECKY 22 UNIV. ARKANSAS :57.52 :57.57
:27.70 :57.57
24) ADAMS, COURTNEE 19 AUBURN UNIV. :57.24 :57.59
:27.35 :57.59

SWIM-OFF RESULTS for FINALS
1) BENKO, LINDSAY 24 TROJAN SWIM CLUB :55.28
:26.88 :55.28
2) CORREIA, MARITZA 19 BSTC BLUE WAVE :55.42
:26.85 :55.42

EVENT: 23 MEN's 200 Meter BACKSTROKE

World Record: 1:55.87 LENNY KRAYZELBURG USA 8-27-99
US Open Record: 1:56.57 MARTIN ZUBERO ESP/FLORIDA AQUA 11-23-91
American Record: 1:55.87 LENNY KRAYZELBURG USA 8-27-99

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM PRELIM TIME

A FINAL

1) PEIRSOL, AARON 17 IRVINE NOVAS 2:00.47 1:56.56**
:27.32 :56.42 1:26.57 1:56.56
** US Open Record:
2) LINDSAY, MARC 20 ATHENS BULLDOGS 2:02.14 1:59.44
:28.61 :58.93 1:29.56 1:59.44
3) MARSHALL, PETER 19 STANFORD UNIV. 2:02.64 2:00.64
:28.07 :58.55 1:29.63 2:00.64
4) HUNT, BRYCE 18 AUBURN UNIV. 2:01.71 2:01.50
:28.68 :59.20 1:30.40 2:01.50
5) HAMPLEMAN, KIRK 21 AUBURN UNIV. 2:02.06 2:01.56
:28.71 :59.59 1:30.53 2:01.56
6) WAGNER, LUKE 19 UNIV. VIRGINIA 2:02.45 2:01.77
:28.58 :59.33 1:30.35 2:01.77
7) SHEVCHIK, DANIEL 20 HARVARD-MASS BAY 2:03.07 2:02.27
:29.36 1:00.22 1:31.57 2:02.27
8) O'BRIEN, NATHANIEL 18 BELLEVUE CLUB 2:03.23 2:04.34
:29.24 1:00.21 1:32.78 2:04.34

B FINAL

9) DEJONG, CHRISTIAN 16 WEST MICHIGAN 2:03.86 2:02.77
:28.84 :59.57 1:31.30 2:02.77
10) KELLAM, CHRISTOPHER 19 UNIV. FLORIDA 2:04.02 2:03.34
:29.10 1:00.14 1:31.97 2:03.34
11) EARHART, RYAN 20 UNIV. MICHIGAN 2:04.04 2:03.89
:29.23 1:00.89 1:32.81 2:03.89
12) GAFFNEY, COLIN 17 ARIZONA MARLINS 2:04.53 2:04.00
:29.76 1:01.12 1:32.74 2:04.00
13) WIEBECK, KRISTOPHER 18 TEAM NEW TAMPA 2:03.84 2:04.35
:29.15 1:00.29 1:32.30 2:04.35
14) GREENWOOD,CHRISTOPH 18 NOVA OF VIRGINIA 2:04.69 2:05.67
:30.17 1:01.67 1:33.77 2:05.67
15) BARTELL, BENJAMIN 21 UNIV. MINNESOTA 2:04.47 2:06.11
:29.67 1:01.46 1:34.13 2:06.11
16) LARACY, BRENDAN 20 RUTGERS UNIV. 2:04.76 2:06.12
:29.27 1:01.23 1:33.99 2:06.12

C FINAL

17) BERNHARDT, WILLIAM 21 INDIANA UNIV. 2:04.88 2:03.47
:29.34 1:00.65 1:32.01 2:03.47
18) STALEY, TRENT 19 USC 2:04.84 2:04.86
:29.60 1:01.36 1:32.92 2:04.86
19) KARR, JON 20 AUBURN UNIV. 2:06.35 2:05.27
:30.02 1:01.93 1:33.90 2:05.27
20) GROSS, MICHAEL 20 UNIV. TENNESSE 2:05.46 2:05.87
:29.47 1:01.13 1:33.54 2:05.87
21) IM, MICHEAL 21 HARVARD-MASS BAY 2:06.36 2:06.24
:30.74 1:02.83 1:34.94 2:06.24
22) SMOLINSKI, TODD 20 UNIV. MINNESOTA 2:05.60 2:07.80
:30.71 1:02.63 1:35.39 2:07.80
23) CREWS, JEFF 21 SPRINGFIELD AQUA 2:05.86 2:08.60
:29.94 1:02.42 1:36.22 2:08.60
24) STINSON, JONATHAN 18 LANCASTER AC 2:06.62 2:08.81
:29.89 1:02.08 1:35.53 2:08.81

EVENT: 24 WOMEN's 200 Meter BREASTSTROKE

World Record: 2:23.64 PENNY HEYNS RSA 8-27-99
US Open Record: 2:24.51 PENNY HEYNS RSA 7-17-99
American Record: 2:24.56 KRISTY KOWAL USA 9-21-00

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM PRELIM TIME

A FINAL

1) KOWAL, KRISTY 22 ATHENS BULLDOGS 2:29.55 2:26.57
:33.54 1:10.41 1:48.24 2:26.57
2) BEARD, AMANDA 19 UNAT-AZ 2:30.12 2:27.90
:34.21 1:12.23 1:50.71 2:27.90
3) QUANN, MEGAN 17 PUYALLUP AQUATIC 2:28.93 2:27.94
:33.30 1:11.42 1:49.22 2:27.94
4) KIRK, TARA 18 STANFORD UNIV. 2:32.85 2:29.96
:33.66 1:10.95 1:50.36 2:29.96
5) CAVERLY, KRISTEN 16 IRVINE AQUAZOTS 2:32.47 2:31.24
:34.42 1:12.59 1:51.93 2:31.24
6) SPANN, ALEXANDRA 14 CIRCLE C SWIM 2:33.31 2:32.81
:34.89 1:13.13 1:52.31 2:32.81
7) SIEPER, ERIN 16 SWM OF PLACENTIA 2:34.37 2:35.54
:35.20 1:13.32 1:53.88 2:35.54
BALCERZAK, AMY 22 TEAM TYR 2:32.46 DISQUAL
:33.92 1:11.86 1:51.72 DISQUAL

B FINAL

9) McCLELLAND,KATHERIN 24 DALLAS MUSTANGS 2:34.60 2:33.05
:34.57 1:13.58 1:53.05 2:33.05
10) LUNSMANN, LESLIE 16 THE FLEET 2:35.35 2:35.02
:35.62 1:14.40 1:54.38 2:35.02
11) SMALLWOOD, AUBRIE 15 LEAPING LIONFISH 2:36.47 2:35.27
:35.72 1:14.98 1:54.99 2:35.27
12) KLEIN, MELISSA 16 DYNAMO SWIM CLUB 2:36.50 2:35.72
:35.48 1:14.35 1:54.41 2:35.72
13) CLARK, CORRIE 18 PENN STATE UNIV. 2:35.88 2:35.84
:35.28 1:15.38 1:55.53 2:35.84
14) BOWEN, MAGGIE 20 AUBURN UNIV. 2:37.06 2:35.91
:34.87 1:14.91 1:54.92 2:35.91
15) HEMMERLE, TRACEY 17 SOUDERTON AREA 2:37.06 2:37.61
:35.85 1:15.49 1:56.08 2:37.61
16) WOODRING, KRISTEN 18 PENN STATE UNIV. 2:36.42 2:37.95
:34.85 1:14.28 1:55.33 2:37.95

C FINAL

17) BRUCE, CAROLINE 14 WICHITA SC 2:38.55 2:34.37
:35.25 1:13.98 1:54.17 2:34.37
18) RYE, TRICIA 18 USC GAMECOCKS 2:37.18 2:35.83
:35.65 1:15.12 1:54.80 2:35.83
19) AVILLA, LEAH 15 SAN RAMON VALLEY 2:37.12 2:36.32
:35.86 1:15.24 1:55.76 2:36.32
20) MATHEWS, KRISTINE 19 TERRAPINS 2:37.55 2:36.90
:36.25 1:15.74 1:56.01 2:36.90
21) WARRINER, MARCY 21 UNIV. ALABAMA 2:38.32 2:37.83
:35.45 1:16.24 1:56.98 2:37.83
22) SIMMONS, KATIE 19 UNAT-IL 2:37.41 2:37.99
:37.35 1:16.89 1:57.09 2:37.99
23) ORR, ALICE 18 USC 2:38.51 2:39.02
:35.86 1:15.97 1:57.11 2:39.02
VALASCO, TRACI 20 UNIV. MICHIGAN 2:37.34 DISQUAL
:35.39 1:15.34 1:56.36 DISQUAL

EVENT: 25 MEN's 200 Meter INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

World Record: 1:58.16 JANI SIEVINEN FIN 9-11-94
US Open Record: 1:59.91 ATTILA CZENE HUN 7-25-96
American Record: 1:59.77 TOM DOLAN USA 9-21-00

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM PRELIM TIME

A FINAL

1) WILKENS, TOM 25 SANTA CLARA 2:02.47 2:01.58
:26.57 :57.79 1:32.31 2:01.58
2) MARGALIS, ROBERT 19 UNAT-SAINT PETE 2:02.28 2:01.69
:26.58 :58.11 1:33.36 2:01.69
3) PHELPS, MICHAEL 15 NORTH BALTIMORE 2:03.59 2:02.17
:26.52 :57.44 1:33.97 2:02.17
4) CLEMENTS, KEVIN 21 AUBURN UNIV. 2:04.55 2:02.71
:27.17 :59.03 1:33.30 2:02.71
5) HANNAN, TOMMY 21 UNIV. OF TEXAS 2:03.45 2:02.88
:26.10 :57.28 1:33.21 2:02.88
6) TRUPIN, DAN 17 CHAMPAIGN COUNTY 2:05.17 2:03.04
:26.91 :59.31 1:35.40 2:03.04
7) KARNAUGH, RON 34 JERSEY GATORS 2:04.01 2:03.41
:27.01 :58.55 1:33.54 2:03.41
8) MONTAGUE, JOE 22 UNIV. OF TEXAS 2:03.98 2:03.76
:26.58 :58.85 1:34.88 2:03.76

B FINAL

9) SHERRARD, DUNCAN 21 UNIV. FLORIDA 2:06.42 2:04.69
:27.33 :59.02 1:35.37 2:04.69
10) GREENWOOD,CHRISTOPH 18 NOVA OF VIRGINIA 2:05.49 2:05.01
:27.75 :59.55 1:36.21 2:05.01
11) SCALISE, ERIK 23 RENO AQUATIC 2:07.30 2:06.56
:27.54 :59.89 1:36.95 2:06.56
12) PLUMMER,CHRISTOPHER 19 UNIV. MINNESOTA 2:06.59 2:06.72
:27.59 1:00.08 1:36.99 2:06.72
13) KAHN, DAVID 17 TEAM SUFFOLK 2:07.39 2:06.78
:27.27 :59.58 1:36.21 2:06.78
14) CARLSON, TIM 21 SMU 2:06.49 2:07.17
:27.07 1:00.33 1:37.33 2:07.17
15) SHANTEAU, ERIC 17 SWIM ATLANTA 2:07.21 2:07.30
:28.07 1:00.39 1:37.14 2:07.30
16) SAYCE, EDWARD 20 PURDUE UNIV. 2:07.50 2:07.57
:27.12 1:00.31 1:37.83 2:07.57

C FINAL

17) GALLOWAY, JAMES 20 AUBURN UNIV. 2:08.34 2:05.60
:27.87 1:01.95 1:36.59 2:05.60
18) WHEELER, MATTHEW 19 UCSB GAUCHOS 2:09.67 2:07.16
:27.98 1:00.47 1:37.79 2:07.16
19) CLARK, JAFFREY 20 PENN STATE UNIV. 2:08.42 2:07.48
:27.91 1:00.70 1:38.32 2:07.48
20) MIKSIS, JEFF 20 BROWN UNIVERSITY 2:09.46 2:07.92
:27.35 1:00.28 1:38.09 2:07.92
21) MUELLER, SCOTT 18 TEXAS A & M UNIV 2:08.85 2:08.87
:27.74 1:01.49 1:38.60 2:08.87
22) HAMMING, MARK 18 UNAT-IL 2:08.33 2:09.02
:27.19 :59.89 1:37.75 2:09.02
23) DORR, JOHN 17 SAN RAMON VALLEY 2:09.47 2:09.89
:28.25 1:01.26 1:39.76 2:09.89
24) STINSON, JONATHAN 18 LANCASTER AC 2:08.67 2:10.93
:28.41 1:01.25 1:39.54 2:10.93

EVENT: 26 MEN's 50 Meter FREESTYLE

World Record: :21.64 ALEXANDER POPOV RUS 6-00-00
US Open Record: :21.76 GARY HALL Jr. USA 8-15-00
American Record: :21.76 GARY HALL Jr. USA 8-15-00

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM PRELIM TIME

A FINAL

1) ERVIN, ANTHONY 19 PHOENIX SC :22.72 :22.18
2) LEZAK, JASON 25 IRVINE NOVAS :22.42 :22.35
3) BUSSE, GREG 22 AUBURN UNIV. :22.63 :22.53
4) WALKER, NEIL 24 TEXAS AQUATICS :22.78 :22.64
5) TUCKER, SCOTT 26 IRVINE NOVAS :23.12 :22.70
6) WEGHORST, MATTHEW 21 SMU :23.12 :22.89
7) HASBACH, CHRISTIAN 26 UNAT-FL2 :22.99 :22.94
8) VENCILL, KICKER 22 LITTLE ROCK DOL. :23.09 :23.03

B FINAL

9) GREENWOOD, SCOTT 23 PHOENIX SC :23.38 :23.09
10) KOSTOWICZ, JAMES 21 UNIV. FLORIDA :23.48 :23.17
11) STRATMAN, JOHN 24 ATHENS BULLDOGS :23.13 :23.22
12) SCHROEDER, JAROD 27 TEAM TYR :23.29 :23.29
13) ESWAY, BRIAN 25 CIRCLE C SWIM :23.23 :23.42
14) MALICH, BRIAN 21 OHIO STATE UNIV. :23.37 :23.46
15) O'BRYAN, BOBBY 19 STANFORD UNIV. :23.19 :23.55
16) SMART, MATTHEW 21 TIGER AQUATICS :23.44 :23.59

C FINAL

17) PICOTTE, MICHAEL 28 NORTH COAST :23.49 :23.32
18) GOLD, DONALD 22 INDIANA UNIV. :23.70 :23.42
19) SUMMERS, NATHAN 21 UNIV. FLORIDA :23.75 :23.50
20) WORKMAN, AARON 21 UNAT-KY :23.75 :23.53
21) McANALLY, AUSTIN 19 UNAT-ST :23.62 :23.58
22) ROGERS, DALE 18 WISCONSIN AQUAT. :23.65 :23.67
23) CAMPBELL, MATT 20 RUTGERS UNIV. :23.66 :23.76
24) ANDERSON, LUKE 19 UNIV. VIRGINIA :23.67 :23.97

EVENT: 27 WOMEN's 800 Meter FREESTYLE RELAY

World Record: 7:55.47 GDR 8-18-87
US Open Record: 7:59.87 USA 7-25-96
American Record: 7:57.61 USA 8-26-99

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK TEAM TIME

1) USC "A" 8:14.90
1) KWASNY, MICHALA 20 2:04.44 3) MURPHY, CORRIE 21 6:11.68
2) PARMENTER, JENNIFER 20 4:07.47 4) KROHN, JANA 19 8:14.90

2) AUBURN UNIV. "A" 8:17.78
1) BOWEN, MAGGIE 20 2:04.35 3) SHORT, BECKY 18 6:14.24
2) KEMP, HEATHER 18 4:08.60 4) DYSZKIEWICZ, MAGDA 19 8:17.78

3) DYNAMO SWIM CLUB "A" 8:22.30
1) BURNS, CAROLINE 18 2:03.99 3) KLEIN, MELISSA 16 6:19.21
2) DALY, ASHLEY 16 4:11.31 4) HILL, MARY 15 8:22.30

4) UNIV. FLORIDA "A" 8:23.14
1) McLARTY, SARA 18 2:04.17 3) BENNETT, ANDREA 20 6:14.19
2) ELLIS, JAIME 18 4:08.44 4) OLSEN, REBEKAH 20 8:23.14

5) LAKE ERIE SILVER "A" 8:24.17
1) PREYSS, LAUREN 16 2:07.72 3) TORPEY, LAUREN 17 6:16.16
2) MUNZ, DIANA 18 4:09.42 4) KIEL, ALYSSA 14 8:24.17

6) NASHVILLE AC "A" 8:24.73
1) LARENCE, AMANDA 17 2:06.33 3) CAMERON, EVINS 18 6:18.79
2) VAN CUREN, SHANNON 17 4:12.64 4) GARRETT, MACIE 14 8:24.73

7) IRVINE NOVAS "A" 8:24.91
1) ROSE, GABRIELLE 23 2:04.81 3) PEIRSOL, HAYLEY 15 6:16.82
2) HAYES, JESSICA 18 4:08.48 4) HSIAO, STEPHANIE 18 8:24.91

8) BOLLES SHARKS "A" 8:28.91
1) MOORE, TIFFANY 18 2:08.08 3) CARR, STEPHANIE 14 6:23.28
2) WRENSHALL,KATHERINE 18 4:16.31 4) GILLIAM, SUSAN 15 8:28.91

9) CURL-BURKE "A" 8:33.89
1) BURKE, RACHAEL 17 2:07.75 3) BURKE, AMANDA 16 6:24.88
2) ERTTER, LINDSEY 18 4:14.52 4) THIEL, MEGHAN 16 8:33.89

10) NORTH COAST "A" 8:34.09
1) TUKEY, VALERIE 15 2:06.87 3) ALLEN, BRITTANY 14 6:25.20
2) MORELLI, LISA 17 4:15.41 4) VOLLMOND-CARSTENS,L 15 8:34.09

11) TERRAPINS "A" 8:34.41
1) WHITNEY, ASHLEY 21 2:05.34 3) MONROE, LEAH 17 6:28.54
2) MATHEWS, KRISTINE 19 4:16.00 4) CAETANO, SAMANTHA 18 8:34.41

12) KING AQUATIC "A" 8:35.97
1) KUKORS, EMILY 15 2:09.65 3) FRIEDHOFF, CAITLIN 15 6:29.09
2) MOORE, MAKINZIE 15 4:18.55 4) WILLIS, KATIE 17 8:35.97

13) USC "B" 8:39.81
1) MEYER, KATHERINE 21 2:09.03 3) O'KANE, ERIN 19 6:25.53
2) DEARY, MELISSA 18 4:15.82 4) ORR, ALICE 18 8:39.81

14) KC BLAZERS "A" 8:41.13
1) SMITH, ERIN 18 2:08.41 3) GOODSON, ANGELA 15 6:27.35
2) YEVAK, KATHRYN 18 4:16.77 4) DUNCAN, DANIELLE 16 8:41.13

15) ROCKWOOD SC "A" 8:42.98
1) LUBUS, LAUREN 17 2:08.80 3) EUSTIS, KATELYN 17 6:32.11
2) STUPP, NORA 16 4:21.13 4) SAXE, JAMIE 16 8:42.98

16) INDUSTRY HILLS "A" 8:43.51
1) IMAGANE, JANE 15 2:07.89 3) CALDER, ERIN 17 6:30.66
2) HENTZEN, MORGAN 16 4:15.10 4) MILLER, MELISSA 17 8:43.51

17) DE ANZA CUPERTIN "A" 8:47.27
1) SCHMIDT, HEIDI 18 2:11.43 3) MEHDIZADEH, ROSHAN 18 6:33.34
2) LIU, ERICA 14 4:22.60 4) ARMOUR, ABRA 15 8:47.27

18) UNIV. PITTSBURGH "A" 8:55.97
1) COLLEY, EMILY 19 2:10.84 3) REDMAN, RYAN 19 6:38.53
2) SAVINI, CAROLYNE 19 4:21.16 4) HUNTER, KATHRYN 21 8:55.97

DALLAS MUSTANGS "A" DISQUAL
1) HANSEN, CODIE 14 2:06.15 3) BLACKMAN, JENNIFER 15 6:20.75
2) FORINASH, DEBBIE 18 4:13.90 4) BLACKMAN, CANDACE 15 DISQUAL

Check out our feature Product !!

THINK LIKE A CHAMPION #1 & 2 Combo

—————————————————-
Check out our feature Product !!

Championship Sports Psychology

Comments Off

Author: Archive Team

Current Swimming World Issue


Trouble Viewing on Smart Phones, Tablets or iPads? Click Here