NCAA Div. I: Texas Sweeps Dual Meets with Arizona, ASU and SMU

AUSTIN, Texas, Feb. 1. THE fifth-ranked University of Texas men's swimming and diving team and the eighth-ranked women's team both swept Arizona, Arizona State and SMU in dual meets on Saturday afternoon at the Lee and Joe Jamail Texas Swim Center.

The men topped No. 15 Arizona (205-138), No. 13 Arizona State (192-152) and SMU (219-127), while the women added wins over No. 6 Arizona (213-134), No. 14 Arizona State (236-113), and No. 5 SMU (221-131).

SMU women defeated both Arizona (187-165) and Arizona State (232-120) at the Texas Quad Meet.

Both Texas teams carried over the momentum from a successful Friday evening by opening Saturday's session with victories in the 200-yard medley relay. The women's relay team, with sophomore All-Americans Sarah Wanezek (Brookfield, Wis.) and Kaela Humphries
(Chaska, Minn.), junior Lacey Elliott (El Paso, Texas) and All-American senior Joscelin Yeo (Republic of Singapore), posted the top time with an NCAA consideration mark of 1:41.84. The men immediately followed with a triumphant time of 1:30.06 in the event as sophomores Andrew Davidson (Mt. Juliet, Tenn.) and Daniel DiToro (Scottsdale, Ariz.), freshman Paul Ridgeway (Chicago, Ill.) and junior Matt Timberlake (The Woodlands, Texas) led the way.

Women's meet
The UT women were then able to seal the victory with relative ease as Wanezek and senior All-American Tanica Jamison (Dublin, Calif.) once again provided stellar performances. Wanezek, a two-time Big 12 Conference Swimmer of the Month selection this season, posted a victory in the 50-yard freestyle (23.39) as well as adding a runner-up finish in the 100-yard backstroke (55.54). Jamison finished one spot behind Wanezek in the 100-yard backstroke at 56.39, while
adding a victory of her own in the 200-yard freestyle with an NCAA consideration mark of 1:48.81.

After Yeo won the 200-yard individual medley with an NCAA consideration time of 2:01.63 and sophomore Alisa Schuknecht (Bend, Ore.) posted a third-place finish in the 200-yard butterfly (2:02.00), Texas closed out the meet with a victory in the 400-yard freestyle relay. Yeo, Elliot, freshman Kristy Siminski (Portage, Ind.) and freshman Jaclyn Faulkner (Metarie, La.) led the
'B' team with a mark of 3:24.19.

Flavia Rigamonti won the 1650 free event with a time of 16:28.90 to lead things off for the SMU Ponies. Freshman Marizanne Grundlingh finished second in the event with a time of 16:38.89.

The Wanberg sisters, Lisa and Lotta, finished second and third, respectively in the 200 free with times of 1:49.47 and 1:49.49.

Freshman Laura Pomeroy finished second in the 50 free with a time of 23.50, while Li. Wanberg finished fourth with a time of 23.65.

Junior All-American Alenka Kejzar finished second in the 200 IM with a time of 2:02.45, while the 400 free relay team also finished runner-up with a time of 3:24.41.

With the two wins and one loss, SMU improves to 8-2 on the year.

Ágnes Kovács won the 100 breast (1:02.64) to lead the Sun Devils on Saturday.

The day started off well for the Sun Devils, with the 200 medley relay squad (1:44.35) of Florencia Szigeti, Kovács, Florence Mauro and Claire Hedenskog taking second place to Texas' 200 medley relay team, which came into the meet ranked first in the nation in this event.

Swimming the 1650 free for only her second time as a Sun Devil, Kathryn Hennessy (16:57.66) took third place in the event, behind SMU's strong 1-2 tandem of Flavia Rigamonti and Marizanne Grundlingh. Rigamonti is the defending NCAA 1650 freestyle champion.

Kovács earned her 100 breast victory – her second first-place finish for the weekend after yesterday's 200 breast win-the race prior to Petra Banovic finishing second for the Sun Devils in the 200 fly (2:04.14). Banovic finished less than two-tenths of a second behind Texas' Alisa Schuknecht.

The other top three finishes in the swimming pool for the Sun Devils, were Claire Hedenskog taking third in the 50 free (23.53) and Kovács taking third in the 200 IM (2:03.44).

In the diving pool, Trisha Tumlinson finished second in the 3-meter springboard (306.10) after setting a school record on Friday on the 1-meter. Jessica Stenson finished sixth (253.05) and Nicole Zukowski finished seventh (228.40) for the Sun Devils in the 3-meter competition.

The finishing order places listed above for ASU are overall finishes among Texas, SMU and ASU.

Men's meet
The U.T. men's team added two individual victories on the day as senior All-American Chris Kemp (Southlake, Texas) and senior All-America Honorable Mention Ross Binkley (Austin, Texas) won the 200-yard freestyle and the 100-yard breaststroke, respectively. Kemp posted the top mark of 1:37.42 in the 200-yard freestyle, while Binkley and fellow Austinite Christian Schurr (Austin, Texas) finished first and second in the breaststroke. Binkley, who attended A.N. McCallum High School in Austin, won the event with a mark of 56.33 and Schurr, a product of Stephen F. Austin High School, touched the wall at 56.67.

In diving, Texas excelled on the platform. After winning the three-meter springboard on Friday, sophomore All-American Jonathan Linette (Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.) posted the top score of 546.60 on the men's side, while junior Ally Hartzell (Cedar Park, Texas) was runner-up on the women's side with a mark of 437.60.

The No. 13 Arizona State men's team (5-5, 0-3 Pac-10) concluded this weekend's two-day dual meets in Texas with a 195-155 victory over Southern Methodist and a 192-152 defeat to No. 5 Texas.

Christian Harcsas won the 100 back for his second victory in as many days, Joona Puhakka won the 3-meter springboard competition and David Kolozar was victorious in the 200 fly to lead ASU on the final afternoon of the competition at the Jamail Texas Swim Center.

The Sun Devils earned valuable points and dictated the pace in the 100 backstroke with Harcsas (49.82) and Ahmed Hussein (49.99) finishing 1-2. David Kolozar registered his first-place finish with a 1:49.36 in the 200 fly.

Sun Devil Nick Brunelli had a strong second-place showing in the 200 free in a race that featured the top two swimmers in the NCAA at this distance. Brunelli's fastest time of the year is second only to Texas' national leader Chris Kemp, who managed to hold off Brunelli (1:37.97) for a half-second victory in one of the weekend's most anticipated races.

Brunelli also notched a second-place in the 50 free (20.33), with Bobby Zaabadich (20.44) finishing third.

For only the second time this season, ASU had the opportunity to compete in the 1650 free and Derek Miller finished well with a 15:49.73 to earn second. Miller touched the wall over 25 seconds faster than the third place competitor.

The relay squads for the Sun Devils fared very well, with the 400 free relay (3:01.17) of Brunelli, Wiley Wallace, Zaabadich and Hussein earning first-place honors, and the 200 medley relay (1:31.48) of Hussein, Emerson Ward, Ace Tate and Brunelli finishing third.

In the diving pool, Joona Puhakka continued his strong freshman season by winning the 1-meter springboard with a 363.55. Thomas McCrummen (279.85) finished seventh and Brant Bingham (237.75) finished tenth for ASU.

Texas vs SMU, ASU, UofA
Jan. 31 – Feb. 1, 2003
Results
DAY TWO: Feb. 1, 2003

Event 17 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

School Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Texas 'A' 1:41.81

1) Wanazek, Sarah SO 2) Humphries, Kaela SO

3) Yeo, Joscelin SR 4) Elliot, Lacey JR

25.38 54.75 1:18.95 1:41.81

2 Arizona 'A' 1:42.47

1) Botsford, Beth SR 2) Wagner, Jessica JR

3) Pursley, Lisa FR 4) Hayes, Jessica SO

25.52 54.24 1:19.03 1:42.47

3 Arizona State 'A' 1:44.35

1) Szigeti, Florencia SO 2) Kovacs, Agnes SO

3) Mauro, Florence JR 4) Hedenskog, Claire SR

27.46 56.18 1:21.44 1:44.35

4 Southern Methodist University 'A' 1:45.02

1) Kejzar, Alenka JR 2) Pomeroy, Julia SR

3) Nordenstam, Sara FR 4) Wanberg, Lisa SR

26.77 55.92 1:21.72 1:45.02

5 Texas 'B' 1:45.04

1) Wycliffe, Elizabeth FR 2) Fotinakes, Ashlee SR

3) Robbins, Jennifer FR 4) Guleke, Martha JR

27.01 56.33 1:21.46 1:45.04

6 Arizona 'B' 1:45.37

1) Gresdal, Jenna FR 2) Willis, Katie FR

3) Highstrom, Lindsey SR 4) Smith, Marshi FR

26.50 55.96 1:21.81 1:45.37

7 Southern Methodist University 'B' 1:45.58

1) Miciul, Alexandra FR 2) Bares, Laura SO

3) Marshall, Dallas JR 4) Pomeroy, Laura FR

27.42 44.02 1:22.85 1:45.58

8 Arizona State 'B' 1:50.07

1) Baldinger, Erin FR 2) Jedick, Josie SR

3) Ullrich, Laura FR 4) Caples, Courtney JR

27.87 59.35 1:25.30 1:50.07

— Southern Methodist University 'C' X1:52.40

1) Merriam, Katie JR 2) Stanton, Jessica FR

3) Hrdinova, Martina FR 4) Jeffray, Sarah SO

28.67 1:00.83 1:26.56 1:52.40

— Arizona 'C' XDQ

1) Manitt, Julie SR 2) Mason, Emily SO

3) Beltran, April SR 4) Hackett, Ryann FR

26.71 57.22 1:22.55 DQ

Event 18 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

School Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Texas 'A' 1:30.06

1) Davidson, Jamie JR 2) Ridgeway, Paul FR

3) DiToro, Daniel 4) Timberlake, Matt SO

22.71 48.46 1:09.80 1:30.06

2 Texas 'B' 1:31.20

1) Peirsol, Aaron FR 2) Schurr, Christian FR

3) Kendrick, Rainer SO 4) Wallace, Paul SO

23.33 48.90 1:10.68 1:31.20

3 Arizona State 'A' 1:31.48

1) Hussein, Ahmed JR 2) Ward, Emerson SO

3) Tate, Ace SR 4) Brunelli, Nick JR

23.17 49.39 1:11.61 1:31.48

4 Arizona 'A' 1:31.83

1) La Fleur, Eric JR 2) Owens, Greg JR

3) Rojas, Luis 4) Ferns, Lyndon

23.88 49.93 1:11.58 1:31.83

5 Southern Methodist University 'B' 1:31.87

1) Nylin, Per 2) Kittrell, Josh

3) Fassino, Bart 4) Newton, Jonathon

23.78 49.74 1:12.35 1:31.87

6 Arizona State 'B' 1:33.83

1) Harcsas, Christian SR 2) MacDonald, Russell SO

3) McDonald, Steve FR 4) Zaabadich, Bobby SR

25.13 51.41 1:13.98 1:33.83

6 Arizona 'B' 1:33.83

1) Ferguson, Zach JR 2) Rollins, Dave FR

3) Veloz, Juan JR 4) Karlson, Ryan FR

24.67 50.43 1:12.94 1:33.83

8 Southern Methodist University 'A' 1:36.71

1) Hadley, Eric 2) Girard, Jeff

3) Antillon, Alan 4) Garmendia, Emilio

24.44 51.62 1:15.00 1:36.71

— Texas 'E' X1:33.64

1) Robbins, Cliff FR 2) Binkley, Ross SR

3) McAnally, Austin JR 4) Kemp, Chris SR

24.41 50.98 1:13.36 1:33.64

— Texas 'C' X1:33.69

1) Gaffney, Colin FR 2) Molnar, Matt FR

3) Foley, Sean SR 4) Greiner, Gregor FR

24.74 50.88 1:13.06 1:33.69

— Texas 'F' X1:34.56

1) Crosby, Shamus SO 2) Norman, Greg SO

3) Hansen, Brendan JR 4) Suchand, John SR

24.46 51.27 1:13.93 1:34.56

— Arizona State 'C' X1:34.62

1) Crowder, Bobby SO 2) Clements, Joey SO

3) Ebner, Alex JR 4) Wallace, Wiley SR

24.61 51.61 1:14.39 1:34.62

— Texas 'D' X1:35.37

1) Hartner, Andrew JR 2) Fike, James JR

3) Kelley, Wade FR 4) Crocker, Ian JR

24.90 51.11 1:14.02 1:35.37

— Texas 'G' X1:37.34

1) Rourke, Damon FR 2) Nabors, John SO

3) Phillips, Cooper SO 4) Diers, Tony JR

24.69 53.55 1:16.93 1:37.34

— Arizona 'C' X1:37.49

1) Wimer, Daniel SO 2) Zucker, Zach FR

3) Dash, Jeff SR 4) Stevens, Nate SO

25.17 52.67 1:15.44 1:37.49

— Southern Methodist University 'C' X1:37.97

1) Weidemann, Alex 2) Wolther, Travis

3) Stephenson, Justin 4) Allen, Phillip

25.12 52.71 1:16.19 1:37.97

Event 19 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Rigamonti, Flavia SO Smu 16:28.90

27.59 57.50 1:27.94 1:58.33 2:28.38 2:58.55 3:28.77 3:58.87

4:28.99 4:59.15 5:29.27 5:59.33 6:29.40 6:59.51 7:29.60 7:59.63

8:29.72 8:59.81 9:29.80 9:59.77 10:29.79 10:59.78 11:29.64 11:59.47

12:29.49 12:59.60 13:29.67 13:59.76 14:29.80 14:59.82 15:29.74 15:59.76

16:28.90

2 Grundlingh, Marizanne FR Smu 16:38.89

28.67 58.84 1:29.19 1:59.41 2:29.90 3:00.43 3:30.68 4:00.89

4:31.09 5:01.31 5:31.44 6:01.49 6:31.77 7:01.79 7:32.12 8:02.24

8:32.45 9:02.82 9:33.21 10:03.51 10:33.76 11:04.26 11:34.50 12:04.80

12:35.18 13:05.70 13:36.31 14:07.01 14:37.65 15:07.99 15:38.39 16:08.95

16:38.89

3 Hennessy, Kathryn FR Arizona State 16:57.66

28.36 58.97 1:29.96 2:00.90 2:31.90 3:03.12 3:34.05 4:05.04

4:35.97 5:07.21 5:38.24 6:09.06 6:40.01 7:10.87 7:41.74 8:12.50

8:43.31 9:14.07 9:44.95 10:15.71 10:46.65 11:17.59 11:48.39 12:19.38

12:50.23 13:20.97 13:51.80 14:22.81 14:53.83 15:24.84 15:56.00 16:27.18

16:57.66

4 Forinash, Debbie JR Smu 17:09.52

29.21 1:00.50 1:32.08 2:03.65 2:35.19 3:06.52 3:37.88 4:09.03

4:40.11 5:11.36 5:42.49 6:13.49 6:44.66 7:15.87 7:47.06 8:18.23

8:49.26 9:20.48 9:51.67 10:23.13 10:54.72 11:25.94 11:57.53 12:28.89

13:00.58 13:32.24 14:03.61 14:34.80 15:06.05 15:37.68 16:08.86 16:40.02

17:09.52

5 Hoffman, Elizabeth SO Texas 17:10.34

29.22 1:00.76 1:32.20 2:03.72 2:34.87 3:05.80 3:36.79 4:07.97

4:39.29 5:10.68 5:41.78 6:13.35 6:44.60 7:16.39 7:47.62 8:18.92

8:50.49 9:21.93 9:53.63 10:25.07 10:55.94 11:27.47 11:58.94 12:30.42

13:01.59 13:33.26 14:04.63 14:36.20 15:07.78 15:38.98 16:10.59 16:41.56

17:10.34

6 Loecher, Brianna SO Arizona 17:30.37

29.77 1:01.20 1:32.79 2:04.13 2:35.38 3:06.37 3:37.22 4:08.40

4:39.70 5:11.18 5:42.46 6:13.64 6:45.16 7:16.78 7:48.36 8:19.82

8:51.48 9:23.07 9:54.86 10:27.06 10:58.64 11:31.35 12:03.53 12:36.43

13:09.35 13:42.20 14:14.77 14:47.83 15:20.63 15:53.39 16:26.20 16:58.66

17:30.37

7 Titcomb, Katie SR Arizona State 17:34.28

30.34 1:02.05 1:33.82 2:05.76 2:37.63 3:09.44 3:41.36 4:13.38

4:45.22 5:17.34 5:49.30 6:21.18 6:53.22 7:25.34 7:57.40 8:29.66

9:01.82 9:33.92 10:06.20 10:38.22 11:10.11 11:42.35 12:14.88 12:46.95

13:19.04 13:51.10 14:23.37 14:55.59 15:27.64 15:59.97 16:32.11 17:03.78

17:34.28

Event 20 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Ainsworth, Chad SO Arizona 15:43.69

25.85 54.06 1:22.84 1:51.62 2:20.66 2:49.34 3:18.21 3:47.25

4:16.22 4:44.88 5:13.75 5:42.48 6:11.38 6:40.00 7:08.59 7:37.54

8:06.26 8:34.94 9:03.64 9:32.47 10:01.18 10:29.91 10:58.44 11:27.05

11:55.67 12:24.22 12:52.82 13:21.42 13:50.07 14:18.83 14:47.66 15:16.51

15:43.69

2 Miller, Derek SO Arizona State 15:49.73

25.60 53.78 1:22.71 1:51.66 2:20.40 2:49.12 3:18.06 3:47.27

4:16.00 4:44.93 5:13.95 5:42.32 6:11.21 6:39.61 7:08.76 7:37.90

8:06.94 8:36.03 9:04.96 9:33.62 10:02.51 10:31.50 11:00.62 11:29.51

11:58.44 12:27.54 12:56.65 13:25.71 13:54.58 14:23.69 14:52.56 15:21.42

15:49.73

3 Edwards, Drew SO Texas 16:15.34

26.73 56.42 1:26.06 1:55.58 2:25.31 2:55.07 3:24.81 3:54.81

4:24.76 4:54.23 5:23.42 5:52.78 6:22.17 6:51.54 7:21.09 7:50.48

8:19.85 8:49.17 9:18.76 9:48.32 10:17.93 10:47.51 11:17.55 11:47.58

12:17.45 12:47.31 13:17.28 13:47.49 14:17.80 14:47.73 15:17.40 15:46.88

16:15.34

4 Wabeke, Jessen Smu 16:27.18

26.80 56.42 1:26.69 1:56.61 2:26.05 2:55.65 3:25.16 3:54.97

4:24.99 4:54.53 5:24.32 5:54.09 6:23.90 6:53.60 7:23.52 7:53.38

8:23.26 8:52.96 9:22.88 9:52.83 10:23.26 10:53.61 11:23.85 11:54.28

12:24.41 12:55.02 13:25.39 13:55.90 14:26.25 14:56.56 15:26.88 15:57.70

16:27.18

5 Patterson, John FR Texas 16:30.48

26.51 55.68 1:25.26 1:55.01 2:24.60 2:54.26 3:23.95 3:53.94

4:24.27 4:54.61 5:24.66 5:55.15 6:25.41 6:55.98 7:26.15 7:56.19

8:26.11 8:55.91 9:26.06 9:56.19 10:26.53 10:56.67 11:26.92 11:57.38

12:27.65 12:58.27 13:28.57 13:58.88 14:29.53 15:00.21 15:30.41 16:00.95

16:30.48

6 Switaj, Ed FR Arizona 16:39.67

27.59 57.74 1:27.87 1:58.02 2:28.13 2:58.33 3:28.64 3:58.98

4:29.57 4:59.99 5:30.33 6:00.89 6:31.41 7:02.09 7:32.78 8:03.29

8:33.75 9:04.27 9:34.49 10:04.94 10:35.31 11:05.94 11:36.84 12:07.42

12:38.00 13:08.67 13:39.22 14:09.84 14:40.40 15:10.71 15:41.07 16:10.99

16:39.67

7 Balderamos, William Smu 16:48.40

26.52 54.82 1:23.55 1:52.39 2:21.57 2:50.94 3:20.45 3:50.24

4:20.08 4:49.88 5:19.97 5:50.20 6:21.00 6:51.65 7:22.68 7:53.41

8:24.56 8:55.77 9:26.83 9:58.05 10:29.64 11:00.50 11:31.40 12:02.72

12:34.47 13:06.42 13:38.35 14:10.00 14:41.55 15:13.62 15:45.68 16:17.64

16:48.40

Event 21 Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Jamison, Tanica SR Texas 1:48.81

11.90 25.13 38.81 52.91 1:06.79 1:20.64 1:34.80 1:48.81

2 Wanberg, Lisa SR Smu 1:49.47

12.35 25.76 39.62 53.50 1:07.44 1:21.36 1:35.53 1:49.47

3 Wanberg, Lotta SR Smu 1:49.49

12.21 25.40 39.00 53.11 1:07.14 1:21.36 1:35.58 1:49.49

4 Bannovic, Petra JR Arizona State 1:50.76

12.71 26.14 39.83 53.84 1:07.92 1:22.22 1:36.65 1:50.76

5 Siminski, Kristy FR Texas 1:50.92

12.21 25.59 39.40 53.42 1:07.74 1:22.19 1:36.93 1:50.92

6 Steffenson, Sandra Arizona State 1:51.31

12.57 26.14 39.97 54.10 1:08.36 1:22.80 1:37.33 1:51.31

7 Szigeti, Florencia SO Arizona State 1:51.81

12.54 26.25 40.39 54.69 1:08.84 1:23.18 1:37.66 1:51.81

8 Hayes, Jessica SO Arizona 1:52.25

12.40 25.96 39.88 53.98 1:08.11 1:22.77 1:37.69 1:52.25

9 Willis, Katie FR Arizona 1:52.48

12.63 26.68 40.90 55.35 1:09.71 1:24.16 1:38.47 1:52.48

10 Humphries, Kaela SO Texas 1:53.07

12.63 26.38 40.50 54.73 1:09.06 1:23.54 1:38.36 1:53.07

11 Dorr, McCall SR Smu 1:53.94

12.82 27.02 41.27 55.70 1:10.15 1:24.82 1:39.57 1:53.94

11 Bridges, Jenna JR Texas 1:53.94

13.45 27.20 41.36 55.66 1:10.05 1:24.66 1:39.36 1:53.94

13 Ullrich, Laura FR Arizona State 1:54.57

12.75 26.73 41.15 55.69 1:10.13 1:24.79 1:39.73 1:54.57

14 Mason, Emily SO Arizona 1:54.59

12.15 25.85 39.95 54.44 1:09.29 1:24.32 1:39.33 1:54.59

15 Beltran, April SR Arizona 1:57.03

12.80 26.86 41.48 56.53 1:11.52 1:26.74 1:42.00 1:57.03

— Molina, Michelle SO Texas X1:52.95

12.33 25.90 39.81 54.12 1:08.42 1:23.10 1:38.14 1:52.95

— Wilcox, Kari SO Arizona State X1:55.05

12.93 27.19 41.87 56.47 1:11.10 1:25.83 1:40.58 1:55.05

— Cray, Jennifer SR Texas X1:55.68

12.79 26.85 41.39 56.17 1:10.86 1:25.80 1:40.91 1:55.68

— Phenix, Erin SR Texas X1:55.70

12.40 26.10 40.18 54.66 1:09.23 1:24.31 1:40.07 1:55.70

— Faulkner, Jaclyn FR Texas X1:57.51

12.53 26.52 40.74 55.21 1:10.13 1:25.81 1:41.67 1:57.51

— Chang, Julia FR Arizona State X1:59.52

12.58 26.71 41.53 56.81 1:12.33 1:28.20 1:44.16 1:59.52

Event 22 Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Kemp, Chris SR Texas 1:37.42

11.06 23.02 35.36 47.67 1:00.08 1:12.57 1:25.23 1:37.42

2 Brunelli, Nick JR Arizona State 1:37.97

10.75 23.17 35.87 48.52 1:00.81 1:13.18 1:25.63 1:37.97

3 Ferns, Lyndon Arizona 1:39.89

11.04 23.28 35.70 48.41 1:01.01 1:13.90 1:26.98 1:39.89

4 McAnally, Austin JR Texas 1:41.13

10.92 23.46 36.36 49.56 1:02.64 1:15.69 1:28.63 1:41.13

5 Suchand, John SR Texas 1:41.20

10.76 22.73 35.31 48.08 1:01.07 1:14.31 1:27.94 1:41.20

6 Diers, Tony JR Texas 1:41.37

11.25 23.48 35.85 48.69 1:01.59 1:14.83 1:28.40 1:41.37

7 Postma, Ferdie Smu 1:41.68

11.15 23.34 36.13 49.02 1:02.03 1:15.05 1:28.52 1:41.68

8 White, J.D. Smu 1:41.82

11.24 23.68 36.48 49.39 1:02.38 1:15.40 1:28.65 1:41.82

9 Kolozar, David FR Arizona State 1:42.00

10.97 23.40 36.30 49.45 1:02.47 1:15.78 1:29.23 1:42.00

10 Hemphill, Jon Smu 1:42.28

11.47 23.92 36.73 49.58 1:02.53 1:15.65 1:28.96 1:42.28

11 Veloz, Juan JR Arizona 1:43.17

11.49 24.31 37.45 50.91 1:03.92 1:17.12 1:30.35 1:43.17

12 Pineyro, Markus Smu 1:43.21

11.53 24.34 37.45 50.82 1:04.05 1:17.21 1:30.46 1:43.21

13 Rojas, Luis Arizona 1:43.25

11.11 24.21 37.31 50.64 1:03.74 1:17.18 1:30.55 1:43.25

14 Hickman, Tommy FR Arizona State 1:44.18

11.27 23.85 36.94 50.18 1:03.47 1:17.22 1:30.91 1:44.18

15 Zemaitis, John Arizona State 1:44.74

11.78 24.45 37.42 50.63 1:03.87 1:17.56 1:31.33 1:44.74

16 La Fleur, Eric JR Arizona 1:46.18

11.34 23.81 36.87 50.44 1:04.07 1:18.02 1:32.47 1:46.18

— Nabors, John SO Texas X1:40.38

11.39 23.93 36.53 49.29 1:01.92 1:14.80 1:27.67 1:40.38

— Kelley, Wade FR Texas X1:40.64

11.29 23.68 36.42 49.31 1:02.09 1:14.98 1:28.04 1:40.64

— Hartner, Andrew JR Texas X1:43.24

11.68 24.41 37.50 50.90 1:04.13 1:17.25 1:30.40 1:43.24

— Crowder, Bobby SO Arizona State X1:43.72

11.79 24.99 38.67 52.29 1:04.93 1:17.67 1:30.71 1:43.72

— O'Brien, Nate SO Texas X1:44.04

11.71 24.78 38.31 51.91 1:05.59 1:18.80 1:31.58 1:44.04

— Greiner, Gregor FR Texas X1:44.33

11.40 23.90 36.92 50.19 1:03.61 1:17.39 1:31.24 1:44.33

— Dash, Jeff SR Arizona X1:44.55

11.97 25.03 38.17 51.51 1:05.07 1:18.46 1:31.87 1:44.55

— Rahaeuser, Evan SO Arizona State X1:44.57

11.20 24.07 37.16 50.48 1:03.88 1:17.34 1:31.09 1:44.57

— Crosby, Shamus SO Texas X1:44.60

11.39 24.34 37.54 50.89 1:04.12 1:17.69 1:31.21 1:44.60

— Ferguson, Zach JR Arizona X1:44.84

11.19 23.91 36.80 50.09 1:03.45 1:17.15 1:31.12 1:44.84

— Ingraham, Chase Smu X1:44.88

11.54 24.01 36.96 50.08 1:03.45 1:16.84 1:30.83 1:44.88

— Rauch, Ricky JR Texas X1:44.92

11.58 24.65 37.91 51.37 1:04.84 1:18.43 1:31.97 1:44.92

— Gaffney, Colin FR Texas X1:45.93

12.10 25.06 38.44 52.18 1:05.75 1:19.17 1:32.61 1:45.93

— Morton, Michael Smu X1:53.77

12.50 26.35 40.38 54.68 1:09.21 1:24.04 1:39.27 1:53.77

Event 23 Women 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Botsford, Beth SR Arizona 53.94

12.92 26.46 40.30 53.94

2 Wanazek, Sarah SO Texas 55.54

13.00 26.86 41.14 55.54

3 Jamison, Tanica SR Texas 56.39

13.77 27.88 42.33 56.39

4 Wycliffe, Elizabeth FR Texas 56.42

13.66 27.55 41.98 56.42

5 Kejzar, Alenka JR Smu 56.62

13.69 27.86 42.44 56.62

6 Gresdal, Jenna FR Arizona 56.95

13.54 27.72 42.36 56.95

7 Manitt, Julie SR Arizona 57.06

13.57 27.90 42.55 57.06

8 Marshall, Dallas JR Smu 57.40

13.54 27.81 42.67 57.40

9 Miciul, Alexandra FR Smu 58.21

14.24 28.72 43.63 58.21

10 Smith, Marshi FR Arizona 59.13

13.50 28.32 43.67 59.13

11 Baldinger, Erin FR Arizona State 59.32

14.06 28.80 44.22 59.32

12 Robbins, Jennifer FR Texas 59.50

13.81 28.56 43.87 59.50

13 Merriam, Katie JR Smu 1:00.70

14.57 29.66 45.28 1:00.70

— Highstrom, Lindsey SR Arizona X57.71

13.96 28.20 42.91 57.71

— Joseph, Annie SR Arizona X57.83

13.61 28.11 43.00 57.83

— Hackett, Ryann FR Arizona X58.78

13.68 28.22 43.56 58.78

Event 24 Men 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Harcsas, Christian SR Arizona State 49.82

12.06 24.49 37.32 49.82

2 Hussein, Ahmed JR Arizona State 49.99

11.89 24.44 37.34 49.99

3 Kendrick, Rainer SO Texas 50.58

12.05 24.59 37.67 50.58

4 Hadley, Eric Smu 51.70

12.41 25.29 38.40 51.70

5 Foley, Sean SR Texas 52.09

12.37 25.23 38.68 52.09

6 Ridgeway, Paul FR Texas 52.14

12.33 25.41 38.90 52.14

7 Rodriguez, Jacob Smu 52.59

12.70 25.54 38.95 52.59

8 Kahn, David FR Texas 52.67

12.14 25.25 38.81 52.67

9 Weidemann, Alex Smu 53.15

12.66 25.77 39.47 53.15

10 Ebner, Alex JR Arizona State 53.26

12.57 25.67 39.42 53.26

11 Brennan, James Smu 53.44

12.88 26.20 39.90 53.44

12 Karlson, Ryan FR Arizona 54.32

12.52 25.90 40.03 54.32

13 Ainsworth, Chad SO Arizona 56.89

13.65 27.87 42.63 56.89

14 Zucker, Zach FR Arizona 59.63

14.84 29.65 44.70 59.63

— Wallace, Paul SO Texas X51.17

11.99 24.47 37.73 51.17

— Hansen, Brendan JR Texas X53.74

12.82 26.19 39.93 53.74

— Binkley, Ross SR Texas X54.05

13.00 26.60 40.59 54.05

Event 25 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Kovacs, Agnes SO Arizona State 1:02.64

13.74 29.84 46.00 1:02.64

2 Wagner, Jessica JR Arizona 1:02.80

13.71 29.79 46.27 1:02.80

3 Yeo, Joscelin SR Texas 1:03.15

13.70 29.85 46.30 1:03.15

4 Pomeroy, Julia SR Smu 1:04.65

14.06 30.48 47.45 1:04.65

5 Fotinakes, Ashlee SR Texas 1:05.12

14.14 30.40 47.49 1:05.12

6 Larence, Amanda FR Texas 1:05.54

14.40 31.14 48.26 1:05.54

7 Bares, Laura SO Smu 1:05.60

14.23 30.87 48.00 1:05.60

8 Hemmerle, Tracey FR Texas 1:05.75

14.40 31.30 48.36 1:05.75

9 Patterson, Brianna JR Arizona State 1:07.45

14.84 32.20 49.67 1:07.45

10 Jedick, Josie SR Arizona State 1:08.58

14.78 31.87 49.96 1:08.58

11 Johnson, Karyl SR Arizona State 1:09.39

15.26 33.10 51.25 1:09.39

12 Highstrom, Lindsey SR Arizona 1:09.78

14.94 32.44 50.61 1:09.78

13 Stanton, Jessica FR Smu 1:10.68

15.23 32.96 51.59 1:10.68

— Wilcox, Kari SO Arizona State X1:07.19

14.64 32.08 49.53 1:07.19

— Caples, Courtney JR Arizona State X1:08.35

14.92 32.35 50.21 1:08.35

Event 26 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Binkley, Ross SR Texas 56.33

12.18 26.77 41.55 56.33

2 Schurr, Christian FR Texas 56.67

12.67 27.18 41.74 56.67

3 Kittrell, Josh Smu 57.37

12.65 27.10 42.01 57.37

4 MacDonald, Russell SO Arizona State 57.78

12.28 26.79 41.91 57.78

5 Ward, Emerson SO Arizona State 57.90

12.37 27.12 42.52 57.90

6 Antillon, Alan Smu 58.27

12.43 27.19 42.25 58.27

7 Rollins, Dave FR Arizona 58.51

12.48 27.29 42.60 58.51

8 Owens, Greg JR Arizona 58.66

12.36 27.24 42.80 58.66

9 Fike, James JR Texas 59.17

12.27 27.41 43.15 59.17

10 Clements, Joey SO Arizona State 59.26

12.95 28.14 43.59 59.26

11 Martins, Leonardo FR Arizona State 59.65

13.06 28.44 43.79 59.65

12 Norman, Greg SO Texas 59.72

12.95 27.96 43.62 59.72

13 Stevens, Nate SO Arizona 1:00.02

12.92 27.88 43.65 1:00.02

14 Girard, Jeff Smu 1:00.04

12.97 28.26 43.90 1:00.04

15 Zucker, Zach FR Arizona 1:00.38

13.25 28.75 44.52 1:00.38

16 Wolther, Travis Smu 1:00.88

12.86 28.30 44.62 1:00.88

— Gemmell, Joshua SO Arizona State X58.57

12.98 27.78 43.20 58.57

— Crocker, Ian JR Texas X58.64

12.39 27.42 43.04 58.64

— Molnar, Matt FR Texas X58.84

12.45 27.72 42.88 58.84

— Diers, Tony JR Texas X1:00.14

13.00 28.78 44.17 1:00.14

Event 27 Women 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Botsford, Beth SR Arizona 2:01.70

12.67 27.65 43.01 58.61 1:14.09 1:29.44 1:45.55 2:01.70

2 Mason, Emily SO Arizona 2:02.00

12.52 27.45 42.89 58.50 1:14.47 1:30.01 1:46.22 2:02.00

3 Schuknecht, Alisa SO Texas 2:03.96

13.18 28.40 44.03 59.66 1:15.51 1:31.46 1:47.79 2:03.96

4 Bannovic, Petra JR Arizona State 2:04.14

13.07 28.37 44.24 1:00.20 1:16.20 1:32.09 1:48.09 2:04.14

5 Nordenstam, Sara FR Smu 2:04.33

13.11 28.83 44.61 1:00.51 1:16.25 1:32.32 1:48.35 2:04.33

6 Razo, Ashley FR Texas 2:04.48

12.68 27.74 43.43 59.05 1:14.57 1:30.83 1:47.43 2:04.48

7 Cassidy, Andrea JR Smu 2:05.25

13.07 28.32 43.84 59.85 1:15.99 1:32.58 1:48.91 2:05.25

8 Dorr, McCall SR Smu 2:06.80

13.54 28.75 45.00 1:01.45 1:17.88 1:34.30 1:50.70 2:06.80

9 Beltran, April SR Arizona 2:07.24

13.21 28.79 44.81 1:01.05 1:17.19 1:33.51 1:50.28 2:07.24

10 Cray, Jennifer SR Texas 2:07.50

13.66 29.38 45.46 1:01.78 1:18.19 1:34.61 1:51.17 2:07.50

11 Titcomb, Katie SR Arizona State 2:08.14

13.65 29.39 45.55 1:02.19 1:18.74 1:35.32 1:51.77 2:08.14

12 Pursley, Lisa FR Arizona 2:09.11

12.78 28.44 44.73 1:01.00 1:17.32 1:34.07 1:51.25 2:09.11

13 Bartlett, Melissa JR Arizona State 2:10.11

13.54 29.14 45.76 1:02.43 1:19.14 1:36.16 1:53.20 2:10.11

14 Hoffman, Elizabeth SO Texas 2:11.57

13.93 29.88 46.18 1:02.97 1:19.83 1:37.19 1:54.81 2:11.57

Event 28 Men 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Veloz, Juan JR Arizona 1:48.61

10.98 24.39 39.00 52.23 1:06.89 1:20.81 1:34.52 1:48.61

2 Kolozar, David FR Arizona State 1:49.36

11.24 24.62 38.54 52.81 1:06.81 1:21.20 1:35.31 1:49.36

3 Peirsol, Aaron FR Texas 1:49.39

11.33 24.92 39.18 53.82 1:07.93 1:21.97 1:35.69 1:49.39

4 Dash, Jeff SR Arizona 1:50.00

11.40 25.60 39.81 53.96 1:07.65 1:21.95 1:35.88 1:50.00

5 Hampson, Richard Smu 1:50.62

11.26 24.94 39.23 53.33 1:07.58 1:22.07 1:36.34 1:50.62

6 Davidson, Andrew SO Texas 1:52.56

10.86 25.28 38.58 53.21 1:07.35 1:22.32 1:37.08 1:52.56

7 Meek, Corey Smu 1:53.15

11.25 24.89 38.93 53.21 1:07.92 1:22.64 1:37.81 1:53.15

8 O'Brien, Nate SO Texas 1:53.16

11.63 25.42 39.76 54.60 1:09.35 1:24.42 1:39.39 1:53.16

9 McDonald, Steve FR Arizona State 1:53.65

11.01 24.82 39.51 54.04 1:08.55 1:23.47 1:38.77 1:53.65

10 Phillips, Cooper SO Texas 1:53.73

11.57 25.71 40.04 54.28 1:09.08 1:24.51 1:38.81 1:53.73

11 Shaw, Jonathon JR Arizona State 1:53.84

12.00 26.18 40.90 55.45 1:09.90 1:24.45 1:39.33 1:53.84

12 Fassino, Bart Smu 1:54.45

11.79 25.57 39.91 54.48 1:09.12 1:24.07 1:39.22 1:54.45

13 Pineyro, Markus Smu 1:57.39

11.94 26.35 40.90 56.21 1:11.05 1:26.65 1:42.19 1:57.39

13 Horton, Kyle SO Arizona State 1:57.39

11.88 26.87 41.72 56.85 1:11.79 1:26.94 1:42.05 1:57.39

15 Switaj, Ed FR Arizona 1:59.25

12.26 26.85 42.36 57.63 1:13.07 1:28.80 1:45.04 1:59.25

— Rourke, Damon FR Texas X1:51.47

10.83 24.29 38.15 52.32 1:06.79 1:21.54 1:36.50 1:51.47

— Nabors, John SO Texas X1:52.56

11.56 25.14 39.30 53.64 1:08.42 1:23.12 1:37.99 1:52.56

— Robbins, Cliff FR Texas X1:54.20

11.74 25.26 39.44 54.35 1:09.22 1:24.19 1:39.27 1:54.20

— Hansen, Brendan JR Texas X1:57.93

11.97 26.04 40.74 56.05 1:11.32 1:26.67 1:42.51 1:57.93

Event 29 Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Wanazek, Sarah SO Texas 23.39

11.33 23.39

2 Pomeroy, Laura FR Smu 23.50

11.45 23.50

3 Hedenskog, Claire SR Arizona State 23.53

11.39 23.53

4 Wanberg, Lisa SR Smu 23.65

11.59 23.65

5 Elliot, Lacey JR Texas 23.78

11.50 23.78

6 Marshall, Dallas JR Smu 23.83

11.52 23.83

7 Guleke, Martha JR Texas 23.84

11.58 23.84

8 Szigeti, Florencia SO Arizona State 24.06

11.72 24.06

9 Gresdal, Jenna FR Arizona 24.13

11.87 24.13

10 Phenix, Erin SR Texas 24.17

11.75 24.17

11 Smith, Marshi FR Arizona 24.25

11.70 24.25

12 Hackett, Ryann FR Arizona 24.44

11.90 24.44

13 Hrdinova, Martina FR Smu 24.49

11.84 24.49

14 Mauro, Florence JR Arizona State 24.68

11.95 24.68

15 Baldinger, Erin FR Arizona State 24.83

12.19 24.83

16 Joseph, Annie SR Arizona 24.99

12.15 24.99

— Robbins, Jennifer FR Texas X23.81

11.56 23.81

— Molina, Michelle SO Texas X24.14

11.67 24.14

— Pursley, Lisa FR Arizona X24.46

11.83 24.46

— Ullrich, Laura FR Arizona State X24.50

12.05 24.50

— Faulkner, Jaclyn FR Texas X24.54

12.06 24.54

— Merriam, Katie JR Smu X25.26

12.30 25.26

— Chang, Julia FR Arizona State X25.34

12.43 25.34

— Jeffray, Sarah SO Smu X26.11

12.70 26.11

Event 30 Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Newton, Jonathon Smu 20.06

9.80 20.06

2 Brunelli, Nick JR Arizona State 20.33

9.84 20.33

3 Ferns, Lyndon Arizona 20.43

9.93 20.43

4 Zaabadich, Bobby SR Arizona State 20.44

9.99 20.44

5 Nylin, Per Smu 20.75

10.01 20.75

6 La Fleur, Eric JR Arizona 20.83

10.18 20.83

7 Wallace, Wiley SR Arizona State 20.89

10.22 20.89

8 Rojas, Luis Arizona 21.18

10.29 21.18

9 Garmendia, Emilio Smu 21.48

10.39 21.48

10 Tate, Ace SR Arizona State 22.04

10.57 22.04

11 Allen, Phillip Smu 22.22

10.77 22.22

— Kendrick, Rainer SO Texas X20.66

10.04 20.66

— Kemp, Chris SR Texas X20.70

10.14 20.70

— Wallace, Paul SO Texas X20.76

10.09 20.76

— Foley, Sean SR Texas X20.89

10.18 20.89

— Timberlake, Matt SO Texas X21.09

10.21 21.09

— McAnally, Austin JR Texas X21.17

10.36 21.17

— Suchand, John SR Texas X21.18

10.28 21.18

— Diers, Tony JR Texas X21.23

10.44 21.23

— Fike, James JR Texas X21.26

10.24 21.26

— DiToro, Daniel Texas X21.33

10.15 21.33

— Greiner, Gregor FR Texas X21.41

10.57 21.41

— Stephenson, Justin Smu X21.53

10.46 21.53

— Karlson, Ryan FR Arizona X21.57

10.49 21.57

— Wimer, Daniel SO Arizona X21.98

10.61 21.98

— Molnar, Matt FR Texas X22.07

10.76 22.07

— Hartner, Andrew JR Texas X22.09

10.94 22.09

— Ebner, Alex JR Arizona State X22.53

10.96 22.53

— Ferguson, Zach JR Arizona X22.65

10.90 22.65

— Morton, Michael Smu X23.51

11.66 23.51

Event 31 Women 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Yeo, Joscelin SR Texas 2:01.63

12.07 26.50 42.74 58.30 1:15.88 1:33.54 1:48.12 2:01.63

2 Kejzar, Alenka JR Smu 2:02.45

12.55 27.13 43.11 57.80 1:15.60 1:33.40 1:48.50 2:02.45

3 Kovacs, Agnes SO Arizona State 2:03.44

12.73 27.53 44.40 1:00.18 1:17.52 1:34.34 1:49.46 2:03.44

4 Mason, Emily SO Arizona 2:04.67

12.42 27.41 43.87 59.72 1:17.89 1:35.99 1:51.00 2:04.67

5 Jamison, Tanica SR Texas 2:04.68

12.40 27.17 42.88 58.25 1:16.65 1:36.11 1:51.16 2:04.68

6 Botsford, Beth SR Arizona 2:05.49

12.38 27.05 42.38 57.05 1:16.35 1:35.86 1:51.15 2:05.49

7 Hayes, Jessica SO Arizona 2:06.22

12.66 27.87 43.63 58.92 1:18.14 1:37.63 1:52.43 2:06.22

8 Schuknecht, Alisa SO Texas 2:06.36

13.15 28.84 44.60 1:00.84 1:18.78 1:37.35 1:52.32 2:06.36

9 Willis, Katie FR Arizona 2:06.78

12.82 28.01 44.78 1:00.87 1:18.42 1:36.73 1:52.27 2:06.78

10 Bridges, Jenna JR Texas 2:06.81

12.73 27.23 44.30 1:00.65 1:19.95 1:38.66 1:52.93 2:06.81

11 Cassidy, Andrea JR Smu 2:07.30

13.33 28.70 45.18 1:01.23 1:19.77 1:38.20 1:53.17 2:07.30

12 Bares, Laura SO Smu 2:09.29

13.20 28.88 45.64 1:02.08 1:20.12 1:38.53 1:54.34 2:09.29

13 Nordenstam, Sara FR Smu 2:09.50

12.92 28.54 46.73 1:03.67 1:22.36 1:40.51 1:55.78 2:09.50

14 Patterson, Brianna JR Arizona State 2:09.65

13.13 28.93 46.30 1:03.23 1:21.56 1:39.88 1:55.31 2:09.65

— Wycliffe, Elizabeth FR Texas X2:07.27

12.26 26.92 42.65 57.47 1:16.63 1:36.86 1:52.53 2:07.27

— Highstrom, Lindsey SR Arizona X2:07.78

12.25 27.11 44.01 1:00.21 1:18.34 1:36.87 1:53.37 2:07.78

— Hemmerle, Tracey FR Texas X2:08.36

12.82 28.15 45.60 1:02.47 1:19.88 1:37.95 1:53.80 2:08.36

— Larence, Amanda FR Texas X2:10.71

13.14 28.46 46.37 1:03.40 1:21.67 1:40.28 1:56.07 2:10.71

— Wagner, Jessica JR Arizona X2:11.30

13.15 28.38 46.82 1:04.78 1:22.37 1:39.88 1:56.38 2:11.30

— Bartlett, Melissa JR Arizona State X2:11.53

13.63 29.84 47.36 1:03.69 1:22.72 1:41.74 1:57.28 2:11.53

— Razo, Ashley FR Texas X2:11.91

12.55 27.64 44.88 1:01.36 1:21.44 1:41.48 1:57.09 2:11.91

— Caples, Courtney JR Arizona State X2:13.00

13.59 29.86 47.21 1:04.26 1:23.28 1:42.84 1:58.57 2:13.00

Event 32 Men 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Veloz, Juan JR Arizona 1:53.31

10.97 23.53 38.04 51.77 1:09.21 1:26.37 1:40.69 1:53.31

2 Rodriguez, Jacob Smu 1:54.19

11.35 24.68 38.90 52.61 1:10.04 1:27.75 1:41.45 1:54.19

3 Rollins, Dave FR Arizona 1:54.42

11.31 25.24 40.19 54.20 1:10.99 1:27.54 1:41.67 1:54.42

4 White, J.D. Smu 1:54.46

11.28 24.49 39.40 52.86 1:10.26 1:27.78 1:41.74 1:54.46

5 Dash, Jeff SR Arizona 1:54.47

11.20 24.47 39.87 54.10 1:10.95 1:27.75 1:41.98 1:54.47

6 Crowder, Bobby SO Arizona State 1:55.29

11.84 25.45 40.83 55.08 1:11.45 1:28.38 1:42.50 1:55.29

7 Harcsas, Christian SR Arizona State 1:55.46

11.79 25.76 40.46 54.20 1:11.52 1:28.74 1:43.04 1:55.46

8 Martins, Leonardo FR Arizona State 1:56.70

12.09 26.30 41.89 56.63 1:13.06 1:29.00 1:43.55 1:56.70

9 Rahaeuser, Evan SO Arizona State 1:57.34

11.31 24.67 39.06 53.29 1:11.50 1:29.72 1:44.02 1:57.34

10 Kittrell, Josh Smu 1:59.64

11.69 25.38 42.03 57.67 1:14.34 1:31.17 1:45.61 1:59.64

11 Stevens, Nate SO Arizona 2:01.00

11.56 25.89 41.86 57.61 1:14.83 1:31.87 1:47.12 2:01.00

12 Ingraham, Chase Smu 2:02.26

11.89 26.00 42.52 58.76 1:16.30 1:34.45 1:48.86 2:02.26

— Kahn, David FR Texas X1:53.48

11.04 24.37 39.48 53.61 1:09.77 1:26.66 1:40.45 1:53.48

— Crocker, Ian JR Texas X1:54.03

10.59 23.68 38.39 52.35 1:09.91 1:27.32 1:41.52 1:54.03

— Ridgeway, Paul FR Texas X1:54.46

10.86 24.29 39.34 53.71 1:10.04 1:26.98 1:41.31 1:54.46

— Rourke, Damon FR Texas X1:54.79

10.89 24.89 38.74 52.14 1:09.79 1:28.19 1:41.89 1:54.79

— Diers, Tony JR Texas X1:55.11

11.35 24.76 40.71 55.41 1:12.17 1:28.80 1:42.48 1:55.11

— McDonald, Steve FR Arizona State X1:55.16

10.78 23.87 38.79 53.14 1:10.49 1:27.93 1:42.08 1:55.16

— Davidson, Andrew SO Texas X1:55.73

10.78 24.17 39.10 53.07 1:10.74 1:28.44 1:42.91 1:55.73

— Horton, Kyle SO Arizona State X1:56.85

11.93 25.89 40.95 54.90 1:12.19 1:29.22 1:43.75 1:56.85

— Norman, Greg SO Texas X1:57.09

11.33 25.02 40.05 54.25 1:11.45 1:28.59 1:43.28 1:57.09

— Shaw, Jonathon JR Arizona State X1:57.95

11.72 25.33 40.55 55.02 1:13.07 1:30.57 1:44.83 1:57.95

— Clements, Joey SO Arizona State X1:59.19

11.88 26.05 42.30 58.04 1:14.42 1:30.86 1:45.69 1:59.19

— Brennan, James Smu X1:59.53

11.61 26.40 41.11 55.19 1:13.61 1:32.23 1:46.46 1:59.53

— Patterson, John FR Texas X1:59.65

11.97 25.78 40.44 54.41 1:13.13 1:31.75 1:46.06 1:59.65

— Gaffney, Colin FR Texas X1:59.97

12.11 26.40 41.51 55.35 1:13.89 1:32.54 1:47.01 1:59.97

— Hickman, Tommy FR Arizona State X2:00.72

11.97 25.73 42.23 57.42 1:15.81 1:33.35 1:47.86 2:00.72

— Edwards, Drew SO Texas X2:01.04

11.70 26.11 42.06 57.27 1:15.20 1:33.67 1:47.98 2:01.04

— Phillips, Cooper SO Texas X2:01.51

11.61 25.69 41.14 56.47 1:14.97 1:33.75 1:48.10 2:01.51

— Schurr, Christian FR Texas X2:01.59

11.28 25.57 42.12 58.26 1:14.91 1:31.93 1:47.29 2:01.59

Event 33 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

School Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Texas 'B' 3:24.19

1) Yeo, Joscelin SR 2) Elliot, Lacey JR

3) Siminski, Kristy FR 4) Faulkner, Jaclyn FR

24.16 50.25 1:14.24 1:41.43 2:05.59 2:32.06 2:56.76 3:24.19

2 Southern Methodist University 'A' 3:24.41

1) Wanberg, Lisa SR 2) Pomeroy, Laura FR

3) Marshall, Dallas JR 4) Wanberg, Lotta SR

24.84 51.02 1:15.27 1:42.65 2:06.80 2:33.71 2:58.03 3:24.41

3 Texas 'A' 3:25.87

1) Wanazek, Sarah SO 2) Jamison, Tanica SR

3) Phenix, Erin SR 4) Bridges, Jenna JR

24.65 51.56 1:15.50 1:41.55 2:06.56 2:34.71 2:58.82 3:25.87

4 Arizona State 'A' 3:26.37

1) Hedenskog, Claire SR 2) Szigeti, Florencia SO

3) Mauro, Florence JR 4) Bannovic, Petra JR

24.10 51.33 1:15.77 1:42.15 2:07.35 2:34.80 2:59.49 3:26.37

5 Arizona 'A' 3:28.51

1) Gresdal, Jenna FR 2) Smith, Marshi FR

3) Hayes, Jessica SO 4) Willis, Katie FR

25.20 52.06 1:16.56 1:44.43 2:09.07 2:36.48 3:01.30 3:28.51

6 Arizona 'B' 3:32.58

1) Hackett, Ryann FR 2) Beltran, April SR

3) Manitt, Julie SR 4) Pursley, Lisa FR

25.61 53.80 1:18.68 1:46.62 2:11.23 2:38.92 3:04.02 3:32.58

7 Southern Methodist University 'B' 3:33.29

1) Grundlingh, Marizanne FR 2) Hrdinova, Martina FR

3) Kejzar, Alenka JR 4) Nordenstam, Sara FR

25.47 53.00 1:09.58 1:44.91 2:10.31 2:37.90 3:04.60 3:33.29

8 Arizona State 'B' 3:36.72

1) Baldinger, Erin FR 2) Wilcox, Kari SO

3) Ullrich, Laura FR 4) Steffenson, Sandra

26.09 54.95 1:21.12 1:49.82 2:15.65 2:43.19 3:08.63 3:36.72

— Arizona 'C' X3:38.17

1) Joseph, Annie SR 2) Wagner, Jessica JR

3) Loecher, Brianna SO 4) Botsford, Beth SR

26.32 54.94 1:21.17 1:50.14 2:15.46 2:43.51 3:09.18 3:38.17

— Texas 'C' XDQ

1) Humphries, Kaela SO 2) Robbins, Jennifer FR

3) Guleke, Martha JR 4) Molina, Michelle SO

25.20 51.88 1:16.11 1:43.55 2:08.52 2:37.06 3:01.02 DQ

Event 34 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

School Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Arizona State 'A' 3:01.17

1) Brunelli, Nick JR 2) Wallace, Wiley SR

3) Zaabadich, Bobby SR 4) Hussein, Ahmed JR

21.33 44.58 1:05.65 1:30.22 1:51.58 2:15.69 2:37.67 3:01.17

2 Arizona 'A' 3:01.43

1) Ferns, Lyndon 2) La Fleur, Eric JR

3) Rojas, Luis 4) Ferguson, Zach JR

21.59 44.69 1:06.08 1:29.90 1:51.35 2:15.01 2:37.18 3:01.43

3 Southern Methodist University 'B' 3:02.72

1) Nylin, Per 2) Garmendia, Emilio

3) Newton, Jonathon 4) Postma, Ferdie

21.79 46.04 1:07.64 1:32.26 1:53.43 2:16.77 2:38.61 3:02.72

4 Southern Methodist University 'A' 3:10.56

1) Stephenson, Justin 2) Hemphill, Jon

3) Pineyro, Markus 4) Hadley, Eric

22.87 47.78 1:10.17 1:34.56 1:57.70 2:22.74 2:45.39 3:10.56

5 Arizona State 'B' 3:11.67

1) Gemmell, Joshua SO 2) Tate, Ace SR

3) Zemaitis, John 4) Kolozar, David FR

23.37 48.70 1:11.02 1:36.77 1:59.70 2:24.83 2:46.96 3:11.67

6 Arizona 'B' 3:12.45

1) Wimer, Daniel SO 2) Karlson, Ryan FR

3) Rollins, Dave FR 4) Owens, Greg JR

22.74 48.21 1:11.44 1:36.25 1:58.49 2:22.58 2:45.87 3:12.45

— Texas 'B' X3:03.87

1) Suchand, John SR 2) DiToro, Daniel

3) Foley, Sean SR 4) McAnally, Austin JR

21.93 46.33 1:08.11 1:32.96 1:54.39 2:18.54 2:40.19 3:03.87

— Texas 'C' X3:05.86

22.30 46.04 1:08.31 1:32.93 1:54.86 2:19.31 2:42.07 3:05.86

— Texas 'D' X3:06.65

22.84 48.02 1:10.34 1:35.52 1:57.13 2:20.22 2:42.04 3:06.65

— Texas 'A' X3:06.78

1) Rauch, Ricky JR 2) Wallace, Paul SO

3) Timberlake, Matt SO 4) Robbins, Cliff FR

21.77 46.06 1:08.56 1:33.71 1:55.44 2:20.18 2:42.14 3:06.78

— Southern Methodist University 'C' X3:17.15

1) Allen, Phillip 2) Wabeke, Jessen

3) Wolther, Travis 4) Morton, Michael

23.46 48.87 1:11.75 1:37.52 1:59.99 2:25.76 2:50.30 3:17.15

Event 35 Women 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Tumlinson, Trisha SO Arizona State 300.25

2 Febvay, Claire JR Arizona 289.40

3 Bemme, Daniela JR Arizona 275.65

4 Hartzell, Ally JR Texas 271.50

5 Mitchell, Summer SR Texas 266.50

6 Pohorenec, Nicole SO Texas 264.95

7 Stenson, Jessica JR Arizona State 252.85

8 Mannella, Stephanie FR Arizona 251.45

9 Horton-Perincheif, Katur SO Texas 247.05

10 Pike, Elizabeth SO Smu 245.25

11 Maxwell, Monica SO Texas 240.10

12 Zukowski, Nicole SO Arizona State 224.90

13 Hussong, Christina FR Smu 220.35

14 Chambers, Megan SO Arizona 219.55

15 Dawson, Carrie SO Smu 204.80

Event 36 Men 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Puhakka, Joona FR Arizona State 363.55

2 Dumais, Brice Smu 341.30

3 Linette, Jon SO Texas 304.75

4 Vollelunga, Alex JR Arizona 302.60

5 Shattuck, Mark Texas 296.60

6 Griffin, Philip Smu 283.90

7 Sydes, Beau Smu 282.25

8 McCrummen, Thomas SO Arizona State 279.85

9 Bookman, Max SO Texas 258.15

10 Davidson, Jamie JR Texas 253.80

11 Koenig, Scott SR Arizona 252.95

12 Bingham, Brant FR Arizona State 237.75

13 Anderson, Josh JR Arizona 234.55

14 Chokel, Chad Smu 219.90

15 Bender, David Smu 151.70

Event 37 Women 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Mitchell, Summer SR Texas 327.45

2 Tumlinson, Trisha SO Arizona State 306.10

3 Febvay, Claire JR Arizona 289.30

4 Horton-Perincheif, Katur SO Texas 283.30

5 Hartzell, Ally JR Texas 283.05

6 Bemme, Daniela JR Arizona 277.50

7 Pike, Elizabeth SO Smu 274.50

8 Stenson, Jessica JR Arizona State 253.05

9 Zukowski, Nicole SO Arizona State 228.40

10 Maxwell, Monica SO Texas 227.55

11 Hussong, Christina FR Smu 219.20

12 Mannella, Stephanie FR Arizona 214.40

13 Chambers, Megan SO Arizona 207.90

14 Dawson, Carrie SO Smu 201.30

Event 38 Men 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Linette, Jon SO Texas 377.00

2 Puhakka, Joona FR Arizona State 372.85

3 Anderson, Josh JR Arizona 357.80

4 Shattuck, Mark Texas 306.80

5 McCrummen, Thomas SO Arizona State 305.20

6 Vollelunga, Alex JR Arizona 304.50

7 Griffin, Philip Smu 301.75

8 Dumais, Brice Smu 297.80

9 Davidson, Jamie JR Texas 289.25

10 Sydes, Beau Smu 284.30

11 Koenig, Scott SR Arizona 278.35

12 Bookman, Max SO Texas 264.00

13 Chokel, Chad Smu 250.80

14 Bingham, Brant FR Arizona State 236.35

15 Bender, David Smu 156.00

Comments Off

Author: Archive Team

Current Swimming World Issue


Trouble Viewing on Smart Phones, Tablets or iPads? Click Here

Morning Swim Show

SwimOutlet.com Tech Talk

Speedo Performance of the Week