Kenyon Extends Its Lead at Women’s NCAA Div. III Champs

ATLANTA, March 14. THE Kenyon College women’s swimming team extended its lead by racking up four more titles during Friday’s finals session of the 2003 NCAA Division III Women’s Swimming and Diving Championship.

At the conclusion of Friday’s events, Kenyon sat atop the leaderboard with 387 points. Williams College moved up to second place with 221 points and Denison University slid to third with 205. Host Emory University owns fourth place with 186 points.

Kenyon, which led second-place Denison by 87 points on Thursday, now leads the field by a very comfortable margin of 166 points.

Junior Beth Galloway, who collected three titles on Thursday, led the way again for the Ladies on Friday evening as she chalked up victories in the 200-yard medley relay and the 100-yard backstroke. In the backstroke event, she set the NCAA Div. III record with a time of 55.69, clipping her old national record of 55.70 set one year ago.

Galloway teamed with senior Betsy Garratt, junior Agnese Ozolina and sophomore Meilyn Chan to win the 200-yard medley relay in a time of 1:44.95. It was the same group that wrapped up Thursday evening’s finals session with a victory in the 200-yard medley relay. Dating back to last season, Galloway has won nine of the last ten national events in which she competed.

Kenyon senior Ashley Rowatt then successfully defended her 2002 title in the 400-yard individual medley by posting a winning time of 4:24.74. She wrapped up the second day of competition by joining Melissa Holt, Erinn Hurley and Rachel Smith on the winning 800-yard freestyle relay team. That group clocked in at 7:36.74. The two titles bumped Rowatt’s career total to five, while the win in the relay was the first title for both Holt, a senior, and Smith, a freshman.

Kenyon was not the only school to have its athletes stand atop the podium. Carleton's Marie Marsman blasted the field in the 200-yard freestyle, setting a Div. III record of 1:49.09. Kenyon's Agnese Ozolina was a distant second at 1:51.84.

Earlier, Denison’s Jill Boo came from behind to take the 100-yard butterfly in a time of 56.53, edging SUNY's Anne Sarkissian, 56.73. Kenyon's highest finish was 11th place.

Williams’ Lindsay Payne was victorious in the 100-yard breaststroke with a time of 1:04.30 (1:03.71p), defeating Hiram's Beth Groselle, who had qualified fifth, at 1:05.21.

Overall, Kenyon has won eight of the first 13 events contested at the championship.

The final preliminary session will begin tomorrow at 11:00 a.m and the finals session will begin at 6:30 p.m.

Division III Women's Nationals Day 2 Finals

TEAM SCORES

1) KENYON 387
2) WILLIAMS 221
3) DENISON 205
4) EMORY 186
5) COLL OF WOOSTER 151
6) CARLETON 122
7) WHEATON 111.7
8) AMHERST 109
9) JOHNS HOPKINS 105
10) WASHINGTON UNIV 96
11) COLLEGE OF NJ 75
12) ITHACA 69
13) SUNY OSWEGO 53
14) HAMILTON 52
15) CASE WESTERN 46
16) GUSTAVUS ADOLPH 43
17) WHITWORTH 38.7
18) SPRINGFIELD 35
19) HIRAM 34
19) UW LACROSSE 34
21) MIDDLEBURY 33
22) UW STEVENS POINT 31
23) R.P.I. 30
24) CONN COLLEGE 29
25) BATES 27
26) PUGET SOUND 26
27) TUFTS 24
28) CALVIN 22
29) DEPAUW 21.7
30) UC SANTA CRUZ 21
31) HARTWICK 18
32) UW OSHKOSH 17
33) GROVE CITY 16
33) ALLEGHENY 16
33) ILL WESLEYAN 16
36) FRANKLIN & MARSH 15
36) U.S. COAST GUARD 15
38) BRANDEIS 13
38) COLBY 13
40) NAZARETH 11
41) WITTENBERG 7
42) WIDENER 6
43) WESTMINSTER 5
43) GRINNELL 5
43) POMONA-PITZER 5
46) SUNY GENESEO 4
46) M.I.T. 4
48) NYU 3
48) REDLANDS 3
50) MOUNT HOLYOKE 2
51) WILLIAM PATERSON 1
51) CARNEGIE MELLON 1
51) ST. OLAF 1

EVENT: 7 WOMEN's 200 Yard MEDLEY RELAY

NCAA RECORD 1:43.37 DENISON 3/9/01
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT 1:49.85

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK PRELIM TIME

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) KENYON 1:45.44 1:44.95
1) GALLOWAY, BETH JR :25.84 3) CHAN, MEILYN SO 1:21.64
2) GARRATT, BETSY SR :55.81 4) OZOLINA, AGNESE JR 1:44.95

2) WILLIAMS 1:46.82 1:45.47
1) YANKURA, JESSICA SO :28.05 3) STOKES, ZIBBY SR 1:21.95
2) PAYNE, LINDSAY SO :56.88 4) O'BRIEN, KATIE SO 1:45.47

3) DENISON 1:47.96 1:47.14
1) HAVACH, CHRISSY JR :27.51 3) BOO, JILL SO 1:23.28
2) JANSSEN, DEB SR :58.00 4) PECK, SARAH SO 1:47.14

4) COLL OF WOOSTER 1:47.71 1:47.71
1) WHITTAM, ELIZABETH SO :28.49 3) HEISING, KAYLA JR 1:23.61
2) BAYUK, JENNIFER SR :58.71 4) TARASENKOV, SONYA JR 1:47.71

5) JOHNS HOPKINS 1:48.50 1:47.89
1) LIU, SIDA FR :28.28 3) SMIRNOVA, DIANA SO 1:24.08
2) STEPANIAK, KRISTEN FR :58.24 4) REDWOOD, ABIONA FR 1:47.89

6) EMORY 1:48.50 1:48.15
1) SCHNEIBEL, KARI FR :28.18 3) LEDERMAN, CLAIRE SR 1:24.55
2) SHESSLER, TRACY JR :58.42 4) LANE, HILLARY SO 1:48.15

7) UW STEVENS POINT 1:49.23 1:49.35
1) BARTZ, ALISSA JR :27.64 3) CORRELL, LINDSAY SO 1:24.74
2) MENZEL, JACLYN JR :58.71 4) RANDALL, JENNIFER SR 1:49.35

8) AMHERST 1:49.36 1:49.82
1) MCCREARY, MICHELLE SO :29.38 3) BAYER, MORGAN SR 1:25.90
2) WYRICK, JILL SO :59.06 4) STEIN, REBECCA SO 1:49.82

CONSOLATION FINAL

9) WHEATON 1:50.08 1:50.02
1) MASON, EMILY SR :27.77 3) HOLT, LEAH SO 1:25.80
2) GIBSON, STEPHANIE SO :59.41 4) ADAMS, AIMEE FR 1:50.02

9) DEPAUW 1:49.37 1:50.02
1) REIS, KATIE SR :28.02 3) ALLEN, AMY SO 1:25.82
2) CULBERTSON, JULIE SR :59.48 4) DAVENPORT, MEGAN FR 1:50.02

9) WHITWORTH 1:49.94 1:50.02
1) HARBUZ, JILLIAN FR :28.08 3) FADEL, SERENA SO 1:25.58
2) LAMBUTH, MEGAN SR :58.45 4) SATTERFIELD, KRISTINSR 1:50.02

12) GUSTAVUS ADOLPH 1:51.45 1:50.49
1) BRASEL, MELISSA SO :30.21 3) GARVEY, KATIE SO 1:27.03
2) MILLER, EVA SO 1:00.67 4) DELAROSBY, BETH SO 1:50.49

13) SUNY OSWEGO 1:50.76 1:50.55
1) FREER, KIERSTEN FR :29.83 3) SARKISSIAN, ANNE JR 1:26.89
2) KIRCHOFF, AUBREY FR 1:01.69 4) WINTERS, KELLIE SR 1:50.55

14) UW LACROSSE 1:50.59 1:50.80
1) TOOMSEN, FALLON SO :28.46 3) MELVIN, ANNE SO 1:26.39
2) GEURTS, SHARA JR 1:00.73 4) FINK, ALEXIS SO 1:50.80

15) WASHINGTON UNIV 1:50.46 1:51.52
1) GIESEKER, PAM FR :29.59 3) KRULL, BRIANNA SO 1:27.08
2) BOETTGER, ALLIE FR 1:00.24 4) FELDMAN, RACHEL SR 1:51.52

16) CARLETON 1:52.03 1:51.59
1) GROVER, JENNIFER FR :28.00 3) MONDLOH, EMILY SO 1:27.17
2) MILLER, MOLLY FR 1:00.04 4) BARBERA, ANDREA SO 1:51.59

EVENT: 8 WOMEN's 400 Yard INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

NCAA RECORD 4:23.30 KATHRYN PETROCK KENYON 3/14/97
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT 4:38.15

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM PRELIM TIME

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) ROWATT, ASHLEY SR KENYON 4:28.91 4:24.74
:30.13 1:02.98 1:37.35 2:10.76
2:47.56 3:24.92 3:55.43 4:24.74
2) HARTMAN, MEGHAN JR R.P.I. 4:33.61 4:29.45
:28.68 1:01.42 1:36.88 2:11.30
2:48.46 3:26.91 3:58.86 4:29.45
3) KNAPP, NICOLE SO HAMILTON 4:31.49 4:30.00
:28.56 1:00.98 1:35.52 2:10.16
2:49.74 3:29.59 4:00.16 4:30.00
4) SUMIYOSHI, MIKA JR TUFTS 4:33.31 4:30.58
:29.50 1:03.14 1:37.74 2:11.41
2:50.19 3:29.54 4:00.39 4:30.58
5) SHESSLER, TRACY JR EMORY 4:34.25 4:31.80
:29.00 1:01.35 1:39.01 2:15.36
2:52.35 3:29.74 4:01.11 4:31.80
6) TINDAL, CLAIRE SR KENYON 4:32.66 4:33.23
:30.24 1:01.98 1:37.68 2:11.82
2:52.40 3:31.91 4:02.92 4:33.23
7) FADEL, SERENA SO WHITWORTH 4:31.99 4:33.41
:29.87 1:03.72 1:39.48 2:15.20
2:52.89 3:31.48 4:02.77 4:33.41
8) HINZ, HOLLY FR EMORY 4:33.41 4:34.27
:28.73 1:01.67 1:36.61 2:11.02
2:51.70 3:32.28 4:03.37 4:34.27

CONSOLATION FINAL

9) CLARK, LAUREN FR DENISON 4:35.31 4:31.16
:28.64 1:01.24 1:35.54 2:09.62
2:48.13 3:27.14 3:59.73 4:31.16
10) SEARCY, REBECCA FR WITTENBERG 4:34.50 4:34.42
:29.84 1:03.36 1:37.98 2:12.54
2:51.41 3:31.55 4:03.56 4:34.42
11) SEWARD, NICOLE SR WIDENER 4:36.75 4:36.55
:29.42 1:02.44 1:37.81 2:12.94
2:53.83 3:34.69 4:06.49 4:36.55
12) STUTZ, ERIN FR COLLEGE OF NJ 4:35.75 4:37.26
:29.35 1:02.40 1:37.81 2:13.00
2:53.46 3:34.43 4:06.47 4:37.26
13) LANDRY, KRISTIN JR KENYON 4:38.07 4:37.84
:29.64 1:03.19 1:40.40 2:16.11
2:56.21 3:36.38 4:07.82 4:37.84
14) MAVRODIN, JULIA SO EMORY 4:36.59 4:37.89
:29.96 1:03.07 1:38.28 2:13.04
2:52.46 3:32.48 4:05.99 4:37.89
15) RETRUM, SARAH SR KENYON 4:37.95 4:39.93
:30.58 1:05.65 1:40.85 2:15.55
2:56.43 3:37.14 4:09.31 4:39.93
16) BADZIONG, LIZ JR CASE WESTERN 4:37.52 4:41.03
:30.25 1:04.06 1:40.13 2:15.47
2:56.23 3:37.43 4:09.37 4:41.03

EVENT: 9 WOMEN's 100 Yard BUTTERFLY

NCAA RECORD :55.16 MOLLIE PARRISH DENISON 3/15/02
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT :59.06

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM PRELIM TIME

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) BOO, JILL SO DENISON :57.07 :56.53
:26.53 :56.53
2) SARKISSIAN, ANNE JR SUNY OSWEGO :57.25 :56.73
:26.47 :56.73
3) WHITBECK, PEGGY JR GROVE CITY :56.99 :56.96
:27.20 :56.96
4) JOHNSON, GRACE SO WHEATON :57.36 :57.26
:27.41 :57.26
5) WILLIAMSON, VANESSA SO BATES :57.46 :57.34
:26.91 :57.34
6) MILLER, LAURA SO COLBY :57.30 :57.38
:26.28 :57.38
7) SMIRNOVA, DIANA SO JOHNS HOPKINS :57.59 :57.39
:27.05 :57.39
8) STOKES, ZIBBY SR WILLIAMS :57.63 :58.00
:26.67 :58.00

CONSOLATION FINAL

9) HEISING, KAYLA JR COLL OF WOOSTER :58.28 :57.80
:26.51 :57.80
10) MELVIN, ANNE SO UW LACROSSE :57.91 :58.01
:26.76 :58.01
11) CHAN, MEILYN SO KENYON :58.17 :58.21
:27.05 :58.21
12) BAYER, MORGAN SR AMHERST :58.17 :58.24
:27.64 :58.24
13) ZIFKIN, DONLEY JR EMORY :58.19 :58.25
:27.25 :58.25
14) NORRIS, ERIKA FR NYU :57.97 :58.30
:27.19 :58.30
15) LEDERMAN, CLAIRE SR EMORY :58.06 :58.86
:26.78 :58.86
16) INSERRA, DANA SO EMORY :58.13 :59.06
:27.48 :59.06

EVENT: 10 WOMEN's 200 Yard FREESTYLE

NCAA RECORD 1:49.09 MARIE MARSMAN CARLETON 3/14/03
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT 1:55.01

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM PRELIM TIME

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) MARSMAN, MARIE JR CARLETON 1:49.59 1:49.09
:25.20 :52.95 1:21.00 1:49.09
2) OZOLINA, AGNESE JR KENYON 1:53.09 1:51.84
:25.86 :54.04 1:22.49 1:51.84
3) HUGHES, MEGAN JR ITHACA 1:52.59 1:52.51
:26.21 :54.72 1:23.99 1:52.51
4) OLSON, MEREDITH JR WILLIAMS 1:53.52 1:52.84
:26.41 :54.66 1:24.04 1:52.84
5) KOVENOCK, KATE SO CONN COLLEGE 1:53.42 1:53.14
:26.58 :55.47 1:24.06 1:53.14
6) HOLZWARTH, KARA JR UC SANTA CRUZ 1:53.47 1:53.26
:26.95 :55.66 1:24.62 1:53.26
7) SMITH, RACHEL FR KENYON 1:53.47 1:53.71
:26.79 :54.71 1:23.90 1:53.71
8) NAGELKIRK, KATIE SR CALVIN 1:53.73 1:55.57
:26.54 :56.44 1:26.04 1:55.57

CONSOLATION FINAL

9) HOLT, MELISSA SR KENYON 1:54.98 1:53.87
:26.75 :55.55 1:24.61 1:53.87
10) HENDRICKSON, TRACEY FR WASHINGTON UNIV 1:54.61 1:54.19
:27.09 :55.83 1:25.05 1:54.19
11) SCOTT, JENNIFER FR WASHINGTON UNIV 1:54.20 1:54.44
:26.66 :55.73 1:25.36 1:54.44
12) KENDIG, ALICIA JR CASE WESTERN 1:54.55 1:54.47
:26.92 :55.86 1:25.37 1:54.47
13) SEBASTIAN, JEN SR COLLEGE OF NJ 1:55.21 1:54.60
:26.40 :55.43 1:25.24 1:54.60
14) FRENCH, MEREDITH FR DENISON 1:54.42 1:54.99
:26.82 :55.57 1:25.35 1:54.99
15) BURLEY, JESSIE JR EMORY 1:55.29 1:55.28
:27.15 :56.10 1:25.88 1:55.28
16) HARBESON, STEPHANIE SR JOHNS HOPKINS 1:55.24 1:56.03
:27.25 :56.64 1:26.11 1:56.03

EVENT: 11 WOMEN's 100 Yard BREASTSTROKE

NCAA RECORD 1:03.20 LINDSAY PAYNE WILLIAMS 2/22/03
MEET RECORD 1:03.60 ERIN ANDERSON WILLIAMS 3/14/97
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT 1:07.41

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM PRELIM TIME

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) PAYNE, LINDSAY SO WILLIAMS 1:03.71 1:04.30
:30.30 1:04.30
2) GROSELLE, BETH FR HIRAM 1:05.98 1:05.21
:30.70 1:05.21
3) WYRICK, JILL SO AMHERST 1:05.79 1:05.26
:31.03 1:05.26
4) SCHLAHT, DARBY SR U.S. COAST GUARD 1:06.27 1:05.81
:31.27 1:05.81
5) GARRATT, BETSY SR KENYON 1:06.08 1:06.13
:31.23 1:06.13
6) MARX, MAYA JR BRANDEIS 1:05.78 1:06.24
:31.30 1:06.24
7) BOETTGER, ALLIE FR WASHINGTON UNIV 1:06.33 1:06.38
:31.76 1:06.38
8) STEPANIAK, KRISTEN FR JOHNS HOPKINS 1:05.75 1:06.75
:31.53 1:06.75

CONSOLATION FINAL

9) DIDIER, AMANDA SR PUGET SOUND 1:06.74 1:05.92
:31.15 1:05.92
10) BAYUK, JENNIFER SR COLL OF WOOSTER 1:06.59 1:06.55
:31.61 1:06.55
11) LEWIS, MOLLIE SO UC SANTA CRUZ 1:07.09 1:06.64
:32.53 1:06.64
12) KING, STEFANIE SR WESTMINSTER 1:07.63 1:07.02
:31.78 1:07.02
13) ACHIN, BRITTANY SO HAMILTON 1:06.64 1:07.05
:32.00 1:07.05
14) JANSSEN, DEB SR DENISON 1:07.21 1:07.73
:31.58 1:07.73
15) CHANG, JESSICA FR JOHNS HOPKINS 1:07.56 1:07.82
:31.23 1:07.82
16) GUENTHER, ANNA SR ST. OLAF 1:07.60 1:07.98
:31.89 1:07.98

EVENT: 12 WOMEN's 100 Yard BACKSTROKE

NCAA RECORD :55.70 BETH GALLOWAY KENYON 3/15/02
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT :59.63

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM PRELIM TIME

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) GALLOWAY, BETH JR KENYON :56.03 :55.69**
:26.96 :55.69
** NCAA RECORD
2) TRYGG, BREANNA FR PUGET SOUND :57.66 :57.49
:28.12 :57.49
3) FAUGHNAN, MEGHAN FR WILLIAMS :58.03 :57.87
:28.21 :57.87
4) SATRUM, KRYSTLE JR FRANKLIN & MARSH :58.36 :57.96
:28.62 :57.96
5) SKINNER, MEGAN SO SPRINGFIELD :58.82 :58.07
:28.54 :58.07
6) MASON, EMILY SR WHEATON :58.21 :58.49
:28.46 :58.49
7) LANDMANN, JULIE JR HARTWICK :58.64 :58.53
:28.68 :58.53
8) ROUBIAN, CHERYL SR NAZARETH :58.64 :58.58
:28.81 :58.58

CONSOLATION FINAL

9) HAVACH, CHRISSY JR DENISON :59.01 :58.58
:28.46 :58.58
10) REIS, KATIE SR DEPAUW :59.22 :58.68
:28.78 :58.68
11) GREGORY, GAYLE JR HARTWICK :59.11 :58.79
:28.58 :58.79
12) SCHNEIBEL, KARI FR EMORY :59.23 :59.11
:29.30 :59.11
13) GROVER, JENNIFER FR CARLETON :59.27 :59.43
:29.05 :59.43
14) HERDER, ELIZABETH FR UW STEVENS POINT :59.06 :59.65
:28.51 :59.65
15) YANKURA, JESSICA SO WILLIAMS :59.11 :59.76
:29.14 :59.76
16) CLEGG, KRISTIN FR WILLIAM PATERSON :59.30 :59.99
:28.87 :59.99

EVENT: 13 WOMEN's 800 Yard FREESTYLE RELAY

NCAA RECORD 7:33.59 DENISON 3/9/01
QUALIFYING FOR EVENT 7:48.43

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK TEAM TIME

1) KENYON 7:36.74
1) HOLT, MELISSA SR :26.89 3) ROWATT, ASHLEY SR 4:17.44
:55.96 4:46.39
1:25.58 5:15.50
1:55.77 5:44.60
2) HURLEY, ERINN SR 2:22.31 4) SMITH, RACHEL FR 6:11.16
2:50.90 6:39.39
3:20.29 7:08.03
3:49.96 7:36.74

2) CARLETON 7:37.24
1) KNOCHE, ELISE FR :27.31 3) GROVER, JENNIFER FR 4:20.34
:56.74 4:49.60
1:26.78 5:19.11
1:56.69 5:48.03
2) MONDLOH, EMILY SO 2:23.81 4) MARSMAN, MARIE JR 6:12.95
2:53.44 6:40.87
3:24.15 7:08.97
3:54.24 7:37.24

3) EMORY 7:39.77
1) ZIFKIN, DONLEY JR :26.83 3) BURLEY, JESSIE JR 4:17.15
:55.51 4:46.54
1:24.40 5:16.64
1:54.25 5:46.00
2) HINZ, HOLLY FR 2:20.20 4) CAMPBELL, LEIGH SO 6:12.39
2:49.35 6:41.47
3:19.53 7:10.15
3:50.24 7:39.77

4) WASHINGTON UNIV 7:41.23
1) SCOTT, JENNIFER FR :26.89 3) GIESEKER, PAM FR 4:17.20
:55.96 4:46.71
1:25.46 5:17.04
1:54.67 5:47.53
2) FELDMAN, RACHEL SR 2:21.64 4) HENDRICKSON, TRACEY FR 6:13.90
2:51.30 6:43.19
3:21.23 7:12.52
3:51.18 7:41.23

5) ITHACA 7:43.32
1) BOND, SARAH JR :27.03 3) BOWEN, STACEY FR 4:17.84
:56.27 4:46.84
1:26.07 5:17.69
1:56.15 5:50.10
2) CENTRELLA, KATIE JR 2:22.13 4) HUGHES, MEGAN JR 6:16.18
2:51.57 6:45.32
3:21.98 7:14.83
3:52.69 7:43.32

6) DENISON 7:44.33
1) CLARK, LAUREN FR :27.36 3) FRENCH, MEREDITH FR 4:19.59
:56.97 4:48.83
1:27.37 5:19.13
1:58.23 5:49.77
2) STANLEY, ERIN SR 2:23.98 4) PECK, SARAH SO 6:15.43
2:53.07 6:44.39
3:22.66 7:14.53
3:53.24 7:44.33

7) COLL OF WOOSTER 7:45.10
1) ROESCH, ELIZABETH SO :27.58 3) BRYM, SOPHIE SO 4:18.95
:56.76 4:48.17
1:26.50 5:18.67
1:56.19 5:49.94
2) WHITTAM, ELIZABETH SO 2:22.62 4) BRAY, JODY SR 6:16.53
2:52.06 6:45.61
3:22.13 7:15.39
3:52.73 7:45.10

8) WILLIAMS 7:46.54
1) EDMONDSON, LAUREN FR :26.95 3) CHAMBERS, PATRICIA FR 4:22.69
:56.62 4:51.89
1:27.23 5:22.25
1:58.40 5:52.69
2) YANKURA, JESSICA SO 2:25.19 4) OLSON, MEREDITH JR 6:18.60
2:55.57 6:47.35
3:26.24 7:16.99
3:56.08 7:46.54

9) AMHERST 7:47.13
1) BAYER, MORGAN SR :27.59 3) MCCREARY, MICHELLE SO 4:19.14
:57.03 4:48.88
1:26.67 5:19.80
1:56.19 5:51.44
2) WYRICK, JILL SO 2:23.01 4) STEIN, REBECCA SO 6:17.57
2:52.45 6:46.85
3:22.59 7:16.91
3:52.78 7:47.13

10) JOHNS HOPKINS 7:48.14
1) SMIRNOVA, DIANA SO :27.02 3) SCHLICHER, LIZ JR 4:21.21
:56.54 4:51.52
1:26.87 5:22.49
1:57.45 5:53.73
2) BENNER, CARLY FR 2:24.17 4) HARBESON, STEPHANIE SR 6:20.28
2:53.71 6:49.66
3:23.57 7:19.64
3:53.57 7:48.14

11) WHEATON 7:49.33
1) HOLT, LEAH SO :27.84 3) JOHNSON, GRACE SO 4:24.20
:56.88 4:54.39
1:27.33 5:23.87
1:58.44 5:52.98
2) SMITH, LAUREN SR 2:25.77 4) EWERT, STEPHANIE JR 6:20.10
2:55.54 6:49.62
3:26.06 7:19.47
3:56.80 7:49.33

12) CASE WESTERN 7:50.77
1) STAKEM, MEREDITH SR :26.81 3) BADZIONG, LIZ JR 4:25.67
:56.79 4:55.82
1:27.85 5:25.87
1:58.42 5:56.03
2) WEBBER, HANNAH FR 2:25.42 4) KENDIG, ALICIA JR 6:22.60
2:55.87 6:51.90
3:27.12 7:21.51
3:58.20 7:50.77

13) COLLEGE OF NJ 7:51.16
1) STUTZ, ERIN FR :27.62 3) HORVATH, AUBREY JR 4:24.19
:57.72 4:53.73
1:28.55 5:24.73
1:59.26 5:56.19
2) NAUMANN, JESSICA SR 2:26.43 4) SEBASTIAN, JEN SR 6:21.96
2:56.69 6:50.90
3:27.55 7:20.58
3:58.44 7:51.16

14) MIDDLEBURY 7:51.42
1) GROFF, SARAH JR :27.23 3) DOUGLAS, TEAGUE FR 4:20.06
:56.48 4:50.15
1:26.00 5:20.16
1:55.70 5:50.63
2) REED, MOLLIE FR 2:22.39 4) EGAN, KELLIANNE JR 6:17.76
2:51.79 6:48.36
3:22.37 7:19.88
3:53.13 7:51.42

15) ILL WESLEYAN 7:52.76
1) HORNBAKER, MOLLY JR :26.94 3) BICEK, ERIN SR 4:23.58
:56.24 4:53.85
1:26.09 5:24.56
1:55.97 5:56.18
2) JOHNSON, ROBIN FR 2:23.24 4) LINGENFELTER, HEATHEJR 6:21.88
2:54.07 6:50.97
3:25.71 7:21.61
3:56.82 7:52.76

16) UC SANTA CRUZ 7:53.85
1) FINK, LAUREL SO :27.49 3) MILLER, STEPHANIE JR 4:20.79
:57.84 4:50.43
1:28.47 5:20.63
1:58.59 5:50.70
2) HOLZWARTH, KARA JR 2:25.40 4) LEWIS, MOLLIE SO 6:19.24
2:55.22 6:50.29
3:24.49 7:21.76
3:53.42 7:53.85

17) UW LACROSSE 7:57.79
1) MELVIN, KRISTA SO :26.93 3) MELVIN, ANNE SO 4:22.36
:56.45 4:52.76
1:26.71 5:24.61
1:57.65 5:57.70
2) FINK, ALEXIS SO 2:24.89 4) TOOMSEN, FALLON SO 6:23.96
2:55.48 6:54.29
3:26.66 7:26.10
3:56.14 7:57.79

18) GUSTAVUS ADOLPH 8:00.98
1) GARVEY, KATIE SO :27.12 3) MILLER, EVA SO 4:24.50
:57.65 4:55.66
1:28.11 5:27.10
1:57.81 5:59.19
2) DELAROSBY, BETH SO 2:24.22 4) BRASEL, MELISSA SO 6:26.82
2:54.77 6:58.14
3:25.98 7:29.88
3:57.04 8:00.98

Comments Off

Author: Archive Team

Current Swimming World Issue


Trouble Viewing on Smart Phones, Tablets or iPads? Click Here