IUPUI Hosts Season Opening Invitational

INDIANAPOLIS, Ind, October 12. THE IUPUI swimming and diving teams opened their 2003-04 season by hosting the six-team IUPUI Invitational.

The University of Indianapolis won the women's meet with a score of 425.50 points. They were followed by Xavier with 331 points, Western Illinois with 259 points and Eastern Illinois with 248 points. Butler finished sixth with 157.50 points.

Though they finished third, the IUPUI men's team had several bright spots. They had a pair of double winners and dominated the diving competition. Senior sprinter A.J. Parks (Bremen, Ind./Bremen/School of Technology) and freshman diver Corey Cole (Indianapolis, Ind./Arsenal Tech/University College) won two events apiece. Parks was victorious in both the 50 (21.45) and 100 (48.41) freestyle events.

In his first two collegiate events, Cole led the Jaguars in the diving events with wins in the one-meter (273.80 points) and three-meter (287.65 points) events. His three-meter score was just .8 of a point off of the school record. IUPUI divers captured the top four positions in each event.

Freshman Brian Wheeler (Crown Point, Ind./Crown Point/University College) was the only other individual winner for IUPUI with his victory in the 500 freestyle in a time of 4:53.41.

Eastern Illinois was victorious in the men's meet with 326 points. Xavier was second with 306 points. Fellow Mid-Con member Western Illinois was fourth with 282 points, the University of Indianapolis fifth with 278 and Butler sixth with 138.

The IUPUI women's team had wins in two events. Sophomores Lindsay Corn (Indianapolis, Ind./Roncalli/School of Technology) and Kristen Krey (Decatur, Ind./Bellmont/University College) picked up where they left off in their outstanding freshman campaigns.

Krey won the 100 freestyle in a time of 54.02 and finished second in the 100 back in 1:02.19. Corn completed the Jaguar sweep of the sprint events with a winning time of 25.03 in the 500 free.
IUPUI INVITE 10/11/03
Results

Men's Scores
Eastern Illinois – 326
Xavier – 306
IUPUI – 293
Western Illinois – 282
Univ. of Indianapolis – 278
Butler – 138

Women's Scores
Univ. of Indianapolis – 425.50
Xavier – 331
Western Illinois – 259
Eastern Illinois – 248
IUPUI – 222
Butler – 157.50

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Western Ill University 'A' 1:54.01 32
1) Hall, Erin FR 2) Farrar, Madeha FR
3) Tucker, Kristen JR 4) Sheridan, Erica SR
29.52 29.98 28.54 25.97
2 Butler University 'A' 1:54.05 26
1) Levkentch, Jesse JR 2) Arnold, Mary Beth FR
3) Mosher, Cherie SR 4) Scott, Catie SR
29.03 31.77 28.49 24.76
3 Xavier University 'A' 1:54.87 24
1) Greidanus, Heather SR 2) Dicarlo, Angela SR
3) Morris, Katie FR 4) Brownell, Rokeda FR
29.00 33.53 27.55 24.79
4 University of Indianapolis 'A' 1:55.13 22
1) Smith, Alison FR 2) Stevens, Niki FR
3) Lund, Kristen SO 4) Sarbaugh, Erin JR
29.71 32.35 27.59 25.48
5 Iupui 'B' 1:56.88 20
1) Kropf, Brandi SO 2) Helphinstine, Clare JR
3) Montgomery, Jen FR 4) Miller, Kelly SO
28.81 34.89 28.77 24.41
6 Xavier University 'B' 1:58.05 18
1) Harn, Hailey SO 2) Blush, Sarah JR
3) Brown, Sarah SO 4) Lindquist, Natalie SO
31.03 10.38 50.96 25.68
7 Iupui 'A' 1:58.44 14
1) Krey, Kristen SO 2) Jochum, Ashley SO
3) Schlottman, Jessica JR 4) Corn, Lindsay SO
30.64 32.76 29.32 25.72
8 University of Indianapolis 'B' 1:58.67 10
1) Kendzierski, Kristen JR 2) Broxterman, Amy JR
3) DuHadway, Meghan SO 4) Sabo, Emily JR
30.81 9.22 51.99 26.65
9 Eastern Ill Unversity 'B' 1:59.54 8
1) Wroblewski, Alicia JR 2) Frawley, Megan FR
3) Willenborg, Rachel JR 4) Putt, Allison SO
31.21 33.70 28.53 26.10
10 Eastern Ill Unversity 'A' 2:00.40 6
1) McCoy, Kristin FR 2) Fischer, Kim SO
3) Garvey, Claire SO 4) Wininger, Brittany FR
31.29 33.63 29.11 26.37
11 Western Ill University 'B' 2:01.71 4
1) Wire, Miranda JR 2) DeRosa, Beth SR
3) Walsh, Bridget FR 4) Moll, Jenn SO
31.18 34.50 28.71 27.32
12 Xavier University 'C' x2:02.63
1) Moeller, Molly SR 2) Miller, Danielle SR
3) Heil, Janet JR 4) Hinrichs, Angie SR
30.54 36.76 28.46 26.87
13 University of Indianapolis 'C' x2:02.97
1) Mingo, Shannon SR 2) Lee, Laura JR
3) Secoges, Mary FR 4) Mitchel, Rachel SO
32.56 35.21 27.93 27.27
14 Iupui 'C' x2:04.08
1) Wade, Holly JR 2) Noth, Pam SO
3) Huntsman, Lindsey JR 4) Rowe, Amy FR
32.57 36.54 28.63 26.34
15 Butler University 'B' 2:05.45 2
1) Davis, Amy FR 2) Tyler, Lauren SO
3) Manker, Kate SO 4) Hyman, Toir SO
31.36 36.05 30.24 27.80
— Eastern Ill Unversity 'C' X2:03.19
1) Wallace, Christina SO 2) Stotts, Erica FR
3) Smith, Julia SO 4) Smith, Kristy JR
31.62 34.08 30.92 26.57

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Indianapolis 'B' 1:39.28 32
1) Lindauer, Jeremy SO 2) Storm, Mason SR
3) Landis, James FR 4) Sincroft, John SR
25.40 28.43 23.82 21.63
2 Eastern Ill Unversity 'B' 1:40.55 26
1) Welke, Kyle FR 2) Croucher, Chad SO
3) Miller, Chris SO 4) Anderson, Paul SO
26.40 27.76 24.09 22.30
3 Western Ill University 'B' 1:40.87 24
1) Hierman, Jason JR 2) Nielsen, Matthew FR
3) Vara, Bill SO 4) Hermann, Christopher FR
25.85 28.42 24.42 22.18
4 Xavier University 'B' 1:41.07 22
1) Thallemer, Mike FR 2) Normile, Matthew SO
3) Clark, Jeremy SR 4)
26.03 27.48 24.56 23.00
5 Xavier University 'A' 1:41.72 20
1) Janzen, John SR 2) Young, Matt JR
3) Hawley, Kyle SO 4) Skiba, TJ FR
26.47 26.75 25.39 23.11
6 Iupui 'B' 1:43.08 18
1) Balko, Tim FR 2) Trame, Rob SO
3) Hutchinson, Christopher FR 4) Parks, A. J. SR
28.42 27.98 25.34 21.34
7 Iupui 'A' 1:43.31 14
1) Anderson, Grant SR 2) Morgan, Matt SR
3) Grimm, Chas SO 4) Ellsworth, Brett SO
25.77 29.86 25.92 21.76
8 Eastern Ill Unversity 'A' 1:44.13 10
1) Rhodes, Joe SR 2) Beaman, Tyson FR
3) Luttinen, Paul JR 4) Petersen, Eric JR
26.75 29.42 25.74 22.22
9 Western Ill University 'A' 1:45.79 8
1) Dennis, Dru JR 2) Norton, Dennis SO
3) Kuchyak, Joe JR 4) Adams, Mike SR
26.59 30.45 25.38 23.37
10 University of Indianapolis 'A' 1:47.67 6
1) Hastings, Drew SO 2) Monkul, Deniz JR
3) Calandra, Brian JR 4) Tedhams, Cole SO
27.68 29.00 24.61 26.38
11 Butler University 'A' 1:49.20 4
1) Van Cleve, Brendan JR 2) Brozek, Jason FR
3) Cupp, Mathew FR 4) McKenny, Patrick SR
28.40 31.23 25.81 23.76
— Eastern Ill Unversity 'C' X1:43.16
1) McNichols, Brian FR 2) Metzke, Chris FR
3) Reidy, Ryan SR 4) Boyle, Ryan FR
26.51 29.25 24.63 22.77
— Xavier University 'C' XDQ
1) Deller, Scott FR 2) Conklin, Joe FR
3) Krieger, John JR 4) Kielty, Robert SR
28.91 30.15 24.50 23.65

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Alison FR Indy 11:03.92 16
31.02 32.42 32.78 32.91 33.63 33.64 33.61 33.05
33.26 33.58 33.42 33.48 33.78 33.52 33.98 33.68
33.69 33.52 32.58 32.37
2 Garvey, Claire SO Panthers 11:06.82 13
32.41 35.14 34.32 34.65 34.41 34.34 34.57 34.07
34.01 33.96 33.14 33.17 33.28 33.12 32.50 32.43
32.65 32.42 30.72 31.51
3 Sabo, Emily JR Indy 11:07.21 12
30.87 32.83 33.56 33.78 34.13 34.02 34.08 34.09
33.71 33.63 33.82 33.98 33.89 33.87 33.56 33.27
33.34 33.29 32.49 31.00
4 Vernon, Elizabeth SR Musketeers 11:07.41 11
30.96 32.95 33.56 33.68 33.99 34.05 34.01 33.82
34.44 33.57 33.43 33.36 33.60 33.48 33.57 33.49
33.11 33.41 33.10 31.83
5 Kessler, Brittany SR Musketeers 11:09.61 10
30.84 32.15 32.61 33.07 33.86 33.64 33.91 33.88
33.74 34.14 33.60 34.59 33.90 33.64 33.67 33.93
34.00 33.54 33.49 33.41
6 Carlini, Jamie SO Jaguars 11:31.99 9
31.54 33.76 34.56 34.67 34.68 34.72 35.12 35.00
35.18 35.18 34.36 34.78 34.94 34.93 35.12 35.21
34.77 34.94 34.91 33.62
7 Heyde, Lauren SO Jaguars 11:32.14 7
31.42 34.11 35.02 34.55 35.01 34.77 34.79 34.40
34.66 34.53 34.72 34.64 35.08 34.97 35.29 35.28
35.02 35.13 35.04 33.71
8 Sobecki, Megan FR Panthers 11:34.39 5
32.20 35.30 35.59 35.85 35.35 35.43 34.99 35.73
34.85 34.98 34.37 34.48 34.35 34.40 34.56 34.71
34.61 34.69 34.45 33.50
9 Schmidt, Ashley FR Westerwinds 11:36.16 4
31.33 34.31 34.76 34.75 34.81 34.78 35.01 35.03
35.00 35.16 34.81 34.92 35.24 35.54 34.91 35.23
34.87 34.83 35.24 35.63
10 Petras, Alison SR Musketeers x11:43.88
33.17 35.05 35.39 35.72 35.60 35.69 35.73 35.17
35.76 35.70 35.46 35.28 34.79 35.12 35.25 35.14
35.31 35.38 35.30 33.87
11 McCarthy, Hollie JR Westerwinds 11:49.67 3
32.10 34.46 35.23 35.50 35.75 35.75 35.56 35.83
35.98 35.91 35.67 35.68 36.08 35.93 35.88 35.60
35.95 35.82 35.70 35.29
12 Manker, Kate SO Bulldogs 12:39.31 2
32.48 36.44 38.39 37.70 38.04 38.56 38.35 38.78
38.54 38.14 38.56 38.15 39.00 38.73 38.79 39.09
38.11 38.82 37.84 36.80
— Mingo, Shannon SR Indy X11:29.29
32.07 33.80 34.65 34.50 34.50 34.49 34.41 34.39
34.55 35.06 34.54 34.73 34.41 34.80 35.14 34.82
34.78 34.69 34.92 34.04
— Wroblewski, Nicole SO Panthers X12:06.16
32.10 35.10 36.22 36.75 36.88 36.85 36.92 36.84
37.35 36.70 36.39 36.79 37.11 36.62 36.90 36.83
36.03 36.41 35.89 35.48
— Hummell, Marci SR Jaguars X12:53.62
34.34 37.38 38.45 39.01 38.90 38.88 39.19 39.32
38.90 38.82 38.96 39.28 39.59 39.41 39.35 39.36
39.20 39.33 38.65 37.30

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Watson, Tom JR Panthers 10:13.94 16
2 Duggal, Raj FR Bulldogs 10:17.97 13
3 Griffin, Patrick JR Panthers 10:32.80 12
4 Normile, Matthew SO Musketeers 10:35.36 11
5 Ray, Preston JR Jaguars 10:37.41 10
6 Eames, Brent SO Westerwinds 10:41.43 9
7 Morgan, Matt SR Jaguars 10:42.76 7
8 Zumwatt, Wayne FR Westerwinds 10:46.00 5
9 Cossairt, Kris FR Bulldogs 10:55.15 4
10 Deller, Scott FR Musketeers 11:17.09 3
11 Storm, Mason SR Indy 11:59.00 2
— Forney, Mitch FR Panthers X10:53.90
— Bass, Bryan SO Panthers X11:49.19

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sherbrooke, Jordan SR Panthers 1:58.92 16
27.79 29.81 30.32 31.00
2 Hinrichs, Angie SR Musketeers 1:59.72 13
28.02 30.64 30.99 30.07
3 Broxterman, Amy JR Indy 1:59.96 12
29.03 30.37 30.41 30.15
4 Scott, Catie SR Bulldogs 2:00.02 11
27.74 30.62 30.97 30.69
5 Hunter, Dana FR Musketeers 2:01.17 10
28.78 30.90 30.72 30.77
6 Sarbaugh, Erin JR Indy 2:01.31 9
28.12 31.13 31.07 30.99
7 Hochauser, Zoe FR Westerwinds 2:02.39 7
28.96 30.76 30.67 32.00
8 Lindquist, Natalie SO Musketeers x2:02.58
29.53 31.44 31.05 30.56
9 Kendzierski, Kristen JR Indy x2:02.85
28.99 31.72 31.21 30.93
10 Sheridan, Erica SR Westerwinds 2:03.74 5
28.69 30.78 32.21 32.06
11 Curry, Jenny SO Panthers 2:03.90 4
28.66 31.43 32.04 31.77
12 Montgomery, Jen FR Jaguars 2:04.59 3
29.09 31.55 32.12 31.83
13 Thomasson, Marcy SR Westerwinds x2:05.47
29.87 32.27 31.59 31.74
14 O'Toole, Taren JR Panthers x2:06.84
28.91 31.79 33.17 32.97
15 Rowe, Amy FR Jaguars 2:11.68 2
29.28 32.94 34.56 34.90
16 Anderson, Lindsay SO Jaguars x2:12.50
30.10 33.26 34.57 34.57
17 Walter, Amanda SO Bulldogs 2:35.53 1
35.86 40.01 40.49 39.17
— Couch, Angie JR Westerwinds X2:07.52
29.64 32.48 32.75 32.65
— Henry, Veronica SO Musketeers X2:11.03
29.77 32.97 34.02 34.27
— Noth, Pam SO Jaguars X2:19.17
31.65 34.35 36.32 36.85
— Stratton, Sara JR Panthers X2:49.54
33.88 41.76 47.64 46.26

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fonseca, Bruno JR Indy 1:47.48 16
25.64 27.58 27.72 26.54
2 Wahlgren, Rich SR Panthers 1:47.76 13
25.65 27.69 27.19 27.23
3 Wheeler, Brian FR Jaguars 1:48.76 12
25.48 27.15 27.78 28.35
4 Watson, Tom JR Panthers 1:49.18 11
25.98 28.21 28.32 26.67
5 Janszen, David SO Musketeers 1:49.76 10
25.74 28.04 28.21 27.77
6 DuBois, Mark SO Westerwinds 1:50.52 9
27.25 28.36 28.18 26.73
7 Waymire, Brian JR Musketeers 1:51.00 7
25.61 27.40 28.59 29.40
8 Reierson, Neil FR Musketeers x1:51.23
25.17 27.77 29.30 28.99
9 Muchna, Frank JR Panthers x1:52.52
25.62 28.49 28.78 29.63
10 Watson, Travis SR Westerwinds 1:52.84 5
25.95 28.43 28.66 29.80
11 Vittorio, Damien SO Jaguars 1:53.26 4
25.68 28.44 29.63 29.51
12 Hutchinson, Christopher FR Jaguars x1:53.49
26.51 27.65 29.42 29.91
13 Rugari, Phil JR Westerwinds x1:54.86
26.06 28.88 29.51 30.41
14 McKenny, Patrick SR Bulldogs 1:56.06 3
26.75 29.19 30.25 29.87
15 Wormly, Seth FR Bulldogs 1:57.86 2
26.34 29.88 30.78 30.86
16 Mundt, Greg SR Indy 1:58.98 1
27.40 30.19 30.99 30.40
— Wyckoff, Joe FR Panthers X1:54.65
26.36 28.75 29.79 29.75
— Clavery, Matt FR Westerwinds X1:57.00
26.51 29.12 30.12 31.25
— Forney, Mitch FR Panthers X1:59.55
27.02 30.23 31.28 31.02
— Kielty, Robert SR Musketeers X2:05.20
29.30 32.22 32.01 31.67

Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Moeller, Molly SR Musketeers 1:01.06 16
30.26 30.80
2 Krey, Kristen SO Jaguars 1:02.19 13
30.04 32.15
3 Levkentch, Jesse JR Bulldogs 1:02.41 12
30.14 32.27
4 Miller, Kenzi JR Indy 1:02.66 11
30.45 32.21
5 Hall, Erin FR Westerwinds 1:02.74 10
30.39 32.35
6 Greidanus, Heather SR Musketeers 1:05.23 9
31.91 33.32
7 Wroblewski, Alicia JR Panthers 1:05.76 7
32.17 33.59
8 Wire, Miranda JR Westerwinds 1:06.11 5
32.06 34.05
9 Glow, Meghan SO Panthers 1:06.37 4
33.29 33.08
10 McCoy, Kristin FR Panthers x1:06.79
32.14 34.65
11 Harn, Hailey SO Musketeers x1:07.05
33.21 33.84
12 Atkinson, Liz FR Westerwinds x1:07.80
33.15 34.65
13 Mitchel, Rachel SO Indy 1:07.88 3
32.65 35.23
14 Davis, Amy FR Bulldogs 1:08.05 2
32.79 35.26
15 Wade, Holly JR Jaguars 1:08.14 1
33.33 34.81
16 Lund, Christina SO Jaguars x1:13.58
35.32 38.26
— Eizenga, Ashley JR Westerwinds X1:07.01
32.76 34.25
— Faust, Becky JR Musketeers X1:07.12
32.94 34.18
— Wallace, Christina SO Panthers X1:07.95
32.85 35.10

Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Senese, Bill FR Panthers 53.98 16
26.41 27.57
2 Hastings, Drew SO Indy 54.42 13
27.06 27.36
3 Janzen, John SR Musketeers 55.15 12
27.10 28.05
4 Anderson, Grant SR Jaguars 55.81 11
27.12 28.69
5 Dennis, Dru JR Westerwinds 55.93 10
27.08 28.85
6 Hierman, Jason JR Westerwinds 56.10 9
26.93 29.17
7 Van Cleve, Brendan JR Bulldogs 56.69 7
27.65 29.04
8 Rhodes, Joe SR Panthers 56.88 5
28.53 28.35
9 Roberts, Greg JR Westerwinds x56.93
27.86 29.07
10 Thallemer, Mike FR Musketeers 57.31 4
27.70 29.61
11 Welke, Kyle FR Panthers x58.41
27.87 30.54
12 Lindauer, Jeremy SO Indy 59.38 3
29.40 29.98
13 Balko, Tim FR Jaguars 1:00.79 2
29.70 31.09
14 Gogan, Brian SR Musketeers x1:04.33
30.79 33.54
15 Longbons, Andrew JR Indy x1:06.68
32.10 34.58
— Anderson, Jim SR Panthers X1:02.09
29.77 32.32
— McNichols, Brian FR Panthers X1:03.14
29.70 33.44
— Kelly, Patrick SO Musketeers X1:07.99
32.92 35.07

Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Grunert, Megan SR Indy 1:05.57 16
31.11 34.46
2 Farrar, Madeha FR Westerwinds 1:08.46 13
31.91 36.55
3 Arnold, Mary Beth FR Bulldogs 1:10.21 12
32.79 37.42
4 Stevens, Niki FR Indy 1:10.35 11
33.41 36.94
5 Blush, Sarah JR Musketeers 1:11.10 10
33.25 37.85
6 Sherbrooke, Jordan SR Panthers 1:12.15 9
34.39 37.76
7 Helphinstine, Clare JR Jaguars 1:12.67 7
34.38 38.29
8 Miller, Danielle SR Musketeers 1:13.44 5
34.47 38.97
9 Walsh, Bridget FR Westerwinds 1:14.36 4
34.89 39.47
10 Montgomery, Jen FR Jaguars 1:14.37 3
35.69 38.68
11 Fischer, Kim SO Panthers 1:14.83 2
35.45 39.38
12 Jochum, Ashley SO Jaguars x1:15.10
35.52 39.58
13 Stotts, Erica FR Panthers x1:16.05
35.22 40.83
14 DeRosa, Beth SR Westerwinds x1:16.18
36.19 39.99
15 Hubbard, Maureen SO Musketeers x1:18.49
35.84 42.65
16 Hyman, Toir SO Bulldogs 1:18.67 1
36.55 42.12
17 Tyler, Lauren SO Bulldogs x1:19.84
38.07 41.77
— Doxsie, Jill JR Panthers X1:17.24
35.95 41.29
— Dicarlo, Angela SR Musketeers X1:20.85
38.31 42.54
— Walter, Amanda SO Bulldogs X1:28.64
42.17 46.47

Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Young, Matt JR Musketeers 1:01.03 16
28.66 32.37
2 Milheim, David SO Musketeers 1:01.48 13
27.82 33.66
3 Trame, Rob SO Jaguars 1:01.49 12
29.01 32.48
4 Beaman, Tyson FR Panthers 1:02.95 11
28.99 33.96
5 Norton, Dennis SO Westerwinds 1:03.99 10
29.83 34.16
6 Monkul, Deniz JR Indy 1:04.01 9
30.06 33.95
7 Brozek, Jason FR Bulldogs 1:04.38 7
29.74 34.64
8 Croucher, Chad SO Panthers 1:04.79 5
30.26 34.53
9 Ellsworth, Brett SO Jaguars 1:05.01 4
29.72 35.29
10 Meier, Jonathan JR Panthers x1:05.23
29.88 35.35
11 Conklin, Joe FR Musketeers x1:05.44
30.89 34.55
12 Nielsen, Matthew FR Westerwinds 1:07.11 3
31.38 35.73
13 Storm, Mason SR Indy 1:08.80 2
32.01 36.79
14 Thorson, Mike SR Westerwinds x1:10.89
32.76 38.13
15 Sincroft, John SR Indy x1:12.27
33.53 38.74
— Breckenridge, Chris FR Westerwinds X1:09.66
32.68 36.98
— Higley, Jonathan FR Musketeers X1:10.03
32.05 37.98
— Metzke, Chris FR Panthers X1:10.33
32.68 37.65
— Rischbieth, Sven JR Bulldogs DQ
40.07 51.26

Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lund, Kristen SO Indy 2:10.62 16
29.24 32.64 34.02 34.72
2 Heil, Janet JR Musketeers 2:13.74 13
29.36 33.80 34.89 35.69
3 DuHadway, Meghan SO Indy 2:13.99 12
30.13 33.09 35.07 35.70
4 Ulrich, Kristy JR Musketeers 2:17.24 11
30.55 34.51 35.64 36.54
5 Levkentch, Jesse JR Bulldogs 2:17.82 10
31.68 35.56 34.91 35.67
6 Garvey, Claire SO Panthers 2:19.01 9
30.72 34.65 36.27 37.37
7 Cooke, Jill FR Musketeers x2:19.68
29.83 34.01 36.55 39.29
8 Willenborg, Rachel JR Panthers 2:20.32 7
31.41 35.72 36.59 36.60
9 Young, Freda JR Panthers x2:20.94
32.08 35.23 36.73 36.90
10 Seago, Leslie JR Westerwinds 2:21.02 5
30.20 35.35 37.06 38.41
11 Tucker, Kristen JR Westerwinds 2:22.12 4
31.67 35.75 37.09 37.61
12 Miller, Kelly SO Jaguars 2:24.25 3
30.62 36.05 38.18 39.40
13 Schlottman, Jessica JR Jaguars 2:24.83 2
31.95 35.70 37.63 39.55
14 Lee, Laura JR Indy x2:28.22
32.80 36.32 37.73 41.37
15 Schmidt, Ashley FR Westerwinds x2:31.96
32.93 38.39 40.26 40.38
16 Anderson, Lindsay SO Jaguars x2:45.61
33.87 41.68 43.97 46.09
— Secoges, Mary FR Indy X2:23.74
30.70 35.88 38.58 38.58
— Vernon, Elizabeth SR Musketeers X2:30.41
32.81 37.96 39.94 39.70
— Hummell, Marci SR Jaguars X2:41.13
35.46 40.60 41.91 43.16
— Smith, Julia SO Panthers X2:51.16
34.17 45.54 47.34 44.11

Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hawley, Kyle SO Musketeers 1:59.92 16
27.02 29.49 30.34 33.07
2 Calandra, Brian JR Indy 2:00.75 13
26.96 30.25 31.46 32.08
3 Racette, Carlton JR Bulldogs 2:01.43 12
26.09 30.11 32.10 33.13
4 Wheeler, Brian FR Jaguars 2:02.00 11
26.95 30.61 31.61 32.83
5 Kuchyak, Joe JR Westerwinds 2:03.29 10
27.41 30.82 31.48 33.58
6 Luttinen, Paul JR Panthers 2:03.30 9
27.25 30.59 31.73 33.73
7 Eames, Brent SO Westerwinds 2:06.38 7
27.81 32.27 33.23 33.07
8 Clark, Jeremy SR Musketeers 2:07.84 5
28.39 32.38 33.66 33.41
9 Duggal, Raj FR Bulldogs 2:08.41 4
28.75 32.96 33.59 33.11
10 Grimm, Chas SO Jaguars 2:10.96 3
28.80 32.91 34.41 34.84
11 Cossairt, Kris FR Bulldogs x2:11.47
29.21 34.06 34.56 33.64
12 Gogan, Brian SR Musketeers x2:12.27
29.19 33.20 34.56 35.32
13 Miller, Chris SO Panthers 2:12.64 2
27.81 33.55 34.37 36.91
14 Holben, Matt JR Panthers x2:13.89
28.79 33.92 35.41 35.77
15 Vara, Bill SO Westerwinds x2:16.04
27.76 32.98 35.48 39.82
16 Mundt, Greg SR Indy 2:19.00 1
30.82 34.99 37.09 36.10
17 Landis, James FR Indy x2:27.86
28.02 34.19 39.38 46.27
18 Ray, Preston JR Jaguars x2:29.08
30.56 38.16 41.25 39.11
— Reidy, Ryan SR Panthers X2:18.54
28.58 32.60 36.76 40.60
— Boyle, Ryan FR Panthers X2:28.33
27.34 33.97 40.22 46.80

Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Corn, Lindsay SO Jaguars 25.03 16
2 Mathis, Lindsay FR Westerwinds 25.19 13
3 Miller, Kenzi JR Indy 25.28 11.5
3 Scott, Catie SR Bulldogs 25.28 11.5
5 Kooyman, Krystel FR Musketeers 25.58 10
6 Curry, Jenny SO Panthers 25.67 9
7 Spohr, Holly FR Indy 25.79 7
8 Hunter, Dana FR Musketeers 26.03 5
9 Brown, Sarah SO Musketeers x26.04
10 McCoy, Kristin FR Panthers 26.32 4
11 Frawley, Megan FR Panthers x26.41
12 Couch, Angie JR Westerwinds 26.77 3
13 Putt, Allison SO Panthers x26.88
14 Huntsman, Lindsey JR Jaguars 26.95 2
15 Heyde, Lauren SO Jaguars x27.15
16 Thomasson, Marcy SR Westerwinds x27.30
17 Hyman, Toir SO Bulldogs 27.75 1
18 Berning, Melissa FR Bulldogs x29.09
— Brownell, Rokeda FR Musketeers X26.77
— Smith, Kristy JR Panthers X27.01
— Noth, Pam SO Jaguars X28.73
— Huffman, Karla JR Westerwinds X30.39

Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Parks, A. J. SR Jaguars 21.45 16
2 Fonseca, Bruno JR Indy 21.62 13
3 Senese, Bill FR Panthers 21.64 12
4 Tedhams, Cole SO Indy 21.92 11
5 Wahlgren, Rich SR Panthers 22.05 10
6 Lowrance, Justin SR Indy x22.76
7 Petersen, Eric JR Panthers x22.78
8 Janszen, David SO Musketeers 22.83 9
9 Adams, Mike SR Westerwinds 22.98 7
10 Skiba, TJ FR Musketeers 23.37 5
11 Clavery, Matt FR Westerwinds 23.74 4
12 Vittorio, Damien SO Jaguars 24.01 3
13 McCully, Korey FR Bulldogs 24.06 2
14 Hermann, Christopher FR Westerwinds x24.09
15 Wormly, Seth FR Bulldogs 24.40 1
16 Krcmar, Joseph JR Bulldogs x24.47
17 Kelly, Patrick SO Musketeers x25.70
— Anderson, Paul SO Panthers X22.72
— Clair, Jim JR Musketeers X27.73
— Rischbieth, Sven JR Bulldogs X29.26

Event 15 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Beem, Kelli SO Indy xJ197.00 16
2 Ridenour, Jennifer JR Jaguars J182.70 13
3 Sheahan, Maureen SO Westerwinds xJ179.85 12
4 Seibert, Megan JR Westerwinds J166.50 11
5 Baldes, Lindsae JR Panthers xJ163.95 10
6 Wiesman, Tasha FR Indy J157.45 9
7 Worthington, Alison FR Bulldogs J153.60 7
8 Sowa, Kristel SO Indy J152.20
9 Arnold, Angelina JR Panthers xJ145.20 5
10 Kretch, Susie JR Panthers J140.80
11 Granrath, Maggie SR Panthers J125.65
12 Sher, Lauren Westerwinds J118.20

Event 16 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cole, Corey FR Jaguars xJ273.80 16
2 Cox, Bryce JR Jaguars xJ263.50 13
3 Orechowicz, Ryan SO Jaguars J223.45
4 Hulse, Joe JR Jaguars J203.25
5 Swanson, Mike FR Westerwinds xJ187.05 12
6 Trabilsy, Dave FR Panthers J177.35 11
7 Lohman, Tommy FR Indy J167.25 10
8 Goodwin, Chris SR Westerwinds xJ134.80 9
9 Boucher, Chris FR Westerwinds J130.45
10 Dudesek, Paul FR Westerwinds J124.60

Event 17 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Krey, Kristen SO Jaguars 54.02 16
25.85 28.17
2 Hinrichs, Angie SR Musketeers 54.54 13
26.47 28.07
3 Scott, Catie SR Bulldogs 55.71 12
27.20 28.51
4 Hunter, Dana FR Musketeers 55.78 11
27.11 28.67
5 Spohr, Holly FR Indy 56.02 10
27.32 28.70
6 Miller, Kenzi JR Indy 56.12 9
27.02 29.10
7 Curry, Jenny SO Panthers 56.53 7
27.45 29.08
8 Sheridan, Erica SR Westerwinds 56.75 5
27.60 29.15
9 Kendzierski, Kristen JR Indy x57.10
27.29 29.81
10 McCoy, Kristin FR Panthers 57.53 4
27.50 30.03
11 Arnold, Mary Beth FR Bulldogs 57.62 3
27.77 29.85
12 O'Toole, Taren JR Panthers x58.09
27.96 30.13
13 Heyde, Lauren SO Jaguars 58.40 2
28.29 30.11
14 Morris, Katie FR Musketeers x58.56
28.46 30.10
15 Rowe, Amy FR Jaguars x58.59
27.76 30.83
16 Atkinson, Liz FR Westerwinds 58.66 1
28.32 30.34
17 Moll, Jenn SO Westerwinds x59.98
28.42 31.56
18 Berning, Melissa FR Bulldogs x1:05.28
31.23 34.05
— Putt, Allison SO Panthers X57.93
27.70 30.23
— Hubbard, Maureen SO Musketeers X59.44
27.78 31.66
— Lund, Christina SO Jaguars X1:02.56
30.12 32.44
— Huffman, Karla JR Westerwinds X1:11.85
33.14 38.71

Event 18 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Parks, A. J. SR Jaguars 48.41 16
23.57 24.84
2 Tedhams, Cole SO Indy 48.50 13
23.51 24.99
3 DuBois, Mark SO Westerwinds 48.87 12
23.98 24.89
4 Wahlgren, Rich SR Panthers 48.96 11
23.94 25.02
5 Fonseca, Bruno JR Indy 49.05 10
24.08 24.97
6 Ellsworth, Brett SO Jaguars 49.39 9
23.40 25.99
7 Reierson, Neil FR Musketeers 49.70 7
23.88 25.82
8 Hamllin, Joe JR Westerwinds 50.47 5
24.33 26.14
9 Zumwatt, Wayne FR Westerwinds x50.74
24.44 26.30
10 Normile, Matthew SO Musketeers 51.02 4
24.53 26.49
11 Cupp, Mathew FR Bulldogs 51.07 3
24.59 26.48
12 Petersen, Eric JR Panthers 51.49 2
24.51 26.98
13 McKenny, Patrick SR Bulldogs 51.54 1
24.66 26.88
14 Lowrance, Justin SR Indy x51.78
25.77 26.01
15 Holben, Matt JR Panthers x52.17
25.10 27.07
16 Skiba, TJ FR Musketeers x52.32
24.29 28.03
17 McCully, Korey FR Bulldogs x55.91
26.03 29.88
— Anderson, Paul SO Panthers X51.15
24.65 26.50
— Wyckoff, Joe FR Panthers X52.24
25.05 27.19
— Krcmar, Joseph JR Bulldogs X55.62
26.12 29.50
— Higley, Jonathan FR Musketeers X57.62
26.62 31.00

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lund, Kristen SO Indy 2:10.80 16
31.83 33.11 33.33 32.53
2 Moeller, Molly SR Musketeers 2:15.99 13
32.83 34.20 34.73 34.23
3 Smith, Alison FR Indy 2:16.52 12
31.53 34.15 35.56 35.28
4 Ulrich, Kristy JR Musketeers 2:16.80 11
32.50 34.28 35.16 34.86
5 Kropf, Brandi SO Jaguars 2:17.08 10
31.51 34.28 35.54 35.75
6 Wininger, Brittany FR Panthers 2:17.28 9
31.76 33.94 35.55 36.03
7 Greidanus, Heather SR Musketeers x2:19.80
32.81 34.78 35.93 36.28
8 Corn, Lindsay SO Jaguars 2:21.82 7
33.48 36.57 36.91 34.86
9 Glow, Meghan SO Panthers 2:23.68 5
34.54 36.57 36.98 35.59
10 Wire, Miranda JR Westerwinds 2:24.10 4
33.32 36.16 37.02 37.60
11 Wallace, Christina SO Panthers x2:24.88
33.46 36.42 37.54 37.46
12 Davis, Amy FR Bulldogs 2:26.21 3
34.21 36.43 37.31 38.26
13 Wade, Holly JR Jaguars x2:26.54
34.42 36.90 38.28 36.94
14 Couch, Angie JR Westerwinds 2:27.25 2
35.01 37.00 37.78 37.46
15 Schmidt, Ashley FR Westerwinds x2:27.31
34.69 37.31 38.37 36.94
— Harn, Hailey SO Musketeers X2:23.26
34.75 36.66 36.63 35.22
— Wroblewski, Alicia JR Panthers X2:23.56
33.39 35.71 37.29 37.17
— Mitchel, Rachel SO Indy X2:26.03
33.94 36.47 37.59 38.03
— Fortney, Lindsey SO Westerwinds X2:46.79
38.85 42.16 43.69 42.09

Event 20 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hastings, Drew SO Indy 1:56.58 16
28.42 30.34 29.15 28.67
2 Senese, Bill FR Panthers 1:59.22 13
27.92 30.73 30.89 29.68
3 Janzen, John SR Musketeers 2:01.68 12
28.30 31.07 31.49 30.82
4 Hierman, Jason JR Westerwinds 2:02.49 11
28.41 30.65 31.98 31.45
5 Calandra, Brian JR Indy 2:03.43 10
29.90 31.37 31.21 30.95
6 Watson, Travis SR Westerwinds 2:06.09 9
30.35 32.58 31.89 31.27
7 Anderson, Grant SR Jaguars 2:06.78 7
29.57 31.99 32.36 32.86
8 Welke, Kyle FR Panthers 2:06.88 5
29.23 31.70 32.76 33.19
9 Thallemer, Mike FR Musketeers 2:07.96 4
30.09 32.40 33.03 32.44
10 Rhodes, Joe SR Panthers x2:08.18
30.26 32.65 33.93 31.34
11 Deller, Scott FR Musketeers x2:08.61
29.94 32.19 33.15 33.33
12 Van Cleve, Brendan JR Bulldogs 2:09.85 3
30.36 32.85 33.62 33.02
13 Balko, Tim FR Jaguars 2:10.17 2
30.40 33.39 33.21 33.17
14 Vittorio, Damien SO Jaguars x2:12.44
30.63 33.00 34.69 34.12
15 Nielsen, Matthew FR Westerwinds x2:17.21
31.42 34.01 36.35 35.43
16 Wormly, Seth FR Bulldogs 2:25.13 1
33.07 36.50 38.17 37.39
17 Longbons, Andrew JR Indy x2:26.14
33.73 37.39 37.93 37.09
— Anderson, Jim SR Panthers X2:20.41
30.37 34.16 37.65 38.23
— McNichols, Brian FR Panthers X2:20.81
30.83 35.36 37.22 37.40

Event 21 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Grunert, Megan SR Indy 2:22.98 16
33.60 36.18 36.49 36.71
2 Kooyman, Krystel FR Musketeers 2:27.60 13
33.46 36.58 37.97 39.59
3 Faust, Becky JR Musketeers 2:33.03 12
35.88 38.93 39.03 39.19
4 Stevens, Niki FR Indy 2:33.29 11
35.36 39.92 39.68 38.33
5 Arnold, Mary Beth FR Bulldogs 2:33.77 10
35.14 39.10 39.93 39.60
6 Farrar, Madeha FR Westerwinds 2:34.87 9
33.43 40.03 40.62 40.79
7 Helphinstine, Clare JR Jaguars 2:35.59 7
35.00 39.17 40.73 40.69
8 Broxterman, Amy JR Indy x2:37.93
35.79 40.07 40.71 41.36
9 Mosher, Cherie SR Bulldogs 2:39.53 5
36.43 40.60 40.98 41.52
10 Blush, Sarah JR Musketeers x2:41.83
36.48 41.12 42.10 42.13
11 Eizenga, Ashley JR Westerwinds 2:42.84 4
36.47 40.95 42.46 42.96
12 Fischer, Kim SO Panthers 2:43.14 3
36.50 41.11 42.49 43.04
13 Young, Freda JR Panthers 2:43.56 2
37.05 41.49 42.36 42.66
14 DeRosa, Beth SR Westerwinds x2:45.10
36.87 41.92 43.04 43.27
15 Jochum, Ashley SO Jaguars 2:48.23 1
37.42 42.54 44.03 44.24
16 Stotts, Erica FR Panthers x2:48.96
36.58 42.56 45.01 44.81
— Petras, Alison SR Musketeers X2:47.21
39.12 42.76 42.97 42.36
— Doxsie, Jill JR Panthers X2:49.61
37.39 42.56 44.48 45.18

Event 22 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Young, Matt JR Musketeers 2:15.53 16
30.78 34.42 35.09 35.24
2 Roberts, Greg JR Westerwinds 2:17.73 13
30.45 34.57 35.94 36.77
3 Beaman, Tyson FR Panthers 2:18.59 12
31.14 35.18 35.80 36.47
4 Monkul, Deniz JR Indy 2:18.60 11
32.04 35.04 35.56 35.96
5 Trame, Rob SO Jaguars 2:18.82 10
30.70 35.54 36.36 36.22
6 Croucher, Chad SO Panthers 2:22.05 9
31.22 35.57 37.31 37.95
7 Conklin, Joe FR Musketeers 2:23.50 7
32.19 36.94 37.01 37.36
8 Brozek, Jason FR Bulldogs 2:23.67 5
31.70 36.19 37.48 38.30
9 Milheim, David SO Musketeers x2:24.56
30.43 36.28 38.40 39.45
10 Norton, Dennis SO Westerwinds 2:25.85 4
32.72 37.44 37.95 37.74
11 Meier, Jonathan JR Panthers x2:25.87
31.32 36.08 38.12 40.35
12 Morgan, Matt SR Jaguars 2:26.97 3
32.82 36.51 38.71 38.93
13 Storm, Mason SR Indy 2:30.57 2
33.57 37.87 39.67 39.46
14 Sincroft, John SR Indy x2:39.08
36.14 40.84 40.90 41.20
15 Breckenridge, Chris FR Westerwinds x2:42.23
34.43 40.96 43.63 43.21
— Clark, Jeremy SR Musketeers X2:23.75
33.25 37.20 36.75 36.55
— Thorson, Mike SR Westerwinds X2:38.14
34.87 39.22 41.03 43.02
— Metzke, Chris FR Panthers X2:38.20
34.31 38.57 42.30 43.02

Event 23 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Alison FR Indy 5:17.78 16
2 Sherbrooke, Jordan SR Panthers 5:21.07 13
3 Hochauser, Zoe FR Westerwinds 5:25.53 12
4 Hall, Erin FR Westerwinds 5:25.56 11
5 Heil, Janet JR Musketeers 5:25.61 10
6 Sabo, Emily JR Indy 5:30.30 9
7 Kessler, Brittany SR Musketeers 5:34.15 7
8 Kropf, Brandi SO Jaguars 5:36.59 5
9 Frawley, Megan FR Panthers 5:36.93 4
10 Carlini, Jamie SO Jaguars 5:39.66 3
11 Henry, Veronica SO Musketeers x5:49.72
12 Manker, Kate SO Bulldogs 6:05.59 2
— Seago, Leslie JR Westerwinds X5:37.62
— Mingo, Shannon SR Indy X5:40.97
— Wroblewski, Nicole SO Panthers X5:54.84

Event 24 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wheeler, Brian FR Jaguars 4:53.41 16
27.31 29.36 29.29 29.58 29.55 29.66 29.62 29.65
30.02 29.37
2 Watson, Tom JR Panthers 4:54.56 13
26.82 29.31 29.79 30.16 30.27 30.30 30.66 30.74
29.64 26.87
3 Hawley, Kyle SO Musketeers 4:54.99 12
27.11 30.50 30.52 29.99 30.03 30.16 29.50 29.76
29.11 28.31
4 Duggal, Raj FR Bulldogs 4:56.95 11
27.09 29.72 29.99 30.19 30.24 30.31 30.81 30.82
29.28 28.50
5 Rugari, Phil JR Westerwinds 5:07.96 10
27.25 29.79 30.38 30.85 31.30 31.54 32.08 32.45
32.28 30.04
6 Ray, Preston JR Jaguars 5:08.16 9
27.19 30.13 31.16 31.14 31.39 31.61 31.76 31.79
31.67 30.32
7 Muchna, Frank JR Panthers 5:08.99 7
26.96 29.77 30.87 31.99 32.38 32.20 32.27 31.74
31.36 29.45
8 Waymire, Brian JR Musketeers 5:09.13 5
27.55 29.93 30.78 31.64 32.08 31.87 32.03 32.33
31.65 29.27
9 Lindauer, Jeremy SO Indy 5:10.91 4
27.61 30.36 30.83 31.01 32.07 32.13 32.36 32.38
32.44 29.72
10 Cossairt, Kris FR Bulldogs 5:18.22 3
29.57 30.56 31.36 31.15 31.30 31.98 33.41 33.46
32.86 32.57
11 Adams, Mike SR Westerwinds 5:27.54 2
26.90 30.08 31.43 32.24 33.61 33.36 34.52 35.18
35.43 34.79
— Griffin, Patrick JR Panthers X5:16.16
27.91 31.71 32.07 31.99 32.56 32.39 32.14 32.16
31.78 31.45
— Forney, Mitch FR Panthers X5:23.16
28.28 32.01 33.06 32.97 33.55 32.84 33.48 33.30
32.51 31.16
— Gogan, Brian SR Musketeers X5:33.14
29.90 32.57 33.98 33.76 33.81 33.95 34.14 34.10
34.11 32.82

Event 25 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lund, Kristen SO Indy 1:01.09 16
28.91 32.18
2 Levkentch, Jesse JR Bulldogs 1:01.34 13
29.14 32.20
3 DuHadway, Meghan SO Indy 1:01.69 12
29.23 32.46
4 Mathis, Lindsay FR Westerwinds 1:02.32 11
28.27 34.05
5 Brown, Sarah SO Musketeers 1:02.42 10
29.04 33.38
6 Cooke, Jill FR Musketeers 1:02.56 9
29.23 33.33
7 Miller, Kelly SO Jaguars 1:02.95 7
29.28 33.67
8 Tucker, Kristen JR Westerwinds 1:03.65 5
29.80 33.85
9 Morris, Katie FR Musketeers x1:03.79
29.86 33.93
10 Willenborg, Rachel JR Panthers 1:04.90 4
30.33 34.57
11 Mosher, Cherie SR Bulldogs 1:04.91 3
30.48 34.43
12 Sobecki, Megan FR Panthers 1:05.47 2
30.17 35.30
13 Davis, Amy FR Bulldogs x1:06.15
30.75 35.40
14 Lee, Laura JR Indy x1:07.28
30.90 36.38
15 McCarthy, Hollie JR Westerwinds x1:07.37
30.91 36.46
16 Huntsman, Lindsey JR Jaguars 1:07.73 1
30.40 37.33
17 Noth, Pam SO Jaguars x1:10.63
32.75 37.88
18 Smith, Julia SO Panthers x1:11.87
32.39 39.48
— Secoges, Mary FR Indy X1:04.10
29.84 34.26
— Lindquist, Natalie SO Musketeers X1:04.62
30.28 34.34
— Moll, Jenn SO Westerwinds X1:07.73
31.02 36.71
— Smith, Kristy JR Panthers X1:10.28
32.18 38.10
— Lund, Christina SO Jaguars X1:15.66
34.95 40.71

Event 26 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Calandra, Brian JR Indy 54.42 16
25.40 29.02
2 Reierson, Neil FR Musketeers 54.53 13
25.64 28.89
3 Luttinen, Paul JR Panthers 54.71 12
25.50 29.21
4 Racette, Carlton JR Bulldogs 54.76 11
25.36 29.40
5 Cupp, Mathew FR Bulldogs 54.85 10
25.44 29.41
6 Janszen, David SO Musketeers 55.02 9
25.56 29.46
7 Watson, Travis SR Westerwinds 55.10 7
25.63 29.47
8 Hamllin, Joe JR Westerwinds 55.43 5
25.77 29.66
9 Dennis, Dru JR Westerwinds x56.28
26.49 29.79
10 Holben, Matt JR Panthers 57.01 4
26.69 30.32
11 Miller, Chris SO Panthers x57.06
26.26 30.80
12 Landis, James FR Indy 57.28 3
26.69 30.59
13 Hutchinson, Christopher FR Jaguars 57.31 2
26.26 31.05
14 Grimm, Chas SO Jaguars 58.83 1
27.43 31.40
15 Krieger, John JR Musketeers x1:00.18
26.87 33.31
16 Lowrance, Justin SR Indy x1:00.39
27.65 32.74
— Zumwatt, Wayne FR Westerwinds X57.33
26.19 31.14
— Reidy, Ryan SR Panthers X58.39
27.00 31.39
— Boyle, Ryan FR Panthers X59.64
27.97 31.67
— Mundt, Greg SR Indy X1:00.87
28.27 32.60

Event 27 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sheahan, Maureen SO Westerwinds xJ183.25 16
2 Baldes, Lindsae JR Panthers xJ182.65 13
3 Beem, Kelli SO Indy xJ165.65 12
4 Arnold, Angelina JR Panthers xJ163.80 11
5 Kretch, Susie JR Panthers J158.85
6 Sowa, Kristel SO Indy J155.00 10
7 Seibert, Megan JR Westerwinds J150.70 9
8 Ridenour, Jennifer JR Jaguars J141.55 7
9 Sher, Lauren Westerwinds J134.00
10 Wiesman, Tasha FR Indy J129.70
11 Granrath, Maggie SR Panthers J119.70
12 Worthington, Alison FR Bulldogs J116.30

Event 28 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cole, Corey FR Jaguars xJ287.65 16
2 Cox, Bryce JR Jaguars xJ275.60 13
3 Orechowicz, Ryan SO Jaguars J219.25
4 Hulse, Joe JR Jaguars J198.60
5 Swanson, Mike FR Westerwinds xJ181.00 12
6 Goodwin, Chris SR Westerwinds xJ155.15 11
7 Boucher, Chris FR Westerwinds J151.55
8 Lohman, Tommy FR Indy J142.60 10
9 Dudesek, Paul FR Westerwinds J136.90
10 Trabilsy, Dave FR Panthers J127.40 9

Event 29 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Grunert, Megan SR Indy 2:10.77 16
28.74 33.52 37.48 31.03
2 Sarbaugh, Erin JR Indy 2:16.62 13
29.17 35.10 40.26 32.09
3 Kooyman, Krystel FR Musketeers 2:16.68 12
30.57 35.77 38.87 31.47
4 Montgomery, Jen FR Jaguars 2:18.60 11
30.27 34.61 42.43 31.29
5 Wininger, Brittany FR Panthers 2:19.69 10
31.27 35.53 40.23 32.66
6 Garvey, Claire SO Panthers 2:19.79 9
30.23 35.88 41.32 32.36
7 Stevens, Niki FR Indy x2:21.06
31.34 36.06 41.05 32.61
8 Eizenga, Ashley JR Westerwinds 2:22.25 7
31.08 36.10 42.09 32.98
9 Faust, Becky JR Musketeers 2:22.43 5
31.55 37.09 40.46 33.33
10 Walsh, Bridget FR Westerwinds 2:22.56 4
30.67 37.16 42.06 32.67
11 Mosher, Cherie SR Bulldogs 2:22.93 3
30.31 37.49 41.17 33.96
12 Ulrich, Kristy JR Musketeers x2:23.00
30.83 35.91 43.40 32.86
13 Sobecki, Megan FR Panthers x2:23.81
31.08 37.58 43.64 31.51
14 Schlottman, Jessica JR Jaguars 2:23.96 2
30.72 38.29 42.29 32.66
15 Helphinstine, Clare JR Jaguars x2:27.88
32.22 39.03 41.44 35.19
16 Dicarlo, Angela SR Musketeers x2:33.61
32.72 42.03 43.81 35.05
17 Tyler, Lauren SO Bulldogs 2:33.66 1
33.79 40.50 43.89 35.48
18 Fortney, Lindsey SO Westerwinds x2:43.28
36.00 41.53 50.10 35.65
— Miller, Danielle SR Musketeers X2:21.60
30.41 38.28 39.81 33.10
— Young, Freda JR Panthers X2:26.30
31.53 37.80 41.85 35.12
— Hummell, Marci SR Jaguars X2:42.25
34.37 44.94 47.41 35.53

Event 30 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hastings, Drew SO Indy 1:56.32 16
26.00 29.59 33.44 27.29
2 Racette, Carlton JR Bulldogs 1:59.89 13
25.41 31.13 35.00 28.35
3 Young, Matt JR Musketeers 1:59.96 12
27.13 31.37 33.89 27.57
4 Roberts, Greg JR Westerwinds 2:01.86 11
26.08 30.75 36.23 28.80
5 Janzen, John SR Musketeers 2:03.74 10
26.26 31.64 36.57 29.27
6 Beaman, Tyson FR Panthers 2:04.60 9
27.00 33.04 35.94 28.62
7 Monkul, Deniz JR Indy 2:05.79 7
26.44 31.77 36.86 30.72
8 Kuchyak, Joe JR Westerwinds 2:05.92 5
26.64 31.99 36.54 30.75
9 Brozek, Jason FR Bulldogs 2:07.23 4
26.63 32.54 38.25 29.81
10 Meier, Jonathan JR Panthers 2:07.28 3
26.71 32.17 37.78 30.62
11 Grimm, Chas SO Jaguars 2:09.21 2
28.23 33.59 38.52 28.87
12 Lindauer, Jeremy SO Indy x2:09.27
28.55 33.81 38.48 28.43
13 Clark, Jeremy SR Musketeers x2:09.41
26.58 34.60 37.52 30.71
14 Hutchinson, Christopher FR Jaguars 2:10.58 1
27.39 33.14 39.61 30.44
15 Croucher, Chad SO Panthers x2:11.27
28.50 34.89 36.72 31.16
16 Nielsen, Matthew FR Westerwinds x2:13.38
28.19 33.89 39.03 32.27
17 Balko, Tim FR Jaguars x2:17.90
29.15 35.20 40.40 33.15
— Conklin, Joe FR Musketeers X2:12.10
28.33 34.49 38.07 31.21
— Anderson, Jim SR Panthers X2:18.79
29.61 35.56 40.81 32.81
— Thorson, Mike SR Westerwinds X2:23.93
30.01 37.69 41.53 34.70
— Longbons, Andrew JR Indy X2:25.71
29.07 37.26 44.44 34.94

Event 31 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Indianapolis 'A' 1:41.91 32
1) Miller, Kenzi JR 2) Kendzierski, Kristen JR
3) Spohr, Holly FR 4) Grunert, Megan SR
25.63 25.67 25.31 25.30
2 Xavier University 'A' 1:43.65 26
1) Kooyman, Krystel FR 2) Cooke, Jill FR
3) Brown, Sarah SO 4) Hunter, Dana FR
25.84 26.40 25.81 25.60
3 Eastern Ill Unversity 'B' 1:44.74 24
1) Frawley, Megan FR 2) Glow, Meghan SO
3) O'Toole, Taren JR 4) Wroblewski, Alicia JR
26.70 25.33 26.47 26.24
4 University of Indianapolis 'B' 1:44.75 22
1) Broxterman, Amy JR 2) DuHadway, Meghan SO
3) Lee, Laura JR 4)
26.07 25.74 27.46 25.48
5 Iupui 'B' 1:45.30 20
1) Krey, Kristen SO 2) Kropf, Brandi SO
3) Schlottman, Jessica JR 4) Anderson, Lindsay SO
26.43 26.32 26.42 26.13
6 Western Ill University 'A' 1:45.54 18
1) Sheridan, Erica SR 2) Thomasson, Marcy SR
3) Mathis, Lindsay FR 4) Tucker, Kristen JR
26.66 27.06 25.62 26.20
7 Xavier University 'B' 1:46.50 14
1) Morris, Katie FR 2) Lindquist, Natalie SO
3) Moeller, Molly SR 4) Harn, Hailey SO
27.36 10.14 41.70 27.30
8 Eastern Ill Unversity 'A' 1:47.48 10
1) Curry, Jenny SO 2) Sherbrooke, Jordan SR
3) Putt, Allison SO 4) Wininger, Brittany FR
27.65 26.79 27.07 25.97
9 Iupui 'A' 1:47.52 8
1) Corn, Lindsay SO 2) Huntsman, Lindsey JR
3) Miller, Kelly SO 4) Rowe, Amy FR
25.85 26.60 27.40 27.67
10 Western Ill University 'B' 1:48.06 6
1) Atkinson, Liz FR 2) Hochauser, Zoe FR
3) Moll, Jenn SO 4) Walsh, Bridget FR
27.42 26.58 27.56 26.50
11 Butler University 'A' 1:53.11 4
1) Berning, Melissa FR 2) Tyler, Lauren SO
3) Hyman, Toir SO 4) Manker, Kate SO
29.40 27.92 28.47 27.32
— University of Indianapolis 'C' X1:48.65
1) Secoges, Mary FR 2) Sabo, Emily JR
3) Mingo, Shannon SR 4) Mitchel, Rachel SO
27.32 27.74 26.32 27.27
— Xavier University 'C' X1:49.27
1) Hubbard, Maureen SO 2) Henry, Veronica SO
3) Greidanus, Heather SR 4) Brownell, Rokeda FR
26.68 28.35 27.53 26.71
— Iupui 'C' X1:54.52
1) Heyde, Lauren SO 2) Jochum, Ashley SO
3) Wade, Holly JR 4) Carlini, Jamie SO
27.77 28.20 28.54 30.01
— Eastern Ill Unversity 'C' X1:57.57
1) Smith, Kristy JR 2) Smith, Julia SO
3) Stratton, Sara JR 4) Doxsie, Jill JR
28.11 32.05 29.96 27.45

Event 32 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Eastern Ill Unversity 'A' 1:27.56 32
1) Wahlgren, Rich SR 2) Senese, Bill FR
3) Petersen, Eric JR 4) Anderson, Paul SO
21.66 22.14 21.48 22.28
2 University of Indianapolis 'A' 1:28.10 26
1) Tedhams, Cole SO 2) Lowrance, Justin SR
3) Monkul, Deniz JR 4) Fonseca, Bruno JR
22.14 22.26 22.76 20.94
3 Iupui 'A' 1:28.18 24
1) Parks, A. J. SR 2) Trame, Rob SO
3) Anderson, Grant SR 4) Ellsworth, Brett SO
21.54 22.43 22.12 22.09
4 Xavier University 'A' 1:30.14 22
1) Reierson, Neil FR 2)
3) Skiba, TJ FR 4) Janszen, David SO
23.05 21.93 22.85 22.31
5 Xavier University 'B' 1:31.86 20
1) Thallemer, Mike FR 2) Waymire, Brian JR
3) Deller, Scott FR 4) Krieger, John JR
23.51 22.92 22.97 22.46
6 Eastern Ill Unversity 'B' 1:31.97 16
1) Holben, Matt JR 2) Welke, Kyle FR
3) Rhodes, Joe SR 4) Miller, Chris SO
24.11 22.41 22.46 22.99
6 Western Ill University 'A' 1:31.97 16
1) DuBois, Mark SO 2) Hamllin, Joe JR
3) Adams, Mike SR 4) Clavery, Matt FR
22.73 22.79 23.13 23.32
8 Butler University 'A' 1:32.54 10
1) McKenny, Patrick SR 2) Van Cleve, Brendan JR
3) Wormly, Seth FR 4) Cupp, Mathew FR
23.25 22.89 23.74 22.66
9 Western Ill University 'B' 1:34.91 8
1) Hierman, Jason JR 2) Vara, Bill SO
3) Eames, Brent SO 4) Hermann, Christopher FR
23.67 24.14 23.42 23.68
10 Iupui 'B' 1:35.17 6
1) Vittorio, Damien SO 2) Morgan, Matt SR
3) Ray, Preston JR 4) Wheeler, Brian FR
24.26 24.33 23.50 23.08
11 Butler University 'B' 1:35.64 4
1) Duggal, Raj FR 2) Cossairt, Kris FR
3) McCully, Korey FR 4) Racette, Carlton JR
23.65 23.56 24.40 24.03
12 University of Indianapolis 'B' 1:39.79 2
1) Landis, James FR 2) Longbons, Andrew JR
3) Mundt, Greg SR 4) Sincroft, John SR
25.78 26.59 24.23 23.19
— Eastern Ill Unversity 'C' X1:36.68
1) Forney, Mitch FR 2) Wyckoff, Joe FR
3) Boyle, Ryan FR 4) Muchna, Frank JR
24.59 24.78 24.30 23.01
— Xavier University 'C' X1:40.81
1) Kielty, Robert SR 2) Kelly, Patrick SO
3) Clair, Jim JR 4) Higley, Jonathan FR
24.50 25.32 26.48 24.51

Comments Off

Author: Archive Team

Current Swimming World Issue


Trouble Viewing on Smart Phones, Tablets or iPads? Click Here