Emory Nearing Division III Women’s Championship

HOLLAND, Mich., March 11. BARRING a major turnaround, a change to the landscape of the Division III women’s ranks is imminent.

Benefiting from its depth Friday night, which featured a 3-4-5 finish in the 200 individual medley, Emory built a 78.5-point advantage over Kenyon after the second day of the Division III Championships.

Of course, it helped that Emory finished first in the 800 freestyle relay (7:36.82), behind the quartet of Sam White, Leigh Campbell, Dana Inserra and Holly Hinz. Emory has scored 293.5 points.

Kenyon, the three-time defending champ and winner of 20 of the past 21 crowns, sits in second with 215 points and is followed by Denison (192.5).

Emory held the lead after the first day of competition and padded its cushion with a superb second-day showing. In the championship heat of the 200 I.M., Hinz, Alexis Smith and Karyn Henderson combined for 45 points.

There were no records on Day Two, but Kaitlyn Orstein and Lindsay Payne supplied a spark. A freshman at Washington & Jefferson, Orstein completed the individual medley double by winning at the 400 distance in 4:27.01.

Orstein also added a silver medal in the 100 breaststroke, as she finished behind Payne, a junior at Williams College. Payne was off her Division III record (1:01.68), but her 1:02.88 was enough to deny Orstein (1:03.86) a third title.

Payne also helped Williams win the 200 medley relay, as she teamed with Jessica Yankura, Mary Stranghoener and Katie O’Brien for a mark of 1:46.00.

The 100 butterfly produced a one-two sweep for Denison. Defending champ Jill Boo cruised to the victory (56.69) and Mary Catherine Dain (57.05) secured the second slot. Boo and Dain were also part of Denison’s second-place 200 medley relay, along with Megan Cassell and Heather Davidson.

In the 200 freestyle, Calvin’s Becky Weima topped Carleton’s Marie Marsman, the Division III record-holder in the event. Weima was timed in 1:50.29 to the 1:51.39 of Marsman. The 100 backstroke was won by Amherst’s Brittany Sasser (56.03).

EVENT: 7 WOMEN's 200 Yard MEDLEY RELAY

NCAA RECORD 1:43.37 DENISON 3/9/01
QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET 1:48.52

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK TEAM PRELIM TIME

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) WILLIAMS 1:46.32 1:46.00
1) YANKURA, JESSICA SR :27.42 3) STRANGHOENER, MARY SR 1:22.25
2) PAYNE, LINDSAY JR :56.60 4) O'BRIEN, KATIE SR 1:46.00

2) DENISON 1:47.40 1:46.64
1) CASSELL, MEGAN SO :27.54 3) DAIN,MARY CATHERINE SO 1:22.86
2) DAVIDSON, HEATHER FR :57.33 4) BOO, JILL SR 1:46.64

3) AMHERST 1:47.02 1:46.69
1) CHIANG, LIZ SR :27.31 3) PETTERSEN, PIPER SO 1:23.05
2) WYRICK, JILL SR :57.22 4) STEIN, REBECCA SR 1:46.69

4) EMORY 1:48.11 1:46.89
1) LAWLER, JAMIE SO :27.59 3) INSERRA, DANA SR 1:23.82
2) FLADER, ELLEN FR :57.55 4) LANE, HILLARY SR 1:46.89

5) KENYON 1:47.91 1:46.96
1) MILLER, JENNIE JR :27.87 3) CHAN, MEILYN SR 1:23.36
2) CONNORS, JESSICA SO :57.60 4) DENGLER, EMELYNE SR 1:46.96

6) COLBY 1:47.97 1:47.70
1) PLANTE, MELISSA SR :29.03 3) MILLER, LAURA SR 1:23.55
2) NORSWORTHY, KELLY FR :58.49 4) HIGGINS, LILLI SO 1:47.70

7) WASHINGTON UNIV. 1:47.47 1:48.47
1) NORDBROCK, MEREDITH FR :27.40 3) DENEWETH, TINA FR 1:24.12
2) BOETTGER, ALLIE JR :58.16 4) SCOTT, JENNY JR 1:48.47

8) WASHINGTON & JEFFERS 1:48.12 1:48.49
1) SPRINGBORN,KRISTINA SR :28.08 3) SHOUPE, BRANDI SO 1:23.76
2) ORSTEIN, KAITLYN FR :56.90 4) BOYLE, ERIN SR 1:48.49

CONSOLATION FINAL

9) GUSTAVUS 1:48.25 1:47.94
1) PFAU, SARA FR :28.66 3) GARVEY, KATIE SR 1:24.83
2) MILLER, EVA SR :58.66 4) DELAROSBY, BETH SR 1:47.94

10) UW LA CROSSE 1:48.42 1:47.97
1) TOOMSEN, FALLON SR :27.91 3) MELVIN, ANNE SR 1:24.36
2) SCHACHT, STACIA SR :59.17 4) MELVIN, KRISTA SR 1:47.97

11) UW STEVENS POINT 1:48.58 1:49.17
1) HERDER, LIZ JR :28.61 3) CORRELL, LINDSAY SR 1:25.24
2) ROSKOPF, JENNIE JR :59.15 4) CRUNSTEDT, KELSEY SO 1:49.17

12) JOHNS HOPKINS 1:49.66 1:49.20
1) PAKKALA, ERICA FR :28.25 3) ROBINSON, KELLY SO 1:24.57
2) CHANG, JESSICA JR :58.36 4) REDWOOD, ABIONA JR 1:49.20

13) UC SANTA CRUZ 1:49.41 1:50.07
1) RUPPENSTEIN, JILL SR :28.03 3) CARTWRIGHT, SARA SO 1:25.14
2) LEWIS, MOLLIE SR :59.28 4) MORTON, DANA SO 1:50.07

14) HOPE 1:51.05 1:50.52
1) MEIER, TRISHA FR :29.58 3) SMITH, LISA SO 1:27.04
2) EKDOM, LISA JR 1:01.44 4) STEELE, ERIKA SR 1:50.52

15) HAMILTON 1:50.79 1:50.65
1) KENNY, BEVIN SO :29.33 3) KNAPP, NICOLE SR 1:26.12
2) ACHIN, BRITTANY SR :59.30 4) PITTER, SAM SO 1:50.65

16) CARLETON 1:50.98 1:51.48
1) GROVER, JENNIFER JR :28.04 3) MONDLOH, EMILY SR 1:26.87
2) MILLER, MOLLY JR :59.70 4) BARBERA, ANDREA SR 1:51.48

EVENT: 8 WOMEN's 400 Yard INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY

NCAA RECORD 4:23.30 KATHRYN PETROCK KENYON 3/14/97
QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET 4:36.46

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM PRELIM TIME

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) ORSTEIN, KAITLYN FR WASH. & JEFF. 4:30.74 4:27.01
:27.49 :59.58 1:34.04 2:08.41
2:45.50 3:24.18 3:55.64 4:27.01
2) ROSS, MARIKA FR MIDDLEBURY 4:30.63 4:29.57
:28.45 1:00.16 1:35.57 2:11.22
2:49.77 3:28.99 3:59.91 4:29.57
3) HINZ, HOLLY JR EMORY 4:29.88 4:31.30
:28.66 1:01.47 1:35.74 2:09.70
2:50.48 3:30.79 4:01.34 4:31.30
4) SMITH, ALEXIS SO EMORY 4:32.97 4:33.01
:28.67 1:01.94 1:37.96 2:12.98
2:51.56 3:31.03 4:02.58 4:33.01
5) HENDERSON, KARYN JR EMORY 4:33.84 4:33.22
:28.44 1:01.13 1:37.42 2:12.78
2:51.77 3:31.55 4:03.86 4:33.22
6) MEIER, LINDSEY SR JOHN CARROLL 4:35.22 4:36.07
:29.11 1:01.38 1:35.96 2:10.52
2:51.70 3:33.32 4:05.28 4:36.07
7) NORRIS, ERIKA JR NYU 4:34.93 4:38.20
:28.64 1:00.96 1:37.69 2:13.24
2:53.18 3:33.69 4:06.67 4:38.20
7) HALEY, CRISSY FR WILLIAMS 4:35.73 4:38.20
:28.70 1:01.84 1:38.18 2:14.08
2:53.98 3:34.78 4:07.55 4:38.20

CONSOLATION FINAL

9) LESHER, EMILY FR NAZARETH 4:35.99 4:32.00
:29.05 1:02.09 1:36.62 2:11.19
2:50.87 3:30.88 4:02.11 4:32.00
10) PENNEY, CATHLEEN SO REDLANDS 4:36.94 4:32.47
:28.98 1:02.27 1:38.39 2:13.96
2:53.17 3:31.97 4:02.59 4:32.47
11) LANDMAN, KELLY SO FRANKLIN & MARSH 4:35.91 4:34.37
:29.23 1:02.43 1:38.01 2:13.84
2:53.02 3:32.56 4:03.54 4:34.37
12) MAVRODIN, JULIA SR EMORY 4:36.43 4:35.42
:29.64 1:03.14 1:38.44 2:13.20
2:51.33 3:30.21 4:03.34 4:35.42
13) WHITTAM, LIZ SR WOOSTER 4:36.31 4:35.63
:30.64 1:05.38 1:39.71 2:14.55
2:53.73 3:33.57 4:05.71 4:35.63
14) FELEEN, EMILY FR KENYON 4:37.38 4:38.28
:29.21 1:02.43 1:38.79 2:14.60
2:55.09 3:35.50 4:07.52 4:38.28
15) KNAPP, NICOLE SR HAMILTON 4:36.36 4:38.42
:29.19 1:02.04 1:38.01 2:13.31
2:54.69 3:35.52 4:06.73 4:38.42
16) CHEUNG-LAU, JASMINA SO AMHERST 4:36.18 4:39.97
:30.18 1:03.91 1:39.79 2:15.33
2:56.29 3:37.03 4:09.27 4:39.97

EVENT: 9 WOMEN's 100 Yard BUTTERFLY

NCAA RECORD :55.16 MOLLIE PARRISH DENISON 3/15/02
QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET :58.15

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM PRELIM TIME

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) BOO, JILL SR DENISON :56.58 :56.69
:26.84 :56.69
2) DAIN,MARY CATHERINE SO DENISON :57.06 :57.05
:26.97 :57.05
3) WILLIAMSON, VANESSA SR BATES :57.28 :57.13
:26.93 :57.13
4) SMITH, LISA SO HOPE :57.00 :57.27
:27.07 :57.27
5) KEPHART, SAMANTHA FR WHITWORTH :57.15 :57.33
:27.30 :57.33
6) MILLER, LAURA SR COLBY :57.21 :57.50
:26.58 :57.50
7) PETTERSEN, PIPER SO AMHERST :57.35 :57.76
:27.07 :57.76
8) DENEWETH, TINA FR WASHINGTON UNIV :57.37 :58.14
:27.41 :58.14

CONSOLATION FINAL

9) KISS, AVA FR TCNJ :57.60 :57.69
:27.04 :57.69
10) INSERRA, DANA SR EMORY :57.91 :57.77
:27.25 :57.77
11) KORMAN, DANIELLE JR KENYON :58.17 :57.81
:27.14 :57.81
12) CHAN, MEILYN SR KENYON :58.36 :58.07
:26.97 :58.07
13) STRANGHOENER, MARY SR WILLIAMS :57.92 :58.09
:27.37 :58.09
14) WISSINK, CHRISTINE FR DENISON :58.20 :58.24
:27.23 :58.24
15) MELVIN, ANNE SR UW LA CROSSE :57.97 :58.34
:27.09 :58.34
16) LINGBEEK, JILL JR OLIVET :57.66 :58.40
:27.08 :58.40

EVENT: 10 WOMEN's 200 Yard FREESTYLE

NCAA RECORD 1:49.09 MARIE MARSMAN CARLETON 3/14/03
QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET 1:55.69

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM PRELIM TIME

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) WEIMA, BECKY SO CALVIN 1:50.36 1:50.29
:25.29 :52.92 1:21.09 1:50.29
2) MARSMAN, MARIE SR CARLETON 1:51.09 1:51.39
:25.37 :53.16 1:22.13 1:51.39
3) KOVENOCK, KATE SR CONN COLLEGE 1:52.94 1:51.49
:26.36 :54.56 1:22.87 1:51.49
4) SCOTT, JENNY JR WASHINGTON UNIV 1:53.30 1:52.72
:26.10 :54.24 1:23.52 1:52.72
5) WHITE, SAM JR EMORY 1:53.82 1:54.34
:27.35 :55.95 1:25.31 1:54.34
6) WALTERS, JENNA SO FRANKLIN & MARSH 1:54.10 1:54.43
:26.24 :54.92 1:24.52 1:54.43
7) CAMPBELL, LEIGH SR EMORY 1:53.61 1:54.53
:27.08 :56.20 1:25.46 1:54.53
8) WALKER, KALEI SO JOHNS HOPKINS 1:53.98 1:54.85
:26.76 :55.96 1:25.24 1:54.85

CONSOLATION FINAL

9) ALLISON, REBECCA SO KENYON 1:54.24 1:54.15
:27.19 :56.08 1:25.01 1:54.15
10) SMITH, RACHEL JR KENYON 1:54.72 1:54.64
:27.66 :56.63 1:25.61 1:54.64
11) PECK, SARAH SR DENISON 1:54.91 1:54.85
:26.07 :54.64 1:24.27 1:54.85
12) VALLALY, MEG SO COLBY 1:55.34 1:54.87
:26.45 :55.25 1:24.87 1:54.87
13) MELVIN, KRISTA SR UW LA CROSSE 1:55.18 1:55.27
:26.40 :55.17 1:24.81 1:55.27
14) EMPANGER, CARLENE JR UW LA CROSSE 1:56.49 1:55.50
:26.82 :55.96 1:25.80 1:55.50
15) MCLEAN, MEGAN SO BOWDOIN 1:56.71 1:55.63
:26.96 :56.08 1:26.29 1:55.63
16) SMITH, LAUREN SO UC SANTA CRUZ 1:56.40 1:56.50
:27.07 :56.39 1:26.57 1:56.50

EVENT: 11 WOMEN's 100 Yard BREASTSTROKE

NCAA RECORD 1:01.68 LINDSAY PAYNE WILLIAMS 2/19/05
MEET RECORD 1:02.75 LINDSAY PAYNE WILLIAMS 3/11/05
QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET 1:06.70

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM PRELIM TIME

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) PAYNE, LINDSAY JR WILLIAMS 1:02.75 1:02.88
:29.42 1:02.88
2) ORSTEIN, KAITLYN FR WASH. & JEFF. 1:03.92 1:03.86
:30.06 1:03.86
3) NORSWORTHY, KELLY FR COLBY 1:04.81 1:04.46
:30.32 1:04.46
4) GROSELLE, ELIZABETH JR HIRAM 1:04.40 1:04.65
:29.99 1:04.65
5) CONNORS, JESSICA SO KENYON 1:05.40 1:04.85
:30.53 1:04.85
6) ACHIN, BRITTANY SR HAMILTON 1:05.75 1:05.61
:30.95 1:05.61
7) FOSTER, ALLIE SO JOHNS HOPKINS 1:06.10 1:06.19
:31.39 1:06.19
8) GARLOW, ELIZABETH SO KALAMAZOO 1:06.09 1:06.27
:31.03 1:06.27

CONSOLATION FINAL

9) FLADER, ELLEN FR EMORY 1:06.80 1:06.20
:30.97 1:06.20
10) PETTERSEN, PIPER SO AMHERST 1:06.38 1:06.27
:31.38 1:06.27
11) DAVIDSON, HEATHER FR DENISON 1:06.66 1:06.51
:31.44 1:06.51
11) MASTROPIETRO,KRISTE FR WASH. & JEFF. 1:06.85 1:06.51
:31.23 1:06.51
13) MILLER, EVA SR GUSTAVUS 1:06.88 1:06.58
:31.07 1:06.58
14) CHANG, JESSICA JR JOHNS HOPKINS 1:06.59 1:06.67
:31.36 1:06.67
15) BOETTGER, ALLIE JR WASHINGTON UNIV 1:06.66 1:06.82
:32.30 1:06.82
16) LEWIS, MOLLIE SR UC SANTA CRUZ 1:07.02 1:06.92
:32.14 1:06.92

EVENT: 12 WOMEN's 100 Yard BACKSTROKE

NCAA RECORD :55.57 BETH GALLOWAY KENYON 3/12/04
QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET :59.24

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK NAME YEAR TEAM PRELIM TIME

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

1) SASSER, BRITTANY FR AMHERST :56.27 :56.03
:27.24 :56.03
2) YANKURA, JESSICA SR WILLIAMS :58.03 :57.44
:28.02 :57.44
3) SKINNER, MEGAN SR SPRINGFIELD :58.24 :57.59
:28.28 :57.59
4) NORDBROCK, MEREDITH FR WASHINGTON UNIV :57.23 :57.65
:28.08 :57.65
5) CASSELL, MEGAN SO DENISON :59.02 :58.78
:28.40 :58.78
6) LAGUE, STEPHANIE SR GOUCHER :58.73 :58.87
:28.55 :58.87
7) CLEGG, KRISTIN JR WILLIAM PATERSON :58.70 :59.27
:28.35 :59.27
8) FAUGHNAN, MEGHAN JR WILLIAMS :58.93 1:02.49
:28.84 1:02.49

CONSOLATION FINAL

9) WEEKS, KATIE FR REDLANDS :59.78 :58.69
:28.97 :58.69
10) WALSH, GINNY FR DENISON :59.88 :59.01
:28.85 :59.01
11) LINGBEEK, JILL JR OLIVET :59.14 :59.02
:28.35 :59.02
12) PAKKALA, ERICA FR JOHNS HOPKINS 1:00.13 :59.08
:28.49 :59.08
13) MILLER, JENNIE JR KENYON :59.75 :59.22
:28.62 :59.22
14) PORTER, RENEE SR UW OSHKOSH :59.09 :59.27
:28.87 :59.27
15) GROVER, JENNIFER JR CARLETON :59.05 :59.38
:28.93 :59.38
16) GARDINER, SARAH JR EMORY :59.59 :59.69
:29.60 :59.69

EVENT: 13 WOMEN's 800 Yard FREESTYLE RELAY

NCAA RECORD 7:33.38 KENYON 3/12/04
QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET 7:48.06

RESULTS of FINALS

RANK TEAM TIME

1) EMORY 7:36.82
1) WHITE, SAM JR :27.38 3) INSERRA, DANA SR 4:15.63
:56.54 4:44.55
1:25.93 5:14.03
1:54.68 5:43.69
2) CAMPBELL, LEIGH SR 2:21.56 4) HINZ, HOLLY JR 6:09.80
2:50.61 6:38.43
3:20.06 7:07.69
3:49.11 7:36.82

2) KENYON 7:38.06
1) ALLISON, REBECCA SO :27.36 3) COKER, D. KATE FR 4:14.28
:56.27 4:43.31
1:25.17 5:13.57
1:54.08 5:44.19
2) FELEEN, EMILY FR 2:20.67 4) SMITH, RACHEL JR 6:10.81
2:49.17 6:39.65
3:18.55 7:08.72
3:48.09 7:38.06

3) CARLETON 7:41.02
1) MONDLOH, EMILY SR :27.88 3) GROVER, JENNIFER JR 4:19.13
:57.62 4:48.96
1:27.46 5:19.28
1:57.44 5:48.50
2) KNOCHE, ELISE JR 2:23.55 4) MARSMAN, MARIE SR 6:14.13
2:52.10 6:43.40
3:22.08 7:13.03
3:53.05 7:41.02
4) CALVIN 7:41.58
1) DUNCAN, STEPHANIE FR :27.56 3) DIEKEMA, MEGAN FR 4:13.20
:57.06 4:43.34
1:26.02 5:14.28
1:55.36 5:44.83
2) WEIMA, BECKY SO 2:20.41 4) JOHNSON, ABBY JR 6:11.12
2:48.34 6:40.10
3:17.09 7:10.72
3:46.05 7:41.58

5) AMHERST 7:41.78
1) RAMSEY, MARGARET SO :27.34 3) SASSER, BRITTANY FR 4:16.21
:56.37 4:45.13
1:26.19 5:15.28
1:55.54 5:45.56
2) STEIN, REBECCA SR 2:21.57 4) KIM, JULIE FR 6:12.36
2:50.46 6:41.66
3:20.63 7:11.58
3:50.93 7:41.78

6) JOHNS HOPKINS 7:42.46
1) FOSTER, ALLIE SO :27.13 3) HERBST, KATIE JR 4:16.85
:56.09 4:45.78
1:25.88 5:15.66
1:56.33 5:46.12
2) WALKER, KALEI SO 2:22.55 4) SMIRNOVA, DIANA JR 6:12.67
2:50.94 6:42.08
3:20.40 7:12.14
3:50.31 7:42.46

7) WHEATON (IL) 7:44.80
1) JOHNSON, GRACE SR :27.54 3) HOLT, LEAH SR 4:20.44
:56.94 4:49.57
1:26.68 5:19.91
1:56.72 5:50.07
2) YANKOSKI, FAWN FR 2:23.53 4) ADAMS, AIMEE JR 6:16.56
2:53.15 6:45.51
3:23.27 7:14.86
3:53.00 7:44.80
8) MIDDLEBURY 7:46.14
1) COWIE, SARA FR :27.69 3) REED, MOLLIE JR 4:21.86
:57.53 4:52.23
1:27.42 5:22.81
1:56.83 5:53.24
2) CHAMBERS, KATIE FR 2:24.51 4) ROSS, MARIKA FR 6:18.45
2:54.56 6:46.74
3:24.37 7:16.53
3:54.10 7:46.14

9) WASHINGTON UNIV. 7:46.28
1) NORDBROCK, MEREDITH FR :26.87 3) HODGES, KATIE FR 4:17.62
:56.50 4:47.08
1:26.53 5:17.41
1:56.79 5:47.87
2) SCOTT, JENNY JR 2:22.72 4) KRULL, BRIANNA SR 6:14.83
2:51.75 6:45.27
3:21.59 7:16.10
3:51.22 7:46.28

10) UW LA CROSSE 7:46.44
1) MELVIN, KRISTA SR :26.58 3) TOOMSEN, FALLON SR 4:20.86
:55.73 4:50.46
1:26.06 5:20.73
1:56.95 5:51.93
2) HACKBARTH, KELLY SO 2:23.07 4) EMPANGER, CARLENE JR 6:17.65
2:52.46 6:46.47
3:23.27 7:16.41
3:54.86 7:46.44

11) DENISON 7:46.55
1) DAIN,MARY CATHERINE SO :28.14 3) FRENCH, MEREDITH JR 4:19.84
:57.68 4:49.07
1:27.40 5:19.63
1:57.02 5:50.43
2) PECK, SARAH SR 2:23.37 4) EDELBROCK, CONNER FR 6:16.98
2:52.97 6:46.61
3:23.28 7:17.04
3:53.36 7:46.55
12) WILLIAMS 7:48.63
1) ROGERS, MARTHA SO :27.42 3) EDMONDSON, LAUREN JR 4:23.20
:56.05 4:52.02
1:25.92 5:22.43
1:57.17 5:53.48
2) CHAMBERS, PATRICIA JR 2:24.24 4) PAYNE, LINDSAY JR 6:19.08
2:54.16 6:48.54
3:25.44 7:18.45
3:56.81 7:48.63

13) HOPE 7:49.62
1) STEELE, ERIKA SR :27.28 3) EKDOM, LISA JR 4:21.28
:56.52 4:51.46
1:25.85 5:22.05
1:55.35 5:52.43
2) MEIER, TRISHA FR 2:23.31 4) SMITH, LISA SO 6:19.19
2:53.88 6:48.98
3:23.89 7:19.18
3:53.79 7:49.62

14) COLBY 7:50.66
1) VALLALY, MEG SO :26.41 3) NORSWORTHY, KELLY FR 4:18.89
:55.36 4:49.43
1:25.52 5:20.04
1:55.52 5:50.01
2) HIGGINS, LILLI SO 2:22.10 4) FOXWELL, BETH JR 6:16.60
2:51.59 6:46.77
3:21.73 7:18.65
3:51.84 7:50.66

15) ST. OLAF 7:51.27
1) BRENTZ, KATY SR :26.98 3) ROBERTS, CHRISTINA FR 4:21.83
:56.30 4:51.46
1:26.40 5:21.88
1:57.10 5:52.36
2) BLUM, KATE JR 2:24.18 4) COWELL, ALISHA JR 6:19.59
2:54.20 6:50.19
3:24.49 7:20.78
3:54.82 7:51.27

16) GUSTAVUS 7:56.55
1) GARVEY, KATIE SR :27.23 3) WATKINS, LAURA SO 4:23.32
:56.87 4:53.96
1:27.24 5:25.54
1:57.54 5:56.60
2) DELAROSBY, BETH SR 2:24.34 4) PFAU, SARA FR 6:23.97
2:54.67 6:54.78
3:25.78 7:25.91
3:56.70 7:56.55

17) UW STEVENS POINT 8:10.58
1) CROOK, JERICA SO :26.97 3) HERDER, LIZ JR 4:30.03
:56.49 5:02.16
1:26.91 5:35.32
1:58.02 6:07.78
2) CRUNSTEDT, KELSEY SO 2:24.91 4) WALSH, MEGHAN FR 6:35.71
2:56.58 7:07.16
3:29.89 7:39.31
4:02.45 8:10.58

1) EMORY 293.5 25) WOOSTER 21
2) KENYON 215 26) UW STEVENS PT 20
3) DENISON 192.5 27) UW OSHKOSH 19
4) WILLIAMS 187.5 28) SMITH 17
5) AMHERST 181 28) ST. OLAF 17
6) WASHINGTON UNIV 144.5 28) LAKE FOREST 17
7) CARLETON 135 31) CARNEGIE MELLON 16
8) COLBY 115 31) M.I.T. 16
9) JOHNS HOPKINS 106 33) JOHN CARROLL 15
10) MIDDLEBURY 92 34) CONCORDIA 14
11) CALVIN 91 35) GOUCHER 13
12) WASH. & JEFF. 86.5 36) GRINNELL 12
13) GUSTAVUS 79.5 36) WILLIAM PATERSON 12
14) HOPE 67 36) KALAMAZOO 12
15) UW LA CROSSE 64 39) NYU 11.5
16) WHEATON (IL) 43 40) HENDRIX 11
17) HAMILTON 38 41) UC SANTA CRUZ 10
18) BATES 36 42) TCNJ 9
19) FRANKLIN & MARSH 33.5 42) NAZARETH 9
20) CONN COLLEGE 33 44) UW EAU CLAIRE 7
21) HIRAM 32 44) OLIVET 7
22) REDLANDS 27 46) TRINITY (TX) 6
23) WHITWORTH 23 47) ALBION 2
24) SPRINGFIELD 22 47) BOWDOIN 2

Comments Off

Author: Archive Team

Current Swimming World Issue


Trouble Viewing on Smart Phones, Tablets or iPads? Click Here

Morning Swim Show

SwimOutlet.com Tech Talk

Speedo Performance of the Week