Chad Carvin, Sara McLarty Win Tiburon Mile, Pocket $10,000 Each

TIBURON, Calif., September 21. CHAD Carvin and Sara McLarty stroked to victory to highlight the sixth annual RCP Tiburon Mile on Sunday, September 19. Each collected a winner’s purse of $10,000.

Carvin won the men’s division and was the overall winner, covering the one-mile distance from Angel’s Island to Sam’s Café in Tiburon in 20 minutes 23 seconds.

McLarty, former University of Florida star, upset five-time champion Brooke Bennett to win the women’s division in 20:46. She placed ninth overall.

Carvin’s coach, Bill Rose of Mission Viejo, predicted the day before the race that Carvin would win it. And indeed, the 31 year-old 2000 Olympian showed up shaved, tapered and determined.
Grabbing the lead at the start, Carvin immediately separated himself from a very strong men’s field and kept pulling away.

Australian Grant Cleland was second, seven seconds behind Carvin. Russia’s Yevgueni Bezroutchenko, a former open water world champion, dove over his teammate Vladimir Dyatchine to finish third, as both men finished in 20:38.

Carvin’s Mission Viejo teammate Justin Mortimer was 10th in 20:15, followed by Olympians Scott Goldblatt and Klete Keller, in 11th and 12th place, both in 21:15.

McLarty won her race by a whopping 33 seconds, with Bennett second in 21:19. Erica Rose placed third in 21:39, two seconds ahead of Japan’s Sachiko Yamada, the short course world record-holder for 800 meters freestyle.

Record 850 swimmers participated in the classic, with a record $190,000 raised for the Special Olympics, according to race organizer Robert C. Placak.

A full story on the meet by author/participant P.H. Mullen will appear in the November issue of Swimming world.

The RCP Tiburon Mile
19 September 2004 9AM

Pace
Place No. Name City Div St Div Time 100M
===== ===== =================== =============== === == ========== ======= =====
1 1 CARVIN CHAD LH 1 CA M:ELITE 20:23 1:17
2 7 CLELAND GRANT 2 M:ELITE 20:30 1:17
3 3 BEZROUTCHENKO EUGUE 3 M:ELITE 20:38 1:18
4 10 DYATCHINE VLADIMIR 4 M:ELITE 20:38 1:18
5 15 PAMPANA SAMUELE 5 M:ELITE 20:40 1:18
6 6 KOSTICH ALEX 6 M:ELITE 20:42 1:18
7 517 LYSAUGHT DANIEL BERKELEY 7 CA M:ELITE 20:43 1:18
8 44 SAKAMATO NOA HONOLULU 8 HI M:ELITE 20:43 1:18
9 20 MCLARTY SARA 1 F:ELITE 20:46 1:18
10 2 MORTIMER JUSTIN MINNEAPOLIS 9 MN M:ELITE 20:51 1:19
11 8 GOLDBLATT SCOTT 10 M:ELITE 21:15 1:20
12 4 KELLER KLETE PHOENIX 11 AZ M:ELITE 21:15 1:20
13 11 BENNETT BROOKE 2 F:ELITE 21:19 1:20
14 938 SANTOS ROQUE 1 M/WS:01-39 21:36 1:21
15 82 ROSE ERICA 3 F:ELITE 21:39 1:22
16 17 YAMADA SACHIKO 4 F:ELITE 21:41 1:22
17 16 WARE CATHERINE 5 F:ELITE 21:44 1:22
18 523 VAYO LOUIS BERKELEY 12 CA M:ELITE 22:02 1:23
19 513 JAFARI MICHAEL BERKELEY 13 CA M:ELITE 22:12 1:24
20 515 LEAN RYAN BERKELEY 14 CA M:ELITE 22:13 1:24
21 503 DORR JOHN BERKELEY 15 CA M:ELITE 22:14 1:24
22 14 GARGARO CLAUDIO 16 M:ELITE 22:17 1:24
23 917 CARRANZA TRAVIS 1 M/AG:19-29 22:22 1:24
24 411 TIKHONOFF JONATHAN FOLSOM 1 CA M/AG:13-18 22:23 1:24
25 192 ENGAN JAMIE CARSON CITY 1 NV F/AG:13-18 22:23 1:24
26 507 FOSTER JOHN BERKELEY 17 CA M:ELITE 22:28 1:25
27 508 GIBSON CHRIS BERKELEY 18 CA M:ELITE 22:31 1:25
28 436 GOODELL GREG MISSION VIEJO 2 CA M/AG:13-18 22:31 1:25
29 12 COSTELLA LAUREN CARSON CITY 6 NV F:ELITE 22:37 1:25
30 13 LA PIANA LAURA 7 F:ELITE 22:44 1:26
31 97 ROMITI ALESSANDRA 8 F:ELITE 22:44 1:26
32 31 LAMAR BRIAN STOCKTON 19 CA M:ELITE 22:44 1:26
33 299 MCGOWAN CHRISTINA MARTINEZ 2 CA F/AG:13-18 22:44 1:26
34 25 EIN HARRY WALNUT CREEK 20 CA M:ELITE 22:45 1:26
35 60 CHANDLER ASHLEY BERKELEY 9 CA F:ELITE 22:46 1:26
36 795 QUISTAD STEVEN MOUNTAIN VIEW 2 CA M/WS:01-39 22:47 1:26
37 519 POLLARD JUSTIN BERKELEY 21 CA M:ELITE 22:51 1:26
38 818 SCHURHOFF DAVE LAFAYETTE 3 CA M/WS:01-39 22:54 1:26
39 826 SHIEMAN MATT MORAGA 1 CA M/WS:40-99 22:54 1:26
40 72 NG AMY BERKELEY 10 CA F:ELITE 22:55 1:26
41 93 TSAI SHERRY BERKELEY 11 CA F:ELITE 23:00 1:27
42 51 ANDREWS LAUREN BERKELEY 12 CA F:ELITE 23:01 1:27
43 385 SCHLENKER TYLER LAFAYETTE 3 CA M/AG:13-18 23:04 1:27
44 308 MEYER ALEX ITHACA 4 NY M/AG:13-18 23:07 1:27
45 71 MORELLI LISA BERKELEY 13 CA F:ELITE 23:08 1:27
46 428 ZAMANIAN ALISON ORINDA 1 CA F/AG:30-39 23:09 1:27
47 70 MILLER MARCELLE BERKELEY 14 CA F:ELITE 23:11 1:27
48 61 COTTON JESSICA STOCKTON 15 CA F:ELITE 23:13 1:27
49 524 WAGNER GARRETT LOOMIS 22 CA M:ELITE 23:13 1:28
50 78 RADECKE JENNIFER STOCKTON 16 CA F:ELITE 23:14 1:28
51 32 LOWDERMILK CASEY STOCKTON 23 CA M:ELITE 23:16 1:28
52 511 HOLDRIDGE ALEXANDER BERKELEY 24 CA M:ELITE 23:17 1:28
53 86 SILVER EMILY BERKELEY 17 CA F:ELITE 23:19 1:28
54 53 BANKS MELISSA SANTA CRUZ 18 CA F:ELITE 23:19 1:28
55 505 MOLINA MIGUEL BERKELEY 25 CA M:ELITE 23:19 1:28
56 264 KAO KRIS PINOLE 5 CA M/AG:13-18 23:22 1:28
57 509 GODEC JERNEJ LJUBLJANA 26 M:ELITE 23:23 1:28
58 276 LAZAROVICI DOMINIQU CUPERTINO 3 CA F/AG:13-18 23:25 1:28
59 23 DUNN DAVID MORGAN HILL 27 CA M:ELITE 23:25 1:28
60 388 SHAKIBNIA ALEX WALNUT CREEK 6 CA M/AG:13-18 23:26 1:28
61 762 MOBERLY TARO SANTA CLARA 4 CA M/WS:01-39 23:28 1:28
62 506 ECKERT MARK BERKELEY 28 CA M:ELITE 23:28 1:28
63 52 BABICZ ANNIE BERKELEY 19 CA F:ELITE 23:31 1:29
64 418 WANDEL JOHN CARSON CITY 7 NV M/AG:13-18 23:38 1:29
65 63 HOUCK SARAH ESCALON 20 CA F:ELITE 23:49 1:30
66 527 TILLY JONAS BERKELEY CA 23:50 1:30
67 518 O'NEIL PATRICK BERKELEY 29 CA M:ELITE 23:51 1:30
68 873 O'BRIEN MIKE NEWPORT BEACH 5 CA M/WS:01-39 23:51 1:30
69 520 ROTHBERG DASH BERKELEY 30 CA M:ELITE 23:52 1:30
70 40 PATTEN BOBBY DALLAS 31 TX M:ELITE 23:53 1:30
71 88 STAUBLTZ NADIA BERKELEY 21 CA F:ELITE 23:54 1:30
72 41 QUIST WILLIAM WOODSIDE 32 CA M:ELITE 23:55 1:30
73 330 OELER KURT MILL VALLEY 1 CA M/AG:30-39 23:55 1:30
74 408 SZEKELY ILDIKO APTOS 1 CA F/AG:19-29 23:56 1:30
75 80 RIDGEWAY RACHEL BERKELEY 22 CA F:ELITE 23:57 1:30
76 706 HUMPHREYS KAREN MORAGA 1 CA F/WS:40-99 23:58 1:30
77 933 REHRMANN STEVE 33 M:ELITE 23:58 1:30
78 729 KUSUMI TIM LOS GATOS 2 CA M/WS:40-99 23:59 1:30
79 34 MONTGOMERY JIM DALLAS 34 TX M:ELITE 24:02 1:31
80 84 SANDERS KELLY BERKELEY 23 CA F:ELITE 24:02 1:31
81 516 LENTZ GRAHAM PETALUMA 35 CA M:ELITE 24:03 1:31
82 326 NIEHOFF ABBY CARSON CITY 4 NV F/AG:13-18 24:03 1:31
83 619 BOWLING RYAN SAN MATEO 6 CA M/WS:01-39 24:05 1:31
84 85 SILVER HELEN BERKELEY 24 CA F:ELITE 24:06 1:31
85 297 MCCRACKEN BILL DANVILLE 1 CA M/AG:40-49 24:11 1:31
86 30 KOCH ERIC APTOS 36 CA M:ELITE 24:13 1:31
87 243 HOLLAND KENT ORINDA 8 CA M/AG:13-18 24:14 1:31
88 400 STODDARD ANDREW SAN FRANCISCO 2 CA M/AG:19-29 24:16 1:31
89 237 HERMAN MATTHEW SAN ANSELMO 9 CA M/AG:13-18 24:16 1:31
90 75 PALSSON EMMA BERKELEY 25 CA F:ELITE 24:20 1:32
91 27 FELTON PAUL SAN FRANCISCO 37 CA M:ELITE 24:24 1:32
92 36 MUSE LEE STOCKTON 38 CA M:ELITE 24:25 1:32
93 512 HUNTER RICHARD BERKELEY CA 24:27 1:32
94 42 RAIMONDI CHRIS FREMONT 39 CA M:ELITE 24:28 1:32
95 718 KANERVA JUSTIN MOUNTAIN VIEW 7 CA M/WS:01-39 24:32 1:32
96 24 DUNN TOM MORGAN HILL 40 CA M:ELITE 24:36 1:33
97 907 MULLEN PH 2 M/AG:30-39 24:36 1:33
98 252 IRWIN JON THOUSAND OAKS 2 CA M/AG:40-49 24:37 1:33
99 794 PURCELL DERK MILL VALLEY 8 CA M/WS:01-39 24:41 1:33
100 68 MEDINA LAUREN BERKELEY 26 CA F:ELITE 24:41 1:33

The RCP Tiburon Mile

Pace
Place No. Name City Div St Div Time 100M
===== ===== =================== =============== === == ========== ======= =====
101 649 CRONAN WILLIAM IMPERIAL BOLT 9 CA M/WS:01-39 24:45 1:33
102 92 TOOMEY LEANN BERKELEY 27 CA F:ELITE 24:48 1:33
103 50 AMANO KEIKO BERKELEY 28 CA F:ELITE 24:53 1:34
104 38 PANAWEK GP MORAGA 41 CA M:ELITE 24:55 1:34
105 156 CHANG MARISA ORINDA 5 CA F/AG:13-18 24:56 1:34
106 514 LANE EVAN BERKELEY 42 CA M:ELITE 24:57 1:34
107 187 DUTTON ANDREW SAN ANSELMO 10 CA M/AG:13-18 24:57 1:34
108 752 MARTIN CHARLIE SPOKANE 3 WA M/WS:40-99 24:57 1:34
109 522 TUCK MICHAEL BERKELEY 43 CA M:ELITE 24:57 1:34
110 26 ENDER DANNY STOCKTON 44 CA M:ELITE 24:58 1:34
111 504 DUNIPACE ERIC BERKELEY 45 CA M:ELITE 24:59 1:34
112 843 TRIVETT RICK ROCKLIN 4 CA M/WS:40-99 25:00 1:34
113 240 HITCHINGS ANDREW SACRAMENTO 3 CA M/AG:40-49 25:03 1:34
114 669 FIORDALICE BOB SUNNYVALE 10 CA M/WS:01-39 25:04 1:34
115 632 CANDELARIA KENNETH LOS GATOS 5 CA M/WS:40-99 25:04 1:34
116 915 LOCKE JOSEPH 3 M/AG:30-39 25:09 1:35
117 319 MULL IIAN APTOS 4 CA M/AG:30-39 25:11 1:35
118 33 MCLEOD STEVE 46 M:ELITE 25:11 1:35
119 845 VANDERPOEL NICOLE LITTLETON 2 CO F/WS:40-99 25:16 1:35
120 64 INAI ELIZABETH STOCKTON 29 CA F:ELITE 25:18 1:35
121 95 WEIGAND COURTNEY JAMUL 30 CA F:ELITE 25:20 1:35
122 94 VERDIN EMILY BERKELEY 31 CA F:ELITE 25:22 1:36
123 87 SITTS KELLY BERKELEY 32 CA F:ELITE 25:23 1:36
124 335 PALMER ROBERT SAN FRANCISCO 3 CA M/AG:19-29 25:23 1:36
125 21 ARONOWITZ STEVEN SF 47 CA M:ELITE 25:24 1:36
126 723 KENNEDY MICHAEL PALO ALTO 6 CA M/WS:40-99 25:24 1:36
127 306 METCALF LAUREN CARSON CITY 6 NV F/AG:13-18 25:24 1:36
128 58 BURRILL KATE STOCKTON 33 CA F:ELITE 25:26 1:36
129 317 MORRELL SARAH DIXON 2 CA F/AG:19-29 25:27 1:36
130 139 BROCKMEIER NEAL SAN FRANCISCO 2 CA F/AG:30-39 25:27 1:36
131 380 SCHAB BARRY FRESNO 5 CA M/AG:30-39 25:30 1:36
132 351 PRICE WILLIAM BELVEDERE 4 CA M/AG:40-49 25:30 1:36
133 904 YIP TAM 11 M/WS:01-39 25:32 1:36
134 188 DYER KEVIN CARSON CITY 11 NV M/AG:13-18 25:33 1:36
135 821 SEAVER MARTHA CUPERTINO 3 CA F/WS:40-99 25:38 1:37
136 802 RICHARDSON ALVIN NEWPORT NEWS 7 VA M/WS:40-99 25:38 1:37
137 764 MORGAN SCOTT SAN JOSE 12 CA M/WS:01-39 25:39 1:37
138 179 DIAZ TONI WALNUT CREEK 7 CA F/AG:13-18 25:39 1:37
139 102 ALVAREZ ELENA SAN ANSELMO 8 CA F/AG:13-18 25:40 1:37
140 806 ROMJUE STEVEN MILL VALLEY 13 CA M/WS:01-39 25:41 1:37
141 259 JOHNSTON SCOTT MOUNTAIN VIEW 6 CA M/AG:30-39 25:41 1:37
142 439 BUCKLEY KATIE CAMARILLO 9 CA F/AG:13-18 25:44 1:37
143 113 BART JANELLA SAN FRANCISCO 3 CA F/AG:19-29 25:44 1:37
144 340 PERKINS BARBARA CARSON CITY 10 NV F/AG:13-18 25:44 1:37
145 218 GRANT BILL BERKELEY 1 CA M/AG:50-59 25:46 1:37
146 257 JOHNSON SEAN SAN ANSELMO 12 CA M/AG:13-18 25:47 1:37
147 796 RAFTIS TIM MORAGA 8 CA M/WS:40-99 25:49 1:37
148 186 DUNN BEN SAN RAFAEL 13 CA M/AG:13-18 25:52 1:37
149 154 CAWLEY RYAN MILL VALLEY 14 CA M/AG:13-18 25:52 1:37
150 754 MARTINEZ ENRIQUE MOUNTAIN VIEW 14 CA M/WS:01-39 25:53 1:38
151 437 GOODELL BRIAN MISSION VIEJO 5 CA M/AG:40-49 25:56 1:38
152 525 WHITTINGTON JOSEPH BERKELEY 48 CA M:ELITE 25:56 1:38
153 501 CATHY DOMINIC BERKELEY 49 CA M:ELITE 25:56 1:38
154 429 ZAMORA ANTHONY LOS ANGELES 6 CA M/AG:40-49 25:56 1:38
155 849 WANDEL J. THOMAS CARSON CITY 9 NV M/WS:40-99 26:00 1:38
156 214 GOLTRA COLIN WALNUT CREEK 15 CA M/AG:13-18 26:04 1:38
157 724 KINTANA JOHN SAN JOSE 10 CA M/WS:40-99 26:04 1:38
158 853 WEAVER SCOTT CORS 11 OH M/WS:40-99 26:05 1:38
159 318 MOULTON ASHLEY SONOMA 11 CA F/AG:13-18 26:10 1:39
160 660 DECKER, JR. RICHARD BELVEDERE 12 CA M/WS:40-99 26:10 1:39
161 283 LIGHTFOOT-NIELSE BA VACAVILLE 1 CA F/AG:50-59 26:11 1:39
162 253 IRWIN KATHRYN THOUSAND OAKS CA 26:13 1:39
163 432 KECK MIKE SAN RAFAEL 7 CA M/AG:40-49 26:13 1:39
164 922 MIRICH PETE 2 M/AG:50-59 26:15 1:39
165 244 HOLSCHER DAVID TIBURON 8 CA M/AG:40-49 26:16 1:39
166 348 POTEETE MARCUS SANTA CRUZ 16 CA M/AG:13-18 26:16 1:39
167 198 FENTON KERSTIN DIXON 12 CA F/AG:13-18 26:17 1:39
168 247 HOSKINS CLIFF OAKLAND 7 CA M/AG:30-39 26:18 1:39
169 132 BOEHM MERIN GROTON 3 CT F/AG:30-39 26:20 1:39
170 56 BRAGG JA-NEIL 34 F:ELITE 26:20 1:39
171 73 OKAZAKI KRISTIN STOCKTON 35 CA F:ELITE 26:21 1:39
172 37 NORMAN CRAIG KING CITY 50 CA M:ELITE 26:21 1:39
173 152 CARTWRIGHT ALLAN CASTRO VALLEY 1 CA M/AG:60-99 26:21 1:39
174 170 DANEL ALLIE FAIRFIELD 13 CA F/AG:13-18 26:22 1:39
175 262 JUDGE DANIELLE CARSON CITY 14 NV F/AG:13-18 26:27 1:40
176 204 FREDERICK VERONICA FAIRFIELD 15 CA F/AG:13-18 26:28 1:40
177 410 TENGROTENHUIS DIRK OAKLAND 8 CA M/AG:30-39 26:31 1:40
178 389 SHEPPARD JULIECLAIR TIBURON 16 CA F/AG:13-18 26:32 1:40
179 295 MARTINEZ MATTHEW WALNUT CREEK 17 CA M/AG:13-18 26:33 1:40
180 223 HALEY KIRK ORINDA 9 CA M/AG:40-49 26:33 1:40
181 502 COPELAND WILLIAM BERKELEY 51 CA M:ELITE 26:33 1:40
182 190 EMADZADEH SEAN SAN RAFAEL 4 CA M/AG:19-29 26:35 1:40
183 189 ELLIOTT DONNA LAFAYETTE 1 CA F/AG:40-49 26:36 1:40
184 332 OSBORN CASEY ALBANY 17 CA F/AG:13-18 26:36 1:40
185 272 LACEY JONATHAN SAN FRANCISCO 9 CA M/AG:30-39 26:38 1:40
186 130 BOCHNER LINDSAY KENTFIELD 18 CA F/AG:13-18 26:38 1:40
187 90 SULLIVAN KERI STOCKTON 36 CA F:ELITE 26:38 1:40
188 261 JONES ALLYSON WALNUT CREEK 19 CA F/AG:13-18 26:39 1:40
189 135 BOSTON CHRISTINE SANTA CRUZ 20 CA F/AG:13-18 26:40 1:40
190 81 RINALDI JENNA BERKELEY 37 CA F:ELITE 26:40 1:40
191 386 SCHOTT-BRESLER KAYL NOVATO 21 CA F/AG:13-18 26:41 1:41
192 59 CALDER ERIN BERKELEY 38 CA F:ELITE 26:41 1:41
193 361 REILLY TIM PLEASANTON 10 CA M/AG:30-39 26:42 1:41
194 421 WHITE STAN SAN ANSELMO 5 CA M/AG:19-29 26:42 1:41
195 96 YOSHIDA SEDONIA STOCKTON 39 CA F:ELITE 26:44 1:41
196 57 BUCHANAN KARA STOCKTON 40 CA F:ELITE 26:44 1:41
197 115 BARTON CASIE SAN FRANCISCO 4 CA F/AG:19-29 26:44 1:41
198 911 HEANEY MIKE 11 M/AG:30-39 26:47 1:41
199 858 WILLIAMS BRYONNY OAKLAND 1 CA F/WS:01-39 26:47 1:41
200 790 PRESTON KENDALL MOUNTAIN VIEW 2 CA F/WS:01-39 26:47 1:41

The RCP Tiburon Mile

Pace
Place No. Name City Div St Div Time 100M
===== ===== =================== =============== === == ========== ======= =====
201 399 STEVENS RAMEY MORAGA 2 CA F/AG:40-49 26:49 1:41
202 197 FARMER DEVON PLEASANTON 22 CA F/AG:13-18 26:50 1:41
203 357 RACICH DANIELLE TIBURON 4 CA F/AG:30-39 26:53 1:41
204 155 CHALLBURG KAREN VACAVILLE 3 CA F/AG:40-49 26:53 1:41
205 430 ZUROLO CYNTHIA SAN FRANCISCO 3 CA F/WS:01-39 26:53 1:41
206 134 BOEHNKE TATUM CARSON CITY 23 NV F/AG:13-18 26:54 1:41
207 349 POTEETE ANNA SANTA CRUZ 24 CA F/AG:13-18 26:55 1:41
208 932 GOULD RICHARD 13 M/WS:40-99 26:55 1:41
209 372 ROSENBAUM ANNE SEATTLE 5 WA F/AG:19-29 26:55 1:41
210 617 BOND BROOKE SACRAMENTO 4 CA F/WS:01-39 26:55 1:41
211 212 GLENN TIMOTHY MENLO PARK 10 CA M/AG:40-49 26:56 1:41
212 74 O'NEAL CATHERINE BERKELEY 41 CA F:ELITE 26:57 1:42
213 89 STRAVERS KELLY FOLSOM 42 CA F:ELITE 26:58 1:42
214 79 REILLY ERIN BERKELEY 43 CA F:ELITE 26:58 1:42
215 200 FIRTH JAMIE SOQUEL 25 CA F/AG:13-18 26:58 1:42
216 902 MIYARES ANDREA 15 M/WS:01-39 26:58 1:42
217 424 WILLIAMS KEVIN BERKELEY 12 CA M/AG:30-39 27:00 1:42
218 766 MYERS KAREN SAN FRANCISCO 5 CA F/WS:01-39 27:00 1:42
219 350 POWERS ALEXA CONCORD 26 CA F/AG:13-18 27:01 1:42
220 325 NICHOLSON HILLARY SANTA CRUZ 27 CA F/AG:13-18 27:01 1:42
221 181 DISBROW ANYA ORINDA 28 CA F/AG:13-18 27:02 1:42
222 165 CRANE JOHN PLEASANTON 3 CA M/AG:50-59 27:02 1:42
223 131 BOCHNER WES KENTFIELD 18 CA M/AG:13-18 27:02 1:42
224 510 HERNANDEZ PAUL BERKELEY 52 CA M:ELITE 27:04 1:42
225 166 CROWN SUSAN BERKELEY 6 CA F/AG:19-29 27:04 1:42
226 628 BUSTAMANTE MIGUEL LOS ALTOS 16 CA M/WS:01-39 27:05 1:42
227 300 MCGUCKIN KELLY APTOS CA 27:05 1:42
228 213 GOLDSTEIN ANNA BERKELEY 29 CA F/AG:13-18 27:06 1:42
229 936 SASLOW ADAM 17 M/WS:01-39 27:07 1:42
230 270 KITTREDGE BIG NICK SAN FRANCISCO 13 CA M/AG:30-39 27:09 1:42
231 876 EUBANKS TORI BELVEDERE 6 CA F/WS:01-39 27:10 1:42
232 397 SONDEREGGER LAUREN BERKELEY 30 CA F/AG:13-18 27:10 1:42
233 842 TRINGALI TERRANCE T LOS ALTOS 18 CA M/WS:01-39 27:12 1:42
234 268 KIGHT JOHN ROCKLIN 4 CA M/AG:50-59 27:13 1:43
235 217 GOURLEY SHANNON ELK GROVE 31 CA F/AG:13-18 27:14 1:43
236 324 NICHOLSON EMILY SANTA CRUZ 7 CA F/AG:19-29 27:14 1:43
237 185 DUNN SARAH SAN RAFAEL 32 CA F/AG:13-18 27:14 1:43
238 740 LOEW TIM PINOLE 19 CA M/WS:01-39 27:14 1:43
239 163 COCHRANE SARAH NOVATO 33 CA F/AG:13-18 27:14 1:43
240 905 HEWERA EDUARDO 20 M/WS:01-39 27:15 1:43
241 731 LARSON KIMBERLY KENSINGTON 4 CA F/WS:40-99 27:17 1:43
242 924 WINKLER KATHY 5 F/AG:30-39 27:19 1:43
243 293 MARSHALL CARINE SANTA CRUZ 34 CA F/AG:13-18 27:20 1:43
244 242 HOLEN CONNIE VACAVILLE 8 CA F/AG:19-29 27:21 1:43
245 269 KINNEY JOHN TIBURON 11 CA M/AG:40-49 27:22 1:43
246 322 NELSON BILLY PLEASANTON 19 CA M/AG:13-18 27:23 1:43
247 125 BESS NADIA SAN RAFAEL 35 CA F/AG:13-18 27:25 1:43
248 222 GUARDALABENE ISA ALBANY 36 CA F/AG:13-18 27:25 1:43
249 381 SCHAEFER HEATHER SAN FRANCISCO 9 CA F/AG:19-29 27:26 1:43
250 789 PORTEUS GWYNNE MINDEN 5 NV F/WS:40-99 27:27 1:43
251 781 PARRISH ELIZABETH WALNUT CREEK 37 CA F/AG:13-18 27:28 1:43
252 925 KNOTT ALEX 20 M/AG:13-18 27:28 1:43
253 441 MOSCONE DILLON MILL VALLEY CA 27:28 1:43
254 168 CUTLER GABBY GREENBRAE 38 CA F/AG:13-18 27:28 1:43
255 286 LYNCH CHRIS TIBURON 6 CA M/AG:19-29 27:29 1:44
256 366 RILEY SARA SANTA CRUZ 39 CA F/AG:13-18 27:30 1:44
257 275 LAWRENCE ROSALIE SANTA CRUZ 40 CA F/AG:13-18 27:31 1:44
258 841 THOMPSON SUZI BOZEMAN 7 MT F/WS:01-39 27:32 1:44
259 28 HANSON JOHN SAN FRANCISCO 53 CA M:ELITE 27:32 1:44
260 137 BRISSON KAREN FOREST KNOLLS 6 CA F/AG:30-39 27:33 1:44
261 643 CLARK MEGHAN SAN FRANCISCO 8 CA F/WS:01-39 27:33 1:44
262 383 SCHATZ STEPHEN SAN FRANCISCO 14 CA M/AG:30-39 27:34 1:44
263 667 FERENCE BILL SANTA ROSA 14 CA M/WS:40-99 27:34 1:44
264 793 PRUETT DONALD TIBURON 15 CA M/WS:40-99 27:35 1:44
265 714 JOHNSON JAY SANTA CRUZ 16 CA M/WS:40-99 27:36 1:44
266 939 CLIFFORD CHRIS 17 M/WS:40-99 27:36 1:44
267 142 BROWN CHRISTINA TIBURON 41 CA F/AG:13-18 27:36 1:44
268 287 LYNCH STEFANIE TIBURON 42 CA F/AG:13-18 27:37 1:44
269 334 PACKER CHRIS BELVEDERE 21 CA M/AG:13-18 27:37 1:44
270 672 FITCH TODD DANVILLE 21 CA M/WS:01-39 27:37 1:44
271 307 METCALF SARAH CARSON CITY 43 NV F/AG:13-18 27:38 1:44
272 433 TULL JIM TIBURON 5 CA M/AG:50-59 27:39 1:44
273 434 CHARTERS MICHELLE SARATOGA 10 CA F/AG:19-29 27:40 1:44
274 231 HARDER LESLIE ROCKLIN 6 CA M/AG:50-59 27:40 1:44
275 105 ANDERSON CHARIS SAN FRANCISCO 11 CA F/AG:19-29 27:41 1:44
276 246 HONIG STEVEN MILL VALLEY 15 CA M/AG:30-39 27:41 1:44
277 227 HANLEY JAY SAN FRANCISCO 12 CA M/AG:40-49 27:42 1:44
278 279 LEONARD JOSH OAKLAND 7 CA M/AG:19-29 27:42 1:44
279 173 DARROW PATRICK PLEASANTON 22 CA M/AG:13-18 27:43 1:44
280 205 FREDRICKS STEVE SAN ANSELMO 16 CA M/AG:30-39 27:43 1:44
281 111 AVERY CLARK SAN FRANCISCO 17 CA M/AG:30-39 27:45 1:45
282 258 JOHNSON DUSTIN SAN ANSELMO 23 CA M/AG:13-18 27:45 1:45
283 354 PROST ADAM OAKLAND 8 CA M/AG:19-29 27:45 1:45
284 167 CULPEPPER SPENCE FOSTER CITY 18 CA M/AG:30-39 27:47 1:45
285 431 SAMELSON AVI BERKELEY 24 CA M/AG:13-18 27:48 1:45
286 278 LEIGHT ADRIENNE SAN FRANCISCO 12 CA F/AG:19-29 27:49 1:45
287 644 CLEMENT SARAH SAN ANSELMO 6 CA F/WS:40-99 27:50 1:45
288 338 PAULSEN LAURENT SANTA CRUZ 25 CA M/AG:13-18 27:51 1:45
289 274 LAVERY CLAIRE EL CERRITO 4 CA F/AG:40-49 27:56 1:45
290 133 BOEHM GRETCHEN SAN FRANCISCO 7 CA F/AG:30-39 27:57 1:45
291 145 BURMAN SHELBY DIABLO 44 CA F/AG:13-18 28:01 1:46
292 123 BERRUETA GABRIELA GUADALAJARA 8 F/AG:30-39 28:01 1:46
293 832 SPURR ELIZABETH GREENBRAE 7 CA F/WS:40-99 28:02 1:46
294 638 CHOULOS JAMES SAN FRANCISCO 22 CA M/WS:01-39 28:03 1:46
295 301 MCIVER BRIAN OAKLAND 19 CA M/AG:30-39 28:05 1:46
296 98 CROMBLE JIM 54 M:ELITE 28:07 1:46
297 114 BARTIS STEVE MORAGA 13 CA M/AG:40-49 28:09 1:46
298 867 WOOD SARAH MOUNTAIN VIEW 9 CA F/WS:01-39 28:20 1:47
299 328 NOWAK CHRIS MANTECA 9 CA M/AG:19-29 28:24 1:47
300 861 WILSON CLAY DALLAS 18 TX M/WS:40-99 28:25 1:47
The RCP Tiburon Mile

Pace
Place No. Name City Div St Div Time 100M
===== ===== =================== =============== === == ========== ======= =====
301 528 SEIBT CORRINA SAN FRANCISCO 44 CA F:ELITE 28:25 1:47
302 311 MILLER HAYLEY SANTA CRUZ 45 CA F/AG:13-18 28:27 1:47
303 670 FISH KRISTI SAN RAFAEL 10 CA F/WS:01-39 28:28 1:47
304 77 PATTERSON GENEVIEVE PORTLAND 45 OR F:ELITE 28:32 1:47
305 909 WINTERS DAVID 14 M/AG:40-49 28:33 1:48
306 739 LIOU DEREK CUPERTINO 23 CA M/WS:01-39 28:34 1:48
307 862 WILSON ROBIN DALLAS 8 TX F/WS:40-99 28:34 1:48
308 440 KILGORE BEN TIBURON 20 CA M/AG:30-39 28:39 1:48
309 655 DALCHER DANA MILL VALLEY 11 CA F/WS:01-39 28:39 1:48
310 699 HENZE KAITLIN MENLO PARK 12 CA F/WS:01-39 28:42 1:48
311 698 HENZE JOHN MENLO PARK 19 CA M/WS:40-99 28:43 1:48
312 273 LAGER JORDAN NOVATO 26 CA M/AG:13-18 28:44 1:48
313 141 BROTT RALPH SAN FRANCISCO 2 CA M/AG:60-99 28:46 1:48
314 365 RIDDELL CAROL ORINDA 2 CA F/AG:50-59 28:46 1:48
315 928 DASTE FERRELL 55 M:ELITE 28:46 1:48
316 358 RAMIREZ MARGARETHE LAFAYETTE 9 CA F/AG:30-39 28:47 1:48
317 260 JONES ALICE OAKLAND 3 CA F/AG:50-59 28:47 1:48
318 108 ARNASON RICHARD BERKELEY 7 CA M/AG:50-59 28:48 1:48
319 791 PRICE MICHAEL MORAGA 20 CA M/WS:40-99 28:49 1:49
320 602 ARLANDER BODIL SAN FRANCISCO 9 CA F/WS:40-99 28:51 1:49
321 290 MAJERUS CECILY BERKELEY 5 CA F/AG:40-49 28:54 1:49
322 634 CARRIGAN ANDY FRESNO 24 CA M/WS:01-39 28:54 1:49
323 703 HOLWEG CECILE MENLO PARK 13 CA F/WS:01-39 28:55 1:49
324 780 PARIS BRUCE SAN CARLOS 21 CA M/WS:40-99 28:56 1:49
325 722 KEMP LAYNE DANVILLE 25 CA M/WS:01-39 28:58 1:49
326 384 SCHIFF SAMUEL PLEASANT HILL 8 CA M/AG:50-59 28:59 1:49
327 219 GREGORY KATHERINE WOODSIDE 6 CA F/AG:40-49 29:00 1:49
328 801 RASIC EVA SAN FRANCISCO 14 CA F/WS:01-39 29:01 1:49
329 705 HOUSER GAGE SAN FRANCISCO 26 CA M/WS:01-39 29:01 1:49
330 255 JOHANSSON ROBERT GILROY 15 CA M/AG:40-49 29:03 1:49
331 101 ALHEIT ANDREA SANTA CRUZ 46 CA F/AG:13-18 29:10 1:50
332 901 GREEN ANCIL 27 M/WS:01-39 29:12 1:50
333 245 HONDA GEOFFREY MORAGA 27 CA M/AG:13-18 29:17 1:50
334 614 BOCHNER WILLIAM KENTFIELD 22 CA M/WS:40-99 29:19 1:50
335 855 WELLS BRIAN ROSS 28 CA M/WS:01-39 29:19 1:50
336 281 LEVENTHAL IRA SAN JOSE 16 CA M/AG:40-49 29:21 1:50
337 415 VERRALL TIM PLEASANT HILL 21 CA M/AG:30-39 29:21 1:51
338 875 NOBLE FORREST TIBURON 29 CA M/WS:01-39 29:22 1:51
339 136 BOYADJIAN MARK TIBURON 17 CA M/AG:40-49 29:26 1:51
340 106 ANDERSON JOHN FAIRFIELD 3 CA M/AG:60-99 29:26 1:51
341 215 GOODMAN KELVIN BERKELEY 28 CA M/AG:13-18 29:30 1:51
342 230 HARBAND JEFF TIBURON 18 CA M/AG:40-49 29:37 1:52
343 364 RICE PETER SAN FRANCISCO 22 CA M/AG:30-39 29:40 1:52
344 604 ASPGREN BRAD DALLAS 23 TX M/WS:40-99 29:44 1:52
345 284 LIPPOLIS ELLEN VACAVILLE 7 CA F/AG:40-49 29:44 1:52
346 836 STITELER SCOTT TIBURON 30 AZ M/WS:01-39 29:45 1:52
347 613 BLAIR KEVIN TIBURON 31 CA M/WS:01-39 29:46 1:52
348 869 HANTZSCHE NORMAN PT. RICHMOND 24 CA M/WS:40-99 29:46 1:52
349 177 DAVIS COREEN SAN RAFAEL 47 CA F/AG:13-18 29:47 1:52
350 435 OUTLAND BRIAN CAMPBELL 23 CA M/AG:30-39 29:48 1:52
351 627 BRUMMITT DAN NORMAN 25 OK M/WS:40-99 29:49 1:52
352 209 GEHLEN BOB SAN RAFAEL 19 CA M/AG:40-49 29:49 1:52
353 717 JUDGE CAMPBELL SAN FRANCISCO 32 CA M/WS:01-39 29:53 1:53
354 120 BENTLEY CHRISTIAN MILL VALLEY 24 CA M/AG:30-39 29:53 1:53
355 840 THOMPSON ART BOZEMAN 26 MT M/WS:40-99 29:53 1:53
356 294 MARTIN CHARLES SAN FRANCISCO 20 CA M/AG:40-49 29:53 1:53
357 603 ARMITAGE CORTNEY EMERYVILLE 15 CA F/WS:01-39 29:55 1:53
358 29 HITE WHITNEY BERKELEY 56 CA M:ELITE 29:56 1:53
359 254 JANKOWSKI JOSEPH EMERALD HILLS 21 CA M/AG:40-49 29:56 1:53
360 636 CHARYCH DEBORAH ALBANY 10 CA F/WS:40-99 29:57 1:53
361 401 STROEBE CAROLYN LAFAYETTE 4 CA F/AG:50-59 29:57 1:53
362 650 CROSSLEY KIM MORAGA 11 CA F/WS:40-99 29:59 1:53
363 741 LOPEZ CRISTIANA PETALUMA 16 CA F/WS:01-39 30:02 1:53
364 194 ETTER NATHAN MOUNTAIN VIEW 25 CA M/AG:30-39 30:03 1:53
365 623 BROUSSARD JEFF CORTE MADERA 27 CA M/WS:40-99 30:03 1:53
366 758 MCPEEK KEVIN MILL VALLEY 33 CA M/WS:01-39 30:04 1:53
367 834 STERNBERGER KAY SAN RAFAEL 12 CA F/WS:40-99 30:04 1:53
368 856 WERNER KEN SAN FRANCISCO 34 CA M/WS:01-39 30:06 1:53
369 375 RYLE REBECCA SANTA CRUZ 48 CA F/AG:13-18 30:06 1:53
370 648 COOLEEN JOHN SAN FRANCISCO 35 CA M/WS:01-39 30:07 1:53
371 728 KUO PAUL CHAPEL HILL 28 NC M/WS:40-99 30:07 1:53
372 827 SIENNA PHILLIP LOS GATOS 29 CA M/WS:40-99 30:07 1:53
373 618 BORTNICK VANESSA SAN FRANCISCO 17 CA F/WS:01-39 30:08 1:53
374 868 ZAKY JIM LOS GATOS 30 CA M/WS:40-99 30:09 1:54
375 810 SACCO LISA SAN DIEGO 18 CA F/WS:01-39 30:13 1:54
376 241 HOISL HERBERT SAN JOSE 22 CA M/AG:40-49 30:14 1:54
377 726 KOENIG SARAH SAN RAFAEL 19 CA F/WS:01-39 30:14 1:54
378 124 BERRY ROBYN FAIRFAX 8 CA F/AG:40-49 30:15 1:54
379 610 BENTLEY RICK SAN FRANCISCO 36 CA M/WS:01-39 30:16 1:54
380 362 REMPE RACHEL SAN FRANCISCO 13 CA F/AG:19-29 30:18 1:54
381 678 FREDRICKSON JUSTIN SACRAMENTO 37 CA M/WS:01-39 30:18 1:54
382 446 BELLINGER TRAVIS TIBURON 10 CA M/AG:19-29 30:19 1:54
383 396 SOBAJE BEN APTOS 11 CA M/AG:19-29 30:21 1:54
384 673 FITCH KRISTIN DANVILLE 20 CA F/WS:01-39 30:22 1:54
385 151 CARSWELL SCOTT TIBURON 23 CA M/AG:40-49 30:22 1:54
386 626 BROWN VICTORIA TIBURON 21 CA F/WS:01-39 30:24 1:54
387 378 SAYADI SHAYAN MILL VALLEY 29 CA M/AG:13-18 30:25 1:55
388 920 CARTER SCOTT 31 M/WS:40-99 30:26 1:55
389 426 WYNNE STEPHEN SAN FRANCISCO 26 CA M/AG:30-39 30:29 1:55
390 172 DANEL-LOHREY SASZA BELVEDERE 49 CA F/AG:13-18 30:33 1:55
391 647 CONNER ARTHUR SAN FRANCISCO 38 CA M/WS:01-39 30:33 1:55
392 926 GOULD ANDY 39 M/WS:01-39 30:34 1:55
393 161 CLINE DAVID KENTFIELD 9 CA M/AG:50-59 30:35 1:55
394 753 MARTINEZ EMMA MOUNTAIN VIEW 22 CA F/WS:01-39 30:36 1:55
395 103 AMODIO NEAL WALNUT CREEK 27 CA M/AG:30-39 30:36 1:55
396 146 BURRUS LAURA SAN FRANCISCO 10 CA F/AG:30-39 30:37 1:55
397 162 CLINE BRADLEY KENTFIELD CA 30:39 1:55
398 127 BLACKBURN SHELBY REDWOOD CITY 9 CA F/AG:40-49 30:41 1:56
399 320 MULLIN NINA MOSS BEACH 23 CA F/WS:01-39 30:42 1:56
400 825 SHEN DAVID CUPERTINO 40 CA M/WS:01-39 30:44 1:56
The RCP Tiburon Mile

Pace
Place No. Name City Div St Div Time 100M
===== ===== =================== =============== === == ========== ======= =====
401 608 BENNETT MARGAUX MILL VALLEY 24 CA F/WS:01-39 30:45 1:56
402 864 WISHON WHITNEY SAN FRANCISCO 25 CA F/WS:01-39 30:46 1:56
403 630 CALLENDER ROBERT TIBURON 32 CA M/WS:40-99 30:48 1:56
404 196 FALK BILL TIBURON 24 CA M/AG:40-49 30:53 1:56
405 941 DANEL ELIZABETH 13 F/WS:40-99 30:55 1:56
406 203 FREDERICK TUNISIA FAIRFIELD 14 CA F/AG:19-29 30:55 1:56
407 249 HULLVERSON JOHN TIBURON 28 CA M/AG:30-39 30:56 1:56
408 420 WHEELER RICHARD SAN ANSELMO 10 CA M/AG:50-59 30:58 1:57
409 767 NASCA SUSAN SAUSALITO 26 CA F/WS:01-39 30:59 1:57
410 442 BURNS ROD SAN FRANCISCO 29 CA M/AG:30-39 30:59 1:57
411 709 JAMES DAVID BAKERSFIELD 41 CA M/WS:01-39 30:59 1:57
412 702 HOLDER WILLIAM SAFFORD 33 AZ M/WS:40-99 31:01 1:57
413 828 SMEARER MICHAEL BERKELEY 42 CA M/WS:01-39 31:04 1:57
414 148 BUTLER BRADFORD MILL VALLEY 30 CA M/AG:13-18 31:04 1:57
415 800 RANSLEY IAN RICHMOND 34 CA M/WS:40-99 31:06 1:57
416 368 ROBINSON DENNIS WINTERS 11 CA M/AG:50-59 31:07 1:57
417 635 CARSWELL SUZANNE TIBURON 14 CA F/WS:40-99 31:11 1:57
418 912 OGREN CHARLES 30 M/AG:30-39 31:15 1:58
419 720 KELLY IAIN 35 CA M/WS:40-99 31:17 1:58
420 193 ENOS STEVE COTATI 25 CA M/AG:40-49 31:18 1:58
421 104 AMOS LINDA CORTE MADERA 5 CA F/AG:50-59 31:19 1:58
422 772 OGDEN DAVID TIBURON 36 CA M/WS:40-99 31:19 1:58
423 392 SILVER SAM SAN RAFAEL 26 CA M/AG:40-49 31:21 1:58
424 693 GREEN BARTLEY SAN ANSELMO 37 CA M/WS:40-99 31:21 1:58
425 343 PETERSON BETH ST. PAUL 10 MN F/AG:40-49 31:22 1:58
426 792 PRICE PAT STOCKTON 38 CA M/WS:40-99 31:22 1:58
427 314 MONOGHAN SHEILA SONORA 6 CA F/AG:50-59 31:23 1:58
428 395 SMALL NATHAN ELK GROVE 12 CA M/AG:19-29 31:24 1:58
429 725 KNOCK SARAH SAN FRANCISCO 27 CA F/WS:01-39 31:24 1:58
430 682 FRINK ALEXANDER SAN FRANCISCO 43 CA M/WS:01-39 31:25 1:58
431 674 FLEISCHER SPENCER SAN FRANCISCO 39 CA M/WS:40-99 31:28 1:58
432 620 BRAND SKIP BURLINGAME 44 CA M/WS:01-39 31:30 1:59
433 147 BUTLER GEOFFREY MILL VALLEY 27 CA M/AG:40-49 31:30 1:59
434 871 YRAMATEGUI MIKE LOS ALTOS 40 CA M/WS:40-99 31:32 1:59
435 298 MCGAUGHY MICHAEL SAN FRANCISCO 31 CA M/AG:30-39 31:32 1:59
436 743 LOW PAMELA SAN FRANCISCO 28 CA F/WS:01-39 31:35 1:59
437 839 TAYLOR GEORGE FAIRFAX 41 CA M/WS:40-99 31:37 1:59
438 266 KASHETA DAVID UNION CITY 28 CA M/AG:40-49 31:38 1:59
439 607 BATES ERNEST ORINDA 45 CA M/WS:01-39 31:38 1:59
440 708 JACKSON JENNA MOUNTAIN VIEW 29 CA F/WS:01-39 31:39 1:59
441 211 GIMMLER CHRISTINE BERKELEY 11 CA F/AG:30-39 31:40 1:59
442 775 OLSEN CHRISTOPHER DAVIS 42 CA M/WS:40-99 31:42 1:59
443 735 LEHNER RAY ALAMEDA 46 CA M/WS:01-39 31:42 1:59
444 289 MAHER RICHARD FREMONT 32 CA M/AG:30-39 31:45 2:00
445 229 HARADA CHRISTINE SAN FRANCISCO 12 CA F/AG:30-39 31:46 2:00
446 788 POEN JOSEPH GREENBRAE 43 CA M/WS:40-99 31:48 2:00
447 236 HENNING MEL DUBLIN 33 CA M/AG:30-39 31:49 2:00
448 733 LEE PETER SAUSALITO 44 CA M/WS:40-99 31:51 2:00
449 759 MCSHANE JOHANNA WALNUT CREEK 15 CA F/WS:40-99 31:57 2:00
450 438 HAUTH CHRIS CORTE MADERA 34 CA M/AG:30-39 32:00 2:00
451 369 ROCHEROLLE NARENDRA SAN FRANCISCO 35 CA M/AG:30-39 32:00 2:00
452 732 LAWTON SUZANNE CORTE MADERA 30 CA F/WS:01-39 32:01 2:01
453 616 BOND PETER SACRAMENTO 45 CA M/WS:40-99 32:02 2:01
454 787 PINE ANNE-MARIE EL CERRITO 16 CA F/WS:40-99 32:02 2:01
455 416 VOLKER JOSIE MILL VALLEY 13 CA F/AG:30-39 32:04 2:01
456 773 O'HARE SHANNON SAN RAFEAL 47 CA M/WS:01-39 32:05 2:01
457 216 GOTTSCHE GORDON BURLINGAME 36 CA M/AG:30-39 32:06 2:01
458 908 BOYER JORDAN 32:08 2:01
459 419 WANDEL SCOTT CARSON CITY 31 NV M/AG:13-18 32:08 2:01
460 226 HANKINS STEVE BELVEDERE 29 CA M/AG:40-49 32:14 2:01
461 854 WEINSTEIN RAFAEL SAN FRANCISCO 48 CA M/WS:01-39 32:20 2:02
462 149 CANTOR MICHELLE SAN FRANCISCO 14 CA F/AG:30-39 32:21 2:02
463 877 HOSMER RACHEL SAN FRANCISCO 31 CA F/WS:01-39 32:23 2:02
464 944 BONESIO TONYA 32 F/WS:01-39 32:23 2:02
465 639 CHRISTOPHER WILLIAM GILROY 46 CA M/WS:40-99 32:25 2:02
466 930 THORPE ALLEN 49 M/WS:01-39 32:25 2:02
467 736 LESTER KAREN DALLAS 17 TX F/WS:40-99 32:26 2:02
468 412 TORNALLYAY STEVE BERKELEY 30 CA M/AG:40-49 32:27 2:02
469 377 SAYADI AZITA MILL VALLEY CA 32:27 2:02
470 336 PALMER KRISTIN SONOMA 15 CA F/AG:19-29 32:29 2:02
471 202 FOUCHER JOSEPHINE CORTE MADERA 50 CA F/AG:13-18 32:30 2:02
472 363 REVEL TRACY CORTE MADERA 11 CA F/AG:40-49 32:34 2:03
473 763 MOODY JANET MENLO PARK 18 CA F/WS:40-99 32:34 2:03
474 191 EMICH GARY PACIFICA 12 CA M/AG:50-59 32:34 2:03
475 238 HILLER STEPHANY MENLO PARK 12 CA F/AG:40-49 32:39 2:03
476 391 SHINE JULIE BAKERSFIELD 33 CA F/WS:01-39 32:40 2:03
477 157 CHARLES RICARDO BERKELEY 13 CA M/AG:50-59 32:44 2:03
478 304 MEGEATH CHIP TIBURON 14 CA M/AG:50-59 32:46 2:03
479 404 SWAIM KIRA SAN FRANCISCO 15 CA F/AG:30-39 32:48 2:03
480 874 BATMALE LOU LARKSPUR 50 CA M/WS:01-39 32:51 2:04
481 346 PIOMBO MARTIN MILL VALLEY 31 CA M/AG:40-49 32:52 2:04
482 601 ARCE JULIA OAKLAND 34 CA F/WS:01-39 32:54 2:04
483 126 BLACK LISA SCOTTS VALLEY 16 CA F/AG:30-39 32:56 2:04
484 641 CLAIRBORNE DAVID SAN RAFAEL 47 CA M/WS:40-99 33:01 2:04
485 178 DEMARCHENA CARLOS SAN CARLOS 15 CA M/AG:50-59 33:04 2:04
486 321 NAVARRO TONY SAN RAFAEL 16 CA M/AG:50-59 33:08 2:05
487 5 AKATIEV ALEXEY 57 M:ELITE 33:08 2:05
488 337 PARENTE JOHN DAVIS 32 CA M/AG:40-49 33:09 2:05
489 195 EYRE JOE LOS ALTOS 33 CA M/AG:40-49 33:11 2:05
490 870 CHARTERS FRAN SARATOGA 19 CA F/WS:40-99 33:11 2:05
491 664 ENEA ELIZABETH WALNUT CREEK 20 CA F/WS:40-99 33:12 2:05
492 838 SUTTEN LAWRENCE SAN FRANCISCO 51 CA M/WS:01-39 33:15 2:05
493 918 HOUGHTON ANDREW 34 M/AG:40-49 33:17 2:05
494 121 BERGER ROSS SAN FRANCISCO 37 CA M/AG:30-39 33:19 2:05
495 757 MCCORD MILLER NOVATO 35 CA F/WS:01-39 33:19 2:05
496 721 KELLY MATTHEW SAN FRANCISCO 52 CA M/WS:01-39 33:21 2:06
497 857 WERNER KARA CORTE MADERA 36 CA F/WS:01-39 33:23 2:06
498 234 HAVEL CURTIS SAN RAFAEL 38 CA M/AG:30-39 33:23 2:06
499 302 MCJUNKIN ALEX SAN FRANCISCO 17 CA F/AG:30-39 33:27 2:06
500 863 WINDSOR TROY ALAMEDA 53 CA M/WS:01-39 33:34 2:06
The RCP Tiburon Mile

Pace
Place No. Name City Div St Div Time 100M
===== ===== =================== =============== === == ========== ======= =====
501 225 HAMMONS DARCY FAIRFAX 18 CA F/AG:30-39 33:34 2:06
502 809 SABIN SHERRI CORTE MADERA 21 CA F/WS:40-99 33:35 2:06
503 906 EDWARDS KESTER 54 M/WS:01-39 33:38 2:07
504 696 HARRIS PALMIRA PACIFICA 37 CA F/WS:01-39 33:39 2:07
505 697 HAWING KATHLEEN SONOMA 22 CA F/WS:40-99 33:41 2:07
506 738 LINN MICHELLE LIVERMORE 23 CA F/WS:40-99 33:43 2:07
507 913 NOLAN BILL 39 M/AG:30-39 33:48 2:07
508 355 PUNZ ERWIN KENSINGTON 35 CA M/AG:40-49 33:49 2:07
509 288 LYNCH MICHAEL REDWOOD CITY 17 CA M/AG:50-59 33:50 2:07
510 668 FEWLESS JESSICA SAN FRANCISCO 16 CA F/AG:19-29 33:51 2:07
511 700 HO KAREN LOS ALTOS 38 CA F/WS:01-39 33:52 2:07
512 233 HARTMAN ROBERT LAHAINA 18 HI M/AG:50-59 33:53 2:08
513 923 MIRICH KRISTI 51 F/AG:13-18 33:55 2:08
514 860 WILSON MURRAY TIBURON 55 CA M/WS:01-39 33:55 2:08
515 201 FLATT ERIK SAUSALITO 40 CA M/AG:30-39 33:57 2:08
516 116 BATEY BENJAMIN BAKERSFIELD 36 CA M/AG:40-49 34:01 2:08
517 829 SMITH ROBERT SAN RAFAEL 48 CA M/WS:40-99 34:06 2:08
518 833 STAIS TONY SF 56 CA M/WS:01-39 34:08 2:08
519 291 MAR BILL MADERA 19 CA M/AG:50-59 34:12 2:09
520 609 BENOWITZ NEAL TIBURON 49 CA M/WS:40-99 34:15 2:09
521 642 CLAIRBORNE LISA SAN RAFAEL 24 CA F/WS:40-99 34:17 2:09
522 182 DOHERTY WENDY NOVATO 13 CA F/AG:40-49 34:18 2:09
523 768 NEWHOUSE DON MILL VALLEY 50 CA M/WS:40-99 34:20 2:09
524 164 COOK ROBERT FAIRFAX 4 CA M/AG:60-99 34:22 2:09
525 387 SEIDEMANN MARK WALNUT CREEK 37 CA M/AG:40-49 34:23 2:09
526 688 GLAUBERT MICHELLE REDWOOD CITY 25 CA F/WS:40-99 34:24 2:09
527 637 CHELSEY CLARK MILL VALLEY 51 CA M/WS:40-99 34:26 2:10
528 277 LEHR DEAN CORTE MADERA 20 CA M/AG:50-59 34:28 2:10
529 943 CANNON CHRIS 52 M/WS:40-99 34:29 2:10
530 373 ROTH BECCA SAN RAFAEL CA 34:32 2:10
531 730 LAI LELAND REDWOOD CITY 57 CA M/WS:01-39 34:34 2:10
532 207 FUNG JENNIFER NOVATO 17 CA F/AG:19-29 34:37 2:10
533 755 MATTHIES LEXIE ROSS 39 CA F/WS:01-39 34:38 2:10
534 824 SHELLEY JEN KENTFIELD 40 CA F/WS:01-39 34:39 2:10
535 175 DAVIDSON JULIE SAN FRANCISCO 19 CA F/AG:30-39 34:40 2:10
536 651 CUCCIA JULIE SAN FRANCISCO 26 CA F/WS:40-99 34:40 2:10
537 846 WALKER JOHN HASTINGS 53 MI M/WS:40-99 34:41 2:11
538 778 PACKER CAROLYN BELVEDERE 41 CA F/WS:01-39 34:42 2:11
539 656 DAME SAMANTHA SAN RAFAEL 42 CA F/WS:01-39 34:44 2:11
540 658 DAME JIM SAN RAFAEL 54 CA M/WS:40-99 34:44 2:11
541 22 BEEMAN DAN FALLS CHURCH 58 VA M:ELITE 34:45 2:11
542 54 BEEMAN SIMONE FALLS CHURCH 46 VA F:ELITE 34:45 2:11
543 814 SAWT RICH SACRAMENTO 58 CA M/WS:01-39 34:47 2:11
544 684 GALUSZKA JOE ROSS 55 CA M/WS:40-99 34:48 2:11
545 661 DIETERICH CHRISTINE PALO ALTO 43 CA F/WS:01-39 34:49 2:11
546 777 PACKER TOM BELVEDERE 56 CA M/WS:40-99 34:51 2:11
547 712 JEROSLOW PHYLLIS MILL VALLEY 27 CA F/WS:40-99 34:54 2:11
548 263 KAMERER NANCY SAN FRANCISCO 44 CA F/WS:01-39 34:57 2:12
549 671 FITCH MICHELLE ORINDA 45 CA F/WS:01-39 35:02 2:12
550 653 DAFOE DONALD PHILADELPHIA 57 PA M/WS:40-99 35:05 2:12
551 921 SHAMAH GADI 13 M/AG:19-29 35:06 2:12
552 657 DAME KELLY SAN RAFAEL 28 CA F/WS:40-99 35:08 2:12
553 677 FRANKLIN JANET SAN ANSELMO 29 CA F/WS:40-99 35:09 2:12
554 333 OWENS NANCY EL CERRITO CA 35:14 2:13
555 224 HALLORAN TIMOTHY SAN FRANCISCO 38 CA M/AG:40-49 35:20 2:13
556 914 FAIRBROTHER DAVID 58 M/WS:40-99 35:24 2:13
557 329 OCONNOR DANIEL TIBURON 21 CA M/AG:50-59 35:28 2:13
558 837 STUART REGAN SAN FRANCISCO 46 CA F/WS:01-39 35:35 2:14
559 659 DEATSCH LANEY WALNUT CREEK 47 CA F/WS:01-39 35:36 2:14
560 409 TALAMANTES MARK TIBURON 41 CA M/AG:30-39 35:36 2:14
561 844 VAN WART STEVE DANVILLE 59 CA M/WS:40-99 35:36 2:14
562 645 CLESS MALLORY DANVILLE 48 CA F/WS:01-39 35:37 2:14
563 675 FONDO GRANT PALO ALTO 59 CA M/WS:01-39 35:40 2:14
564 422 WHITE SUSAN TWAIN HARTE 1 CA F/AG:60-99 35:45 2:15
565 701 HOLCOMB DEBRA SAN FRANCISCO 49 CA F/WS:01-39 35:50 2:15
566 711 JENSSEN KRISTA SAUSALITO 50 CA F/WS:01-39 35:50 2:15
567 859 WILLIAMS NELDA SF 30 CA F/WS:40-99 35:52 2:15
568 746 LYBROOK SHERRILL TIBURON 31 CA F/WS:40-99 35:52 2:15
569 315 MOORE TAYLA MILL VALLEY CA 35:56 2:15
570 770 NODELMAN HEATHER SAN FRANCISCO 51 CA F/WS:01-39 36:06 2:16
571 652 CUNNINGHAM THOMAS DALLAS 60 TX M/WS:01-39 36:07 2:16
572 316 MORRELL KATHY VACAVILLE 14 CA F/AG:40-49 36:11 2:16
573 784 PHILLIPS LESLIE CORTEMADERA 32 CA F/WS:40-99 36:18 2:17
574 903 KADER FHAD 61 M/WS:01-39 36:22 2:17
575 931 JAMES DON 60 M/WS:40-99 36:24 2:17
576 815 SCHATZBERG ALEX SAN RAFAEL 62 CA M/WS:01-39 36:27 2:17
577 760 MENDELOSN TED SAN RAMON 61 AA M/WS:40-99 36:28 2:17
578 445 BADGER CAROL SAN FRANCISCO 15 CA F/AG:40-49 36:29 2:17
579 444 PATINO NICHOLAS TIBURON CA 36:31 2:17
580 689 GOOLER LAURA FRESNO 52 CA F/WS:01-39 36:31 2:17
581 143 BRUNNER KEVIN SAN FRANCISCO 39 CA M/AG:40-49 36:40 2:18
582 719 KAPETANIC PETER MORGAN HILL 62 CA M/WS:40-99 36:43 2:18
583 745 LUNDSTEDT ERIC SAN FRANCISCO 63 CA M/WS:01-39 36:49 2:19
584 394 SLONSKY LORRIE SAN FRANCISCO 16 AA F/AG:40-49 36:49 2:19
585 390 SHIMIZU ERNEST DIXON 40 CA M/AG:40-49 36:56 2:19
586 425 WUNDERMAN ALI LARKSPUR 52 CA F/AG:13-18 36:57 2:19
587 929 BIRSNER JOHN 22 M/AG:50-59 36:58 2:19
588 685 GAMSKY BERIT MORAGA 33 CA F/WS:40-99 36:59 2:19
589 379 SCARBOROUGH JOHN BELVEDERE 5 CA M/AG:60-99 37:05 2:20
590 811 SADRIEH MOHAMAD TIBURON 63 CA M/WS:40-99 37:06 2:20
591 761 MERCHANT MICHELE SAN FRANCISCO 34 CA F/WS:40-99 37:07 2:20
592 716 JONES ELIZABETH WALNUT CREEK 35 CA F/WS:40-99 37:09 2:20
593 417 WALLACH ANDREW EL CERRITO 23 CA M/AG:50-59 37:12 2:20
594 356 PURCELL ELLEN SAN FRANCISCO 20 CA F/AG:30-39 37:16 2:20
595 779 PALMER WENDY SONOMA 36 CA F/WS:40-99 37:18 2:20
596 683 FRUIN JANE MORAGA 37 CA F/WS:40-99 37:22 2:21
597 715 JONES KATE SAN FRANCISCO 38 CA F/WS:40-99 37:23 2:21
598 352 PRICHARD RYAN SAN JOSE 14 CA M/AG:19-29 37:28 2:21
599 129 BLISS JUDITH BERKELEY 17 CA F/AG:40-49 37:40 2:22
600 774 O'HARE TRACEY MILL VALLEY 39 CA F/WS:40-99 37:42 2:22

The RCP Tiburon Mile

Pace
Place No. Name City Div St Div Time 100M
===== ===== =================== =============== === == ========== ======= =====
601 206 FRIEL ED COPPEROPOLIS 6 CA M/AG:60-99 37:43 2:22
602 323 NEWMAN RAQUEL SAN RAFAEL CA 37:45 2:22
603 221 GRIFFITHS JOHN FAIRFAX 42 CA M/AG:30-39 37:48 2:22
604 817 SCHMALZ MARY LOUISE MILL VALLEY 40 CA F/WS:40-99 37:57 2:23
605 629 CALDWELL CATHERINE RICHMOND 41 CA F/WS:40-99 38:04 2:23
606 235 HEISTERKAMP CHRIS SAN FRANCISCO 15 CA M/AG:19-29 38:04 2:23
607 282 LEVI PETER SAN RAFAEL 41 CA M/AG:40-49 38:14 2:24
608 704 HOOD GLORIA LARKSPUR 42 CA F/WS:40-99 38:23 2:24
609 665 ESPICHA TODD TRACY 64 CA M/WS:01-39 38:23 2:24
610 339 PECHOULTRES MEREDIT LARKSPUR 2 CA F/AG:60-99 38:25 2:25
611 353 PROCHOVNICK TSIPORA SAN FRANCISCO 53 CA F/AG:13-18 38:27 2:25
612 687 GILBERT STEPHANIE MILL VALLEY 53 CA F/WS:01-39 38:28 2:25
613 360 REFVEM JIM NOVATO 24 CA M/AG:50-59 38:31 2:25
614 807 ROSENCRANZ NANCE SAN ANSELMO 43 CA F/WS:40-99 38:34 2:25
615 239 HINTLIAN MOLLY MARINA DEL REY 18 CA F/AG:40-49 38:34 2:25
616 690 GOULDY JARED NOVATO 65 CA M/WS:01-39 38:39 2:25
617 341 PETERMAN JEFFREY SAN RAFAEL 43 CA M/AG:30-39 38:46 2:26
618 633 CARR DENISE REDWOOD CITY 44 CA F/WS:40-99 38:56 2:26
619 937 MASTERS ALBERT 64 M/WS:40-99 38:59 2:27
620 331 OLSEN THOMAS CORAL GABLES 7 FL M/AG:60-99 39:04 2:27
621 847 WALKER MATTHEW SAN FRANCISCO 66 CA M/WS:01-39 39:04 2:27
622 180 DIAZ DEBRA TIBURON 19 CA F/AG:40-49 39:06 2:27
623 122 BERMAN MICHA SAN ANSELMO 44 CA M/AG:30-39 39:07 2:27
624 927 KANTER DAVID 67 M/WS:01-39 39:16 2:28
625 443 TALEGHANI FARHAD MILL VALLEY 25 CA M/AG:50-59 39:16 2:28
626 271 KLEIN RICK TIBURON 26 CA M/AG:50-59 39:20 2:28
627 382 SCHAEFER ELIZABETH NOVATO CA 39:26 2:28
628 310 MILLER BERNADETTE SAN RAFAEL 20 CA F/AG:40-49 39:36 2:29
629 423 WHITTLESEY PETER MARIN CITY 27 CA M/AG:50-59 39:51 2:30
630 919 VOLPER JULES 42 M/AG:40-49 40:01 2:31
631 303 MCMILLAN PAULETTE TIBURON 21 CA F/AG:40-49 40:05 2:31
632 756 MCALLISTER SUSAN SAN JOSE 45 CA F/WS:40-99 40:06 2:31
633 663 DOLIBER LIZ DANVILLE 46 CA F/WS:40-99 40:10 2:31
634 376 SANTIAGO NEIL PALO ALTO 43 CA M/AG:40-49 40:12 2:31
635 625 BROWN KATHY BERKELEY 47 CA F/WS:40-99 40:12 2:31
636 345 PIOMBO SEBASTIAN MILL VALLEY 32 CA M/AG:13-18 40:18 2:32
637 785 PHILLIPS JIM MILL VALLEY 65 CA M/WS:40-99 40:25 2:32
638 370 RODGERS THOMAS SAN FRANCISCO 45 CA M/AG:30-39 40:28 2:32
639 830 SOLIS NARGIS OAKLAND 54 CA F/WS:01-39 40:37 2:33
640 398 SPAIN GARY GUERNEVILLE 28 CA M/AG:50-59 40:40 2:33
641 710 JAMES DIXIE SAN RAFAEL 48 CA F/WS:40-99 40:57 2:34
642 910 WAGNER KEVIN 66 M/WS:40-99 40:58 2:34
643 742 LOW JUNKO SAN FRANCISCO 49 CA F/WS:40-99 41:00 2:34
644 55 BORAWSKI ALYSON BERKELEY 47 CA F:ELITE 41:18 2:35
645 160 CLARK CONNIE LIVERMORE 3 CA F/AG:60-99 41:34 2:36
646 621 BRANDT JAMIE SAN FRANCISCO 68 CA M/WS:01-39 41:43 2:37
647 822 SEIDMAN TALIA MILL VALLEY 69 CA M/WS:01-39 41:46 2:37
648 153 CAVENDER JOHN SAN RAFAEL 44 CA M/AG:40-49 41:50 2:37
649 117 BAUCH TOM BELVEDERE 8 CA M/AG:60-99 42:00 2:38
650 344 PFOHL AIMEE WALNUT CREEK 18 CA F/AG:19-29 42:19 2:39
651 265 KAPPELER SHEILA SAN FRANCISCO 21 CA F/AG:30-39 42:20 2:39
652 615 BOGAARDS PIETER MILL VALLEY 67 CA M/WS:40-99 42:21 2:39
653 835 STEWART TIMOTHY SAN FRANCISCO 50 CA F/WS:40-99 42:21 2:39
654 631 CAMPBELL DAVID OAKLAND 68 CA M/WS:40-99 42:26 2:40
655 803 RITCHIE VICTORIA SAN FRANCISCO 51 CA F/WS:40-99 42:33 2:40
656 327 NOBS CAROL JANE REDWOOD CITY 7 CA F/AG:50-59 42:54 2:41
657 107 ARMAO LINDA TIBURON 8 CA F/AG:50-59 42:55 2:41
658 662 DIGRANDE MARIO SAN FRANCISCO 70 CA M/WS:01-39 43:06 2:42
659 935 BACA KIMBERLY 55 F/WS:01-39 43:52 2:45
660 184 DUNCAN JEAN SAN FRANCISCO 22 CA F/AG:40-49 45:10 2:50
661 646 COLOGNE KATHLEEN SAN FRANCISCO 56 CA F/WS:01-39 45:59 2:53
662 940 FEIERABEND SUSAN 23 F/AG:40-49 47:01 2:57
663 128 BLACKSTONE CAMMY SAN FRANCISCO 24 CA F/AG:40-49 47:12 2:57
664 776 ORSABA MELISSA SAN FRANCISCO 52 CA F/WS:40-99 48:09 3:01
665 866 WOOD KATHLEEN BERKELEY 53 CA F/WS:40-99 49:43 3:07
666 865 WOLF VALERIE NAPA 54 CA F/WS:40-99 49:57 3:08
667 916 MORKEN JOHN 69 M/WS:40-99 50:23 3:09
668 199 FINNIGAN KATE SAN CARLOS 25 CA F/AG:40-49 51:00 3:12
669 159 CHURCHILL JABEZ ELVERANO 29 CA M/AG:50-59 51:28 3:13
670 208 GALE MATTHEW MILL VALLEY 9 CA M/AG:60-99 51:40 3:14
671 403 SUPPLE DAVID SAN RAFAEL 30 CA M/AG:50-59 51:47 3:15
672 694 GROSE VANESSA CORTE MADERA 57 CA F/WS:01-39 53:25 3:21
673 691 GRAHAM GALE ANNA MILL VALLEY 55 CA F/WS:40-99 53:52 3:22
674 654 DAHL PEGGIE EL SOBRANTE 56 CA F/WS:40-99 55:21 3:28
675 39 PARRISH FRANK WALNUT CREEK 59 CA M:ELITE 59:38 3:44
676 150 CARRIER ANNETTE SAN FRANCISCO 9 CA F/AG:50-59 1:05:40 4:07

ELITE AGE GROUP WETSUIT OVERALL RESULTS
MAYORS CUP SPECIAL OLYMPIC TEAM
Page 1
The RCP Tiburon Mile
ELITE

Pace
Place Name City St Ctry Div/Plc Time 100M
===== =================== =============== == ==== ========== ======= =====

1 CHAD CARVIN LH CA USA 1 M:ELITE 20:23 1:17
2 GRANT CLELAND AUS 2 M:ELITE 20:30 1:17
3 EUGUENI BEZROUTCHEN RSA 3 M:ELITE 20:38 1:18
4 VLADIMIR DYATCHINE RSA 4 M:ELITE 20:38 1:18
5 SAMUELE PAMPANA ITY 5 M:ELITE 20:40 1:18
6 ALEX KOSTICH USA 6 M:ELITE 20:42 1:18
7 DANIEL LYSAUGHT BERKELEY CA AUS 7 M:ELITE 20:43 1:18
8 NOA SAKAMATO HONOLULU HI 8 M:ELITE 20:43 1:18
9 SARA MCLATRY USA 1 F:ELITE 20:46 1:18
10 JUSTIN MORTIMER MINNEAPOLIS MN USA 9 M:ELITE 20:51 1:19
11 SCOTT GOLDBLATT USA 10 M:ELITE 21:15 1:20
12 KLETE KELLER PHOENIX AZ USA 11 M:ELITE 21:15 1:20
13 BROOKE BENNETT 2 F:ELITE 21:19 1:20
14 ERICA ROSE 3 F:ELITE 21:39 1:22
15 SACHIKO YAMADA USA 4 F:ELITE 21:41 1:22
16 CATHERINE WARE AUS 5 F:ELITE 21:44 1:22
17 LOUIS VAYO BERKELEY CA 12 M:ELITE 22:02 1:23
18 MICHAEL JAFARI BERKELEY CA 13 M:ELITE 22:12 1:24
19 RYAN LEAN BERKELEY CA 14 M:ELITE 22:13 1:24
20 JOHN DORR BERKELEY CA 15 M:ELITE 22:14 1:24
21 CLAUDIO GARGARO ITA 16 M:ELITE 22:17 1:24
22 JOHN FOSTER BERKELEY CA 17 M:ELITE 22:28 1:25
23 CHRIS GIBSON BERKELEY CA 18 M:ELITE 22:31 1:25
24 LAUREN COSTELLA CARSON CITY NV 6 F:ELITE 22:37 1:25
25 LAURA LA PIANA ITY 7 F:ELITE 22:44 1:26
26 ALESSANDRA ROMITI ITY 8 F:ELITE 22:44 1:26
27 BRIAN LAMAR STOCKTON CA 19 M:ELITE 22:44 1:26
28 HARRY EIN WALNUT CREEK CA 20 M:ELITE 22:45 1:26
29 ASHLEY CHANDLER BERKELEY CA 9 F:ELITE 22:46 1:26
30 JUSTIN POLLARD BERKELEY CA 21 M:ELITE 22:51 1:26
31 AMY NG BERKELEY CA 10 F:ELITE 22:55 1:26
32 SHERRY TSAI BERKELEY CA 11 F:ELITE 23:00 1:27
33 LAUREN ANDREWS BERKELEY CA 12 F:ELITE 23:01 1:27
34 LISA MORELLI BERKELEY CA 13 F:ELITE 23:08 1:27
35 MARCELLE MILLER BERKELEY CA 14 F:ELITE 23:11 1:27
36 JESSICA COTTON STOCKTON CA 15 F:ELITE 23:13 1:27
37 GARRETT WAGNER LOOMIS CA 22 M:ELITE 23:13 1:28
38 JENNIFER RADECKE STOCKTON CA 16 F:ELITE 23:14 1:28
39 CASEY LOWDERMILK STOCKTON CA 23 M:ELITE 23:16 1:28
40 ALEXANDER HOLDRIDGE BERKELEY CA SWI 24 M:ELITE 23:17 1:28
41 EMILY SILVER BERKELEY CA 17 F:ELITE 23:19 1:28
42 MELISSA BANKS SANTA CRUZ CA 18 F:ELITE 23:19 1:28
43 MIGUEL MOLINA BERKELEY CA PHI 25 M:ELITE 23:19 1:28
44 JERNEJ GODEC LJUBLJANA SLO 26 M:ELITE 23:23 1:28
45 DAVID DUNN MORGAN HILL CA 27 M:ELITE 23:25 1:28
46 MARK ECKERT BERKELEY CA 28 M:ELITE 23:28 1:28
47 ANNIE BABICZ BERKELEY CA 19 F:ELITE 23:31 1:29
48 SARAH HOUCK ESCALON CA 20 F:ELITE 23:49 1:30
49 JONAS TILLY BERKELEY CA 29 23:50 1:30
50 PATRICK O'NEIL BERKELEY CA 30 M:ELITE 23:51 1:30

Page 2
The RCP Tiburon Mile
ELITE

Pace
Place Name City St Ctry Div/Plc Time 100M
===== =================== =============== == ==== ========== ======= =====

51 DASH ROTHBERG BERKELEY CA 31 M:ELITE 23:52 1:30
52 BOBBY PATTEN DALLAS TX 32 M:ELITE 23:53 1:30
53 NADIA STAUBLTZ BERKELEY CA 21 F:ELITE 23:54 1:30
54 WILLIAM QUIST WOODSIDE CA 33 M:ELITE 23:55 1:30
55 RACHEL RIDGEWAY BERKELEY CA 22 F:ELITE 23:57 1:30
56 STEVE REHRMANN USA 34 M:ELITE 23:58 1:30
57 JIM MONTGOMERY DALLAS TX 35 M:ELITE 24:02 1:31
58 KELLY SANDERS BERKELEY CA 23 F:ELITE 24:02 1:31
59 GRAHAM LENTZ PETALUMA CA 36 M:ELITE 24:03 1:31
60 HELEN SILVER BERKELEY CA 24 F:ELITE 24:06 1:31
61 ERIC KOCH APTOS CA 37 M:ELITE 24:13 1:31
62 EMMA PALSSON BERKELEY CA 25 F:ELITE 24:20 1:32
63 PAUL FELTON SAN FRANCISCO CA 38 M:ELITE 24:24 1:32
64 LEE MUSE STOCKTON CA 39 M:ELITE 24:25 1:32
65 RICHARD HUNTER BERKELEY CA 40 24:27 1:32
66 CHRIS RAIMONDI FREMONT CA 41 M:ELITE 24:28 1:32
67 TOM DUNN MORGAN HILL CA 42 M:ELITE 24:36 1:33
68 LAUREN MEDINA BERKELEY CA 26 F:ELITE 24:41 1:33
69 LEANN TOOMEY BERKELEY CA 27 F:ELITE 24:48 1:33
70 KEIKO AMANO BERKELEY CA 28 F:ELITE 24:53 1:34
71 GP PANAWEK MORAGA CA 43 M:ELITE 24:55 1:34
72 EVAN LANE BERKELEY CA 44 M:ELITE 24:57 1:34
73 MICHAEL TUCK BERKELEY CA NEW 45 M:ELITE 24:57 1:34
74 DANNY ENDER STOCKTON CA 46 M:ELITE 24:58 1:34
75 ERIC DUNIPACE BERKELEY CA 47 M:ELITE 24:59 1:34
76 STEVE MCLEOD 48 M:ELITE 25:11 1:35
77 ELIZABETH INAI STOCKTON CA 29 F:ELITE 25:18 1:35
78 COURTNEY WEIGAND JAMUL CA 30 F:ELITE 25:20 1:35
79 EMILY VERDIN BERKELEY CA 31 F:ELITE 25:22 1:36
80 KELLY SITTS BERKELEY CA 32 F:ELITE 25:23 1:36
81 STEVEN ARONOWITZ SF CA 49 M:ELITE 25:24 1:36
82 KATE BURRILL STOCKTON CA 33 F:ELITE 25:26 1:36
83 JOSEPH WHITTINGTON BERKELEY CA 50 M:ELITE 25:56 1:38
84 DOMINIC CATHY BERKELEY CA 51 M:ELITE 25:56 1:38
85 JA-NEIL BRAGG 34 F:ELITE 26:20 1:39
86 KRISTIN OKAZAKI STOCKTON CA 35 F:ELITE 26:21 1:39
87 CRAIG NORMAN KING CITY CA 52 M:ELITE 26:21 1:39
88 WILLIAM COPELAND BERKELEY CA 53 M:ELITE 26:33 1:40
89 KERI SULLIVAN STOCKTON CA 36 F:ELITE 26:38 1:40
90 JENNA RINALDI BERKELEY CA 37 F:ELITE 26:40 1:40
91 ERIN CALDER BERKELEY CA 38 F:ELITE 26:41 1:41
92 SEDONIA YOSHIDA STOCKTON CA 39 F:ELITE 26:44 1:41
93 KARA BUCHANAN STOCKTON CA 40 F:ELITE 26:44 1:41
94 CATHERINE O'NEAL BERKELEY CA 41 F:ELITE 26:57 1:42
95 KELLY STRAVERS FOLSOM CA 42 F:ELITE 26:58 1:42
96 ERIN REILLY BERKELEY CA 43 F:ELITE 26:58 1:42
97 PAUL HERNANDEZ BERKELEY CA 54 M:ELITE 27:04 1:42
98 JOHN HANSON SAN FRANCISCO CA 55 M:ELITE 27:32 1:44
99 JIM CROMBLE USA 56 M:ELITE 28:07 1:46
100 CORRINA SEIBT SAN FRANCISCO CA 44 F:ELITE 28:25 1:47

Page 3
The RCP Tiburon Mile
ELITE

Pace
Place Name City St Ctry Div/Plc Time 100M
===== =================== =============== == ==== ========== ======= =====

101 GENEVIEVE PATTERSON PORTLAND OR 45 F:ELITE 28:32 1:47
102 FERRELL DASTE USA 57 M:ELITE 28:46 1:48
103 WHITNEY HITE BERKELEY CA 58 M:ELITE 29:56 1:53
104 ALEXEY AKATIEV RSA 59 M:ELITE 33:08 2:05
105 DAN BEEMAN FALLS CHURCH VA 60 M:ELITE 34:45 2:11
106 SIMONE BEEMAN FALLS CHURCH VA 46 F:ELITE 34:45 2:11
107 ALYSON BORAWSKI BERKELEY CA 47 F:ELITE 41:18 2:35
108 FRANK PARRISH WALNUT CREEK CA 61 M:ELITE 59:38 3:44

ELITE AGE GROUP WETSUIT OVERALL RESULTS
MAYORS CUP SPECIAL OLYMPIC TEAM
The RCP Tiburon Mile

********** AGE GROUP AWARDS LIST **************

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 TO 12

1 KATHRYN IRWIN Thousand Oaks CA 12 26:13
2 KELLY MCGUCKIN Aptos CA 12 27:05
3 JORDAN BOYER 12 32:08
4 AZITA SAYADI Mill Valley CA 11 32:27
5 BECCA ROTH San Rafael CA 10 34:32
6 TAYLA MOORE Mill Valley CA 11 35:56
7 RAQUEL NEWMAN San Rafael CA 12 37:45
8 ELIZABETH SCHAEFER Novato CA 11 39:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 TO 12

1 DILLON MOSCONE Mill Valley CA 12 27:28
2 BRADLEY CLINE Kentfield CA 9 30:39
3 NICHOLAS PATINO Tiburon CA 11 36:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 TO 18

1 JAMIE ENGAN Carson City NV 16 22:23
2 CHRISTINA MCGOWAN martinez CA 17 22:44
3 DOMINIQUE LAZAROVIC Cupertino CA 16 23:25
4 ABBY NIEHOFF Carson City NV 13 24:03
5 MARISA CHANG Orinda CA 17 24:56
6 LAUREN METCALF Carson City NV 16 25:24
7 TONI DIAZ Walnut Creek CA 13 25:39
8 ELENA ALVAREZ San Anselmo CA 17 25:40
9 KATIE BUCKLEY Camarillo CA 18 25:44
10 BARBARA PERKINS Carson City NV 15 25:44
11 ASHLEY MOULTON Sonoma CA 17 26:10
12 KERSTIN FENTON Dixon CA 15 26:17
13 ALLIE DANEL Fairfield CA 15 26:22
14 DANIELLE JUDGE Carson City NV 15 26:27
15 VERONICA FREDERICK Fairfield CA 17 26:28
16 JULIECLAIRE SHEPPAR Tiburon CA 16 26:32
17 CASEY OSBORN Albany CA 16 26:36
18 LINDSAY BOCHNER Kentfield CA 17 26:38
19 ALLYSON JONES Walnut Creek CA 15 26:39
20 CHRISTINE BOSTON Santa Cruz CA 14 26:40
21 KAYLA SCHOTT-BRESLE Novato CA 17 26:41
22 DEVON FARMER Pleasanton CA 16 26:50
23 TATUM BOEHNKE Carson City NV 14 26:54
24 ANNA POTEETE Santa Cruz CA 16 26:55
25 JAMIE FIRTH Soquel CA 14 26:58
26 ALEXA POWERS Concord CA 13 27:01
27 HILLARY NICHOLSON Santa Cruz CA 17 27:01
28 ANYA DISBROW Orinda CA 17 27:02
29 ANNA GOLDSTEIN Berkeley CA 13 27:06
30 LAUREN SONDEREGGER Berkeley CA 17 27:10
31 SHANNON GOURLEY Elk Grove CA 17 27:14
32 SARAH DUNN san rafael CA 15 27:14
33 SARAH COCHRANE Novato CA 17 27:14
34 CARINE MARSHALL Santa Cruz CA 17 27:20
35 NADIA BESS San Rafael CA 15 27:25
36 ISA GUARDALABENE Albany CA 13 27:25
37 ELIZABETH PARRISH Walnut Creek CA 14 27:28
38 GABBY CUTLER Greenbrae CA 14 27:28
39 SARA RILEY Santa Cruz CA 18 27:30
40 ROSALIE LAWRENCE Santa Cruz CA 14 27:31
41 CHRISTINA BROWN Tiburon CA 15 27:36
42 STEFANIE LYNCH Tiburon CA 14 27:37
43 SARAH METCALF Carson City NV 15 27:38
44 SHELBY BURMAN Diablo CA 13 28:01
45 HAYLEY MILLER Santa Cruz CA 16 28:27
46 ANDREA ALHEIT Santa Cruz CA 14 29:10
47 COREEN DAVIS San Rafael CA 16 29:47
48 REBECCA RYLE Santa Cruz CA 13 30:06
49 SASZA DANEL-LOHREY Belvedere CA 14 30:33
50 JOSEPHINE FOUCHER Corte Madera CA 15 32:30
51 KRISTI MIRICH 13 33:55
52 ALI WUNDERMAN Larkspur CA 15 36:57
53 TSIPORA PROCHOVNICK San Francisco CA 13 38:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 TO 18

1 JONATHAN TIKHONOFF Folsom CA 17 22:23
2 GREG GOODELL Mission Viejo CA 16 22:31
3 TYLER SCHLENKER Lafayette CA 16 23:04
4 ALEX MEYER Ithaca NY 16 23:07
5 KRIS KAO Pinole CA 16 23:22
6 ALEX SHAKIBNIA Walnut Creek CA 17 23:26
7 JOHN WANDEL Carson City NV 16 23:38
8 KENT HOLLAND Orinda CA 16 24:14
9 MATTHEW HERMAN San Anselmo CA 15 24:16
10 ANDREW DUTTON San Anselmo CA 16 24:57
11 KEVIN DYER Carson City NV 14 25:33
12 SEAN JOHNSON San Anselmo CA 16 25:47
13 BEN DUNN san rafael CA 17 25:52
14 RYAN CAWLEY Mill Valley CA 16 25:52
15 COLIN GOLTRA Walnut Creek CA 14 26:04
16 MARCUS POTEETE Santa Cruz CA 18 26:16
17 MATTHEW MARTINEZ Walnut Creek CA 14 26:33
18 WES BOCHNER Kentfield CA 15 27:02
19 BILLY NELSON Pleasanton CA 14 27:23
20 ALEX KNOTT 16 27:28
21 CHRIS PACKER Belvedere CA 14 27:37
22 PATRICK DARROW Pleasanton CA 15 27:43
23 DUSTIN JOHNSON San Anselmo CA 13 27:45
24 AVI SAMELSON Berkeley CA 16 27:48
25 LAURENT PAULSEN Santa Cruz CA 16 27:51
26 JORDAN LAGER Novato CA 13 28:44
27 GEOFFREY HONDA Moraga CA 16 29:17
28 KELVIN GOODMAN Berkeley CA 13 29:30
29 SHAYAN SAYADI Mill Valley CA 14 30:25
30 BRADFORD BUTLER Mill Valley CA 13 31:04
31 SCOTT WANDEL Carson City NV 14 32:08
32 SEBASTIAN PIOMBO Mill Valley CA 13 40:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 TO 29

1 ILDIKO SZEKELY Aptos CA 25 23:56
2 SARAH MORRELL Dixon CA 22 25:27
3 JANELLA BART San Francisco CA 25 25:44
4 CASIE BARTON San Francisco CA 24 26:44
5 ANNE ROSENBAUM Seattle WA 24 26:55
6 SUSAN CROWN Berkeley CA 26 27:04
7 EMILY NICHOLSON Santa Cruz CA 20 27:14
8 CONNIE HOLEN Vacaville CA 26 27:21
9 HEATHER SCHAEFER San Francisco CA 28 27:26
10 MICHELLE CHARTERS Saratoga CA 24 27:40
11 CHARIS ANDERSON San Francisco CA 25 27:41
12 ADRIENNE LEIGHT San Francisco CA 26 27:49
13 RACHEL REMPE San Francisco CA 21 30:18
14 TUNISIA FREDERICK Fairfield CA 21 30:55
15 KRISTIN PALMER Sonoma CA 20 32:29
16 JESSICA FEWLESS San Francisco CA 29 33:51
17 JENNIFER FUNG Novato CA 21 34:37
18 AIMEE PFOHL Walnut Creek CA 26 42:19

MALE AGE GROUP: 19 TO 29

1 TRAVIS CARRANZA 19 22:22
2 ANDREW STODDARD San Francisco CA 25 24:16
3 ROBERT PALMER San Francisco CA 27 25:23
4 SEAN EMADZADEH San Rafael CA 19 26:35
5 STAN WHITE San Anselmo CA 28 26:42
6 CHRIS LYNCH Tiburon CA 19 27:29
7 JOSH LEONARD Oakland CA 25 27:42
8 ADAM PROST Oakland CA 28 27:45
9 CHRIS NOWAK Manteca CA 24 28:24
10 TRAVIS BELLINGER Tiburon CA 22 30:19
11 BEN SOBAJE Aptos CA 22 30:21
12 NATHAN SMALL Elk Grove CA 20 31:24
13 GADI SHAMAH 27 35:06
14 RYAN PRICHARD San Jose CA 27 37:28
15 CHRIS HEISTERKAMP San Francisco CA 29 38:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 TO 39

1 ALISON ZAMANIAN Orinda CA 34 23:09
2 NEAL BROCKMEIER San Francisco CA 31 25:27
3 MERIN BOEHM Groton CT 30 26:20
4 DANIELLE RACICH Tiburon CA 37 26:53
5 KATHY WINKLER 38 27:19
6 KAREN BRISSON Forest Knolls CA 36 27:33
7 GRETCHEN BOEHM San Francisco CA 33 27:57
8 GABRIELA BERRUETA Guadalajara 37 28:01
9 MARGARETHE RAMIREZ Lafayette CA 32 28:47
10 LAURA BURRUS san francisco CA 39 30:37
11 CHRISTINE GIMMLER Berkeley CA 39 31:40
12 CHRISTINE HARADA San Francisco CA 31 31:46
13 JOSIE VOLKER Mill Valley CA 39 32:04
14 MICHELLE CANTOR San Francisco CA 39 32:21
15 KIRA SWAIM San Francisco CA 33 32:48
16 LISA BLACK Scotts Valley CA 38 32:56
17 ALEX MCJUNKIN San Francisco CA 36 33:27
18 DARCY HAMMONS Fairfax CA 38 33:34
19 JULIE DAVIDSON San Francisco CA 32 34:40
20 ELLEN PURCELL San Francisco CA 38 37:16
21 SHEILA KAPPELER San Francisco CA 33 42:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 TO 39

1 KURT OELER Mill Valley CA 38 23:55
2 PH MULLEN 35 24:36
3 JOSEPH LOCKE 35 25:09
4 IIAN MULL Aptos CA 30 25:11
5 BARRY SCHAB Fresno CA 36 25:30
6 SCOTT JOHNSTON Mountain View CA 30 25:41
7 CLIFF HOSKINS Oakland CA 37 26:18
8 DIRK TENGROTENHUIS Oakland CA 38 26:31
9 JONATHAN LACEY San Francisco CA 31 26:38
10 TIM REILLY Pleasanton CA 33 26:42
11 MIKE HEANEY 37 26:47
12 KEVIN WILLIAMS Berkeley CA 35 27:00
13 BIG NICK KITTREDGE San Francisco CA 31 27:09
14 STEPHEN SCHATZ San Francisco CA 39 27:34
15 STEVEN HONIG Mill Valley CA 39 27:41
16 STEVE FREDRICKS San Anselmo CA 39 27:43
17 CLARK AVERY San Francisco CA 39 27:45
18 SPENCE CULPEPPER Foster City CA 33 27:47
19 BRIAN MCIVER Oakland CA 36 28:05
20 BEN KILGORE Tiburon CA 32 28:39
21 TIM VERRALL Pleasant Hill CA 38 29:21
22 PETER RICE San Francisco CA 30 29:40
23 BRIAN OUTLAND Campbell CA 37 29:48
24 CHRISTIAN BENTLEY Mill Valley CA 38 29:53
25 NATHAN ETTER Mountain View CA 30 30:03
26 STEPHEN WYNNE San Francisco CA 32 30:29
27 NEAL AMODIO Walnut Creek CA 35 30:36
28 JOHN HULLVERSON Tiburon CA 37 30:56
29 ROD BURNS San Francisco CA 33 30:59
30 CHARLES OGREN 38 31:15
31 MICHAEL MCGAUGHY San Francisco CA 39 31:32
32 RICHARD MAHER Fremont CA 35 31:45
33 MEL HENNING Dublin CA 39 31:49
34 CHRIS HAUTH Corte Madera CA 34 32:00
35 NARENDRA ROCHEROLLE San Francisco CA 36 32:00
36 GORDON GOTTSCHE Burlingame CA 38 32:06
37 ROSS BERGER San Francisco CA 32 33:19
38 CURTIS HAVEL San Rafael CA 32 33:23
39 BILL NOLAN 39 33:48
40 ERIK FLATT Sausalito CA 30 33:57
41 MARK TALAMANTES Tiburon CA 38 35:36
42 JOHN GRIFFITHS Fairfax CA 38 37:48
43 JEFFREY PETERMAN San Rafael CA 37 38:46
44 MICHA BERMAN San Anselmo CA 35 39:07
45 THOMAS RODGERS san francisco CA 34 40:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 TO 49

1 DONNA ELLIOTT Lafayette CA 40 26:36
2 RAMEY STEVENS Moraga CA 41 26:49
3 KAREN CHALLBURG Vacaville CA 40 26:53
4 CLAIRE LAVERY El Cerrito CA 45 27:56
5 CECILY MAJERUS Berkeley CA 45 28:54
6 KATHERINE GREGORY Woodside CA 41 29:00
7 ELLEN LIPPOLIS Vacaville CA 46 29:44
8 ROBYN BERRY Fairfax CA 40 30:15
9 SHELBY BLACKBURN Redwood City CA 42 30:41
10 BETH PETERSON St. Paul MN 43 31:22
11 TRACY REVEL Corte Madera CA 41 32:34
12 STEPHANY HILLER menlo park CA 40 32:39
13 WENDY DOHERTY Novato CA 48 34:18
14 NANCY OWENS El Cerrito CA 48 35:14
15 KATHY MORRELL Vacaville CA 44 36:11
16 CAROL BADGER San Francisco CA 44 36:29
17 LORRIE SLONSKY san francisco AA 49 36:49
18 JUDITH BLISS Berkeley CA 41 37:40
19 MOLLY HINTLIAN Marina Del Rey CA 42 38:34
20 DEBRA DIAZ Tiburon CA 49 39:06
21 BERNADETTE MILLER San Rafael CA 40 39:36
22 PAULETTE MCMILLAN Tiburon CA 46 40:05
23 JEAN DUNCAN San Francisco CA 49 45:10
24 SUSAN FEIERABEND 48 47:01
25 CAMMY BLACKSTONE San Francisco CA 41 47:12
26 KATE FINNIGAN San Carlos CA 46 51:00

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 TO 49

1 BILL MCCRACKEN Danville CA 43 24:11
2 JON IRWIN Thousand Oaks CA 43 24:37
3 ANDREW HITCHINGS Sacramento CA 40 25:03
4 WILLIAM PRICE Belvedere CA 48 25:30
5 BRIAN GOODELL Mission Viejo CA 45 25:56
6 ANTHONY ZAMORA Los Angeles CA 43 25:56
7 MIKE KECK San Rafael CA 45 26:13
8 DAVID HOLSCHER Tiburon CA 44 26:16
9 KIRK HALEY Orinda CA 47 26:33
10 TIMOTHY GLENN Menlo Park CA 48 26:56
11 JOHN KINNEY Tiburon CA 45 27:22
12 JAY HANLEY San Francisco CA 41 27:42
13 STEVE BARTIS Moraga CA 40 28:09
14 DAVID WINTERS 42 28:33
15 ROBERT JOHANSSON Gilroy CA 43 29:03
16 IRA LEVENTHAL San Jose CA 42 29:21
17 MARK BOYADJIAN Tiburon CA 40 29:26
18 JEFF HARBAND Tiburon CA 40 29:37
19 BOB GEHLEN san rafael CA 42 29:49
20 CHARLES MARTIN San Francisco CA 44 29:53
21 JOSEPH JANKOWSKI Emerald Hills CA 45 29:56
22 HERBERT HOISL San Jose CA 48 30:14
23 SCOTT CARSWELL Tiburon CA 41 30:22
24 BILL FALK Tiburon CA 46 30:53
25 STEVE ENOS Cotati CA 43 31:18
26 SAM SILVER San Rafael CA 45 31:21
27 GEOFFREY BUTLER Mill Valley CA 48 31:30
28 DAVID KASHETA Union City CA 40 31:38
29 STEVE HANKINS Belvedere CA 41 32:14
30 STEVE TORNALLYAY Berkeley CA 43 32:27
31 MARTIN PIOMBO Mill Valley CA 42 32:52
32 JOHN PARENTE Davis CA 49 33:09
33 JOE EYRE Los Altos CA 47 33:11
34 ANDREW HOUGHTON 41 33:17
35 ERWIN PUNZ Kensington CA 42 33:49
36 BENJAMIN BATEY Bakersfield CA 43 34:01
37 MARK SEIDEMANN Walnut Creek CA 45 34:23
38 TIMOTHY HALLORAN san francisco CA 47 35:20
39 KEVIN BRUNNER San Francisco CA 40 36:40
40 ERNEST SHIMIZU Dixon CA 40 36:56
41 PETER LEVI san rafael CA 42 38:14
42 JULES VOLPER 48 40:01
43 NEIL SANTIAGO Palo Alto CA 41 40:12
44 JOHN CAVENDER san rafael CA 40 41:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 TO 59

1 BARBARA LIGHTFOOT-N Vacaville CA 50 26:11
2 CAROL RIDDELL Orinda CA 56 28:46
3 ALICE JONES Oakland CA 55 28:47
4 CAROLYN STROEBE Lafayette CA 50 29:57
5 LINDA AMOS Corte Madera CA 52 31:19
6 SHEILA MONOGHAN Sonora CA 55 31:23
7 CAROL JANE NOBS Redwood City CA 55 42:54
8 LINDA ARMAO Tiburon CA 53 42:55
9 ANNETTE CARRIER San Francisco CA 54 1:05:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 TO 59

1 BILL GRANT Berkeley CA 55 25:46
2 PETE MIRICH 53 26:15
3 JOHN CRANE Pleasanton CA 53 27:02
4 JOHN KIGHT Rocklin CA 56 27:13
5 JIM TULL Tiburon CA 50 27:39
6 LESLIE HARDER Rocklin CA 51 27:40
7 RICHARD ARNASON Berkeley CA 51 28:48
8 SAMUEL SCHIFF Pleasant Hill CA 53 28:59
9 DAVID CLINE Kentfield CA 50 30:35
10 RICHARD WHEELER San Anselmo CA 54 30:58
11 DENNIS ROBINSON Winters CA 56 31:07
12 GARY EMICH Pacifica CA 53 32:34
13 RICARDO CHARLES Berkeley CA 53 32:44
14 CHIP MEGEATH Tiburon CA 58 32:46
15 CARLOS DEMARCHENA San Carlos CA 50 33:04
16 TONY NAVARRO San Rafael CA 52 33:08
17 MICHAEL LYNCH Redwood City CA 57 33:50
18 ROBERT HARTMAN Lahaina HI 59 33:53
19 BILL MAR Madera CA 51 34:12
20 DEAN LEHR Corte Madera CA 50 34:28
21 DANIEL OCONNOR Tiburon CA 51 35:28
22 JOHN BIRSNER 55 36:58
23 ANDREW WALLACH el cerrito CA 56 37:12
24 JIM REFVEM Novato CA 55 38:31
25 FARHAD TALEGHANI Mill Valley CA 51 39:16
26 RICK KLEIN Tiburon CA 57 39:20
27 PETER WHITTLESEY marin city CA 51 39:51
28 GARY SPAIN Guerneville CA 59 40:40
29 JABEZ CHURCHILL Elverano CA 53 51:28
30 DAVID SUPPLE San Rafael CA 57 51:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 TO 99

1 SUSAN WHITE Twain Harte CA 62 35:45
2 MEREDITH PECHOULTRE Larkspur CA 60 38:25
3 CONNIE CLARK Livermore CA 63 41:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 TO 99

1 ALLAN CARTWRIGHT castro valley CA 62 26:21
2 RALPH BROTT San Francisco CA 65 28:46
3 JOHN ANDERSON Fairfield CA 62 29:26
4 ROBERT COOK Fairfax CA 71 34:22
5 JOHN SCARBOROUGH Belvedere CA 69 37:05
6 ED FRIEL Copperopolis CA 74 37:43
7 THOMAS OLSEN Coral Gables FL 62 39:04
8 TOM BAUCH Belvedere CA 61 42:00
9 MATTHEW GALE Mill Valley CA 64 51:40

ELITE AGE GROUP WETSUIT OVERALL RESULTS
MAYORS CUP SPECIAL OLYMPIC TEAM
The RCP Tiburon Mile

********** WETSUIT AWARDS LIST **************

FEMALE WETSUIT: 1 TO 39

PLACE NAME CITY ST AGE TIME
===============================================================

1 BRYONNY WILLIAMS OAKLAND CA 27 26:47
2 KENDALL PRESTON MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 13 26:47
3 CYNTHIA ZUROLO SAN FRANCISCO CA 31 26:53
4 BROOKE BOND SACRAMENTO CA 15 26:55
5 KAREN MYERS SAN FRANCISCO CA 36 27:00
6 TORI EUBANKS BELVEDERE CA 29 27:10
7 SUZI THOMPSON BOZEMAN MT 39 27:32
8 MEGHAN CLARK SAN FRANCISCO CA 33 27:33
9 SARAH WOOD MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 14 28:20
10 KRISTI FISH SAN RAFAEL CA 35 28:28
11 DANA DALCHER MILL VALLEY CA 37 28:39
12 KAITLIN HENZE MENLO PARK CA 14 28:42
13 CECILE HOLWEG MENLO PARK CA 34 28:55
14 EVA RASIC SAN FRANCISCO CA 39 29:01
15 CORTNEY ARMITAGE EMERYVILLE CA 28 29:55
16 CRISTIANA LOPEZ PETALUMA CA 15 30:02
17 VANESSA BORTNICK SAN FRANCISCO CA 30 30:08
18 LISA SACCO SAN DIEGO CA 30 30:13
19 SARAH KOENIG SAN RAFAEL CA 35 30:14
20 KRISTIN FITCH DANVILLE CA 34 30:22
21 VICTORIA BROWN TIBURON CA 12 30:24
22 EMMA MARTINEZ MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 15 30:36
23 NINA MULLIN MOSS BEACH CA 10 30:42
24 MARGAUX BENNETT MILL VALLEY CA 18 30:45
25 WHITNEY WISHON SAN FRANCISCO CA 27 30:46
26 SUSAN NASCA SAUSALITO CA 36 30:59
27 SARAH KNOCK SAN FRANCISCO CA 27 31:24
28 PAMELA LOW SAN FRANCISCO CA 38 31:35
29 JENNA JACKSON MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 15 31:39
30 SUZANNE LAWTON CORTE MADERA CA 39 32:01
31 RACHEL HOSMER SAN FRANCISCO CA 34 32:23
32 TONYA BONESIO 35 32:23
33 JULIE SHINE BAKERSFIELD CA 29 32:40
34 JULIA ARCE OAKLAND CA 35 32:54
35 MILLER MCCORD NOVATO CA 33 33:19
36 KARA WERNER CORTE MADERA CA 24 33:23
37 PALMIRA HARRIS PACIFICA CA 25 33:39
38 KAREN HO LOS ALTOS CA 16 33:52
39 LEXIE MATTHIES ROSS CA 17 34:38
40 JEN SHELLEY KENTFIELD CA 17 34:39
41 CAROLYN PACKER BELVEDERE CA 16 34:42
42 SAMANTHA DAME SAN RAFAEL CA 11 34:44
43 CHRISTINE DIETERICH PALO ALTO CA 32 34:49
44 NANCY KAMERER SAN FRANCISCO CA 34 34:57
45 MICHELLE FITCH ORINDA CA 25 35:02
46 REGAN STUART SAN FRANCISCO CA 38 35:35
47 LANEY DEATSCH WALNUT CREEK CA 26 35:36
48 MALLORY CLESS DANVILLE CA 11 35:37
49 DEBRA HOLCOMB SAN FRANCISCO CA 36 35:50
50 KRISTA JENSSEN SAUSALITO CA 39 35:50
51 HEATHER NODELMAN SAN FRANCISCO CA 27 36:06
52 LAURA GOOLER FRESNO CA 37 36:31
53 STEPHANIE GILBERT MILL VALLEY CA 14 38:28
54 NARGIS SOLIS OAKLAND CA 32 40:37
55 KIMBERLY BACA 9 43:52
56 KATHLEEN COLOGNE SAN FRANCISCO CA 37 45:59
57 VANESSA GROSE CORTE MADERA CA 34 53:25

MALE WETSUIT: 1 TO 39

PLACE NAME CITY ST AGE TIME
===============================================================

1 ROQUE SANTOS 36 21:36
2 STEVEN QUISTAD MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 16 22:47
3 DAVE SCHURHOFF LAFAYETTE CA 32 22:54
4 TARO MOBERLY SANTA CLARA CA 15 23:28
5 MIKE O'BRIEN NEWPORT BEACH CA 38 23:51
6 RYAN BOWLING SAN MATEO CA 28 24:05
7 JUSTIN KANERVA MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 14 24:32
8 DERK PURCELL MILL VALLEY CA 27 24:41
9 WILLIAM CRONAN IMPERIAL BOLT CA 30 24:45
10 BOB FIORDALICE SUNNYVALE CA 39 25:04
11 TAM YIP 20 25:32
12 SCOTT MORGAN SAN JOSE CA 16 25:39
13 STEVEN ROMJUE MILL VALLEY CA 39 25:41
14 ENRIQUE MARTINEZ MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 13 25:53
15 ANDREA MIYARES 21 26:58
16 MIGUEL BUSTAMANTE LOS ALTOS CA 13 27:05
17 ADAM SASLOW 30 27:07
18 TERRANCE T TRINGALI LOS ALTOS CA 17 27:12
19 TIM LOEW PINOLE CA 29 27:14
20 EDUARDO HEWERA 20 27:15
21 TODD FITCH DANVILLE CA 33 27:37
22 JAMES CHOULOS SAN FRANCISCO CA 39 28:03
23 DEREK LIOU CUPERTINO CA 33 28:34
24 ANDY CARRIGAN FRESNO CA 39 28:54
25 LAYNE KEMP DANVILLE CA 39 28:58
26 GAGE HOUSER SAN FRANCISCO CA 30 29:01
27 ANCIL GREEN 28 29:12
28 BRIAN WELLS ROSS CA 33 29:19
29 FORREST NOBLE TIBURON CA 27 29:22
30 SCOTT STITELER TIBURON AZ 37 29:45
31 KEVIN BLAIR TIBURON CA 38 29:46
32 CAMPBELL JUDGE SAN FRANCISCO CA 37 29:53
33 KEVIN MCPEEK MILL VALLEY CA 36 30:04
34 KEN WERNER SAN FRANCISCO CA 36 30:06
35 JOHN COOLEEN SAN FRANCISCO CA 39 30:07
36 RICK BENTLEY SAN FRANCISCO CA 36 30:16
37 JUSTIN FREDRICKSON SACRAMENTO CA 31 30:18
38 ARTHUR CONNER SAN FRANCISCO CA 26 30:33
39 ANDY GOULD 39 30:34
40 DAVID SHEN CUPERTINO CA 38 30:44
41 DAVID JAMES BAKERSFIELD CA 38 30:59
42 MICHAEL SMEARER BERKELEY CA 30 31:04
43 ALEXANDER FRINK SAN FRANCISCO CA 33 31:25
44 SKIP BRAND BURLINGAME CA 38 31:30
45 ERNEST BATES ORINDA CA 38 31:38
46 RAY LEHNER ALAMEDA CA 34 31:42
47 SHANNON O'HARE SAN RAFEAL CA 26 32:05
48 RAFAEL WEINSTEIN SAN FRANCISCO CA 31 32:20
49 ALLEN THORPE 33 32:25
50 LOU BATMALE LARKSPUR CA 36 32:51
51 LAWRENCE SUTTEN SAN FRANCISCO CA 36 33:15
52 MATTHEW KELLY SAN FRANCISCO CA 36 33:21
53 TROY WINDSOR ALAMEDA CA 37 33:34
54 KESTER EDWARDS 30 33:38
55 MURRAY WILSON TIBURON CA 34 33:55
56 TONY STAIS SF CA 38 34:08
57 LELAND LAI REDWOOD CITY CA 38 34:34
58 RICH SAWT SACRAMENTO CA 39 34:47
59 GRANT FONDO PALO ALTO CA 36 35:40
60 THOMAS CUNNINGHAM DALLAS TX 35 36:07
61 FHAD KADER 20 36:22
62 ALEX SCHATZBERG SAN RAFAEL CA 17 36:27
63 ERIC LUNDSTEDT SAN FRANCISCO CA 35 36:49
64 TODD ESPICHA TRACY CA 31 38:23
65 JARED GOULDY NOVATO CA 32 38:39
66 MATTHEW WALKER SAN FRANCISCO CA 30 39:04
67 DAVID KANTER 33 39:16
68 JAMIE BRANDT SAN FRANCISCO CA 30 41:43
69 TALIA SEIDMAN MILL VALLEY CA 15 41:46
70 MARIO DIGRANDE SAN FRANCISCO CA 36 43:06

FEMALE WETSUIT: 40 TO 99

PLACE NAME CITY ST AGE TIME
===============================================================

1 KAREN HUMPHREYS MORAGA CA 51 23:58
2 NICOLE VANDERPOEL LITTLETON CO 40 25:16
3 MARTHA SEAVER CUPERTINO CA 49 25:38
4 KIMBERLY LARSON KENSINGTON CA 41 27:17
5 GWYNNE PORTEUS MINDEN NV 43 27:27
6 SARAH CLEMENT SAN ANSELMO CA 42 27:50
7 ELIZABETH SPURR GREENBRAE CA 40 28:02
8 ROBIN WILSON DALLAS TX 42 28:34
9 BODIL ARLANDER SAN FRANCISCO CA 40 28:51
10 DEBORAH CHARYCH ALBANY CA 40 29:57
11 KIM CROSSLEY MORAGA CA 44 29:59
12 KAY STERNBERGER SAN RAFAEL CA 41 30:04
13 ELIZABETH DANEL 51 30:55
14 SUZANNE CARSWELL TIBURON CA 40 31:11
15 JOHANNA MCSHANE WALNUT CREEK CA 40 31:57
16 ANNE-MARIE PINE EL CERRITO CA 41 32:02
17 KAREN LESTER DALLAS TX 40 32:26
18 JANET MOODY MENLO PARK CA 45 32:34
19 FRAN CHARTERS SARATOGA CA 56 33:11
20 ELIZABETH ENEA WALNUT CREEK CA 43 33:12
21 SHERRI SABIN CORTE MADERA CA 43 33:35
22 KATHLEEN HAWING SONOMA CA 44 33:41
23 MICHELLE LINN LIVERMORE CA 41 33:43
24 LISA CLAIRBORNE SAN RAFAEL CA 44 34:17
25 MICHELLE GLAUBERT REDWOOD CITY CA 49 34:24
26 JULIE CUCCIA SAN FRANCISCO CA 47 34:40
27 PHYLLIS JEROSLOW MILL VALLEY CA 52 34:54
28 KELLY DAME SAN RAFAEL CA 42 35:08
29 JANET FRANKLIN SAN ANSELMO CA 46 35:09
30 NELDA WILLIAMS SF CA 55 35:52
31 SHERRILL LYBROOK TIBURON CA 41 35:52
32 LESLIE PHILLIPS CORTEMADERA CA 43 36:18
33 BERIT GAMSKY MORAGA CA 47 36:59
34 MICHELE MERCHANT SAN FRANCISCO CA 47 37:07
35 ELIZABETH JONES WALNUT CREEK CA 42 37:09
36 WENDY PALMER SONOMA CA 48 37:18
37 JANE FRUIN MORAGA CA 44 37:22
38 KATE JONES SAN FRANCISCO CA 43 37:23
39 TRACEY O'HARE MILL VALLEY CA 42 37:42
40 MARY LOUISE SCHMALZ MILL VALLEY CA 55 37:57
41 CATHERINE CALDWELL RICHMOND CA 66 38:04
42 GLORIA HOOD LARKSPUR CA 46 38:23
43 NANCE ROSENCRANZ SAN ANSELMO CA 55 38:34
44 DENISE CARR REDWOOD CITY CA 59 38:56
45 SUSAN MCALLISTER SAN JOSE CA 50 40:06
46 LIZ DOLIBER DANVILLE CA 41 40:10
47 KATHY BROWN BERKELEY CA 43 40:12
48 DIXIE JAMES SAN RAFAEL CA 61 40:57
49 JUNKO LOW SAN FRANCISCO CA 60 41:00
50 TIMOTHY STEWART SAN FRANCISCO CA 52 42:21
51 VICTORIA RITCHIE SAN FRANCISCO CA 44 42:33
52 MELISSA ORSABA SAN FRANCISCO CA 49 48:09
53 KATHLEEN WOOD BERKELEY CA 65 49:43
54 VALERIE WOLF NAPA CA 48 49:57
55 ANNA GRAHAM GALE MILL VALLEY CA 61 53:52
56 PEGGIE DAHL EL SOBRANTE CA 64 55:21

MALE WETSUIT: 40 TO 99

PLACE NAME CITY ST AGE TIME
===============================================================

1 MATT SHIEMAN MORAGA CA 46 22:54
2 TIM KUSUMI LOS GATOS CA 43 23:59
3 CHARLIE MARTIN SPOKANE WA 49 24:57
4 RICK TRIVETT ROCKLIN CA 56 25:00
5 KENNETH CANDELARIA LOS GATOS CA 42 25:04
6 MICHAEL KENNEDY PALO ALTO CA 46 25:24
7 ALVIN RICHARDSON NEWPORT NEWS VA 53 25:38
8 TIM RAFTIS MORAGA CA 40 25:49
9 J. THOMAS WANDEL CARSON CITY NV 45 26:00
10 JOHN KINTANA SAN JOSE CA 56 26:04
11 SCOTT WEAVER CORS OH 42 26:05
12 RICHARD DECKER, JR. BELVEDERE CA 60 26:10
13 RICHARD GOULD 43 26:55
14 BILL FERENCE SANTA ROSA CA 41 27:34
15 DONALD PRUETT TIBURON CA 43 27:35
16 JAY JOHNSON SANTA CRUZ CA 43 27:36
17 CHRIS CLIFFORD 43 27:36
18 CLAY WILSON DALLAS TX 42 28:25
19 JOHN HENZE MENLO PARK CA 41 28:43
20 MICHAEL PRICE MORAGA CA 43 28:49
21 BRUCE PARIS SAN CARLOS CA 50 28:56
22 WILLIAM BOCHNER KENTFIELD CA 52 29:19
23 BRAD ASPGREN DALLAS TX 42 29:44
24 NORMAN HANTZSCHE PT. RICHMOND CA 55 29:46
25 DAN BRUMMITT NORMAN OK 54 29:49
26 ART THOMPSON BOZEMAN MT 46 29:53
27 JEFF BROUSSARD CORTE MADERA CA 40 30:03
28 PAUL KUO CHAPEL HILL NC 43 30:07
29 PHILLIP SIENNA LOS GATOS CA 57 30:07
30 JIM ZAKY LOS GATOS CA 47 30:09
31 SCOTT CARTER 40 30:26
32 ROBERT CALLENDER TIBURON CA 62 30:48
33 WILLIAM HOLDER SAFFORD AZ 42 31:01
34 IAN RANSLEY RICHMOND CA 42 31:06
35 IAIN KELLY CA 51 31:17
36 DAVID OGDEN TIBURON CA 40 31:19
37 BARTLEY GREEN SAN ANSELMO CA 46 31:21
38 PAT PRICE STOCKTON CA 57 31:22
39 SPENCER FLEISCHER SAN FRANCISCO CA 50 31:28
40 MIKE YRAMATEGUI LOS ALTOS CA 43 31:32
41 GEORGE TAYLOR FAIRFAX CA 55 31:37
42 CHRISTOPHER OLSEN DAVIS CA 42 31:42
43 JOSEPH POEN GREENBRAE CA 43 31:48
44 PETER LEE SAUSALITO CA 46 31:51
45 PETER BOND SACRAMENTO CA 44 32:02
46 WILLIAM CHRISTOPHER GILROY CA 48 32:25
47 DAVID CLAIRBORNE SAN RAFAEL CA 46 33:01
48 ROBERT SMITH SAN RAFAEL CA 49 34:06
49 NEAL BENOWITZ TIBURON CA 58 34:15
50 DON NEWHOUSE MILL VALLEY CA 60 34:20
51 CLARK CHELSEY MILL VALLEY CA 58 34:26
52 CHRIS CANNON 50 34:29
53 JOHN WALKER HASTINGS MI 57 34:41
54 JIM DAME SAN RAFAEL CA 42 34:44
55 JOE GALUSZKA ROSS CA 48 34:48
56 TOM PACKER BELVEDERE CA 47 34:51
57 DONALD DAFOE PHILADELPHIA PA 54 35:05
58 DAVID FAIRBROTHER 49 35:24
59 STEVE VAN WART DANVILLE CA 50 35:36
60 DON JAMES 41 36:24
61 TED MENDELOSN SAN RAMON AA 56 36:28
62 PETER KAPETANIC MORGAN HILL CA 52 36:43
63 MOHAMAD SADRIEH TIBURON CA 50 37:06
64 ALBERT MASTERS 43 38:59
65 JIM PHILLIPS MILL VALLEY CA 48 40:25
66 KEVIN WAGNER 40 40:58
67 PIETER BOGAARDS MILL VALLEY CA 51 42:21
68 DAVID CAMPBELL OAKLAND CA 55 42:26
69 JOHN MORKEN 40 50:23

ELITE AGE GROUP WETSUIT OVERALL RESULTS
MAYORS CUP SPECIAL OLYMPIC TEAM

The RCP Tiburon Mile
MAYORS CUP

Place Name City St Div Time
===== =================== =============== == ========== =======
1 WILLIAM PRICE BELVEDERE CA M/AG:40-49 25:30
2 DAVID HOLSCHER TIBURON CA M/AG:40-49 26:16
3 JULIECLAIRE SHEPPAR TIBURON CA F/AG:13-18 26:32
4 DANIELLE RACICH TIBURON CA F/AG:30-39 26:53
5 JOHN KINNEY TIBURON CA M/AG:40-49 27:22
6 CHRIS LYNCH TIBURON CA M/AG:19-29 27:29
7 CHRISTINA BROWN TIBURON CA F/AG:13-18 27:36
8 STEFANIE LYNCH TIBURON CA F/AG:13-18 27:37
9 CHRIS PACKER BELVEDERE CA M/AG:13-18 27:37
10 DAVID WINTERS TIBURON CA M/AG:40-49 28:33
11 BEN KILGORE TIBURON CA M/AG:30-39 28:39
12 MARK BOYADJIAN TIBURON CA M/AG:40-49 29:26
13 JEFF HARBAND TIBURON CA M/AG:40-49 29:37
14 TRAVIS BELLINGER TIBURON CA M/AG:19-29 30:19
15 SCOTT CARSWELL TIBURON CA M/AG:40-49 30:22
16 SASZA DANEL-LOHREY BELVEDERE CA F/AG:13-18 30:33
17 BILL FALK TIBURON CA M/AG:40-49 30:53
18 JOHN HULLVERSON TIBURON CA M/AG:30-39 30:56
19 STEVE HANKINS BELVEDERE CA M/AG:40-49 32:14
20 CHIP MEGEATH TIBURON CA M/AG:50-59 32:46
21 DANIEL OCONNOR TIBURON CA M/AG:50-59 35:28
22 MARK TALAMANTES TIBURON CA M/AG:30-39 35:36
23 NICHOLAS PATINO TIBURON CA 36:31
24 JOHN SCARBOROUGH BELVEDERE CA M/AG:60-99 37:05
25 DEBRA DIAZ TIBURON CA F/AG:40-49 39:06
26 RICK KLEIN TIBURON CA M/AG:50-59 39:20
27 PAULETTE MCMILLAN TIBURON CA F/AG:40-49 40:05
28 TOM BAUCH BELVEDERE CA M/AG:60-99 42:00
29 LINDA ARMAO TIBURON CA F/AG:50-59 42:55

ELITE AGE GROUP WETSUIT OVERALL RESULTS
MAYORS CUP SPECIAL OLYMPIC TEAM

The RCP Tiburon Mile
Special Olympic Swimmers

Place Name City St Div Time
===== =================== =============== == ========== =======
1 TAM YIP M/WS:01-39 25:32
2 ANDREA MIYARES M/WS:01-39 26:58
3 EDUARDO HEWERA M/WS:01-39 27:15
4 ANCIL GREEN M/WS:01-39 29:12
5 SAM SILVER SAN RAFAEL CA M/AG:40-49 31:21
6 KESTER EDWARDS M/WS:01-39 33:38
7 JENNIFER FUNG NOVATO CA F/AG:19-29 34:37
8 FHAD KADER M/WS:01-39 36:22
9 JEFFREY PETERMAN SAN RAFAEL CA M/AG:30-39 38:46

ELITE AGE GROUP WETSUIT OVERALL RESULTS
MAYORS CUP SPECIAL OLYMPIC TEAM
The RCP Tiburon Mile

——————————————————————–
TEAM Results
——————————————————————–
1. UC Berkeley Men
20:43 22:02 22:12 22:13 22:14 22:28 = 2:11:52
Daniel Lysaught, Louis Vayo, Michael Jafari, Ryan Lean, John Dorr,
John Foster
2. University of Pacific
22:44 23:14 23:16 23:19 23:25 23:49 = 2:19:47
Brian Lamar, Jennifer Radecke, Casey Lowdermilk, Melissa Banks, David
Dunn, Sarah Houck
3. LaMorinda Masters/Orinda Aquat
23:34 23:39 23:52 23:56 24:54 24:54 = 2:24:49
Tyler Schlenker, Alison Zamanian, Kris Kao, Alex Shakibnia, Dave
Schurhoff, Matt Shieman
4. Carson Tigersharks
22:37 22:53 24:08 24:33 26:03 26:14 = 2:26:28
Lauren Costella, Jamie engan, John Wandel, Abby Niehoff, Kevin Dyer,
Barbara Perkins
5. Santa Cruz County Aquatics
24:26 25:41 26:46 27:10 27:25 27:28 = 2:38:56
Ildiko Szekely, Iian Mull, Marcus Poteete, Christine Boston, Anna
Poteete, Jamie Firth
6. Marin Pirates
24:46 26:17 26:22 27:08 27:11 27:32 = 2:39:16
matthew herman, Sean Johnson, ben dunn, Lindsay Bochner, Kayla
Schott-Bresler, Wes Bochner
7. Vacaville Swim Club Masters
25:57 26:41 26:47 26:52 26:58 27:23 = 2:40:38
Sarah Morrell, barbara lightfoot-nielse, Kerstin Fenton, Allie Danel,
Veronica Frederick, Karen Challburg
8. Los Altos Mountain View Aquati
24:47 26:32 27:04 28:47 29:05 29:12 = 2:45:27
Steven Quistad, Justin Kanerva, Bob Fiordalice, Kendall Preston,
Miguel Bustamante, Terrance T Tringali
9. Berkeley Bear Swimming
27:06 27:36 27:40 27:55 28:18 29:18 = 2:47:53
Casey Osborn, Anna Goldstein, Lauren Sonderegger, Isa Guardalabene,
Avi Samelson, Richard Arnason
10. Dallas Aquatic Masters
23:53 24:02 30:25 30:34 31:44 34:26 = 2:55:04
Bobby Patten, Jim Montgomery, Clay Wilson, Robin Wilson, Brad Aspgren,
Karen Lester
11. Olympic Club
27:01 27:04 30:51 30:59 32:30 34:51 = 3:03:16
Dirk Tengrotenhuis, Kenneth Candelaria, Bodil Arlander, Stephen Wynne,
Chris Hauth, Lou Batmale
12. Branson
32:45 36:38 36:39 38:27 43:43 43:46 = 3:51:58
Margaux Bennett, Lexie Matthies, Jen Shelley, Alex Schatzberg, Jamie
Brandt, Talia Seidman

Tiburon 2004

Comments Off

Author: Archive Team

Current Swimming World Issue


Trouble Viewing on Smart Phones, Tablets or iPads? Click Here

Morning Swim Show

SwimOutlet.com Tech Talk

Speedo Performance of the Week