Bishop Blasts to Three More Titles on Final Night of Juniors

By Josh Jeffrey

ORLAND, April 11. SIXTEEN year-old Brooke Bishop of Stanford Covington put on a virtuoso performance this evening in Orlando at the NCSA Juniors, taking three more individual event titles, and bringing her take to five total for the championships, more than any other swimmer at the meet.

Tonight's action began with the women's 100 breaststroke, featuring a tight race between 14-year old Kentucky Triton swimmer Abby MacGregor, and Pine Crest's Amanda Slaight. Slaight turned at the 50 in 30.25 to MacGregor's 30.44, but with ten yards to go, MacGregor inched ahead, splitting 33.95 for the final 50 to Slaight's 34.22 and seizing the win, touching at 1:04.39. Slaight was second at 1:04.47, with Foxjet's Alicia Jensen, winner of the 200 breaststroke, third at 1:04.63.

The men's 100 breaststroke was an equally interesting race, as Fort Lauderdale's versatile Bradley Ally, winner of the 200 breast, faced off against Southern Crescent's Billy Jamerson, third in the 200 and winner of the 50 breast. Ally qualified first through prelims and semis, but in finals it was Jamerson who got out to the early lead in 26.40 to Ally's 26.78.

Though Ally hung tight, seemingly waiting for the piano to fall on Jamerson's back, it never happened. The two swimmers split an identical 29.75 for the final 50, but it was Jamerson's early speed that held him in good stead all the way to the wall, finishing at 56.15 to Ally's 56.53. Jersey Wahoo Graham Parker was third in 57.64.

Californian sprint sensation Brooke Bishop has been on fire at these championships, a streak that continued this evening with the finals of the 100 butterfly. Bishop opened seven-tenths of a second on the field at the first 50, a lead which she wouldn't relinquish. At the wall, Bishop was the only swimmer under the 55 second mark, touching at 54.61 for win number three. North Carolina's Karen Guilkey, who swam the fastest 50 butterfly from the consol finals Wednesday night, finished second here at 55.22. Third place went to Michigan's Dana Christ (55.82).

The men's 100 butterfly saw 16-year old Gil Stovell of Memphis Tigers, record breaking winner of the 200 butterfly and only swimmer under 50 seconds in semis, led from start to finish, touching the wall in 48.68. The only other swimmer under the 50-second barrier was second place Joseph Redmon of Southern Crescent at 49.17. Third place went to Bengal Tiger's T-Bone Wright (50.26).

Bishop was back in action just one event later in the women's 50 freestyle, where after qualifying at 22.99 in semifinals, some eight tenths of a second ahead of the rest of the field, and breaking the oldest Junior National record on the books, a 1986 standard held by none other than Olympic great Angel Myers-Martino (23.09). The question wasn't would she win, but by how much further could she lower the record?

The answer came in 22.75 seconds, to be exact, as she lowered the record yet again by two tenths of a second, notching her fourth individual title of the meet, and her third Junior National record in total. One wonders how much more she could have lowered the record had she not swum the 100 fly less than ten minutes prior. Swimming for second at 23.53 was Arizona Desert Fox's Skye Elbert. Third went to Tidewater's Amber Bialas at 23.76.

The men's 50 freestyle was a much closer race as 17 year-old Joe Doyle of New Albany Swim Club, winner of the 100 freestyle, and anchor of the record-breaking 200 freestyle relay seemed to be in control of an easy win, but Tar Heel Aquatics' Poston Pritchett gave him all he could handle. From the final 25 into the wall, it was anyone's race, and no one had a clue who won until the scoreboard told the tale. In a photo finish, it was Doyle, two-hundredths of a second over Pritchett, 20.85 to 20.87. Bradley Ally and John Sands, Doyle's New Albany teammate, tied for third at 21.01.

Once again, minutes after her record-breaking performance in the 50 free, with nary a second to warm down, Brooke Bishop was back in the water in the women's 50 backstroke. Bishop was the only swimmer under 26 seconds in semis, but the then-current Junior National recordholder Connie Brown qualified second and couldn't be counted out either–that is, until Bishop pulled away on the breakout and seized control easily. Coming home after the turn, she was able to see Brown's cap from her vantage point far ahead. At the wall, Bishop took down Brown's record of 25.61, to 25.54. Brown was second in 26.25, with Skye Elbert of AFOX, second in the 50 free moments earlier, touching for third at 26.63. This marked win number five and record number four for Bishop, making her the most prolific individual title winner at this meet.

The men's 50 backstroke went as expected. Fort Lauderdale 18 year-old Bryce Clough was the only swimmer in semis under 24 seconds, and would touch the wall first in finals with a time of 23.62. Second place went to Poseidon's Scott Beard (23.84) who was flanked by Fort Lauderdale swimmers as Bradley Ally, who just can't get enough of the water here in Orlando, took third in 23.91.

After her record-shattering performance in the 400 IM, the result of the 200 IM was never in question. Fourteen year-old Molly Houlton of Tucson Ford led all qualifiers for finals by more than three seconds, but the gritty Erica Meissner of Magnus gave it her best shot. With Meissner leading at the first 50, and by nearly a second after the backstroke, Houlton uncorked a 36.35 breaststroke leg, more than two seconds faster than Meissner, and nearly a second faster than Ft. Belvior's Emily Verdin, who moved into second with a 37.12 breaststroke leg. Houlton posted a 28.19 final 50 to motor past the field, touching at 2:02.57 for her third individual win of the meet. Verdin and Meissner fought it out throughout the final 50, but Verdin's breaststroke advantage was too much for Meissner to make up on freestyle. Verdin finished second at 2:05.25, with Meissner third yet again at 2:05.51.

Bradley Ally of Fort Lauderdale took his fourth individual title with a dominating win in the men's 200 IM. Leading by nearly a second after the first 50, Ally continued to build on that lead throughout the race, pulling ahead by nearly 2 seconds going into the 150. On the last 50, he seemed to tire a bit, understandable given the multitude of events he chose to swim over the course of the meet.

With a closer race, we may have seen another Junior National record fall, but nonetheless, it was a very formidable time by Ally posted in winning, at 1:49.93, with second place going to Curl-Burke's Chris Dufek at 1:52.67 to teammate Mike Ott's 1:52.97 for third. Ott actually had the fastest back half, and the third-fastest opening 50, but had too much ground to make up after falling behind on backstroke to make a run at the win.

Stephanie Anderson of Arizona Desert Fox took title number four in style, dominating the women's 1000 freestyle from the first 50, just as she had with the 200,500, and 1650 earlier in the meet. Never looking back, Anderson raced to a winning time of 9:53.83, nine seconds ahead of second place Stacie Lesneski of Magnus, who had a race of her own with Beach Heatwave's Nicole Weatherman, just nipping her at the wall, 10:02.95 to Weatherman's 10:02.99. Her win here ties her with Ally for second-most individual titles at the meet.

John Koehler joined the three win club by leading a Dayton Raider top three sweep in the men's 1650. Sixteen year-old Koehler took the win in 15:27.11, ahead of teammate Jason Piercey in 15:31.51. Another 16 year-old Raider, Jonathan Buchanan, wrapped up the sweep taking third in 15:39.46. Koehler was the most dominant male distance swimmer at the meet, taking titles in the 500, 1000, and 1650.

The women's 400 medley relay was a start to finish rout for the ladies from Bernal's Gators "A" squad, who were eager to resume their winning ways after taking fourth in a very close 400 free relay last night. Katie Fritsch, Caroline Dowd, Annie Kelley, and Karen Gately took a two second win to wrap up competition at 3:50.26. Second place went to the ladies from Pine Crest "A" at 3:52.15, and third went to Virginia's Nova, at 3:55.09.

The men from Fort Lauderdale's "A" squad took the men's 400 medley relay in a time of 3:26.90. The team of Bryce Clough, Perry Bullock, Bradley Ally, and Matt Coan combined to defeat Virginia's Poseidon club who finished second (3:27.66), with Curl-Burke notching third (3:30.05).

All in all, the NCSA Junior Nationals were a very successful competition, resulting in a NAG record, numerous Junior National records, Senior National qualifying times, and the emergence of several swimmers as names to look out for in the leadup to Athens.

The next edition, this summer's long course meet, scheduled for August 12-16 at The Woodlands, Texas promises to be even more competitive as the meet continues to develop and expand, and a whole new set of records prepare to be broken.


2003 NCSA Junior National Championships
Orlando, Florida
April 7 – 11, 2003

25 yard pool

RESULTS:
Day Five: April 11, 2003

Event 27 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
JR RECORD: # 1:02.09
Name Age Team Semis Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 MacGregor, Abby M 14 Tritons-KY 1:05.44 1:04.39 20
30.44 1:04.39 (33.95)
2 Slaight, Amanda C 17 Pine Crest-FG 1:05.12 1:04.47 17
30.25 1:04.47 (34.22)
3 Jensen, Alicia M 16 Team Foxjet-MN 1:04.58 1:04.63 16
30.94 1:04.63 (33.69)
4 Heidloff, Jesika M 16 Titans-PN 1:05.25 1:04.93 15
30.46 1:04.93 (34.47)
5 Mycyk, Emily S 14 Dundee Dolphins-IL 1:05.84 1:05.54 14
30.70 1:05.54 (34.84)
6 Morgan, Erin L 17 Mission San Jose-PC 1:05.65 1:05.60 13
30.79 1:05.60 (34.81)
7 Guilkey, Karen E 16 Tar Heel Aquatic-NC 1:05.76 1:05.66 12
31.04 1:05.66 (34.62)
— Miller, Mhyria S 15 Islamorada Swim-FG 1:05.39 DQ
30.67 DQ (34.39)
B – Final
9 Rolish, Melanie A 17 Jersey Yahoos-MA 1:06.46 1:06.17 9
31.68 1:06.17 (34.49)
10 Twilling, Kendal R 15 Un-Sierramarlins-SN 1:06.59 1:06.42 7
31.96 1:06.42 (34.46)
11 Dowd, Caroline F 17 Bernal's Gators-NE 1:06.31 1:06.51 6
31.31 1:06.51 (35.20)
12 Fry, Hayley M 15 Cedar Rapids AA-IA 1:05.91 1:06.79 5
31.84 1:06.79 (34.95)
13 Campbell, Millie C 17 Nova VA-VA 1:06.77 1:07.25 4
31.99 1:07.25 (35.26)
14 Cregar, Amanda L 17 Gloucester Count-MA 1:07.04 1:07.38 3
31.95 1:07.38 (35.43)
15 Reese, Bobbie Lee L 18 Bch Heatwave ST-CA 1:06.43 1:07.65 2
32.31 1:07.65 (35.34)
16 Jackson, Summer M 16 Titans-PN 1:07.09 1:07.92 1
31.74 1:07.92 (36.18)

Event 28 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
JR RECORD: # 54.88
Name Age Team Semis Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Jamerson, Billy L 17 Southern Crescen-GA 57.58 56.15 20
26.40 56.15 (29.75)
2 Ally, Bradley K 16 Fort Lauderdale-FG 56.96 56.53 17
26.78 56.53 (29.75)
3 Parker, Graham A 17 Jersey Yahoos-MA 57.91 57.64 16
27.36 57.64 (30.28)
4 Montgomery, Dave F 18 Suburban Swim-MA 57.97 58.15 15
27.38 58.15 (30.77)
5 Sullivan, PJ J 17 Magnus-NE 58.66 58.20 14
27.86 58.20 (30.34)
6 Bergren, Andy J 17 Dayton Raiders-OH 58.48 58.50 13
27.56 58.50 (30.94)
7 MacLennan, Brett H 17 OccoquanSwimming-PV 58.69 58.85 12
27.73 58.85 (31.12)
8 Christiana, Joc O 18 Bengal Tiger A.C-LA 58.85 59.52 11
27.76 59.52 (31.76)
B – Final
9 Bullock, Perry W 17 Fort Lauderdale-FG 59.42 59.33 9
28.08 59.33 (31.25)
10 Brown, Zack Z 18 PoseidonSwimming-VA 58.99 59.44 7
27.48 59.44 (31.96)
11 Chen, Easton K 16 Walnut Creek-PC 59.93 59.53 6
28.20 59.53 (31.33)
12 Ott, Mike M 18 Curl-Burke-PV 59.33 59.89 5
28.29 59.89 (31.60)
13 Merritt, Jerr 15 CircleC Swimming-ST 1:00.34 1:00.02 4
28.29 1:00.02 (31.73)
14 Pelenberg, Andy S 18 Potomac Marlins-PV 59.20 1:00.24 3
27.94 1:00.24 (32.30)
15 Vivo, Jeffrey 17 Metro Aquatic Mi-FG 59.60 1:00.48 2
28.64 1:00.48 (31.84)
16 Campbell, Jared T 15 Walnut Creek-PC 59.64 1:03.34 1
29.28 1:03.34 (34.06)

Event 31 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
JR RECORD: # 54.01
Name Age Team Semis Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Bishop, Brooke A 16 Stanford Covingt-PC 55.74 54.61 20
25.39 54.61 (29.22)
2 Guilkey, Karen E 16 Tar Heel Aquatic-NC 56.32 55.22 17
26.06 55.22 (29.16)
3 Christ, Dana M 13 Bba-Mi-MI 55.72 55.82 16
26.08 55.82 (29.74)
4 Healy, Colleen E 16 Swim Florida-FL 56.56 56.40 15
26.08 56.40 (30.32)
5 Raleigh, Christie N 15 Pine Crest-FG 55.70 56.63 14
26.26 56.63 (30.37)
6 LeClair, Danielle D 15 Nova VA-VA 56.02 56.80 13
26.78 56.80 (30.02)
7 Newell, Megan M 15 Curl-Burke-PV 56.28 57.32 12
26.30 57.32 (31.02)
8 Shaw, Elizabeth N 14 Nova VA-VA 56.63 57.34 11
27.19 57.34 (30.15)
B – Final
9 Thompson, Emily P 17 Ford Aquatics-AZ 56.89 56.30 9
26.70 56.30 (29.60)
10 Beyer, Courtney S 16 Stanford Covingt-PC 57.29 56.92 7
26.92 56.92 (30.00)
11 Beller, Yen Lan E 14 Curl-Burke-PV 56.96 56.97 6
26.77 56.97 (30.20)
12 Kelley, Annie M 17 Bernal's Gators-NE 57.49 57.30 5
26.89 57.30 (30.41)
13 Claflin, Jessica L 15 Trinity Prep-FL 57.27 58.01 4
27.19 58.01 (30.82)
14 Benedict, Dana J 15 Sandpipers-CA 57.45 58.63 3
27.32 58.63 (31.31)
15 Keathley, Mallory J 17 City Of Midland-WT 57.74 58.85 2
27.90 58.85 (30.95)
16 Duenas, Vanessa A 16 Metro Aquatic Mi-FG 56.95 59.11 1
27.74 59.11 (31.37)

Event 32 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
JR RECORD: # 48.12
Name Age Team Semis Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Stovall, Gil G 16 Memphis Tigers-SE 49.08 48.68 20
22.91 48.68 (25.77)
2 Redmon, Joseph S 16 Southern Crescen-GA 50.22 49.17 17
22.98 49.17 (26.19)
3 Wright, T-Bone J 17 Bengal Tiger A.C-LA 50.15 50.26 16
23.71 50.26 (26.55)
4 Madwed, Daniel L 14 Sharks-CT 50.69 50.43 15
23.88 50.43 (26.55)
5 Beard, Scott A 16 PoseidonSwimming-VA 50.84 50.59 14
23.88 50.59 (26.71)
6 Bernier, Evan L 16 Wave Aquatics-PN 50.66 50.92 13
23.65 50.92 (27.27)
7 Doyle, Joe G 17 New Albany-OH 50.42 50.93 12
23.73 50.93 (27.20)
8 Marcum, William A 18 Suburban Swim-MA 50.51 50.98 11
23.76 50.98 (27.22)
B – Final
9 Forbes, Alex K 15 Centralfloridaaq-FL 51.07 50.16 9
23.31 50.16 (26.85)
10 Clough, Bryce M 18 Fort Lauderdale-FG 50.93 50.28 7
23.37 50.28 (26.91)
11 Broadbent, Dougie E 17 Bch Heatwave ST-CA 51.29 50.70 6
23.93 50.70 (26.77)
12 Walsh, JB B 16 Tidewater A C-VA 51.10 51.01 5
24.30 51.01 (26.71)
13 Atkinson, James T 16 Pine Crest-FG 51.64 51.36 4
24.00 51.36 (27.36)
14 Quinn, Pat C 16 Pine Crest-FG 51.60 51.43 3
24.05 51.43 (27.38)
15 Pinkston, Bryan S 15 PoseidonSwimming-VA 51.40 51.58 2
24.21 51.58 (27.37)
16 Kaiserian, Dan E 17 Suburban Swim-MA 51.58 52.31 1
24.37 52.31 (27.94)

Event 35 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
JR RECORD: # 23.09
Name Age Team Semis Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Bishop, Brooke A 16 Stanford Covingt-PC 22.99 22.75# 20
2 Elbert, Skye S 15 AZ Desert Fox-AZ 23.88 23.53 17
3 Bialas, Amber R 17 Tidewater A C-VA 23.79 23.76 16
4 Raleigh, Christie N 15 Pine Crest-FG 23.92 23.79 15
5 Miller, Amywren W 13 Pointe Aquatics-MI 23.94 23.91 14
6 Laffel, Nikki L 17 Nebcuda-NE 24.15 24.02 13
7 Colson, Stephanie C 17 Nebcuda-NE 23.95 24.11 12
8 Gately, Karen N 17 Bernal's Gators-NE 23.98 24.14 11
B – Final
9 Riefenstahl, Katie S 12 Trident-MA 24.44 23.92 9
10 Jackson, Summer M 16 Titans-PN 24.16 24.06 7
11 Raatz, Katherine A 14 AZ Desert Fox-AZ 24.24 24.20 6
12 Nichols, Christine E 15 Curl-Burke-PV 24.17 24.30 5
13 Davis, Emerson M 17 Curl-Burke-PV 24.52 24.35 4
14 Aiello, Jessica M 17 Bernal's Gators-NE 24.44 24.39 2.5
14 Verdin, Emily F 17 Ft. Belvior-PV 24.44 24.39 2.5
16 Finegan, Katherine M 15 Curl-Burke-PV 24.27 24.53 1

Event 36 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
JR RECORD: # 19.63
Name Age Team Semis Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Doyle, Joe G 17 New Albany-OH 20.91 20.85 20
2 Pritchett, Poston E 18 Tar Heel Aquatic-NC 21.22 20.87 17
3 Ally, Bradley K 16 Fort Lauderdale-FG 21.07 21.01 15.5
3 Sands, John T 17 New Albany-OH 20.98 21.01 15.5
5 Penniman, Daniel L 16 Greater Pensacol-SE 21.20 21.14 14
6 Coan, Matt R 18 Fort Lauderdale-FG 21.22 21.19 13
7 Vivo, Jeffrey 17 Metro Aquatic Mi-FG 21.26 21.33 12
8 Kreitler, John T 16 Potomac Marlins-PV 21.32 21.38 11
B – Final
9 Forbes, Alex K 15 Centralfloridaaq-FL 21.39 21.21 9
10 Marcum, William A 18 Suburban Swim-MA 21.49 21.25 7
11 Beard, Scott A 16 PoseidonSwimming-VA 21.34 21.28 6
12 Carpenter, Jay J 17 Clearwater Aquat-FL 21.40 21.54 4.5
12 Madwa, Mohammad 16 Fort Lauderdale-FG 21.54 21.54 4.5
14 Irvin, Brett C 18 Pine Crest-FG 21.56 21.55 3
15 Scheren, Stephen A 16 Potomac Marlins-PV 21.63 21.68 2
16 Brenneman, Adam L 18 Curl-Burke-PV 21.63 21.72 1

Event 37 Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
JR RECORD: # 25.61
Name Age Team Semis Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Bishop, Brooke A 16 Stanford Covingt-PC 25.93 25.54# 20
2 Brown, Connie M 18 UN-NE 26.48 26.25 17
3 Elbert, Skye S 15 AZ Desert Fox-AZ 27.33 26.63 16
4 Raleigh, Christie N 15 Pine Crest-FG 27.04 26.66 15
5 Cheng, Genie J 17 Un-Conejo Simi-CA 27.19 26.90 14
6 Riefenstahl, Katie S 12 Trident-MA 27.10 27.05 13
7 Brush, Emily B 18 Bernal's Gators-NE 27.13 27.12 12
8 Barry, Brigit E 17 Suburban Swim-MA 27.04 27.31 11
B – Final
9 Christensen, Mei L 14 Curl-Burke-PV 27.35 27.07 9
10 Groblewski, Lauren R 17 Team Greenville-SC 27.75 27.08 7
11 Fritsch, Katie L 16 Bernal's Gators-NE 27.35 27.34 6
12 Gately, Karen N 17 Bernal's Gators-NE 27.60 27.56 5
13 Meissner, Erica L 14 Magnus-NE 27.68 27.63 4
14 Alexander, Lindsey M 16 Swim Florida-FL 27.45 27.68 3
15 Henderson, Julie L 16 Team Greenville-SC 27.71 27.78 2
16 Anderson, Caitlin A 15 Nova VA-VA 27.83 28.12 1

Event 38 Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
JR RECORD: # 23.46
Name Age Team Semis Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Clough, Bryce M 18 Fort Lauderdale-FG 23.97 23.62 20
2 Beard, Scott A 16 PoseidonSwimming-VA 24.35 23.84 17
3 Ally, Bradley K 16 Fort Lauderdale-FG 24.00 23.91 16
4 Doyle, Joe G 17 New Albany-OH 24.27 24.27 15
5 Hafkin, Josh V 14 Rockville-Montgo-PV 24.47 24.48 14
6 Mukri, Kevin S 17 Rockville-Montgo-PV 24.71 24.55 13
7 McCallen, John R 15 Bellingham Bay-PN 24.73 24.58 12
8 Leath, Jeff K 17 PoseidonSwimming-VA 24.60 24.68 11
B – Final
9 Brenneman, Adam L 18 Curl-Burke-PV 24.83 24.68 9
10 Falk, Bjorn E 16 Magnus-NE 24.75 24.75 7
11 Russel, David P 16 Nebcuda-NE 25.18 24.83 6
12 Crout, Jay H 18 Team Greenville-SC 25.16 24.95 5
13 Floyd, Travis B 17 City Of Midland-WT 25.06 25.03 4
14 Taylor, Denton S 18 AZ Desert Fox-AZ 24.89 25.13 3
15 Yoo, Aram 17 un-MSJA-PV 25.15 25.19 2
16 Lyles, John P 16 Curl-Burke-PV 25.00 25.31 1

Event 39 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
JR RECORD: # 1:59.25
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Houlton, Molly A 14 Ford Aquatics-AZ 2:03.86 2:02.57 20
27.43 58.03 (30.60) 1:34.38 (36.35) 2:02.57 (28.19)
2 Verdin, Emily F 17 Ft. Belvior-PV 2:07.21 2:05.25 17
27.41 58.23 (30.82) 1:35.35 (37.12) 2:05.25 (29.90)
3 Meissner, Erica L 14 Magnus-NE 2:06.96 2:05.51 16
27.19 57.33 (30.14) 1:35.92 (38.59) 2:05.51 (29.59)
4 Pike, Natalie N 17 Pine Crest-FG 2:07.02 2:05.84 15
27.50 58.61 (31.11) 1:37.41 (38.80) 2:05.84 (28.43)
5 Duenas, Vanessa A 16 Metro Aquatic Mi-FG 2:07.07 2:06.05 14
26.87 59.69 (32.82) 1:36.71 (37.02) 2:06.05 (29.34)
6 Nichols, Christine E 15 Curl-Burke-PV 2:07.06 2:06.73 13
28.07 1:00.52 (32.45) 1:37.65 (37.13) 2:06.73 (29.08)
7 Miller, Mhyria S 15 Islamorada Swim-FG 2:06.55 2:07.13 12
27.78 1:00.87 (33.09) 1:37.00 (36.13) 2:07.13 (30.13)
8 Lesneski, Stacie J 17 Magnus-NE 2:07.31 2:09.13 11
27.50 1:00.96 (33.46) 1:38.80 (37.84) 2:09.13 (30.33)
B – Final
9 Beyer, Courtney S 16 Stanford Covingt-PC 2:08.57 2:05.44 9
27.18 59.27 (32.09) 1:36.67 (37.40) 2:05.44 (28.77)
10 Beller, Yen Lan E 14 Curl-Burke-PV 2:07.54 2:06.53 7
27.14 58.34 (31.20) 1:37.28 (38.94) 2:06.53 (29.25)
11 Morgan, Erin L 17 Mission San Jose-PC 2:07.34 2:07.00 6
27.86 1:00.04 (32.18) 1:36.40 (36.36) 2:07.00 (30.60)
12 Kelley, Annie M 17 Bernal's Gators-NE 2:08.22 2:07.40 5
26.94 58.91 (31.97) 1:36.89 (37.98) 2:07.40 (30.51)
13 LeClair, Danielle D 15 Nova VA-VA 2:08.40 2:07.75 4
27.11 59.16 (32.05) 1:37.93 (38.77) 2:07.75 (29.82)
14 Bretherick, Alison J 17 Gloucester Count-MA 2:08.16 2:09.61 3
28.42 1:01.10 (32.68) 1:39.90 (38.80) 2:09.61 (29.71)
15 Benedict, Dana J 15 Sandpipers-CA 2:07.31 2:09.81 2
27.75 1:01.13 (33.38) 1:39.72 (38.59) 2:09.81 (30.09)
16 Jensen, Alicia M 16 Team Foxjet-MN 2:07.66 2:10.43 1
28.59 1:02.76 (34.17) 1:39.08 (36.32) 2:10.43 (31.35)

Event 40 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
JR RECORD: # 1:48.85
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A – Final
1 Ally, Bradley K 16 Fort Lauderdale-FG 1:53.17 1:49.93 20
23.76 50.97 (27.21) 1:23.45 (32.48) 1:49.93 (26.48)
2 Dufek, Chris J 18 Curl-Burke-PV 1:54.08 1:52.67 17
25.13 52.92 (27.79) 1:25.95 (33.03) 1:52.67 (26.72)
3 Ott, Mike M 18 Curl-Burke-PV 1:54.28 1:52.97 16
24.67 54.60 (29.93) 1:26.93 (32.33) 1:52.97 (26.04)
4 Southmayd, T.J. K 16 Suburban Swim-MA 1:54.41 1:53.06 15
24.68 53.71 (29.03) 1:27.43 (33.72) 1:53.06 (25.63)
5 Parker, Graham A 17 Jersey Yahoos-MA 1:54.70 1:53.31 14
25.12 55.70 (30.58) 1:27.65 (31.95) 1:53.31 (25.66)
6 Foster, John M 16 Bch Heatwave ST-CA 1:55.23 1:53.69 13
24.66 52.78 (28.12) 1:27.12 (34.34) 1:53.69 (26.57)
7 Sullivan, PJ J 17 Magnus-NE 1:54.64 1:54.95 12
25.73 55.96 (30.23) 1:28.07 (32.11) 1:54.95 (26.88)
8 Koehler, John K 16 Dayton Raiders-OH 1:55.55 2:02.81 11
26.38 57.64 (31.26) 1:34.56 (36.92) 2:02.81 (28.25)
B – Final
9 Meleski, Chris J 18 Curl-Burke-PV 1:57.78 1:54.78 9
25.35 55.02 (29.67) 1:29.26 (34.24) 1:54.78 (25.52)
10 Swanson, Corey W 14 Magnus-NE 1:55.83 1:55.23 7
25.03 54.08 (29.05) 1:28.28 (34.20) 1:55.23 (26.95)
11 Pritchett, Poston E 18 Tar Heel Aquatic-NC 1:56.67 1:56.03 6
24.50 53.94 (29.44) 1:29.51 (35.57) 1:56.03 (26.52)
12 Hutchison, John K 16 Curl-Burke-PV 1:57.86 1:57.40 5
25.08 54.62 (29.54) 1:30.03 (35.41) 1:57.40 (27.37)
13 Bullock, Perry W 17 Fort Lauderdale-FG 1:55.61 1:57.45 4
25.56 56.58 (31.02) 1:30.17 (33.59) 1:57.45 (27.28)
14 Bergren, Andy J 17 Dayton Raiders-OH 1:55.76 1:57.54 3
25.70 56.28 (30.58) 1:29.91 (33.63) 1:57.54 (27.63)
15 Walsh, JB B 16 Tidewater A C-VA 1:57.11 1:59.57 2
25.95 56.25 (30.30) 1:31.67 (35.42) 1:59.57 (27.90)
16 Chen, Easton K 16 Walnut Creek-PC 1:58.05 2:01.28 1
26.03 57.60 (31.57) 1:31.72 (34.12) 2:01.28 (29.56)

Event 41 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
JR RECORD: # 9:45.27
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Anderson, Stephanie J 18 AZ Desert Fox-AZ 9:54.77 9:53.83 20
26.61 55.66 (29.05) 1:25.34 (29.68) 1:55.28 (29.94) 2:25.36 (30.08) 2:55.45 (30.09) 3:25.66 (30.21) 3:55.98 (30.32)
4:26.41 (30.43) 4:56.75 (30.34) 5:25.83 (29.08) 5:55.83 (30.00) 6:25.75 (29.92) 6:55.77 (30.02) 7:25.79 (30.02) 7:55.65 (29.86)
8:25.49 (29.84) 8:55.40 (29.91) 9:25.38 (29.98) 9:53.83 (28.45)
2 Lesneski, Stacie J 17 Magnus-NE 9:02.87L 10:02.95 17
27.10 56.59 (29.49) 1:26.67 (30.08) 1:57.10 (30.43) 2:27.76 (30.66) 2:58.24 (30.48) 3:28.65 (30.41) 3:59.07 (30.42)
4:29.38 (30.31) 4:59.77 (30.39) 5:30.31 (30.54) 6:00.69 (30.38) 6:30.97 (30.28) 7:01.10 (30.13) 7:31.44 (30.34) 8:01.95 (30.51)
8:32.57 (30.62) 9:02.85 (30.28) 9:33.22 (30.37) 10:02.95 (29.73)
3 Weatherman, Nicole M 17 Bch Heatwave ST-CA 10:07.66 10:02.99 16
27.99 57.74 (29.75) 1:28.19 (30.45) 1:58.54 (30.35) 2:28.86 (30.32) 2:59.31 (30.45) 3:29.70 (30.39) 4:00.32 (30.62)
4:30.75 (30.43) 5:01.43 (30.68) 5:31.90 (30.47) 6:02.55 (30.65) 6:32.82 (30.27) 7:03.01 (30.19) 7:33.36 (30.35) 8:03.61 (30.25)
8:33.77 (30.16) 9:03.97 (30.20) 9:33.94 (29.97) 10:02.99 (29.05)
4 Shue, Lauren C 16 Swim Florida-FL 10:00.60 10:05.05 15
27.87 57.20 (29.33) 1:27.04 (29.84) 1:57.15 (30.11) 2:27.37 (30.22) 2:57.40 (30.03) 3:27.61 (30.21) 3:57.70 (30.09)
4:28.20 (30.50) 4:58.47 (30.27) 5:28.70 (30.23) 5:59.26 (30.56) 6:30.16 (30.90) 7:00.88 (30.72) 7:31.58 (30.70) 8:02.57 (30.99)
8:33.39 (30.82) 9:04.16 (30.77) 9:34.71 (30.55) 10:05.05 (30.34)
5 Robinson, Ashley R 15 Aquahawks-MV 10:08.92 10:05.83 14
26.98 56.21 (29.23) 1:26.24 (30.03) 1:56.24 (30.00) 2:26.48 (30.24) 2:56.74 (30.26) 3:27.18 (30.44) 3:57.88 (30.70)
4:28.48 (30.60) 4:59.22 (30.74) 5:29.48 (30.26) 6:00.27 (30.79) 6:31.16 (30.89) 7:02.07 (30.91) 7:32.88 (30.81) 8:03.64 (30.76)
8:34.07 (30.43) 9:04.68 (30.61) 9:35.51 (30.83) 10:05.83 (30.32)
6 Puschak, Jaclyn C 13 AZ Desert Fox-AZ 9:58.54 10:05.84 13
27.54 56.86 (29.32) 1:26.76 (29.90) 1:57.14 (30.38) 2:27.79 (30.65) 2:58.43 (30.64) 3:29.49 (31.06) 4:00.36 (30.87)
4:31.14 (30.78) 5:02.10 (30.96) 5:32.93 (30.83) 6:03.48 (30.55) 6:33.97 (30.49) 7:04.62 (30.65) 7:35.15 (30.53) 8:05.57 (30.42)
8:36.20 (30.63) 9:06.91 (30.71) 9:37.31 (30.40) 10:05.84 (28.53)
7 Johnson, Elizabeth A 15 Un-Sierramarlins-SN 10:13.26 10:08.98 12
28.35 58.64 (30.29) 1:29.41 (30.77) 2:00.12 (30.71) 2:31.05 (30.93) 3:01.88 (30.83) 3:32.71 (30.83) 4:03.69 (30.98)
4:34.36 (30.67) 5:05.44 (31.08) 5:36.12 (30.68) 6:06.83 (30.71) 6:37.52 (30.69) 7:08.00 (30.48) 7:38.58 (30.58) 8:08.99 (30.41)
8:39.42 (30.43) 9:09.62 (30.20) 9:39.70 (30.08) 10:08.98 (29.28)
8 Brosseau, Katie E 16 Springfield Aq.-MV 10:22.55 10:10.87 11
29.86 1:00.82 (30.96) 1:31.59 (30.77) 2:02.71 (31.12) 2:33.45 (30.74) 3:04.21 (30.76) 3:35.21 (31.00) 4:05.93 (30.72)
4:36.89 (30.96) 5:07.63 (30.74) 5:37.87 (30.24) 6:08.35 (30.48) 6:38.55 (30.20) 7:08.93 (30.38) 7:39.55 (30.62) 8:10.12 (30.57)
8:40.29 (30.17) 9:10.72 (30.43) 9:40.98 (30.26) 10:10.87 (29.89)
9 Gratton, Emilie L 14 AZ Desert Fox-AZ 10:07.41 10:11.13 9
27.16 56.41 (29.25) 1:26.25 (29.84) 1:56.42 (30.17) 2:26.72 (30.30) 2:57.11 (30.39) 3:27.69 (30.58) 3:58.66 (30.97)
4:29.75 (31.09) 5:00.80 (31.05) 5:31.91 (31.11) 6:03.22 (31.31) 6:34.08 (30.86) 7:05.16 (31.08) 7:36.16 (31.00) 8:07.26 (31.10)
8:38.35 (31.09) 9:09.38 (31.03) 9:40.60 (31.22) 10:11.13 (30.53)
10 Bailey, Lauren I 18 Stanford Covingt-PC 10:06.61 10:13.70 7
27.79 57.65 (29.86) 1:28.14 (30.49) 1:58.84 (30.70) 2:29.26 (30.42) 3:00.03 (30.77) 3:30.91 (30.88) 4:02.10 (31.19)
4:33.03 (30.93) 5:04.34 (31.31) 5:35.25 (30.91) 6:06.39 (31.14) 6:37.25 (30.86) 7:08.44 (31.19) 7:39.51 (31.07) 8:10.53 (31.02)
8:41.38 (30.85) 9:12.84 (31.46) 9:43.48 (30.64) 10:13.70 (30.22)
11 Whitson, Kerry B 18 Dayton Raiders-OH 10:14.19 10:14.00 6
27.89 57.97 (30.08) 1:28.44 (30.47) 1:59.29 (30.85) 2:30.18 (30.89) 3:01.06 (30.88) 3:31.94 (30.88) 4:02.83 (30.89)
4:33.68 (30.85) 5:04.82 (31.14) 5:35.63 (30.81) 6:06.79 (31.16) 6:37.80 (31.01) 7:08.88 (31.08) 7:39.84 (30.96) 8:11.00 (31.16)
8:42.07 (31.07) 9:13.34 (31.27) 9:43.98 (30.64) 10:14.00 (30.02)
12 Edwards, Samantha A 14 Gloucester Count-MA 10:15.46 10:14.56 5
28.44 59.02 (30.58) 1:29.72 (30.70) 2:00.65 (30.93) 2:31.67 (31.02) 3:02.43 (30.76) 3:33.34 (30.91) 4:04.12 (30.78)
4:35.10 (30.98) 5:06.31 (31.21) 5:37.11 (30.80) 6:07.98 (30.87) 6:38.47 (30.49) 7:09.25 (30.78) 7:40.26 (31.01) 8:11.26 (31.00)
8:42.44 (31.18) 9:13.48 (31.04) 9:44.37 (30.89) 10:14.56 (30.19)
13 Zahalka, Kelly M 15 Nova VA-VA 10:09.71 10:15.26 4
28.45 58.64 (30.19) 1:29.19 (30.55) 1:59.90 (30.71) 2:30.86 (30.96) 3:01.87 (31.01) 3:32.91 (31.04) 4:04.12 (31.21)
4:35.35 (31.23) 5:06.66 (31.31) 5:37.83 (31.17) 6:08.82 (30.99) 6:39.84 (31.02) 7:10.90 (31.06) 7:41.79 (30.89) 8:12.76 (30.97)
8:43.77 (31.01) 9:14.32 (30.55) 9:45.12 (30.80) 10:15.26 (30.14)
14 Bunch, Blakeley J 15 Bch Heatwave ST-CA 10:07.71 10:17.28 3
27.95 57.96 (30.01) 1:28.39 (30.43) 1:59.20 (30.81) 2:29.93 (30.73) 3:00.70 (30.77) 3:31.73 (31.03) 4:02.74 (31.01)
4:33.79 (31.05) 5:05.15 (31.36) 5:36.07 (30.92) 6:07.36 (31.29) 6:38.60 (31.24) 7:10.17 (31.57) 7:42.14 (31.97) 8:13.82 (31.68)
8:44.81 (30.99) 9:15.86 (31.05) 9:46.75 (30.89) 10:17.28 (30.53)
15 Warner, Caitlin K 15 Clearwater Aquat-FL 9:07.99L 10:18.19 2
28.44 58.86 (30.42) 1:29.63 (30.77) 2:00.59 (30.96) 2:31.32 (30.73) 3:02.29 (30.97) 3:33.14 (30.85) 4:04.27 (31.13)
4:35.25 (30.98) 5:06.36 (31.11) 5:37.57 (31.21) 6:08.79 (31.22) 6:40.07 (31.28) 7:11.56 (31.49) 7:42.94 (31.38) 8:14.24 (31.30)
8:45.57 (31.33) 9:17.05 (31.48) 9:48.28 (31.23) 10:18.19 (29.91)
16 Thomas, Joanna A 13 Atlantic City AC-MA 10:13.76 10:18.60 1
27.86 58.19 (30.33) 1:28.59 (30.40) 1:59.69 (31.10) 2:30.83 (31.14) 3:01.37 (30.54) 3:32.60 (31.23) 4:03.96 (31.36)
4:35.19 (31.23) 5:06.52 (31.33) 5:37.68 (31.16) 6:08.91 (31.23) 6:40.24 (31.33) 7:11.61 (31.37) 7:42.55 (30.94) 8:14.16 (31.61)
8:45.19 (31.03) 9:16.65 (31.46) 9:47.99 (31.34) 10:18.60 (30.61)
17 Cheffers, Mary L 16 Magnus-NE 10:06.81 10:18.70
27.83 57.57 (29.74) 1:28.13 (30.56) 1:58.60 (30.47) 2:29.29 (30.69) 3:00.39 (31.10) 3:31.46 (31.07) 4:02.58 (31.12)
4:33.92 (31.34) 5:04.97 (31.05) 5:36.39 (31.42) 6:07.54 (31.15) 6:38.91 (31.37) 7:10.26 (31.35) 7:41.87 (31.61) 8:13.35 (31.48)
8:44.88 (31.53) 9:16.13 (31.25) 9:47.78 (31.65) 10:18.70 (30.92)
18 Friedman, Monika A 15 Stanford Covingt-PC 10:22.01 10:20.60
28.62 59.28 (30.66) 1:30.35 (31.07) 2:01.28 (30.93) 2:32.36 (31.08) 3:03.57 (31.21) 3:34.90 (31.33) 4:06.04 (31.14)
4:37.48 (31.44) 5:08.75 (31.27) 5:39.56 (30.81) 6:10.80 (31.24) 6:42.08 (31.28) 7:13.67 (31.59) 7:45.60 (31.93) 8:16.70 (31.10)
8:47.89 (31.19) 9:18.87 (30.98) 9:49.92 (31.05) 10:20.60 (30.68)
19 Geary, Caitlin M 18 Magnus-NE 10:15.28 10:22.38
28.42 58.77 (30.35) 1:29.66 (30.89) 2:00.45 (30.79) 2:31.34 (30.89) 3:02.40 (31.06) 3:33.60 (31.20) 4:04.80 (31.20)
4:36.08 (31.28) 5:07.24 (31.16) 5:38.40 (31.16) 6:09.68 (31.28) 6:40.96 (31.28) 7:12.40 (31.44) 7:44.28 (31.88) 8:15.94 (31.66)
8:47.68 (31.74) 9:19.63 (31.95) 9:51.24 (31.61) 10:22.38 (31.14)
20 Spence, Whitney G 15 Un- Pacific Swim-CA 10:22.58 10:26.51
28.25 59.27 (31.02) 1:30.61 (31.34) 2:02.35 (31.74) 2:33.89 (31.54) 3:05.28 (31.39) 3:36.75 (31.47) 4:08.15 (31.40)
4:40.37 (32.22) 5:12.12 (31.75) 5:44.46 (32.34) 6:16.27 (31.81) 6:47.92 (31.65) 7:19.73 (31.81) 7:51.31 (31.58) 8:22.74 (31.43)
8:54.10 (31.36) 9:25.56 (31.46) 9:56.67 (31.11) 10:26.51 (29.84)
21 Buckley, Alexis L 18 Walla Walla YMCA-IE 10:12.55 10:27.85
28.92 59.75 (30.83) 1:30.83 (31.08) 2:01.74 (30.91) 2:33.07 (31.33) 3:04.31 (31.24) 3:35.59 (31.28) 4:06.84 (31.25)
4:38.16 (31.32) 5:09.71 (31.55) 5:41.00 (31.29) 6:12.61 (31.61) 6:44.32 (31.71) 7:15.98 (31.66) 7:48.05 (32.07) 8:19.74 (31.69)
8:52.04 (32.30) 9:24.29 (32.25) 9:56.12 (31.83) 10:27.85 (31.73)
22 Foley, Kathleen E 15 Magnus-NE 10:35.13 10:30.58
28.48 59.35 (30.87) 1:30.67 (31.32) 2:02.20 (31.53) 2:33.69 (31.49) 3:05.27 (31.58) 3:36.57 (31.30) 4:08.22 (31.65)
4:39.72 (31.50) 5:11.29 (31.57) 5:42.59 (31.30) 6:14.21 (31.62) 6:46.13 (31.92) 7:18.15 (32.02) 7:50.18 (32.03) 8:22.13 (31.95)
8:54.39 (32.26) 9:26.70 (32.31) 9:58.93 (32.23) 10:30.58 (31.65)

Event 42 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
JR RECORD: # 15:17.88
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Koehler, John K 16 Dayton Raiders-OH 15:20.45 15:27.11 20
24.62 51.84 (27.22) 1:19.86 (28.02) 1:47.73 (27.87) 2:15.75 (28.02) 2:43.83 (28.08) 3:11.89 (28.06) 3:40.02 (28.13)
4:08.35 (28.33) 4:36.61 (28.26) 5:04.51 (27.90) 5:32.65 (28.14) 6:00.87 (28.22) 6:29.11 (28.24) 6:57.39 (28.28) 7:25.71 (28.32)
7:53.98 (28.27) 8:22.33 (28.35) 8:50.73 (28.40) 9:18.95 (28.22) 9:47.01 (28.06) 10:15.15 (28.14) 10:43.50 (28.35) 11:11.81 (28.31)
11:40.27 (28.46) 12:08.76 (28.49) 12:37.35 (28.59) 13:05.92 (28.57) 13:34.47 (28.55) 14:02.92 (28.45) 14:31.06 (28.14) 14:59.70 (28.64)
15:27.11 (27.41)
2 Piercey, Jason D 18 Dayton Raiders-OH 15:44.16 15:31.51 17
25.20 52.44 (27.24) 1:20.35 (27.91) 1:48.37 (28.02) 2:16.56 (28.19) 2:44.81 (28.25) 3:13.30 (28.49) 3:41.60 (28.30)
4:09.85 (28.25) 4:37.92 (28.07) 5:06.25 (28.33) 5:34.49 (28.24) 6:02.69 (28.20) 6:30.95 (28.26) 6:59.21 (28.26) 7:27.63 (28.42)
7:56.08 (28.45) 8:24.60 (28.52) 8:53.10 (28.50) 9:21.44 (28.34) 9:49.74 (28.30) 10:18.14 (28.40) 10:46.63 (28.49) 11:15.12 (28.49)
11:43.58 (28.46) 12:12.25 (28.67) 12:40.70 (28.45) 13:09.65 (28.95) 13:38.23 (28.58) 14:07.01 (28.78) 14:36.00 (28.99) 15:04.26 (28.26)
15:31.51 (27.25)
3 Buchanan, Jonathan S 16 Dayton Raiders-OH 15:59.12 15:39.46 16
25.82 53.76 (27.94) 1:21.93 (28.17) 1:50.17 (28.24) 2:18.44 (28.27) 2:46.82 (28.38) 3:15.30 (28.48) 3:43.93 (28.63)
4:12.56 (28.63) 4:40.97 (28.41) 5:09.33 (28.36) 5:38.00 (28.67) 6:06.50 (28.50) 6:35.31 (28.81) 7:03.83 (28.52) 7:32.43 (28.60)
8:01.02 (28.59) 8:29.88 (28.86) 8:58.64 (28.76) 9:27.57 (28.93) 9:56.24 (28.67) 10:25.07 (28.83) 10:53.80 (28.73) 11:22.53 (28.73)
11:51.39 (28.86) 12:19.76 (28.37) 12:48.71 (28.95) 13:17.34 (28.63) 13:45.95 (28.61) 14:14.75 (28.80) 14:43.49 (28.74) 15:12.14 (28.65)
15:39.46 (27.32)
4 Deters, Andrew K 15 Unihac-CA 15:54.62 15:43.78 15
26.93 55.59 (28.66) 1:24.13 (28.54) 1:52.70 (28.57) 2:21.18 (28.48) 2:49.47 (28.29) 3:18.11 (28.64) 3:46.63 (28.52)
4:15.32 (28.69) 4:43.89 (28.57) 5:12.72 (28.83) 5:41.29 (28.57) 6:10.04 (28.75) 6:38.70 (28.66) 7:07.41 (28.71) 7:36.30 (28.89)
8:04.87 (28.57) 8:33.34 (28.47) 9:01.84 (28.50) 9:30.52 (28.68) 9:59.30 (28.78) 10:27.85 (28.55) 10:56.62 (28.77) 11:25.50 (28.88)
11:54.11 (28.61) 12:22.98 (28.87) 12:51.63 (28.65) 13:21.06 (29.43) 13:50.08 (29.02) 14:19.24 (29.16) 14:47.75 (28.51) 15:16.32 (28.57)
15:43.78 (27.46)
5 Sprang, Christian B 16 Gloucester Count-MA 15:49.87 15:45.41 14
25.57 53.30 (27.73) 1:21.25 (27.95) 1:49.41 (28.16) 2:17.73 (28.32) 2:46.19 (28.46) 3:15.08 (28.89) 3:43.86 (28.78)
4:12.47 (28.61) 4:41.31 (28.84) 5:10.16 (28.85) 5:38.95 (28.79) 6:07.77 (28.82) 6:36.69 (28.92) 7:05.63 (28.94) 7:34.59 (28.96)
8:03.43 (28.84) 8:32.45 (29.02) 9:01.37 (28.92) 9:30.24 (28.87) 9:58.98 (28.74) 10:27.83 (28.85) 10:56.85 (29.02) 11:25.83 (28.98)
11:54.81 (28.98) 12:23.51 (28.70) 12:52.46 (28.95) 13:21.33 (28.87) 13:50.22 (28.89) 14:19.21 (28.99) 14:48.44 (29.23) 15:17.45 (29.01)
15:45.41 (27.96)
6 Geary, Sean W 17 Magnus-NE 15:52.70 15:48.14 13
25.18 52.68 (27.50) 1:20.75 (28.07) 1:49.04 (28.29) 2:17.40 (28.36) 2:46.15 (28.75) 3:14.46 (28.31) 3:42.97 (28.51)
4:11.63 (28.66) 4:40.21 (28.58) 5:08.78 (28.57) 5:37.48 (28.70) 6:06.34 (28.86) 6:35.12 (28.78) 7:03.96 (28.84) 7:32.80 (28.84)
8:01.89 (29.09) 8:30.51 (28.62) 8:59.51 (29.00) 9:28.50 (28.99) 9:57.32 (28.82) 10:26.40 (29.08) 10:55.75 (29.35) 11:25.22 (29.47)
11:54.35 (29.13) 12:23.80 (29.45) 12:53.13 (29.33) 13:22.37 (29.24) 13:51.66 (29.29) 14:20.59 (28.93) 14:50.13 (29.54) 15:19.33 (29.20)
15:48.14 (28.81)
7 Stovall, Brooks B 15 Memphis Tigers-SE 15:35.89 15:48.33 12
24.95 52.62 (27.67) 1:20.60 (27.98) 1:48.72 (28.12) 2:16.92 (28.20) 2:45.38 (28.46) 3:13.64 (28.26) 3:42.30 (28.66)
4:11.02 (28.72) 4:39.87 (28.85) 5:08.48 (28.61) 5:37.34 (28.86) 6:06.31 (28.97) 6:35.36 (29.05) 7:04.27 (28.91) 7:32.71 (28.44)
8:01.77 (29.06) 8:31.22 (29.45) 9:00.29 (29.07) 9:29.65 (29.36) 9:59.21 (29.56) 10:28.65 (29.44) 10:57.87 (29.22) 11:27.61 (29.74)
11:57.01 (29.40) 12:26.56 (29.55) 12:55.96 (29.40) 13:25.10 (29.14) 13:54.22 (29.12) 14:23.24 (29.02) 14:52.26 (29.02) 15:21.07 (28.81)
15:48.33 (27.26)
8 Keenan, James N 17 Terrapins-PC 15:55.34 15:48.70 11
27.14 56.25 (29.11) 1:24.91 (28.66) 1:53.58 (28.67) 2:22.28 (28.70) 2:51.08 (28.80) 3:19.97 (28.89) 3:48.81 (28.84)
4:17.67 (28.86) 4:47.74 (30.07) 5:16.53 (28.79) 5:45.82 (29.29) 6:15.16 (29.34) 6:43.51 (28.35) 7:12.05 (28.54) 7:40.79 (28.74)
8:09.55 (28.76) 8:37.88 (28.33) 9:06.33 (28.45) 9:34.70 (28.37) 10:03.24 (28.54) 10:31.65 (28.41) 11:00.34 (28.69) 11:28.98 (28.64)
11:58.17 (29.19) 12:27.39 (29.22) 12:56.57 (29.18) 13:25.81 (29.24) 13:54.69 (28.88) 14:23.80 (29.11) 14:52.85 (29.05) 15:21.32 (28.47)
15:48.70 (27.38)
9 Hardy, Jason A 17 Terrapins-PC 16:27.81L 15:50.76 9
26.27 54.10 (27.83) 1:22.68 (28.58) 1:51.48 (28.80) 2:20.24 (28.76) 2:49.18 (28.94) 3:18.10 (28.92) 3:46.64 (28.54)
4:15.45 (28.81) 4:44.69 (29.24) 5:13.68 (28.99) 5:42.93 (29.25) 6:12.01 (29.08) 6:40.88 (28.87) 7:09.99 (29.11) 7:39.27 (29.28)
8:08.18 (28.91) 8:37.40 (29.22) 9:06.45 (29.05) 9:35.75 (29.30) 10:04.90 (29.15) 10:34.00 (29.10) 11:03.26 (29.26) 11:32.53 (29.27)
12:01.70 (29.17) 12:30.89 (29.19) 12:59.83 (28.94) 13:28.81 (28.98) 13:57.62 (28.81) 14:26.71 (29.09) 14:55.10 (28.39) 15:23.24 (28.14)
15:50.76 (27.52)
10 Sullivan, Chris B 16 Swim Florida-FL 15:57.10 15:53.64 7
26.63 55.21 (28.58) 1:23.77 (28.56) 1:52.46 (28.69) 2:21.22 (28.76) 2:49.90 (28.68) 3:18.62 (28.72) 3:47.66 (29.04)
4:16.59 (28.93) 4:45.32 (28.73) 5:14.22 (28.90) 5:43.13 (28.91) 6:11.96 (28.83) 6:41.21 (29.25) 7:10.37 (29.16) 7:39.50 (29.13)
8:08.65 (29.15) 8:37.76 (29.11) 9:06.77 (29.01) 9:35.93 (29.16) 10:04.94 (29.01) 10:34.01 (29.07) 11:03.12 (29.11) 11:32.28 (29.16)
12:01.56 (29.28) 12:30.98 (29.42) 13:00.12 (29.14) 13:29.81 (29.69) 13:59.30 (29.49) 14:28.63 (29.33) 14:57.63 (29.00) 15:26.76 (29.13)
15:53.64 (26.88)
11 Bartl, Stephan J 16 Magnus-NE 15:49.00 15:53.85 6
25.61 53.53 (27.92) 1:22.03 (28.50) 1:50.72 (28.69) 2:19.52 (28.80) 2:48.15 (28.63) 3:17.04 (28.89) 3:45.80 (28.76)
4:14.84 (29.04) 4:43.83 (28.99) 5:12.80 (28.97) 5:41.77 (28.97) 6:10.97 (29.20) 6:39.93 (28.96) 7:08.88 (28.95) 7:38.08 (29.20)
8:07.32 (29.24) 8:36.76 (29.44) 9:05.75 (28.99) 9:35.06 (29.31) 10:04.02 (28.96) 10:33.44 (29.42) 11:02.81 (29.37) 11:32.11 (29.30)
12:01.61 (29.50) 12:30.72 (29.11) 12:59.91 (29.19) 13:29.24 (29.33) 13:58.30 (29.06) 14:27.52 (29.22) 14:56.86 (29.34) 15:25.67 (28.81)
15:53.85 (28.18)
12 Shack, Matt D 18 Magnus-NE 16:03.67 15:58.48 5
26.84 55.05 (28.21) 1:23.57 (28.52) 1:52.43 (28.86) 2:21.40 (28.97) 2:50.27 (28.87) 3:19.17 (28.90) 3:48.07 (28.90)
4:16.83 (28.76) 4:45.78 (28.95) 5:14.52 (28.74) 5:43.36 (28.84) 6:12.17 (28.81) 6:41.12 (28.95) 7:10.19 (29.07) 7:39.09 (28.90)
8:07.92 (28.83) 8:36.70 (28.78) 9:05.60 (28.90) 9:34.69 (29.09) 10:03.28 (28.59) 10:32.24 (28.96) 11:01.30 (29.06) 11:30.55 (29.25)
11:59.96 (29.41) 12:29.51 (29.55) 12:59.35 (29.84) 13:29.27 (29.92) 13:59.04 (29.77) 14:28.83 (29.79) 14:58.79 (29.96) 15:28.85 (30.06)
15:58.48 (29.63)
13 Young, Kyle A 16 YMCA TeamOrlando-FL 16:02.30 16:03.35 4
26.26 54.88 (28.62) 1:23.10 (28.22) 1:51.89 (28.79) 2:20.70 (28.81) 2:49.47 (28.77) 3:18.38 (28.91) 3:47.40 (29.02)
4:16.41 (29.01) 4:45.72 (29.31) 5:14.73 (29.01) 5:44.03 (29.30) 6:12.95 (28.92) 6:42.30 (29.35) 7:11.86 (29.56) 7:41.36 (29.50)
8:10.98 (29.62) 8:40.61 (29.63) 9:10.35 (29.74) 9:39.74 (29.39) 10:09.10 (29.36) 10:39.16 (30.06) 11:08.41 (29.25) 11:37.60 (29.19)
12:07.44 (29.84) 12:36.88 (29.44) 13:06.68 (29.80) 13:36.55 (29.87) 14:06.07 (29.52) 14:35.35 (29.28) 15:05.32 (29.97) 15:34.64 (29.32)
16:03.35 (28.71)
14 Brunfeldt, Alex T 17 Aquahawks-MV 15:56.85 16:03.99 3
25.96 54.35 (28.39) 1:23.34 (28.99) 1:52.49 (29.15) 2:21.37 (28.88) 2:50.64 (29.27) 3:19.94 (29.30) 3:48.97 (29.03)
4:18.23 (29.26) 4:47.50 (29.27) 5:16.85 (29.35) 5:46.27 (29.42) 6:15.47 (29.20) 6:44.79 (29.32) 7:14.20 (29.41) 7:43.87 (29.67)
8:13.27 (29.40) 8:42.73 (29.46) 9:12.39 (29.66) 9:41.86 (29.47) 10:11.34 (29.48) 10:40.85 (29.51) 11:10.37 (29.52) 11:39.69 (29.32)
12:09.48 (29.79) 12:38.96 (29.48) 13:08.70 (29.74) 13:38.41 (29.71) 14:08.25 (29.84) 14:38.03 (29.78) 15:07.23 (29.20) 15:35.64 (28.41)
16:03.99 (28.35)
15 Nilsson, Eric T 15 Nebcuda-NE 15:58.20 16:05.56 2
26.15 54.80 (28.65) 1:23.42 (28.62) 1:52.18 (28.76) 2:21.11 (28.93) 2:49.94 (28.83) 3:18.91 (28.97) 3:48.29 (29.38)
4:17.43 (29.14) 4:46.70 (29.27) 5:15.83 (29.13) 5:45.23 (29.40) 6:14.71 (29.48) 6:43.93 (29.22) 7:13.06 (29.13) 7:42.43 (29.37)
8:11.61 (29.18) 8:40.96 (29.35) 9:10.27 (29.31) 9:39.63 (29.36) 10:08.77 (29.14) 10:38.31 (29.54) 11:07.84 (29.53) 11:37.48 (29.64)
12:06.78 (29.30) 12:36.81 (30.03) 13:06.84 (30.03) 13:36.74 (29.90) 14:06.71 (29.97) 14:36.72 (30.01) 15:06.61 (29.89) 15:36.26 (29.65)
16:05.56 (29.30)
16 Thomas, Ross D 16 Atlantic City AC-MA 15:54.93 16:05.78 1
26.64 55.03 (28.39) 1:24.07 (29.04) 1:53.18 (29.11) 2:22.00 (28.82) 2:50.77 (28.77) 3:19.94 (29.17) 3:48.94 (29.00)
4:18.18 (29.24) 4:47.54 (29.36) 5:16.31 (28.77) 5:44.97 (28.66) 6:13.88 (28.91) 6:43.09 (29.21) 7:11.98 (28.89) 7:41.18 (29.20)
8:10.45 (29.27) 8:39.65 (29.20) 9:09.04 (29.39) 9:38.81 (29.77) 10:08.38 (29.57) 10:37.80 (29.42) 11:07.47 (29.67) 11:37.37 (29.90)
12:07.12 (29.75) 12:37.37 (30.25) 13:07.12 (29.75) 13:37.01 (29.89) 14:07.09 (30.08) 14:37.30 (30.21) 15:07.34 (30.04) 15:37.41 (30.07)
16:05.78 (28.37)
17 Owen, Philip L 17 AZ Desert Fox-AZ 15:53.14 16:08.39
26.54 54.74 (28.20) 1:23.15 (28.41) 1:51.95 (28.80) 2:20.85 (28.90) 2:49.85 (29.00) 3:18.60 (28.75) 3:47.99 (29.39)
4:17.49 (29.50) 4:47.10 (29.61) 5:16.93 (29.83) 5:46.52 (29.59) 6:16.17 (29.65) 6:45.83 (29.66) 7:15.70 (29.87) 7:45.82 (30.12)
8:15.74 (29.92) 8:45.62 (29.88) 9:15.56 (29.94) 9:45.39 (29.83) 10:15.22 (29.83) 10:45.11 (29.89) 11:14.99 (29.88) 11:44.87 (29.88)
12:14.71 (29.84) 12:44.38 (29.67) 13:14.08 (29.70) 13:43.82 (29.74) 14:13.55 (29.73) 14:43.23 (29.68) 15:12.56 (29.33) 15:41.88 (29.32)
16:08.39 (26.51)
18 Chevalier, Nicolas C 18 Magnus-NE 15:51.40 16:08.44
26.16 54.45 (28.29) 1:23.22 (28.77) 1:52.49 (29.27) 2:22.05 (29.56) 2:51.58 (29.53) 3:21.74 (30.16) 3:51.17 (29.43)
4:20.64 (29.47) 4:50.06 (29.42) 5:19.36 (29.30) 5:48.84 (29.48) 6:18.39 (29.55) 6:47.98 (29.59) 7:18.01 (30.03) 7:47.57 (29.56)
8:17.34 (29.77) 8:46.99 (29.65) 9:16.83 (29.84) 9:46.59 (29.76) 10:16.06 (29.47) 10:45.63 (29.57) 11:15.21 (29.58) 11:44.73 (29.52)
12:14.53 (29.80) 12:44.15 (29.62) 13:13.77 (29.62) 13:43.61 (29.84) 14:13.27 (29.66) 14:43.04 (29.77) 15:12.50 (29.46) 15:41.86 (29.36)
16:08.44 (26.58)
19 O'Linger, Chris R 15 GreaterTampa S A-FL 15:55.63 16:12.57
25.91 54.08 (28.17) 1:22.70 (28.62) 1:51.45 (28.75) 2:20.21 (28.76) 2:48.74 (28.53) 3:17.43 (28.69) 3:46.57 (29.14)
4:15.88 (29.31) 4:45.29 (29.41) 5:14.77 (29.48) 5:44.47 (29.70) 6:14.05 (29.58) 6:43.53 (29.48) 7:13.33 (29.80) 7:42.92 (29.59)
8:12.39 (29.47) 8:42.20 (29.81) 9:11.92 (29.72) 9:41.86 (29.94) 10:11.52 (29.66) 10:41.08 (29.56) 11:10.96 (29.88) 11:41.08 (30.12)
12:11.39 (30.31) 12:41.70 (30.31) 13:11.87 (30.17) 13:42.11 (30.24) 14:12.21 (30.10) 14:42.41 (30.20) 15:12.69 (30.28) 15:43.17 (30.48)
16:12.57 (29.40)
20 Deweese, Ryan T 16 PoseidonSwimming-VA 16:33.26 16:14.35
25.53 53.38 (27.85) 1:22.10 (28.72) 1:51.31 (29.21) 2:20.57 (29.26) 2:50.03 (29.46) 3:19.51 (29.48) 3:49.05 (29.54)
4:18.44 (29.39) 4:48.00 (29.56) 5:17.45 (29.45) 5:46.88 (29.43) 6:16.45 (29.57) 6:45.94 (29.49) 7:15.41 (29.47) 7:45.17 (29.76)
8:15.07 (29.90) 8:44.97 (29.90) 9:14.84 (29.87) 9:44.60 (29.76) 10:14.67 (30.07) 10:44.66 (29.99) 11:15.02 (30.36) 11:45.13 (30.11)
12:15.30 (30.17) 12:45.48 (30.18) 13:15.67 (30.19) 13:46.01 (30.34) 14:16.20 (30.19) 14:46.36 (30.16) 15:16.38 (30.02) 15:46.24 (29.86)
16:14.35 (28.11)
21 Denise, Michael B 18 PoseidonSwimming-VA 16:00.34 16:30.76
27.02 56.51 (29.49) 1:26.10 (29.59) 1:55.94 (29.84) 2:25.91 (29.97) 2:55.28 (29.37) 3:24.57 (29.29) 3:54.21 (29.64)
4:24.00 (29.79) 4:53.84 (29.84) 5:23.43 (29.59) 5:53.77 (30.34) 6:24.17 (30.40) 6:54.57 (30.40) 7:25.00 (30.43) 7:55.47 (30.47)
8:25.71 (30.24) 8:55.94 (30.23) 9:26.48 (30.54) 9:56.83 (30.35) 10:26.97 (30.14) 10:57.20 (30.23) 11:27.72 (30.52) 11:57.91 (30.19)
12:28.35 (30.44) 12:58.74 (30.39) 13:29.43 (30.69) 13:59.89 (30.46) 14:30.38 (30.49) 15:00.80 (30.42) 15:31.41 (30.61) 16:01.69 (30.28)
16:30.76 (29.07)

Event 43 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
JR RECORD: # 3:48.25
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bernal's Gator Swim Club-NE 'A' 3:50.03 3:50.26 40
1) Fritsch, Katie L 16 2) Dowd, Caroline F 17
3) Kelley, Annie M 17 4) Gately, Karen N 17
27.61 57.21 (57.21) 1:27.50 (30.29) 2:02.45 (1:05.24) 2:28.08 (25.63) 2:58.68 (56.23) 3:22.90 (24.22) 3:50.26 (51.58)
2 Pine Crest School-FG 'A' 3:53.77 3:52.15 34
1) Atkinson, Brooke E 13 2) Slaight, Amanda C 17
3) Raleigh, Christie N 15 4) Pike, Natalie N 17
29.29 59.98 (59.98) 1:29.83 (29.85) 2:03.82 (1:03.84) 2:29.98 (26.16) 3:01.11 (57.29) 3:25.49 (24.38) 3:52.15 (51.04)
3 Nova of Virgina Aquatics-VA 'A' 3:55.29 3:55.09 32
1) Anderson, Caitlin A 15 2) Campbell, Millie C 17
3) LeClair, Danielle D 15 4) Zahalka, Kelly M 15
28.76 59.20 (59.20) 1:30.32 (31.12) 2:05.58 (1:06.38) 2:32.08 (26.50) 3:02.27 (56.69) 3:27.74 (25.47) 3:55.09 (52.82)
4 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'A' 3:52.69 3:55.17 30
1) Christensen, Mei L 14 2) Nichols, Christine E 15
3) Newell, Megan M 15 4) Finegan, Katherine M 15
28.03 57.99 (57.99) 1:29.74 (31.75) 2:05.21 (1:07.22) 2:31.28 (26.07) 3:02.53 (57.32) 3:27.45 (24.92) 3:55.17 (52.64)
5 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'B' 3:53.39 3:57.10 28
1) Beller, Yen Lan E 14 2) Jacoby, Lauren N 14
3) Bellis, Caroline J 16 4) Davis, Emerson M 17
28.44 58.48 (58.48) 1:30.27 (31.79) 2:06.64 (1:08.16) 2:33.33 (26.69) 3:04.32 (57.68) 3:29.34 (25.02) 3:57.10 (52.78)
6 South Sound Titans-PN 'A' 3:51.90 3:57.37 26
1) White-Delehoy, Sara A 16 2) Heidloff, Jesika M 16
3) Jackson, Summer M 16 4) Kuestermeyer, Bailey N 16
29.44 1:00.25 (1:00.25) 1:30.91 (30.66) 2:05.56 (1:05.31) 2:32.47 (26.91) 3:03.26 (57.70) 3:29.21 (25.95) 3:57.37 (54.11)
7 Magnus Aquatic Group-NE 'A' 3:55.45 3:57.54 24
1) Meissner, Erica L 14 2) Hochard, Melinda Z 17
3) Lesneski, Stacie J 17 4) Cheffers, Mary L 16
28.60 57.71 (57.71) 1:29.25 (31.54) 2:14.05 (1:16.34) 2:32.61 (18.56) 3:03.38 (49.33) 3:29.35 (25.97) 3:57.54 (54.16)
8 Swim Florida-FL 'A' 3:57.09 3:59.23 22
1) Alexander, Lindsey M 16 2) Quinn, Maureen S 17
3) Healy, Colleen E 16 4) Kowalsky, Becky S 17
28.30 58.94 (58.94) 1:31.34 (32.40) 2:09.24 (1:10.30) 2:35.38 (26.14) 3:06.31 (57.07) 3:31.69 (25.38) 3:59.23 (52.92)
9 Tampa Bay Aquatics-FL 'A' 3:54.94 3:59.41 18
1) Nauta, Brittany R 15 2) Deng, Jessica X 15
3) Campkin, Jessica A 16 4) Nauta, Chelsea B 14
28.98 58.93 (58.93) 1:31.72 (32.79) 2:09.33 (1:10.40) 2:36.36 (27.03) 3:10.14 (1:00.81) 3:32.95 (22.81) 3:59.41 (49.27)
10 Cedar Rapids Aquatics Assoc-IA 'A' 3:58.05 3:59.54 14
1) Wodstrahill, Whitney N 17 2) Fry, Hayley M 15
3) Bueter, Chelsea L 17 4) Croco, Erinn 18
29.11 59.03 (59.03) 1:29.92 (30.89) 2:04.90 (1:05.87) 2:32.01 (27.11) 3:04.01 (59.11) 3:29.70 (25.69) 3:59.54 (55.53)
11 YMCA Team Orlando-FL 'A' 3:58.10 3:59.81 12
1) Miller, Allison L 16 2) McCroan, Emily V 14
3) Marshall, Alison G 17 4) Nickson, Naomi L 15
28.87 59.28 (59.28) 1:31.49 (32.21) 2:08.64 (1:09.36) 2:36.21 (27.57) 3:07.27 (58.63) 3:32.13 (24.86) 3:59.81 (52.54)
12 Poseidon Swimming Inc.-VA 'A' 3:57.57 3:59.96 10
1) Black, Sara E 16 2) Kowalchuk, Morgan L 15
3) Gill, Meg B 18 4) Fraley, Lauren C 15
30.09 1:01.67 (1:01.67) 1:17.18 (15.51) 1:33.26 (31.59) 2:08.84 (35.58) 2:35.27 (1:02.01) 3:06.40 (31.13) 3:59.96 (1:24.69)
13 Team Greenville -sc-SC 'A' 3:58.97 4:00.15 8
1) Groblewski, Lauren R 17 2) Jennings, Christine E 15
3) Henderson, Julie L 16 4) Pirovitz, Amanda B 16
27.54 56.53 (56.53) 1:28.81 (32.28) 2:05.36 (1:08.83) 2:33.55 (28.19) 3:07.03 (1:01.67) 3:32.22 (25.19) 4:00.15 (53.12)
14 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club-PV 'A' 3:51.67 4:00.66 6
1) West, Dana L 17 2) Smith, Amilee A 14
3) Zarin, Jordan A 16 4) Karel, Emily R 16
29.15 59.62 (59.62) 1:31.68 (32.06) 2:08.29 (1:08.67) 2:35.54 (27.25) 3:06.82 (58.53) 3:32.52 (25.70) 4:00.66 (53.84)
15 Arizona Desert Fox-AZ 'A' 3:55.65 4:00.68 4
1) Elbert, Skye S 15 2) Anderson, Stephanie J 18
3) Raatz, Katherine A 14 4) Puschak, Jaclyn C 13
27.90 56.37 (56.37) 1:28.89 (32.52) 2:05.83 (1:09.46) 2:32.98 (27.15) 3:05.65 (59.82) 3:31.90 (26.25) 4:00.68 (55.03)
16 Tar Heel Aquatic Team-NC 'A' 3:58.74 4:00.83 2
1) Skinner, Sloan C 15 2) Guilkey, Karen E 16
3) Niemeyer, Victoria M 17 4) Dimsdale, Callie R 16
30.05 1:02.79 (1:02.79) 1:33.95 (31.16) 2:09.02 (1:06.23) 2:25.08 (16.06) 3:07.18 (58.16) 3:32.76 (25.58) 4:00.83 (53.65)
17 Nova of Virgina Aquatics-VA 'B' 3:58.47 4:00.95
1) Luscombe, Sara B 16 2) Nye, Emily K 16
3) Hughes, Andrea R 18 4) Shaw, Elizabeth N 14
29.26 59.99 (59.99) 1:33.06 (33.07) 2:10.03 (1:10.04) 2:36.19 (26.16) 3:07.83 (57.80) 3:33.43 (25.60) 4:00.95 (53.12)
18 Miami Swimming-FG 'A' 3:55.73 4:01.26
1) Lago, Jennifer M 16 2) Totten, Erica C 14
3) Paulson-Andrews, Baine J 16 4) Selts, Brittany D 13
29.25 59.98 (59.98) 1:31.60 (31.62) 2:06.90 (1:06.92) 2:34.43 (27.53) 3:07.01 (1:00.11) 3:32.78 (25.77) 4:01.26 (54.25)
19 New England Barracuda's-NE 'A' 3:55.84 4:01.43
1) Colson, Stephanie C 17 2) Strickland, Kait Z 16
3) Robinson, Kelly M 17 4) Laffel, Nikki L 17
29.29 1:01.16 (1:01.16) 1:33.19 (32.03) 2:11.17 (1:10.01) 2:36.60 (25.43) 3:09.12 (57.95) 3:34.05 (24.93) 4:01.43 (52.31)
20 City of Mobile Swim Assoc-SE 'A' 3:59.42 4:03.22
1) Hathaway, Stephanie F 18 2) Kerns, Haleigh L 16
3) Sirmon, Anna L 15 4) Rikard, Courtney M 16
28.79 59.42 (59.42) 1:32.32 (32.90) 2:09.77 (1:10.35) 2:36.60 (26.83) 3:08.21 (58.44) 3:34.36 (26.15) 4:03.22 (55.01)
21 Gloucester County Swim Team-MA 'A' 3:56.54 4:03.23
1) Bretherick, Alison J 17 2) Cregar, Amanda L 17
3) Ohara, Kelly E 17 4) Edwards, Samantha A 14
30.09 1:01.75 (1:01.75) 1:33.69 (31.94) 2:09.23 (1:07.48) 2:36.32 (27.09) 3:08.40 (59.17) 3:34.91 (26.51) 4:03.23 (54.83)
22 Boulder City HendersonST-CA 'A' 3:56.90 4:03.42
1) LaBree, Ashley A 17 2) Reese, Bobbie Lee L 18
3) Bunch, Blakeley J 15 4) Weatherman, Nicole M 17
29.76 1:01.17 (1:01.17) 1:32.55 (31.38) 2:08.28 (1:07.11) 2:24.57 (16.29) 3:08.98 (1:00.70) 3:35.47 (26.49) 4:03.42 (54.44)
23 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club-PV 'B' 3:56.81 4:05.70
1) Parker, Rachel H 18 2) Rogers, Lindsay N 16
3) Petak, Ashley L 18 4) Tolbert, Rachel E 17
30.36 1:02.17 (1:02.17) 1:33.58 (31.41) 2:09.54 (1:07.37) 2:38.00 (28.46) 3:11.02 (1:01.48) 3:37.07 (26.05) 4:05.70 (54.68)
24 Swim Florida-FL 'B' 3:59.46 4:06.22
1) Rossetti, Dominique C 15 2) Potts, Jamie E 17
3) Young, Ashley M 17 4) Harms, Jenny R 17
29.82 1:01.70 (1:01.70) 1:35.03 (33.33) 2:12.89 (1:11.19) 2:40.48 (27.59) 3:12.26 (59.37) 3:37.98 (25.72) 4:06.22 (53.96)
25 Magnus Aquatic Group-NE 'B' 3:58.54 4:06.27
1) Peak, Candice E 14 2) Hopkins, Corina F 15
3) Doherty, Caitlin K 14 4) Geary, Caitlin M 18
29.63 1:01.08 (1:01.08) 1:32.44 (31.36) 2:08.55 (1:07.47) 2:36.86 (28.31) 3:09.78 (1:01.23) 3:36.40 (26.62) 4:06.27 (56.49)
— Bernal's Gator Swim Club-NE 'B' 3:53.95 DQ
1) Bargmann, Sarah H 17 2) Aiello, Jessica M 17
3) Brush, Emily B 18 4) Butler, Chase H 17
28.76 59.28 (59.28) 1:30.88 (31.60) 2:07.92 (1:08.64) 2:34.59 (26.67) 3:05.81 (57.89) 3:30.36 (24.55) DQ (52.16)

Event 44 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
JR RECORD: # 3:20.06
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fort Lauderdale Swim Team-FG 'A' 3:25.71 3:26.90 40
1) Clough, Bryce M 18 2) Bullock, Perry W 17
3) Ally, Bradley K 16 4) Coan, Matt R 18
24.87 52.02 (52.02) 1:20.14 (28.12) 1:51.27 (59.25) 2:14.11 (22.84) 2:40.78 (49.51) 3:02.54 (21.76) 3:26.90 (46.12)
2 Poseidon Swimming Inc.-VA 'A' 3:27.04 3:27.66 34
1) Leath, Jeff K 17 2) Brown, Zack Z 18
3) Pinkston, Bryan S 15 4) Beard, Scott A 16
25.42 52.08 (52.08) 1:19.33 (27.25) 1:50.29 (58.21) 2:14.41 (24.12) 2:41.19 (50.90) 3:03.44 (22.25) 3:27.66 (46.47)
3 Curl-Burke Swim Club-PV 'A' 3:28.05 3:30.05 32
1) Dufek, Chris J 18 2) Ott, Mike M 18
3) Miller, Ben S 15 4) Brenneman, Adam L 18
25.44 52.58 (52.58) 1:20.17 (27.59) 1:51.53 (58.95) 2:15.52 (23.99) 2:44.12 (52.59) 3:05.41 (21.29) 3:30.05 (45.93)
4 Suburban Swim Center-MA 'A' 3:30.78 3:31.77 30
1) Cummings, Greg A 17 2) Montgomery, Dave F 18
3) Marcum, William A 18 4) Kaiserian, Dan E 17
26.27 53.98 (53.98) 1:21.55 (27.57) 1:52.95 (58.97) 2:16.40 (23.45) 2:44.37 (51.42) 3:07.38 (23.01) 3:31.77 (47.40)
5 Magnus Aquatic Group-NE 'A' 3:29.71 3:31.83 28
1) Fay, Ben R 17 2) Sullivan, PJ J 17
3) Falk, Bjorn E 16 4) Swanson, Corey W 14
25.99 54.33 (54.33) 1:21.89 (27.56) 1:53.12 (58.79) 2:16.83 (23.71) 2:44.89 (51.77) 3:06.99 (22.10) 3:31.83 (46.94)
6 Team Greenville -sc-SC 'A' 3:31.26 3:34.10 26
1) Thompson, Taylor T 16 2) White, Chris P 15
3) Crout, Jay H 18 4) Nitto, Bobby T 16
26.54 54.40 (54.40) 1:21.74 (27.34) 1:52.73 (58.33) 2:16.84 (24.11) 2:45.55 (52.82) 3:09.02 (23.47) 3:34.10 (48.55)
7 Pine Crest School-FG 'A' 3:29.11 3:34.31 24
1) Quinn, Pat C 16 2) Stewart, Kyle A 17
3) Atkinson, James T 16 4) Irvin, Brett C 18
26.03 53.93 (53.93) 1:22.30 (28.37) 1:55.76 (1:01.83) 2:19.68 (23.92) 2:47.88 (52.12) 3:10.02 (22.14) 3:34.31 (46.43)
8 Rockville-Montgomery Swim Club-PV 'A' 3:32.78 3:34.44 22
1) Mukri, Kevin S 17 2) Tappis, Chris J 18
3) Hafkin, Josh V 14 4) McCabe, Ryan C 18
25.37 51.84 (51.84) 1:21.93 (30.09) 1:54.86 (1:03.02) 2:18.70 (23.84) 2:47.51 (52.65) 3:09.75 (22.24) 3:34.44 (46.93)
9 Fort Lauderdale Swim Team-FG 'B' 3:29.29 3:35.35 18
1) Fathallah, Omar H 18 2) Dehere, Sean B 17
3) Thula, Luis I 17 4) Madwa, Mohammad 16
26.05 54.42 (54.42) 1:22.40 (27.98) 1:55.57 (1:01.15) 2:19.87 (24.30) 2:47.73 (52.16) 3:10.30 (22.57) 3:35.35 (47.62)
10 Boulder City HendersonST-CA 'A' 3:32.13 3:35.81 14
1) Bleck, Aaron R 17 2) Tyler, Travis J 18
3) Broadbent, Dougie E 17 4) Foster, John M 16
26.69 55.30 (55.30) 1:24.88 (29.58) 1:58.35 (1:03.05) 2:22.12 (23.77) 2:49.29 (50.94) 3:11.65 (22.36) 3:35.81 (46.52)
11 Dayton Raiders-OH 'A' 3:30.50 3:36.69 12
1) Koehler, John K 16 2) Bergren, Andy J 17
3) Buchanan, Jonathan S 16 4) Piercey, Jason D 18
26.25 53.60 (53.60) 1:21.63 (28.03) 1:54.03 (1:00.43) 2:19.27 (25.24) 2:50.40 (56.37) 3:11.56 (21.16) 3:36.69 (46.29)
12 Magnus Aquatic Group-NE 'B' 3:34.26 3:39.63 10
1) Shearouse, Will C 18 2) Piquette, Drew 16
3) Swanson, Chad W 16 4) Christian, Marc E 17
26.69 55.65 (55.65) 1:24.14 (28.49) 1:57.09 (1:01.44) 2:21.68 (24.59) 2:50.77 (53.68) 3:13.54 (22.77) 3:39.63 (48.86)

Comments Off

Author: Archive Team

Current Swimming World Issue


Trouble Viewing on Smart Phones, Tablets or iPads? Click Here