ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT





Andrea Hupman Leads Northwestern Women to NU TYR Invite Crown -- November 23, 2004

EVANSTON, Ill., November 21. NORTHWESTERN picked up where it left off on Saturday, making the most of its opportunities to win the TYR NU Invite Championship by amassing 1,113 points for the weekend-long event held in the Norris Aquatics Center.

The Wildcats finished ahead of second-place Missouri (996.50), third-place Pittsburgh (903.50), fourth-place Southern Illinois (613.50) and fifth-place Kenyon College (340.50).

After the preliminaries were held for Sunday's events, some of the 'Cats may not have placed as high as they would have liked, but they certainly made up for it in the finals. The entire team contributed as the Wildcats won eight of the first ten finals heats to put the championship out reach.

Freshman Andrea Hupman (Lawrenceville, Ga./Brookwood) had another record-setting day, and as a result earned Swimmer of the Meet honors. Hupman swam a stellar time of 50.12 in the 100 free final, which not only won the race, but also set a new pool record and gave Hupman one of the top ten times in the nation for the event.

The 'Cats' 400 free relay team, led by Hupman, also made a serious run at the pool record. Lori Schwanhausser (Ridgefield, Conn./Ridgefield), Ashley Welnhofer (Wilmette, Ill. /New Trier), and Michelle Oeser (Eliot, Maine/Brown) teamed with Hupman to win the event in a time of 3:24.74, missing the pool record by just .14 seconds.

After Amy Mueller (Tampa, Fla./Hillsborough) started the night for Northwestern by finishing a strong second in the 1650 free, Christy Olin (Glen Ellyn, Ill./Glenbard West) and Katie Braun (Edina, Minn./Edina) had a tight dual in the 50 fly finals, with Olin edging Braun for the win by .06 seconds.

In the next event, the 200 back, three Wildcats swept the three finals heats. Ashley Welnhofer won the C final, Carrera Harris (Shafter, Calif./Shafter) won the B final, and Katie Paglini (Chicago, Ill./Latin School) won the A final.

The 'Cats were back at it again in the very next event, the 100 free. Welnhofer won the C final, Schwanhausser won the B final, and Hupman's record setting time won the A final.

Olin came back in her last event, the 200 fly, to win in dominating fashion. Braun once again came in second, giving Northwestern an extremely potent pair of fly swimmers.

Some of the Wildcat women will next be in action at the U.S. Open on December 2nd, while the 'Cats next dual meet as a team will be against Tennessee on January 8th at the Norris Aquatics Center.



PRELIMINARY HEAT RESULTS



Licensed to Northwestern University Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/21/2004 06:04 PM
TYR NU Invite - 11/19/2004 to 11/21/2004
Results
Event 23 Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Olin, Christy NU 26.29
2 Wood, Belinda SR Mizz 26.42
3 Redcay, Kelly J JR Pitt 26.43
4 Braun, Katie NU 26.44
5 Restivo, Michaela NU 26.62
6 O'Hara, Kelly FR Pitt 26.75
7 Flores, Gabriela Siu 26.86
8 McCauley, Mary Ann SO Pitt 26.90
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Welnhofer, Katie NU 26.93
10 McElroy, Lauren A SO Pitt 27.15
11 Dawson, Becca SR Mizz 27.18
12 Brown, Kristin E SO Pitt J27.21
13 Chan, Meilyn A SR Ken J27.21
14 Green, Rachel Siu 27.26
15 Korman, Danielle M JR Ken 27.37
16 Schwanhausser, Lori NU 27.51
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Morford, Megan SR Mizz 27.61
18 Koch, Jen L SR Pitt 27.70
19 Costa, Mariona SR Mizz 27.73
20 Kilroy, Kristen NU 27.78
21 Gart, Laura NU 27.87
22 Gagnon, Laila FR Ken 27.97
23 Pontecore, Laura JR Mizz 28.01
24 Misslin, Marissa FR Ken 28.03
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Bastien, Jill FR Mizz 28.07
26 Abbott, Lauren Siu 28.20
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Gates, Katie FR Mizz 28.36
28 Wagner, Sarah FR Pitt 28.47
28 Atherton, Alison Siu 28.47
30 Randall, Katie A SO Ken 28.66
31 Palbykin, Lindsay SR Mizz 28.86
32 Snyder, Cynthia A SR Pitt 28.92
33 Tiberio, Lindsey E SO Pitt 29.32
34 Robinson, Kyle SO Mizz 29.81
35 Nasakaitis, Samantha FR Pitt 30.01
36 Baird, Kimmie FR Pitt 30.98
Event 23S Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brown, Kristin E SO Pitt 26.55
2 Chan, Meilyn A SR Ken 27.08
Event 24 Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bubolz, Kyle FR NU 22.30
2 Miller, Jason T JR Pitt 23.17
3 Gangl, Adam SR Siu 23.40
4 Washington, Darryl L JR Pitt 23.45
5 Kormushoff, David FR NU 23.57
6 Dexter, Ben JR NU 23.72
7 Hunt, Russell A SR Ken 23.82
8 Buhr, Dan JR Mizz 23.87
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 North, Matt SR Mizz 23.88
10 Bernardi, Michael L SO Pitt 23.96
11 Ashby, Thomas A SR Ken 24.00
12 Howard, Lex FR Mizz 24.08
13 Kienzle, Christian SO Siu 24.10
14 Bonczek, Brian R SR Pitt 24.17
15 Zabel, Nate SO Mizz 24.22
16 Montgomery, Dave F SO Pitt 24.30
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Mercier, Phil SR NU 24.33
18 Ehret, Jon FR NU 24.42
19 Pontecore, Chris SO Mizz 24.63
19 Sourbeer, Jim FR NU 24.63
21 Barnes, Warren FR Pitt 24.87
22 Kohnke, Hannes SR Pitt 24.99
23 Bullock, Carroll FR Ken 25.16
24 Marcucio, Steve M JR Pitt 25.46
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Sheaff, Andrew SO Pitt 25.50
26 Donohue, Kevin SO NU 25.79
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Anderson, David FR Pitt 26.21
Event 25 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Maccurdy, Ashley Siu 2:04.67
30.08 31.18 31.67 31.74
2 Paglini, Katie NU 2:05.24
29.71 31.40 32.36 31.77
3 Menefee, Sarah FR Mizz 2:05.38
29.72 31.60 32.06 32.00
4 Shoust, Andrea L SO Pitt 2:06.01
29.27 31.07 32.85 32.82
5 Harris, Carrera NU 2:07.43
30.27 32.16 32.28 32.72
6 Charley, Amy SO Mizz 2:07.59
31.06 31.84 32.37 32.32
7 Allison, Rebecca L SO Ken 2:08.50
30.85 32.40 32.65 32.60
8 Morford, Amanda SR Mizz 2:08.70
29.76 32.30 33.65 32.99
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Patterson, Taye FR Mizz 2:09.53
31.04 32.71 33.32 32.46
10 Duenke, Lauren SO Mizz 2:10.31
31.52 32.66 33.08 33.05
11 Wise, Laura FR Pitt 2:10.43
30.56 32.76 33.50 33.61
12 Page, Melinda Siu 2:10.98
31.06 32.95 33.77 33.20
13 Welnhofer, Ashley NU 2:11.60
30.69 32.87 34.21 33.83
14 Smith, Rachel I JR Ken 2:11.77
32.22 33.07 33.12 33.36
15 Coker, Kate FR Ken 2:12.12
31.62 33.35 33.47 33.68
16 Miller, Jennie C JR Ken 2:12.49
31.49 33.96 33.88 33.16
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Siuda, Kathy K SO Pitt 2:12.93
30.98 33.35 34.42 34.18
18 Hedges, Holly Siu 2:13.02
31.59 33.61 33.97 33.85
19 Navitsky, Liz Siu 2:13.17
31.56 33.73 34.05 33.83
20 Miteff, Amy M JR Pitt 2:13.41
31.53 33.46 34.34 34.08
21 McCarthy, Shannon SO Mizz 2:13.46
30.47 33.36 34.51 35.12
22 Wender, Rachel SO Mizz 2:13.70
32.27 34.28 34.62 32.53
23 Goff, Brenna Siu 2:18.66
32.61 34.47 35.65 35.93
Event 26 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Grevers, Matt SO NU 1:47.36
25.55 27.72 27.30 26.79
2 Possato, Marcelo SR Siu 1:47.99
25.37 27.79 27.66 27.17
3 McGee, Gareth FR Siu 1:48.27
26.26 27.21 27.56 27.24
4 Lukas, Chris JR Mizz 1:49.62
26.58 27.81 27.85 27.38
5 McCaffrey, Garrett JR Mizz 1:50.28
26.51 27.57 27.67 28.53
6 Leath, Jeff K SO Pitt 1:53.42
27.19 28.19 28.69 29.35
7 Gustafson, Mike SR NU 1:55.85
28.16 29.66 28.76 29.27
8 Brennion, Travis P JR Ken 1:55.89
27.78 29.12 29.51 29.48
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Irgens, Tom FR Ken 1:56.66
27.79 29.54 29.56 29.77
10 Floyd, Travis FR Mizz 1:56.90
27.35 29.39 30.19 29.97
11 Jackson, Steve FR Pitt 1:57.68
27.67 29.88 30.36 29.77
12 Wilson, Joe FR Mizz 1:58.10
27.75 29.96 30.78 29.61
13 Thomas, Jacob SR Mizz 1:58.17
28.02 29.62 29.98 30.55
14 Simpson, Eric FR NU 1:58.45
27.88 30.04 30.34 30.19
15 Bugby, Eric C JR Pitt 2:01.64
27.72 30.00 31.66 32.26
Event 27 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Hupman, Andrea NU 51.56
25.35 26.21
2 Palbykin, Lindsay SR Mizz 52.22
25.70 26.52
3 Brown, Kristin E SO Pitt 52.36
25.46 26.90
4 Patterson, Taye FR Mizz 52.52
25.43 27.09
5 Redcay, Kelly J JR Pitt 52.57
25.29 27.28
6 Schwanhausser, Lori NU 53.01
25.67 27.34
7 Hogan, Shannon SO Mizz 53.26
25.52 27.74
8 Restivo, Michaela NU 53.38
25.82 27.56
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 O'Hara, Kelly FR Pitt 53.48
25.81 27.67
10 Oeser, Michelle NU 53.71
26.01 27.70
11 Kinsella, Kelsey Siu 53.95
26.28 27.67
12 Schoborg, Liz JR Mizz 54.07
25.92 28.15
13 Dengler, Emmie K SR Ken 54.13
26.16 27.97
14 Lenz, Sarah Siu 54.22
26.20 28.02
15 McElroy, Lauren A SO Pitt 54.32
26.00 28.32
16 Randall, Katie A SO Ken 54.45
26.88 27.57
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Logan, Bronwyn Siu 54.57
26.46 28.11
18 Welnhofer, Ashley NU 54.60
26.42 28.18
19 Coray, Jennifer Siu 54.68
26.42 28.26
20 Wender, Rachel SO Mizz 54.81
26.93 27.88
21 Gates, Katie FR Mizz 55.03
26.23 28.80
22 Green, Rachel Siu 55.16
26.73 28.43
23 Coker, Kate FR Ken 55.17
26.88 28.29
23 Baird, Kimmie FR Pitt 55.17
26.61 28.56
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Olson, Brooke JR Mizz 55.36
26.72 28.64
26 Feleen, Emily FR Ken 55.68
26.83 28.85
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Chan, Meilyn A SR Ken 55.76
26.85 28.91
28 Phua, Shuyan NU 55.77
27.21 28.56
29 Howell, Ali FR Pitt 56.07
26.79 29.28
30 Stacy, Erin FR Pitt 56.69
26.82 29.87
31 Janssen, Jennifer Siu 56.80
26.90 29.90
32 Johnson, Allison FR Ken 57.51
27.02 30.49
33 Swoyer, Kristin A JR Pitt 57.59
27.49 30.10
Event 28 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Washington, Darryl L JR Pitt 45.40
21.63 23.77
2 Grevers, Matt SO NU 45.59
22.09 23.50
3 Kormushoff, David FR NU 46.06
22.80 23.26
4 Clark, Bennett FR Mizz 46.30
22.88 23.42
5 Wever, Matt SR NU 46.52
22.88 23.64
6 Bird, Thomas R JR Pitt 46.68
22.51 24.17
7 Gangl, Adam SR Siu 46.71
22.97 23.74
8 McCrary, Chris SR Mizz 46.73
22.52 24.21
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Hand, Michael S SR Pitt 47.08
22.75 24.33
10 Dexter, Ben JR NU 47.39
22.88 24.51
11 Buhr, Dan JR Mizz 47.53
22.95 24.58
12 Ashby, Thomas A SR Ken 47.61
23.18 24.43
13 Gasparovich, Case SO Siu 47.80
22.49 25.31
14 Sourbeer, Jim FR NU 47.82
23.06 24.76
15 Sullivan, Patrick FR Siu 47.91
23.10 24.81
16 Berger, Jimmy M JR Ken 47.93
23.45 24.48
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Riekena, Bryan JR Siu 47.97
22.62 25.35
18 McCutcheon, Nathan A SO Pitt 48.10
23.24 24.86
19 Kaminsky, Paul M SR Ken 48.11
23.35 24.76
20 Wenger, Andrew JR Siu 48.17
23.07 25.10
21 Kilroy, Stephen G SR Pitt 48.56
23.50 25.06
22 Leath, Jeff K SO Pitt 48.61
23.08 25.53
23 Pontecore, Chris SO Mizz 48.78
22.94 25.84
24 Zasadny, Alex FR Mizz 48.83
23.75 25.08
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Lee, Brandon FR Mizz 48.97
23.83 25.14
26 Walls, Dan FR NU 49.15
24.13 25.02
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Rodrigues, Gabe E SR Ken 49.19
23.92 25.27
28 Sheaff, Andrew SO Pitt 49.48
23.50 25.98
29 Pennington, Wade JR Mizz 50.09
24.37 25.72
30 Shearer, Scott FR Pitt 50.37
24.16 26.21
31 Bugby, Eric C JR Pitt 50.40
23.92 26.48
32 Lewno, Adam FR NU 51.10
24.78 26.32
33 Shin, Eric FR NU 52.38
24.85 27.53
Event 29 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Costa, Mariona SR Mizz 2:19.81
32.80 35.63 36.07 35.31
2 Bunford, Nora Siu 2:20.24
31.69 35.54 36.18 36.83
3 Bovee, Brielle NU 2:20.45
32.66 35.81 35.66 36.32
4 Snyder, Cynthia A SR Pitt 2:21.86
32.37 35.58 36.42 37.49
5 Tiberio, Lindsey E SO Pitt 2:23.18
32.19 36.10 36.80 38.09
6 Connors, Jessica A SO Ken 2:24.02
32.61 36.55 37.17 37.69
7 Morford, Megan SR Mizz 2:24.19
32.97 36.66 37.47 37.09
8 Bailis, Jessie NU 2:24.61
31.82 36.19 37.56 39.04
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Bastien, Jill FR Mizz 2:25.07
33.62 36.93 37.12 37.40
10 Lowry, Katie Siu 2:28.23
33.85 36.92 37.98 39.48
11 Blank, Abby Siu 2:29.81
34.05 37.57 38.74 39.45
12 Johnson, Allison FR Ken 2:31.20
33.84 37.76 39.71 39.89
13 Feleen, Emily FR Ken 2:33.90
35.76 38.95 39.36 39.83
14 Nasakaitis, Samantha FR Pitt 2:36.75
34.89 39.33 40.68 41.85
15 Grossnickle, Kim Siu 2:37.90
34.58 38.96 41.10 43.26
16 Straub, Jaime FR Ken 2:38.94
35.84 40.33 41.47 41.30
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Swoyer, Kristin A JR Pitt 2:39.73
36.17 40.84 41.22 41.50
18 Atherton, Alison Siu 2:41.28
34.93 40.00 42.72 43.63
Event 30 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Alexandrov, Mike SO NU 1:59.46
26.89 30.91 30.72 30.94
2 North, Matt SR Mizz 2:03.20
28.08 31.17 31.58 32.37
3 Torres, Louis SR NU 2:05.68
28.30 32.26 32.60 32.52
4 Barnes, Warren FR Pitt 2:06.13
29.85 31.88 31.89 32.51
5 Gosselar, Joey P SO Ken 2:06.36
28.99 32.73 32.44 32.20
6 Marcucio, Steve M JR Pitt 2:06.52
28.35 31.74 32.64 33.79
7 Jackson, Ryan SR Siu 2:06.64
28.62 31.62 32.51 33.89
8 Willett, Peter SO Mizz 2:06.70
29.21 32.19 32.79 32.51
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Tinajero, Christian JR Siu 2:07.34
29.09 31.91 32.85 33.49
10 King, Miguel JR Siu 2:07.37
29.00 31.68 33.38 33.31
11 Darmitzel, David JR Mizz 2:07.62
29.52 32.91 32.51 32.68
12 Zarins, Davis SO Ken 2:07.70
28.97 32.34 32.87 33.52
13 Gustafson, Mike SR NU 2:09.62
29.87 33.14 33.21 33.40
14 Bonczek, Brian R SR Pitt 2:10.33
30.29 33.16 33.53 33.35
15 Lewno, Adam FR NU 2:12.56
30.52 33.25 34.57 34.22
16 Zabel, Nate SO Mizz 2:12.60
28.65 32.83 35.16 35.96
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Donohue, Kevin SO NU 2:13.19
30.63 33.77 34.00 34.79
18 Brennion, Travis P JR Ken 2:14.67
31.11 34.36 34.41 34.79
19 Martin, Jared FR Pitt 2:15.98
30.97 34.38 35.11 35.52
20 Shin, Eric FR NU 2:28.10
32.96 37.25 38.71 39.18
-- Wakefield, Will W SR Ken DQ
30.87 33.89 33.85 33.31
Event 31 Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Morford, Amanda SR Mizz 27.14
2 Hogan, Shannon SO Mizz 27.62
2 Page, Melinda Siu 27.62
4 Shoust, Andrea L SO Pitt 27.81
5 Paglini, Katie NU 28.06
5 Menefee, Sarah FR Mizz 28.06
5 Jacinto, Arica FR Mizz 28.06
8 Hupman, Andrea NU 28.12
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Lenz, Sarah Siu 28.61
10 McCarthy, Shannon SO Mizz 28.77
11 Miller, Jennie C JR Ken 29.04
12 Hedges, Holly Siu 29.24
13 Charley, Amy SO Mizz 29.29
14 Wise, Laura FR Pitt 29.38
15 Navitsky, Liz Siu 29.61
16 Allison, Rebecca L SO Ken 29.68
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Olson, Brooke JR Mizz 29.83
18 Stacy, Erin FR Pitt 30.83
19 Duenke, Lauren SO Mizz 43.76
Event 32 Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Bubolz, Kyle FR NU 23.40
2 Possato, Marcelo SR Siu 23.54
3 Bird, Thomas R JR Pitt 23.93
4 Lukas, Chris JR Mizz 24.08
5 Hunt, Russell A SR Ken 24.33
6 McCaffrey, Garrett JR Mizz 24.51
7 Clark, Bennett FR Mizz 24.70
8 Floyd, Travis FR Mizz 25.04
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Irgens, Tom FR Ken 25.13
10 Lannan, Ross M SO Pitt 25.23
11 Bernardi, Michael L SO Pitt 25.55
12 Thomas, Jacob SR Mizz 25.57
13 Wilson, Joe FR Mizz 25.69
14 Sourbeer, Jim FR NU 26.49
15 Simpson, Eric FR NU 26.53
16 Kilroy, Stephen G SR Pitt 26.73
Event 33 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Olin, Christy NU 2:02.67
27.62 31.13 31.70 32.22
2 Dawson, Becca SR Mizz 2:03.65
28.84 31.34 31.73 31.74
3 Braun, Katie NU 2:04.37
28.05 31.42 31.91 32.99
4 Flores, Gabriela Siu 2:06.40
28.22 31.48 32.55 34.15
5 Miteff, Amy M JR Pitt 2:07.45
28.86 32.38 33.43 32.78
6 Wood, Belinda SR Mizz 2:07.99
29.04 32.40 33.06 33.49
7 Winius, Rachel Siu 2:08.42
28.46 31.90 33.21 34.85
8 Krallman, Kelli A JR Pitt 2:08.43
29.17 32.53 33.24 33.49
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Korman, Danielle M JR Ken 2:08.69
28.99 32.77 33.50 33.43
10 Welnhofer, Katie NU 2:08.86
28.97 31.76 33.60 34.53
11 Pontecore, Laura JR Mizz 2:09.47
29.32 32.14 33.56 34.45
12 Jacinto, Arica FR Mizz 2:09.53
28.56 32.88 33.28 34.81
13 Mueller, Amy NU 2:09.81
29.64 32.81 33.47 33.89
14 Harris, Carrera NU 2:10.01
29.71 32.85 33.56 33.89
15 Lowry, Katie Siu 2:10.45
29.76 32.72 33.80 34.17
16 Gart, Laura NU 2:10.52
29.51 33.12 33.72 34.17
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Butrie, Kate E JR Pitt 2:11.63
30.43 33.78 34.43 32.99
18 Sonstegard, Morgan Siu 2:12.80
30.57 33.84 34.26 34.13
19 Misslin, Marissa FR Ken 2:13.18
30.01 33.06 34.29 35.82
20 Gagnon, Laila FR Ken 2:14.68
29.21 33.04 35.18 37.25
21 Blank, Abby Siu 2:15.02
30.04 33.84 35.16 35.98
22 Wagner, Sarah FR Pitt 2:15.34
29.74 33.20 35.32 37.08
23 Gainey, Kim SO Mizz 2:15.96
30.78 34.02 35.48 35.68
24 Kilroy, Kristen NU 2:18.73
30.33 34.15 36.17 38.08
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 McCauley, Mary Ann SO Pitt 2:20.33
30.39 34.87 36.71 38.36
26 Koch, Jen L SR Pitt 2:20.99
29.77 34.83 37.19 39.20
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
27 Goff, Brenna Siu 2:21.20
30.85 35.33 36.90 38.12
-- Abbott, Lauren Siu DQ
29.55 32.58 33.11 34.92
Event 34 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Santoro, Antonio FR Siu 1:50.25
25.03 27.35 28.74 29.13
2 Rushton, Elliot SR Ken 1:52.05
26.17 28.35 28.76 28.77
3 Miller, Jason T JR Pitt 1:52.25
24.94 28.03 28.82 30.46
4 McCrary, Chris SR Mizz 1:52.77
24.48 27.93 29.56 30.80
5 Darmitzel, David JR Mizz 1:52.81
25.41 29.25 29.22 28.93
6 Davis, Brian JR NU 1:53.32
26.16 28.71 29.27 29.18
7 Anderson, David FR Pitt 1:54.71
26.62 29.43 29.07 29.59
8 Sellers, Justin FR Mizz 1:54.91
25.97 29.39 29.43 30.12
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Bauman, Thomas FR Mizz 1:55.11
25.68 29.28 29.77 30.38
10 Wever, Matt SR NU 1:55.72
26.02 29.41 29.95 30.34
11 Howard, Lex FR Mizz 1:55.85
25.28 30.00 30.29 30.28
12 Mercier, Phil SR NU 1:56.08
25.96 29.29 30.42 30.41
13 Sanchez, Ivan SR Siu 1:56.26
26.58 29.60 29.80 30.28
14 George, Chris FR Pitt 1:56.74
26.73 29.76 29.84 30.41
15 Zasadny, Alex FR Mizz 1:57.19
26.54 30.05 30.06 30.54
16 Tinajero, Christian JR Siu 1:57.36
26.05 29.42 30.76 31.13
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Rodrigues, Gabe E SR Ken 1:57.48
26.64 29.78 30.67 30.39
18 Sanchez, Igor FR Siu 1:58.02
26.83 29.96 29.99 31.24
19 Ehret, Jon FR NU 1:58.16
25.89 29.97 30.47 31.83
20 Rantz, Alex FR Ken 1:59.48
27.31 30.29 31.01 30.87
21 Kienzle, Christian SO Siu 1:59.55
26.13 30.00 31.55 31.87
22 Bullock, Carroll FR Ken 2:00.22
28.29 31.52 30.16 30.25
23 Pennington, Wade JR Mizz 2:01.44
26.58 30.35 31.85 32.66
24 Martin, Jared FR Pitt 2:05.48
28.56 31.55 32.23 33.14
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
25 Walls, Dan FR NU 2:09.03
27.58 32.65 34.54 34.26
26 Montgomery, Dave F SO Pitt 2:11.10
29.41 33.57 34.22 33.90
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
-- Alexandrov, Mike SO NU X1:53.02
25.43 29.16 29.58 28.85
Event 37 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Siuda, Kathy K SO Pitt 16:58.71 25
28.49 30.32 31.12 30.81 30.64 30.77 30.91 30.80
30.75 30.86 30.59 30.61 30.67 30.78 31.03 31.10
30.87 30.99 30.99 30.89 31.01 30.97 31.07 31.19
31.00 31.25 31.63 31.36 30.94 31.16 31.37 31.24
30.53
2 Mueller, Amy NU 17:09.84 21
29.03 30.94 31.27 31.32 31.05 30.89 30.97 30.94
31.04 31.00 31.03 31.24 31.59 31.49 31.39 31.22
31.34 31.52 31.63 31.64 31.72 32.03 31.70 31.48
31.52 31.22 31.45 31.26 31.51 31.22 31.41 31.18
29.60
3 Butrie, Kate E JR Pitt 17:20.35 19
29.78 31.29 31.49 31.38 31.14 31.41 31.25 31.63
31.32 31.60 31.69 31.65 31.65 31.59 31.70 31.61
31.33 31.65 31.72 31.39 31.72 31.53 31.64 31.49
31.57 31.65 31.90 31.80 31.98 32.02 32.17 31.87
30.74
4 McGowan, Elizabeth Siu 17:25.03 17
29.43 31.35 31.90 31.60 31.57 31.81 31.65 31.55
31.53 31.77 31.75 31.89 31.75 31.37 31.86 32.00
31.89 31.73 32.07 32.13 31.77 32.17 32.14 31.77
32.01 32.32 31.99 31.62 32.08 31.73 31.77 31.60
29.46
5 Sonstegard, Morgan Siu 17:26.00 14
29.63 31.56 31.95 31.79 31.69 32.03 31.99 31.90
32.05 31.83 31.90 31.64 31.71 31.61 31.74 31.83
32.18 31.72 31.79 32.08 31.78 31.75 31.70 31.81
31.64 31.72 31.57 31.63 31.67 31.63 31.90 31.69
30.89
6 Smith, Rachel I JR Ken 17:32.07 12
30.17 32.02 32.08 32.42 32.44 32.30 32.50 32.50
32.38 32.35 32.17 31.78 31.89 32.09 32.29 32.27
31.97 31.72 31.85 31.91 31.72 31.89 32.13 31.77
31.81 31.66 31.78 31.84 31.74 31.47 31.45 31.31
30.40
7 Straub, Jaime FR Ken 17:34.82 11
29.10 31.57 31.64 31.74 31.62 31.47 31.89 32.00
31.90 31.86 32.05 32.13 32.24 32.37 32.22 32.86
32.08 31.92 32.35 32.63 31.96 31.82 32.24 32.00
32.35 32.26 32.35 31.96 32.20 32.37 32.50 31.79
31.38
8 Gainey, Kim SO Mizz 17:35.82 10
29.93 31.76 32.28 32.26 32.48 32.61 32.51 32.51
32.25 32.01 31.82 31.99 31.96 32.52 32.59 1:04.76
32.14 32.12 32.16 32.26 31.97 32.10 1:04.20 31.93
31.86 31.96 1:03.46 31.52 31.16 30.74
9 Kenny, Natalie Siu 17:59.89 9
29.29 31.96 32.48 32.87 32.83 32.58 32.86 32.59
32.41 32.31 32.43 32.39 32.49 32.46 32.61 32.75
32.64 32.93 32.86 32.98 33.22 33.25 33.13 32.67
33.06 33.04 33.21 33.24 33.32 33.39 33.25 33.70
32.69
10 Howell, Ali FR Pitt 18:04.75 8
29.99 32.59 32.86 32.99 32.93 33.01 33.06 32.98
33.24 33.39 32.79 33.48 33.21 32.97 32.99 33.24
32.97 33.40 32.92 33.13 33.11 33.17 32.76 32.70
33.15 32.86 32.75 33.13 33.03 32.89 32.82 32.46
31.78
11 Krallman, Kelli A JR Pitt 18:05.40 7
30.00 31.80 32.49 32.69 32.87 32.92 32.84 33.11
33.13 33.24 33.08 33.01 33.19 33.03 33.28 33.23
33.29 33.12 32.97 33.04 33.21 33.01 32.73 32.96
33.04 33.17 33.39 33.07 33.38 32.97 33.11 32.92
32.11
12 Clark, Blair FR Pitt 18:09.73 6
30.18 32.03 31.98 32.19 32.37 32.57 32.51 32.64
32.48 32.41 32.14 32.52 32.99 33.10 33.12 33.25
33.38 33.60 33.39 33.61 33.71 33.82 33.69 33.75
33.99 33.83 33.73 33.72 33.81 34.01 33.86 33.44
31.91
13 Robinson, Kyle SO Mizz 18:46.24 4
30.72 33.47 33.48 33.83 33.67 33.89 33.82 34.04
34.12 34.16 34.20 34.33 34.77 34.78 34.50 34.48
34.43 34.44 34.48 34.43 34.47 34.40 34.32 34.37
34.40 34.63 34.87 34.36 34.28 34.39 34.19 34.35
33.17
Event 38 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rushton, Elliot SR Ken 15:14.55 25
25.31 27.22 27.93 28.16 28.27 28.34 28.28 28.13
28.17 28.06 28.19 27.88 28.02 28.03 27.95 27.79
27.92 27.86 27.90 27.90 27.84 27.74 27.61 27.70
27.84 28.00 27.79 27.61 27.65 27.42 27.17 27.06
25.81
2 George, Chris FR Pitt 15:33.20 21
26.44 28.00 28.53 28.44 28.43 28.35 28.39 28.74
28.77 28.61 28.34 28.20 28.61 28.43 28.20 28.36
28.58 28.35 28.36 28.26 28.32 28.34 28.61 28.48
28.37 28.49 28.53 28.47 28.41 28.43 28.12 27.90
26.34
3 Sigler, Jason JR Siu 15:38.71 19
26.05 27.80 28.03 28.22 28.26 28.51 28.64 28.56
28.38 28.11 28.23 28.55 28.60 28.14 28.29 28.71
28.43 28.83 29.24 28.96 28.50 29.04 28.41 28.91
28.59 29.05 29.13 28.08 27.77 28.99 28.88 29.06
27.76
4 Sanchez, Igor FR Siu 15:46.26 17
26.54 28.02 28.84 28.90 28.94 28.69 28.43 28.71
28.81 28.71 28.64 28.57 28.74 28.92 28.76 28.65
28.58 28.81 28.80 28.91 28.77 28.94 28.66 28.82
29.20 28.82 28.76 28.81 29.22 29.20 28.88 28.59
27.62
5 Davis, Brian JR NU 15:49.83 14
25.87 28.14 28.64 28.47 28.20 28.47 28.76 28.70
28.71 28.70 28.93 28.92 29.25 29.20 29.35 28.85
28.93 28.74 29.17 29.25 28.94 28.97 29.04 29.24
29.17 29.03 29.09 28.72 28.75 29.25 29.36 28.99
28.03
6 Kohnke, Hannes SR Pitt 15:52.73 12
25.96 28.31 28.83 29.16 29.17 29.00 28.96 29.02
29.27 29.30 29.49 29.38 29.53 29.32 29.09 29.28
29.28 29.13 29.16 29.03 29.22 29.12 29.09 28.57
28.45 29.01 29.10 28.87 28.46 28.75 28.42 28.47
27.53
7 Lee, Brandon FR Mizz 15:53.73 11
26.84 28.32 28.77 29.09 28.92 29.09 29.16 28.93
29.14 29.21 29.28 29.11 29.28 29.17 29.11 29.16
29.32 29.03 29.21 29.11 29.17 29.07 29.27 27.89
29.02 29.39 29.53 29.16 29.11 28.05 29.13 28.45
27.24
8 Willett, Peter SO Mizz 15:56.74 10
27.02 29.57 29.20 29.47 29.29 29.79 29.45 29.39
29.46 29.64 29.37 29.17 29.29 29.42 29.28 29.24
28.93 28.88 29.09 29.19 29.54 29.11 29.09 29.35
29.13 28.89 28.97 28.59 28.53 28.61 28.49 27.85
26.45
9 Alexandrov, Mike SO NU 16:14.81 9
24.52 27.50 28.88 29.08 29.10 29.46 29.83 30.01
29.86 29.96 29.87 29.97 30.35 30.24 30.23 29.81
30.51 30.16 29.77 30.02 29.70 29.95 29.95 30.14
29.56 29.88 29.79 29.36 29.67 29.91 29.97 29.28
28.52
10 Walls, Dan FR NU 16:20.05 8
27.30 30.07 30.10 30.12 29.99 29.80 30.23 30.10
29.96 30.19 30.04 29.89 30.03 29.93 30.30 29.95
30.06 29.48 29.57 29.74 29.45 29.62 29.86 30.04
29.69 29.48 29.93 29.31 29.35 29.71 29.42 29.01
28.33
11 Jackson, Steve FR Pitt 16:22.06 7
27.52 30.06 30.19 30.11 30.25 29.98 30.17 30.15
29.91 30.11 29.52 29.67 29.63 29.66 29.85 29.98
29.86 29.66 29.95 30.28 30.04 29.56 29.61 29.75
29.94 29.83 30.16 29.79 29.56 29.80 29.71 29.55
28.25
12 Rantz, Alex FR Ken 16:25.72 6
27.60 30.58 30.91 30.59 30.98 30.57 30.63 30.69
30.58 30.55 30.64 30.46 30.44 30.65 30.38 30.32
30.56 30.44 30.46 29.97 30.11 30.29 30.14 29.16
29.15 29.14 29.13 29.14 28.93 29.02 28.94 28.04
26.53
13 Jackson, Ryan SR Siu 16:25.90 4
27.35 29.23 30.16 29.74 30.28 30.31 30.47 30.46
30.94 30.27 29.98 29.82 29.91 29.95 30.16 30.41
30.40 30.40 30.02 29.97 29.62 29.97 29.79 29.86
29.72 30.16 29.97 29.47 29.90 29.60 29.42 29.70
28.49
14 Lannan, Ross M SO Pitt 16:26.14 3
27.23 29.86 29.99 30.39 30.00 30.21 30.13 29.95
29.98 30.04 30.08 30.17 29.54 30.00 30.16 29.96
30.11 30.19 30.12 29.76 29.68 29.89 30.01 30.05
30.17 30.23 30.10 30.47 29.99 30.00 30.22 29.81
27.65
15 Shearer, Scott FR Pitt 16:31.13 2
27.30 30.14 30.43 30.77 30.52 30.33 30.07 30.23
30.06 30.29 29.84 29.64 30.05 29.78 30.12 29.80
29.87 30.11 30.07 30.28 29.97 30.08 30.31 30.06
30.43 30.28 29.99 30.39 30.39 30.46 30.43 30.16
28.48
16 Sellers, Justin FR Mizz 16:35.64 1
27.91 30.03 30.25 30.38 30.32 30.39 30.62 30.58
30.64 30.68 30.24 30.16 30.27 30.32 30.34 30.33
30.42 30.24 30.29 30.47 29.78 29.85 30.23 29.88
30.14 30.31 30.33 30.33 30.20 29.83 30.58 30.04
29.26
17 Mitchell, Andrew JR Siu 16:40.80
26.90 29.23 29.30 30.01 29.97 30.21 30.16 30.25
30.52 30.14 30.09 30.28 30.65 30.92 30.74 30.45
30.82 30.86 30.43 30.50 30.98 30.90 30.70 30.19
30.60 30.81 30.83 30.90 30.87 31.53 31.07 30.03
28.96
18 Bauman, Thomas FR Mizz 16:50.17
27.37 30.27 30.49 30.77 31.10 30.93 31.02 30.97
31.28 31.15 31.05 30.86 31.12 30.80 30.89 31.12
30.75 30.80 30.72 30.27 29.96 30.40 30.25 30.31
30.63 30.75 30.46 30.72 30.76 30.83 30.81 30.57
29.99


FINALS RESULTS

Licensed to Northwestern University Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/21/2004 06:04 PM
TYR NU Invite - 11/19/2004 to 11/21/2004
Results
Event 23 Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Olin, Christy NU 26.29 25.85 25
2 Braun, Katie NU 26.44 25.91 21
3 Redcay, Kelly J JR Pitt 26.43 26.19 19
4 Wood, Belinda SR Mizz 26.42 26.31 17
B - Final
9 Restivo, Michaela NU 26.62 26.32 14
10 O'Hara, Kelly FR Pitt 26.75 26.71 12
11 Flores, Gabriela Siu 26.86 26.95 11
12 McElroy, Lauren A SO Pitt 27.15 27.00 10
13 Dawson, Becca SR Mizz 27.18 27.15 8.5
13 Brown, Kristin E SO Pitt 27.21 27.15 8.5
15 Welnhofer, Katie NU 26.93 27.20 7
16 McCauley, Mary Ann SO Pitt 26.90 27.25 6
C - Final
17 Chan, Meilyn A SR Ken 27.21 26.85 4
18 Kilroy, Kristen NU 27.78 26.93 3
19 Schwanhausser, Lori NU 27.51 26.97 2
20 Green, Rachel Siu 27.26 27.00 1
21 Costa, Mariona SR Mizz 27.73 27.28
22 Korman, Danielle M JR Ken 27.37 27.46
23 Koch, Jen L SR Pitt 27.70 27.66
24 Morford, Megan SR Mizz 27.61 28.01
Event 24 Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Bubolz, Kyle FR NU 22.30 21.77 25
2 Miller, Jason T JR Pitt 23.17 23.06 21
3 Washington, Darryl L JR Pitt 23.45 23.33 19
4 Gangl, Adam SR Siu 23.40 23.39 17
B - Final
9 Hunt, Russell A SR Ken 23.82 23.05 14
10 North, Matt SR Mizz 23.88 23.29 12
11 Buhr, Dan JR Mizz 23.87 23.31 11
12 Kormushoff, David FR NU 23.57 23.59 10
13 Bernardi, Michael L SO Pitt 23.96 23.77 9
14 Howard, Lex FR Mizz 24.08 23.83 8
15 Dexter, Ben JR NU 23.72 23.84 7
16 Ashby, Thomas A SR Ken 24.00 24.02 6
C - Final
17 Kienzle, Christian SO Siu 24.10 23.81 4
18 Bonczek, Brian R SR Pitt 24.17 23.85 3
19 Montgomery, Dave F SO Pitt 24.30 24.19 2
20 Ehret, Jon FR NU 24.42 24.24 1
21 Mercier, Phil SR NU 24.33 24.36
22 Zabel, Nate SO Mizz 24.22 24.45
23 Pontecore, Chris SO Mizz 24.63 24.88
Event 25 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Paglini, Katie NU 2:05.24 2:00.00 25
28.68 29.84 30.94 30.54
2 Menefee, Sarah FR Mizz 2:05.38 2:03.77 21
29.71 31.30 31.32 31.44
3 Shoust, Andrea L SO Pitt 2:06.01 2:05.75 19
29.19 31.63 32.67 32.26
4 Maccurdy, Ashley Siu 2:04.67 2:06.00 17
29.79 31.17 32.35 32.69
B - Final
9 Harris, Carrera NU 2:07.43 2:05.73 14
30.68 32.32 31.84 30.89
10 Morford, Amanda SR Mizz 2:08.70 2:06.18 12
29.66 32.08 32.51 31.93
11 Allison, Rebecca L SO Ken 2:08.50 2:07.28 11
31.02 32.58 31.90 31.78
12 Page, Melinda Siu 2:10.98 2:08.55 10
29.66 32.49 33.36 33.04
13 Wise, Laura FR Pitt 2:10.43 2:08.60 9
30.44 32.29 32.67 33.20
14 Charley, Amy SO Mizz 2:07.59 2:09.12 8
30.48 32.20 32.90 33.54
15 Duenke, Lauren SO Mizz 2:10.31 2:11.06 7
30.98 32.95 33.63 33.50
16 Patterson, Taye FR Mizz 2:09.53 2:13.89 6
31.13 33.85 34.46 34.45
C - Final
17 Welnhofer, Ashley NU 2:11.60 2:08.15 4
30.62 32.43 33.05 32.05
18 Coker, Kate FR Ken 2:12.12 2:08.47 3
31.23 32.32 32.56 32.36
19 Smith, Rachel I JR Ken 2:11.77 2:10.34 2
32.21 33.17 32.79 32.17
20 Miller, Jennie C JR Ken 2:12.49 2:10.58 1
31.00 32.83 33.26 33.49
21 Siuda, Kathy K SO Pitt 2:12.93 2:12.48
31.32 33.73 33.97 33.46
22 Miteff, Amy M JR Pitt 2:13.41 2:13.23
31.75 33.39 34.09 34.00
23 Hedges, Holly Siu 2:13.02 2:13.33
31.00 33.34 34.52 34.47
24 Navitsky, Liz Siu 2:13.17 2:15.02
31.86 33.72 34.78 34.66
Event 26 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Grevers, Matt SO NU 1:47.36 1:45.71 25
25.15 27.15 27.68 25.73
2 Possato, Marcelo SR Siu 1:47.99 1:46.92 21
25.21 27.10 27.28 27.33
3 McGee, Gareth FR Siu 1:48.27 1:47.88 19
26.07 27.11 27.40 27.30
4 Lukas, Chris JR Mizz 1:49.62 1:49.59 17
25.82 27.46 27.78 28.53
B - Final
9 McCaffrey, Garrett JR Mizz 1:50.28 1:50.20 14
25.87 27.08 27.85 29.40
10 Leath, Jeff K SO Pitt 1:53.42 1:51.58 12
26.41 27.52 28.45 29.20
11 Gustafson, Mike SR NU 1:55.85 1:53.77 11
27.51 29.29 28.43 28.54
12 Floyd, Travis FR Mizz 1:56.90 1:56.08 10
27.28 29.27 29.77 29.76
13 Brennion, Travis P JR Ken 1:55.89 1:56.52 9
27.82 29.20 29.89 29.61
14 Jackson, Steve FR Pitt 1:57.68 1:56.53 8
27.01 29.25 30.27 30.00
15 Irgens, Tom FR Ken 1:56.66 1:56.71 7
27.32 29.49 30.06 29.84
16 Wilson, Joe FR Mizz 1:58.10 1:57.27 6
27.86 30.01 30.39 29.01
C - Final
17 Simpson, Eric FR NU 1:58.45 1:53.85 4
27.25 28.49 29.11 29.00
18 Bugby, Eric C JR Pitt 2:01.64 1:57.22 3
26.64 28.36 30.52 31.70
19 Thomas, Jacob SR Mizz 1:58.17 1:57.60 2
28.67 29.90 29.32 29.71
Event 27 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Hupman, Andrea NU 51.56 50.12 25
24.34 25.78
2 Brown, Kristin E SO Pitt 52.36 51.71 21
24.97 26.74
3 Patterson, Taye FR Mizz 52.52 52.28 19
25.55 26.73
4 Palbykin, Lindsay SR Mizz 52.22 52.50 17
25.65 26.85
B - Final
9 Schwanhausser, Lori NU 53.01 52.05 14
25.17 26.88
10 Redcay, Kelly J JR Pitt 52.57 52.41 12
25.22 27.19
11 Hogan, Shannon SO Mizz 53.26 52.81 11
25.41 27.40
12 Oeser, Michelle NU 53.71 53.05 10
25.28 27.77
13 Kinsella, Kelsey Siu 53.95 53.60 9
26.18 27.42
14 O'Hara, Kelly FR Pitt 53.48 53.62 8
25.72 27.90
15 Restivo, Michaela NU 53.38 53.75 7
25.99 27.76
16 Dengler, Emmie K SR Ken 54.13 53.79 6
26.04 27.75
C - Final
17 Welnhofer, Ashley NU 54.60 52.87 4
25.51 27.36
18 Gates, Katie FR Mizz 55.03 53.39 3
25.75 27.64
19 Lenz, Sarah Siu 54.22 53.91 2
25.95 27.96
20 McElroy, Lauren A SO Pitt 54.32 53.99 1
25.97 28.02
21 Logan, Bronwyn Siu 54.57 54.00
26.40 27.60
22 Randall, Katie A SO Ken 54.45 54.81
27.03 27.78
23 Coray, Jennifer Siu 54.68 54.99
26.47 28.52
24 Wender, Rachel SO Mizz 54.81 55.15
27.00 28.15
Event 28 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Grevers, Matt SO NU 45.59 44.85 25
21.95 22.90
2 Washington, Darryl L JR Pitt 45.40 45.16 21
21.79 23.37
3 Kormushoff, David FR NU 46.06 45.82 19
22.68 23.14
4 Clark, Bennett FR Mizz 46.30 46.28 17
22.57 23.71
B - Final
9 McCrary, Chris SR Mizz 46.73 46.01 14
21.89 24.12
10 Gangl, Adam SR Siu 46.71 46.56 12
22.67 23.89
11 Wever, Matt SR NU 46.52 46.78 11
22.83 23.95
12 Buhr, Dan JR Mizz 47.53 47.37 10
23.00 24.37
13 Hand, Michael S SR Pitt 47.08 47.41 9
23.12 24.29
14 Ashby, Thomas A SR Ken 47.61 47.54 8
23.19 24.35
15 Bird, Thomas R JR Pitt 46.68 47.75 7
22.78 24.97
16 Dexter, Ben JR NU 47.39 47.89 6
23.03 24.86
C - Final
17 Riekena, Bryan JR Siu 47.97 47.36 4
22.63 24.73
18 Berger, Jimmy M JR Ken 47.93 47.70 3
23.15 24.55
19 Sourbeer, Jim FR NU 47.82 47.78 1.5
23.25 24.53
19 Gasparovich, Case SO Siu 47.80 47.78 1.5
22.29 25.49
21 Wenger, Andrew JR Siu 48.17 48.13
22.85 25.28
22 Sullivan, Patrick FR Siu 47.91 48.29
23.00 25.29
23 Kaminsky, Paul M SR Ken 48.11 48.71
23.54 25.17
24 McCutcheon, Nathan A SO Pitt 48.10 48.87
23.49 25.38
Event 29 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Costa, Mariona SR Mizz 2:19.81 2:17.58 25
32.31 35.72 34.61 34.94
2 Bovee, Brielle NU 2:20.45 2:17.89 21
31.91 34.46 35.42 36.10
3 Bunford, Nora Siu 2:20.24 2:20.76 19
31.38 35.08 36.61 37.69
4 Snyder, Cynthia A SR Pitt 2:21.86 2:21.29 17
32.31 35.60 36.39 36.99
B - Final
9 Tiberio, Lindsey E SO Pitt 2:23.18 2:19.72 14
31.37 35.19 36.15 37.01
10 Connors, Jessica A SO Ken 2:24.02 2:22.59 12
32.41 36.69 36.87 36.62
11 Bailis, Jessie NU 2:24.61 2:23.25 11
32.39 36.18 36.96 37.72
12 Bastien, Jill FR Mizz 2:25.07 2:23.34 10
33.51 36.48 36.88 36.47
13 Morford, Megan SR Mizz 2:24.19 2:23.73 9
33.09 36.75 37.30 36.59
14 Lowry, Katie Siu 2:28.23 2:27.16 8
33.90 37.55 37.75 37.96
15 Blank, Abby Siu 2:29.81 2:28.31 7
34.11 37.18 38.49 38.53
16 Johnson, Allison FR Ken 2:31.20 2:32.44 6
34.29 38.37 39.79 39.99
C - Final
17 Feleen, Emily FR Ken 2:33.90 2:32.73 4
35.38 38.87 39.55 38.93
18 Nasakaitis, Samantha FR Pitt 2:36.75 2:34.11 3
35.59 38.98 39.55 39.99
19 Grossnickle, Kim Siu 2:37.90 2:34.68 2
34.50 38.36 40.14 41.68
20 Atherton, Alison Siu 2:41.28 2:38.65 1
35.14 39.68 41.61 42.22
21 Straub, Jaime FR Ken 2:38.94 2:38.74
35.76 40.36 41.70 40.92
22 Swoyer, Kristin A JR Pitt 2:39.73 2:45.27
37.50 42.06 42.99 42.72
Event 30 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Alexandrov, Mike SO NU 1:59.46 2:00.85 25
27.74 31.23 31.01 30.87
2 North, Matt SR Mizz 2:03.20 2:01.91 21
27.60 30.50 31.59 32.22
3 Torres, Louis SR NU 2:05.68 2:01.96 19
27.54 31.31 31.78 31.33
4 Barnes, Warren FR Pitt 2:06.13 2:03.90 17
27.68 30.99 32.14 33.09
B - Final
9 Zarins, Davis SO Ken 2:07.70 2:02.64 14
28.50 31.38 31.37 31.39
10 Gosselar, Joey P SO Ken 2:06.36 2:05.04 12
28.62 32.06 32.34 32.02
11 Tinajero, Christian JR Siu 2:07.34 2:06.09 11
29.16 32.08 32.18 32.67
12 King, Miguel JR Siu 2:07.37 2:06.66 10
28.96 31.68 32.65 33.37
13 Jackson, Ryan SR Siu 2:06.64 2:06.73 9
28.54 32.25 32.87 33.07
14 Marcucio, Steve M JR Pitt 2:06.52 2:07.14 8
28.54 32.46 33.01 33.13
15 Willett, Peter SO Mizz 2:06.70 2:07.41 7
29.05 32.30 32.70 33.36
16 Darmitzel, David JR Mizz 2:07.62 2:16.51 6
30.80 34.76 35.22 35.73
C - Final
17 Zabel, Nate SO Mizz 2:12.60 2:09.25 4
29.29 32.93 33.37 33.66
18 Donohue, Kevin SO NU 2:13.19 2:09.34 2.5
29.36 32.26 33.20 34.52
18 Gustafson, Mike SR NU 2:09.62 2:09.34 2.5
29.82 33.42 33.25 32.85
20 Bonczek, Brian R SR Pitt 2:10.33 2:09.53 1
30.10 33.04 33.21 33.18
21 Lewno, Adam FR NU 2:12.56 2:11.75
29.92 33.27 33.60 34.96
22 Martin, Jared FR Pitt 2:15.98 2:15.53
30.91 34.25 34.80 35.57
23 Brennion, Travis P JR Ken 2:14.67 2:16.72
31.79 34.83 34.99 35.11
24 Shin, Eric FR NU 2:28.10 2:21.64
30.09 35.06 37.40 39.09
Event 31 Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Morford, Amanda SR Mizz 27.14 26.82 25
2 Shoust, Andrea L SO Pitt 27.81 27.45 21
3 Page, Melinda Siu 27.62 27.47 19
4 Hogan, Shannon SO Mizz 27.62 27.53 17
B - Final
9 Paglini, Katie NU 28.06 27.69 14
10 Hupman, Andrea NU 28.12 28.11 12
11 Menefee, Sarah FR Mizz 28.06 28.19 11
12 Jacinto, Arica FR Mizz 28.06 28.34 10
13 McCarthy, Shannon SO Mizz 28.77 28.39 9
14 Lenz, Sarah Siu 28.61 28.50 8
15 Miller, Jennie C JR Ken 29.04 28.80 7
16 Hedges, Holly Siu 29.24 29.51 6
C - Final
17 Wise, Laura FR Pitt 29.38 28.85 4
18 Charley, Amy SO Mizz 29.29 29.05 3
19 Navitsky, Liz Siu 29.61 29.68 2
20 Olson, Brooke JR Mizz 29.83 29.83 1
21 Allison, Rebecca L SO Ken 29.68 29.85
22 Duenke, Lauren SO Mizz 43.76 30.12
23 Stacy, Erin FR Pitt 30.83 31.04
Event 32 Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Bubolz, Kyle FR NU 23.40 23.15 25
2 Possato, Marcelo SR Siu 23.54 23.56 21
3 Lukas, Chris JR Mizz 24.08 24.00 19
4 Bird, Thomas R JR Pitt 23.93 24.08 17
B - Final
9 Hunt, Russell A SR Ken 24.33 23.95 14
10 Clark, Bennett FR Mizz 24.70 24.77 12
11 McCaffrey, Garrett JR Mizz 24.51 24.90 11
12 Floyd, Travis FR Mizz 25.04 24.96 10
13 Lannan, Ross M SO Pitt 25.23 24.99 9
14 Irgens, Tom FR Ken 25.13 25.38 8
15 Bernardi, Michael L SO Pitt 25.55 25.50 7
16 Thomas, Jacob SR Mizz 25.57 26.00 6
C - Final
17 Wilson, Joe FR Mizz 25.69 25.63 4
18 Sourbeer, Jim FR NU 26.49 26.07 3
19 Simpson, Eric FR NU 26.53 26.13 2
20 Kilroy, Stephen G SR Pitt 26.73 27.09 1
Event 33 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Olin, Christy NU 2:02.67 2:00.64 25
27.07 29.82 30.79 32.96
2 Braun, Katie NU 2:04.37 2:02.32 21
27.41 30.85 31.25 32.81
3 Dawson, Becca SR Mizz 2:03.65 2:03.08 19
28.36 30.99 31.33 32.40
4 Flores, Gabriela Siu 2:06.40 2:06.75 17
27.78 31.64 33.11 34.22
B - Final
9 Miteff, Amy M JR Pitt 2:07.45 2:07.14 14
28.59 32.52 33.26 32.77
10 Wood, Belinda SR Mizz 2:07.99 2:07.30 12
28.37 32.57 33.03 33.33
11 Krallman, Kelli A JR Pitt 2:08.43 2:08.38 11
28.99 32.18 33.25 33.96
12 Welnhofer, Katie NU 2:08.86 2:08.93 10
28.40 31.49 33.81 35.23
13 Winius, Rachel Siu 2:08.42 2:09.17 9
28.43 32.08 33.76 34.90
14 Pontecore, Laura JR Mizz 2:09.47 2:09.76 8
29.42 32.77 33.91 33.66
15 Jacinto, Arica FR Mizz 2:09.53 2:09.91 7
29.15 32.76 33.69 34.31
16 Korman, Danielle M JR Ken 2:08.69 2:10.61 6
29.42 32.88 33.65 34.66
C - Final
17 Harris, Carrera NU 2:10.01 2:07.81 4
30.03 32.43 32.92 32.43
18 Lowry, Katie Siu 2:10.45 2:08.85 3
29.51 32.41 33.43 33.50
19 Mueller, Amy NU 2:09.81 2:09.88 2
29.56 33.01 33.52 33.79
20 Gart, Laura NU 2:10.52 2:10.40 1
28.85 32.94 34.22 34.39
21 Butrie, Kate E JR Pitt 2:11.63 2:10.78
30.41 33.60 33.84 32.93
22 Misslin, Marissa FR Ken 2:13.18 2:13.20
29.67 33.14 34.61 35.78
23 Sonstegard, Morgan Siu 2:12.80 2:14.56
30.39 34.05 35.06 35.06
24 Gagnon, Laila FR Ken 2:14.68 2:14.63
29.87 34.14 34.36 36.26
Event 34 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Santoro, Antonio FR Siu 1:50.25 1:49.30 25
24.93 27.49 27.96 28.92
2 Miller, Jason T JR Pitt 1:52.25 1:50.15 21
24.87 28.00 28.11 29.17
3 Darmitzel, David JR Mizz 1:52.81 1:52.47 19
25.38 28.94 28.90 29.25
4 Rushton, Elliot SR Ken 1:52.05 1:52.70 17
26.43 28.42 28.79 29.06
B - Final
9 Davis, Brian JR NU 1:53.32 1:54.25 14
26.48 29.46 29.44 28.87
10 Howard, Lex FR Mizz 1:55.85 1:54.28 12
25.53 29.64 29.33 29.78
11 Anderson, David FR Pitt 1:54.71 1:54.30 11
26.08 28.93 29.39 29.90
12 Sellers, Justin FR Mizz 1:54.91 1:54.50 10
26.18 29.03 29.82 29.47
13 Sanchez, Ivan SR Siu 1:56.26 1:55.54 9
26.31 29.19 30.13 29.91
14 Mercier, Phil SR NU 1:56.08 1:55.82 8
26.21 29.63 30.36 29.62
15 Bauman, Thomas FR Mizz 1:55.11 1:55.91 7
25.93 29.67 30.31 30.00
16 George, Chris FR Pitt 1:56.74 2:01.11 6
26.80 31.26 31.57 31.48
C - Final
17 Ehret, Jon FR NU 1:58.16 1:56.63 4
26.01 29.31 29.96 31.35
18 Rodrigues, Gabe E SR Ken 1:57.48 1:56.81 3
26.17 29.35 30.95 30.34
19 Bullock, Carroll FR Ken 2:00.22 1:56.87 2
26.40 29.69 29.72 31.06
20 Zasadny, Alex FR Mizz 1:57.19 1:57.20 1
25.71 29.50 31.18 30.81
21 Tinajero, Christian JR Siu 1:57.36 1:57.94
26.24 29.76 31.70 30.24
22 Kienzle, Christian SO Siu 1:59.55 1:58.71
25.83 29.70 31.41 31.77
23 Rantz, Alex FR Ken 1:59.48 1:59.56
27.58 30.62 30.87 30.49
24 Sanchez, Igor FR Siu 1:58.02 1:59.61
27.21 30.50 31.92 29.98
Event 37 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Siuda, Kathy K SO Pitt 16:58.71 25
28.49 30.32 31.12 30.81 30.64 30.77 30.91 30.80
30.75 30.86 30.59 30.61 30.67 30.78 31.03 31.10
30.87 30.99 30.99 30.89 31.01 30.97 31.07 31.19
31.00 31.25 31.63 31.36 30.94 31.16 31.37 31.24
30.53
2 Mueller, Amy NU 17:09.84 21
29.03 30.94 31.27 31.32 31.05 30.89 30.97 30.94
31.04 31.00 31.03 31.24 31.59 31.49 31.39 31.22
31.34 31.52 31.63 31.64 31.72 32.03 31.70 31.48
31.52 31.22 31.45 31.26 31.51 31.22 31.41 31.18
29.60
3 Butrie, Kate E JR Pitt 17:20.35 19
29.78 31.29 31.49 31.38 31.14 31.41 31.25 31.63
31.32 31.60 31.69 31.65 31.65 31.59 31.70 31.61
31.33 31.65 31.72 31.39 31.72 31.53 31.64 31.49
31.57 31.65 31.90 31.80 31.98 32.02 32.17 31.87
30.74
4 McGowan, Elizabeth Siu 17:25.03 17
29.43 31.35 31.90 31.60 31.57 31.81 31.65 31.55
31.53 31.77 31.75 31.89 31.75 31.37 31.86 32.00
31.89 31.73 32.07 32.13 31.77 32.17 32.14 31.77
32.01 32.32 31.99 31.62 32.08 31.73 31.77 31.60
29.46
5 Sonstegard, Morgan Siu 17:26.00 14
29.63 31.56 31.95 31.79 31.69 32.03 31.99 31.90
32.05 31.83 31.90 31.64 31.71 31.61 31.74 31.83
32.18 31.72 31.79 32.08 31.78 31.75 31.70 31.81
31.64 31.72 31.57 31.63 31.67 31.63 31.90 31.69
30.89
6 Smith, Rachel I JR Ken 17:32.07 12
30.17 32.02 32.08 32.42 32.44 32.30 32.50 32.50
32.38 32.35 32.17 31.78 31.89 32.09 32.29 32.27
31.97 31.72 31.85 31.91 31.72 31.89 32.13 31.77
31.81 31.66 31.78 31.84 31.74 31.47 31.45 31.31
30.40
7 Straub, Jaime FR Ken 17:34.82 11
29.10 31.57 31.64 31.74 31.62 31.47 31.89 32.00
31.90 31.86 32.05 32.13 32.24 32.37 32.22 32.86
32.08 31.92 32.35 32.63 31.96 31.82 32.24 32.00
32.35 32.26 32.35 31.96 32.20 32.37 32.50 31.79
31.38
8 Gainey, Kim SO Mizz 17:35.82 10
29.93 31.76 32.28 32.26 32.48 32.61 32.51 32.51
32.25 32.01 31.82 31.99 31.96 32.52 32.59 1:04.76
32.14 32.12 32.16 32.26 31.97 32.10 1:04.20 31.93
31.86 31.96 1:03.46 31.52 31.16 30.74
9 Kenny, Natalie Siu 17:59.89 9
29.29 31.96 32.48 32.87 32.83 32.58 32.86 32.59
32.41 32.31 32.43 32.39 32.49 32.46 32.61 32.75
32.64 32.93 32.86 32.98 33.22 33.25 33.13 32.67
33.06 33.04 33.21 33.24 33.32 33.39 33.25 33.70
32.69
10 Howell, Ali FR Pitt 18:04.75 8
29.99 32.59 32.86 32.99 32.93 33.01 33.06 32.98
33.24 33.39 32.79 33.48 33.21 32.97 32.99 33.24
32.97 33.40 32.92 33.13 33.11 33.17 32.76 32.70
33.15 32.86 32.75 33.13 33.03 32.89 32.82 32.46
31.78
11 Krallman, Kelli A JR Pitt 18:05.40 7
30.00 31.80 32.49 32.69 32.87 32.92 32.84 33.11
33.13 33.24 33.08 33.01 33.19 33.03 33.28 33.23
33.29 33.12 32.97 33.04 33.21 33.01 32.73 32.96
33.04 33.17 33.39 33.07 33.38 32.97 33.11 32.92
32.11
12 Clark, Blair FR Pitt 18:09.73 6
30.18 32.03 31.98 32.19 32.37 32.57 32.51 32.64
32.48 32.41 32.14 32.52 32.99 33.10 33.12 33.25
33.38 33.60 33.39 33.61 33.71 33.82 33.69 33.75
33.99 33.83 33.73 33.72 33.81 34.01 33.86 33.44
31.91
13 Robinson, Kyle SO Mizz 18:46.24 4
30.72 33.47 33.48 33.83 33.67 33.89 33.82 34.04
34.12 34.16 34.20 34.33 34.77 34.78 34.50 34.48
34.43 34.44 34.48 34.43 34.47 34.40 34.32 34.37
34.40 34.63 34.87 34.36 34.28 34.39 34.19 34.35
33.17
Event 38 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rushton, Elliot SR Ken 15:14.55 25
25.31 27.22 27.93 28.16 28.27 28.34 28.28 28.13
28.17 28.06 28.19 27.88 28.02 28.03 27.95 27.79
27.92 27.86 27.90 27.90 27.84 27.74 27.61 27.70
27.84 28.00 27.79 27.61 27.65 27.42 27.17 27.06
25.81
2 George, Chris FR Pitt 15:33.20 21
26.44 28.00 28.53 28.44 28.43 28.35 28.39 28.74
28.77 28.61 28.34 28.20 28.61 28.43 28.20 28.36
28.58 28.35 28.36 28.26 28.32 28.34 28.61 28.48
28.37 28.49 28.53 28.47 28.41 28.43 28.12 27.90
26.34
3 Sigler, Jason JR Siu 15:38.71 19
26.05 27.80 28.03 28.22 28.26 28.51 28.64 28.56
28.38 28.11 28.23 28.55 28.60 28.14 28.29 28.71
28.43 28.83 29.24 28.96 28.50 29.04 28.41 28.91
28.59 29.05 29.13 28.08 27.77 28.99 28.88 29.06
27.76
4 Sanchez, Igor FR Siu 15:46.26 17
26.54 28.02 28.84 28.90 28.94 28.69 28.43 28.71
28.81 28.71 28.64 28.57 28.74 28.92 28.76 28.65
28.58 28.81 28.80 28.91 28.77 28.94 28.66 28.82
29.20 28.82 28.76 28.81 29.22 29.20 28.88 28.59
27.62
5 Davis, Brian JR NU 15:49.83 14
25.87 28.14 28.64 28.47 28.20 28.47 28.76 28.70
28.71 28.70 28.93 28.92 29.25 29.20 29.35 28.85
28.93 28.74 29.17 29.25 28.94 28.97 29.04 29.24
29.17 29.03 29.09 28.72 28.75 29.25 29.36 28.99
28.03
6 Kohnke, Hannes SR Pitt 15:52.73 12
25.96 28.31 28.83 29.16 29.17 29.00 28.96 29.02
29.27 29.30 29.49 29.38 29.53 29.32 29.09 29.28
29.28 29.13 29.16 29.03 29.22 29.12 29.09 28.57
28.45 29.01 29.10 28.87 28.46 28.75 28.42 28.47
27.53
7 Lee, Brandon FR Mizz 15:53.73 11
26.84 28.32 28.77 29.09 28.92 29.09 29.16 28.93
29.14 29.21 29.28 29.11 29.28 29.17 29.11 29.16
29.32 29.03 29.21 29.11 29.17 29.07 29.27 27.89
29.02 29.39 29.53 29.16 29.11 28.05 29.13 28.45
27.24
8 Willett, Peter SO Mizz 15:56.74 10
27.02 29.57 29.20 29.47 29.29 29.79 29.45 29.39
29.46 29.64 29.37 29.17 29.29 29.42 29.28 29.24
28.93 28.88 29.09 29.19 29.54 29.11 29.09 29.35
29.13 28.89 28.97 28.59 28.53 28.61 28.49 27.85
26.45
9 Alexandrov, Mike SO NU 16:14.81 9
24.52 27.50 28.88 29.08 29.10 29.46 29.83 30.01
29.86 29.96 29.87 29.97 30.35 30.24 30.23 29.81
30.51 30.16 29.77 30.02 29.70 29.95 29.95 30.14
29.56 29.88 29.79 29.36 29.67 29.91 29.97 29.28
28.52
10 Walls, Dan FR NU 16:20.05 8
27.30 30.07 30.10 30.12 29.99 29.80 30.23 30.10
29.96 30.19 30.04 29.89 30.03 29.93 30.30 29.95
30.06 29.48 29.57 29.74 29.45 29.62 29.86 30.04
29.69 29.48 29.93 29.31 29.35 29.71 29.42 29.01
28.33
11 Jackson, Steve FR Pitt 16:22.06 7
27.52 30.06 30.19 30.11 30.25 29.98 30.17 30.15
29.91 30.11 29.52 29.67 29.63 29.66 29.85 29.98
29.86 29.66 29.95 30.28 30.04 29.56 29.61 29.75
29.94 29.83 30.16 29.79 29.56 29.80 29.71 29.55
28.25
12 Rantz, Alex FR Ken 16:25.72 6
27.60 30.58 30.91 30.59 30.98 30.57 30.63 30.69
30.58 30.55 30.64 30.46 30.44 30.65 30.38 30.32
30.56 30.44 30.46 29.97 30.11 30.29 30.14 29.16
29.15 29.14 29.13 29.14 28.93 29.02 28.94 28.04
26.53
13 Jackson, Ryan SR Siu 16:25.90 4
27.35 29.23 30.16 29.74 30.28 30.31 30.47 30.46
30.94 30.27 29.98 29.82 29.91 29.95 30.16 30.41
30.40 30.40 30.02 29.97 29.62 29.97 29.79 29.86
29.72 30.16 29.97 29.47 29.90 29.60 29.42 29.70
28.49
14 Lannan, Ross M SO Pitt 16:26.14 3
27.23 29.86 29.99 30.39 30.00 30.21 30.13 29.95
29.98 30.04 30.08 30.17 29.54 30.00 30.16 29.96
30.11 30.19 30.12 29.76 29.68 29.89 30.01 30.05
30.17 30.23 30.10 30.47 29.99 30.00 30.22 29.81
27.65
15 Shearer, Scott FR Pitt 16:31.13 2
27.30 30.14 30.43 30.77 30.52 30.33 30.07 30.23
30.06 30.29 29.84 29.64 30.05 29.78 30.12 29.80
29.87 30.11 30.07 30.28 29.97 30.08 30.31 30.06
30.43 30.28 29.99 30.39 30.39 30.46 30.43 30.16
28.48
16 Sellers, Justin FR Mizz 16:35.64 1
27.91 30.03 30.25 30.38 30.32 30.39 30.62 30.58
30.64 30.68 30.24 30.16 30.27 30.32 30.34 30.33
30.42 30.24 30.29 30.47 29.78 29.85 30.23 29.88
30.14 30.31 30.33 30.33 30.20 29.83 30.58 30.04
29.26
17 Mitchell, Andrew JR Siu 16:40.80
26.90 29.23 29.30 30.01 29.97 30.21 30.16 30.25
30.52 30.14 30.09 30.28 30.65 30.92 30.74 30.45
30.82 30.86 30.43 30.50 30.98 30.90 30.70 30.19
30.60 30.81 30.83 30.90 30.87 31.53 31.07 30.03
28.96
18 Bauman, Thomas FR Mizz 16:50.17
27.37 30.27 30.49 30.77 31.10 30.93 31.02 30.97
31.28 31.15 31.05 30.86 31.12 30.80 30.89 31.12
30.75 30.80 30.72 30.27 29.96 30.40 30.25 30.31
30.63 30.75 30.46 30.72 30.76 30.83 30.81 30.57
29.99
Event 47 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Northwestern University 'A' 3:24.74 50
1) Schwanhausser, Lori 2) Welnhofer, Ashley
3) Hupman, Andrea 4) Oeser, Michelle
25.26 51.90 24.48 51.43 23.70 49.64 24.49 51.77
2 Missouri 'A' 3:26.66 42
1) Palbykin, Lindsay SR 2) Morford, Amanda SR
3) Patterson, Taye FR 4) Hogan, Shannon SO
25.52 52.08 24.40 51.42 24.02 50.99 24.96 52.17
3 Pittsburgh 'A' 3:31.43 38
1) Redcay, Kelly J JR 2) Siuda, Kathy K SO
3) O'Hara, Kelly FR 4) Brown, Kristin E SO
25.27 52.70 25.46 53.53 25.44 53.62 24.56 51.58
4 Northwestern University 'B' x3:33.25
1) Paglini, Katie 2) Welnhofer, Katie
3) Phua, Shuyan 4) Restivo, Michaela
25.51 52.52 25.09 53.06 26.27 54.72 25.41 52.95
5 Southern Illinois University 'A' 3:34.22 34
1) Lenz, Sarah 2) Logan, Bronwyn
3) Kenny, Natalie 4) Kinsella, Kelsey
26.54 55.21 26.03 53.81 25.36 52.73 25.21 52.47
6 Missouri 'B' x3:34.25
1) Morford, Megan SR 2) Gates, Katie FR
3) Wender, Rachel SO 4) Menefee, Sarah FR
26.54 54.16 25.02 53.27 26.25 54.02 25.02 52.80
7 Kenyon College 'A' 3:36.34 28
1) Coker, Kate FR 2) Randall, Katie A SO
3) Miller, Jennie C JR 4) Dengler, Emmie K SR
26.30 54.64 26.27 54.23 25.36 53.64 25.66 53.83
8 Pittsburgh 'B' x3:38.16
1) McElroy, Lauren A SO 2) Shoust, Andrea L SO
3) Wise, Laura FR 4) Butrie, Kate E JR
25.73 53.76 25.46 54.30 26.37 55.16 26.42 54.94
9 Southern Illinois University 'B' x3:38.70
1) Green, Rachel 2) Lowry, Katie
3) Coray, Jennifer 4) Maccurdy, Ashley
26.27 54.53 26.45 54.73 26.05 54.62 26.38 54.82
10 Kenyon College 'B' x3:39.84
26.44 54.88 26.17 55.55 26.38 55.28 26.17 54.13
11 Missouri 'C' x3:39.96
1) Jacinto, Arica FR 2) Olson, Brooke JR
3) Bastien, Jill FR 4) Charley, Amy SO
26.60 54.82 25.83 54.83 26.49 55.13 26.55 55.18
12 Pittsburgh 'C' x3:45.04
1) Miteff, Amy M JR 2) Baird, Kimmie FR
3) Stacy, Erin FR 4) Howell, Ali FR
27.03 56.24 25.95 54.99 26.74 57.51 26.28 56.30
Event 48 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Northwestern University 'A' 2:57.38 50
1) Grevers, Matt SO 2) Kormushoff, David FR
3) Alexandrov, Mike SO 4) Bubolz, Kyle FR
20.57 43.41 22.07 45.90 20.96 44.40 20.44 43.67
2 Pittsburgh 'A' 3:04.53 42
1) Hand, Michael S SR 2) Miller, Jason T JR
3) Bird, Thomas R JR 4) Washington, Darryl L JR
22.63 47.45 21.88 46.12 22.14 46.04 21.14 44.92
3 Missouri 'A' 3:05.13 38
1) Clark, Bennett FR 2) McCrary, Chris SR
3) Lukas, Chris JR 4) McCaffrey, Garrett JR
22.45 46.58 21.43 45.43 22.44 47.00 21.65 46.12
4 Southern Illinois University 'A' 3:06.13 34
1) Gangl, Adam SR 2) Gasparovich, Case SO
3) Riekena, Bryan JR 4) Santoro, Antonio FR
22.89 46.88 21.67 46.74 21.89 46.65 22.09 45.86
5 Northwestern University 'B' x3:07.26
1) Wever, Matt SR 2) Dexter, Ben JR
3) Sourbeer, Jim FR 4) Mercier, Phil SR
23.04 46.56 22.07 46.35 22.82 47.80 22.34 46.55
6 Kenyon College 'A' 3:07.65 28
1) Rushton, Elliot SR 2) Berger, Jimmy M JR
3) Ashby, Thomas A SR 4) Hunt, Russell A SR
23.47 47.72 22.69 47.25 22.09 46.26 21.85 46.42
7 Pittsburgh 'B' x3:10.19
1) Bugby, Eric C JR 2) Leath, Jeff K SO
3) McCutcheon, Nathan A SO 4) Bernardi, Michael L SO
23.20 47.32 22.29 47.33 22.69 47.42 22.48 48.12
8 Missouri 'B' x3:10.67
1) Buhr, Dan JR 2) Floyd, Travis FR
3) Zasadny, Alex FR 4) North, Matt SR
23.18 47.93 22.83 47.76 22.92 47.98 22.22 47.00
9 Southern Illinois University 'B' x3:12.39
1) Kienzle, Christian SO 2) Sullivan, Patrick FR
3) Sigler, Jason JR 4) Wenger, Andrew JR
23.02 48.37 23.15 48.12 22.70 48.46 22.40 47.44
10 Kenyon College 'C' x3:12.75
1) Zarins, Davis SO 2) Gosselar, Joey P SO
3) Wakefield, Will W SR 4) Kaminsky, Paul M SR
23.65 48.93 22.63 47.87 23.35 48.71 22.42 47.24
11 Pittsburgh 'C' x3:15.93
1) Jackson, Steve FR 2) Lannan, Ross M SO
3) Sheaff, Andrew SO 4) Kilroy, Stephen G SR
23.70 49.60 22.44 47.78 22.97 49.05 23.35 49.50
12 Kenyon College 'B' x3:16.73
1) Irgens, Tom FR 2) Rodrigues, Gabe E SR
3) Rantz, Alex FR 4) Bullock, Carroll FR
23.71 49.80 23.04 48.21 23.10 48.46 23.72 50.26
13 Missouri 'C' x3:19.77
1) Zabel, Nate SO 2) Pontecore, Chris SO
3) Pennington, Wade JR 4) Willett, Peter SO
24.27 50.04 23.61 50.52 23.91 49.89 23.39 49.32
14 Northwestern University 'C' x3:20.25
1) Torres, Louis SR 2) Davis, Brian JR
3) Walls, Dan FR 4) Simpson, Eric FR
24.41 50.57 23.36 48.47 23.47 49.61 24.15 51.60