ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT





Enloe Men, Providence Women Capture Titles In NCHSAA 4-A State Meet -- February 17, 2004

CHAPEL HILL, N.C., February 17. RALEIGH Enloe continued its dominance in men's high school swimming as the Eagles won their sixth consecutive North Carolina High School Athletic Association state 4-A team title in action on Saturday at Koury Natatorium on the University of North Carolina campus.

The Eagles tallied 328 points to 210 for runner-up East Mecklenburg. Charlotte Myers Park was third with 196, followed by Charlotte Providence at 188 and Raleigh Leesville Road with 184. Campbell Davis of East Mecklenburg was the Most Valuable Performer in the men's competition with victories in both the 100 butterfly and the 100 breaststroke. Charlotte teams swept the first three spots in the women's field as Providence earned its sixth team championship in the last seven years.

Providence easily outdistanced the field with 386.5 points to 206.5 for second-place South Mecklenburg, which was the defending team champion. North Mecklenburg was third with 191.5, while fourth place went to Raleigh Athens Drive with 138 points and Greensboro Grimsley was just one point back in fifth. Kristin Oxford of Providence helped lead her team to the title and was the meet MVP, taking top honors in both the 200 and 500 freestyle events.

54th ANNUAL NORTH CAROLINA HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION 4A State Swimming and Diving Championships

Koury Natatorium-- University of North Carolina Chapel Hill
February 14, 2004

MALE TEAM SCORES
PLACE TEAM INITIALS SCORE
1 ENLOE ENLO 328.000
2 EAST MECKLENBURG EM 210.000
3 MYERS PARK MPHS 196.000
4 PROVIDENCE HIGH PHS 188.000
5 LEESVILLE ROAD LEES 184.000
6 CARY CARY 117.000
7 JORDAN JORD 111.000
8 NORTH MECKLENBURG NMHS 105.000
9 CHAPEL HILL CH 102.000
9 NORTHWEST GUILFORD NG 102.000
11 RIVERSIDE RIV 96.000
12 NORTHERN DURHAM NDUR 92.000
13 R.J. REYNOLDS RJR 68.000
14 ATHENS DRIVE ATHE 51.000
15 WEST FORSYTH WF 44.000
16 SOUTH MECK SMHS 35.000
17 BROUGHTON BROU 33.000
18 GRIMSLEY GRIM 31.000
19 SANDERSON SAND 22.000
20 DH CONLEY CONL 20.000
21 SOUTH ROWAN SR 18.000
21 BUTLER BHS 18.000
23 HOPEWELL HOHS 17.000
23 NEW BERN NBER 17.000
25 WAKEFIELD WAKE 15.000
26 WEST MECKLENBURG WMHS 13.000
26 CENTRAL CABARRUS CCHS 13.000
28 NEW HANOVER NHAN 9.000
28 MOUNT TABOR MT 9.000
30 FREEDOM FHS 8.000
31 INDEPENDENCE IHS 7.000
32 GARNER GARN 6.000
33 GREEN HOPE GH 4.000
33 HOGGARD HOGG 4.000
35 ASHLEY ASHL 3.000
35 EAST FORSYTH EF 3.000
37 SOUTHEAST RALEIGH SRHS 2.000
38 FUQUAY-VARINA FV 1.000

FEMALE TEAM SCORES
PLACE TEAM INITIALS SCORE
1 PROVIDENCE HIGH PHS 386.500
2 SOUTH MECK SMHS 206.500
3 NORTH MECKLENBURG NMHS 191.500
4 ATHENS DRIVE ATHE 138.000
5 GRIMSLEY GRIM 137.000
6 ENLOE ENLO 120.000
7 CHAPEL HILL CH 111.000
8 WEST FORSYTH WF 106.500
9 HOPEWELL HOHS 93.000
10 BUTLER BHS 89.000
10 NORTHWEST GUILFORD NG 89.000
12 APEX APEX 74.000
13 SANDERSON SAND 63.500
14 CARY CARY 56.000
14 PAGE PAGE 56.000
16 LEESVILLE ROAD LEES 53.000
17 MOUNT TABOR MT 52.000
18 WATAUGA WHS 45.000
19 MYERS PARK MPHS 44.500
20 RIVERSIDE RIV 35.000
21 NORTH DAVIDSON NDAV 24.000
22 MILLBROOK MILL 23.000
23 EAST MECKLENBURG EM 16.000
23 WAKEFIELD WAKE 16.000
25 WAKE FOREST-ROLESVIL WF-R 15.000
26 SOUTH CALDWELL HIGH SCHS 13.000
27 NEW HANOVER NHAN 12.000
27 NEW BERN NBER 12.000
29 PINECREST PINE 9.000
29 GREEN HOPE GH 9.000
31 INDEPENDENCE IHS 8.000
32 CENTRAL CABARRUS CCHS 6.000
33 ASHLEY ASHL 2.000

NCHSAA 4A State Swimming and Diving Championships

WOMENS 200Y MEDLEY RELAY:
1. ATHENS DRIVE A, (KIMMY DAVIS 11, SARAH NOWELL 10, STEPHANIE GLOVER 12,
JESSALYN CRAWFORD 9), 1:50.24; 2. PROVIDENCE HIGH A, (Erin Welshofer 10,
Annie Norton 10, Jessica Mozingo 12, Kristin Sharps 11), 1:50.94; 3. ENLOE
A, (KELLEYPETCAVICH 10, KATIE MCLEAN 12, BREI BUZEK 12, HOLLY DETTLOFF 12),
1:53.07; 4.NORTH MECKLENBURG A, (Shaylyn Blake 9, Anna Hubbard 11, Sarah
Proctor 11,Morgan Allen 9), 1:53.91; 5. NORTHWEST GUILFORD A, (Kelly Schott
10, Leigh Tharrington 10, Sarah McNulty, Megan Riley 9), 1:54.82; 6. SOUTH
MECK A,(Chantal Woodard 10, Anna Dice 10, Kallie Knop 10, Christine Craven
11),1:55.63; 7. APEX A, (Kylen Huntwork 11, Ali Donovan 12, Whitney Beachum
12,Kelly Vaughan 11), 1:55.88; 8. WATAUGA A, (Rachel Edwards 0, Samantha
Deal 0,Jamie Cash 0, Ivy Mauney 0), 1:57.96; 9. GRIMSLEY A, (Caroline
Phillips 9,Haley Phillips 9, Meg Young 10, Sally Rives 9), 1:57.40; 10.
BUTLER A, (Meg Carter 0, Janea Winn 0, Stacie Striplin 0, Kim Brewer 0),
1:57.47; 11. PAGE A,(Emily Leik 10, Lindsay Simmons 11, Meredith Wolfe 12,
Ginny Hager 12),1:58.38; 12. MYERS PARK A, (Hana Pockat 0, Jackie Burggraaf
0, Courtney Cline 0, Sarah Williams 0), 1:58.72; 13. SHS A, (TARYN SHELLEY
10, MAGGIE MATTHEWS 11, STEPHANIE SMITH 11, LESLIE CRUDUP 11), 1:59.17; 14.
CHAPEL HILL A, (Lauren Dimartino 10, Michaela Henry 9, Lindsey Visser 10,
Theresa Palmer 12), 1:59.59;15. WAKEFIELD A, (RACHEL MACRONE 10, LINDSAY
STUART 10, BRIANNA GROVER 10,MARTHA MCLEOD 11), 2:00.81; . MOUNT TABOR A,
(Megan Sayles 9, Amanda Higuchi11, Amy Grantham 12, Anna Shaffnew), SCR;

MENS 200Y MEDLEY RELAY:
1. EAST MECKLENBURG A, (Matt Jenkinson 12, Campbell Davis 12, Eric Fehr 12,
David Stewart 12), 1:37.75; 2. MYERS PARK A, (Mason Brunnick 0, Jack Roney
0, Gray Trotter 0, Drew Cranford 0), 1:39.69; 3. ENLOE A, (CHARLIE HOUCHIN
10,DANNY BRADER 9, ANDREW WHITEMAN 11, STEPHEN MILTZ 12), 1:40.24; 4. CARY
A,(Zach Harris 9, JD Dove 12, Will Dove 10, Korry Cole 11), 1:40.53; 5.
LEESVILLE ROAD HIGH A, (Greg Conner 11, Nathen Farmer 11, Robb Broughton 12,Josh Weaver 12), 1:42.83; 6. PROVIDENCE HIGH A, (Alex Chudoba 11, Charlie McCanless 12,Alex Lassiter 10, S. Biedrzycki 10), 1:43.06; 7. JORDAN A, (Matt Tang 9, Corey Sturmer 12, John Fortin 10, Chris Baillie 10), 1:43.09; 8. RIVERSIDE A, (James Aitken 11, Robert Anderson 10, Seth Craven 12, Bruce Corliss 12), 1:43.65; 9. NORTH MECKLENBURG A, (Billy Vey 11, Brandon Bergin 10, Jeremy Cadrigleone 9, Lee Shelton 12), 1:43.75; 10. ATHENS DRIVE A, (BRIAN TURNBULL 11, MARK NOWELL 12, RUSS MAY 10, AUBREY HESTER 12), 1:45.00; 11. SOUTH ROWAN A, (Mark Beck 12,Daniel Moore, Gabe Bradshaw 10, Adam Helms 10), 1:45.10; 12. R.J. REYNOLDS A,(Brett Sexton 9, Alex Wearn 12, Charlie Miller 12, Brendan McQuellon 12),1:45.77; 13. NEW BERN HIGH SCHOOL A, (BRANTLEY BARROW 10, JARED BRINKLEY, ZAC SMITH 12, JOHN ALBRECHT 9), 1:47.38; 14. SOUTH MECK A, (Joseph Woodard 9, G Baskwell, Dean McCain 10, Matt Campbell 0), 1:47.59; 15. GRIMSLEY A, (Jack Garvey 10, Andy Young 12, Isaac O'Hare 9, Nathan Durham 11), 1:48.93; 16. CHAPEL HILL A, (Duncan Hoge 10, Lenny Holdaway 9, Andrew Rennhack 12, Chris McLaughlin 9), 1:49.04

WOMENS 200Y FREESTYLE:
1. Oxford, Kristin, PROVIDENCE HIGH 1:50.07; 2. O'Donnell, Summer, HOPEWELL
1:55.25; 3. Howard, Ashley, RIVERSIDE 1:55.77; 4. Creech, Kathryn,
LEESVILLE ROAD 1:56.37; 5. Pollard, Marykirk, SOUTH MECK 1:57.13; 6. Parra,
Madeline,WEST FORSYTH 1:58.70; 6. Welshofer, Erin, PROVIDENCE HIGH 1:58.70;
8. Carroll,Alyssa, PROVIDENCE HIGH 1:58.77; 9. Mozingo, Amber, CARY 1:59.29; 10. Woodard,Chantal, SOUTH MECK 1:59.56; 11. Tommerdahl, Chris, CHAPEL HILL 1:59.83; 12. Kibler, Carrie, WEST FORSYTH 2:00.00; 13. Miller, Beth, NORTH MECKLENBURG2:00.57; 14. DETTLOFF, HOLLY, ENLOE 2:02.14; 15. Arey, Lauren, SOUTH MECK 2:02.18; 16. HARTZELL, SALLY, ENLOE 2:03.16;

MENS 200Y FREESTYLE:
1. HOUCHIN, CHARLIE, ENLOE 1:42.31; 2. Dove, Will, CARY 1:43.47; 3. Riley,
John, NORTHWEST GUILFORD 1:45.09; 4. Broughton, Will, LEESVILLE ROAD
1:47.01; 5. Stewart, David, EAST MECKLENBURG 1:47.76; 6. Fuller, Sam,
NORTHERN DURHAM1:48.49; 7. MINIKUS, MATT, ENLOE 1:48.71; 8. Brunnick,
Mason, MYERS PARK 1:51.12; 9. HOAGLAND, JEFFERY, NEW HANOVER 1:48.00; 10.
Turnbull, Kevin,PROVIDENCE HIGH 1:48.06; 11. Vantassell, Chip, MYERS PARK
1:48.66; 12. Yu,Charles, CHAPEL HILL 1:49.51; 13. Crow, Brendan,
INDEPENDENCE 1:49.55; 14.TOLLENS, JIM, WAKEFIELD 1:50.59; 15. Rainey,
Bennett, NORTH MECKLENBURG 1:51.39; 16. Jones, Kyle, WEST FORSYTH 1:52.22;

WOMENS 200Y INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY:
1. Miller, M.E., GRIMSLEY 2:07.21; 2. Hubbard, Anna, NORTH MECKLENBURG
2:09.64; 3. Norton, Annie, PROVIDENCE HIGH 2:09.75; 4. Childress, Ally,
PROVIDENCE HIGH 2:11.16; 5. DAVIS, KIMMY, ATHENS DRIVE 2:11.36; 6. BUZEK,
BREI, ENLOE 2:11.46; 7. White, Ashley, SOUTH MECK 2:11.54; 8. SHELLEY,
TARYN,SANDERSON 2:11.98; 9. Phillips, Haley, GRIMSLEY 2:13.07; 10.
Huntwork, Kylen,APEX 2:15.88; 11. Simmons, Lindsay, PAGE 2:15.93; 12.
Higuchi, Amanda, MOUNTTABOR 2:16.19; 13. JACKSON, KATIE, ENLOE 2:16.20; 14.
GAY, MICHELLE, NEW BERN 2:19.70; 15. Kindred, Maggie, HOPEWELL 2:21.71; 16.
MATTHEWS, MAGGIE, SANDERSON 2:22.65;

MENS 200Y INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY:
1. SANDERS, GEOFFREY, ENLOE 1:53.68; 2. Farmer, Nathen, LEESVILLE ROAD
1:54.61; 3. Vey, Billy, NORTH MECKLENBURG 1:57.31; 4. Roney, Jack, MYERS
PARK1:57.77; 5. Aitken, James, RIVERSIDE 1:57.82; 6. Woodhull-Smith, Kevin,
NORTHERN DURHAM 1:59.98; 7. Correll, Josh, PROVIDENCE HIGH 2:00.58; 8.
Jenkinson, Matt, EAST MECKLENBURG 2:04.50; 9. Lassiter, Alex, PROVIDENCE
HIGH 2:03.61; 10. SHIVERS, JACOB, BROUGHTON 2:05.88; 11. Biedrzycki,
Spencer,PROVIDENCE HIGH 2:05.89; 12. Veatch, Kyle, HOPEWELL 2:06.81; 13.
COX, RYAN,ENLOE 2:08.44; 14. Sexton, Brett, R.J. REYNOLDS 2:09.60; 15.
Fortin, John,JORDAN 2:09.79; . BRINKLEY, JARED, NEW BERN DQ;

WOMENS 50Y FREESTYLE:
1. GLOVER, STEPHANIE, ATHENS DRIVE 24.10; 2. Proctor, Sarah, NORTH
MECKLENBURG 24.17; 3. NOWELL, SARAH, ATHENS DRIVE 25.03; 4. Sharps,
Kristin, PROVIDENCE HIGH 25.40; 5. Keith, Jennifer, PROVIDENCE HIGH 25.65;
6. Morrow, Gillian,NORTH DAVIDSON 25.66; 7. STOKES, KARLA, NEW HANOVER
25.69; 8. Riley, Megan,NORTHWEST GUILFORD 25.85; 9. MCLEAN, KATIE, ENLOE
25.74; 10. Cline, Courtney,MYERS PARK 25.92; 10. Craven, Christine, SOUTH
MECK 25.92; 12. Cummings, Lila, GRIMSLEY 26.01; 13. Lemmond, Ashley,
INDEPENDENCE 26.03; 14. MCLEOD, MARTHA,WAKEFIELD 26.10; 15. CRAWFORD,
JESSALYN, ATHENS DRIVE 26.24; 16. SMITH,STEPHANIE, SANDERSON 26.26;

MENS 50Y FREESTYLE:
1. NOWELL, MARK, ATHENS DRIVE 21.21; 2. MILTZ, STEPHEN, ENLOE 21.51; 3.
Dabney, Jimmy, PROVIDENCE HIGH 21.73; 4. Sturmer, Corey, JORDAN 22.01; 5.
Miles, Lucas, CHAPEL HILL 22.02; 6. Durham, Nathan, GRIMSLEY 22.24; 7.
Cranford, Drew, MYERS PARK 22.42; 8. Yeager, Jack, WEST FORSYTH 22.50; 9.
Toffaletti, David, BUTLER 22.01; 10. Ross, Chad, NORTHWEST GUILFORD 22.42;
11.Gappens, Denny, CENTRAL CABARRUS 22.46; 12. Schluederberg, Bret, CHAPEL
HILL 22.55; 13. REGNIER, MICHAEL, DH CONLEY 22.69; 14. DESELMS, CHIP,
ASHLEY 23.10;15. Trotter, Gray, MYERS PARK 23.29; 16. SMITH, ZAC, NEW BERN
24.76

WOMENS 1 M DIVING:
1. Mock, Chelsea, CHAPEL HILL 355.85; 2. Hosey, Shannon, HOPEWELL 342.65;
3.Nieuwsma, Anna Lisa, EAST MECKLENBURG 320.25; 4. BLAIR, KATIE, WAKE
FOREST-ROLESVIL 279.30; 5. Schultz, Kristin, PROVIDENCE HIGH 267.40; 6.
Miller, Tricia, MOUNT TABOR 265.05; 7. King, Tabatha, CARY 263.05; 8.
Wellman,Corie, SOUTH MECK 258.85; 9. Kilburn, Kerri, HOPEWELL 255.70; 10.
Eicher,Cari, GREEN HOPE 240.95; 11. FLOYD, MEGAN, MILLBROOK 231.00; 12.
RADFORD,HEATHER, ENLOE 223.85; 13. Spangler, Kylie, MOUNT TABOR 218.30; 14.
Sawyer,Samantha, CHAPEL HILL 207.35; 15. Lynch, Catherine, NORTH MECKLENBURG 197.10; 15. TAYLOR, BECKIE, SANDERSON 197.10;

MENS 1 M DIVING:
1. Herboth, Ben, EAST MECKLENBURG 503.70; 2. Funderburk, Ryan, NORTHWEST
GUILFORD 315.90; 3. Bradyhouse, Peter, LEESVILLE ROAD 312.20; 4.
Bradyhouse,Austin, LEESVILLE ROAD 309.00; 5. WALDRUP, SCOTT, ENLOE 304.75;
6. Kinzer,Andrew, WEST MECKLENBURG 300.50; 7. Hathcock, Daniel, HOPEWELL
296.45; 8.Emmerton, Jason, MYERS PARK 292.25; 9. ANDRASSY, JOSH, SANDERSON
228.35; 10.Alexander, David, NORTH MECKLENBURG 223.85; 11. Kennedy, Adam,
CARY 223.45; 12. Brafford, Robert, MYERS PARK 221.95; 13. Campbell, Luke,
GREEN HOPE 216.20;14. Berkowitz, Avery, JORDAN 215.70; 15. DIXON, ADAM,
SOUTHEAST RALEIGH 212.80;16. DANFORTH, BRETT, ENLOE 203.30;

WOMENS 100Y BUTTERFLY:
1. Proctor, Sarah, NORTH MECKLENBURG 57.47; 2. Striplin, Stacie, BUTLER
57.50;3. Welshofer, Erin, PROVIDENCE HIGH 58.70; 4. Mozingo, Jessica,
PROVIDENCE HIGH59.66; 5. Smith, Ashley, CHAPEL HILL 1:00.10; 6. Higuchi,
Amanda, MOUNT TABOR1:01.07; 7. Childress, Ally, PROVIDENCE HIGH 1:01.34; 8.
Parra, Madeline, WEST FORSYTH 1:01.35; 9. NOWELL, SARAH, ATHENS DRIVE
1:01.34; 10. GROVER, BRIANNA,WAKEFIELD 1:01.35; 11. Sayles, Megan, MOUNT
TABOR 1:01.43; 12. Blake, Shaylyn,NORTH MECKLENBURG 1:01.44; 13. Colberg,
Kate, INDEPENDENCE 1:01.68; 14. GAY,MICHELLE, NEW BERN 1:01.97; 15.
Beachum, Whitney, APEX 1:02.40; 16. HARTZELL,SALLY, ENLOE 1:03.89;

MENS 100Y BUTTERFLY:
1. Davis, Campbell, EAST MECKLENBURG 51.04; 2. Fehr, Eric, EAST MECKLENBURG
51.05; 3. REGNIER, MICHAEL, DH CONLEY 52.28; 4. Broughton, Robb, LEESVILLE
ROAD 54.46; 5. Miller, Charlie, R.J. REYNOLDS 54.66; 6. MINIKUS, MATT,
ENLOE 55.28; 7. Cadrigleone, Jeremy, NORTH MECKLENBURG 56.70; 8. Craven, Seth, RIVERSIDE 57.47; 9. Toffaletti, David, BUTLER 54.94; 10. Boren, Eric,
PROVIDENCE HIGH 56.31; 11. Schultz, Jerrod, PROVIDENCE HIGH 56.73; 12.
WHITEMAN, ANDREW, ENLOE 56.87; 13. Bradshaw, Gabe, SOUTH ROWAN 57.11; 14.
Perry, Ben, EAST FORSYTH 57.89; 15. Beal, Tyler, R.J. REYNOLDS 58.60; 16.
Meinel, Josh, FUQUAY-VARINA 58.64

WOMENS 100Y FREESTYLE:
1. Gomes, Kaleigh, PROVIDENCE HIGH 52.33; 2. DAVIS, KIMMY, ATHENS DRIVE
53.70;3. Creech, Kathryn, LEESVILLE ROAD 54.86; 4. Sharps, Kristin,
PROVIDENCE HIGH 55.01; 5. Smith, Ashley, CHAPEL HILL 55.76; 6. Dice, Anna,
SOUTH MECK 55.88; 7. Riley, Megan, NORTHWEST GUILFORD 55.99; 8. Morrow,
Gillian, NORTH DAVIDSON 56.09; 9. HARTSOCK, KASEY, PINECREST 55.79; 10.
Kibler, Carrie, WEST FORSYTH 56.15; 11. Guill, Alison, NORTH MECKLENBURG
56.30; 12. Miller, Beth, NORTH MECKLENBURG 56.34; 13. Tierney, Lauren, CARY
56.43; 14. Cummings, Lila,GRIMSLEY 56.49; 15. Ryner, Rebeckah, PROVIDENCE
HIGH 57.77; 16. Davies-Ludlow,Rachael, CHAPEL HILL 57.89;

MENS 100Y FREESTYLE:
1. MILTZ, STEPHEN, ENLOE 47.50; 2. Dabney, Jimmy, PROVIDENCE HIGH 47.54;
3.Miles, Lucas, CHAPEL HILL 47.56; 4. Sturmer, Corey, JORDAN 48.26; 5.
Durham,Nathan, GRIMSLEY 48.27; 6. COX, ALLAN, ENLOE 48.46; 7. Cranford,
Drew, MYERS PARK 48.73; 8. Fuller, Sam, NORTHERN DURHAM 49.86; 9. Tang,
Matt, JORDAN 49.75; 10. Gappens, Denny, CENTRAL CABARRUS 49.83; 11. Dove,
JD, CARY 50.06; 12. Lee, Allen, SOUTH MECK 50.24; 13. TOLLENS, JIM,
WAKEFIELD 50.25; 14. Crow, Brendan, INDEPENDENCE 50.27; 15. Campbell, Matt,
SOUTH MECK 51.08; 16. Cole,Korry, CARY 51.19;

WOMENS 500Y FREESTYLE:
1. Oxford, Kristin, PROVIDENCE HIGH 4:58.08; 2. O'Donnell, Summer, HOPEWELL
5:03.79; 3. Brewer, Kim, BUTLER 5:08.02; 4. Howard, Ashley, RIVERSIDE
5:09.18; 5. Pollard, Marykirk, SOUTH MECK 5:11.65; 6. Hart, Maureen,
HOPEWELL 5:11.90; 7. BUZEK, BREI, ENLOE 5:13.76; 8. Eason, Catherine, NORTH
MECKLENBURG 5:14.57; 9. Montagnet, Chase, WEST FORSYTH 5:15.44; 10. Mozingo, Amber, CARY 5:16.78; 11. Tommerdahl, Chris, CHAPEL HILL 5:17.79; 12. Carroll, Alyssa, PROVIDENCE HIGH 5:18.20; 13. Guill, Jessica, NORTH
MECKLENBURG 5:20.10; 14. Leik, Emily,PAGE 5:21.82; 15. SWAIN, KELLY,
MILLBROOK 5:21.93; 16. Sykes, Erin, GRIMSLEY 5:23.08;

MENS 500Y FREESTYLE:
1. HOUCHIN, CHARLIE, ENLOE 4:29.69; 2. SANDERS, GEOFFREY, ENLOE 4:37.80;
3.Dove, Will, CARY 4:38.55; 4. Brunnick, Mason, MYERS PARK 4:45.76; 5.
Broughton, Will, LEESVILLE ROAD 4:45.99; 6. Stewart, David, EAST MECKLENBURG 4:50.18; 7. Riley, John, NORTHWEST GUILFORD 4:51.11; 8. Vantassell, Chip, MYERS PARK 4:52.09; 9. Rainey, Bennett, NORTH MECKLENBURG 4:53.11; 10. Woodhull-Smith, Kevin, NORTHERN DURHAM 4:54.68; 11. Jones, Kyle, WEST FORSYTH 4:55.95; 12. Swanson, David, PROVIDENCE HIGH 4:58.80; 13. Turnbull, Kevin,PROVIDENCE HIGH 4:59.30; 14. Broughton, Robb, LEESVILLE ROAD 4:59.58; 15.Conner, Greg, LEESVILLE ROAD 4:59.77; 16. Harris, Zach, CARY 5:00.36;

WOMENS 200Y FREESTYLE RELAY:
1. PROVIDENCE HIGH A, (Kristin Oxford 18, Jennifer Keith 12, Jessica Mozingo 12, Kaleigh Gomes 9), 1:39.75; 2. SOUTH MECK A, (Lauren Arey 10, C Vaccaro, Christine Craven 11, Marykirk Pollard 11), 1:43.17; 3. WEST FORSYTH A, (Madeline Parra 11, Chase Montagnet 11, Carrie Kibler 11, Ashley Clay), 1:43.24; 4. GRIMSLEY A, (M.E. Miller 11, Megan Maness 9, Erin Sykes 9, Lila Cummings 11), 1:44.61; 5. NORTH MECKLENBURG A, (Morgan Allen 9, Alison Guill 10, Jessica Guill 12, Beth Miller 10), 1:45.14; 6. NORTHWEST GUILFORD A, (Jennifer Hinkley 9, Leigh Tharrington 10, Kelly Schott 10, Megan Riley 9), 1:45.16; 7. SHS A, (STEPHANIE SMITH 11, MAGGIE MATTHEWS 11, LESLIE CRUDUP 11,TARYN SHELLEY 10), 1:45.94; 8. PAGE A, (Emily Leik 10, Lindsay Simmons 11,Meredith Wolfe 12, Ginny Hager 12), 1:46.21; 9. CHAPEL HILL A, (R. Davies-Ludlow 12, Chris Tommerdahl 12, Amanda Gunnels 11, Ashley Smith 10), 1:45.83; 10. APEX A, (Nicole Lewis 11, Whitney Beachum 12, Dayna Lord 11, Kelly Vaughan 11), 1:45.88; 11. CARY A, (Amber Mozingo 11, Charlotte Newman 10, ToriPendergrass 11, Lauren Tierney 12), 1:46.25; 12. MYERS PARK A, (Carly Pfahl 0, Jackie Burggraaf 0, Sarah Williams 0, Courtney Cline 0), 1:46.44; 13. LEESVILLE ROAD HIGH A, (Lauren Holtman 9, Francesca Cain 12, Devon Casadonte 10, Kathryn Creech 11), 1:46.69; 14. CENTRAL CABARRUS A, (Kristen Williams 10, Brianna Chen 9, Jamie Kovel 12, Lauren Powel 10), 1:46.96; 15. RIVERSIDE A, (Lauren Kretz 9, Ashley Elliot 11, Kacie Ross 12, Ashley Howard 10), 1:48.05; 16. WAKEFIELD A,(LINDSAY STUART 10, RACHEL MACRONE 10, CHARLOTTE BURICK 12, MARTHA MCLEOD 11),1:48.07;

MENS 200Y FREESTYLE RELAY:
1. ENLOE A, (ALLAN COX 11, EDWARD LEBLANC 9, MATT MINIKUS 10, GEOFFREY
SANDERS 9), 1:29.12; 2. EAST MECKLENBURG A, (David Stewart 12, Matt
Jenkinson 12, Eric Fehr 12, Campbell Davis 12), 1:29.25; 3. MYERS PARK A,
(Drew Cranford 0, Jack Roney 0, Chip Vantassell 0, Gray Trotter 0), 1:30.33; 4. CHAPEL HILL A 1:30.52;5. NORTHWEST GUILFORD A, (Jeff Hayes 9, Ben Donnalley 11, John Riley 12, Chad Ross 12), 1:32.36; 6. NORTHERN DURHAM A, (Marco Raye 10, Aaron Badis 11, K.Woodhull-Smith 10, Sam Fuller 11), 1:32.41; 7. RIVERSIDE A, (Seth Craven 12, James Aitken 11, Robert Anderson 10, Bruce Corliss 12), 1:33.20; . GRIMSLEY (Isaac O'Hare 9, David Shyloski 12, Andy Young 12, Nathan Durham 11), DQ; 9. WEST FORSYTH A, (Matt Carleton 9, Josh Humphrey 12, Kyle Jones 10, Jack Yeager 11), 1:32.95; 10. LEESVILLE ROAD HIGH A, (Josh Weaver 12, Zack Vance 9, Will Broughton 12, Greg Conner 11), 1:33.23; 11. R.J. REYNOLDS A, (Charlie Phelps 9,Alex Wearn 12, Tyler Beal 10, Brendan McQuellon 12),1:34.25; 12. SOUTH MECK(Dean McCain 10, Chandler Thomas 9, Matt Campbell 0, Allen Lee 9), 1:34.33; 13.FREEDOM (Michael Baden 0, Adam Fitzgerald, Alan
Bumgardner, Matt Mull 0),1:34.95; 14. NORTH MECKLENBURG A, (Matt Santoli 9,
Brian Spanner 12, Bennett Rainey 10, Lee Shelton 12), 1:34.99; 15. HOGGARD
A, (TYLER MILLER 12, TODD GROFF 12, DAVID DANGELICO 11, GREG ANDERSON 11),
1:35.63; 16. WAKEFIELD A, (DON STANLEY 12, ARCHER WEATHERMAN 10, BRANDON
CAPLEY 11, JIM TOLLENS 12), 1:35.69;

WOMENS 100Y BACKSTROKE:
1. GLOVER, STEPHANIE, ATHENS DRIVE 58.83; 2. SHELLEY, TARYN, SANDERSON
1:00.11; 3. Striplin, Stacie, BUTLER 1:01.18; 4. SWAIN, KELLY, MILLBROOK
1:01.66; 5. Woodard, Chantal, SOUTH MECK 1:01.79; 6. Turner, Natalie, SOUTH
CALDWELL HIGH 1:02.15; 7. Leik, Emily, PAGE 1:03.14; 8. Sayles, Megan,
MOUNT TABOR 1:05.08; 9. Blake, Shaylyn, NORTH MECKLENBURG 1:03.30; 10.
Cline,Courtney, MYERS PARK 1:04.03; 11. Phillips, Caroline, GRIMSLEY
1:04.09; 12.Schott, Kelly, NORTHWEST GUILFORD 1:04.79; 13. Lepore, Nicole,
PROVIDENCE HIGH 1:04.96; 14. Edwards, Rachel, WATAUGA 1:05.55; 15. Treece,
Lindsay, SOUTH MECK 1:06.80; 16. Visser, Lindsey, CHAPEL HILL 1:06.88;

MENS 100Y BACKSTROKE:
1. Fehr, Eric, EAST MECKLENBURG 52.68; 2. Aitken, James, RIVERSIDE 53.53;
3.Vey, Billy, NORTH MECKLENBURG 54.57; 4. COX, ALLAN, ENLOE 55.16; 5.
Correll,Josh, PROVIDENCE HIGH 55.26; 6. O'CONNOR, BRYAN, BROUGHTON 55.41;
7. Chudoba,Alex, PROVIDENCE HIGH 55.81; 8. Tang, Matt, JORDAN 56.93; 9.
Rogers, Andrew,MOUNT TABOR 55.66; 10. LEBLANC, EDWARD, ENLOE 56.91; 11.
MEYER, DANIEL, GARNER 57.24; 12. WHITEMAN, ANDREW, ENLOE 57.45; 13. Rumley,
Chase, NORTHWEST GUILFORD 57.51; 14. Cadrigleone, Jeremy, NORTH MECKLENBURG
57.74; 15. SCHAUER, NICK, SANDERSON 57.92; 16. Jenkinson, Matt, EAST
MECKLENBURG 57.97;

WOMENS 100Y BREASTSTROKE:
1. Gomes, Kaleigh, PROVIDENCE HIGH 1:06.06; 2. Norton, Annie, PROVIDENCE
1:06.08; 3. Deal, Samantha, WATAUGA 1:06.73; 4. Miller, M.E., GRIMSLEY
1:06.76; 5. White, Ashley, SOUTH MECK 1:08.03; 6. Huntwork, Kylen, APEX
1:08.04; 7. JACKSON, KATIE, ENLOE 1:08.41; . Hubbard, Anna, NORTH
MECKLENBURG DQ; 9. Keith, Jennifer, PROVIDENCE HIGH 1:08.58; 10.
Tharrington, Leigh, NORTHWEST GUILFORD 1:09.19; 11. Phillips, Haley, GRIMSLEY 1:09.29; 12. Dice,Anna, SOUTH MECK 1:09.57; 13. Donovan, Ali, APEX 1:10.74; 14. Burggraaf,Jackie, MYERS PARK 1:10.97; 15. HERRING, CHRISTY, ASHLEY 1:11.98; 16. Simmons,Lindsay, PAGE 1:12.72;

MENS 100Y BREASTSTROKE:
1. Davis, Campbell, EAST MECKLENBURG 58.20; 2. NOWELL, MARK, ATHENS DRIVE
59.86; 3. Roney, Jack, MYERS PARK 1:00.20; 4. Farmer, Nathen, LEESVILLE
ROAD1:00.56; 5. Dove, JD, CARY 1:00.73; 6. SHIVERS, JACOB, BROUGHTON
1:01.66; 7.McCanless, Charlie, PROVIDENCE HIGH 1:01.70; 8. DOZIER, JOHN,
SANDERSON 1:01.96; 9. Anderson, Robert, RIVERSIDE 1:03.75; 9. BRADER, DANNY, ENLOE 1:03.75; 11. Bergin, Brandon, NORTH MECKLENBURG 1:04.39; 12. COX, RYAN, ENLOE 1:04.72; 13. BRINKLEY, JARED, NEW BERN 1:05.12; 14. Sexton, Brett, R.J.REYNOLDS 1:05.25; 15. Holdaway, Lenny, CHAPEL HILL 1:05.89; 16. Lassiter,Alex, PROVIDENCE 1:06.58;

WOMENS 400Y FREESTYLE RELAY:
1. PROVIDENCE HIGH A, (Kaleigh Gomes 9, Kristin Sharps 11, Ally Childress
12,Kristin Oxford 18), 3:35.19; 2. NORTH MECKLENBURG A, (Shaylyn Blake 9,
Alison Guill 10, Anna Hubbard 11, Sarah Proctor 11), 3:38.63; 3. SOUTH MECK
A, (Lauren Arey 10, Anna Dice 10, Ashley White 10, Marykirk Pollard 11),
3:42.53; 4. WEST FORSYTH A, (Chase Montagnet 11, Madeline Parra 11, Carrie
Kibler 11, Ashley Clay), 3:43.89; 5. ENLOE A, (HOLLY DETTLOFF 12, WHITNEY
FREBERG 11, SALLY HARTZELL 10, BREI BUZEK 12), 3:44.36; 6. BUTLER A, (Lauren Gaywood, Meredith Fehr 0, Stacie Striplin 0, Kim Brewer 0), 3:48.76; 7.GRIMSLEY A, (M.E. Miller 11, Megan Maness 9, Meg Young 10, Lila Cummings11), 3:50.08; 8. CHAPEL HILL(Chris Tommerdahl 12, R. Davies-Ludlow 12,Amanda Gunnels 11, Ashley Smith 10),3:50.70; 9. HOPEWELL A, (Maggie Kindred 15, Alyssa Darnell 14, Maureen Hart 15, Summer O'Donnell 16), 3:50.10; 10.LEESVILLE ROAD, (Cassie Mannes 10, Lauren Holtman 9, Devon Casadonte 10,Kathryn Creech 11), 3:50.60; 11. CARY (Charlotte Newman 10, Amber Mozingo11, Mary Eliz Poag 12, Lauren Tierney 12) 3:53.36; 12. APEX A, (Kylen Huntwork 11, Megan Sayre 12, Ali Donovan 12, Dayna Lord 11), 3:54.85; 13. MYERS PARK A, (Carly Pfahl 0, Holly Snow 0, Jackie Burggraaf 0, Sarah Williams 0), 3:56.77; 14. NEW BERN (A. THEODOSSIOU 11, MICHELLE GAY 10,CINDY FULLER 11, AMANDA SADLER), 3:58.07; 15.WATAUGA A, (Laurel Crepeau 0,Rachel Edwards 0, Samantha Deal 0, Jamie Cash 0),3:58.11; 16. GREEN HOPE A,(Sarah Fox 12, Beth Anderson, Katie D'Jernes 9,Laura Calabretta 9), 4:01.58;

MENS 400Y FREESTYLE RELAY:
1. ENLOE(ALLAN COX 11, GEOFFREY SANDERS 9, CHARLIE HOUCHIN 10, STEPHEN
MILTZ 12), 3:11.66; 2. PROVIDENCE HIGH A, (Kevin Turnbull 12, Josh Correll
10,Charlie McCanless 12, Jimmy Dabney 11), 3:14.63; 3. JORDAN A, (Matt Tang
9,John Fortin 10, Ryan Little, Corey Sturmer 12), 3:18.98; 4. LEESVILLE ROAD (Will Broughton 12, Robb Broughton 12, Greg Conner 11, Nathen Farmer 11),3:19.59; 5. CHAPEL HILL A, (B. Schluederberg 11, Andrew Rennhack 12, Charles Yu 12, Lucas Miles 12), 3:22.73; 6. CARY A, (JD Dove 12, Korry Cole 11, Zach Harris 9, Will Dove 10), 3:23.60; 7. R.J. REYNOLDS A, (Charlie Phelps 9,Tyler Beal 10, Brett Sexton 9, Charlie Miller 12), 3:26.13; 8. NORTHERN DURHAM (Aaron Badis 11, Michael Ferrell 10, K. Woodhull-Smith 10, Sam Fuller 11),3:26.54; 9. NORTHWEST GUILFORD A, (Chase Rumley 12, Ben Donnalley 11, John Riley 12, Chad Ross 12), 3:24.07; 10. MYERS PARK A, (John Mullen 0, Chip Vantassell 0, Justin Mullen 0, Mason Brunnick 0), 3:24.18; 11. SOUTH MECK (Dean McCain 10, Joseph Woodard 9, Matt Campbell 0, Allen Lee 9), 3:24.58; 12.NORTH MECKLENBURG A, (Bennett Rainey 10, Matt Santoli 9, Jeremy Cadrigleone 9,Billy Vey 11), 3:25.85; 13. WEST FORSYTH A, (Kyle Jones 10, Josh Humphrey 12, Matt Carleton 9, Jack Yeager 11), 3:26.71; 14. WAKEFIELD A, (ARCHER WEATHERMAN 10, FRED JOHNSON 10, DON STANLEY 12, JIM TOLLENS 12), 3:26.96; 15. NEW BERN, (JOHN ALBRECHT 9, ZAC SMITH 12, BRANTLEY BARROW 10, JARED BRINKLEY), 3:27.31; 16. SOUTH ROWAN (Adam Helms 10, Jacob Morton 10, Gabe Bradshaw 10, Mark Beck 12), 3:34.36.