ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT





Tennessee Women Defeat Northwestern 207-144 -- January 12, 2004

KNOXVILLE, Tenn., January 12. UNIVERSITY of Tennessee Women’s Head Coach Dan Colella and Head Diving Coach Dave Parrington’s swimming and diving squad dominated the Northwestern Wildcats, 207-144, in a split-session meet at the Student Aquatic Center in Knoxville, Tenn., as the Big Orange captured 14 of the 19 available event titles. The Lady Vols are now 2-1 in dual meets this season.

The squads competed under a split-session format to prepare for a similar style of competition at conference and NCAA championships in which swimmers and divers must be ready to perform during both the morning and evening.

“I am always unsure of the first meet after the holidays but I thought everyone picked up the pace” Colella said. “Everyone had great swims today. Today was a great beginning to the final stretch of the season. Megan Tomes winning five individual events was amazing. I am proud of Megan Tomes, Abbi Terveer and Taryn Ternent finishing 1-2-3 in the 50y freestyle. Jacque [Fessel] really stood up and dominated in the backstroke and I look to her to have great swims the rest of the season.”

Northwestern opened up the meet in strong fashion by capturing the top two spots in the 400 LCM medley relay as the team of Erin Swenson, Katie Simmons, Christy Olin and Michelle Oeser claimed the event title with a 4:31.62. Tennessee’s squad of sophomore Graciela Breece-Rodriguez (Boulder, Colo.), freshman Elizabeth Christy (Indianapolis, Ind.), sophomore Tatiana Athayde (Rio de Janeiro, Brazil) and senior Taryn Ternent (Edenvale, South Africa) finished with a third-place 4:40.27, while junior Jessica Blevins (Bluefield, W. Va.), junior Kristin McGrath (Durango, Colo.), freshman Julia Lutz (Lilburn, Ga.) and freshman Meghan Keefer (Fort Wayne, Ind.) took fourth place with a 4:49.74.

In the individual event lid-lifter, freshman Misty Cain (Marietta, Ga.) claimed the 400 LCM freestyle crown with a 4:33.92, while NU’s Ashley Welnhoffer and Vicky West finished in second and third with a 4:37.97 and a 4:39.18, respectively. Sophomore Randi Vogel (Maineville, Ohio) turned in a 4:44.94 to finish in fourth, while junior Elizabeth Wueste (Norcross, Ga.) swam to a sixth-place 4:55.51.

Northwestern’s Erica Rose captured the 400 LCM IM title with a 5:05.44, while sophomore Betsy Brockman (Batavia, Ohio) took second with a 5:10.12. Freshman Ashley Yeager (Mechanicsburg, Pa.) finished in fourth place with a 5:20.14, while Christy posted a fifth-place 5:24.56. Breece-Rodriguez rounded out the Lady Vol effort with a 5:36.17 to end up in sixth place.

In the final swim before the divers took center stage, freshman Megan Tomes (Cincinnati, Ohio) narrowly missed posting an NCAA provisional mark in the 100 LCM freestyle by clocking a 58.58. Sophomore Abbi Terveer (Lima, Ohio) claimed runner-up status with a 59.87, while NU’s Swenson finished in third place with a 1:00.88. Keefer swam to a fourth-place finish with a 1:01.65, while Ternent turned in a 1:01.97 for seventh place.

Parrington’s divers, who were coached today by former Lady Vol and current volunteer coach Jaime Sanger since Parrington was with the men’s diving team in Charlottesville, Va., for a meet against Virginia, performed successfully. Junior Lauryn McCalley (Moultrie, Ga.) seized the three-meter springboard crown with a 306.15. The Wildcats earned runner-up status when Leanna Dumais put together a 264.15 string of dives – a mark which just missed being a Zone Diving Qualifier. Senior Kylee Wells (Russiaville, Ind.) took third place with a 239.70, while freshman Brittany Fulmer (Maryville, Tenn.) turned in a fourth-place 201.82.

Northwestern swept the top two positions in the 200 LCM breaststroke as Katie Simmons won the event with a 2:40.43, while Brielle Bovee took second place with a 2:41.05. Freshman Tiffany Clay (Mason, Ohio) clocked a third-place 2:41.52, while Brockman finished in fourth place with a 2:47.77. McGrath concluded Tennessee’s effort in the event with a sixth-place 3:09.72.

In the 100 LCM butterfly, Tomes notched her 14th event title of the season with a 1:04.46. NU’s Olin swam to a second-place 1:05.37, while UT’s Breece-Rodriguez finished in third place with a 1:07.88. Vogel clocked a fourth-place 1:07.96, while Lutz turned in a 1:10.77 to finish in seventh place.

Sophomore Jacque Fessel (Cincinnati, Ohio) closed out the first-session individual events for the Lady Vols by claiming the 200 LCM backstroke with a 2:26.20. Yeager took second place with a 2:27.98, while Christy finished in sixth place with a 2:32.94. Northwestern’s Rachel Tepe, a former prep teammate of Fessel, paced the Wildcats with a third-place clocking of 2:29.74, while Welnhoffer posted a 2:30.18.

In the final event of the morning session, Tennessee struck out to a 92-74 lead after Terveer, Tomes, Keefer and Ternent swam to an event title in the 400 LCM freestyle relay with a 4:03.27 clocking, while Northwestern’s Swenson, Kristen Kilroy, Lori Schwanhauser and Michelle Oeser took second place with a 4:05.81. UT’s Fessel, Christy, Blevins and Athayde rounded out the Big Orange’s effort in the first session with a 4:10.66 to finish in fourth.


The squads opened up the short course yard nightcap with the 200y medley relay. The quartet of Fessel, Clay, Athayde and Terveer performed in fine fashion with an event-title 1:45.79, while NU’s Sara Petric, Simmons, Kilroy and Oeser took runner-up status with a 1:49.57. Tennessee’s team of Ternent, Christy, Vogel and Blevins took third place with a 1:50.37, while Yeager, McGrath, Ridgway and Keefer clocked an exhibition time of 1:55.23.

The Wildcats’ Christy Olin jumped out to a huge lead in the 200y butterfly as she notched an NCAA provisional qualifying time of 2:01.51, while UT’s Brockman claimed second with a 2:07.74 clocking.

Tomes continued to dominate the day of competition with her fourth crown of the meet with a 1:50.87, which missed a provisional qualifying time by just .04 seconds, in the 200y freestyle. NU’s Swenson took second with a 1:54.10, while Northwestern’s Welnhoffer placed third with a 1:54.49. UT’s Christy posted a 1:54.50 for fourth place.

The swimmers then broke to watch Parrington’s divers on the one-meter springboard as McCalley swept the diving titles on the day with a 296.92, while Wells came up just short of a Zone Qualifier with a second-place 250.72 effort. NU’s Dumais took third with a 244.35, while Fulmer posted a season and career high performance of 216.14 for fourth place.

“I thought that they looked awesome and really strong,” Sanger said. “They looked like they were back to normal. In the one-meter, they looked very strong and were having fun. I could see the spark in their eyes. In particular, I noticed that Brittany showed all the hard work she has put in throughout her freshman season.”

Upon returning to the swim portion of the program, Clay swam to victory with a 1:05.30 in the 100y breaststroke. NU’s Bovee and Simmons took second and third, respectively, with a 1:06.65 and a 1:06.93.

In the 50y freestyle, Terveer missed a provisional qualifier by .05 seconds with a 24.01 to win the event, while Tomes took second with a 24.12. Ternent completed the top-three orange blanketing of the 50y free with a 24.39.

Fessel continued the taming of the Wildcats with a 57.12 in the 100y backstroke, while Breece-Rodriguez and Yeager locked down the rest of the top-three slots. Breece-Rodriguez swam to a 59.57, while Yeager turned in a 1:00.54.

The Wildcats bounced back in the marathon 1650y freestyle with a top-three sweep as Rose captured the event title with a 17:05.92, while Mueller turned in a 17:10.93 for second place. West took third place with a 17:17.44. UT’s Cain came in fourth with a 17:26.02, while Vogel took fifth with a 17:43.48.

Tomes concluded the individual events of the day with her fifth title of the meet with a clocking of 2:05.65 in the 200y IM, while NU’s Simmons claimed runner-up status with a 2:08.09. Swenson took third place with a 2:08.31.

In the final event of the split-session day, Tennessee seized its 14th title of the day after Terveer, Ternent, Christy and Tomes notched a 1:36.23 in the 200y freestyle relay to finish ahead of Northwestern’s Petric, Oeser, Reeves and Swenson. UT’s Fessel, Keefer, Blevins and Ridgway took third place with a 1:40.85. The Big Orange quartet of Athayde, Lutz, Brockman and McGrath also exhibitioned to a 1:43.52 clocking.

Next up for the Lady Vols, Tennessee returns to the SEC fray with a trip to Fayetteville, Ark., to take on the Lady Razorbacks on Jan. 17 at noon. UT will look to improve its 1-1 conference ledger at that meet.



DAY 1 RESULTS: Long Course Meters

Event 1 Women 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Northwestern 'A' 4:31.62 11
1) Swenson, Erin 2) Simmons, Katie
3) Olin, Christy 4) Oeser, Michelle
1:10.52 1:16.16 1:04.48 1:00.46
2 Northwestern 'B' 4:40.18 4
1) Tepe, Rachel 2) Bovee, Brielle
3) Kilroy, Kristen 4) Petric, Sara
1:10.80 1:19.57 1:08.40 1:01.41
3 Tennessee 'B' 4:40.27 2
1) Breece-Rodriguez, Graciela SO 2) Christy, Elizabeth FR
3) Athayde, Tatiana SO 4) Ternent, Taryn SR
1:08.82 1:20.71 1:09.99 1:00.75
4 Tennessee 'C' 4:49.74
1) Blevins, Jessica JR 2) McGrath, Kristin JR
3) Lutz, Julia FR 4) Keefer, Meghan FR
1:12.62 1:23.71 1:10.85 1:02.56
-- Tennessee 'A' DQ
1) Fessel, Jacque SO 2) Clay, Tiffany FR
3) Tomes, Megan FR 4) Terveer, Abbi SO
1:07.85 1:15.48 1:04.14 1:00.84

Event 2 Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cain, Misty FR Tennessee 4:33.92 9
1:07.05 1:10.52 1:11.10 1:05.25
2 Welnhoffer, Ashley Northwestern 4:37.97 4
1:06.26 1:08.83 1:09.62 1:13.26
3 West, Vicky Northwestern 4:39.18 3
1:07.40 1:11.76 1:13.14 1:06.88
4 Vogel, Randi SO Tennessee 4:44.94 2
1:08.33 1:12.58 1:13.73 1:10.30
5 Restivo, Michaela Northwestern 4:45.35 1
6 Wueste, Elizabeth JR Tennessee 4:55.51
1:06.71 1:10.75 1:11.50 1:26.55

Event 3 Women 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rose, Erica Northwestern 5:05.04 9
1:10.37 1:19.23 1:26.57 1:08.87
2 Brockman, Betsy SO Tennessee 5:10.12 4
1:10.40 1:19.29 1:28.43 1:12.00
3 Mueller, Amy Northwestern 5:10.25 3
1:10.81 1:18.82 1:31.14 1:09.48
4 Yeager, Ashley FR Tennessee 5:20.14 2
1:10.11 1:20.54 1:36.27 1:13.22
5 Christy, Elizabeth FR Tennessee 5:24.56 1
1:12.50 1:22.94 1:34.41 1:14.71
6 Breece-Rodriguez, Gracie SO Tennessee 5:36.17
1:14.34 1:23.17 1:40.11 1:18.55

Event 4 Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tomes, Megan FR Tennessee 58.58 9
2 Terveer, Abbi SO Tennessee 59.87 4
3 Swenson, Erin Northwestern 1:00.88 3

Event 4 Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
4 Keefer, Meghan FR Tennessee 1:01.65 2
5 Schwanhauser, Lori Northwestern 1:01.81 1
6 Oeser, Michelle Northwestern 1:01.96
7 Ternent, Taryn SR Tennessee 1:01.97
8 Petric, Sara Northwestern 1:02.06
9 Reeves, Maria Northwestern 1:05.77
-- Ridgway, Sarah FR Tennessee X1:04.69
-- McGrath, Kristin JR Tennessee X1:09.84

Event 5 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McCalley, Lauryn JR Tennessee 306.15 9
2 Dumais, Leanne Northwestern 264.15 4
3 Wells, Kylee SR Tennessee 239.70 3
4 Fulmer, Brittany FR Tennessee 201.82 2

Event 6 Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Simmons, Katie Northwestern 2:40.43 9
1:19.55 1:20.88
2 Bovee, Brielle Northwestern 2:41.05 4
1:18.36 1:22.69
3 Clay, Tiffany FR Tennessee 2:41.52 3
1:19.59 1:21.93
4 Brockman, Betsy SO Tennessee 2:47.77 2
1:21.84 1:25.93
5 Rose, Erica Northwestern 2:49.59 1
1:23.02 1:26.57
6 McGrath, Kristin JR Tennessee 3:09.72
1:31.97 1:37.75

Event 7 Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tomes, Megan FR Tennessee 1:04.46 9
2 Olin, Christy Northwestern 1:05.37 4
3 Breece-Rodriguez, Gracie SO Tennessee 1:07.88 3
4 Vogel, Randi SO Tennessee 1:07.96 2
5 Kilroy, Kristen Northwestern 1:08.81 1
6 Mueller, Amy Northwestern 1:09.14
7 Lutz, Julia FR Tennessee 1:10.77
-- Athayde, Tatiana SO Tennessee X1:09.94

Event 8 Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fessel, Jacque SO Tennessee 2:26.20 9
1:12.02 1:14.18
2 Yeager, Ashley FR Tennessee 2:27.98 4
1:12.53 1:15.45
3 Tepe, Rachel Northwestern 2:29.74 3
1:13.82 1:15.92
4 Welnhoffer, Ashley Northwestern 2:30.18 2
1:14.60 1:15.58
5 West, Vicky Northwestern 2:31.86 1
1:16.46 1:15.40
6 Christy, Elizabeth FR Tennessee 2:32.94
1:15.01 1:17.93

Event 9 Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tennessee 'A' 4:03.27 11
1) Terveer, Abbi SO 2) Tomes, Megan FR
3) Keefer, Meghan FR 4) Ternent, Taryn SR
1:00.56 58.70 1:01.33 1:02.68
2 Northwestern 'A' 4:05.81 4
1) Swenson, Erin 2) Kilroy, Kristen
3) Schwanhauser, Lori 4) Oeser, Michelle
1:01.20 1:02.95 1:01.37 1:00.29
3 Northwestern 'B' 4:07.75 2
1) Restivo, Michaela 2) Petric, Sara
3) Welnhoffer, Ashley 4) Mueller, Amy
1:03.72 1:01.46 1:01.01 1:01.56
4 Tennessee 'B' 4:10.66
1) Fessel, Jacque SO 2) Christy, Elizabeth FR
3) Blevins, Jessica JR 4) Athayde, Tatiana SO
1:02.61 1:01.42 1:03.68 1:02.95


Day 2: Short Course Meters

Event 1 Women 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tennessee 'A' 1:45.79 11
1) Fessel, Jacque SO 2) Clay, Tiffany FR
3) Athayde, Tatiana SO 4) Terveer, Abbi SO
2 Northwestern 'A' 1:49.57 4
1) Petric, Sara 2) Simmons, Katie
3) Kilroy, Kristen 4) Oeser, Michelle
3 Tennessee 'B' 1:50.37 2
1) Ternent, Taryn SR 2) Christy, Elizabeth FR
3) Vogel, Randi SO 4) Blevins, Jessica JR
4 Northwestern 'B' 1:53.29
1) Tepe, Rachel 2) Bovee, Brielle
3) Olin, Christy 4) Reeves, Maria
5 Tennessee 'C' x1:55.23
1) Yeager, Ashley FR 2) McGrath, Kristin JR
3) Ridgway, Sarah FR 4) Keefer, Meghan FR

Event 2 Women 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Olin, Christy Northwestern 2:01.51 9
28.21 30.77 31.11 31.42
2 Brockman, Betsy SO Tennessee 2:07.74 4
29.71 31.95 32.53 33.55
3 Rose, Erica Northwestern 2:08.29 3
30.10 32.56 32.88 32.75
4 Mueller, Amy Northwestern 2:09.80 2
30.00 33.01 33.15 33.64
5 Kilroy, Kristen Northwestern x2:09.82
29.06 33.27 34.05 33.44
6 Breece-Rodriguez, Gracie SO Tennessee 2:10.34 1
29.49 32.33 33.80 34.72
7 Wueste, Elizabeth JR Tennessee 2:11.85
29.55 32.99 34.13 35.18
8 Lutz, Julia FR Tennessee x2:13.78
30.21 33.10 33.92 36.55

Event 3 Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tomes, Megan FR Tennessee 1:50.87 9
26.87 27.95 27.88 28.17
2 Swenson, Erin Northwestern 1:54.10 4
26.95 28.72 29.13 29.30
3 Welnhoffer, Ashley Northwestern 1:54.49 3
26.85 29.12 29.69 28.83
4 Christy, Elizabeth FR Tennessee 1:54.50 2
27.05 28.76 29.41 29.28
5 Schwanhauser, Lori Northwestern 1:56.38 1
27.40 29.75 29.67 29.56
6 Fessel, Jacque SO Tennessee 1:56.44
27.55 29.52 29.94 29.43
7 Keefer, Meghan FR Tennessee x1:56.85
27.53 29.31 30.15 29.86
8 Restivo, Michaela Northwestern x1:58.80
28.20 29.92 30.41 30.27
9 West, Vicky Northwestern x1:59.47
28.60 30.12 30.68 30.07
-- Ridgway, Sarah FR Tennessee X2:00.01
28.26 30.50 30.85 30.40

Event 4 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McCalley, Lauryn JR Tennessee 296.92 9
2 Wells, Kylee SR Tennessee 250.72 4
3 Dumais, Leanne Northwestern 244.35 3
4 Fulmer, Brittany FR Tennessee 216.14 2

Event 5 Women 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Clay, Tiffany FR Tennessee 1:05.30 9
30.86 34.44
2 Bovee, Brielle Northwestern 1:06.65 4
31.72 34.93
3 Simmons, Katie Northwestern 1:06.93 3
31.93 35.00
4 Brockman, Betsy SO Tennessee 1:07.57 2
32.23 35.34
5 McGrath, Kristin JR Tennessee 1:13.54 1
34.27 39.27

Event 6 Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Terveer, Abbi SO Tennessee 24.01 9
2 Tomes, Megan FR Tennessee 24.12 4
3 Ternent, Taryn SR Tennessee 24.39 3
4 Petric, Sara Northwestern 24.74 2
5 Oeser, Michelle Northwestern 24.96 1
6 Athayde, Tatiana SO Tennessee x25.55
7 Reeves, Maria Northwestern 25.59
8 Schwanhauser, Lori Northwestern x25.93

Event 7 Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fessel, Jacque SO Tennessee 57.12 9
28.06 29.06
2 Breece-Rodriguez, Gracie SO Tennessee 59.57 4
29.16 30.41
3 Yeager, Ashley FR Tennessee 1:00.54 3
29.65 30.89
4 Christy, Elizabeth FR Tennessee x1:00.70
29.64 31.06
5 Tepe, Rachel Northwestern 1:01.43 2
30.24 31.19
6 Restivo, Michaela Northwestern 1:06.35 1
32.45 33.90
-- Blevins, Jessica JR Tennessee X1:03.58
31.04 32.54

Event 8 Women 1650 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rose, Erica Northwestern 17:05.92 9
29.95 31.49 31.53 31.70 31.18 31.38 31.30 31.17
31.45 31.38 31.21 31.13 31.01 31.09 30.87 30.81
30.92 30.99 31.09 31.22 30.67 30.78 31.36 31.27
30.76 30.98 31.42 31.24 30.85 31.48 30.89 31.32
30.03
2 Mueller, Amy Northwestern 17:10.93 4
29.73 31.64 31.33 31.35 31.27 30.96 31.41 31.49
31.05 31.35 31.30 31.26 31.26 31.44 31.39 31.50
31.59 31.44 31.37 31.44 31.61 31.46 31.37 31.29
31.55 31.61 31.45 30.88 31.42 31.14 30.99 30.66
29.93
3 West, Vicky Northwestern 17:17.44 3
29.42 31.11 31.23 31.25 31.30 31.19 31.18 31.45
31.63 31.74 31.47 31.50 31.61 31.20 31.55 31.55
31.40 31.72 31.63 31.64 31.59 31.39 31.29 31.70
31.59 31.52 31.69 31.85 31.83 31.69 31.92 31.82
30.79
4 Cain, Misty FR Tennessee 17:26.02 2
29.60 31.42 31.47 31.19 31.13 31.33 31.28 31.30
31.19 31.45 31.21 31.67 31.89 31.80 31.85 31.79
31.65 31.80 32.02 31.70 31.72 31.80 32.04 31.54
31.84 32.27 32.36 32.32 32.38 32.51 32.39 32.22
31.89
5 Vogel, Randi SO Tennessee 17:43.48 1
28.62 31.41 31.35 31.34 31.68 31.59 31.73 32.07
32.37 32.26 32.39 32.42 32.65 32.65 32.52 32.64
32.37 32.25 32.18 32.42 32.60 32.87 32.71 32.73
32.59 32.50 32.91 32.74 32.97 32.74 32.69 32.53
31.99
6 Wueste, Elizabeth JR Tennessee 18:41.74
31.13 33.50 33.77 33.93 33.90 34.12 34.17 34.21
34.17 34.12 34.10 34.01 34.12 34.10 34.18 34.19
34.31 34.30 34.13 34.24 34.23 34.17 34.34 34.23
34.12 34.16 34.48 34.42 34.22 34.46 34.18 33.69
32.34

Event 9 Women 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tomes, Megan FR Tennessee 2:05.46 9
27.80 32.32 36.00 29.34
2 Simmons, Katie Northwestern 2:08.09 4
29.00 33.36 35.28 30.45
3 Swenson, Erin Northwestern 2:08.31 3
28.07 33.05 37.71 29.48
4 Brockman, Betsy SO Tennessee 2:10.47 2
28.80 33.11 37.33 31.23
5 Welnhoffer, Ashley Northwestern 2:11.03 1
28.74 33.31 39.64 29.34
6 Clay, Tiffany FR Tennessee 2:12.34
29.35 36.32 35.92 30.75
7 Breece-Rodriguez, Gracie SO Tennessee x2:13.35
30.51 33.64 38.90 30.30
-- Yeager, Ashley FR Tennessee X2:13.83
28.65 33.71 41.06 30.41

Event 10 Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tennessee 'A' 1:36.23 11
1) Terveer, Abbi SO 2) Ternent, Taryn SR
3) Christy, Elizabeth FR 4) Tomes, Megan FR
24.31 24.16 24.26 23.50
2 Northwestern 'B' 1:37.85 4
1) Petric, Sara 2) Oeser, Michelle
3) Reeves, Maria 4) Swenson, Erin
24.89 23.89 24.82 24.25
3 Tennessee 'B' 1:40.85 2
1) Fessel, Jacque SO 2) Keefer, Meghan FR
3) Blevins, Jessica JR 4) Ridgway, Sarah FR
25.34 25.11 25.20 25.20
4 Northwestern 'A' 1:41.59
1) Kilroy, Kristen 2) Schwanhauser, Lori
3) Welnhoffer, Ashley 4) Restivo, Michaela
25.86 26.02 24.09 25.62
5 Tennessee 'C' x1:43.52
1) Athayde, Tatiana SO 2) Lutz, Julia FR
3) Brockman, Betsy SO 4) McGrath, Kristin JR
25.63 26.18 24.37 27.34