ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT





Foschi Takes Third Title On Day Two at Burgdorff Invite -- January 11, 2004

PISCATAWAY, NJ, January 10. JESSICA Foschi took her third title in three tries at the Burgdorff Invitational at Rutgers University tonight. The LIAC standout scored a five-plus second victory in the 400 meter free with her 4:17.05 effort.

Meanwhile, the Race Club made its US debut in the 50 free, winning the women's event and taking the top three spots in the men's event. Michelle Englesman, an Australian, set a meet record of 26.32 in winning the women's one-lap sprint. Another Aussie, David Carter, was tops in the men's 50, as his 23.45 just topped Sabir Muhammad (23.65) and American record-holder Gary Hall, Jr. (23.75). Two other Race Club swimmers swam in the eight-man final.


Burgdorff Invitational 2004 - 1/9/2004 to 1/11/2004
Results

Day Two: January 10, 2004


Event 33 Women Open 400 LC Meter IM Senior
===============================================================================
Sponsor: Newton Family
American Rec: A 4:37.58 7/26/1992 Summer Sanders
NJ Record: N 4:52.45 1991 Amy Walker, PAA
Meet Record: M 4:47.62 1/1/2000 MADELEINE CRIPPEN - FOX
4:55.89 TRLS
5:03.39 SR
5:09.69 NATB
5:22.19 SECT
Meet Qualifying: 5:26.09
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Aemisegger, Alicia 16 Gaac-MA 4:53.93 4:52.19NTRLS+ 20
1:08.51 2:23.01 (1:14.50) 3:45.79 (1:22.78) 4:52.19 (1:06.40)
2 Smith, Lyndsey M 15 GTAC-MD 5:02.46 4:56.21 SR 17
1:07.91 2:25.64 (1:17.73) 3:49.66 (1:24.02) 4:56.21 (1:06.55)
3 Clemens, Clare A 18 Agua Swim Team-MR 5:03.25 4:57.61 SR 16
1:08.69 2:25.53 (1:16.84) 3:49.17 (1:23.64) 4:57.61 (1:08.44)
4 Jones, Kirsten A 18 Gaac-MA 4:59.94 4:57.64 SR- 15
1:07.03 2:22.96 (1:15.93) 3:51.03 (1:28.07) 4:57.64 (1:06.61)
5 Mein, Hannah M 16 Gaac-MA 5:02.28 4:59.41 SR 14
1:07.36 2:24.92 (1:17.56) 3:51.39 (1:26.47) 4:59.41 (1:08.02)
6 Bassi, Noelle 20 BAC-NJ 5:04.52 5:05.34 NATB- 13
1:07.16 2:27.64 (1:20.48) 3:58.05 (1:30.41) 5:05.34 (1:07.29)
7 Sprague, Whitney C 17 BAD-MR 5:04.58 5:05.47 NATB 12
1:11.23 2:29.25 (1:18.02) 3:58.56 (1:29.31) 5:05.47 (1:06.91)
8 Strickland, Kait Z 16 Cudas-NE 5:00.62 5:07.36 NATB- 11
1:10.39 2:31.72 (1:21.33) 3:57.98 (1:26.26) 5:07.36 (1:09.38)
B - Final
9 Clemens, Alison P 15 Agua Swim Team-MR 5:07.85 4:56.58 SR+ 9
1:09.25 2:26.44 (1:17.19) 3:48.07 (1:21.63) 4:56.58 (1:08.51)
10 Meissner, Erica L 15 Magnus-NE 5:05.79 5:00.81 SR 7
1:08.75 2:23.08 (1:14.33) 3:51.84 (1:28.76) 5:00.81 (1:08.97)
11 Soni, Rebecca I 16 SAC-NJ 5:05.80 5:01.84 SR+ 6
1:08.67 2:28.82 (1:20.15) 3:51.56 (1:22.74) 5:01.84 (1:10.28)
12 Regan, Caitlin I 17 Gaac-MA 5:08.12 5:06.30 NATB- 5
1:10.78 2:29.48 (1:18.70) 3:56.97 (1:27.49) 5:06.30 (1:09.33)
13 Nelson, Kelly L 16 Suburban-MA 5:11.22 5:06.50 NATB 4
1:07.58 2:25.67 (1:18.09) 3:57.98 (1:32.31) 5:06.50 (1:08.52)
14 Lesneski, Stacie J 18 Magnus-NE 5:08.33 5:07.42 NATB- 3
1:08.03 2:27.51 (1:19.48) 3:57.51 (1:30.00) 5:07.42 (1:09.91)
15 Foley, Kathleen E 16 Magnus-NE 5:06.62 5:08.77 NATB- 2
1:12.76 2:29.12 (1:16.36) 3:57.29 (1:28.17) 5:08.77 (1:11.48)
16 Skelos, Daphne F 15 LIAC-MR 5:10.91 5:10.01 SECT- 1
1:10.29 2:26.29 (1:16.00) 3:59.51 (1:33.22) 5:10.01 (1:10.50)
C - Final
17 Marks, Jamie L 15 SEA-MA 5:12.61 5:02.99 SR
1:09.13 2:29.18 (1:20.05) 3:53.51 (1:24.33) 5:02.99 (1:09.48)
18 McIlvain, Kerri A 16 Gaac-MA 5:12.65 5:04.83 NATB
1:12.84 2:31.02 (1:18.18) 3:55.23 (1:24.21) 5:04.83 (1:09.60)
19 King, Jordan G 13 Thunderbolts-OR 5:12.98 5:09.18 NATB+
1:08.98 2:29.49 (1:20.51) 3:59.71 (1:30.22) 5:09.18 (1:09.47)
20 Patterson, Genna M 17 Thunderbolts-OR 5:14.70 5:10.84 SECT
1:11.58 2:31.39 (1:19.81) 3:58.03 (1:26.64) 5:10.84 (1:12.81)
21 Evans, Ashley K 15 BAC-NJ 5:16.90 5:11.74 SECT
1:12.87 2:34.07 (1:21.20) 4:03.17 (1:29.10) 5:11.74 (1:08.57)
22 Walsh, Blake L 16 BAC-NJ 5:11.91 5:11.79 SECT-
1:09.19 2:28.66 (1:19.47) 3:59.79 (1:31.13) 5:11.79 (1:12.00)
23 Duguet, Paula 16 BAD-MR 5:15.18 5:12.71 SECT
1:12.20 2:30.70 (1:18.50) 4:04.55 (1:33.85) 5:12.71 (1:08.16)
24 Wollner, Margaret 16 Agua Swim Team-MR 5:15.58 5:19.49 SECT
1:11.75 2:34.69 (1:22.94) 4:08.04 (1:33.35) 5:19.49 (1:11.45)

Event 34 Men Open 400 LC Meter IM Senior
===============================================================================
Sponsor: Braunreuther Family
American Rec: A 4:11.09 8/15/2002 Michael Phelps
NJ Record: N 4:22.03 1995 Andy Potts, EEX
Meet Record: M 4:19.87 1/1/2000 TOM WILKENS - SCSC
4:28.89 TRLS
4:37.39 SR
4:43.89 NATB
4:49.89 SECT
Meet Qualifying: 5:02.69
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Karnaugh, Ron D 37 Thunderbolts-OR 4:40.58 4:31.72 SR- 20
1:01.92 2:12.89 (1:10.97) 3:29.14 (1:16.25) 4:31.72 (1:02.58)
2 Cole, Joh B 21 Squids-NE 4:42.51 4:36.02 SR+ 17
1:01.24 2:14.09 (1:12.85) 3:35.05 (1:20.96) 4:36.02 (1:00.97)
3 Wollner, Samuel B 18 Agua Swim Team-MR 4:40.33 4:37.12 SR+ 16
1:02.35 2:14.82 (1:12.47) 3:37.44 (1:22.62) 4:37.12 (59.68)
4 Southmayd, T.J. K 16 Suburban-MA 4:42.28 4:39.04 NATB- 15
1:02.40 2:13.58 (1:11.18) 3:37.14 (1:23.56) 4:39.04 (1:01.90)
5 Clark, Jaffrey S 23 Suburban-MA 4:40.24 4:39.14 NATB- 14
1:04.29 2:15.65 (1:11.36) 3:36.68 (1:21.03) 4:39.14 (1:02.46)
6 Rosa, Larry P 17 EEX-NJ 4:46.75 4:45.50 SECT- 13
1:04.48 2:19.18 (1:14.70) 3:40.99 (1:21.81) 4:45.50 (1:04.51)
7 Summers, Garth K 15 Thunderbolts-OR 4:48.62 4:50.75 12
1:02.55 2:17.75 (1:15.20) 3:42.67 (1:24.92) 4:50.75 (1:08.08)
8 Jablonski, Gregory 17 OWA-MR 4:48.91 4:54.50 11
1:04.44 2:24.87 (1:20.43) 3:47.06 (1:22.19) 4:54.50 (1:07.44)
B - Final
9 Rubenstein, Billy 17 Cudas-NE 4:50.27 4:46.08 SECT 9
1:05.92 2:16.72 (1:10.80) 3:43.24 (1:26.52) 4:46.08 (1:02.84)
10 Kauffman, Cody L 16 Trident-MA 4:50.26 4:47.84 SECT 7
1:07.40 2:24.23 (1:16.83) 3:44.59 (1:20.36) 4:47.84 (1:03.25)
11 Ankosko, Darren R 15 SAC-NJ 4:52.47 4:49.48 SECT 6
1:05.57 2:20.25 (1:14.68) 3:46.75 (1:26.50) 4:49.48 (1:02.73)
12 Russell, David P 17 Cudas-NE 4:52.50 4:49.82 SECT 5
1:02.27 2:13.08 (1:10.81) 3:43.73 (1:30.65) 4:49.82 (1:06.09)
13 Goodwin, Taylor M 16 Cudas-NE 4:52.88 4:51.91 4
1:05.85 2:20.53 (1:14.68) 3:48.36 (1:27.83) 4:51.91 (1:03.55)
14 Park, Peter Y 14 PAA-NJ 4:52.26 4:52.50 3
1:05.02 2:23.48 (1:18.46) 3:48.08 (1:24.60) 4:52.50 (1:04.42)
15 Simpson, Eric M 17 Cudas-NE 4:54.22 4:53.17 2
1:09.26 2:20.75 (1:11.49) 3:49.47 (1:28.72) 4:53.17 (1:03.70)
16 Bullitt, Ben H 17 Squids-NE 4:54.69 4:55.18 1
1:06.76 2:22.74 (1:15.98) 3:50.21 (1:27.47) 4:55.18 (1:04.97)
C - Final
17 Sabala, Michael C 23 Agua Swim Team-MR 4:55.05 4:49.29 SECT
1:05.26 2:19.48 (1:14.22) 3:43.84 (1:24.36) 4:49.29 (1:05.45)
18 Bartl, Stefan J 16 Magnus-NE 4:55.38 4:53.50
1:04.52 2:20.20 (1:15.68) 3:47.24 (1:27.04) 4:53.50 (1:06.26)
19 Miller, Stephen D 16 Cudas-NE 4:56.44 4:55.07
1:06.87 2:24.63 (1:17.76) 3:50.47 (1:25.84) 4:55.07 (1:04.60)
20 Glenn, Robert T 18 Jersey Wahoos-MA 4:57.65 4:55.87
1:05.51 2:21.49 (1:15.98) 3:52.37 (1:30.88) 4:55.87 (1:03.50)
21 McElroy, Kyle A 16 NJW-NJ 4:57.27 4:57.55
1:06.94 2:28.35 (1:21.41) 3:50.23 (1:21.88) 4:57.55 (1:07.32)
22 Smith, Bobby J 15 LIAC-MR 4:58.18 4:59.94
1:09.22 2:23.05 (1:13.83) 3:53.15 (1:30.10) 4:59.94 (1:06.79)
23 Gerlach, Matt C 16 LIAC-MR 4:57.54 5:00.31
1:09.97 2:28.05 (1:18.08) 3:57.01 (1:28.96) 5:00.31 (1:03.30)
-- Grossman, Brian A 17 PAA-NJ 4:58.76 DQ
1:04.47 2:21.42 (1:16.95) 3:47.93 (1:26.51) DQ (1:10.64)

Event 35 Women Open 50 LC Meter Freestyle Senior
===============================================================================
Sponsor: DiFiglia Family
American Rec: A 24.63 9/23/2000 Dara Torres
NJ Record: N 26.01 1984 Laurie Lehner, PAA
Meet Record: M 26.40 1/1/1999 SAMANTHA Z ARSENAULT - GMSC
26.39 TRLS
27.29 SR
27.79 NATB
28.59 SECT
Meet Qualifying: 29.39
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Englesman, Michell 24 RC-FG 26.55 26.32MTRLS 20
2 Butts, Eliza L 15 Cudas-NE 27.23 27.05 SR 17
3 Fittin, Annie V 14 PAA-NJ 27.59 27.33 NATB- 16
4 Liggett, Anne W 17 Thunderbolts-OR 27.57 27.65 NATB- 15
5 Ewing, Emile C 16 Thunderbolts-OR 27.66 27.70 NATB- 13.5
5 Miller, Amywren W 14 PAA-NJ 27.45 27.70 NATB- 13.5
7 Czar, Sarah E 15 SEA-MA 27.87 27.75 NATB- 12
8 Helwig, Becky S 20 SHY-NJ 27.84 27.87 SECT- 11
B - Final
9 Foschi, Jessica K 23 LIAC-MR 28.42 27.55 NATB- 9
10 Meissner, Erica L 15 Magnus-NE 28.23 28.06 SECT- 7
11 Evans, Ashley K 15 BAC-NJ 28.10 28.12 SECT 6
12 DeMARRAIS, Kelly J 15 SHY-NJ 28.15 28.27 SECT 5
13 Willeboordse, Fall 37 Agua Swim Team-MR 27.95 28.28 SECT 4
14 Kinsella, Eve M 17 PAA-NJ 28.13 28.29 SECT 3
15 Miller, Katie M 18 SAC-NJ 28.28 28.30 SECT- 2
16 Skoda, Catherine A 17 SHY-NJ 28.19 29.34 1
C - Final
17 MACCHEROLA, Sam A 16 GTAC-MD 28.75 28.45 SECT
18 Tolan, Meagan A 15 LIAC-MR 28.73 28.49 SECT-
19 Head, Kate L 17 XCEL-NJ 28.52 28.50 SECT
20 Ravettine, Bryeann 13 CAT-NJ 28.64 28.53 SECT
21 Voels, Coryn X 17 LIAC-MR 28.71 28.70
22 Kaczka, Katherine 17 Met-Ed YMCA-NJ 28.53 28.73
23 McDonough, Catie M 17 Mariners-NJ 28.71 28.76
24 Berlin, Jill 15 BAD-MR 28.75 28.79

Event 36 Men Open 50 LC Meter Freestyle Senior
===============================================================================
Sponsor: Scaduto Family
American Rec: A 21.76 8/15/2000 Gary Hall, Jr.
NJ Record: N 22.83 1990 Jim Harvey, NJW
Meet Record: M 23.42 1/1/1999 DAVID FOX - BSC
23.39 TRLS
24.19 SR
24.79 NATB
25.59 SECT
Meet Qualifying: 26.79
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Carter, David 27 RC-FG 24.11 23.45 SR 20
2 Muhammad, Sabir K 27 RC-FG 24.04 23.65 SR 17
3 Hall, Gary 29 RC-FG 24.04 23.75 SR 16
4 Buren, Paul J 23 Mariners-NJ 24.36 24.28 NATB- 15
5 Michaelides, Stavr 27 RC-FG 24.45 24.35 NATB- 13.5
5 Hinds, Howard G 26 LIAC-MR 24.34 24.35 NATB- 13.5
7 Atkinson, Jevon M 19 NFS-MR 24.28 24.38 NATB+ 12
8 Quevedo, Oswaldo J 27 RC-FG 24.33 25.19 SECT- 11
B - Final
9 Zimarev, Yury 17 DSC-MR 24.94 24.66 NATB- 9
10 Marcum, William A 19 Suburban-MA 24.88 24.89 SECT- 7
11 Applegate, Jesse 17 XCEL-NJ 24.98 25.01 SECT- 6
12 Goldblatt, Scott D 24 BAC-NJ 24.92 25.12 SECT- 5
13 Goodwin, Taylor M 16 Cudas-NE 25.55 25.16 SECT 4
14 Tishchenko, Anton 17 Agua Swim Team-MR 25.24 25.27 SECT- 3
15 Burch, Roy-Allan S 18 PAA-NJ 25.22 25.47 SECT- 2
16 Peterman, J.B. B 18 Trident-MA 25.57 25.60 1
C - Final
17 Falk, Bjorn E 16 Magnus-NE 26.01 25.52 SECT
18 Digiacomo, Andrew 18 Elite-NJ 26.17 25.59 SECT
19 Jablonski, Gregory 17 OWA-MR 25.76 26.08
20 Schiavo, Zach D 15 Jersey Wahoos-MA 25.90 26.10
21 Hartman, Jonathan 15 Cudas-NE 26.31 26.15
22 Haler, Mihailo 17 PAA-NJ 26.36 26.24
23 Grossman, Brian A 17 PAA-NJ 26.13 26.26
24 D'Errico, Angelo C 16 OWA-MR 25.97 26.50

Event 37 Women Open 100 LC Meter Backstroke Senior
===============================================================================
Sponsor: Altenburger Family
American Rec: A 59.58 8/13/2002 Natalie Coughlin
NJ Record: N 1:02.85 1991 Barbara Bedford, PAA
Meet Record: M 1:02.13 1/1/2000 LEA MAURER - BAD
1:04.59 TRLS
1:06.69 SR
1:07.89 NATB
1:09.39 SECT
Meet Qualifying: 1:12.59
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 King, Lindsey R 15 Thunderbolts-OR 1:06.42 1:05.70 SR 20
2 Meissner, Erica L 15 Magnus-NE 1:07.12 1:06.03 SR 17
3 Peak, Candice E 15 Magnus-NE 1:07.47 1:06.86 NATB- 16
4 Ewing, Emile C 16 Thunderbolts-OR 1:07.93 1:07.42 NATB- 15
5 Szymanski, Genny E 15 HDST-AK 1:07.44 1:07.52 NATB 14
6 Fittin, Annie V 14 PAA-NJ 1:08.07 1:07.82 NATB- 13
7 DeMARRAIS, Kelly J 15 SHY-NJ 1:08.66 1:08.28 SECT- 12
8 Whetstone, Catheri 16 SHY-NJ 1:08.54 1:09.55 11
B - Final
9 Voels, Coryn X 17 LIAC-MR 1:09.03 1:08.81 SECT 9
10 Skelos, Daphne F 15 LIAC-MR 1:10.60 1:09.05 SECT 7
11 Foley, Kathleen E 16 Magnus-NE 1:09.66 1:09.28 SECT 6
12 Skoda, Catherine A 17 SHY-NJ 1:10.04 1:09.37 SECT- 5
13 Festa, Natalia K 15 LIAC-MR 1:10.69 1:09.61 4
14 Butts, Eliza L 15 Cudas-NE 1:09.92 1:09.63 3
15 Capparell, Meghan 16 SAC-NJ 1:09.75 1:10.42 2
16 Cliff, Nichole 13 BAD-MR 1:10.55 1:11.60 1
C - Final
17 Clemens, Alison P 15 Agua Swim Team-MR 1:11.41 1:10.30
18 MACCHEROLA, Sam A 16 GTAC-MD 1:11.12 1:10.36
19 Luallen, Andrea L 38 Elite-NJ 1:11.31 1:10.45
20 Walsh, Blake L 16 BAC-NJ 1:11.32 1:10.62
21 Masterson, Keri Z 15 LIAC-MR 1:12.06 1:10.71
22 Nelson, Kelly L 16 Suburban-MA 1:11.84 1:11.92
23 Kraus, Kori L 13 SEA-MA 1:12.18 1:12.08
24 Altenburger, Erin 15 BAC-NJ 1:12.10 1:12.54

Event 38 Men Open 100 LC Meter Backstroke Senior
===============================================================================
Sponsor: Resler Family
American Rec: A 53.60 8/27/1999 Lenny Krazelberg
NJ Record: N 56.83 1991 Royce Sharp, PAA
Meet Record: M 58.59 1/1/1995 TATE BLAHNIK - NJW
57.79 TRLS
59.79 SR
1:01.39 NATB
1:02.89 SECT
Meet Qualifying: 1:06.59
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Schirk, Patrick C 16 Ptfy-MA 57.71 58.18MSR 20
2 Emmanuel, Ryan Z 16 BAD-MR 59.60 59.48 SR+ 17
3 Russell, David P 17 Cudas-NE 59.65 59.53 SR 16
4 Nilsson, Eric T 16 Cudas-NE 1:00.62 1:01.07 NATB+ 15
5 Clark, Jaffrey S 23 Suburban-MA 1:02.01 1:02.54 SECT 14
6 O'Connor, Daniel P 17 PAA-NJ 1:02.94 1:02.76 SECT 13
7 Goodwin, Taylor M 16 Cudas-NE 1:02.28 1:02.79 SECT- 12
8 Simpson, Eric M 17 Cudas-NE 1:02.63 1:03.23 11
B - Final
9 Goldblatt, Scott D 24 BAC-NJ 1:03.43 1:01.98 SECT- 9
10 McCloskey, Dennen 16 Atlantic City-MA 1:04.14 1:03.59 7
11 Sabala, Michael C 23 Agua Swim Team-MR 1:03.93 1:03.75 6
12 Viglione, Matt J 17 Thunderbolts-OR 1:04.31 1:04.26 5
13 Amato, Chris V 16 LIAC-MR 1:04.59 1:04.41 4
14 Bullitt, Ben H 17 Squids-NE 1:04.43 1:04.65 3
15 Atkinson, Jevon M 19 NFS-MR 1:03.81 1:05.12 2
16 Rubenstein, Billy 17 Cudas-NE 1:03.77 1:05.24 1
C - Final
17 Smith, Bobby J 15 LIAC-MR 1:05.67 1:02.99
18 Collins, Bryan R 16 GTAC-MD 1:04.69 1:04.43
19 Hasty, William G 17 Agua Swim Team-MR 1:05.70 1:04.67
20 Applegate, Jesse 17 XCEL-NJ 1:04.97 1:04.85
21 Haler, Mihailo 17 PAA-NJ 1:04.84 1:05.12
22 Sullivan, Patrick 16 Magnus-NE 1:05.36 1:05.15
23 Franssen, Bobby J 17 Trident-MA 1:05.30 1:06.83
24 Su, Allen 17 Cudas-NE 1:06.22 1:07.42

Event 39 Women Open 400 LC Meter Freestyle Senior
===============================================================================
Sponsor: DeLeon Family
American Rec: A 4:03.85 9/22/1988 Janet Evans
NJ Record: N 4:10.33 1984 Julianne Brossman, PRW
Meet Record: M 4:18.25 1/1/1995 CHRISTINA TEUSCHER - BAD
4:19.39 TRLS
4:25.59 SR
4:30.69 NATB
4:38.19 SECT
Meet Qualifying: 4:42.59
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Foschi, Jessica K 23 LIAC-MR 4:29.39 4:17.05MTRLS+ 20
1:01.60 2:06.30 (1:04.70) 3:12.53 (1:06.23) 4:17.05 (1:04.52)
2 Duguet, Paula 16 BAD-MR 4:23.91 4:22.51 SR 17
1:02.47 2:09.30 (1:06.83) 3:16.23 (1:06.93) 4:22.51 (1:06.28)
3 Sprague, Whitney C 17 BAD-MR 4:23.52 4:23.75 SR 16
1:02.62 2:09.94 (1:07.32) 3:17.57 (1:07.63) 4:23.75 (1:06.18)
4 Haser, Chelsea A 16 GTAC-MD 4:29.17 4:26.11 NATB- 15
1:03.91 2:11.32 (1:07.41) 3:19.22 (1:07.90) 4:26.11 (1:06.89)
5 Jones, Kirsten A 18 Gaac-MA 4:28.17 4:27.72 NATB- 14
1:04.81 2:12.82 (1:08.01) 3:20.74 (1:07.92) 4:27.72 (1:06.98)
6 Thomas, Joanna A 13 Atlantic City-MA 4:30.41 4:28.06 NATB- 13
1:04.56 2:12.48 (1:07.92) 3:20.63 (1:08.15) 4:28.06 (1:07.43)
7 Scroggy, Morgan L 15 Thunderbolts-OR 4:31.69 4:31.72 SECT 12
1:05.17 2:13.54 (1:08.37) 3:22.99 (1:09.45) 4:31.72 (1:08.73)
8 Kinsella, Eve M 17 PAA-NJ 4:31.05 4:39.46 11
1:06.82 2:17.53 (1:10.71) 3:28.97 (1:11.44) 4:39.46 (1:10.49)
B - Final
9 Aronsson, Laura S 18 PAA-NJ 4:32.51 4:26.62 NATB+ 9
1:04.20 2:11.53 (1:07.33) 3:19.46 (1:07.93) 4:26.62 (1:07.16)
10 O'Connor, Bridget 17 BAD-MR 4:32.11 4:28.46 NATB- 7
1:03.70 2:12.14 (1:08.44) 3:20.95 (1:08.81) 4:28.46 (1:07.51)
11 Lesneski, Stacie J 18 Magnus-NE 4:32.44 4:28.98 NATB 6
1:05.13 2:13.19 (1:08.06) 3:21.70 (1:08.51) 4:28.98 (1:07.28)
12 Saad, Jackie A 15 LIAC-MR 4:32.01 4:31.88 SECT- 5
1:05.92 2:15.68 (1:09.76) 3:25.14 (1:09.46) 4:31.88 (1:06.74)
13 Fracapane, Sara J 17 NJW-NJ 4:35.47 4:32.04 SECT- 4
1:06.40 2:15.49 (1:09.09) 3:24.06 (1:08.57) 4:32.04 (1:07.98)
14 Nelson, Kara S 16 Thunderbolts-OR 4:34.65 4:34.93 SECT 3
1:06.67 2:16.40 (1:09.73) 3:26.76 (1:10.36) 4:34.93 (1:08.17)
15 DeMARRAIS, Kelly J 15 SHY-NJ 4:35.37 4:35.44 SECT 2
1:05.37 2:15.38 (1:10.01) 3:25.78 (1:10.40) 4:35.44 (1:09.66)
16 Strickland, Kait Z 16 Cudas-NE 4:33.06 4:40.40 1
1:06.66 2:17.87 (1:11.21) 3:29.42 (1:11.55) 4:40.40 (1:10.98)
C - Final
17 Marks, Jamie L 15 SEA-MA 4:36.26 4:29.69 NATB
1:04.72 2:13.06 (1:08.34) 3:21.98 (1:08.92) 4:29.69 (1:07.71)
18 Kaufmann, Christin 15 Squids-NE 4:36.21 4:32.33 SECT
1:06.90 2:16.75 (1:09.85) 3:25.21 (1:08.46) 4:32.33 (1:07.12)
19 Walker, Natalie M 14 Thunderbolts-OR 4:36.42 4:32.89 SECT
1:07.32 2:17.59 (1:10.27) 3:26.14 (1:08.55) 4:32.89 (1:06.75)
20 Summers, Caitlin L 17 Thunderbolts-OR 4:37.47 4:33.39 SECT-
1:08.63 2:18.51 (1:09.88) 3:27.40 (1:08.89) 4:33.39 (1:05.99)
21 Gray, Ellen 17 BAD-MR 4:36.74 4:33.57 SECT
1:05.28 2:14.25 (1:08.97) 3:24.14 (1:09.89) 4:33.57 (1:09.43)
22 Larcom, Courtney H 15 BAC-NJ 4:39.32 4:35.59 SECT
1:07.36 2:17.26 (1:09.90) 3:26.59 (1:09.33) 4:35.59 (1:09.00)
23 MACCHEROLA, Sam A 16 GTAC-MD 4:39.20 4:36.65 SECT
1:05.67 2:15.54 (1:09.87) 3:26.65 (1:11.11) 4:36.65 (1:10.00)
24 Neligan, Brittany 17 LIAC-MR 4:36.10 4:39.14
1:06.13 2:16.28 (1:10.15) 3:27.54 (1:11.26) 4:39.14 (1:11.60)

Event 40 Men Open 400 LC Meter Freestyle Senior
===============================================================================
Sponsor: Braunreuther Family
American Rec: A 3:47.00 2000 Klete Keller
NJ Record: N 3:54.47 1991 Peter Wright, PAA
Meet Record: M 3:59.03 SEAN KILLION
3:58.69 TRLS
4:05.89 SR
4:09.79 NATB
4:18.59 SECT
Meet Qualifying: 4:24.49
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Cole, Joh B 21 Squids-NE 4:03.58 4:00.65 SR 20
58.59 1:59.50 (1:00.91) 3:00.64 (1:01.14) 4:00.65 (1:00.01)
2 Weston, Ben C 22 Thunderbolts-OR 4:05.87 4:03.25 SR+ 17
1:00.12 2:01.65 (1:01.53) 3:04.02 (1:02.37) 4:03.25 (59.23)
3 Wollner, Samuel B 18 Agua Swim Team-MR 4:08.18 4:05.91 NATB- 16
59.09 2:01.41 (1:02.32) 3:05.20 (1:03.79) 4:05.91 (1:00.71)
4 Nilsson, Eric T 16 Cudas-NE 4:08.68 4:06.81 NATB- 15
59.65 2:02.92 (1:03.27) 3:05.53 (1:02.61) 4:06.81 (1:01.28)
5 Morton, Matt S 17 Thunderbolts-OR 4:07.61 4:09.98 SECT- 14
1:00.41 2:03.01 (1:02.60) 3:06.63 (1:03.62) 4:09.98 (1:03.35)
6 Collins, Bryan R 16 GTAC-MD 4:13.24 4:12.29 SECT 13
1:00.41 2:04.21 (1:03.80) 3:08.47 (1:04.26) 4:12.29 (1:03.82)
7 Rosa, Larry P 17 EEX-NJ 4:12.00 4:12.57 SECT 12
1:01.02 2:04.59 (1:03.57) 3:08.54 (1:03.95) 4:12.57 (1:04.03)
8 Ankosko, Darren R 15 SAC-NJ 4:10.61 4:12.72 SECT 11
1:00.29 2:05.05 (1:04.76) 3:09.47 (1:04.42) 4:12.72 (1:03.25)
B - Final
9 Southmayd, T.J. K 16 Suburban-MA 4:13.88 4:12.58 SECT- 9
1:00.43 2:05.38 (1:04.95) 3:10.38 (1:05.00) 4:12.58 (1:02.20)
10 Seery, Rob Z 17 LIAC-MR 4:13.97 4:13.35 SECT- 7
1:00.41 2:05.15 (1:04.74) 3:10.81 (1:05.66) 4:13.35 (1:02.54)
11 Kauffman, Cody L 16 Trident-MA 4:19.05 4:16.76 SECT 6
1:02.08 2:07.72 (1:05.64) 3:13.18 (1:05.46) 4:16.76 (1:03.58)
12 Fog, Henning B 17 Jersey Wahoos-MA 4:20.04 4:18.48 SECT 5
1:02.49 2:07.80 (1:05.31) 3:13.65 (1:05.85) 4:18.48 (1:04.83)
13 Park, Peter Y 14 PAA-NJ 4:18.73 4:18.54 SECT 4
1:01.73 2:08.01 (1:06.28) 3:15.04 (1:07.03) 4:18.54 (1:03.50)
14 Charnin-Aker, Josh 14 PAA-NJ 4:18.53 4:19.19 3
1:01.51 2:07.30 (1:05.79) 3:14.37 (1:07.07) 4:19.19 (1:04.82)
15 Bullitt, Ben H 17 Squids-NE 4:21.42 4:21.80 2
1:04.33 2:10.45 (1:06.12) 3:16.50 (1:06.05) 4:21.80 (1:05.30)
16 Bartl, Stefan J 16 Magnus-NE 4:17.07 4:29.15 1
1:02.72 2:10.94 (1:08.22) 3:20.79 (1:09.85) 4:29.15 (1:08.36)
C - Final
17 Neiman, Mark J 15 Jersey Wahoos-MA 4:22.56 4:16.90 SECT
1:03.06 2:07.84 (1:04.78) 3:13.89 (1:06.05) 4:16.90 (1:03.01)
18 Schiavo, Zach D 15 Jersey Wahoos-MA 4:21.83 4:18.29 SECT
1:02.09 2:07.87 (1:05.78) 3:15.11 (1:07.24) 4:18.29 (1:03.18)
19 Rasin, Arkady 16 Squids-NE 4:22.92 4:19.92
1:01.75 2:06.41 (1:04.66) 3:12.50 (1:06.09) 4:19.92 (1:07.42)
20 Miller, Stephen D 16 Cudas-NE 4:22.39 4:20.60
1:01.30 2:07.70 (1:06.40) 3:15.12 (1:07.42) 4:20.60 (1:05.48)
21 Summers, Garth K 15 Thunderbolts-OR 4:21.88 4:21.45
1:04.54 2:11.14 (1:06.60) 3:17.77 (1:06.63) 4:21.45 (1:03.68)
22 Nowak, Derek L 17 Trident-MA 4:25.13 4:25.16
1:00.98 2:07.99 (1:07.01) 3:16.59 (1:08.60) 4:25.16 (1:08.57)
23 Glenn, Robert T 18 Jersey Wahoos-MA 4:23.56 4:25.33
1:03.47 2:11.16 (1:07.69) 3:18.62 (1:07.46) 4:25.33 (1:06.71)
24 Gerlach, Matt C 16 LIAC-MR 4:21.88 4:30.93
1:05.64 2:14.43 (1:08.79) 3:23.04 (1:08.61) 4:30.93 (1:07.89)

Event 41 Women Open 400 LC Meter Medley Relay Senior
===============================================================================
Sponsor: Shallcross Family
American Rec: A 3:58.30 9/23/2000 USA
NJ Record: N 4:19.81 1991 Peddie Aquatic
B. Bedford, A. Gaber, R. Slade, J. Skillman
Meet Record: M 4:23.48 1/1/2000 BAD A
4:30.49 SR
4:44.09 SECT
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tualatin Hills Thunderbolts-OR 'A' 4:14.44 4:18.60NSR 40
1:05.57 1:27.82 (22.25) 2:17.02 (49.20) 4:18.60 (2:01.58)
2 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR 'A' 4:28.55 4:29.43 SR 34
1:08.93 1:25.02 (16.09) 2:24.90 (59.88) 4:29.43 (2:04.53)
3 Tualatin Hills Thunderbolts-OR 'B' 4:31.30 4:31.61 SECT 32
1:07.79 2:28.18 (1:20.39) 3:32.25 (1:04.07) 4:31.61 (59.36)
4 Berkeley Aquatic Club-NJ 'A' 4:34.00 4:35.08 SECT 30
1) Walsh, Blake L 16 2) Evans, Ashley K 15
3) Bassi, Noelle 20 4) Nerby, Stephanie M 15
1:10.49 2:28.71 (1:18.22) 2:44.76 (16.05) 4:35.08 (1:50.32)
5 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR 'B' 4:32.00 4:37.69 SECT 28
1:09.13 2:29.94 (1:20.81) 3:37.82 (1:07.88) 4:37.69 (59.87)
6 Metuchen Edison YMCA-NJ 'A' 4:40.89 4:38.95 SECT 26
1) Sharkey, Renae E 14 2) Hetzel, Catherine A 17
3) Christie, Alison B 14 4) Kaczka, Katherine L 17
1:11.43 2:28.31 (1:16.88) 3:38.18 (1:09.87) 4:38.95 (1:00.77)
7 Berkeley Aquatic Club-NJ 'B' 4:45.88 4:39.84 SECT 24
1) Wisinger, Kelley R 14 2) DeLafuente, Jackie M 16
3) King, Amanda R 14 4) VanAssen, Jessica L 17
1:10.93 2:32.21 (1:21.28) 3:38.14 (1:05.93) 4:39.84 (1:01.70)
8 Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics-MR 'A' 4:27.00 4:39.89 SECT- 22
1:10.83 2:28.18 (1:17.35) 3:38.64 (1:10.46) 4:39.89 (1:01.25)
9 Green Terror Aquatic Club-MD 'A' 4:35.70 4:40.15 SECT 18
1) MACCHEROLA, Sam A 16 2) Smith, Lyndsey M 15
3) Lukens, Elisabeth S 16 4) Haser, Chelsea A 16
1:11.95 2:26.90 (1:14.95) 3:39.15 (1:12.25) 4:40.15 (1:01.00)
10 Scarlet Aquatic Club-NJ 'A' 4:24.99 4:40.85 SECT- 14
1:10.40 2:25.13 (1:14.73) 3:38.53 (1:13.40) 4:40.85 (1:02.32)
11 Bay and Ocean State Squids-NE 'B' 4:40.88 4:46.05 12
1:13.39 2:32.99 (1:19.60) 3:43.67 (1:10.68) 4:46.05 (1:02.38)
12 Scarlet Aquatic Club-NJ 'B' 4:39.75 4:48.43 10
1:14.77 1:31.20 (16.43) 3:46.38 (2:15.18) 4:48.43 (1:02.05)
13 Elite Swim Club-NJ 'A' 4:50.28 4:56.61 8
1) Luallen, Andrea L 38 2) Snyder, Claire E 17
3) MacTaggart, Morgan M 16 4) Beaudouin, Maggie L 13
1:13.09 2:39.82 (1:26.73) 3:51.02 (1:11.20) 4:56.61 (1:05.59)

Event 42 Men Open 400 LC Meter Medley Relay Senior
===============================================================================
Sponsor: VanAssen Family
American Rec: A 3:33.48 8/29/2002 US National Team
NJ Record: N 3:45.87 1991 , PAA
R. Sharp, N. Diebel, J. Miranda, J. Wells
Meet Record: M 3:58.48 PEDDIE
4:01.19 SR
4:19.69 SECT
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tualatin Hills Thunderbolts-OR 'A' 4:01.19 3:56.74MSR 40
1:00.03 2:07.20 (1:07.17) 3:04.44 (57.24) 3:56.74 (52.30)
2 Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics-MR 'A' 4:10.00 4:17.69 SECT 34
1:08.38 2:22.69 (1:14.31) 3:21.80 (59.11) 4:17.69 (55.89)
3 Bay and Ocean State Squids-NE 'B' 4:21.73 4:19.19 SECT 32
1:05.11 2:18.66 (1:13.55) 3:20.65 (1:01.99) 4:19.19 (58.54)
4 Trident Swim Club-MA 'A' 4:06.24 4:20.57 30
1) Franssen, Bobby J 17 2) Kauffman, Cody L 16
3) Gallagher, Chris J 16 4) Peterman, J.B. B 18
1:04.72 2:16.90 (1:12.18) 3:25.52 (1:08.62) 4:20.57 (55.05)
5 Elite Swim Club-NJ 'A' 4:20.23 4:24.67 28
1) Crystal, Scott P 18 2) Taylor, Michael P 17
3) Kiley, Ryan M 16 4) Digiacomo, Andrew D 18
1:11.55 2:25.24 (1:13.69) 3:27.69 (1:02.45) 4:24.67 (56.98)
6 Berkeley Aquatic Club-NJ 'B' 4:24.35 4:27.70 26
1) Mullane, Ryan P 16 2) Curtis, Matt A 16
3) Goracy, Alex R 16 4) Braunreuther, Joe G 17
1:07.68 2:22.21 (1:14.53) 3:27.69 (1:05.48) 4:27.70 (1:00.01)
-- Berkeley Aquatic Club-NJ 'A' 4:18.11 DQ
1) Goldblatt, Scott D 24 2) Cirella, PJ J 17
3) Murphy, Connor W 18 4) Resler, Chris S 16
1:01.70 1:23.01 (21.31) 3:16.33 (1:53.32) DQ (56.76)
-- SeaDragon Swimming Club-NJ 'A' 4:34.72 DQ
1) Stobbe, Brian C 14 2) Rathbun, Matthew J 16
3) Chu, Herman K 15 4) Rathbun, Patrick B 15
1:13.33 2:29.13 (1:15.80) 3:40.41 (1:11.28) DQ (57.44)

Event 236 Men Open 50 LC Meter Freestyle Swim-off Senior
===============================================================================
American Rec: A 21.76 8/15/2000 Gary Hall, Jr.
NJ Record: N 22.83 1990 Jim Harvey, NJW
Meet Record: M 23.42 1/1/1999 DAVID FOX - BSC
23.39 TRLS
24.19 SR
24.79 NATB
25.59 SECT
Meet Qualifying: 26.79
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
- Swim-off
1 Haler, Mihailo 17 PAA-NJ 26.36 25.67
2 Resler, Chris S 16 BAC-NJ 26.36 25.74