ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT





Foschi Takes Two on Day One of Burgdorff Invite -- January 10, 2004

PISCATAWAY, NJ, January 9. FORMER Stanford distance standout Jessica Foschi won two events in Olympic Trials qualifying time to highlight Day One of the Burgdorff Invitational at rutgers University.

Foschi, 23, took athe 200m free in 2:02.65 and the 200 IM in 2:19.80.

Thirty-seven year-old Ron Karnaugh breezed in the 200 IM with a 2:06.94 effort, four seconds ahead of the field. Karnaugh scratched the final of the 200 free after qualifying first, leaving the race to aBen Weston who clocked 1:53.96 for the gold.

Lindsay Smith, 15, took the women's 100m breast in 1:11.19 while Kara Nelson, 16, won the 100 fly in 1:02.46 in the first day's other highlights.


Burgdorff Invitational 2004 - 1/9/2004 to 1/11/2004
Results

Event 1 Women Open 800 LC Meter Freestyle Senior
===============================================================================
Sponsor: DiFiglia Family
American Rec: A 8:16.22 8/20/1989 Janet Evans
NJ Record: N 8:35.46 1984 Julianne Brossman, PRW
Meet Record: M 8:48.06 1/1/1995 CHRISTINA TEUSCHER - BAD
8:50.49 TRLS
9:04.09 SR
9:15.99 NATB
9:34.99 SECT
Meet Qualifying: 9:39.59
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Haser, Chelsea A 16 GTAC-MD 8:56.68 9:00.91 SR 20
1:06.43 2:14.90 (1:08.47) 3:23.28 (1:08.38) 4:32.22 (1:08.94)
5:39.76 (1:07.54) 6:47.58 (1:07.82) 7:54.62 (1:07.04) 9:00.91 (1:06.29)
2 Jones, Kirsten A 18 Gaac-MA 8:59.81 9:02.42 SR 17
1:04.66 2:12.21 (1:07.55) 3:20.38 (1:08.17) 4:29.05 (1:08.67)
5:37.71 (1:08.66) 6:46.56 (1:08.85) 7:55.58 (1:09.02) 9:02.42 (1:06.84)
3 Thomas, Joanna A 13 Atlantic City-MA 9:04.68 9:12.36 NATB 16
1:06.29 2:15.07 (1:08.78) 3:24.58 (1:09.51) 4:34.58 (1:10.00)
5:45.03 (1:10.45) 6:55.03 (1:10.00) 8:04.31 (1:09.28) 9:12.36 (1:08.05)
4 Gray, Ellen 17 BAD-MR 9:15.95 9:14.57 NATB 15
1:06.32 2:15.91 (1:09.59) 3:25.74 (1:09.83) 4:35.44 (1:09.70)
5:45.16 (1:09.72) 6:54.94 (1:09.78) 8:05.13 (1:10.19) 9:14.57 (1:09.44)
5 Saad, Jackie A 15 LIAC-MR 9:12.53 9:16.40 SECT- 14
1:06.66 2:15.89 (1:09.23) 3:25.76 (1:09.87) 4:36.20 (1:10.44)
5:47.11 (1:10.91) 6:58.38 (1:11.27) 8:09.15 (1:10.77) 9:16.40 (1:07.25)
6 Summers, Caitlin L 17 Thunderbolts-OR 9:03.46 9:21.00 SECT- 13
1:06.93 2:16.14 (1:09.21) 3:26.12 (1:09.98) 4:36.30 (1:10.18)
5:46.96 (1:10.66) 6:58.23 (1:11.27) 8:10.30 (1:12.07) 9:21.00 (1:10.70)
7 Scroggy, Morgan L 15 Thunderbolts-OR 9:28.32 9:21.08 SECT 12
1:08.23 2:17.75 (1:09.52) 3:28.69 (1:10.94) 4:39.82 (1:11.13)
5:50.42 (1:10.60) 7:00.96 (1:10.54) 8:11.51 (1:10.55) 9:21.08 (1:09.57)
8 Iacouzze, Brittany 15 EEX-NJ 9:25.81 9:24.55 SECT 11
1:08.09 2:18.92 (1:10.83) 3:30.20 (1:11.28) 4:41.39 (1:11.19)
5:52.48 (1:11.09) 7:03.66 (1:11.18) 8:14.66 (1:11.00) 9:24.55 (1:09.89)
9 Strickland, Kait Z 16 Cudas-NE 9:20.78 9:24.88 SECT 9
1:07.07 2:17.16 (1:10.09) 3:27.70 (1:10.54) 4:39.06 (1:11.36)
5:50.54 (1:11.48) 7:02.23 (1:11.69) 8:14.00 (1:11.77) 9:24.88 (1:10.88)
10 Kaufmann, Christin 15 Squids-NE 9:23.09 9:25.11 SECT 7
1:08.92 2:21.42 (1:12.50) 3:32.94 (1:11.52) 4:44.27 (1:11.33)
5:54.56 (1:10.29) 7:05.11 (1:10.55) 8:15.81 (1:10.70) 9:25.11 (1:09.30)
11 Nerby, Stephanie M 15 BAC-NJ 9:26.88 9:31.50 SECT 6
1:07.25 2:18.07 (1:10.82) 3:29.25 (1:11.18) 4:41.37 (1:12.12)
5:53.27 (1:11.90) 7:06.32 (1:13.05) 8:19.69 (1:13.37) 9:31.50 (1:11.81)
12 Neligan, Brittany 17 LIAC-MR 9:12.73 9:34.42 SECT- 5
1:06.70 2:17.62 (1:10.92) 3:28.73 (1:11.11) 4:40.95 (1:12.22)
5:54.22 (1:13.27) 7:07.83 (1:13.61) 8:21.19 (1:13.36) 9:34.42 (1:13.23)
13 Daly, Jenna S 13 LIAC-MR 9:25.69 9:35.41 4
1:07.70 2:19.88 (1:12.18) 3:32.49 (1:12.61) 4:44.85 (1:12.36)
5:57.54 (1:12.69) 7:10.27 (1:12.73) 8:23.36 (1:13.09) 9:35.41 (1:12.05)
14 Walker, Natalie M 14 Thunderbolts-OR 9:38.00 9:35.72 3
1:11.21 2:23.21 (1:12.00) 3:36.06 (1:12.85) 4:49.37 (1:13.31)
6:01.10 (1:11.73) 7:13.38 (1:12.28) 8:25.67 (1:12.29) 9:35.72 (1:10.05)
15 Quinn, Alex D 16 Squids-NE 9:26.01 9:41.89 2
1:10.18 2:24.32 (1:14.14) 3:37.99 (1:13.67) 4:51.21 (1:13.22)
6:03.50 (1:12.29) 7:16.55 (1:13.05) 8:30.06 (1:13.51) 9:41.89 (1:11.83)
16 Rolish, Allison M 15 Jersey Wahoos-MA 9:24.51 9:43.20 1
1:09.74 2:23.31 (1:13.57) 3:36.67 (1:13.36) 4:50.07 (1:13.40)
6:03.87 (1:13.80) 7:17.19 (1:13.32) 8:30.80 (1:13.61) 9:43.20 (1:12.40)
17 Feibel, Gabriela R 15 XCEL-NJ 9:26.77 9:44.28
1:09.90 2:22.69 (1:12.79) 3:36.05 (1:13.36) 4:50.05 (1:14.00)
6:04.05 (1:14.00) 7:18.43 (1:14.38) 8:32.31 (1:13.88) 9:44.28 (1:11.97)
18 Deleon, Andrea 16 BAC-NJ 9:24.68 9:45.55
1:09.82 2:23.97 (1:14.15) 3:38.29 (1:14.32) 4:52.26 (1:13.97)
6:05.39 (1:13.13) 7:19.49 (1:14.10) 8:33.67 (1:14.18) 9:45.55 (1:11.88)
19 Stutius, Erica A 17 Cudas-NE 9:36.52 9:46.40
1:10.54 2:25.58 (1:15.04) 3:40.36 (1:14.78) 4:54.25 (1:13.89)
6:08.27 (1:14.02) 7:21.55 (1:13.28) 8:34.21 (1:12.66) 9:46.40 (1:12.19)
20 Helmers, Missy E 17 SAC-NJ 9:32.03 9:52.46
1:10.94 2:25.01 (1:14.07) 3:39.22 (1:14.21) 4:53.94 (1:14.72)
6:08.87 (1:14.93) 7:24.08 (1:15.21) 8:38.73 (1:14.65) 9:52.46 (1:13.73)
21 Hansen, Kate R 17 BAC-NJ 9:35.50 10:00.81
1:13.31 2:28.27 (1:14.96) 3:44.49 (1:16.22) 4:59.89 (1:15.40)
6:15.25 (1:15.36) 7:30.51 (1:15.26) 8:46.43 (1:15.92) 10:00.81 (1:14.38)
22 Foy, Kelsey Q 16 SAC-NJ 9:39.31 10:05.45
1:10.75 2:25.31 (1:14.56) 3:42.19 (1:16.88) 4:59.54 (1:17.35)
6:16.19 (1:16.65) 7:33.63 (1:17.44) 8:50.34 (1:16.71) 10:05.45 (1:15.11)
23 Tannenbaum, Sarah 16 Agua Swim Team-MR 9:39.59 10:08.68
1:12.83 2:27.81 (1:14.98) 3:43.86 (1:16.05) 5:00.25 (1:16.39)
6:17.24 (1:16.99) 7:34.46 (1:17.22) 8:52.06 (1:17.60) 10:08.68 (1:16.62)

Event 2 Men Open 800 LC Meter Freestyle Senior
===============================================================================
Sponsor: VanAssen Family
American Rec: A 7:52.05 8/25/2002 Larsen Jensen
NJ Record: N 8:06.81 1996 Andy Potts, EEX
Meet Record: M 8:07.16 1/18/2002 Fran M Crippen, Germantown-MA
8:29.79 SR
8:40.79 NATB
9:11.39 SECT
Meet Qualifying: 9:05.49
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wollner, Samuel B 18 Agua Swim Team-MR 8:19.80 8:27.08 SR 20
1:00.35 2:03.69 (1:03.34) 3:07.38 (1:03.69) 4:11.72 (1:04.34)
5:15.39 (1:03.67) 6:19.86 (1:04.47) 7:24.71 (1:04.85) 8:27.08 (1:02.37)
2 Nilsson, Eric T 16 Cudas-NE 8:35.48 8:29.46 SR+ 17
59.52 2:02.01 (1:02.49) 3:05.49 (1:03.48) 4:10.36 (1:04.87)
5:15.43 (1:05.07) 6:21.06 (1:05.63) 7:26.26 (1:05.20) 8:29.46 (1:03.20)
3 Morton, Matt S 17 Thunderbolts-OR 8:41.28 8:35.89 NATB+ 16
1:02.43 2:07.78 (1:05.35) 3:13.54 (1:05.76) 4:18.98 (1:05.44)
5:23.85 (1:04.87) 6:28.69 (1:04.84) 7:33.54 (1:04.85) 8:35.89 (1:02.35)
4 Ankosko, Darren R 15 SAC-NJ 8:36.82 8:36.98 NATB 15
1:01.32 2:05.76 (1:04.44) 3:11.12 (1:05.36) 4:17.16 (1:06.04)
5:22.36 (1:05.20) 6:28.33 (1:05.97) 7:33.61 (1:05.28) 8:36.98 (1:03.37)
5 Kauffman, Cody L 16 Trident-MA 8:37.72 8:38.76 NATB 14
1:01.20 2:06.85 (1:05.65) 3:12.65 (1:05.80) 4:18.39 (1:05.74)
5:23.87 (1:05.48) 6:29.52 (1:05.65) 7:34.72 (1:05.20) 8:38.76 (1:04.04)
6 Seery, Rob Z 17 LIAC-MR 8:31.00 8:46.64 SECT- 13
1:01.41 2:06.91 (1:05.50) 3:13.26 (1:06.35) 4:20.18 (1:06.92)
5:27.41 (1:07.23) 6:35.00 (1:07.59) 7:42.24 (1:07.24) 8:46.64 (1:04.40)
7 Sabala, Michael C 23 Agua Swim Team-MR 8:53.00 8:59.65 SECT 12
1:03.91 2:10.37 (1:06.46) 3:17.93 (1:07.56) 4:26.14 (1:08.21)
5:34.92 (1:08.78) 6:43.84 (1:08.92) 7:52.71 (1:08.87) 8:59.65 (1:06.94)
8 McCloskey, Dennen 16 Atlantic City-MA 8:59.67 8:59.73 SECT 11
1:05.24 2:13.83 (1:08.59) 3:22.22 (1:08.39) 4:31.76 (1:09.54)
5:39.75 (1:07.99) 6:47.22 (1:07.47) 7:53.63 (1:06.41) 8:59.73 (1:06.10)
9 Bullitt, Ben H 17 Squids-NE 8:49.50 9:02.30 SECT 9
1:05.36 2:13.92 (1:08.56) 3:22.30 (1:08.38) 4:30.30 (1:08.00)
5:38.75 (1:08.45) 6:47.02 (1:08.27) 7:55.03 (1:08.01) 9:02.30 (1:07.27)
10 Nowak, Derek L 17 Trident-MA 8:47.31 9:04.00 SECT 7
1:04.45 2:13.23 (1:08.78) 3:22.38 (1:09.15) 4:31.15 (1:08.77)
5:38.81 (1:07.66) 6:47.29 (1:08.48) 7:56.51 (1:09.22) 9:04.00 (1:07.49)
11 Rasin, Arkady 16 Squids-NE 8:52.10 9:04.30 SECT 6
1:05.62 2:13.59 (1:07.97) 3:22.29 (1:08.70) 4:30.95 (1:08.66)
5:39.86 (1:08.91) 6:48.01 (1:08.15) 7:56.52 (1:08.51) 9:04.30 (1:07.78)
12 Murphy, Connor W 18 BAC-NJ 8:45.33 9:05.43 SECT 5
1:02.67 2:10.64 (1:07.97) 3:19.70 (1:09.06) 4:29.77 (1:10.07)
5:39.41 (1:09.64) 6:48.36 (1:08.95) 7:57.40 (1:09.04) 9:05.43 (1:08.03)
13 Braunreuther, Joe 17 BAC-NJ 9:00.65 9:06.30 SECT 4
1:05.38 2:14.76 (1:09.38) 3:24.28 (1:09.52) 4:34.31 (1:10.03)
5:42.34 (1:08.03) 6:50.88 (1:08.54) 7:59.37 (1:08.49) 9:06.30 (1:06.93)
14 Bartl, Stefan J 16 Magnus-NE 8:33.11 9:06.84 SECT- 3
1:02.85 2:11.10 (1:08.25) 3:20.64 (1:09.54) 4:29.61 (1:08.97)
5:38.97 (1:09.36) 6:48.71 (1:09.74) 7:57.92 (1:09.21) 9:06.84 (1:08.92)
15 Stathopoulos, Cary 15 Agua Swim Team-MR 9:05.00 9:08.52 SECT 2
1:05.45 2:13.96 (1:08.51) 3:23.40 (1:09.44) 4:33.16 (1:09.76)
5:42.27 (1:09.11) 6:51.40 (1:09.13) 8:00.80 (1:09.40) 9:08.52 (1:07.72)
16 Bright, Matthew S 17 BAC-NJ 9:01.64 9:09.23 SECT 1
1:04.92 2:14.30 (1:09.38) 3:23.67 (1:09.37) 4:33.65 (1:09.98)
5:43.39 (1:09.74) 6:52.86 (1:09.47) 8:01.93 (1:09.07) 9:09.23 (1:07.30)
17 Curtis, Matt A 16 BAC-NJ 8:59.88 9:16.53
1:06.37 2:17.20 (1:10.83) 3:27.74 (1:10.54) 4:38.42 (1:10.68)
5:49.33 (1:10.91) 6:59.99 (1:10.66) 8:09.18 (1:09.19) 9:16.53 (1:07.35)
18 Cirella, PJ J 17 BAC-NJ 8:59.76 9:17.02
1:06.01 2:16.16 (1:10.15) 3:27.32 (1:11.16) 4:38.39 (1:11.07)
5:48.55 (1:10.16) 7:00.32 (1:11.77) 8:10.07 (1:09.75) 9:17.02 (1:06.95)
19 Gusick, Tim D 17 SAC-NJ 9:05.05 9:25.98
1:05.89 2:14.65 (1:08.76) 3:24.49 (1:09.84) 4:35.34 (1:10.85)
5:47.76 (1:12.42) 7:00.78 (1:13.02) 8:14.05 (1:13.27) 9:25.98 (1:11.93)
20 Gurkovich, Kyle R 17 SAC-NJ 9:05.01 9:44.63
1:07.10 2:19.70 (1:12.60) 3:33.96 (1:14.26) 4:48.26 (1:14.30)
6:02.30 (1:14.04) 7:17.34 (1:15.04) 8:31.39 (1:14.05) 9:44.63 (1:13.24)

Event 3 Women Open 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Senior
===============================================================================
Sponsor: Evans Family
American Rec: A 1:07.05 9/18/2000 Megan Quann
NJ Record: N 1:13.10 1991 Andrea Gaber, PAA
Meet Record: M 1:10.01 ANITA NALL
1:12.59 TRLS
1:14.99 SR
1:16.79 NATB
1:18.29 SECT
Meet Qualifying: 1:22.49
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Smith, Lyndsey M 15 GTAC-MD 1:12.83 1:11.19NTRLS 20
2 Patterson, Genna M 17 Thunderbolts-OR 1:13.57 1:12.54NTRLS 17
3 Soni, Rebecca I 16 SAC-NJ 1:14.16 1:12.91NSR- 16
4 Clemens, Alison P 15 Agua Swim Team-MR 1:14.81 1:13.08NSR 15
5 Marks, Jamie L 15 SEA-MA 1:15.85 1:15.40 NATB- 14
6 Evans, Ashley K 15 BAC-NJ 1:16.60 1:16.13 NATB- 13
7 Hetzel, Catherine 17 Met-Ed YMCA-NJ 1:17.04 1:16.16 NATB 12
8 Morris, Kelly M 16 Met-Ed YMCA-NJ 1:16.66 1:17.15 SECT- 11
B - Final
9 McIlvain, Kerri A 16 Gaac-MA 1:17.47 1:14.95 SR 9
10 Prautzsch, Kristin 14 Magnus-NE 1:17.54 1:16.14 NATB 7
11 Clemens, Clare A 18 Agua Swim Team-MR 1:17.12 1:16.91 SECT- 6
12 Regan, Caitlin I 17 Gaac-MA 1:18.02 1:17.26 SECT- 5
13 Kiernan, Marilee 16 BAD-MR 1:19.10 1:17.60 SECT- 3.5
13 Hopkins-Vacca, Cor 15 Magnus-NE 1:18.80 1:17.60 SECT 3.5
15 Leite, Karla Z 16 LIAC-MR 1:17.96 1:17.63 SECT 2
16 Yoshimura, Stephan 17 Suburban-MA 1:18.46 1:17.77 SECT- 1
C - Final
17 DeLafuente, Jackie 16 BAC-NJ 1:21.67 1:19.99
18 Gruendel, Kerry A 13 BAD-MR 1:19.55 1:20.28
19 Dunn, Mariele K 15 Squids-NE 1:20.35 1:20.38
20 Mango, Magdalena M 18 Agua Swim Team-MR 1:22.65 1:21.59
21 Negrotti, Alicia M 16 Cudas-NE 1:21.20 1:21.86
22 Yuen, Evelyn P 15 XCEL-NJ 1:21.94 1:22.04
23 Cirella, Mary C 17 BAC-NJ 1:21.54 1:22.40
24 Gallardo, Emmie H 17 BAC-NJ 1:22.54 1:23.03

Event 4 Men Open 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Senior
===============================================================================
Sponsor: VanAssen Family
American Rec: A 1:00.29 2001 Ed Moses
NJ Record: N 1:01.40 1989 Nelson Diebel, PAA
Meet Record: M 1:04.42 1/1/2000 JARROD MARRS - LSUS
1:04.29 TRLS
1:06.79 SR
1:08.29 NATB
1:09.79 SECT
Meet Qualifying: 1:13.99
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Viglione, Matt J 17 Thunderbolts-OR 1:06.62 1:06.41 SR 20
2 Kauffman, Cody L 16 Trident-MA 1:12.55 1:11.78 17
3 Walters, Ricky J 17 Trident-MA 1:13.10 1:12.64 16
4 D'Errico, Angelo C 16 OWA-MR 1:12.68 1:13.39 15
5 Rosenbluth, Josh M 16 XCEL-NJ 1:16.09 1:14.09 14
6 Maguire, Andrew J 15 Magnus-NE 1:14.95 1:14.12 13
7 Rathbun, Matthew J 16 SeaDragons-NJ 1:15.94 1:16.07 12
8 Bonte, Benjamin J 16 Squids-NE 1:15.70 1:16.32 11
B - Final
9 Rasin, Arkady 16 Squids-NE 1:16.13 1:14.86 9
10 Cirella, PJ J 17 BAC-NJ 1:16.18 1:16.12 7
11 Chen, Eddie Y 17 BAC-NJ 1:16.34 1:16.21 6
12 Taylor, Michael P 17 Elite-NJ 1:16.70 1:16.44 5
13 Bright, Matthew S 17 BAC-NJ 1:18.52 1:17.18 4
14 Hand, Peter J 17 XCEL-NJ 1:17.33 1:18.53 3
15 Lee, Eric Q 17 BAC-NJ 1:19.25 1:19.11 2

Event 5 Women Open 200 LC Meter Freestyle Senior
===============================================================================
Sponsor: DeLeon Family
American Rec: A 1:57.90 7/27/1992 Nicole Haislett
NJ Record: N 2:01.20 1983 Cynthia Woodhead, CJAC
Meet Record: M 2:02.00 1/1/2000 SAMANTHA ARSENAULT - GMSC
2:03.39 TRLS
2:06.99 SR
2:09.09 NATB
2:12.09 SECT
Meet Qualifying: 2:16.79
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Foschi, Jessica K 23 LIAC-MR 2:06.83 2:02.65 TRLS 20
59.64 2:02.65 (1:03.01)
2 Scroggy, Morgan L 15 Thunderbolts-OR 2:08.45 2:06.50 SR+ 17
1:01.14 2:06.50 (1:05.36)
3 Ewing, Emile C 16 Thunderbolts-OR 2:09.01 2:08.08 NATB- 16
1:02.04 2:08.08 (1:06.04)
4 Butts, Eliza L 15 Cudas-NE 2:09.65 2:08.87 NATB 15
1:02.21 2:08.87 (1:06.66)
5 Haser, Chelsea A 16 GTAC-MD 2:08.06 2:09.17 SECT- 14
1:03.39 2:09.17 (1:05.78)
6 DeMARRAIS, Kelly J 15 SHY-NJ 2:08.85 2:09.85 SECT- 13
1:02.81 2:09.85 (1:07.04)
7 Jones, Kirsten A 18 Gaac-MA 2:07.42 2:09.93 SECT- 12
1:02.94 2:09.93 (1:06.99)
8 Voels, Coryn X 17 LIAC-MR 2:09.47 2:11.06 SECT- 11
1:04.16 2:11.06 (1:06.90)
B - Final
9 Liggett, Anne W 17 Thunderbolts-OR 2:09.72 2:08.60 NATB+ 9
1:00.60 2:08.60 (1:08.00)
10 Lesneski, Stacie J 18 Magnus-NE 2:10.91 2:09.26 SECT 7
1:03.44 2:09.26 (1:05.82)
11 Nerby, Stephanie M 15 BAC-NJ 2:11.27 2:09.65 SECT 6
1:03.64 2:09.65 (1:06.01)
12 MACCHEROLA, Sam A 16 GTAC-MD 2:11.99 2:11.40 SECT 5
1:03.64 2:11.40 (1:07.76)
13 Kaczka, Katherine 17 Met-Ed YMCA-NJ 2:12.01 2:12.44 4
1:05.23 2:12.44 (1:07.21)
14 Thomas, Joanna A 13 Atlantic City-MA 2:11.26 2:12.77 3
1:05.09 2:12.77 (1:07.68)
15 Strickland, Kait Z 16 Cudas-NE 2:11.15 2:14.41 2
1:04.88 2:14.41 (1:09.53)
16 Saad, Jackie A 15 LIAC-MR 2:11.83 2:17.43 1
1:06.56 2:17.43 (1:10.87)
C - Final
17 Meissner, Erica L 15 Magnus-NE 2:12.89 2:09.72 SECT
1:04.13 2:09.72 (1:05.59)
18 Tolan, Meagan A 15 LIAC-MR 2:12.53 2:11.19 SECT-
1:03.79 2:11.19 (1:07.40)
19 Kaufmann, Christin 15 Squids-NE 2:13.70 2:11.90 SECT
1:04.31 2:11.90 (1:07.59)
20 Iacouzze, Brittany 15 EEX-NJ 2:14.49 2:12.38
1:05.07 2:12.38 (1:07.31)
21 Walker, Natalie M 14 Thunderbolts-OR 2:12.25 2:13.01
1:04.95 2:13.01 (1:08.06)
22 Clemens, Clare A 18 Agua Swim Team-MR 2:12.69 2:14.84
1:05.90 2:14.84 (1:08.94)
23 VanAssen, Jessica 17 BAC-NJ 2:14.46 2:15.51
1:05.21 2:15.51 (1:10.30)
24 Gray, Ellen 17 BAD-MR 2:13.80 2:16.86
1:06.46 2:16.86 (1:10.40)

Event 6 Men Open 200 LC Meter Freestyle Senior
===============================================================================
Sponsor: Scaduto Family
American Rec: A 1:46.73 9/18/2000 Josh Davis
NJ Record: N 1:49.33 1992 Scott Jaffee, JG
Meet Record: M 1:51.58 1/18/2002 Thomas V Malchow, WOL-MI
1:52.49 TRLS
1:55.69 SR
1:58.09 NATB
2:01.49 SECT
Meet Qualifying: 2:07.49
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Weston, Ben C 22 Thunderbolts-OR 1:55.29 1:53.96 SR 20
56.91 1:53.96 (57.05)
2 Goldblatt, Scott D 24 BAC-NJ 1:56.43 1:54.21 SR- 16.5
56.71 1:54.21 (57.50)
2 Savulich, Bobby T 16 Met-Ed YMCA-NJ 1:54.24 1:54.21 SR+ 16.5
55.66 1:54.21 (58.55)
4 Emmanuel, Ryan Z 16 BAD-MR 1:58.02 1:57.10 NATB+ 15
57.92 1:57.10 (59.18)
5 Morton, Matt S 17 Thunderbolts-OR 1:57.05 1:57.31 NATB+ 14
58.04 1:57.31 (59.27)
6 Wollner, Samuel B 18 Agua Swim Team-MR 1:57.53 1:58.24 SECT- 13
58.84 1:58.24 (59.40)
7 Nilsson, Eric T 16 Cudas-NE 1:57.50 1:58.94 SECT- 12
58.20 1:58.94 (1:00.74)
8 Miller, Stephen D 16 Cudas-NE 2:00.11 2:00.82 SECT 11
58.95 2:00.82 (1:01.87)
B - Final
9 Southmayd, T.J. K 16 Suburban-MA 2:01.15 1:58.63 SECT- 9
58.61 1:58.63 (1:00.02)
10 Rosa, Larry P 17 EEX-NJ 2:01.33 1:59.73 SECT 7
59.51 1:59.73 (1:00.22)
11 Clark, Jaffrey S 23 Suburban-MA 2:00.59 2:00.19 SECT 6
58.92 2:00.19 (1:01.27)
12 Rubenstein, Billy 17 Cudas-NE 2:01.94 2:00.25 SECT 5
59.21 2:00.25 (1:01.04)
13 Collins, Bryan R 16 GTAC-MD 2:01.10 2:00.73 SECT 4
58.96 2:00.73 (1:01.77)
14 Seery, Rob Z 17 LIAC-MR 2:00.17 2:01.75 3
59.81 2:01.75 (1:01.94)
15 Ankosko, Darren R 15 SAC-NJ 2:01.16 2:01.99 2
59.57 2:01.99 (1:02.42)
16 Bartl, Stefan J 16 Magnus-NE 2:02.25 2:12.48 1
1:03.69 2:12.48 (1:08.79)
C - Final
17 Russell, David P 17 Cudas-NE 2:03.22 2:00.95 SECT
58.34 2:00.95 (1:02.61)
18 Goodwin, Taylor M 16 Cudas-NE 2:04.61 2:02.75
58.84 2:02.75 (1:03.91)
19 Simpson, Eric M 17 Cudas-NE 2:03.50 2:02.80
1:00.28 2:02.80 (1:02.52)
20 Rasin, Arkady 16 Squids-NE 2:05.02 2:03.09
1:00.60 2:03.09 (1:02.49)
21 Bullitt, Ben H 17 Squids-NE 2:03.55 2:03.29
1:00.69 2:03.29 (1:02.60)
22 Sabala, Michael C 23 Agua Swim Team-MR 2:02.51 2:03.32
1:00.35 2:03.32 (1:02.97)
23 McCloskey, Dennen 16 Atlantic City-MA 2:04.62 2:04.97
59.88 2:04.97 (1:05.09)
24 Hartman, Jonathan 15 Cudas-NE 2:03.82 2:05.39
1:00.77 2:05.39 (1:04.62)

Event 7 Women Open 100 LC Meter Butterfly Senior
===============================================================================
Sponsor: Newton Family
American Rec: A 57.58 8/9/2000 Dara Torres
NJ Record: N 1:01.10 1984 Laurie Lehner, DAC
Meet Record: M 1:02.48 1/1/2000 RICHELLE FOX - BAD
1:02.39 TRLS
1:04.39 SR
1:05.79 NATB
1:07.29 SECT
Meet Qualifying: 1:09.79
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Nelson, Kara S 16 Thunderbolts-OR 1:02.73 1:02.46MSR 20
2 Nelson, Kelly L 16 Suburban-MA 1:04.94 1:03.90 SR 17
3 King, Jordan G 13 Thunderbolts-OR 1:05.20 1:04.24 SR+ 16
4 Scroggy, Morgan L 15 Thunderbolts-OR 1:05.81 1:05.40 NATB 15
5 Lesneski, Stacie J 18 Magnus-NE 1:06.23 1:05.42 NATB 14
6 Meissner, Erica L 15 Magnus-NE 1:05.35 1:05.68 NATB- 13
7 Masterson, Keri Z 15 LIAC-MR 1:06.43 1:05.92 SECT- 12
8 Whetstone, Catheri 16 SHY-NJ 1:05.31 1:06.59 SECT- 11
B - Final
9 Smith, Lyndsey M 15 GTAC-MD 1:06.85 1:05.95 SECT- 9
10 Aiello, Sara A 16 Cudas-NE 1:06.67 1:06.48 SECT 7
11 Rossi, Nina M 15 WW-NJ 1:06.55 1:06.64 SECT- 6
12 Kempton, Kristalyn 16 LIAC-MR 1:08.59 1:06.74 SECT 5
13 Mulligan, Katie R 15 LIAC-MR 1:07.03 1:07.03 SECT 4
14 Walsh, Blake L 16 BAC-NJ 1:07.10 1:07.50 3
15 Festa, Natalia K 15 LIAC-MR 1:08.71 1:07.59 2
16 Krems, Kate W 17 Cudas-NE 1:09.03 1:09.60 1
C - Final
17 Green, Carol E 17 Magnus-NE 1:10.19 1:07.76
18 MACCHEROLA, Sam A 16 GTAC-MD 1:09.18 1:08.01
19 Kaczka, Katherine 17 Met-Ed YMCA-NJ 1:09.76 1:08.69
20 Woodward, Lindsay 18 Squids-NE 1:10.39 1:09.76
21 Jones, Natalie C 17 SAC-NJ 1:09.46 1:10.17
22 Stutius, Erica A 17 Cudas-NE 1:11.21 1:10.37
23 Richman, Charlotte 15 STVN-NJ 1:10.88 1:11.03

Event 8 Men Open 100 LC Meter Butterfly Senior
===============================================================================
Sponsor: VanAssen Family
American Rec: A 51.88 8/16/2002 Michael Phelps
NJ Record: N 54.26 1988 Keith Hayes, WY
Meet Record: M 56.42 CHRIS JENNINGS
55.39 TRLS
57.19 SR
58.89 NATB
1:00.39 SECT
Meet Qualifying: 1:03.59
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Summers, Garth K 15 Thunderbolts-OR 58.47 57.77 NATB 20
2 Russell, David P 17 Cudas-NE 59.28 58.04 NATB 17
3 Marcum, William A 19 Suburban-MA 58.24 58.45 NATB 16
4 Tishchenko, Anton 17 Agua Swim Team-MR 58.76 58.80 NATB 15
5 Wollner, Samuel B 18 Agua Swim Team-MR 1:00.35 1:00.32 SECT 14
6 Atkinson, Jevon M 19 NFS-MR 1:01.28 1:01.03 13
7 Goodwin, Taylor M 16 Cudas-NE 1:00.82 1:01.65 12
8 Emmanuel, Ryan Z 16 BAD-MR 1:00.53 1:03.85 11
B - Final
9 Falk, Bjorn E 16 Magnus-NE 1:02.34 1:00.16 SECT 9
10 Murphy, Connor W 18 BAC-NJ 1:02.24 1:01.11 7
11 Digiacomo, Andrew 18 Elite-NJ 1:02.45 1:02.19 6
12 Wareck, Tony J 19 Magnus-NE 1:01.96 1:02.24 5
13 Taylor, Sam L 17 Squids-NE 1:03.25 1:02.26 4
14 Carson, Kevin 18 Ptfy-MA 1:02.39 1:02.60 3
15 Su, Allen 17 Cudas-NE 1:02.42 1:02.91 2
16 Sabala, Michael C 23 Agua Swim Team-MR 1:02.45 1:03.25 1
C - Final
17 Rosenbluth, Josh M 16 XCEL-NJ 1:04.32 1:01.65
18 D'Errico, John A 14 OWA-MR 1:03.98 1:02.81
19 Miller, Stephen D 16 Cudas-NE 1:03.80 1:05.03
20 Sadovski, Stanisla 15 DSC-MR 1:05.11 1:05.33
21 Langelier, Michael 16 Squids-NE 1:07.28 1:05.55
22 Maguire, Andrew J 15 Magnus-NE 1:06.39 1:05.56
23 Goracy, Alex R 16 BAC-NJ 1:05.23 1:05.77
24 VanNispen, Nichola 16 BAC-NJ 1:06.47 1:06.00

Event 9 Women Open 200 LC Meter IM Senior
===============================================================================
Sponsor: Shallcross Family
American Rec: A 2:11.91 7/30/1992 Summer Sanders
NJ Record: N 2:19.13 1996 Elaine Schwartz, PAA
Meet Record: M 2:19.01 1/1/2000 MADELEINE CRIPPEN - FOX
2:20.49 TRLS
2:24.29 SR
2:27.59 NATB
2:30.59 SECT
Meet Qualifying: 2:35.69
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Foschi, Jessica K 23 LIAC-MR 2:23.89 2:19.80 TRLS+ 20
1:08.52 2:19.80 (1:11.28)
2 Clemens, Alison P 15 Agua Swim Team-MR 2:24.35 2:20.85 SR 17
1:08.02 2:20.85 (1:12.83)
3 Smith, Lyndsey M 15 GTAC-MD 2:23.77 2:22.16 SR 16
1:08.76 2:22.16 (1:13.40)
4 Meissner, Erica L 15 Magnus-NE 2:24.08 2:22.46 SR 15
1:07.43 2:22.46 (1:15.03)
5 Clemens, Clare A 18 Agua Swim Team-MR 2:24.92 2:22.85 SR 14
1:09.86 2:22.85 (1:12.99)
6 Ewing, Emile C 16 Thunderbolts-OR 2:25.20 2:24.73 NATB- 13
1:09.03 2:24.73 (1:15.70)
7 Jones, Kirsten A 18 Gaac-MA 2:25.09 2:26.64 NATB- 12
1:10.07 2:26.64 (1:16.57)
8 Strickland, Kait Z 16 Cudas-NE 2:24.65 2:27.40 NATB 11
1:11.67 2:27.40 (1:15.73)
B - Final
9 Patterson, Genna M 17 Thunderbolts-OR 2:26.33 2:24.16 SR 9
1:10.71 2:24.16 (1:13.45)
10 Lesneski, Stacie J 18 Magnus-NE 2:26.49 2:24.47 NATB- 7
1:09.46 2:24.47 (1:15.01)
11 Walsh, Blake L 16 BAC-NJ 2:28.18 2:26.39 NATB 6
1:09.05 2:26.39 (1:17.34)
12 Soni, Rebecca I 16 SAC-NJ 2:28.42 2:26.40 NATB+ 5
1:12.31 2:26.40 (1:14.09)
13 Nelson, Kelly L 16 Suburban-MA 2:26.41 2:26.51 NATB- 4
1:09.33 2:26.51 (1:17.18)
14 Regan, Caitlin I 17 Gaac-MA 2:26.20 2:27.56 NATB- 3
1:11.16 2:27.56 (1:16.40)
15 Summers, Caitlin L 17 Thunderbolts-OR 2:28.54 2:29.67 SECT- 2
1:10.93 2:29.67 (1:18.74)
16 King, Lindsey R 15 Thunderbolts-OR 2:28.96 2:30.87 1
1:09.68 2:30.87 (1:21.19)
C - Final
17 Skelos, Daphne F 15 LIAC-MR 2:31.09 2:27.84 SECT
1:09.86 2:27.84 (1:17.98)
18 MACCHEROLA, Sam A 16 GTAC-MD 2:30.12 2:29.11 SECT
1:11.31 2:29.11 (1:17.80)
19 Voels, Coryn X 17 LIAC-MR 2:30.61 2:29.81 SECT-
1:11.62 2:29.81 (1:18.19)
20 Butts, Eliza L 15 Cudas-NE 2:29.42 2:30.23 SECT
1:11.97 2:30.23 (1:18.26)
21 Haser, Chelsea A 16 GTAC-MD 2:30.94 2:31.17
1:14.15 2:31.17 (1:17.02)
22 Kempton, Kristalyn 16 LIAC-MR 2:32.87 2:32.13
1:14.52 2:32.13 (1:17.61)
23 Peak, Candice E 15 Magnus-NE 2:32.13 2:33.02
1:12.14 2:33.02 (1:20.88)
24 King, Jordan G 13 Thunderbolts-OR 2:32.01 2:33.94
1:13.42 2:33.94 (1:20.52)

Event 10 Men Open 200 LC Meter IM Senior
===============================================================================
Sponsor: VanAssen Family
American Rec: A 1:58.68 9/12/2002 Michael Phelps
NJ Record: N 2:01.77 1990 Ron Karnaugh, JG
Meet Record: M 2:02.20 1/1/2000 TOM WILKENS - SCSC
2:06.99 TRLS
2:10.59 SR
2:13.59 NATB
2:16.59 SECT
Meet Qualifying: 2:24.39
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Karnaugh, Ron D 37 Thunderbolts-OR 2:10.49 2:06.94 TRLS 20
59.60 2:06.94 (1:07.34)
2 Clark, Jaffrey S 23 Suburban-MA 2:12.25 2:10.57 SR- 17
1:02.09 2:10.57 (1:08.48)
3 Southmayd, T.J. K 16 Suburban-MA 2:13.19 2:13.06 NATB- 16
1:02.80 2:13.06 (1:10.26)
4 Viglione, Matt J 17 Thunderbolts-OR 2:13.45 2:13.62 SECT 15
1:04.26 2:13.62 (1:09.36)
5 Russell, David P 17 Cudas-NE 2:16.00 2:13.88 SECT 14
1:00.34 2:13.88 (1:13.54)
6 Rubenstein, Billy 17 Cudas-NE 2:16.42 2:15.66 SECT 13
1:03.63 2:15.66 (1:12.03)
7 Rosa, Larry P 17 EEX-NJ 2:16.79 2:18.60 12
-- Nilsson, Eric T 16 Cudas-NE 2:13.47 DQ
1:01.66 DQ (1:11.09)
B - Final
9 Goodwin, Taylor M 16 Cudas-NE 2:17.53 2:16.36 SECT 9
1:04.01 2:16.36 (1:12.35)
10 Miller, Stephen D 16 Cudas-NE 2:17.35 2:16.67 7
1:05.34 2:16.67 (1:11.33)
11 Simpson, Eric M 17 Cudas-NE 2:18.56 2:17.08 6
1:05.09 2:17.08 (1:11.99)
12 McCloskey, Dennen 16 Atlantic City-MA 2:20.08 2:18.53 5
1:04.32 2:18.53 (1:14.21)
13 Kauffman, Cody L 16 Trident-MA 2:20.12 2:19.39 4
1:09.24 2:19.39 (1:10.15)
14 Ankosko, Darren R 15 SAC-NJ 2:20.74 2:21.83 3
1:07.67 2:21.83 (1:14.16)
15 Bartl, Stefan J 16 Magnus-NE 2:19.48 2:31.34 2
1:11.11 2:31.34 (1:20.23)
-- Bullitt, Ben H 17 Squids-NE 2:18.08 DQ
1:05.30 DQ (1:11.92)
C - Final
17 Rosenbluth, Josh M 16 XCEL-NJ 2:22.21 2:16.87
1:04.96 2:16.87 (1:11.91)
18 Collins, Bryan R 16 GTAC-MD 2:21.19 2:18.87
1:04.60 2:18.87 (1:14.27)
19 Curtis, Matt A 16 BAC-NJ 2:21.75 2:18.94
1:06.35 2:18.94 (1:12.59)
20 Smith, Bobby J 15 LIAC-MR 2:22.44 2:18.96
1:05.24 2:18.96 (1:13.72)
21 Taylor, Sam L 17 Squids-NE 2:23.04 2:21.65
1:06.93 2:21.65 (1:14.72)
22 Wolz, Brian P 17 GTAC-MD 2:24.26 2:23.05
1:06.06 2:23.05 (1:16.99)
23 Franssen, Bobby J 17 Trident-MA 2:23.36 2:23.33
1:08.19 2:23.33 (1:15.14)
24 Hand, Peter J 17 XCEL-NJ 2:24.36 2:29.90
1:09.80 2:29.90 (1:20.10)

Event 11 Women Open 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay Senior
===============================================================================
Sponsor: Nerby Family
American Rec: A 7:56.53 8/26/2001 USA
NJ Record: N 8:27.77 1988 Peddie
J. Skillman, J. Slowik, L. Matheson, S. Perroni
Meet Record: M 8:36.93 1/18/2002 Badger, Badger-MA
W. Sprogue, B. O'Connor, P. Duguet, K. Kelly
8:45.29 SR
9:04.19 SECT
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tualatin Hills Thunderbolts-OR 'A' 8:25.05 8:32.62MSR 40
1:00.94 2:07.11 (2:07.11) 3:08.71 (1:01.60) 4:16.52 (2:09.41)
5:19.27 (1:02.75) 6:25.34 (2:08.82) 7:26.83 (1:01.49) 8:32.62 (2:07.28)
2 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR 'A' 8:31.08 8:43.32 SR 34
1:04.25 2:11.78 (2:11.78) 3:11.96 (1:00.18) 4:15.57 (2:03.79)
5:19.81 (1:04.24) 6:29.11 (2:13.54) 7:33.10 (1:03.99) 8:43.32 (2:14.21)
3 Berkeley Aquatic Club-NJ 'A' 8:50.55 8:55.17 SECT 32
1) Nerby, Stephanie M 15 2) Wisinger, Kelley R 14
3) VanAssen, Jessica L 17 4) Walsh, Blake L 16
1:03.64 2:10.54 (2:10.54) 3:15.36 (1:04.82) 4:25.65 (2:15.11)
5:30.70 (1:05.05) 6:40.24 (2:14.59) 7:45.23 (1:04.99) 8:55.17 (2:14.93)
4 Berkeley Aquatic Club-NJ 'B' 9:15.99 8:56.40 SECT 30
1) Larcom, Courtney H 15 2) O'Connor, Rose R 14
3) Fleming, Genevieve E 14 4) Evans, Ashley K 15
1:05.85 2:14.58 (2:14.58) 3:20.13 (1:05.55) 4:29.49 (2:14.91)
4:44.63 (15.14) 5:02.83 (33.34) 7:47.85 (2:45.02) 8:56.40 (3:53.57)
5 Scarlet Aquatic Club-NJ 'A' 8:52.96 8:58.57 SECT 28
1:05.14 2:14.36 (2:14.36) 3:20.05 (1:05.69) 4:28.37 (2:14.01)
5:33.56 (1:05.19) 6:44.14 (2:15.77) 7:50.18 (1:06.04) 8:58.57 (2:14.43)
6 Long Island Aquatic Club-MR 'B' 8:56.00 8:58.63 SECT 26
1:05.76 2:14.22 (2:14.22) 3:19.05 (1:04.83) 4:29.00 (2:14.78)
5:34.12 (1:05.12) 6:43.00 (2:14.00) 7:49.74 (1:06.74) 8:58.63 (2:15.63)
7 Green Terror Aquatic Club-MD 'A' 8:47.96 9:04.09 SECT 24
1) Haser, Chelsea A 16 2) Lukens, Elisabeth S 16
3) Smith, Lyndsey M 15 4) MACCHEROLA, Sam A 16
1:05.08 2:13.32 (2:13.32) 3:21.47 (1:08.15) 4:33.09 (2:19.77)
5:39.02 (1:05.93) 6:51.74 (2:18.65) 7:54.86 (1:03.12) 9:04.09 (2:12.35)
8 Bay and Ocean State Squids-NE 'B' 9:17.73 9:08.16 22
1:06.13 2:14.81 (2:14.81) 3:20.38 (1:05.57) 4:29.29 (2:14.48)
5:38.45 (1:09.16) 7:59.48 ( ) 9:08.16 ( )
9 Metuchen Edison YMCA-NJ 'A' 9:02.77 9:12.73 18
1) Zukowski, Sarah A 16 2) Hetzel, Catherine A 17
3) Morris, Kelly M 16 4) Kaczka, Katherine L 17
1:06.85 2:18.65 (2:18.65) 3:25.20 (1:06.55) 4:36.22 (2:17.57)
5:44.03 (1:07.81) 6:56.90 (2:20.68) 8:02.44 (1:05.54) 9:12.73 (2:15.83)

Event 12 Men Open 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay Senior
===============================================================================
Sponsor: VanAssen Family
American Rec: A 7:11.81 8/26/2002 US National Team
NJ Record: N 7:28.39 1991 Peddie
M. Ross, J. Miranda, P. Wright, J. Wells
Meet Record: M 7:59.83 1/1/1999 LIAC A
7:59.89 SR
8:41.59 SECT
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tualatin Hills Thunderbolts-OR 'A' 7:55.49 7:54.23MSR 40
56.51 1:54.61 (1:54.61) 2:53.19 (58.58) 3:55.08 (2:00.47)
4:53.81 (58.73) 5:57.16 (2:02.08) 6:53.81 (56.65) 7:54.23 (1:57.07)
2 Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics-MR 'A' 8:10.00 8:10.74 SECT 34
58.72 2:00.97 (2:00.97) 3:01.43 (1:00.46) 4:06.53 (2:05.56)
5:05.65 (59.12) 6:13.38 (2:06.85) 7:11.54 (58.16) 8:10.74 (1:57.36)
3 Berkeley Aquatic Club-NJ 'A' 8:08.00 8:11.14 SECT 32
1) Resler, Chris S 16 2) Curtis, Matt A 16
3) Murphy, Connor W 18 4) Goldblatt, Scott D 24
1:00.67 2:04.43 (2:04.43) 3:04.59 (1:00.16) 4:09.61 (2:05.18)
5:10.54 (1:00.93) 6:16.21 (2:06.60) 7:12.54 (56.33) 8:11.14 (1:54.93)
4 Bay and Ocean State Squids-NE 'B' 8:19.43 8:26.39 SECT 30
1:02.50 2:06.10 (2:06.10) 3:09.47 (1:03.37) 4:16.20 (2:10.10)
5:17.81 (1:01.61) 6:22.64 (2:06.44) 7:22.97 (1:00.33) 8:26.39 (2:03.75)
5 Berkeley Aquatic Club-NJ 'B' 8:35.00 8:42.34 28
1) Hansen, Tom P 14 2) Curtis, Jonathan R 13
3) DeLeon, Gonzalo 14 4) Haley, Bill J 14
1:03.25 2:06.61 (2:06.61) 2:32.75 (26.14) 4:13.09 (2:06.48)
5:18.17 (1:05.08) 6:28.42 (2:15.33) 7:33.18 (1:04.76) 8:42.34 (2:13.92)
6 Elite Swim Club-NJ 'A' 8:17.25 8:47.86 26
1) Digiacomo, Andrew D 18 2) Hebron, Sean R 17
3) Kiley, Ryan M 16 4) Taylor, Michael P 17
1:02.61 2:14.17 (2:14.17) 3:17.61 (1:03.44) 4:26.70 (2:12.53)
5:29.95 (1:03.25) 6:40.52 (2:13.82) 7:41.00 (1:00.48) 8:47.86 (2:07.34)