ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT





Beard Sets Meet Mark at TYR Meet of Champions -- June 22, 2003 Amanda Beard - October 2002

By Phillip Whitten

MISSION VIEJO, Calif., June 22. AMANDA Beard turned in the outstanding performance on the third day of competition at the TYR Meet of Champions in Mission Viejo, Calif.

The 21 year-old Olympic gold, silver and bronze medalist, swimming for Tucson Ford Aquatics (TFA), clocked a sparkling 2:28.42 to win the 200m breaststroke by almost five full seconds over Keri Hehn, Minnesota, who touched in 2:33.16.

Beard, who was out in 1:12.62 and came back in 1:15.80, set the day's only meet record. The old mark, 2:28.63, was set by Japan's Masami Tanaka two years ago.

The men's 200 meter breaststroke went to Vladislav Poliakov, of Coral Springs, Florida. The 19 year-old University of Alabama sophomore-to-be came from behind on the final 50 to nip former Cal star, Nuk Sirisanont, 2:18.52 to 2:18.83.

NOVA's Gabrielle Rose won her second event of the meet. Leading from start to finish, Rose flipped at 59.11 before going on to win the 200 free in 2:02.04. Lakeside's Rachel Komisarz was a strong second, 2:02.43.

South Africa's Ryk Neethling, swimming for Tucson Ford Aquatics, used the same strategy as Rose to take the men's 200 free in 1:51.11. Second went to NOVA's Scott Tucker in 1:52.23.

Former Texas star Colleen Lanne, swimming for NOVA, won a very close 50 free race in 26.49. Lacey Nymyer, TFA, was second in 26.57 with NOVA's Courtney Cashion third in 26.61. Masters swimmer Peggy Gross, 34, took fifth in 26.93.

In contrast, NOVA's Jason Lezak dominated a strong field in the men's 50 free to win in 22.48. Lezak won the 100 free yesterday. South African Roland Schoeman, a former NCAA champion in this event for Arizona, was a distant second at 22.93.

Trojan Swim Club's Kaitlin Sandeno took the lead at the 200-meter mark in the 400 IM and never looked back, winning in 4:50.61. TFA's Emily Mason, the early leader, was second in 4:52.68.

Third place went to 14 year-old Terrapin Kate Dwelley in 4:56.08. Kate swims for the same team that produced Natalie Coughlin and she definitely is a swimmer to watch for the future -- maybe the very near future.

Tunisia's Ous Mellouli won the men's 400 medley in 4:30.86, overtaking Chad Carvin at the halfway mark and lengthening his lead on the breaststroke leg. Carvin was second in 4:31.75.

TYR Swim Meet of Champions
Mission Viejo, Calif.
June 19-22, 2003

50 meter pool

RESULTS
Day Three: June 21, 2003



Event 13 Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
World Record: 1:56.64 2002 Franziska van Almsick - GER
US Record: 1:57.90 1992 Nicole Haislett
Pool Record: P 2:00.25 2000 Maki Mika - JPN
Meet Record: M 2:00.25 2000 Maki Mika - JPN
2:11.38 QUAL
Meet Qualifying: 2:11.38
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Final
1 Rose, Gabrielle 25 NOVAQUATICS-CA 2:03.16 2:02.04 QUAL
28.54 59.11 1:30.86 2:02.04
2 Komisarz, Rachel 26 LAKESIDE-KY 2:04.47 2:02.43 QUAL
29.46 1:00.80 1:32.15 2:02.43
3 Mason, Emily 20 AFOX-AZ 2:03.73 2:02.70 QUAL
28.72 59.46 1:31.22 2:02.70
4 Sandeno, Kaitlin 20 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA 2:05.47 2:03.71 QUAL
29.69 1:00.95 1:32.33 2:03.71
5 Hayes, Jessica 20 FORD AQUATICS-AZ 2:05.61 2:04.69 QUAL
29.58 1:01.36 1:33.28 2:04.69
6 Nymeyer, Lacey 17 FORD AQUATICS-AZ 2:06.23 2:05.46 QUAL
29.75 1:01.69 1:33.89 2:05.46
7 Keller, Kalyn 18 UNATTACHED-CA 2:06.07 2:05.48 QUAL
30.05 1:02.08 1:33.90 2:05.48
8 Hastrup, Kristen 17 CLOVIS-CC 2:05.71 2:05.60 QUAL
29.87 1:01.51 1:33.58 2:05.60
Consol
9 Lanne', Colleen 23 NOVAQUATICS-CA 2:06.33 2:04.81 QUAL
29.02 1:01.07 1:33.02 2:04.81
10 Krohn, Jana 21 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA 2:06.59 2:05.06 QUAL
30.05 1:01.25 1:33.22 2:05.06
11 Peirsol, Hayley 17 NOVAQUATICS-CA 2:07.55 2:07.02 QUAL
30.23 1:02.46 1:34.87 2:07.02
11 Johnson, Melissa 18 AFOX-AZ 2:08.34 2:07.02 QUAL
29.94 1:01.99 1:34.40 2:07.02
13 Reynolds, Caitlin 15 DYNAMO-GA 2:06.90 2:07.39 QUAL
30.34 1:02.74 1:35.45 2:07.39
14 Spence, Whitney 15 PACIFIC SWIM-SI 2:08.29 2:08.45 QUAL
30.15 1:02.65 1:35.52 2:08.45
15 Weatherman, Nicole 17 BOULDER CITY-CA 2:08.24 2:09.17 QUAL
30.54 1:02.78 1:36.15 2:09.17
16 Pedder, Margie 22 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA 2:07.49 2:09.66 QUAL
30.74 1:02.79 1:36.38 2:09.66
Bonus
17 Connealy, Cait 17 AFOX-AZ 2:08.63 2:05.59 QUAL
29.21 1:00.95 1:33.63 2:05.59
18 Farrell, Maureen 19 CANYONS-CA 2:08.72 2:05.93 QUAL
29.64 1:01.61 1:33.92 2:05.93
19 Corcoran, Jackie 21 FORD AQUATICS-AZ 2:08.71 2:07.20 QUAL
30.18 1:02.42 1:34.89 2:07.20
20 Heckman, Dawn 25 MISSION VIEJO-CA 2:09.22 2:07.77 QUAL
30.24 1:02.12 1:34.98 2:07.77
21 Burckle, Caroline 16 LAKESIDE-KY 2:08.49 2:07.89 QUAL
30.25 1:02.15 1:35.14 2:07.89
22 Eads, Courtney 16 CLAREMONT-CA 2:08.34 2:08.09 QUAL
30.27 1:02.32 1:35.48 2:08.09
23 Ellis, Jaime 20 THE WOODLANDS-GU 2:08.40 2:09.06 QUAL
30.45 1:02.90 1:35.91 2:09.06
24 Denby, Kara 16 CONEJO SIMI-CA 2:09.14 2:12.39
30.84 1:04.20 1:38.26 2:12.39

Event 14 Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
World Record: 1:44.06 7/25/2001 Ian Thorpe - AUS
US Record: 1:46.73 2000 Josh Davis
Pool Record: P 1:47.89 1985 Matt Biondi - Golden Bear
Meet Record: M 1:50.13 2000 Chad Carvin - MVN
2:01.47 QUAL
Meet Qualifying: 2:01.47
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Final
1 Neethling, Ryk 25 FORD AQUATICS-AZ 1:53.92 1:51.11 QUAL
25.84 53.73 1:22.81 1:51.11
2 Tucker, Scott 28 NOVAQUATICS-CA 1:54.61 1:52.23 QUAL
25.99 54.06 1:22.70 1:52.23
3 Peirsol, Aaron 19 NOVAQUATICS-CA 1:54.13 1:52.56 QUAL
26.39 54.97 1:24.04 1:52.56
4 Mellouli, Ous 19 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA 1:53.20 1:53.53 QUAL
26.61 55.17 1:24.69 1:53.53
5 Carvin, Chad 29 MISSION VIEJO-CA 1:54.06 1:53.66 QUAL
26.66 55.28 1:24.61 1:53.66
6 Warkentin, Mark 23 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA 1:54.10 1:54.09 QUAL
26.52 55.61 1:25.22 1:54.09
7 Florczyk, Piotr 25 MISSION VIEJO-CA 1:53.49 1:54.41 QUAL
27.04 55.91 1:25.13 1:54.41
8 Owen, Matthew 19 AFOX-AZ 1:54.75 1:57.38 QUAL
26.82 56.43 1:26.43 1:57.38
Consol
9 Mills, Matt 20 SAN RAMON-PC 1:55.62 1:53.78 QUAL
27.44 56.81 1:26.04 1:53.78
10 DeBerry, Tyler 19 FORD AQUATICS-AZ 1:55.24 1:54.40 QUAL
26.84 55.92 1:25.43 1:54.40
11 Vayo, Louis 17 FULLERTON-CA 1:56.21 1:55.27 QUAL
27.16 56.29 1:26.02 1:55.27
12 Kervorkian, Aram 20 NORTH COAST-SI 1:55.96 1:55.42 QUAL
27.19 56.53 1:26.34 1:55.42
13 Mortimer, Justin 21 MISSION VIEJO-CA 1:56.32 1:55.84 QUAL
27.88 57.30 1:26.84 1:55.84
14 Staley, Trent 21 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA 1:55.79 1:55.95 QUAL
27.12 56.47 1:26.06 1:55.95
15 Jensen, Larsen 17 MISSION VIEJO-CA 1:55.61 1:56.20 QUAL
27.81 57.20 1:27.04 1:56.20
16 Burmester, Moss 21 HARLEQUIN 1:56.35 1:56.99 QUAL
26.59 56.09 1:26.62 1:56.99
Bonus
17 Voss, Robert 20 HARLEQUIN 1:58.06 1:55.01 QUAL
26.74 55.83 1:25.53 1:55.01
18 McCaffrey, Sean 20 MINNESOTA-MN 1:57.96 1:56.64 QUAL
28.05 57.96 1:27.95 1:56.64
19 Clayton-Greene, Se 20 HARLEQUIN 1:57.09 1:56.87 QUAL
27.78 57.96 1:27.89 1:56.87
20 Lee, Jeff 22 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA 1:56.93 1:56.99 QUAL
28.29 58.47 1:28.30 1:56.99
21 Donaldson, Ryan 19 CLOVIS-CC 1:58.07 1:57.68 QUAL
27.91 57.71 1:27.90 1:57.68
22 Foster, John 16 UNATTACHED-CA 1:56.68 1:58.18 QUAL
27.51 57.19 1:27.46 1:58.18
23 Hamm, Michael 19 WAUKESHA-WI 1:57.59 2:00.27 QUAL
28.20 58.52 1:29.17 2:00.27
24 Morse, Ivan 20 SAN RAMON-PC 1:57.19 2:00.29 QUAL
27.82 57.71 1:29.00 2:00.29

Event 15 Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
World Record: 2:22.99 4/13/2001 Hanazhoui - CHN
US Record: 2:24.56 2000 Kristy Kowel
Pool Record: P 2:27.84 1992 Kristine Quance - CLSS
Meet Record: M 2:28.63 2000 Masami Kitajima - JPN
2:48.84 QUAL
Meet Qualifying: 2:48.84
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Final
1 Beard, Amanda 21 FORD AQUATICS-AZ 2:32.15 2:28.42MQUAL
34.49 1:12.62 1:50.28 2:28.42
2 Hehn, Keri 22 MINNESOTA-MN 2:34.56 2:33.16 QUAL
35.53 1:14.40 1:53.69 2:33.16
3 Klein, Melissa 18 DYNAMO-GA 2:34.27 2:33.77 QUAL
35.54 1:14.18 1:53.86 2:33.77
4 Liu, Erica 16 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC 2:36.85 2:34.73 QUAL
35.64 1:14.89 1:55.11 2:34.73
5 Patterson, Genna 17 TUALATIN HILLS-OR 2:39.00 2:39.45 QUAL
35.09 1:14.36 1:56.16 2:39.45
6 Tinnon, Elizabeth 17 LAKESIDE-KY 2:39.03 2:39.61 QUAL
35.86 1:16.87 1:57.95 2:39.61
7 Teo, Nicolette 17 MISSION VIEJO-CA 2:37.70 2:39.90 QUAL
35.99 1:16.14 1:58.04 2:39.90
8 Stitts, Staciana 21 NOVAQUATICS-CA 2:37.93 2:40.19 QUAL
35.75 1:15.71 1:57.30 2:40.19
Consol
9 Wagner, Jessica 21 FORD AQUATICS-AZ 2:39.18 2:37.60 QUAL
36.17 1:16.09 1:56.69 2:37.60
10 Creek, Christine 18 CONEJO SIMI-CA 2:39.21 2:38.74 QUAL
37.14 1:17.58 1:57.95 2:38.74
11 Sandeno, Kaitlin 20 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA 2:41.19 2:39.99 QUAL
37.81 1:18.41 1:59.50 2:39.99
12 Sieper, Kristina 17 AQUAZOTS-CA 2:40.05 2:40.70 QUAL
36.80 1:17.26 1:58.73 2:40.70
13 Degolia, Hailey 15 TERRAPINS-PC 2:41.63 2:40.82 QUAL
37.85 1:18.48 1:59.55 2:40.82
14 Marmolejo, Adriana 20 MEXICO 2:39.87 2:41.12 QUAL
37.79 1:18.84 1:59.83 2:41.12
15 Schmidt, Heidi 20 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC 2:41.03 2:41.65 QUAL
37.07 1:17.20 1:59.03 2:41.65
16 Ellis, Allie 14 BLUE FINS-SI 2:41.30 2:44.11 QUAL
38.64 1:19.96 2:01.75 2:44.11
Bonus
17 Avilla, Leah 17 SAN RAMON-PC 2:42.25 2:39.87 QUAL
37.14 1:17.21 1:58.08 2:39.87
18 Sieper, Erin 18 FORD AQUATICS-AZ 2:41.66 2:42.52 QUAL
36.40 1:17.61 2:00.30 2:42.52
19 Kraemer, Kerry 14 BURNSVILLE-MN 2:44.92 2:43.93 QUAL
36.62 1:17.61 2:00.48 2:43.93
20 Hilvo, Iiris 20 GREATER TOLEDO-OH 2:45.02 2:44.29 QUAL
37.81 1:19.40 2:01.51 2:44.29
21 Flynn, Kelly 12 THE WOODLANDS-GU 2:45.60 2:44.40 QUAL
38.06 1:19.75 2:01.60 2:44.40
22 Kime, Katie 13 ROSE BOWL-CA 2:45.81 2:45.44 QUAL
37.53 1:19.23 2:01.95 2:45.44
23 Patterson, Lizette 15 CANYONS-CA 2:43.40 2:46.33 QUAL
37.84 1:20.31 2:03.03 2:46.33
24 McGettrick, Greer 20 CLOVIS-CC 2:44.36 2:46.57 QUAL
38.97 1:20.75 2:04.02 2:46.57

Event 16 Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
World Record: 2:09.97 2002 Kosuke Kitajima - JPN
US Record: 2:10.16 1992 Mike Barrowman
Pool Record: P 2:13.52 1992 Mike Barrowman - Curl-Burke
Meet Record: M 2:16.08 2000 Kosuke Kitakima - JPN
2:34.69 QUAL
Meet Qualifying: 2:34.69
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Final
1 Polyakov, Vladisla 19 CORAL SPRINGS-FG 2:20.32 2:18.52 QUAL
31.79 1:07.33 1:42.96 2:18.52
2 Sirisanont, Ratapo 26 OAKLAND-PC 2:21.92 2:18.83 QUAL
31.77 1:06.86 1:42.75 2:18.83
3 Callahan, Andrew 16 DYNAMO-GA 2:22.43 2:21.48 QUAL
33.48 1:09.12 1:45.80 2:21.48
4 Owen, Greg 22 FORD AQUATICS-AZ 2:25.71 2:23.44 QUAL
32.64 1:08.87 1:45.55 2:23.44
5 Mellouli, Ous 19 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA 2:26.02 2:27.77 QUAL
33.81 1:11.47 1:49.31 2:27.77
6 Brown, Jarrod 22 HARLEQUIN 2:26.36 2:28.00 QUAL
33.36 1:10.86 1:49.52 2:28.00
7 Bernier, Nate 20 MINNESOTA-MN 2:26.37 2:28.42 QUAL
34.17 1:11.98 1:50.20 2:28.42
8 Beckwith, Harvey 25 CORAL SPRINGS-FG 2:27.31 2:29.16 QUAL
34.22 1:11.95 1:49.74 2:29.16
Consol
9 Criste, John 14 CANYONS-CA 2:27.51 2:26.96 QUAL
32.66 1:10.11 1:48.34 2:26.96
10 Hamming, Mark 20 WILDCAT-IL 2:28.40 2:27.99 QUAL
33.62 1:11.59 1:49.13 2:27.99
11 Hupp, Jonathan 19 RUTGERS-NJ 2:28.39 2:28.68 QUAL
35.00 1:12.94 1:50.78 2:28.68
12 Kelly, Sean 19 MINNESOTA-MN 2:27.87 2:28.69 QUAL
33.54 1:10.85 1:49.44 2:28.69
13 Leelachati, Dan 18 FULLERTON-CA 2:28.26 2:28.81 QUAL
34.42 1:11.88 1:50.55 2:28.81
14 Zaich, Paul 16 AQUAZOTS-CA 2:30.05 2:29.88 QUAL
34.72 1:12.89 1:50.96 2:29.88
15 Schmidt, Matt 16 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC 2:30.09 2:30.31 QUAL
34.30 1:12.18 1:51.00 2:30.31
16 Puchalski, Danny 21 NGSV GATORS-CA 2:28.20 2:33.53 QUAL
34.68 1:13.19 1:52.94 2:33.53
Bonus
17 Denniston, David 24 NOVAQUATICS-CA 2:31.64 2:20.25 QUAL
31.28 1:07.24 1:43.47 2:20.25
18 Scoggan, Byron 14 ARDEN HILLS-SN 2:30.13 2:28.03 QUAL
34.20 1:11.97 1:50.42 2:28.03
19 Priest, Andrew 24 NOVAQUATICS-CA 2:30.21 2:28.43 QUAL
33.83 1:11.51 1:49.66 2:28.43
20 Stevens, Nathaniel 20 FORD AQUATICS-AZ 2:30.20 2:30.04 QUAL
34.62 1:13.13 1:51.84 2:30.04
21 Viglione, Matt 16 TUALATIN HILLS-OR 2:31.30 2:30.16 QUAL
34.30 1:12.36 1:51.23 2:30.16
22 Park, Steven 16 CANYONS-CA 2:30.89 2:30.57 QUAL
34.01 1:12.23 1:50.92 2:30.57
23 Palmer, Ben 22 SAN LUIS OBISPO-CA 2:32.18 2:31.88 QUAL
34.22 1:12.63 1:52.53 2:31.88
24 Oliver, David 16 CAAN 2:31.31 2:34.45 QUAL
33.67 1:12.65 1:53.12 2:34.45

Event 17 Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
World Record: 24.13 9/22/2000 Inge de Bruijn - NED
US Record: 24.63 2000 Dara Torres
Pool Record: P 25.61 1989 Dara Torres - MVN
Meet Record: M 25.90 1997 Jenny Thompson - Stanford
28.07 QUAL
Meet Qualifying: 28.07
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Final
1 Lanne', Colleen 23 NOVAQUATICS-CA 27.29 26.49 QUAL
2 Nymeyer, Lacey 17 FORD AQUATICS-AZ 27.07 26.57 QUAL
3 Cashion, Courtney 17 NOVAQUATICS-CA 27.27 26.61 QUAL
4 Hayes, Jessica 20 FORD AQUATICS-AZ 27.05 26.87 QUAL
5 Gross, Peggy 34 NORTH COAST-SI 27.35 26.93 QUAL
6 Farrell, Maureen 19 CANYONS-CA 27.28 27.26 QUAL
7 Galloway, Elizabet 20 AFOX-AZ 27.55 27.50 QUAL
8 Raatz, Katherine 14 AFOX-AZ 27.58 27.74 QUAL
Consol
9 Dealva, Danielle 24 NOVAQUATICS-CA 27.77 26.94 QUAL
10 Mehdizadeh, Roshan 20 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC 27.70 27.46 QUAL
11 Vaziri, Leila 17 CORAL SPRINGS-FG 27.64 27.49 QUAL
12 Carroll, Katie 18 GREATER TOLEDO-OH 27.75 27.50 QUAL
13 Denby, Kara 16 CONEJO SIMI-CA 27.84 27.62 QUAL
14 Liu, Erica 16 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC 27.91 27.81 QUAL
15 Hsiao, Stephanie 20 NOVAQUATICS-CA 27.83 27.90 QUAL
16 McCarthy, Meredith 15 THE WOODLANDS-GU 27.91 28.05 QUAL
Bonus
17 McCawley, Margo 16 MEMPHIS THUNDER-SE 27.93 27.41 QUAL
18 Kelly, Lindsey 16 PATRIOT AQUATICS-IL 28.00 27.51 QUAL
19 Elbert, Skye 15 AFOX-AZ 27.92 27.56 QUAL
19 Schmidt, Heidi 20 DEANZA CUPERTINO-PC 28.00 27.56 QUAL
21 Hackett, Ryann 18 FORD AQUATICS-AZ 27.93 27.76 QUAL
22 McClurg, Hannah 16 PACIFIC SWIM-SI 27.92 27.80 QUAL
23 Coombe, Katy 20 MINNESOTA-MN 28.00 27.99 QUAL
24 Hastrup, Kristen 17 CLOVIS-CC 28.02 28.29

Event 18 Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
World Record: 21.64 6/1/2000 Alexander Popov - RUS
US Record: 21.76 2000 Gary Hall Jr.
Pool Record: P 22.53 2001 Jason Lezak - NOVA
Meet Record: M 22.53 2001 Jason Lezak - NOVA
25.59 QUAL
Meet Qualifying: 25.59
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Final
1 Lezak, Jason 27 NOVAQUATICS-CA 23.06 22.48PQUAL
2 Schoeman, Roland 22 CAL AQUATICS-PC 23.41 22.93 QUAL
3 Kizierowski, Bart 26 CAL AQUATICS-PC 23.34 22.97 QUAL
4 Neethling, Ryk 25 FORD AQUATICS-AZ 23.52 23.14 QUAL
5 Woodward, Gabe 23 UNATTACHED-CA 23.86 23.44 QUAL
6 Draganja, Duje 20 CAL AQUATICS-PC 24.12 23.69 QUAL
7 Ferns, Lyndon 19 FORD AQUATICS-AZ 23.95 23.70 QUAL
8 Novak, Joe 26 NOVAQUATICS-CA 23.96 23.92 QUAL
Consol
9 Anderson, Luke 21 NOVAQUATICS-CA 24.12 23.83 QUAL
10 Lane, Evan 20 CAL AQUATICS-PC 24.27 24.13 QUAL
11 Grevers, Matt 18 PATRIOT AQUATICS-IL 24.49 24.15 QUAL
12 Rojas, Luis 23 FORD AQUATICS-AZ 24.21 24.17 QUAL
13 Folker, Nick CAL AQUATICS-PC 24.25 24.20 QUAL
14 Ong, Allen 23 CAL AQUATICS-PC 24.40 24.23 QUAL
15 Whittington, Joe 16 BAKERSFIELD-CC 24.31 24.36 QUAL
16 Carvin, Chad 29 MISSION VIEJO-CA 24.48 24.89 QUAL
Bonus
17 Stephens, Jammal 22 NOVAQUATICS-CA 24.91 24.61 QUAL
18 Mills, Matt 20 SAN RAMON-PC 24.96 24.70 QUAL
19 Swanson, Tony 20 WILDCAT-IL 24.60 24.72 QUAL
20 Kintz, Sam 18 PATRIOT AQUATICS-IL 24.86 24.80 QUAL
21 Florczyk, Piotr 25 MISSION VIEJO-CA 24.98 24.89 QUAL
22 Lee, Jeff 22 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA 24.97 25.00 QUAL
23 Anguis, Christian 21 MISSION VIEJO-CA 25.02 25.13 QUAL
24 Baer, Scott 20 NOVAQUATICS-CA 24.94 25.33 QUAL

Event 19 Women 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
World Record: 4:33.59 9/16/2000 Yana Klochkova - UKR
US Record: 4:37.58 1992 Summer Sanders
Pool Record: P 4:43.32 1992 Kristine Quance - CLSS
Meet Record: M 4:45.37 1995 Kristine Quance - Trojan
5:17.79 QUAL
Meet Qualifying: 5:17.79
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Final
1 Sandeno, Kaitlin 20 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA 4:58.39 4:50.61 QUAL
31.37 1:05.98 1:44.32 2:21.37 3:03.20 3:45.63 4:18.32 4:50.61
2 Mason, Emily 20 AFOX-AZ 4:56.51 4:52.68 QUAL
30.64 1:04.54 1:43.56 2:21.55 3:03.89 3:46.33 4:19.70 4:52.68
3 Dwelley, Kate 14 TERRAPINS-PC 5:01.09 4:56.08 QUAL
31.12 1:05.66 1:45.07 2:23.61 3:06.09 3:48.78 4:23.14 4:56.08
4 Klein, Melissa 18 DYNAMO-GA 4:58.72 4:58.50 QUAL
32.38 1:08.07 1:47.89 2:27.18 3:07.90 3:50.45 4:24.82 4:58.50
5 Houlton, Molly 14 FORD AQUATICS-AZ 5:01.72 4:59.69 QUAL
31.39 1:07.10 1:46.32 2:24.96 3:09.41 3:54.01 4:27.23 4:59.69
6 Eads, Courtney 16 CLAREMONT-CA 5:00.14 5:00.80 QUAL
30.97 1:06.43 1:46.31 2:24.91 3:09.39 3:54.14 4:28.19 5:00.80
7 Keller, Kalyn 18 UNATTACHED-CA 5:01.92 5:01.77 QUAL
32.05 1:08.16 1:46.99 2:25.56 3:11.33 3:56.48 4:29.94 5:01.77
8 Kreutzjans, Becky 18 NORTH COAST-SI 5:03.05 5:01.97 QUAL
31.60 1:07.33 1:45.16 2:21.96 3:08.34 3:54.86 4:28.62 5:01.97
Consol
9 Bunch, Blakeley 15 BOULDER CITY-CA 5:05.88 5:02.47 QUAL
33.04 1:09.88 1:49.18 2:28.38 3:12.07 3:55.46 4:29.24 5:02.47
10 Anderson, Stephani 18 AFOX-AZ 5:05.73 5:05.10 QUAL
32.26 1:09.01 1:48.33 2:27.23 3:11.76 3:58.22 4:32.08 5:05.10
11 Ellis, Jaime 20 THE WOODLANDS-GU 5:04.18 5:05.11 QUAL
31.78 1:08.02 1:48.55 2:28.50 3:13.16 3:58.55 4:32.51 5:05.11
12 Schluntz, Justine 16 DUKE CITY-NM 5:05.58 5:08.17 QUAL
32.72 1:10.54 1:50.60 2:29.47 3:14.05 3:58.88 4:34.46 5:08.17
13 Ketchum, Erin 16 MISSION VIEJO-CA 5:07.86 5:08.19 QUAL
32.72 1:08.89 1:49.16 2:28.38 3:14.29 4:00.47 4:35.02 5:08.19
14 Wahl, Rachael 15 SAN LUIS OBISPO-CA 5:08.62 5:09.39 QUAL
31.53 1:07.97 1:48.19 2:27.80 3:14.06 4:00.06 4:35.06 5:09.39
15 Johnson, Melissa 18 AFOX-AZ 5:06.41 5:12.73 QUAL
31.51 1:07.75 1:50.19 2:31.82 3:17.95 4:04.61 4:39.37 5:12.73
16 Mackey, Nicole 18 NOVAQUATICS-CA 5:08.18 5:12.99 QUAL
32.33 1:09.75 1:50.92 2:30.87 3:16.02 4:01.17 4:38.02 5:12.99
Bonus
17 Iverson, Karen 17 TIGER SHARKS-CO 5:08.73 5:03.33 QUAL
32.35 1:07.68 1:47.15 2:25.22 3:09.62 3:55.62 4:30.03 5:03.33
18 Davis, Laura 19 TERRAPINS-PC 5:08.95 5:05.98 QUAL
32.11 1:07.91 1:48.80 2:28.72 3:12.62 3:56.94 4:31.90 5:05.98
19 Depaul, Ashley 18 AQUAZOTS-CA 5:08.92 5:08.24 QUAL
32.10 1:09.55 1:49.24 2:27.93 3:13.48 3:58.84 4:33.82 5:08.24
20 Witt, Jessica 16 FULLERTON-CA 5:09.14 5:10.07 QUAL
33.47 1:10.89 1:50.87 2:29.99 3:15.80 4:01.53 4:36.27 5:10.07
21 Ellis, Allie 14 BLUE FINS-SI 5:10.14 5:10.84 QUAL
33.79 1:11.82 1:53.88 2:33.78 3:17.40 4:00.39 4:36.55 5:10.84
22 Menezes, Natasha 15 UNATTACHED-CO 5:09.28 5:11.58 QUAL
34.22 1:12.50 1:53.41 2:33.82 3:19.01 4:04.57 4:38.18 5:11.58
23 Summers, Caitlin 16 TUALATIN HILLS-OR 5:09.12 5:13.27 QUAL
31.64 1:07.43 1:48.25 2:29.23 3:16.16 4:03.38 4:38.59 5:13.27
24 Vazhenin, Anastaci 18 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA 5:08.66 5:16.22 QUAL
33.47 1:10.77 1:51.78 2:31.94 3:18.34 4:04.89 4:41.13 5:16.22

Event 20 Men 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
World Record: 4:10.73 2003 Michael Phelps - NBAC
US Record: 4:10.73 2003 Michael Phelps
Pool Record: P 4:20.06 2000 Susumu Tabuchi - JPN
Meet Record: M 4:20.06 2000 Susumu Tabuchi - JPN
4:51.84 QUAL
Meet Qualifying: 4:51.84
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Final
1 Mellouli, Ous 19 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA 4:33.70 4:30.86 QUAL
28.21 1:00.77 1:36.79 2:11.57 2:49.71 3:28.71 4:00.28 4:30.86
2 Carvin, Chad 29 MISSION VIEJO-CA 4:39.50 4:31.75 QUAL
28.31 1:00.74 1:35.93 2:10.60 2:50.93 3:32.03 4:02.51 4:31.75
3 Mortimer, Justin 21 MISSION VIEJO-CA 4:37.17 4:32.40 QUAL
29.77 1:02.47 2:53.67 3:33.32 4:03.60 4:32.40
4 Urreta, Diego 22 MINNESOTA-MN 4:36.00 4:33.76 QUAL
29.74 1:03.21 1:37.88 2:12.16 2:52.13 3:32.72 4:03.83 4:33.76
5 Vayo, Louis 17 FULLERTON-CA 4:37.18 4:34.68 QUAL
29.72 1:04.04 1:38.30 2:11.08 2:51.83 3:33.52 4:05.13 4:34.68
6 Shevchik, Daniel 22 NOVAQUATICS-CA 4:37.88 4:36.34 QUAL
28.89 1:01.56 1:35.92 2:09.80 2:50.77 3:32.28 4:04.94 4:36.34
7 Jensen, Matthew 18 CANYONS-CA 4:35.92 4:36.90 QUAL
28.17 59.99 1:36.33 2:11.12 2:50.54 3:31.49 4:04.74 4:36.90
8 Fahey, Paul 19 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA 4:38.33 4:40.14 QUAL
29.33 1:02.20 1:38.45 2:14.58 2:53.95 3:35.03 4:07.94 4:40.14
Consol
9 Donaldson, Ryan 19 CLOVIS-CC 4:39.82 4:37.22 QUAL
29.53 1:02.99 1:39.17 2:14.85 2:54.27 3:33.90 4:06.05 4:37.22
10 Magruder, Agustin 17 TIGER SHARKS-CO 4:40.55 4:40.99 QUAL
29.24 1:02.59 1:38.40 2:13.43 2:53.57 3:34.13 4:08.23 4:40.99
11 Piccio, Carlo 21 MISSION VIEJO-CA 4:39.95 4:41.27 QUAL
30.20 1:04.11 1:40.17 2:15.48 2:55.83 3:36.32 4:09.39 4:41.27
12 Callahan, Andrew 16 DYNAMO-GA 4:41.22 4:41.48 QUAL
31.52 1:06.89 1:45.14 2:22.18 2:59.40 3:37.04 4:10.27 4:41.48
13 Dorr, John 19 UNATTACHED-PC 4:41.08 4:41.51 QUAL
29.99 1:03.57 1:41.27 2:17.91 2:58.01 3:38.86 4:10.57 4:41.51
14 Foster, John 16 UNATTACHED-CA 4:45.01 4:42.42 QUAL
29.69 1:04.85 1:40.90 2:16.44 2:57.94 3:39.92 4:12.10 4:42.42
15 Lundgaard, Bret 17 DESERT STORM-CA 4:44.48 4:44.78 QUAL
29.77 1:03.71 1:41.10 2:17.21 2:58.33 3:39.96 4:13.48 4:44.78
16 Scoggan, Byron 14 ARDEN HILLS-SN 4:42.62 4:44.81 QUAL
30.60 1:05.76 1:43.21 2:20.07 2:59.80 3:40.39 4:13.16 4:44.81
Bonus
17 Kervorkian, Aram 20 NORTH COAST-SI 4:45.38 4:34.97 QUAL
28.44 1:01.26 1:37.27 2:12.24 2:52.74 3:33.49 4:05.18 4:34.97
18 Cargill, Kevin 16 DYNAMO-GA 4:46.37 4:40.49 QUAL
30.72 1:05.66 1:41.14 2:15.88 2:56.18 3:37.13 4:09.63 4:40.49
19 Krautim, Duke 17 AQUAZOTS-CA 4:47.69 4:43.53 QUAL
29.41 1:03.25 1:40.46 2:17.33 2:57.49 3:39.34 4:12.08 4:43.53
20 Staak, Ryan 18 DYNAMO-GA 4:47.07 4:46.19 QUAL
30.65 1:04.59 1:40.66 2:15.52 2:58.40 3:41.19 4:14.26 4:46.19
21 Fausel, Pat 17 TUALATIN HILLS-OR 4:47.04 4:48.42 QUAL
30.97 1:05.26 1:43.15 2:19.97 3:01.79 3:43.75 4:17.05 4:48.42
22 Hupp, Jonathan 19 RUTGERS-NJ 4:47.50 4:50.66 QUAL
31.58 1:07.07 1:45.58 2:23.76 3:04.64 3:44.91 4:18.36 4:50.66
23 Telep, Nate 15 ARIZONA MARLINS-AZ 4:46.30 4:53.62
30.03 1:04.57 1:42.16 2:19.72 3:02.64 3:47.08 4:20.23 4:53.62
24 Mammano, Joe 20 RUTGERS-NJ 4:47.29 4:56.70
31.70 1:06.91 1:45.49 2:22.74 3:06.03 3:49.81 4:23.99 4:56.70

Event 21 Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
World Record: 7:55.47 8/18/1987 GDR National Team
US Record: 7:56.53 2001 USA World Champ Team
Pool Record: P 8:17.80 1979 Mission Viejo Nadadores
Meet Record: M 8:17.80 1979 Mission Viejo Nadadores
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 TUCSON FORD DEALER'S AQUATICS-AZ 'A' 8:24.00 8:30.66
1) Beard, Amanda 21 2) Hayes, Jessica 20
3) Nymeyer, Lacey 17 4) Corcoran, Jackie 21
29.61 1:01.56 1:34.44 2:07.13 2:36.47 3:08.78 3:41.51 4:14.08
4:44.02 5:17.11 5:50.15 6:22.80 6:52.20 7:24.59 7:57.50 8:30.66
2 TUCSON FORD DEALER'S AQUATICS-AZ 'B' 8:32.00 8:39.44
1) Houlton, Molly 14 2) Thompson, Emily 18
3) Loecher, Brianna 20 4) Smith, Marshi 18
30.06 1:02.82 1:36.15 2:08.95 2:29.34 3:47.85 4:21.57
4:52.04 5:24.53 5:58.25 6:31.21 7:00.14 7:32.66 8:05.74 8:39.44
3 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA 'A' 8:35.00 8:41.82
1) Krohn, Jana 21 2) Pedder, Margie 22
3) Miranda, Amy 21 4) Kozak, Marissa 20
30.37 1:02.72 1:35.73 2:08.86 2:39.20 3:11.82 3:44.80 4:17.09
4:48.48 5:22.23 5:56.49 6:29.93 6:59.87 7:33.63 8:08.33 8:41.82
4 MISSION VIEJO NADADORES-CA 'A' 8:40.26 8:50.29
1) Heckman, Dawn 25 2) Ryan, Shannon 18
3) Teo, Nicolette 17 4) Ketchum, Erin 16
30.46 1:02.75 1:35.84 2:08.35 2:39.79 3:13.65 3:48.31 4:22.24
4:53.26 5:27.20 6:02.46 6:37.46 7:08.71 7:42.00 8:15.74 8:50.29
5 PATRIOT AQUATIC CLUB-IL 'A' 8:52.06 8:51.82
1) Kwasnik, Agatha 14 2) Kelly, Lindsey 16
3) Vallaly, Meg 17 4) Szostak, Francie 13
30.31 1:03.19 1:38.59 2:12.80 2:42.26 3:15.78 3:50.78 4:26.87
4:57.54 5:31.37 6:05.63 6:40.12 7:09.86 7:43.48 8:17.54 8:51.82
6 FULLERTON ATHLETIC SPORTS TEAM-CA 'A' 8:53.00 8:55.70
1) Kim, Jane 15 2) Dinh, Thuy-Mi 15
3) Abe, Carissa 18 4) Witt, Jessica 16
31.17 1:05.36 1:39.93 2:13.08 2:44.10 3:18.60 3:53.85 4:28.55
4:59.34 5:33.72 6:08.99 6:43.06 7:13.40 7:46.94 8:21.80 8:55.70
7 TUCSON FORD DEALER'S AQUATICS-AZ 'C' NT 8:57.10
1) Russenberger-Dillon, Lindsey 16 2) Gamble, Jenna 16
3) McIntosh, Abbey 18 4) Hackett, Ryann 18
32.26 1:06.57 1:41.63 2:16.14 2:48.35 3:22.76 3:56.84 4:30.63
5:00.74 5:34.28 6:09.23 6:43.95 7:13.85 7:47.39 8:22.70 8:57.10
8 LAWRENCE AQUAHAWKS-MV 'A' 8:49.03 8:59.61
1) Courtney, Jill 15 2) Jackson, Ashley 16
3) Robinson, Ashley 15 4) Swank, Katie 14
31.36 1:04.95 1:39.33 2:13.45 2:44.31 3:17.93 3:52.50 4:27.16
4:57.51 5:31.68 6:07.00 6:41.91 7:12.82 7:48.10 8:24.44 8:59.61
9 FULLERTON ATHLETIC SPORTS TEAM-CA 'B' 9:16.00 9:09.68
1) Hegazy, Dina 14 2) Stauber, Alexandra 17
3) Vayo, Annette 20 4) Galaz, Natalie 18
31.47 1:06.36 1:41.48 2:14.56 2:47.12 3:22.12 3:57.45 4:32.66
5:02.91 5:37.55 6:14.60 6:51.55 7:23.27 7:58.70 8:34.74 9:09.68
10 INDIAN WELLS VALLEY-CC 'A' 9:03.98 9:47.75
1) Schwalb, Jennifer 17 2) Harkey, Laura 13
3) Speer, Amy 15 4) Schwalb, Jessica 15
31.52 1:07.06 1:43.54 2:19.44 2:54.39 3:32.74 4:12.59 4:51.16
5:24.70 6:01.48 6:39.93 7:18.01 7:51.44 8:28.86 9:08.25 9:47.75

Event 22 Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
World Record: 7:04.66 7/27/2001 Australia Olympic Team
US Record: 7:11.81 2002 USA National Team
Pool Record: P 7:26.36 1983 Holmes Lumber
Meet Record: M 7:27.49 2002 UBC Dolphins - CAN
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 MISSION VIEJO NADADORES-CA 'A' 7:36.00 7:34.13
1) Carvin, Chad 29 2) Florczyk, Piotr 25
3) Jensen, Larsen 17 4) Mortimer, Justin 21
26.52 55.23 1:24.60 1:53.77 2:19.56 2:48.52 3:18.20 3:47.34
4:13.84 4:42.72 5:11.74 5:40.41 6:06.59 6:35.55 7:05.22 7:34.13
2 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA 'A' 7:44.00 7:46.53
1) Warkentin, Mark 23 2) Lee, Jeff 22
3) Staley, Trent 21 4) Fahey, Paul 19
27.25 56.13 1:25.67 1:54.11 2:21.05 2:51.18 3:21.51 3:51.13
4:17.68 4:47.59 5:17.73 5:47.71 6:14.95 6:44.82 7:16.15 7:46.53
3 TUCSON FORD DEALER'S AQUATICS-AZ 'A' 7:40.00 7:53.20
1) Ferns, Lyndon 19 2) DeBerry, Tyler 19
3) Rojas, Luis 23 4) Jeffers, Byron 20
27.53 57.98 1:29.14 1:59.87 2:26.96 2:57.25 3:27.66 3:57.44
4:24.52 4:55.12 5:26.04 5:57.39 6:23.59 6:53.28 7:23.44 7:53.20
4 TERRAPIN SWIM TEAM-PC 'B' 8:05.00 7:57.38
1) Biel, Matt 16 2) Worthy, Steve 22
3) Hardy, Jason 17 4) Gausman, Mike 22
27.72 57.44 1:27.02 1:56.31 2:23.27 2:53.38 3:24.72 3:55.60
4:23.42 4:54.22 5:26.79 5:58.00 6:24.86 6:55.63 7:27.70 7:57.38
5 FULLERTON ATHLETIC SPORTS TEAM-CA 'A' 7:57.50 8:00.61
1) McNeill, Ryan 18 2) Heinz, Jeff 18
3) Leelachati, Dan 18 4) Vayo, Louis 17
28.52 58.73 1:29.31 1:58.97 2:26.92 2:58.02 3:30.30 4:01.77
4:30.64 5:01.80 5:33.53 6:04.20 6:31.05 7:00.69 7:30.96 8:00.61
6 PATRIOT AQUATIC CLUB-IL 'A' 7:58.38 8:02.32
1) Kintz, Sam 18 2) Inacker, Steve 17
3) Grevers, Matt 18 4) Kautz, Teddy 17
27.65 57.32 1:27.24 1:57.25 2:25.80 2:57.81 3:30.51 4:02.71
4:28.71 4:58.07 5:28.85 5:59.56 6:27.58 6:59.13 7:31.42 8:02.32
7 MINNESOTA AQUATICS-MN 'A' 7:59.99 8:05.03
1) McCaffrey, Sean 20 2) Urreta, Diego 22
3) Moulder, David 19 4) Bernier, Nate 20
28.47 59.13 1:29.23 1:58.83 2:25.70 2:56.12 3:27.22 3:56.58
4:25.03 4:55.92 5:27.16 5:58.44 6:26.19 6:57.64 7:31.86 8:05.03
8 TUCSON FORD DEALER'S AQUATICS-AZ 'B' 8:00.00 8:06.58
1) Ainsworth, Chad 19 2) Joyce, Nathan 16
3) Barnard, Matthew 16 4) Amano, Kosuke 18
28.81 59.95 1:31.69 2:01.93 2:29.81 3:01.50 3:33.54 4:05.40
4:32.99 5:03.58 5:35.54 6:07.62 6:35.32 7:05.83 7:36.10 8:06.58
9 WILDCAT AQUATICS-IL 'A' 8:08.08 8:07.65
1) Hamming, Mark 20 2) Swanson, Tony 20
3) Wever, Matt 19 4) Hayden, Alec 16
27.51 57.61 1:28.45 1:59.47 2:26.54 2:57.93 3:29.61 4:01.07
4:28.57 4:59.16 5:29.71 5:59.85 6:29.29 7:01.65 7:34.89 8:07.65
10 MISSION VIEJO NADADORES-CA 'B' 7:53.67 8:10.61
1) Piccio, Carlo 21 2) Nolan, Brent 17
3) Divan, Nick 15 4) Anguis, Christian 21
29.13 1:00.24 1:31.37 2:02.01 2:30.12 3:01.29 3:32.92 4:03.67
4:32.12 5:02.58 5:33.75 6:05.01 6:32.31 7:04.02 7:37.29 8:10.61
11 TROJAN SWIM CLUB-CA 'B' 8:05.00 8:11.18
1) Tolmachoff, Erik 21 2) Kleyn, Aaron 20
3) Ringe, David 21 4) Dobkin, Cary 20
28.01 58.66 1:29.43 1:59.46 2:27.60 2:59.02 3:30.68 4:02.15
4:30.26 5:01.70 5:33.60 6:05.06 6:31.99 7:03.01 7:37.05 8:11.18
12 BAKERSFIELD SWIM CLUB-CC 'A' 8:06.00 8:18.61
1) Cox, Andrew 17 2) Hurst, Grant 18
3) Berry, Brian 16 4) Kraetsch, Jon 15
29.77 1:01.22 1:33.64 2:05.86 2:33.83 3:04.55 3:36.49 4:07.31
4:36.62 5:08.39 5:40.81 6:12.63 6:41.22 7:13.85 7:47.55 8:18.61
13 MISSION VIEJO NADADORES-CA 'D' 8:12.05 8:19.67
1) Herlihy, Edmund 20 2) Divan, Paul 17
3) Muse, Lee 18 4) Owens, Daniel 14
28.52 59.14 1:30.39 2:01.02 2:30.27 3:02.55 3:35.57 4:08.05
4:37.15 5:10.13 5:42.97 6:16.30 6:44.27 7:16.09 7:48.71 8:19.67
14 SANTA MARIA SWIM CLUB-CA 'A' 8:15.00 8:19.95
1) King, Cody 16 2) Wikholm, Paul 18
3) Drom, Ryan 16 4) Gargas, Brian 24
29.42 1:01.30 1:33.72 2:04.59 2:33.88 3:07.74 3:42.58 4:15.34
4:44.00 5:15.48 5:48.04 6:20.32 6:47.27 7:17.22 7:48.91 8:19.95
15 TUCSON FORD DEALER'S AQUATICS-AZ 'C' 8:24.00 8:21.14
1) Patching, Dane 17 2) Harper, Tim 20
3) Zeches, Chris 18 4) Arreguin, Josh 15
29.04 1:01.00 1:33.22 2:04.33 2:32.46 3:03.77 3:36.25 4:08.46
4:37.12 5:09.88 5:41.99 6:14.21 6:42.18 7:14.72 7:48.22 8:21.14
16 MISSION VIEJO NADADORES-CA 'E' 8:20.67 8:32.55
1) Pierson, Brandon 15 2) Mitsudome, Takumi 19
3) McKnight, Kyle 17 4) McLeod, Steven 24
28.70 1:01.38 1:34.87 2:06.73 2:36.80 3:09.62 3:43.56 4:16.85
4:45.51 5:17.68 5:51.74 6:26.53 6:55.31 7:27.22 7:59.82 8:32.55
-- TERRAPIN SWIM TEAM-PC 'A' 8:05.00 DQ
1) Dwelley, John 17 2) Gavan, Mike 20
3) Keenan, James 18 4) Mirkovich, Brian 21
27.30 57.22 1:27.51 1:57.45 2:25.45 2:56.54 3:27.91 3:59.28
4:26.10 4:56.41 5:26.98 5:57.44 6:24.69 6:55.77 7:28.05 DQ
-- MISSION VIEJO NADADORES-CA 'C' 8:08.08 DQ
1) Sorge, Scott 15 2) Sugimoto, Hiro 20
3) Chico, Winston 18 4) Saez, Devin 19
28.39 59.28 1:31.55 2:03.78 2:31.55 3:02.17 3:34.64 4:05.31
4:32.89 5:03.34 5:35.35 6:08.31 6:35.18 7:05.80 7:37.67 DQ