ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT





Florida State Sweeps Utes -- November 23, 2002

SALT LAKE CITY, Nov. 23. FLORIDA State’s men’s and women’s swimming and diving teams defeated the University of Utah late Saturday night to end a two-day road trip out in the West.

The No. 23 Lady Seminoles (7-1, 1-0 ACC) won by the score of 142-99, while the FSU men (6-2, 1-0 ACC) defeated Utah 132-109. The Lady Seminoles recorded eight victories in the dual meet, and the men scored wins in six events.

Junior Emma Dutton once again led the way for the Lady Seminoles with wins in the 50-yard freestyle (23.85) and 100-yard breaststroke (1:04.19) to bring her week’s win total to six.

Junior Jennifer Smith earned the first win for the women with a final time of 17:30.17 in the 1650-free. Following her with victories in the pool were juniors Rachel Dong in the 100-yard butterfly (57.11) and Andree-Anne LeRoy in the 100-yard backstroke (58.42).

The FSU women dominated the springboard events with junior Chelsie Lerew winning on the one-meter (282.65) and sophomore Courtney McClow taking first-place honors on the three-meter (283.00).

The Lady Seminoles ended the night with a victory in the 200-free relay as seniors Elizabeth Parkinson and Margaret Colley, junior Loren Hansen and sophomore Emily Breen teamed up to touch the wall at 1:36.91.


Leading the way for the Utah women was Neringa Statkeviciute and Kristen Kaiser with two wins each. Statkeviciute won the 200 free (1:52.77) and the 100 free (51.44). Kaiser was a winner in the 400 IM (4:30.23) and also the 500 free (5:02.91). The Utah women won 5 of 13 events.

"We hung tough with one of the best teams in the nation and I am very proud of both teams," said Litzinger. "The team was not tentative, we went after them and a lot of our swimmers had personal bests."

****************************************************

In men’s action, FSU junior Fernando Jacome won the 200-free at 1:42.02. In the 100-fly, senior Devin Crock placed first with a time of 49.99. Freshman Chris Vythoulkas rounded out the individual wins for the Seminoles in the swimming events with a victory in the 100-back at 52.06.

The men’s 200-free relay team of seniors Joey Marshburn and Matt Carmen, junior Michael Paulus and freshman Joel Roycik won at 1:24.48.

Sophomore diver Louie Gagnet finished first on the one- (322.15) and three-meter (301.80) boards to lead the Seminoles.

Utah's men actually won 7 of 13 events. They were led by Jonathan Larsen who won three events, 100 free (45.40), 50 free (21.03) and he was on the 200 medley relay team (1:33.61) with David Fleisch, Evan Castro and Cody Rempfer.

Rempfer also won the 400 IM (4:06.76). Eric Jorgensen was the other two-event winner for the men winning the 500 free (4:46.39) and the 1650 free (16:30.28).

"I'm very pleased with the guys," commented Head Coach Michael Litzinger. "We are starting to open some eyes, not just on the conference level but the national level."

FSU will return to action on Dec. 6-8 when they travel to Athens, Ga. to compete at the Georgia Bulldog Invitational.

Utah will have its next meet on Dec. 7, at UNLV. The next home meet will be Jan. 10, when the women face Oregon State.



Utah vs. Florida State University
November 23, 2002
Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Utah-UT 'A' 1:49.93
1) Jensen, Leah 2) Greegor, Tessa C
3) Young, Melissa M 4) Walker, Amber M
27.48 29.50 28.73 24.22
2 Florida State University-UT 'B' 1:51.03
1) Byrnes, Katie 2) LeRoy, Andree-Anne
3) Rasor, Tonya 4) Colley, Margaret
28.85 30.26 27.26 24.66
3 University of Utah-UT 'B' 1:53.32
1) Smith, Kendall M 2) Kich, Ariane T
3) McClure, Libby 0 4) McCurry, Chelan
29.87 30.69 27.64 25.12
-- Florida State University-UT 'A' DQ
1) Breen, Emily 2) Dutton, Emma
3) Dong, Rachel 4) Parkinson, Elizabeth
27.41 29.48 25.44 24.11

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Utah-UT 'A' 1:33.61
1) Fleisch, David J 2) Castro, Evan A
3) Rempfer, Cody T 4) Larsen, Jonathan
24.68 25.90 22.77 20.26
2 Florida State University-UT 'A' 1:33.63
1) Crock, Devin 2) Nienaber, Wickus
3) Vythoulkas, Chris 4) Ammons, Nnamnse
24.26 26.04 22.77 20.56
3 Florida State University-UT 'B' 1:34.73
1) Heine, Jared 2) Betts, Justin
3) Averett, Michael 4) Marshburn, Joey
25.52 26.03 22.43 20.75
4 University of Utah-UT 'B' 1:40.05
1) Kane, Jonathan N 2) Carlile, John M
3) Novak, Ben 4) Halsey, Seth FR
25.62 27.38 24.84 22.21
-- Florida State University-UT 'C' DQ
1) Campbell, Brent 2) Stricker, Tal
3) Wheeler, Matt 4) Castro, Andrew
26.69 27.08 24.03 22.27

Event 3 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Jennifer Fsu-UT 17:30.17
29.95 31.87 32.26 32.20 32.23 32.05 32.13 32.18
31.83 32.16 31.61 31.69 31.73 31.99 31.82 31.75
31.88 31.88 31.86 31.92 31.89 31.80 31.73 31.88
31.93 32.00 32.06 32.02 32.00 31.71 31.54 31.61
31.01
2 Leach, Angie Fsu-UT 17:42.91
30.79 32.36 32.53 31.68 31.66 31.83 31.85 31.82
31.95 32.13 31.69 31.77 31.64 31.91 31.96 32.05
32.19 32.16 32.01 32.21 32.01 32.47 32.59 32.95
32.61 32.57 32.90 32.57 33.09 33.12 32.87 32.99
31.98
3 Lo, Amy Fsu-UT 17:56.91
30.83 32.52 32.62 32.11 32.11 32.32 32.29 32.48
32.59 32.54 32.51 32.24 32.63 32.79 32.67 32.88
33.17 33.27 32.89 32.82 32.91 32.85 32.69 32.86
32.91 33.08 32.87 33.20 32.95 33.21 33.06 32.58
31.46
4 Fleisch, Meghan A Univ. of Utah-UT 18:30.49
30.95 33.15 33.20 33.43 33.52 33.72 33.97 33.93
33.90 33.66 33.84 33.28 33.47 33.86 33.51 33.55
33.47 33.89 33.84 33.87 33.89 33.77 34.05 34.05
33.83 34.17 34.00 34.28 34.06 33.80 33.80 34.02
32.76
5 Sanchez, Tenisha 0 Univ. of Utah-UT 18:46.61
29.89 33.01 33.50 33.99 34.17 34.09 34.64 34.49
34.44 34.14 33.84 34.50 34.07 34.24 34.56 34.40
34.20 34.72 34.57 34.15 34.17 34.56 34.27 34.24
34.59 34.22 34.38 34.70 34.60 34.30 34.72 34.54
33.71
6 Hathaway, Katie S Univ. of Utah-UT 18:54.22
29.96 31.89 32.23 35.67 28.81 32.05 32.13 32.16
31.84 46.90 34.20 34.02 34.29 34.40 34.95 34.50
34.67 34.54 34.75 34.88 34.68 35.07 35.03 34.98
35.07 35.01 35.59 35.44 35.34 35.28 34.91 35.19
33.79

Event 4 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jorgensen, Eric R Univ. of Utah-UT 16:30.28
27.32 29.99 30.04 30.16 30.21 30.63 30.05 29.87
30.45 30.07 30.25 30.17 30.22 30.47 30.20 30.39
30.21 30.04 30.24 30.12 30.15 29.81 29.83 29.90
30.23 29.94 30.47 30.14 30.11 30.16 29.87 29.61
28.96
2 Ribeiro, Alan Fsu-UT 16:54.52
27.47 29.92 30.16 30.26 30.31 30.26 30.07 30.08
30.44 30.46 30.57 30.57 30.74 30.91 30.85 31.00
30.90 31.05 31.09 31.10 31.05 31.22 31.74 31.21
31.32 31.36 31.27 31.41 31.22 31.21 31.03 31.55
30.72
3 Kilpatrick, Corey C Univ. of Utah-UT 17:11.26
27.97 31.16 31.43 31.40 31.61 31.40 31.26 31.34
31.31 31.30 31.42 31.37 31.37 31.14 30.88 31.29
31.10 31.47 31.42 31.50 31.42 31.34 31.26 31.65
31.89 32.02 31.82 31.60 31.52 31.50 31.34 30.56
30.20
4 Skaggs, Andrew Fsu-UT 17:15.68
29.06 31.27 31.78 31.55 31.40 31.46 31.18 31.09
30.70 31.20 30.69 31.15 31.10 31.23 31.23 31.36
31.28 31.55 31.58 31.95 31.56 31.84 31.85 31.87
31.69 31.59 31.92 31.70 31.88 31.73 32.00 31.50
30.74
5 Bradley, Ted Fsu-UT 17:35.06
28.58 31.40 31.53 30.96 31.00 31.07 31.23 31.08
30.91 31.27 31.51 32.11 32.30 32.25 31.78 32.29
32.65 32.58 32.72 32.84 32.64 32.90 32.81 32.62
33.24 32.55 32.65 32.71 32.58 32.66 32.42 32.14
31.08

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Statkeviciute, Neringa Univ. of Utah-UT 1:52.77
26.32 28.12 28.75 29.58
2 Sweny, Loren D Univ. of Utah-UT 1:52.88
26.21 28.04 29.18 29.45
3 Hansen, Loren Fsu-UT 1:53.76
26.99 28.79 28.99 28.99
4 Lo, Amy Fsu-UT 1:57.65
27.67 29.55 30.06 30.37
5 Young, Melissa M Univ. of Utah-UT 1:58.31
27.68 30.08 30.35 30.20
6 Pesce, Christie Fsu-UT 1:59.53
27.80 30.37 30.62 30.74
7 Nagy, Betsy Fsu-UT x1:59.97
27.62 30.02 31.18 31.15
8 Jones, Laura 0 Univ. of Utah-UT x2:00.07
27.92 30.20 30.96 30.99

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jacome, Fernando Fsu-UT 1:42.02
23.70 25.67 26.53 26.12
2 Ratz, Matan Univ. of Utah-UT 1:42.63
23.98 26.08 26.30 26.27
3 Kane, Jonathan N Univ. of Utah-UT 1:45.68
24.73 26.56 27.05 27.34
4 Nienaber, Wickus Fsu-UT 1:45.90
24.41 26.70 27.20 27.59
5 Folster, Tanner S Univ. of Utah-UT 1:45.91
24.38 26.54 27.22 27.77
6 Averett, Michael Fsu-UT 1:46.25
24.20 26.67 27.39 27.99

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dutton, Emma Fsu-UT 23.85
2 Barefield, Amy Univ. of Utah-UT 24.27
3 Walker, Amber M Univ. of Utah-UT 24.77
4 McCurry, Chelan Univ. of Utah-UT 25.16
5 Zemina, Kayce Fsu-UT 25.44
6 Rasor, Tonya Fsu-UT 26.21
7 Froelich, Melina 0 Univ. of Utah-UT x26.41

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Larsen, Jonathan Univ. of Utah-UT 21.03
2 Castro, Evan A Univ. of Utah-UT 21.32
3 Ammons, Nnamnse Fsu-UT 21.34
4 Paulus, Michael Fsu-UT 21.43
5 Roycik, Joel Fsu-UT 21.60
6 Carmen, Matt Fsu-UT x21.61
7 Johnson, David G Univ. of Utah-UT 21.67
8 Amorim, Jorge E Univ. of Utah-UT x22.63

Event 9 Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kaiser, Kristen L Univ. of Utah-UT 4:30.23
28.30 31.84 34.54 34.16 39.48 40.45 30.86 30.60
2 How, Lisa Fsu-UT 4:35.75
28.22 32.59 37.22 37.27 38.01 39.54 31.84 31.06
3 LeRoy, Andree-Anne Fsu-UT 4:39.88
29.24 33.45 36.06 36.53 39.41 39.97 33.27 31.95
4 Kenney, Laura Fsu-UT 4:40.97
29.17 34.57 35.82 36.36 40.66 41.27 31.82 31.30
5 Henshaw, Jennifer Fsu-UT x4:41.45
29.63 33.13 36.03 36.92 39.50 40.43 33.23 32.58
6 Demchuk, Meghan K Univ. of Utah-UT 4:45.07
28.76 33.61 36.81 36.88 41.96 42.10 33.06 31.89

Event 10 Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rempfer, Cody T Univ. of Utah-UT 4:06.76
24.70 28.35 31.75 32.21 34.34 35.49 29.94 29.98
2 Betts, Justin Fsu-UT 4:10.18
25.41 28.90 32.82 32.63 34.82 36.05 30.61 28.94
3 Fleisch, David J Univ. of Utah-UT 4:16.07
25.92 29.25 30.70 31.61 38.32 39.72 29.98 30.57
4 Stricker, Tal Fsu-UT 4:26.86
27.50 32.15 34.99 34.22 37.28 37.66 32.23 30.83
5 Wheeler, Matt Fsu-UT 4:31.77
26.66 31.82 35.02 35.59 39.35 38.60 32.48 32.25

Event 11 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lerew, Chelsie Fsu-UT 282.65
2 McClow, Courtney Fsu-UT 265.30
3 Manning, Tiffany Fsu-UT 240.35
4 Neilson, Sarah Univ. of Utah-UT 187.10

Event 12 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gagnet, Louie Fsu-UT 322.15
2 Hood, Sam Fsu-UT 276.85
3 Crane, Pete Fsu-UT 272.60
4 Beinlich, Jason Fsu-UT x256.50
5 de la Rossa, Stuart Fsu-UT x252.35
6 Hess, Steve Univ. of Utah-UT 168.95

Event 13 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dong, Rachel Fsu-UT 57.11
26.45 30.66
2 How, Lisa Fsu-UT 58.35
27.82 30.53
3 Demchuk, Meghan K Univ. of Utah-UT 59.13
27.99 31.14
4 Rasor, Tonya Fsu-UT 1:00.41
28.34 32.07
5 Kenney, Laura Fsu-UT x1:00.57
28.32 32.25
6 McClure, Libby 0 Univ. of Utah-UT 1:00.90
28.06 32.84
7 Smith, Kendall M Univ. of Utah-UT 1:01.49
28.61 32.88

Event 14 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Crock, Devin Fsu-UT 49.99
23.52 26.47
2 Rempfer, Cody T Univ. of Utah-UT 50.79
23.85 26.94
3 Averett, Michael Fsu-UT 52.33
24.15 28.18
4 Marshburn, Joey Fsu-UT 52.76
24.36 28.40
5 Shino, Trent J Univ. of Utah-UT 52.81
24.83 27.98
6 Novak, Ben Univ. of Utah-UT 54.53
25.62 28.91
7 Castro, Andrew Fsu-UT x54.67
24.87 29.80

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Statkeviciute, Neringa Univ. of Utah-UT 51.44
24.88 26.56
2 Breen, Emily Fsu-UT 51.61
24.95 26.66
3 Barefield, Amy Univ. of Utah-UT 53.16
25.73 27.43
4 Parkinson, Elizabeth Fsu-UT 53.82
25.43 28.39
5 McCurry, Chelan Univ. of Utah-UT 55.70
26.59 29.11
6 Zemina, Kayce Fsu-UT 55.82
26.55 29.27
7 Pesce, Christie Fsu-UT x55.90
26.70 29.20
8 Rigdon, Amy L Univ. of Utah-UT x57.01
27.20 29.81

Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Larsen, Jonathan Univ. of Utah-UT 45.40
21.91 23.49
2 Ammons, Nnamnse Fsu-UT 47.54
22.47 25.07
3 Roycik, Joel Fsu-UT 47.55
22.98 24.57
4 Paulus, Michael Fsu-UT 47.96
22.85 25.11
5 Ratz, Matan Univ. of Utah-UT 48.40
23.30 25.10
6 Carmen, Matt Fsu-UT x48.53
23.01 25.52
7 Halsey, Seth FR Univ. of Utah-UT 49.97
23.60 26.37
8 Amorim, Jorge E Univ. of Utah-UT x50.21
24.11 26.10

Event 17 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 LeRoy, Andree-Anne Fsu-UT 58.42
28.73 29.69
2 Byrnes, Katie Fsu-UT 1:00.07
29.17 30.90
3 Colley, Margaret Fsu-UT 1:00.28
28.96 31.32
4 Young, Melissa M Univ. of Utah-UT 1:00.48
29.32 31.16
5 Nagy, Betsy Fsu-UT x1:01.19
29.85 31.34
6 Jones, Laura 0 Univ. of Utah-UT 1:01.82
30.19 31.63
7 Jensen, Leah Univ. of Utah-UT 1:02.21
29.71 32.50
8 Sanchez, Tenisha 0 Univ. of Utah-UT x1:04.74
30.69 34.05

Event 18 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Vythoulkas, Chris Fsu-UT 52.06
25.06 27.00
2 Crock, Devin Fsu-UT 52.78
25.59 27.19
3 Fleisch, David J Univ. of Utah-UT 52.92
25.81 27.11
4 Heine, Jared Fsu-UT 53.91
25.87 28.04
5 Johnson, David G Univ. of Utah-UT 54.32
26.06 28.26
6 Folster, Tanner S Univ. of Utah-UT 54.47
26.57 27.90
7 Campbell, Brent Fsu-UT x55.11
26.72 28.39

Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kaiser, Kristen L Univ. of Utah-UT 5:02.91
27.51 29.40 29.92 30.64 31.05 31.05 31.00 30.75
30.98 30.61
2 Sweny, Loren D Univ. of Utah-UT 5:06.45
27.75 29.67 30.03 30.65 30.60 30.97 31.17 31.40
31.78 32.43
3 Hansen, Loren Fsu-UT 5:11.95
28.68 30.77 31.17 31.43 31.39 31.62 31.72 31.87
31.63 31.67
4 Leach, Angie Fsu-UT 5:15.64
29.46 31.21 31.16 31.46 31.52 32.08 32.50 32.91
32.01 31.33
5 Smith, Jennifer Fsu-UT 5:15.90
29.05 31.25 31.79 31.96 32.09 32.04 31.83 32.10
32.17 31.62
6 Lo, Amy Fsu-UT x5:18.19
29.26 31.38 31.90 32.29 32.35 32.20 32.45 32.19
32.24 31.93
7 Fleisch, Meghan A Univ. of Utah-UT 5:29.81
30.14 32.58 32.69 33.31 33.42 33.48 33.38 33.61
33.87 33.33
-- Hathaway, Katie S Univ. of Utah-UT DQ

Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jorgensen, Eric R Univ. of Utah-UT 4:46.39
25.98 27.80 28.55 29.06 29.01 29.32 29.45 29.36
29.19 28.67
2 Jacome, Fernando Fsu-UT 4:48.96
27.24 29.53 29.70 29.94 30.03 29.70 29.50 28.65
27.73 26.94
3 Kane, Jonathan N Univ. of Utah-UT 4:52.89
26.72 29.02 29.30 29.95 29.86 29.54 29.59 29.48
29.96 29.47
4 Kilpatrick, Corey C Univ. of Utah-UT 4:53.63
27.28 29.56 30.29 30.14 29.99 29.79 29.58 29.42
29.04 28.54
5 Bradley, Ted Fsu-UT 4:57.16
27.29 29.52 29.81 29.71 29.88 29.99 30.25 30.36
30.32 30.03
6 Ribeiro, Alan Fsu-UT 5:02.64
26.90 29.46 29.80 30.31 30.53 31.24 31.40 31.18
30.92 30.90
7 Skaggs, Andrew Fsu-UT x5:05.42
28.54 30.40 30.78 30.86 30.45 30.69 30.78 31.26
31.18 30.48

Event 21 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McClow, Courtney Fsu-UT 283.00
2 Manning, Tiffany Fsu-UT 244.50
3 Lerew, Chelsie Fsu-UT 225.90
4 Neilson, Sarah Univ. of Utah-UT 202.65

Event 22 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gagnet, Louie Fsu-UT 301.80
2 Hood, Sam Fsu-UT 252.60
3 de la Rossa, Stuart Fsu-UT 246.10
4 Crane, Pete Fsu-UT x236.60
5 Beinlich, Jason Fsu-UT x235.55
6 Hess, Steve Univ. of Utah-UT 113.10

Event 23 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dutton, Emma Fsu-UT 1:04.19
30.34 33.85
2 Greegor, Tessa C Univ. of Utah-UT 1:05.04
29.90 35.14
3 Kich, Ariane T Univ. of Utah-UT 1:06.89
31.05 35.84
4 Dong, Rachel Fsu-UT 1:07.24
31.48 35.76
5 How, Lisa Fsu-UT 1:09.59
32.56 37.03

Event 24 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Castro, Evan A Univ. of Utah-UT 57.20
27.04 30.16
2 Nienaber, Wickus Fsu-UT 57.57
26.84 30.73
3 Betts, Justin Fsu-UT 59.70
27.72 31.98
4 Carlile, John M Univ. of Utah-UT 59.88
28.19 31.69
5 Shino, Trent J Univ. of Utah-UT 1:00.38
28.54 31.84
6 Stricker, Tal Fsu-UT 1:00.61
28.80 31.81
7 Leeman, John T Univ. of Utah-UT x1:01.00
28.35 32.65
8 Wheeler, Matt Fsu-UT x1:06.16
30.86 35.30

Event 25 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Florida State University-UT 'A' 1:36.91
1) Parkinson, Elizabeth 2) Breen, Emily
3) Hansen, Loren 4) Colley, Margaret
24.22 23.75 24.22 24.72
2 University of Utah-UT 'A' 1:37.08
1) Statkeviciute, Neringa 2) Barefield, Amy
3) Walker, Amber M 4) Sweny, Loren D
23.88 24.22 24.49 24.49
3 University of Utah-UT 'B' 1:40.95
1) Demchuk, Meghan K 2) Jones, Laura 0
3) Kaiser, Kristen L 4) Jensen, Leah
25.56 25.43 24.94 25.02
4 Florida State University-UT 'B' 1:42.12
1) Zemina, Kayce 2) Pesce, Christie
3) Nagy, Betsy 4) Smith, Jennifer
25.96 25.49 25.65 25.02
5 University of Utah-UT 'C' 1:44.21
1) Rigdon, Amy L 2) Smith, Kendall M
3) Froelich, Melina 0 4) McClure, Libby 0
26.41 25.82 26.00 25.98

Event 26 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Florida State University-UT 'A' 1:24.48
1) Marshburn, Joey 2) Paulus, Michael
3) Carmen, Matt 4) Roycik, Joel
21.52 20.95 20.86 21.15
2 University of Utah-UT 'A' 1:25.98
1) Johnson, David G 2) Ratz, Matan
3) Folster, Tanner S 4) Amorim, Jorge E
21.63 21.06 21.38 21.91
3 Florida State University-UT 'B' 1:28.55
1) Jacome, Fernando 2) Vythoulkas, Chris
3) Castro, Andrew 4) Ribeiro, Alan
21.79 21.36 22.43 22.97
4 Florida State University-UT 'C' 1:31.86
1) Campbell, Brent 2) Heine, Jared
3) Bradley, Ted 4) Beinlich, Jason
22.40 23.38 22.89 23.19