ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT





Maryland Leads After Day 1 of Terrapin Cup -- November 22, 2002

COLLEGE PARK, Md., Nov. 22. THE University of Maryland men's and women's swimming and diving teams are in first place after day one of the Terrapin Cup Invitational at the Campus Recreation Center Natatorium.

The Terrapin women won two individual events to go along with two first-place finishes in both relays to finish with 454 points. The Maryland men's team captured one individual event and one relay event to finish with 310 points after day one.

On the women's side, the University of Richmond is second with 289 points followed by West Chester University with 185 and William and Mary with 156. James Madison, Old Dominion and Drexel round out the standings with 91, 35 and 30 points respectively.

West Chester is in second place on the men's side with 297 points, followed by James Madison University with 289. William and Mary, Drexel and Old Dominion round out the men's team rankings after day one with 145, 125 and 68 points respectively.

The Maryland women's 200-yard freestyle relay team started the night with a first-place finish in a time of 1:34.34 to set the tone for the Terps. Sophomore Elizabeth Lavell (Annapolis, Md.) continued her success this season in the 500-yard freestyle, winning it in a time of 4:49.13.

Sophomore Cynthia Weir (Irwin, Pa.) had the other individual victory for the Terps. She won the 50-free (23.29) and swam with the winning 200-free relay team. The women capped off the night with a victory in the 400-yard medley relay (3:46.11).

The men also earned a victory in the 200-yard freestyle relay, finishing with a time of 1:22.11. Junior Mark Hill (Rye Brook, N.Y.) came away with the top individual finish for the team, winning the 50-yard freestyle (20.33). Earlier in the day, Hill came within .11 seconds of the school record in the 50-free with his preliminary time of 20.29.

The Terrapin Cup Invitational continues Friday, with preliminaries beginning at 10 a.m. and with the finals starting at 6 p.m.

Terrapin Cup Invitational
November 22-23, 2002
University of Maryland
Day 1 Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
MD Pool: & 1:31.39 Clemson
MD School: # 1:31.34 UMD
1:31.03 NC-A
1:33.76 NC-B
1:37.69 D2-A
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Maryland 'A' 1:34.34 D2-A
1) Weir, Cynthia L SO 2) Johnson, Shandra C SR
3) Papayanopoulos, Elli L JR 4) Nugent, Kelley L FR
23.53 46.68 (23.15) 1:10.21 (23.53) 1:34.34 (24.13)
2 University of Maryland 'B' 1:35.86 D2-A
1) Brian, Jenny L JR 2) Jerdonek, Lindsey H FR
3) Manoogian, Shirlee M FR 4) Mulyayeva, Marina SO
24.35 48.21 (23.86) 1:12.45 (24.24) 1:35.86 (23.41)
3 University of Richmond 'A' 1:36.46 D2-A
1) Boncher, Brooke FR 2) Cook, Elizabeth SR
3) DeRuosi, Calla JR 4) Adams, Mary SO
23.82 48.26 (24.44) 1:12.79 (24.53) 1:36.46 (23.67)
4 University of Maryland 'C' 1:36.68 D2-A
1) Courtois, Valerie JR 2) Kennedy, Kerry A JR
3) Sumrall, Barbara A FR 4) Homan, Kate S FR
24.55 48.64 (24.09) 1:12.35 (23.71) 1:36.68 (24.33)
5 West Chester University 'A' 1:36.96 D2-A
1) Collington, Tracy L 2) DeBellis, Melissa A
3) Keefer, Julie E 4) Dennis, Corey B
24.82 48.35 (23.53) 1:13.14 (24.79) 1:36.96 (23.82)
6 James Madison University 'A' 1:38.66
1) Coyle, Amanda A 2) Filak, Christine A
3) Hansbrough, Marie E 4) Webber, Mary C
25.13 49.76 (24.63) 1:14.17 (24.41) 1:38.66 (24.49)
7 College of William and Mary 'A' 1:39.27
1) Borkowski, Kristi M 2) Hiles, Katie E
3) Matthews, Bryanne N 4) Miller, Ruth Anne
25.07 50.06 (24.99) 1:15.54 (25.48) 1:39.27 (23.73)
8 University of Richmond 'B' 1:39.41
1) Dluhos, Casey JR 2) Green, Kimberly SR
3) Carrig, Lucy FR 4) Sabri, Maureen JR
25.00 49.97 (24.97) 1:14.81 (24.84) 1:39.41 (24.60)
9 West Chester University 'B' 1:39.43
1) Nelson, Kathleen M 2) Straehle, Megan R
3) Haney, Ashley L 4) McIntyre, Danielle E
24.89 49.24 (24.35) 1:14.27 (25.03) 1:39.43 (25.16)
10 James Madison University 'B' 1:41.13
1) Iorio, Kristin H 2) Baguchinsky, Kimberly A
3) Rodger, Katie L 4) Loucks, Megan L
26.05 50.95 (24.90) 1:16.32 (25.37) 1:41.13 (24.81)
11 University of Richmond 'C' 1:42.04
1) Sanders, Rebecca JR 2) Moatz, Leslie SO
3) Thomas, Laura SO 4) Hibbard, Katie FR
25.54 51.33 (25.79) 1:16.34 (25.01) 1:42.04 (25.70)
12 Old Dominion University 'A' 1:42.22
1) Rankin, Shanna 2) Rushfeldt, Lisa
3) Mooney, Sarah A 4) Everson, Carinda R
25.38 51.24 (25.86) 1:16.43 (25.19) 1:42.22 (25.79)
13 College of William and Mary 'B' 1:42.47
1) Wolters, Cicely C JR 2) Harman, Elizabeth O
3) Koch, Elizabeth K 4) Barrett, Elizabeth C
25.79 51.62 (25.83) 1:17.50 (25.88) 1:42.47 (24.97)
14 West Chester University 'C' 1:43.05
1) Haney, Janelle L 2) Carew, Carlee N
3) Wenzel, Anne E 4) Bush, Nicole L
25.97 51.78 (25.81) 1:17.43 (25.65) 1:43.05 (25.62)
15 Drexel University 'A' 1:43.31
1) Amicone, Kerrie SR 2) Donato, Amanda SR
3) Hanlon, Maureen FR 4) Chmielewski, Krista SR
25.75 51.92 (26.17) 1:18.06 (26.14) 1:43.31 (25.25)
16 James Madison University 'C' 1:44.27
1) Scott, Lauren K 2) McGovern, Sherin E
3) Gannon, Christin A 4) Bova, Sarah J
25.88 52.13 (26.25) 1:18.85 (26.72) 1:44.27 (25.42)
17 Drexel University 'B' 1:46.04
1) Newhouse, Adrian FR 2) Myers, Kimberly SO
3) Augustyn, Alison FR 4) Sutton, Abigail FR
26.91 53.46 (26.55) 1:19.91 (26.45) 1:46.04 (26.13)


Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
MD Pool: & 1:19.78 UVA
MD School: # 1:20.83 UMD
1:18.47 NC-A
1:20.82 NC-B
1:23.89 D2-A
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Maryland 'A' 1:22.11 D2-A
1) Hill, Mark W JR 2) Fried, Mike S SO
3) Luoma, Brian J SR 4) Weinberg, Erik S SO
20.54 41.00 (20.46) 1:01.45 (20.45) 1:22.11 (20.66)
2 James Madison University 'A' 1:22.77 D2-A
1) Meyer, Geoff A 2) Cartin, Brendan C
3) Gray, Dan M 4) McLaren, John H
20.84 42.15 (21.31) 1:02.73 (20.58) 1:22.77 (20.04)
3 West Chester University 'A' 1:22.82 D2-A
1) Schonek, Andras 2) Weathers, Ryan J
3) Melo, Gabe D 4) Shearer, Reggie L
20.76 41.43 (20.67) 1:02.39 (20.96) 1:22.82 (20.43)
4 West Chester University 'B' 1:25.56
1) Carmody, Bob W 2) Aldrich, Seth E
3) Almoney, Kyle M 4) Andorka, Viktor
21.84 42.90 (21.06) 1:04.03 (21.13) 1:25.56 (21.53)
5 University of Maryland 'B' 1:25.59
1) Doyle, Patrick W FR 2) Ferguson, Jonathan H JR
3) Smith, Justin M SO 4) Hazzard, Greg D FR
22.09 43.40 (21.31) 1:04.73 (21.33) 1:25.59 (20.86)
6 Old Dominion University 'A' 1:26.55
1) Julich, Brian 2) Ashby, Ryan
3) Smith, Ian E 4) McGraw, Paul M
21.80 43.36 (21.56) 1:04.76 (21.40) 1:26.55 (21.79)
7 James Madison University 'B' 1:27.21
1) Smith, Robert A 2) Depew, Mark C
3) Dunn, Robert J 4) Hegna, Ryan A
22.50 43.92 (21.42) 1:05.39 (21.47) 1:27.21 (21.82)
8 Drexel University 'A' 1:27.41
1) McManus, Zen SO 2) Galas, Jan JR
3) Morrison, Michael FR 4) Painter, Dan SR
22.35 43.77 (21.42) 1:05.80 (22.03) 1:27.41 (21.61)
9 West Chester University 'C' 1:27.48
1) Saunders, Nick F 2) Schaeberle, Dan
3) Barnum, Rob J 4) Sweger, Jason C
22.20 44.14 (21.94) 1:05.87 (21.73) 1:27.48 (21.61)
10 Drexel University 'B' 1:28.27
1) Andrepont, Daniel SR 2) Brunner, Chris SR
3) Mierkowski, Michael SO 4) Harris, Sam SO
21.91 44.14 (22.23) 1:06.36 (22.22) 1:28.27 (21.91)
11 University of Maryland 'C' 1:28.30
1) Schertle, Brad M SO 2) Starr, Chris P FR
3) Madden, Jonathan P FR 4) Amyot, EJ J SO
22.61 44.29 (21.68) 1:06.51 (22.22) 1:28.30 (21.79)
12 College of William and Mary 'A' 1:28.44
1) Sinder, Mark S SR 2) Albright, Jacob P
3) Jacobsen, Bob M 4) Thomas, Bruce D
22.20 44.11 (21.91) 1:06.08 (21.97) 1:28.44 (22.36)
13 College of William and Mary 'B' 1:29.39
1) Laurence, Noah M 2) Elsaesser, Evan B
3) King, Peter D 4) Druker, Eric R
22.79 44.56 (21.77) 1:07.33 (22.77) 1:29.39 (22.06)
14 James Madison University 'C' 1:30.37
1) Carroll, Randall W 2) Gathman, Adam R
3) Gerwig, Ryan G 4) Reid, Brandon H
22.45 45.44 (22.99) 1:08.21 (22.77) 1:30.37 (22.16)
15 College of William and Mary 'C' 1:32.61
1) Shoulders, David W 2) Roussell, Aaron
3) Rollins, John N 4) Gaston, Jeff
22.68 46.53 (23.85) 1:09.23 (22.70) 1:32.61 (23.38)
16 Drexel University 'C' 1:35.15
1) O'Brien, Robert JR 2) Wolff, Zachary SO
3) Mazza, Michael FR 4) Trabosh, Brian SR
23.24 46.89 (23.65) 1:11.58 (24.69) 1:35.15 (23.57)


Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
MD Pool: & 4:42.35 Lane
MD School: # 4:46.43 Lavell
4:45.71 NC-A
4:54.28 NC-B
5:05.19 D2-A
5:14.35 D2-B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Final
1 Lavell, Elizabeth SO Terps 4:52.72 4:49.13 NC-B
26.99 55.98 (28.99) 1:25.46 (29.48) 1:54.92 (29.46) 2:24.37 (29.45) 2:53.49 (29.12) 3:22.76 (29.27) 3:52.10 (29.34)
4:21.35 (29.25) 4:49.13 (27.78)
2 Johnson, Shandra C SR Terps 4:57.49 4:53.86 NC-B
26.83 55.79 (28.96) 1:25.20 (29.41) 1:55.29 (30.09) 2:25.27 (29.98) 2:55.42 (30.15) 3:25.70 (30.28) 3:55.79 (30.09)
4:25.71 (29.92) 4:53.86 (28.15)
3 Corwin, Elyse L JR Terps 4:58.97 4:53.93 NC-B
27.16 56.10 (28.94) 1:25.84 (29.74) 1:55.75 (29.91) 2:25.31 (29.56) 2:55.28 (29.97) 3:25.75 (30.47) 3:55.95 (30.20)
4:25.55 (29.60) 4:53.93 (28.38)
4 Riedlinger, Linnea JR Terps 5:01.03 4:59.26 D2-A
27.59 57.33 (29.74) 1:27.50 (30.17) 1:57.71 (30.21) 2:27.93 (30.22) 2:58.21 (30.28) 3:28.55 (30.34) 3:58.98 (30.43)
4:29.34 (30.36) 4:59.26 (29.92)
5 Kirchner, Anne FR Richmond 5:06.27 5:05.55 D2-B
28.60 58.90 (30.30) 1:29.31 (30.41) 1:59.94 (30.63) 2:30.64 (30.70) 3:01.50 (30.86) 3:32.71 (31.21) 4:04.04 (31.33)
4:35.24 (31.20) 5:05.55 (30.31)
6 Figh, Leigh SR Richmond 5:08.09 5:05.76 D2-B
28.71 59.39 (30.68) 1:30.29 (30.90) 2:01.33 (31.04) 2:32.29 (30.96) 3:03.23 (30.94) 3:34.01 (30.78) 4:04.86 (30.85)
4:35.59 (30.73) 5:05.76 (30.17)
7 Pearsall, Mandy K Wcu 5:08.14 5:06.17 D2-B
28.67 58.96 (30.29) 1:29.72 (30.76) 2:00.62 (30.90) 2:31.18 (30.56) 3:01.92 (30.74) 3:32.74 (30.82) 4:03.77 (31.03)
4:35.35 (31.58) 5:06.17 (30.82)
8 Hibbard, Katie FR Richmond 5:10.71 5:08.29 D2-B
28.72 59.13 (30.41) 1:29.95 (30.82) 2:00.94 (30.99) 2:32.07 (31.13) 3:03.14 (31.07) 3:34.51 (31.37) 4:06.07 (31.56)
4:37.55 (31.48) 5:08.29 (30.74)
Consols
9 Thomas, Laura SO Richmond 5:12.21 5:07.24 D2-B
28.00 58.83 (30.83) 1:30.47 (31.64) 2:02.05 (31.58) 2:33.93 (31.88) 3:05.41 (31.48) 3:36.76 (31.35) 4:07.74 (30.98)
4:38.05 (30.31) 5:07.24 (29.19)
10 Balazs, Eszter Wcu 5:12.19 5:07.48 D2-B
27.52 57.29 (29.77) 1:28.18 (30.89) 1:59.58 (31.40) 2:30.83 (31.25) 3:02.32 (31.49) 3:33.80 (31.48) 4:05.85 (32.05)
4:37.27 (31.42) 5:07.48 (30.21)
11 Gannon, Caitlin R SO Terps 5:10.79 5:09.08 D2-B
27.66 57.85 (30.19) 1:28.75 (30.90) 2:00.55 (31.80) 2:31.73 (31.18) 3:03.30 (31.57) 3:34.55 (31.25) 4:06.34 (31.79)
4:38.20 (31.86) 5:09.08 (30.88)
12 Coyle, Amanda A James Madison 5:12.54 5:09.63 D2-B
28.58 59.52 (30.94) 1:30.66 (31.14) 2:01.98 (31.32) 2:33.17 (31.19) 3:04.71 (31.54) 3:36.20 (31.49) 4:07.65 (31.45)
4:38.91 (31.26) 5:09.63 (30.72)
13 Miller, Jessica H Old Dominion 5:11.50 5:11.20 D2-B
28.69 59.46 (30.77) 1:30.72 (31.26) 2:01.92 (31.20) 2:33.23 (31.31) 3:04.77 (31.54) 3:36.46 (31.69) 4:08.22 (31.76)
4:40.14 (31.92) 5:11.20 (31.06)
14 Wallace, Wendy G Wcu 5:13.32 5:11.90 D2-B
28.74 59.42 (30.68) 1:30.40 (30.98) 2:01.68 (31.28) 2:33.24 (31.56) 3:05.04 (31.80) 3:36.94 (31.90) 4:08.70 (31.76)
4:40.74 (32.04) 5:11.90 (31.16)
15 Clark, Jennifer E William and Mary 5:12.31 5:13.25 D2-B
28.89 59.77 (30.88) 1:31.35 (31.58) 2:03.04 (31.69) 2:34.68 (31.64) 3:06.48 (31.80) 3:38.27 (31.79) 4:10.35 (32.08)
4:42.14 (31.79) 5:13.25 (31.11)
16 Dolbow, Jaime L Wcu 5:13.97 5:13.74 D2-B
28.32 59.16 (30.84) 1:30.59 (31.43) 2:02.26 (31.67) 2:33.87 (31.61) 3:05.75 (31.88) 3:37.73 (31.98) 4:09.75 (32.02)
4:41.98 (32.23) 5:13.74 (31.76)
Bonus Consols
17 Thomas, Meaghan F SO Terps 5:18.99 5:11.41 D2-B
28.13 58.68 (30.55) 1:29.56 (30.88) 2:00.80 (31.24) 2:32.24 (31.44) 3:04.23 (31.99) 3:36.21 (31.98) 4:08.21 (32.00)
4:40.29 (32.08) 5:11.41 (31.12)
18 Weidensaul, Emily Wcu 5:14.74 5:12.33 D2-B
29.12 1:00.65 (31.53) 1:32.43 (31.78) 2:04.41 (31.98) 2:36.14 (31.73) 3:07.72 (31.58) 3:39.21 (31.49) 4:10.63 (31.42)
4:42.09 (31.46) 5:12.33 (30.24)
19 Rodger, Katie L James Madison 5:14.26 5:12.41 D2-B
28.61 59.66 (31.05) 1:31.21 (31.55) 2:02.84 (31.63) 2:34.95 (32.11) 3:06.65 (31.70) 3:38.48 (31.83) 4:10.28 (31.80)
4:42.15 (31.87) 5:12.41 (30.26)
20 Blaine, Leslie A Old Dominion 5:17.68 5:13.90 D2-B
28.77 59.46 (30.69) 1:30.53 (31.07) 2:01.87 (31.34) 2:33.77 (31.90) 3:05.79 (32.02) 3:38.18 (32.39) 4:10.02 (31.84)
4:42.25 (32.23) 5:13.90 (31.65)
21 Rushfeldt, Lisa Old Dominion 5:16.78 5:17.13
28.95 1:00.09 (31.14) 1:31.75 (31.66) 2:03.63 (31.88) 2:35.60 (31.97) 3:07.99 (32.39) 3:40.59 (32.60) 4:13.12 (32.53)
4:45.77 (32.65) 5:17.13 (31.36)
22 Capro, Paige L William and Mary 5:16.21 5:17.16
28.81 1:00.02 (31.21) 1:31.77 (31.75) 2:03.65 (31.88) 2:35.22 (31.57) 3:07.06 (31.84) 3:39.18 (32.12) 4:11.74 (32.56)
4:44.76 (33.02) 5:17.16 (32.40)
23 Skelos, Alexis A FR William and Mary 5:21.30 5:22.61
30.16 1:02.58 (32.42) 1:35.27 (32.69) 2:07.78 (32.51) 2:40.58 (32.80) 3:13.23 (32.65) 3:45.81 (32.58) 4:18.39 (32.58)
4:50.96 (32.57) 5:22.61 (31.65)
24 Blaxland, Jerilyn Wcu 5:20.57 5:24.21
30.57 1:02.84 (32.27) 1:35.79 (32.95) 2:08.92 (33.13) 2:42.02 (33.10) 3:14.94 (32.92) 3:47.73 (32.79) 4:20.13 (32.40)
4:52.42 (32.29) 5:24.21 (31.79)
Preliminaries
5 Knepper, Megan B SO Terps 5:02.19
25 Webber, Mary C James Madison 5:20.80
27 Young, Lindsay S SO William and Mary 5:22.91
28 Riddell, Lindsey K William and Mary 5:23.77
29 Benner, Megan FR Richmond 5:24.00
30 Cook, Ashley J James Madison 5:25.55
31 Bush, Nicole L Wcu 5:26.05
32 Downey, Meriwether James Madison 5:29.66
33 Chmielewski, Krist SR Drexel 5:30.16
34 Liddell, Megan E James Madison 5:32.85
35 Newhouse, Adrian FR Drexel 5:33.32
36 Hiles, Katie E William and Mary 5:34.50
37 Heluk, Marisa L James Madison 5:35.21
38 Sabedra, Jessica SO Drexel 5:47.86
39 Bronsdon, Alizabet FR Drexel 5:49.97


Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
MD Pool: & 4:16.41 2002 Prichard
MD School: # 4:24.48 2002 MALCHAK
4:19.72 NC-A
4:27.51 NC-B
4:34.99 D2-A
4:43.24 D2-B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Final
1 Meyer, Geoff A James Madison 4:35.60 4:31.46 D2-A
25.24 52.96 (27.72) 1:20.80 (27.84) 1:48.45 (27.65) 2:16.22 (27.77) 2:43.56 (27.34) 3:10.94 (27.38) 3:37.64 (26.70)
4:05.02 (27.38) 4:31.46 (26.44)
2 Schonek, Andras Wcu 4:31.30 4:34.51 D2-A
24.18 51.03 (26.85) 1:18.37 (27.34) 1:46.23 (27.86) 2:14.24 (28.01) 2:42.27 (28.03) 3:10.61 (28.34) 3:39.41 (28.80)
4:08.00 (28.59) 4:34.51 (26.51)
3 Reid, Brandon H James Madison 4:36.75 4:34.82 D2-A
26.05 53.91 (27.86) 1:21.67 (27.76) 1:49.25 (27.58) 2:17.11 (27.86) 2:44.69 (27.58) 3:12.38 (27.69) 3:40.29 (27.91)
4:08.15 (27.86) 4:34.82 (26.67)
4 Almoney, Kyle M Wcu 4:38.73 4:37.82 D2-B
26.04 53.80 (27.76) 1:21.86 (28.06) 1:50.20 (28.34) 2:18.36 (28.16) 2:46.80 (28.44) 3:15.47 (28.67) 3:43.76 (28.29)
4:11.43 (27.67) 4:37.82 (26.39)
5 Noble, Clark B William and Mary 4:39.10 4:38.37 D2-B
25.51 53.35 (27.84) 1:21.26 (27.91) 1:49.67 (28.41) 2:18.02 (28.35) 2:46.45 (28.43) 3:14.90 (28.45) 3:42.78 (27.88)
4:11.04 (28.26) 4:38.37 (27.33)
6 Brandenberger, Chr SO Terps 4:42.17 4:38.57 D2-B
25.18 52.92 (27.74) 1:21.03 (28.11) 1:49.57 (28.54) 2:17.65 (28.08) 2:46.04 (28.39) 3:14.84 (28.80) 3:43.22 (28.38)
4:11.48 (28.26) 4:38.57 (27.09)
7 Limor, Ari JR Terps 4:40.99 4:39.36 D2-B
25.22 53.02 (27.80) 1:21.26 (28.24) 1:50.13 (28.87) 2:18.69 (28.56) 2:47.27 (28.58) 3:15.59 (28.32) 3:44.09 (28.50)
4:12.56 (28.47) 4:39.36 (26.80)
8 Weathers, Ryan J Wcu 4:38.74 4:40.79 D2-B
25.21 52.68 (27.47) 1:20.91 (28.23) 1:49.65 (28.74) 2:17.58 (27.93) 2:46.04 (28.46) 3:14.80 (28.76) 3:43.68 (28.88)
4:12.94 (29.26) 4:40.79 (27.85)
Consols
9 Fallon, Daniel G SO Terps 4:44.21 4:35.44 D2-B
25.59 53.87 (28.28) 1:22.20 (28.33) 1:50.56 (28.36) 2:18.31 (27.75) 2:45.86 (27.55) 3:13.52 (27.66) 3:41.21 (27.69)
4:08.57 (27.36) 4:35.44 (26.87)
10 Schertle, Brad M SO Terps 4:43.72 4:38.81 D2-B
25.82 53.42 (27.60) 1:21.28 (27.86) 1:49.43 (28.15) 2:17.70 (28.27) 2:46.01 (28.31) 3:14.39 (28.38) 3:43.33 (28.94)
4:11.45 (28.12) 4:38.81 (27.36)
11 Zurowski, Adam W James Madison 4:43.96 4:40.04 D2-B
25.15 52.35 (27.20) 1:20.14 (27.79) 1:48.20 (28.06) 2:16.62 (28.42) 2:45.20 (28.58) 3:13.81 (28.61) 3:42.83 (29.02)
4:11.77 (28.94) 4:40.04 (28.27)
12 Hicks, Jeff N James Madison 4:43.44 4:40.28 D2-B
25.59 53.67 (28.08) 1:21.87 (28.20) 1:50.03 (28.16) 2:18.16 (28.13) 2:46.49 (28.33) 3:15.41 (28.92) 3:44.41 (29.00)
4:12.71 (28.30) 4:40.28 (27.57)
13 Moyer, Scott A James Madison 4:46.19 4:41.80 D2-B
25.89 54.22 (28.33) 1:22.94 (28.72) 1:51.65 (28.71) 2:20.36 (28.71) 2:48.95 (28.59) 3:17.19 (28.24) 3:45.41 (28.22)
4:13.95 (28.54) 4:41.80 (27.85)
14 Fender, Mike L Wcu 4:43.34 4:42.53 D2-B
25.48 53.62 (28.14) 1:21.82 (28.20) 1:50.37 (28.55) 2:18.90 (28.53) 2:47.78 (28.88) 3:16.66 (28.88) 3:45.67 (29.01)
4:14.63 (28.96) 4:42.53 (27.90)
15 Rhodes, Scott M William and Mary 4:43.86 4:44.62
25.76 54.21 (28.45) 1:22.60 (28.39) 1:51.26 (28.66) 2:19.79 (28.53) 2:48.38 (28.59) 3:17.38 (29.00) 3:46.84 (29.46)
4:16.14 (29.30) 4:44.62 (28.48)
16 Doyle, Patrick W FR Terps 4:44.83 4:49.46
25.80 53.73 (27.93) 1:22.48 (28.75) 1:51.56 (29.08) 2:20.55 (28.99) 2:50.04 (29.49) 3:19.70 (29.66) 3:49.81 (30.11)
4:19.85 (30.04) 4:49.46 (29.61)
Bonus Consols
17 Collins, Patrick P Wcu 4:47.22 4:44.39
26.27 54.33 (28.06) 1:22.98 (28.65) 1:52.08 (29.10) 2:21.16 (29.08) 2:50.14 (28.98) 3:19.12 (28.98) 3:48.51 (29.39)
4:17.18 (28.67) 4:44.39 (27.21)
18 Kletz, Ryan P Old Dominion 4:49.70 4:45.28
26.31 54.34 (28.03) 1:23.10 (28.76) 1:52.02 (28.92) 2:21.15 (29.13) 2:50.12 (28.97) 3:19.25 (29.13) 3:48.43 (29.18)
4:17.23 (28.80) 4:45.28 (28.05)
19 Nowak, Doug H Wcu 4:46.41 4:46.59
25.42 53.23 (27.81) 1:21.67 (28.44) 1:50.69 (29.02) 2:19.65 (28.96) 2:49.04 (29.39) 3:18.51 (29.47) 3:48.26 (29.75)
4:18.08 (29.82) 4:46.59 (28.51)
20 Seamon, Alex R William and Mary 4:50.99 4:46.96
25.69 53.92 (28.23) 1:22.92 (29.00) 1:52.32 (29.40) 2:21.46 (29.14) 2:51.21 (29.75) 3:20.88 (29.67) 3:50.41 (29.53)
4:19.22 (28.81) 4:46.96 (27.74)
21 Kavangh, Joe Old Dominion 4:47.86 4:47.44
26.44 54.97 (28.53) 1:23.99 (29.02) 1:52.94 (28.95) 2:21.93 (28.99) 2:50.94 (29.01) 3:19.85 (28.91) 3:48.92 (29.07)
4:18.54 (29.62) 4:47.44 (28.90)
22 Putkonen, Erik A FR Terps 4:51.77 4:48.54
26.11 54.60 (28.49) 1:23.41 (28.81) 1:52.54 (29.13) 2:21.80 (29.26) 2:51.28 (29.48) 3:20.64 (29.36) 3:50.33 (29.69)
4:19.96 (29.63) 4:48.54 (28.58)
23 Hildebrand, David William and Mary 4:51.88 4:50.82
26.30 54.61 (28.31) 1:23.81 (29.20) 1:53.32 (29.51) 2:22.74 (29.42) 2:51.93 (29.19) 3:21.56 (29.63) 3:51.92 (30.36)
4:22.41 (30.49) 4:50.82 (28.41)
24 Gathman, Adam R James Madison 4:51.71 4:50.86
26.13 54.42 (28.29) 1:23.50 (29.08) 1:52.90 (29.40) 2:22.34 (29.44) 2:51.85 (29.51) 3:21.78 (29.93) 3:51.95 (30.17)
4:21.96 (30.01) 4:50.86 (28.90)
Preliminaries
25 McGraw, Paul M Old Dominion 4:52.69
26 White, Ryan R JR Terps 4:53.34
27 Wolff, Zachary SO Drexel 4:53.87
28 Tschohl, Nathan Old Dominion 4:55.35
29 Hanlon, Stephen JR Drexel 4:55.82
30 Dugan, Jonathan M FR Terps 5:01.94
31 Babcock, Neal JR Drexel 5:04.14
32 Gaston, Jeff William and Mary 5:05.84
33 Clark, Brandon Old Dominion 5:09.25
34 Hearn, William SO Drexel 5:10.34


Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
MD Pool: & 1:59.31 Brosveska
MD School: # 2:02.68 Lavell
2:00.76 NC-A
2:04.38 NC-B
2:08.79 D2-A
2:12.65 D2-B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Final
1 Miller, Ruth Anne William and Mary 2:03.42 2:02.32#NC-B
27.10 58.76 (31.66) 1:33.29 (34.53) 2:02.32 (29.03)
2 Adams, Mary SO Richmond 2:02.63 2:02.66#NC-B
27.50 58.24 (30.74) 1:33.66 (35.42) 2:02.66 (29.00)
3 Levavi, Inbal FR Terps 2:05.33 2:04.21 NC-B
27.58 57.97 (30.39) 1:34.72 (36.75) 2:04.21 (29.49)
4 Mulyayeva, Marina SO Terps 2:07.19 2:04.89 D2-A
27.52 1:00.26 (32.74) 1:37.68 (37.42) 2:04.89 (27.21)
5 DeBellis, Melissa Wcu 2:05.83 2:05.32 D2-A
27.18 59.29 (32.11) 1:37.18 (37.89) 2:05.32 (28.14)
6 Cook, Elizabeth SR Richmond 2:06.25 2:05.35 D2-A
27.11 58.61 (31.50) 1:36.28 (37.67) 2:05.35 (29.07)
7 Dennis, Corey B Wcu 2:07.98 2:08.06 D2-A
27.30 59.90 (32.60) 1:38.01 (38.11) 2:08.06 (30.05)
8 Manoogian, Shirlee FR Terps 2:08.02 2:10.51 D2-B
28.10 1:01.62 (33.52) 1:40.62 (39.00) 2:10.51 (29.89)
Consols
9 Squires, Jill SO Richmond 2:10.41 2:07.15 D2-A
28.72 1:00.47 (31.75) 1:37.57 (37.10) 2:07.15 (29.58)
10 Straehle, Megan R Wcu 2:08.43 2:07.21 D2-A
27.54 1:01.06 (33.52) 1:37.89 (36.83) 2:07.21 (29.32)
11 Martin, Jillian A SR Terps 2:10.21 2:07.38 D2-A
28.29 1:02.21 (33.92) 1:37.55 (35.34) 2:07.38 (29.83)
12 Carrig, Lucy FR Richmond 2:09.13 2:10.05 D2-B
27.97 59.99 (32.02) 1:39.54 (39.55) 2:10.05 (30.51)
13 Barrett, Elizabeth William and Mary 2:12.32 2:12.09 D2-B
29.08 1:03.76 (34.68) 1:41.38 (37.62) 2:12.09 (30.71)
14 Mooney, Sarah A Old Dominion 2:10.93 2:12.14 D2-B
29.16 1:02.36 (33.20) 1:41.56 (39.20) 2:12.14 (30.58)
15 Gannon, Caitlin R SO Terps 2:12.39 2:12.94
28.49 1:01.49 (33.00) 1:41.51 (40.02) 2:12.94 (31.43)
16 Pablo, Liane Old Dominion 2:12.08 2:13.89
28.47 1:02.71 (34.24) 1:42.29 (39.58) 2:13.89 (31.60)
Bonus Consols
17 Matthews, Bryanne William and Mary 2:13.16 2:11.44 D2-B
29.39 1:03.05 (33.66) 1:40.61 (37.56) 2:11.44 (30.83)
18 McIntyre, Danielle Wcu 2:12.54 2:12.06 D2-B
28.66 1:03.31 (34.65) 1:41.82 (38.51) 2:12.06 (30.24)
19 Whittaker, Alexa D William and Mary 2:13.13 2:12.53 D2-B
28.03 1:00.79 (32.76) 1:40.53 (39.74) 2:12.53 (32.00)
20 Holm Dahl, Jessica James Madison 2:14.73 2:13.25
28.65 1:03.62 (34.97) 1:41.26 (37.64) 2:13.25 (31.99)
21 Sanders, Rebecca JR Richmond 2:13.59 2:13.27
28.72 1:02.98 (34.26) 1:43.04 (40.06) 2:13.27 (30.23)
22 Harman, Elizabeth William and Mary 2:13.77 2:13.99
29.39 1:02.51 (33.12) 1:44.51 (42.00) 2:13.99 (29.48)
23 Haney, Ashley L Wcu 2:14.01 2:14.10
29.62 1:05.57 (35.95) 1:43.46 (37.89) 2:14.10 (30.64)
24 Calanog, Jane M William and Mary 2:14.72 2:17.67
28.09 1:01.15 (33.06) 1:43.37 (42.22) 2:17.67 (34.30)
Preliminaries
25 Loucks, Megan L James Madison 2:14.91
26 Gannon, Christin A James Madison 2:15.01
27 Andrews, Jamie L James Madison 2:15.11
28 Moatz, Leslie SO Richmond 2:15.66
29 Amicone, Kerrie SR Drexel 2:16.04
30 Carew, Carlee N Wcu 2:16.82
31 Walsh, Libby S SR Terps 2:17.32
32 McGovern, Sherin E James Madison 2:17.44
33 Donato, Amanda SR Drexel 2:18.40
34 Merritt, Erin M James Madison 2:20.35
35 Wenzel, Anne E Wcu 2:21.21
36 Myers, Kimberly SO Drexel 2:22.18
37 Simpson, Erin L James Madison 2:23.73
38 Haystrand, Lisa M James Madison 2:25.36
39 Sabedra, Jessica SO Drexel 2:26.40
40 Haney, Janelle L Wcu 2:28.97
-- Courtois, Valerie JR Terps DQ

Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
MD Pool: & 1:46.20 Greenwood
MD School: # 1:49.38 1989 Lambert
1:46.71 NC-A
1:49.91 NC-B
1:54.49 D2-A
1:57.92 D2-B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Final
1 Meyer, Geoff A James Madison 1:53.44 1:54.43 D2-A
24.55 52.85 (28.30) 1:28.20 (35.35) 1:54.43 (26.23)
2 Troyan, Jordy M Wcu 1:55.81 1:55.84 D2-B
24.29 53.44 (29.15) 1:28.17 (34.73) 1:55.84 (27.67)
3 Smith, Robert A James Madison 1:55.78 1:55.86 D2-B
24.81 55.05 (30.24) 1:28.26 (33.21) 1:55.86 (27.60)
4 Cartin, Brendan C James Madison 1:57.16 1:55.96 D2-B
25.00 54.73 (29.73) 1:29.47 (34.74) 1:55.96 (26.49)
5 Harris, Sam SO Drexel 1:57.32 1:56.57 D2-B
25.13 53.46 (28.33) 1:29.54 (36.08) 1:56.57 (27.03)
6 Sinder, Mark S SR William and Mary 1:57.83 1:57.28 D2-B
25.21 55.55 (30.34) 1:29.75 (34.20) 1:57.28 (27.53)
7 Andrepont, Daniel SR Drexel 1:58.12 1:58.43
24.99 55.01 (30.02) 1:30.55 (35.54) 1:58.43 (27.88)
8 Thomas, Bruce D William and Mary 1:58.01 1:59.26
25.31 56.59 (31.28) 1:30.71 (34.12) 1:59.26 (28.55)
Consols
9 Barnum, Rob J Wcu 1:59.26 1:57.20 D2-B
25.23 56.38 (31.15) 1:29.80 (33.42) 1:57.20 (27.40)
10 Wolff, Otto M William and Mary 1:58.21 1:57.55 D2-B
25.88 55.55 (29.67) 1:30.13 (34.58) 1:57.55 (27.42)
11 Brennan, Jason E Wcu 1:58.58 1:57.82 D2-B
25.89 57.62 (31.73) 1:30.29 (32.67) 1:57.82 (27.53)
12 White, Ryan R JR Terps 1:59.22 1:57.87 D2-B
25.61 55.96 (30.35) 1:30.95 (34.99) 1:57.87 (26.92)
13 Burton, Bradley W James Madison 1:59.41 1:58.00
25.68 55.81 (30.13) 1:30.32 (34.51) 1:58.00 (27.68)
14 Laurence, Noah M William and Mary 1:59.13 1:59.82
26.07 57.56 (31.49) 1:32.11 (34.55) 1:59.82 (27.71)
15 Shoulders, David W William and Mary 1:59.99 1:59.93
25.48 54.88 (29.40) 1:30.95 (36.07) 1:59.93 (28.98)
16 Sweger, Jason C Wcu 1:58.83 2:01.28
25.09 56.17 (31.08) 1:32.66 (36.49) 2:01.28 (28.62)
Bonus Consols
17 Nester, Aaron A James Madison 2:00.16 1:58.07
26.25 57.02 (30.77) 1:29.77 (32.75) 1:58.07 (28.30)
18 Lundgren, Martin Old Dominion 2:00.43 1:58.90
24.76 55.53 (30.77) 1:31.42 (35.89) 1:58.90 (27.48)
19 Brofft, Bob E William and Mary 2:00.06 1:59.93
26.17 57.17 (31.00) 1:31.03 (33.86) 1:59.93 (28.90)
20 Depew, Mark C James Madison 2:01.46 2:00.98
24.61 55.76 (31.15) 1:33.18 (37.42) 2:00.98 (27.80)
21 Schaeberle, Dan Wcu 2:01.54 2:01.37
25.80 57.32 (31.52) 1:33.95 (36.63) 2:01.37 (27.42)
22 Amyot, EJ J SO Terps 2:00.04 2:01.81
25.96 57.32 (31.36) 1:33.08 (35.76) 2:01.81 (28.73)
23 O'Brien, Robert JR Drexel 2:01.89 2:02.42
25.82 57.82 (32.00) 1:33.87 (36.05) 2:02.42 (28.55)
24 Foran, Andrew K FR Terps 2:02.62 2:04.07
26.22 58.97 (32.75) 1:35.01 (36.04) 2:04.07 (29.06)
Preliminaries
24 King, Peter D William and Mary 2:02.61
26 Gerwig, Ryan G James Madison 2:03.26
27 Trabosh, Brian SR Drexel 2:03.31
28 Stoner, Ryan L Old Dominion 2:03.75
29 Summa, Erik P Wcu 2:03.92
30 Jones, Jimmy Old Dominion 2:03.93
31 Andorka, Viktor Wcu 2:04.60
32 Clark, Jeff R William and Mary 2:05.18
33 Roussell, Aaron William and Mary 2:06.51
34 Sgro, Gaetan S JR William and Mary 2:06.54
35 Madden, Jonathan P FR Terps 2:06.90
36 Mazza, Michael FR Drexel 2:10.70
37 Salerno, Matt G SR William and Mary 2:11.65
38 Toms, David M James Madison 2:12.77
-- Starr, Chris P FR Terps DQ


Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
MD Pool: & 22.45 Watkins
MD School: # 22.88 Novotny
22.89 NC-A
23.57 NC-B
24.29 D2-A
25.02 D2-B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Final
1 Weir, Cynthia L SO Terps 23.60 23.29 NC-B
2 Boncher, Brooke FR Richmond 23.53 23.52 NC-B
3 Jerdonek, Lindsey FR Terps 24.22 23.99 D2-A
4 Papayanopoulos, El JR Terps 24.00 24.02 D2-A
5 Brian, Jenny L JR Terps 24.05 24.28 D2-A
6 Nugent, Kelley L FR Terps 24.20 24.33 D2-B
7 Manoogian, Shirlee FR Terps 24.24 24.41 D2-B
8 Sumrall, Barbara A FR Terps 24.30 24.43 D2-B
Consols
9 DeRuosi, Calla JR Richmond 24.50 24.48 D2-B
9 Kennedy, Kerry A JR Terps 24.42 24.48 D2-B
11 Collington, Tracy Wcu 24.42 24.50 D2-B
12 Sabri, Maureen JR Richmond 24.86 24.58 D2-B
13 Nelson, Kathleen M Wcu 24.84 24.60 D2-B
14 Keefer, Julie E Wcu 24.55 24.80 D2-B
15 Borkowski, Kristi William and Mary 24.84 24.83 D2-B
16 Webber, Mary C James Madison 24.78 24.90 D2-B
Bonus Consols
17 Loucks, Megan L James Madison 25.34 24.61 D2-B
18 Homan, Kate S FR Terps 25.00 24.76 D2-B
19 Hansbrough, Marie James Madison 24.86 24.88 D2-B
20 Green, Kimberly SR Richmond 25.09 25.02 D2-B
21 Filak, Christine A James Madison 25.17 25.08
22 Thomas, Laura SO Richmond 25.27 25.17
23 Coyle, Amanda A James Madison 24.98 25.19
24 Baguchinsky, Kimbe James Madison 25.41 25.29
Preliminaries
25 Rankin, Shanna Old Dominion 25.47
26 Mallon, Bridget E SR Terps 25.60
27 Rodger, Katie L James Madison 25.63
28 Moatz, Leslie SO Richmond 25.76
29 Hiles, Katie E William and Mary 25.88
30 Chmielewski, Krist SR Drexel 25.91
31 Iorio, Kristin H James Madison 25.95
32 Scott, Lauren K James Madison 25.97
33 Wolters, Cicely C JR William and Mary 25.99
34 Harman, Elizabeth William and Mary 26.08
35 Everson, Carinda R Old Dominion 26.11
36 Hanlon, Maureen FR Drexel 26.13
37 Koch, Elizabeth K William and Mary 26.36
38 Sutton, Abigail FR Drexel 26.46
39 DeScenza, Katie T William and Mary 26.50
40 Bednarchik, Lori A JR Terps 26.68
41 Gregory, Erika Old Dominion 26.69
42 Vanderbelt, Victor Old Dominion 26.72
43 Augustyn, Alison FR Drexel 27.04
44 Cook, Ashley J James Madison 27.21
45 Smotrel, Jessica A SO William and Mary 27.29
46 Gaudette, Abby FR Drexel 27.50

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
MD Pool: & 19.51 1999 DEDEKIND
MD School: # 20.18 1994 WILCOX
19.74 NC-A
20.33 NC-B
20.99 D2-A
21.62 D2-B
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Final
1 Hill, Mark W JR Terps 20.29 20.33 NC-B
2 McLaren, John H James Madison 20.68 20.61 D2-A
3 Luoma, Brian J SR Terps 21.30 20.93 D2-A
4 Fried, Mike S SO Terps 21.12 20.95 D2-A
5 Shearer, Reggie L Wcu 20.97 21.03 D2-B
6 Gray, Dan M James Madison 21.18 21.05 D2-B
7 Melo, Gabe D Wcu 21.07 21.32 D2-B
8 Weinberg, Erik S SO Terps 21.29 21.37 D2-B
Consols
9 Julich, Brian Old Dominion 21.55 21.40 D2-B
10 Hazzard, Greg D FR Terps 21.86 21.59 D2-B
11 Carmody, Bob W Wcu 21.30 21.65
12 Aldrich, Seth E Wcu 21.66 21.71
13 Smith, Justin M SO Terps 21.73 21.78
14 Smith, Ian E Old Dominion 21.81 21.79
15 Ferguson, Jonathan JR Terps 21.75 21.85
16 Doyle, Patrick W FR Terps 21.66 21.99
Bonus Consols
17 Galas, Jan JR Drexel 21.96 21.88
18 Painter, Dan SR Drexel 21.86 21.98
19 Ashby, Ryan Old Dominion 21.88 22.03
20 Saunders, Nick F Wcu 22.08 22.14
21 Dunn, Robert J James Madison 22.15 22.22
21 Hegna, Ryan A James Madison 22.18 22.22
23 Albright, Jacob P William and Mary 22.18 22.28
24 McManus, Zen SO Drexel 22.16 22.41
Preliminaries
25 Cassell, Doug Old Dominion 22.28
26 Jacobsen, Bob M William and Mary 22.30
27 Druker, Eric R William and Mary 22.32
28 Zurowski, Adam W James Madison 22.35
29 Carroll, Randall W James Madison 22.43
30 Morrison, Michael FR Drexel 22.52
31 Mierkowski, Michae SO Drexel 22.56
31 Depew, Mark C James Madison 22.56
33 Brunner, Chris SR Drexel 22.73
34 Putkonen, Erik A FR Terps 22.76
35 Elsaesser, Evan B William and Mary 22.86
36 Cahoun, Ryan Old Dominion 22.87
37 Newhall, Andrew FR Drexel 23.32
38 Baxter, Mark E SR Terps 23.81
39 Toms, David M James Madison 23.82
40 Whitehead, Matthew FR Drexel 23.99
41 Whorley, Massey S FR William and Mary 24.07
42 Salerno, Matt G SR William and Mary 24.43
43 Fenwick, Jon T JR William and Mary 24.96
44 Stajduhr, Brian Old Dominion 26.57


Event 9 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Boate, Kara FR Drexel 242.55 245.40
2 Rudolph, Rebecca A SO Terps 240.70 244.80
3 Shipe, Katie SR Richmond 197.40 240.65
4 MacHaffie, Laura FR Richmond 212.45 220.85
5 Nakamura, Yukari A FR William and Mary 217.20 218.95
6 Mentzer, Lisa A Wcu 214.55 218.20
7 Woodward, Aly L SR William and Mary 193.30 211.70
8 Gerloff, Carrie H William and Mary 207.60 208.65
9 Kinney, Michelle Old Dominion 193.30 198.50
Preliminaries
10 Hodulik, Laura J William and Mary 190.35
11 Guerrieri, Evamari FR Drexel 180.50
12 Frank, Lauren N Wcu 179.70
13 Enders, Lisa James Madison 174.60
14 Pyle, Stephanie FR Richmond 165.90
15 Marks, Erin Old Dominion 144.10
16 Kass, Anjanelte James Madison 141.90
17 Sheaffer, Laura James Madison 141.15
18 McCarthy, Jenny James Madison 134.20
19 Mokhiber, Rebecca FR Terps 111.85

Event 10 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Coogan, Kevin SR Drexel 311.45 327.30
2 Perry, Anthony JR Drexel 300.40 317.85
3 Vigilante, Steven JR Terps 290.65 287.05
4 Roddy, Chris S SR Terps 233.10 236.10
5 Bergen, Michael P Wcu 221.95 228.10
6 Jordan, Drew James Madison 200.80 203.70
7 Dingus, Tom Old Dominion 172.00 202.95
8 Rotach, Dan James Madison 182.75 191.40
Preliminaries
9 Waite, Will James Madison 150.20
10 Richards, Ryan C Wcu 138.70
11 Smith, Jesse Old Dominion 122.45
12 DeMattia, Tom X JR William and Mary 119.75
13 Webb, Drew FR William and Mary 103.90

Event 11 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
MD Pool: & 3:39.28 UVA
MD School: # 3:45.26 UMD
3:39.12 NC-A
3:45.69 NC-B
3:56.79 D2-A
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Maryland 'A' 3:46.11 D2-A
1) Knepper, Megan B SO 2) Kovacs, Krisztina FR
3) Mulyayeva, Marina SO 4) Johnson, Shandra C SR
26.93 56.23 (56.23) 1:25.75 (29.52) 1:59.16 (1:02.93) 2:24.96 (25.80) 2:54.73 (55.57) 3:19.06 (24.33) 3:46.11 (51.38)
2 University of Maryland 'B' 3:49.97 D2-A
1) Levavi, Inbal FR 2) Martin, Jillian A SR
3) Sumrall, Barbara A FR 4) Weir, Cynthia L SO
27.81 57.35 (57.35) 1:26.61 (29.26) 1:59.56 (1:02.21) 2:26.36 (26.80) 2:57.45 (57.89) 3:22.04 (24.59) 3:49.97 (52.52)
3 University of Richmond 'A' 3:52.56 D2-A
1) Cook, Elizabeth SR 2) Adams, Mary SO
3) Boncher, Brooke FR 4) Dluhos, Casey JR
28.75 58.97 (58.97) 1:29.25 (30.28) 2:03.48 (1:04.51) 2:29.44 (25.96) 2:59.85 (56.37) 3:24.95 (25.10) 3:52.56 (52.71)
4 College of William and Mary 'A' 3:53.01 D2-A
1) DeScenza, Katie T 2) Miller, Ruth Anne
3) Koch, Elizabeth K 4) Borkowski, Kristi M
29.36 59.40 (59.40) 1:28.79 (29.39) 2:02.00 (1:02.60) 2:28.82 (26.82) 2:59.99 (57.99) 3:25.26 (25.27) 3:53.01 (53.02)
5 West Chester University 'A' 3:54.59 D2-A
1) DeBellis, Melissa A 2) Haney, Ashley L
3) Dennis, Corey B 4) Straehle, Megan R
28.86 58.81 (58.81) 1:29.86 (31.05) 2:05.84 (1:07.03) 2:32.16 (26.32) 3:02.27 (56.43) 3:27.23 (24.96) 3:54.59 (52.32)
6 University of Maryland 'C' 3:55.54 D2-A
1) Gannon, Caitlin R SO 2) Jerdonek, Lindsey H FR
3) Bednarchik, Lori A JR 4) Papayanopoulos, Elli L JR
28.53 58.50 (58.50) 1:29.56 (31.06) 2:05.17 (1:06.67) 2:31.73 (26.56) 3:02.96 (57.79) 3:28.03 (25.07) 3:55.54 (52.58)
7 James Madison University 'A' 3:57.43
1) Filak, Christine A 2) Holm Dahl, Jessica
3) Webber, Mary C 4) Hansbrough, Marie E
29.03 58.57 (58.57) 1:29.74 (31.17) 2:05.27 (1:06.70) 2:32.69 (27.42) 3:04.16 (58.89) 3:29.47 (25.31) 3:57.43 (53.27)
8 University of Richmond 'B' 3:58.40
1) Thomas, Laura SO 2) Moatz, Leslie SO
3) Carrig, Lucy FR 4) Sabri, Maureen JR
29.13 59.45 (59.45) 1:30.24 (30.79) 2:05.88 (1:06.43) 2:33.15 (27.27) 3:04.82 (58.94) 3:30.10 (25.28) 3:58.40 (53.58)
9 College of William and Mary 'B' 4:02.22
1) Hiles, Katie E 2) Matthews, Bryanne N
3) Calanog, Jane M 4) Wolters, Cicely C JR
29.78 1:01.15 (1:01.15) 1:32.15 (31.00) 2:07.72 (1:06.57) 2:35.54 (27.82) 3:07.16 (59.44) 3:33.39 (26.23) 4:02.22 (55.06)
10 University of Richmond 'C' 4:03.01
1) Squires, Jill SO 2) Cuttita, Erin SO
3) Sanders, Rebecca JR 4) Hibbard, Katie FR
29.18 59.68 (59.68) 1:32.90 (33.22) 2:09.62 (1:09.94) 2:37.28 (27.66) 3:09.01 (59.39) 3:35.00 (25.99) 4:03.01 (54.00)
11 James Madison University 'B' 4:03.50
1) Bova, Sarah J 2) Andrews, Jamie L
3) Guy, Rebecca S 4) Loucks, Megan L
29.35 1:00.22 (1:00.22) 1:32.57 (32.35) 2:09.47 (1:09.25) 2:37.62 (28.15) 3:09.48 (1:00.01) 3:34.99 (25.51) 4:03.50 (54.02)
12 West Chester University 'C' 4:04.66
1) Carew, Carlee N 2) McIntyre, Danielle E
3) Balazs, Eszter 4) Weidensaul, Emily M
29.46 59.96 (59.96) 1:32.76 (32.80) 2:09.85 (1:09.89) 2:37.59 (27.74) 3:10.22 (1:00.37) 3:35.67 (25.45) 4:04.66 (54.44)
13 West Chester University 'B' 4:05.01
1) Wenzel, Anne E 2) Collington, Tracy L
3) Nelson, Kathleen M 4) Keefer, Julie E
29.56 1:01.20 (1:01.20) 1:33.03 (31.83) 2:11.86 (1:10.66) 2:38.46 (26.60) 3:11.13 (59.27) 3:36.51 (25.38) 4:05.01 (53.88)
14 Old Dominion University 'A' 4:05.37
1) Mooney, Sarah A 2) Miller, Jessica H
3) Pablo, Liane 4) Rankin, Shanna
30.71 1:02.31 (1:02.31) 1:34.38 (32.07) 2:11.02 (1:08.71) 2:38.67 (27.65) 3:10.26 (59.24) 3:35.94 (25.68) 4:05.37 (55.11)
15 College of William and Mary 'C' 4:05.83
1) Whittaker, Alexa D 2) Kondrad, Robyn L
3) Riddell, Lindsey K 4) Barrett, Elizabeth C
29.31 1:00.01 (1:00.01) 1:31.76 (31.75) 2:08.01 (1:08.00) 2:37.76 (29.75) 3:11.17 (1:03.16) 3:37.42 (26.25) 4:05.83 (54.66)
16 James Madison University 'C' 4:10.70
1) McGovern, Sherin E 2) Gannon, Christin A
3) Merritt, Erin M 4) Rodger, Katie L
29.93 1:01.44 (1:01.44) 1:35.30 (33.86) 2:13.74 (1:12.30) 2:42.09 (28.35) 3:14.87 (1:01.13) 3:41.72 (26.85) 4:10.70 (55.83)
17 Drexel University 'A' 4:15.98
1) Gaudette, Abby FR 2) Sutton, Abigail FR
3) Donato, Amanda SR 4) Amicone, Kerrie SR
31.89 1:05.00 (1:05.00) 1:39.73 (34.73) 2:17.58 (1:12.58) 2:46.53 (28.95) 3:20.22 (1:02.64) 3:46.93 (26.71) 4:15.98 (55.76)
18 Drexel University 'B' 4:26.48
1) Sabedra, Jessica SO 2) Augustyn, Alison FR
3) Myers, Kimberly SO 4) Bronsdon, Alizabeth FR
34.14 1:10.22 (1:10.22) 1:42.64 (32.42) 2:21.48 (1:11.26) 2:49.82 (28.34) 3:23.14 (1:01.66) 3:53.05 (29.91) 4:26.48 (1:03.34)


Event 12 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
MD Pool: & 3:12.80 1999 FSU
Parry, Petersen, Ang, Dedekind
MD School: # 3:17.21 2000 UMD
D. Childs, Ward, Peterson, Courtois
3:12.44 NC-A
3:18.21 NC-B
3:26.19 D2-A
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 West Chester University 'A' 3:23.51 D2-A
1) Aldrich, Seth E 2) Barnum, Rob J
3) Carmody, Bob W 4) Schonek, Andras
24.36 50.94 (50.94) 1:17.86 (26.92) 1:49.22 (58.28) 2:11.64 (22.42) 2:38.97 (49.75) 2:59.85 (20.88) 3:23.51 (44.54)
2 University of Maryland 'A' 3:24.31 D2-A
1) Weinberg, Erik S SO 2) Szekely, Gergo SO
3) Fried, Mike S SO 4) Hill, Mark W JR
24.31 50.24 (50.24) 1:16.87 (26.63) 1:48.23 (57.99) 2:11.86 (23.63) 2:40.12 (51.89) 3:00.55 (20.43) 3:24.31 (44.19)
3 James Madison University 'A' 3:24.99 D2-A
1) Hicks, Jeff N 2) Nester, Aaron A
3) Cartin, Brendan C 4) Gray, Dan M
24.91 50.85 (50.85) 1:16.75 (25.90) 1:47.50 (56.65) 2:11.14 (23.64) 2:38.82 (51.32) 3:00.46 (21.64) 3:24.99 (46.17)
4 West Chester University 'B' 3:28.49
1) Saunders, Nick F 2) Brennan, Jason E
3) Almoney, Kyle M 4) Shearer, Reggie L
26.05 53.90 (53.90) 1:21.65 (27.75) 1:52.77 (58.87) 2:15.65 (22.88) 2:42.15 (49.38) 3:03.91 (21.76) 3:28.49 (46.34)
5 University of Maryland 'B' 3:29.87
1) Brandenberger, Chris G SO 2) Amyot, EJ J SO
3) Baxter, Mark E SR 4) Luoma, Brian J SR
25.66 52.38 (52.38) 1:19.63 (27.25) 1:51.55 (59.17) 2:15.53 (23.98) 2:43.39 (51.84) 3:05.20 (21.81) 3:29.87 (46.48)
6 College of William and Mary 'A' 3:30.79
1) Wolff, Otto M 2) Thomas, Bruce D
3) Druker, Eric R 4) Sinder, Mark S SR
26.20 53.67 (53.67) 1:21.14 (27.47) 1:53.11 (59.44) 2:16.00 (22.89) 2:42.79 (49.68) 3:05.75 (22.96) 3:30.79 (48.00)
7 College of William and Mary 'B' 3:32.17
1) Shoulders, David W 2) Clark, Jeff R
3) Laurence, Noah M 4) Albright, Jacob P
26.09 53.54 (53.54) 1:21.00 (27.46) 1:52.58 (59.04) 2:16.65 (24.07) 2:44.35 (51.77) 3:06.71 (22.36) 3:32.17 (47.82)
8 Drexel University 'A' 3:32.68
1) Harris, Sam SO 2) Brunner, Chris SR
3) Andrepont, Daniel SR 4) Mierkowski, Michael SO
25.49 52.77 (52.77) 1:20.51 (27.74) 1:53.82 (1:01.05) 2:17.73 (23.91) 2:45.62 (51.80) 3:08.13 (22.51) 3:32.68 (47.06)
9 James Madison University 'B' 3:33.81
1) Meyer, Geoff A 2) Smith, Robert A
3) Burton, Bradley W 4) Zurowski, Adam W
25.67 52.14 (52.14) 1:19.96 (27.82) 1:52.49 (1:00.35) 2:18.23 (25.74) 2:46.98 (54.49) 3:09.21 (22.23) 3:33.81 (46.83)
10 University of Maryland 'C' 3:34.26
1) Putkonen, Erik A FR 2) Starr, Chris P FR
3) Ferguson, Jonathan H JR 4) Smith, Justin M SO
26.38 54.40 (54.40) 1:23.16 (28.76) 1:55.75 (1:01.35) 2:19.26 (23.51) 2:47.32 (51.57) 3:09.46 (22.14) 3:34.26 (46.94)
11 College of William and Mary 'C' 3:34.50
1) Elsaesser, Evan B 2) Sgro, Gaetan S JR
3) King, Peter D 4) Jacobsen, Bob M
26.21 53.85 (53.85) 1:21.41 (27.56) 1:53.75 (59.90) 2:17.69 (23.94) 2:46.06 (52.31) 3:08.61 (22.55) 3:34.50 (48.44)
12 West Chester University 'C' 3:34.68
1) Collins, Patrick P 2) Summa, Erik P
3) Melo, Gabe D 4) Weathers, Ryan J
27.17 55.49 (55.49) 1:23.92 (28.43) 1:57.04 (1:01.55) 2:20.72 (23.68) 2:48.70 (51.66) 3:10.49 (21.79) 3:34.68 (45.98)
13 Old Dominion University 'A' 3:35.80
1) Ashby, Ryan 2) Stoner, Ryan L
3) Smith, Ian E 4) Julich, Brian
26.29 55.25 (55.25) 1:23.22 (27.97) 1:55.69 (1:00.44) 2:20.08 (24.39) 2:48.24 (52.55) 3:10.50 (22.26) 3:35.80 (47.56)
14 James Madison University 'C' 3:37.12
1) Carroll, Randall W 2) Gerwig, Ryan G
3) Hegna, Ryan A 4) Depew, Mark C
26.87 55.90 (55.90) 1:24.67 (28.77) 1:57.28 (1:01.38) 2:22.09 (24.81) 2:50.20 (52.92) 3:12.36 (22.16) 3:37.12 (46.92)
15 Old Dominion University 'B' 3:38.65
1) Cahoun, Ryan 2) Jones, Jimmy
3) Lundgren, Martin 4) Cassell, Doug
27.29 56.67 (56.67) 1:25.46 (28.79) 1:58.64 (1:01.97) 2:22.19 (23.55) 2:49.97 (51.33) 3:12.60 (22.63) 3:38.65 (48.68)
16 Drexel University 'B' 3:39.68
1) Trabosh, Brian SR 2) Mazza, Michael FR
3) Hanlon, Stephen JR 4) Painter, Dan SR
27.62 56.94 (56.94) 1:26.01 (29.07) 1:58.95 (1:02.01) 2:22.78 (23.83) 2:50.96 (52.01) 3:13.98 (23.02) 3:39.68 (48.72)
17 Drexel University 'C' 3:50.19
1) Hearn, William SO 2) O'Brien, Robert JR
3) Wolff, Zachary SO 4) Whitehead, Matthew FR
28.98 58.84 (58.84) 1:28.30 (29.46) 2:02.57 (1:03.73) 2:27.74 (25.17) 2:57.42 (54.85) 3:22.65 (25.23) 3:50.19 (52.77)