ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT





Pacific Takes Second, Third at Own Invitational -- October 27, 2002

STOCKTON, CALIF., Oct. 26. THE Pacific Tiger women's swim team rallied from fourth place on Friday to take second place with 632 points at the 2002 Pacific Tiger Invitational on Saturday, Oct. 26. The men's team, meanwhile, maintained their third place standing from Friday, finishing the invitational with 443 points.

The University of California, Berkeley won the Division-1 (D1) women's competition with 852 points. In the men's competition, Stanford took the D1 title with 1,085.50 points, while BYU finished second with 605 points.

The top individual scorer for the Tiger men's team was senior Matt Smart (Stockton, Calif.) who finished sixth in points with an individual total of 53 points. Smart's best finishes came Saturday as he placed second in the 200 Free with a time of 1:40.43 and third in the 100 Free in 46.23.

The women's top individual finisher was freshman Jennifer Radecke (Alameda, Calif.), who had 48 individual points. Radecke's top two finishes also came Saturday as she grabbed a second place in the 200 Free (1:54.99) and a third place in the 100 Free with a time of 53.69.

In the Non-D1 division, Seattle University claimed the men's competition with 756 total points, 35 points more than second place UC Davis. The Aggies, however, took the women's competition with 885.5 points, 299 points more than second place UC Santa Cruz.

The Tigers will be back in action next weekend as both teams take part in the Big West Shootout in Irvine, Calif. on Friday, Nov. 1 and Saturday, Nov. 2.


Pacific Invitational
10/25/02 to 10/26/02
RESULTS


Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Division I
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 California 'A' 1:38.24
24.31 24.58 24.73 24.62
2 Brigham Young University 'A' 1:39.54
25.13 25.13 25.26 24.02
3 University of the Pacific 'A' 1:39.83
24.92 25.29 25.09 24.53
4 Washington State University 'A' 1:40.25
24.50 25.63 25.66 24.46
-- California 'B' x1:39.06
24.72 25.05 24.79 24.50
-- University of the Pacific 'B' x1:40.29
25.35 24.83 25.46 24.65
-- Brigham Young University 'B' x1:42.10
25.71 25.50 25.90 24.99
-- University of the Pacific 'D' x1:43.54
27.24 26.07 25.34 24.89
-- Washington State University 'B' x1:44.26
26.10 26.20 25.90 26.06
-- University of the Pacific 'C' x1:46.19
26.10 26.46 26.89 26.74

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Non Division I
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cal State Bakerfield 'A' 1:40.15
25.82 25.94 24.51 23.88
2 U C Davis 'A' 1:43.00
26.37 26.07 25.97 24.59
3 Seattle University 'A' 1:44.81
25.88 26.83 26.18 25.92
4 UC Santa Cruz 'A' 1:44.97
26.58 25.77 26.05 26.57
5 San Francisco State 'A' 1:48.84
28.12 26.97 27.19 26.56
6 Cal State Hayward 'A' 1:50.42
28.33 27.68 26.94 27.47
-- U C Davis 'B' x1:44.85
26.52 26.45 26.61 25.27
-- Cal State Bakerfield 'B' x1:46.61
27.48 27.21 25.62 26.30
-- U C Davis 'C' x1:48.93
27.31 27.05 27.41 27.16
-- UC Santa Cruz 'B' x1:49.16
27.25 27.35 27.10 27.46
-- Cal State Hayward 'B' x1:51.06
28.26 27.54 27.50 27.76
-- UC Santa Cruz 'E' x1:52.74
29.64 27.33 27.95 27.82
-- UC Santa Cruz 'D' x1:53.12
30.16 28.01 26.73 28.22
-- UC Santa Cruz 'C' x1:54.24
27.51 29.87 27.69 29.17
-- Cal State Bakerfield 'C' x1:57.60
29.52 27.75 16.55 43.78
-- San Francisco State 'B' x1:57.62
29.95 26.82 30.16 30.69

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Division I
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 California 'A' 1:22.35
20.49 20.41 20.64 20.81
2 Brigham Young University 'A' 1:23.96
21.34 20.78 21.28 20.56
3 University of the Pacific 'A' 1:25.02
21.45 21.42 21.54 20.61
-- California 'B' x1:25.28
21.66 21.38 20.83 21.41
-- California 'C' x1:25.73
21.97 20.79 21.78 21.19
-- Brigham Young University 'B' x1:26.12
21.45 21.16 22.07 21.44
-- Brigham Young University 'C' x1:27.65
21.92 21.80 21.57 22.36
-- University of the Pacific 'B' x1:29.55
22.35 22.96 22.53 21.71
-- California 'D' x1:30.47
22.56 22.86 22.50 22.55
-- University of the Pacific 'C' x1:33.72
23.66 23.11 23.42 23.53

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Non Division I
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Seattle University 'A' 1:27.83
21.91 21.36 22.47 22.09
2 U C Davis 'A' 1:28.81
22.46 22.08 21.63 22.64
3 San Francisco State 'A' 1:32.80
24.75 23.12 22.41 22.52
4 UC Santa Cruz 'A' 1:33.88
23.21 22.86 23.79 24.02
-- U C Davis 'B' x1:34.07
23.94 23.66 23.70 22.77
-- UC Santa Cruz 'B' x1:36.94
24.32 23.73 24.93 23.96
-- UC Santa Cruz 'C' x1:43.31
24.99 25.85 27.32 25.15

Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle Division I
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Medina, Lauren California 5:01.46
28.22 29.88 30.68 30.72 30.91 30.68 30.46 30.28
29.82 29.81
2 Copland, Jane WSU 5:01.70
27.84 30.08 30.49 30.26 30.41 30.55 30.34 30.61
30.99 30.13
3 Tiedeman, Kate California 5:02.76
28.33 29.77 30.51 30.77 30.91 30.94 30.64 30.51
30.69 29.69
4 Radecke, Jennifer Pacific 5:03.61
29.01 30.54 30.64 30.64 30.49 30.73 30.65 30.98
30.66 29.27
5 Morelli, Lisa California 5:04.34
28.64 30.69 30.72 30.65 30.68 30.67 30.72 30.48
30.66 30.43
6 Taylor, Marissa Pacific 5:07.05
28.13 30.41 30.80 30.89 30.86 31.22 31.12 31.71
31.18 30.73
7 Ng, Amy California 5:07.52
28.58 31.06 31.00 30.89 30.63 30.73 31.44 31.53
31.42 30.24
8 Bloom, Shannon BYU 5:09.68
28.96 31.72 31.41 31.89 31.74 31.38 31.67 31.13
30.62 29.16
9 Ferrell, Monica BYU 5:10.06
29.17 31.14 31.36 31.48 31.54 31.45 31.77 31.62
30.79 29.74
10 Olson, Jill WSU 5:10.14
29.16 30.60 31.05 30.85 31.13 31.16 31.32 31.61
31.91 31.35
11 Cartmell, Katie Pacific 5:10.82
28.41 30.48 31.17 31.81 31.90 32.16 31.47 31.67
31.35 30.40
12 Bingwam, Cheryl Ann California 5:12.22
28.16 31.91 32.33 32.41 31.58 31.20 31.10 31.65
31.59 30.29
13 Sater, Katie Pacific 5:12.33
29.27 31.46 31.36 31.34 31.35 31.63 31.52 31.69
31.67 31.04
14 Cohen, Becca WSU 5:14.27
28.58 30.88 30.94 31.32 31.29 31.85 32.15 32.40
32.65 32.21
15 Amaoo, Keiko California 5:15.21
28.96 31.55 32.00 31.86 32.02 31.87 31.81 32.38
31.84 30.92
16 Rais, Jenna California 5:15.44
29.14 30.75 31.40 31.63 31.33 32.19 31.98 32.50
32.58 31.94
17 Kong, Flora California 5:15.72
27.51 30.79 31.07 31.89 31.61 32.44 31.97 33.17
32.33 32.94
18 Pederson, Becky BYU 5:17.34
28.60 31.88 31.93 31.70 32.10 32.23 32.00 32.64
32.59 31.67
19 Irwin, Lisa WSU 5:20.35
29.92 32.08 32.28 32.23 32.27 32.47 33.02 32.26
32.72 31.10
20 Garrick, Amy BYU 5:21.63
29.21 31.48 32.36 32.28 32.57 32.64 32.82 32.89
33.02 32.36
21 Plume, E Pacific 5:21.85
28.87 31.45 31.97 32.82 32.59 33.01 32.50 32.84
33.20 32.60
22 Winters, Shawna Pacific 5:26.30
23 Mann, Amber BYU 5:29.56
29.94 32.44 32.77 32.50 32.90 33.40 33.73 34.06
34.29 33.53
24 Lubeck, Andrea WSU 6:15.91
33.00 36.39 38.14 38.80 38.89 38.85 38.19 38.93
37.88 36.84
-- Miller, Marcelle California X5:08.68
27.55 30.32 31.03 31.26 31.35 31.18 31.40 31.63
31.55 31.41
-- Monroe, Leah California X5:12.01
28.65 31.37 31.66 31.45 31.37 31.29 31.82 31.87
31.71 30.82

Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle Non Division I
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Compton, Rachelle U C Davis 5:12.18
29.43 31.40 31.90 31.72 31.89 31.52 31.70 31.69
31.26 29.67
2 Fink, Laurel Ucsc 5:15.12
29.44 31.83 31.76 32.14 32.05 31.85 31.98 32.22
31.46 30.39
3 Ackerman, Megan SU 5:17.37
29.39 31.55 31.99 32.25 32.32 32.31 32.23 32.24
32.03 31.06
4 Miller, Stephanie Ucsc 5:19.22
30.04 32.30 32.47 32.13 32.15 32.19 32.12 31.91
32.23 31.68
5 Hentschke, Breanne Bakersfield 5:20.14
28.64 32.20 32.47 32.67 33.10 32.72 32.72 32.25
32.12 31.25
6 Malo, Monika Ucsc 5:23.63
30.19 31.75 32.57 32.83 32.89 32.48 32.31 32.63
33.37 32.61
7 Snyder, Vivian U C Davis 5:25.81
30.69 32.75 33.09 32.85 33.17 33.22 32.80 32.87
33.04 31.33
8 Gaston, Mary U C Davis 5:26.46
29.87 32.78 33.45 33.77 33.20 33.61 33.25 32.72
32.69 31.12
9 Matheke, Mara Ucsc 5:26.78
30.04 32.97 33.30 33.04 32.62 33.00 32.94 33.00
33.26 32.61
10 Gallagher, Marion SU 5:27.34
29.71 31.87 32.48 32.34 32.63 32.68 33.48 33.98
34.04 34.13
11 DiPasquale, Rachel SU 5:28.47
30.64 33.20 33.55 33.96 33.18 33.70 33.49 32.82
32.92 31.01
12 Chamberlin, Jessica Bakersfield 5:28.83
30.26 32.97 33.05 33.56 33.53 33.49 33.46 33.42
33.23 31.86
13 Bradford, Darcie S F State 5:33.63
30.95 33.23 33.64 34.12 34.24 33.85 34.00 33.27
33.43 32.90
14 Sangalang, Kristina S F State 5:35.22
31.44 33.06 33.23 33.55 33.67 33.95 34.15 34.65
34.40 33.12
15 Allen, Katie S F State 5:41.87
31.60 33.70 33.96 34.30 34.61 34.12 35.07 35.12
34.97 34.42
16 Painter, Sara Ucsc 5:45.94
32.13 35.51 35.71 35.12 35.19 35.62 34.61 34.48
34.29 33.28
17 Curl, Jen Ucsc 5:47.75
32.73 35.05 35.21 35.18 34.98 34.84 35.37 35.10
35.05 34.24
18 Black, Tracey Bakersfield 5:48.03
33.27 35.15 35.45 35.10 35.40 35.06 35.13 34.73
34.99 33.75
19 Rueda, Marc Ucsc 5:48.14
31.11 33.94 35.65 35.18 35.85 35.77 35.41 36.02
35.23 33.98
20 Mackey, Amy U C Davis 5:49.95
31.75 34.35 34.88 35.18 35.27 35.28 35.55 36.07
35.93 35.69
21 Pin, Nikki Ucsc 5:52.77
32.54 34.96 35.86 36.08 35.97 36.04 35.69 36.36
35.38 33.89
22 Affleck, Lindsay Csuh 5:55.71
32.08 35.52 35.78 35.53 36.78 36.54 36.51 35.92
36.36 34.69
23 Dooley, Devon Bakersfield 6:12.91
33.16 35.78 36.17 36.98 37.29 38.54 38.51 39.17
39.03 38.28
24 Cooper, Ashley Bakersfield 6:26.84
34.81 37.41 37.88 38.55 39.56 39.72 40.37 40.17
39.80 38.57
25 Sherman, Megan Csuh 6:33.68
32.72 36.38 37.94 39.13 39.31 40.11 41.00 42.41
42.90 41.78
26 Gee, Diana Csuh 6:50.91
35.47 39.80 41.90 42.07 42.24 42.37 42.82 42.50
41.43 40.31
-- Cornell, Abbey U C Davis X5:17.22
28.77 31.88 32.50 32.50 31.98 32.39 32.27 31.55
31.90 31.48
-- Peterson, Lisa U C Davis X5:22.37
30.37 32.63 32.90 32.76 32.71 32.33 32.60 32.48
31.93 31.66
-- Cocherell, Stacey Ucsc X6:01.38
32.99 35.58 36.35 36.47 36.80 36.33 36.65 37.21
37.24 35.76

Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle Division I
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Molina, Miguel California 4:32.38
25.54 28.17 28.52 28.22 27.77 28.09 27.59 27.46
25.79 25.23
2 Lean, Ryan California 4:32.71
25.04 26.92 27.69 27.63 27.79 27.69 27.85 27.84
27.52 26.74
3 Dorr, John California 4:33.41
24.80 27.02 27.30 27.66 27.46 27.80 27.81 27.90
28.04 27.62
4 Price, Travis BYU 4:38.69
25.48 27.53 27.58 28.26 28.69 28.26 28.42 28.24
28.10 28.13
5 Belliston, Randy BYU 4:39.86
26.33 28.02 28.11 28.33 28.32 28.31 28.43 28.12
28.33 27.56
6 Anderson, Zach BYU 4:42.22
26.26 28.18 28.28 28.49 28.38 28.44 28.72 28.78
28.74 27.95
7 Thiele, Jens California 4:42.65
26.66 29.11 29.07 28.87 29.02 28.51 28.48 28.32
27.78 26.83
8 Mills, Matt Pacific 4:43.36
26.24 28.91 29.45 29.54 29.30 29.14 28.65 28.42
27.67 26.04
9 Gibson, Chris California 4:43.65
26.05 28.54 28.80 28.65 28.82 28.57 28.76 29.30
28.63 27.53
10 Smart, Matt Pacific 4:43.67
24.48 26.73 27.34 27.81 28.23 29.08 29.54 29.77
30.31 30.38
11 Bruckart, Joe California 4:44.26
26.47 28.64 28.74 28.79 28.91 28.78 28.94 28.46
28.64 27.89
12 Russell, JP Pacific 4:44.51
25.74 29.05 29.30 29.09 29.12 29.19 28.83 28.45
28.17 27.57
13 Herlihy, Edmund Pacific 4:45.07
26.30 28.75 29.35 29.22 28.94 29.04 28.80 29.01
27.76 27.90
14 Vogelgesang, Keith California 4:45.30
25.95 28.85 29.04 29.08 29.23 28.96 29.24 28.90
28.93 27.12
15 Schmelzer, Matt California 4:45.42
26.18 28.27 28.76 29.01 29.30 29.11 29.01 29.28
28.76 27.74
16 Whitfield, Miles Pacific 4:46.04
26.19 28.97 29.34 29.29 29.09 28.89 29.03 28.98
28.84 27.42
17 Johnson, Chris BYU 4:46.29
25.23 27.33 28.11 28.87 29.00 29.08 29.20 29.73
30.06 29.68
18 Ferrell, John BYU 4:46.53
25.99 28.89 29.04 28.96 29.08 29.19 29.23 29.25
28.97 27.93
19 Delamare, Durian California 4:48.61
26.85 29.71 29.82 29.59 29.53 28.68 29.11 28.98
28.38 27.96
20 Natalizio, Jeff California 4:48.84
25.18 27.68 28.63 28.98 29.69 29.76 30.16 30.23
29.59 28.94
21 Lamar, Brian Pacific 4:49.73
26.53 29.26 29.30 29.47 29.80 28.58 29.10 29.80
28.91 28.98
22 Cavic, Mike California 4:51.69
25.69 30.95 30.30 29.83 30.18 29.97 29.58 29.04
28.39 27.76
23 Lim, Alex California 4:51.85
27.80 30.12 30.18 30.58 30.34 29.24 28.43 28.60
28.07 28.49
24 Barbosa, Henrique California 4:52.03
26.82 30.37 30.22 30.37 30.26 29.80 29.47 29.15
28.51 27.06
25 Lim, Terrence BYU 4:52.24
26.40 29.44 29.65 29.95 30.21 30.57 29.55 29.08
29.05 28.34
26 Rowe, Caleb California 4:53.45
26.97 29.65 29.98 29.90 30.22 30.03 29.99 29.12
29.33 28.26
27 Smith, Matt Pacific 4:53.63
27.01 29.53 30.30 30.15 30.43 30.38 29.00 29.52
29.09 28.22
28 Draganja, Duje California 5:01.54
24.79 29.22 30.79 31.18 30.88 30.51 31.14 31.02
31.08 30.93
29 Hubbard, Jon California 5:04.22
27.75 30.73 31.87 31.63 31.47 31.26 30.76 30.26
29.97 28.52
30 Chase, Adrian California x5:08.31
27.38 31.27 31.77 32.06 31.73 31.43 31.16 31.07
31.38 29.06
31 Lane, Evan California x5:08.40
26.51 29.87 31.42 31.31 32.83 32.92 32.01 30.81
30.44 30.28
32 Byma, Quentin California x5:15.60
27.69 31.21 31.80 31.62 31.55 32.59 33.16 32.53
32.10 31.35
33 Lyon, Matt California x5:31.63
27.73 31.96 32.98 33.79 33.94 34.41 34.74 34.67
34.78 32.63
-- Peterson, Adam EXHIB X5:02.69
28.19 30.07 30.85 31.12 30.84 30.97 30.82 30.39
30.38 29.06

Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle Non Division I
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Seaver, Sean SU 4:39.55
25.70 28.23 28.57 28.62 28.23 28.18 28.56 28.45
28.12 26.89
2 Weston, Ben Ucsc 4:44.40
26.03 27.80 28.47 28.85 29.14 29.38 29.15 28.97
28.78 27.83
3 Williams, Kevin U C Davis 4:49.35
25.57 29.07 29.44 30.05 29.27 29.50 29.30 29.45
29.11 28.59
4 Mueller, Zach SU 4:50.28
27.04 29.18 29.59 29.20 29.37 29.37 29.19 29.43
29.13 28.78
5 Foucrier, Jeff SU 4:51.71
26.25 28.49 28.71 29.09 29.67 30.11 30.03 29.88
30.05 29.43
6 Roper, Matt U C Davis 4:58.25
26.95 30.20 30.28 30.41 30.60 29.99 30.00 30.34
30.28 29.20
7 Coler, Matt U C Davis 4:59.91
27.15 29.52 30.09 30.87 30.98 30.62 30.20 30.21
30.31 29.96
8 Bradshaw, Kyle U C Davis 5:04.85
27.25 30.10 30.72 31.23 31.20 30.26 31.68 31.94
30.29 30.18
9 Zelie, Joel Ucsc 5:05.82
28.93 30.72 31.39 31.32 31.32 31.21 31.02 31.13
30.35 28.43
10 Newcomb, Ben SU 5:05.83
28.51 30.69 30.84 31.00 31.54 31.59 31.02 30.87
30.84 28.93
11 Elcock, Nick U C Davis 5:06.48
27.98 31.19 31.65 31.99 32.15 31.63 31.38 30.37
30.07 28.07
12 Kochly, Mike U C Davis 5:08.19
28.56 31.46 31.70 31.23 31.33 31.20 31.13 30.96
30.89 29.73
13 Hardisty, Owen S F State 5:09.14
28.00 31.04 31.66 31.78 31.84 30.88 31.37 30.87
31.72 29.98
14 Collins, Rob S F State 5:09.36
28.31 31.31 31.39 31.58 31.75 31.29 31.13 31.44
31.08 30.08
15 Tollett, Bill SU 5:09.40
28.03 31.12 31.76 31.56 31.62 31.15 31.18 31.48
31.32 30.18
16 Gregorich, Joey Ucsc 5:14.05
29.08 32.28 32.58 31.69 32.15 31.62 31.85 31.57
31.03 30.20
17 Crocker, George Ucsc 5:14.52
29.27 31.97 32.95 32.65 32.16 31.69 31.92 31.42
30.56 29.93
18 Baker, Quinn SU 5:15.97
27.63 31.44 32.16 32.08 32.72 32.08 32.69 32.35
31.95 30.87
19 Post, Noah Ucsc 5:26.29
29.35 32.44 33.08 33.00 33.64 33.55 33.41 33.56
33.06 31.20
20 Gravlin, Brett Ucsc 5:32.47
29.69 32.24 33.16 33.00 33.13 33.52 34.40 34.26
34.44 34.63
-- Jones, Matt U C Davis X5:26.44
28.63 31.00 31.93 32.94 33.39 33.93 33.72 34.24
34.27 32.39

Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM Division I
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ng, Amy California 2:07.14
28.61 31.74 37.76 29.03
2 Copland, Jane WSU 2:07.86
28.67 34.20 35.79 29.20
3 Monroe, Leah California 2:09.43
28.50 33.21 37.38 30.34
4 Rais, Jenna California 2:11.75
29.01 34.75 37.91 30.08
5 Miller, Marcelle California 2:12.55
29.08 36.89 35.68 30.90
6 Grant, Amanda BYU 2:13.37
29.45 37.36 36.83 29.73
7 Nelson, Julie BYU 2:13.92
29.30 34.52 39.31 30.79
8 Palsson, Emma California 2:14.08
27.77 35.74 39.86 30.71
9 Yoshida, Sedonia Pacific 2:14.65
30.25 35.73 37.54 31.13
10 Kong, Flora California 2:14.81
27.28 35.37 41.71 30.45
11 Shasky, Allison Pacific 2:14.89
29.18 34.76 39.71 31.24
12 Mason, Rachel BYU 2:15.65
29.79 34.77 38.94 32.15
13 Egan, Kristi BYU 2:15.80
29.34 34.98 38.78 32.70
14 Chinn, Nicole WSU 2:15.85
28.86 35.08 39.58 32.33
15 Inai, Elizabeth Pacific 2:16.07
29.43 34.19 41.15 31.30
16 Klopp, Elizabeth Pacific 2:16.08
29.19 35.42 40.13 31.34
17 Shlup, Natasha BYU 2:16.24
28.92 33.48 42.00 31.84
18 Renfro, Natasha WSU 2:18.58
28.68 35.70 42.37 31.83
19 Grant, Melanie BYU 2:19.09
30.21 38.95 37.58 32.35
20 Calder, Erin California 2:19.40
30.00 37.47 38.99 32.94
20 Dunn, Theresa WSU 2:19.40
29.90 35.03 41.88 32.59
22 Straw, Becky Pacific 2:19.58
29.39 37.98 39.01 33.20
23 Juvan, Lyndi BYU 2:21.03
29.58 37.20 41.31 32.94
24 Majaj, Hana BYU 2:24.32
29.76 37.75 43.63 33.18
25 Buchanan, Kara Pacific 2:25.94
30.27 37.84 45.65 32.18
26 McGovern, Jessica Pacific 2:26.04
31.65 38.65 41.38 34.36
27 Eldred, Karen WSU 2:26.16
32.15 36.32 42.33 35.36
-- Tiedeman, Kate California X2:11.81
29.50 33.02 39.32 29.97
-- Rockwell, Whitney California X2:15.59
28.35 36.43 39.57 31.24
-- Bates, Nikki BYU X2:18.84
28.87 34.49 42.49 32.99

Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM Non Division I
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kobayashi, Yuka U C Davis 2:09.49
26.80 33.21 39.16 30.32
2 Sallee, Vanessa U C Davis 2:10.54
28.53 33.16 38.26 30.59
3 Holwarth, Kara Ucsc 2:13.01
28.73 34.33 40.10 29.85
4 Nishimoto, Iris S F State 2:15.36
29.10 34.48 40.20 31.58
5 Fischbach, Elise SU 2:16.66
31.09 34.88 40.64 30.05
6 Ricks, Alex U C Davis 2:16.80
29.44 35.83 40.44 31.09
7 Simmons, Krista Ucsc 2:17.78
29.78 36.94 39.47 31.59
8 Sauer, Ali Ucsc 2:18.61
29.92 36.27 41.22 31.20
9 Wellman, Kristen Csuh 2:19.28
30.62 35.81 39.88 32.97
10 Graves, Kirsten Ucsc 2:20.45
30.60 37.47 40.89 31.49
11 Lewis, Mollie Ucsc 2:20.89
30.89 38.62 38.86 32.52
12 Scrutchins, Joanna Bakersfield 2:21.03
29.99 36.83 40.30 33.91
13 Hachbarth, Jelene U C Davis 2:22.07
31.73 37.17 39.96 33.21
14 Webb, Tamra Bakersfield 2:22.48
30.77 38.09 40.63 32.99
15 Cuevas, Katherine SU 2:22.51
29.55 35.76 43.36 33.84
16 Boos, Hilary Bakersfield 2:23.28
30.52 35.31 43.11 34.34
17 Onken, Kim Ucsc 2:23.55
32.31 39.39 38.06 33.79
18 Roman, Catherine S F State 2:23.66
30.62 38.18 41.93 32.93
19 Broderick, Erin S F State 2:24.25
32.75 35.43 44.34 31.73
20 Cooper, Ryann SU 2:24.49
30.30 38.76 41.24 34.19
21 Malo, Monika Ucsc 2:24.55
31.98 39.75 41.40 31.42
22 Dalal, Monette U C Davis 2:24.81
30.82 40.21 40.62 33.16
23 Gray, Allison Ucsc 2:25.51
30.74 38.45 43.53 32.79
24 Sasaki, Melissa S F State 2:26.03
32.04 36.39 43.75 33.85
25 Knight, Liz U C Davis 2:26.04
32.56 36.81 42.93 33.74
26 Mackey, Amy U C Davis 2:26.70
32.95 40.40 40.21 33.14
27 Suenram, Sara U C Davis 2:26.91
32.35 37.58 41.94 35.04
28 Deutsch, Sarah Ucsc 2:27.86
32.26 38.70 42.37 34.53
28 Carney, Monica Ucsc 2:27.86
32.06 38.90 44.84 32.06
30 Kohs, Catherine Csuh 2:27.94
33.24 37.26 44.63 32.81
31 Martinez, Angela Csuh 2:28.40
32.22 37.65 44.20 34.33
32 Willis, Megan Ucsc 2:28.66
31.63 40.27 43.87 32.89
33 Simons, Cicily U C Davis 2:29.64
32.32 36.11 45.99 35.22
34 Stetson, Chiara Ucsc 2:29.78
31.77 40.29 42.49 35.23
35 Wilson, Emily Ucsc 2:32.24
33.35 38.13 46.02 34.74
36 Peek, Diane Csuh 2:33.14
32.61 37.69 46.52 36.32
37 Aleshire, Dana Ucsc 2:36.84
34.34 39.91 46.91 35.68
38 Kunkel, Farrah Csuh 2:38.92
34.03 41.39 46.74 36.76
39 Wilson, Liz Csuh 2:39.55
34.00 43.08 46.52 35.95
40 Zepeda, Martha S F State 2:43.22
35.22 42.64 49.11 36.25
41 Morris, Bridget S F State 2:43.49
35.85 42.49 50.53 34.62

Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM Division I
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lim, Alex California 1:51.52
23.91 26.70 35.19 25.72
2 Yabe, Diogo BYU 1:51.81
24.76 29.02 32.34 25.69
3 Thiele, Jens California 1:51.90
24.32 27.38 34.44 25.76
4 Bruckart, Joe California 1:52.53
24.38 28.90 33.03 26.22
5 Molina, Miguel California 1:52.94
25.62 29.09 31.94 26.29
6 Natalizio, Jeff California 1:55.26
26.03 28.40 32.89 27.94
7 Dorr, John California 1:55.83
25.57 28.93 33.79 27.54
8 Rowe, Caleb California 1:56.13
26.48 29.65 32.12 27.88
9 Wronski, Filip Pacific 1:56.84
25.24 29.91 33.82 27.87
10 Malfatt, John BYU 1:57.46
24.76 30.10 35.83 26.77
11 Radcliff, Jon Pacific 1:57.69
25.73 31.01 33.91 27.04
12 Vogelgesang, Keith California 1:58.17
25.38 29.43 35.63 27.73
13 Barbosa, Henrique California 1:58.68
25.72 32.79 31.60 28.57
14 Draganja, Duje California 1:59.09
23.58 29.30 35.48 30.73
15 Delamare, Durian California 1:59.46
25.72 30.65 36.27 26.82
16 Richardson, Peter Pacific 2:00.61
25.99 33.17 33.92 27.53
17 Austin, Scott BYU 2:01.09
26.75 32.13 33.30 28.91
18 Cavic, Mike California 2:01.43
23.78 29.42 38.48 29.75
19 Gibson, Chris California 2:01.83
24.52 30.38 37.60 29.33
20 Raimondi, Chris Pacific 2:01.88
26.15 30.21 37.84 27.68
21 Ware, Adam BYU 2:02.18
27.15 32.46 34.73 27.84
22 Dunn, Thomas Pacific 2:02.84
26.58 32.04 34.62 29.60
23 Lean, Ryan California 2:04.29
27.06 32.59 37.14 27.50
24 Schmelzer, Matt California 2:04.56
26.95 31.74 37.54 28.33
25 Chiaro, Steve Pacific 2:06.40
26.71 33.46 36.49 29.74
26 Byma, Quentin California 2:07.15
25.89 34.36 35.56 31.34
27 Chase, Adrian California x2:07.39
27.35 32.94 39.50 27.60
28 Lane, Evan California x2:08.57
25.58 32.39 42.21 28.39
29 Lyon, Matt California x2:09.33
27.40 32.29 40.50 29.14
30 Hubbard, Jon California x2:09.46
26.53 33.30 40.15 29.48
-- Betz, William BYU X1:56.47
24.94 30.48 33.67 27.38
-- Peterson, Adam EXHIB X2:08.65
28.76 33.45 38.06 28.38
-- Nejedlo, Eric EXHIB X2:11.98
26.82 32.94 41.79 30.43

Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM Non Division I
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bartsch, Jon SU 1:59.35
25.71 29.78 35.54 28.32
2 Bemis, Cori SU 2:00.19
26.15 30.25 35.88 27.91
3 Ignatov, Alasky U C Davis 2:01.19
26.35 30.69 35.36 28.79
4 Woolridge, Kyle U C Davis 2:01.30
26.48 30.16 36.74 27.92
5 Fathy, Mike U C Davis 2:01.92
26.53 30.32 37.38 27.69
6 Fernandez, Eddie U C Davis 2:04.42
26.31 32.73 35.68 29.70
7 Mecozzi, Vincent U C Davis 2:05.08
28.02 32.83 35.79 28.44
8 Finnerty, John Ucsc 2:05.20
27.34 32.81 35.53 29.52
9 Ellingson, J.D. Ucsc 2:06.91
27.52 31.68 38.66 29.05
10 Williams, Kevin U C Davis 2:07.32
25.71 33.56 39.87 28.18
11 Park, Byung S F State 2:07.45
27.82 33.42 36.86 29.35
12 Denzer, Ryan SU 2:07.48
26.62 31.91 38.82 30.13
13 Forgie, Chris SU 2:07.73
27.32 31.55 38.95 29.91
14 Hildwein, Don SU 2:08.38
27.75 34.35 35.89 30.39
15 Sharman, Adam S F State 2:08.57
27.46 34.19 35.74 31.18
16 Oleson, Matt SU 2:09.25
26.92 34.38 38.05 29.90
17 Kenzie, Warren U C Davis 2:11.07
27.46 33.53 38.68 31.40
18 Carney, Ian Ucsc 2:11.70
27.73 34.11 39.22 30.64
19 Busse, Brian U C Davis 2:12.66
26.76 34.00 41.04 30.86
20 Tollett, Bill SU 2:13.34
29.01 33.73 40.14 30.46
21 Berry, Ryan Ucsc 2:13.58
28.63 36.66 37.85 30.44
22 Srauli, Nick Ucsc 2:13.65
27.24 35.58 41.26 29.57
23 Zefeldt, Nick Ucsc 2:14.11
29.11 35.67 37.50 31.83
24 Boss, Tyler Ucsc 2:15.17
29.28 34.58 39.99 31.32
25 Miyaski, Aaron Ucsc 2:19.29
29.98 37.34 39.47 32.50
26 Contreras, Ed Ucsc 2:19.63
28.66 36.08 40.68 34.21
27 Kolonelos, Taso S F State 2:24.51
30.00 39.10 41.71 33.70
-- Coler, Matt U C Davis X2:09.02
27.17 34.33 38.35 29.17
-- Poya, Cameron U C Davis X2:09.10
28.09 34.70 35.57 30.74
-- Elcock, Nick U C Davis X2:22.26
28.85 38.95 43.53 30.93

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle Division I
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bingwam, Cheryl Ann California 24.19
2 Rockwell, Whitney California 24.32
3 Burrows, Nichole BYU 24.56
4 Henahan, Lindsay WSU 24.84
5 Ouellette, Lesley WSU 24.91
6 Moirao, Jacqueline Pacific 24.97
7 Palsson, Emma California 25.10
8 Amaoo, Keiko California 25.17
9 Ashizawa, Jessica Pacific 25.18
10 Rappleye, Kathryn BYU 25.23
11 Kerr, Maria Pacific 25.29
12 Taylor, Sasha WSU 25.46
13 Schmeid, Sara WSU 25.48
14 Besmer, Lauren Pacific 25.65
15 Lambert, Jamie BYU 25.69
16 Mills, Sheena WSU 26.15
17 Renfro, Natasha WSU 26.48
18 Merrell, Aubrey BYU 26.67
19 Sullivan, Keri Pacific 26.95
20 Calder, Erin California 26.99
21 Lubeck, Andrea WSU 28.04
22 Carr, Erin Pacific 28.19
23 Eldred, Karen WSU 29.00
-- Griesgraber, Michelle EXHIB X33.50

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle Non Division I
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Giguere, Merylie Bakersfield 24.50
2 Gregory, Donna Bakersfield 25.41
3 Rivera, Merceda SU 25.46
4 Holwarth, Kara Ucsc 25.70
5 Michener, Kristen SU 25.74
6 Gray, Kendra Bakersfield 25.86
7 Pietrzyuk, Jessica U C Davis 25.98
8 Shahalayi, Zahra U C Davis 26.00
9 Mattern, Megan Ucsc 26.06
10 Gehringer, Sarah Ucsc 26.14
11 Fischbach, Elise SU 26.30
12 Hansen, Elizabeth SU 26.36
13 Gaston, Mary U C Davis 26.37
14 DiPasquale, Rachel SU 26.44
15 Ballard, Julie Bakersfield 26.47
15 Snyder, Vivian U C Davis 26.47
17 Morrell, Sara U C Davis 26.50
18 Weber, Jayme Ucsc 26.57
19 Peterson, Lisa U C Davis 26.61
20 Simmons, Krista Ucsc 26.73
20 Sauer, Ali Ucsc 26.73
22 Graves, Kirsten Ucsc 26.94
23 Millan, Jasmine S F State 26.98
24 Broderick, Erin S F State 27.02
25 Naugle, Andrea Csuh 27.20
26 Webb, Tamra Bakersfield 27.26
27 Gray, Allison Ucsc 27.29
28 Simons, Cicily U C Davis 27.37
29 Sharp, Taryn Bakersfield 27.42
29 Knight, Liz U C Davis 27.42
31 Hoerner, Jenny Csuh 27.49
32 Willis, Megan Ucsc 27.55
33 Woodall, Lydia SU 27.61
34 Siddle, Tracy Bakersfield 27.70
35 Caddy, Carly Csuh 27.81
36 Hachbarth, Jelene U C Davis 27.88
37 Bolton, Grace S F State 27.89
38 Pin, Nikki Ucsc 27.92
38 Allen, Katie S F State 27.92
40 Perman, Amelia Bakersfield 27.99
41 Gallegos, Crisha Ucsc 28.11
42 Houston, Erin Csuh 28.14
43 Suenram, Sara U C Davis 28.27
44 Carlson, Katie Csuh 28.48
45 Onken, Kim Ucsc 28.68
46 Hallovan, Michelle Ucsc 28.87
47 Zepeda, Martha S F State 29.28
48 Bell, Ashley Bakersfield 29.34
49 Terhorsti, Allison S F State 29.68
50 Cocherell, Stacey Ucsc 30.04
51 Wilcox, Bekki Ucsc 30.17
52 Piper, Megan S F State 30.55
53 DeJesus, Maggie S F State 30.77
54 Morris, Bridget S F State 30.84
55 Ratusznyi, Milena S F State 30.96

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle Division I
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Draganja, Duje California 20.24
2 Cavic, Mike California 20.87
3 Parker, Brent BYU 21.00
4 Thiele, Jens California 21.05
4 Mason, Jeff BYU 21.05
6 Smart, Matt Pacific 21.20
7 Mullen, Michael BYU 21.34
8 Martinez, Vince Pacific 21.35
9 Bekker, James BYU 21.43
10 Chase, Adrian California 21.56
11 Betz, William BYU 21.65
12 Lyon, Matt California 21.76
13 Hubbard, Jon California 21.84
14 Bruckart, Joe California 21.95
15 Lane, Evan California 21.96
16 Vogelgesang, Keith California 22.03
17 Molina, Miguel California 22.06
18 Carpenter, Kenny BYU 22.11
19 Thompson, Terry BYU 22.21
20 Sorensen, Brian BYU 22.29
21 Barbosa, Henrique California 22.32
22 Lim, Alex California 22.41
23 Rowe, Caleb California 22.47
24 Dorr, John California 22.55
25 Ender, Danny Pacific 22.63
26 Gibson, Chris California 22.70
27 Lean, Ryan California 22.90
28 Natalizio, Jeff California x23.00
29 Schmelzer, Matt California x23.11
30 Selde, William Pacific 23.14
31 Delamare, Durian California x23.55
32 Byma, Quentin California x23.77
33 Kent, Brian Pacific 24.15
34 Hasselbach, Grant BYU 24.28
-- Nejedlo, Eric EXHIB X23.06
-- Larson, Levi BYU X24.65

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle Non Division I
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Williams, Kevin U C Davis 21.96
2 Laughlin, Joe SU 22.12
3 Denzer, Ryan SU 22.19
4 Davie, Mathew U C Davis 22.23
5 Smith, John U C Davis 22.40
6 Shelton, Jesse SU 22.42
7 Guest, Shaun Ucsc 22.43
8 Park, Byung S F State 23.01
9 Makal, Josh U C Davis 23.04
10 Coler, Matt U C Davis 23.05
10 Fisher, David S F State 23.05
12 Davis, Andre SU 23.31
13 McGee, Jeff U C Davis 23.46
14 Srauli, Nick Ucsc 23.61
15 Collins, Rob S F State 23.93
16 Jones, Matt U C Davis 23.98
17 Rogers, Bryian S F State 23.99
18 Forgie, Chris SU 24.09
19 Owensby, Colin Ucsc 24.13
20 Hardisty, Owen S F State 24.30
21 Broderick, Kyle S F State 24.71
22 Gravlin, Brett Ucsc 24.98
23 Post, Noah Ucsc 25.30
24 Kolonelos, Taso S F State 26.08
25 Vidal, Jean-Paul S F State 26.67
26 Vallandingham, Michael S F State 27.12
27 Miyaski, Aaron Ucsc 27.67
28 Nichols, Everett Ucsc 28.50
-- Fathy, Mike U C Davis X23.13
-- Roper, Matt U C Davis X23.55
-- Ignatov, Alasky U C Davis X23.70
-- Kenzie, Warren U C Davis X24.21
-- Kochly, Mike U C Davis X24.60
-- Mecozzi, Vincent U C Davis X24.63
-- Poya, Cameron U C Davis X24.85
-- Busse, Brian U C Davis X25.00

Event 9 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay Division I
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 California 'A' 3:57.61
29.45 1:00.03 32.08 1:07.48 26.75 57.11 25.34 52.99
2 Washington State University 'A' 3:58.21
29.49 1:01.97 30.92 1:05.41 26.44 56.93 25.66 53.90
3 University of the Pacific 'A' 3:59.11
29.70 59.89 31.81 1:08.02 27.17 57.97 25.35 53.23
4 Brigham Young University 'A' 3:59.63
29.24 59.78 31.87 1:07.18 27.62 59.20 25.28 53.47
-- Brigham Young University 'B' x4:05.73
30.31 1:01.54 32.26 1:08.63 28.25 1:01.18 25.36 54.38
-- California 'B' x4:06.07
30.26 1:01.39 33.31 1:11.71 26.92 58.51 25.61 54.46
-- University of the Pacific 'B' x4:08.10
28.76 59.71 32.92 1:09.92 28.64 1:02.82 26.56 55.65
-- University of the Pacific 'C' x4:09.09
29.90 1:00.74 16.14 1:10.50 1:01.34 26.96 56.51
-- California 'C' x4:09.79
30.18 1:00.91 33.41 1:11.38 28.88 1:01.87 25.95 55.63
-- University of the Pacific 'D' x4:12.98
31.30 1:03.29 16.43 1:10.19 29.07 1:04.06 16.01 55.44
-- Washington State University 'B' x4:18.80
31.49 1:04.04 34.48 1:14.42 28.76 1:02.78 19.92 57.56

Event 9 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay Non Division I
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 U C Davis 'A' 4:03.69
30.51 1:02.26 32.35 1:08.23 26.72 57.30 26.65 55.90
2 Cal State Bakerfield 'A' 4:11.57
31.25 1:04.51 32.79 1:10.38 27.60 59.14 27.49 57.54
3 Seattle University 'A' 4:12.90
30.99 1:03.98 15.76 1:10.95 28.04 1:00.20 27.45 57.77
4 UC Santa Cruz 'A' 4:14.38
32.44 1:06.60 33.76 1:10.01 28.94 1:02.04 27.20 55.73
5 San Francisco State 'A' 4:23.90
32.13 1:05.61 36.30 1:16.68 28.89 1:01.82 28.59 59.79
6 Cal State Hayward 'A' 4:24.42
31.88 1:06.14 34.63 1:13.47 30.35 1:05.03 28.06 59.78
-- U C Davis 'B' x4:17.24
30.59 1:02.79 33.65 1:13.75 28.03 1:02.49 27.79 58.21
-- UC Santa Cruz 'B' x4:19.13
33.94 1:08.69 33.08 1:10.15 29.54 1:02.97 27.65 57.32
-- U C Davis 'C' x4:26.32
32.57 1:06.77 34.21 1:12.69 30.25 1:04.71 17.96 1:02.15
-- UC Santa Cruz 'C' x4:26.54
32.46 1:06.85 18.26 1:14.17 31.05 1:05.99 15.09 59.53
-- UC Santa Cruz 'D' x4:29.56
32.98 1:08.67 17.35 1:14.74 30.76 1:06.38 28.42 59.77
-- Cal State Bakerfield 'C' x4:30.82
32.26 1:06.28 35.36 1:16.77 31.43 1:07.65 28.24 1:00.12
-- Cal State Bakerfield 'B' x4:32.27
31.77 1:06.19 15.41 1:19.52 30.74 1:06.35 15.89 1:00.21
-- UC Santa Cruz 'E' x4:37.61
34.20 1:08.56 35.43 1:14.21 31.69 1:09.13 15.95 1:05.71
-- San Francisco State 'B' x4:46.72
33.00 1:07.18 37.20 1:18.86 36.58 1:20.89 28.52 59.79

Event 10 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay Division I
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 California 'A' 3:20.93
23.22 47.98 26.40 56.30 23.49 51.49 21.27 45.16
2 Brigham Young University 'A' 3:25.87
25.26 52.05 20.26 57.36 23.37 50.16 16.41 46.30
3 University of the Pacific 'A' 3:28.42
25.93 52.86 26.61 56.83 24.69 52.22 22.20 46.51
-- Brigham Young University 'B' x3:33.60
26.89 54.52 28.10 1:00.48 23.66 51.51 22.54 47.09
-- California 'B' x3:34.08
26.13 53.05 28.18 1:01.95 24.60 53.67 21.84 45.41
-- California 'D' x3:37.25
27.18 55.51 27.79 59.66 24.82 53.36 23.40 48.72
-- California 'C' x3:38.16
26.07 54.20 27.80 59.08 26.45 56.98 22.15 47.90
-- University of the Pacific 'B' x3:42.71
26.62 55.13 30.12 1:04.09 24.27 53.21 23.99 50.28

Event 10 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay Non Division I
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Seattle University 'A' 3:37.42
26.53 54.96 28.15 1:00.25 25.32 53.73 22.69 48.48
2 U C Davis 'A' 3:41.11
26.33 54.22 28.95 1:02.44 26.11 57.06 22.53 47.39
3 UC Santa Cruz 'A' 3:51.07
29.44 1:01.46 15.65 1:02.41 25.42 54.47 24.85 52.73
4 San Francisco State 'A' 3:51.98
28.45 59.50 30.89 1:05.61 25.32 55.10 24.77 51.77
-- U C Davis 'B' x3:47.29
28.01 57.53 1:04.14 25.69 56.04 23.40 49.58
-- U C Davis 'C' x3:55.11
28.42 58.12 30.67 1:06.73 26.53 59.55 24.32 50.71
-- UC Santa Cruz 'B' x4:05.54
30.72 1:03.67 32.28 1:09.24 27.88 1:00.40 24.38 52.23
-- UC Santa Cruz 'C' x4:14.04
31.72 1:05.27 30.70 1:06.43 31.65 1:07.59 54.75

Event 11 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle Division I
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Morelli, Lisa California 17:03.25
30.71 32.38 32.56 32.04 32.08 32.13 31.63 31.96
31.93 31.87 32.25 32.13 32.05 32.22 32.49 32.33
32.49 32.35 32.17 31.92 32.35 32.30 32.17 31.59
31.78 31.49 32.23 31.84 31.37 31.76 31.73 31.69
2 Tiedeman, Kate California 17:20.12
29.39 30.94 31.30 31.28 31.60 31.53 31.48 31.83
31.54 31.60 31.56 31.27 31.45 31.46 31.34 31.22
31.68 31.50 31.41 31.66 31.73 31.70 31.73 31.65
31.98 31.83 32.06 31.83 31.80 31.89 31.78 31.84
31.26
3 Medina, Lauren California 17:34.75
29.52 31.22 31.36 31.21 31.18 31.70 31.39 31.76
31.36 31.32 31.26 31.00 31.27 31.27 30.87 31.01
31.05 30.76 30.98 30.82 30.66 31.07 30.73 30.86
30.98 30.64 31.20 31.38 30.80 31.08 31.12 30.65
1:01.27
4 Olson, Jill WSU 17:34.93
29.55 31.12 31.75 31.67 31.51 31.55 31.85 31.76
31.91 31.78 32.02 31.96 32.02 32.19 32.13 32.26
32.16 32.30 32.38 32.25 32.05 32.28 32.42 32.45
32.35 32.40 32.21 32.43 32.61 32.51 32.69 32.04
30.37
5 Cartmell, Katie Pacific 17:38.19
30.01 31.69 32.00 32.21 32.22 32.06 32.48 32.68
32.63 32.59 32.40 32.67 32.60 32.30 31.62 31.83
31.56 31.96 31.77 31.90 32.17 32.25 32.02 32.11
32.08 32.56 32.06 32.09 32.35 32.03 32.48 31.98
30.83
6 Cohen, Becca WSU 17:58.21
30.92 32.46 32.29 31.86 32.18 32.53 31.91 32.12
32.14 32.22 32.37 32.59 32.49 32.76 32.46 32.09
33.08 33.37 33.35 33.02 33.14 33.04 33.09 33.33
33.12 33.05 33.04 32.84 33.32 32.82 33.41 33.13
32.67
7 Ferrell, Monica BYU 17:59.29
30.37 32.20 32.78 33.37 33.02 33.31 33.18 33.03
32.98 33.19 32.71 32.95 32.85 33.12 32.84 32.72
32.91 32.66 32.95 32.92 32.83 32.81 32.77 32.84
32.57 32.89 32.71 32.83 32.93 32.61 32.41 31.92
31.11
8 Garrick, Amy BYU 18:10.13
31.00 32.98 33.19 33.23 33.30 33.19 33.47 33.30
33.24 33.33 33.07 33.24 33.12 33.00 33.01 32.92
32.95 33.05 33.05 33.03 32.89 33.11 33.08 33.12
33.16 33.24 33.07 33.14 33.21 33.23 32.92 33.06
32.23
9 Irwin, Lisa WSU 18:35.19
30.92 33.86 33.40 33.00 33.38 33.26 33.37 33.21
33.74 33.12 33.56 33.49 33.20 33.34 33.62 33.68
34.24 34.13 34.35 34.29 34.54 34.39 34.40 34.60
34.41 34.27 34.51 34.62 34.58 34.58 33.94 34.01
33.18
-- Nelson, Julie BYU X18:09.55
30.19 32.76 33.03 33.20 33.24 32.95 33.30 33.15
33.44 33.29 32.81 32.97 32.82 32.91 32.97 33.04
32.95 32.81 33.16 33.33 32.82 32.87 32.85 33.03
33.08 33.17 33.32 33.47 33.85 33.16 33.63 33.68
32.30
-- Bloom, Shannon BYU X18:16.79
30.60 33.07 33.75 34.06 33.42 33.56 33.87 33.78
33.84 33.98 33.41 33.84 33.46 33.31 33.28 33.48
33.21 33.40 33.62 33.13 33.44 33.52 33.43 33.41
33.74 33.63 33.19 32.80 33.06 33.03 32.60 32.04
30.83
-- Pederson, Becky BYU X18:35.20
30.66 33.40 34.14 34.42 33.98 34.26 33.95 33.96
34.37 34.52 33.34 33.92 34.13 34.03 33.42 34.09
33.52 33.65 33.70 34.23 33.83 34.26 33.81 33.95
34.47 33.95 33.76 34.30 33.82 34.03 33.79 33.20
32.34

Event 11 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle Non Division I
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Compton, Rachelle U C Davis 17:52.84
30.48 32.86 33.02 32.93 32.76 32.89 32.99 32.83
33.01 32.82 32.87 32.61 32.49 32.49 32.60 32.81
32.66 32.57 32.62 32.52 32.63 32.65 32.53 32.22
32.37 32.73 32.47 32.38 32.49 32.50 32.04 32.18
30.82
2 Miller, Stephanie Ucsc 18:12.45
31.03 32.93 33.29 33.05 33.20 33.26 33.47 33.41
33.20 33.33 33.24 33.51 33.21 33.45 33.22 33.24
33.13 33.41 33.55 33.27 33.36 33.30 33.20 33.05
33.08 33.00 33.04 33.18 33.01 33.15 32.82 32.81
32.05
3 Johansing, Kristin SU 18:37.46
31.98 34.02 34.18 34.27 34.27 34.20 34.12 34.17
34.14 33.97 33.93 33.99 33.84 34.21 34.15 34.28
34.23 34.00 34.14 34.08 33.66 34.02 34.01 33.80
33.65 33.53 33.71 33.58 33.80 33.74 33.50 33.60
32.69
4 Gaston, Mary U C Davis 18:45.95
31.14 34.15 34.51 34.42 35.07 35.56 34.98 35.19
34.84 35.21 34.77 33.80 34.89 33.95 34.32 34.02
34.55 34.03 34.26 34.04 34.02 34.41 33.79 33.63
34.01 34.32 34.22 33.97 34.35 33.82 33.29 32.79
31.63
5 Dalal, Monette U C Davis 18:50.79
31.56 34.46 34.46 34.26 34.58 34.35 34.04 34.09
34.21 34.10 33.51 33.89 33.99 33.84 33.99 34.17
34.49 34.08 34.21 34.26 33.74 34.05 33.79 34.54
34.70 35.00 34.72 35.11 35.72 34.59 35.52 34.81
33.96
6 Ackerman, Megan SU 18:51.99
30.55 33.05 33.87 33.83 34.09 33.59 34.26 34.33
34.38 34.98 34.93 34.51 34.98 34.75 34.80 34.85
34.86 34.88 34.42 35.02 34.42 34.90 34.73 34.58
34.76 34.70 34.74 34.75 34.53 34.61 34.33 33.45
32.56
7 Gray, Katie Ucsc 19:18.91
31.29 35.86 34.62 34.13 34.40 34.43 34.46 34.30
34.43 34.95 34.54 35.02 35.32 34.93 35.18 35.73
35.10 35.58 36.07 35.39 35.81 35.85 36.02 35.74
35.90 35.45 35.78 35.78 35.61 36.15 35.29 35.73
34.07
-- Matheke, Mara Ucsc X18:25.40
31.93 35.17 35.03 34.82 34.28 34.37 34.08 33.91
34.15 34.05 33.33 33.28 33.50 33.31 33.59 33.58
33.34 33.38 33.07 33.34 33.13 32.66 32.89 33.03
33.31 33.55 33.15 32.84 33.44 33.27 33.34 33.21
32.07

Event 12 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle Division I
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Price, Travis BYU 16:13.77
27.21 29.27 30.14 29.94 29.73 30.51 30.27 29.71
29.47 29.99 29.33 29.56 29.25 29.73 29.35 29.61
29.57 29.75 29.16 29.78 29.75 29.14 29.31 29.50
29.65 29.42 29.70 29.43 29.34 29.25 29.87 29.57
28.51
2 Anderson, Zach BYU 16:19.16
27.35 29.55 30.10 30.14 29.73 30.28 30.13 30.01
29.85 30.04 29.78 29.76 29.77 29.81 30.00 29.97
30.09 29.81 29.94 29.86 29.13 29.62 29.58 29.65
29.66 29.73 29.84 30.06 29.86 29.64 29.42 28.93
28.07
3 Herlihy, Edmund Pacific 16:28.33
27.27 30.17 30.19 30.17 30.11 30.16 30.08 30.17
30.28 29.85 30.14 30.15 30.17 30.24 30.27 30.12
30.10 30.50 30.24 30.26 30.15 30.23 30.48 30.38
30.29 29.93 29.91 29.90 30.17 30.21 29.82 28.62
27.60
4 Whitfield, Miles Pacific 16:28.45
27.19 29.57 29.84 30.09 30.08 30.09 30.10 30.05
29.87 29.79 29.49 30.01 29.95 29.81 30.09 30.05
29.94 30.25 30.10 29.99 30.14 30.28 30.37 30.19
30.42 30.39 30.55 30.37 30.58 30.53 30.57 30.32
27.39
5 Lamar, Brian Pacific 16:50.46
26.95 29.76 30.19 30.20 29.91 29.84 30.09 30.40
30.25 30.32 30.04 30.43 30.89 30.58 30.59 31.25
30.89 31.26 31.73 30.98 31.15 31.26 31.03 31.25
31.10 31.25 31.32 31.34 31.36 31.07 30.72 31.14
29.92
6 Smith, Matt Pacific 17:00.21
27.45 30.64 31.05 31.42 31.18 31.33 31.04 31.31
31.44 31.44 31.35 31.34 31.11 31.38 31.27 31.31
31.33 31.49 31.16 31.49 31.33 31.37 31.34 30.93
31.56 31.13 31.26 29.30 29.45 30.74 30.58 30.22
29.47
7 Lim, Terrence BYU 17:04.05
27.87 30.25 30.94 31.10 31.18 31.33 31.29 31.48
31.14 30.72 31.03 30.89 30.98 30.83 30.94 31.08
31.17 31.11 30.97 30.94 30.83 31.45 31.20 31.20
31.21 31.35 31.52 31.38 31.87 31.91 31.31 30.86
30.72
-- Ferrell, John BYU X16:48.58
29.03 32.14 32.56 32.43 31.72 31.29 31.79 31.34
31.63 31.25 30.67 30.52 30.62 30.76 31.09 31.11
30.38 30.18 30.36 30.13 30.53 30.61 29.91 29.75
29.73 29.81 29.78 29.94 29.96 29.77 29.40 29.21
29.18

Event 12 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle Non Division I
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Seaver, Sean SU 16:16.68
26.63 29.06 29.72 29.83 29.58 29.65 29.73 29.81
29.67 29.80 29.62 29.86 29.66 29.75 29.82 29.81
29.81 29.98 30.00 29.69 29.89 30.02 29.89 29.69
30.05 30.00 29.98 29.99 29.75 29.85 29.97 28.95
27.17
2 Williams, Kevin U C Davis 16:57.25
26.50 29.63 30.75 31.07 30.85 30.68 30.75 30.78
30.72 30.63 30.87 30.88 30.88 30.87 31.40 31.26
31.44 31.28 31.24 31.32 31.26 31.14 31.16 31.39
30.80 31.03 31.30 31.73 31.48 31.13 31.31 30.76
28.96
3 Roper, Matt U C Davis 17:10.38
27.73 31.18 31.58 31.28 31.37 31.50 31.43 31.89
31.68 31.77 31.46 31.68 31.58 31.76 31.28 31.63
31.39 31.43 31.25 31.12 31.62 31.43 31.50 31.52
31.39 31.17 31.30 31.57 31.09 31.20 31.19 30.45
28.96
4 Newcomb, Ben SU 17:44.59
28.95 31.67 32.81 32.37 32.59 32.45 32.31 32.97
32.95 32.32 32.89 32.22 32.27 31.96 32.75 32.84
32.35 32.22 32.17 32.60 32.17 31.73 32.59 32.51
32.42 32.33 32.63 32.70 32.61 32.58 31.81 32.06
30.79
5 Sharman, Adam S F State 18:22.56
28.15 31.54 32.62 33.52 33.73 33.79 33.80 33.79
33.90 33.65 33.84 33.58 33.65 33.86 33.43 33.72
33.80 33.89 33.79 33.68 34.12 33.51 33.50 33.77
33.70 33.84 33.71 33.85 34.06 33.97 33.78 33.63
31.39
6 Gregorich, Joey Ucsc 18:43.59
29.07 32.76 33.70 33.71 33.76 33.90 33.96 34.16
33.73 34.30 33.94 34.50 33.94 33.97 34.15 34.19
34.05 34.24 34.88 34.82 34.73 34.74 34.35 34.49
34.36 34.76 34.44 34.73 34.52 34.51 34.48 34.57
33.18
-- Davie, Mathew U C Davis X16:06.32
26.37 29.23 29.59 29.81 30.02 29.46 29.35 29.51
29.78 29.87 29.54 29.87 29.20 29.53 29.74 29.73
29.70 29.50 29.22 29.55 29.27 29.41 29.13 29.35
29.65 29.07 28.97 29.36 28.91 28.99 28.99 28.82
27.83