ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT





USA Nationals, Day 2 Prelims: Coughlin, Moses Strut Their Stuff, Target the One-Minute Barrier -- August 13, 2002

By Phillip Whitten

FORT LAUDERDALE, Florida, August 13. THE prelims on Day Two served only to whet the appetite for some phenomenal swimming in the finals tonight as Natalie Coughlin, Ed Moses, Kristy Kowal, Lindsay Benko, Diana Munz, Lenny Krayzelburg, Michael Phelps and Klete Keller all indicated they'll be ready to step up to the plate tonight.

All was not joy this morning however, as American record-holder and defending champion Josh Davis failed to make finals in the 200 free, and three-time Olymnpic champion Brooke Bennett showed she has a long way to go to round into shape after undergoing shoulder surgery.

Here's a quick rundown of this morning's proceedings:

Women's 100m Breaststroke
Kristry Kowal looked long and smooth as she glided to the world's sixth fastest time of 2002, 1:08.52. Amanda Beard was second fastest at 1:09.45 this morning, while Tara Kirk and Megan Quann, who both have swum 1:08s this year, also notched 1:09s. It took 1:11.05 to make the final.


Men's 100m Breaststroke
Ed Moses was not a happy camper after he touched first in his heat to post the fastest time of the morning in the men's 100m breast. His 1:00.42 ranks second in the world this year and is only 0.13 seconds off his own American mark. Clearly he had hoped to go under the magic one minute mark.

Shed not a tear. Moses will have a shot at a sub-minute swim this evening -- and Roman Sloudnov's world record.

Two other swimmers swam 1:01s this morning: Brendan Hansen, at 1:01.04, and Mark Gangloff, with a PR 1:01.87. Six men were under 1:03, with a 1:03.17 needed to make the cut for this evening's final.


Women's 400m Freestyle
This final should be a barn-burner, as Lindsay Benko and Diana Munz mix it up. Benko, 25, looked long, smooth and controlled with her 4:09.81 prelim swim. Munz, too, has plenty left in her tank, off her 4:09.84. The match-up should be a visual treat, with Munz taking three strokes for every two for Benko.

Emily Mason bounced back from her DQ yesterday, clocking the third fastest time, 4:13.62, with Rachel Komisarz fourth at 4:13.75.


Men's 200m Freestyle
Michael Phelps reinforced his credentials as America's premier male swimmer, qualifying first in the 200m free with a PR 1:48.94. Olympian Scott Goldblatt was second at 1:49.17, just ahead of 400m champ Klete Keller, at 1:49.61.

Daniel Ketchum, Chad Carvin, Nate dusing, Scott Tucker and Jeff Lee round out the field. In a shocker, AR-holder and defending champion Josh Davis faded in the second 100 this morning and finished twelfth, failing to qualify for the Big Final.


Women's 100m Backstroke
Natalie Coughlin looked so easy and relaxed qualifying first this morning in 1:01.81, there can be almost no doubt she will win this evening. The remaining questions are: Will she break the world record of 1:00.16 set by China's He Cihong at the 1994 World Championships? And will she be the first woman under a minute?

The battle for the #2 spot will feature Olympian Courtney Shealy (1:02.87), Diana MacManus (1:03.17) and Haley Cope (1:03.28).

As for those two pesky questions about Natalie: I'd bet the farm on it! You read it here first folks: Natalie Coughlin will smash through the one-minute barrier tonight with a new world record.


Men's 100m Backstroke
Lenny Krayzelburg gave notice this morning: He's baaack! The Olympic champion and world record-holder qualified first with an emphatic 54.68, fourth fastest time in the world this year. Aaron Peirsol, who broke Lenny's 200 meter world mark at Spring Nationals, was second (55.08).

This field is loaded, with a 56.19 needed just to get an invitation to tonight's final. As fast as it is, however, it's hard to see anyone breaking up the Lenny-Aaron twosome.


Women's 200m Individual Medley
The 200 IM figured to be a two-woman shootout featuring World Champion Maggie Bowen and defending national champion Gabrielle Rose. This morning's prelims did nothing to dispel that scenario.

Rose qualified first in an impressive 2:14.90, while Bowen took the #2 spot with an easy 2:17.90. Don't be fooled by the three-ssecond differential. This baby's going down to the wire.





USA SWIMMING PHILLIPS 66 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Fort Lauderdale, Florida
August 12-17, 2002
DAY TWO: August 12, 2002

PRELIMS RESULTS



Event 7 Women 100 LC Meter Breast
==================================================================
World: W 1:06.52 8/23/1999 Penny Heyns, RSA
American: A 1:07.05 9/18/2000 Megan Quann, USA
U.S. Open: O 1:06.95 7/18/1999 Penny Heyns, RSA
LC Nationals: R 1:07.12 8/10/2000 Megan Quann, Puyallup
Oly. Tr. Cut: T 1:12.59
National Cut: N 1:13.29
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Prelims ===

1 Kowal, Kristy A 23 Athens Bulldog-G 1:08.92 1:08.52T
32.47 1:08.52 (36.05)
2 Beard, Amanda R 20 Tucson Ford-AZ 1:09.51 1:09.45T
33.15 1:09.45 (36.30)
3 Kirk, Tara J 20 Met West Stnford 1:08.51 1:09.69T
32.46 1:09.69 (37.23)
4 Quann, Megan M 18 So. Sound Titans 1:08.09 1:09.94T
33.01 1:09.94 (36.93)
5 Clark, Corrie L 20 Upper Main Line- 1:12.90 1:10.00T
33.13 1:10.00 (36.87)
6 Roby, Ashley E 21 Athens Bulldog-G 1:10.89 1:10.77T
33.18 1:10.77 (37.59)
7 Stitts, Staciana 20 California Aq.-P 1:09.59 1:10.86T
33.50 1:10.86 (37.36)
8 Klein, Melissa F 17 Dynamo Swim Club 1:10.36 1:11.05T
34.41 1:11.05 (36.64)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Liu, Erica S 15 DE Anza Cuprtino 1:10.14 1:11.17T
33.57 1:11.17 (37.60)
10 Ertter, Lindsey R 19 Curl-Burke SC-PV 1:11.22 1:11.38T
33.81 1:11.38 (37.57)
11 Field, Amy 24 Team Tyr-IL 1:09.37 1:11.58T
33.75 1:11.58 (37.83)
12 Swander, Laura M 20 Auburn Aquatics- 1:12.45 1:11.68T
33.82 1:11.68 (37.86)
13 Spann, Alexandra C 15 Circle C Swimmin 1:11.24 1:11.91T
34.14 1:11.91 (37.77)
14 Sieper, Erin A 18 ST OF Placentia- 1:10.38 1:12.03T
33.59 1:12.03 (38.44)
15 Hehn, Keri L 21 Minnesota-MN 1:12.52 1:12.05T
33.76 1:12.05 (38.29)
16 Lange, Lindsay M 20 Tippecanoe White 1:01.17Y 1:12.06T
33.79 1:12.06 (38.27)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Wagner, Jessica L 20 Tucson Ford-AZ 1:12.88 1:12.31T
33.76 1:12.31 (38.55)
18 Patterson, Genevieve 16 Tualatin Hills-O 1:12.00 1:12.32T
33.77 1:12.32 (38.55)
19 Martin, Jillian A 21 Univ OF Maryland 1:03.67Y 1:12.36T
33.91 1:12.36 (38.45)
20 Stein, Kelli M 20 Club Wolverine-M 1:12.20 1:12.39T
34.65 1:12.39 (37.74)
21 Caverly, Kristen J 17 Ngsv Gators-CA 1:11.35 1:12.49T
34.55 1:12.49 (37.94)
22 Stanchock, Courtney L 19 Bloomsburg YMCA- 1:12.40 1:12.50T
34.36 1:12.50 (38.14)
23 Babicz, Annie M 16 Sarasota YMCA-FL 1:11.94 1:12.91N
34.22 1:12.91 (38.69)
24 Tinnon, Elizabeth O 17 Lakeside ST-KY 1:12.34 1:12.95N
34.06 1:12.95 (38.89)
24 Miller, Kammy A 18 Trojan Swim Club 1:12.44 1:12.95N
34.27 1:12.95 (38.68)
Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
26 Hardy, Jessica A 15 Seal Beach Swim- 1:03.18Y 1:13.01N
34.72 1:13.01 (38.29)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 Davis, Laura M 18 Terrapins ST-PC 1:12.93 1:13.21N
34.87 1:13.21 (38.34)
28 Avilla, Leah K 16 San Ramon Vly/Li 1:12.77 1:13.33
34.16 1:13.33 (39.17)
29 Wheatley, Amy R 17 Montgomery YMCA- 1:12.11 1:13.35
34.47 1:13.35 (38.88)
30 Hovsepian, Leslie A 20 North Coast Aq.- 1:02.82Y 1:13.73
35.01 1:13.73 (38.72)
31 Basel, Jennifer E 14 Ashburn Village- 1:03.98Y 1:13.80
34.43 1:13.80 (39.37)
32 Kilkuts, Courtney A 14 Aquazot SC-CA 1:12.42 1:13.85
35.28 1:13.85 (38.57)
33 Ohlgren, Jensen L 14 Northern Lights- 1:12.73 1:13.96
35.12 1:13.96 (38.84)
34 Castaneda, Felicia A 15 MT Hood ST-OR 1:13.28 1:14.05
35.02 1:14.05 (39.03)
35 Orr, Alice K 19 Trojan Swim Club 1:13.16 1:14.06
34.86 1:14.06 (39.20)
36 Bell, Katherine A 17 Dynamo Swim Club 1:03.55Y 1:14.12
34.65 1:14.12 (39.47)
37 Schmidt, Heidi K 19 DE Anza Cuprtino 1:10.99 1:14.18
34.64 1:14.18 (39.54)
38 Bailis, Jessica R 15 Millard Aquatic- 1:12.21 1:14.19
34.66 1:14.19 (39.53)
39 Steiner, Jennifer L 17 X-Cel Swimming-N 1:03.40Y 1:14.21
34.41 1:14.21 (39.80)
40 Duerk, Lauren D 18 Bolles Sharks-FL 1:03.80Y 1:14.35
34.94 1:14.35 (39.41)
41 Walker, Alison E 17 Dynamo Swim Club 1:13.03 1:14.47
34.82 1:14.47 (39.65)
42 Orstein, Kaitlyn E 16 MT Lebanon Aqua- 1:13.16 1:14.49
34.66 1:14.49 (39.83)
43 Duncan, Danielle A 17 KC Blazers-MV 1:12.00 1:14.55
34.30 1:14.55 (40.25)
44 Bruce, Elizabeth F 18 Wichita SC-MV 1:12.33 1:14.73
34.78 1:14.73 (39.95)
45 Heath, Samantha M 14 Unattached-PC 1:03.72Y 1:14.83
36.04 1:14.83 (38.79)
46 Willis, Katie J 18 King AC-PN 1:13.12 1:14.86
34.91 1:14.86 (39.95)
47 Coler, Catherine R 20 Pleasanton-PC/UC 1:03.99Y 1:14.88
35.52 1:14.88 (39.36)
48 Johnson, Kristen E 20 Kansas Swimming- 1:03.46Y 1:14.96
34.70 1:14.96 (40.26)
49 Burckle, Caroline S 16 Lakeside ST-KY 1:03.22Y 1:15.20
35.77 1:15.20 (39.43)
50 McCall, Sarah E 15 Pilot Aq. Club-S 1:13.15 1:15.32
35.56 1:15.32 (39.76)
50 Bovee, Brielle N 20 Highlander Aq.-F 1:03.92Y 1:15.32
34.81 1:15.32 (40.51)
52 Carlin, Megan L 16 Gloucester Cnty- 1:03.90Y 1:15.41
34.54 1:15.41 (40.87)
52 Allen, Courtney M 14 Pleasanton-PC 1:12.96 1:15.41
35.90 1:15.41 (39.51)
54 Kuczmarski, Kathryn A 18 Team Delaware-MA 1:03.49Y 1:15.51
35.16 1:15.51 (40.35)
55 Stephens, Jessica A 17 Bloomsburg YMCA- 1:03.79Y 1:15.57
36.09 1:15.57 (39.48)
56 Stupp, Julie A 16 Rockwood SC-OZ 1:12.36 1:15.63
34.80 1:15.63 (40.83)
57 Jones, Kelly M 19 Auburn Aquatics- 1:03.21Y 1:15.90
34.74 1:15.90 (41.16)
58 Dong, Rachel M 20 AZ Desert Fox-AZ 1:03.04Y 1:16.00
35.51 1:16.00 (40.49)
59 Hill, Lauren K 18 Bellevue Club-PN 1:03.83Y 1:16.10
35.54 1:16.10 (40.56)
60 Bohon, Tiffany M 21 Dallas Mustangs- 1:03.86Y 1:16.31
35.48 1:16.31 (40.83)
61 Simmons, Katherine H 20 Wildcat Aquatic- 1:03.60Y 1:16.42
36.34 1:16.42 (40.08)
62 Buck, Jessica S 19 Nova OF Virginia 1:03.96Y 1:16.63
35.94 1:16.63 (40.69)
63 Gilbert, Kirsten E 19 Phoenix SC-AZ 1:02.20Y 1:16.90
35.52 1:16.90 (41.38)
64 Geers, Megan E 21 Indiana Aquatics 1:03.73Y 1:17.02
35.85 1:17.02 (41.17)
65 McIntyre, Melissa G 15 North Whidbey AQ 1:13.28 1:17.19
35.37 1:17.19 (41.82)
66 Ebner, Carlene P 16 Capital Area ST- 1:03.91Y 1:17.69
35.64 1:17.69 (42.05)
-- Rose, Gabrielle E 24 Novaquatics-CA 1:10.04 DQ
-- Parker, Diane L 19 Swim Atlanta-GA 1:03.46Y DQ
35.94 1:16.60 (40.66)



Event 8 Men 100 LC Meter Breast
==================================================================
World: W 59.94 7/23/2001 Roman Sloudnov, RUS
American: A 1:00.29 3/28/2001 Ed Moses, Curl-Burke
U.S. Open: O 1:00.29 3/28/2001 Ed Moses, Curl-Burke
LC Nationals: R 1:00.29 3/28/2001 Ed Moses, Curl-Burke
Oly. Tr. Cut: T 1:04.29
National Cut: N 1:05.39
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Prelims ===

1 Moses, Glenn E 22 Curl-Burke SC-PV 1:00.55 1:00.42T
28.40 1:00.42 (32.02)
2 Hansen, Brendan J 20 Circle C Swimmin 1:02.33 1:01.04T
29.33 1:01.04 (31.71)
3 Gangloff, Mark D 20 Auburn Aquatics- 1:02.46 1:01.87T
29.21 1:01.87 (32.66)
4 Marrs, Jarrod T 27 Curl-Burke SC-PV 1:02.05 1:02.25T
29.48 1:02.25 (32.77)
5 Denniston, David R 23 Novaquatics-CA 1:02.81 1:02.71T
29.67 1:02.71 (33.04)
6 Calhoun, Patrick M 21 Auburn Aquatics- 1:02.57 1:03.01T
29.50 1:03.01 (33.51)
7 Hackler, Jeffrey C 21 Minnesota-MN/DYN 1:02.80 1:03.16T
29.95 1:03.16 (33.21)
8 Brandt, Wilson P 19 Auburn Aquatics- 1:03.26 1:03.17T
29.67 1:03.17 (33.50)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Fealey, Garth A 20 Novaquatics-CA/P 54.24Y 1:03.74T
29.13 1:03.74 (34.61)
9 Marshall, Gary N 20 Met West Stnford 1:04.96 1:03.74T
29.87 1:03.74 (33.87)
11 Schurr, Christian A 17 Circle C Swimmin 1:04.77 1:03.75T
30.42 1:03.75 (33.33)
12 Salyards, Kyle M 21 Athens Bulldog-G 1:04.02 1:03.92T
29.83 1:03.92 (34.09)
13 Flores, Bayani F 23 Walnut Creek-PC/ 1:04.31 1:04.10T
30.30 1:04.10 (33.80)
14 Bruce, George M 20 Stanford Swimmng 1:04.73 1:04.11T
29.57 1:04.11 (34.54)
15 Szabo, Dominick Z 20 Curl-Burke SC-PV 55.64Y 1:04.31N
30.11 1:04.31 (34.20)
16 Fowler, Patrick D 21 Santa Clara SC-P 1:03.68 1:04.41N
30.03 1:04.41 (34.38)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Quinn, Walter S 21 No. Carolina AC 1:03.17 1:04.59N
30.63 1:04.59 (33.96)
18 Chadsey, Ian H 22 Gator Swim Club- 1:04.37 1:04.62N
30.53 1:04.62 (34.09)
19 Knueven, Bradley L 21 Cincnnati Marlin 1:04.71 1:04.76N
30.09 1:04.76 (34.67)
20 Dubois, Matthew R 21 Irish Aquatics-I 56.19Y 1:04.83N
29.78 1:04.83 (35.05)
21 Newman, Keenan C 17 Davis Aquadarts- 55.74Y 1:04.86N
30.54 1:04.86 (34.32)
22 Eddy, Richard W 17 Curl-Burke SC-PV 55.81Y 1:04.99N
29.71 1:04.99 (35.28)
23 Gardner, Scott W 19 Swim Atlanta-GA 55.32Y 1:05.02N
30.72 1:05.02 (34.30)
24 Usher, Scott C 19 Quicksilver-MW 56.09Y 1:05.04N
30.56 1:05.04 (34.48)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Baird, Jonathan 21 Curl-Burke SC-PV 54.57Y 1:05.10N
30.56 1:05.10 (34.54)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
26 Kauscher, Rob E 19 Anderson B-Cudas 1:04.74 1:05.11N
30.45 1:05.11 (34.66)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 Howard, Travis S 20 Florida Atlantic 55.23Y 1:05.20N
30.47 1:05.20 (34.73)
28 Friggel, David g 20 Texas Gold-ST/GO 1:05.02 1:05.21N
30.80 1:05.21 (34.41)
29 Grant, Rassan I 20 Gator Swim Club- 1:04.28 1:05.25N
30.65 1:05.25 (34.60)
30 Binkley, Ross B 21 Circle C Swimmin 55.37Y 1:05.27N
31.25 1:05.27 (34.02)
31 Velez, Daniel N 18 Rockville-Mont.- 1:04.55 1:05.28N
30.44 1:05.28 (34.84)
32 Rowe, Caleb P 19 Hawaii Swimming- 1:04.46 1:05.33N
30.31 1:05.33 (35.02)
33 Betts, Justin M 21 Curl-Burke SC-PV 54.29Y 1:05.41
29.88 1:05.41 (35.53)
34 Lowe, Matthew T 17 Minot YMCA-ND 1:05.16 1:05.44
31.07 1:05.44 (34.37)
35 Stevens, Nathaniel S 20 Tucson Ford-AZ 56.14Y 1:05.47
30.83 1:05.47 (34.64)
36 Zakrzewski, Kevin R 20 Wisconsin Aq.-WI 1:04.87 1:05.51
30.18 1:05.51 (35.33)
37 Welch, Corey L. L 19 Wvw Fast Swim-MA 56.04Y 1:05.58
30.25 1:05.58 (35.33)
38 Wingo, Justin J 20 Swim Atlanta-GA 56.17Y 1:05.62
31.11 1:05.62 (34.51)
39 Mrazek, William J 17 Area Tallahassee 1:05.39 1:05.78
30.78 1:05.78 (35.00)
40 Russo, Michael W 18 Swim Atlanta-GA 1:05.02 1:05.82
31.10 1:05.82 (34.72)
41 Gertenbach, Randy D 20 AZ Desert Fox-AZ 1:05.16 1:05.88
30.49 1:05.88 (35.39)
42 Gemmell, Joshua R 19 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ 55.80Y 1:06.05
31.30 1:06.05 (34.75)
43 Neuman, Brian M 21 Wisconsin Aq.-WI 56.21Y 1:06.09
31.00 1:06.09 (35.09)
44 Davis, Philip J 21 Upper Arlington- 55.98Y 1:06.13
31.05 1:06.13 (35.08)
45 Bassett, Ethan C 21 Curl-Burke SC-PV 1:05.06 1:06.16
31.48 1:06.16 (34.68)
45 Brunson, Christopher 21 Wisconsin Aq.-WI 55.82Y 1:06.16
30.93 1:06.16 (35.23)
47 Bernier, Nathan A 19 Wave Aquatics-PN 1:05.07 1:06.22
31.17 1:06.22 (35.05)
48 Norman, Greg E 20 C. OF Richardson 1:04.76 1:06.23
30.93 1:06.23 (35.30)
49 Foster, Robert A 21 Georgia Tech-GA/ 55.49Y 1:06.24
31.25 1:06.24 (34.99)
50 Chalfant, Dustin M 21 Rockwood SC-OZ/M 1:05.25 1:06.25
31.56 1:06.25 (34.69)
51 Pursley, Brian J 20 Falfins-CO/NC ST 55.94Y 1:06.33
31.03 1:06.33 (35.30)
52 Albright, Andrew J 18 Carmel Swim Club 1:05.37 1:06.49
30.83 1:06.49 (35.66)
53 Norris, Phillip F 21 Gator Swim Club- 55.62Y 1:06.55
31.52 1:06.55 (35.03)
54 MacDonald, Russell S 19 Lakeside ST-KY 56.16Y 1:06.62
29.96 1:06.62 (36.66)
55 Buslepp, Brandon M 21 Fort Lauderdale- 1:05.31 1:06.79
31.04 1:06.79 (35.75)
56 Fike, James P 20 Circle C Swimmin 1:04.90 1:07.03
30.64 1:07.03 (36.39)
57 Dayton, John G 21 Falfins-CO 55.87Y 1:07.05
31.64 1:07.05 (35.41)
58 Kelly, Sean M 18 Greater Omaha AQ 56.29Y 1:07.38
30.84 1:07.38 (36.54)
59 Ekhoff, Lucas W 20 Starbucks Aq.-PN 55.68Y 1:07.48
31.42 1:07.48 (36.06)
60 Zucca, Mark S 19 Firestone Akron- 55.85Y 1:07.90
31.65 1:07.90 (36.25)
60 Miranda, John 16 Aces Swim Club-C 1:05.39 1:07.90
31.47 1:07.90 (36.43)
62 Parsley, Jeffrey M 18 Savannah Swim-GA 56.13Y 1:08.03
30.34 1:08.03 (37.69)
63 Jeffries, Matt D 18 Indy Dolphins-IN 55.60Y 1:08.32
31.52 1:08.32 (36.80)
-- Meece, Devin D 23 Tennessee Aq.-SE 1:05.04 DQ
29.55 1:04.32 (34.77)
-- Huston, Kiel L 18 Central Iowa Aq. 56.16Y NS


Event 9 Women 400 LC Meter Free
==================================================================
World: W 4:03.85 9/22/1988 Janet Evans, USA
American: A 4:03.85 9/22/1988 Janet Evans, USA
U.S. Open: O 4:05.45 12/20/1987Janet Evans, Fullerton
LC Nationals: R 4:05.85 7/29/1993 Janet Evans, Fullerton
Oly. Tr. Cut: T 4:19.39
National Cut: N 4:21.69
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Prelims ===

1 Benko, Lindsay D 25 Trojan Swim Club 4:10.60 4:09.81T
29.27 1:00.30 (31.03)
1:32.01 (31.71) 2:03.64 (31.63)
2:35.66 (32.02) 3:07.23 (31.57)
3:38.77 (31.54) 4:09.81 (31.04)
2 Munz, Diana Z 20 Lake Erie Silver 4:10.29 4:09.84T
29.35 1:00.27 (30.92)
1:31.77 (31.50) 2:03.34 (31.57)
2:35.34 (32.00) 3:07.17 (31.83)
3:39.28 (32.11) 4:09.84 (30.56)
3 Mason, Emily A 19 AZ Desert Fox-AZ 4:15.32 4:13.62T
28.43 59.55 (31.12)
1:31.35 (31.80) 2:03.95 (32.60)
2:36.28 (32.33) 3:08.89 (32.61)
3:41.40 (32.51) 4:13.62 (32.22)
4 Komisarz, Rachel E 25 Lakeside ST-KY 4:12.26 4:13.75T
29.25 1:00.62 (31.37)
1:32.33 (31.71) 2:04.47 (32.14)
2:36.72 (32.25) 3:09.64 (32.92)
3:42.20 (32.56) 4:13.75 (31.55)
5 Hill, Mary E 16 Dynamo Swim Club 4:14.33 4:14.24T
29.85 1:01.58 (31.73)
1:33.60 (32.02) 2:05.87 (32.27)
2:37.89 (32.02) 3:10.14 (32.25)
3:42.36 (32.22) 4:14.24 (31.88)
6 Hentzen, Morgan C 17 Industry Hills-C 4:16.45 4:14.98T
29.87 1:01.31 (31.44)
1:32.93 (31.62) 2:05.17 (32.24)
2:37.47 (32.30) 3:10.15 (32.68)
3:42.63 (32.48) 4:14.98 (32.35)
7 Kiel, Alyssa M 15 Lake Erie Silver 4:15.73 4:15.59T
29.45 1:01.06 (31.61)
1:33.22 (32.16) 2:05.75 (32.53)
2:38.14 (32.39) 3:11.00 (32.86)
3:43.66 (32.66) 4:15.59 (31.93)
8 Peirsol, Hayley R 17 Novaquatics-CA 4:14.68 4:15.73T
30.44 1:02.26 (31.82)
1:34.57 (32.31) 2:06.93 (32.36)
2:39.57 (32.64) 3:12.01 (32.44)
3:44.18 (32.17) 4:15.73 (31.55)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Burke, Rachael M 18 Curl-Burke SC-PV 4:17.13 4:15.88T
30.41 1:02.13 (31.72)
1:34.45 (32.32) 2:06.65 (32.20)
2:39.06 (32.41) 3:11.52 (32.46)
3:44.23 (32.71) 4:15.88 (31.65)
10 Dyszkiewicz, Magdalen 20 Auburn Aquatics- 4:15.89 4:16.34T
30.28 1:02.43 (32.15)
1:34.53 (32.10) 2:07.21 (32.68)
2:39.66 (32.45) 3:12.63 (32.97)
3:45.31 (32.68) 4:16.34 (31.03)
11 Keller, Kalyn D 17 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ 4:14.40 4:16.36T
29.91 1:02.20 (32.29)
1:34.75 (32.55) 2:07.48 (32.73)
2:39.72 (32.24) 3:12.42 (32.70)
3:44.76 (32.34) 4:16.36 (31.60)
12 Sackett, Meghan M 15 North Baltimore- 4:16.42 4:16.46T
30.44 1:02.55 (32.11)
1:35.06 (32.51) 2:07.46 (32.40)
2:39.97 (32.51) 3:12.32 (32.35)
3:44.80 (32.48) 4:16.46 (31.66)
13 Maust, Claire V 17 Swim Atlanta-GA 4:19.53 4:16.50T
29.96 1:01.74 (31.78)
1:33.62 (31.88) 2:06.15 (32.53)
2:38.28 (32.13) 3:11.10 (32.82)
3:43.70 (32.60) 4:16.50 (32.80)
14 McCullough, Amy S 19 Club Wolverine-M 4:50.87Y 4:16.97T
30.51 1:02.95 (32.44)
1:35.22 (32.27) 2:08.32 (33.10)
2:40.75 (32.43) 3:13.72 (32.97)
3:45.64 (31.92) 4:16.97 (31.33)
15 Piper, Carly N 18 Wisconsin Aq.-WI 4:19.00 4:17.59T
29.83 1:02.13 (32.30)
1:34.33 (32.20) 2:07.67 (33.34)
2:39.90 (32.23) 3:13.27 (33.37)
3:45.93 (32.66) 4:17.59 (31.66)
16 Massengale, Brittany 16 Fort Smith-AR 4:19.15 4:18.42T
30.38 1:02.34 (31.96)
1:34.96 (32.62) 2:07.58 (32.62)
2:40.61 (33.03) 3:13.31 (32.70)
3:46.48 (33.17) 4:18.42 (31.94)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Chandler, Ashley N 18 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ 4:13.29 4:18.48T
29.68 1:02.10 (32.42)
1:34.91 (32.81) 2:08.05 (33.14)
2:40.40 (32.35) 3:13.32 (32.92)
3:46.32 (33.00) 4:18.48 (32.16)
18 Hardt, Julie E 20 Reno Aquatics-PC 4:21.55 4:18.74T
29.94 1:01.67 (31.73)
1:34.28 (32.61) 2:06.84 (32.56)
2:39.79 (32.95) 3:12.69 (32.90)
3:46.14 (33.45) 4:18.74 (32.60)
19 Kelly, Kimberly E 16 Badger Swim Club 4:17.63 4:18.76T
29.33 1:00.74 (31.41)
1:32.99 (32.25) 2:05.69 (32.70)
2:38.84 (33.15) 3:12.29 (33.45)
3:45.67 (33.38) 4:18.76 (33.09)
20 Stanford, Amanda J 22 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ 4:47.96Y 4:19.15T
30.98 1:03.67 (32.69)
1:37.02 (33.35) 2:09.82 (32.80)
2:42.96 (33.14) 3:15.29 (32.33)
3:47.81 (32.52) 4:19.15 (31.34)
21 Wilson, Rebecca E 21 Fort Wayne Aq.-I 4:20.08 4:19.60N
30.83 1:03.41 (32.58)
1:36.45 (33.04) 2:09.42 (32.97)
2:42.60 (33.18) 3:15.36 (32.76)
3:47.92 (32.56) 4:19.60 (31.68)
22 Swinley, Leslie A 14 Curl-Burke SC-PV 4:20.65 4:19.69N
31.10 1:03.23 (32.13)
1:35.89 (32.66) 2:08.53 (32.64)
2:41.25 (32.72) 3:14.25 (33.00)
3:47.38 (33.13) 4:19.69 (32.31)
23 McLarty, Sara L 19 Daytona Beach-FL 4:43.48Y 4:19.85N
30.75 1:03.71 (32.96)
1:36.76 (33.05) 2:10.20 (33.44)
2:42.46 (32.26) 3:15.12 (32.66)
3:47.51 (32.39) 4:19.85 (32.34)
24 Tannhauser, Jamie R 18 Salmon Bay Aq.-P 4:16.76 4:19.92N
29.89 1:01.99 (32.10)
1:34.29 (32.30) 2:07.32 (33.03)
2:40.14 (32.82) 3:13.33 (33.19)
3:46.64 (33.31) 4:19.92 (33.28)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Retrum, Leah L 17 Donner Swim Club 4:20.12 4:20.20N
30.47 1:03.37 (32.90)
1:35.64 (32.27) 2:08.95 (33.31)
2:41.43 (32.48) 3:15.05 (33.62)
3:48.05 (33.00) 4:20.20 (32.15)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
26 Deary, Melissa R 19 Trojan Swim Club 4:16.00 4:20.22N
30.78 1:02.85 (32.07)
1:35.60 (32.75) 2:08.48 (32.88)
2:41.38 (32.90) 3:14.60 (33.22)
3:48.18 (33.58) 4:20.22 (32.04)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 Costella, Lauren D 17 Carson Tigrshark 4:19.19 4:20.33N
30.68 1:02.92 (32.24)
1:35.80 (32.88) 2:08.54 (32.74)
2:41.54 (33.00) 3:14.54 (33.00)
3:47.79 (33.25) 4:20.33 (32.54)
28 Smith, Whitney L 20 Nova OF Virginia 4:48.61Y 4:20.57N
30.66 1:03.21 (32.55)
1:36.34 (33.13) 2:09.32 (32.98)
2:42.20 (32.88) 3:14.97 (32.77)
3:48.03 (33.06) 4:20.57 (32.54)
29 Daly, Sarah B 16 Long Island AC-M 4:50.36Y 4:20.69N
30.96 1:03.51 (32.55)
1:36.31 (32.80) 2:09.23 (32.92)
2:41.72 (32.49) 3:14.80 (33.08)
3:48.08 (33.28) 4:20.69 (32.61)
30 Green, Meredith E 19 No. Carolina AC 4:20.52 4:20.76N
30.38 1:03.19 (32.81)
1:35.81 (32.62) 2:09.09 (33.28)
2:41.88 (32.79) 3:15.38 (33.50)
3:48.20 (32.82) 4:20.76 (32.56)
31 Koch, Rebecca E 20 Cypress Fairbank 4:47.83Y 4:20.93N
29.69 1:02.13 (32.44)
1:34.45 (32.32) 2:07.79 (33.34)
2:40.64 (32.85) 3:14.29 (33.65)
3:47.58 (33.29) 4:20.93 (33.35)
32 Fiden, Sarah S 21 Indiana Aquatics 4:19.16 4:20.98N
30.33 1:02.42 (32.09)
1:35.68 (33.26) 2:08.42 (32.74)
2:41.60 (33.18) 3:14.76 (33.16)
3:48.72 (33.96) 4:20.98 (32.26)
33 Garrett, Macie L 16 Nashville AC-SE 4:19.78 4:21.21N
30.95 1:03.55 (32.60)
1:36.63 (33.08) 2:10.15 (33.52)
2:43.20 (33.05) 3:16.33 (33.13)
3:49.21 (32.88) 4:21.21 (32.00)
34 Hentzen, Whitney G 16 Industry Hills-C 4:17.12 4:21.27N
31.16 1:03.52 (32.36)
1:36.89 (33.37) 2:09.48 (32.59)
2:42.95 (33.47) 3:15.89 (32.94)
3:49.54 (33.65) 4:21.27 (31.73)
35 Carr, Stephanie D 16 Bolles Sharks-FL 4:15.98 4:21.49N
31.30 1:03.79 (32.49)
1:36.88 (33.09) 2:09.94 (33.06)
2:43.21 (33.27) 3:16.45 (33.24)
3:49.90 (33.45) 4:21.49 (31.59)
35 Harrigan, Kelly M 17 Cougar Aquatics- 4:49.63Y 4:21.49N
29.80 1:02.06 (32.26)
1:34.97 (32.91) 2:08.31 (33.34)
2:42.18 (33.87) 3:15.80 (33.62)
3:49.28 (33.48) 4:21.49 (32.21)
37 Dorr, McCall J 21 Orinda Aquatics- 4:11.49S 4:21.72
30.45 1:03.34 (32.89)
1:36.75 (33.41) 2:10.37 (33.62)
2:43.65 (33.28) 3:16.69 (33.04)
3:49.59 (32.90) 4:21.72 (32.13)
38 Anderson, Sally 20 Penn State Univ. 4:45.71Y 4:21.77
30.75 1:03.94 (33.19)
1:37.17 (33.23) 2:10.67 (33.50)
2:43.48 (32.81) 3:16.61 (33.13)
3:49.35 (32.74) 4:21.77 (32.42)
39 Imagane, Jane H 17 Industry Hills-C 4:18.78 4:21.92
30.38 1:02.86 (32.48)
1:35.46 (32.60) 2:09.38 (33.92)
2:42.45 (33.07) 3:16.54 (34.09)
3:49.70 (33.16) 4:21.92 (32.22)
40 Hastrup, Kristen M 16 Clovis Swim Club 4:19.39 4:22.11
30.24 1:02.51 (32.27)
1:35.23 (32.72) 2:08.58 (33.35)
2:41.78 (33.20) 3:15.40 (33.62)
3:48.92 (33.52) 4:22.11 (33.19)
41 Reynolds, Caitlin M 14 Dynamo Swim Club 4:21.48 4:22.37
30.77 1:03.95 (33.18)
1:36.94 (32.99) 2:10.94 (34.00)
2:43.65 (32.71) 3:16.85 (33.20)
3:49.72 (32.87) 4:22.37 (32.65)
42 Binder, Adrienne M 17 Santa Barbara SC 4:14.69 4:22.43
30.36 1:02.83 (32.47)
1:35.89 (33.06) 2:08.78 (32.89)
2:42.69 (33.91) 3:16.05 (33.36)
3:49.38 (33.33) 4:22.43 (33.05)
43 Schmidt, Rory S 17 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ 4:19.26 4:22.48
30.35 1:02.51 (32.16)
1:34.90 (32.39) 2:08.28 (33.38)
2:40.84 (32.56) 3:14.55 (33.71)
3:48.25 (33.70) 4:22.48 (34.23)
44 Carusone, Ashley H 17 North Central FL 4:49.30Y 4:22.53
30.15 1:02.52 (32.37)
1:35.27 (32.75) 2:08.86 (33.59)
2:42.27 (33.41) 3:16.08 (33.81)
3:49.37 (33.29) 4:22.53 (33.16)
45 Cota, Stephanie M 15 Sierra Marlins-S 4:21.46 4:22.60
30.54 1:03.36 (32.82)
1:36.79 (33.43) 2:10.33 (33.54)
2:43.43 (33.10) 3:16.81 (33.38)
3:50.44 (33.63) 4:22.60 (32.16)
46 Lobdell, Jacqueline A 20 Tacoma Swim Club 4:49.30Y 4:22.62
30.51 1:03.37 (32.86)
1:36.71 (33.34) 2:10.02 (33.31)
2:43.53 (33.51) 3:16.87 (33.34)
3:50.29 (33.42) 4:22.62 (32.33)
47 Hayter, Blake M 14 North Coast Aq.- 4:21.32 4:22.69
30.84 1:03.88 (33.04)
1:36.70 (32.82) 2:10.24 (33.54)
2:43.35 (33.11) 3:16.81 (33.46)
3:50.12 (33.31) 4:22.69 (32.57)
48 Hutchinson, Claire T 15 North Baltimore- 4:50.48Y 4:22.82
30.59 1:03.22 (32.63)
1:36.53 (33.31) 2:10.09 (33.56)
2:43.27 (33.18) 3:16.92 (33.65)
3:50.30 (33.38) 4:22.82 (32.52)
49 Sprague, Whitney C 15 Badger Swim Club 4:49.79Y 4:22.95
30.04 1:02.45 (32.41)
1:35.27 (32.82) 2:08.82 (33.55)
2:42.20 (33.38) 3:16.26 (34.06)
3:49.93 (33.67) 4:22.95 (33.02)
50 Repass, Tammie L 21 Soco Swim Club-C 4:50.58Y 4:23.10
30.90 1:03.76 (32.86)
1:36.77 (33.01) 2:10.57 (33.80)
2:43.57 (33.00) 3:17.32 (33.75)
3:50.52 (33.20) 4:23.10 (32.58)
51 Gilliam, Susan K 16 Bolles Sharks-FL 4:48.36Y 4:23.12
30.45 1:03.84 (33.39)
1:37.17 (33.33) 2:10.68 (33.51)
2:43.93 (33.25) 3:17.10 (33.17)
3:50.46 (33.36) 4:23.12 (32.66)
52 Boland, Katherine M 18 Germantown Acad. 4:20.12 4:23.26
31.37 1:04.26 (32.89)
1:37.34 (33.08) 2:10.10 (32.76)
2:43.46 (33.36) 3:16.74 (33.28)
3:50.35 (33.61) 4:23.26 (32.91)
53 Shehorn, Christine N 16 Wash Twp Wave-IN 4:21.66 4:23.41
31.02 1:04.00 (32.98)
1:36.80 (32.80) 2:10.42 (33.62)
2:43.21 (32.79) 3:16.49 (33.28)
3:50.32 (33.83) 4:23.41 (33.09)
54 West, Victoria A 20 Wildcat Aquatic- 4:18.91 4:23.68
30.63 1:03.55 (32.92)
1:36.24 (32.69) 2:09.80 (33.56)
2:42.87 (33.07) 3:17.43 (34.56)
3:50.48 (33.05) 4:23.68 (33.20)
55 Gilliam, Kristin B 17 Gator Swim Club- 4:20.96 4:23.83
30.56 1:03.93 (33.37)
1:36.34 (32.41) 2:09.73 (33.39)
2:42.44 (32.71) 3:16.05 (33.61)
3:49.56 (33.51) 4:23.83 (34.27)
56 Lehner, Andrea J 13 Star Swimming-NI 4:51.14Y 4:24.01
31.12 1:04.18 (33.06)
1:37.66 (33.48) 2:11.17 (33.51)
2:44.91 (33.74) 3:18.68 (33.77)
3:51.72 (33.04) 4:24.01 (32.29)
57 Baum, Dana J 21 Reno Aquatics-PC 4:46.11Y 4:24.20
30.93 1:03.90 (32.97)
1:37.42 (33.52) 2:10.63 (33.21)
2:44.34 (33.71) 3:17.84 (33.50)
3:51.62 (33.78) 4:24.20 (32.58)
58 Kemp, Heather L 19 Auburn Aquatics- 4:20.91 4:24.25
30.57 1:02.85 (32.28)
1:36.22 (33.37) 2:09.24 (33.02)
2:43.18 (33.94) 3:16.67 (33.49)
3:51.10 (34.43) 4:24.25 (33.15)
59 Nelson, Katherine A 16 San Pedro YMCA-C 4:50.26Y 4:24.35
30.72 1:04.00 (33.28)
1:37.36 (33.36) 2:11.06 (33.70)
2:44.30 (33.24) 3:18.05 (33.75)
3:51.43 (33.38) 4:24.35 (32.92)
60 Morris, Erin M 17 Fort Wayne Aq.-I 4:50.72Y 4:24.40
30.72 1:03.93 (33.21)
1:37.03 (33.10) 2:11.01 (33.98)
2:44.83 (33.82) 3:18.93 (34.10)
3:51.79 (32.86) 4:24.40 (32.61)
61 Cotton, Jessica A 15 Tiger Aquatics-P 4:21.60 4:24.53
30.81 1:03.81 (33.00)
1:36.89 (33.08) 2:10.61 (33.72)
2:43.74 (33.13) 3:17.63 (33.89)
3:51.00 (33.37) 4:24.53 (33.53)
62 Smith, Tobie L 28 Circle C Swimmin 4:20.02 4:24.54
30.79 1:03.58 (32.79)
1:36.71 (33.13) 2:10.47 (33.76)
2:44.01 (33.54) 3:17.90 (33.89)
3:51.80 (33.90) 4:24.54 (32.74)
63 Dykehouse, Carlie M 19 Trinity Prep Aq. 4:44.55Y 4:24.97
31.48 1:05.02 (33.54)
1:38.19 (33.17) 2:11.28 (33.09)
2:44.57 (33.29) 3:18.09 (33.52)
3:52.02 (33.93) 4:24.97 (32.95)
64 Wrenshall, Katherine 19 Nova OF Virginia 4:51.26Y 4:25.15
30.99 1:03.98 (32.99)
1:38.03 (34.05) 2:12.17 (34.14)
2:46.24 (34.07) 3:20.04 (33.80)
3:53.42 (33.38) 4:25.15 (31.73)
65 Rose, Rebecca S 20 Raleigh Swimming 4:21.58 4:25.58
30.85 1:03.26 (32.41)
1:36.42 (33.16) 2:09.66 (33.24)
2:43.44 (33.78) 3:17.23 (33.79)
3:52.04 (34.81) 4:25.58 (33.54)
66 Ball, Katherine E 17 Anderson B-Cudas 4:49.93Y 4:25.61
31.24 1:04.32 (33.08)
1:37.85 (33.53) 2:11.32 (33.47)
2:45.15 (33.83) 3:18.64 (33.49)
3:52.32 (33.68) 4:25.61 (33.29)
67 Vrooman, Marci A 19 Lakeside ST-KY 4:51.03Y 4:25.73
30.73 1:04.33 (33.60)
1:37.71 (33.38) 2:11.76 (34.05)
2:44.94 (33.18) 3:18.85 (33.91)
3:52.34 (33.49) 4:25.73 (33.39)
68 Hawley, Claire W 17 Cape Cod SC-NE 4:20.84 4:25.82
30.72 1:04.25 (33.53)
1:37.16 (32.91) 2:11.29 (34.13)
2:44.70 (33.41) 3:19.11 (34.41)
3:52.98 (33.87) 4:25.82 (32.84)
69 Skolaski, Jennifer P 19 Badger Aquatics- 4:51.17Y 4:26.18
30.80 1:04.17 (33.37)
1:37.55 (33.38) 2:11.40 (33.85)
2:44.96 (33.56) 3:18.94 (33.98)
3:52.91 (33.97) 4:26.18 (33.27)
70 McIntyre, Erin E 21 Rutgers Univ.-NJ 4:21.56 4:26.41
30.87 1:04.15 (33.28)
1:37.05 (32.90) 2:11.11 (34.06)
2:44.26 (33.15) 3:18.53 (34.27)
3:52.30 (33.77) 4:26.41 (34.11)
71 Schieman, Ellis L 16 Shaker Sharks-LE 4:51.24Y 4:26.55
31.19 1:05.23 (34.04)
1:39.30 (34.07) 2:14.11 (34.81)
2:46.18 (32.07) 3:19.24 (33.06)
3:52.63 (33.39) 4:26.55 (33.92)
72 Moore, Tiffany J 19 Bolles Sharks-FL 4:48.96Y 4:26.65
31.09 1:04.24 (33.15)
1:37.90 (33.66) 2:12.11 (34.21)
2:45.05 (32.94) 3:18.89 (33.84)
3:53.18 (34.29) 4:26.65 (33.47)
73 Errecart, Robin L 20 Tiger Aquatics-P 4:21.27 4:27.07
30.35 1:03.11 (32.76)
1:35.90 (32.79) 2:09.61 (33.71)
2:43.64 (34.03) 3:18.31 (34.67)
3:53.07 (34.76) 4:27.07 (34.00)
73 Bennett, Brooke M 22 Broward Aquatics 4:14.68 4:27.07
1:03.93 ( )
1:37.60 (33.67) 2:11.49 (33.89)
2:45.46 (33.97) 3:19.67 (34.21)
3:53.83 (34.16) 4:27.07 (33.24)
75 Thiel, Meghan 17 Curl-Burke SC-PV 4:51.20Y 4:27.33
31.74 1:04.97 (33.23)
1:38.37 (33.40) 2:12.01 (33.64)
2:45.96 (33.95) 3:19.87 (33.91)
3:53.93 (34.06) 4:27.33 (33.40)
76 Witt, Jessica N 15 The Fast Swim TM 4:51.40Y 4:27.97
31.59 1:05.61 (34.02)
1:39.52 (33.91) 2:13.86 (34.34)
2:47.11 (33.25) 3:21.26 (34.15)
3:54.97 (33.71) 4:27.97 (33.00)
77 Margalis, Stephanie M 18 Saint Petersburg 4:50.21Y 4:28.20
30.55 1:03.19 (32.64)
1:37.07 (33.88) 2:10.84 (33.77)
2:45.64 (34.80) 3:19.73 (34.09)
3:54.82 (35.09) 4:28.20 (33.38)
78 Lynn, Whitney P 19 Swimtulsa-OK/UNI 4:51.13Y 4:28.22
31.58 1:05.09 (33.51)
1:38.98 (33.89) 2:13.24 (34.26)
2:46.70 (33.46) 3:20.91 (34.21)
3:54.64 (33.73) 4:28.22 (33.58)
79 Lipskis, Laura A 19 ST Charles Swim- 4:51.12Y 4:28.68
31.18 1:03.96 (32.78)
1:37.60 (33.64) 2:11.47 (33.87)
2:45.44 (33.97) 3:19.88 (34.44)
3:54.75 (34.87) 4:28.68 (33.93)
80 Van Curen, Shannon D 19 Nashville AC-SE 4:50.60Y 4:28.71
31.67 1:05.15 (33.48)
1:38.64 (33.49) 2:12.53 (33.89)
2:46.37 (33.84) 3:20.54 (34.17)
3:54.98 (34.44) 4:28.71 (33.73)
81 Caetano, Samantha M 19 Terrapins ST-PC 4:21.65 4:31.89
31.03 1:03.96 (32.93)
1:37.57 (33.61) 2:11.63 (34.06)
2:46.35 (34.72) 3:21.46 (35.11)
3:57.35 (35.89) 4:31.89 (34.54)
82 Reilly, Erin P 17 Sierra Marlins-S 4:50.49Y 4:32.47
31.86 1:05.71 (33.85)
1:39.35 (33.64) 2:13.26 (33.91)
3:22.61 ( )
3:57.86 (35.25) 4:32.47 (34.61)
83 Colley, Emily T 20 Gtr Pensacola AC 4:51.40Y 4:33.26
31.64 1:05.30 (33.66)
1:39.78 (34.48) 2:14.27 (34.49)
2:49.29 (35.02) 3:24.05 (34.76)
3:59.11 (35.06) 4:33.26 (34.15)
84 Loecher, Brianna N 19 Tucson Ford-AZ 4:51.01Y 4:35.23
30.82 1:03.18 (32.36)
1:36.71 (33.53) 2:11.46 (34.75)
2:47.57 (36.11) 3:23.60 (36.03)
4:00.29 (36.69) 4:35.23 (34.94)
85 Weatherman, Nicole M 17 Bch Heatwave-CA 4:21.19 4:36.48
30.75 1:03.74 (32.99)
1:37.46 (33.72) 2:12.62 (35.16)
2:48.35 (35.73) 3:24.70 (36.35)
4:01.35 (36.65) 4:36.48 (35.13)
-- Gordon, Katherine A 18 Trinity Prep Aq. 4:21.22 DQ
30.59 1:02.89 (32.30)
1:35.94 (33.05) 2:08.72 (32.78)
2:41.75 (33.03) 3:14.90 (33.15)
3:48.37 (33.47) 4:21.12 (32.75)
-- Noble, Alyson R 19 Team Rebel Aq.-C 4:50.15Y DQ
30.84 1:04.29 (33.45)
1:37.83 (33.54) 2:12.23 (34.40)
2:46.69 (34.46) 3:21.87 (35.18)
3:55.78 (33.91) 4:29.23 (33.45)
-- Chapman, Anna L 21 Gator Swim Club- 4:50.75Y NS
-- Whitney, Ashley A 22 Terrapins ST-PC 4:16.62 NS




Event 10 Men 200 LC Meter Free
==================================================================
World: W 1:44.06 7/25/2001 Ian Thorpe, AUS
American: A 1:46.73 9/18/2000 Josh Davis, USA
U.S. Open: O 1:47.13 8/16/2001 Josh Davis, Circle C
LC Nationals: R 1:47.13 8/16/2001 Josh Davis, Circle C
Oly. Tr. Cut: T 1:52.49
National Cut: N 1:53.69
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Prelims ===

1 Phelps, Michael F 17 North Baltimore- 1:51.73 1:48.94T
26.16 53.93 (27.77)
1:22.01 (28.08) 1:48.94 (26.93)
2 Goldblatt, Scott D 23 Berkeley AC-NJ/C 1:48.34 1:49.17T
26.23 53.66 (27.43)
1:21.34 (27.68) 1:49.17 (27.83)
3 Keller, Klete D 20 Club Wolverine-M 1:47.10 1:49.61T
26.49 54.37 (27.88)
1:22.16 (27.79) 1:49.61 (27.45)
4 Ketchum, Daniel J 20 Cincnnati Marlin 1:50.33 1:50.12T
26.30 54.47 (28.17)
1:22.58 (28.11) 1:50.12 (27.54)
5 Carvin, Chad R 28 Mission Viejo-CA 1:48.80 1:50.41T
26.46 54.76 (28.30)
1:22.79 (28.03) 1:50.41 (27.62)
6 Dusing, Nathaniel J 23 Circle C Swimmin 1:48.84 1:50.73T
25.48 53.70 (28.22)
1:22.56 (28.86) 1:50.73 (28.17)
7 Tucker, Scott E 27 Novaquatics-CA/A 1:51.10 1:50.88T
25.62 53.70 (28.08)
1:22.26 (28.56) 1:50.88 (28.62)
8 Lee, Jeffrey A 21 Trojan Swim Club 1:52.33 1:50.93T
26.69 54.68 (27.99)
1:23.21 (28.53) 1:50.93 (27.72)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Tarwater, Davis E 18 Pilot- Knoxville 1:50.69 1:50.99T
26.24 54.42 (28.18)
1:22.90 (28.48) 1:50.99 (28.09)
10 Brunelli, Nicholas J 20 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ 1:53.11 1:51.10T
25.87 53.80 (27.93)
1:22.28 (28.48) 1:51.10 (28.82)
11 Dejong, Christian H 18 West Michigan-MI 1:52.40 1:51.15T
26.75 54.97 (28.22)
1:23.63 (28.66) 1:51.15 (27.52)
12 Davis, Joshua C 29 Circle C Swimmin 1:47.13 1:51.21T
25.46 53.57 (28.11)
1:22.58 (29.01) 1:51.21 (28.63)
13 Preston, Adam S 17 Circle C Swimmin 1:51.96 1:51.62T
25.87 54.23 (28.36)
1:22.82 (28.59) 1:51.62 (28.80)
14 Goldberg, Bryan S 19 Fort Lauderdale- 1:51.39 1:51.86T
26.24 54.37 (28.13)
1:23.36 (28.99) 1:51.86 (28.50)
15 Kevorkian, Aram D 19 North Coast Aq.- 1:53.09 1:51.97T
26.13 54.25 (28.12)
1:23.11 (28.86) 1:51.97 (28.86)
16 Lochte, Ryan S 18 Daytona Beach-FL 1:51.39 1:52.01T
26.08 54.40 (28.32)
1:23.24 (28.84) 1:52.01 (28.77)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Jones, Ben S 20 Auburn Aquatics- 1:53.10 1:52.04T
26.25 54.49 (28.24)
1:23.36 (28.87) 1:52.04 (28.68)
18 Kirkland, Clay C 19 Auburn Aquatics- 1:50.03 1:52.09T
26.36 54.29 (27.93)
1:22.85 (28.56) 1:52.09 (29.24)
19 Owen, Matthew a 18 AZ Desert Fox-AZ 1:38.81Y 1:52.35T
26.76 55.07 (28.31)
1:23.90 (28.83) 1:52.35 (28.45)
20 Warkentin, Mark D 22 Trinity Prep Aq. 1:50.97 1:52.36T
26.34 54.39 (28.05)
1:23.24 (28.85) 1:52.36 (29.12)
21 Kemp, Chris B 21 Circle C Swimmin 1:51.08 1:52.43T
26.52 54.96 (28.44)
1:23.57 (28.61) 1:52.43 (28.86)
22 Taylor, Matt N 21 Minnesota-MN 1:52.22 1:52.49T
26.15 54.81 (28.66)
1:22.98 (28.17) 1:52.49 (29.51)
23 Waters, John K 20 Greenwich Ywca-C 1:53.06 1:52.68N
26.01 54.11 (28.10)
1:22.92 (28.81) 1:52.68 (29.76)
24 Smart, Matthew E 22 Tiger Aquatics-P 1:52.71 1:52.72N
26.10 54.51 (28.41)
1:23.04 (28.53) 1:52.72 (29.68)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Vanderkaay, Peter W 18 Oakland Live Yer 1:52.78 1:52.73N
27.04 55.11 (28.07)
1:24.20 (29.09) 1:52.73 (28.53)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
26 Hessler, Carl J 21 Santa Clara SC-P 1:37.64Y 1:52.82N
26.51 55.00 (28.49)
1:23.57 (28.57) 1:52.82 (29.25)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 Vonschoff, Scott C 23 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ 1:51.88 1:52.84N
26.64 55.35 (28.71)
1:23.41 (28.06) 1:52.84 (29.43)
27 Staley, Trent M 20 Trojan Swim Club 1:37.85Y 1:52.84N
27.02 56.18 (29.16)
1:24.63 (28.45) 1:52.84 (28.21)
29 Kendrick, Rainer E 19 Circle C Swimmin 1:35.73Y 1:53.04N
26.19 54.27 (28.08)
1:23.37 (29.10) 1:53.04 (29.67)
30 Bruckart, Joe R 21 Phoenix SC-AZ 1:35.87Y 1:53.15N
26.59 54.98 (28.39)
1:24.14 (29.16) 1:53.15 (29.01)
31 Boon, Sanders R 22 Bull City Aq.-NC 1:37.51Y 1:53.18N
26.94 55.59 (28.65)
1:24.72 (29.13) 1:53.18 (28.46)
32 Deberry, Tyler S 18 Tucson Ford-AZ 1:53.13 1:53.28N
26.24 54.75 (28.51)
1:24.07 (29.32) 1:53.28 (29.21)
33 Margalis, Robert J 20 Saint Petersburg 1:52.55 1:53.35N
25.91 54.04 (28.13)
1:23.13 (29.09) 1:53.35 (30.22)
34 Jaben, Max G 16 KC Blazers-MV 1:53.15 1:53.48N
26.83 55.62 (28.79)
1:24.47 (28.85) 1:53.48 (29.01)
35 Suchand, John P 21 Circle C Swimmin 1:52.80 1:53.58N
26.05 54.25 (28.20)
1:24.03 (29.78) 1:53.58 (29.55)
36 Vayo, Louis D 16 The Fast Swim TM 1:38.73Y 1:53.79
27.22 56.45 (29.23)
1:25.31 (28.86) 1:53.79 (28.48)
37 Mortimer, Justin B 20 Minnesota-MN/MBM 1:52.49 1:53.80
26.69 54.78 (28.09)
1:23.90 (29.12) 1:53.80 (29.90)
38 Wiebeck, Kristopher A 19 Gator Swim Club- 1:38.67Y 1:53.85
27.52 56.27 (28.75)
1:25.16 (28.89) 1:53.85 (28.69)
39 McGinnis, Matthew W 16 Raleigh Swimming 1:38.84Y 1:53.95
26.15 54.65 (28.50)
1:23.85 (29.20) 1:53.95 (30.10)
39 Van Wie, Douglas P 18 AQ TM Mecklnbrg- 1:38.31Y 1:53.95
26.90 56.38 (29.48)
1:25.57 (29.19) 1:53.95 (28.38)
41 Weston, Benjamin C 21 San Ramon Vly/Li 1:37.78Y 1:53.96
27.23 55.89 (28.66)
1:24.65 (28.76) 1:53.96 (29.31)
42 Wright, Jeremy R 21 Tippecanoe White 1:38.30Y 1:54.11
27.09 56.03 (28.94)
1:25.43 (29.40) 1:54.11 (28.68)
43 Tannhauser, Brett R 22 Salmon Bay Aq.-P 1:53.15 1:54.29
26.73 55.77 (29.04)
1:24.73 (28.96) 1:54.29 (29.56)
43 Gustafson, Tyler R 18 Valley Area Swim 1:52.72 1:54.29
26.49 55.32 (28.83)
1:25.05 (29.73) 1:54.29 (29.24)
45 Nabors, John M 19 The Woodlands-GU 1:53.30 1:54.33
26.28 54.79 (28.51)
1:24.14 (29.35) 1:54.33 (30.19)
46 Trupin, Dan M 19 Aquachiefs-IL/St 1:36.05Y 1:54.37
26.51 55.43 (28.92)
1:25.30 (29.87) 1:54.37 (29.07)
47 Haupt, Matthew R 22 Penn State Univ. 1:38.33Y 1:54.52
27.16 56.14 (28.98)
1:25.69 (29.55) 1:54.52 (28.83)
48 Zuiderhof, Matthew K 21 Wisconsin Aq.-WI 1:37.68Y 1:54.62
27.10 55.60 (28.50)
1:25.29 (29.69) 1:54.62 (29.33)
49 Wiesner, Eric P 19 Montrose Marlins 1:38.59Y 1:54.70
26.51 55.13 (28.62)
1:24.32 (29.19) 1:54.70 (30.38)
50 Kennedy, Patrick M 22 Greater Toledo-O 1:53.45 1:55.01
26.02 55.06 (29.04)
1:24.55 (29.49) 1:55.01 (30.46)
51 Diers, Anthony R 21 Circle C Swimmin 1:37.84Y 1:55.04
26.64 55.49 (28.85)
1:24.95 (29.46) 1:55.04 (30.09)
52 Wochomurka, Ryan C 19 Auburn Aquatics- 1:36.96Y 1:55.07
26.42 55.39 (28.97)
1:25.53 (30.14) 1:55.07 (29.54)
53 Zemaitis, John A 19 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ 1:53.18 1:55.16
26.75 55.46 (28.71)
1:25.17 (29.71) 1:55.16 (29.99)
54 Gold, Donald D 23 Indiana Aquatics 1:49.45S 1:55.19
26.37 55.25 (28.88)
1:24.85 (29.60) 1:55.19 (30.34)
55 Mills, Matthew S 19 San Ramon Vly/Li 1:53.59 1:55.20
27.53 56.12 (28.59)
1:25.99 (29.87) 1:55.20 (29.21)
56 Courtney-Brooks, Marc 20 Greater Columbus 1:37.12Y 1:55.31
27.31 56.96 (29.65)
1:26.09 (29.13) 1:55.31 (29.22)
57 Lawler, James 19 Mass Bay Marlins 1:37.57Y 1:55.49
26.75 56.20 (29.45)
1:25.75 (29.55) 1:55.49 (29.74)
58 Jackson, Kyle W 21 Tippecanoe White 1:38.77Y 1:55.50
26.64 54.68 (28.04)
1:24.39 (29.71) 1:55.50 (31.11)
59 Brado, Matthew J 22 Curl-Burke SC-PV 1:37.83Y 1:55.59
27.74 58.14 (30.40)
1:27.33 (29.19) 1:55.59 (28.26)
60 Hinz, Ryan T 19 Auburn Aquatics- 1:53.33 1:55.70
27.19 55.80 (28.61)
1:25.55 (29.75) 1:55.70 (30.15)
61 Prichard, Ian M 20 Trinity Prep Aq. 1:52.51 1:55.75
26.85 56.18 (29.33)
1:25.72 (29.54) 1:55.75 (30.03)
62 Hartley, Brian J 18 Wash Twp Wave-IN 1:37.96Y 1:55.76
27.04 55.90 (28.86)
1:26.24 (30.34) 1:55.76 (29.52)
63 Chiles, Justin E 19 Orinda Aquatics- 1:38.46Y 1:55.87
27.14 56.90 (29.76)
1:26.44 (29.54) 1:55.87 (29.43)
64 Kerpelman, Adam J 20 North Baltimore- 1:36.77Y 1:55.92
26.93 56.34 (29.41)
1:26.13 (29.79) 1:55.92 (29.79)
65 Brennan, Joseph D 21 Trojan Swim Club 1:37.86Y 1:56.07
27.08 56.07 (28.99)
1:26.16 (30.09) 1:56.07 (29.91)
66 Cady, Kurt W 18 Bch Heatwave-CA 1:37.77Y 1:56.38
26.82 55.73 (28.91)
1:25.99 (30.26) 1:56.38 (30.39)
67 Thornton, James D 22 Tucson Ford-AZ 1:38.53Y 1:56.44
27.37 56.53 (29.16)
1:26.63 (30.10) 1:56.44 (29.81)
68 Stanczyk, Christopher 21 Waukesha Express 1:38.43Y 1:56.93
27.39 56.63 (29.24)
1:26.12 (29.49) 1:56.93 (30.81)
69 Leassner, William M 19 Tucson Ford-AZ 1:37.92Y 1:57.49
26.75 56.73 (29.98)
1:26.56 (29.83) 1:57.49 (30.93)
70 Webber, Adam L 21 Lancaster AC-MA 1:38.34Y 1:58.92
27.42 57.43 (30.01)
1:28.10 (30.67) 1:58.92 (30.82)
71 Hersko, Joshua S 20 Georgia Tech-GA/ 1:38.18Y 1:59.34
27.40 57.89 (30.49)
1:28.54 (30.65) 1:59.34 (30.80)
72 Heath, Jeremiah 22 Estes Park Swim- 1:38.89Y 2:06.52
27.74 58.66 (30.92)
1:31.77 (33.11) 2:06.52 (34.75)
-- Cole, John B 20 Gator Swim Club- 1:37.62Y DQ
-- Flores, Bayani F 23 Walnut Creek-PC/ 1:38.76Y DQ
-- Peirsol, Aaron W 19 Novaquatics-CA 1:51.11 DQ

20

Event 11 Women 100 LC Meter Back
==================================================================
World: W 1:00.16 9/10/1994 Cihong He, CHN
American: A 1:00.18 7/29/2001 Natalie Coughlin, USA
U.S. Open: O 1:00.84 3/3/1992 Jamie Wagstaff, KC Blazers
LC Nationals: R 1:00.84 3/3/1992 Jamie Wagstaff, KC Blazers
Oly. Tr. Cut: T 1:04.59
National Cut: N 1:05.59
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Prelims ===

1 Coughlin, Natalie A 19 California Aq.-P 1:00.18 1:01.81T
30.03 1:01.81 (31.78)
2 Shealy, Courtney A 24 Athens Bulldog-G 1:02.21 1:02.87T
30.38 1:02.87 (32.49)
3 MacManus, Diana R 16 Novaquatics-CA 1:01.32 1:03.17T
30.87 1:03.17 (32.30)
4 Cope, Haley G 23 California Aq.-P 1:01.89 1:03.28T
31.06 1:03.28 (32.22)
5 Reid, Jamie L 19 Highlander Aq.-F 1:03.51 1:03.29T
31.32 1:03.29 (31.97)
6 Farrell, Maureen M 19 Canyons Aquatics 1:03.25 1:03.39T
30.83 1:03.39 (32.56)
7 Botsford, Beth A 21 Tucson Ford-AZ 1:04.23 1:03.62T
30.78 1:03.62 (32.84)
8 Hoelzer, Margaret J 19 Mountain Brook-S 1:04.43 1:03.73T
30.79 1:03.73 (32.94)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Volcan, Erin N 18 Novaquatics-CA 1:04.01 1:03.76T
31.33 1:03.76 (32.43)
10 White, Brielle E 19 Philadelphia Dep 1:03.71 1:03.80T
31.02 1:03.80 (32.78)
11 Hayes, Jessica M 19 Novaquatics-CA/A 1:04.55 1:03.88T
30.79 1:03.88 (33.09)
12 Gettel, Lauren M 18 City OF Plano-NT 1:03.11 1:04.07T
31.29 1:04.07 (32.78)
13 McGregory, Hayley F 16 Circle C Swimmin 1:03.40 1:04.18T
31.26 1:04.18 (32.92)
14 Moss, Jeri A 17 Novaquatics-CA 1:04.04 1:04.22T
31.42 1:04.22 (32.80)
15 Dolansky, Lisa M 21 Tippecanoe White 1:05.05 1:04.33T
31.19 1:04.33 (33.14)
16 Kozak, Marisa A 19 Bend Swim Club-O 1:05.34 1:04.37T
31.67 1:04.37 (32.70)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Forster, Erin A 16 Washington Twsp- 1:04.68 1:04.50T
31.51 1:04.50 (32.99)
18 Rogers, Lauren M 15 Terrapins ST-PC 1:04.03 1:04.56T
31.67 1:04.56 (32.89)
19 Hanson, Pamela R 23 Tennessee Aq.-SE 1:04.21 1:04.57T
31.15 1:04.57 (33.42)
20 Jamison, Tanica Y 20 Texas Aquatics-S 1:05.38 1:04.61N
31.41 1:04.61 (33.20)
21 Woessner, Susan S 21 Indiana Aquatics 1:02.48 1:04.66N
31.12 1:04.66 (33.54)
22 Anderson, Jennifer L 19 Auburn Aquatics- 54.39Y 1:04.68N
31.10 1:04.68 (33.58)
23 Voyles, Lindsay A 16 Circle C Swimmin 1:04.29 1:04.85N
31.97 1:04.85 (32.88)
24 Hallquist, Kathryn M 18 Lake Lytal Light 1:04.71 1:04.89N
31.89 1:04.89 (33.00)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Smith, Kelsy A 15 KC Blazers-MV 1:05.01 1:04.93N
31.92 1:04.93 (33.01)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
26 McCawley, Margo F 15 Memphis Thunder- 1:04.31 1:04.99N
31.96 1:04.99 (33.03)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 McCauley, Sarah E 21 Wisconsin Aq.-WI 1:04.90 1:05.01N
31.51 1:05.01 (33.50)
28 Vanderbilt, Samantha 16 Nashville AC-SE 1:04.81 1:05.09N
31.48 1:05.09 (33.61)
29 Henriques, Alice M 21 Spirit Swimming- 1:04.57 1:05.15N
31.66 1:05.15 (33.49)
30 Johnson, Desiree M 19 Starbucks Aq.-PN 55.94Y 1:05.44N
31.38 1:05.44 (34.06)
31 Bishop, Brooke A 16 Stanford Covngtn 1:04.46 1:05.45N
31.68 1:05.45 (33.77)
32 Morris, Erin M 17 Fort Wayne Aq.-I 1:05.57 1:05.53N
32.02 1:05.53 (33.51)
33 Cruzat, Jessica G 16 Novaquatics-CA 1:04.58 1:05.62
32.03 1:05.62 (33.59)
34 Smith, Marshi L 18 Reno Aquatics-PC 1:03.62 1:05.69
30.81 1:05.69 (34.88)
35 Watanabe, Naoko 20 DE Anza Cuprtino 1:05.45 1:05.73
31.92 1:05.73 (33.81)
36 Brown, Connie M 17 Merrimack Valley 1:04.71 1:05.79
31.99 1:05.79 (33.80)
37 Andrew, Caitlin E 16 Alamo Area AA-ST 1:05.53 1:05.82
31.65 1:05.82 (34.17)
38 Stanton, Madeleine D 15 Blue Tide Aquati 1:05.42 1:05.88
31.70 1:05.88 (34.18)
38 Humphries, Kaela N 19 Texas Aquatics-S 1:05.56 1:05.88
31.99 1:05.88 (33.89)
40 Manitt, Julie M 20 Tucson Ford-AZ 54.94Y 1:05.91
32.21 1:05.91 (33.70)
41 Spivey, Pamela T 20 Ucla Swimming-CA 55.60Y 1:05.97
31.79 1:05.97 (34.18)
42 Aveyard, Jessica A 22 Aquachiefs-IL/U. 1:05.43 1:06.06
32.87 1:06.06 (33.19)
42 Galloway, Elizabeth A 20 Bull City Aq.-NC 55.70Y 1:06.06
32.05 1:06.06 (34.01)
44 Duncombe, Kathryn A 21 Capital Area ST- 55.27Y 1:06.09
31.88 1:06.09 (34.21)
44 Blakemore, Kelly A 17 DE Anza Cuprtino 1:05.13 1:06.09
32.39 1:06.09 (33.70)
46 Goodson, Angela M 16 Tsunami Swim TM- 1:04.88 1:06.12
31.62 1:06.12 (34.50)
47 Janoski, Susan M 20 Penn State Univ. 56.23Y 1:06.18
31.94 1:06.18 (34.24)
48 Skolaski, Jennifer P 19 Badger Aquatics- 55.93Y 1:06.31
32.92 1:06.31 (33.39)
49 Knepper, Megan B 19 Univ OF Maryland 1:05.46 1:06.34
31.37 1:06.34 (34.97)
49 Vaziri, Leila 17 Coral Springs-FG 1:05.18 1:06.34
32.09 1:06.34 (34.25)
51 Hassebroek, Elizabeth 21 Wisconsin Aq.-WI 1:05.06 1:06.35
32.04 1:06.35 (34.31)
52 Hastings, Chelsea H 18 California Aq.-P 1:04.90 1:06.38
32.38 1:06.38 (34.00)
53 Brady, Kaitlyn M 16 Team Delaware-MA 1:05.24 1:06.39
32.26 1:06.39 (34.13)
54 Soladay, Jaclyn M 17 Mecklenburg AC-N 1:05.04 1:06.44
32.32 1:06.44 (34.12)
54 Patterson, Courtney L 19 Dallas Mustangs- 55.20Y 1:06.44
32.46 1:06.44 (33.98)
56 Werner, Kelly A 18 Rec Plex ST-OZ 1:04.59 1:06.47
32.57 1:06.47 (33.90)
57 Wanezek, Sarah K 19 Texas Aquatics-S 1:04.23 1:06.48
31.74 1:06.48 (34.74)
57 Dalonzo, Lindsay D 19 Tiger Aquatics-P 55.85Y 1:06.48
32.43 1:06.48 (34.05)
59 Vayo, Annette M 19 The Fast Swim TM 1:05.51 1:06.55
32.24 1:06.55 (34.31)
60 Vogel, Randi L 18 Cincnnati Marlin 56.22Y 1:06.57
32.08 1:06.57 (34.49)
61 Ferritto, Elaine M 17 Upper Arlington- 1:05.45 1:06.61
31.91 1:06.61 (34.70)
62 Ferguson, Kaitlyn R 15 White Plains Y-M 1:04.33 1:06.64
32.46 1:06.64 (34.18)
63 Barton, Ann M 17 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ 1:05.22 1:06.68
32.74 1:06.68 (33.94)
64 Marshall, Sarah E 20 Sierra Marlins-S 53.82Y 1:06.73
32.51 1:06.73 (34.22)
65 Francis, Paige E 24 Texas Aquatics-S 1:05.54 1:06.74
32.12 1:06.74 (34.62)
66 Wex, Nicole L 15 Lake Country-WI 1:05.41 1:06.82
33.15 1:06.82 (33.67)
67 Bruce, Caroline C 16 Wichita SC-MV 1:05.13 1:06.83
32.24 1:06.83 (34.59)
68 Sturdy, Rebecca M 17 Thunderbird-PN 1:04.05 1:06.96
33.42 1:06.96 (33.54)
69 Rodriguez, Caroline L 16 Rockwood SC-OZ 1:05.33 1:06.98
32.45 1:06.98 (34.53)
70 Harris, Carrera A 16 AQ Clb Bakersfld 1:05.21 1:06.99
32.47 1:06.99 (34.52)
70 Saum, Anna-Marie C 19 Greater Toledo-O 56.43Y 1:06.99
32.84 1:06.99 (34.15)
72 Baumgartner, Megan E 20 Met West Stnford 56.38Y 1:07.13
32.10 1:07.13 (35.03)
73 Watkins, Christine A 21 No. Carolina AC 54.88Y 1:07.15
32.29 1:07.15 (34.86)
74 Mabry, Neka L 19 Athens Bulldog-G 54.79Y 1:07.31
32.56 1:07.31 (34.75)
75 Paglini, Katherine R 18 Wildcat Aquatic- 1:04.67 1:07.35
32.34 1:07.35 (35.01)
76 Thompson, Christina L 19 Swim Atlanta-GA 55.81Y 1:07.53
33.23 1:07.53 (34.30)
77 Akradi, Roxane R 16 Dolphin Aquatics 1:05.28 1:07.57
32.37 1:07.57 (35.20)
78 Shald, Miranda F 20 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ 54.47Y 1:07.62
32.10 1:07.62 (35.52)
79 Jones, Sarah M 19 South Coast AT-C 55.69Y 1:07.78
32.93 1:07.78 (34.85)
80 Peterson, Kristen D 19 Wichita SC-MV 1:04.68 1:07.86
32.30 1:07.86 (35.56)
81 Glover, Stephanie L 16 Raleigh Swimming 56.46Y 1:07.99
33.08 1:07.99 (34.91)
82 Morelli, Kara M 18 Phoenix SC-AZ 56.09Y 1:08.03
33.63 1:08.03 (34.40)
83 Roark, Ashley N 19 Circle C Swimmin 55.89Y 1:08.61
33.51 1:08.61 (35.10)
84 Highstrom, Lindsey M 21 Tucson Ford-AZ 56.09Y 1:08.76
32.86 1:08.76 (35.90)
85 Burrows, Nichole D 19 Arden Hills Swim 56.17Y 1:09.21
33.13 1:09.21 (36.08)
-- Boutwell, Lacey A 19 Met West Stnford 55.54Y DQ



Event 12 Men 100 LC Meter Back
==================================================================
World: W 53.60 8/24/1999 Lenny Krayzelburg, USA
American: A 53.60 8/24/1999 Lenny Krayzelburg, USA
U.S. Open: O 53.67 8/10/2000 Lenny Krayzelburg, Trojan
LC Nationals: R 53.67 8/10/2000 Lenny Krayzelburg, Trojan
Oly. Tr. Cut: T 57.79
National Cut: N 58.49
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Prelims ===

1 Krayzelburg, Lenny 26 Trojan Swim Club 55.00 54.68T
26.62 54.68 (28.06)
2 Peirsol, Aaron W 19 Novaquatics-CA 54.47 55.08T
27.19 55.08 (27.89)
3 Bal, Randall M 21 Stanford Swimmng 54.93 55.49T
26.70 55.49 (28.79)
4 Westcott, James D 21 The Woodlands-GU 55.35 55.89T
27.30 55.89 (28.59)
5 Cramer, Jayme O 19 Anderson B-Cudas 55.78 56.02T
27.06 56.02 (28.96)
6 Walker, Neil S 26 Circle C Swimmin 55.85 56.04T
27.23 56.04 (28.81)
7 Marshall, Peter J 20 Stanford Swimmng 54.74 56.08T
27.15 56.08 (28.93)
8 Hunt, Raymond B 20 Auburn Aquatics- 57.06 56.19T
27.54 56.19 (28.65)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Smolinski, Todd F 21 Minnesota-MN 55.94 56.46T
27.15 56.46 (29.31)
10 Dejong, Christian H 18 West Michigan-MI 56.94 56.96T
27.96 56.96 (29.00)
11 Wegrzyn, Josh C 22 Circle C Swimmin 57.23 57.10T
27.86 57.10 (29.24)
12 Summers, Nathan W 22 Gator Swim Club- 57.14 57.15T
27.71 57.15 (29.44)
13 Plummer, David E 16 Oklahoma Aquatic 57.39 57.16T
27.92 57.16 (29.24)
14 Hannan, Tommy G 22 Circle C Swimmin 56.74 57.28T
27.29 57.28 (29.99)
15 Wagner, Luke E 20 Nova OF Virginia 56.85 57.33T
27.65 57.33 (29.68)
16 Liscinsky, Mark M 20 Curl-Burke SC-PV 58.03 57.46T
27.70 57.46 (29.76)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Gilliam, Michael W 22 Tennessee Aq.-SE 56.98 57.61T
27.43 57.61 (30.18)
18 Grevers, Matthew C 17 Patriot Aquatic- 57.17 57.79T
27.99 57.79 (29.80)
19 Austin, Thomas E 25 Novaquatics-CA 57.41 57.81N
27.74 57.81 (30.07)
20 Masson, Samuel M 17 Boise YMCA Swim- 57.93 57.85N
28.54 57.85 (29.31)
21 Simpson, Greg G 21 Tennessee Aq.-SE 48.69Y 57.88N
27.76 57.88 (30.12)
22 Krause, Aaron M 21 North Baltimore- 48.88Y 58.02N
27.99 58.02 (30.03)
23 Cromwell, David L 18 Missoula Aquatic 57.34 58.03N
27.81 58.03 (30.22)
24 Osborn, Peter D 19 Team Greenville- 58.30 58.19N
28.13 58.19 (30.06)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Gaffney, Colin S 18 Arizona Marlins- 57.74 58.35N
28.58 58.35 (29.77)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
26 Kellam, Christopher W 20 Nashville AC-SE 57.89 58.42N
28.90 58.42 (29.52)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 Marshall, Matthew T 20 Wisconsin Aq.-WI 49.11Y 58.43N
27.85 58.43 (30.58)
28 Gibb, Derek M 21 Auburn Aquatics- 58.33 58.45N
28.22 58.45 (30.23)
29 Wike, James W 18 Sterling Stngray 58.13 58.62
28.62 58.62 (30.00)
30 Sun, Hongzhe 16 Iolani Swim Club 56.51 58.72
28.27 58.72 (30.45)
31 Bartell, Benjamin J 22 Schroeder YMCA-W 57.74 58.76
27.54 58.76 (31.22)
32 Clark, Ian R 17 Upper Main Line- 49.98Y 58.78
28.22 58.78 (30.56)
33 Laracy, Brendan J 22 Rutgers Univ.-NJ 58.03 58.85
28.39 58.85 (30.46)
33 Natalizio, Jeffrey F 20 Novaquatics-CA 58.20 58.85
28.45 58.85 (30.40)
33 Weber-Gale, Garrett 17 Circle C Swimmin 49.64Y 58.85
28.28 58.85 (30.57)
36 Plank, Gregory J 24 Scottsdale AC-AZ 57.62 58.87
27.81 58.87 (31.06)
37 Stinson, Jon E 20 Lancaster AC-MA 58.35 58.96
28.66 58.96 (30.30)
38 Davidson, Andrew Z 19 Excel Aquatics-S 48.41Y 58.98
28.73 58.98 (30.25)
39 Mania, Adam M 18 Country Kids-MW 57.75 59.03
27.98 59.03 (31.05)
39 Leach, Matthew M 21 Multnomah-OR 58.05 59.03
28.37 59.03 (30.66)
41 Donohue, Patrick * 20 Trinity Prep Aq. 49.21Y 59.14
28.77 59.14 (30.37)
41 Weinberg, Erik S 19 Fort Lauderdale- 49.85Y 59.14
28.44 59.14 (30.70)
43 Hartley, Brian J 18 Wash Twp Wave-IN 58.40 59.15
28.98 59.15 (30.17)
43 Gross, Michael A 22 Tennessee Aq.-SE 49.41Y 59.15
28.82 59.15 (30.33)
45 Swanson, Anthony M 20 Wildcat Aquatic- 47.63Y 59.17
28.47 59.17 (30.70)
46 Nash, Alex W 20 Trojan Swim Club 49.90Y 59.30
29.00 59.30 (30.30)
47 Martinec, Evan G 21 Tacoma Swim Club 47.31Y 59.44
28.70 59.44 (30.74)
48 McGinnis, Matthew W 16 Raleigh Swimming 58.47 59.58
29.33 59.58 (30.25)
49 Sacco, Thomas A 17 City OF Plano-NT 58.48 59.61
28.65 59.61 (30.96)
50 Barlow, Chad R 19 Typhoon Aquatics 49.36Y 59.62
29.02 59.62 (30.60)
51 Ewert, Aaron C 21 C. OF Richardson 49.60Y 59.70
28.79 59.70 (30.91)
52 Metcalf, Scott C 19 Orinda Aquatics- 49.93Y 59.73
28.93 59.73 (30.80)
53 Johnson, Joel P 17 Greater Augusta- 58.25 59.74
28.81 59.74 (30.93)
54 Brehm, Paul J 20 Falfins-CO 48.93Y 59.75
29.06 59.75 (30.69)
55 Lenyk, Scott C 21 Swim Atlanta-GA 58.40 59.78
29.08 59.78 (30.70)
56 O'Brien, Nathaniel J 19 Bellevue Club-PN 49.97Y 59.80
29.29 59.80 (30.51)
57 Siler, Steven A 23 Team Pittsburgh- 49.16Y 1:00.08
29.14 1:00.08 (30.94)
58 Kahn, David R 18 North Shore Swim 49.79Y 1:00.11
28.50 1:00.11 (31.61)
59 Hicks, Jeff N 20 Curl-Burke SC-PV 49.85Y 1:00.15
28.95 1:00.15 (31.20)
60 Haag, Jon R 20 Nova OF Virginia 48.92Y 1:00.16
28.35 1:00.16 (31.81)
61 Salazar, James M 21 Georgia Tech-GA/ 49.58Y 1:00.17
29.10 1:00.17 (31.07)
62 Weir, Scott R 19 Rapids Area Y-MI 49.83Y 1:00.27
28.75 1:00.27 (31.52)
63 Raines, Jeremy M 19 Georgia Tech-GA/ 49.70Y 1:00.33
28.94 1:00.33 (31.39)
64 Michaelson, Benjamin 20 Soco Swim Club-C 58.46 1:00.40
29.31 1:00.40 (31.09)
65 Velleca, Kevin M 18 Rec Plex ST-OZ 49.65Y 1:01.33
29.12 1:01.33 (32.21)
66 French, Christopher M 15 Countryside YMCA 58.49 1:01.42
29.45 1:01.42 (31.97)
-- Kennedy, Patrick M 22 Greater Toledo-O 57.53 DQ
-- Vanmeter, Andrew W 18 Central Iowa Aq. 49.18Y NS





Event 13 Women 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
World: W 2:09.72 10/17/1997Yanyan Wu, CHN
American: A 2:11.91 7/30/1992 Summer Sanders, USA
U.S. Open: O 2:12.64 8/3/1984 Tracy Caulkins, USA
LC Nationals: R 2:13.10 3/5/1992 Summer Sanders, Cal. Capitol
Oly. Tr. Cut: T 2:20.49
National Cut: N 2:21.49
Name Age Team Seed Prelims
==================================================================
=== Prelims ===

1 Rose, Gabrielle E 24 Novaquatics-CA 2:13.78 2:14.90T
28.47 1:02.86 (34.39)
1:42.28 (39.42) 2:14.90 (32.62)
2 Bowen, Maggie C 22 Auburn Aquatics- 2:11.93 2:17.90T
30.26 1:05.78 (35.52)
1:45.94 (40.16) 2:17.90 (31.96)
3 Clark, Corrie L 20 Upper Main Line- 2:19.70 2:18.05T
29.61 1:06.56 (36.95)
1:44.62 (38.06) 2:18.05 (33.43)
4 Caverly, Kristen J 17 Ngsv Gators-CA 2:15.85 2:18.18T
30.69 1:05.74 (35.05)
1:45.42 (39.68) 2:18.18 (32.76)
5 Davis, Laura M 18 Terrapins ST-PC 2:18.30 2:18.49T
30.77 1:07.17 (36.40)
1:46.21 (39.04) 2:18.49 (32.28)
6 Daly, Ashley L 18 Dynamo Swim Club 2:17.51 2:18.70T
30.06 1:05.92 (35.86)
1:46.33 (40.41) 2:18.70 (32.37)
7 Mackey, Nicole E 17 Novaquatics-CA 2:19.66 2:19.02T
29.78 1:04.71 (34.93)
1:46.02 (41.31) 2:19.02 (33.00)
8 Klein, Melissa F 17 Dynamo Swim Club 2:17.02 2:19.19T
30.43 1:06.70 (36.27)
1:45.97 (39.27) 2:19.19 (33.22)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Pisula, Emily R 20 Wisconsin Aq.-WI 2:01.76Y 2:19.66T
29.93 1:05.56 (35.63)
1:46.74 (41.18) 2:19.66 (32.92)
10 Axtell, Andrea L 15 Circle C Swimmin 2:20.37 2:19.72T
29.24 1:04.01 (34.77)
1:47.92 (43.91) 2:19.72 (31.80)
11 Kukors, Emily N 17 King AC-PN 2:19.08 2:19.80T
30.28 1:06.85 (36.57)
1:47.30 (40.45) 2:19.80 (32.50)
12 Houston, Kathryn P 15 Reno Aquatics-PC 2:03.21Y 2:20.16T
30.30 1:08.39 (38.09)
1:47.95 (39.56) 2:20.16 (32.21)
13 Johnson, Brittany D 17 Winston-Salem Y- 2:19.93 2:20.41T
30.55 1:06.59 (36.04)
1:47.71 (41.12) 2:20.41 (32.70)
14 Cassidy, Andrea L 20 Unattached-FL 2:19.92 2:20.49T
30.88 1:06.64 (35.76)
1:47.79 (41.15) 2:20.49 (32.70)
15 Liu, Erica S 15 DE Anza Cuprtino 2:20.21 2:20.62N
31.31 1:08.10 (36.79)
1:46.37 (38.27) 2:20.62 (34.25)
16 Harm, Tricia A 18 Spirit Swimming- 2:18.81 2:20.63N
30.58 1:07.17 (36.59)
1:48.53 (41.36) 2:20.63 (32.10)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Braun, Katherine A 16 Team Foxjet-MN 2:21.47 2:20.88N
29.76 1:06.64 (36.88)
1:48.45 (41.81) 2:20.88 (32.43)
18 Carroll, Kathleen M 17 Greater Toledo-O 2:20.94 2:20.92N
29.96 1:05.62 (35.66)
1:48.74 (43.12) 2:20.92 (32.18)
19 Winkler, Brooke E 20 DE Anza Cuprtino 2:03.30Y 2:20.99N
31.21 1:07.85 (36.64)
1:48.24 (40.39) 2:20.99 (32.75)
20 Forster, Jennifer M 14 Washington Twsp- 2:02.14Y 2:21.01N
30.12 1:05.87 (35.75)
1:47.88 (42.01) 2:21.01 (33.13)
21 Myers, Whitney B 17 Miami Valley Aq. 2:19.03 2:21.07N
30.62 1:06.86 (36.24)
1:48.67 (41.81) 2:21.07 (32.40)
22 Lehner, Andrea J 13 Star Swimming-NI 2:21.14 2:21.08N
30.55 1:06.32 (35.77)
1:48.93 (42.61) 2:21.08 (32.15)
23 Martin, Kristy 21 Indiana Aquatics 2:03.36Y 2:21.15N
30.03 1:07.53 (37.50)
1:48.21 (40.68) 2:21.15 (32.94)
24 Taflinger, Brooke N 20 Indiana Aquatics 2:03.41Y 2:21.17N
31.42 1:07.76 (36.34)
1:48.65 (40.89) 2:21.17 (32.52)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
25 Carusone, Ashley H 17 North Central FL 2:19.98 2:21.27N
30.81 1:06.79 (35.98)
1:49.41 (42.62) 2:21.27 (31.86)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
26 Hanson, Pamela R 23 Tennessee Aq.-SE 2:20.35 2:21.42N
30.43 1:06.04 (35.61)
1:47.47 (41.43) 2:21.42 (33.95)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
27 Retrum, Leah L 17 Donner Swim Club 2:21.09 2:21.47N
30.91 1:06.13 (35.22)
1:48.15 (42.02) 2:21.47 (33.32)
28 Miesner, Isabel H 17 Lakeside ST-KY 2:21.44 2:21.59
30.44 1:07.55 (37.11)
1:48.55 (41.00) 2:21.59 (33.04)
29 Bean, Jennifer L 20 Tippecanoe White 2:01.46Y 2:21.71
30.13 1:06.90 (36.77)
1:48.90 (42.00) 2:21.71 (32.81)
30 Corgan, Erin E 17 Swim Atlanta-GA 2:21.46 2:21.91
30.45 1:07.02 (36.57)
1:47.56 (40.54) 2:21.91 (34.35)
31 Breeden, Elaine S 13 Wildcat Aquatics 2:21.27 2:21.98
29.96 1:07.44 (37.48)
1:48.65 (41.21) 2:21.98 (33.33)
32 Hoff, Kathryn E 13 Typhoon Aquatics 2:20.92 2:22.12
30.33 1:07.29 (36.96)
1:49.07 (41.78) 2:22.12 (33.05)
33 Duenas, Vanessa A 16 Metro Aquatic-FG 2:21.46 2:22.30
30.83 1:07.71 (36.88)
1:49.79 (42.08) 2:22.30 (32.51)
34 Buck, Stephanie A 21 Athens Bulldog-G 2:21.05 2:22.38
30.27 1:06.83 (36.56)
1:49.46 (42.63) 2:22.38 (32.92)
35 Wilcox, Kari A 19 Sun Devil Aq.-AZ 2:20.04 2:22.40
30.59 1:06.78 (36.19)
1:48.22 (41.44) 2:22.40 (34.18)
36 Johnson, Sara J 20 Club Wolverine-M 2:20.89 2:22.44
31.07 1:07.55 (36.48)
1:48.94 (41.39) 2:22.44 (33.50)
37 Mathews, Kristine E 20 Terrapins ST-PC 2:02.00Y 2:22.57
30.63 1:09.64 (39.01)
1:49.67 (40.03) 2:22.57 (32.90)
38 Labosky, Marie R 20 Germantown Acad. 2:03.02Y 2:22.70
31.68 1:07.40 (35.72)
1:48.92 (41.52) 2:22.70 (33.78)
39 Steenrod, Anna W 16 Mecklenburg AC-N 2:20.42 2:22.71
31.08 1:07.22 (36.14)
1:49.21 (41.99) 2:22.71 (33.50)
40 Patterson, Genevieve 16 Tualatin Hills-O 2:02.62Y 2:22.72
31.82 1:10.10 (38.28)
1:49.07 (38.97) 2:22.72 (33.65)
41 McAdam, Crystal L 20 Aquachiefs-IL/U. 2:02.49Y 2:22.79
29.85 1:06.92 (37.07)
1:49.64 (42.72) 2:22.79 (33.15)
42 Rains, Megan E 16 So. Sound Titans 2:02.04Y 2:22.84
30.43 1:06.88 (36.45)
1:49.37 (42.49) 2:22.84 (33.47)
43 Tomes, Megan E 17 Anderson B-Cudas 2:02.94Y 2:22.92
30.02 1:05.61 (35.59)
1:49.63 (44.02) 2:22.92 (33.29)
44 Strouse, Emily R 18 So. Sound Titans 2:02.53Y 2:22.93
30.78 1:08.00 (37.22)
1:49.51 (41.51) 2:22.93 (33.42)
45 Kessler, Trisha L 21 Ohio University- 2:02.18Y 2:23.08
31.07 1:07.44 (36.37)
1:49.42 (41.98) 2:23.08 (33.66)
46 Kearney, Stacy G 21 Ucla Swimming-CA 2:03.64Y 2:23.22
31.01 1:07.29 (36.28)
1:50.04 (42.75) 2:23.22 (33.18)
47 Voyles, Lindsay A 16 Circle C Swimmin 2:20.99 2:23.23
31.49 1:07.21 (35.72)
1:50.17 (42.96) 2:23.23 (33.06)
48 NG, Amy A 18 California Aq.-P 2:21.02 2:23.24
31.24 1:07.33 (36.09)
1:49.81 (42.48) 2:23.24 (33.43)
49 Weiman, Candace J 18 Pleasanton-PC 2:01.86Y 2:23.28
30.62 1:07.77 (37.15)
1:49.39 (41.62) 2:23.28 (33.89)
50 Willey, Kristine B 20 Sierra Marlins-S 2:00.88Y 2:23.33
30.77 1:08.12 (37.35)
1:49.71 (41.59) 2:23.33 (33.62)
51 Savini, Carolyne G 20 Team Pittsburgh- 2:02.25Y 2:23.52
31.17 1:06.34 (35.17)
1:49.36 (43.02) 2:23.52 (34.16)
52 Coler, Catherine R 20 Pleasanton-PC/UC 2:21.20 2:23.57
31.32 1:10.52 (39.20)
1:50.20 (39.68) 2:23.57 (33.37)
52 Schuknecht, Alisa L 19 Texas Aquatics-S 2:01.46Y 2:23.57
31.24 1:08.93 (37.69)
1:50.52 (41.59) 2:23.57 (33.05)
54 Swenson, Erin E 20 Wildcat Aquatic- 2:02.48Y 2:23.82
30.74 1:07.76 (37.02)
1:49.84 (42.08) 2:23.82 (33.98)
55 Carlaw, Lyndsey M 22 Tacoma Swim Club 2:03.64Y 2:23.87
29.98 1:07.28 (37.30)
1:51.12 (43.84) 2:23.87 (32.75)
56 Cooke, Susan R 21 Saint Edwards AQ 2:02.88Y 2:24.00
31.11 1:08.42 (37.31)
1:49.30 (40.88) 2:24.00 (34.70)
57 Fuccillo, Jeana M 17 Rockwood SC-OZ 2:20.64 2:24.10
30.79 1:07.79 (37.00)
1:49.12 (41.33) 2:24.10 (34.98)
58 Kelly, Shannon M 20 Ohio University- 2:03.53Y 2:24.14
30.88 1:07.22 (36.34)
1:50.83 (43.61) 2:24.14 (33.31)
59 Pendleton, Bethany E 20 Wisconsin Aq.-WI 2:02.19Y 2:24.18
30.82 1:06.23 (35.41)
1:50.61 (44.38) 2:24.18 (33.57)
60 Stephens, Jessica A 17 Bloomsburg YMCA- 2:03.46Y 2:24.20
30.45 1:08.33 (37.88)
1:49.38 (41.05) 2:24.20 (34.82)
61 Lunsmann, Leslie K 18 Cypress Fairbank 2:16.17 2:24.36
30.89 1:08.38 (37.49)
1:51.01 (42.63) 2:24.36 (33.35)
62 Harper, Rebecca E 19 Gator Swim Club- 2:03.18Y 2:24.55
29.76 1:07.20 (37.44)
1:51.18 (43.98) 2:24.55 (33.37)
63 Devinny, Cara N 19 Georgia Tech-GA/ 2:21.46 2:24.77
32.03 1:09.27 (37.24)
1:51.59 (42.32) 2:24.77 (33.18)
64 Orstein, Kaitlyn E 16 MT Lebanon Aqua- 2:21.15 2:24.94
30.85 1:08.73 (37.88)
1:50.83 (42.10) 2:24.94 (34.11)
65 Schmidt, Heidi K 19 DE Anza Cuprtino 2:03.04Y 2:25.10
31.24 1:11.85 (40.61)
1:51.66 (39.81) 2:25.10 (33.44)
66 Gettel, Lauren M 18 City OF Plano-NT 2:02.89Y 2:25.69
31.53 1:07.24 (35.71)
1:52.04 (44.80) 2:25.69 (33.65)
66 Ness, Kathryn D 18 Worthington Swim 2:03.21Y 2:25.69
30.78 1:09.34 (38.56)
1:51.67 (42.33) 2:25.69 (34.02)
68 Ferritto, Elaine M 17 Upper Arlington- 2:02.53Y 2:25.87
30.61 1:08.04 (37.43)
1:50.89 (42.85) 2:25.87 (34.98)
69 Brown, Connie M 17 Merrimack Valley 2:02.62Y 2:26.03
30.87 1:08.04 (37.17)
1:52.77 (44.73) 2:26.03 (33.26)
70 Nelson, Kelly L 15 Suburban SC-MA 2:03.36Y 2:26.08
30.84 1:08.12 (37.28)
1:51.32 (43.20) 2:26.08 (34.76)
71 Avilla, Leah K 16 San Ramon Vly/Li 2:20.18 2:26.12
31.26 1:10.14 (38.88)
1:50.34 (40.20) 2:26.12 (35.78)
72 Sturdy, Rebecca M 17 Thunderbird-PN 2:03.69Y 2:26.17
31.57 1:07.98 (36.41)
1:51.44 (43.46) 2:26.17 (34.73)
73 Patterson, Courtney L 19 Dallas Mustangs- 2:03.09Y 2:26.59
31.63 1:08.99 (37.36)
1:51.71 (42.72) 2:26.59 (34.88)
74 Hill, Lauren K 18 Bellevue Club-PN 2:03.00Y 2:27.04
31.72 1:10.93 (39.21)
1:53.20 (42.27) 2:27.04 (33.84)
75 Hug, Liz E 21 West Florida-FL 2:02.98Y 2:27.60
30.53 1:09.65 (39.12)
1:52.84 (43.19) 2:27.60 (34.76)
76 Roark, Ashley N 19 Circle C Swimmin 2:03.21Y 2:29.56
32.81 1:10.29 (37.48)
1:54.30 (44.01) 2:29.56 (35.26)
77 Marshall, Sarah E 20 Sierra Marlins-S 2:03.06Y 2:32.10
31.17 1:09.70 (38.53)
1:56.90 (47.20) 2:32.10 (35.20)
-- Roby, Ashley E 21 Athens Bulldog-G 2:20.49 DQ
-- Boutwell, Lacey A 19 Met West Stnford 2:21.28 DQ
-- Hayes, Jessica M 19 Novaquatics-CA/A 2:01.76Y DQ
-- Mabry, Neka L 19 Athens Bulldog-G 2:00.87Y DQ
-- Parker, Diane L 19 Swim Atlanta-GA 2:03.12Y DQ