ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT





IUPUI Women Split Dual Meets with Lindenwood and Centre -- November 13, 2005

INDIANAPOLIS, Indiana. November 13. THE IUPUI women's swimming and diving team went 1-1 in a pair of dual meets Saturday afternoon at the IU Natatorium. The Jaguars easily defeated Centre College 78-35 and narrowly fell to Lindenwood 57-55.

The women won four individual events and one relay competition.

Senior Jennifer Ridenour (Kokomo, Ind./Kokomo ) set a new school record in winning the three-meter diving event. Her score of 245.70 points narrowly broke the thee-year-old school record set by Erica Foster on October 25, 2002 by 5.17 points. Freshman Elizabeth Scott (Nappanee, Ind./Bremen) also surpassed the previous record, narrowly finishing second to Ridenour by 1.65 points.

The duo reversed their finish in the one-meter event, with Scott winning and Ridenour finishing second. Scott's score of 223.20 points was the sixth-best in school history.

Senior Lindsay Anderson (Indianapolis, Ind./Southport) picked up the first win of her college career, easily taking first in the 1,000 freestyle. Her time of 11:13.25 was the third-quickest in school history and bested the rest of the field by nearly 10 seconds. She also finished third in the 500 freestyle in a time of 5:23.13.

Junior Amy Rowe (Indianapolis, Ind./Franklin Central) had a pair of podium finishes in the freestyle events. She won the 100 free in 57.03 and took second in the 50 free in 26.43.

Freshman Megan Hensley (Jeffersonville, Ind./Jeffersonville) was third behind Anderson in the 1,000 with a time of 11:25.16. She added a third place finish in the 50 free with a time of 27.55.

Senior Kelly Miller (Aurora, Ohio/Twinsburg) had a pair of second place finishes with times of 2:03.59 in the 200 freestyle and 2:16.93 in the 200 butterfly.

Sophomore Olivia Bayer (Terre Haute, Ind./North Vigo) and freshman Victoria Wheeler (Crown Point, Ind./Crown Point) each had a second place finish. Bayer added a team season-best time of 2:44.55 in finishing fourth in the 200 breaststroke.

Rowe, Wheeler, Hensley and Miller teamed to win the 400 freestyle. Their winning time of 3:48.49 was the 15th-fastest time in school history in the event.

IUPUI returns to action in the Ball State Doug Coers Invitational next weekend, November 18 and 19 in Muncie, Ind.




IUPUI vs. Centre vs. Lindenwood - 11/12/2005
Results

Team Scores:
Men:
IUPUI - 75, Centre - 38
IUPUI - 69, Lindenwood - 44

Women:
IUPUI - 78, Centre - 35
Lindenwood - 57, IUPUI - 55

Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Lindenwood University 'A' 4:08.24
1) Nakamoto, Erin JR 2) O'Sucha, Stephanie FR
3) Hunt, Sarah SO 4) Caryle, Erin FR
30.18 1:02.93 31.44 1:07.11 28.83 1:02.43 26.79 55.77
2 Centre College 'A' 4:21.14
1) Rogers, Audrey SO 2) Phillips, Erin FY
3) Starr, Liz FY 4) Guy, Ellie SR
33.45 1:08.29 34.80 1:14.10 28.28 1:01.69 26.84 57.06
3 Lindenwood University 'B' 4:24.13
1) Franke, Katie SR 2) Kelso, Lee'Ann FR
3) Chun, Mandy SO 4) Seward, Lauren FR
33.34 1:08.30 32.60 1:10.39 31.10 1:06.06 27.86 59.38
4 Iupui 'A' 4:32.15
1) Bayer, Olivia SO 2) Walsh, Alana FR
3) Edington, Amanda FR 4) Heyde, Lauren SR
32.09 1:05.93 36.63 1:19.11 30.62 1:06.04 28.48 1:01.07
5 Centre College 'B' 4:45.29
1) Schulten, Courtenay JR 2) Rhodes, Caitlin FY
3) Becker, Katherine FY 4) Lampela, Heidi SR
37.46 1:16.33 35.35 1:15.90 32.90 1:11.05 29.56 1:02.01
-- Iupui 'B' X4:21.53
1) Rowe, Amy JR 2) Rober, Allison SO
3) Miller, Kelly SR 4) Schlottman, Kelly FR
31.69 1:05.74 33.97 1:13.56 28.09 1:01.54 28.76 1:00.69
-- Lindenwood University 'C' X4:44.48
1) Surgant, Stephanie SO 2) Gilbert, Ashley FR
3) Moershall, Ellen FR 4) Lacine-Banard, Stephenie JR
33.74 1:09.06 35.31 1:17.42 34.46 1:16.35 28.59 1:01.65

Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Lindenwood University 'A' 3:41.53
1) Pavikevik, Nenad SO 2) Ivanov, Ivo SO
3) Lau, Jon SO 4) Lawson, Jarod JR
29.17 1:01.39 27.86 1:00.03 23.64 51.67 23.03 48.44
2 Centre College 'A' 3:48.46
1) Henry, Michael FY 2) Erickson, Brad FY
3) Neubauer, Luke SO 4) Tatgenhorst, Jimmy FY
27.69 56.71 29.45 1:03.58 26.88 58.61 22.88 49.56
3 Lindenwood University 'B' 3:52.82
1) Thompson, Scott SO 2) Mayo, Phil JR
3) Kovaric, Jacob SO 4) Phee, Darrell FR
28.79 59.83 30.36 1:05.42 26.36 57.44 23.66 50.13
4 Iupui 'B' 3:53.25
1) Balko, Tim JR 2) DuPriest, James FR
3) Magner, Ryan FR 4) Hollingsworth, Eric FR
28.42 58.46 31.07 1:06.57 25.87 56.18 24.70 52.04
-- Lindenwood University 'C' X3:59.45
1) Mullins, Kevin JR 2) Thomas, Ryan FR
3) Harms, Patrick FR 4) Masters, Nick FR
29.73 1:01.77 30.30 1:05.12 26.67 58.40 24.83 54.16
-- Iupui 'C' X4:08.58
1) May, Kevin FR 2) Powell, Brian FR
3) Kelly, Patrick JR 4) Vittorio, Damien SR
30.01 1:03.04 33.15 1:11.11 28.40 1:03.01 24.39 51.42
-- Iupui 'A' DQ
1) Dailey, Richard FR 2) Trame, Rob SR
3) Hutchison, Chris JR 4) Wegerhoff, Jeddah JR
26.77 55.51 27.66 1:01.12 24.66 54.63 22.63 48.73

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Anderson, Lindsay SR Iupui 11:13.25
30.46 33.08 33.47 33.29 33.22 33.09 33.34 33.53
33.61 33.77 34.06 34.48 34.24 34.42 34.71 34.21
34.57 34.16 34.09 33.45
2 O'Sucha, Nicole FR Lindenwood 11:23.24
30.18 32.51 33.09 33.05 33.89 33.92 34.30 34.26
34.29 34.28 34.08 34.57 35.15 1:10.18 35.47 35.43
34.89 35.02 34.68
3 Hensley, Megan FR Iupui 11:25.16
30.11 32.61 33.76 33.90 33.87 33.98 34.22 34.39
34.47 34.91 34.81 34.78 34.87 35.19 34.95 35.03
34.92 35.42 34.79 34.18
4 Phillips, Erin FY Centre 11:30.94
32.04 34.08 34.67 35.09 34.94 35.20 35.16 35.21
34.89 34.51 34.93 34.84 34.56 34.54 34.86 35.01
34.47 34.34 34.64 32.96
5 Smith, Brittany FR Lindenwood 11:33.60
30.90 33.27 33.58 33.40 33.66 33.95 34.21 34.32
34.45 34.91 35.04 35.04 35.31 35.42 35.77 36.22
36.06 36.14 35.96 35.99
6 Williams, Deming SO Centre 11:43.26
31.08 33.47 34.62 34.91 34.79 35.09 35.53 35.74
35.44 34.28 35.92 36.14 35.95 36.04 36.15 35.65
36.41 36.22 35.38 34.45

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Wheeler, Brian JR Iupui 10:15.38
26.83 29.35 29.56 30.01 30.25 30.33 30.48 30.85
31.10 31.12 31.24 31.24 31.33 31.53 31.61 31.66
31.81 31.99 31.92 31.17
2 Surface, Garrett FR Iupui 10:43.20
29.47 31.10 32.11 32.16 32.53 32.76 32.81 32.71
32.77 33.07 32.80 32.85 32.89 32.68 32.12 31.41
31.77 32.14 32.25 30.80
3 Haskins, Michael SO Lindenwood 10:44.44
28.37 31.28 32.30 32.56 32.50 32.51 32.30 32.96
32.83 32.61 33.01 32.79 32.62 32.64 32.81 32.51
32.11 32.14 32.41 31.18
4 Henry, Michael FY Centre 11:12.17
29.64 32.17 32.64 32.94 33.76 34.68 34.51 34.52
34.77 35.18 35.49 34.57 34.06 32.90 33.80 33.03
34.41 35.12 31.39 32.59
5 Hicks, Jeremy SO Lindenwood 11:47.93
30.42 33.64 35.28 35.69 36.22 36.17 35.73 36.16
36.37 36.33 36.28 36.43 36.10 36.14 35.88 35.80
35.32 35.08 34.96 33.93
6 Ison, Brad SO Centre 11:59.86
31.40 34.72 35.37 35.85 36.58 35.99 36.76 36.56
36.88 37.13 37.70 37.22 36.97 35.85 36.15 36.26
35.89 35.69 35.51 35.38
-- Powell, Brian FR Iupui X11:19.23
29.87 33.15 33.86 34.20 34.09 34.07 34.07 34.09
34.01 33.88 33.74 33.97 34.30 34.22 34.33 34.51
35.13 34.81 34.75 34.18
-- Frohne, Peter FR Lindenwood X11:47.74
29.48 33.72 34.81 35.59 35.61 35.85 35.94 36.05
35.57 36.45 36.48 37.08 36.85 36.06 36.84 35.74
35.93 36.45 34.80 32.44

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Caryle, Erin FR Lindenwood 1:58.03
27.31 29.24 30.65 30.83
2 Miller, Kelly SR Iupui 2:03.59
29.22 32.01 31.81 30.55
3 Guy, Ellie SR Centre 2:05.30
29.15 31.75 32.42 31.98
4 Heyde, Lauren SR Iupui 2:08.09
29.45 32.68 33.35 32.61
5 Oskvarek, Natalie FR Lindenwood 2:09.66
29.27 32.54 33.64 34.21
6 Becker, Katherine FY Centre 2:14.24
31.42 34.12 34.38 34.32
-- Keyes, Michelle JR Lindenwood X2:11.66
30.55 33.27 34.10 33.74

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Tatgenhorst, Jimmy FY Centre 1:48.30
24.89 27.68 28.29 27.44
2 Dailey, Richard FR Iupui 1:49.24
25.53 27.83 27.91 27.97
3 Wacker, Kyle FR Lindenwood 1:50.83
25.87 28.04 28.32 28.60
4 Kovaric, Jacob SO Lindenwood 1:50.98
25.71 27.97 28.60 28.70
5 Adams, Will SR Centre 1:53.74
26.06 29.02 30.06 28.60
6 Hollingsworth, Eric FR Iupui 1:53.98
26.10 28.86 29.56 29.46
-- Figus, Brett FR Lindenwood X2:05.98
27.62 31.62 33.30 33.44
-- Shuey, Matt SR Centre X2:11.96
29.32 33.35 34.83 34.46

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Nakamoto, Erin JR Lindenwood 25.50
2 Rowe, Amy JR Iupui 26.43
3 Hensley, Megan FR Iupui 27.55
4 Dove, Jillian SO Centre 27.97
5 Hannah, Kayleigh SO Lindenwood 28.26
6 Lampela, Heidi SR Centre 28.94
-- Bock, Katie FR Lindenwood X30.16
-- Norris, Elizabeth SO Centre X30.51

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Lawson, Jarod JR Lindenwood 22.13
2 Ivanov, Ivo SO Lindenwood 22.57
3 Brown, Alex M SO Centre 22.98
4 Trame, Rob SR Iupui 23.18
5 Ley, Pat SO Centre 23.31
6 DuPriest, James FR Iupui 23.76
-- Ellis, Ken JR Lindenwood X24.43
-- Foote, Tyler FY Centre X25.77

Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 O'Sucha, Stephanie FR Lindenwood 2:15.47
29.00 34.52 39.36 32.59
2 Starr, Liz FY Centre 2:18.14
29.54 35.95 40.85 31.80
3 Hunt, Sarah SO Lindenwood 2:18.28
29.68 37.02 39.08 32.50
4 Rober, Allison SO Iupui 2:20.26
29.36 36.40 41.73 32.77
5 Maples, Tina JR Centre 2:26.92
32.03 37.58 43.32 33.99
6 Edington, Amanda FR Iupui 2:30.09
32.02 37.22 47.22 33.63
-- Rhodes, Caitlin FY Centre X2:35.97
34.84 41.79 41.79 37.55

Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Lau, Jon SO Lindenwood 2:04.14
26.85 30.84 36.84 29.61
2 Levenhagen, Matt FR Iupui 2:05.22
26.71 34.07 36.63 27.81
3 Hutchison, Chris JR Iupui 2:05.24
26.28 31.96 37.39 29.61
4 Neubauer, Luke SO Centre 2:10.70
27.75 34.29 38.51 30.15
5 Calender, Stephen SR Centre 2:14.10
28.40 34.83 39.31 31.56
6 McHardy, Duncan JR Lindenwood 2:27.86
28.23 37.55 45.66 36.42

Event 11 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Scott, Elizabeth FR Iupui 223.20
2 Ridenour, Jennifer SR Iupui 193.73
3 Bradley, Leah SO Lindenwood 193.20
4 McCure, Samantha SO Centre 157.50
5 Wilhite, Ashley FR Lindenwood 130.05

Event 12 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Orzechowicz, Ryan SR Iupui 285.83
2 Schulten, Dustin JR Centre 281.03
3 Reidy, Josh SO Iupui 268.80
4 Lucido, Tom JR Lindenwood 262.65
-- Eckerty, James SO Iupui X238.80
-- Schutz, Matt FR Iupui X249.75
-- Tuttle, Jaron FR Iupui X294.75

Event 13 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Hunt, Sarah SO Lindenwood 2:13.92
30.39 33.35 34.09 36.09
2 Miller, Kelly SR Iupui 2:16.93
30.58 34.82 35.66 35.87
3 Starr, Liz FY Centre 2:18.24
30.71 34.70 35.90 36.93
4 Rober, Allison SO Iupui 2:23.03
30.81 35.23 37.98 39.01
5 Maples, Tina JR Centre 2:28.63
33.19 37.66 38.70 39.08
6 Moershall, Ellen FR Lindenwood 2:50.17
36.84 44.32 44.55 44.46

Event 14 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Wheeler, Brian JR Iupui 2:00.21
25.69 30.20 31.39 32.93
2 Lau, Jon SO Lindenwood 2:01.17
27.94 31.01 31.00 31.22
3 Wacker, Kyle FR Lindenwood 2:05.03
27.12 31.11 32.67 34.13
4 Magner, Ryan FR Iupui 2:09.53
28.03 32.94 34.41 34.15
5 Ley, Pat SO Centre 2:13.65
28.69 32.71 34.70 37.55
6 Neubauer, Luke SO Centre 2:18.78
28.58 33.97 36.67 39.56
-- Harms, Patrick FR Lindenwood X2:11.46
27.99 32.56 34.98 35.93

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Rowe, Amy JR Iupui 57.03
27.38 29.65
2 Wheeler, Victoria FR Iupui 57.50
27.78 29.72
3 Derousse, Ann FR Lindenwood 59.26
28.00 31.26
4 Seward, Lauren FR Lindenwood 59.86
28.91 30.95
5 Schulten, Courtenay JR Centre 59.94
29.07 30.87
6 Walther, Jessica SO Centre 1:00.18
28.72 31.46
-- Norris, Elizabeth SO Centre X1:07.91
32.55 35.36
-- Bock, Katie FR Lindenwood X1:09.81
32.38 37.43

Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Tatgenhorst, Jimmy FY Centre 48.60
23.53 25.07
2 Wegerhoff, Jeddah JR Iupui 49.97
24.20 25.77
3 Levenhagen, Matt FR Iupui 50.48
24.20 26.28
4 Kowalewski, Pawel FR Lindenwood 51.10
24.41 26.69
5 Brown, Alex M SO Centre 51.97
24.71 27.26
6 Thompson, Scott SO Lindenwood 52.26
25.24 27.02
-- Brown, Jacob FR Lindenwood X53.26
25.21 28.05
-- Shuey, Matt SR Centre X57.98
27.64 30.34

Event 17 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Nakamoto, Erin JR Lindenwood 2:16.79
30.56 33.63 35.95 36.65
2 Bayer, Olivia SO Iupui 2:23.89
33.25 35.79 37.48 37.37
3 Franke, Katie SR Lindenwood 2:26.65
34.29 37.25 37.98 37.13
4 Walsh, Alana FR Iupui 2:30.28
36.25 37.94 38.21 37.88
5 Dove, Jillian SO Centre 2:30.39
35.27 37.58 38.39 39.15
6 Rogers, Audrey SO Centre 2:35.64
36.53 39.21 40.49 39.41
-- Surgant, Stephanie SO Lindenwood X2:30.33
36.35 38.80 38.26 36.92

Event 18 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Dailey, Richard FR Iupui 2:02.00
28.41 30.66 31.26 31.67
2 Henry, Michael FY Centre 2:03.08
29.16 30.32 32.36 31.24
3 Vittorio, Damien SR Iupui 2:03.48
29.55 31.18 32.02 30.73
4 Pavikevik, Nenad SO Lindenwood 2:16.60
31.01 33.92 35.67 36.00
5 Mullins, Kevin JR Lindenwood 2:21.78
30.69 34.75 38.06 38.28
6 Foote, Tyler FY Centre 2:28.14
33.84 38.14 38.39 37.77
-- Balko, Tim JR Iupui X2:13.60
30.85 33.22 33.88 35.65

Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 O'Sucha, Nicole FR Lindenwood 5:27.80
30.63 32.60 32.48 33.09 32.03 32.77 33.42 33.39
34.09 33.30
2 Smith, Brittany FR Lindenwood 5:32.12
29.67 32.56 33.47 33.56 34.33 34.05 34.36 33.93
33.83 32.36
3 Anderson, Lindsay SR Iupui 5:32.13
29.96 32.42 33.11 33.45 33.82 33.94 34.49 34.28
34.16 32.50
4 Guy, Ellie SR Centre 5:33.86
30.36 33.11 33.39 33.92 34.18 34.24 34.06 34.52
33.92 32.16
5 Williams, Deming SO Centre 5:42.28
30.64 33.70 34.55 33.70 35.03 35.05 35.33 35.07
34.74 34.47
6 Heyde, Lauren SR Iupui 5:46.30
30.97 33.88 34.17 35.27 35.41 35.30 35.09 35.62
35.59 35.00
-- Oskvarek, Natalie FR Lindenwood X5:45.76
30.60 33.32 34.83 34.57 35.55 35.44 35.73 35.79
35.29 34.64

Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Wheeler, Brian JR Iupui 4:59.50
26.54 28.70 29.39 29.84 30.14 30.70 30.93 31.19
31.30 30.77
2 Morgan, Andrew SO Lindenwood 5:08.39
26.19 29.58 30.82 32.00 31.91 32.03 31.96 32.07
31.50 30.33
3 Surface, Garrett FR Iupui 5:11.82
27.71 30.32 31.36 31.93 32.28 32.36 32.22 32.49
32.08 29.07
4 Adams, Will SR Centre 5:11.97
27.81 30.67 31.76 32.64 33.04 32.92 32.71 31.16
30.57 28.69
5 Haskins, Michael SO Lindenwood 5:19.11
29.36 31.66 31.98 32.19 32.25 32.20 32.61 32.36
32.38 32.12
6 Polio, Joey FY Centre 5:32.45
28.88 32.29 33.92 33.57 33.43 34.15 34.17 34.21
34.12 33.71
-- Grimm, Chas SR Iupui X5:12.83
27.29 30.47 31.67 32.07 32.41 32.26 32.13 33.03
31.69 29.81
-- Hicks, Jeremy SO Lindenwood X5:44.27
29.65 33.16 34.98 35.49 35.59 36.13 35.38 35.02
35.10 33.77

Event 21 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ridenour, Jennifer SR Iupui 245.70
2 Scott, Elizabeth FR Iupui 244.05
3 McCure, Samantha SO Centre 146.55
-- Wilhite, Ashley FR Lindenwood X123.83
-- Bradley, Leah SO Lindenwood X201.00

Event 22 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Eckerty, James SO Iupui 276.60
2 Orzechowicz, Ryan SR Iupui 270.30
3 Schulten, Dustin JR Centre 229.50
4 Lucido, Tom JR Lindenwood 216.68
5 Daugherty, Will JR Centre 104.55
-- Tuttle, Jaron FR Iupui X250.43
-- Schutz, Matt FR Iupui X259.20
-- Reidy, Josh SO Iupui X260.40

Event 23 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 O'Sucha, Stephanie FR Lindenwood 2:26.76
34.40 37.50 37.16 37.70
2 Kelso, Lee'Ann FR Lindenwood 2:27.67
34.03 38.08 38.16 37.40
3 Phillips, Erin FY Centre 2:41.98
36.42 40.02 42.55 42.99
4 Bayer, Olivia SO Iupui 2:44.55
37.67 41.46 42.51 42.91
5 Walther, Jessica SO Centre 2:46.04
37.32 41.26 43.08 44.38
6 Walsh, Alana FR Iupui 2:53.06
38.78 43.44 45.37 45.47
-- Gilbert, Ashley FR Lindenwood X2:45.33
37.01 41.27 43.88 43.17
-- Lampela, Heidi SR Centre X2:52.03
38.32 43.46 44.60 45.65

Event 24 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Trame, Rob SR Iupui 2:18.47
31.40 35.22 36.20 35.65
2 Erickson, Brad FY Centre 2:24.03
33.46 36.56 36.68 37.33
3 DuPriest, James FR Iupui 2:25.89
32.46 36.66 38.14 38.63
4 Thomas, Ryan FR Lindenwood 2:27.73
33.31 35.73 37.61 41.08
5 Calender, Stephen SR Centre 2:28.13
33.07 37.68 38.60 38.78
-- Hall, Antonio SO Lindenwood X2:23.06
31.18 35.30 37.25 39.33
-- Wells, Chris FR Lindenwood X2:37.81
33.80 39.06 41.58 43.37

Event 25 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Iupui 'A' 3:48.49
1) Rowe, Amy JR 2) Wheeler, Victoria FR
3) Hensley, Megan FR 4) Miller, Kelly SR
27.31 57.16 27.40 57.70 27.31 56.80 26.95 56.83
2 Lindenwood University 'A' 3:50.03
1) Chun, Mandy SO 2) Derousse, Ann FR
3) Caryle, Erin FR 4) O'Sucha, Nicole FR
28.89 1:00.26 27.22 56.57 12.97 58.84 25.69 54.36
3 Iupui 'B' 4:02.70
1) Lund, Christina SR 2) Edington, Amanda FR
3) Schlottman, Kelly FR 4) Anderson, Lindsay SR
30.05 1:01.69 28.96 1:00.29 29.37 1:01.65 28.35 59.07
4 Centre College 'A' 4:03.82
1) Dove, Jillian SO 2) Maples, Tina JR
3) Schulten, Courtenay JR 4) Walther, Jessica SO
29.37 1:01.01 29.30 1:01.26 28.88 59.99 29.64 1:01.56
5 Centre College 'B' 4:09.67
1) Becker, Katherine FY 2) Rogers, Audrey SO
3) Williams, Deming SO 4) Lampela, Heidi SR
29.42 1:01.70 29.94 1:02.63 28.92 1:01.54 30.40 1:03.80
-- Lindenwood University 'C' X4:14.90
1) Hannah, Kayleigh SO 2) Anderson, Rebekah SO
3) Bruto, Jackie SO 4) Aur, Catherine FR
28.80 1:01.19 31.36 1:06.33 30.83 1:05.31 29.70 1:02.07
-- Lindenwood University 'B' DQ
1) Smith, Brittany FR 2) Gilbert, Ashley FR
3) Lacine-Banard, Stephenie JR 4) Keyes, Michelle JR
29.49 1:02.88 28.58 1:00.65 29.37 1:01.92 30.05 1:05.11

Event 26 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Lindenwood University 'A' 3:17.57
1) Wacker, Kyle FR 2) Ivanov, Ivo SO
3) Lawson, Jarod JR 4) Kovaric, Jacob SO
24.18 50.14 23.46 48.73 23.03 48.82 23.17 49.88
2 Iupui 'A' 3:22.89
1) Hutchison, Chris JR 2) Levenhagen, Matt FR
3) Vittorio, Damien SR 4) Wegerhoff, Jeddah JR
24.92 52.32 23.15 49.77 24.23 50.96 23.51 49.84
3 Centre College 'A' 3:27.36
1) Brown, Alex M SO 2) Ley, Pat SO
3) Adams, Will SR 4) Calender, Stephen SR
24.21 51.40 23.83 50.89 24.95 52.48 24.84 52.59
4 Iupui 'B' 3:33.33
1) Hollingsworth, Eric FR 2) Grimm, Chas SR
3) May, Kevin FR 4) Magner, Ryan FR
25.42 52.45 24.65 53.09 25.90 55.14 25.14 52.65
5 Lindenwood University 'B' 3:33.99
1) Brown, Jacob FR 2) Hall, Antonio SO
3) Ellis, Ken JR 4) Morgan, Andrew SO
25.56 53.48 25.69 53.90 24.89 54.83 24.86 51.78
6 Centre College 'B' 3:45.78
1) Shuey, Matt SR 2) Foote, Tyler FY
3) Polio, Joey FY 4) Ison, Brad SO
27.26 57.16 27.62 58.18 11.89 26.20 29.12 1:24.24
-- Lindenwood University 'C' X3:47.19
1) Tonkin, Blair JR 2) Wells, Chris FR
3) McHardy, Duncan JR 4) Figus, Brett FR
27.51 57.92 26.98 56.87 26.68 57.06 26.35 55.34




Subscribe to Swimming World Magazine Today

Download The Current Issue of Swimming World Magazine